Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Iowa Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/17-18/06 - Waukee High School - Waukee, IA

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dimetrea Hamilton            TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      17.09q  3
  2 Carly Donahue                MVTC                     17.37q  1
  3 Emily Flood                  EXC-TC,Cummings, IA      17.48q  2
  4 Jourdan-Ashle Barnes         AMES-TC,Ames, IA         17.56q  1
  5 Mykal Sadler                 DMY-TC,Urbandale, I      18.74q  2
  6 Virginia McCoy               EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA        18.78q  3
  7 Carlina Phillips             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       19.97q  2
  8 Sydni Chandler               DM-VEL TC                20.58q  1
  9 Jada Alexander               TRCK-IA                  20.74   1
 10 Sheara Gilkey                DMY-TC,Des Moines,       21.36   1
 11 Olivia Ferguson              DMY-TC,Des Moines,       22.45   2
 12 Nora Raine                   WSTC,Clive, IA           23.40   3
 13 Christina Alexander          EXC-TC,Des Moines,       25.20   3

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dimetrea Hamilton            TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      16.21
  2 Emily Flood                  EXC-TC,Cummings, IA      16.23
  3 Carly Donahue                MVTC                     16.94
  4 Jourdan-Ashle Barnes         AMES-TC,Ames, IA         17.12
  5 Virginia McCoy               EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA        17.65
  6 Carlina Phillips             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       18.66
  7 Sydni Chandler               DM-VEL TC                19.48

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dimetrea Hamilton            TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      36.66q  1
  2 Carly Donahue                MVTC                     36.82q  2
  3 Jourdan-Ashle Barnes         AMES-TC,Ames, IA         38.16q  2
  4 Mykal Sadler                 DMY-TC,Urbandale, I      39.09q  1
  5 Virginia McCoy               EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA        39.40q  2
  6 Carlina Phillips             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       43.94q  1
  7 Sydni Chandler               DM-VEL TC                46.93q  2
  8 Nora Raine                   WSTC,Clive, IA           48.43q  2
  9 Jada Alexander               TRCK-IA                  48.55   1
 10 Olivia Ferguson              DMY-TC,Des Moines,       48.72   2

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carly Donahue                MVTC                     35.08
  2 Dimetrea Hamilton            TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      35.44
  3 Jourdan-Ashle Barnes         AMES-TC,Ames, IA         38.58
  4 Virginia McCoy               EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA        40.83
  5 Carlina Phillips             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       41.79
  6 Sydni Chandler               DM-VEL TC                45.35
  7 Nora Raine                   WSTC,Clive, IA           45.61

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sydni Chandler               DM-VEL TC              1:54.74

Event 21  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Hawkins               TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      16.18q  1
  2 Isaiah Gibbs                 MVTC                     16.46q  3
  3 Nehemiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      16.95q  2
  4 Lexington Goodwin            AMES-TC,Ames, IA         17.20q  2
  5 Tariq Brown                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       17.37q  2
  6 Rushad Jackson               DMY-TC                   17.40q  3
  7 Jeremiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      17.46q  4
  8 Jalen Hunter                 UNA                      17.60q  2
  9 Demetrius Gosnell            Lone TL,Lone Tree,       17.73   3
 10 Justice Young                DMY-TC,IA, IA            17.74   1
 11 Luke Zach                    DMY-TC,Des Moines,       18.48   3
 12 Cale Smith                   UNA                      18.50   4
 13 Mason VanArsdale             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        18.62   1
 14 Brandon Foster               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       18.86   1
 15 Khailand Baccam              DMY-TC                   19.24   1
 16 Dariq Brown                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      19.99   4
 17 Isaiah Gilkey                DMY-TC,Des Moines,       20.17   3
 18 Drekar Jackmar               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       20.31   1
 19 Jack VanderWeide             WSTC,West Des Moine      21.28   1
 20 Brian Foster                 EXC-TC,Des Moines,       21.57   1
 21 Torian Lee                   UNA                      21.68   2
 22 Desmond Alexander            TRCK-IA,Urbandale,       21.75   2
 23 Spencer Smith                DMY-TC                   22.09   4
 24 Jackson Brantley             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      23.59   3
 25 Elliot Nong                  WSTC,Urbandale, IA       23.75   4

Event 21  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Gibbs                 MVTC                     15.02
  2 Joshua Hawkins               TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      15.04
  3 Nehemiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.44
  4 Jeremiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.72
  5 Tariq Brown                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       16.02
  6 Lexington Goodwin            AMES-TC,Ames, IA         16.03
  7 Rushad Jackson               DMY-TC                   16.04
  8 Jalen Hunter                 UNA                      16.36

Event 22  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Gibbs                 MVTC                     32.74q  2
  2 Joshua Hawkins               TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      34.06q  1
  3 Jeremiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      34.74q  2
  4 Nehemiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      35.07q  3
  5 Demetrius Gosnell            Lone TL,Lone Tree,       36.41q  3
  6 Luke Zach                    DMY-TC,Des Moines,       36.66q  3
  7 Lexington Goodwin            AMES-TC,Ames, IA         37.16q  3
  8 Jalen Hunter                 UNA                      38.13q  1
  9 Justice Young                DMY-TC,IA, IA            38.41   2
 10 Cale Smith                   UNA                      38.43   2
 11 Mason VanArsdale             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        39.20   2
 12 Bryce Shonka                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       40.16   3
 13 Brandon Foster               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       42.02   2
 14 Khailand Baccam              DMY-TC                   43.22   2
 15 Bryan Floyd                  WSTC,West Des Moine      45.09   3
 16 Torian Lee                   UNA                      47.29   1
 17 Desmond Alexander            TRCK-IA,Urbandale,       48.50   1
 18 Spencer Smith                DMY-TC                   49.19   1
 19 Brian Foster                 EXC-TC,Des Moines,       50.64   2
 20 Jackson Brantley             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      52.24   3

Event 22  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Gibbs                 MVTC                     31.91
  2 Joshua Hawkins               TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      33.08
  3 Nehemiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      33.10
  4 Jeremiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      33.26
  5 Demetrius Gosnell            Lone TL,Lone Tree,       35.93
  6 Jalen Hunter                 UNA                      36.04
  7 Luke Zach                    DMY-TC,Des Moines,       36.47
  8 Lexington Goodwin            AMES-TC,Ames, IA         36.61

Event 23  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isaiah Gibbs                 MVTC                     73.20   1
  2 Luke Zach                    DMY-TC,Des Moines,     1:20.66   1
  3 Jeremiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    1:20.93   2
  4 Cale Smith                   UNA                    1:22.61   1
  5 Nehemiah Chandler            DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    1:22.65   1
  6 Bryan Floyd                  WSTC,West Des Moine    1:31.38   2
  7 Justice Young                DMY-TC,IA, IA          1:33.61   2
  8 Bryce Shonka                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,     1:36.68   2
  9 Jack VanderWeide             WSTC,West Des Moine    1:37.60   1
 10 Torian Lee                   UNA                    1:43.77   1
 11 Dariq Brown                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    1:48.10   2

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teanna Lewis                 DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.46q  3
  2 Carson Jarrard               FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       16.03q  4
  3 Teagen Riesberg              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      16.82q  3
  4 Grace McMahon                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       16.88q  1
  5 Callie Jo Calfee             UNA,Bedford, IA          17.34q  4
  6 Vijaya Rekha Nayaka          WSTC,West Des Moine      17.49q  4
  7 Deena Gibbs                  MVTC                     17.52q  1
  8 Claire Schwarz               MVTC                     17.58q  1
  9 Mrinalini Manektala          WSTC,West Des Moine      17.70q  2
 10 Marquel Brunk                UNA,Griswold, IA         17.91q  3
 11 Jill Freeland                CR-TC,Central City       17.98q  3
 12 Nyssa Foster                 EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      18.05q  2
 13 Hannah Baysinger             WSTC,West Des Moine      18.36q  1
 14 Lariya Lewis                 DMY-TC                   18.51q  4
 15 Avery Sheehan                CVTC,Cedar Falls, I      18.54q  4
 16 Dajherique Robinson          DMY-TC,Des Moines,       18.61q  2
 17 Karmen Kaskie                DMY-TC,Des Moines,       19.14   1
 18 Hannah Stone                 UNA                      19.20   3
 19 Briana Burrell               WSTC,West Des Moine      20.08   2
 20 Jenna Weers                  WSTC,West Des Moine      21.52   3

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Carson Jarrard               FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       15.48q  1
  2 Teanna Lewis                 DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.78q  2
  3 Grace McMahon                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       16.16q  2
  4 Teagen Riesberg              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      16.46q  1
  5 Deena Gibbs                  MVTC                     16.68q  1
  6 Vijaya Rekha Nayaka          WSTC,West Des Moine      17.06q  1
  7 Marquel Brunk                UNA,Griswold, IA         17.09q  1
  8 Claire Schwarz               MVTC                     17.22q  2
  9 Jill Freeland                CR-TC,Central City       17.38   1
 10 Callie Jo Calfee             UNA,Bedford, IA          17.41   2
 11 Lariya Lewis                 DMY-TC                   17.42   1
 12 Mrinalini Manektala          WSTC,West Des Moine      17.56   2
 13 Nyssa Foster                 EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      17.77   2
 14 Avery Sheehan                CVTC,Cedar Falls, I      18.16   1
 15 Dajherique Robinson          DMY-TC,Des Moines,       20.42   2

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson Jarrard               FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       14.38
  2 Teanna Lewis                 DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.65
  3 Grace McMahon                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       15.48
  4 Teagen Riesberg              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      15.68
  5 Claire Schwarz               MVTC                     15.99
  6 Deena Gibbs                  MVTC                     16.12
  7 Vijaya Rekha Nayaka          WSTC,West Des Moine      16.93

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carson Jarrard               FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       32.54q  4
  2 Teanna Lewis                 DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      33.48q  2
  3 Grace McMahon                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       33.83q  1
  4 Ali Bauman                   WSTC,West Des Moine      34.81q  4
  5 Romanzia Turner-Brown        TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      34.93q  4
  6 Claire Schwarz               MVTC                     35.05q  3
  7 Deena Gibbs                  MVTC                     35.49q  1
  8 Olivia McCay                 EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA        35.54q  5
  9 Mrinalini Manektala          WSTC,West Des Moine      35.63   3
 10 Jade Baker                   DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      35.73   2
 11 Shelby Shaffer               WSTC,West Des Moine      36.46   5
 12 Sommer Stevens               CVTC,Denver, IA          36.49   1
 13 Callie Jo Calfee             UNA,Bedford, IA          36.71   3
 14 Marquel Brunk                UNA,Griswold, IA         36.99   1
 15 Chaniece Anderson            TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      37.13   1
 16 Vijaya Rekha Nayaka          WSTC,West Des Moine      37.43   3
 17 Lariya Lewis                 DMY-TC                   37.75   2
 18 Nyssa Foster                 EXC-TC,Windsor Heig      38.01   2
 19 Jill Freeland                CR-TC,Central City       38.77   3
 20 Hannah Stone                 UNA                      38.82   3
 21 Sanya Kumar                  WSTC,West Des Moine      38.85   4
 22 Karmen Kaskie                DMY-TC,Des Moines,       39.66   3
 23 Kylie VanArsdale             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        39.78   5
 24 Avery Sheehan                CVTC,Cedar Falls, I      39.85   2
 25 Arianna Ferguson             DMY-TC                   39.92   5
 26 Dajherique Robinson          DMY-TC,Des Moines,       40.72   1
 27 Maren Raine                  WSTC,Clive, IA           41.28   5
 28 Summer Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        41.67   4
 29 Briana Burrell               WSTC,West Des Moine      42.68   2

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson Jarrard               FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       30.73
  2 Teanna Lewis                 DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      31.38
  3 Olivia McCay                 EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA        32.51
  4 Grace McMahon                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       32.94
  5 Claire Schwarz               MVTC                     34.05
  6 Deena Gibbs                  MVTC                     34.07
  7 Ali Bauman                   WSTC,West Des Moine      34.77

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jade Baker                   DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      75.07   1
  2 Claire Schwarz               MVTC                     77.18   2
  3 Olivia McCay                 EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA        77.84   1
  4 Rylee Eakins                 Davis DC,Bloomfield    1:20.06   1
  5 Teagen Riesberg              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,    1:21.84   2
  6 Sommer Stevens               CVTC,Denver, IA        1:22.07   2
  7 Megan Baysinger              WSTC,West Des Moine    1:22.27   1
  8 Ally McClure                 Davis DC,Bloomfield    1:22.83   2
  9 Kaleigha MacDougall          WSTC,West Des Moine    1:26.23   2
 10 Kylie VanArsdale             CVTC,Waterloo, IA      1:26.40   2
 11 Arianna Ferguson             DMY-TC                 1:27.80   2
 12 Kristen Weber                Earlham TC,Earlham,    1:28.71   1
 13 Sanya Kumar                  WSTC,West Des Moine    1:32.22   1
 14 Summer Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA      1:35.86   1

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rebekah Topham               UNA,Griswold, IA       2:49.56
  2 Grace VanderWeide            WSTC,West Des Moine    2:53.58
  3 Rylee Eakins                 Davis DC,Bloomfield    3:08.97
  4 Blake Jo Bergren             UNA,Red Oak, IA        3:18.53
  5 Arianna Ferguson             DMY-TC                 3:36.33
  6 Marisa Potts                 WSTC,West Des Moine    3:43.08
  7 Kelsie Spurgeon              UNA,Fremont, IA        4:03.94

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rebekah Topham               UNA,Griswold, IA       5:37.90
  2 Grace VanderWeide            WSTC,West Des Moine    5:45.22
  3 Blake Jo Bergren             UNA,Red Oak, IA        6:53.48

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rebekah Topham               UNA,Griswold, IA      10:44.31
  2 Brianne Zbylicki             WSTC,West Des Moine   11:16.04

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  3 Westside TC  'A'                                      73.02
     1) Megan Baysinger                 2) Ali Bauman
     3) Kaleigha MacDougall             4) Shelby Shaffer

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Westside TC  'A'                                    5:44.40

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jill Freeland                CR-TC,Central City      1.00m    3-03.25
  2 Maren Raine                  WSTC,Clive, IA           0.95m    3-01.25
 -- Nora Raine                   WSTC,Clive, IA              NH

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carson Jarrard               FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       4.08m   13-04.75
  2 Teanna Lewis                 DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Blake Jo Bergren             UNA,Red Oak, IA          3.37m   11-00.75
  4 Rylee Eakins                 Davis DC,Bloomfield      3.33m   10-11.25
  5 Deena Gibbs                  MVTC                     3.27m   10-08.75
  6 Ally McClure                 Davis DC,Bloomfield      3.09m   10-01.75
  7 Shelby Shaffer               WSTC,West Des Moine      2.98m    9-09.50
  8 Jade Baker                   DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      2.97m    9-09.00
  9 Sommer Stevens               CVTC,Denver, IA          2.96m    9-08.50
 10 Callie Jo Calfee             UNA,Bedford, IA          2.93m    9-07.50
 11 Hannah Baysinger             WSTC,West Des Moine      2.85m    9-04.25
 12 Hannah Stone                 UNA                      2.83m    9-03.50
 13 Zakia Brown                  EXC-TC,West Des Moi      2.79m    9-02.00
 13 Kelsie Spurgeon              UNA,Fremont, IA          2.79m    9-02.00
 15 Ali Bauman                   WSTC,West Des Moine      2.76m    9-00.75
 16 Mrinalini Manektala          WSTC,West Des Moine      2.69m    8-10.00
 16 Summer Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        2.69m    8-10.00
 16 Kaleigha MacDougall          WSTC,West Des Moine      2.69m    8-10.00
 19 Kylie VanArsdale             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        2.66m    8-08.75
 20 Jourdan-Ashle Barnes         AMES-TC,Ames, IA         2.54m    8-04.00
 21 Carly Donahue                MVTC                     2.47m    8-01.25
 22 Avery Sheehan                CVTC,Cedar Falls, I      2.20m    7-02.75
 23 Brianne Zbylicki             WSTC,West Des Moine      2.06m    6-09.25
 24 Jenna Weers                  WSTC,West Des Moine      1.62m    5-03.75
 -- Chaniece Anderson            TRCK-IA,Des Moines,         ND

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Birchmier               Davis DC,Bloomfield      5.81m   19-00.75
  2 Zakia Brown                  EXC-TC,West Des Moi      5.78m   18-11.75
  3 Marquel Brunk                UNA,Griswold, IA         5.30m   17-04.75
  4 Shareece Burrell             TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      5.09m   16-08.50
  5 Kelsie Spurgeon              UNA,Fremont, IA          4.99m   16-04.50
  6 Brianne Zbylicki             WSTC,West Des Moine      3.80m   12-05.75
  7 Marisa Potts                 WSTC,West Des Moine      3.55m   11-07.75
  8 Virginia McCoy               EXC-TC,Ankeny, IA        3.08m   10-01.25

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsie Spurgeon              UNA,Fremont, IA         12.73m      41-09
  2 Marisa Potts                 WSTC,West Des Moine     10.25m      33-07
  3 Rebekah Topham               UNA,Griswold, IA         6.91m      22-08

Event 112  Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Megan Baysinger              WSTC,West Des Moine        355
  2 Hannah Baysinger             WSTC,West Des Moine        264

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marrico Gafford              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      14.85q  1
  2 Matthew Goodwin              AMES-TC,Ames, IA         14.93q  2
  3 Trenton Gosnell              Lone TL,Lone Tree,       14.95q  1
  4 Jordan Cheatem               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       15.03q  2
  5 Noah Larrison                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       15.26q  3
  6 Joe Gorsche                  TRCK-IA,Indianola,       15.88q  4
  7 Justin Utt                   UNA                      16.70q  1
  8 Justin Brown                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       16.72q  3
  9 James Butler                 UNA                      16.92q  1
 10 Isaiah Newsome               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       16.94q  3
 11 Alex LaFleur                 WSTC,West Des Moine      17.15q  4
 12 Andrew Thompson              WSTC,West Des Moine      17.17q  3
 13 Ryan Anderson                AMES-TC,Ames, IA         17.25q  4
 13 Nathan Fulton                WSTC,Urbandale, IA       17.25q  1
 15 Tamarik Lee                  UNA                      17.26q  3
 16 Keenan Jackson               TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      17.28q  3
 17 Noah Meyer                   UNA                      17.70   3
 18 Kyren Valentine              UNA                      17.84   2
 19 Anurag Mali                  WSTC,West Des Moine      18.32   2
 20 Grayson Smith                DMY-TC                   18.36   4
 21 Reid Tabor                   WSTC,West Des Moine      18.86   4
 22 Steven Lewis                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       19.04   4

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Noah Larrison                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       14.60q  1
  2 Matthew Goodwin              AMES-TC,Ames, IA         14.74q  2
  3 Marrico Gafford              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      14.75q  1
  4 Trenton Gosnell              Lone TL,Lone Tree,       14.95q  2
  5 Joe Gorsche                  TRCK-IA,Indianola,       16.40q  2
  6 Justin Brown                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       16.67q  1
  7 Andrew Thompson              WSTC,West Des Moine      16.68q  1
  8 James Butler                 UNA                      16.69q  1
  9 Justin Utt                   UNA                      17.02   2
  9 Isaiah Newsome               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       17.02   2
 11 Ryan Anderson                AMES-TC,Ames, IA         17.06   1
 12 Alex LaFleur                 WSTC,West Des Moine      17.07   2
 13 Nathan Fulton                WSTC,Urbandale, IA       17.19   2
 14 Keenan Jackson               TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      17.52   1
 15 Tamarik Lee                  UNA                      17.83   2

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Goodwin              AMES-TC,Ames, IA         13.77
  2 Trenton Gosnell              Lone TL,Lone Tree,       14.30
  3 Marrico Gafford              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      14.51
  4 Noah Larrison                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       14.64
  5 Joe Gorsche                  TRCK-IA,Indianola,       15.19
  6 James Butler                 UNA                      15.62
  7 Justin Brown                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       15.77
  8 Andrew Thompson              WSTC,West Des Moine      16.21

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elijah Young                 DMY-TC,IA, IA            29.00q  2
  2 Marrico Gafford              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      30.00q  4
  3 Matthew Goodwin              AMES-TC,Ames, IA         30.31q  3
  4 Travis Gillham               Lone TL,Lone Tree,       32.12q  2
  5 Jordan Cheatem               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       32.31q  4
  6 Joe Gorsche                  TRCK-IA,Indianola,       32.33q  3
  7 Samuel Wegner                UNA                      32.73q  2
  8 Charlie Johnson              FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       33.43q  2
  9 Andrew Thompson              WSTC,West Des Moine      35.17   3
 10 Shavion Toomey               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       35.21   1
 11 Carson VandeVenter           WSTC,West Des Moine      35.33   3
 12 Isaiah Newsome               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       35.51   1
 13 Justin Utt                   UNA                      35.53   1
 14 Alex LaFleur                 WSTC,West Des Moine      35.70   4
 15 Ryan Anderson                AMES-TC,Ames, IA         36.02   3
 16 Noah Meyer                   UNA                      36.13   4
 17 Kyren Valentine              UNA                      36.86   4
 18 Keenan Jackson               TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      37.10   1
 19 Tamarik Lee                  UNA                      38.06   1
 20 Grayson Smith                DMY-TC                   39.59   3

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Goodwin              AMES-TC,Ames, IA         28.01
  2 Elijah Young                 DMY-TC,IA, IA            28.28
  3 Jordan Cheatem               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       30.29
  4 Marrico Gafford              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      31.19
  5 Travis Gillham               Lone TL,Lone Tree,       31.58
  6 Charlie Johnson              FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       32.16
  7 Joe Gorsche                  TRCK-IA,Indianola,       32.27

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elijah Young                 DMY-TC,IA, IA            69.13   2
  2 Noah Larrison                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       70.04   2
  3 Travis Gillham               Lone TL,Lone Tree,       73.06   1
  4 John Hawkins                 TRCK-IA                  75.51   1
  5 Matthew Dennis               MVTC                     75.88   1
  6 Famiek Cook                  CVTC,Waterloo, IA        76.95   3
  7 Charlie Johnson              FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       79.37   1
  8 Carson VandeVenter           WSTC,West Des Moine      79.59   3
  9 Justin Utt                   UNA                    1:24.29   1
 10 Ethan Martin                 UNA                    1:25.68   3
 11 Isaiah Newsome               DMY-TC,Des Moines,     1:30.66   1
 12 Andrew Thompson              WSTC,West Des Moine    1:31.33   2

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Grant Hoppes                 WSTC,Van Meter, IA     2:50.06
  2 Matthew Dennis               MVTC                   2:50.48
  3 Famiek Cook                  CVTC,Waterloo, IA      2:54.30
  4 Ethan Martin                 UNA                    3:02.63
  5 John Hawkins                 TRCK-IA                3:03.14
  6 James Butler                 UNA                    3:05.88
  7 Eli Dotson                   EXC-TC,Des Moines,     3:06.25
  8 Luke Zach                    DMY-TC,Des Moines,     3:16.22
  9 Dariq Brown                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    3:26.39
 10 Bryce Shonka                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,     3:27.91
 10 Nathan Fulton                WSTC,Urbandale, IA     3:27.91
 12 Miles Martens                CR-TC,Marion, IA       3:34.42
 13 Diego Gundersen              AMES-TC,Ames, IA       3:39.83

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Grant Hoppes                 WSTC,Van Meter, IA     6:00.93
  2 Famiek Cook                  CVTC,Waterloo, IA      6:10.58
  3 Colin Martin                 UNA                    6:13.44
  4 Miles Martens                CR-TC,Marion, IA       7:22.40

Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aaron Fagen                  WSTC,West Des Moine   12:18.80

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Samuel Wegner                UNA                      1.15m    3-09.25
  2 Miles Martens                CR-TC,Marion, IA         0.95m    3-01.25
  3 Reid Tabor                   WSTC,West Des Moine      0.95m    3-01.25
  4 Anurag Mali                  WSTC,West Des Moine      0.90m    2-11.50

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Young                 DMY-TC,IA, IA            4.73m   15-06.25
  2 Matthew Goodwin              AMES-TC,Ames, IA         4.36m   14-03.75
  3 Noah Larrison                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       3.87m   12-08.50
  4 Trenton Gosnell              Lone TL,Lone Tree,       3.62m   11-10.50
  5 Alex LaFleur                 WSTC,West Des Moine      3.39m   11-01.50
  6 Koby Moore                   Lone TL,Lone Tree,       3.26m   10-08.50
  7 Ryan Anderson                AMES-TC,Ames, IA         3.21m   10-06.50
  8 Justin Brown                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       3.21m   10-06.50
  9 Lexington Goodwin            AMES-TC,Ames, IA         3.05m   10-00.25
 10 Kyren Valentine              UNA                      3.00m    9-10.25
 11 Anurag Mali                  WSTC,West Des Moine      2.82m    9-03.00
 12 Shavion Toomey               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       2.79m    9-02.00
 13 Carson VandeVenter           WSTC,West Des Moine      2.74m    9-00.00
 14 Brandon Foster               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       2.66m    8-08.75
 15 Garrett Shipley              UNA                      2.64m    8-08.00
 16 Reid Tabor                   WSTC,West Des Moine      2.52m    8-03.25
 17 Aaron Fagen                  WSTC,West Des Moine      2.31m    7-07.00
 18 Mason VanArsdale             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        2.25m    7-04.75
 19 Tamarik Lee                  UNA                      2.13m    7-00.00
 20 Tariq Brown                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       2.11m    6-11.25
 21 Elliot Nong                  WSTC,Urbandale, IA       2.04m    6-08.50
 22 Bryan Floyd                  WSTC,West Des Moine      2.01m    6-07.25
 23 Jack VanderWeide             WSTC,West Des Moine      1.97m    6-05.75
 24 Grayson Smith                DMY-TC                   1.84m    6-00.50
 25 Spencer Smith                DMY-TC                   1.78m    5-10.25
 26 Brian Foster                 EXC-TC,Des Moines,       1.76m    5-09.25

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Lamparek             UNA                      7.68m   25-02.50
  2 Ethan Martin                 UNA                      6.60m   21-08.00
  3 Justin Brown                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       4.89m   16-00.50
  4 Jalen Hunter                 UNA                      4.64m   15-02.75
  5 Nathan Fulton                WSTC,Urbandale, IA       4.58m   15-00.50
  6 Koby Moore                   Lone TL,Lone Tree,       4.40m   14-05.25

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Brown                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA      18.70m      61-04
  2 Nathan Fulton                WSTC,Urbandale, IA      18.35m      60-02
  3 Alex LaFleur                 WSTC,West Des Moine     16.46m      54-00
  4 Garrett Shipley              UNA                     15.43m      50-07
  5 Carson VandeVenter           WSTC,West Des Moine     13.80m      45-03
  6 Elliot Nong                  WSTC,Urbandale, IA       7.46m      24-06
  7 Sam Thomas                   WSTC,Urbandale, IA       7.09m      23-03

Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Payton Twedt                 UNA                        370
  2 Lance Williamson             FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,         316

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Licht                 FD-FLY,Humbolt, IA       14.07q  2
  2 Erin Hawkins                 TRCK-IA                  14.36q  1
  3 Ashlee Downs                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       14.65q  5
  4 Taylor Officer               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.09q  1
  5 Kache Claytor                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      15.12q  2
  6 Shantell Cortez              DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.15q  6
  7 Mahnee Watts                 MVTC                     15.25q  1
  8 Courtney Johnson             EXC-TC,Des Moines,       15.41q  5
  9 Kaitlyn Tierney              WSTC,Waukee, IA          15.58q  5
 10 Charnise Burrell             TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      15.71q  3
 11 Breanna Bryson               TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA       15.77q  6
 12 Brittan Riesberg             TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      15.84q  2
 13 Danielle Rice                Earlham TC               15.87q  6
 14 Madeline Smith               UNA,Grimes, IA           16.26q  3
 15 Allix Williamson             FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       16.28q  3
 16 Leah Cheung                  MVTC                     16.46q  6
 17 Sarah Yeoman                 CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      16.63   2
 18 Ashlyn Manternach            CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      17.05   5
 19 Rachel Reimann               CR-TC,Mount Vernon,      17.19   5
 20 Jessica Kautz                UNA,Elkhorn, IA          17.22   1
 21 Makalia Hendricks            WSTC,West Des Moine      17.24   2
 22 Taylor Roese                 WSTC,West Des Moine      17.51   4
 22 Aerial Boman                 TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      17.51   4
 24 Caprisha Robinson            DMY-TC,Des Moines,       17.94   5
 25 Kendra Shannon               DMY-TC,Des Moine, I      17.99   4
 26 Alyssa Harvey                WSTC,West Des Moine      18.28   4
 27 Brittney Franklin            WSTC,West Des Moine      18.52   1
 28 Valerie Ruby                 WSTC,West Des Moine      19.38   1
 29 Lacey Pender                 WSTC,Windsor Height      19.77   2

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Erin Hawkins                 TRCK-IA                  14.27q  2
  2 Nicole Licht                 FD-FLY,Humbolt, IA       14.30q  1
  3 Ashlee Downs                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       14.44q  2
  4 Taylor Officer               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.96q  1
  5 Kache Claytor                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      15.03q  1
  6 Mahnee Watts                 MVTC                     15.20q  2
  7 Shantell Cortez              DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.53q  2
  8 Kaitlyn Tierney              WSTC,Waukee, IA          15.67q  1
  9 Madeline Smith               UNA,Grimes, IA           15.77   2
 10 Charnise Burrell             TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      16.00   2
 11 Danielle Rice                Earlham TC               16.04   1
 12 Breanna Bryson               TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA       16.09   2
 13 Brittan Riesberg             TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      16.11   1
 14 Courtney Johnson             EXC-TC,Des Moines,       16.17   1
 15 Allix Williamson             FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       16.44   2

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Licht                 FD-FLY,Humbolt, IA       13.34
  2 Erin Hawkins                 TRCK-IA                  13.38
  3 Ashlee Downs                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       13.47
  4 Kache Claytor                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      14.06
  5 Taylor Officer               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.07
  6 Mahnee Watts                 MVTC                     14.35
  7 Shantell Cortez              DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.38
  8 Kaitlyn Tierney              WSTC,Waukee, IA          14.42

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Armitage           WSTC,West Des Moine      28.79q  6
  2 Nicole Licht                 FD-FLY,Humbolt, IA       29.11q  4
  3 Hannah Turner                WSTC,West Des Moine      29.12q  4
  4 Allanah McCorkle             MVTC                     29.24q  2
  5 Erin Hawkins                 TRCK-IA                  29.63q  2
  6 Hannah Sinclair              WSTC,West Des Moine      29.97q  5
  7 Taylor Officer               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      30.23q  6
  8 Ashlee Downs                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       30.62q  3
  9 Mahnee Watts                 MVTC                     30.63   4
 10 Lauren Naylor                AMES-TC,Ames, IA         31.53   4
 11 Lindsey Bohl                 MVTC                     31.85   6
 12 Reanna Lewis                 DMY-TC                   31.87   2
 13 Shantell Cortez              DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      32.23   1
 14 Taryn Wicks                  AMES-TC,Jewell, IA       32.63   1
 15 Danielle Rice                Earlham TC               32.82   3
 16 Charnise Burrell             TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      32.89   2
 17 Jasmine Jackson              DMY-TC                   33.03   1
 18 Kaitlyn Tierney              WSTC,Waukee, IA          33.21   6
 19 Courtney Johnson             EXC-TC,Des Moines,       33.50   2
 20 Madeline Smith               UNA,Grimes, IA           33.92   1
 21 Jehnon Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        34.22   3
 22 Andi Edmister                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       34.96   5
 23 Leah Cheung                  MVTC                     34.98   1
 24 Marrisa Burns                DMY-TC,Des Moines,       36.05   5
 25 Haley Boyd                   WSTC,West Des Moine      36.37   2
 26 Allix Williamson             FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       36.40   3
 27 Katherine Boyd               WSTC,West Des Moine      38.26   2
 28 Aerial Boman                 TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      38.63   5
 29 Brittney Franklin            WSTC,West Des Moine      38.65   1
 30 Kendra Shannon               DMY-TC,Des Moine, I      39.28   4

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allanah McCorkle             MVTC                     27.65
  2 Hannah Turner                WSTC,West Des Moine      27.84
  3 Erin Hawkins                 TRCK-IA                  28.00
  4 Alexandra Armitage           WSTC,West Des Moine      28.08
  5 Ashlee Downs                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       28.91
  6 Nicole Licht                 FD-FLY,Humbolt, IA       29.12
  6 Hannah Sinclair              WSTC,West Des Moine      29.12
  8 Taylor Officer               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      29.24

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandra Armitage           WSTC,West Des Moine      62.03   1
  2 Allanah McCorkle             MVTC                     65.33   2
  3 Hannah Turner                WSTC,West Des Moine      65.73   2
  4 Taylor Officer               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      67.60   2
  5 Mackenzie Freeman            CR-TC,Williansburg,      70.02   2
  6 Lauren Naylor                AMES-TC,Ames, IA         71.74   2
  7 Lindsey Bohl                 MVTC                     71.92   2
  8 Taryn Wicks                  AMES-TC,Jewell, IA       72.63   1
  9 Kaitlyn Tierney              WSTC,Waukee, IA          73.66   1
 10 Meghan Holdgrafer            CR-TC,Marion, IA         74.88   1
 11 Madeline Smith               UNA,Grimes, IA           76.07   3
 12 Ashlee Thompson              WSTC,West Des Moine      76.89   3
 13 Allix Williamson             FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       77.31   3
 14 Haley Boyd                   WSTC,West Des Moine      79.98   2
 15 Andi Edmister                EXC-TC,Des Moines,     1:20.64   1
 16 Shantell Cortez              DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    1:22.75   3
 17 Jehnon Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA      1:24.17   3
 18 Brittney Franklin            WSTC,West Des Moine    1:28.05   1
 19 Kendra Shannon               DMY-TC,Des Moine, I    1:40.16   1

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Armitage           WSTC,West Des Moine    2:30.98
  2 Hannah Turner                WSTC,West Des Moine    2:41.34
  3 Sierra Hughes                EXC-TC,Norwalk, IA     2:44.41
  4 Carolyn Evans                WSTC,Urbandale, IA     2:45.79
  5 Mackenzie Freeman            CR-TC,Williansburg,    2:48.31
  6 Cassidy McCool               WSTC,Des Moines, IA    2:48.64
  7 Madison Foust                WSTC,Clive, IA         2:49.42
  8 Lesha Kelly                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    3:00.46
  9 Angela Davis                 UNA,Altoona, IA        3:04.30
 10 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch          UNA,Dows, IA           3:06.02

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carolyn Evans                WSTC,Urbandale, IA     5:26.51
  2 Sierra Hughes                EXC-TC,Norwalk, IA     5:27.24
  3 Hannah Sinclair              WSTC,West Des Moine    6:12.07
  4 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch          UNA,Dows, IA           6:17.84
  5 Katherine Lowe               WSTC,West Des Moine    6:33.34

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sierra Hughes                EXC-TC,Norwalk, IA    11:54.04
  2 Carolyn Evans                WSTC,Urbandale, IA    12:33.35
  3 Angela Davis                 UNA,Altoona, IA       13:54.01
  4 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch          UNA,Dows, IA          14:49.72

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shanna Welch                 TRCK-IA,Des Moines,    8:16.35

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meghan Holdgrafer            CR-TC,Marion, IA         15.09q  1
  2 Ashlee Thompson              WSTC,West Des Moine      16.74q  1
  3 Alexa Jackson                TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA       16.79q  2
  4 Shanna Welch                 TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      16.98q  1
  5 Brylie Bernhard              WSTC,West Des Moine      17.62q  2
  6 Emma VanderWeide             WSTC,West Des Moine      17.96q  2
  7 Taylor Roese                 WSTC,West Des Moine      19.13q  2
  8 Brooke Herren                WSTC,West Des Moine      19.61q  1
  9 Jasmine Jackson              DMY-TC                   19.93   1
 -- Reanna Lewis                 DMY-TC                      DQ   2

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Meghan Holdgrafer            CR-TC,Marion, IA         14.72
  2 Alexa Jackson                TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA       14.81
  3 Ashlee Thompson              WSTC,West Des Moine      16.51
  4 Shanna Welch                 TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      16.86
  5 Brylie Bernhard              WSTC,West Des Moine      17.11
  6 Emma VanderWeide             WSTC,West Des Moine      17.83

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Iowa  'A'                                       59.58
     1) Breanna Bryson                  2) Kache Claytor
     3) Alexa Jackson                   4) Erin Hawkins
  2 Westside TC  'A'                                      62.66
     1) Brylie Bernhard                 2) Emma VanderWeide
     3) Makalia Hendricks               4) Hannah Sinclair
  3 Westside TC  'B'                                      70.09
     1) Brooke Herren                   2) Megan Elings
     3) Valerie Ruby                    4) Carolyn Evans

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Westside TC  'A'                                    5:38.68
     1) Emma VanderWeide                2) Valerie Ruby
     3) Hannah Sinclair                 4) Carolyn Evans

Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Westside TC  'A'                                   12:03.31
     1) Madison Foust                   2) Hannah Sinclair
     3) Katherine Lowe                  4) Cassidy McCool

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ashlee Downs                 WSTC,Urbandale, IA       1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Mackenzie Freeman            CR-TC,Williansburg,      1.20m    3-11.25
  3 Emma Shippley                WSTC,Urbandale, IA       1.05m    3-05.25
  4 Madison Foust                WSTC,Clive, IA           1.00m    3-03.25
 -- Sarah Yeoman                 CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,         NH

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Allanah McCorkle             MVTC                     4.42m   14-06.00
  2 Kache Claytor                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      4.19m   13-09.00
  3 Shanna Welch                 TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      4.02m   13-02.25
  4 Meghan Holdgrafer            CR-TC,Marion, IA         4.00m   13-01.50
  5 Lauren Naylor                AMES-TC,Ames, IA         3.97m   13-00.25
  6 Taryn Wicks                  AMES-TC,Jewell, IA       3.96m   13-00.00
  7 Brylie Bernhard              WSTC,West Des Moine      3.66m   12-00.25
  8 Brittan Riesberg             TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      3.58m   11-09.00
  9 Courtney Johnson             EXC-TC,Des Moines,       3.43m   11-03.00
 10 Lesha Kelly                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      3.17m   10-05.00
 11 Danielle Rice                Earlham TC               3.08m   10-01.25
 12 Makalia Hendricks            WSTC,West Des Moine      2.99m    9-09.75
 13 Sarah Paskach                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       2.97m    9-09.00
 14 Ashlee Thompson              WSTC,West Des Moine      2.89m    9-05.75
 15 Brooke Herren                WSTC,West Des Moine      2.61m    8-06.75
 16 Taylor Roese                 WSTC,West Des Moine      2.54m    8-04.00
 17 Aerial Boman                 TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      2.45m    8-00.50
 18 Lacey Pender                 WSTC,Windsor Height      2.19m    7-02.25

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Meaghan Foster               UNA,Centerville, IA     10.61m   34-09.75
  2 Jasmine Jackson              DMY-TC                   8.08m   26-06.25
  3 Ellen Oster                  UNA,Stanton, IA          5.76m   18-10.75
  4 Cara Chamberlain             Lone TL,Lone Tree,       5.75m   18-10.50
  5 Caprisha Robinson            DMY-TC,Des Moines,       5.54m   18-02.25
  6 Emily Oster                  UNA,Stanton, IA          5.35m   17-06.75
  7 Anna Becker                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       4.71m   15-05.50
  8 Alyssa Harvey                WSTC,West Des Moine      4.59m   15-00.75
  9 Rachel Reimann               CR-TC,Mount Vernon,      4.54m   14-10.75
 10 Katherine Lowe               WSTC,West Des Moine      4.49m   14-08.75

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Meaghan Foster               UNA,Centerville, IA     21.79m      71-06
  2 Ellen Oster                  UNA,Stanton, IA         13.59m      44-07
  3 Rachel Reimann               CR-TC,Mount Vernon,     13.37m      43-10
  4 Cara Chamberlain             Lone TL,Lone Tree,      13.11m      43-00
  5 Ashlyn Manternach            CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,     11.46m      37-07
  6 Emily Oster                  UNA,Stanton, IA         11.26m      36-11
  7 Caprisha Robinson            DMY-TC,Des Moines,      10.36m      34-00
  8 Alyssa Harvey                WSTC,West Des Moine      8.70m      28-06

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Shippley                WSTC,Urbandale, IA      15.91m      52-02
  2 Carolyn Evans                WSTC,Urbandale, IA      15.70m      51-06
  3 Danielle Rice                Earlham TC              15.06m      49-05
  4 Anna Becker                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,      12.15m      39-10
  5 Valerie Ruby                 WSTC,West Des Moine     12.05m      39-06
  6 Brooke Herren                WSTC,West Des Moine     10.98m      36-00

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor Twedt                 UNA                       2349
  2 Carolyn Evans                WSTC,Urbandale, IA        1305
  3 Ashlee Thompson              WSTC,West Des Moine       1248
  4 Madison Foust                WSTC,Clive, IA            1089

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monterio Burton              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      13.87q  4
  2 Damarkus Echols              UNA                      14.45q  4
  3 Jaquan Patton                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      14.50q  2
  4 Joshua Bratsch-Prince        AMES-TC,Ames, IA         14.59q  4
  5 Kyle Steiner                 UNA                      14.60q  2
  5 Cedric Shivers               MVTC                     14.60q  1
  7 Antwain Robertson            DMY-TC                   14.70q  1
  8 Dennis Gibbs                 MVTC                     14.87q  4
  9 Jaemal Sullivan              EXC-TC,Des Moines,       14.95q  3
 10 Sydne Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       15.17q  2
 11 Austin Greenough             WSTC,Urbandale, IA       15.20q  2
 12 Benjamin Brown               WSTC,West Des Moine      15.23q  4
 13 Isaac Robinson               MVTC                     15.42q  3
 14 Alex Coku                    UNA                      15.48q  1
 15 Demetrius Watson             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.49q  2
 16 Connor Nosbisch              UNA                      15.50q  4
 17 Patrick Crimmin              FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       15.55   3
 18 Avery Jackson                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      15.66   1
 19 Kellen Zanders               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       16.15   2
 20 Jordan Rude                  UNA                      16.21   1
 21 Connor Moroney               MVTC                     16.25   1
 22 Craig Phillips               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       16.81   1
 23 Xavier Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        17.79   2
 24 Eli Alder                    DMY-TC                   24.28   3

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jaquan Patton                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      13.99q  2
  2 Monterio Burton              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      14.03q  1
  3 Damarkus Echols              UNA                      14.04q  2
  4 Kyle Steiner                 UNA                      14.30q  2
  5 Cedric Shivers               MVTC                     14.40q  1
  6 Antwain Robertson            DMY-TC                   14.55q  2
  7 Austin Greenough             WSTC,Urbandale, IA       14.62q  2
  8 Joshua Bratsch-Prince        AMES-TC,Ames, IA         14.75q  1
  9 Sydne Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       14.79   2
 10 Jaemal Sullivan              EXC-TC,Des Moines,       14.91   1
 11 Dennis Gibbs                 MVTC                     15.30   1
 12 Alex Coku                    UNA                      15.32   2
 13 Isaac Robinson               MVTC                     15.57   1
 14 Benjamin Brown               WSTC,West Des Moine      15.60   1
 15 Demetrius Watson             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      15.62   2
 16 Connor Nosbisch              UNA                      16.10   1

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Monterio Burton              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      13.37
  2 Kyle Steiner                 UNA                      13.48
  3 Jaquan Patton                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      13.54
  4 Damarkus Echols              UNA                      13.56
  5 Cedric Shivers               MVTC                     13.79
  6 Joshua Bratsch-Prince        AMES-TC,Ames, IA         13.93
  7 Austin Greenough             WSTC,Urbandale, IA       14.09

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cedric Shivers               MVTC                     29.24q  6
  2 Monterio Burton              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      29.29q  1
  3 Damarkus Echols              UNA                      29.45q  6
  4 Peter Werning                MVTC                     29.99q  4
  5 Joshua Bratsch-Prince        AMES-TC,Ames, IA         30.05q  4
  6 D.J. Gray                    UNA                      30.43q  1
  7 Christopher Watts            MVTC                     30.46q  3
  8 Sydne Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       30.83q  6
  9 Jaemal Sullivan              EXC-TC,Des Moines,       30.93   2
 10 Alex Coku                    UNA                      31.17   5
 11 Austin Greenough             WSTC,Urbandale, IA       31.48   1
 12 Dennis Gibbs                 MVTC                     31.84   2
 13 Antwain Robertson            DMY-TC                   31.89   3
 14 Kevin Anselman               AMES-TC,Ames, IA         32.24   5
 15 Benjamin Brown               WSTC,West Des Moine      32.29   2
 16 Isaac Robinson               MVTC                     32.63   4
 17 Demetrius Watson             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      32.75   3
 18 Tyson McQuerry               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       32.96   6
 19 Jalen Oudekerk               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       33.02   4
 20 Manektala Yashasvi           WSTC,West Des Moine      33.27   6
 21 Jordan Rude                  UNA                      33.67   5
 22 Connor Moroney               MVTC                     33.82   5
 23 Kellen Zanders               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       34.30   1
 24 Reed Flood                   EXC-TC,Des Moines,       34.52   3
 25 Will Boyd                    WSTC,West Des Moine      35.34   5
 26 Craig Phillips               DMY-TC,Des Moines,       36.22   2
 27 Mitchell VanArsdale          CVTC,Waterloo, IA        36.23   1
 28 Taylor Curtis                UNA                      37.25   4
 29 Jacob Slobodnik              UNA                      37.50   2
 30 Xavier Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        37.92   2
 31 Alex Williams                UNA                      38.08   1
 32 Reid Hoppes                  WSTC,Van Meter, IA       40.82   4

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Monterio Burton              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      27.84
  2 D.J. Gray                    UNA                      28.03
  3 Cedric Shivers               MVTC                     28.72
  4 Peter Werning                MVTC                     28.94
  5 Christopher Watts            MVTC                     29.42
  6 Joshua Bratsch-Prince        AMES-TC,Ames, IA         29.52
  7 Sydne Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       29.67

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaylen Alexander             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      66.36   2
  2 Joshua Prohaska              UNA                      66.80   2
  3 Jordan Anderson              UNA                      67.29   1
  4 Damen Dixon                  UNA                      69.60   2
  5 Colton Cortez                CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      70.07   1
  6 Kyle Steiner                 UNA                      72.84   1
  7 Kevin Anselman               AMES-TC,Ames, IA         73.59   1
  8 Jalen Oudekerk               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       73.77   1
  9 Jontay Williams              DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      74.02   2
 10 Adam Johanson                WSTC,Johnston, IA        76.19   2
 11 Calvin Utt                   UNA                      76.65   1
 12 Mitchell VanArsdale          CVTC,Waterloo, IA        77.78   2
 13 Reid Hoppes                  WSTC,Van Meter, IA     1:25.34   1
 14 Craig Phillips               DMY-TC,Des Moines,     1:28.82   2

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beck Goplerud                WSTC,West Des Moine    2:37.26
  2 Jordan Anderson              UNA                    2:37.72
  3 Jaylen Alexander             DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    2:40.12
  4 Chris Ford                   Lone TL,Lone Tree,     2:40.54
  5 Joey Freeland                CR-TC,Central City     2:41.37
  6 Joshua Prohaska              UNA                    2:42.68
  7 Donte Brown                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    2:45.24
  8 Trevor Oates                 CR-TC,Hiawatha, IA     2:46.78
  9 Tyler Gosnell                Lone TL,Lone Tree,     2:49.24
 10 Colton Cortez                CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,    2:52.37
 11 Patrick Crimmin              FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,     2:52.68
 12 Aaron Thompson               AMES-TC,Ames, IA       2:54.25
 13 D.J. Gray                    UNA                    2:57.16
 14 Patrick Whetstone            EXC-TC,Des Moines,     2:57.59
 15 Mitchell VanArsdale          CVTC,Waterloo, IA      3:09.93
 16 Christopher Williams         UNA                    3:17.02
 17 Mitchell Martens             CR-TC,Marion, IA       3:23.57

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 John Topham                  UNA                    5:14.86
  2 Zack Henaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine    5:23.99
  3 Aaron Thompson               AMES-TC,Ames, IA       5:24.35
  4 Trevor Oates                 CR-TC,Hiawatha, IA     5:25.21
  5 Joey Freeland                CR-TC,Central City     5:25.84
  6 Christopher Welch            UNA                    5:31.01
  7 Jordan Anderson              UNA                    5:41.96
  8 Chris Ford                   Lone TL,Lone Tree,     5:44.56
  9 Patrick Whetstone            EXC-TC,Des Moines,     5:45.68
 10 Colton Cortez                CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,    5:49.57
 11 Damen Dixon                  UNA                    5:53.40
 12 Calvin Utt                   UNA                    6:09.05
 13 Jacob Noe                    Lone TL,Lone Tree,     6:09.34
 14 Brinnon Schaub               WSTC,West Des Moine    6:34.94
 15 Mitchell Martens             CR-TC,Marion, IA       6:37.24
 16 Grant Johnson                FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,     6:50.94

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 John Topham                  UNA                   11:11.96
  2 Christopher Welch            UNA                   11:28.16
  3 Aaron Thompson               AMES-TC,Ames, IA      11:35.80
  4 Zack Henaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine   11:52.08
  5 Chris Ford                   Lone TL,Lone Tree,    12:03.93
  6 Patrick Whetstone            EXC-TC,Des Moines,    12:21.11
  7 Drew Wynes                   Marshalltown CTC,Ma   14:41.98
  8 Thomas Schrier               WSTC,West Des Moine   14:52.02

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reed Flood                   EXC-TC,Des Moines,    10:00.11
  2 Christopher Williams         UNA                   10:49.83
  3 Reid Hoppes                  WSTC,Van Meter, IA    11:40.22
 -- John Topham                  UNA                         DQ
 -- Alex Williams                UNA                         DQ

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damen Dixon                  UNA                      15.87q  1
  2 Connor Nosbisch              UNA                      16.20q  2
  3 Benjamin Brown               WSTC,West Des Moine      16.57q  1
  4 Tyson McQuerry               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       16.61q  2
  5 Ryan Spiegel                 UNA                      17.13q  1
  6 Tyler Gosnell                Lone TL,Lone Tree,       17.63q  2
  7 Reed Flood                   EXC-TC,Des Moines,       17.65q  1
  8 Connor Larew                 Lone TL,Lone Tree,       17.80q  1
  9 Jacob Noe                    Lone TL,Lone Tree,       17.98   2
 10 Calvin Utt                   UNA                      18.52   1
 11 Thomas Schrier               WSTC,West Des Moine      18.68   2

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Nosbisch              UNA                      15.24
  2 Damen Dixon                  UNA                      15.35
  3 Benjamin Brown               WSTC,West Des Moine      16.13
  4 Tyson McQuerry               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       16.35
  5 Ryan Spiegel                 UNA                      16.38
  6 Tyler Gosnell                Lone TL,Lone Tree,       16.96
  7 Reed Flood                   EXC-TC,Des Moines,       17.01
  8 Connor Larew                 Lone TL,Lone Tree,       17.03

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Iowa  'A'                                       56.83
     1) Monterio Burton                 2) Avery Jackson
     3) Jaquan Patton                   4)
  2 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                    56.86
     1) Peter Werning                   2) Dennis Gibbs
     3) Christopher Watts               4) Cedric Shivers
  3 Una  'A'                                              69.72
     1) Gabel Sudmann                   2) Jacob Slobodnik
     3) Taylor Curtis                   4) Ryan Spiegel

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Velocity TC  'A'                                    4:56.19
     1) Donte Brown                     2) Jontay Williams
     3) Jaylen Alexander                4) Demetrius Watson
  2 Lone Tree Lightning  'A'                            5:23.84
     1) Jacob Noe                       2) Max Larew
     3) Connor Larew                    4) Tyler Gosnell
  3 Westside TC  'A'                                    5:29.69
     1) Josh Henaman                    2) Adam Johanson
     3) Brinnon Schaub                  4) Kendrick Jackson

Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Westside TC  'A'                                   11:14.28
     1) Beck Goplerud                   2) Austin Greenough
     3) Zack Henaman                    4) Adam Johanson

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Joey Freeland                CR-TC,Central City       1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Kendrick Jackson             WSTC,Urbandale, IA       1.20m    3-11.25
  3 Colin Lee                    WSTC,West Des Moine      1.15m    3-09.25
  4 Christopher Welch            UNA                      1.15m    3-09.25
  5 Thomas Schrier               WSTC,West Des Moine      1.05m    3-05.25
 -- Connor Moroney               MVTC                        NH
 -- Connor Larew                 Lone TL,Lone Tree,          NH

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Watts            MVTC                     4.39m   14-05.00
  2 Donte Brown                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      4.28m   14-00.50
  3 Sydne Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       4.22m   13-10.25
  4 Kendrick Jackson             WSTC,Urbandale, IA       4.13m   13-06.75
  5 Patrick Crimmin              FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       4.10m   13-05.50
  6 D.J. Gray                    UNA                      4.05m   13-03.50
  7 Peter Werning                MVTC                     4.04m   13-03.25
  8 Kevin Anselman               AMES-TC,Ames, IA         4.00m   13-01.50
  8 Damarkus Echols              UNA                      4.00m   13-01.50
 10 Jaemal Sullivan              EXC-TC,Des Moines,       3.99m   13-01.25
 11 Isaac Robinson               MVTC                     3.82m   12-06.50
 11 Kyle Steiner                 UNA                      3.82m   12-06.50
 13 Mitchell Martens             CR-TC,Marion, IA         3.76m   12-04.00
 14 Connor Nosbisch              UNA                      3.75m   12-03.75
 15 Jalen Oudekerk               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       3.65m   11-11.75
 16 Jordan Rude                  UNA                      3.49m   11-05.50
 17 Tyson McQuerry               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       3.48m   11-05.00
 18 Manektala Yashasvi           WSTC,West Des Moine      3.42m   11-02.75
 19 Trevor Oates                 CR-TC,Hiawatha, IA       3.30m   10-10.00
 20 Christopher Williams         UNA                      3.08m   10-01.25
 21 Xavier Hardy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        2.39m    7-10.25

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Deemer                UNA                      9.61m   31-06.50
  2 Matthew Quick                UNA                      9.45m   31-00.00
  3 William Dougherty            UNA                      8.56m   28-01.00
  4 Colton Roberts               UNA                      8.52m   27-11.50
  5 Jeremiah Ziskovski           UNA                      8.25m   27-01.00
  6 Caleb Heltenberg             UNA                      7.87m   25-10.00
  7 Colin Lee                    WSTC,West Des Moine      7.50m   24-07.25
  8 Ryan Koch                    WSTC,West Des Moine      7.32m   24-00.25
  9 Brandon Koch                 WSTC,West Des Moine      6.86m   22-06.25
 10 Max Larew                    Lone TL,Lone Tree,       6.79m   22-03.50
 11 Josh Henaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine      6.66m   21-10.25
 12 Michael Owusu                AMES-TC,Ames, IA         6.49m   21-03.50

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Quick                UNA                     22.93m      75-03
  2 Jeremy Deemer                UNA                     20.83m      68-04
  3 Jeremiah Ziskovski           UNA                     20.12m      66-00
  4 Ryan Koch                    WSTC,West Des Moine     19.38m      63-07
  5 Josh Henaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine     18.63m      61-01
  6 Colin Lee                    WSTC,West Des Moine     18.30m      60-00
  7 Colton Roberts               UNA                     17.90m      58-09
  8 Michael Owusu                AMES-TC,Ames, IA        17.59m      57-08
  9 Max Larew                    Lone TL,Lone Tree,      14.81m      48-07
 10 Caleb Heltenberg             UNA                     14.34m      47-00
 11 Brandon Koch                 WSTC,West Des Moine     13.95m      45-09
 -- William Dougherty            UNA                         ND

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 William Dougherty            UNA                     26.67m      87-06
  2 Kendrick Jackson             WSTC,Urbandale, IA      24.45m      80-02
  3 Josh Henaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine     20.87m      68-06
  4 Jeremy Deemer                UNA                     19.33m      63-05
  5 Ryan Koch                    WSTC,West Des Moine     18.01m      59-01
  6 Jeremiah Ziskovski           UNA                     17.32m      56-10
  7 Caleb Heltenberg             UNA                     17.14m      56-03
  8 Brandon Koch                 WSTC,West Des Moine     16.33m      53-07
  9 John Topham                  UNA                     12.60m      41-04
 10 Alex Williams                UNA                     12.45m      40-10

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nathan Lucs                  WSTC,West Des Moine       1598
  2 Joey Freeland                CR-TC,Central City        1486
  3 Zack Henaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine       1082
  4 Adam Johanson                WSTC,Johnston, IA          917
  5 Thomas Schrier               WSTC,West Des Moine        719

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison McBroom              TRCK-IA,Runnels, IA      13.00q  3
  2 Rea Faber                    UNA                      13.15q  3
  3 Candess McCamey              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      13.44q  4
  4 Tamara Empty                 WSTC,West Des Moine      13.80q  1
  5 Sydney Vaughn                UNA                      13.84q  4
  6 Chelsea Maxey                TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      14.03q  1
  7 Joscelyn Coleman             UNA,Shenandoah, IA       14.40q  3
  8 Mikayla Campbell             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.54q  3
  9 Nicole Watts                 MVTC                     14.58q  1
 10 E'Llonn Smartt               EXC-TC,Pleasant Hil      14.66q  3
 11 Destani Welch                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       14.81q  2
 12 Janeil Wedderburn            TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA       14.84q  3
 13 Chelsea Hall                 TRCK-IA,Indianola,       14.90q  2
 13 Nicole Keller                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.90q  1
 15 Jessica Miller               CR-TC,Walford, IA        14.96q  4
 16 Taylor Nelson                WSTC,West Des Moine      15.31q  2
 17 Jessica Hemphill             UNA,Emerson, IA          15.66   2
 18 Detinee Buck                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       18.10   1

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Allison McBroom              TRCK-IA,Runnels, IA      13.42q  2
  2 Rea Faber                    UNA                      13.55q  1
  3 Candess McCamey              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      13.89q  1
  4 Tamara Empty                 WSTC,West Des Moine      14.33q  2
  4 Joscelyn Coleman             UNA,Shenandoah, IA       14.33q  1
  6 Chelsea Maxey                TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      14.41q  1
  7 Mikayla Campbell             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.42q  2
  8 Sydney Vaughn                UNA                      14.50q  2
  9 Nicole Watts                 MVTC                     14.59   2
 10 E'Llonn Smartt               EXC-TC,Pleasant Hil      14.71   1
 11 Nicole Keller                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.73   2
 12 Jessica Miller               CR-TC,Walford, IA        14.76   1
 13 Destani Welch                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       14.84   1
 14 Janeil Wedderburn            TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA       14.86   2
 15 Chelsea Hall                 TRCK-IA,Indianola,       15.44   1
 16 Taylor Nelson                WSTC,West Des Moine      15.50   2

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rea Faber                    UNA                      12.62
  2 Allison McBroom              TRCK-IA,Runnels, IA      12.73
  3 Candess McCamey              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      13.42
  4 Sydney Vaughn                UNA                      13.50
  5 Tamara Empty                 WSTC,West Des Moine      13.61
  6 Chelsea Maxey                TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      13.76
  7 Mikayla Campbell             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        14.06
  8 Joscelyn Coleman             UNA,Shenandoah, IA       14.08

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison McBroom              TRCK-IA,Runnels, IA      27.26q  5
  2 Rea Faber                    UNA                      28.43q  1
  3 Morgan Granger               CVTC,Waterloo, IA        28.50q  1
  4 Sydney Vaughn                UNA                      28.60q  4
  5 Candess McCamey              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      28.76q  4
  6 Chelsea Jackson              TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA       28.78q  2
  7 Lauren Bonett                AMES-TC,Ames, IA         29.26q  2
  8 Nicole Watts                 MVTC                     29.43q  5
  9 Chelsea Maxey                TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      29.83   3
 10 E'Llonn Smartt               EXC-TC,Pleasant Hil      30.04   5
 11 Mikayla Campbell             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        30.65   3
 12 Caprice Claytor              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      30.69   2
 13 Alison Ward                  WSTC,Windsor Height      30.86   2
 14 Nicole Keller                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      31.24   2
 15 Katie Thompson               WSTC,West Des Moine      31.94   5
 16 Kaylie Oates                 CR-TC,Marion, IA         32.44   4
 17 Destani Welch                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       32.80   3
 18 Kelsey Knapp                 WSTC,West Des Moine      33.19   4
 19 Kayla Hardy                  CVTC,Waterloo, IA        38.12   4
 20 Detinee Buck                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       39.21   1

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison McBroom              TRCK-IA,Runnels, IA      26.85
  2 Rea Faber                    UNA                      27.57
  3 Lauren Bonett                AMES-TC,Ames, IA         27.91
  4 Morgan Granger               CVTC,Waterloo, IA        27.93
  5 Sydney Vaughn                UNA                      28.03
  6 Nicole Watts                 MVTC                     28.29
  7 Chelsea Jackson              TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA       28.67
  8 Candess McCamey              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      29.17

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellen Dougherty              EXC-TC,Moville, IA       59.65   1
  2 Allison McBroom              TRCK-IA,Runnels, IA      60.99   2
  3 Nicole Watts                 MVTC                     65.19   1
  4 Kendall McDonald             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        67.91   1
  5 Nicole Keller                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      68.75   2
  6 Kaylie Oates                 CR-TC,Marion, IA         70.71   1
  7 Chelice Scott                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      71.06   2
  8 Katie Thompson               WSTC,West Des Moine      71.51   1
  9 Jessica Hemphill             UNA,Emerson, IA        1:20.21   1

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellen Dougherty              EXC-TC,Moville, IA     2:16.06
  2 Katie Flood                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,     2:22.95
  3 Josee Jansen                 EXC-TC,Sioux Falls,    2:32.38
  4 Madelaine Hubbell            EXC-TC,Des Moines,     2:40.50
  5 Leeanna Smith                UNA,Baxter, IA         2:52.39
  6 Chelice Scott                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,    2:52.67
  7 Haley Stevens                CVTC,Denver, IA        2:53.95
  8 Sarah Purdy                  ANK-TC,Ankeny, IA      3:48.12

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katie Flood                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,     4:51.94
  2 Ellen Dougherty              EXC-TC,Moville, IA     5:13.58
  3 Josee Jansen                 EXC-TC,Sioux Falls,    5:15.38
  4 Madelaine Hubbell            EXC-TC,Des Moines,     5:27.64
  5 Abigail Hart                 UNA,Osceola, IA        5:36.56
  6 Haley Stevens                CVTC,Denver, IA        5:50.14
  7 Leeanna Smith                UNA,Baxter, IA         6:22.32
  8 Lauren Doocy                 ANK-TC,Ankeny, IA      6:33.52
  9 Rebecca Moore                Lone TL,Iowa City,     7:15.14

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katie Flood                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,    10:39.10
  2 Madelaine Hubbell            EXC-TC,Des Moines,    11:37.41
  3 Josee Jansen                 EXC-TC,Sioux Falls,   12:11.61
  4 Abigail Hart                 UNA,Osceola, IA       12:38.99
  5 Lauren Doocy                 ANK-TC,Ankeny, IA     14:17.13

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mattea Otten                 UNA,Marion, IA           16.62q  2
  2 Chelsea Maxey                TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      17.04q  2
  3 Dani Hadaway                 EXC-TC,Polk City, I      17.93q  3
  4 Morgan Granger               CVTC,Waterloo, IA        18.06q  2
  5 Alison Ward                  WSTC,Windsor Height      18.24q  2
  6 Emma Phillips                WSTC,West Des Moine      18.72q  1
  7 Nikki Best                   AMES-TC,Ames, IA         19.10q  3
  8 Tamara Empty                 WSTC,West Des Moine      19.36q  1
  9 Chelsea Hall                 TRCK-IA,Indianola,       19.54   3
 10 Jessica Miller               CR-TC,Walford, IA        19.56   2
 11 Destani Welch                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       19.76   1
 12 Kelsey Knapp                 WSTC,West Des Moine      20.47   3
 13 Taylor Foust                 WSTC,Clive, IA           20.63   3
 14 Rebecca Moore                Lone TL,Iowa City,       20.80   1
 15 Haley Stevens                CVTC,Denver, IA          20.86   1

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mattea Otten                 UNA,Marion, IA           16.14
  2 Dani Hadaway                 EXC-TC,Polk City, I      16.56
  3 Morgan Granger               CVTC,Waterloo, IA        16.72
  4 Chelsea Maxey                TRCK-IA,Johnston, I      16.96
  5 Alison Ward                  WSTC,Windsor Height      17.83
  6 Emma Phillips                WSTC,West Des Moine      17.96
  7 Nikki Best                   AMES-TC,Ames, IA         18.12
  8 Tamara Empty                 WSTC,West Des Moine      18.46

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mattea Otten                 UNA,Marion, IA           30.67   1
  2 Dani Hadaway                 EXC-TC,Polk City, I      31.24   1
  3 Kendall McDonald             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        31.49   2
  4 Emma Phillips                WSTC,West Des Moine      33.79   1
  5 Alison Ward                  WSTC,Windsor Height      34.06   1
  6 Taylor Foust                 WSTC,Clive, IA           34.42   1
  6 Destani Welch                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       34.42   2
  8 Nikki Best                   AMES-TC,Ames, IA         34.51   2
  9 Jessica Miller               CR-TC,Walford, IA        35.86   1
 10 Marlee Husar                 WSTC,West Des Moine      39.99   2

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cedar Valley TC  'A'                                  54.07
     1) Mikayla Campbell                2) Morgan Granger
     3) Kendall McDonald                4)
  2 Track Iowa  'B'                                       54.17
     1) Chelsea Jackson                 2) Caprice Claytor
     3) Candess McCamey                 4) Allison McBroom
  3 Track Iowa  'A'                                       57.78
     1) Chelsea Maxey                   2) Chelice Scott
     3) Janeil Wedderburn               4) Nailah Edwards
  4 Ames Impact  'A'                                      58.83
     1) Lauren Bonett                   2) Mary Beth Schliesman
     3) Nikki Best                      4) Lauren Grant
  5 Westside TC  'A'                                      60.20
     1) Emma Phillips                   2) Marlee Husar
     3) Alison Ward                     4) Tamara Empty
  6 Westside TC  'B'                                      60.97
     1) Katie Thompson                  2) Taylor Foust
     3) Taylor Nelson                   4) Kelsey Knapp

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Iowa  'A'                                     4:31.34
     1) Chelsea Maxey                   2) Chelsea Jackson
     3) Chelice Scott                   4)

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Central Iowa Excalibur TC  'A'                     10:00.46
     1) Madelaine Hubbell               2) Josee Jansen
     3) Katie Flood                     4) Ellen Dougherty

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Bonett                AMES-TC,Ames, IA         1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Tamara Empty                 WSTC,West Des Moine      1.35m    4-05.00
  3 Lauren Grant                 AMES-TC,Ames, IA         1.25m    4-01.25
  4 Taylor Nelson                WSTC,West Des Moine      1.15m    3-09.25
 -- Rebecca Moore                Lone TL,Iowa City,          NH

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rea Faber                    UNA                      4.43m   14-06.50
  2 Candess McCamey              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      4.40m   14-05.25
  3 Joscelyn Coleman             UNA,Shenandoah, IA       4.38m   14-04.50
  4 Caprice Claytor              TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      4.38m   14-04.50
  5 Chelsea Jackson              TRCK-IA,Ankeny, IA       4.23m   13-10.50
  6 Rebecca Moore                Lone TL,Iowa City,       3.98m   13-00.75
  7 Jessica Hemphill             UNA,Emerson, IA          3.79m   12-05.25
  8 Lauren Heerer                UNA,Akron, IA            3.38m   11-01.25
  9 Allyson Brugioni             UNA                      3.20m   10-06.00

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Emma Phillips                WSTC,West Des Moine      8.66m   28-05.00
  2 Lauren Heerer                UNA,Akron, IA            7.97m   26-01.75
  3 Joscelyn Coleman             UNA,Shenandoah, IA       7.96m   26-01.50
  4 Jordan Heerer                UNA,Akron, IA            7.72m   25-04.00
  5 Taylor Foust                 WSTC,Clive, IA           7.07m   23-02.50

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Rabon                 EXC-TC,Pleasant Hil     12.19m   40-00.00
  2 Alison Nagel                 UNA                     10.88m   35-08.50
  3 Jorie Schutte                UNA                      9.64m   31-07.50
  4 Brittany Moorman             UNA,Baxter, IA           8.66m   28-05.00
  5 Allyson Brugioni             UNA                      8.11m   26-07.25
  6 Zeah Peterson                UNA,Baxter, IA           7.75m   25-05.25
  7 Kayla Hardy                  CVTC,Waterloo, IA        6.92m   22-08.50
  8 Breanna Watts                MVTC                     6.23m   20-05.25

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alison Nagel                 UNA                     29.42m      96-06
  2 Sydney Rabon                 EXC-TC,Pleasant Hil     24.92m      81-09
  3 Zeah Peterson                UNA,Baxter, IA          24.70m      81-00
  4 Jorie Schutte                UNA                     23.96m      78-07
  5 Brittany Moorman             UNA,Baxter, IA          22.00m      72-02
  6 Jordan Heerer                UNA,Akron, IA           21.50m      70-06
  7 Breanna Watts                MVTC                    18.55m      60-10
  8 Kayla Hardy                  CVTC,Waterloo, IA       16.97m      55-08
  9 Allyson Brugioni             UNA                     15.88m      52-01

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Rabon                 EXC-TC,Pleasant Hil     24.07m      79-00
  2 Breanna Watts                MVTC                    18.71m      61-05
  3 Jordan Heerer                UNA,Akron, IA           14.76m      48-05
  4 Lauren Heerer                UNA,Akron, IA           12.71m      41-08

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alison Ward                  WSTC,Windsor Height       1419
  2 Taylor Foust                 WSTC,Clive, IA             779

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeShawn Willis               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      11.96q  1
  2 Aaron Young                  TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      12.00q  2
  3 Tyler Tonderum               UNA,Armstrong, IA        12.05q  1
  4 Jackie Moore                 DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      12.28q  4
  5 Darius Bryson                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      12.46q  2
  6 Mark Reeves                  UNA                      12.51q  1
  7 Joe Koger                    DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      12.71q  2
  8 Ira Mitchell                 CVTC,Newton, IA          12.75q  4
  9 Jeff Fosbender               UNA                      12.88q  4
 10 Kip Ward                     DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      12.98q  4
 11 Trey Lewis                   DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.04q  2
 12 Scott Wood                   CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      13.39q  2
 13 Isaac Newsome                DMY-TC,Des Moines,       13.42q  1
 14 DJ Robinson                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.60q  1
 15 Aaron Razo                   CR-TC                    14.09q  4
 16 Nick Blasingame              CR-TC,Marion, IA         14.35q  1
 17 Christopher Wheeler          UNA                      17.93   2

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 DeShawn Willis               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      11.89q  2
  2 Tyler Tonderum               UNA,Armstrong, IA        11.99q  1
  3 Darius Bryson                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      12.06q  2
  4 Aaron Young                  TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      12.40q  1
  5 Jackie Moore                 DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      12.43q  2
  6 Jeff Fosbender               UNA                      12.57q  2
  7 Mark Reeves                  UNA                      12.76q  1
  8 Ira Mitchell                 CVTC,Newton, IA          12.83q  2
  9 Joe Koger                    DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      12.95   1
 10 Trey Lewis                   DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.47   1
 11 Kip Ward                     DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      13.52   1
 12 DJ Robinson                  DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      14.01   1
 13 Isaac Newsome                DMY-TC,Des Moines,       16.63   2

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Tonderum               UNA,Armstrong, IA        11.85
  2 DeShawn Willis               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      11.90
  3 Aaron Young                  TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      12.06
  4 Darius Bryson                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      12.11
  5 Jeff Fosbender               UNA                      12.36
  6 Mark Reeves                  UNA                      12.46
  7 Ira Mitchell                 CVTC,Newton, IA          12.48
  8 Jackie Moore                 DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      12.62

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeShawn Willis               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      24.24q  3
  2 Darius Bryson                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      24.64q  3
  3 Tyler Tonderum               UNA,Armstrong, IA        25.25q  3
  4 Tyrae Kemp                   DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      25.84q  4
  5 Shane Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       26.22q  4
  6 Joe Koger                    DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      26.29q  4
  7 Trey Lewis                   DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      26.60q  4
  8 Ira Mitchell                 CVTC,Newton, IA          26.82q  1
  9 Kip Ward                     DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      26.89   2
 10 Scott Wood                   CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      28.05   2
 11 Isaac Newsome                DMY-TC,Des Moines,       28.31   2
 12 Jeffrey Padesky              MVTC                     29.93   1
 13 Davis Dixon                  AMES-TC,Ames, IA         31.19   2
 14 Jesse McMillin               Nishna VTC               31.28   1
 15 Jordan Yancy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        33.23   3

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeShawn Willis               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      23.89
  2 Darius Bryson                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      24.26
  3 Tyler Tonderum               UNA,Armstrong, IA        24.61
  4 Ira Mitchell                 CVTC,Newton, IA          25.09
  5 Joe Koger                    DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      25.85
  6 Shane Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       25.91
  7 Trey Lewis                   DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      27.07

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Gorsche                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      55.95   5
  2 Mark Reeves                  UNA                      56.01   2
  3 Austin O'Brien               MVTC                     57.15   2
  4 Ira Mitchell                 CVTC,Newton, IA          58.06   1
  5 Rodney Silliman              DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      59.25   4
  6 Taylor Huseman               UNA                      59.29   3
  7 Anthony Crawley              UNA                      59.70   5
  8 Shane Davis                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       59.77   4
  9 Corey Thompson               AMES-TC,Ames, IA         61.11   3
 10 Thomas Hawkins               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       61.70   5
 11 Kourtlin Jackson             TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      62.12   1
 12 John Silka                   WSTC,West Des Moine      62.45   2
 13 Keenan McFedries             MVTC                     64.09   5
 14 Trenton Jones                DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      64.24   5
 15 Derek Deiber                 WSTC,Clive, IA           64.98   1
 16 Jeffrey Padesky              MVTC                     68.22   3
 17 Chad Gutschenritter          WSTC,West Des Moine      68.85   3
 18 Anthony Lewis                DMY-TC                   70.71   2
 19 Andrew Martin                FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       71.53   1
 20 Luke Padesky                 MVTC                     72.27   2
 21 Jordan Yancy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        73.32   4
 22 Davis Dixon                  AMES-TC,Ames, IA         74.11   4
 23 Isaac Newsome                DMY-TC,Des Moines,     1:20.89   4

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Austin O'Brien               MVTC                   2:14.05
  2 Mark Reeves                  UNA                    2:18.00
  3 David Gorsche                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,    2:18.71
  4 Taylor Huseman               UNA                    2:19.77
  5 Kourtlin Jackson             TRCK-IA,Des Moines,    2:23.76
  6 Ty Flood                     EXC-TC,Des Moines,     2:26.50
  7 Christopher Brady            WSTC,West Des Moine    2:26.88
  8 Corey Thompson               AMES-TC,Ames, IA       2:27.25
  9 Mitchell Wink                WSTC,West Des Moine    2:29.23
 10 Jordan Hoyt                  WSTC,Waukee, IA        2:30.69
 11 Dan Mahoney                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,     2:31.01
 12 Christopher Calhoun          WSTC,Windsor Height    2:32.82
 13 Derek Deiber                 WSTC,Clive, IA         2:35.82
 14 Chad Gutschenritter          WSTC,West Des Moine    2:38.90
 15 Keenan McFedries             MVTC                   2:41.90
 16 Luke Padesky                 MVTC                   2:42.46
 17 Austin Roberts               Davis DC,Bloomfield    2:59.29

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Evan Selsor                  UNA                    4:50.02
  2 Mitchell Wink                WSTC,West Des Moine    4:53.96
  3 Tony Wattier                 TRCK-IA,Des Moines,    4:55.86
  4 Taylor Huseman               UNA                    4:58.22
  5 Christopher Brady            WSTC,West Des Moine    5:01.85
  6 Corey Thompson               AMES-TC,Ames, IA       5:09.81
  7 Christopher Calhoun          WSTC,Windsor Height    5:22.89
  8 Drew Thompson                UNA                    5:25.39
  9 Shane Chafa                  TRCK-IA,Des Moines,    5:32.90
 10 Austin Roberts               Davis DC,Bloomfield    5:46.64
 11 Jordan Officer               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine    5:58.43

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitchell Wink                WSTC,West Des Moine   10:39.52
  2 Jordan Hoyt                  WSTC,Waukee, IA       10:40.55
  3 Evan Selsor                  UNA                   10:46.65
  4 Tony Wattier                 TRCK-IA,Des Moines,   10:47.61
  5 Garrett Allison-Glaser       MVTC                  10:52.03
  6 John Menken                  WSTC,Clive, IA        10:58.74
  7 Drew Thompson                UNA                   11:27.07
  8 Shane Chafa                  TRCK-IA,Des Moines,   11:37.73
  9 Corey Thompson               AMES-TC,Ames, IA      11:49.52

Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Fagen                   WSTC,West Des Moine   17:27.55
  2 Benjamin Thomas              WSTC,Urbandale, IA    22:19.85

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Fosbender               UNA                      16.09q
  2 Dylan Youel                  UNA                      16.17q
  3 Trevor Spencer               UNA                      17.13q
  4 Ben Lindaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine      17.89q
  5 Aaron Razo                   CR-TC                    18.05q
  6 Jonathan Bednar              WSTC,West Des Moine      21.41q

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeff Fosbender               UNA                      16.09
  2 Dylan Youel                  UNA                      16.17
  3 Trevor Spencer               UNA                      17.13
  4 Ben Lindaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine      17.89
  5 Aaron Razo                   CR-TC                    18.05
  6 Jonathan Bednar              WSTC,West Des Moine      21.41

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trevor Spencer               UNA                      27.98   1
  2 Dylan Youel                  UNA                      28.51   2
  3 Jeff Fosbender               UNA                      28.99   2
  4 Richard Bailey               UNA,Cedar Rapids, I      29.58   1
  5 Aaron Razo                   CR-TC                    30.66   1
  6 Ben Lindaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine      30.83   2
  7 Ty Flood                     EXC-TC,Des Moines,       31.33   1
  8 Anthony Lewis                DMY-TC                   33.98   2

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Iowa  'A'                                       47.64
     1) Aaron Young                     2) Reggie White
     3) Terrance James                  4) Darius Bryson
  2 Velocity TC  'A'                                      48.38
     1) Tyrae Kemp                      2) Jackie Moore
     3) Joe Koger                       4) DeShawn Willis
  3 Velocity TC  'B'                                      52.23
     1) DJ Robinson                     2) Rodney Silliman
     3) Trey Lewis                      4) Kip Ward
  4 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                          57.37
     1) Nick Blasingame                 2) Aaron Razo
     3) Nick Lucas                      4) Scott Wood

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Velocity TC  'A'                                    3:55.03
     1) DeShawn Willis                  2) Rodney Silliman
     3)                                 4) Jackie Moore
  2 Track Iowa  'A'                                     3:59.58
     1) Reggie White                    2) Darius Bryson
     3) David Gorsche                   4) Kourtlin Jackson
  3 Central Iowa Excalibur TC  'A'                      4:11.22
     1) Shane Davis                     2) Ty Flood
     3) Learie Jones                    4) Thomas Hawkins
  4 Una  'A'                                            4:28.05
     1) Jacob England                   2) Henry Smith
     3) Tyson Bowman                    4) Evan Selsor
  5 Westside TC  'A'                                    4:28.28
     1) Christopher Calhoun             2) Christopher Brady
     3) Mitchell Wink                   4) Chad Gutschenritter
  6 Mississippi Valley Track Club  'A'                  4:28.52
     1) Austin O'Brien                  2) Jeffrey Padesky
     3) Keenan McFedries                4) Luke Padesky

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Iowa  'A'                                     9:29.56
     1) Shane Chafa                     2) Kourtlin Jackson
     3) Tony Wattier                    4) David Gorsche
  2 Central Iowa Excalibur TC  'A'                      9:50.25
     1) Ty Flood                        2) Thomas Hawkins
     3) Learie Jones                    4) Dan Mahoney
  3 Westside TC  'A'                                    9:52.09
     1) Christopher Brady               2) Christopher Calhoun
     3) Mitchell Wink                   4) Jordan Hoyt
  4 Velocity TC  'A'                                   10:33.96
     1) Jordan Officer                  2) DJ Robinson
     3) Trenton Jones                   4) Rodney Silliman

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Fosbender               UNA                      1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Dan Mahoney                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Jonathan Bednar              WSTC,West Des Moine      1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Derek Deiber                 WSTC,Clive, IA              NH

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ira Mitchell                 CVTC,Newton, IA          5.22m   17-01.50
  2 Jackie Moore                 DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      4.98m   16-04.25
  3 Reggie White                 TRCK-IA                  4.86m   15-11.50
  4 Thomas Hawkins               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       4.83m   15-10.25
  5 Dylan Youel                  UNA                      4.83m   15-10.25
  6 Trevor Spencer               UNA                      4.81m   15-09.50
  7 Cole Jarrard                 FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       4.48m   14-08.50
  8 Jordan Officer               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      4.13m   13-06.75
  9 Diazhon Turner               DM-VEL TC,Des Moine      3.97m   13-00.25
 10 Jordan Yancy                 CVTC,Waterloo, IA        3.76m   12-04.00
 11 Jonathan Bednar              WSTC,West Des Moine      3.71m   12-02.25

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Lindaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine      9.24m   30-03.75

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Rasche                  MVTC                    11.02m   36-02.00
  2 Ben Lindaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine     10.96m   35-11.50
  3 Reggie White                 TRCK-IA                 10.55m   34-07.50
  4 Matt Jefferson               DMY-TC                   9.96m   32-08.25
  5 Sean Murphy                  WSTC,West Des Moine      9.78m   32-01.00
  6 Joshua McCoy                 EXC-TC,Des Moines,       9.34m   30-07.75
  7 Trevor Spencer               UNA                      9.29m   30-05.75
  8 Andrew Martin                FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,       8.69m   28-06.25
  9 Brett Hall                   GRIN-TC,Grinnell, I      8.68m   28-05.75
 10 Kyle Spurgeon                Davis DC,Bloomfield      5.71m   18-09.00
 11 Christopher Wheeler          UNA                      5.48m   17-11.75

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua McCoy                 EXC-TC,Des Moines,      31.77m     104-03
  2 Sean Murphy                  WSTC,West Des Moine     31.29m     102-08
  3 Ben Lindaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine     29.38m      96-05
  4 Adam Rasche                  MVTC                    29.10m      95-06
  5 Matt Jefferson               DMY-TC                  28.88m      94-09
  6 Scott Wood                   CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,     28.73m      94-03
  7 Brett Hall                   GRIN-TC,Grinnell, I     27.01m      88-07
  8 Andrew Martin                FD-FLY,Fort Dodge,      19.61m      64-04
  9 Jonathan Bednar              WSTC,West Des Moine     19.23m      63-01
 10 Nick Blasingame              CR-TC,Marion, IA        16.13m      52-11
 11 Kyle Spurgeon                Davis DC,Bloomfield     15.43m      50-07
 12 Benjamin Thomas              WSTC,Urbandale, IA      14.78m      48-06

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Lindaman                 WSTC,West Des Moine     45.13m     148-01
  2 Anthony Crawley              UNA                     33.37m     109-06
  3 Sean Murphy                  WSTC,West Des Moine     29.85m      97-11
  4 Christopher Calhoun          WSTC,Windsor Height     29.42m      96-06
  5 Jonathan Bednar              WSTC,West Des Moine     26.64m      87-05
  6 Joshua McCoy                 EXC-TC,Des Moines,      25.14m      82-06
  7 Christopher Wheeler          UNA                     16.23m      53-03

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Trevor Spencer               UNA                       1878

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gretchen Lamar               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       12.20   2
  2 Faith Burt                   CVTC,Cedar Rapids,       12.27   1
  3 Jillian Jones                CVTC,Waterloo, IA        13.00   2
  4 Danielle Merchant            Need Sprint,Sioux C      13.09   1
  4 Carrington Mitchell          CVTC,Newton, IA          13.09   1
  4 Jazmine Dupee                DM-VEL TC                13.09   2
  7 Shea Anderson                UNA                      13.23   2
  8 Mallory Mork                 UNA,Sac City, IA         13.31   2
  9 Clarrissa Jolly              EXC-TC,DesMoines, I      13.32   1
 10 Dorshey Walker               MVTC,Bettendorf          13.34   2
 11 Samantha Cameron             MVTC,Bettendorf          13.48   2
 12 Lindsey Triggs               UNA,Mount Ayr, IA        13.49   1
 13 Jocelyn Brown                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      13.89   1
 14 Casandra Smiley              MVTC,Bettendorf          15.10   1

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Faith Burt                   CVTC,Cedar Rapids,       25.17   3
  2 Gretchen Lamar               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       25.39   3
  3 Whitney Westrum              DM-VEL TC                25.97   2
  4 Lindsay Lettow               WSTC,Urbandale, IA       26.86   1
  5 Jillian Jones                CVTC,Waterloo, IA        26.99   2
  6 Lindsey Triggs               UNA,Mount Ayr, IA        27.35   1
  7 Shea Anderson                UNA                      27.42   3
  8 Carrington Mitchell          CVTC,Newton, IA          27.52   2
  9 Rachel Purdy                 ANK-TC                   27.53   2
 10 Danielle Merchant            Need Sprint,Sioux C      27.80   2
 10 Samantha Cameron             MVTC,Bettendorf          27.80   3
 12 Clarrissa Jolly              EXC-TC,DesMoines, I      28.27   3
 13 Dorshey Walker               MVTC,Bettendorf          28.90   1
 14 Hillary Rickert              CVTC,Hudson, IA          30.01   2
 15 Jocelyn Brown                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      30.59   1
 16 Casandra Smiley              MVTC,Bettendorf          31.84   1
 17 Courtney Shelly              MVTC                     32.14   1

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooke Dinsdale              CVTC,Traer, IA           59.47   2
  2 Betsy Flood                  CVTC,Des Moines, IA      61.17   1
  3 Gretchen Lamar               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       62.55   1
  4 Michaela Jones               AMES-TC                  62.82   1
  5 Colette Gnade                CVTC,Waukee, IA          62.94   2
  6 Lindsay Lettow               WSTC,Urbandale, IA       63.18   1
  7 Samantha Cameron             MVTC,Bettendorf          64.63   2
  8 Jillian Jones                CVTC,Waterloo, IA        67.11   2
  9 Becca Fagerlind              CVTC                     67.47   1
 10 Deanna Flood                 CVTC                     68.37   1
 11 Dorshey Walker               MVTC,Bettendorf          71.88   2
 12 Hillary Rickert              CVTC,Hudson, IA          73.44   1
 13 Casandra Smiley              MVTC,Bettendorf        1:22.99   2

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brooke Dinsdale              CVTC,Traer, IA         2:19.11
  2 Betsy Flood                  CVTC,Des Moines, IA    2:20.67
  3 Blaire Dinsdale              CVTC,Traer, IA         2:21.73
  4 Shelbie Pettie               MVTC                   2:22.16
  5 Colette Gnade                CVTC,Waukee, IA        2:26.59
  6 Deanna Flood                 CVTC                   2:31.30
  7 Ashley Wink                  WSTC,West Des Moine    2:35.58
  8 Hillary Rickert              CVTC,Hudson, IA        2:49.27
  9 Kirsten Stevens              CVTC,Denver, IA        3:04.44

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brooke Dinsdale              CVTC,Traer, IA         4:51.95
  2 Betsy Flood                  CVTC,Des Moines, IA    4:52.60
  3 Blaire Dinsdale              CVTC,Traer, IA         5:00.96
  4 Shelbie Pettie               MVTC                   5:07.85
  5 Kayla Marsh                  UNA,Rockwell, IA       5:23.23
  6 Ashley Wink                  WSTC,West Des Moine    5:35.43
  7 Sarah Pesch                  AMES-TC                5:48.27
  8 Hannah Hart                  UNA,Osceola, IA        5:56.07

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kayla Marsh                  UNA,Rockwell, IA      11:34.87
  2 Hannah Hart                  UNA,Osceola, IA       12:28.07
  3 Sarah Pesch                  AMES-TC               13:11.33
  4 Susie Kuhl                   CVTC                  13:24.54
  5 Kirsten Stevens              CVTC,Denver, IA       13:35.64

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shea Anderson                UNA                      15.39
  2 Lindsay Lettow               WSTC,Urbandale, IA       15.44
  3 Nicole Hunter                UNA,Creston, IA          16.23
  4 Mallory Mork                 UNA,Sac City, IA         16.83
  5 Megan Hutson                 UNA,Logan, IA            17.36
  6 Kilei Carmichael             CVTC,Jamesville, IA      17.64
  7 Allie Reed                   WSTC,Urbandale, IA       18.74
  8 Courtney Shelly              MVTC                     20.50

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blaire Dinsdale              CVTC,Traer, IA           64.82
  2 Michaela Jones               AMES-TC                  68.37
  3 Mallory Mork                 UNA,Sac City, IA         68.61
  4 Becca Fagerlind              CVTC                     71.79
  5 Nicole Hunter                UNA,Creston, IA          74.24

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cedar Valley TC  'A'                                  51.98
     1) Carrington Mitchell             2) Faith Burt
     3) Hillary Rickert                 4) Jillian Jones
  2 Velocity TC  'A'                                      52.08
     1) Claire Johanneson               2) Jazmine Dupee
     3) Whitney Westrum                 4) Amaura Cope

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Velocity TC  'A'                                    4:10.70
     1) Claire Johanneson               2) Whitney Westrum
     3) Allison Shafer                  4) Amaura Cope
  2 Cedar Valley TC  'A'                                4:32.91
     1) Becca Fagerlind                 2) Susie Kuhl
     3) Kilei Carmichael                4) Deanna Flood
  3 Ankeny TC  'A'                                      4:43.43
     1) Rachel Purdy                    2) Lexi Vandenverg
     3) Anna Sindt                      4) Rachel Jones

Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cedar Valley TC  'A'                                9:22.02
     1) Blaire Dinsdale                 2) Brooke Dinsdale
     3) Colette Gnade                   4) Betsy Flood
  2 Cedar Valley TC  'B'                               10:26.99
     1) Deanna Flood                    2) Kilei Carmichael
     3) Susie Kuhl                      4) Becca Fagerlind

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Glisar                 UNA                      1.71m    5-07.25
  2 Megan Hutson                 UNA,Logan, IA            1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Lindsay Lettow               WSTC,Urbandale, IA       1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Samantha Cameron             MVTC,Bettendorf          1.45m    4-09.00

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Merchant            Need Sprint,Sioux C      4.71m   15-05.50
  2 Gretchen Lamar               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       4.63m   15-02.25
  3 Madison Wynes                Marshalltown CTC,Ma      4.17m   13-08.25
  4 Jocelyn Brown                TRCK-IA,Des Moines,      3.27m   10-08.75

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Watts                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA      8.60m   28-02.75
  2 Marisa Perkins               EXC-TC,Des Moines,       6.22m   20-05.00

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Watts                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA     25.05m      82-02
  2 Marisa Perkins               EXC-TC,Des Moines,      17.50m      57-05

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow               WSTC,Urbandale, IA      23.53m      77-02
  2 Jasmine Watts                MVTC,Bettendorf, IA     19.70m      64-07
  3 Marisa Perkins               EXC-TC,Des Moines,      18.83m      61-09
  4 Shea Anderson                UNA                     18.37m      60-03
  5 Casandra Smiley              MVTC,Bettendorf         14.84m      48-08
  6 Dorshey Walker               MVTC,Bettendorf         12.17m      39-11

Event 421  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Lettow               WSTC,Urbandale, IA        4026

Event 451  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alonzo Markham               UNA,Iowa City            11.03q  2
  2 Leroy Kelly                  DM-VEL TC                11.43q  1
  3 Lam Chol                     DM-VEL TC                11.46q  2
  4 Jevoury Wedderburn           TRCK-IA                  11.66q  2
  5 Blake Davis                  UNA,Cedar Falls          11.79q  1
  6 Ben Potter                   UNA,Iowa City            11.87q  1
  7 Kaleb Hammes                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       11.98q  2
  8 Aaron Brown                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       12.04q  2
  9 Kenneth Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       12.05   1
 10 Logan Wells                  ANK-TC                   12.17   2
 10 Andrew Lemrick               UNA,Sidney               12.17   1
 12 Adrian Martin                UNA                      12.18   1
 13 Cedric LoveJoy               DMY-TC,Des Moines,,      12.24   1
 14 Kurt Flood                   EXC-TC,Des Moines,       12.90   1
 15 Stephen Gilliland            CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      12.95   2
 16 Anthony Bell                 TRCK-IA                  13.27   2

Event 451  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alonzo Markham               UNA,Iowa City            11.03
  2 Leroy Kelly                  DM-VEL TC                11.30
  3 Jevoury Wedderburn           TRCK-IA                  11.43
  4 Lam Chol                     DM-VEL TC                11.46
  5 Blake Davis                  UNA,Cedar Falls          11.79
  6 Ben Potter                   UNA,Iowa City            11.87
  7 Kaleb Hammes                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       11.98
  8 Aaron Brown                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       12.04

Event 452  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alonzo Markham               UNA,Iowa City            22.81   3
  2 Lam Chol                     DM-VEL TC                23.50   1
  3 Leroy Kelly                  DM-VEL TC                23.80   1
  4 Jordan Mullen                UNA                      24.02   3
  5 Blake Davis                  UNA,Cedar Falls          24.29   2
  6 Kenneth Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       24.37   1
  7 Brayden Kelly                CVTC,Waterloo, IA        24.48   1
  8 Kaleb Hammes                 DMY-TC,Des Moines,       24.56   2
  9 Charles Zanders              EXC-TC,Des Moines,       24.66   2
 10 Andrew Lemrick               UNA,Sidney               24.75   2
 11 Kyle Slaymaker               CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      24.85   3
 12 Cedric LoveJoy               DMY-TC,Des Moines,,      24.98   2
 13 Logan Wells                  ANK-TC                   25.22   1
 14 Adrian Martin                UNA                      25.92   3
 15 Aaron Brown                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       26.03   1
 16 Ben Potter                   UNA,Iowa City            26.26   3
 17 Stephen Gilliland            CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      27.61   2
 18 Kurt Flood                   EXC-TC,Des Moines,       29.32   3

Event 453  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alonzo Markham               UNA,Iowa City            52.56   1
  2 Leroy Kelly                  DM-VEL TC                53.95   2
  3 Lam Chol                     DM-VEL TC                54.54   1
  4 Kyle Slaymaker               CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      55.06   2
  5 Patrick Cahalan              CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      55.10   1
  6 Brayden Kelly                CVTC,Waterloo, IA        55.12   1
  7 Logan Wells                  ANK-TC                   56.03   2
  8 Jared Hoffman                UNA,Henderson            57.01   2
  9 Daniel McCoy                 EXC-TC                   57.22   2
 10 Andrew Lemrick               UNA,Sidney               57.24   1
 11 Blake Davis                  UNA,Cedar Falls          57.44   2
 12 Charles Zanders              EXC-TC,Des Moines,       57.48   1
 13 Darin Bohl                   UNA,Bettendorf           64.15   1

Event 454  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Hoffman                UNA,Henderson          2:10.86
  2 R.J. Harris                  TRCK-IA                2:11.66
  3 Kyle Slaymaker               CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,    2:11.93
  4 Cale Brakke                  AMES-TC                2:12.68
  5 Patrick Cahalan              CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,    2:13.91
  6 Thomas Gaul                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,     2:18.26
  7 Dalton Lott                  DMY-TC,Broklyn, IA     2:22.26
  8 Keith Smith                  UNA,Creston            2:26.30
  9 Peter Johnson                UNA,Sidney             2:33.90
 10 Darin Bohl                   UNA,Bettendorf         2:35.27
 11 Ryan Johanson                WSTC,Johnston, IA      2:51.27

Event 455  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Mellman               UNA,Rockwell, IA       4:35.01
  2 Cale Brakke                  AMES-TC                4:48.60
  3 Jared Hoffman                UNA,Henderson          4:49.10
  4 Dalton Lott                  DMY-TC,Broklyn, IA     4:54.17
  5 R.J. Harris                  TRCK-IA                4:54.51
  6 Aaron Elias                  CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,    4:57.44
  7 Austin Haynes                UNA                    4:59.63
  8 Jamie Meek                   UNA,Lewis              5:06.72
  9 Peter Johnson                UNA,Sidney             5:38.41

Event 456  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joshua Mellman               UNA,Rockwell, IA       9:52.80
  2 Aaron Elias                  CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,   10:41.90
  3 Austin Haynes                UNA                   10:43.03
  4 Jamie Meek                   UNA,Lewis             11:02.80
  5 Keith Smith                  UNA,Creston           11:13.20
  6 Peter Johnson                UNA,Sidney            11:36.80

Event 459  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Mullen                UNA                      14.76q
  2 Tyler Clark                  UNA,Ames                 15.93q
  3 Channing Puls                UNA,Hudson               16.21q
  4 Andy Allen                   DM-VEL TC                17.07q
  5 Tony Mosher                  WSTC                     20.69q

Event 459  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Mullen                UNA                      14.76
  2 Tyler Clark                  UNA,Ames                 15.93
  3 Channing Puls                UNA,Hudson               16.21
  4 Andy Allen                   DM-VEL TC                17.07
  5 Tony Mosher                  WSTC                     20.69

Event 460  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Clark                  UNA,Ames                 61.18
  2 Brayden Kelly                CVTC,Waterloo, IA        62.95
  3 Andy Allen                   DM-VEL TC                64.73
  4 Aaron Brown                  EXC-TC,Des Moines,       65.51
  5 Daniel McCoy                 EXC-TC                   65.63
  6 Patrick Cahalan              CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      67.86
  7 Jamie Meek                   UNA,Lewis                69.49

Event 461  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Des Moines Area Youth T.C.  'A'                       49.37
     1) Kenneth Ferguson                2) Kaleb Hammes
     3) Cedric LoveJoy                  4) Dalton Lott

Event 462  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Des Moines Area Youth T.C.  'A'                     3:58.46
     1) Kenneth Ferguson                2) Kaleb Hammes
     3) Cedric LoveJoy                  4) Dalton Lott
  2 Central Iowa Excalibur TC  'A'                      3:58.91
     1) Aaron Brown                     2) Charles Zanders
     3) Kurt Flood                      4) Thomas Gaul

Event 464  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Noah Kittleson               WSTC,Indianola, IA       1.75m    5-08.75
  2 DeAndre Johnson              WSTC,West Des Moine      1.70m    5-07.00
  3 Tony Mosher                  WSTC                     1.55m    5-01.00
 -- Nick Collins                 UNA,Dallas Center           NH

Event 466  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Channing Puls                UNA,Hudson               6.12m   20-01.00
  2 DeAndre Johnson              WSTC,West Des Moine      5.08m   16-08.00
  3 Logan Wells                  ANK-TC                   4.80m   15-09.00
  4 Stephen Gilliland            CR-TC,Cedar Rapids,      4.59m   15-00.75
  5 Tony Mosher                  WSTC                     4.58m   15-00.50
  6 Ryan Johanson                WSTC,Johnston, IA        4.03m   13-02.75
  7 Kurt Flood                   EXC-TC,Des Moines,       3.55m   11-07.75

Event 467  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tony Mosher                  WSTC                    10.70m   35-01.25
  2 DeAndre Johnson              WSTC,West Des Moine     10.33m   33-10.75
  3 Noah Kittleson               WSTC,Indianola, IA      10.11m   33-02.00

Event 468  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Bell                 TRCK-IA                 11.74m   38-06.25
  2 Henry Kelley                 WSTC,Waukee, IA         11.10m   36-05.00

Event 469  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Hull                  CR-TC,Cedar Rapids      34.74m     114-00
  2 Henry Kelley                 WSTC,Waukee, IA         34.24m     112-04
  3 Anthony Bell                 TRCK-IA                 27.67m      90-09

Event 470  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Clark                  UNA,Ames                44.15m     144-10
  2 Tony Mosher                  WSTC                    38.01m     124-08
  3 Henry Kelley                 WSTC,Waukee, IA         26.09m      85-07
  4 Anthony Bell                 TRCK-IA                 22.94m      75-03

Event 472  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Clark                  UNA,Ames                  4675
  2 DeAndre Johnson              WSTC,West Des Moine       3399
  3 Tony Mosher                  WSTC                      3373

Event 502  100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellen Kindelsperger          MVTC                     12.43
  2 Morgan Griesinger            UNA,Creston, IA          12.73
  3 Valerie Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       13.00
  4 Autumn Nelson                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       13.30

Event 503  200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ellen Kindelsperger          MVTC                     25.93
  2 Morgan Griesinger            UNA,Creston, IA          26.38
  3 Valerie Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       27.16
  4 Autumn Nelson                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       29.06
  5 Kelli Massengale             UNA,Tama                 29.66

Event 504  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kersten Thorgaard            AMES-TC,Ames, IA         58.08
  2 Ellen Kindelsperger          MVTC                     59.87
  3 Valerie Ferguson             DMY-TC,Des Moines,       69.64
  4 Autumn Nelson                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       75.49

Event 505  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kersten Thorgaard            AMES-TC,Ames, IA       2:19.20
  2 Cassandra Sokol              UNA,Urbandale          2:23.90
  3 Osbie Burri                  DMY-TC                 2:39.90

Event 506  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cassandra Sokol              UNA,Urbandale          5:03.38

Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meghin Krambeck              UNA,Creston, IA          16.52q
  2 Steph Habever                AMES-TC                  16.62q
  3 Kelli Massengale             UNA,Tama                 17.94q
  4 Deanna Clasen                UNA,Humboldt, IA         17.98q
  5 Keri Johnson                 CVTC,Waverly, IA         18.64q

Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Meghin Krambeck              UNA,Creston, IA          16.52
  2 Steph Habever                AMES-TC                  16.62
  3 Kelli Massengale             UNA,Tama                 17.94
  4 Deanna Clasen                UNA,Humboldt, IA         17.98
  5 Keri Johnson                 CVTC,Waverly, IA         18.64

Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelli Massengale             UNA,Tama                 74.90
  2 Keri Johnson                 CVTC,Waverly, IA       1:21.49

Event 515  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Meghin Krambeck              UNA,Creston, IA          1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Angela Beckwith              AMES-TC                  1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Kelli Massengale             UNA,Tama                 1.40m    4-07.00

Event 517  Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kersten Thorgaard            AMES-TC,Ames, IA         4.51m   14-09.75
  2 Autumn Nelson                EXC-TC,Des Moines,       4.41m   14-05.75
  3 Meghan Wolett                WSTC                     4.26m   13-11.75

Event 518  Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Wolett                WSTC                     9.31m   30-06.50
  2 Angela Beckwith              AMES-TC                  9.24m   30-03.75

Event 519  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Banes                 UNA,Cedar Rapids, I     11.16m   36-07.50
  2 Magdeline Ziskovsky          UNA,Swisher, IA         10.63m   34-10.50
  3 Rachel Williams              UNA,Cedar Rapids, I     10.54m   34-07.00

Event 520  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Williams              UNA,Cedar Rapids, I     34.05m     111-08
  2 Jordan Banes                 UNA,Cedar Rapids, I     33.83m     111-00
  3 Magdeline Ziskovsky          UNA,Swisher, IA         31.79m     104-03

Event 521  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Wolett                WSTC                    27.16m      89-01
  2 Magdeline Ziskovsky          UNA,Swisher, IA         13.39m      43-11

Event 553  100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marquis Stephens             UNA,Lisbon, IA           11.07
  2 Dexter Cheatem               DMY-TC,Des Moines        11.12
  3 Jason Mullin                 UNA,Des Moines           11.16
  4 Aaron Martin                 UNA,Iowa City, IA        11.45
  5 Romell Sellers               TRCK-IA                  11.67
  6 Brandon Richardson           DMY-TC,Des Moines,       11.72
  7 Matt Nicholas                UNA,Essex                11.94

Event 554  200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marquis Stephens             UNA,Lisbon, IA           22.72   1
  2 Jason Mullin                 UNA,Des Moines           23.01   2
  3 Dexter Cheatem               DMY-TC,Des Moines        23.07   1
  4 Aaron Martin                 UNA,Iowa City, IA        23.12   1
  5 Kyle Hundley                 UNA,Waterloo, IA         24.02   1
  6 Romell Sellers               TRCK-IA                  24.19   2
  7 Jonathon Johnston            MVTC                     24.70   2
  8 Brandon Richardson           DMY-TC,Des Moines,       24.94   2
  9 Paul Kreutzman               UNA,Urbandale, IA        25.03   2

Event 555  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aaron Rashad Stockstell      CVTC                     50.11
  2 Tyler Anderson               CVTC                     52.07
  3 Jonathon Johnston            MVTC                     56.61
  4 Dexter Cheatem               DMY-TC,Des Moines        60.43
  5 Brandon Richardson           DMY-TC,Des Moines,       61.60

Event 556  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aaron Rashad Stockstell      CVTC                   1:56.14
  2 David Lantz                  CVTC                   1:59.32
  3 Logan Gonzales               CVTC,Boone, IA         2:03.15
  4 Anthony Ayala                DMY-TC,Des Moines      2:06.23
  5 Tyler Anderson               CVTC                   2:08.63
  6 Patrick Heckroth             CVTC,Waterloo, IA      2:16.50
  7 Ryan Pesch                   AMES-TC,Ames           2:20.03
  8 Luis Ruiz                    UNA,Sidney             2:20.30

Event 557  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Logan Gonzales               CVTC,Boone, IA         4:26.59
  2 Scott Vicker                 UNA,Creston            4:33.06
  3 Ryan Pesch                   AMES-TC,Ames           4:44.79
  4 Anthony Ayala                DMY-TC,Des Moines      4:53.22

Event 558  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Scott Vicker                 UNA,Creston           17:17.90
  2 Ryan Pesch                   AMES-TC,Ames          17:31.70
  3 Alden Wignell                UNA                   17:36.40
  4 Luis Ruiz                    UNA,Sidney            18:35.60

Event 561  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathon Johnston            MVTC                     16.21q
  2 Andrew Hopper                UNA,Waukee, IA           16.38q

Event 561  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathon Johnston            MVTC                     16.21
  2 Andrew Hopper                UNA,Waukee, IA           16.38

Event 562  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Anderson               CVTC                     57.77
  2 Jonathon Johnston            MVTC                     61.38
  3 Patrick Heckroth             CVTC,Waterloo, IA        62.13
  4 Andrew Hopper                UNA,Waukee, IA           64.21
  5 Marcus Mosher                UNA,Cofax, IA            67.38

Event 566  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Hall                    TRCK-IA                  1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Marcus Mosher                UNA,Cofax, IA            1.55m    5-01.00

Event 568  Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Martin                 UNA,Iowa City, IA        5.82m   19-01.25
  2 Jason Mullin                 UNA,Des Moines           5.71m   18-09.00
  3 Matt Nicholas                UNA,Essex                5.59m   18-04.25
  4 Eric Hall                    TRCK-IA                  5.36m   17-07.00
  5 Kyle Hundley                 UNA,Waterloo, IA         5.08m   16-08.00
  6 Andrew Hopper                UNA,Waukee, IA           5.07m   16-07.75

Event 569  Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Mosher                UNA,Cofax, IA           12.02m   39-05.25
  2 Eric Hall                    TRCK-IA                 11.60m   38-00.75

Event 570  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Lamparek                UNA,Cedar Rapids, I     15.88m   52-01.25
  2 Tyler Rosburg                UNA,Colo, IA            12.69m   41-07.75
  3 Eric Hall                    TRCK-IA                 11.92m   39-01.25

Event 571  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Lamparek                UNA,Cedar Rapids, I     44.38m     145-07
  2 Adam Nicholson               UNA,Iowa City           42.29m     138-09
  3 Tyler Rosburg                UNA,Colo, IA            38.86m     127-06
  4 Joseph O'Hern                UNA,Johnston            37.12m     121-09

Event 572  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Mosher                UNA,Cofax, IA           43.13m     141-06
  2 Eric Hall                    TRCK-IA                 31.66m     103-10
  3 Ryan Pesch                   AMES-TC,Ames            22.95m      75-03

Event 574  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Hall                    TRCK-IA                   4765
  2 Marcus Mosher                UNA,Cofax, IA             3830
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec