Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Central California Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/10/06 - Clovis, CA

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 BreAnna Bingham              Grayhounds               14.74   NWI
  2 Tameisha Watson              Yellow Jackets           15.80   NWI
  3 Brittany Jones               Polk School              15.99   NWI
  4 Jessika Barrels              Polk School              16.67   NWI
  5 Ciara Thomas                 USTC                     19.04   NWI
  6 Alexandra Mc Cullom          Team Raw                 21.39   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 BreAnna Bingham              Grayhounds               32.08   NWI
  2 Natalia Giuliano             KFAL                     36.23   NWI
  3 Ciara Thomas                 USTC                     44.38   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Richardson             Team Raw               1:21.97

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Valeria Garcia               Yellow Jackets         3:04.52

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Valeria Garcia               Yellow Jackets         6:04.52

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Polk School  'A'                                    1:02.57
     1) Jessika Barrels                 2) Brittany Jones
     3) Alison Nomellini                4) Shawnice Sutton

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Richardson             Team Raw               3-06.00N     1.06m
  2 Courtney Friesen             unattached             3-06.00N     1.06m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Morrgan Millard              unattached            10-11.50N  NWI     3.34m
  2 Natalia Giuliano             KFAL                  10-04.50N  NWI     3.16m
  3 Emily Richardson             Team Raw              10-03.00N  NWI     3.12m
  4 Jennifer Buettner            USTC                   8-00.50N  NWI     2.45m
  5 Alexandra Mc Cullom          Team Raw               6-03.50N  NWI     1.91m

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Rodriguez          unattached            24-06.25N     7.47m
  2 Alyssa Blansett              unattached            20-00.25N     6.10m
  3 Bryce Johnson                Fresno Flames         14-09.25N     4.50m
  4 Addyson Smith                USTC                  14-08.50N     4.48m
  5 Natalia Giuliano             KFAL                  13-11.00N     4.24m

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Arizona Cheetahs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bryce Johnson                Fresno Flames            35-11N    10.94m
  2 Addyson Smith                USTC                     35-06N    10.82m
  3 Jennifer Buettner            USTC                     24-11N     7.59m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kortney Herring              Grayhounds               13.41   NWI  2
  2 Jazmine Young                unattached               13.51   NWI  1
  3 Kimber Amadi                 unattached               13.59   NWI  2
  4 Olivia Bui                   Ridgecrest Rebel         14.07   NWI  2
  5 Samantha Jaurigui            unattached               14.09   NWI  2
  6 Sharessa Archie              USTC                     14.23   NWI  1
  7 Jade Gridiron                Grayhounds               14.42   NWI  1
  8 Whitney Strong               Grayhounds               14.55   NWI  1
  9 Aubrey Von Berg              USTC                     15.42   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brena Andrews                Grayhounds               27.82   NWI  1
  2 Jazmine Young                unattached               28.47   NWI  1
  3 Kortney Herring              Grayhounds               49.42   NWI  2
  4 Kimber Amadi                 unattached               49.67   NWI  2
  5 Whitney Strong               Grayhounds               52.33   NWI  2
  6 Aubrey Von Berg              USTC                     54.17   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brena Andrews                Grayhounds             1:05.51

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   Lashinda Demus
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Cortez               unattached             2:37.17

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Cortez               unattached             5:19.48

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Caressa Archie               USTC                     16.24   NWI
  2 Katelyn Thatcher             Yellow Jackets           19.52   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           55.32
     1) Alyssa Shannon                  2) Kortney Herring
     3) Rachol West                     4) Brena Andrews
  2 Ultimate Speed Club Throws  'A'                       58.72
     1) Caressa Archie                  2) Sharessa Archie
     3) Jasmine Jenkins                 4) Aubrey Von Berg

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taryn McDonald               unattached             4-06.00N     1.37m
  2 Sontraya Smith               Grayhounds             4-02.00N     1.27m

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Sharessa Archie              USTC                  13-09.00N  NWI     4.19m
  2 Whitney Strong               Grayhounds            13-05.00N  NWI     4.08m
  3 Jade Gridiron                Grayhounds            11-10.00N  NWI     3.60m
  4 Sontraya Smith               Grayhounds            11-09.50N  NWI     3.59m
  5 Katelyn Thatcher             Yellow Jackets        11-06.50N  NWI     3.51m
  6 Melissa McBride              KFAL                   8-04.00N  NWI     2.54m

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alicia Torres                unattached            35-05.75N    10.81m
  2 Melissa McBride              KFAL                  24-00.25N     7.32m

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 35.44m  7/29/2004   DeeDee Robinson, Team Bionix
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Schmidt              unattached              101-11N    31.06m
  2 Melissa McBride              KFAL                     53-09N    16.38m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jenna Prandini               USTC                     12.84   NWI
  2 Dominique Alexander-Thac     Grayhounds               13.38   NWI
  3 Jenise Anderson              Grayhounds               13.55   NWI
  4 Jazmyne Buris                KFAL                     13.83   NWI
  5 Reshana Watson               Yellow Jackets           14.80   NWI
  6 Victoria Ogundare            Yellow Jackets           15.09   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jenise Anderson              Grayhounds               27.48   NWI
  2 Dominique Alexander-Thac     Grayhounds               27.87   NWI
  3 Jazmyne Buris                KFAL                     29.55   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jenise Anderson              Grayhounds             1:04.30
  2 Melissa Merrill              Yellow Jackets         1:04.98
  3 Dominique Alexander-Thac     Grayhounds             1:06.36
  4 Jalisa Ball                  USTC                   1:08.85
  5 Laura Schellenberg           unattached             1:09.63
  6 Jazmyne Buris                KFAL                   1:13.96
  7 Laura Heffner                KFAL                   1:20.67

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Megan Buettner               USTC                   3:00.57

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Megan Buettner               USTC                   6:07.56

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kathryn Olivero              unattached               16.28   NWI
  2 Melissa Merrill              Yellow Jackets           18.10   NWI
  3 Laura Schellenberg           unattached               18.11   NWI
  4 Reshana Watson               Yellow Jackets           18.93   NWI
  5 Laura Heffner                KFAL                     24.99   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kathryn Olivero              unattached               30.51   NWI
  2 Laura Schellenberg           unattached               30.89   NWI
  3 Melissa Merrill              Yellow Jackets           31.39   NWI
  4 Reshana Watson               Yellow Jackets           32.12   NWI

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Victoria Ogundare            Yellow Jackets         3-10.00N     1.16m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gabby Giuliano               KFAL                   5-06.00N     1.67m

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jenna Prandini               USTC                  15-07.00N  NWI     4.74m
  2 Melissa Merrill              Yellow Jackets        14-07.00N  NWI     4.44m
  3 Gabby Giuliano               KFAL                  12-02.00N  NWI     3.70m
  4 Victoria Ogundare            Yellow Jackets        10-10.00N  NWI     3.30m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kathryn Olivero              unattached            34-03.50N  NWI    10.45m
  2 Jenna Prandini               USTC                  31-09.00N  NWI     9.67m

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rayne Hill                   unattached            33-06.00N    10.21m
  2 Heather Vermillion           unattached            32-02.75N     9.82m

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Vermillion           unattached               93-04N    28.44m

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Throwing Zone
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gabby Giuliano               KFAL                     59-11N    18.26m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Felisa Torres                Grayhounds               13.47   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shanea Anderson              Grayhounds               26.55   NWI
  2 Shanesha epps                Team Raw                 27.88   NWI
  3 Felisa Torres                Grayhounds               28.31   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shanea Anderson              Grayhounds             1:04.96
  2 Amy Richardson               Team Raw               1:07.29
  3 Sandra Baldwin               Team Raw               1:07.34
  4 Angelina Ripepi              Grayhounds             1:11.32
  5 Danielle Dawkins             Grayhounds             1:11.48

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nicholey
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blanca Perez                 KFAL                   2:56.03

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chloe Allen                  unattached             5:12.50

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, So Hill Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blanca Perez                 KFAL                  13:09.20

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Amy Richardson               Team Raw                 17.86   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Raw Track Club  'A'                              52.66
     1) Amy Richardson                  2) Sharena Gonder
     3) Amber Forsythe                  4) Shanesha epps
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           52.80
     1) Shanea Anderson                 2) Danielle Dawkins
     3) Angelina Ripepi                 4) Felisa Torres

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'B'                         4:18.83
     1) Shanea Anderson                 2) Danielle Dawkins
     3) Angelina Ripepi                 4) Felisa Torres
  2 Team Raw Track Club  'A'                            4:25.83
     1) Amy Richardson                  2) Sharena Gonder
     3) Amber Forsythe                  4) Shanesha epps

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffani Boone                unattached             4-08.00N     1.42m
  2 Andrea Bagsby                Team Raw               3-10.00N     1.16m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Shanesha epps                Team Raw              14-07.00N  NWI     4.44m
  2 Amber Forsythe               Team Raw              13-04.50N  NWI     4.07m

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Tiffani Boone                unattached            31-01.00N  NWI     9.47m

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ambeer Lear                  USTC                  30-08.50N     9.35m

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Kovar                  unattached              139-00N    42.36m
  2 Ambeer Lear                  USTC                     90-11N    27.71m

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Blanca Perez                 KFAL                  66-03.50N    20.20m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dominique Lauderdale         Grayhounds               11.99   NWI
  2 Romesha Anderson             Grayhounds               12.39   NWI
  3 Sheena Cooper                Grayhounds               12.65   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dominique Lauderdale         Grayhounds               25.40   NWI
  2 Romesha Anderson             Grayhounds               26.07   NWI
  3 Sheena Cooper                Grayhounds               27.63   NWI
  4 Ashley Richardson            Team Raw                 29.96   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kyanna Thomas                unattached               58.73

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ashley Richardson            Team Raw                 17.82   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Richardson            Team Raw               1:16.23

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           48.23
     1) Romesha Anderson                2) Sheena Cooper
     3) Dominique Lauderdale            4) Taylor Nichols

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Greenman              unattached            10-00.00N     3.04m

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Nichols               Grayhounds            16-03.50N  NWI     4.96m

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Nichols               Grayhounds            36-11.50N  NWI    11.26m

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Elisha De Leon               Team Raw              35-00.50N    10.68m
  2 Joanna Hames                 USTC                  31-10.25N     9.70m

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Elisha De Leon               Team Raw                116-10N    35.61m
  2 Joanna Hames                 USTC                    103-10N    31.64m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zachary Jones                USTC                     14.61   NWI
  2 Diamond Owens                unattached               14.75   NWI
  3 Braxton Prince               Grayhounds               15.40   NWI
  4 Luca Pasquini                USTC                     15.87   NWI
  5 Brandon Cole                 USTC                     16.16   NWI
  6 Desmond Cole                 USTC                     16.37   NWI
  7 Samuel Ojeriakhi             Grayhounds               16.85   NWI
  8 Adarian Rowel                Grayhounds               17.60   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bryce Gordon-Huggins         Grayhounds               29.94   NWI  1
  2 Zachary Jones                USTC                     30.26   NWI  2
  3 Adarius Rowel                Grayhounds               30.54   NWI  2
  4 Diamond Owens                unattached               31.33   NWI  1
  5 Braxton Prince               Grayhounds               32.53   NWI  1
  6 Luca Pasquini                USTC                     32.64   NWI  1
  7 Brandon Cole                 USTC                     33.50   NWI  1
  8 Zacary Suggs                 Grayhounds               34.72   NWI  1
  9 Samuel Ojeriakhi             Grayhounds               35.54   NWI  2
 10 Daniel Richardson            Team Raw                 35.94   NWI  2
 11 Adarian Rowel                Grayhounds               37.94   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Adarius Rowel                Grayhounds             1:11.38
  2 Kobie Jones                  USTC                   1:17.23
  3 Diamond Owens                unattached             1:19.33
  4 Daniel Richardson            Team Raw               1:23.29
  5 Samuel Ojeriakhi             Grayhounds             1:36.14

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tommy Valles                 unattached             2:57.03
  2 Adam Lehman                  unattached             3:12.22

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, S.D.Socal RR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zaven Fisher                 unattached             5:46.97
  2 Tommy Valles                 unattached             5:47.30

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Ultimate Speed Club Throws  'A'                     1:00.91
     1) Desmond Cole                    2) Zachary Jones
     3) Kobie Jones                     4) Brandon Cole
  2 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         1:02.04
     1) Zacary Suggs                    2) Bryce Gordon-Huggins
     3) Braxton Prince                  4) Adarius Rowel

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Lehman                  unattached             3-06.00N     1.06m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Bryce Gordon-Huggins         Grayhounds            12-02.00N  NWI     3.70m
  2 Zacary Suggs                 Grayhounds            10-02.25N  NWI     3.10m
  3 Daniel Richardson            Team Raw              10-00.00N  NWI     3.04m
  4 Adam Lehman                  unattached             9-05.50N  NWI     2.88m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Silas Jones                  Grayhounds               13.19   NWI
  2 Shannon Edwards              Grayhounds               13.22   NWI
  3 Robert (RJ) Harris           USTC                     14.08   NWI
  4 Evan Eggenberg               unattached               14.12   NWI
  5 Connor Callaway              USTC                     14.80   NWI
  6 Joseph Ojerahki              Grayhounds               14.83   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Silas Jones                  Grayhounds               27.07   NWI
  2 Thomas Grimes                Grayhounds               27.35   NWI
  3 Marcus Rose                  USTC                     28.66   NWI
  4 Darryl (DJ) Dawkins          Grayhounds               29.85   NWI
  5 Jared Bookout                unattached               29.91   NWI
  6 Jakell Davis                 Grayhounds               30.84   NWI
  7 Robert (RJ) Harris           USTC                     30.86   NWI
  8 Joseph Ojerahki              Grayhounds               32.13   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Darryl (DJ) Dawkins          Grayhounds             1:07.23
  2 Jared Bookout                unattached             1:09.10
  3 Joseph Ojerahki              Grayhounds             1:10.70
  4 Jakell Davis                 Grayhounds             1:12.86
  5 Connor Callaway              USTC                   1:16.25
  6 Garrett Guraro               USTC                   1:20.93

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daniel Llamas                unattached             2:35.33
  2 Garrett Guraro               USTC                   2:58.59

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daniel Llamas                unattached             5:29.84
  2 Jacob Bookout                unattached             5:55.38

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Evan Eggenberg               unattached               13.25   NWI
  2 Marcus Rose                  USTC                     14.89   NWI
  2 Jacob Bookout                unattached               14.89   NWI
  4 Alex (Robert) Hogen          KFAL                     18.06   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           53.41
     1) Silas Jones                     2) Darryl (DJ) Dawkins
     3) Thomas Grimes                   4) Shannon Edwards

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Eggenberg               unattached             4-08.25N     1.42m
  2 Garrett Guraro               USTC                   3-10.00N     1.16m

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Grimes                Grayhounds            15-07.00N  NWI     4.74m
  2 Shannon Edwards              Grayhounds            15-07.00N  NWI     4.74m
  3 Marcus Rose                  USTC                  14-03.50N  NWI     4.35m
  4 Jacob Bookout                unattached            13-06.00N  NWI     4.11m
  5 Connor Callaway              USTC                  13-03.00N  NWI     4.03m
  6 Jared Bookout                unattached            12-04.50N  NWI     3.77m
  7 Jakell Davis                 Grayhounds            11-08.75N  NWI     3.57m

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Shahbazian             unattached            38-05.00N    11.70m

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Mike Stubblefield
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Shahbazian             unattached              100-06N    30.63m
  2 Malachi Gray                 unattached               97-08N    29.76m

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Illinios Heat
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mong Xiong                   unattached              139-05N    42.49m
  2 Alex (Robert) Hogen          KFAL                     66-01N    20.14m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Charles Smith                559 TC                   11.93   NWI  1
  2 Carlos Mendoza               unattached               11.94   NWI  2
  3 Samuel Banuelos              Grayhounds               12.16   NWI  2
  4 Aubrey Smith                 Grayhounds               12.31   NWI  1
  5 Aubray Peterson              Grayhounds               12.41   NWI  2
  6 Dillon Root                  Team Jedi                12.50   NWI  1
  7 Johnny Carter                Team Raw                 12.81   NWI  1
  8 Michael Ogundare             Yellow Jackets           13.15   NWI  2
  9 Jordan Sumpter               USTC                     13.69   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carlos Mendoza               unattached               23.99   NWI  2
  2 Idarre Coles                 Team Jedi                24.71   NWI  2
  3 Samuel Banuelos              Grayhounds               24.78   NWI  1
  4 Corey Hobbs                  Grayhounds               25.10   NWI  1
  5 Aubrey Smith                 Grayhounds               25.11   NWI  1
  6 Jacob Brown                  Grayhounds               25.54   NWI  2
  7 Dillon Root                  Team Jedi                25.61   NWI  2
  8 Aubray Peterson              Grayhounds               26.13   NWI  1
  9 Jacob Weideman               unattached               27.13   NWI  2
 10 Joseph Marquez               Team Jedi                27.70   NWI  1
 11 Jordan Sumpter               USTC                     28.08   NWI  1
 12 Michael Ogundare             Yellow Jackets           29.53   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Corey Hobbs                  Grayhounds               57.96
  2 Estevan Sausedo              Team Jedi                58.33
  3 Jacob Weideman               unattached               59.30
  4 Phillip McCullum             Team Raw               1:02.12
  5 Johnny Carter                Team Raw               1:06.74

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephen Burke                KFAL                   2:11.11
  2 Estevan Sausedo              Team Jedi              2:11.39
  3 Jacob Weideman               unattached             2:13.62
  4 Ryan Phillips                USTC                   2:30.67

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephen Burke                KFAL                   4:49.77
  2 Ryan Phillips                USTC                   5:18.34
  3 Bobby Cain                   KFAL                   5:40.40

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Phillips                USTC                  11:50.00
  2 Bobby Cain                   KFAL                  12:08.00

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sean Johnson                 unattached               15.01   NWI
  2 Michael Ogundare             Yellow Jackets           18.76   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sean Johnson                 unattached               27.59   NWI
  2 Joseph Marquez               Team Jedi                32.37   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           48.23
     1) Corey Hobbs                     2) Jacob Brown
     3) Samuel Banuelos                 4) Aubray Peterson
  2 Team Jedi  'A'                                        49.29
     1) Joseph Marquez                  2) Dillon Root
     3) Idarre Coles                    4) Estevan Sausedo
  3 Ridgecrest Rebels  'A'                                51.87
     1) Eli Calderon                    2) Aaron Plaskett
     3) Kenny Smith                     4) Ryan Sterling

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         3:58.33
     1) Corey Hobbs                     2) Jacob Brown
     3) Samuel Banuelos                 4) Aubray Peterson
  2 Ridgecrest Rebels  'A'                              4:02.58
     1) Eli Calderon                    2) Aaron Plaskett
     3) Kenny Smith                     4) Ryan Sterling

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Phillip McCullum             Team Raw               5-04.25N     1.63m
  2 Michael Ogundare             Yellow Jackets         3-08.00N     1.11m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Fraley                  unattached             9-06.00N     2.89m

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Idarre Coles                 Team Jedi             18-06.50N  NWI     5.65m
  2 Dillon Root                  Team Jedi             18-01.50N  NWI     5.52m
  3 Jaelin Avery                 559 TC                17-00.50N  NWI     5.19m
  4 Jacob Brown                  Grayhounds            16-05.00N  NWI     5.00m
  5 Johnny Carter                Team Raw              15-10.00N  NWI     4.82m
  6 Joseph Marquez               Team Jedi             14-09.00N  NWI     4.49m
  7 Phillip McCullum             Team Raw              14-07.75N  NWI     4.46m

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Idarre Coles                 Team Jedi             38-08.00N  NWI    11.78m

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 John Gonzales                USTC                  46-06.25N    14.17m
  2 Tim McBride                  KFAL                  40-11.25N    12.47m
  3 Joseph Archuleta             Fresno Flames         31-01.00N     9.47m
  4 Joshua Hansen                USTC                  30-09.25N     9.37m
  5 Joshua Stoeckle              USTC                  29-04.75N     8.95m

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 John Gonzales                USTC                    155-02N    47.29m
  2 Joshua Hansen                USTC                    119-03N    36.34m
  3 Tim McBride                  KFAL                    101-03N    30.86m
  4 Joseph Archuleta             Fresno Flames            91-04N    27.83m

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Hansen                USTC                    115-04N    35.15m
  2 John Gonzales                USTC                     87-02N    26.56m
  3 Tim McBride                  KFAL                     70-04N    21.43m
  4 Joseph Archuleta             Fresno Flames            67-05N    20.54m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Richard Bourbon              unattached               11.89   NWI
  2 Joshua Harbin                Yellow Jackets           12.38   NWI
  3 Kyle Hill                    KFAL                     12.44   NWI
  4 Michael Bayona               KFAL                     12.81   NWI
  5 Daniel Banuelos              Grayhounds               13.88   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eli De Leon                  Team Raw                 23.37   NWI
  2 Richard Bourbon              unattached               23.40   NWI
  3 Michael Steward              unattached               23.84   NWI
  4 Andre Smith                  Grayhounds               24.67   NWI
  5 Kyle Hill                    KFAL                     24.99   NWI
  6 Joshua Harbin                Yellow Jackets           25.58   NWI
  7 Michael Bayona               KFAL                     27.88   NWI
  8 Daniel Banuelos              Grayhounds               27.95   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daniel Lozano                Grayhounds               51.82
  2 Eli De Leon                  Team Raw                 52.59
  3 Michael Steward              unattached               56.45
  4 Christopher Pacheco          KFAL                     57.04
  5 Daniel Banuelos              Grayhounds             1:03.77

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:52.80  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joseph Clevenger             KFAL                   2:12.97
  2 Jorge Ochoa                  KFAL                   2:14.99

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cody Gragg                   KFAL                   4:39.19

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cody Gragg                   KFAL                   9:45.08
  2 Joseph Clevenger             KFAL                  10:35.04

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Corvaughn Archie             USTC                     17.47   NWI
  2 Cody Alves                   unattached               18.20   NWI
  3 DeLeon Carter                Grayhounds               18.99   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Steward              unattached             1:03.23
  2 DeLeon Carter                Grayhounds             1:03.68

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           45.18
     1) Emmanuel Ojeriakhi              2) Stephen Silva
     3) Andre Smith                     4) Daniel Lozano

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         3:50.92
     1) Emmanuel Ojeriakhi              2) Stephen Silva
     3) Andre Smith                     4) Daniel Lozano

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway A
                         W. Swedel, M. Grant, R. Brown, H. Norton
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kern Firefighters Athletic Lea  'A'                 9:22.38
     1) Victor Solis                    2) Cody Gragg
     3) Joseph Clevenger                4) Michael Bayona

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 David orozco                 USTC                   5-08.00N     1.72m
  2 Kyle Hill                    KFAL                   4-10.00N     1.47m
 -- Victor Solis                 KFAL                        NH
 -- Michael Bayona               KFAL                        NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Alves                   unattached            10-00.00N     3.04m
  2 Steven Darling               unattached             9-06.00N     2.89m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Corvaughn Archie             USTC                  17-08.50N  NWI     5.39m
  2 David orozco                 USTC                  17-07.75N  NWI     5.37m
  3 Rickey Joy                   Grayhounds            17-03.00N  NWI     5.25m
  4 Stephen Silva                Grayhounds            16-11.25N  NWI     5.16m
  5 Corinthian Tyson             Team Raw              15-01.50N  NWI     4.61m

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Corvaughn Archie             USTC                  39-09.50N  NWI    12.12m
  2 Joshua Harbin                Yellow Jackets        37-03.00N  NWI    11.35m
  3 Corinthian Tyson             Team Raw              33-02.00N  NWI    10.10m

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Travis Smith                 USTC                  42-04.00N    12.90m
  2 Nathan Miller                USTC                  39-04.00N    11.98m
  3 Matthew Endler               unattached            37-06.00N    11.43m

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Travis Smith                 USTC                    133-06N    40.69m
  2 Matthew Endler               unattached              132-06N    40.38m
  3 Nikolas Gomes                USTC                    101-04N    30.88m

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bill Johns                   KFAL                    146-11N    44.78m
  2 Kevin Johns                  KFAL                    124-04N    37.89m
  3 Kyle Hill                    KFAL                    113-01N    34.46m
  4 Victor Solis                 KFAL                    105-07N    32.18m
  5 Michael Bayona               KFAL                     92-10N    28.29m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Alston                  Team Raw                 10.94   NWI
  2 Jeff Ikeno                   unattached               11.41   NWI
  3 Edward Webber                Grayhounds               11.83   NWI
  4 Derek Wales                  Grayhounds               12.41   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jason Ward                   Grayhounds               22.64   NWI
  2 Brandon Owens                Team Raw                 22.72   NWI
  3 Brandon Bowens               Grayhounds               23.44   NWI
  4 Vernon Strong                Grayhounds               30.99   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jason Ward                   Grayhounds               54.26
  2 John Vanderpoel              Team Raw                 57.74

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eddie Morrow                 Grayhounds               16.90   NWI
  2 Derek Wales                  Grayhounds               18.67   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bryant Washington            unattached             1:00.32
  2 Eddie Morrow                 Grayhounds             1:00.88
  3 Jeff Ikeno                   unattached             1:04.78

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           43.20
     1) Ryan Nichols                    2) Eddie Morrow
     3) Brandon Bowens                  4) Jason Ward
  2 559 Track Club  'A'                                   43.27
     1) David Ausberry                  2) Dexter Jones
     3) Brandon Moon                    4) Charles Williams
  3 Team Raw Track Club  'A'                              44.16
     1) Kyle Alston                     2) Nick Hansberry
     3) Brandon Owens                   4) John Vanderpoel

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                         3:29.92
  2 559 Track Club  'A'                                 3:32.92
     1) David Ausberry                  2) Dexter Jones
     3) Brandon Moon                    4) Charles Williams

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 David Charleston             Grayhounds             6-00.00N     1.82m
  2 John Vanderpoel              Team Raw               5-00.25N     1.53m

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 David Charleston             Grayhounds            17-04.00N  NWI     5.28m
  2 Derek Wales                  Grayhounds            16-11.00N  NWI     5.15m
  3 Ryan Nichols                 Grayhounds            15-08.50N  NWI     4.78m
  4 Vernon Strong                Grayhounds            12-10.00N  NWI     3.91m

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 David Charleston             Grayhounds            42-01.00N  NWI    12.82m

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Prandini                USTC                  44-03.75N    13.50m
  2 Douglas Knapp                KFAL                  33-07.50N    10.24m

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kamalpreet Singh             unattached              163-03N    49.75m

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell Spangle             USTC                    142-00N    43.28m
  2 Douglas Knapp                KFAL                 112-03.50N    34.22m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec