Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF West Texas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/23-24/06 - Lubbock, Tx

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tysley Stenix                Elite                             17.29   NWI  2
  2 Alyssa Ashmore               Midland Crusader                  18.04   NWI  1
  3 Karley David                 Denver City                       18.17   NWI  2
  4 Holly Villarreal             Denver City                       19.74   NWI  2
  5 Mireya Mendez                Midland Crusader                  19.86   NWI  1
  6 Morgan Dial                  Denver City                       21.24   NWI  1
  7 Lillian Agar                 Elite                             22.54   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tysley Stenix                Elite                             36.48   NWI  1
  2 Delleana Brown               Elite                             38.56   NWI  2
  3 Karley David                 Denver City                       39.22   NWI  1
  4 Alyssa Ashmore               Midland Crusader                  40.00   NWI  2
  5 Holly Villarreal             Denver City                       40.97   NWI  2
  6 Mireya Mendez                Midland Crusader                  41.91   NWI  2
  7 Kylee McNeil                 Lubbock Olympian                  42.21   NWI  1
  8 Lillian Agar                 Elite                             50.05   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Delleana Brown               Elite                           1:28.44
  2 Alyssa Ashmore               Midland Crusader                1:34.59
  3 Mireya Mendez                Midland Crusader                1:35.72

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Delleana Brown               Elite                           3:15.23
  2 Kylee McNeil                 Lubbock Olympian                3:53.69

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind        
========================================================================================
  1 Kylee McNeil                 Lubbock Olympian                8-05.50   NWI     2.57m
  2 Tysley Stenix                Elite                           8-05.50   NWI     2.57m
  3 Karley David                 Denver City                     7-10.50   NWI     2.40m
  4 Lillian Agar                 Elite                           5-08.50   NWI     1.73m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tayo Omoniyi                 WT                                14.64   NWI  2
  2 Miranda Padilla              Elite                             15.34   NWI  1
  3 Tana Driver                  Midland Crusader                  15.77   NWI  1
  4 Bayli Barnhill               Elite                             15.94   NWI  1
  5 Tancrasha Williams           Lubbock Olympian                  16.00   NWI  2
  6 McKenzie Garner              Midland Crusader                  16.45   NWI  2
  7 Ashley Bosquez               Elite                             17.91   NWI  1
  8 Aubree Rowley                Tall City                         20.04   NWI  1
 -- Nichele Hyman                Clovis New Mexic                 X16.25   NWI  2
 -- Jasmine Maribel              Clovis New Mexic                 X18.15   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tayo Omoniyi                 WT                                30.60   NWI  1
  2 Miranda Padilla              Elite                             31.27   NWI  1
  3 Tana Driver                  Midland Crusader                  33.34   NWI  1
  4 Bayli Barnhill               Elite                             33.78   NWI  2
  5 Tancrasha Williams           Lubbock Olympian                  34.33   NWI  1
  6 Miah Nelson                  Tall City                         34.89   NWI  2
  7 Breanna Ramos                Elite                             35.14   NWI  2
  8 McKenzie Garner              Midland Crusader                  36.08   NWI  2
  9 Ashley Bosquez               Elite                             36.96   NWI  2
 10 Allyson Hurley               Lubbock Olympian                  40.20   NWI  2
 11 Alexanderia Strambler        Tall City                         40.61   NWI  2
 12 Aubree Rowley                Tall City                         45.20   NWI  1
 -- Nichele Hyman                Clovis New Mexic                 X34.74   NWI  1
 -- Jasmine Maribel              Clovis New Mexic                 X40.33   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Miranda Padilla              Elite                           1:12.41   2
  2 Miah Nelson                  Tall City                       1:17.53   2
  3 Ashley Bosquez               Elite                           1:19.98   2
  4 Breanna Ramos                Elite                           1:21.79   1
  5 McKenzie Garner              Midland Crusader                1:28.26   1
  6 Alexanderia Strambler        Tall City                       1:35.45   2
  7 Allyson Hurley               Lubbock Olympian                1:40.09   1
  8 Marissa Munoz                Lubbock Olympian                1:43.76   1
 -- Tancrasha Williams           Lubbock Olympian                    DNF   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miah Nelson                  Tall City                       2:50.35
  2 Breanna Ramos                Elite                           3:10.17
  3 Marissa Munoz                Lubbock Olympian                3:43.03
  4 Aubree Rowley                Tall City                       3:56.83
  5 Alexanderia Strambler        Tall City                       4:05.57

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind        
========================================================================================
  1 Tana Driver                  Midland Crusader               11-07.00   NWI     3.53m
  2 Tayo Omoniyi                 WT                             11-01.25   NWI     3.38m
  3 Bayli Barnhill               Elite                           9-08.00   NWI     2.94m
  4 Maya Wood                    OGHTC                           8-01.50   NWI     2.47m
  5 Allyson Hurley               Lubbock Olympian                6-03.00   NWI     1.90m
  6 Marissa Munoz                Lubbock Olympian                5-04.00   NWI     1.62m

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Maya Wood                    OGHTC                          16-08.25      5.08m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shaunta Frazier              Tall City                         16.54   NWI
  2 Maryilyn Murrillo            Elite                             17.71   NWI
  3 Makenna Netting              Plainview                         17.85   NWI
 -- Brittany Smith               Clovis New Mexic                 X17.04   NWI
 -- Lessie Smithhisler           Clovis New Mexic                 X18.93   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Monique Anderson             Lubbock Olympian                  34.07   NWI
  2 Maryilyn Murrillo            Elite                             36.58   NWI
  2 Shaunta Frazier              Tall City                         36.58   NWI
  4 Makenna Netting              Plainview                         40.76   NWI
 -- Brittany Smith               Clovis New Mexic                 X33.74   NWI
 -- Lessie Smithhisler           Clovis New Mexic                 X40.48   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Maryilyn Murrillo            Elite                           1:21.62
  2 Katrina Baldwin              Lubbock Olympian                1:22.17
  3 Monique Anderson             Lubbock Olympian                1:24.50
  4 Makenna Netting              Plainview                       1:33.73

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Katrina Baldwin              Lubbock Olympian                3:05.16

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind        
========================================================================================
  1 Monique Anderson             Lubbock Olympian               10-02.00   NWI     3.09m

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Shaunta Frazier              Tall City                      24-05.75      7.46m
  2 Tara Driver                  Midland Crusader               13-10.00      4.21m

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Tara Driver                  Midland Crusader                  28-00      8.53m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Walker               Lubbock Olympian                  13.30   NWI
  2 Tynesha Gamble               WT                                13.35   NWI
  3 Bria Brazier                 Plainview                         13.41   NWI
  4 Marissa Rodriquez            WT                                13.59   NWI
  5 Destiny Roberts              Midland Crusader                  13.87   NWI
  6 Antonea Roseberry            Elite                             14.04   NWI
  7 Briana Howard                Lubbock Olympian                  14.18   NWI
  8 Leana Quirino                Concho Valley                     14.46   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Walker               Lubbock Olympian                  27.04   NWI  1
  2 Jade Babcock                 Midland Crusader                  27.92   NWI  2
  3 Tynesha Gamble               WT                                27.95   NWI  1
  4 Marissa Rodriquez            WT                                28.08   NWI  2
  5 Bria Brazier                 Plainview                         28.46   NWI  2
  6 Destiny Roberts              Midland Crusader                  28.81   NWI  1
  7 Briana Howard                Lubbock Olympian                  28.94   NWI  1
  8 Abby Behrens                 Canyon Track Clu                  29.26   NWI  1
  9 Antonea Roseberry            Elite                             29.35   NWI  2
 -- Alexa Hampton                Clovis New Mexic                 X27.44   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gabi Valeriano               WT                              1:02.35
  2 Jade Babcock                 Midland Crusader                1:05.15
  3 Marissa Rodriquez            WT                              1:06.04
  4 Breeann David                Denver City                     1:09.45
  5 Marisela Martinez            WT                              1:17.35
  6 Surquest Faulk               Lubbock Olympian                1:31.64
 -- Alexa Hampton                Clovis New Mexic               X1:02.93

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McKenzie Ard                 unattached                      2:45.90
  2 Abby Behrens                 Canyon Track Clu                2:55.95
  3 Marisela Martinez            WT                              3:02.19
 -- Surquest Faulk               Lubbock Olympian                    DNF

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kyra Sloan                   Crobyton Warrior                5:35.16
  2 Marisha Dominguez            WT                              5:47.92
  3 Bianka Cortez                WT                              5:53.67
  4 McKenzie Ard                 unattached                      5:59.73

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kyra Sloan                   Crobyton Warrior               11:34.75
  2 Bianka Cortez                WT                             13:07.20
  3 Marisha Dominguez            WT                             13:20.12

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Breeann David                Denver City                       16.69   NWI
  2 Shehala Burt                 Lubbock Olympian                  21.58   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Abby Behrens                 Canyon Track Clu                  34.34   NWI

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Breeann David                Denver City                     4-10.00      1.47m
  2 Surquest Faulk               Lubbock Olympian                3-10.00      1.16m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Becca Perez                  Concho Valley                   8-00.00      2.43m
  2 Macy Watson                  Concho Valley                   7-00.00      2.13m
  2 Leana Quirino                Concho Valley                   7-00.00      2.13m
  4 Shehala Burt                 Lubbock Olympian                6-06.00      1.98m

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind        
========================================================================================
  1 Jade Babcock                 Midland Crusader               14-04.00   NWI     4.36m
  2 Antonea Roseberry            Elite                          14-00.00   NWI     4.26m
  3 Shehala Burt                 Lubbock Olympian               12-06.00   NWI     3.81m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind        
========================================================================================
  1 Breeann David                Denver City                    31-07.00   NWI     9.62m

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Destiny Roberts              Midland Crusader               33-07.50     10.24m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Patrice Mackey               WT                                14.13   NWI
  2 Taquolio Thomas              Lubbock Olympian                  14.39   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shamyra Johnson              Lubbock Olympian                  26.36   NWI
  2 Porsha Fobbs                 WT                                27.21   NWI
  3 Itoya McWilliams             Lubbock Olympian                  29.29   NWI
  4 Patrice Mackey               WT                                29.94   NWI
  5 Taquolio Thomas              Lubbock Olympian                  30.64   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shamyra Johnson              Lubbock Olympian                1:03.25
  2 Justinne Hamilton            WT                              1:05.76
  3 Itoya McWilliams             Lubbock Olympian                1:11.00
  4 Taquolio Thomas              Lubbock Olympian                1:23.24

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Courtnee Rowley              Tall City                       2:41.91
  2 Lakeisha Johnson             WT                              2:51.72

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Porras                 WT                              5:26.42

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Porras                 WT                             12:02.20

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Porsha Fobbs                 WT                                16.07   NWI
  2 Courtnee Rowley              Tall City                         20.47   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Courtnee Rowley              Tall City                       1:08.65

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West Texas  'A'                                              4:43.20
     1) Porsha Fobbs                    2) Lakeisha Johnson             
     3) Justinne Hamilton               4) Ashley Carrasco              

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 DejaNae Roberts              Midland Crusader               25-11.25      7.90m

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 DejaNae Roberts              Midland Crusader                  73-00     22.25m

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
 -- Lauren McDaniel              Clovis New Mexic                    XDQ   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- Lauren McDaniel              Clovis New Mexic               X1:02.32
 -- Tara Dewitt                  Clovis New Mexic               X1:03.73

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lindsey Putman               Lubbock Olympian                2:30.94
  2 Edith Macias                 Lubbock Olympian                2:53.83

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lindsey Putman               Lubbock Olympian                5:11.21
  2 Edith Macias                 Lubbock Olympian                6:00.39

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Darcy Jones                  Lubbock Olympian                  18.56   NWI
 -- Bianca Hampton               Clovis New Mexic                 X17.46   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Betania Francino             Tall City                       1:14.00
  2 Darcy Jones                  Lubbock Olympian                1:15.87
 -- Kim Perkins                  Clovis New Mexic               X1:04.00
 -- Bianca Hampton               Clovis New Mexic               X1:15.54

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Shannon Arnold               WT Pole Vault                  11-00.00      3.35m
  2 Michelle Ruiz                Concho Valley                  10-06.00      3.20m

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dexter Neboh                 WT                                15.42   NWI  1
  2 Amare Jones                  Elite                             17.17   NWI  2
  3 Preston Ramsey               Elite                             17.40   NWI  1
  4 Ja'Bran Edwards              Tall City                         18.05   NWI  2
  5 Coby McLaughlin              Elite                             18.13   NWI  1
  6 Jacob Maddox                 Elite                             18.30   NWI  1
  7 Elijah Turner                Elite                             18.69   NWI  2
  8 Decorin Strambler            Tall City                         20.20   NWI  2
  9 Gib Agar                     Elite                             20.33   NWI  2
 10 Lane Byars                   Elite                             20.59   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dexter Neboh                 WT                                33.81   NWI  2
  2 Dedrick Strambler            Elite                             35.91   NWI  1
  3 Preston Ramsey               Elite                             36.04   NWI  1
  4 Amare Jones                  Elite                             37.19   NWI  2
  5 Jacob Maddox                 Elite                             39.69   NWI  2
  6 Ja'Bran Edwards              Tall City                         39.74   NWI  2
  7 Coby McLaughlin              Elite                             41.07   NWI  1
  8 Elijah Turner                Elite                             41.78   NWI  2
  9 Decorin Strambler            Tall City                         42.13   NWI  2
 10 Gregory Nelson               Tall City                         43.71   NWI  1
 11 Gib Agar                     Elite                             47.55   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dedrick Strambler            Elite                           1:24.73
  2 Preston Ramsey               Elite                           1:27.03
  3 Jacob Maddox                 Elite                           1:31.49
  4 Ja'Bran Edwards              Tall City                       1:38.77
  5 Gregory Nelson               Tall City                       1:39.16

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gregory Nelson               Tall City                       3:34.82

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind        
========================================================================================
  1 Dedrick Strambler            Elite                           8-09.50   NWI     2.67m
  2 Amare Jones                  Elite                           8-09.25   NWI     2.67m
  3 Decorin Strambler            Tall City                       7-10.50   NWI     2.40m
  4 Lane Byars                   Elite                           7-04.50   NWI     2.24m
  5 Gib Agar                     Elite                           6-11.50   NWI     2.12m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Sansom                Elite                             14.99   NWI  1
  2 Sean Jones                   Elite                             16.24   NWI  1
  3 Ife Omoniyi                  WT                                17.63   NWI  2
  4 Powers Ramsey                Elite                             17.64   NWI  1
  5 Jaylen Stricklin             Tall City                         17.81   NWI  1
  6 Bridger Netting              Plainview                         17.98   NWI  1
  7 Colby Smith                  Tall City                         18.65   NWI  2
  8 Frank Agar                   Elite                             18.98   NWI  1
  9 Skyler Jennings              Plainview                         22.10   NWI  2
 -- Jaylen Harris                Clovis New Mexic                 X14.93   NWI  1
 -- Kameron Alston               Clovis New Mexic                 X16.14   NWI  2
 -- Dylan Smith                  Clovis New Mexic                 X16.56   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Sansom                Elite                             31.91   NWI  2
  2 Sean Jones                   Elite                             33.49   NWI  1
  3 Vincent Mendez               Midland Crusader                  33.62   NWI  1
  4 Colby Smith                  Tall City                         38.02   NWI  2
  5 Jaylen Stricklin             Tall City                         38.06   NWI  1
  6 Powers Ramsey                Elite                             38.47   NWI  1
  7 Frank Agar                   Elite                             40.25   NWI  1
  8 Ife Omoniyi                  WT                                40.82   NWI  2
  9 Bridger Netting              Plainview                         42.06   NWI  2
 10 Kyle Thiel                   Plainview                         42.58   NWI  1
 -- Jaylen Harris                Clovis New Mexic                 X32.38   NWI  1
 -- Dylan Smith                  Clovis New Mexic                 X33.85   NWI  1
 -- Kameron Alston               Clovis New Mexic                 X35.53   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Darius Strambler             Elite                           1:09.68   1
  2 Sebastian Cordoba            WT                              1:16.88   2
  3 Vincent Mendez               Midland Crusader                1:19.56   2
  4 Powers Ramsey                Elite                           1:24.16   2
  5 Carter Tate                  Elite                           1:26.10   2
  6 Cole McLeroy                 Denver City                     1:27.06   1
  7 Colby Smith                  Tall City                       1:27.87   1
  8 Kyle Thiel                   Plainview                       1:37.50   1
  9 Bridger Netting              Plainview                       1:39.36   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sebastian Cordoba            WT                              2:51.40
  2 Carter Tate                  Elite                           2:54.46
  3 Jaylen Stricklin             Tall City                       3:30.95

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carter Tate                  Elite                           5:54.96

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Darius Strambler             Elite                           4-00.00      1.21m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind        
========================================================================================
  1 Sean Jones                   Elite                          10-00.00   NWI     3.04m
  2 Ife Omoniyi                  WT                              8-09.50   NWI     2.67m
  3 Frank Agar                   Elite                           8-01.00   NWI     2.46m
  4 Vincent Mendez               Midland Crusader                5-02.00   NWI     1.57m

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Skyler Jennings              Plainview                      14-06.25      4.42m

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Darius Strambler             Elite                               453

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Neboh                WT                                13.37   NWI  1
  2 Brandon Amaya                Plainview                         14.15   NWI  1
  3 Jason McAfee                 Elite                             14.27   NWI  1
  4 Mason Fraley                 unattached                        14.62   NWI  2
  5 Jalen McLaughlin             Elite                             14.80   NWI  2
  6 Nicolas Francino             Tall City                         15.13   NWI  2
  7 Shimar Jennings              Plainview                         15.50   NWI  2
  8 Jay Vargas                   Midland Crusader                  15.85   NWI  1
  9 Marcellous Richards          Plainview                         18.17   NWI  2
 -- John Dawson                  unattached                       X14.02   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Neboh                WT                                26.71   NWI  2
  2 Brandon Amaya                Plainview                         28.91   NWI  2
  3 Clancy David                 Denver City                       29.60   NWI  1
  4 Jason McAfee                 Elite                             29.65   NWI  2
  5 Jalen McLaughlin             Elite                             29.84   NWI  1
  6 Mason Fraley                 unattached                        31.76   NWI  2
  7 Nicolas Francino             Tall City                         32.17   NWI  1
  8 Shimar Jennings              Plainview                         32.60   NWI  1
  9 Carter Maddox                Elite                             33.50   NWI  2
 10 Jay Vargas                   Midland Crusader                  34.77   NWI  1
 11 Marcellous Richards          Plainview                         37.32   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Richard Neboh                WT                              1:01.99
  2 Clancy David                 Denver City                     1:08.07
  3 Jalen McLaughlin             Elite                           1:11.20
  4 Chenier Gardner              Lubbock Olympian                1:15.88
  5 Carter Maddox                Elite                           1:16.74
  6 Jay Vargas                   Midland Crusader                1:21.71

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mykel Gaona                  Elite                           2:39.90
  2 Chenier Gardner              Lubbock Olympian                2:52.33
  3 Cullen Holt                  Plainview                       2:52.80
  4 Carter Maddox                Elite                           2:57.73
  5 Avery Nunez                  unattached                      3:03.20

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mykel Gaona                  Elite                           5:22.63
  2 Cullen Holt                  Plainview                       5:59.74
  3 Avery Nunez                  unattached                      6:09.38

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mykel Gaona                  Elite                          11:15.95
  2 Avery Nunez                  unattached                     13:55.89

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Kenan Phillips               Plainview                       3-00.00      0.91m

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind        
========================================================================================
  1 Clancy David                 Denver City                    14-04.00   NWI     4.36m
  2 Jason McAfee                 Elite                          12-09.50   NWI     3.89m
  3 Mason Fraley                 unattached                     12-03.50   NWI     3.74m
  4 Nicolas Francino             Tall City                      11-02.00   NWI     3.40m
  5 Shimar Jennings              Plainview                      10-04.50   NWI     3.16m
  6 Marcellous Richards          Plainview                      10-03.50   NWI     3.13m
  7 Cullen Holt                  Plainview                      10-00.25   NWI     3.05m
 -- John Dawson                  unattached                    X13-07.50   NWI     4.15m

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Johnny Baeza                 Elite                          26-04.25      8.03m
  2 Kenan Phillips               Plainview                      25-04.25      7.72m

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Johnny Baeza                 Elite                             62-00     18.89m

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Johnny Baeza                 Elite                             20-00      6.09m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Mackey                WT                                12.05   NWI  2
  2 Ronnie Marquez               WT                                12.07   NWI  2
  3 Felix Neboh                  WT                                12.53   NWI  1
  3 Kenzy Clifton                WT                                12.53   NWI  2
  5 Trey Edwards                 Midland Crusader                  12.71   NWI  2
  6 Thomas Ramos                 Elite                             12.83   NWI  2
  7 Patric Mackey                WT                                13.03   NWI  1
  8 Jonathan Carr                Midland Crusader                  13.15   NWI  1
  9 Angel Torres                 Elite                             13.40   NWI  1
 10 Jordan Salazar               Elite                             13.59   NWI  1
 11 Derrick Turner               Elite                             13.67   NWI  1
 12 Jarvara Sanders              Elite                             13.85   NWI  1
 13 Wesley Smith                 Tall City                         14.27   NWI  2
 -- Steven Cope                  Clovis New Mexic                 X13.71   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Felix Neboh                  WT                                25.13   NWI  2
  2 Ronnie Marquez               WT                                25.34   NWI  1
  3 Kenzy Clifton                WT                                25.87   NWI  2
  4 Thomas Ramos                 Elite                             26.37   NWI  1
  5 Jonathan Carr                Midland Crusader                  26.49   NWI  2
  6 Patric Mackey                WT                                26.52   NWI  2
  7 Angel Torres                 Elite                             27.48   NWI  2
  8 Jordan Salazar               Elite                             27.52   NWI  2
  9 Jarvara Sanders              Elite                             27.55   NWI  1
 10 Ian Zamarron                 Lubbock Olympian                  30.66   NWI  1
 11 Wesley Smith                 Tall City                         30.75   NWI  1
 -- Marcus Mackey                WT                                  DNF   NWI  2
 -- Steven Cope                  Clovis New Mexic                 X28.52   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Omar Barnes                  Tall City                         56.85
  2 Thomas Ramos                 Elite                             58.56
  3 Jordan Salazar               Elite                           1:01.71
  4 Angel Torres                 Elite                           1:02.10
  5 Qwashawn Smith               Tall City                       1:05.74
  6 Ian Zamarron                 Lubbock Olympian                1:09.79
  7 Wesley Smith                 Tall City                       1:20.42

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Donovan Torres               Lubbock Olympian                2:29.32
  2 Qwashawn Smith               Tall City                       2:32.28
  3 Ben Thiel                    Plainview                       2:54.40

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Donovan Torres               Lubbock Olympian                5:07.59
  2 David Hernandez              WT                              5:09.38

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 David Hernandez              WT                             11:13.55

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Donnie Bryant                Lubbock Olympian                  18.72   NWI
  2 Derrick Turner               Elite                             18.94   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Felix Neboh                  WT                                28.95   NWI
  2 Donnie Bryant                Lubbock Olympian                  29.11   NWI
  3 Alan Rivera                  Plainview                         36.06   NWI
  4 Ben Thiel                    Plainview                         38.26   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 West Texas  'A'                                                48.05
     1) Kenzy Clifton                   2) Patric Mackey                
     3) Ronnie Marquez                  4) Felix Neboh                  

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Omar Barnes                  Tall City                       5-03.00      1.60m
  2 Donnie Bryant                Lubbock Olympian                5-02.00      1.57m

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind        
========================================================================================
  1 Omar Barnes                  Tall City                      17-06.25   NWI     5.34m
  2 Jonathan Carr                Midland Crusader               15-07.50   NWI     4.76m
  3 Jarvara Sanders              Elite                          14-07.75   NWI     4.46m

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind        
========================================================================================
  1 Omar Barnes                  Tall City                      37-01.00   NWI    11.30m

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Kirby Carter                 Lubbock Olympian               36-01.00     10.99m
  2 Zach Byars                   Elite                          35-01.25     10.69m
  3 Malachi Nichols              Tall City                      31-09.25      9.68m
  4 Derrick Turner               Elite                          31-04.75      9.56m
  5 Alan Rivera                  Plainview                      28-08.75      8.75m
  6 Inaki Pastor                 Elite                          26-06.50      8.08m
  7 Calob Holt                   Plainview                      25-04.75      7.74m

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Kirby Carter                 Lubbock Olympian                 115-00     35.05m
  2 Zach Byars                   Elite                            103-10     31.64m
  3 Derrick Turner               Elite                             89-08     27.33m
  4 Alan Rivera                  Plainview                         89-03     27.20m
  5 Malachi Nichols              Tall City                         85-00     25.90m
  6 Inaki Pastor                 Elite                             65-04     19.91m
  7 Calob Holt                   Plainview                         54-11     16.73m

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Zach Byars                   Elite                             30-00      9.14m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Turner               Tall City                         11.63   NWI  2
  2 Jacory Saddler               Elite                             11.64   NWI  1
  3 Monte Anderson               Tall City                         11.80   NWI  1
  4 Alex Garza                   Tall City                         12.16   NWI  1
  5 Baron McQueen                unattached                        12.27   NWI  2
  6 Mark Galmore                 Lubbock Olympian                  12.54   NWI  1
  7 Zack Torres                  WT                                14.44   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jacory Saddler               Elite                             23.22   NWI  1
  2 Stephen Mills                Clovis New Mexic                  23.75   NWI  2
  3 Kenneth Turner               Tall City                         23.95   NWI  2
  4 Baron McQueen                unattached                        25.02   NWI  1
  5 Alex Garza                   Tall City                         25.21   NWI  2
  6 Mark Galmore                 Lubbock Olympian                  25.46   NWI  1
  7 Monte Anderson               Tall City                         25.61   NWI  2
  8 Ryan Rodriguez               Midland Crusader                  26.75   NWI  1
  9 De'Vonte Anderson            Lubbock Olympian                  28.78   NWI  1
 10 Zack Torres                  WT                                29.57   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brian Nunez                  WT                                53.58   2
  2 Jesus Martinez               WT                                53.69   2
  3 Kenneth Turner               Tall City                         55.76   1
  4 Baron McQueen                unattached                        56.27   1
  5 Xavier Zamarron              Lubbock Olympian                  58.53   1
  6 Alex Garza                   Tall City                       1:00.23   2
  7 Ryan Rodriguez               Midland Crusader                1:00.25   1
  8 De'Vonte Anderson            Lubbock Olympian                1:03.42   2
 -- Stephen Mills                Clovis New Mexic                 X54.87   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jesus Martinez               WT                              2:04.93
  2 Eugene Neboh                 WT                              2:06.42
  3 Brian Nunez                  WT                              2:10.96
  4 John Almager                 Elite                           2:26.54
  5 Richard Childs               Midland Crusader                2:44.58

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 John Almager                 Elite                           4:55.84
  2 Nickolas Lopez               Crobyton Warrior                5:20.49
  3 Nick Wargo                   Lubbock Olympian                5:37.94

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 John Almager                 Elite                          10:38.31
  2 Nickolas Lopez               Crobyton Warrior               11:20.78

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Omar Urquidez                WT                                20.58   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Eugene Neboh                 WT                              1:06.50
  2 Xavier Zamarron              Lubbock Olympian                1:10.96
  3 Omar Urquidez                WT                              1:12.26

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 John Almager                 Elite                           7:45.00

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- Midland Crusaders Track Club  'A'                             X50.61

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Jacory Saddler               Elite                           5-04.00      1.62m
  2 Monte Anderson               Tall City                       5-02.00      1.57m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Austin Freeman               unattached                     12-00.00      3.65m
  2 Josh McGuire                 Concho Valley                   8-00.00      2.43m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind        
========================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Turner               Tall City                      19-05.75   NWI     5.93m
  2 Jesus Martinez               WT                             19-05.00   NWI     5.91m
  3 Jacory Saddler               Elite                          19-03.00   NWI     5.86m
  4 Monte Anderson               Tall City                      17-03.00   NWI     5.25m
  5 Richard Childs               Midland Crusader               16-03.25   NWI     4.95m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind        
========================================================================================
  1 De'Vonte Anderson            Lubbock Olympian               34-09.00   NWI    10.59m
  2 Xavier Zamarron              Lubbock Olympian               26-08.00   NWI     8.12m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Anthony Johnson              Lubbock Olympian                  11.33   NWI
  2 Adam Norris                  Basin Burners                     11.36   NWI
  3 Josh Schlipf                 Tall City                         12.10   NWI
 -- Tanner Fickling              Clovis New Mexic                 X11.54   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
 -- Tanner Fickling              Clovis New Mexic                 X53.32

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Lathe Hinch                  Lubbock Olympian               11-06.00      3.50m
  1 Dustin Warren                WT Pole Vault                  11-06.00      3.50m

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Zach Walker                  Lubbock Olympian               48-00.00     14.63m
  2 Micah Herron                 Lubbock Olympian               42-02.00     12.85m

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals         
===================================================================================
  1 Micah Herron                 Lubbock Olympian                 107-09     32.84m
  2 Zach Walker                  Lubbock Olympian                 102-03     31.16m

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Schlipf                 Tall City                          3999
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec