Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Pacific Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/23-25/06 - Livermore CA

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ingram, Alexus               Central Vall                      14.79q
  2 Jenkins, Chloe               3M Track Clu           14.20      15.51q
  3 McGary, Lauren               Castro Valle,Haywar    16.73      15.67q
  4 Sherriffe, Marlea            Central Vall                      16.35 
  5 Palmer, Brenea               Hilltop Spee           15.40      16.50 
  6 Knight, Jacqueline           Silver State,Reno,     14.20      16.91 
  7 Beck, Briana                 Vallejo Pal,Benicia    15.50      16.93 
  8 Smith, Vanessa               B Sharp TC             16.90      17.34 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hurley, Tera                 City Track             13.84      14.37q
  2 Reed, Lauren                 Hilltop Spee           15.40      15.50q
  3 Hines, Ashari                M.P.Striders                      16.08 
  4 Stevens, Sara                Central Vall                      16.16 
  5 Blackshell, Julia            Full Stride,Fairfie    16.68      17.05 
  6 Kiani, Victoria              Tony William           15.60      17.74 
  7 Williams, Sydney             Cheetah Bay            14.80      17.85 
  8 Henry, Maleika               Unattached,Stockton               18.91 
  9 Mines, Janae                 Full Stride,Fairfie    17.36      19.29 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Clu           13.70      13.99q
  2 Epps, Alanna                 B Sharp TC             15.10      15.72q
  3 Edwards, Jasmine             Tony William           15.80      15.99 
  4 Terrell, Iyanna              Tnt Track Club         16.50      16.00 
  5 Ford, Lynnel                 Full Stride,Suisun     17.49      16.80 
  6 Norrise, Saudea              Club Respect,Eureka    15.30      16.85 
  7 Garrick, Adora               Tony William                      16.92 
  8 White, Pamela                Unattached                        17.09 
  9 Mines, Tatyana               Full Stride,Fairfie    20.34      20.05 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hitchcock, Jacqueline        Castro Valle,San Le    10.58      15.18q
  2 McCoy, Dionni                3M Track Clu           15.20      15.30q
  3 Blumm, Megan                 Roseville Ex,Rosevi    15.17      15.94 
  4 Hopkins, Lauren              Hilltop Spee                      16.41 
  5 Benjamin, Minica             B Sharp TC             16.00      16.97 
  6 Parker, Raelene              Umoja TC,San Jose,     16.12      17.23 
  7 Marshall, Tessa              Umoja TC,Palo Alto,    17.00      17.88 
  8 Hardy, Marissa               Roseville Ex,Rosevi    18.50      17.91 
  9 Ford, Jordann                Full Stride,Fairfie    18.30      18.92 

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Clu           13.99      13.97 
  2 Hurley, Tera                 City Track             14.37      14.33 
  3 Jenkins, Chloe               3M Track Clu           15.51      15.13 
  4 Hitchcock, Jacqueline        Castro Valle,San Le    15.18      15.40 
  5 Ingram, Alexus               Central Vall           14.79      15.47 
  6 McCoy, Dionni                3M Track Clu           15.30      15.62 
  7 Reed, Lauren                 Hilltop Spee           15.50      15.67 
  8 Epps, Alanna                 B Sharp TC             15.72      15.79 
  9 McGary, Lauren               Castro Valle,Haywar    15.67      16.58 

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chenault, Christina          Diablo Valle           30.58      30.75q
  2 Edwards, Jasmine             Tony William           33.20      32.91 
  3 Terrell, Iyanna              Tnt Track Club         33.37      32.94 
  4 Jackson, Niana               M.P.Striders                      33.02 
  5 Ford, Lynnel                 Full Stride,Suisun     36.36      35.27 
  6 Williams, Sydney             Cheetah Bay            30.60      37.05 
  7 Weiss, Cassie                Palo Alto Lightn       36.05      38.51 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gash, Miesha                 Hilltop Spee           30.90      30.66q
  2 Ingram, Alexus               Central Vall                      31.58q
  3 Blumm, Megan                 Roseville Ex,Rosevi    33.37      32.69q
  4 Reed, Lauren                 Hilltop Spee           32.30      32.77 
  5 Sherriffe, Marlea            Central Vall                      33.04 
  6 Accius, Adajahe              Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    30.10      34.35 
  7 Greenhouse, Bria             Deer Valley,Antioch    37.61      36.74 
  8 Smith, Vanessa               B Sharp TC             35.10      39.16 
  9 Henry, Maleika               Unattached,Stockton               40.03 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hurley, Tera                 City Track             29.09      29.73q
  2 Betson, Malaziah             3M Track Clu           31.90      31.01q
  3 Epps, Alanna                 B Sharp TC             31.10      32.57q
  4 Johnson, Annalicia           Central Vall                      34.10 
  5 Benjamin, Minica             B Sharp TC             34.10      37.28 
  6 Shepard, Destiny             Unattached,Stockton               37.30 
  7 Green, Aloni                 Cheetah Bay            35.06      38.36 
  8 Lane, Sydney                 Deer Valley,Antioch    44.46      39.28 
  9 Mines, Janae                 Full Stride,Fairfie    38.50      40.51 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Clu           27.90      29.45q
  2 Hitchcock, Jacqueline        Castro Valle,San Le    31.50      31.84q
  3 Hines, Ashari                M.P.Striders                      33.24 
  4 Stevens, Sara                Central Vall                      34.00 
  5 McGary, Lauren               Castro Valle,Haywar    34.33      35.35 
  6 Royster, Mikaila             Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    31.50      36.60 
  7 Hardy, Marissa               Roseville Ex,Rosevi    39.35      37.74 
  8 Kiani, Victoria              Tony William           35.00      38.15 

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Clu           29.45      28.62 
  2 Hurley, Tera                 City Track             29.73      29.66 
  3 Gash, Miesha                 Hilltop Spee           30.66      30.58 
  4 Chenault, Christina          Diablo Valle           30.75      30.65 
  5 Betson, Malaziah             3M Track Clu           31.01      31.20 
  6 Ingram, Alexus               Central Vall           31.58      31.46 
  7 Hitchcock, Jacqueline        Castro Valle,San Le    31.84      31.95 
  8 Blumm, Megan                 Roseville Ex,Rosevi    32.69      32.48 
  9 Epps, Alanna                 B Sharp TC             32.57      32.88 

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Hines, Ashari                M.P.Striders                    1:18.74 
  2 Vides, Jocelyn               Silver State,Reno,   1:26.00    1:20.85 
  3 Smith, Dariya                Palo Alto Lightn     1:11.48    1:21.33 
  4 Marshall, Tessa              Umoja TC,Palo Alto,  1:26.00    1:24.98 
  5 Accius, Adajahe              Vallejo Pal,Vallejo             1:26.64 
  6 James, Breyonna              Full Stride,Antioch  1:27.00    1:29.09 
  7 Ford, Lynnel                 Full Stride,Suisun   1:27.00    1:30.51 
  8 Ford, Kyla                   Full Stride,Suisun,  1:27.35    1:31.28 
  9 Lane, Sydney                 Deer Valley,Antioch  1:35.00    1:37.07 
Section  2 
  1 Bryant, Bianca               Umoja TC,San Jose,   1:20.22    1:20.11 
  2 Pirritano, Antigone          Umoja TC,Palo Alto,  1:22.00    1:21.13 
  3 Palacio, Caitlin             Umoja TC,San Jose,   1:21.00    1:22.06 
  4 Orders, Mary                 Humboldt Tra,Arcata  1:25.00    1:24.52 
  5 Greenhouse, Bria             Deer Valley,Antioch  1:23.00    1:24.69 
  6 Cravanes, Briana             Hilltop Spee         1:23.80    1:26.70 
  7 Ford, Tehya                  Full Stride,Fairfie  1:25.20    1:26.90 
  8 Weiss, Cassie                Palo Alto Lightn     1:21.40    1:33.56 
  9 Barney, Hydeia               Full Stride,Pittsbu  1:20.00    1:38.56 
Section  3 
  1 Chenault, Christina          Diablo Valle         1:10.54    1:08.95 
  2 Pacini, Ariel                Hilltop Spee         1:10.70    1:10.83 
  3 Maxwell, Hailey              M.P.Striders         1:10.00    1:10.89 
  4 Jackmon, Jazmin              M.P.Striders         1:11.00    1:12.66 
  5 Gash, Miesha                 Hilltop Spee         1:14.90    1:14.35 
  6 Olivero, Caroline            Fox Athletic         1:15.00    1:16.45 
  7 Moses, Milan                 Castro Valle,San Le  1:17.00    1:20.51 
  8 Hopkins, Lauren              Hilltop Spee         1:19.90    1:21.80 
  9 Bradley, Regan               M.P.Striders         1:15.00    1:23.51 

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Vides, Jocelyn               Silver State,Reno,   3:23.00    2:59.27 
  2 Orders, Mary                 Humboldt Tra,Arcata  3:02.00    2:59.63 
  3 Kemp, Emily                  Fox Athletic                    3:07.37 
  4 Aguilar, Sydne               San Luis Dis,San Lu  3:02.48    3:07.63 
  5 Embody, Alexander            Tony William         3:20.00    3:09.96 
  6 Barney, Hydeia               Full Stride,Pittsbu  3:20.00    3:33.18 
Section  2 
  1 Hardy, Jasmine               3M Track Clu         2:37.00    2:40.41 
  2 Adam, Samia                  Umoja TC,Santa Clar  2:40.00    2:41.20 
  3 Raffin, Giovanna             Umoja TC,San Jose,   2:49.00    2:46.93 
  4 Hardy, Jade                  3M Track Clu         2:46.00    2:48.32 
  5 Cunanan, Emily               Salinas Vall         2:50.00    2:50.20 
  6 Gracely, Brenna              Diablo Valle         2:44.00    2:54.48 
  7 Smith, Dariya                Palo Alto Lightn     2:45.07    2:57.69 
  8 Hinkston, Maya               Tnt Track Club       2:56.70    3:03.66 
  9 Palacio, Caitlin             Umoja TC,San Jose,   2:55.00    3:05.04 

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Robinson, Sarah              Fox Athletic,Los Al  5:55.00    5:26.28 
  2 Julien, Aida                 3M Track Clu         5:22.00    5:27.05 
  3 Adam, Samia                  Umoja TC,Santa Clar  5:26.00    5:28.48 
  4 Aguilar, Sydne               San Luis Dis,San Lu  6:05.30    6:00.48 
  5 Smith, Dariya                Palo Alto Lightn     5:29.06    6:07.24 
  6 Orders, Mary                 Humboldt Tra,Arcata  5:56.41    6:14.47 
  7 Embody, Alexander            Tony William         6:32.00    6:16.54 
  8 Lingenfelder, Madison        Pleasanton H,Pleasa  6:38.35    6:47.95 
 -- Gracely, Brenna              Diablo Valle         5:23.00         NT 
 -- Cunanan, Emily               Salinas Vall         6:00.00         NT 

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Raimy              Vallejo Pal,Vallejo 11:12.00   13:51.77 
 -- Beck, Briana                 Vallejo Pal,Benicia                  DQ 
 -- Kelley, Alexxis              3M Track Clu        10:38.00         DQ 

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 53.62  7/31/2005   LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets                  
                       M. George, T. Robertson, T. Bellows, J. Billoups 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                  56.90      56.82 
     1) Betson, Malaziah                2) Buckley, NyErin               
     3) Jenkins, Chloe                  4) Julien, Aida                  
  2 3M Track Club  'B'                                1:01.50    1:00.85 
     1) Cade, Nyela                     2) Hill, Jowhari                 
     3) Johnson, Ashanti                4) Jones, Nyela                  
  3 M.P.Striders  'A'                                            1:02.49 
     1) Culp, Jervoni                   2) Bradley, Regan                
     3) Jackson, Niana                  4) Maxwell, Hailey               
  4 Full Stride Track Club  'A'                       1:10.30    1:08.27 
     1) Blackshell, Julia               2) Mines, Janae                  
     3) Ford, Tehya                     4) Ford, Kyla                    
 -- Umoja TC  'A'                                     1:03.00         DQ 
     1) Bryant, Bianca                  2) Parker, Raelene               
     3) Pirritano, Antigone             4) Raffin, Giovanna              
 -- Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                     1:03.10         DQ 
     1) Reed, Lauren                    2) Pacini, Ariel                 
     3) Gash, Miesha                    4) Palmer, Brenea                

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC                           
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                4:46.00    4:42.78 
     1) Betson, Malaziah                2) Hardy, Jasmine                
     3) Jenkins, Chloe                  4) Julien, Aida                  
  2 M.P.Striders  'A'                                 5:05.00    4:57.14 
     1) Jackmon, Jazmin                 2) Jackson, Niana                
     3) Maxwell, Hailey                 4) Culp, Jervoni                 
  3 3M Track Club  'B'                                5:00.00    5:00.61 
     1) Cade, Nyela                     2) Hill, Jowhari                 
     3) Johnson, Ashanti                4) Jones, Nyela                  
  4 Umoja TC  'A'                                     5:12.00    5:15.12 
     1) Adam, Samia                     2) Bryant, Bianca                
     3) Raffin, Giovanna                4) Palacio, Caitlin              
  5 Full Stride Track Club  'A'                                  5:56.93 
     1) Blackshell, Julia               2) Ford, Jordann                 
     3) Ford, Tehya                     4) Ford, Kyla                    
  6 Umoja TC  'B'                                     5:50.00    6:09.07 
     1) Parker, Raelene                 2) Phillips, Hannah              
     3) Pirritano, Antigone             4) Marshall, Tessa               

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Bradley, Regan               M.P.Striders                      1.02m    3-04.00
  2 Knight, Jacqueline           Silver State,Reno,     1.21m      0.92m    3-00.25
  2 Phillips, Hannah             Umoja TC,Santa Clar    0.96m      0.92m    3-00.25

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 4.78m  7/30/2005   Raymona Carryl                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ingram, Alexus               Central Vall                      4.08m   13-04.75
  2 Hitchcock, Jacqueline        Castro Valle,San Le               3.32m   10-10.75
  3 Stevens, Sara                Central Vall                      3.24m   10-07.75
  4 Kahler, Kate                 Central Vall                      2.82m    9-03.00
  5 Lingenfelder, Madison        Pleasanton H,Pleasa               2.65m    8-08.50
  6 Hardy, Marissa               Roseville Ex,Rosevi    1.93m      2.23m    7-03.75
 -- Tucker, Tiara                Unattached,Stockton                  ND           
 -- Johnson, Annalicia           Central Vall                         ND           
 -- McGary, Lauren               Castro Valle,Haywar                  ND           
 -- Cruz, Ana'ya                 Central Vall                         ND           
 -- Lewis, Nicole                Deer Valley,Antioch                  ND           
Flight  2 
  1 Edwards, Jasmine             Tony William           2.94m      3.18m   10-05.25
  2 Benjamin, Minica             B Sharp TC             3.17m      3.08m   10-01.25
  3 Vides, Jocelyn               Silver State,Reno,     3.21m      2.94m    9-07.75
  4 Dulaney, Megan               Hilltop Spee           2.89m      2.86m    9-04.75
  5 McWoodson, Aniyah            3M Track Clu           2.87m      2.81m    9-02.75
  6 Smith, Vanessa               B Sharp TC             2.43m      2.48m    8-01.75
  7 Ford, Jordann                Full Stride,Fairfie    2.56m      2.04m    6-08.50
  8 Mines, Tatyana               Full Stride,Fairfie    2.20m      1.85m    6-01.00
 -- Frances, Germaine            B Sharp TC             3.04m         ND           
 -- Kiani, Victoria              Tony William           2.87m         ND           
 -- Hampton-Covington, Kynda     3M Track Clu           2.66m         ND           
Flight  3 
  1 Hurley, Tera                 City Track             4.16m      4.14m   13-07.00
  2 Chenault, Christina          Diablo Valle           3.63m      3.76m   12-04.00
  3 Hardy, Jasmine               3M Track Clu           3.60m      3.52m   11-06.75
  4 Jackmon, Jazmin              M.P.Striders           3.45m      3.38m   11-01.25
  5 Pacini, Ariel                Hilltop Spee           3.73m      3.36m   11-00.25
  6 BaaQee, Aleah                3M Track Clu           3.78m      3.29m   10-09.50
  7 Norrise, Saudea              Club Respect,Eureka    3.40m      3.12m   10-03.00
  8 Blumm, Megan                 Roseville Ex,Rosevi    3.70m      3.08m   10-01.25
  9 Hardy, Jade                  3M Track Clu           3.50m      3.04m    9-11.75
 10 Kelley, Alexxis              3M Track Clu           3.27m      2.97m    9-09.00
 11 Barney, Hydeia               Full Stride,Pittsbu    3.29m      2.32m    7-07.50
 -- Weiss, Cassie                Palo Alto Lightn       3.30m         ND           

Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Canty, Kara                  3M Track Clu           8.12m      8.19m   26-10.50
  2 Powell, Janise               Mission Vall           6.60m      6.85m   22-05.75
  3 Garrick, Adora               Tony William                      6.28m   20-07.25
  4 Davis, Zaire                 Hampton-Phil                      4.94m   16-02.50
  5 Lane, Sydney                 Deer Valley,Antioch               4.79m   15-08.75
  6 Norrise, Saudea              Club Respect,Eureka    4.57m      4.44m   14-07.00
  7 Yassa, Justina               Roseville Ex,Rosevi    3.81m      3.89m   12-09.25
 -- Johnson, Orynn               Castro Valle,San Le    5.10m         ND           

Javelin Throw Mini Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Arizona Cheetahs           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Knight, Jacqueline           Silver State,Reno,    25.90m     22.13m      72-07
  2 Canty, Kara                  3M Track Clu          28.39m     21.34m      70-00
  3 Powell, Janise               Mission Vall          14.75m     17.60m      57-09
  4 Hawthrone, Shayne            M.P.Striders                     17.35m      56-11
  5 Johnson, Orynn               Castro Valle,San Le   13.03m     15.62m      51-03
  6 BaaQee, Aleah                3M Track Clu          24.46m     15.31m      50-03
  7 Lingenfelder, Madison        Pleasanton H,Pleasa              13.81m      45-04
  8 Phillips, Hannah             Umoja TC,Santa Clar   13.91m     12.99m      42-07
  9 Yassa, Justina               Roseville Ex,Rosevi    7.49m     10.65m      34-11
 -- Davis, Zaire                 Hampton-Phil                         ND           
 -- Williams, Raimy              Vallejo Pal,Vallejo                  ND           
 -- Moses, Milan                 Castro Valle,San Le                  ND           

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Ronieka            stockton b f,stockt               13.65q
  2 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride,Fairfie    13.86      13.82q
  3 Davis, Ziel                  Nor Cal Pace           13.80      13.86q
  4 LaBrie, Vanessa              Cheetah Bay            12.95      14.02q
  5 Allen, Deborai               Roseville Ex,Sacram               14.61 
  6 Stone, Ruth                  Umoja TC,San Jose,     14.74      14.90 
  7 Hume, Carolyn                Pleasanton H           13.00      15.33 
  8 McClain, Cara                Northwest Expres       15.37      16.36 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Alexa                Cheetah Bay,Sunnyva    12.92      13.30q
  2 woods, kameela               stockton b f,stockt               13.87q
  3 Pollard, Emerald             Hilltop Spee           13.70      14.09q
  4 Huddleston, Felicia          Diablo Valle           13.90      14.21 
  5 Hamlin, LaShall              Tnt Track Club         14.25      14.57 
  6 Leung, Tracy                 Cheetah Bay            13.25      14.58 
  7 Mostardi, Sandra             Pleasanton H           15.84      15.36 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Vall           12.18      12.72q
  2 White, Essence               Northwest Expres       13.66      13.54q
  3 Page, Janeema                Central Vall                      14.89 
  4 Stanford, Ashley             Full Stride,Fairfie    14.00      15.19 
  5 Hatchett, Gianna             Umoja TC               14.00      15.32 
  6 Ferrell, Haniya              Deer Valley            16.50      15.70 

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Vall           12.72      12.71 
  2 Morris, Alexa                Cheetah Bay,Sunnyva    13.30      13.24 
  3 White, Essence               Northwest Expres       13.54      13.62 
  4 woods, kameela               stockton b f,stockt    13.87      13.82 
  5 Davis, Ziel                  Nor Cal Pace           13.86      13.84 
  6 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride,Fairfie    13.82      13.88 
  7 Robinson, Ronieka            stockton b f,stockt    13.65      13.92 
  8 Pollard, Emerald             Hilltop Spee           14.09      14.07 
  9 LaBrie, Vanessa              Cheetah Bay            14.02      14.17 

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Clu           26.90      27.49q
  2 White, Essence               Northwest Expres       28.28      27.84q
  3 Devereaux, Keionna           Tnt Track Club         28.17      28.30q
  4 Hamlin, LaShall              Tnt Track Club         29.40      29.14 
  5 Leung, Tracy                 Cheetah Bay            27.56      29.55 
  6 Daniel, Ryan                 Tony William           29.00      29.93 
  7 Young, Melissa               Tony William           33.30      33.24 
  8 McClain, Cara                Northwest Expres       34.45      33.66 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Alexa                Cheetah Bay,Sunnyva    26.63      27.00q
  2 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride,Fairfie    28.53      27.81q
  3 Pratt, MaKaela               Northwest Expres       28.15      28.39 
  4 Harvel, Jacquelene           Roseville Ex,Rosevi    27.90      29.08 
  5 Johnson, Orianna             Castro Valle,San Le    29.50      29.15 
  6 Stanford, Ashley             Full Stride,Fairfie    29.00      30.25 
  7 Page, Janeema                Central Vall                      31.45 
  8 Coffee, Kendall              Diablo Valle           32.45      32.45 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Pugh, Daje                   Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     26.15      26.59q
  2 Munson, Jelexus              3M Track Clu           28.80      27.30q
  3 McPheason, Shala             Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     28.11      27.94q
  4 Robinson, Ronieka            stockton b f,stockt               28.33 
  5 Pollard, Emerald             Hilltop Spee           29.50      28.37 
  6 Gooden, Jenee                Nor Cal Pace,Americ    28.00      28.56 
  7 Spinks, Michelea             Hilltop Spee           31.90      30.74 
  8 Hume, Carolyn                Pleasanton H           29.00      31.80 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Vall           25.32      26.40q
  2 Goodspeed, Orianne           3M Track Clu           28.10      28.51 
  3 Reynolds, Kasheena           Cheetah Bay,Sunnyva    28.94      29.53 
  4 woods, kameela               stockton b f,stockt               29.54 
  5 Davis, Ziel                  Nor Cal Pace           28.00      29.58 
  6 Martore, Celeste             Castro Valle,Castro    29.00      31.15 
  7 Cantrell, Gabriella          Oakland Pal,Oakland    31.20      32.27 
  8 Hatchett, Gianna             Umoja TC               30.22      33.50 
 -- Allen, Deborai               Roseville Ex,Sacram                  DQ 

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Vall           26.40      26.29 
  2 Pugh, Daje                   Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     26.59      26.52 
  3 Morris, Alexa                Cheetah Bay,Sunnyva    27.00      27.21 
  4 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Clu           27.49      27.50 
  5 Munson, Jelexus              3M Track Clu           27.30      27.51 
  6 White, Essence               Northwest Expres       27.84      28.23 
  7 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride,Fairfie    27.81      28.41 
 -- McPheason, Shala             Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     27.94         DQ 

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Lewis, Taylor                M.P.Striders                    1:11.29 
  2 Stanford, Ashley             Full Stride,Fairfie  1:13.27    1:13.30 
  3 Coffee, Kendall              Diablo Valle         1:13.57    1:17.33 
  4 Hallman, Sade                M.P.Striders                    1:19.87 
  5 Ferrell, Haniya              Deer Valley          1:30.00    1:20.75 
  6 Sosa, Erika                  Silver State         1:20.00    1:21.52 
Section  2 
  1 Wendel, Andrea               Unattached,Pleasant  1:09.00    1:07.87 
  2 Harvel, Jazmine              Roseville Ex,Rosevi  1:09.17    1:08.46 
  3 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride,Fairfie  1:07.50    1:08.54 
  4 Geremew, Dannyel             Umoja TC,San Jose,   1:09.00    1:11.84 
  5 Gardin, Karra                Castro Valle,Haywar  1:12.00    1:13.49 
  6 Cheng, Jessica               Fox Athletic         1:10.00    1:13.85 
  7 Spinks, Michelea             Hilltop Spee         1:11.30    1:14.08 
Section  3 
  1 Harvey, Atiya                Mission Vall           58.78      59.92 
  2 Hardiman, Iesha              Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     58.96    1:00.04 
  3 Munson, Jelexus              3M Track Clu         1:01.40    1:03.94 
  4 Pacini, Daniela              Hilltop Spee         1:05.50    1:04.36 
  5 Williams, Auset              3M Track Clu         1:02.00    1:04.62 
  6 Godfrey-Woods-Barnet, Am     3M Track Clu         1:01.40    1:04.77 
  7 Harvel, Jacquelene           Roseville Ex,Rosevi  1:06.31    1:07.74 
  8 Goforth, Allyson             Beale Jets           1:04.00    1:08.15 
  9 Pratt, MaKaela               Northwest Expres     1:07.27    1:08.84 

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:13.56  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Lewis, Taylor                M.P.Striders                    2:48.29 
  2 Perez, Stephanie             Central Vall                    2:50.92 
  3 Miller, Claire               Napa Track C         2:50.67    2:51.57 
  4 Hallman, Sade                M.P.Striders                    2:52.95 
  5 Sosa, Erika                  Silver State         3:10.00    2:59.65 
  6 Embody, Katie                Tony William         3:16.00    3:03.53 
  7 Smith-joe, Enijah            M.P.Striders                    3:07.73 
Section  2 
  1 Hardiman, Iesha              Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca   2:25.16    2:24.49 
  2 Gallagher, Kieran            Palo Alto Lightn     2:26.35    2:27.49 
  3 Hawthrone, Keirnan           M.P.Striders         2:33.00    2:30.76 
  4 Connell, Isabell             Umoja TC,San Jose,   2:32.00    2:34.54 
  5 Jones, Nijae                 3M Track Clu         2:31.00    2:35.26 
  6 Goforth, Allyson             Beale Jets           2:34.00    2:37.10 
  7 Maxwell, Cheyenne            M.P.Striders         2:34.00    2:38.78 
  8 Smith, Thersa                M.P.Striders         2:34.00    2:39.61 
  9 Walker, Mariah               Unattached,oakely,   2:35.00    2:39.77 
 10 Harvel, Jazmine              Roseville Ex,Rosevi  2:39.77    2:46.45 
 11 Geremew, Dannyel             Umoja TC,San Jose,   2:40.00    2:46.70 

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Hawthrone, Keirnan           M.P.Striders         5:10.00    5:09.97 
  2 Moore, Spencer               3M Track Clu         5:03.00    5:11.22 
  3 LaPonte, Michelle            Castro Valle,Castro  5:26.00    5:23.67 
  4 Walker, Mariah               Unattached,oakely,              5:24.38 
  5 Powless, Shayna              Roseville Ex,Rosevi  5:33.90    5:25.76 
  6 Chen, Jessica                Pleasanton H         5:22.00    5:25.98 
  7 Aiuto, Kyla                  Diablo Valle,Danvil  5:15.00    5:27.51 
  8 Smith, Thersa                M.P.Striders         5:29.00    5:30.48 
  9 Gallagher, Kieran            Palo Alto Lightn     5:05.00    5:34.77 
 10 Jelstrom, Rachael            San Luis Dis         5:48.55    5:48.02 
 11 Perez, Stephanie             Central Vall                    5:54.62 
 12 Hallman, Sade                M.P.Striders                    5:58.91 
 13 Sorensen, Nicolette          Diablo Valle                    5:59.58 
 14 Sosa, Erika                  Silver State         5:52.00    5:59.94 
 15 Stanberry, Sharai            Umoja TC,Milpitas,   5:52.00    6:01.36 
 16 Cleveland, Kylie             Umoja TC,San Jose,   6:04.00    6:04.78 
 17 Embody, Katie                Tony William         6:38.00    6:15.10 
 18 Smith-joe, Enijah            M.P.Striders                    6:22.40 
 19 Meek, McKenzie               San Luis Dis,San Lu  6:26.37    6:23.91 

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Spencer               3M Track Clu        10:48.00   11:05.54 
  2 Walker, Mariah               Unattached,oakely,             11:28.35 
  3 Aiuto, Kyla                  Diablo Valle,Danvil 11:20.00   11:33.67 
  4 LaPonte, Michelle            Castro Valle,Castro 11:27.00   11:33.70 
  5 Chen, Jessica                Pleasanton H                   11:55.65 
  6 Powless, Shayna              Roseville Ex,Rosevi 11:33.00   11:58.48 
  7 Jelstrom, Rachael            San Luis Dis        12:01.39   12:20.71 
  8 Bergman, Amy                 Los Gatos AA,San Jo 11:40.00   12:35.20 

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Nicolette          Diablo Valle                    9:03.12 
  2 Wilcox, Carolyn              Diablo Valle                    9:23.69 
  3 Cleveland, Kylie             Umoja TC,San Jose,   9:55.00   10:02.75 
  4 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         3M Track Clu         9:48.00   10:40.27 
  5 Vidal, Sydney                Hilltop Spee                   10:42.28 
  6 Eley, Unique                 3M Track Clu         9:38.00   10:50.34 
  7 Seaton, Julia                Umoja TC,Santa Clar 11:11.00   11:16.61 
 -- Smith, Alannah               Club Respect,Eureka                  DQ 

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Trinity              3M Track Clu           12.00      12.53q
  2 Goodspeed, Orianne           3M Track Clu           12.90      13.47q
  3 Baaqee, Inayah               3M Track Clu           13.60      13.75q
  4 Gooden, Jenee                Nor Cal Pace,Americ    16.00      13.96q
  5 Williams, Auset              3M Track Clu           13.70      13.97q
  6 Cheng, Jessica               Fox Athletic                      15.73q
  7 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valle           15.65      16.07q
  8 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valle,Diablo    16.39      16.96q
  9 Welz, Savannah               Sierra Footh                      17.09q

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wilson, Trinity              3M Track Clu           12.53      12.53 
  2 Goodspeed, Orianne           3M Track Clu           13.47      13.47 
  3 Baaqee, Inayah               3M Track Clu           13.75      13.75 
  4 Gooden, Jenee                Nor Cal Pace,Americ    13.96      13.96 
  5 Williams, Auset              3M Track Clu           13.97      13.97 
  6 Cheng, Jessica               Fox Athletic           15.73      15.73 
  7 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valle           16.07      16.07 
  8 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valle,Diablo    16.96      16.96 
  9 Welz, Savannah               Sierra Footh           17.09      17.06 

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat                                 
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Cheetah Bay Area Speed City St  'A'                 51.46      52.16 
     1) Reynolds, Kasheena              2) McPheason, Shala              
     3) Morris, Alexa                   4) Pugh, Daje                    
  2 Umoja TC  'A'                                       54.00      53.89 
     1) Phillips, Leah                  2) Diaz, Alexandra               
     3) Leath, Cydney                   4) Palacio, Kylie                
  3 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                                  57.09 
     1) Watson, Camille                 2) Johnson, Orianna              
     3) Martore, Celeste                4) Gardin, Karra                 
  4 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                     1:00.03      57.27 
     1) Crosby, Pam                     2) Daniel, Ryan                  
     3) Embody, Katie                   4)                               
  5 Umoja TC  'B'                                       58.00      58.11 
     1) Agu, Cecily                     2) Bryant, Ellisa                
     3) Phillips, Leah                  4) Stone, Ruth                   

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC                          
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                4:08.00    4:02.15 
     1) Godfrey-Woods-Barnet, Amira     2) Wallace, Sasha                
     3) Williams, Auset                 4) Wilson, Trinity               
  2 Cheetah Bay Area Speed City St  'A'               4:06.43    4:07.47 
     1) LaBrie, Vanessa                 2) Hardiman, Iesha               
     3) McPheason, Shala                4) Pugh, Daje                    
  3 3M Track Club  'B'                                4:20.00    4:21.88 
     1) Baaqee, Inayah                  2) Douglass, Jaleyah             
     3) Goodspeed, Orianne              4) Jones, Nijae                  
  4 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:29.00    4:26.46 
     1) Connell, Isabell                2) Diaz, Alexandra               
     3) Leath, Cydney                   4) Palacio, Kylie                
  5 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                     4:50.00    4:39.48 
     1) Pacini, Daniela                 2) Vidal, Sydney                 
     3) Pollard, Emerald                4) Spinks, Michelea              
  6 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                     4:40.20    4:42.84 
     1) Crosby, Pam                     2) Daniel, Ryan                  
  7 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                                4:48.15 
     1) Watson, Camille                 2) Johnson, Orianna              
     3) Gardin, Karra                   4) LaPonte, Michelle             
  8 Umoja TC  'B'                                     4:59.00    4:56.02 
     1) Agu, Cecily                     2) Bryant, Ellisa                
     3) Stanberry, Sharai               4) Stone, Ruth                   

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA Jets                                  
                         T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                               10:13.00   10:22.33 
     1) Godfrey-Woods-Barnet, Amira     2) Jones, Nijae                  
     3) Moore, Spencer                  4) Wallace, Sasha                
  2 M.P.Striders  'A'                                10:36.00   10:31.66 
     1) Smith, Thersa                   2) Hawthrone, Keirnan            
     3) Lewis, Taylor                   4) Maxwell, Cheyenne             
  3 Umoja TC  'A'                                    10:43.00   10:36.07 
     1) Diaz, Alexandra                 2) Geremew, Dannyel              
     3) Leath, Cydney                   4) Palacio, Kylie                
  4 Umoja TC  'B'                                    11:25.00   11:57.48 
     1) Agu, Cecily                     2) Bryant, Ellisa                
     3) Cleveland, Kylie                4) Stanberry, Sharai             
  5 Diablo Valley T&F Club  'A'                      11:57.00   11:57.49 
     1) Aiuto, Kyla                     2) Coffee, Kendall               
     3) Hollshwandner, Amy              4) Ingram, Amy                   

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Maggioncalda, Julia          Joy,Palo Alto, Cal     1.39m      1.47m    4-09.75
  2 Husted, Olivia               Napa Track C                      1.42m    4-07.75
  3 Speech, Melanie              City Track             1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00
  4 Martore, Celeste             Castro Valle,Castro    1.32m      1.27m    4-02.00
  4 Gooden, Jenee                Nor Cal Pace,Americ    1.21m      1.27m    4-02.00
  6 Mostardi, Sandra             Pleasanton H                      1.17m    3-10.00
  6 Phillips, Leah               Umoja TC,Santa Clar    1.27m      1.17m    3-10.00
  6 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valle           1.21m      1.17m    3-10.00
  9 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valle,Diablo    1.11m      1.12m    3-08.00
  9 Welz, Savannah               Sierra Footh           1.27m      1.12m    3-08.00
 -- Lamont, Fiona                Pleasanton H,Pleasa                 DNF           
 -- Hanson, Caitlin              Santa Rosa E,Santa     1.21m        DNF           

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pratt, MaKaela               Northwest Expres                  4.39m   14-05.00
  2 Miller, Claire               Napa Track C           3.47m      3.77m   12-04.50
  3 Mostardi, Sandra             Pleasanton H                      3.66m   12-00.25
  4 Robinson, Ronieka            stockton b f,stockt               3.62m   11-10.50
  5 Powless, Shayna              Roseville Ex,Rosevi    3.32m      3.60m   11-09.75
  6 Page, Janeema                Central Vall                      3.29m   10-09.50
 -- Hanson, Caitlin              Santa Rosa E,Santa     3.37m         ND           
 -- Brown, Lauren                Deer Valley,Antioch                  ND           
 -- Sorensen, Nicolette          Diablo Valle                         ND           
 -- Zamudio, Breana              Roseville Ex,Rosevi                  ND           
 -- Allen, Deborai               Roseville Ex,Sacram                  ND           
 -- Smith, Dajeonna              Central Vall                         ND           
Flight  2 
  1 Runels, Tessa                Mission Vall           5.08m      5.12m   16-09.75
  2 Wilson, Trinity              3M Track Clu           4.85m      5.08m   16-08.00
  3 White, Essence               Northwest Expres       4.41m      4.56m   14-11.50
  4 Maggioncalda, Julia          Joy,Palo Alto, Cal     4.11m      4.49m   14-08.75
  5 Speech, Melanie              City Track             4.01m      4.39m   14-05.00
  6 Huddleston, Felicia          Diablo Valle           4.08m      4.15m   13-07.50
  7 Payne, Emily                 Tony William           3.88m      3.90m   12-09.50
  8 Pacini, Daniela              Hilltop Spee           4.11m      3.84m   12-07.25
  9 Watson, Camille              Castro Valle,San Le    3.72m      3.77m   12-04.50
 10 Welz, Savannah               Sierra Footh           4.01m      3.69m   12-01.25
 11 Hatchett, Gianna             Umoja TC               3.60m      3.53m   11-07.00
 12 McClain, Cara                Northwest Expres       3.81m      2.97m    9-09.00
 -- Raygoza, Raquel              Peninsula St,Millbr    4.14m         ND           
 -- Baaqee, Inayah               3M Track Clu           4.14m         ND           

Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Donnelly, Noelle             Castro Valle           7.31m      7.48m   24-06.50
  2 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track             6.22m      6.68m   21-11.00
  3 Brown, Stephie               Central Vall,Mantec               5.68m   18-07.75
 -- Crosby, Pam                  Tony William           7.44m         ND           

Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Donnelly, Noelle             Castro Valle          17.37m     19.12m      62-09
  2 Douglass, Jaleyah            3M Track Clu          28.49m     16.96m      55-08
  3 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track            12.19m     16.22m      53-02
  4 Brown, Stephie               Central Vall,Mantec              11.63m      38-02

Javelin Throw Mini Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, Team Bionix                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Douglass, Jaleyah            3M Track Clu          30.07m     29.98m      98-04
  2 Speech, Melanie              City Track                       24.24m      79-06
  3 Phillips, Leah               Umoja TC,Santa Clar   20.32m     19.42m      63-08
  4 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         3M Track Clu          20.59m     18.01m      59-01
  5 Seaton, Julia                Umoja TC,Santa Clar   18.64m     17.96m      58-11
  6 Allston, Jaylyn              City Track            20.72m     17.86m      58-07
  7 Eley, Unique                 3M Track Clu          24.07m     17.68m      58-00
  8 Lamont, Fiona                Pleasanton H,Pleasa              17.60m      57-09
  9 Henderson, Brielle           Central Vall                     12.77m      41-11
 10 Brown, Stephie               Central Vall,Mantec               8.39m      27-06
 -- Breeden, Josephine           Nor Cal Pace,Vallej   14.63m         ND           

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Victoria            3M Track Clu           12.70      13.30q
  2 Wells, Lauren                Diablo Valle           12.77      13.48 
  3 Ross, Mikayla                Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    13.82      13.92 
  4 McNeil, Naiesha              Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    13.20      14.06 
  5 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C           13.81      15.06 
  6 Johnson, Starr               Deer Valley            15.20      15.56 
  7 DeLOZA, Jocelyn              Club Respect,Eureka    15.20      15.90 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Tiana                 Hilltop Spee           12.68      12.77q
  2 Lewis, Nadia                 Hilltop Spee           12.88      12.98q
  3 Garoutte, Nicola             Piedmont TF            13.25      13.59 
  4 Hanson, Vanessa              Peninsula St,Pacifi    13.19      13.86 
  5 Bakin, Rachel                Umoja TC               13.90      14.20 
  6 Parker, Marisa               Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    13.80      14.40 
  7 Johnstone, Victoria          Pleasanton H,Pleasa    15.37      15.17 
  8 Williams, Lydia              Castro Valle,San Le    15.00      15.44 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Lauren                 3M Track Clu           12.50      12.72q
  2 Wilson, Erica                Deer Valley,Antioch    12.92      12.96q
  3 Brown, Nettie                Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     13.13      13.11q
  4 Sumler, Carlie               Hilltop Spee           13.70      13.75 
  5 Bearden, Rosemary            Roseville Ex,Rosevi    13.99      13.82 
  6 Jacobs, Alexis               Unattached,Stockton               14.18 
  7 Ramirez, Jessica             Club Respect,Eureka    13.30      14.86 
  8 Harris, Monique              Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    14.84      14.99 
  9 Cruz
, Gabriella             Pride Track            15.90      15.06 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Strangenea         Hilltop Spee           12.39      12.90q
  2 Lacy, Tyler Paige            Hilltop Spee           13.09      13.65 
  3 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C,Napa,     13.33      14.12 
  4 Lay, Dominique               Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    13.00      14.14 
  5 Chissell, Maya               Tony William           13.50      14.39 
  6 Quarles, Awanda              stockton b f,stockt               14.78 
  7 Olson, Olivia                Napa Track C           14.76      15.40 
  8 Preusse, Kyla                Peninsula St,San Br    13.99      15.46 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Harper, Jazmin               Mission Vall           13.08      13.04q
  2 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jagua,Antioc    13.01      13.32q
  3 Ryan, Chavariana             Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     13.34      13.64 
  4 Chan, Cheri                  City Track             13.43      13.97 
  5 Holzendors, Arrielle         Vallejo Pal            12.20      14.16 
  6 tillis, marcelique           stockton b f,stockt               14.43 
  7 Hardy, Hannah                Roseville Ex,Rosevi    14.49      14.48 
  8 Ridder, Kaci                 Northwest Expres       14.51      15.40 
  9 Bell, Tatyana                Deer Valley            16.20      29.62 

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce                               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Campbell, Strangenea         Hilltop Spee           12.90      12.70 
  2 Kelly, Tiana                 Hilltop Spee           12.77      12.86 
  3 Harper, Jazmin               Mission Vall           13.04      13.03 
  4 Rose, Lauren                 3M Track Clu           12.72      13.06 
  5 Wilson, Erica                Deer Valley,Antioch    12.96      13.14 
  6 Johnson, Victoria            3M Track Clu           13.30      13.32 
  7 Lewis, Nadia                 Hilltop Spee           12.98      13.36 
  8 Brown, Nettie                Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     13.11      13.37 
  9 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jagua,Antioc    13.32      13.50 

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Erica                Deer Valley,Antioch    26.68      26.55q
  2 Brown, Nettie                Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     26.94      27.17q
  3 Jenkins, Darnella            Deer Valley            32.00      28.22 
  4 McNeil, Naiesha              Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    28.00      28.94 
  5 Williams, Brianna            M.P.Striders                      29.66 
  6 Jacobs, Alexis               Unattached,Stockton               30.12 
  7 Norris, Jasmine              Deer Valley,Antioch    31.00      30.53 
  8 Chalaka, Sonya               Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     28.01      31.16 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan, Chavariana             Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     26.60      27.26q
  2 Kittrell, Sharmila           City Track                        27.39q
  3 Lay, Dominique               Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    27.60      28.19 
  4 Anton, Imari                 Best of Sacr,Elk Gr    28.00      28.39 
  5 Bell, Tatyana                Deer Valley            36.00      29.07 
  6 Treana, Johnson              M.P.Striders                      29.25 
  7 Horton, Teja                 Deer Valley            33.00      30.59 
  8 Baker, Danielle              Peninsula St,San Ma    28.40      30.68 
  9 Olson, Olivia                Napa Track C           30.66      30.95 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Harper, Jazmin               Mission Vall           26.56      25.98q
  2 Wilson, Malikah              Unattached                        26.41q
  3 Vaden, Mikaela               M.P.Striders                      28.07 
  4 Chissell, Maya               Tony William           28.00      28.20 
  5 Lacy, Tyler Paige            Hilltop Spee           27.60      28.30 
  6 Sumler, Carlie               Hilltop Spee           28.50      28.41 
  7 Ridder, Kaci                 Northwest Expres       30.33      30.63 
  8 Johnson, Starr               Deer Valley            35.00      32.74 
  9 Williams, Lydia              Castro Valle,San Le    34.00      33.36 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Keller, Tiara                Roseville Ex,North     29.34      27.39q
  2 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C,Napa,     27.92      27.85q
  3 Dickerson, Maya              Best of Sacr,Sacram    27.70      27.89q
  4 Holzendors, Arrielle         Vallejo Pal            26.20      28.82 
  5 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C           29.57      29.83 
  6 tillis, marcelique           stockton b f,stockt               30.09 
  7 Quarles, Awanda              stockton b f,stockt               30.28 
  8 Featherstone, Zakiya         Deer Valley,Antioch    34.00      31.71 
  9 Mayes, Kiana                 Roseville Ex,Rosevi    34.59      33.54 

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Harper, Jazmin               Mission Vall           25.98      26.23 
  2 Wilson, Erica                Deer Valley,Antioch    26.55      26.92 
  3 Wilson, Malikah              Unattached             26.41      27.13 
  4 Ryan, Chavariana             Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     27.26      27.18 
  5 Brown, Nettie                Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     27.17      27.29 
  6 Kittrell, Sharmila           City Track             27.39      27.71 
  7 Keller, Tiara                Roseville Ex,North     27.39      27.94 
  8 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C,Napa,     27.85      28.24 
  9 Dickerson, Maya              Best of Sacr,Sacram    27.89      28.41 

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Garoutte, Nicola             Piedmont TF          1:02.60    1:05.29 
  2 Calderon, Catalina           Lodi/Stockto,Lodi,              1:05.88 
  3 Clarin, Kayla                Unattached,Stockton             1:05.94 
  4 Bell, Tatyana                Deer Valley          1:40.00    1:08.70 
  5 Featherstone, Zakiya         Deer Valley,Antioch  1:32.00    1:17.71 
Section  2 
  1 Enakaya, Nyesa               Best of Sacr,Elk Gr  1:10.00    1:05.06 
  2 Kelly, Akilah                Hilltop Spee         1:08.30    1:07.69 
  3 Hook, Kaley                  Unattached,Shandon,  1:09.40    1:08.90 
  4 Miller
, Rebecca             Pride Track          1:09.00    1:10.35 
  5 Estes, Janelle               Roseville Ex,Rosevi  1:09.98    1:10.86 
  6 Dismore, Kim                 Rio Track Cl         1:09.30    1:10.97 
  7 Johnson, Starr               Deer Valley          1:30.00    1:30.91 
Section  3 
  1 Woods, Deidre                Peninsula St,San Br  1:01.90    1:01.53 
  2 Wilson, Erica                Deer Valley,Antioch  1:02.00    1:03.55 
  3 Vaden, Mikaela               M.P.Striders         1:03.00    1:04.63 
  4 Dickerson, Maya              Best of Sacr,Sacram  1:05.00    1:06.12 
  5 Conley, Tiana                Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca   1:05.26    1:09.02 
  6 Williams, Brianna            M.P.Striders         1:06.00    1:09.03 
  7 Smith, Amber                 Hilltop Spee         1:06.70    1:09.17 
  8 Norris, Jasmine              Deer Valley,Antioch  1:08.00    1:12.96 
Section  4 
  1 Harper, Jazmin               Mission Vall           58.53      57.86 
  2 Rose, Lauren                 3M Track Clu           59.20    1:00.19 
  3 Alexander, Breonna           3M Track Clu           59.60    1:00.50 
  4 Ryan, Chavariana             Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     59.92    1:01.95 
  5 Goudeau, Maya                Hilltop Spee         1:01.80    1:01.96 
  6 Nelms, Katie                 Umoja TC,San Jose,   1:01.00    1:02.52 
  7 Wilson, Malikah              Unattached             59.72    1:03.48 
  8 Holzendors, Arrielle         Vallejo Pal          1:01.00    1:06.97 
  9 Keeton, Taraisa              Vallejo Pal          1:01.00    1:09.32 

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Clarin, Kayla                Unattached,Stockton             2:35.76 
  2 Calderon, Catalina           Lodi/Stockto,Lodi,              2:38.01 
  3 Conley, Tiana                Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca   2:35.39    2:39.56 
  4 Sosa, Laura                  Silver State         2:42.00    2:40.70 
  5 Wylie, Elon                  Tony William         2:49.00    2:44.07 
  6 Norris, Jasmine              Deer Valley,Antioch  2:56.00    2:44.13 
  7 Watson, Chantel              Castro Valle,San Le  2:50.00    2:47.80 
  8 Estes, Janelle               Roseville Ex,Rosevi  2:42.00    2:48.38 
  9 Acosta, Brittany             Silver State,Reno,   3:02.00    2:49.11 
 10 Herrera, Angelica            Roseville Ex,Rosevi             2:50.93 
 11 Phillips, Rachel             Umoja TC,Santa Clar  2:39.00    2:51.60 
 12 Joseph, Shyanne              Full Stride,Fairfie  3:14.03    3:30.11 
Section  2 
  1 Evans, Jackie                Joy,Palo Altos, Cal  2:17.82    2:19.84 
  2 Alexander, Breonna           3M Track Clu         2:18.00    2:21.20 
  3 Woods, Deidre                Peninsula St,San Br  2:23.20    2:25.14 
  4 Huang, Cindy                 Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca   2:19.33    2:26.13 
  5 Nelms, Katie                 Umoja TC,San Jose,   2:29.00    2:28.78 
  6 Heflin, Tifiny               Silver State,Janesv  2:29.00    2:29.09 
  7 Romero, Adriana              Los Gatos AA,P.O. B  2:28.00    2:32.59 
  8 Urman, Kasey                 San Luis Dis,Temple  2:31.82    2:34.18 
  9 Skokowski, Rachel            Joy,Palo Alto, Cal   2:28.01    2:34.85 
 10 Orders, Grace                Humboldt Tra,Arcata  2:33.43    2:36.67 
 11 Keeton, Taraisa              Vallejo Pal          2:35.00    2:58.86 

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:28.61  7/31/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Clarin, Kayla                Unattached,Stockton             5:35.42 
  2 Sosa, Laura                  Silver State         6:00.00    5:39.85 
  3 Acosta, Brittany             Silver State,Reno,   6:02.00    5:46.73 
  4 Watson, Chantel              Castro Valle,San Le  6:07.00    5:51.89 
  5 McVay, Elaine                Castro Valle,San Ra             5:52.07 
  6 Palacio, Chelsea             Umoja TC,San Jose,   5:58.00    6:01.10 
  7 Bensidi, Yasmine             Umoja TC,Sunnyvale,  5:58.00    6:03.38 
  8 Wolfgram, Kelsey             Umoja TC,San Jose,   6:30.00    6:13.10 
  9 Joseph, Shyanne              Full Stride,Fairfie  7:04.49    7:42.35 
Section  2 
  1 Evans, Jackie                Joy,Palo Altos, Cal  4:47.82    4:57.62 
  2 Huang, Cindy                 Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca   5:01.76    4:58.15 
  3 Robinson, Erin               Fox Athletic,Los Al  5:00.06    4:59.74 
  4 Heflin, Tifiny               Silver State,Janesv  4:53.00    5:03.84 
  5 Romero, Adriana              Los Gatos AA,P.O. B  5:16.00    5:18.30 
  6 Orders, Grace                Humboldt Tra,Arcata  5:17.77    5:19.05 
  7 Urman, Kasey                 San Luis Dis,Temple  5:27.16    5:24.68 
  8 King, Amelia                 City Track           5:29.00    5:25.37 
  9 Skokowski, Rachel            Joy,Palo Alto, Cal   5:10.02    5:30.94 
 10 Phillips, Rachel             Umoja TC,Santa Clar  5:35.00    5:43.48 
 11 Sanchez, Kristie             Los Gatos AA,P.O. B  5:44.00    5:43.50 

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Heflin, Tifiny               Silver State,Janesv 10:40.00   10:48.02 
  2 Huang, Cindy                 Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca  10:45.23   10:55.56 
  3 Orders, Grace                Humboldt Tra,Arcata 11:41.56   11:27.73 
  4 Tang, Lauren                 Unattached,Saratoga 13:00.00   11:33.28 
  5 Geremew, Racheal             Umoja TC,San Jose,  11:22.00   11:38.17 
  6 McVay, Elaine                Castro Valle,San Ra            13:01.31 

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 14:46.50  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruoss                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Jessica             Club Respect,Eureka            20:36.29 
  2 Wolfgram, Kelsey             Umoja TC,San Jose,  20:50.00   20:52.62 
  3 Palacio, Chelsea             Umoja TC,San Jose,  21:30.00   21:28.82 
  4 Geremew, Racheal             Umoja TC,San Jose,  20:03.00   22:00.70 
  5 Bensidi, Yasmine             Umoja TC,Sunnyvale, 21:37.00   23:40.94 

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jagua,Antioc    14.92      14.81q
  2 Johnson, Victoria            3M Track Clu           14.30      14.94q
  3 Johnson, Erin                3M Track Clu           14.50      15.22q
  4 Hardy, Jordan                Roseville Ex,Rosevi               16.89q
  5 King, Amelia                 City Track             18.00      17.19q
  6 caris, haley                 Unattached,oakdale,    18.40      17.94q
  7 Blumm, Stephanie             Roseville Ex,Rosevi    19.14      18.88q
  8 Benefield, Jasmine           Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    18.16      19.29q

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jagua,Antioc    14.81      14.81 
  2 Johnson, Victoria            3M Track Clu           14.94      14.94 
  3 Johnson, Erin                3M Track Clu           15.22      15.22 
  4 Hardy, Jordan                Roseville Ex,Rosevi    16.89      16.89 
  5 King, Amelia                 City Track             17.19      17.19 
  6 caris, haley                 Unattached,oakdale,    17.94      17.94 
  7 Blumm, Stephanie             Roseville Ex,Rosevi    18.88      18.88 
  8 Benefield, Jasmine           Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    19.29      19.29 

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jagua,Antioc    28.30      28.79 
  2 Johnson, Victoria            3M Track Clu           28.40      29.21 
  3 Nelms, Katie                 Umoja TC,San Jose,     30.11      30.40 
  4 Hardy, Jordan                Roseville Ex,Rosevi    31.62      30.69 
  5 Thompson, Sylvonna           M.P.Striders           30.30      31.03 
  6 Blumm, Stephanie             Roseville Ex,Rosevi    32.77      31.07 
  7 Corley, Dominique            3M Track Clu           31.80      31.41 

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club                      
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                       50.10      49.15 
     1) Campbell, Strangenea            2) Kelly, Tiana                  
     3) Lewis, Nadia                    4) Lacy, Tyler Paige             
  2 3M Track Club  'A'                                  49.80      49.65 
     1) Alexander, Breonna              2) Johnson, Erin                 
     3) Johnson, Victoria               4) Rose, Lauren                  
  3 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                   53.14      51.99 
     1) Blumm, Stephanie                2) Bearden, Rosemary             
     3) Hardy, Jordan                   4) Keller, Tiara                 
  4 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                            54.00      52.95 
     1) Lay, Dominique                  2) McNeil, Naiesha               
     3) Parker, Marisa                  4) Stewart, Ellesia              
  5 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'B'                       54.30      53.09 
     1) Sumler, Carlie                  2) Smith, Amber                  
     3) Kelly, Akilah                   4) Goudeau, Maya                 
  6 City Track  'A'                                                53.21 
     1) Brand-Thomas, Itai              2) Chan, Cheri                   
     3) Kittrell, Sharmila              4) McElroy, Aloha                

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club                    
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 M.P.Striders  'A'                                            4:24.23 
     1) Vaden, Mikaela                  2) Hilliard, Fantasia            
     3) Williams, Brianna               4) Thompson, Sylvonna            
  2 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:29.44 
     1) Bakin, Rachel                   2) Geremew, Racheal              
     3) Phillips, Rachel                4) Nelms, Katie                  
  3 City Track  'A'                                              4:36.55 
     1) Brand-Thomas, Itai              2) Chan, Cheri                   
     3) McElroy, Aloha                  4) Kittrell, Sharmila            
Section  2 
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                3:58.00    4:00.92 
     1) Alexander, Breonna              2) Corley, Dominique             
     3) Johnson, Erin                   4) Rose, Lauren                  
  2 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                     4:10.50    4:09.80 
     1) Goudeau, Maya                   2) Lewis, Nadia                  
     3) Campbell, Strangenea            4) Kelly, Tiana                  
  3 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                 4:20.56    4:13.87 
     1) Blumm, Stephanie                2) Bearden, Rosemary             
     3) Hardy, Jordan                   4) Keller, Tiara                 
  4 Cheetah Bay Area Speed City St  'A'               4:12.85    4:20.90 
     1) Brown, Nettie                   2) Conley, Tiana                 
     3) Huang, Cindy                    4) Ryan, Chavariana              
  5 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                          4:37.00    4:27.22 
     1) Lay, Dominique                  2) McNeil, Naiesha               
     3) Parker, Marisa                  4) Ryan, Tiffany                 
  6 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'B'                     4:20.70    4:45.97 
     1) Sumler, Carlie                  2) Lacy, Tyler Paige             
     3) Smith, Amber                    4) Kelly, Akilah                 

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars Track Club                  
                         L. Jones, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, D. Williams 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Peninsula Striders  'A'                          11:21.00   10:58.99 
     1) Baker, Danielle                 2) Koester, Jenny                
     3) Lewin, Katie                    4) Woods, Deidre                 
  2 City Track  'A'                                             11:06.85 
     1) Brand-Thomas, Itai              2) King, Amelia                  
     3) Kittrell, Sharmila              4) McElroy, Aloha                
  3 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                11:24.16   11:12.10 
     1) DeVriend, Ashley                2) Estes, Janelle                
     3) Herrera, Angelica               4) Holt, Brooke                  
  4 Umoja TC  'A'                                    10:50.00   11:13.47 
     1) Bensidi, Yasmine                2) Geremew, Racheal              
     3) Palacio, Chelsea                4) Phillips, Rachel              

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C,Napa,     1.44m      1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Mixon, Jessica               Sierra Footh           1.57m      1.37m    4-06.00
  3 King, Amelia                 City Track             1.21m      1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Jenkins, Darnella            Deer Valley                       1.32m    4-04.00
  5 Lynch, Erin                  Unattached             1.42m      1.27m    4-02.00
 -- DeLOZA, Jocelyn              Club Respect,Eureka    1.27m         NH           

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Garoutte, Nicola             Piedmont TF            2.74m      2.88m    9-05.25
  2 Doggett, Alexis              Tri-Valley V,Liverm    2.59m      2.28m    7-05.75
  3 Karas-Morgan, Alison         Tri-Valley V,Liverm               1.98m    6-06.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C                      4.41m   14-05.75
  2 Williams, Lydia              Castro Valle,San Le    3.40m      3.61m   11-10.25
  3 Benefield, Jasmine           Nor Cal Pace,Vallej               3.53m   11-07.00
  4 Holzendors, Arrielle         Vallejo Pal            0.04m      3.41m   11-02.25
  5 DeLOZA, Jocelyn              Club Respect,Eureka    3.08m      3.25m   10-08.00
  6 Clarin, Kayla                Unattached,Stockton               3.19m   10-05.75
  7 Mayes, Kiana                 Roseville Ex,Rosevi    3.13m      2.76m    9-00.75
 -- Mondragon, Esmeralda         Full Stride,Fairfie                  ND           
 -- Andrade, Alyssa              Central Vall                         ND           
 -- Horton, Teja                 Deer Valley                          ND           
 -- Pruitt, Jena                 Vallejo Pal,Benicia    0.04m         ND           
Flight  2 
  1 Olson, Olivia                Napa Track C           3.96m      4.21m   13-09.75
  2 Ross, Mikayla                Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    4.26m      4.10m   13-05.50
  3 Ramirez, Jessica             Club Respect,Eureka    4.11m      3.92m   12-10.50
  4 Johnstone, Victoria          Pleasanton H,Pleasa    3.47m      3.85m   12-07.75
  4 Preusse, Kyla                Peninsula St,San Br    4.24m      3.85m   12-07.75
  6 Brand-Thomas, Itai           City Track             3.96m      3.75m   12-03.75
  7 McElroy, Aloha               City Track             3.93m      3.70m   12-01.75
  7 Chalaka, Sonya               Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     3.88m      3.70m   12-01.75
  9 Cruz
, Gabriella             Pride Track            3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75
 10 Ridder, Kaci                 Northwest Expres       3.50m      3.21m   10-06.50
 -- Hardy, Hannah                Roseville Ex,Rosevi    4.22m         ND           
Flight  3 
  1 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission Vall           5.76m      5.64m   18-06.00
  2 Davis, Chalese               Flying Jagua,Antioc    5.15m      4.96m   16-03.25
  3 Paskell, Alexandria          Joy,Antioch, Cal       4.90m      4.95m   16-03.00
  4 Wells, Lauren                Diablo Valle           4.78m      4.74m   15-06.75
  5 Enakaya, Nyesa               Best of Sacr,Elk Gr    4.67m      4.69m   15-04.75
  6 Bearden, Rosemary            Roseville Ex,Rosevi    4.67m      4.65m   15-03.25
  7 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C,Napa,     4.44m      4.32m   14-02.25
  8 Corley, Dominique            3M Track Clu           4.47m      4.24m   13-11.00
  9 Ryan, Tiffany                Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    4.41m      2.63m    8-07.50
 -- Bakin, Rachel                Umoja TC               4.57m         ND           
 -- Bishop, Kiara                Vallejo Pal,Fairfie    4.82m         ND           

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Brewer, Ciarra               Mission Vall          11.74m     11.34m   37-02.50
  2 Johnson, Erin                3M Track Clu          10.33m      9.78m   32-01.00
  3 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C           9.71m      9.40m   30-10.25
  4 Olson, Olivia                Napa Track C           8.71m      8.88m   29-01.75
  5 Chalaka, Sonya               Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     8.89m      8.82m   28-11.25
  6 Preusse, Kyla                Peninsula St,San Br    8.48m      6.69m   21-11.50

Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ayala-McKeller, Arianna      Hilltop Spee          10.84m     10.34m   33-11.25
  3 Valdez
, Monique             Pride Track           10.66m      8.97m   29-05.25
  4 Joseph, Shyanne              Full Stride,Fairfie    7.21m      8.95m   29-04.50
  5 DeLOZA, Jocelyn              Club Respect,Eureka               8.17m   26-09.75
  5 Williams, Lydia              Castro Valle,San Le    7.72m      8.17m   26-09.75
  7 Kaehms, Megan                Castro Valle,Castro               7.30m   23-11.50
 -- Mondragon, Esmeralda         Full Stride,Fairfie                  ND           
 -- Hardiman, Myeesha            Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca    12.47m         ND           
 -- Powell, Chaunise             Mission Vall           9.14m         ND           

Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ayala-McKeller, Arianna      Hilltop Spee                     21.23m      69-08
  2 Kaehms, Megan                Castro Valle,Castro   17.06m     19.11m      62-08

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Throwing Zone            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chan, Cheri                  City Track                       19.89m      65-03
  2 Watson, Chantel              Castro Valle,San Le   14.93m     16.87m      55-04
  3 Kaehms, Megan                Castro Valle,Castro   14.93m     16.46m      54-00
 -- Lansdowne, Gabriella         Nor Cal Pace,Vallej   20.11m         ND           
 -- Powell, Chaunise             Mission Vall          33.52m         ND           

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rodgers, Kasey               M.P.Striders                      12.34q
  2 Reed, Leslie                 Hampton-Phil,Oaklan    12.31      12.78q
  3 George, Sanmisola            M.P.Striders           12.30      12.88q
  4 Sakellar, Natasha            Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     13.11      13.18q
  5 Crumlin, Anita               Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     13.14      13.24 
  6 Robertson, Jazmyn            Northwest Expres       13.80      14.12 
  7 Herrera, Amanda              Roseville Ex,Rosevi    13.53      14.24 
  8 Thompkins, Tyffanee          Roseville Ex,Antelo               14.95 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Anamarie           M.P.Striders           12.30      12.81q
  2 jones, shaprice              stockton b f,stockt               13.22 
  3 Biondi, Alyssa               Fox Athletic           12.53      13.24 
  4 Isles, Shaterica             Umoja TC,San Jose,     13.20      13.35 
  5 Douglas, Kandice             Castro Valle,Castro    13.03      13.61 
  6 Torrence, Brianna            Roseville Ex,Antelo    13.45      13.71 
  7 Sutton, Breahna              Deer Valley            15.55      15.25 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Payton, Malaina              Hampton-Phil           12.25      12.89q
  2 Dixon, Arianna               Roseville Ex,Rosevi    13.21      13.69 
  3 Sample, Dalila               Hampton-Phil           12.74      13.77 
  4 Benton, Julia                Palo Alto Lightn       13.30      14.26 
  5 Miller, Katie                Salinas Vall           13.02      14.59 
  6 Scott, Sabrina               Pride Track            15.91      17.20 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 McGee, Whitney               Unattached                        12.03q
  2 Brown, Marshey               Hampton-Phil           12.00      12.39q
  3 Randall, Shaniah             M.P.Striders           13.00      12.88q
  4 Smith, Destiny               M.P.Striders           13.01      13.33 
  5 Wallace, Ashonte             M.P.Striders           13.30      13.34 
  6 Leung, Elise                 Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     13.22      13.51 
  7 Friels, Breaunna             Speed Force,fremont               13.88 

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rodgers, Kasey               M.P.Striders           12.34      12.29 
  2 McGee, Whitney               Unattached             12.03      12.48 
  3 Reed, Leslie                 Hampton-Phil,Oaklan    12.78      12.67 
  4 Payton, Malaina              Hampton-Phil           12.89      12.83 
  5 Brown, Marshey               Hampton-Phil           12.39      12.84 
  6 Phillips, Anamarie           M.P.Striders           12.81      12.93 
  7 George, Sanmisola            M.P.Striders           12.88      13.04 
  8 Sakellar, Natasha            Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     13.18      13.33 
  9 Randall, Shaniah             M.P.Striders           12.88      13.61 

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Donnise              Mission Vall           25.30      26.08q
  2 Crumlin, Anita               Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     27.06      27.72 
  3 Wallace, Fawna               M.P.Striders           25.90      28.12 
  4 Randall, Shaniah             M.P.Striders           27.00      28.69 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Leslie                 Hampton-Phil,Oaklan    25.25      25.82q
  2 Llorin, Christina            Hampton-Phil           26.79      26.37q
  3 George, Sanmisola            M.P.Striders           26.00      28.02 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Marshey               Hampton-Phil           25.00      26.11q
  2 Sakellar, Natasha            Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     26.56      26.62 
  3 Biondi, Alyssa               Fox Athletic           26.10      27.30 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Anamarie           M.P.Striders           26.50      26.23q
  2 Roach, Lindsay               Hampton-Phil,richmo    24.80      26.48q
  3 Smith, Destiny               M.P.Striders           26.33      29.55 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Torrence, Brianna            Roseville Ex,Antelo    27.58      27.50 
  2 Johnson, Cheyenne            M.P.Striders                      27.80 
  3 Isles, Shaterica             Umoja TC,San Jose,     28.60      28.29 
  4 Marden, Katie                City Track             29.10      29.87 
  5 caldwell, finniesse          stockton b f,stockt               31.49 
  6 bridges, roshella            stockton b f,stockt               32.48 
  7 Russ, Altamese               Pride Track            29.50      32.53 
  8 Scott, Sabrina               Pride Track            34.04      35.85 
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 McGee, Whitney               Unattached                        25.59q
  2 Rodgers, Kasey               M.P.Striders                      26.05q
  3 jones, shaprice              stockton b f,stockt               26.08q
  4 Brown, Simone                Central Vall                      27.80 
  5 Dixon, Arianna               Roseville Ex,Rosevi    28.30      27.91 
  6 Zoller, Megan                Napa Track C           27.86      28.15 
  7 Robertson, Jazmyn            Northwest Expres       29.66      29.21 
  8 Thompkins, Tyffanee          Roseville Ex,Antelo               30.79 
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Douglas, Kandice             Castro Valle,Castro    27.90      27.76 
  2 Sutton, Breahna              Deer Valley            34.13      32.76 

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 McGee, Whitney               Unattached             25.59      25.61 
  2 Rodgers, Kasey               M.P.Striders           26.05      25.78 
  3 Reed, Leslie                 Hampton-Phil,Oaklan    25.82      25.82 
  4 Brown, Marshey               Hampton-Phil           26.11      26.05 
  5 Powell, Donnise              Mission Vall           26.08      26.17 
  6 jones, shaprice              stockton b f,stockt    26.08      26.49 
  7 Roach, Lindsay               Hampton-Phil,richmo    26.48      26.88 
  8 Llorin, Christina            Hampton-Phil           26.37      27.08 

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Carey, Jennifer              Peninsula St,San Br  1:11.41    1:01.14 
  2 Brown, Simone                Central Vall                    1:03.40 
  3 Johnson, Cheyenne            M.P.Striders                    1:04.21 
  4 jones, shaprice              stockton b f,stockt             1:04.38 
  5 Morrison, Jennifer           Roseville Ex,Antelo             1:04.80 
  6 Zoller, Megan                Napa Track C         1:04.00    1:07.35 
  7 Benton, Julia                Palo Alto Lightn     1:06.07    1:10.10 
  8 Isles, Shaterica             Umoja TC,San Jose,   1:10.00    1:10.69 
Section  2 
  1 Stewart, Thandi              3M Track Clu           54.80      57.07 
  2 Powell, Donnise              Mission Vall           56.53      58.85 
  3 Sakellar, Natasha            Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca   1:00.39    1:01.46 
  4 Crosby, Dominique            3M Track Clu           56.90    1:02.96 
  5 Roach, Lindsay               Hampton-Phil,richmo    58.10    1:03.26 
  6 Wallace, Fawna               M.P.Striders           59.88    1:03.95 
  7 Lee, Megan                   Tony William         1:03.00    1:04.60 
  8 Sosa, Gloria                 Silver State         1:01.00    1:04.67 
  9 Dubose, Damajeria            3M Track Clu           58.90    1:05.12 

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Batis, Haley                 Tony William         2:27.00    2:32.68 
  2 Terrell, Nicole              V-Town Track Clu     2:38.00    2:37.55 
  3 Sosa, Gloria                 Silver State         2:25.00    2:38.32 
  4 Van Antwerp, Adrienne        Silver State,Reno,   2:29.00    2:40.30 
  5 Rodriguez, Jordan            Lodi/Stockto,Lodi,              2:43.03 
  6 McCarthy, Madison            Pleasanton H         2:39.00    2:43.20 
  7 Ridder, Kari                 Northwest Expres     2:47.51    2:55.71 
  8 Aguilar
, Marissa            Pride Track          3:00.00    3:02.13 
Section  2 
  1 Stewart, Thandi              3M Track Clu         2:11.00    2:17.29 
  2 Hardy, Jami                  3M Track Clu         2:13.00    2:18.73 
  3 Clarke, Brazil               3M Track Clu         2:14.00    2:21.53 
  4 Diaz, Jordan                 Heritage Tra         2:17.72    2:24.94 
  5 Llorin, Christina            Hampton-Phil         2:25.40    2:30.05 
  6 Slater, Joelle               Silver State,Reno,   2:21.00    2:34.30 
  7 Jones, Anastasia             Monterey Bay,Marina  2:24.00    2:34.45 
  8 Carey, Jennifer              Peninsula St,San Br  2:24.18    2:38.65 

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Taylor, Jacque               Santa Rosa E,Petalu  4:42.00    4:56.09 
  2 Diaz, Jordan                 Heritage Tra         4:54.71    4:59.04 
  3 Slater, Joelle               Silver State,Reno,   4:50.00    5:06.26 
  4 Sosa, Gloria                 Silver State         5:20.00    5:22.23 
  5 Van Antwerp, Adrienne        Silver State,Reno,   5:06.00    5:24.31 
  6 Rodriguez, Jordan            Lodi/Stockto,Lodi,              5:45.15 
  7 Aguilar
, Marissa            Pride Track          6:48.00    6:18.23 

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, So Hill Striders         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pascale, Hayley              Los Gatos AA,San Ca 10:20.00   10:25.67 
  2 Taylor, Jacque               Santa Rosa E,Petalu 10:32.00   10:47.19 
  3 Bedell, Loryn                San Luis Obi        11:12.21   11:06.18 
  4 Albini, Courtney             Los Gatos AA,Athert 11:03.00   11:19.04 
  5 Slater, Joelle               Silver State,Reno,  10:38.00   11:27.29 
  6 Van Antwerp, Adrienne        Silver State,Reno,  11:13.00   12:01.77 
  7 McCarthy, Madison            Pleasanton H        11:40.00   12:11.82 
  8 Wing, Briana                 Tnt Track Club      13:17.80   12:44.09 

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ntekume, Ese                 Deer Valley                       16.05q
  2 Gibbs, Jordan                3M Track Clu           15.30      16.99q
  3 Kamaka, Kayla                Roseville Ex,Rosevi    17.92      17.01q
  4 Wallace, Ashonte             M.P.Striders           14.50      19.64q
  5 Laitinen, Molly              Cheetah Bay            17.56      20.40q
  6 Scott, Sabrina               Pride Track            22.98      23.01 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Brianna             Mission Vall           14.42      14.83q
  2 Evans, Symone                Heritage Tra,San Jo    15.82      15.84q
  3 Jones, Anastasia             Monterey Bay,Marina    16.50      17.32q
  4 Zoller, Megan                Napa Track C           19.69      18.53q
  5 Russ, Altamese               Pride Track            20.10      20.80 

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Stewart, Brianna             Mission Vall           14.83      14.75 
  2 Evans, Symone                Heritage Tra,San Jo    15.84      15.72 
  3 Ntekume, Ese                 Deer Valley            16.05      16.13 
  4 Jones, Anastasia             Monterey Bay,Marina    17.32      16.76 
  5 Gibbs, Jordan                3M Track Clu           16.99      17.12 
  6 Kamaka, Kayla                Roseville Ex,Rosevi    17.01      17.34 
  7 Zoller, Megan                Napa Track C           18.53      18.43 
  8 Wallace, Ashonte             M.P.Striders           19.64      19.66 
  9 Laitinen, Molly              Cheetah Bay            20.40      20.57 

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Jones, Anastasia             Monterey Bay,Marina  1:06.00    1:08.27 
  2 Pennewell, Amelia            Hampton-Phil                    1:10.18 
  3 Gibbs, Jordan                3M Track Clu         1:05.00    1:16.40 
  4 Kamaka, Kayla                Roseville Ex,Rosevi             1:17.91 
  5 Knowles, Dominique           V-Town Track Clu                1:17.94 
  6 Levy, Julianna               Hampton-Phil                    1:19.20 
  7 Russ, Altamese               Pride Track          1:20.00    1:32.93 

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F                                
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 M.P.Striders  'A'                                              48.77 
     1) Earls, angelica                 2) Rodgers, Kasey                
     3) Phillips, Anamarie              4) George, Sanmisola             
  2 Hampton-Phillips Classic Track  'A'                            49.95 
     1) Clark, Sharonda                 2) Pervis, Amber                 
     3) Roach, Lindsay                  4) Reed, Leslie                  
  3 Hampton-Phillips Classic Track  'B'                            52.00 
     1) Weaver, Baily                   2) Motley, Naima                 
     3) Sample, Dalila                  4) Payton, Malaina               
  4 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                              52.11 
     1) Dixon, Arianna                  2) Kamaka, Kayla                 
     3) Morrison, Jennifer              4) Torrence, Brianna             
  5 Cheetah Bay Area Speed City St  'A'                 51.64      52.38 
     1) Tran, Jolene                    2) Crumlin, Anita                
     3) Leung, Elise                    4) Sakellar, Natasha             
  6 M.P.Striders  'B'                                              54.20 
     1) Johnson, Cheyenne               2) Juanita, Bulter               
     3) Randall, Shaniah                4) Davis, Patrice                

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars                             
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                3:54.00    3:52.17 
     1) Clarke, Brazil                  2) Hardy, Jami                   
     3) Stewart, Thandi                 4) Stewart, Briana               
  2 Hampton-Phillips Classic Track  'A'                          4:11.64 
     1) Roach, Lindsay                  2) Pervis, Amber                 
     3) Payton, Malaina                 4) Levy, Julianna                
  3 M.P.Striders  'A'                                            4:23.51 
     1) Earls, angelica                 2) Johnson, Cheyenne             
     3) Juanita, Bulter                 4) Davis, Patrice                

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    National: N 9:03.74  7/27/2005   DC Redwings                              
                         T. Jameson, M. Walker, V. Salcido, D. Lockhart   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 3M Track Club  'A'                                9:35.00    9:34.18 
     1) Clarke, Brazil                  2) Hardy, Jami                   
     3) Stewart, Thandi                 4) Crosby, Dominique             
  2 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                    10:20.70   10:55.22 
     1) Lee, Megan                      2) Laponte, Jennifer             
     3) Chan, Bethany                   4)                               

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Zoller, Megan                Napa Track C           1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75
 -- Howze, Cecily                Pride Track            1.21m         NH           
 -- Boyd, Alitta                 Unattached,Union Ci    1.62m         NH           

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Higher Flyers                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lau, Melissa                 Tri-Valley V,Liverm    1.98m      2.45m    8-00.50
  2 Batis, Haley                 Tony William           2.13m      2.30m    7-06.50
  3 Martin, Lindsay              Tri-Valley V,Liverm    2.13m      2.15m    7-00.50
  4 Morrison, Jennifer           Roseville Ex,Antelo               2.13m    6-11.75
  5 L'Heureux, Colette           Unattached             2.13m      2.00m    6-06.75
  5 Herrera, Amanda              Roseville Ex,Rosevi               2.00m    6-06.75
  7 Orozco, Danielle             Mission Vall           2.13m      1.85m    6-00.75
  7 Morelli, Mallory             Tri-Valley V,Liverm    1.98m      1.85m    6-00.75
 -- Said, Neda                   Acalanes Vau,Walnut    1.98m         NH           
 -- Soule, Julia                 Roseville Ex,Rosevi                 DNF           
Flight  2 
  1 Hintz, Kelsy                 Unattached,Crescent    3.73m      3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Fung, Lotus                  Piedmont TF            3.27m      3.05m   10-00.00
  2 Kamaka, Kayla                Roseville Ex,Rosevi    3.04m      3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Lewis, Azaria                Hilltop Spee           3.12m      2.90m    9-06.25
  5 Franco, Amanda               Soul Air               2.74m      2.60m    8-06.25
  5 Belak, Carolyn               Tri-Valley V,Liverm    2.43m      2.60m    8-06.25
  5 Jessick, Brittany            Tri-Valley V,Liverm    2.64m      2.60m    8-06.25
  8 McLean, Cheri                Soul Air,Rohnert Pa    2.59m      2.45m    8-00.50
  9 Reichert, Amber              Tri-Valley V,Liverm    2.74m      2.30m    7-06.50
 -- Ramirez, Lauren              Salinas Vall           2.28m        DNF           

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Pennewell, Amelia            Hampton-Phil                      5.26m   17-03.25
  2 Miller, Michelle             Unattached                        4.84m   15-10.50
  3 Robertson, Jazmyn            Northwest Expres       4.31m      4.65m   15-03.25
  4 Morrison, Jennifer           Roseville Ex,Antelo               4.11m   13-06.00
  5 Leung, Elise                 Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     4.59m      3.94m   12-11.25
 -- Tran, Jolene                 Cheetah Bay            4.41m         ND           
 -- Ridder, Kari                 Northwest Expres       3.58m         ND           
 -- McLean, Caitlin              Northwest Expres       3.83m         ND           
Flight  2 
  1 McGlory, Nicole              Mission Vall           5.40m      5.49m   18-00.25
  2 Payton, Malaina              Hampton-Phil           5.84m      5.43m   17-09.75
  3 Boyd, Alitta                 Unattached,Union Ci    5.46m      5.41m   17-09.00
  4 McGlory, Lauren              Mission Vall           5.24m      5.02m   16-05.75
  5 Evans, Symone                Heritage Tra,San Jo    5.02m      4.94m   16-02.50
  6 Dubose, Damajeria            3M Track Clu           5.25m      4.75m   15-07.00
  7 Gibbs, Jordan                3M Track Clu           4.87m      4.72m   15-06.00
  8 Marden, Katie                City Track             4.69m      4.33m   14-02.50
 -- Pervis, Amber                Hampton-Phil,Oaklan    6.07m         ND           

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Stewart, Brianna             Mission Vall          12.30m     11.89m   39-00.25
  2 Boyd, Alitta                 Unattached,Union Ci   11.70m     11.28m   37-00.25
  3 Pennewell, Amelia            Hampton-Phil                     11.17m   36-07.75
  4 McGlory, Nicole              Mission Vall          11.06m     11.00m   36-01.25
  5 McGlory, Lauren              Mission Vall          11.19m     10.73m   35-02.50
  6 Evans, Symone                Heritage Tra,San Jo   10.51m     10.62m   34-10.25
  7 Gibbs, Jordan                3M Track Clu          10.16m     10.44m   34-03.00
  8 Dubose, Damajeria            3M Track Clu          10.38m     10.33m   33-10.75
  9 Allston, Latasha             City Track             9.75m     10.16m   33-04.00
 10 Leung, Elise                 Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     9.27m      9.77m   32-00.75
 11 Sykes, Dayna                 Hampton-Phil,Oaklan    9.77m      9.49m   31-01.75
 -- Stewart, Briana              3M Track Clu          12.80m         ND           

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 White, Breanna               Hampton-Phil                      9.52m   31-03.00
  2 Prothro, Janelle             Mission Vall          10.66m      9.50m   31-02.00
  3 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Footh           9.90m      8.34m   27-04.50
  4 Kaehms, Jennifer             Castro Valle                      6.39m   20-11.75
 -- Howze, Cecily                Pride Track            9.14m         ND           
 -- Piccone, Alana               Sierra Footh                         ND           
 -- Puckett, Camilla             Mission Vall           6.70m         ND           

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Prothro, Janelle             Mission Vall          30.48m     32.35m     106-02
  2 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Footh          24.15m     23.10m      75-09
  3 Kaehms, Jennifer             Castro Valle                     21.04m      69-00
  4 White, Breanna               Hampton-Phil                     20.34m      66-09
 -- Puckett, Camilla             Mission Vall          19.81m         ND           

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hedenland, Chelsea           Sierra Footh          24.03m     23.04m      75-07
  2 Kaehms, Jennifer             Castro Valle                     17.97m      58-11
  3 Prothro, Janelle             Mission Vall           3.04m     16.84m      55-03
  4 White, Breanna               Hampton-Phil                     14.95m      49-00

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Maria                Cheetah Bay            12.07      12.52q
  2 Motley, Cameo                Hampton-Phil           12.19      12.61q
  3 Louis, Qwatina               Lodi/Stockto,Lodi,     12.43      12.67q
  4 Anthony, Melisa              Hampton-Phil,Oaklan    12.65      13.15q
  5 Parker, Kamilah              Hampton-Phil           12.79      13.34 
  6 Nguyen, Vania                V-Town Track Clu       12.40      13.64 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle           Hampton-Phil           11.59      11.96q
  2 Fogarty, Kelly               Hampton-Phil           12.36      12.49q
  3 Hunte, Robyn                 Hampton-Phil           12.32      12.69q
  4 Padua, Irena                 Cheetah Bay            12.58      13.10q
  5 Co, Julia                    Cheetah Bay            12.44      13.14q
  6 Palacio, Brittany            Umoja TC               13.47      13.81 

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle           Hampton-Phil           11.96      12.00 
  2 Fogarty, Kelly               Hampton-Phil           12.49      12.57 
  3 Motley, Cameo                Hampton-Phil           12.61      12.61 
  4 Hunte, Robyn                 Hampton-Phil           12.69      12.65 
  5 Louis, Qwatina               Lodi/Stockto,Lodi,     12.67      12.82 
  6 Nelson, Maria                Cheetah Bay            12.52      12.84 
  7 Anthony, Melisa              Hampton-Phil,Oaklan    13.15      13.23 
  8 Padua, Irena                 Cheetah Bay            13.10      13.24 
  9 Co, Julia                    Cheetah Bay            13.14      13.28 

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Victoria           3M Track Clu           24.90      25.34q
  2 Fogarty, Kelly               Hampton-Phil           25.10      25.45q
  3 Adams, Bronze                Hampton-Phil                      26.03q
  4 Louis, Qwatina               Lodi/Stockto,Lodi,     25.80      26.52q
  5 Adams, Lakesha               Monterey Bay,Marina    25.50      26.77q
  6 Chavous-Isles, Bianca        Umoja TC               28.11      27.26 
  7 Collins, Davina              M.P.Striders           26.70      27.70 
  8 Padua, Ilyssa                Cheetah Bay            26.90      28.24 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle           Hampton-Phil           24.07      24.60q
  2 Motley, Cameo                Hampton-Phil           25.32      25.31q
  3 Hunte, Robyn                 Hampton-Phil           25.39      25.39q
  4 Anthony, Melisa              Hampton-Phil,Oaklan    25.85      27.09q
  5 Tyrrell, Lauren              Deer Valley,Antioch    28.00      28.63 
  6 Palacio, Brittany            Umoja TC               27.30      28.85 
  7 Nguyen, Vania                V-Town Track Clu       26.00      28.97 

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Garrett, Cherrelle           Hampton-Phil           24.60      24.79 
  2 Humphrey, Victoria           3M Track Clu           25.34      25.50 
  3 Hunte, Robyn                 Hampton-Phil           25.39      25.73 
  4 Fogarty, Kelly               Hampton-Phil           25.45      25.89 
  5 Motley, Cameo                Hampton-Phil           25.31      25.91 
  6 Adams, Bronze                Hampton-Phil           26.03      26.19 
  7 Louis, Qwatina               Lodi/Stockto,Lodi,     26.52      26.48 
  8 Adams, Lakesha               Monterey Bay,Marina    26.77      27.02 
  9 Anthony, Melisa              Hampton-Phil,Oaklan    27.09      27.20 

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Humphrey, Victoria           3M Track Clu           55.70      58.64 
  2 Nelson, Maria                Cheetah Bay            58.55      59.04 
  3 Nguyen, Eileen               Cheetah Bay            57.23    1:00.13 
  4 Adams, Lakesha               Monterey Bay,Marina    59.50    1:02.16 
  5 Stetkevich, Anna             Cheetah Bay            59.40    1:03.58 
  6 Chavous-Isles, Bianca        Umoja TC             1:04.00    1:03.96 
  7 Mitchell, Shana              Hampton-Phil         1:03.43    1:05.54 
  8 Collins, Davina              M.P.Striders         1:02.00    1:07.22 
  9 Padua, Ilyssa                Cheetah Bay          1:03.77    1:09.04 

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 2:05.27  7/30/2005   Sarah Bowman                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Kaneesha             Tnt Track Club       2:21.28    2:28.25 
  2 Chavous-Isles, Bianca        Umoja TC             2:28.00    2:58.19 

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paddeck, Merie               Buffalo Chip,Lincol  5:19.00    5:24.92 

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paddeck, Merie               Buffalo Chip,Lincol 11:29.20   12:20.42 

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Batiste, Lashaundra          Monterey Bay,Marina    15.80      16.15q
  2 King, Eve                    City Track             16.30      16.26q
  3 Okwudiafor, Offunne          Mission Vall           16.18      16.31q
  4 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Footh           17.02      17.34q
  5 Charbonneau, Kate            Hampton-Phil                      17.95q

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Batiste, Lashaundra          Monterey Bay,Marina    16.15      16.15 
  2 King, Eve                    City Track             16.26      16.26 
  3 Okwudiafor, Offunne          Mission Vall           16.31      16.31 
  4 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Footh           17.34      17.34 
  5 Charbonneau, Kate            Hampton-Phil           17.95      17.95 

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Doan, Brienne                Hampton-Phil                    1:05.34 
  2 Batiste, Lashaundra          Monterey Bay,Marina  1:05.00    1:06.98 
  3 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Footh         1:09.42    1:10.19 
  4 Charbonneau, Kate            Hampton-Phil                    1:13.70 
  5 Tyrrell, Lauren              Deer Valley,Antioch             1:14.74 

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC                            
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hampton-Phillips Classic Track  'B'                            47.46 
     1) Motley, Cameo                   2) Garrett, Cherrelle            
     3) Hunte, Robyn                    4) Parker, Kamilah               
  2 Hampton-Phillips Classic Track  'A'                            48.17 
     1) Fogarty, Kelly                  2) Youngblood, Jamisha           
     3) Anthony, Melisa                 4) Cato, Roniesha                
  3 Cheetah Bay Area Speed City St  'A'                 47.17      48.74 
     1) Nelson, Maria                   2) Padua, Irena                  
     3) Co, Julia                       4) Nguyen, Eileen                

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
    National: N 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC                          
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hampton-Phillips Classic Track  'A'                          3:58.71 
     1) Youngblood, Jamisha             2) Mitchell, Shana               
     3) Doan, Brienne                   4) Hunte, Robyn                  
  2 Cheetah Bay Area Speed City St  'A'               3:52.13    4:07.85 
     1) Nelson, Maria                   2) Padua, Irena                  
     3) Stetkevich, Anna                4) Nguyen, Eileen                
  3 Hampton-Phillips Classic Track  'B'                          4:31.22 
     1) Garrett, Cherrelle              2) Adams, Bronze                 
     3) Anthony, Melisa                 4) Smith, Evelyn                 

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.85m  7/24/1977   Adrianne Sims                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Jackson, Susan               Napa Track C           1.72m      1.68m    5-06.00
  2 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Footh           1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25
  2 King, Eve                    City Track             1.67m      1.63m    5-04.25
  4 Uwadiale, Tisha              Castro Valle,Castro    1.57m      1.48m    4-10.25
 -- Tyrrell, Lauren              Deer Valley,Antioch                  NH           

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Rachel              Christian Te           3.88m      3.80m   12-05.50
  2 Gleason, Kylee               Reno Tahoe A,Smith,    3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Homes, Jenna                 Acalanes Vau,Alamo,    3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Vo, Katie                    Acalanes Vau,Walnut    3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75
  5 Boyle, Kerry                 Tri-Valley V,Liverm    3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Ruiz, Diana                  Soul Air               3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00
  6 Hobson, Erin                 Tri-Valley V,Liverm    3.50m      3.05m   10-00.00
  6 Winkler, Mia                 Soul Air               3.04m      3.05m   10-00.00
  9 Fountaine, Kate              Soul Air               2.84m      2.90m    9-06.25
 10 Johnson, Natalie             Tri-Valley V,Liverm    2.89m      2.75m    9-00.25
 10 Anderson, Alexa              Reno Tahoe A,Reno,     2.89m      2.75m    9-00.25
 10 Brown, Marie                 Unattached,rancho c    3.09m      2.75m    9-00.25
 13 Kyrie, Jessick               Tri-Valley V,Liverm    2.74m      2.60m    8-06.25
 14 Dereova, Alex                Acalanes Vau,Walnut    2.28m      2.30m    7-06.50
 15 Lau, Kristen                 Tri-Valley V,Liverm    1.98m      2.00m    6-06.75

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 King, Eve                    City Track             5.23m      5.21m   17-01.25
  2 Nguyen, Doanh                Unattached,Stockton    5.15m      4.94m   16-02.50
  3 Anderson, Alexa              Reno Tahoe A,Reno,     5.23m      4.85m   15-11.00
  4 Louie, Donna                 Unattached,Stockton    4.59m      4.18m   13-08.75
  5 Borja, Jessica               Unattached,Stockton    4.47m      3.88m   12-08.75
 -- Okwudiafor, Offunne          Mission Vall           5.00m         ND           
 -- Gill, Darlice                V-Town Track Clu       5.10m         ND           
 -- Iroko, Ayobami               Deer Valley                          ND           
Flight  2 
  1 Youngblood, Jamisha          Hampton-Phil,Oaklan    5.81m      5.92m   19-05.25
  2 Co, Julia                    Cheetah Bay            5.63m      5.44m   17-10.25
  3 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Footh           5.33m      5.12m   16-09.75
  4 Leary, Seana                 Unattached,Stockton    5.25m      5.09m   16-08.50
  5 Padua, Irena                 Cheetah Bay            5.28m      4.84m   15-10.50
  6 Stetkevich, Anna             Cheetah Bay            5.25m      4.79m   15-08.75
 -- Hicks, Christa               Unattached,Livermor    5.43m         ND           
 -- Uwadiale, Tisha              Castro Valle,Castro    5.25m         ND           

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Youngblood, Jamisha          Hampton-Phil,Oaklan   12.62m     12.36m   40-06.75
  2 Uwadiale, Tisha              Castro Valle,Castro   12.06m     11.73m   38-06.00
  3 Leary, Seana                 Unattached,Stockton   11.15m     11.00m   36-01.25
  4 Okwudiafor, Offunne          Mission Vall          11.06m     10.84m   35-06.75
  5 Iroko, Ayobami               Deer Valley                      10.48m   34-04.75
  6 Gleason, Kylee               Reno Tahoe A,Smith,   10.66m     10.41m   34-02.00
  7 Stetkevich, Anna             Cheetah Bay           10.97m     10.34m   33-11.25
  8 Co, Julia                    Cheetah Bay           10.97m     10.24m   33-07.25
  9 Nguyen, Doanh                Unattached,Stockton   10.49m     10.07m   33-00.50
 10 Tyrrell, Lauren              Deer Valley,Antioch               9.64m   31-07.50
 11 Louie, Donna                 Unattached,Stockton    8.73m      8.64m   28-04.25
 -- Ntekume, Ejiro               Deer Valley                          ND           
 -- Gill, Darlice                V-Town Track Clu      10.57m         ND           
 -- Borja, Jessica               Unattached,Stockton    9.34m         ND           

Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DeLaney, Erin                San Luis Obi,Paso R   14.40m     12.85m   42-02.00
  2 Friels, Brittney             Speed Force,fremont               9.67m   31-08.75
  3 Anderson, Alexa              Reno Tahoe A,Reno,     9.44m      9.44m   30-11.75
  4 Palacio, Brittany            Umoja TC              10.13m      8.92m   29-03.25
  5 Nolet, Sarah                 Fox Athletic           9.14m      8.67m   28-05.50

Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nolet, Sarah                 Fox Athletic          30.48m     25.62m      84-01
  2 Friels, Brittney             Speed Force,fremont              24.13m      79-02
 -- DeLaney, Erin                San Luis Obi,Paso R   44.70m         ND           

Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nolet, Sarah                 Fox Athletic          36.88m     30.35m      99-07
  2 King, Eve                    City Track                       25.88m      84-11
  3 Anderson, Alexa              Reno Tahoe A,Reno,               25.03m      82-01
  4 Gleason, Kylee               Reno Tahoe A,Smith,   21.94m     19.63m      64-05

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Benjamin, Martin             B Sharp TC             14.60      14.68q
  2 Bland, Reggie                Central Vall                      14.82q
  3 ruffin, daniel               stockton b f,stockt               15.11 
  4 Pacheco, Chase               Salinas Vall           15.30      15.44 
  5 Purvis, Derrick              3M Track Clu           14.40      15.53 
  6 Mitchell, Delshawn           Umoja TC,Santa Clar    15.30      16.29 
  7 Slakey, Michael              Castro Valle,Castro               16.52 
  8 Davis, Jelani                Vallejo Pal                       16.55 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Dwight            City Track,San Fran    14.35      14.72q
  2 Bland, Montel                Central Vall                      14.82q
  3 Williams, Lester             Unattached                        14.90 
  4 Carlisle, Nai                Umoja TC,Santa Clar    15.23      15.16 
  5 James, Shaun                 Full Stride,Antioch    14.80      15.46 
  6 white, L.C.                  stockton b f,stockt               15.57 
  7 Edwards, Camero              Tony William           15.50      15.76 
  8 Stewart, Saivon              Unattached,Stockton               17.41 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 novick, luke                 Unattached,mill val               14.74q
  2 Avery, Reese                 M.P.Striders                      14.86 
  3 Hesz, Vayshon                Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    14.90      15.19 
  4 Kelly, Sahr                  Hilltop Spee           15.60      15.37 
  5 Battle, Quimaine             stockton b f,stockt               15.66 
  6 McArn, Taylor                Unattached             14.21      15.86 
  7 Griffin, Kyron               Full Stride,Fairfie    15.20      16.05 
  8 Jack, Jalani                 Vallejo Pal,Concord               16.72 
  9 Lombard, Korey               Deer Valley,Antioch    17.80      17.28 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kirk                Umoja TC,Santa Clar    13.88      13.95q
  2 Battle, Tadario              stockton b f,stockt               14.11q
  3 Mays, Hakeem                 Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    14.90      14.83q
  4 Raynor, DeVante              Unattached,Sacramen    14.47      14.84 
  5 Williams, Kian               Monterey Bay,Marina    15.75      16.61 
  6 Perry, Jordan                Vallejo Pal,Benicia    16.00      18.15 
  7 Singleton, Vardell           Northwest Expres                  18.32 
  8 Lockridge Jr., Johnnie       Unattached,Stockton               18.59 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission Vall           13.00      14.17q
  2 Miller, Aaron                Mission Vall           15.56      14.94 

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission Vall           14.17      13.73 
  2 Johnson, Kirk                Umoja TC,Santa Clar    13.95      14.00 
  3 Battle, Tadario              stockton b f,stockt    14.11      14.22 
  4 novick, luke                 Unattached,mill val    14.74      14.58 
  5 Benjamin, Martin             B Sharp TC             14.68      14.73 
  6 Bland, Reggie                Central Vall           14.82      14.75 
  7 Alexander, Dwight            City Track,San Fran    14.72      15.02 
  8 Bland, Montel                Central Vall           14.82      15.16 
  9 Mays, Hakeem                 Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    14.83      15.27 

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Avery, Reese                 M.P.Striders                      31.12 
  2 James, Shaun                 Full Stride,Antioch    30.51      31.74 
  3 Appleby, Nathan              Roseville Ex,Rosevi    32.07      32.65 
  4 Jones, Julian                Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    30.50      33.52 
  5 Kelly, Sahr                  Hilltop Spee           33.10      33.92 
  6 Joseph, Micheal              Full Stride,Fairfie    36.51      36.82 
  7 Singleton, Vardell           Northwest Expres                  37.54 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Kenneth              Deer Valley,Antioch    30.79      30.26q
  2 Miclean, Mark                FaultlineTrack C       31.87      30.32q
  3 Griffin, Kyron               Full Stride,Fairfie    30.03      33.77 
  4 Filling, James               Central Vall                      35.39 
  5 Lombard, Korey               Deer Valley,Antioch    35.00      35.44 
  6 Stewart, Saivon              Unattached,Stockton               38.02 
  7 Levy, Kaelen                 Deer Valley,Antioch    43.00      40.15 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Dwight            City Track,San Fran    31.80      29.88q
  2 Bland, Reggie                Central Vall                      30.09q
  3 Benjamin, Martin             B Sharp TC             29.90      30.44q
  4 Jones, Justin                Tony William           31.00      30.50q
  5 Bland, Montel                Central Vall                      32.12 
  6 Carter, Kwan                 Deer Valley,Antioch    35.00      34.48 
  7 Edwards, Kendrick            Tony William           33.30      37.13 
 -- Presley/Moore, Thomas        Central Vall                         DQ 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Canada, Bryant               Umoja TC,Milpitas,     29.88      29.22q
  2 phillips, cedrick            stockton b f,stockt               30.01q
  3 Johnson, Taron               M.P.Striders                      31.88 
  4 Wylie, Basel                 Tony William           33.60      32.00 
  5 Mitchell, Delshawn           Umoja TC,Santa Clar    31.55      33.23 
  6 Skinner, Clark               Roseville Ex,Camero               34.80 
  7 Jack, Jalani                 Vallejo Pal,Concord    31.00      35.08 
  8 Lock, Allan                  Palo Alto Lightn       34.65      36.06 
  9 Lockridge Jr., Johnnie       Unattached,Stockton               39.11 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Doss, Jalen                  Aeiou Youth            28.94      30.20q
  2 Carlisle, Nai                Umoja TC,Santa Clar    31.47      31.50 
  3 McArn, Taylor                Unattached             31.10      31.70 
  4 Williams, Lester             Unattached                        32.58 
  5 Kent, McCoy                  Central Vall                      33.92 
  6 Ebster, Christopher          Central Vall           34.50      34.42 
  7 spivey, jamarea              stockton b f,stockt               35.55 
  8 Williams, Kian               Monterey Bay,Marina    33.64      35.92 
  9 Davis, Jelani                Vallejo Pal                       36.47 

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Canada, Bryant               Umoja TC,Milpitas,     29.22      29.21 
  2 phillips, cedrick            stockton b f,stockt    30.01      29.79 
  3 Doss, Jalen                  Aeiou Youth            30.20      30.07 
  4 Bland, Reggie                Central Vall           30.09      30.21 
  5 Alexander, Dwight            City Track,San Fran    29.88      30.37 
  6 Wilson, Kenneth              Deer Valley,Antioch    30.26      30.47 
  7 Benjamin, Martin             B Sharp TC             30.44      31.45 
  8 Miclean, Mark                FaultlineTrack C       30.32      32.64 

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Battle, Tadario              stockton b f,stockt             1:09.83 
  2 Presley/Moore, Thomas        Central Vall                    1:13.26 
  3 Arvizu, Clayton              Deer Valley,Brentwo  1:19.00    1:17.63 
  4 Kent, McCoy                  Central Vall                    1:17.70 
  5 ruffin, daniel               stockton b f,stockt             1:20.77 
  6 Slakey, Michael              Castro Valle,Castro             1:23.69 
  7 Carter, Kwan                 Deer Valley,Antioch  1:25.00    1:28.80 
  8 Williams, Kian               Monterey Bay,Marina  1:24.00    1:28.94 
Section  2 
  1 McCollumn, Marcus            Vallejo Pal,Vallejo  1:12.00    1:14.74 
  2 Viter, Jake                  Santa Rosa E,Santa   1:17.27    1:14.85 
  3 Newt, Robert                 Deer Valley,Oakley,  1:18.00    1:16.74 
  4 Sinha, Aditya                Palo Alto Lightn     1:12.06    1:16.99 
  5 Threatt, Jamari              Deer Valley,Antioch  1:16.00    1:17.67 
  6 Robertson, Travis            3M Track Clu         1:12.50    1:21.17 
  7 Griffin, Kyron               Full Stride,Fairfie  1:18.50    1:24.23 
  8 Joseph, Micheal              Full Stride,Fairfie  1:13.07    1:28.85 
Section  3 
  1 Canada, Bryant               Umoja TC,Milpitas,   1:04.56    1:06.61 
  2 Doss, Jalen                  Aeiou Youth          1:04.00    1:07.22 
  3 Taylor, Rodney               Aeiou Youth,Elk Gro  1:06.00    1:08.34 
  4 Meszaros, Cameron            Umoja TC,Santa Clar  1:08.00    1:09.34 
  5 James, Shaun                 Full Stride,Antioch  1:11.02    1:09.88 
  6 Wilson, Kenneth              Deer Valley,Antioch  1:09.00    1:11.32 
  7 Session, Jr., Kenneth        3M Track Clu         1:07.80    1:13.29 
  8 Brown, Devan                 Nor Cal Pace,Vallej  1:11.13    1:16.42 
  9 Hill, Tyson                  Umoja TC,Gilroy, CA  1:11.92    1:16.46 

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Skinner, Clark               Roseville Ex,Camero  3:05.31    2:51.08 
  2 Miclean, Mark                FaultlineTrack C     2:54.14    2:55.19 
  3 Phillips, James              Tnt Track Club       2:54.10    2:55.96 
  4 Arvizu, Clayton              Deer Valley,Brentwo  3:00.00    2:56.04 
  5 Viter, Jake                  Santa Rosa E,Santa   3:01.82    2:58.27 
  6 Vanourkerk, Cody             Vallejo Pal,Vallejo  2:54.00    3:05.23 
  7 Stevens, Max                 Central Vall                    3:05.80 
  8 Pursch, Justin               Central Vall                    3:09.64 
  9 Newt, Jordan                 Deer Valley,Antioch  3:00.00    3:11.54 
 10 Garcia-Reyes, Victor         Central Vall                    3:17.75 
Section  2 
  1 Morris, Bryan                3M Track Clu         2:48.00    2:40.47 
  2 Meszaros, Cameron            Umoja TC,Santa Clar  2:38.00    2:42.57 
  3 Egberuare, Malik             Umoja TC,San Jose,   2:39.00    2:43.31 
  4 Hill, Tyson                  Umoja TC,Gilroy, CA  2:48.00    2:47.91 
  5 Robertson, Travis            3M Track Clu         2:42.00    2:49.67 
  6 Doss, Jalen                  Aeiou Youth          2:34.57    2:50.77 
  7 Powless, Neilson             Roseville Ex,Rosevi  2:44.23    2:51.25 
  8 Todd, Daimon                 Umoja TC,San Jose,   2:43.00    2:53.49 
  9 Cunanan, Josh                Salinas Vall         2:52.00    2:55.04 
 10 Sinha, Aditya                Palo Alto Lightn     2:48.07    3:03.24 
 11 Royster, Kailaan             Vallejo Pal,Vallejo  2:54.00    3:23.78 
 12 Lock, Allan                  Palo Alto Lightn     2:49.01    3:25.32 

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Taylor, Rodney               Aeiou Youth,Elk Gro  5:23.00    5:16.47 
  2 Raynor, DeVante              Unattached,Sacramen  5:52.40    5:23.56 
  3 Powless, Neilson             Roseville Ex,Rosevi  5:35.00    5:23.72 
  4 Skinner, Clark               Roseville Ex,Camero  5:46.00    5:29.55 
  5 Todd, Daimon                 Umoja TC,San Jose,   5:31.00    5:33.53 
  6 Johnson, Erik                Pleasanton H         5:38.00    5:36.95 
  7 Miclean, Mark                FaultlineTrack C     5:59.87    5:37.79 
  8 keirouz, daniel              Unattached           5:45.00    5:40.76 
  9 Cunanan, Josh                Salinas Vall         5:57.00    5:41.21 
 10 Thomas, Matthew              Diablo Valle,Lafaye             5:50.01 
 11 Pursch, Justin               Central Vall                    6:02.24 
 12 Stevens, Max                 Central Vall                    6:11.35 
 13 Garcia-Reyes, Victor         Central Vall                    6:22.10 
 14 Vanourkerk, Cody             Vallejo Pal,Vallejo  5:50.00    7:01.78 

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Todd, Daimon                 Umoja TC,San Jose,   9:12.00    9:09.52 
  2 Smith, Keenan                Umoja TC            10:22.00   10:59.85 
  3 Vanourkerk, Cody             Vallejo Pal,Vallejo            11:47.78 

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade                           
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'                 57.30      56.56 
     1) Davis, Na-Jee                   2) Miller, Aaron                 
     3) Moore, Nathaniel                4) Sanchez, Antonio              
  2 3M Track Club  'A'                                  58.20      58.79 
     1) Morris, Bryan                   2) Norman, Daniel                
     3) Session, Jr., Kenneth           4) Shyne, Armand                 
  3 stockton b fast  'A'                                           58.96 
     1) phillips, cedrick               2) Battle, Quimaine              
     3) Battle, Tadario                 4) ruffin, daniel                
  4 Umoja TC  'A'                                       56.00      59.45 
     1) Canada, Bryant                  2) Hill, Tyson                   
     3) Johnson, Kirk                   4) Lux, Blajon                   
  5 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward TC  'A'                    59.00      59.72 
     1) Hesz, Vayshon                   2) McCollumn, Marcus             
  6 Deer Valley Track Club  'B'                                  1:03.98 
     1) Hawkins, Trejon                 2) Hutchings, James              
     3) Johnson, Deshawn                4)                               
 -- Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                     1:00.12         DQ 
     1) Edwards, Camero                 2) Edwards, Kendrick             
     3) Jones, Justin                   4) Wylie, Basel                  

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                            
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:42.00    4:43.18 
     1) Egberuare, Malik                2) Johnson, Kirk                 
     3) Meszaros, Cameron               4) Lux, Blajon                   
  2 Deer Valley Track Club  'B'                       6:08.00    5:07.65 
     1) Carter, Kwan                    2) Hall, Joda                    
  3 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward TC  'A'                  5:10.00    5:07.71 
     1) Hesz, Vayshon                   2) McCollumn, Marcus             
  4 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                              5:13.91 
     1) Kent, McCoy                     2) Presley/Moore, Thomas         
     3) Andrade, Chase                  4) Burrell, Malik                

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Egberuare, Malik             Umoja TC,San Jose,     0.96m      1.16m    3-09.50
  2 Johnsen, Ares                Umoja TC,San Jose,     1.16m      1.11m    3-07.75
  2 Thomas, Matthew              Diablo Valle,Lafaye    1.06m      1.11m    3-07.75
  2 novick, luke                 Unattached,mill val               1.11m    3-07.75
  5 Johnson, Erik                Pleasanton H           1.01m      1.06m    3-05.75
  5 Pacheco, Chase               Salinas Vall           1.29m      1.06m    3-05.75

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission Vall                      4.71m   15-05.50
  2 Bland, Reggie                Central Vall                      3.51m   11-06.25
  3 phillips, cedrick            stockton b f,stockt               3.41m   11-02.25
  4 Bland, Montel                Central Vall                      3.38m   11-01.25
  5 Andrade, Chase               Central Vall                      3.33m   10-11.25
  6 Filling, James               Central Vall                      2.74m    9-00.00
  7 Singleton, Vardell           Northwest Expres                  2.02m    6-07.50
 -- Aubert, Lawerence            M.P.Striders                         ND           
 -- Slakey, Michael              Castro Valle,Castro                  ND           
 -- Burrell, Malik               Central Vall                         ND           
Flight  2 
  1 Miller, Aaron                Mission Vall           3.47m      3.83m   12-06.75
  2 Davis, Na-Jee                Mission Vall           3.50m      3.62m   11-10.50
  3 Ebster, Christopher          Central Vall           3.30m      3.46m   11-04.25
  4 Robertson, Travis            3M Track Clu           3.22m      3.41m   11-02.25
  5 Edwards, Camero              Tony William           3.17m      3.32m   10-10.75
  6 Viter, Jake                  Santa Rosa E,Santa     3.40m      3.27m   10-08.75
  7 Powless, Neilson             Roseville Ex,Rosevi               2.87m    9-05.00
  8 Gomez, Dominic               Palo Alto Lightn       3.65m      2.61m    8-06.75
 -- Lowe, Anthony                Full Stride,Concord    2.93m         ND           
 -- Statum, Otis                 3M Track Clu           3.04m         ND           
Flight  3 
  1 Pacheco, Chase               Salinas Vall           3.91m      3.89m   12-09.25
  2 McArn, Taylor                Unattached             3.93m      3.83m   12-06.75
  3 Alexander, Dwight            City Track,San Fran    3.86m      3.73m   12-03.00
  4 Appleby, Nathan              Roseville Ex,Rosevi    3.75m      3.58m   11-09.00
  5 Norman, Daniel               3M Track Clu           3.78m      3.57m   11-08.50
  6 Sanchez, Antonio             Mission Vall           3.96m      3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Lux, Blajon                  Umoja TC,Santa Clar    4.21m      3.27m   10-08.75
  8 Session, Jr., Kenneth        3M Track Clu           3.81m      3.25m   10-08.00
  9 Benjamin, Martin             B Sharp TC             3.96m      3.24m   10-07.75
 10 Joseph, Micheal              Full Stride,Fairfie    3.90m      3.15m   10-04.00

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Shyne, Armand                3M Track Clu           9.65m      8.91m   29-02.75
  2 Thomas, Matthew              Diablo Valle,Lafaye    7.74m      8.06m   26-05.50
  3 Smith, Keenan                Umoja TC               8.66m      7.90m   25-11.00
  4 Mitchell, Delshawn           Umoja TC,Santa Clar    7.74m      7.04m   23-01.25
  5 Johnsen, Ares                Umoja TC,San Jose,     6.73m      6.45m   21-02.00
  6 Statum, Otis                 3M Track Clu           6.70m      6.04m   19-09.75
  7 Levy, Kaelen                 Deer Valley,Antioch               6.02m   19-09.00
  8 Perry, Jordan                Vallejo Pal,Benicia               5.53m   18-01.75
 -- Lay, Nicholas                Roseville Ex,Rosevi    4.44m         ND           
 -- Lea, Jamil                   Full Stride,Concord    5.74m         ND           

Javelin Throw Mini Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shyne, Armand                3M Track Clu          30.07m     33.71m     110-07
  2 Brown, Devan                 Nor Cal Pace,Vallej   24.02m     27.32m      89-07
  3 Smith, Keenan                Umoja TC              24.20m     25.43m      83-05
  4 Norman, Daniel               3M Track Clu          28.04m     24.81m      81-05
  5 Johnsen, Ares                Umoja TC,San Jose,    16.58m     20.41m      66-11
  6 Harris, Joseph               Nor Cal Pace,Vallej   19.20m     12.33m      40-05
  7 Filling, James               Central Vall                     12.07m      39-07
  8 Perry, Jordan                Vallejo Pal,Benicia              11.91m      39-01
 -- Lea, Jamil                   Full Stride,Concord                  ND           

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Beard, Johnny                B Sharp TC             12.70      12.77q
  2 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp TC             12.71      12.90q
  3 Shumate Jr., Fredrick        City Track             13.81      13.89q
  4 Duren, Kye                   Hilltop Spee           13.80      13.98 
  5 Ridder, Tyomas               Northwest Expres                  15.50 
  6 Brown, Javonte               Full Stride,Fairfie    15.00      15.75 
  7 Mckenzie, Ryan               Umoja TC,San Jose,     15.40      15.79 
  8 Bartholomew, Joshua          Castro Valle                      16.37 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Riggins, Jordan              Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    12.70      13.29q
  2 Duke, Bryan                  Salinas Vall           13.00      13.67q
  3 Chen, Jeffrey                Pleasanton H,Pleasa               13.87q
  4 Guidry, Anthony              Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    13.74      13.94q
  5 Quarles, Rayshaan            stockton b f,stockt               13.99 
  6 Hewitt, Justin               Athenian Athleti                  14.46 
  7 Kanu, Oji                    Unattached             14.90      14.81 
  8 Tucker, Tatum                Monterey Bay,Marina    14.00      15.20 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Kermit               stockton b f,stockt               13.51q
  2 Brown, Austin                B Sharp TC             13.50      13.84q
  3 Gum, Evan                    Pleasanton H,Pleasa    12.60      13.99 
  4 Parjan, Steven               Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    13.70      14.00 
  5 Miller, Chad                 Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    14.00      14.34 
  6 hendon, shawn                stockton b f,stockt               14.35 
  7 Davis, Jerome                Full Stride,Antioch    14.77      14.91 
  8 White, Stiles                Lodi/Stockto                      15.75 
  9 Chau, Phillip                Central Vall                      16.04 

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp TC             12.90      12.90 
  2 Beard, Johnny                B Sharp TC             12.77      12.91 
  3 Riggins, Jordan              Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    13.29      13.19 
  4 Knight, Kermit               stockton b f,stockt    13.51      13.67 
  5 Duke, Bryan                  Salinas Vall           13.67      13.99 
  6 Chen, Jeffrey                Pleasanton H,Pleasa    13.87      14.04 
  7 Brown, Austin                B Sharp TC             13.84      14.08 
  8 Shumate Jr., Fredrick        City Track             13.89      14.11 
  9 Guidry, Anthony              Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    13.94      14.30 

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Beard, Johnny                B Sharp TC             26.10      26.27q
  2 Riggins, Jordan              Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    26.20      26.86q
  3 Coats, Earl                  Delta Bay At,Pittsb    29.85      28.90 
  4 Viter, Swift                 Santa Rosa E,Santa     29.11      28.97 
  5 Quarles, Rayshaan            stockton b f,stockt               30.62 
  6 Blackshell, Joshua           Full Stride,Fairfie    35.00      30.79 
  7 Chau, Phillip                Central Vall                      33.72 
  8 Bartholomew, Joshua          Castro Valle           34.93      35.61 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp TC             25.90      26.66q
  2 Walker, Kenneth              B Sharp TC             26.20      26.71q
  3 Gum, Evan                    Pleasanton H,Pleasa    28.40      28.57q
  4 Knight, Kermit               stockton b f,stockt               29.21 
  5 Dydasco, Mark                M.P.Striders,Elk Gr               29.65 
  6 hendon, shawn                stockton b f,stockt               30.83 
  7 Davis, Jerome                Full Stride,Antioch    31.00      31.36 
  8 Ridder, Tyomas               Northwest Expres                  31.52 
  9 Johnson, Deonta              Deer Valley            30.00      31.68 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Grimes, Jr., Efrem           Central Vall                      28.16q
  2 Brown, Austin                B Sharp TC             28.10      28.47q
  3 McCollumn, Devon             Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    27.90      28.75q
  4 Duren, Kye                   Hilltop Spee           30.90      28.77q
  5 Shumate Jr., Fredrick        City Track             30.13      29.33 
  6 Hewitt, Justin               Athenian Athleti                  30.26 
  7 Jones, Anthony               Central Vall                      31.30 
  8 Grayson, Lorenzo             Unattached,Stockton    19.66      34.80 
  9 Nelson, Bret                 Unattached,Stockton               35.16 

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Beard, Johnny                B Sharp TC             26.27      26.28 
  2 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp TC             26.66      26.39 
  3 Walker, Kenneth              B Sharp TC             26.71      26.85 
  4 Riggins, Jordan              Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    26.86      27.82 
  5 Gum, Evan                    Pleasanton H,Pleasa    28.57      28.50 
  6 Grimes, Jr., Efrem           Central Vall           28.16      28.54 
  7 Duren, Kye                   Hilltop Spee           28.77      29.23 
  8 McCollumn, Devon             Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    28.75      29.31 
  9 Brown, Austin                B Sharp TC             28.47      30.03 

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 hendon, shawn                stockton b f,stockt             1:07.04 
  2 Dydasco, Mark                M.P.Striders,Elk Gr             1:07.45 
  3 Chen, Jeffrey                Pleasanton H,Pleasa             1:08.28 
  4 Ingram, Jaron                Central Vall                    1:12.66 
  5 Jones, Anthony               Central Vall                    1:14.52 
  6 White, Stiles                Lodi/Stockto                    1:17.74 
  7 Nelson, Bret                 Unattached,Stockton             1:20.00 
  8 willis, calvin               stockton b f,stockt             1:20.07 
Section  2 
  1 Grimes, Jr., Efrem           Central Vall                    1:09.99 
  2 Blackshell, Joshua           Full Stride,Fairfie  1:27.00    1:10.91 
  3 Tucker, Tatum                Monterey Bay,Marina  1:12.00    1:11.60 
  4 Arvizu, Jacob                Deer Valley,Brentwo  1:18.00    1:12.34 
  5 Saunders, Curtis             Hilltop Spee         1:12.00    1:15.44 
  6 Davis, Jerome                Full Stride,Antioch  1:13.00    1:17.73 
  7 Johnson, Deonta              Deer Valley          1:25.00    1:17.83 
Section  3 
  1 Hamlin, Lavalle              B Sharp TC           1:02.00    1:02.91 
  2 Gayles, Isaiah               Umoja TC,MT View, C  1:04.00    1:03.36 
  3 Jenkins, Joshua              Delta Bay At,Pittsb  1:06.80    1:07.05 
  4 Rodriguez, Spencer           Lodi/Stockto,Lodi,   1:11.20    1:10.14 
  5 Viter, Swift                 Santa Rosa E,Santa   1:08.88    1:11.29 
  6 Betson, Clifford             3M Track Clu         1:07.90    1:12.60 
  7 Figures, James               Mission Vall         1:06.25    1:13.33 
 -- Lee, Donnie                  Aeiou Youth,Sacrame  1:05.90         DQ 

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Rodriguez, Spencer           Lodi/Stockto,Lodi,              2:42.38 
  2 Garcia, Anthony              Central Vall                    2:43.56 
  3 Stevens, Ronnie              Central Vall                    2:48.63 
  4 Chen, Jeffrey                Pleasanton H,Pleasa             2:54.41 
  5 Andrew, Austin               Central Vall                    3:02.16 
  6 Williams, Luke               Castro Valle,San Le             3:03.34 
 -- Dubbs, Andrew                FaultlineTrack C                     DQ 
Section  2 
  1 Arvizu, Jacob                Deer Valley,Brentwo  2:40.00    2:43.58 
  2 Phillips, William            Tnt Track Club       2:33.10    2:45.08 
  3 Perrine, Kevin               Roseville Ex         2:49.14    2:45.85 
  4 Kelly-walker, Monroezel      Unattached,Brentwoo  2:40.00    2:55.12 
  5 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C         2:50.36    3:02.11 
  6 Saunders, Curtis             Hilltop Spee         2:43.10    3:02.87 
  7 Aubert, Lexington            M.P.Striders         2:56.00    3:14.16 
 -- Newell, Andre                Deer Valley,Antioch  2:35.00         DQ 
Section  3 
  1 Carter, Theodore             Pleasanton H,Pleasa  2:21.55    2:21.19 
  2 Amick, Robert                Unattached           2:20.00    2:22.68 
  3 Coleman, Adrian              Vallejo Pal,Vallejo  2:24.00    2:22.89 
  4 Owens, Garrett               San Luis Dis,Arroyo  2:23.17    2:27.88 
  5 Hamlin, Lavalle              B Sharp TC           2:28.00    2:33.17 
  6 Serna-Perez, Ty              Aeiou Youth,Sacrame  2:26.00    2:34.77 
  7 Gaertner, Ryan               Peninsula St,Athrto  2:32.00    2:35.85 
  8 Beck, Deon                   Vallejo Pal,Benicia  2:29.00    2:40.16 
  9 Sargent, Brynn               Roseville Ex,Folsom  2:32.59    2:45.32 
 10 Olivas, Zachary              Salinas Vall         2:20.00    2:50.36 

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Skinner, Dale                Roseville Ex,Camero  5:34.03    5:15.82 
  2 Stevens, Ronnie              Central Vall                    5:27.74 
  3 Kelly-walker, Monroezel      Unattached,Brentwoo  5:35.00    5:40.59 
  4 Kahler, Casey                Central Vall                    5:47.53 
  5 Garcia, Anthony              Central Vall                    5:57.19 
  6 Stine, Kevin                 FaultlineTrack C     6:05.00    6:01.28 
  7 Andrew, Austin               Central Vall                    6:08.44 
  8 Williams, Luke               Castro Valle,San Le  6:27.00    6:09.20 
  9 Dubbs, Andrew                FaultlineTrack C                6:22.97 
Section  2 
  1 Carter, Theodore             Pleasanton H,Pleasa  4:49.00    4:50.81 
  2 Owens, Garrett               San Luis Dis,Arroyo  4:56.89    4:53.47 
  3 Deuel, Parker                Pleasanton H         4:58.00    4:54.21 
  4 Coleman, Adrian              Vallejo Pal,Vallejo  5:30.00    4:54.90 
  5 Burgess, Nigel               Aeiou Youth,Elk Gro  4:59.00    4:57.34 
  6 Arbouz, Nabil                Umoja TC,Saratoga,   5:15.00    5:04.51 
  7 Sargent, Brynn               Roseville Ex,Folsom  5:04.17    5:07.42 
  8 Sorensen, Tyler              Diablo Valle,Lafaye  5:20.00    5:14.04 
  9 Kerchner, Gavin              Unattached,Shandon,  5:26.90    5:20.71 
 10 Sommerville, John            Diablo Valle         5:29.00    5:29.69 
 11 Olivas, Zachary              Salinas Vall         5:20.00    5:52.39 

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 9:38.50  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Carter, Theodore             Pleasanton H,Pleasa 10:30.00   10:38.12 
  2 Sargent, Brynn               Roseville Ex,Folsom 10:35.18   10:52.14 
  3 Sorensen, Tyler              Diablo Valle,Lafaye 11:19.00   10:57.83 
  4 Osgood, Andrew               Central Vall                   11:02.21 
  5 Skinner, Dale                Roseville Ex,Camero            11:10.20 
  6 Arbouz, Nabil                Umoja TC,Saratoga,  11:18.00   11:21.11 
  7 Pedro, Christian             Unattached,San Carl            11:28.33 
  8 Sommerville, John            Diablo Valle                   11:54.07 
  9 Kelly-walker, Monroezel      Unattached,Brentwoo 11:45.00   12:16.57 
 10 Dubbs, Andrew                FaultlineTrack C               13:40.22 

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Tyler              Diablo Valle,Lafaye  9:31.00    9:08.08 
  2 Miller, Escaria              3M Track Clu         9:25.00    9:30.34 

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Marcotte, Michael            Tri-Valley V,Liverm    14.01      14.40q
  2 Aubert, Lexington            M.P.Striders                      15.30q
  3 Kiles, August                City Track             13.38      15.49q
  4 Zwahlen, Aaron               Central Vall                      16.33q
  5 Booker, Nathaniel            Umoja TC,San Jose,     16.11      16.88q
  6 Mckenzie, Ryan               Umoja TC,San Jose,     16.18      17.14q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Kenneth              B Sharp TC             13.20      13.13q
  2 Mckenzie, Rodney             Umoja TC,San Jose,     14.19      13.54q
  3 Betson, Clifford             3M Track Clu           16.40      15.42q
  4 Marshall, Trent              Umoja TC,Palo Alto,    16.00      18.42 
  5 Moore, Austin                Roseville Ex,Rosevi    17.22      20.71 

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe                                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mckenzie, Rodney             Umoja TC,San Jose,     13.54      13.92 
  2 Marcotte, Michael            Tri-Valley V,Liverm    14.40      14.58 
  3 Aubert, Lexington            M.P.Striders           15.30      14.70 
  4 Betson, Clifford             3M Track Clu           15.42      15.64 
  5 Zwahlen, Aaron               Central Vall           16.33      16.74 
  6 Kiles, August                City Track             15.49      16.77 
  7 Mckenzie, Ryan               Umoja TC,San Jose,     17.14      17.31 
 -- Walker, Kenneth              B Sharp TC             13.13         DQ 

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC                               
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward TC  'A'                    55.00      52.34 
     1) Beck, Deon                      2) Johnson, Nicholas             
     3) McCollumn, Devon                4) Riggins, Jordan               
  2 Umoja TC  'A'                                       54.00      54.48 
     1) Booker, Norel                   2) Gayles, Isaiah                
     3) Marshall, Trent                 4) Mckenzie, Rodney              
  3 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                            55.21      54.49 
     1) Collins, Emanuel                2) Guidry, Anthony               
     3) Lankford, Montreal              4) Miller, Christian             
  4 Delta Bay Athletic Association  'A'                 56.24      56.73 
     1) Alexander, Korey                2) Carter, Daniel                
     3) Coats, Earl                     4) Jenkins, Joshua               

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC                             
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 B Sharp TC  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:09.61 
     1) Edokpayi, Ime                   2) Walker, Kenneth               
     3) Beard, Johnny                   4) Hamlin, Lavalle               
  2 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward TC  'A'                  4:29.00    4:18.82 
     1) Beck, Deon                      2) Coleman, Adrian               
     3) Johnson, Nicholas               4) McCollumn, Devon              
  3 Aeiou Youth Org.  'A'                             4:20.00    4:22.91 
  4 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:30.00    4:26.71 
     1) Arbouz, Nabil                   2) Booker, Norel                 
     3) Gayles, Isaiah                  4) Mckenzie, Rodney              
  5 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                              4:36.33 
     1)                                 2) Ingram, Jaron                 
     3) Kahler, Casey                   4) Osgood, Andrew                
  6 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                          4:42.00    4:44.16 
     1) Collins, Emanuel                2) Guidry, Anthony               
     3) Lankford, Montreal              4) Parjan, Steven                
  7 Central Valley Roadrunners  'B'                              5:13.53 
     1) Schneider, Josef                2) Andrew, Austin                
     3) Garcia, Anthony                 4) Grimes, Jr., Efrem            

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 9:30.50  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles                       
                         C. Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aeiou Youth Org.  'A'                            10:20.99   10:22.88 
     1) Serna-Perez, Ty                 2) Lee, Donnie                   
     3) Burgess, Nigel                  4) Phillips, Roman               
  2 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                             11:57.64 
     1) Bland, Keone                    2) Kahler, Casey                 
     3) Osgood, Andrew                  4) Stevens, Ronnie               

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Duke, Bryan                  Salinas Vall           1.42m      1.39m    4-06.75
  2 Aubert, Lexington            M.P.Striders           1.42m      1.29m    4-02.75
  3 Bozzini, Chris               Napa Track C           1.21m      1.24m    4-00.75
  3 Olivas, Zachary              Salinas Vall           1.32m      1.24m    4-00.75
  3 Williams, Jeremy             Tri-Valley V                      1.24m    4-00.75
  6 Prothro, Jeffrey             Mission Vall           1.27m      1.19m    3-10.75
  6 Stelly, Major                Mission Vall           1.21m      1.19m    3-10.75
  6 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C           1.21m      1.19m    3-10.75
  9 Skinner, Dale                Roseville Ex,Camero    1.21m      1.14m    3-08.75
 -- Purnell, Christopher         Castro Valle,Castro                  NH           
 -- Kiles, August                City Track             1.27m         NH           

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nicholas            Vallejo Pal            0.04m      4.70m   15-05.00
  2 Ingram, Jaron                Central Vall                      4.49m   14-08.75
  3 Knight, Kermit               stockton b f,stockt               4.37m   14-04.00
 -- Williams, Blaze              Vallejo Pal,Vallejo                  ND           
 -- Williams, Gage               Vallejo Pal,Vallejo                  ND           
 -- Chau, Phillip                Central Vall                         ND           
 -- Bartholomew, Joshua          Castro Valle                         ND           
 -- Purnell, Christopher         Castro Valle,Castro                  ND           
 -- Yassa, Timothouse            Roseville Ex,Rosevi    2.26m         ND           
 -- Morfin, Gabriel              Castro Valle,CA, CA                  ND           
 -- Ridder, Tyomas               Northwest Expres                     ND           
Flight  2 
  1 Duke, Bryan                  Salinas Vall           4.67m      4.59m   15-00.75
  2 Viter, Swift                 Santa Rosa E,Santa     4.41m      4.51m   14-09.75
  3 Prothro, Jeffrey             Mission Vall           4.26m      4.31m   14-01.75
  4 Moore, Austin                Roseville Ex,Rosevi    3.30m      3.84m   12-07.25
  5 Kiles, August                City Track             3.86m      3.81m   12-06.00
  6 Tucker, Tatum                Monterey Bay,Marina    3.35m      3.79m   12-05.25
 -- Blackshell, Joshua           Full Stride,Fairfie    3.00m         ND           
 -- Shumate Jr., Fredrick        City Track             3.93m         ND           
 -- Perrine, Kevin               Roseville Ex           3.68m         ND           
 -- Bozzini, Chris               Napa Track C           4.06m         ND           
 -- Alexander, Korey             Delta Bay At,Pittsb    4.08m         ND           

Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Hill, Brandon                3M Track Clu          13.89m     13.00m   42-08.00
  2 Brown, Javonte               Full Stride,Fairfie    9.00m     10.25m   33-07.50
  3 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Clu          10.21m     10.23m   33-06.75
  4 Bravo, Steven                Club Respect,Eureka    9.90m      8.79m   28-10.25
  5 Garcia, Jesus                Central Vall                      8.46m   27-09.25
  6 Torres, Aron                 Central Vall                      8.17m   26-09.75
  7 Nagengast, Ben               San Luis Obi           7.16m      8.14m   26-08.50
  8 Mckenzie, Ryan               Umoja TC,San Jose,     7.36m      7.67m   25-02.00
  9 Saxton, Mitch                Castro Valle,Castro    7.64m      7.59m   24-11.00
 10 Yassa, Timothouse            Roseville Ex,Rosevi    6.50m      5.83m   19-01.50
 -- Johnson, Andre               Full Stride,Fairfie    7.20m         ND           
 -- Gentry, Bobby                Central Vall                         ND           
 -- Schneider, Josef             Central Vall                         ND           

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Mike Stubblefield                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hill, Brandon                3M Track Clu          36.49m     33.99m     111-06
  2 Bravo, Steven                Club Respect,Eureka   19.20m     20.66m      67-09
  3 Brown, Javonte               Full Stride,Fairfie   18.94m     20.18m      66-02
  4 Saxton, Mitch                Castro Valle,Castro   20.11m     18.20m      59-08
  5 Frazier, Nigel               Nor Cal Pace,Vallej   19.20m     17.68m      58-00
  6 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Clu          27.25m     17.63m      57-10
  7 Nelson, Bret                 Unattached,Stockton              10.65m      34-11
 -- Gentry, Bobby                Central Vall                         ND           
 -- Johnson, Andre               Full Stride,Fairfie   17.90m         ND           
 -- Garcia, Jesus                Central Vall                         ND           

Javelin Throw Mini Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Illinios Heat               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Gage               Vallejo Pal,Vallejo              23.86m      78-03
  2 Torres, Aron                 Central Vall                     21.97m      72-01
  3 Gentry, Bobby                Central Vall                     19.27m      63-03
  4 Williams, Blaze              Vallejo Pal,Vallejo              18.57m      60-11
  5 Saxton, Mitch                Castro Valle,Castro              15.14m      49-08
  6 Williams, Luke               Castro Valle,San Le              14.96m      49-01
  7 Garcia, Jesus                Central Vall                     13.10m      43-00
 -- Shortland, Kainalu           Castro Valle,Castro                  ND           
 -- Schneider, Josef             Central Vall                         ND           
Flight  2 
  1 Hill, Brandon                3M Track Clu          48.46m     45.16m     148-02
  2 Stelly, Major                Mission Vall          24.38m     36.60m     120-01
  3 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Clu          36.19m     35.57m     116-08
  4 Perrine, Kevin               Roseville Ex          37.61m     34.96m     114-08
  5 Moore, Austin                Roseville Ex,Rosevi   28.90m     28.63m      93-11
  6 Yassa, Timothouse            Roseville Ex,Rosevi   24.56m     26.87m      88-02
  7 Walsh, Tyler                 Central Vall                     26.42m      86-08
  8 Frazier, Nigel               Nor Cal Pace,Vallej   27.73m     24.88m      81-07
  9 Nagengast, Ben               San Luis Obi          20.57m     24.56m      80-07
 -- Harris, Desmond              Nor Cal Pace,Vallej   16.76m         ND           
 -- Bobino, Malcolm              Nor Cal Pace          27.73m         ND           
 -- Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C          27.12m         ND           
 -- Miller, Escaria              3M Track Clu          24.38m         ND           
 -- Bozzini, Chris               Napa Track C          24.33m         ND           
 -- Booker, Norel                Umoja TC,San Jose,    32.96m         ND           

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Daniel           Central Vall           11.75      12.03q
  2 Jack, Jalill                 Vallejo Pal,Concord    11.50      12.04q
  3 Lewin, Dan                   Peninsula St,Redwoo    12.21      12.58q
  4 Wright, Shamawn              Deer Valley,Antioch    13.86      13.47 
  5 Piggee, Haran                Stockon Track Cl       12.30      15.32 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Orr, Rajee                   Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    11.44      12.00q
  2 Arbet, Dominik               Cheetah Bay            11.75      12.25q
  3 Lay, Tristan                 Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    12.52      13.27 
  4 Ramachandran, Vignesh        Pleasanton H           12.20      13.29 
  5 cooks, brandin               stockton b f,stockt               13.46 
  6 Wade, Davante                Umoja TC,San Jose,     13.43      14.19 
  7 Torrence, Nicholas           Roseville Ex,Antelo    14.82      14.78 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Riggins, Anthony             Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    11.10      11.28q
  2 Carlisle, Amir               Umoja TC,Santa Clar    12.10      12.37q
  3 Gibson, Jordan               Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     11.95      12.77q
  4 Cierra, Destin               Pride Track            13.00      13.24q
  5 Batis, Robert                Tony William           12.97      13.70 
  6 Peng, Michael                Roseville Ex,Newcas    16.46      16.23 
  7 Holberg, Kyle                Club Respect,Eureka    15.65      16.47 

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Riggins, Anthony             Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    11.28      11.36 
  2 Washington, Daniel           Central Vall           12.03      11.84 
  3 Orr, Rajee                   Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    12.00      11.89 
  4 Jack, Jalill                 Vallejo Pal,Concord    12.04      12.09 
  5 Carlisle, Amir               Umoja TC,Santa Clar    12.37      12.22 
  6 Arbet, Dominik               Cheetah Bay            12.25      12.24 
  7 Gibson, Jordan               Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     12.77      12.56 
  8 Lewin, Dan                   Peninsula St,Redwoo    12.58      14.04 

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Orr, Rajee                   Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    24.40      24.05q
  2 Garrick, Carlyle             Tony William           24.12      24.29q
  3 Bridges, Romon               stockton b f,stockt               25.76q
  4 Saunders, Jalen              Stockon Track Cl       26.60      26.87 
  5 Batis, Robert                Tony William           26.50      27.48 
  6 Wade, Davante                Umoja TC,San Jose,     28.80      29.97 
  7 Pramano, Brandon             Peninsula St,South     28.99      30.94 
  8 doucet, demariea             stockton b f,stockt               32.03 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Craig                Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    24.10      24.55q
  2 Buccola, Brandon             Pleasanton H,Pleasa    24.80      25.09q
  3 Gibson, Jordan               Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     25.89      25.40q
  4 Zoller, Eric                 Napa Track C           27.38      26.76 
  5 cooks, brandin               stockton b f,stockt               27.23 
  6 Morgan, Davon                Deer Valley            29.20      28.25 
  7 Stoeber
, Alex               Pride Track            28.00      30.10 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Davidson, Jalen              Palo Alto Lightn       23.05      26.09 
  2 Ramachandran, Vignesh        Pleasanton H           27.50      26.67 
  3 Cierra, Destin               Pride Track            28.00      27.17 
  4 Murray, Brandon              Tony William           25.70      27.41 
  5 Torrence, Nicholas           Roseville Ex,Antelo    29.25      29.33 
  6 Benton, Brian                Palo Alto Lightn       25.03      29.57 
  7 Peng, Michael                Roseville Ex,Newcas               34.42 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Riggins, Anthony             Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    22.50      23.05q
  2 Washington, Daniel           Central Vall           25.45      23.85q
  3 Arbet, Dominik               Cheetah Bay            25.12      24.69q
  4 Hansen, Forrest              Pleasanton H           27.50      27.87 
  5 Deacon, Chad                 Roseville Ex,Auburn    27.72      28.55 
  6 Dunn, Conor                  Umoja TC,Santa Clar    29.45      29.50 
 -- Wright, Shamawn              Deer Valley,Antioch    29.50         DQ 

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Riggins, Anthony             Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    23.05      23.16 
  2 Washington, Daniel           Central Vall           23.85      23.81 
  3 Orr, Rajee                   Nor Cal Pace,Vallej    24.05      24.05 
  4 Bailey, Craig                Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    24.55      24.63 
  5 Garrick, Carlyle             Tony William           24.29      24.65 
  6 Arbet, Dominik               Cheetah Bay            24.69      24.90 
  7 Buccola, Brandon             Pleasanton H,Pleasa    25.09      25.16 
  8 Bridges, Romon               stockton b f,stockt    25.76      25.87 
  9 Gibson, Jordan               Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     25.40      25.91 

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Bridges, Romon               stockton b f,stockt               56.66 
  2 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valle,Martin  1:06.08      59.80 
  3 Hunte, Andrew                Deer Valley,Antioch  1:06.00    1:04.10 
  4 Ross, Rickey                 Roseville Ex         1:08.32    1:06.28 
  5 Hamada, Jacob                Castro Valle,Castro  1:15.00    1:07.47 
  6 doucet, demariea             stockton b f,stockt             1:15.98 
Section  2 
  1 Moses, Chance                Castro Valle,San Le    58.50      58.74 
  2 Leath, Marcel                Umoja TC,San Jose,     59.40      59.44 
  3 Hamilton, Christopher        Castro Valle,Castro  1:00.00      59.70 
  4 Zoller, Eric                 Napa Track C         1:01.19    1:00.42 
  5 Jackson, Demetri             Hilltop Spee         1:01.50    1:01.33 
  6 Cook, Andrew                 Peninsula St,Redwoo  1:04.00    1:03.61 
  7 Edwards, Dorian              Nor Cal Pace,Vallej  1:04.00    1:04.45 
  8 Benton, Brian                Palo Alto Lightn       58.08    1:07.65 
Section  3 
  1 Garrick, Carlyle             Tony William           56.12      55.12 
  2 Hartwell, Mason              Tony William           55.30      55.44 
  3 Buccola, Brandon             Pleasanton H,Pleasa    55.00      56.20 
  4 Bailey, Craig                Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    55.00      56.42 
  5 Kpachavi, Arnaud             Los Gatos AA,Los Ga    55.00      57.49 
  6 Meszaros, Shawn              Umoja TC,Santa Clar    56.00      57.91 
  7 Broussard, Kieren            Full Stride,Fairfie    57.52      58.98 
  8 Davidson, Jalen              Palo Alto Lightn       56.02      59.50 
  9 Lincoln, Charles             Vallejo Pal,Vallejo    57.00    1:02.16 

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Ross, Rickey                 Roseville Ex         2:27.99    2:27.40 
  2 Martinez-Ramos, Kenneth      Unattached           2:30.00    2:30.92 
  3 James, Kristopher            Full Stride,Antioch  2:37.25    2:31.50 
  4 Hunte, Andrew                Deer Valley,Antioch  2:30.00    2:32.98 
  5 Schwenk, Casey               Peninsula St         2:33.00    2:40.11 
  6 Hartman, Robert              Roseville Ex                    2:42.80 
  7 Slakey, Stephen              Castro Valle                    2:43.87 
  8 McKone, Camden               Roseville Ex,Citrus  2:43.43    2:44.15 
  8 Miclean, Tyler               FaultlineTrack C     2:44.32    2:44.15 
Section  2 
  1 Hartwell, Mason              Tony William         2:18.00    2:10.50 
  2 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Clu         2:14.00    2:12.47 
  3 Broussard, Kieren            Full Stride,Fairfie  2:17.02    2:15.81 
  4 Kpachavi, Arnaud             Los Gatos AA,Los Ga  2:10.50    2:17.93 
  5 Meszaros, Shawn              Umoja TC,Santa Clar  2:15.00    2:19.80 
  6 Beam, David                  Los Gatos AA,Sarato  2:11.00    2:23.06 
  7 Lewin, Dan                   Peninsula St,Redwoo  2:15.10    2:27.45 
  8 Hansen, Forrest              Pleasanton H         2:15.00    2:28.10 
  9 Jackson, Demetri             Hilltop Spee         2:24.20    2:29.33 
 10 Zoller, Eric                 Napa Track C         2:21.80    2:30.56 

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 ghelfi, eric                 Unattached,redding,             4:59.50 
  2 Ries, Chris                  Los Gatos AA         5:21.00    5:01.27 
  3 Zimmer-Wilder, William       Club Respect,Eureka  5:21.00    5:05.94 
  4 Ruoff, Willie                San Luis Dis,Los Os  5:22.95    5:07.24 
  5 Trout, Daniel                Unattached           5:32.00    5:11.43 
  6 Baldwin, Nathan              Unattached           5:45.00    5:18.57 
  7 McKone, Camden               Roseville Ex,Citrus             5:19.22 
  8 Troxel, Tyler                Diablo Valle,Lafaye  5:24.00    5:19.74 
  9 Sweetman, Mitchell           Castro Valle,Castro             5:21.33 
 10 Miclean, Tyler               FaultlineTrack C     5:35.90    5:31.91 
 11 Bradford, Maverick           Deer Valley          5:32.00    5:39.46 
 12 Slakey, Stephen              Castro Valle                    5:40.73 
 13 Disbrow, Brandon             Pleasanton H                    5:50.94 
Section  2 
  1 Colaco, Sean                 Pleasanton H         4:30.00    4:33.54 
  2 Beam, David                  Los Gatos AA,Sarato  4:39.30    4:35.20 
  3 Kaylor, Zachary              Unattached           4:58.00    4:35.40 
  4 Broussard, Kieren            Full Stride,Fairfie  4:36.38    4:41.03 
  5 Schlager, Nicholas           Unattached           4:48.00    4:44.37 
  6 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valle,Martin  4:57.00    4:44.62 
  7 D'Arrigo, Chris              Salinas Vall         4:45.00    4:50.21 
  8 Keukenkamp, Jeroen           Buffalo Chip,El Dor  4:56.10    4:53.24 
  9 Olson, Nick                  Los Gatos AA,Sarato  4:44.00    4:55.20 
 10 Paddeck, Nathan              Buffalo Chip,Lincol  5:03.24    5:02.59 
 11 Martore, Anthony             Castro Valle,Castro  4:59.00    5:05.14 
 12 Thornburg, Reed              Los Gatos AA,San Jo  5:00.00    5:05.75 
 13 James, Kristopher            Full Stride,Antioch  5:07.36    5:11.85 
 14 Herger, Brendan              Castro Valle,Castro  5:09.00    5:31.02 
 15 Saxton, Max                  Castro Valle,Castro  5:10.00    5:31.99 

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Colaco, Sean                 Pleasanton H        10:10.00   10:03.56 
  2 Olson, Nick                  Los Gatos AA,Sarato 10:08.00   10:07.20 
  3 Schlager, Nicholas           Unattached          10:09.00   10:15.18 
  4 Keukenkamp, Jeroen           Buffalo Chip,El Dor 10:27.90   10:18.36 
  5 D'Arrigo, Chris              Salinas Vall        10:10.00   10:21.72 
  6 ghelfi, eric                 Unattached,redding,            10:27.12 
  7 Zimmer-Wilder, William       Club Respect,Eureka 10:40.00   10:41.27 
  8 Paddeck, Nathan              Buffalo Chip,Lincol 10:29.94   10:46.59 
  9 Saxton, Max                  Castro Valle,Castro 10:57.00   10:49.46 
 10 Thornburg, Reed              Los Gatos AA,San Jo 11:18.00   10:55.32 
 11 Troxel, Tyler                Diablo Valle,Lafaye 11:19.00   11:11.48 
 12 Herger, Brendan              Castro Valle,Castro 11:05.00   11:20.14 
 13 Ruoff, Willie                San Luis Dis,Los Os 11:04.20   11:24.83 
 14 Sweetman, Mitchell           Castro Valle,Castro 11:40.00   11:31.91 
 15 Martinez-Ramos, Kenneth      Unattached          11:30.00   11:34.71 
 16 McKone, Camden               Roseville Ex,Citrus            11:35.00 
 17 Mortiz-Rabson, Mark          FaultlineTrack C               12:05.16 

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Holberg, Kyle                Club Respect,Eureka                  DQ 
 -- Adams, Jr., Joseph           Club Respect,Eureka 29:00.00         DQ 

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Vall           14.77      15.20q
  2 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Clu           14.50      15.83q
  3 Cierra, Destin               Pride Track            18.50      19.19q
  4 McIntrye, Joseph             City Track                        19.44q
  5 Hartman, Robert              Roseville Ex                      21.07q
  6 Schmidt, Kevin               Diablo Valle,Lafaye    23.86      22.42q

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Vall           15.20      15.20 
  2 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Clu           15.83      15.83 
  3 Cierra, Destin               Pride Track            19.19      19.19 
  4 McIntrye, Joseph             City Track             19.44      19.44 
  5 Hartman, Robert              Roseville Ex           21.07      21.07 
  6 Schmidt, Kevin               Diablo Valle,Lafaye    22.42      22.42 

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Clu           27.60      27.15 
  2 Jack, Jalill                 Vallejo Pal,Concord    25.10      28.42 
  3 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Vall           28.23      28.47 
  4 Cierra, Destin               Pride Track                       29.63 
  5 Hartman, Robert              Roseville Ex                      33.56 
  6 McKone, Camden               Roseville Ex,Citrus               34.45 

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC                           
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward TC  'A'                    45.50      45.71 
     1) Bailey, Craig                   2) Jack, Jalill                  
     3) Lincoln, Charles                4) Riggins, Anthony              
  2 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                            51.00      49.83 
     1) Burrow, Aaron                   2) Edwards, Dorian               
     3) Lay, Tristan                    4) Orr, Rajee                    
  3 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                       49.12      50.10 
     1) Garrick, Carlyle                2) Batis, Robert                 
     3) Murray, Brandon                 4) Rosby, JR, Damon              
  4 Stockon Track Club  'A'                             53.00      50.87 
     1) Saunders, Jalen                 2) Hill, Shaquille               
     3) Greenlee, Jaycob                4) Piggee, Abram                 
  5 Umoja TC  'A'                                       52.00      52.12 
     1) Dunn, Conor                     2) Leath, Marcel                 
     3) Meszaros, Shawn                 4) Wade, Davante                 
  6 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                                    53.55 
     1) Bradford, Maverick              2) Hunte, Andrew                 
     3) Morgan, Davon                   4) Wright, Shamawn               

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets                                  
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward TC  'A'                  3:45.00    3:48.24 
     1) Bailey, Craig                   2) Jack, Jalill                  
     3) Lincoln, Charles                4) Riggins, Anthony              
  2 Tony Williams Track Club  'A'                     3:49.00    3:50.99 
     1) Garrick, Carlyle                2) Dioyande, Sultyman            
     3) Murray, Brandon                 4) Rosby, JR, Damon              
  3 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                          4:32.00    4:05.40 
     1) Burrow, Aaron                   2) Edwards, Dorian               
     3) Lay, Tristan                    4) Orr, Rajee                    
  4 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:02.00    4:07.67 
     1) Dunn, Conor                     2) Adam, Ismail                  
     3) Leath, Marcel                   4) Meszaros, Shawn               
  5 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                                4:17.13 
     1) Hamilton, Christopher           2) Hamada, Jacob                 
     3) Moses, Chance                   4) Cheung, Stevy
                
  6 Stockon Track Club  'A'                           4:04.00    4:17.84 
     1) Saunders, Jalen                 2) Hill, Shaquille               
     3) Greenlee, Jaycob                4) Piggee, Abram                 
  7 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                       4:15.00    4:35.98 
     1) Bradford, Maverick              2) Hunte, Andrew                 
     3) Morgan, Davon                   4) Wright, Shamawn               

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 8:24.03  6/27/2005   Wildcat Youth Sports                     
                         T. Wilson, S. Warren, J. Burkley, H. Shepard III 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                               10:13.08 
     1) Hamilton, Christopher           2) Martore, Anthony              
     3) Eversole, Benjamin              4) Cheung, Stevy
                
  2 Umoja TC  'A'                                    10:10.00   10:38.51 
     1) Dunn, Conor                     2) Duran, Jesse                  
     3) Leath, Marcel                   4) Wade, Davante                 

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track C           1.57m      1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Herger, Brendan              Castro Valle,Castro    1.57m      1.54m    5-00.50
  3 Donnelly, Patrick            Salinas Vall           1.57m      1.53m    5-00.25
  4 Welz, Zachary                Sierra Footh           1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75
  5 Saunders, Jalen              Stockon Track Cl       1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75
  6 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valle,Martin    1.44m      1.46m    4-09.50
  7 Moses, Chance                Castro Valle,San Le    1.37m      1.42m    4-07.75
  8 Murray, Brandon              Tony William           1.47m      1.41m    4-07.50
  9 Hartman, Robert              Roseville Ex           1.38m      1.37m    4-06.00
 10 Stoeber
, Alex               Pride Track            1.42m      1.32m    4-04.00
 -- Lay, Zachary                 Roseville Ex,Rosevi    1.21m        DNF           
 -- Shiry, Curtis                M.P.Striders                        DNF           

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Svetik, Michael              Tri-Valley V,Liverm               1.98m    6-06.00
  2 Flores, Gabriel              Unattached                        1.83m    6-00.00
  3 Patterson, Patrick           Tri-Valley V,Liverm               1.68m    5-06.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Schmidt, Kevin               Diablo Valle,Lafaye    2.79m         ND           
 -- Bergquist, Jack              Unattached,Pleasant    3.86m         ND           
 -- McIntrye, Joseph             City Track             4.41m         ND           
 -- Shiry, Curtis                M.P.Striders                         ND           
 -- Cheung, Stevy
               Castro Valle,Castro    4.41m         ND           
 -- Troxel, Tyler                Diablo Valle,Lafaye    3.96m         ND           
 -- Hansen, Forrest              Pleasanton H                         ND           
 -- Holberg, Kyle                Club Respect,Eureka    3.37m         ND           
 -- Adams, Jr., Joseph           Club Respect,Eureka    3.51m         ND           
 -- Morgan, Davon                Deer Valley                          ND           
 -- Lay, Zachary                 Roseville Ex,Rosevi    3.74m         ND           
 -- Hamada, Jacob                Castro Valle,Castro                  ND           
Flight  2 
  1 Carlisle, Amir               Umoja TC,Santa Clar    5.61m      5.99m   19-08.00
  2 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Clu           5.76m      5.68m   18-07.75
  3 Arbet, Dominik               Cheetah Bay            5.79m      5.67m   18-07.25
  3 Washington, Daniel           Central Vall           5.66m      5.67m   18-07.25
  5 Buccola, Brandon             Pleasanton H,Pleasa    5.77m      5.56m   18-03.00
  6 Piggee, Haran                Stockon Track Cl       5.79m      5.52m   18-01.50
  7 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Clu           5.71m      5.31m   17-05.25
  8 Welz, Zachary                Sierra Footh           5.15m      5.05m   16-07.00
  9 Lewin, Dan                   Peninsula St,Redwoo    5.25m      5.04m   16-06.50
 -- Greenlee, Jaycob             Stockon Track Cl       5.48m         ND           
 -- Deacon, Chad                 Roseville Ex,Auburn    4.76m         ND           
 -- Frasier, Ronald              Aeiou Youth,Elk Gro    5.43m         ND           
 -- Donnelly, Patrick            Salinas Vall           4.77m         ND           
 -- Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Vall           5.51m         ND           
 -- Broussard, Kieren            Full Stride,Fairfie    5.13m         ND           

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Clu          12.16m     11.94m   39-02.25
  2 Wallace, Trevell             3M Track Clu          12.29m     11.85m   38-10.50
  3 Okwudiafor, Ikem             Mission Vall          11.71m     11.48m   37-08.00
  4 Lay, Tristan                 Nor Cal Pace,Vallej   10.66m     11.06m   36-03.50
  5 Giovannoni, Mario            Napa Track C          10.01m      9.64m   31-07.50

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Alex                  Central Vall                     12.71m   41-08.50
  2 Johnson, Victor              3M Track Clu          13.61m     12.38m   40-07.50
  3 Grady, D.J.                  Central Vall                     10.08m   33-01.00
  4 Martinez-Ramos, Kenneth      Unattached                        9.90m   32-05.75
  5 Hamm, Connor                 Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     8.58m      8.25m   27-01.00
  6 James, Kristopher            Full Stride,Antioch    7.31m      8.01m   26-03.50
  7 Post, Zac                    Sierra Footh                      7.70m   25-03.25
  8 Schmidt, Kevin               Diablo Valle,Lafaye               5.44m   17-10.25
 -- Franklin -sims, Terrance     Vallejo Pal                          ND           
 -- Lay, Zachary                 Roseville Ex,Rosevi    7.79m         ND           
 -- Williams, Keene              Vallejo Pal,Vallejo                  ND           
 -- Anderson, Alexander          Full Stride,Fairfie                  ND           
 -- Bradford, Maverick           Deer Valley                          ND           

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Alex                  Central Vall                     40.65m     133-04
  2 Nacario, Tashi               Aeiou Youth,Elk Gro              33.91m     111-03
  3 Grady, D.J.                  Central Vall                     32.81m     107-08
  4 Hamm, Connor                 Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca    24.40m     22.63m      74-03
  5 Post, Zac                    Sierra Footh                     19.70m      64-07
  6 Stoeber
, Alex               Pride Track           25.90m     18.57m      60-11
  7 Carrasco, Sean               Central Vall                     18.29m      60-00
 -- Anderson, Alexander          Full Stride,Fairfie                  ND           
 -- Lay, Zachary                 Roseville Ex,Rosevi                  ND           
 -- Sweetman, Mitchell           Castro Valle,Castro                  ND           
 -- Castelo, Tyler               M.P.Striders                         ND           

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 54.62m  6/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grady, D.J.                  Central Vall                     30.98m     101-08
  2 Brown, Alex                  Central Vall                     30.79m     101-00
  3 Wilcox, John                 Diablo Valle                     30.67m     100-07
  4 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valle,Martin              29.21m      95-10
  5 Martore, Anthony             Castro Valle,Castro   19.81m     22.87m      75-00
  6 Post, Zac                    Sierra Footh                     20.71m      67-11
  7 Sweetman, Mitchell           Castro Valle,Castro   19.50m     20.36m      66-09
  8 Eldridge, Norris             Roseville Ex                     19.56m      64-02
  9 Schmidt, Kevin               Diablo Valle,Lafaye   18.23m     18.49m      60-08
 -- Williams, Keene              Vallejo Pal,Vallejo                  ND           
 -- Carrasco, Sean               Central Vall                         ND           
 -- Anderson, Alexander          Full Stride,Fairfie                  ND           
 -- Castelo, Tyler               M.P.Striders                         ND           
 -- Hamada, Jacob                Castro Valle,Castro                  ND           

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gaston, Alex                 Oakland Pal,Pittsbu    11.12      11.46q
  2 Oliver, Dash                 Oakland Pal,Castro     11.20      11.47q
  3 Isles, Ronald                Umoja TC,San Jose,     11.67      11.48q
  4 McElroy, Charles             City Track                        11.80 
  5 Conley, Chadid               San Francisc,San Fr    11.60      12.26 
  6 David, Jamoi                 Unattached                        12.29 
  7 Abon, Tino                   Diablo Valle           12.48      12.45 
  8 Larsen, Adam                 Pride Track            12.41      12.80 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Gavin                 Unattached             11.10      11.31q
  2 Dacres, Jeron                Hampton-Phil,richmo               11.57q
  3 Howard, Durawan              M.P.Striders           11.30      11.80 
  4 Davis, Boris                 M.P.Striders           11.50      12.08 
  5 Stallworth, Willie           M.P.Striders           11.80      12.26 
  6 Crenshaw, Timothy            Deer Valley,Antioch    12.50      12.40 
  7 Watson, Kasey                Sierra Footh                      12.57 
  8 Licudine, Andre              Peninsula St,Millbr    12.39      12.80 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Druker, Vitaly               Castro Valle,Castro    11.35      11.42q
  2 Combs, Sean                  Deer Valley,Antioch    11.50      11.46q
  3 Ward, Brieyon                M.P.Striders                      12.20 
  4 Rucker, Darquis              Oakland Pal,Oakland    11.80      12.45 
  5 Judish, Micah                Pride Track            12.54      12.79 
  6 Rodriquez, Erick             Club Respect,Eureka    29.08      13.86 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Winfield, Josh               Deer Valley            11.50      11.70q
  2 Alexander, Traysean          Deer Valley,Antioch    11.90      11.86 
  3 Brown, Matthew               Unattached             11.04      11.90 
  4 Williams, Nicholas           Cheetah Bay            11.40      12.12 
  5 Cabral, Mason                Pride Track            12.31      12.40 
  6 Maze, Kevin                  Pride Track            12.74      12.48 
  7 Ashby, Joe                   Tony William                      13.64 
  8 Cortes, Daniel               Pride Track            13.44      13.66 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Flemons, Alan                San Francisc,San Fr    11.00      11.61q
  2 Gaines, Jonathan             Mission Vall           11.50      11.89 
  3 Wheeler, Chase               Oakland Pal,San Ram    11.40      11.95 
  4 Scott, Maurice               Hampton-Phil                      12.02 
  5 Parker, Cameron              Umoja TC,San Jose,     12.93      12.61 
  6 DeLOZA, Enrique              Club Respect,Eureka    11.90      12.93 
  7 Hubbard, Jordan              City Track             13.02      12.97 
  8 Payton, Raymond              Club Respect,Eureka    12.00      13.11 

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Banks, Gavin                 Unattached             11.31      11.37 
  2 Gaston, Alex                 Oakland Pal,Pittsbu    11.46      11.39 
  3 Druker, Vitaly               Castro Valle,Castro    11.42      11.44 
  4 Isles, Ronald                Umoja TC,San Jose,     11.48      11.50 
  5 Combs, Sean                  Deer Valley,Antioch    11.46      11.51 
  6 Oliver, Dash                 Oakland Pal,Castro     11.47      11.52 
  7 Dacres, Jeron                Hampton-Phil,richmo    11.57      11.63 
  8 Winfield, Josh               Deer Valley            11.70      11.75 
  9 Flemons, Alan                San Francisc,San Fr    11.61      13.82 

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Combs, Sean                  Deer Valley,Antioch    23.20      23.04q
  2 Charles, Pharohl             Central Vall                      23.69 
  3 Peters, Michael              San Francisc,San Fr    23.20      23.79 
  4 Henry, Quincy                Umoja TC,San Jose,     24.35      23.95 
  5 Domino, Jeremiah             Roseville Ex,Rosevi    24.38      24.87 
  6 Crenshaw, Timothy            Deer Valley,Antioch    25.50      25.18 
  7 Licudine, Andre              Peninsula St,Millbr    25.48      25.57 
  8 Norman, Tarea                Hampton-Phil                      26.13 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Avery             Oakland Pal,Oakland    23.10      23.65 
  2 Burks, Mark                  Deer Valley            24.30      24.78 
  3 Ward, Brieyon                M.P.Striders                      24.79 
  4 Ramirez, David               City Track             24.40      24.82 
  5 David, Jamoi                 Unattached                        25.07 
  6 Gallero, Derek               Sierra Footh           25.47      25.10 
  7 Williams, Nicholas           Cheetah Bay            23.40      25.27 
  8 Abon, Tino                   Diablo Valle           26.15      26.15 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Dash                 Oakland Pal,Castro     23.08      23.73 
  2 Martinez-Ramos, Abdiel       Unattached                        24.06 
  3 Delfani, Sean                Diablo Valle           24.50      24.16 
  4 Wheeler, Chase               Oakland Pal,San Ram    23.40      24.20 
  5 Davis, Boris                 M.P.Striders           24.20      24.92 
  6 Kuidis, Malachi              Full Stride,Fairfie    25.30      25.35 
  7 Duzduzdani, Omeed            Diablo Valle           26.54      26.74 
  8 Ashby, Joe                   Tony William                      28.92 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dacres, Jeron                Hampton-Phil,richmo    23.55      23.42q
  2 Howard, Durawan              M.P.Striders           22.98      23.62q
  3 Alexander, Traysean          Deer Valley,Antioch    24.50      24.47 
  4 Conley, Chadid               San Francisc,San Fr    24.10      24.89 
  5 Gallon, Dontay               Hilltop Spee           25.20      25.17 
  6 Gerard-Cash, Marcus          Roseville Ex,Rosevi    26.71      26.19 
  7 Gerard-Cash, Colby           Roseville Ex,Rosevi               26.61 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Flemons, Alan                San Francisc,San Fr               23.07q
  2 Druker, Vitaly               Castro Valle,Castro    22.69      23.31q
  3 Winfield, Josh               Deer Valley            23.60      23.64q
  4 Isles, Ronald                Umoja TC,San Jose,     24.00      24.02 
  5 Burns, Aaron                 Mission Vall           24.50      25.17 
  6 Szczurko, Stphen             Palo Alto Lightn       25.03      26.13 
  7 Williams, Tag                Vallejo Pal,Vallejo               27.77 
  8 Holliday, James              Full Stride,Fairfie    26.80      28.42 
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Gaston, Alex                 Oakland Pal,Pittsbu    22.64      23.23q
  2 Marshall, Leon               City Track             23.90      23.86 
  3 Scott, Maurice               Hampton-Phil                      24.67 
  4 McGary, Sean                 Castro Valle,Haywar    24.83      24.87 
  5 Matthews, Aaron              San Francisc,Antioc    23.80      25.22 
  6 Hubbard, Jordan              City Track             30.82      26.30 
  7 Herring, Chase               Diablo Valle           26.83      26.43 
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Gavin                 Unattached             22.40      22.63q
  2 Guss, Jerome                 Hampton-Phil           23.87      23.13q
  3 Gaines, Jonathan             Mission Vall           23.82      23.86 
  4 Stallworth, Willie           M.P.Striders           24.80      24.80 
  5 Rucker, Darquis              Oakland Pal,Oakland    24.80      25.25 
  6 Parker, Cameron              Umoja TC,San Jose,     26.99      25.65 
  7 Cortes, Daniel               Pride Track            27.52      28.05 

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Banks, Gavin                 Unattached             22.63      22.38 
  2 Flemons, Alan                San Francisc,San Fr    23.07      22.79 
  3 Combs, Sean                  Deer Valley,Antioch    23.04      22.93 
  4 Gaston, Alex                 Oakland Pal,Pittsbu    23.23      22.95 
  5 Dacres, Jeron                Hampton-Phil,richmo    23.42      23.27 
  6 Guss, Jerome                 Hampton-Phil           23.13      23.33 
  7 Howard, Durawan              M.P.Striders           23.62      23.47 
  8 Winfield, Josh               Deer Valley            23.64      23.80 
 -- Druker, Vitaly               Castro Valle,Castro    23.31         DQ 

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Charles, Pharohl             Central Vall                      54.34 
  2 Gallon, Dontay               Hilltop Spee           59.50      57.07 
  3 McGary, Sean                 Castro Valle,Haywar    58.50      57.81 
  4 Edwards, Alex                Sierra Footh                      59.05 
  5 Williams, Marquies           Full Stride,Fairfie  1:00.03    1:00.45 
  6 Padilla, Cameron             Hilltop Spee           59.80    1:01.63 
  7 Lipata, Aaron                Pride Track          1:02.00    1:03.11 
Section  2 
  1 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C           55.00      55.69 
  2 Gallero, Derek               Sierra Footh           55.00      55.86 
  3 Eng, Kevin                   City Track             55.59      56.14 
  4 Kuidis, Malachi              Full Stride,Fairfie    57.62      56.80 
  5 Davis, Louis                 City Track             55.98      57.29 
  6 Ferrer, John                 Full Stride,Fairfie    57.24      57.34 
  7 Van Boxtel, Bryce            Unattached,San Migu    55.90      57.40 
  8 Szczurko, Stphen             Palo Alto Lightn       56.09    1:01.62 
Section  3 
  1 Domino, Jeremiah             Roseville Ex,Rosevi    53.41      53.49 
  2 Delfani, Sean                Diablo Valle           53.45      53.90 
  3 Howard, Durawan              M.P.Striders           53.20      54.70 
  4 Stone, Alex                  Umoja TC,San Jose,     54.22      55.04 
  5 Reher, Mike                  Peninsula St,CA, CA    53.85      55.44 
  6 Turner, Michael              Mission Vall           54.20      55.67 
  7 Aldana, Peter                San Francisc,Concor    53.50      57.16 
  8 Christian, Ferrey            City Track             54.00      57.82 
  9 Attia, Mahmoud               Full Stride,Fairfie    54.00      59.24 
Section  4 
  1 Sam, Sebastian               Cheetah Bay            49.03      50.71 
  2 Tucker, Wesley               Monterey Bay,Marina    50.50      51.03 
  3 Tidwell, Vijay               Full Stride,Fairfie    51.89      51.54 
  4 Guss, Jerome                 Hampton-Phil           50.64      51.68 
  5 Patterson, Avery             Oakland Pal,Oakland    52.40      52.39 
  6 Shutes, Shaun                Mission Vall           52.86      55.27 
  7 Martinez-Ramos, Abdiel       Unattached             53.00      57.80 
  8 Matthews, Aaron              San Francisc,Antioc    53.10      57.86 

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 1:52.80  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Hurst, Matt                  Central Vall                    2:15.71 
  2 Spivey, Eddie                stockton b f,stockt             2:20.09 
  3 Eng, Kevin                   City Track                      2:20.55 
  4 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C         2:24.73    2:21.76 
  5 Singh, Sunny                 Mission Vall         2:20.72    2:24.18 
  6 Harvel, Marc                 Roseville Ex,Rosevi  2:29.33    2:25.22 
  7 Bryant, Stephen              Central Vall         2:20.90    2:25.66 
  8 Ashby, Tom                   Tony William         2:35.00    2:27.85 
  9 Dantay, Vince                Pride Track          2:27.00    2:37.63 
Section  2 
  1 Sam, Sebastian               Cheetah Bay          1:56.21    2:03.75 
  2 Terry, Darius                Hampton-Phil         2:09.50    2:07.06 
  3 Cowan, Garrett               Unattached,Templeto  2:09.90    2:08.38 
  4 Johnson, Kareem Tyree        Salinas Vall         2:08.00    2:11.74 
  5 Shutes, Shaun                Mission Vall         2:03.00    2:12.54 
  6 Van Boxtel, Bryce            Unattached,San Migu  2:08.90    2:12.88 
  7 Kuschill, Brandon            Salinas Vall         2:12.00    2:15.27 
  8 Attia, Mahmoud               Full Stride,Fairfie  2:15.50    2:19.68 
  9 Aldana, Peter                San Francisc,Concor  2:05.00    2:21.74 
 10 Christian, Ferrey            City Track           2:10.00    2:23.64 
 11 Singh, Munny                 Mission Vall         2:20.56    2:33.20 

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Terry, Darius                Hampton-Phil         4:18.50    4:17.83 
  2 Tidwell, Vijay               Full Stride,Fairfie  4:22.50    4:21.51 
  3 Innes, Greg                  Peninsula St,San Br  4:18.10    4:24.78 
  4 Castanon, Taylor             San Luis Dis,Arroyo  4:30.92    4:26.34 
  5 Cowan, Garrett               Unattached,Templeto  4:20.90    4:26.38 
  6 Johnson, Kareem Tyree        Salinas Vall         4:27.00    4:26.97 
  7 Callen, Drew                 Pleasanton H         4:30.00    4:30.43 
  8 Kuschill, Brandon            Salinas Vall         4:30.00    4:35.08 
  9 Shipe, James                 San Luis Dis         4:43.26    4:40.27 
 10 Brown, Joe                   Pride Track          5:02.00    4:45.74 
 11 Meek, Lucas                  San Luis Dis,San Lu  4:42.13    4:55.29 
Section  2 
  1 Kislyuk, Dimitry             Hampton-Phil                    4:20.44 
  2 Pedro, Christopher           Unattached                      4:34.21 
  3 Ashby, Tom                   Tony William         5:08.00    4:54.97 
  4 Spivey, Eddie                stockton b f,stockt             5:01.55 
  5 Moraga, Cody                 Sierra Footh                    5:09.97 
  6 McDonnell, Max               Diablo Valle         5:06.00    5:13.93 
  7 Dantay, Vince                Pride Track          5:29.00    5:19.39 
  8 Bhatia, JD                   Pride Track          5:56.00    5:28.76 

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 MacQuitty, Philip            Unattached,Palo Alt  9:53.00    9:48.66 
  2 Castanon, Taylor             San Luis Dis,Arroyo  9:51.50    9:50.18 
  3 Pedro, Christopher           Unattached                      9:54.50 
  4 Callen, Drew                 Pleasanton H         9:50.00   10:11.48 
  5 Meek, Lucas                  San Luis Dis,San Lu 10:21.60   10:17.38 
  6 Shipe, James                 San Luis Dis        10:05.80   10:22.10 
  7 Borjon, Augustine            Tri-Valley V                   10:28.75 
  8 Ashby, Tom                   Tony William                   10:53.51 
  9 Brown, Joe                   Pride Track         11:23.00   10:56.21 
 10 McDonnell, Max               Diablo Valle        10:45.00   11:31.51 
 11 Bhatia, JD                   Pride Track         12:54.00   12:00.38 

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.82  6/27/2005   Johnny Dutch                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Valentine Jr., Maurice       Oakland Pal,Castro     15.60      15.76q
  2 Stallworth, Willie           M.P.Striders           16.30      16.77q
  3 Gnepa, Nea                   Pride Track            17.46      16.87q
  4 Miller, Justin               Hampton-Phil                      17.73q
  5 Gerard-Cash, Marcus          Roseville Ex,Rosevi    17.78      19.85q
  6 Schoener, Patrick            Roseville Ex,El Dor               21.96 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Spence, Kyle                 Unattached                        15.74q
  2 Swift, William               Hampton-Phil                      16.11q
  3 Brown, Matthew               Unattached             15.28      16.86q
  4 Vasquez, Mark                Salinas Vall           16.90      17.83q
  5 Ibarra, Tim                  Stockon Track Cl       17.00      19.89 
  6 Lee, Steven                  Pride Track            18.00      21.67 
  7 Shymanski, Micheal           City Track             21.76      21.69 

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 13.82  6/27/2005   Johnny Dutch                               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Valentine Jr., Maurice       Oakland Pal,Castro     15.76      15.64 
  2 Spence, Kyle                 Unattached             15.74      15.86 
  3 Swift, William               Hampton-Phil           16.11      16.17 
  4 Gnepa, Nea                   Pride Track            16.87      16.89 
  5 Stallworth, Willie           M.P.Striders           16.77      17.01 
  6 Miller, Justin               Hampton-Phil           17.73      17.77 
  7 Vasquez, Mark                Salinas Vall           17.83      18.36 

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Vasquez, Mark                Salinas Vall         1:41.80    1:03.50 
  2 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          Pride Track          1:05.00    1:05.26 
  3 Ibarra, Tim                  Stockon Track Cl                1:07.72 
  4 Williams, Marquies           Full Stride,Fairfie  1:15.00    1:09.47 
  5 Schoener, Patrick            Roseville Ex,El Dor  1:11.53    1:10.36 

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets                                    
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hampton-Phillips Classic Track  'A'                            44.80 
     1) Dacres, Jeron                   2) Swift, William                
     3) Guss, Jerome                    4) McCloud, Jonathan             
  2 M.P.Striders  'A'                                              46.16 
     1) Davis, Boris                    2) Ward, Brieyon                 
     3) Stallworth, Willie              4) Howard, Durawan               
  3 Pride Track Club  'A'                                          48.04 
     1) Gnepa, Nea                      2) Cabral, Mason                 
     3) Judish, Micah                   4) Larsen, Adam                  
  4 Sierra Foothill Track Club  'A'                                49.13 
     1) Edwards, Alex                   2) Ertl, Casey                   
     3) Gallero, Derek                  4) Moraga, Cody                  
Section  2 
  1 Oakland Pal TC  'A'                                 43.20      45.01 
     1) Garrick, Michael                2) Oliver, Dash                  
     3) Patterson, Avery                4) Rucker, Darquis               
  2 San Francisco Senators  'A'                         43.80      45.33 
     1) Peters, Michael                 2) Conley, Chadid                
     3) Parker, Diondre                 4) Matthews, Aaron               
  3 Umoja TC  'A'                                       45.00      45.42 
     1) Henry, Quincy                   2) Isles, Ronald                 
     3) Parker, Cameron                 4) Stone, Alex                   
  4 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                         45.00      46.03 
     1) Alexander, Traysean             2) Burks, Mark                   
  5 City Track  'A'                                     45.50      46.26 
     1) Christian, Ferrey               2) Davis, Louis                  
     3) Ramirez, David                  4) Ly, David                     
  6 Cheetah Bay Area Speed City St  'A'                 47.41      46.67 
     1) Williams, Nicholas              2) Haasbrook, Leonard            
     3) Kim, Danny                      4) Szoto, Stanley                
  7 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'                 45.10      46.79 
     1) Brown, Kevin                    2) Burns, Aaron                  
     3) Davis, Na-Jee                   4) Gaines, Jonathan              
  8 Diablo Valley T&F Club  'A'                         48.17      48.38 
     1) Abon, Tino                      2) Delfani, Sean                 
     3) Duzduzdani, Omeed               4) Herring, Chase                
  9 Full Stride Track Club  'A'                         45.30      48.79 
     1) Ferrer, John                    2) Kuidis, Malachi               
     3) Tapia, Marcell                  4) Lewis, Marcell                

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A                            
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Full Stride Track Club  'A'                       3:50.00    3:39.99 
     1) Ferrer, John                    2) Tidwell, Vijay                
     3) Kuidis, Malachi                 4) Tapia, Marcell                
  2 Hampton-Phillips Classic Track  'A'                          3:44.09 
     1) Dacres, Jeron                   2) Swift, William                
     3) Guss, Jerome                    4) Norman, Tarea                 
  3 Pride Track Club  'A'                                        3:56.83 
     1) Larsen, Adam                    2) Gnepa, Nea                    
     3) Cabral, Mason                   4) Brown, Joe                    
  4 Sierra Foothill Track Club  'A'                              3:57.13 
     1) Edwards, Alex                   2) Ertl, Casey                   
     3) Gallero, Derek                  4) Moraga, Cody                  
  5 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                            3:59.22 
     1) Harvel, Marc                    2) Gerard-Cash, Colby            
     3) Schoener, Patrick               4) Domino, Jeremiah              
Section  2 
  1 Oakland Pal TC  'A'                               3:37.08    3:34.16 
     1) Wheeler, Chase                  2) Garrick, Michael              
     3) Oliver, Dash                    4) Patterson, Avery              
  2 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'               3:36.04    3:40.05 
     1) Brown, Kevin                    2) Burns, Aaron                  
     3) Gaines, Jonathan                4) Pfeiffer, Nicholas            
  3 City Track  'A'                                   3:48.00    3:40.81 
     1) Christian, Ferrey               2) Davis, Louis                  
     3) Ramirez, David                  4) Ly, David                     
  4 San Francisco Senators  'A'                       3:29.00    3:45.53 
     1) Peters, Michael                 2) Conley, Chadid                
     3) Parker, Diondre                 4) Matthews, Aaron               
  5 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                       3:40.00    3:48.05 
     1) Alexander, Traysean             2) Crenshaw, Timothy             
     3) Hines, Rasjeon                  4) Burks, Mark                   
  6 Cheetah Bay Area Speed City St  'A'               3:46.85    4:02.86 
     1) Haasbrook, Leonard              2) Ishizaki-Brown, Dale          
     3) Kim, Danny                      4) Szoto, Stanley                
 -- Umoja TC  'A'                                     3:42.00         DQ 
     1) Henry, Quincy                   2) Isles, Ronald                 
     3) Parker, Cameron                 4) Stone, Alex                   

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    National: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   Ohio Flyers Allstars                     
                         J. Miner, K. Gregory, E Rhodes, J. Hall          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Peninsula Striders  'A'                           8:51.10    9:05.54 
     1) Gaertner, Christopher           2) Innes, Greg                   
     3) Reher, Mike                     4) Ruiz, Kyle                    
  2 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'               8:05.00    9:15.16 
     1) Singh, Sunny                    2) Shutes, Nick                  
     3) Shutes, Shaun                   4) Singh, Munny                  
  3 Pride Track Club  'A'                                       10:37.67 
     1) Brown, Joe                      2) Bhatia, JD                    
     3) Cortes, Daniel                  4) Dantay, Vince                 

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Gnepa, Nea                   Pride Track            1.67m      1.77m    5-09.75
  1 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C           1.67m      1.77m    5-09.75
  3 Williams, Jeffrey            Central Vall                      1.67m    5-05.75
  4 Ly, David                    City Track                        1.62m    5-03.75
  4 Vasquez, Mark                Salinas Vall           1.57m      1.62m    5-03.75
  6 Zoller, Anthony              Napa Track C           1.47m      1.57m    5-01.75
  6 Maze, Kevin                  Pride Track            1.52m      1.57m    5-01.75
  8 Rodriquez, Erick             Club Respect,Eureka    1.27m      1.42m    4-07.75
  8 Lipata, Aaron                Pride Track            1.47m      1.42m    4-07.75
 10 Lee, Steven                  Pride Track            1.42m      1.27m    4-02.00
 -- Ishizaki-Brown, Dale         Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     1.67m        DNF           
Flight  2 
  1 Valentine Jr., Maurice       Oakland Pal,Castro     1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00
  2 Carmichael, Brian            Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00
  3 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track C           1.75m      1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Wallingford, Blair           Unattached,Rosevill    1.77m      1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Williams, David              Tri-Valley V           1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00
  6 Pfeiffer, Nicholas           Mission Vall           1.72m      1.73m    5-08.00
 -- West, Kyles                  Castro Valle,Castro    1.72m         NH           
 -- Martinez-Ramos, Abdiel       Unattached             1.82m         NH           
 -- Strizich, Joseph             City Track             1.87m         NH           
 -- Brown, Kevin                 Mission Vall           1.72m         NH           
 -- Kim, Danny                   Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     1.72m         NH           

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Miller, Justin               Hampton-Phil                      4.58m   15-00.25
  2 Arnold, Mike                 Reno Tahoe A                      3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Mobley, Nick                 Hampton-Phil                      3.20m   10-06.00
  4 McDonald, Matt               Metro Track                       3.05m   10-00.00
  5 Bueno, Michael               Tri-Valley V,Liverm    2.76m      2.75m    9-00.25
  6 Mauer, Kyle                  Metro Track,Sacrame    2.59m      2.45m    8-00.50
  6 Link, Patrick                Metro Track,Rocklin    2.59m      2.45m    8-00.50
Flight  2 
  1 Wallingford, Blair           Unattached,Rosevill    3.96m      3.80m   12-05.50
  2 Simmons, Robbie              Christian Te           3.50m      3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Simmons, Cale                Christian Te           3.81m      3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Creighton, Chris             Christian Te           3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75
  5 Starr, Michael               Christian Te,Folsom    3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75
  6 Bussell, Jack                Tri-Valley V,Liverm    3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75
  7 Kwang, Scott                 Castro Valle,Castro    3.04m      3.05m   10-00.00
 -- West, Kyles                  Castro Valle,Castro    3.35m         NH           
 -- Schindler, Charles           Soul Air               2.89m        DNF           

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Ly, David                    City Track                        6.03m   19-09.50
  2 Charles, Pharohl             Central Vall                      5.87m   19-03.25
  3 Zoller, Anthony              Napa Track C           5.09m      5.51m   18-01.00
  4 Williams, Jeffrey            Central Vall                      5.33m   17-06.00
  5 Mobley, Nick                 Hampton-Phil                      5.25m   17-02.75
  6 DeLOZA, Enrique              Club Respect,Eureka    4.39m      4.96m   16-03.25
  7 Rodriquez, Erick             Club Respect,Eureka    4.87m      4.67m   15-04.00
  8 Payton, Raymond              Club Respect,Eureka    5.02m      4.66m   15-03.50
 -- Wilright, Demitri            Mission Vall           4.70m         ND           
 -- Tapia, Marcell               Full Stride,Fairfie                  ND           
 -- Attia, Mahmoud               Full Stride,Fairfie                  ND           
 -- Williams, Marquies           Full Stride,Fairfie                  ND           
Flight  2 
  1 Sutter, Justin               Unattached             6.45m      6.51m   21-04.25
  2 Brown, Matthew               Unattached             5.84m      6.47m   21-02.75
  3 Pfeiffer, Nicholas           Mission Vall           5.99m      6.18m   20-03.50
  4 Rios, Adam                   Salinas Vall           5.78m      6.03m   19-09.50
  5 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C           6.31m      5.97m   19-07.00
  6 Piggee, Micah                Stockon Track Cl       6.09m      5.63m   18-05.75
  7 Delfani, Sean                Diablo Valle           5.41m      5.53m   18-01.75
  8 Abon, Tino                   Diablo Valle           5.18m      5.48m   17-11.75
  9 Henry, Quincy                Umoja TC,San Jose,     5.61m      5.31m   17-05.25
 -- Punzalan, Laurent            Unattached,Stockton    5.18m         ND           
 -- Buchanan, Jonton             Full Stride,Fairfie    5.45m         ND           
 -- Williamson, Matt             Unattached,Pleasant    6.07m         ND           
 -- Wheeler, Chase               Oakland Pal,San Ram    6.93m         ND           

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Sutter, Justin               Unattached            13.38m     12.16m   39-10.75
  2 Maze, Kevin                  Pride Track           11.58m     11.41m   37-05.25
  3 Giovannoni, Dominic          Napa Track C          11.57m     11.39m   37-04.50
  4 Pfeiffer, Nicholas           Mission Vall          11.88m     11.31m   37-01.25
  5 Rios, Adam                   Salinas Vall          11.63m     11.30m   37-01.00
  6 Piggee, Micah                Stockon Track Cl      12.19m     11.26m   36-11.50
  7 Williams, Jeffrey            Central Vall                     11.20m   36-09.00
  8 Ferrer, John                 Full Stride,Fairfie   11.50m     11.19m   36-08.50
  9 Stone, Alex                  Umoja TC,San Jose,    11.73m     10.83m   35-06.50

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Antoine, Ronald              Unattached                       12.21m   40-00.75
  2 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valle,Castro    9.44m      9.51m   31-02.50
  3 Zoller, Anthony              Napa Track C           9.24m      8.63m   28-03.75
  4 Williams, Tag                Vallejo Pal,Vallejo               7.43m   24-04.50
  5 Ashby, Joe                   Tony William                      6.94m   22-09.25
  6 Holliday, James              Full Stride,Fairfie               5.50m   18-00.50
 -- Ashby, Tom                   Tony William                         ND           
 -- Ramana, Brian                Pride Track            9.14m         ND           
 -- Hale, Ed                     Speed Force,Oakland                  ND           
 -- Wilson, Clay                 M.P.Striders                         ND           
Flight  2 
  1 Quirke, Colin                Los Gatos AA,Los Ga   16.25m     15.51m   50-10.75
  2 Amirfar
, Adam               Pride Track           12.19m     13.36m   43-10.00
  3 Vanden Heuvel, Zack          Reno Tahoe A,Reno,    12.92m     11.49m   37-08.50
  4 McLinden, Chistopher         Unattached            11.43m     11.32m   37-01.75
  5 Post, Matt                   Sierra Footh          12.75m     11.29m   37-00.50
  6 Nagengast, Zach              San Luis Obi          11.32m      9.68m   31-09.25
  7 Duzduzdani, Omeed            Diablo Valle          10.74m      9.03m   29-07.50
  8 Herring, Chase               Diablo Valle          26.02m      8.49m   27-10.25
 -- McLane, Mitch                Reno Tahoe A,Sparks   12.03m         ND           
 -- Higman, Alex                 Reno Tahoe A,Carson   10.56m         ND           

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Vanden Heuvel, Zack          Reno Tahoe A,Reno,    40.84m     38.41m     126-00
  2 Antoine, Ronald              Unattached                       30.69m     100-08
  3 Higman, Alex                 Reno Tahoe A,Carson   32.91m     28.58m      93-09
  4 Nagengast, Zach              San Luis Obi          34.74m     28.54m      93-08
  5 Post, Matt                   Sierra Footh          32.05m     25.27m      82-11
 -- Ramana, Brian                Pride Track           25.90m         ND           
 -- McLane, Mitch                Reno Tahoe A,Sparks   32.13m         ND           
 -- Holliday, James              Full Stride,Fairfie                  ND           
 -- Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valle,Castro   30.78m         ND           
 -- Quirke, Colin                Los Gatos AA,Los Ga   43.99m         ND           
 -- Wilson, Clay                 M.P.Striders                         ND           

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wallingford, Blair           Unattached,Rosevill              37.20m     122-00
  2 Lee, Steven                  Pride Track                      33.72m     110-07
  3 Post, Matt                   Sierra Footh                     32.66m     107-02
  4 Higman, Alex                 Reno Tahoe A,Carson   24.99m     32.11m     105-04
  5 Phillips, Jackson            Castro Valle,Castro   29.87m     31.99m     104-11
  6 Amirfar
, Adam               Pride Track                      31.51m     103-04
  7 Vanden Heuvel, Zack          Reno Tahoe A,Reno,    28.95m     29.64m      97-03
  8 Kuschill, Brandon            Salinas Vall          33.52m     24.77m      81-03
 -- Ramana, Brian                Pride Track                          ND           

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuels                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gooden, Jamar                Alameda Cont,Oaklan    10.65      10.94q
  2 Lewis, Armahd                Alameda Cont,Oaklan    10.66      10.95q
  3 Crichlow, Pearson            Mission Vall           10.82      11.13q
  4 Green, Lavonte               V-Town Track Clu       11.24      11.37 
  5 Ward, Demondre               Hampton-Phil           11.21      11.50 
  6 Carcamo, David               Monterey Bay,Marina    10.98      11.52 
  7 Terrell, James               V-Town Track Clu       11.77      11.97 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Waters, DeSean               Alameda Cont,Oaklan    10.63      10.99q
  2 Guillory, Bobby              Vallejo Pal            10.60      11.02q
  3 Proctor, Carlos              Alameda Cont           10.81      11.24q
  4 Gobern, Anthony              Unattached             11.05      11.37 
  5 Pippins, Anthony             Hampton-Phil,pinole               11.71 
  6 Palacio, Emeri               Sierra Footh           11.20      11.81 
  7 Block, Mykel                 Monterey Bay,Marina    11.50      11.84 
  8 Davis, Drew                  Monterey Bay,Marina    11.30      11.96 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mays, Devin                  Alameda Cont,Oaklan    10.55      11.06q
  2 Mayo, Justin                 Alameda Cont           10.70      11.16q
  3 Arukwe, Stanley              Alameda Cont,Oaklan    10.79      11.27q
  4 Price, Marcus                V-Town Track Clu       11.39      11.28 
  5 Marcuse, Cameron             Vallejo Pal            11.50      11.63 
  6 Phouminavong, Bouakeo        Unattached,Stockton    11.10      11.69 
  7 Mobley, Andrew               Hampton-Phil                      11.85 
  8 Tracy III, Robert            Hampton-Phil,richmo               12.37 

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuels                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Waters, DeSean               Alameda Cont,Oaklan    10.99      10.88 
  2 Mays, Devin                  Alameda Cont,Oaklan    11.06      10.98 
  3 Gooden, Jamar                Alameda Cont,Oaklan    10.94      10.99 
  4 Lewis, Armahd                Alameda Cont,Oaklan    10.95      11.03 
  5 Guillory, Bobby              Vallejo Pal            11.02      11.10 
  6 Mayo, Justin                 Alameda Cont           11.16      11.25 
  7 Crichlow, Pearson            Mission Vall           11.13      11.26 
  8 Proctor, Carlos              Alameda Cont           11.24      11.30 
  9 Arukwe, Stanley              Alameda Cont,Oaklan    11.27      11.34 

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Waters, DeSean               Alameda Cont,Oaklan    21.54      22.11q
  2 Nolan, Deon                  Roseville Ex,Rosevi    22.15      22.53q
  3 Arukwe, Stanley              Alameda Cont,Oaklan    21.65      22.72q
  4 Ward, Demondre               Hampton-Phil           22.11      23.16 
  5 Marcuse, Cameron             Vallejo Pal            23.00      23.81 
  6 Soper, Ryan                  M.P.Striders                      24.15 
  7 Jumpingbull, Henry           Central Vall                      24.26 
  8 Ricks, Chris                 Monterey Bay,Marina    23.00      24.93 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Guillory, Bobby              Vallejo Pal            21.70      22.06q
  2 Crichlow, Pearson            Mission Vall           21.32      22.09q
  3 Waller, Brandon              Alameda Cont,Oaklan    22.30      22.76 
  4 Gatson, Andre                Alameda Cont,Oaklan    21.95      23.01 
  5 Pippins, Anthony             Hampton-Phil,pinole               23.53 
  6 Blue, Alexander              Unattached             23.30      23.82 
  7 Hopkins, Jonathan            Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     23.00      24.04 
  8 Mobley, Andrew               Hampton-Phil                      24.66 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Gooden, Jamar                Alameda Cont,Oaklan    21.25      22.04q
  2 Proctor, Carlos              Alameda Cont           21.80      22.52q
  3 Mayo, Justin                 Alameda Cont           21.70      22.86 
  4 Doyle, James                 Track Stars Trac                  23.27 
  5 Carcamo, David               Monterey Bay,Marina    22.36      23.59 
  6 Attia, Mohamed               Full Stride,Fairfie    22.60      23.95 
  7 wilson, seagram              stockton b f,stockt               24.06 
  8 Mitchell, Ryan               Central Vall                      24.26 
  9 caris, nathan                Unattached,oakdale,    23.67      24.27 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mays, Devin                  Alameda Cont,Oaklan    21.10      21.94q
  2 Harvin, Alex                 Monterey Bay,Marina    21.78      22.52q
  3 Gobern, Anthony              Unattached             22.40      23.46 
  4 Banks, Eric
D
               Lodi/Stockto,Stockt               23.59 
  5 Palacio, Emeri               Sierra Footh           22.55      23.92 
  6 Bhatia, Amarinder            Pride Track            23.90      24.76 
  7 Mason, Julias                Alameda Cont,Oaklan    21.75      24.78 
  8 Tracy III, Robert            Hampton-Phil,richmo               26.03 
  9 Holberg, Jack                Club Respect,Eureka    28.10      26.46 

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts                               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mays, Devin                  Alameda Cont,Oaklan    21.94      21.69 
  2 Gooden, Jamar                Alameda Cont,Oaklan    22.04      21.73 
  3 Crichlow, Pearson            Mission Vall           22.09      22.09 
  4 Waters, DeSean               Alameda Cont,Oaklan    22.11      22.17 
  5 Guillory, Bobby              Vallejo Pal            22.06      22.23 
  5 Harvin, Alex                 Monterey Bay,Marina    22.52      22.23 
  7 Proctor, Carlos              Alameda Cont           22.52      22.47 
  8 Nolan, Deon                  Roseville Ex,Rosevi    22.53      22.50 
  9 Arukwe, Stanley              Alameda Cont,Oaklan    22.72      22.54 

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Banks, Eric
D
               Lodi/Stockto,Stockt               51.26 
  2 Pippins, Anthony             Hampton-Phil,pinole               52.19 
  3 Blue, Alexander              Athenian Athleti                  52.24 
  4 Kelly-Strong, Jacob          Buffalo Chip                      52.72 
  5 Jumpingbull, Henry           Central Vall                      53.69 
  6 darden, cean                 stockton b f,stockt               56.64 
  7 wilson, seagram              stockton b f,stockt               56.66 
  8 Waiters, Timothy             Mission Vall           54.20    1:02.49 
Section  2 
  1 Powell, Quentin              Mission Vall           47.86      48.54 
  2 Waller, Brandon              Alameda Cont,Oaklan    48.96      49.45 
  3 Harvin, Alex                 Monterey Bay,Marina    48.76      49.70 
  4 Haswell, Tobi                Unattached             49.10      50.24 
  5 Gatson, Andre                Alameda Cont,Oaklan    48.62      50.84 
  6 Attia, Mohamed               Full Stride,Fairfie    50.00      52.39 
  7 Nolan, Deon                  Roseville Ex,Rosevi    49.99      52.54 
  8 Bhatia, Amarinder            Pride Track            52.00      55.34 
  9 Ricks, Chris                 Monterey Bay,Marina    52.60      55.79 

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Vashnaiv, Abhi               Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca   2:07.34    2:12.52 
  2 Perry, Joe                   Pride Track          2:07.00    2:12.98 
  3 darden, cean                 stockton b f,stockt             2:16.81 
  4 Straube, Kramer              FaultlineTrack C     2:16.99    2:17.26 
  5 wilson, seagram              stockton b f,stockt             2:20.27 
  6 Waiters, Timothy             Mission Vall         2:10.00    2:27.00 
  7 Bundang, Daryl               Mission Vall         2:15.23    2:27.73 
Section  2 
  1 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal          1:52.00    1:54.79 
  2 Ballenger, Che               Athenian Athleti     1:53.00    1:56.68 
  3 Wolken, Geoffrey             Vallejo Pal          1:55.00    2:04.99 
  4 Villasenor Jr, Jose          Unattached,Marysvil  2:00.70    2:05.34 
  5 Yonas, Alex                  Mission Vall         2:02.00    2:05.45 
  6 Dawson, Cameron              V-Town Track Clu     2:05.00    2:08.92 

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Ballenger, Che               Athenian Athleti     4:08.00    4:04.71 
  2 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal          4:05.00    4:08.11 
  3 Cobette, Matthew             Mission Vall         3:59.00    4:18.24 
  4 Smith, Colie                 City Track                      4:21.02 
  5 Villasenor Jr, Jose          Unattached,Marysvil  4:18.38    4:24.41 
  6 Vashnaiv, Abhi               Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca   4:35.67    4:25.96 
  7 Straube, Kramer              FaultlineTrack C                4:28.27 
  8 Dawson, Cameron              V-Town Track Clu     4:21.00    4:29.18 
  9 ghelfi, ryan                 Unattached,redding,             4:31.17 
 10 Yonas, Alex                  Mission Vall         4:10.00    4:31.33 
 11 Perry, Joe                   Pride Track          4:49.00    4:34.63 
 12 Amaro, Michael               Pride Track          4:40.00    4:38.30 
 13 Wolken, Geoffrey             Vallejo Pal          4:20.00    4:39.16 
 14 Bond, Eric                   Pride Track          4:50.00    4:45.61 
 15 Guidry, Quintrell            stockton b f,stockt             5:37.85 

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Colie                 City Track                     16:49.48 
  2 Lopez, Ed                    Hampton-Phil        16:55.95   17:08.54 
  3 ghelfi, ryan                 Unattached,redding,            17:24.39 
  4 Bond, Eric                   Pride Track         17:44.00   18:05.83 

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Rashad                Hampton-Phil           14.59      14.28q
  2 Keating, Michael             San Luis Obi,Paso R    15.04      15.14q
  3 Davidson, Jonathan           V-Town Track Clu       15.38      15.66q
  4 Lardie, Joshua               Sierra Footh           15.97      16.22 
  5 Block, Mykel                 Monterey Bay,Marina    15.20      16.65 
  6 Scholl, Anthony              Salinas Vall           16.40      17.18 
  7 Meacham, Jonathan            Roseville Ex,Rosevi    16.87      17.56 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Ray                 Mission Vall           14.16      14.91q
  2 Frazier, Nolan               V-Town Track Clu       14.61      15.05q
  3 Wilright, Alex               Mission Vall           14.71      15.09q
  4 Mitchell, Ryan               Central Vall                      15.54q
  5 Phillips, Thomas             Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     15.33      15.69q
  6 Wilson, Jermaine             V-Town Track Clu       15.21      15.93q
  7 Davis, Drew                  Monterey Bay,Marina    16.00      15.99 
  8 Hughes, Nathan               Roseville Ex,Rosevi    16.31      17.08 

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Smith, Rashad                Hampton-Phil           14.28      14.37 
  2 Stewart, Ray                 Mission Vall           14.91      14.53 
  3 Keating, Michael             San Luis Obi,Paso R    15.14      15.30 
  4 Frazier, Nolan               V-Town Track Clu       15.05      15.36 
  5 Davidson, Jonathan           V-Town Track Clu       15.66      15.47 
  6 Mitchell, Ryan               Central Vall           15.54      15.56 
  7 Wilson, Jermaine             V-Town Track Clu       15.93      15.68 
  8 Phillips, Thomas             Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     15.69      15.77 
  9 Wilright, Alex               Mission Vall           15.09      15.83 

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Smith, Rashad                Hampton-Phil                      55.87 
  2 Scholl, Anthony              Salinas Vall         1:10.00      59.25 
  3 Mitchell, Ryan               Central Vall                      59.52 
  4 Lardie, Joshua               Sierra Footh         1:03.00    1:02.07 
  5 Meacham, Jonathan            Roseville Ex,Rosevi  1:05.23    1:02.55 
  6 Davis, Drew                  Monterey Bay,Marina  1:02.00    1:05.50 
 -- Neason, Taylor               Hampton-Phil                         DQ 
Section  2 
  1 Wilright, Alex               Mission Vall           54.48      55.31 
  2 Wilson, Jermaine             V-Town Track Clu       55.67      55.98 
  3 Mullen, Ben                  Unattached             58.37      56.14 
  4 Keating, Michael             San Luis Obi,Paso R    57.54      56.88 
  5 Frazier, Nolan               V-Town Track Clu       58.23      57.84 
  6 Phillips, Thomas             Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     55.09      57.97 
  7 Haswell, Tobi                Unattached             54.10      58.37 
  8 Cobette, Matthew             Mission Vall           58.25      58.85 
  9 Block, Mykel                 Monterey Bay,Marina    58.50    1:01.52 

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston                              
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Alameda Contra Costa Track Clu  'A'                 40.50      41.52 
     1) Mays, Devin                     2) Lewis, Armahd                 
     3) Best, Jahvid                    4) Waters, DeSean                
  2 V-Town Track Club  'A'                                         42.98 
     1) Houston, Jarred                 2) Terrell, James                
     3) Green, Lavonte                  4) Cooper, Alvin                 
  3 Alameda Contra Costa Track Clu  'B'                 41.20      43.05 
     1) Gooden, Jamar                   2) Proctor, Carlos               
     3) Arukwe, Stanley                 4) Mason, Julias                 
  4 Cheetah Bay Area Speed City St  'A'                 42.00      44.95 
     1) Green, Napoleon                 2) Hopkins, Jonathan             
     3) Lee, Patrick                    4) Espinosa, Moses               
  5 Roseville Express Track Club  'A'                              45.69 
     1) Meacham, Jonathan               2) Nolan, Deon                   
     3) Davis, Robert                   4) Hughes, Nathan                

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC                          
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alameda Contra Costa Track Clu  'A'               3:13.50    3:17.45 
     1) Mays, Devin                     2) Gatson, Andre                 
     3) Gooden, Jamar                   4) Waller, Brandon               
  2 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'               3:17.58    3:18.33 
     1) Powell, Quentin                 2) Crichlow, Pearson             
     3) Cobette, Matthew                4) Parker, Taven                 
  3 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward TC  'A'                  3:20.00    3:24.52 
     1) Guillory, Bobby                 2) Marcuse, Cameron              
     3) Wolken, Geoffrey                4) Jones, Richard                
  4 V-Town Track Club  'A'                                       3:28.87 
     1) Wilson, Jermaine                2) Houston, Jarred               
     3) Jackson, Josh                   4) Frazier, Nolan                
  5 Athenian Athletics  'A'                           3:17.00    3:29.44 
     1) Gusha, Jimmy                    2) McCain, Tony                  
     3) Blue, Alexander                 4) Ballenger, Che                
  6 Cheetah Bay Area Speed City St  'A'               3:22.00    3:33.32 
     1) Phillips, Thomas                2) Green, Napoleon               
     3) Hopkins, Jonathan               4) Lee, Patrick                  
  7 Hampton-Phillips Classic Track  'A'                          3:33.47 
     1) Pippins, Anthony                2) Neason, Taylor                
     3) Smith, Rashad                   4) Sims, Carrick                 

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic                       
                         (names not available)                            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'               8:05.00    8:18.84 
     1) Acosta, Jacobo                  2) Bundang, Daryl                
     3) Cobette, Matthew                4) Cusick, Joshua                
  2 Pride Track Club  'A'                                        9:13.35 
     1) Amaro, Michael                  2) Perry, Joe                    
     3) Bhatia, Amarinder               4) Bond, Eric                    

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Bertucci, Ryan               Unattached             1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00
  2 Clark, Jeff                  Unattached,Los Alto    1.95m      1.93m    6-04.00
  3 McCain, Tony                 Athenian Athleti       2.00m      1.88m    6-02.00
  4 Lee, Patrick                 Cheetah Bay,Ca, Ca     1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00
  5 Felder, Willie               V-Town Track Clu       1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00
  5 Jumpingbull, Henry           Central Vall                      1.78m    5-10.00
  5 Guthrie, Will                Cheetah Bay            1.77m      1.78m    5-10.00
  8 Buglio, Nico                 Mission Vall                      1.58m    5-02.25
 -- Sheppard, Brandon            Hampton-Phil                         NH           
 -- Holberg, Jack                Club Respect,Eureka    1.51m         NH           
 -- Elbashir, Sadiq              Mission Vall           1.87m         NH           

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 5.22m  7/28/2005   Jordon Scott                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Michael            Castro Valle,Castro    3.50m      3.65m   11-11.75
  1 Kimari, David                Soul Air               3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Patterson, Ryan              Tri-Valley V,Liverm    3.04m      3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Nunez, Adam                  Tri-Valley V,Liverm    2.74m      3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Bulda, Zachary               Christian Te           3.35m      3.05m   10-00.00
  6 Svetik, Mark                 Tri-Valley V,Liverm    3.04m      2.75m    9-00.25
 -- Davis, Robert                Roseville Ex           3.93m         NH           
 -- Pierce, Jonathan             Soul Air,Santa Rosa    3.65m        DNF           
 -- Cabrera, Trevor              Metro Track            3.20m        DNF           
 -- Edwards, Alex                Soul Air,Rohnert Pa    3.35m        DNF           
Flight  2 
  1 Orozco, Anthony              Mission Vall           4.72m      4.40m   14-05.25
  2 Cusick, Joshua               Mission Vall           4.26m      4.25m   13-11.25
  3 Gatti, Jordan                Acalanes Vau,Lafaye    4.26m      4.10m   13-05.25
  3 Shin, Matthew                Roseville Ex,Rosevi    3.98m      4.10m   13-05.25
  3 Hughes, Nathan               Roseville Ex,Rosevi    4.29m      4.10m   13-05.25
  3 Pecson, Marc                 Mission Vall           4.11m      4.10m   13-05.25
  3 Riddell, Taylor              Metro Track,Sacrame    4.08m      4.10m   13-05.25
  8 Faires, Chris                Acalanes Vau,Concor    4.26m      3.95m   12-11.50
  8 Winstead, Tony               Unattached             4.39m      3.95m   12-11.50
 -- McIntosh, Alex               Metro Track            4.26m        DNF           

Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Felder, Willie               V-Town Track Clu       6.01m      6.47m   21-02.75
  2 Soper, Ryan                  M.P.Striders                      6.17m   20-03.00
  3 Pecson, Marc                 Mission Vall                      6.01m   19-08.75
  4 Ferrara, Elliot              City Track                        5.90m   19-04.25
  5 Strause, Bryant              M.P.Striders                      5.89m   19-04.00
  6 Guthrie, Will                Cheetah Bay            6.12m      5.82m   19-01.25
  7 Jumpingbull, Henry           Central Vall                      5.81m   19-00.75
  8 Cusick, Joshua               Mission Vall           6.24m      5.77m   18-11.25
  9 Nolan, Deon                  Roseville Ex,Rosevi    4.62m      4.91m   16-01.50
 10 Holberg, Jack                Club Respect,Eureka    4.87m      4.69m   15-04.75
 -- Standish, Justin             Castro Valle,Castro    5.74m         ND           
 -- Greenwood, Neelon            Unattached                           ND           
 -- Shin, Matthew                Roseville Ex,Rosevi    5.30m         ND           
Flight  2 
  1 Stewart, Ray                 Mission Vall           6.40m      6.66m   21-10.25
  2 Piggee, Nimrod               Stockon Track Cl       6.95m      6.65m   21-10.00
  3 Clark, Jeff                  Unattached,Los Alto    6.82m      6.56m   21-06.25
  4 Mullen, Ben                  Unattached             6.39m      6.43m   21-01.25
  5 Scholl, Anthony              Salinas Vall           6.40m      6.37m   20-10.75
  6 Fremd, Eric                  Mission Vall           6.40m      6.36m   20-10.50
  7 Lauretta, Josh               Mission Vall           6.57m      6.28m   20-07.25
  8 Phouminavong, Bouakeo        Unattached,Stockton    6.69m      6.04m   19-09.75
  9 Price, Marcus                V-Town Track Clu       6.75m      5.98m   19-07.50
 10 Sangco, Bobby                Mission Vall           6.40m      5.86m   19-02.75
 -- Stewart, Ray                 3M Track Clu           6.50m         ND           
 -- Corbin, Brian                Alameda Cont           6.78m         ND           

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Phouminavong, Bouakeo        Unattached,Stockton   14.52m     13.83m   45-04.50
  2 Fremd, Eric                  Mission Vall          14.04m     13.66m   44-09.75
  3 Ferrara, Elliot              City Track                       13.24m   43-05.25
  4 Clark, Jeff                  Unattached,Los Alto   13.45m     13.13m   43-01.00
  5 Lauretta, Josh               Mission Vall          13.44m     12.77m   41-10.75
  6 Strause, Bryant              M.P.Striders                     12.56m   41-02.50
  7 Corbin, Brian                Alameda Cont          13.30m     12.42m   40-09.00
  8 Guthrie, Will                Cheetah Bay           12.54m     12.41m   40-08.75
  9 darden, cean                 stockton b f,stockt              12.22m   40-01.25
 -- Greenwood, Neelon            Unattached            15.02m         ND           
 -- Soper, Ryan                  M.P.Striders                         ND           
 -- Elbashir, Sadiq              Mission Vall          13.06m         ND           

Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Glorioso, Justin             Tri-Valley V          13.71m     13.57m   44-06.25
  2 DeBoer, Zachariah            Reno Tahoe A          11.58m     13.07m   42-10.75
  3 Mundo, Michael               Pride Track           12.19m     11.86m   38-11.00
  4 Berry, James                 M.P.Striders                     11.85m   38-10.50
  5 Williamson, Robert           M.P.Striders                     10.96m   35-11.50
  6 Vasquez, Nicholas            Salinas Vall          13.71m     10.80m   35-05.25
 -- Pacheco, Blake               Salinas Vall           3.65m         ND           
Flight  2 
  1 Bartlett, Joe                Reno Tahoe A,Reno,    17.86m     16.73m   54-10.75
  2 Weldon, Tayor                Unattached            16.10m     15.86m   52-00.50
  3 Ramos, Matt                  Unattached            16.15m     15.56m   51-00.75
  4 Horn, Randell                Los Gatos AA,Los Ga   16.05m     15.09m   49-06.25
  5 Anderson, Jon                Pride Track           14.32m     14.42m   47-03.75
  6 Nagengast, Thomas            San Luis Obi          13.71m     12.57m   41-03.00
  7 Berlinski, Eric              Pride Track                      12.32m   40-05.00

Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Williamson, Robert           M.P.Striders                     38.41m     126-00
  2 Berry, James                 M.P.Striders                     36.08m     118-04
  3 Gonsalves, Jake              Napa Track C                     35.60m     116-09
  4 Anderson, Jon                Pride Track           38.10m     34.31m     112-07
  5 Berlinski, Eric              Pride Track                      33.05m     108-05
  6 Mundo, Michael               Pride Track           33.52m     29.81m      97-10
  7 Vasquez, Nicholas            Salinas Vall          30.48m     28.13m      92-03
 -- Rodriguez, Daniel            Unattached            38.10m         ND           
 -- Pacheco, Blake               Salinas Vall          38.00m         ND           
Flight  2 
  1 Tsai, William                Unattached            55.95m     48.43m     158-11
  2 Bartlett, Joe                Reno Tahoe A,Reno,    48.59m     47.36m     155-04
  3 Horn, Randell                Los Gatos AA,Los Ga   50.97m     45.45m     149-01
  4 Nagengast, Thomas            San Luis Obi          51.66m     44.92m     147-04
  5 Weldon, Tayor                Unattached            47.49m     44.81m     147-00
  6 Byrd, Thomas                 Alameda Cont          51.89m     42.38m     139-00
  7 Glorioso, Justin             Tri-Valley V          44.19m     39.27m     128-10
  8 DeBoer, Zachariah            Reno Tahoe A          39.31m     37.04m     121-06
 -- Bailey, Joseph               Mission Vall          43.28m         ND           
 -- Rodriguez, Daniel            Tri-Valley V          39.62m         ND           

Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1 
  1 Anderson, Jon                Pride Track                      45.42m     149-00
  2 Bartlett, Joe                Reno Tahoe A,Reno,    39.14m     43.17m     141-08
  3 Cusick, Joshua               Mission Vall                     36.97m     121-03
  4 DeBoer, Zachariah            Reno Tahoe A          36.57m     36.09m     118-05
  5 Mundo, Michael               Pride Track                      33.87m     111-01

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec