Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Utah Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/14-17/06 - Provo, UT

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Janie Kearl            Lake City Ch             15.24  +0.0   10
  2       Alisa Jefferson        Mercury TC               15.29  +0.0    8
  3       Britnee West           Logan Flyers             15.78  +0.0    6
  4       Alexis Cooper          Utah Flames              16.16  +0.0    4
  5       Makayla Thompson       Unattached               16.57  +0.0    2
  6       Jenna Gardner          Mercury TC               16.85  +0.0    1
 --       Veronica Sullivan      Logan Flyers               DNS  +0.0

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Janie Kearl            Lake City Ch             30.63   1.5   10
  2       Alisa Jefferson        Mercury TC               32.02   1.5    8
  3       Britnee West           Logan Flyers             32.15   1.5    6
  4       Veronica Sullivan      Logan Flyers             34.13   1.5    4
  5       Alexis Cooper          Utah Flames              34.36   1.5    2
  6       Jenna Gardner          Mercury TC               34.94   1.5    1
  7       Makayla Thompson       Unattached               35.69   1.5
  8       Sara Shadrack          Boys and Gir             39.51   1.5
 --       Iliausia Knou          Boys and Gir               DNS   1.5

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Janie Kearl            Lake City Ch             72.56    10
  2       Alisa Jefferson        Mercury TC               74.25     8
  3       Sara Shadrack          Boys and Gir           1:37.01     6
 --       Bronte Reay            Team Provo                 DNS
 --       Iliausia Knou          Boys and Gir               DNS

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 --       Bronte Reay            Team Provo                 DNS

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Naena Bland            Mercury TC             6:07.15    10
  2       Bronte Reay            Team Provo             6:37.47     8
  3       Skotie Houle           Unattached             6:53.09     6

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Veronica Sullivan      Logan Flyers             1.00m    3-03.25   10
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05
        O   XO    O  XXX

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Veronica Sullivan      Logan Flyers             3.23m  -0.9  10-07.25   10
     FOUL(NWI) 3.21m(2.8) 3.23m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 2.88m(2.7) 2.82m(2.1)
  2       Jenna Gardner          Mercury TC               2.49m   4.6   8-02.00    8
     2.44m(2.6) 2.49m(4.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2.40m(4.7) FOUL(NWI)

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Zachary Rosemann       Mercury TC               15.11  +0.0   10
  2       Tre Nelson             Mercury TC               15.50  +0.0    8
  3       Andrew Beynon          Utah Flames              15.95  +0.0    6
  4       Seth Robinson          Unattached               16.39  +0.0    4
  5       John Tanner            Mercury TC               16.92  +0.0    2
  6       Terrell Eskelson       Boys and Gir             18.09  +0.0    1

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Zachary Rosemann       Mercury TC               32.31   1.0   10
  2       Tre Nelson             Mercury TC               33.15   1.0    8
  3       John Tanner            Mercury TC               35.32   1.0    6
  4       Terrell Eskelson       Boys and Gir             37.81   1.0    4
 --       Michael Dunkle         Team Provo                 DNS   1.0

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Eli Oftedal            Lake City Ch             75.44    10
  2       Seth Robinson          Unattached               79.58     8
  3       Rhett Weston           Mercury TC             1:38.86     6
 --       Michael Dunkle         Team Provo                 DNS

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Eli Oftedal            Lake City Ch           2:40.45    10
  2       Vance Weston           Mercury TC             2:41.79     8
  3       Alexander Barry        Mercury TC             2:57.24     6
  4       Cameron Durman         Unattached             3:06.83     4

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, S.D.Socal RR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Eli Oftedal            Lake City Ch           5:16.60    10
  2       Vance Weston           Mercury TC             5:36.79     8
  3       Cameron Durman         Unattached             5:48.59     6
  4       Seth Robinson          Unattached             5:54.85     4
  5       Alexander Barry        Mercury TC             6:01.88     2
  6       John Tanner            Mercury TC             6:25.78     1
  7       Michael Dunkle         Team Provo             6:32.14

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade                          
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Mercury Track Club  'A'                                 DNS
     1) Zachary Rosemann                2) Tre Nelson                   

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Seth Robinson          Unattached               1.10m    3-07.25   10
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  2       Andrew Beynon          Utah Flames              1.05m    3-05.25    8
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10
        O   XO    O  XXX

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Andrew Beynon          Utah Flames              3.73m   2.4  12-03.00   10
     3.73m(2.4) 2.88m(2.4) 3.08m(3.5) 3.00m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) 3.40m(3.5)
  2       Alexander Barry        Mercury TC               3.17m   3.2  10-05.00    8
     3.11m(5.0) 3.11m(3.5) 3.11m(1.8) 3.17m(3.2) 3.08m(3.6) 2.81m(4.4)

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 --       Alexander Barry        Mercury TC                 DNS          

Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Alexander Barry        Mercury TC                 333    10

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Alisse Walker          Unattached               14.65  +0.0   10
  2       Jane Maus              Lake City Ch             14.92  +0.0    8
  3       Ali Morris             Unattached               15.13  +0.0    6
  4       Savannah Schoon        Unattached               15.55  +0.0    4
  5       Josey Gardner          Mercury TC               15.57  +0.0    2
 --       Vanessa Sullivan       Logan Flyers               DNS  +0.0

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Vanessa Sullivan       Logan Flyers             28.66   1.4   10
  2       Alisse Walker          Unattached               29.49   1.4    8
  3       Jane Maus              Lake City Ch             30.72   1.4    6
  4       Ali Morris             Unattached               31.67   1.4    4
  5       Savannah Schoon        Unattached               32.19   1.4    2
  6       Josey Gardner          Mercury TC               32.79   1.4    1
  7       Marta Phillips         Boys and Gir             36.55   1.4
 --       Concy Michael          Boys and Gir               DNS   1.4

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Alisse Walker          Unattached               67.97    10
  2       Savannah Schoon        Unattached               73.12     8
  3       Josey Gardner          Mercury TC               75.10     6
  4       Marta Phillips         Boys and Gir           1:22.17     4
  5       Emily Murnin           Lake City Ch           1:25.66     2
 --       Concy Michael          Boys and Gir               DNS
 --       Muna Jiba              Boys and Gir               DNS
 --       Jacqueline Scheide     Sage Runners               DNS

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   Lashinda Demus                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jessica Weston         Mercury TC             2:51.67    10
  2       India Phadnis          Mercury TC             2:53.61     8
  3       Emily Murnin           Lake City Ch           3:26.00     6
 --       Muna Jiba              Boys and Gir               DNS

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jessica Weston         Mercury TC             5:48.95    10

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       India Phadnis          Mercury TC            12:56.23    10

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       India Phadnis          Mercury TC             9:50.95    10

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Jessica Weston         Mercury TC               16.51  -0.3   10

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat                                
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake City Cheetahs  'A'                               64.50    10
     1) Grace Haley                     2) Maureen Haley                
     3) Jane Maus                       4) Emily Murnin                 

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Vanessa Sullivan       Logan Flyers             1.30m    4-03.25   10
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    P    P    O   XO  XXX
  2       Nicole Jacobson        Wasatch Pharm            1.25m    4-01.25    8
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  3       Maureen Haley          Lake City Ch             1.15m    3-09.25    6
     1.10 1.15 1.20
        O    O  XXX

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Vanessa Sullivan       Logan Flyers             4.40m   4.3  14-05.25   10
     4.39m(3.1) 4.09m(1.8) 4.26m(3.3) 4.03m(3.0) 4.25m(1.2) 4.40m(4.3)
  2       Nicole Jacobson        Wasatch Pharm            3.80m   0.5  12-05.75    8
     FOUL(NWI) 3.80m(0.5) 3.47m(1.2) 3.65m(1.3) 2.83m(-2.5) 3.64m(1.6)
  3       Ali Morris             Unattached               3.69m   1.2  12-01.25    6
     3.60m(1.4) 3.33m(2.0) 3.46m(2.0) 3.32m(1.6) 3.34m(3.2) 3.69m(1.2)
  4       Maureen Haley          Lake City Ch             3.55m   1.6  11-07.75    4
     3.55m(1.6) 3.45m(3.6) FOUL(NWI) 2.64m(0.7) 2.87m(1.5) 3.24m(2.2)

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Alicia Duran-howar     Boys and Gir             6.89m   22-07.25   10
      6.89m  6.63m  6.56m  6.39m  6.49m  6.02m
  2       Grace Haley            Lake City Ch             5.82m   19-01.25    8
      5.82m  4.96m  5.31m  5.26m  5.08m  4.61m

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Alicia Duran-howar     Boys and Gir            13.39m      43-11   10
      13.39m  FOUL  FOUL  10.74m  13.11m  13.08m

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 35.44m  7/29/2004   DeeDee Robinson, Team Bionix             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Grace Haley            Lake City Ch            13.29m      43-07   10
      FOUL  10.53m  10.81m  13.29m  11.79m  8.00m

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Christian Weidle       Mercury TC               13.58  +0.0   10
  2       Mckay Lewis            Unattached               13.85  +0.0    8
  3       Cale Broadous          Unattached               14.05  +0.0    6
  4       Michael Williams       Lake City Ch             14.06  +0.0    4
  5       Tanner Hale            Unattached               14.26  +0.0    2
  6       Bryton Emerson         Utah Flames              14.67  +0.0    1
  7       Riley West             Logan Flyers             15.11  +0.0
  8       Terrence Hartman       Boys and Gir             15.19  +0.0

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Christian Weidle       Mercury TC               27.39  +0.0   10
  2       Mckay Lewis            Unattached               28.78  +0.0    8
  3       Cale Broadous          Unattached               29.13  +0.0    6
  4       Michael Williams       Lake City Ch             29.52  +0.0    4
  5       Tanner Hale            Unattached               29.68  +0.0    2
  6       Bryton Emerson         Utah Flames              30.93  +0.0    1
  7       Riley West             Logan Flyers             31.42  +0.0
  8       Garrett Bullough       Mercury TC               32.98  +0.0

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Garrett Bullough       Mercury TC             1:20.32    10
  2       Terrence Hartman       Boys and Gir           1:24.98     8

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Spencer Watchman       Lake City Ch           2:43.81    10
  2       Richard Bland          Unattached             3:09.47     8

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Spencer Watchman       Lake City Ch           5:37.70    10

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Christian Weidle       Mercury TC               14.11  -0.3   10

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Bryton Emerson         Utah Flames              1.15m    3-09.25   10
     1.10 1.15 1.20
       XO    O  XXX

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Mckay Lewis            Unattached               4.33m   2.5  14-02.50   10
     4.33m(2.5) 4.22m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 4.25m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 4.16m(-0.2)
  2       Garrett Bullough       Mercury TC               3.92m   1.3  12-10.50    8
     3.76m(4.7) 3.92m(1.3) 3.89m(2.5) 3.79m(3.7) FOUL(NWI) 3.73m(2.6)
 --       Michael Williams       Lake City Ch               DNS   NWI         

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Illinios Heat              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Garrett Bullough       Mercury TC              23.70m      77-09   10
      14.60m  19.26m  17.19m  23.70m  16.24m  20.20m

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Dominique Thompspo     Unattached               12.79Q  1.9  2
  2       Audrey Moffat          Payson track             13.33Q  3.2  1
  3       Sam Morris             Unattached               13.56q  3.2  1
  4       Alisha Smith           Mercury TC               13.81q  1.9  2
  5       Aubrey Evans           Utah Flames              13.97q  1.9  2
  6       Rene Harwell           Mercury TC               14.04q  3.2  1
  7       Katherine Maus         Lake City Ch             14.28q  3.2  1
  8       Nicole Ferron          Team Provo               15.02q  1.9  2
  9       Nichole Bell           Boys and Gir             17.57q  3.2  1
 --       Sarah Reese            Mercury TC                 DNS   1.9  2

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Dominique Thompspo     Unattached               12.98  +0.0   10
  2       Audrey Moffat          Payson track             13.50  +0.0    8
  3       Sam Morris             Unattached               13.56  +0.0    6
  4       Alisha Smith           Mercury TC               13.93  +0.0    4
  5       Aubrey Evans           Utah Flames              13.93  +0.0    2
  6       Rene Harwell           Mercury TC               14.32  +0.0    1
  7       Katherine Maus         Lake City Ch             14.47  +0.0
  8       Nicole Ferron          Team Provo               15.08  +0.0
 --       Nichole Bell           Boys and Gir               DNS  +0.0

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Dominique Thompspo     Unattached               26.40Q  2.3  1
  2       Audrey Moffat          Payson track             27.98Q  1.4  2
  3       Alisha Smith           Mercury TC               28.59q  1.4  2
  4       Sam Morris             Unattached               29.05q  1.4  2
  5       Aubrey Evans           Utah Flames              29.11q  2.3  1
  6       Rene Harwell           Mercury TC               29.33q  2.3  1
  7       Sarah Reese            Mercury TC               31.09q  2.3  1
  8       Lara Dobson            Mercury TC               33.45q  1.4  2
  9       Nicole Ferron          Team Provo               33.46q  2.3  1
 10       Nichole Bell           Boys and Gir             39.91   1.4  2
 --       Denali Pontvianne      Mercury TC                 DNS   2.3  1

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Dominique Thompspo     Unattached               25.88   1.2   10
  2       Aubrey Evans           Utah Flames              29.21   1.2    8
  3       Alisha Smith           Mercury TC               29.92   1.2    6
  4       Rene Harwell           Mercury TC               30.50   1.2    4
  5       Nicole Ferron          Team Provo               32.29   1.2    2
 --       Sam Morris             Unattached                 DNS   1.2
 --       Audrey Moffat          Payson track               DNS   1.2
 --       Lara Dobson            Mercury TC                 DNS   1.2
 --       Sarah Reese            Mercury TC                 DNS   1.2

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Danielle Menlove       Mercury TC               62.32    10
  2       Aubrey Evans           Utah Flames              66.25     8
  3       Sarah Reese            Mercury TC               68.06     6
  4       Justine Kueffner       Unattached               68.46     4
  5       Andrea Dunkle          Team Provo             1:22.08     2
 --       Lara Dobson            Mercury TC                 DNS
 --       Kassandra Scheider     Sage Runners               DNS
 --       Rene Harwell           Mercury TC                 DNS

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Lara Dobson            Mercury TC             3:14.58    10
 --       Danielle Menlove       Mercury TC                 DNS

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Danielle Menlove       Mercury TC             5:03.03    10
  2       Kaitlin Syndergaar     Mercury TC             5:24.89     8

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Danielle Menlove       Mercury TC            10:59.66    10
  2       Kaitlin Syndergaar     Mercury TC            11:29.99     8

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 --       Aarika Young           Mercury TC                  DQ   0.3  ran around 8th hurdl

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Kylie Hirschi          Mercury TC               33.29   NWI   10

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club                     
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercury Track Club  'A'                               55.52    10
     1) Kylie Hirschi                   2) Denali Pontvianne            
     3) Rene Harwell                    4) Alisha Smith                 
     5) Sarah Reese                     6) Aarika Young                 

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club                   
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Mercury Track Club  'A'                                 DNS
     1) Denali Pontvianne               2) Kylie Hirschi                
     3) Rene Harwell                    4) Sarah Reese                  
     5) Lara Dobson                     6)                              

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Lauren Crockett        Mercury TC               1.45m    4-09.00   10
     1.10 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2       Kylie Hirschi          Mercury TC               1.35m    4-05.00    8
     1.10 1.30 1.35 1.40
        O  XXO   XO  XXX
  3       Justine Kueffner       Unattached               1.20m    3-11.25    6
     1.10
        P

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Aarika Young           Mercury TC               2.20m    7-02.50   10
     0.02 1.90 2.10 2.20 2.30
        O    O    O   XO  XXX

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Sam Morris             Unattached               4.85m   2.3  15-11.00   10
     4.85m(2.3) 4.72m(6.2) 4.75m(4.6) 4.68m(3.5) 4.56m(4.2) 4.66m(2.1)
  2       Alisha Smith           Mercury TC               4.61m   4.8  15-01.50    8
     4.46m(2.1) 4.32m(2.9) 4.61m(4.8) 4.42m(2.5) 4.00m(2.4) FOUL(NWI)
  3       Lauren Crockett        Mercury TC               4.32m   3.2  14-02.25    6
     4.32m(3.2) 4.01m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.05m(3.7)
  4       Aubrey Evans           Utah Flames              4.11m   3.9  13-06.00    4
     3.68m(4.9) 3.61m(4.1) 3.64m(1.7) 4.11m(3.9) 3.83m(0.6) 3.96m(-0.3)
  5       Katherine Maus         Lake City Ch             4.04m   2.3  13-03.25    2
     3.76m(3.7) 3.94m(4.3) 4.04m(4.1) 4.00m(3.9) 4.04m(2.3) 3.75m(4.3)

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Kylie Hirschi          Mercury TC               8.72m   NWI  28-07.50   10
     FOUL(NWI) 7.88m(NWI) 8.51m(NWI) 8.09m(NWI) 8.72m(NWI) 8.34m(-0.6)
  2       Aarika Young           Mercury TC               8.37m  -1.1  27-05.50    8
     7.89m(NWI) 8.01m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8.17m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) 8.37m(-1.1)

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Becky Smart            Mercury TC               6.86m   22-06.25   10
      6.46m  6.16m  6.27m  6.86m  6.50m  6.70m
 --       Mele Vaisima           Unattached                 DNS          

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Becky Smart            Mercury TC              15.90m      52-02   10
      15.90m  14.84m  14.99m  FOUL  14.19m  14.52m
 --       Mele Vaisima           Unattached                 DNS          

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Throwing Zone           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Becky Smart            Mercury TC              14.24m      46-09   10
      12.97m  13.70m  12.94m  12.33m  12.45m  14.24m

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Brayden Payne          Mercury TC               11.93   1.1   10
  2       Christian Barbiero     Mercury TC               12.15   1.1    8
  3       Spencer Larsen         Mercury TC               12.25   1.1    6
  4       Malik Sawyer           Boys and Gir             13.60   1.1    4
  5       Ryan Scott             Mercury TC               13.72   1.1    2
  6       Douglas Jr. Beynon     Utah Flames              14.00   1.1    1
  7       Dominique Grayer       Lake City Ch             15.04   1.1
 --       Kayden Barber          Unattached                 DNS   1.1

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Christian Barbiero     Mercury TC               24.27   1.6   10
  2       Spencer Larsen         Mercury TC               24.32   1.6    8
  3       Douglas Jr. Beynon     Utah Flames              28.97   1.6    6
  4       Dominique Grayer       Lake City Ch             31.28   1.6    4
 --       Ryan Scott             Mercury TC                 DNS   1.6
 --       Brayden Payne          Mercury TC                 DNS   1.6
 --       Malik Sawyer           Boys and Gir               DNS   1.6

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Spencer Larsen         Mercury TC               56.47    10
  2       Russell Olsen          Unattached               63.30     8
  3       Malik Sawyer           Boys and Gir             66.78     6
  4       Dominique Grayer       Lake City Ch             71.58     4

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ethan Clark            Unattached             2:49.28    10
  2       Joshua Haertel         Unattached             2:50.56     8
 --       Russell Olsen          Unattached                 DNS

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Russell Olsen          Unattached             4:55.31    10
  2       Joshua Haertel         Unattached             5:37.67     8
  3       Ethan Clark            Unattached             5:53.43     6
  4       Adam Watchman          Lake City Ch           5:54.41     4
 --       Kayden Barber          Unattached                 DNS

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Russell Olsen          Unattached            10:39.15    10
  2       Adam Watchman          Lake City Ch          12:36.35     8
  3       Joshua Haertel         Unattached            12:44.84     6

Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Joshua Haertel         Unattached            17:51.42    10

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Sam Parry              Utah Flames              21.09   0.3   10

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC                          
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercury Track Club  'A'                               46.92    10
     1) Spencer Larsen                  2) Jason Lundquist              
     3) Edward Moli                     4) Brayden Payne                
     5) Christian Barbiero              6)                              

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Ryan Scott             Mercury TC               1.45m    4-09.00   10
     1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O  XXX
  2       Sam Parkinson          Mercury TC               1.40m    4-07.00    8
     1.35 1.40 1.45
      XXO  XXO  XXX
 --       Sam Parry              Utah Flames                 NH          
     1.20
      XXX
 --       Kayden Barber          Unattached                 DNS          

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Malik Sawyer           Boys and Gir             5.02m   3.3  16-05.75   10
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.02m(3.3) 4.88m(2.9) 4.74m(2.1) FOUL(NWI)
  2       Sam Parry              Utah Flames              3.98m   2.1  13-00.75    8
     FOUL(NWI) 3.98m(2.1) 3.89m(1.0) 3.90m(2.4) FOUL(NWI) 3.52m(1.2)
 --       Kayden Barber          Unattached                 DNS   NWI         
 --       Spencer Larsen         Mercury TC                 DNS   NWI         

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Sam Parry              Utah Flames              8.04m   NWI  26-04.50   10
     7.64m(NWI) 7.58m(NWI) 7.74m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.74m(NWI) 8.04m(NWI)

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Douglas Jr. Beynon     Utah Flames           32-03.00N     9.82m   10
      30-03.50  31-02.50  29-01.50  32-03  29-09  30-08.50
 --       Amanaki Lehauli        Boys and Gir               DNS          

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Amanaki Lehauli        Boys and Gir            23.85m      78-03   10
      23.85m  23.24m  22.54m  18.59m  21.22m  21.01m

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Douglas Jr. Beynon     Utah Flames             20.88m      68-06   10
      19.53m  18.27m  17.16m  20.88m  18.75m  14.74m

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Lizzy Butler           Mercury TC               13.34   0.7   10
  2       Sharlee Morris         Unattached               13.62   0.7    8
  3       Aubrey Hale            Mercury TC               13.67   0.7    6
  4       Candace Sampson        Mercury TC               15.61   0.7    4

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Lizzy Butler           Mercury TC               27.33   1.9   10
  2       Aubrey Hale            Mercury TC               28.13   1.9    8
  3       Sharlee Morris         Unattached               28.34   1.9    6
 --       Whitney Wilcock        Mercury TC                 DNS   1.9

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Whitney Wilcock        Mercury TC               65.66    10
  2       Wendy Dunkle           Team Provo               69.48     8
 --       Kami Phadis            Mercury TC                 DNS
 --       Madison Young          Mercury TC                 DNS

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nicholey                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Emma Saarel            Mercury TC             2:31.22    10
  2       Chloe Calton           Unattached             2:39.78     8
  3       Aimee Haertel          Unattached             2:48.94     6
 --       Whitney Wilcock        Mercury TC                 DNF
 --       Amanda Fordham         Team Provo                 DNS
 --       Kalina Zufelt          Unattached                 DNS

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Emma Saarel            Mercury TC             5:13.48    10
  2       Chloe Calton           Unattached             5:25.03     8
  3       Taylor Berhow          Mercury TC             5:25.08     6
  4       Aimee Haertel          Unattached             5:27.01     4
 --       Kalina Zufelt          Unattached                 DNS

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, So Hill Striders        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Aimee Haertel          Unattached            12:07.66    10
  2       Amanda Fordham         Team Provo            13:19.44     8

Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 7:38.18  7/27/2004   Jessica Nichols, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Wendy Dunkle           Team Provo             8:53.71    10
 --       Stephanie Jensen       Unattached                 DNF
 --       Amy Andrus             Team Provo                 DNS

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F                               
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercury Track Club  'A'                               55.53    10
     1) Madison Young                   2) Aubrey Hale                  
     3) Whitney Wilcock                 4) Lizzy Butler                 
     5) Candace Sampson                 6) Kami Phadis                  

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kami Phadis            Mercury TC               1.40m    4-07.00   10
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
       XO    O   XO  XXX

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Kristina Mossberg      Unattached               5.14m   5.2  16-10.50   10
     5.14m(5.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2       Madison Young          Mercury TC               3.69m   1.1  12-01.25    8
     3.61m(4.3) 3.69m(1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Kami Phadis            Mercury TC               8.23m   NWI  27-00.00   10
     FOUL(NWI) 7.63m(NWI) 8.01m(NWI) 7.93m(NWI) 8.23m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Candace Aiello         Unattached            35-02.00N    10.71m   10
      33-07.50  35-02  32-07.50  FOUL  33-02.50  32-07
  2       Candace Sampson        Mercury TC            26-08.00N     8.12m    8
      24-08  26-08  24-09  26-00  26-08  25-07
  3       Veronica Halford       Utah Flames           18-08.00N     5.68m    6
      17-11.50  18-02  17-02  18-03.50  18-00  18-08

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Candace Aiello         Unattached               93-01N    28.37m   10
      FOUL  93-01  82-10  FOUL  FOUL  77-11
  2       Veronica Halford       Utah Flames           58-00.50N    17.69m    8
      FOUL  58-00.50  54-03.25  54-03.25  54-08.50  54-07.50
 --       Candace Sampson        Mercury TC                 DNS          

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Veronica Halford       Utah Flames             19.66m      64-06   10
      17.54m  17.24m  19.66m  19.52m  17.60m  18.87m
  2       Madison Young          Mercury TC              18.95m      62-02    8
      17.19m  FOUL  FOUL  18.40m  17.12m  18.95m

Event 421  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N  5052  7/27/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach Sprin             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Madison Young          Mercury TC                1751    10

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Franco Montes          Unattached               11.84   1.1   10
  2       Forrest Dabb           Unattached               12.10   1.1    8
  3       M. Benny Harper        Mercury TC               12.46   1.1    6
  4       Morgan Breton          Team Provo               12.77   1.1    4

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Jeff Daw               Unattached               23.41   0.2   10
  2       M. Benny Harper        Mercury TC               25.10   0.2    8
  3       Jordan Knighton        Unattached               25.68   0.2    6
 --       Morgan Breton          Team Provo                 DNS   0.2
 --       Forrest Dabb           Unattached                 DNS   0.2

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Jeff Daw               Unattached               50.55    10
  2       Franco Montes          Unattached               52.07     8
  3       Forrest Dabb           Unattached               53.84     6
  4       Jordan Knighton        Unattached               55.46     4
  5       Kaleob Palmer          Utah Flames              56.79     2
  6       M. Benny Harper        Mercury TC               57.78     1
  7       Morgan Breton          Team Provo               58.94

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 1:52.80  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Kaleob Palmer          Utah Flames            2:24.53    10
  2       Quinten Weston         Mercury TC             2:28.54     8
 --       James Glover           Mercury TC                 DNS

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Nathan Fletcher        Unattached             4:30.53    10
  2       Thatcher Olson         Mercury TC             4:43.41     8
  3       Kaleob Palmer          Utah Flames            4:54.68     6
  4       Quinten Weston         Mercury TC             4:57.32     4
  5       James Glover           Mercury TC             4:59.51     2
  6       Braden Emerson         Unattached             5:18.31     1
  7       Fred Bland             Unattached             5:37.90

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Nathan Fletcher        Unattached             9:42.36    10
  2       Thatcher Olson         Mercury TC            10:23.32     8
  3       James Glover           Mercury TC            10:48.65     6
  4       Braden Emerson         Unattached            11:28.88     4

Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       James Glover           Mercury TC             8:00.94    10

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Quinten Weston         Mercury TC               68.30    10
  2       Jordan Knighton        Unattached               76.00     8

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Tyler Kast             Wasatch Pharm            1.90m    6-02.75   10
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
       XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Jordan Knighton        Unattached               5.69m   1.0  18-08.00   10
     5.60m(3.7) 5.63m(3.2) 5.54m(1.4) 5.67m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 5.69m(1.0)
 --       Tyler Kast             Wasatch Pharm              DNS   NWI         

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Michael Diniz          Boys and Gir          26-08.00N     8.12m   10
      26-02  25-04.50  26-08  24-06  23-07  FOUL

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Michael Diniz          Boys and Gir             76-10N    23.41m   10
      72-09.50  71-00  75-00.50  73-00  76-10  FOUL

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Michael Diniz          Boys and Gir            23.76m      77-11   10
      23.76m  FOUL  18.81m  21.68m  19.06m  FOUL

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Alexa Young            Mercury TC               15.95  +0.0   10

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 --       Alexa Young            Mercury TC                 DNS   NWI

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Madalyn Olpin          Team Provo             5:20.02    10

Event 506  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================
    National: N 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Track City TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Amelia Troutner        Unattached             7:49.62    10
  2       Madalyn Olpin          Team Provo             8:08.86     8

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.85m  7/24/1977   Adrianne Sims                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Ashley Brozowski       JDCHS                    1.35m    4-05.00   10
     1.30 1.35 1.40
        O    O  XXX

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Rebecca Rowley         Unattached            31-05.50N     9.58m   10
      29-04  29-01  29-01  30-00  31-05.50  FOUL
  2       Nicole Knighton        Unattached            30-10.50N     9.41m    8
      30-06  29-06  30-10.50  29-04  30-05  27-11
  3       Danielle Burningha     Unattached            29-08.00N     9.04m    6
      28-08.50  28-01.50  26-10  27-10  29-08  28-05
 --       Alexa Young            Mercury TC                 DNS          
 --       Mele Vaisima           Unattached                 DNS          
 --       Brittany Waldron       Unattached                 DNS          

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Rebecca Rowley         Unattached              120-05N    36.70m   10
      120-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  100-01  FOUL
  2       Danielle Burningha     Unattached               91-05N    27.86m    8
      90-09.50  85-03.50  91-05  84-11.50  90-04  85-05
  3       Nicole Knighton        Unattached               82-09N    25.22m    6
      71-05.50  82-09  73-04  82-05  79-07  82-04
 --       Mele Vaisima           Unattached                 DNS          
 --       Brittany Waldron       Unattached                 DNS          
 --       Wanda Dalton           Unattached                 DNS          

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Alexa Young            Mercury TC              18.55m      60-10   10
      11.91m  16.05m  16.84m  18.55m  16.95m  17.20m

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Silas Pimentel         Mercury TC               11.00  -1.0   10
  2       Mikey Payne            Mercury TC               11.06  -1.0    8
  3       Graylen Tyler          Unattached               12.92  -1.0    6
  4       Joey Lepore            Boys and Gir             14.01  -1.0    4
 --       Phil Hinsen            Lake City Ch               DNS  -1.0

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Silas Pimentel         Mercury TC               23.12   0.2   10
  2       Joey Lepore            Boys and Gir             28.20   0.2    8
 --       Mikey Payne            Mercury TC                 DNS   0.2

Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Austin Olsen           Team Provo             6:54.63    10

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       CJ Glover              Mercury TC               17.05  +0.0   10

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       CJ Glover              Mercury TC               1.80m    5-10.75   10
     1.75 1.80 1.85
        O    O  XXX
 --       Cj Glover              Unattached                 DNS          

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Ian Jansen             Utah Track C             4.42m   14-06.00   10
     3.96 4.11 4.27 4.42 4.52
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 --       CJ Glover              Mercury TC                 DNS   NWI         

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Cody Moffat            Payson track            12.29m   NWI  40-04.00   10
     12.29m(NWI) 11.54m(NWI) 11.43m(NWI) 11.69m(NWI) 11.46m(NWI) 12.04m(NWI)
  2       Scott Thorne           Unattached              10.22m   NWI  33-06.50    8
     9.17m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.22m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.06m(NWI) 10.20m(NWI)

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Colin Boevers          Unattached            59-02.00N    18.03m   10
      55-10  57-00  59-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Scott Thorne           Unattached            36-11.00N    11.25m    8
      35-07  36-11  35-05.50  FOUL  34-00.50  36-10

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Colin Boevers          Unattached           180-04.50N    54.97m   10
      180-04.50  175-08  179-06  176-10.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Scott Thorne           Unattached              112-07N    34.31m    8
      FOUL  87-00  112-07  FOUL  103-10  107-08.50

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Scott Thorne           Unattached              37.50m     123-00   10
      35.93m  32.84m  37.50m  33.91m  36.35m  34.40m

Event 571  Decathlon Young Men
=======================================================================
    National: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Ian Jansen             Mercury TC                6036    10
  2       David Orgill           Granger                   4972     8
  3       CJ Glover              Mercury TC                4628     6
  4       Joshua Bryant          Mercury TC                3419     4  

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec