Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/10-11/06 - Claremont, CA

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
                14.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Desiree               Long Beach Sprin       13.68      13.75qJO S    NWI  7
  2 Williams, Jaela              33RS                   13.78      13.97qJO S    NWI  1
  3 Gooden, Ashten               Ies                    14.30      14.12qJO S    NWI  5
  4 Smtih, Maria                 Bcu                               14.29q        NWI  6
  5 Knox, Whitney                Imani Track Club       13.92      14.34q        NWI  6
  6 Jones, Margaux               33RS                   14.60      14.57q        NWI  3
  7 DeWalt, Sadea                Valley United TC       14.25      14.61q        NWI  3
  8 James, Dominique             Long Beach Sprin       14.73      14.67q        NWI  6
  9 Paul, Jeanette               Quiet Fire Track       14.11      14.89q        NWI  4
 10 Wilson, Nyah                 Scrc                   14.61      14.90         NWI  4
 11 Phillips, Kayla              Quiet Fire Track       14.60      15.08         NWI  5
 11 Goff, Sasha                  Antelope Valley                   15.08         NWI  5
 13 Keasey, Molly                Cal Coast Track        14.50      15.12         NWI  2
 14 Smith, Skyler                LA Jets                15.20      15.18         NWI  3
 15 Brown, Anaiah                LA Jets                14.31      15.30         NWI  2
 15 Tanner, Tyler                New Image Youth        15.62      15.30         NWI  3
 17 Person, Tiffany              Quiet Fire Track       15.00      15.40         NWI  1
 18 Canister, Aiyana             Imani Track Club       14.89      15.45         NWI  7
 19 Brady, Cheyanna              Bcu                               15.50         NWI  2
 20 Tatum, Chelsea               Quiet Fire Track                  15.59         NWI  4
 21 Haywood, Kayla               LA Jets                15.78      15.64         NWI  7
 22 Cadle, Kahlia                Ies                    15.40      15.69         NWI  2
 23 Mitchell, Angela             Golden Elite           15.90      15.71         NWI  1
 24 Davis, Janaye                Imani Track Club       15.74      15.74         NWI  6
 25 Thomas, Cheyene              Rancho Track           16.10      15.79         NWI  3
 26 Crawley, Summer              Una                    15.20      15.80         NWI  5
 27 Wright, Autumn               LA Jets                15.62      15.85         NWI  4
 28 King, Jenalle                LA Jets                15.45      15.89         NWI  5
 29 Bushnell, Hope               SC Cheetahs            15.80      15.93         NWI  7
 30 Hardemion, Kennedy           LA Jets                16.33      16.06         NWI  6
 31 Barbarisi, Alexa             Cal Coast Track                   16.15         NWI  3
 32 Matthews, Diamond            T.J. Striders          15.20      16.17         NWI  4
 33 Galloway, Shiane             Imani Track Club       14.75      16.26         NWI  1
 34 Russell, Kenya               LA Jets                16.57      16.51         NWI  6
 35 Lake, Kendal                 Rancho Track           16.50      16.58         NWI  7
 36 Montgomery, Tairyn           LA Jets                16.32      16.67         NWI  4
 37 Ramirez, Judith              Royal T                16.08      16.69         NWI  4
 38 Milligan, Nina               LA Jets                16.03      16.73         NWI  6
 39 Smith, Kayla                 Team OF Purpose        16.13      16.91         NWI  5
 40 Davis, Aaliyah               LA Jets                           16.95         NWI  5
 41 Westbrook, Alaisha           Imani Track Club       16.39      17.00         NWI  1
 42 Golden, Madison              LA Jets                16.24      17.01         NWI  3
 43 Hill, Darrynne               Prr                    19.10      17.05         NWI  7
 44 Halley, Alexandrea           LA Jets                15.74      17.17         NWI  1
 45 Augustus, Destinee           Imani Track Club       18.01      17.25         NWI  2
 46 Wilson, Alexis               Bcu                    16.48      17.26         NWI  7
 47 Brooks, Kendall              LA Jets                16.22      17.36         NWI  5
 48 Matthews, Montela            T.J. Striders          16.90      17.47         NWI  4
 49 Warner, Chianne              Antelope Valley                   17.62         NWI  2
 50 Carballosa, Tessa            Swift                  16.98      17.81         NWI  3
 51 Brown-Harbin, Khyli          LA Jets                18.24      17.85         NWI  3
 51 Wilson, Taylor               LA Jets                18.11      17.85         NWI  5
 53 Cain, LaSane                 T.J. Striders          16.50      17.87         NWI  1
 54 Goche'Ferrell, Zion          LA Jets                18.57      18.20         NWI  6
 55 McBride, Aundrea             Rancho Track           18.10      18.44         NWI  2
 56 Gray, Faith                  LA Jets                19.02      18.60         NWI  7
 57 Dean, Darynn                 Bcu                    18.25      18.63         NWI  4
 58 Atkins, Deijah               LA Jets                19.68      19.72         NWI  1
 59 Franklin, Kye                LA Jets                18.62      20.29         NWI  1
 60 Knauer, Sophia               TV Time Machine        21.10      22.03         NWI  6

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
                14.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Desiree               Long Beach Sprin       13.75      13.46 JO S    NWI
  2 Williams, Jaela              33RS                   13.97      13.60 JO S    NWI
  3 Knox, Whitney                Imani Track Club       14.34      13.99 JO S    NWI
  4 Paul, Jeanette               Quiet Fire Track       14.89      14.11 JO S    NWI
  5 Smtih, Maria                 Bcu                    14.29      14.17         NWI
  6 DeWalt, Sadea                Valley United TC       14.61      14.37         NWI
  7 Jones, Margaux               33RS                   14.57      14.51         NWI
  8 Gooden, Ashten               Ies                    14.12      14.62         NWI
  9 James, Dominique             Long Beach Sprin       14.67      14.86         NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
                28.74  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Desiree               Long Beach Sprin       28.09      28.18qJO S    NWI  8
  2 Harris, Hollie               33RS                   29.00      29.40q        NWI  4
  3 Knox, Whitney                Imani Track Club       29.19      29.73q        NWI  9
  4 Gooden, Ashten               Ies                    29.30      29.82q        NWI  7
  5 Hardge, Tyler                33RS                   29.50      29.95q        NWI  6
  6 James, Dominique             Long Beach Sprin       30.83      30.27q        NWI  2
  7 Grandberry, Tamia            LA Jets                32.89      30.52q        NWI  2
  8 Keasey, Molly                Cal Coast Track        31.00      30.75q        NWI  9
  9 Ward, DaMyah                 Bcu                    32.00      31.37q        NWI  7
 10 Devereaux, Jennae            Valley United TC       31.60      31.41         NWI  3
 11 Wilson, Nyah                 Scrc                   31.19      31.59         NWI 10
 12 Brady, Cheyanna              Bcu                               31.63         NWI  1
 13 Shanks, Alexandria           Valley United TC       30.88      31.91         NWI  5
 14 Galloway, Shiane             Imani Track Club       30.75      31.99         NWI  2
 15 Tanner, Tyler                New Image Youth        32.13      32.12         NWI  6
 15 Barrett, Jali                Bcu                    33.91      32.12         NWI  4
 17 Mitchell, Angela             Golden Elite           31.90      32.21         NWI 10
 18 Davis, Janaye                Imani Track Club       31.09      32.23         NWI  4
 19 Della Libera, Francesca      Una                    32.97      32.24         NWI  2
 20 Simmons, Samantha            Free Spirit            33.60      32.79         NWI  3
 21 Crawley, Summer              Una                    32.00      32.81         NWI  4
 22 Thomas, Cheyene              Rancho Track           35.50      32.82         NWI  3
 23 Barbarisi, Alexa             Cal Coast Track        31.80      33.18         NWI  8
 24 Hardemion, Kennedy           LA Jets                33.89      33.34         NWI 10
 25 Cadle, Kahlia                Ies                    31.50      33.39         NWI  3
 26 Sutton, April                Golden Elite           32.10      33.48         NWI  1
 27 King, Jenalle                LA Jets                34.13      33.49         NWI  6
 28 Johnson, Lauren              New Image Youth        33.60      33.82         NWI  3
 29 Milligan, Nina               LA Jets                33.21      33.95         NWI  7
 30 Bushnell, Hope               SC Cheetahs            33.23      34.01         NWI  9
 31 Cheedle, Imani               LA Jets                34.17      34.20         NWI  5
 32 Haywood, Kayla               LA Jets                32.78      34.22         NWI  5
 33 Russell, Kenya               LA Jets                35.16      34.34         NWI  7
 34 Ingram, Milan                Ies                               34.57         NWI  3
 35 Matthews, Diamond            T.J. Striders          33.20      34.61         NWI  1
 36 Canister, Aiyana             Imani Track Club       31.28      34.64         NWI  8
 37 Ramirez, Judith              Royal T                34.00      34.69         NWI  7
 38 Fuller, Allison              LA Jets                35.28      34.73         NWI  3
 39 Lake, Kendal                 Rancho Track           37.50      34.76         NWI  7
 40 Phillips, Nichayle           Royal T                33.94      34.80         NWI  9
 41 Golden, Madison              LA Jets                35.28      35.05         NWI  8
 42 Westbrook, Alaisha           Imani Track Club       32.99      35.30         NWI  5
 43 Matthews, Montela            T.J. Striders          36.50      35.34         NWI  4
 44 Wilson, Alexis               Bcu                    35.76      35.74         NWI  8
 45 Brooks, Kendall              LA Jets                35.11      36.08         NWI  6
 46 Smith, Kayla                 Team OF Purpose        35.90      36.13         NWI 10
 47 Davis, Aaliyah               LA Jets                33.38      36.16         NWI  4
 48 Orr, Jazzmine                TV Time Machine                   36.86         NWI  8
 49 Halley, Alexandrea           LA Jets                34.45      36.97         NWI  5
 50 Wilson, Taylor               LA Jets                27.14      37.19         NWI  3
 51 Watson, Ashshay              LA Jets                34.21      37.51         NWI  2
 52 Clemons-Alexander, Alexa     LA Jets                34.18      37.62         NWI  2
 53 Goche'Ferrell, Zion          LA Jets                39.26      37.79         NWI  5
 54 Newsome, Dara                Antelope Valley                   38.42         NWI  8
 55 Cisneros, Ericka             Antelope Valley        33.43      38.43         NWI  8
 56 Dean, Darynn                 Bcu                    38.00      38.59         NWI  5
 57 McBride, Aundrea             Rancho Track           39.20      39.09         NWI  2
 58 Boyd, Jayda                  LA Jets                35.15      39.39         NWI  1
 59 Brown-Harbin, Khyli          LA Jets                37.67      39.79         NWI  1
 60 Ramirea, Irubi               Royal T                43.00      40.16         NWI  7
 61 Gray, Faith                  LA Jets                38.16      40.62         NWI  2
 62 Gomez, Natalia               Team OF Purpose        37.95      41.92         NWI  6
 63 Franklin, Kye                LA Jets                28.26      44.75         NWI 10
 64 Atkins, Deijah               LA Jets                39.97      46.07         NWI  6

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
                28.74  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Desiree               Long Beach Sprin       28.18      27.74 JO S    NWI
  2 Gooden, Ashten               Ies                    29.82      28.99         NWI
  3 Harris, Hollie               33RS                   29.40      29.23         NWI
  4 Hardge, Tyler                33RS                   29.95      29.67         NWI
  5 Keasey, Molly                Cal Coast Track        30.75      30.14         NWI
  6 James, Dominique             Long Beach Sprin       30.27      30.28         NWI
  7 Grandberry, Tamia            LA Jets                30.52      30.38         NWI
  8 Knox, Whitney                Imani Track Club       29.73      31.00         NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA           
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
              1:08.52  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buckley, Summer              LA Jets              1:05.04    1:04.89qJO S              1
  2 Crutchfield, Taisyn          33RS                 1:04.48    1:07.08qJO S              1
  3 Sinclair, Nneka              LA Jets              1:06.21    1:07.78qJO S              2
  4 Bolden, Victoria             33RS                 1:05.00    1:08.88q                  5
  5 Jones, Margaux               33RS                 1:07.00    1:08.94q                  3
  6 Turner, Christian            Lightspeed                      1:10.18q                  2
  7 Henderson, Zuri              LA Jets              1:07.32    1:10.54q                  4
  8 McCrary, Haila               LA Jets              1:12.31    1:10.76q                  5
  9 Martin, Gertrude             LA Jets              1:11.20    1:10.86q                  3
 10 Tanner, Tyler                New Image Youth      1:14.00    1:11.77                   2
 11 Smith, Skyler                LA Jets              1:11.80    1:12.07                   2
 12 Moore, Anaya                 LA Jets              1:13.60    1:13.42                   2
 13 Walker, Leslie               Long Beach Sprin     1:15.00    1:13.49                   3
 14 Mitchell, Yazmen             WCG                             1:15.17                   1
 15 Ainsworth, Jeneal            Long Beach Sprin     1:13.00    1:15.30                   1
 16 Sutton, April                Golden Elite         1:12.00    1:15.36                   3
 17 Johnson, Lauren              New Image Youth      1:16.00    1:15.49                   2
 18 Lanier, Kemani               LA Jets              1:20.80    1:15.68                   3
 19 Hardemion, Kennedy           LA Jets              1:17.80    1:15.84                   1
 20 Wright, Imaiya'Milan         Quiet Fire Track     1:13.00    1:16.16                   5
 21 White, Keiara                LA Jets              1:15.02    1:16.21                   1
 22 Simmons, Samantha            Free Spirit          1:15.00    1:16.65                   4
 23 Brady, Cheyanna              Bcu                             1:17.25                   2
 24 Cravens, Leitasi             TV Time Machine      1:14.71    1:17.67                   4
 25 Cheedle, Imani               LA Jets              1:18.80    1:20.51                   5
 26 Crawley, Summer              Una                  1:13.00    1:21.88                   1
 27 Ingram, Milan                Ies                             1:23.64                   5
 28 Pouncy, Jasmine              Scrc                 1:17.37    1:25.59                   1
 29 Fuller, Allison              LA Jets              1:24.30    1:26.25                   3
 29 Alexander, Mystasia          LA Jets              1:16.23    1:26.25                   5
 31 Ballou, Tara                 Long Beach Sprin     1:20.00    1:26.53                   2
 32 Wilson, Alexis               Bcu                  1:24.11    1:26.86                   4
 33 Cisneros, Ericka             Antelope Valley      1:20.01    1:29.27                   3
 34 Clemons-Alexander, Alexa     LA Jets              1:22.20    1:29.49                   4
 35 Dean, Darynn                 Bcu                  1:31.00    1:29.93                   4
 36 Ramirea, Irubi               Royal T              1:26.00    1:30.34                   2
 37 Boyd, Jayda                  LA Jets              1:39.32    1:31.13                   4
 38 Watson, Ashshay              LA Jets              1:28.80    1:33.88                   1
 39 Gomez, Natalia               Team OF Purpose      1:29.13    1:38.98                   5
 40 Newsome, Dara                Antelope Valley                 1:41.79                   3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA           
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
              1:08.52  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Buckley, Summer              LA Jets              1:04.89    1:04.74 JO S           
  2 Crutchfield, Taisyn          33RS                 1:07.08    1:05.94 JO S           
  3 Bolden, Victoria             33RS                 1:08.88    1:07.99 JO S           
  4 Turner, Christian            Lightspeed           1:10.18    1:08.06 JO S           
  5 Sinclair, Nneka              LA Jets              1:07.78    1:08.13 JO S           
  6 Jones, Margaux               33RS                 1:08.94    1:08.26 JO S           
  7 Martin, Gertrude             LA Jets              1:10.86    1:08.91                
  8 Henderson, Zuri              LA Jets              1:10.54    1:09.22                
  9 McCrary, Haila               LA Jets              1:10.76    1:11.02                

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA               
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX        
                2:40.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Lane, Janice                 Bcu                             2:31.41 JO S           
  2 Hardge, Tyler                33RS                 2:34.57    2:35.61 JO S           
  3 Zarate, Yajaira              Royal T              2:35.00    2:38.99 JO S           
  4 Macon, Jasmine               Valley United TC     2:48.00    2:44.99                
  5 Russell, Tierney             LA Jets              2:45.10    2:46.32                
  6 Williams, Mia                LA Jets              2:49.76    2:46.60                
  7 Martin, Gertrude             LA Jets              2:54.50    2:47.32                
  8 Moore, Anaya                 LA Jets              2:43.11    2:48.37                
  9 Sutton, April                Golden Elite         2:47.00    2:52.01                
 10 Turner, Christian            Lightspeed                      2:55.06                
 11 Pouncy, Jasmine              Scrc                 2:56.05    2:55.79                
 12 Powell, Maya                 Bcu                  2:50.11    2:56.13                
 13 White, Keiara                LA Jets              2:52.90    2:56.72                
 14 Wright, Imaiya'Milan         Quiet Fire Track     2:50.00    2:56.97                
 15 Shabazz, Samerra             Bcu                  2:52.91    2:57.01                
 16 Lanier, Kemani               LA Jets              2:53.67    2:57.83                
 17 Fischer, Alexus              Ies                  2:55.00    3:04.71                
 18 Ayala, Alyssa                Cptc                 2:57.86    3:08.87                
 19 Outlaw, Imogen               TV Time Machine      3:18.95    3:17.35                

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA     
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA             
                5:24.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Zarate, Yajaira              Royal T              5:14.00    5:10.73 JO S           
  2 Lane, Janice                 Bcu                  5:25.00    5:15.10 JO S           
  3 Welker, Taylor               Una                  5:28.76    5:25.25                
  4 Cushing-Murray, Jessica      Equalizers           5:25.00    5:29.09                
  5 Grossman, Dakota             Una                  5:45.00    5:38.34                
  6 Moore, Anaya                 LA Jets              5:31.13    5:40.58                
  7 Russell, Tierney             LA Jets              5:41.11    5:43.67                
  8 McCrary, Haila               LA Jets              6:07.30    5:45.67                
  9 White, Keiara                LA Jets              5:58.11    5:48.84                
 10 Shapiro, Rachel              SC Cheetahs          5:42.72    5:51.62                
 11 Hebb, Alyssa                 Southern Cal Roa     5:39.00    5:54.99                
 12 Nimmagadda, Monica           Valley United TC     5:47.00    5:58.89                
 13 Stemper, Hannah              Equalizers           7:24.00    6:03.62                
 14 Harris, Rebecca              Equalizers           6:13.00    6:11.06                
 15 Outlaw, Imogen               TV Time Machine      6:42.90    6:28.93                
 16 Garville, Julia              Equalizers           7:00.00    6:40.69                
 17 Munyan, Moriah               Southern Cal Roa     6:00.00    6:43.90                
 18 Capelouto, Alexandra         TV Time Machine      7:43.97    7:41.25                

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA           
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA           
               10:18.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Chatman, Marissa             Swift                           9:15.00 JO S           

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
                57.98  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             55.05      55.05qJO S           
     1) Crutchfield, Taisyn             2) Williams, Jaela              
     3) Harris, Hollie                  4) Bolden, Victoria             
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               55.86      55.86qJO S           
     1) Brown, Anaiah                   2) Buckley, Summer              
     3) Henderson, Zuri                 4) Sinclair, Nneka              
  3 Imani Track Club  'A'                               59.43      59.43q               
  4 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                          59.50      59.50q               
  5 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       59.80      59.80q               
  6 Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                          1:00.35    1:00.35q               
     1) Powell, Maya                    2) Lane, Janice                 
     3) Shabazz, Samerra                4) Ward, DaMyah                 
  7 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                             1:01.10    1:01.10q               
     1) Grandberry, Tamia               2) Martin, Gertrude             
     3) Smith, Skyler                   4) Williams, Mia                
  8 Los Angeles Jets  'C'                             1:03.87    1:03.87q               
     1) King, Jenalle                   2) Golden, Madison              
     3) Montgomery, Tairyn              4) Wright, Autumn               
  9 15-Pasdena Running Roses  'A'                     1:05.00    1:05.00q               
     1) Davis, Amber                    2) Davis, Jordan                

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets     
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups    
                57.98  JO S
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             55.05      54.89 JO S           
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               55.86      56.87 JO S           
     1) Brown, Anaiah                   2) Buckley, Summer              
     3) Henderson, Zuri                 4) Sinclair, Nneka              
  3 Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                          1:00.35      58.37                
  4 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       59.80      58.62                
  5 Imani Track Club  'A'                               59.43      58.71                
     1) Canister, Aiyana                2) Davis, Janaye                
     3) Galloway, Shiane                4) Knox, Whitney                
  6 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                             1:01.10      59.44                
     1) Grandberry, Tamia               2) Martin, Gertrude             
     3) Smith, Skyler                   4) Williams, Mia                
  7 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                          59.50    1:01.47                
     1) Bent-Mikail, Zaynab             2) Person, Tiffany              
     3) Paul, Jeanette                  4) Walker, Destiny              
  8 Los Angeles Jets  'C'                             1:03.87    1:03.12                
     1) King, Jenalle                   2) Golden, Madison              
     3) Montgomery, Tairyn              4) Wright, Autumn               
  9 15-Pasdena Running Roses  'A'                     1:05.00    1:06.73                
     1) Davis, Amber                    2) Davis, Jordan                

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                             
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA         
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
                4:50.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                           4:27.52    4:34.09 JO S           
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             4:31.14    4:40.00 JO S           
     1) Buckley, Summer                 2) Sinclair, Nneka              
     3) Williams, Mia                   4) Henderson, Zuri              
  3 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                             4:44.60    4:57.37                
     1) McCrary, Haila                  2)                              
     3) Russell, Tierney                4)                              
  4 Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                          5:02.00    4:59.62                
  5 Valley United Track Club  'A'                     5:11.00    5:04.58                
  6 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                         5:06.50    5:07.45                
     1) Walker, Leslie                  2) James, Dominique             
     3) Ainsworth, Jeneal               4) Ballou, Tara                 
  7 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                              5:18.59                
     1) Gooden, Ashten                  2) Cadle, Kahlia                
     3) Fischer, Alexus                 4) Ingram, Milan                
  8 Los Angeles Jets  'C'                             5:28.16    5:32.21                
     1)                                 2) Milligan, Nina               
     3) Montgomery, Tairyn              4) Russell, Kenya               

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt                              
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA             
                1.18m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 James, Desiree               Long Beach Sprin       1.28m      1.32m JO S     4-04.00
  2 Williams, Cheyene            Prr                               1.15m          3-09.25
  3 Della Libera, Francesca      Una                               1.02m          3-04.00
  3 Lee, Samantha                Wildcats               1.11m      1.02m          3-04.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC            
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA           
                3.88m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Harris, Hollie               33RS                   4.13m      4.22m JO S    NWI  13-10.25
  2 Jones, Margaux               33RS                   4.10m      4.19m JO S    NWI  13-09.00
  3 Richards, Madisen            Una                               3.89m JO S    NWI  12-09.25
  4 Walker, Leslie               Long Beach Sprin       3.54m      3.60m         NWI  11-09.75
  5 Phillips, Kayla              Quiet Fire Track       3.44m      3.55m         NWI  11-07.75
  6 Bent-Mikail, Zaynab          Quiet Fire Track       3.40m      3.54m         NWI  11-07.50
  7 Fischer, Alexus              Ies                               3.49m         NWI  11-05.50
  8 Wilson, Nyah                 Scrc                   3.34m      3.47m         NWI  11-04.75
  9 Ainsworth, Jeneal            Long Beach Sprin       3.99m      3.46m         NWI  11-04.25
 10 Ballou, Tara                 Long Beach Sprin       3.54m      3.29m         NWI  10-09.50
 11 Wright, Imaiya'Milan         Quiet Fire Track       3.50m      3.15m         NWI  10-04.00
 12 Panteau, Laura               Quicksilver                       3.12m         NWI  10-03.00
 13 Mitchell, Angela             Golden Elite           3.00m      3.10m         NWI  10-02.00
 14 Cravens, Leitasi             TV Time Machine        2.99m      3.00m         NWI   9-10.25
 15 Westbrook, Alaisha           Imani Track Club       3.02m      2.89m         NWI   9-05.75
 16 Matthews, Montela            T.J. Striders          1.16m      2.78m         NWI   9-01.50
 17 Matthews, Diamond            T.J. Striders                     2.76m         NWI   9-00.75
 18 Tatum, Chelsea               Quiet Fire Track       3.30m      2.64m         NWI   8-08.00
 19 Carballosa, Tessa            Swift                  2.96m      2.53m         NWI   8-03.75
 20 Hill, Darrynne               Prr                               2.47m         NWI   8-01.25
 21 Davis, Jordan                Prr                               2.44m         NWI   8-00.25
 22 Knauer, Sophia               TV Time Machine        2.00m      1.64m         NWI   5-04.75
 -- Davis, Amber                 Prr                                FOUL         NWI         

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
================================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                             
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                 
                 7.33m  JO S
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Parker, Destiny        33RS                   8.67m      8.91m JO S    29-02.75
  2 Tatum, Chelsea         Quiet Fire Track       6.80m      7.05m         23-01.75
  3 Rayta, Seana           Valley United TC       8.83m      6.79m         22-03.50
  4 Alexander, Mystasi     LA Jets                7.36m      5.91m         19-04.75
  5 Townsend, Alise        Prr                               4.96m         16-03.25
  6 Davis, Jordan          Prr                               4.36m         14-03.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson                            
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ                  
                20.26m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Mystasia          LA Jets               33.83m     21.69m JO S       71-02
  2 Parker, Destiny              33RS                  24.61m     20.18m            66-02
  3 Chatman, Marissa             Swift                 16.20m      9.59m            31-05
  4 Townsend, Alise              Prr                               7.44m            24-05

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca              
                13.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Ashley              LA Jets                13.01      13.20q        NWI  4
  2 Robertson, Jazmine           33RS                   13.10      13.28q        NWI  5
  3 Baker, Kiarra                Golden Elite           12.90      13.34q        NWI  2
  4 Armstrong, Akia              Golden Elite           13.50      13.45q        NWI  1
  5 Jackson, Christine           Scrc                   13.56      13.46q        NWI  4
  6 Owens, Joshanna              Imani Track Club       13.25      13.61q        NWI  6
  7 Matthews, Taylor             Quiet Fire Track       13.75      13.68q        NWI  2
  8 Ellington, Alexis            WCG                    14.00      13.70q        NWI  3
  9 Valley, Raven                Valley United TC       13.81      13.72q        NWI  1
 10 Hunter, Brittani             LA Jets                13.20      13.78         NWI  6
 11 Stewart, Alexandria          Antelope Valley        13.54      13.81         NWI  5
 12 Brown, Ayanna                33RS                   13.10      13.86         NWI  1
 13 Moore, Anjunea               LA Jets                14.01      13.94         NWI  4
 14 Stewart, Alexis              Antelope Valley        13.77      13.95         NWI  5
 15 Trinidad, Jessenia           Valley United TC       13.88      13.96         NWI  3
 16 Childress, Lashantay         Quiet Fire Track       14.01      14.03         NWI  5
 17 Simon, Carly                 Valley United TC       13.76      14.11         NWI  4
 17 Billoups, Jemina             LA Jets                13.30      14.11         NWI  3
 19 Baillergeau, Keana           Bcu                    13.11      14.16         NWI  3
 20 Lapsley, Camry               Antelope Valley        14.30      14.26         NWI  4
 21 Roscoe, Tatyana              33RS                   13.73      14.40         NWI  2
 22 Rodriguez, Jacqueline        Irvine Cougars                    14.61         NWI  4
 23 Sutherland, Eboni            Golden Elite           14.00      14.65         NWI  6
 24 Jones, Jasmine               Antelope Valley                   14.82         NWI  1
 25 Henry, Shanice               WCG                    16.50      14.87         NWI  3
 26 Hale, Vanessa                LA Jets                14.56      14.88         NWI  6
 27 Watts, Shanequa              Cal Coast Track        14.50      14.90         NWI  3
 28 Gustafson, Kendall           Una                               14.98         NWI  6
 29 Beasley, Tyrana              LA Jets                14.44      15.10         NWI  5
 30 Henry, Brandi                WCG                    15.00      15.12         NWI  3
 31 Johnson, Taryn               New Image Youth        15.89      15.14         NWI  5
 32 Childress, Shantay           Quiet Fire Track       14.00      15.18         NWI  6
 33 Brown, Chrysten              WCG                    16.20      15.35         NWI  4
 34 Tanner, Alexis               New Image Youth        16.35      15.58         NWI  5
 35 Overby, Jordyn               LA Jets                15.00      15.65         NWI  1
 36 McGEE, Larren                Antelope Valley        14.52      15.73         NWI  6
 37 Hunter, Brandi               LA Jets                15.96      15.87         NWI  4
 38 Peters, Courtney             LA Jets                16.80      16.71         NWI  6
 39 Dixon, Brooke                Free Spirit                       17.40         NWI  2
 40 Dean, Dondei                 Bcu                    17.11      17.72         NWI  6

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca              
                13.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Ashley              LA Jets                13.20      12.90 JO S    NWI
  2 Robertson, Jazmine           33RS                   13.28      13.18         NWI
  3 Owens, Joshanna              Imani Track Club       13.61      13.30         NWI
  4 Matthews, Taylor             Quiet Fire Track       13.68      13.53         NWI  13.5210
  5 Baker, Kiarra                Golden Elite           13.34     J13.53         NWI  13.5298
  6 Valley, Raven                Valley United TC       13.72      13.55         NWI
  7 Jackson, Christine           Scrc                   13.46      13.64         NWI
  8 Armstrong, Akia              Golden Elite           13.45      13.68         NWI
  9 Ellington, Alexis            WCG                    13.70      13.72         NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
                26.73  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faulknor, Alexis             Scrc                   26.63      27.20q        NWI  3
  2 Baker, Kiarra                Golden Elite           26.90      27.56q        NWI  4
  3 Brown, Ayanna                33RS                   27.20      27.67q        NWI  5
  4 Armstrong, Akia              Golden Elite           27.50      27.82q        NWI  1
  5 Valley, Raven                Valley United TC                  28.59q        NWI  4
  6 Matthews, Taylor             Quiet Fire Track       28.50      28.64q        NWI  3
  7 Harrell, Urina               Quiet Fire Track       28.89      29.17q        NWI  4
  8 Stewart, Alexis              Antelope Valley        28.98      29.34q        NWI  5
  9 Baillergeau, Keana           Bcu                    28.12      29.37q        NWI  5
 10 Hill, Marissa                Long Beach Sprin       29.20      29.42         NWI  1
 11 Earl, Aeryana                Imani Track Club       28.10      29.53         NWI  2
 12 Childress, Shantay           Quiet Fire Track                  29.60         NWI  3
 13 Nunnery, Ke'ARRA             Antelope Valley        29.90      30.03         NWI  3
 14 Hale, Vanessa                LA Jets                30.80      30.34         NWI  2
 15 Beasley, Tyrana              LA Jets                29.11      30.36         NWI  2
 16 Gustafson, Kendall           Una                               30.47         NWI  1
 17 Sutherland, Eboni            Golden Elite           28.50      30.60         NWI  4
 18 Billoups, Jemina             LA Jets                28.72      30.94         NWI  3
 19 Henry, Shanice               WCG                    32.30      31.06         NWI  2
 20 Watson, Amara                SC Cheetahs            31.32      31.20         NWI  5
 21 Jones, Jasmine               Antelope Valley                   31.23         NWI  2
 22 Overby, Jordyn               LA Jets                30.21      31.31         NWI  1
 23 Fearence, Summer             LA Jets                30.10      31.38         NWI  3
 24 Henry, Brandi                WCG                    31.00      31.42         NWI  1
 25 Hughes, Paula                New Image Youth        32.10      31.45         NWI  5
 26 McKelvy-Rice, Laniere        LA Jets                29.64      31.93         NWI  4
 27 Johnson, Taryn               New Image Youth        32.00      31.96         NWI  3
 28 Williams, Jade               Una                               31.98         NWI  1
 29 Brown, Chrysten              WCG                    32.50      32.68         NWI  2
 30 Lillly, Lashae               Quiet Fire Track       29.10      32.81         NWI  2
 31 Burton, Jasmine              New Image Youth                   32.83         NWI  1
 32 McGEE, Larren                Antelope Valley        32.59      32.93         NWI  1
 33 Yates, Sabrina               Quiet Fire Track                  33.29         NWI  5
 34 Pavon, Cynthia               Royal T                32.00      33.35         NWI  4
 35 Tanner, Alexis               New Image Youth        36.00      33.54         NWI  5
 36 Bradley, Destanne            Antelope Valley        33.40      33.62         NWI  5
 37 White, Danielle              LA Jets                30.78      33.69         NWI  2
 38 Hunter, Brandi               LA Jets                32.16      34.03         NWI  1
 39 Peters, Courtney             LA Jets                33.59      34.92         NWI  4
 40 Powell, Audrey               TV Time Machine        34.61      34.99         NWI  3
 41 Cheadle, Ayana               LA Jets                34.14      35.22         NWI  3
 42 Dixon, Brooke                Free Spirit                       35.44         NWI  4
 43 Dean, Dondei                 Bcu                    30.12      37.39         NWI  4

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
                26.73  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Faulknor, Alexis             Scrc                   27.20      27.10         NWI
  2 Baker, Kiarra                Golden Elite           27.56      27.36         NWI
  3 Armstrong, Akia              Golden Elite           27.82      27.54         NWI
  4 Brown, Ayanna                33RS                   27.67      27.66         NWI
  5 Valley, Raven                Valley United TC       28.59      28.30         NWI
  6 Matthews, Taylor             Quiet Fire Track       28.64      28.57         NWI
  7 Harrell, Urina               Quiet Fire Track       29.17      28.96         NWI
  8 Stewart, Alexis              Antelope Valley        29.34      29.08         NWI
  9 Baillergeau, Keana           Bcu                    29.37      29.15         NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
              1:08.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MC Dowell, Laura             Una                             1:00.64qJO S              6
  2 Robertson, Ta'Jalayah        LA Jets              1:00.01    1:01.80qJO S              5
  3 George, Megan                LA Jets              1:01.23    1:02.53qJO S              1
  4 Thomas, Taylor               Valley United TC     1:02.00    1:02.70qJO S              3
  5 Cole, Briajahni              33RS                 1:02.00    1:04.51qJO S              2
  6 Sears, Shevanie              33RS                 1:02.20    1:05.36qJO S              4
  7 Nelson, Malyric              New Image Youth      1:06.69    1:05.78qJO S              6
  8 Baker, Kiarra                Golden Elite         1:03.90    1:06.21qJO S              6
  9 Baillergeau, Keana           Bcu                  1:10.45    1:06.48qJO S              5
 10 Munford, Brandie             33RS                 1:06.27    1:06.58 JO S              1
 11 Nunnery, Ke'ARRA             Antelope Valley      1:07.54    1:07.29 JO S              2
 12 Lowe, Briana                 LA Jets              1:06.05    1:07.44 JO S              5
 13 Leake, Rahjai                Una                  1:06.53    1:07.56 JO S              4
 14 Moore, Anjunea               LA Jets              1:07.10    1:07.66 JO S              3
 15 White, Gabrielle             LA Jets              1:08.20    1:07.84 JO S              1
 16 Walker, Vera                 Scrc                 1:06.29    1:07.92 JO S              2
 17 Fulwilder, Imani             Scrc                 1:05.01    1:07.98 JO S              6
 18 Harrell, Urina               Quiet Fire Track     1:06.00    1:08.82                   1
 19 Hill, Marissa                Long Beach Sprin     1:08.30    1:09.06                   5
 20 Davis, Jasmine               Imani Track Club     1:06.11    1:09.10                   5
 21 Armstrong, Akia              Golden Elite         1:05.50    1:09.91                   3
 22 Earl, Aeryana                Imani Track Club     1:05.30    1:10.28                   4
 23 McCall, Tiajah               Ies                  1:10.10    1:10.78                   1
 24 Calbert, Malani              Long Beach Sprin     1:13.00    1:11.25                   4
 25 Fearence, Summer             LA Jets              1:11.20    1:11.32                   4
 26 Burton, Jasmine              New Image Youth      1:09.00    1:11.60                   1
 27 Laguana, Danielle            Una                  1:10.50    1:11.68                   1
 28 Sine, Saida                  Team Bionix          1:07.00    1:11.89                   6
 29 Perkins, Autumn              LA Falcons           1:06.00    1:12.65                   2
 30 Gutierez, Marisa             Fast& Fit            1:10.00    1:12.91                   4
 31 Hale, Vanessa                LA Jets              1:09.89    1:13.42                   6
 32 Laguana, Domanique           Una                  1:11.20    1:13.74                   6
 33 McKelvy-Rice, Laniere        LA Jets              1:09.80    1:14.72                   6
 34 Overby, Jordyn               LA Jets              1:10.20    1:15.06                   5
 35 Beasley, Tyrana              LA Jets              1:09.25    1:16.33                   4
 36 Lillly, Lashae               Quiet Fire Track     1:10.00    1:17.08                   2
 37 Johnson, Taryn               New Image Youth      1:17.00    1:17.51                   2
 38 Watson, Amara                SC Cheetahs          1:12.97    1:18.43                   6
 39 Brown, Chrysten              WCG                  1:18.00    1:18.81                   1
 40 White, Danielle              LA Jets              1:10.70    1:19.84                   2
 41 Hunter, Brandi               LA Jets              1:21.31    1:22.61                   2
 42 Cheadle, Ayana               LA Jets              1:09.20    1:23.45                   3
 43 Bradley, Destanne            Antelope Valley      1:21.23    1:24.04                   1
 44 Peters, Courtney             LA Jets              1:20.30    1:29.24                   5
 45 Dean, Dondei                 Bcu                  1:27.00    1:32.23                   3

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
              1:08.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 MC Dowell, Laura             Una                  1:00.64      59.65 JO S           
  2 Robertson, Ta'Jalayah        LA Jets              1:01.80    1:00.76 JO S           
  3 George, Megan                LA Jets              1:02.53    1:01.55 JO S           
  4 Thomas, Taylor               Valley United TC     1:02.70    1:02.78 JO S           
  5 Nelson, Malyric              New Image Youth      1:05.78    1:04.60 JO S           
  6 Sears, Shevanie              33RS                 1:05.36    1:04.64 JO S           
  7 Cole, Briajahni              33RS                 1:04.51    1:07.28 JO S           
  8 Baillergeau, Keana           Bcu                  1:06.48    1:07.40 JO S           
  9 Baker, Kiarra                Golden Elite         1:06.21    1:09.42                

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
                2:50.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 MC Dowell, Laura             Una                             2:24.41 JO S           
  2 Munford, Jordie              33RS                 2:30.61    2:31.24 JO S           
  3 Haven, Dierra                LA Jets              2:32.10    2:34.19 JO S           
  4 Sears, Shevanie              33RS                 2:34.25    2:34.95 JO S           
  5 Munford, Brandie             33RS                 2:37.00    2:36.40 JO S           
  6 Robles, Clarissa             Cptc                 2:36.00    2:36.81 JO S           
  7 Rivera, Kristen              Irvine Cougars       2:41.00    2:38.17 JO S           
  8 Sepulveda, Claudia           LA Falcons           2:34.00    2:38.74 JO S           
  9 White, Gabrielle             LA Jets              2:44.89    2:39.32 JO S           
 10 Fishman, Zoe                 Valley United TC     2:39.00    2:39.39 JO S           
 11 Fulwilder, Imani             Scrc                 2:39.01    2:42.93 JO S           
 12 Henry, Briana                WCG                  2:40.00    2:43.64 JO S           
 12 Penn, Destiny                LA Jets              2:40.00    2:43.64 JO S           
 14 Gutierez, Marisa             Fast& Fit            2:45.00    2:44.82 JO S           
 15 Leake, Rahjai                Una                  2:38.78    2:45.93 JO S           
 16 Liggins, Jazzlyn             Irvine Cougars                  2:46.29 JO S           
 17 Schlobohm, Sonja             Irvine Cougars                  2:47.51 JO S           
 18 Munyan, Hannah               Southern Cal Roa     2:39.00    2:47.57 JO S           
 19 McCall, Tiajah               Ies                  2:44.00    2:49.06 JO S           
 20 Faulknor, Alexis             Scrc                 2:30.00    2:49.12 JO S           
 21 Walker, Vera                 Scrc                 2:38.50    2:49.32 JO S           
 22 Burton, Jasmine              New Image Youth      2:38.00    2:49.53 JO S           
 23 Hernandez, Tiffany           Royal T              2:40.00    2:50.31                
 23 Easter, Dominique            Imani Track Club     2:48.10    2:50.31                
 25 Bellows, Tristen             LA Jets              2:34.14    2:50.84                
 26 Huerta, Ruby                 Royal T              2:45.00    2:51.42                
 27 Ramos, Gabriela              Southern Cal Roa                2:52.58                
 28 Robles, Yanely               Royal T              3:03.00    2:53.09                
 29 Nelson, Malyric              New Image Youth      2:39.00    2:54.20                
 30 Laguana, Domanique           Una                  2:54.58    2:54.65                
 31 White, Danielle              LA Jets              2:50.30    2:55.87                
 32 Pavon, Cynthia               Royal T              2:56.00    2:56.56                
 33 Armstrong, Rebecca           Prr                  2:48.00    2:56.97                
 34 Fearence, Summer             LA Jets              3:08.11    2:58.84                
 35 Yates, Sabrina               Quiet Fire Track     2:49.00    3:01.93                
 36 Hubbard, Skye                Golden Elite         2:50.00    3:04.32                
 37 Cheadle, Ayana               LA Jets              3:05.13    3:07.08                
 38 Jewell, Reagan               Cal Heat             3:10.57    3:25.39                

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
                5:06.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Shirley, Katie               Una                  4:53.00    4:58.70 JO S           
  2 Hebb, Kristyn                Southern Cal Roa     5:05.20    5:03.87 JO S           
  3 Welker, Ashley               Una                  5:10.98    5:05.31 JO S           
  4 Adams, Jacquie               Equalizers           5:09.00    5:07.21                
  5 Hebb, Kathryn                Southern Cal Roa     5:09.00    5:13.14                
  6 Stemper, Cory                Equalizers           5:25.00    5:19.84                
  7 Fishman, Zoe                 Valley United TC     5:19.00    5:20.61                
  8 Munyan, Hannah               Southern Cal Roa     5:16.00    5:23.17                
  9 Rivera, Kristen              Irvine Cougars       5:29.00    5:24.66                
 10 Kather, Brooke               Wildcats             5:28.00    5:29.13                
 11 Paquette, Gabby              Equalizers           5:34.00    5:29.49                
 12 Scherrer, Jacqueline         LA Falcons           5:25.00    5:34.92                
 13 Miller, Kierra               LA Jets              5:32.58    5:37.36                
 14 Hernandez, Tiffany           Royal T              5:25.00    5:40.11                
 15 Nilssen, Caitlin             Cal Coast Track                 5:43.25                
 16 Ramos, Gabriela              Southern Cal Roa     5:36.00    5:43.46                
 17 Goldsmith, Elaunn            Long Beach Sprin     5:37.37    5:45.69                
 18 Huerta, Ruby                 Royal T              5:55.00    5:51.17                
 19 Staider, Samantha            Cal Coast Track      6:15.00    5:51.65                
 20 Purcell, Marisa              Equalizers           5:58.00    5:52.97                
 21 Wilcox, Audrey               Equalizers           5:57.00    6:00.90                
 22 Lindstrom, Janay             Southern Cal Roa     5:58.00    6:02.71                
 23 Nuutinen, Natalia            Equalizers           5:48.00    6:03.44                
 24 Liggins, Jazzlyn             Irvine Cougars       5:59.00    6:05.37                
 25 Diradoorian, Adrinna         Equalizers                      6:07.31                
 26 Holland, Christine           Equalizers           6:20.00    6:12.07                
 27 Penn, Destiny                LA Jets              5:35.15    6:14.42                
 28 Mach, Haley                  Equalizers           6:50.00    6:15.33                
 29 Ramos, Fawn                  Southern Cal Roa     6:04.00    7:06.69                

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs                      
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution        
                11:16.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Hebb, Kristyn                Southern Cal Roa    10:47.00   10:33.01 JO S           
  2 Shirley, Katie               Una                            10:47.12 JO S           
  3 Hebb, Kathryn                Southern Cal Roa    11:04.00   10:56.70 JO S           
  4 Adams, Jacquie               Equalizers          11:18.00   11:03.69 JO S           
  5 Stemper, Cory                Equalizers          12:09.00   11:07.66 JO S           
  6 Paquette, Gabby              Equalizers          12:17.00   11:24.06                
  7 Hernandez, Tiffany           Royal T             11:38.00   11:45.10                
  8 Valenzuela, Alyssa           Southern Cal Roa    11:40.00   11:53.28                
  9 Ramos, Gabriela              Southern Cal Roa    12:13.00   12:01.00                
 10 Goldsmith, Elaunn            Long Beach Sprin    12:21.01   12:05.23                
 11 Kather, Brooke               Wildcats            11:44.00   12:13.86                
 12 Miller, Kierra               LA Jets             12:02.20   12:36.54                
 13 Wilcox, Audrey               Equalizers          13:31.00   12:48.49                
 14 Nilssen, Caitlin             Cal Coast Track     13:45.00   12:53.21                

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                             
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars             
                14.66  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Taylor               Valley United TC       13.64      13.66 JO S    NWI  2
  2 Muhammad, Aqeelah            LA Jets                14.48      13.94 JO S    NWI  2
  3 Munford, Jordie              33RS                   14.60      14.51 JO S    NWI  2
  4 McCall, Tiajah               Ies                    14.90      14.91         NWI  2
  5 Jones, Jasmine               Antelope Valley        17.25      15.26         NWI  2
  6 Washington, Alexis           33RS                   14.99      15.30         NWI  2
  7 Maurer, Rachael              Valley United TC       14.33      15.43         NWI  2
  8 Lapsley, Camry               Antelope Valley        17.25      16.46         NWI  1
  9 Perez, Brittni               Prr                    14.80      16.59         NWI  2
 10 Williams, Jade               Una                               17.16         NWI  1
 11 McGEE, Larren                Antelope Valley        18.32      17.19         NWI  1
 12 Sutherland, Eboni            Golden Elite           13.90      17.88         NWI  2
 13 Hughes, Paula                New Image Youth        17.89      18.74         NWI  1
 14 Townsend, Ericka             Prr                    18.01      19.00         NWI  1
 15 Powell, Audrey               TV Time Machine        19.05      19.01         NWI  1
 16 Armstrong, Rebecca           Prr                    18.01      19.83         NWI  1
 17 Nilssen, Caitlin             Cal Coast Track                   21.00         NWI  1
 18 Neilssen, Ashley             Cal Coast Track                   21.33         NWI  1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers 
                54.91  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               50.90      50.90qJO S           
     1)                                 2) George, Megan                
     3) Robertson, Ta'Jalayah           4) Sanders, Ashley              
  2 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             52.61      52.61qJO S           
     1) Brown, Ayanna                   2) Munford, Jordie              
     3) Robertson, Jazmine              4) Palmer, Nasjua               
  3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       53.45      53.45qJO S           
     1) Valley, Raven                   2) Trinidad, Jessenia           
     3) Thomas, Taylor                  4)                              
  4 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                               54.46      54.46qJO S           
     1) Billoups, Jemina                2) Bellows, Tristen             
     3) Moore, Anjunea                  4) Muhammad, Aqeelah            
  5 Antelope Valley Track Club  'A'                     54.64      54.64qJO S           
  6 15 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                         55.90      55.90q               
     1) Najarian, Mary                  2) Scherrer, Jacqueline         
     3) Sepulveda, Claudia              4) Perkins, Autumn              

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers 
                54.91  JO S
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               50.90      50.57 JO S           
     1)                                 2) George, Megan                
     3) Robertson, Ta'Jalayah           4) Sanders, Ashley              
  2 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             52.61      51.51 JO S           
  3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       53.45      53.34 JO S           
  4 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                               54.46      54.32 JO S           
     1) Billoups, Jemina                2) Bellows, Tristen             
     3) Moore, Anjunea                  4) Muhammad, Aqeelah            
  5 Antelope Valley Track Club  'A'                     54.64      55.10                
     1) Stewart, Alexis                 2) Stewart, Alexandria          
     3) Lapsley, Camry                  4) Nunnery, Ke'ARRA             
  6 15 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                         55.90      57.86                
     1) Najarian, Mary                  2) Scherrer, Jacqueline         
     3) Sepulveda, Claudia              4) Perkins, Autumn              

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA        
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer     
                4:20.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             4:04.19    4:07.47 JO S           
     1) George, Megan                   2) Muhammad, Aqeelah            
     3) Robertson, Ta'Jalayah           4) Sanders, Ashley              
  2 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                           4:09.80    4:19.47 JO S           
     1) Munford, Brandie                2)                              
  3 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                             4:17.93    4:32.95                
     1) Hunter, Brittani                2) Bellows, Tristen             
     3) Haven, Dierra                   4) Lowe, Briana                 
  4 Imani Track Club  'A'                             4:29.07    4:37.56                
     1) Davis, Jasmine                  2) Earl, Aeryana                
     3) Owens, Joshanna                 4) Easter, Dominique            
  5 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'               4:50.00    4:50.56                

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets               
                         T. Swain,S. Salomon,S Mc Kinney,K. Delemenea    
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA       
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D   
               10:47.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            10:31.30   11:02.12                
     1) Penn, Destiny                   2) Haven, Dierra                
     3) White, Gabrielle                4) Miller, Kierra               
  2 15-Pasdena Running Roses  'A'                    11:00.00   12:42.09                
     1) Armstrong, Rebecca              2) Perez, Brittni               
     3) Townsend, Ericka                4) Sedano, Kathelyne            

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson                        
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ               
                1.42m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Nizdil, Raegan               Una                               1.44m JO S     4-08.75
  2 Washington, Alexis           33RS                   1.25m      1.34m          4-04.75
  3 Nelson, Malyric              New Image Youth        1.37m      1.29m          4-02.75
  4 Hughes, Paula                New Image Youth        1.42m     J1.29m          4-02.75
  5 Kather, Brooke               Wildcats               1.24m     J1.29m          4-02.75
  6 Cole, Briajahni              33RS                   1.32m      1.19m          3-10.75
  7 Watts, Shanequa              Cal Coast Track                   1.14m          3-08.75
  8 Yates, Sabrina               Quiet Fire Track       1.20m      1.09m          3-06.75
  9 Neilssen, Ashley             Cal Coast Track                   1.04m          3-05.00
 -- Sedano, Kathelyne            Prr                                  NH                

Long Jump Midget Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA              
                4.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Faulknor, Alexis             Scrc                   4.71m      4.81m JO S    NWI  15-09.50
  2 Roscoe, Tatyana              33RS                   4.20m      4.51m         NWI  14-09.75
  3 Jackson, Christine           Scrc                   4.23m      4.50m         NWI  14-09.25
  4 Palmer, Nasjua               33RS                   4.48m      4.48m         NWI  14-08.50
  5 Washington, Alexis           33RS                   4.04m      4.35m         NWI  14-03.25
  6 Cole, Briajahni              33RS                   4.23m      4.09m         NWI  13-05.00
  7 Gustafson, Kendall           Una                               3.95m         NWI  12-11.50
  8 Perez, Brittni               Prr                               3.89m         NWI  12-09.25
  8 Robinson, Jacqueline         Irvine Cougars                    3.89m         NWI  12-09.25
 10 Stewart, Alexandria          Antelope Valley        4.00m      3.88m         NWI  12-08.75
 11 Henry, Briana                WCG                    4.00m      3.80m         NWI  12-05.75
 12 Williams, Jade               Una                               3.73m         NWI  12-03.00
 13 Hardge, Brooke               33RS                   4.00m      3.67m         NWI  12-00.50
 14 Watts, Shanequa              Cal Coast Track                   3.65m         NWI  11-11.75
 15 Townsend, Ericka             Prr                               2.89m         NWI   9-05.75
 16 Sedano, Kathelyne            Prr                               2.80m         NWI   9-02.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                          
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO              
                 9.99m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Urina               Quiet Fire Track      10.30m     10.12m JO S    33-02.50
  2 Roscoe, Tatyana              33RS                   7.46m      8.82m         28-11.25
  3 Smith, Jasmine               Valley United TC                  8.47m         27-09.50
  4 Tanner, Alexis               New Image Youth        6.01m      8.32m         27-03.75
  5 Harris, Rossha               LA Jets                8.23m      7.69m         25-02.75
  6 May, Raven                   Scrc                   7.14m      7.18m         23-06.75
  7 Ramos, Fawn                  Southern Cal Roa                  6.49m         21-03.50
  8 Chatman, Michelle            Swift                  6.78m      6.09m         19-11.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                             
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                 
                22.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Sine, Saida                  Team Bionix                      18.76m            61-06
  2 Ramos, Fawn                  Southern Cal Roa                 10.45m            34-03

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs               
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs               
                26.20m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Harris, Rossha               LA Jets               29.67m     33.55m JO S      110-01
  2 Sine, Saida                  Team Bionix                      29.59m JO S       97-01
  3 Calbert, Malani              Long Beach Sprin      18.00m     25.07m            82-03
  4 Reza, Amanda                 Swift                 25.67m     22.03m            72-03
  5 May, Raven                   Scrc                  18.69m     20.63m            67-08

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis                              
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
                13.20  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fowlkes, Ca'Ron              Scrc                   12.69      12.54qJO S    NWI  7
  2 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                   12.38      12.60qJO S    NWI  8
  3 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire Track       12.80      12.63qJO S    NWI  5
  4 Williams, La Toya            Valley United TC       12.61      12.66qJO S    NWI  2
  5 Pittman, Ge'cobi             WCG                    12.50      12.67qJO S    NWI  7
  6 Droughn, Valexsia            Free Spirit            12.00      12.76qJO S    NWI  1
  7 Hawthorne, Natalia           WCG                    12.40      12.78qJO S    NWI  6
  8 Franklin, Ashley             WCG                    12.90      12.79qJO S    NWI  6
  9 Cabral, Brittany             Scrc                   12.54      12.80qJO S    NWI  2
 10 Nared, Prycella              Wildcats               12.32      12.86 JO S    NWI  4
 11 Washington, Taz              Quiet Fire Track       12.89      12.89 JO S    NWI  5
 12 Fischer, Natasha             Ies                    12.80      12.93 JO S    NWI  1
 13 Adams, Dynese                TV Time Machine        13.02      12.94 JO S    NWI  3
 14 Hudson, Olivia               Long Beach Sprin       12.79      12.95 JO S    NWI  4
 15 Price, Kylie                 33RS                   13.06      12.96 JO S    NWI  8
 16 Gooden, Asia                 Ies                    12.70      12.99 JO S    NWI  6
 16 Lyday, Carisma               Quiet Fire Track       13.00      12.99 JO S    NWI  2
 18 Bushnell, Paige              SC Cheetahs            12.90      13.01 JO S    NWI  7
 19 Johnson, Tranece             Imani Track Club       12.62      13.03 JO S    NWI  3
 20 Washington, Chelsey          Fast& Fit              12.97      13.04 JO S    NWI  2
 21 Mc Coy, Mercedes             Valley United TC       13.28      13.11 JO S    NWI  5
 22 Wilson, Ashia                Quiet Fire Track       13.33      13.15 JO S    NWI  6
 23 Robinson, Shakeia            WCG                    12.90      13.21         NWI  3
 24 Montgomery, Shonneisha       Imani Track Club       12.85      13.22         NWI  1
 25 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire Track       13.07      13.23         NWI  4
 26 Davis, Jasmyne               Imani Track Club       12.79      13.24         NWI  8
 27 Makkar, Aspen                LA Jets                13.03      13.46         NWI  7
 28 Gray, Destini                Imani Track Club       13.05      13.47         NWI  6
 29 Marable, Sojourner           LA Jets                13.67      13.59         NWI  4
 29 McCullough, Chelsee          LA Jets                13.47      13.59         NWI  2
 31 Taylor, Evelyn               WCG                    13.50      13.65         NWI  2
 32 Peek, Hannah                 TV Time Machine        13.97      13.68         NWI  5
 33 Wright, Alexa                TV Time Machine        13.87      13.72         NWI  1
 33 Rogers, Tatiana              Vast Track                        13.72         NWI  8
 35 Oliver, Nicole               Golden Elite           13.20      13.74         NWI  1
 36 Browne, Balire               Quiet Fire Track       13.51      13.75         NWI  6
 37 Psalms, Cydney               Golden Elite           13.50      13.77         NWI  3
 38 McCaleb, Renee               SC Cheetahs            13.09      13.87         NWI  5
 38 Glinton, Tauni               Scrc                   13.67      13.87         NWI  8
 40 Brown, Camille               WCG                    15.00      13.88         NWI  7
 41 Jewett, Olympia              Una                               13.89         NWI  1
 42 Frampton, Dajanae            Rancho Track           13.40      13.93         NWI  7
 43 Fraser, Chanel               Rancho Track           13.70      14.07         NWI  5
 44 Hale, Crystal                Quiet Fire Track       14.22      14.09         NWI  7
 45 Robertson, Camille           33RS                   12.90      14.23         NWI  8
 46 Porter, Aleah                Imani Track Club       13.45      14.27         NWI  3
 47 Wright, Roniqua              Antelope Valley        14.57      14.54         NWI  2
 48 Jennings, Asia               Team Bionix            13.31      14.64         NWI  8
 49 Jacquett, Monique            Cal Heat               14.78      14.71         NWI  3
 50 Cole, Kayla                  Bcu                               14.96         NWI  1
 51 Grant, Moya                  LA Jets                15.62      15.84         NWI  6
 52 Pipkin, Amber                WCG                    14.50      16.34         NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis                              
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
                13.20  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fowlkes, Ca'Ron              Scrc                   12.54      12.22 JO S    NWI
  2 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                   12.60      12.34 JO S    NWI
  3 Droughn, Valexsia            Free Spirit            12.76      12.44 JO S    NWI
  4 Cabral, Brittany             Scrc                   12.80      12.52 JO S    NWI
  5 Williams, La Toya            Valley United TC       12.66      12.60 JO S    NWI
  6 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire Track       12.63      12.63 JO S    NWI
  7 Hawthorne, Natalia           WCG                    12.78      12.68 JO S    NWI
  8 Pittman, Ge'cobi             WCG                    12.67      12.69 JO S    NWI
  9 Franklin, Ashley             WCG                    12.79      12.96 JO S    NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
                26.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Quiet Fire Track       25.26      25.07qJO S    NWI  3
  2 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                   25.42      25.51qJO S    NWI  2
  3 Fowlkes, Ca'Ron              Scrc                   25.57      25.67qJO S    NWI  1
  4 Cabral, Brittany             Scrc                   25.77      25.71qJO S    NWI  5
  5 Herring, Alycia              Ies                    25.50      25.72qJO S    NWI  6
  6 Washington, Taz              Quiet Fire Track       26.00      25.96qJO S    NWI  4
  7 Bushnell, Paige              SC Cheetahs            26.14      26.03q        NWI  5
  8 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire Track       25.87      26.20q        NWI  8
  9 Franklin, Ashley             WCG                    27.00      26.21q        NWI  3
 10 Berry, Jasmine               Imani Track Club       26.24      26.26         NWI  6
 11 May, Adrianna                Scrc                   26.39      26.29         NWI  2
 12 Johnson, Tranece             Imani Track Club       26.40      26.31         NWI  6
 13 Pittman, Ge'cobi             WCG                    26.20      26.33         NWI  1
 14 Droughn, Valexsia            Free Spirit            25.00      26.35         NWI  7
 15 Watley, Briauna              Valley United TC       26.80      26.47         NWI  8
 16 Wilson, Ashia                Quiet Fire Track       26.77      26.52         NWI  4
 17 Lyday, Carisma               Quiet Fire Track       26.86      26.56         NWI  5
 18 Davis, Jasmyne               Imani Track Club       27.01      26.61         NWI  7
 19 Adams, Dynese                TV Time Machine        26.30      26.68         NWI  3
 20 Fischer, Natasha             Ies                    26.50      26.76         NWI  5
 21 Montgomery, Shonneisha       Imani Track Club       27.62      26.81         NWI  2
 22 Nared, Prycella              Wildcats               26.24      26.84         NWI  2
 23 Price, Kylie                 33RS                   26.30      26.87         NWI  7
 24 Washington, Chelsey          Fast& Fit              26.50      27.10         NWI  1
 25 Gray, Destini                Imani Track Club       29.79      27.13         NWI  6
 26 Hudson, Olivia               Long Beach Sprin       26.31      27.15         NWI  3
 27 Browne, Balire               Quiet Fire Track       28.37      27.31         NWI  6
 28 Mc Coy, Mercedes             Valley United TC       28.20      27.58         NWI  4
 29 McCaleb, Renee               SC Cheetahs            28.79      27.84         NWI  7
 30 Henderson, Davina            Scrc                   28.05      27.85         NWI  4
 31 McCullough, Chelsee          LA Jets                28.00      27.88         NWI  1
 31 Foster, Derreknae            Imani Track Club       29.11      27.88         NWI  4
 33 Bynum, Amber                 Imani Track Club       28.05      27.99         NWI  4
 34 Harvey, Taylor               Scrc                              28.01         NWI  5
 35 Greer, Amber                 LA Jets                28.12      28.25         NWI  5
 35 Taylor, Evelyn               WCG                    28.00      28.25         NWI  8
 35 Robertson, Camille           33RS                   26.30      28.25         NWI  7
 38 Corey, Katelyn               Vast Track                        28.35         NWI  1
 39 Jewett, Olympia              Una                               28.46         NWI  2
 40 Marable, Sojourner           LA Jets                28.68      28.50         NWI  2
 41 Rogers, Tatiana              Vast Track                        28.51         NWI  6
 42 Frampton, Dajanae            Rancho Track           26.70      28.60         NWI  8
 43 Wright, Alexa                TV Time Machine        28.81      28.70         NWI  3
 44 Oliver, Nicole               Golden Elite           26.90      28.72         NWI  1
 45 Castaneda, Jullian           33RS                              28.77         NWI  8
 46 Vine, Leshel                 Imani Track Club       28.79      28.82         NWI  7
 47 Shufford, Kendra             Quiet Fire Track       29.25      28.83         NWI  8
 48 Espinoza, Fabrina            Long Beach Sprin       28.00      29.01         NWI  5
 49 Hale, Crystal                Quiet Fire Track       29.80      29.09         NWI  2
 50 Brown, Camille               WCG                    29.00      29.10         NWI  2
 51 Peek, Hannah                 TV Time Machine        29.08      29.27         NWI  1
 52 Psalms, Cydney               Golden Elite           27.20      29.59         NWI  7
 53 Berkley, Jamila              Antelope Valley        29.00      29.65         NWI  6
 54 Fraser, Chanel               Rancho Track           29.10      29.82         NWI  5
 55 Frost, Camille               Scrc                   27.44      29.92         NWI  3
 56 Vincent, Misha               Cal Heat               29.57      31.37         NWI  1
 57 Grant, Moya                  LA Jets                30.13      32.55         NWI  3
 58 Cole, Kayla                  Bcu                               32.73         NWI  8
 59 Alexander, Mariah            Golden Elite           30.50      33.20         NWI  7

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
                26.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Quiet Fire Track       25.07      25.22 JO S    NWI
  2 Fowlkes, Ca'Ron              Scrc                   25.67      25.23 JO S    NWI
  3 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                   25.51      25.48 JO S    NWI
  4 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire Track       26.20      25.68 JO S    NWI
  5 Cabral, Brittany             Scrc                   25.71      25.85 JO S    NWI
  6 Washington, Taz              Quiet Fire Track       25.96      25.93 JO S    NWI
  7 Herring, Alycia              Ies                    25.72      25.94 JO S    NWI
  8 Bushnell, Paige              SC Cheetahs            26.03      26.09         NWI
  9 Franklin, Ashley             WCG                    26.21      26.56         NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                              
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                 
                57.28  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Quiet Fire Track       56.56      57.20qJO S              2
  2 Smith, Christina             Quiet Fire Track       57.99      58.12q                  7
  3 Carter, Kori                 SC Cheetahs            59.50      58.49q                  3
  4 Herring, Alycia              Ies                    57.30      58.71q                  4
  5 Scott-Reed, Raven            Valley United TC       59.10      59.09q                  1
  6 May, Adrianna                Scrc                   59.79      59.63q                  5
  7 Bushnell, Paige              SC Cheetahs          1:00.29      59.66q                  6
  8 Baucham, Dawniell            Quiet Fire Track     1:01.50    1:00.18q                  3
  9 Price, Kylie                 33RS                   58.00    1:00.98q                  6
 10 Watley, Briauna              Valley United TC     1:00.50    1:01.06                   4
 11 Mc Coy, Tatiana              Valley United TC       59.54    1:01.23                   5
 12 Becerra, Rosetta             Ies                  1:00.50    1:01.28                   7
 13 Washington, Chelsey          Fast& Fit            1:01.00    1:01.37                   2
 14 Leake, Tia                   Una                  1:01.00    1:01.66                   6
 15 Berry, Jasmine               Imani Track Club       59.99    1:01.69                   3
 16 Vine, Leshel                 Imani Track Club     1:06.11    1:02.40                   4
 17 Robinson, Shakeia            WCG                  1:02.00    1:02.47                   3
 18 Thomas, Keyona               Quiet Fire Track     1:01.61    1:02.70                   5
 19 Pineda, Chassity             LA Jets              1:02.00    1:02.88                   1
 20 Harvey, Jasmin               Scrc                 1:01.94    1:03.13                   5
 21 Greer, Amber                 LA Jets              1:02.22    1:03.30                   7
 22 Dale, Monae                  LA Jets              1:01.20    1:03.95                   1
 23 Taylor, Evelyn               WCG                  1:06.00    1:04.28                   7
 23 Kirkland, Kristina           Quiet Fire Track     1:04.83    1:04.28                   3
 25 Scott, Catherine             LA Jets              1:01.00    1:04.30                   7
 26 Frampton, Dajanae            Rancho Track         1:04.00    1:04.82                   1
 27 Marable, Sojourner           LA Jets              1:06.30    1:05.11                   2
 28 Flournoy, Dominique          Ies                  1:03.50    1:05.34                   4
 29 Paul, MC Kenzie              LA Falcons                      1:05.48                   1
 30 McCaleb, Renee               SC Cheetahs          1:05.40    1:05.61                   6
 31 Gray, Destini                Imani Track Club                1:05.79                   2
 32 McCullough, Chelsee          LA Jets              1:03.20    1:05.83                   2
 33 Ramirez, Jasmine             Scrc                 1:03.10    1:06.06                   2
 34 Pierce, Deena                Quiet Fire Track     1:00.80    1:06.19                   2
 35 Hill, Rhea                   WCG                  1:03.00    1:07.07                   4
 36 Glinton, Tauni               Scrc                 1:08.97    1:07.50                   4
 37 Hale, Crystal                Quiet Fire Track     1:10.00    1:07.58                   5
 38 Beasley, Ebonee              LA Jets              1:04.60    1:07.95                   5
 39 Bynum, Amber                 Imani Track Club     1:05.25    1:08.21                   1
 40 Frost, Camille               Scrc                 1:09.80    1:08.74                   3
 41 Brown, Camille               WCG                  1:09.20    1:09.53                   1
 42 Vincent, Misha               Cal Heat             1:03.51    1:10.12                   7
 43 Porter, Aleah                Imani Track Club     1:09.12    1:13.96                   6
 44 Foster, Derreknae            Imani Track Club     1:04.11    1:14.26                   5
 45 Berkley, Jamila              Antelope Valley      1:13.88    1:14.90                   3
 46 Francis, Margaret            WCG                  1:15.00    1:15.20                   7
 47 Lawson, Kyara                LA Jets              1:08.36    1:15.56                   2
 48 Grant, Moya                  LA Jets              1:14.30    1:19.22                   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                              
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                 
                57.28  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Quiet Fire Track       57.20      56.81 JO S           
  2 Smith, Christina             Quiet Fire Track       58.12      56.90 JO S           
  3 Bushnell, Paige              SC Cheetahs            59.66      58.18                
  4 Scott-Reed, Raven            Valley United TC       59.09      58.21                
  5 Carter, Kori                 SC Cheetahs            58.49      58.37                
  6 Herring, Alycia              Ies                    58.71      58.56                
  7 May, Adrianna                Scrc                   59.63      58.63                
  8 Price, Kylie                 33RS                 1:00.98      59.52                
  9 Baucham, Dawniell            Quiet Fire Track     1:00.18    1:00.38                

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                            
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA           
                2:23.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Angelica             Quiet Fire Track     2:19.20    2:21.16 JO S           
  2 Smith, Christina             Quiet Fire Track     2:23.73    2:21.65 JO S           
  3 Gammage, Dynasty             Quiet Fire Track     2:22.98    2:21.72 JO S           
  4 Williams, Taylor             Team OF Purpose      2:21.27    2:23.20                
  5 Leake, Tia                   Una                  2:21.00    2:23.71                
  6 Scott, Catherine             LA Jets              2:27.50    2:25.03                
  7 Ramirez, Jasmine             Scrc                 2:23.56    2:29.62                
  8 Pierce, Deena                Quiet Fire Track     2:30.89    2:30.04                
  9 Talavera, Karisa             Golden Elite         2:25.00    2:30.40                
 10 Delaney, Katherine           Cal Coast Track      2:25.00    2:30.43                
 11 White, Selihah               LA Jets              2:30.20    2:30.62                
 12 Greer, Amber                 LA Jets              2:34.28    2:32.75                
 13 Holguin, Ashley              SC Cheetahs          2:30.04    2:33.26                
 14 Baucham, Dawniell            Quiet Fire Track     2:26.49    2:34.12                
 15 Pena, Georgina               Royal T              2:27.00    2:34.40                
 16 Pineda, Chassity             LA Jets              2:31.11    2:34.61                
 17 Confer, Caelainn             Cal Heat             2:31.12    2:35.90                
 18 Russell, Tia                 LA Jets              2:40.00    2:36.08                
 19 Flournoy, Dominique          Ies                  2:35.00    2:38.44                
 20 Dale, Monae                  LA Jets              2:29.80    2:38.94                
 21 Kirkland, Kristina           Quiet Fire Track     2:33.85    2:39.24                
 22 Hill, Rhea                   WCG                  2:35.00    2:40.35                
 23 Becerra, Rosetta             Ies                  2:28.00    2:40.38                
 24 Beck, Corinna                Cptc                 2:43.18    2:40.86                
 25 Franklin, Reyvon             Quiet Fire Track                2:42.10                
 26 Beasley, Ebonee              LA Jets              2:46.13    2:43.70                
 27 Estrada, Noela               Chino Pumas                     2:47.30                
 28 Wesley, Alicia               TV Time Machine                 2:52.38                
 29 Francis, Margaret            WCG                  2:55.00    2:56.53                
 30 Carrillo, Amanda             LA Jets              2:40.00    2:59.11                
 31 Sine, Samira                 Team Bionix          2:51.00    3:01.93                
 32 Lee, Desiree                 Royal T              2:55.00    3:05.50                
 33 Hernandez, Antonia           Royal T              2:50.00    3:12.68                

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                            
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance        
                4:50.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Hebb, Taylor                 Southern Cal Roa     4:57.00    4:55.58                
  2 Williams, Taylor             Team OF Purpose      4:52.53    4:58.12                
  3 Gammage, Dynasty             Quiet Fire Track     4:52.34    4:58.87                
  4 Delaney, Katherine           Cal Coast Track      4:55.00    4:59.11                
  5 Moreno, Daniella             Team OF Purpose      4:55.64    5:05.24                
  6 Gonzales, Michelle           Equalizers           5:14.00    5:05.93                
  7 Talavera, Karisa             Golden Elite         4:58.00    5:07.20                
  8 Yuen, Ella                   Southern Cal Roa     5:03.00    5:07.62                
  9 Pena, Georgina               Royal T              5:11.00    5:12.87                
 10 Gushue, Ariane               Equalizers           5:16.00    5:12.90                
 11 Cardenas, Anakay             Southern Cal Roa     5:15.00    5:16.20                
 12 Garcia, Carmille             Una                  4:50.00    5:22.92                
 13 Capestany, Elyse             Southern Cal Roa     5:22.00    5:23.67                
 14 Russell, Tia                 LA Jets              5:29.20    5:25.60                
 15 Holguin, Ashley              SC Cheetahs          5:27.00    5:25.78                
 16 Sandoval, Xochiti            Equalizers           5:20.00    5:29.78                
 17 Beck, Corinna                Cptc                 5:33.91    5:31.75                
 18 Gross, Carley                Equalizers           5:10.00    5:35.44                
 19 Carrillo, Lauren             Equalizers           5:31.00    5:36.14                
 20 Carrillo, Amanda             LA Jets              5:29.20    5:36.42                
 21 Tuttie, Rebecca              Equalizers           5:40.00    5:37.09                
 22 Dale, Monae                  LA Jets              5:11.40    5:39.37                
 23 Robles, Adrianna             Southern Cal Roa     5:50.00    5:54.60                
 24 George, Alison               Equalizers           6:10.00    5:56.39                
 25 Hicks, Sayla                 Southern Cal Roa     5:50.00    6:04.28                
 26 Lee, Desiree                 Royal T              5:56.00    6:09.12                
 27 Mach, Riley                  Equalizers                      6:19.25                
 28 Robles, Cecilia              Southern Cal Roa     6:50.00    7:17.52                

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce           
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce           
               10:40.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Moreno, Daniella             Team OF Purpose     10:49.22   10:38.32 JO S           
  2 Hebb, Taylor                 Southern Cal Roa    10:18.00   10:44.87                
  3 Yuen, Ella                   Southern Cal Roa    11:00.00   10:45.06                
  4 Gonzales, Michelle           Equalizers          11:07.00   11:11.79                
  5 Zamudio, Grace               Una                            11:20.96                
  6 Grossman, Hailey             Una                 11:49.00   11:23.71                
  7 Paquette, Brittany           Equalizers          11:32.00   11:25.49                
  8 Gushue, Ariane               Equalizers          11:13.00   11:30.18                
  9 Valenzuela, Hannah           Southern Cal Roa    11:24.00   11:32.24                
 10 Bahra, Rebekah               Equalizers          11:39.00   11:42.20                
 11 Russell, Tia                 LA Jets             12:01.10   11:54.67                
 12 Tuttie, Rebecca              Equalizers          12:07.00   11:57.28                
 13 Capestany, Elyse             Southern Cal Roa    11:23.00   12:06.55                
 14 Carrillo, Lauren             Equalizers          12:25.00   12:15.09                
 15 Robles, Adrianna             Southern Cal Roa    12:26.00   12:28.77                
 16 Carrillo, Amanda             LA Jets             12:16.13   13:12.60                
 17 Hicks, Sayla                 Southern Cal Roa    12:30.00   13:30.43                
 18 Trevino, Danielle            TV Time Machine                13:39.92                

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                         
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA             
                15.64  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Angelica             Quiet Fire Track       14.80      14.95 JO S    NWI  3
  2 Haydel, Sydney               Valley United TC       15.18      15.40 JO S    NWI  3
  3 Carter, Kori                 SC Cheetahs            15.20      15.45 JO S    NWI  3
  4 Stewart, Shanice             33RS                   13.23      15.81         NWI  3
  5 Anthony, Chunise             Bcu                               16.44         NWI  1
  6 Craven, Malia                TV Time Machine        16.80      17.22         NWI  3
  7 White, Selihah               LA Jets                18.57      17.23         NWI  2
  8 Mills, Taylor                Prr                    18.00      17.58         NWI  2
  9 Wicker, Michelle             Wildcats               18.66      17.80         NWI  2
 10 Espinoza, Fabrina            Long Beach Sprin       19.00      18.20         NWI  1
 11 Jennings, Asia               Team Bionix            17.81      18.27         NWI  2
 12 Vincent, Misha               Cal Heat               19.89      18.42         NWI  1
 13 Brumfield, Talia             Prr                    20.10      18.58         NWI  1
 14 Castaneda, Jullian           33RS                              18.65         NWI  1
 15 Jaja, Prinye                 SC Cheetahs            17.00      18.81         NWI  3
 16 Trone, Rhiana                Prr                    17.50      18.99         NWI  2
 17 Black, Stephanie             Quiet Fire Track       16.99      19.12         NWI  3
 18 Larson, Chelsea              Una                               19.95         NWI  1
 19 Richeri, Jessica             Golden Elite           17.10      20.53         NWI  3
 20 Wright, Roniqua              Antelope Valley        21.07      20.69         NWI  1
 21 Makkar, Aspen                LA Jets                18.20      21.01         NWI  2
 22 Alexander, Mariah            Golden Elite           17.50      21.35         NWI  2
 23 Gillon, Alexis               Antelope Valley        21.16      23.82         NWI  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                               
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL               
                29.33  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Carter, Kori                 SC Cheetahs            28.04      28.01 JO S    NWI  3
  2 Stewart, Shanice             33RS                   29.45      29.11 JO S    NWI  3
  3 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire Track       29.40      29.23 JO S    NWI  3
  4 Makkar, Aspen                LA Jets                29.16      30.45         NWI  3
  5 Wicker, Michelle             Wildcats               30.68      30.60         NWI  3
  6 Robinson, Shakeia            WCG                    30.50      30.94         NWI  3
  7 Anthony, Chunise             Bcu                               30.99         NWI  1
  8 Hudson, Olivia               Long Beach Sprin       31.84      31.08         NWI  2
  9 Brumfield, Talia             Prr                    31.60      31.46         NWI  3
 10 Craven, Malia                TV Time Machine        33.28      32.14         NWI  2
 11 White, Selihah               LA Jets                           32.30         NWI  1
 12 Black, Stephanie             Quiet Fire Track       31.70      32.61         NWI  3
 13 Mills, Taylor                Prr                    34.10      32.90         NWI  2
 14 Jennings, Asia               Team Bionix            32.50      33.02         NWI  2
 15 Espinoza, Fabrina            Long Beach Sprin       33.04      33.53         NWI  2
 16 Trone, Rhiana                Prr                    32.00      33.67         NWI  2
 17 Talavera, Karisa             Golden Elite           34.50      34.11         NWI  2
 18 Alexander, Mariah            Golden Elite           35.90      35.80         NWI  1
 19 Sine, Samira                 Team Bionix            34.78      36.09         NWI  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black     
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                           
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
                48.27  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                          48.13      48.13qJO S           
  2 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         48.33      48.33q               
     1) Cabral, Brittany                2) Fowlkes, Ca'Ron              
     3) May, Adrianna                   4) Williams, Brittneeh          
  3 Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                          49.20      49.20q               
  4 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       49.32      49.32q               
     1) Watley, Briauna                 2) Williams, La Toya            
     3) Scott-Reed, Raven               4) Haydel, Sydney               
  5 Imani Track Club  'A'                               49.49      49.49q               
  6 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     50.10      50.10q               
     1) Herring, Alycia                 2) Fischer, Natasha             
     3) Becerra, Rosetta                4) Gooden, Asia                 
  7 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 50.50      50.50q               
     1) Pittman, Ge'cobi                2) Hawthorne, Natalia           
     3) Franklin, Ashley                4) Wells, Kristina              
  8 TV Time Machine  'A'                                52.30      52.30q               
     1) Adams, Dynese                   2) Craven, Malia                
     3) Peek, Hannah                    4) Wright, Alexa                
  9 15-Pasdena Running Roses  'A'                       54.00      54.00q               
     1) Mills, Taylor                   2) Sedano, Jacqueline           
     3) Trone, Rhiana                   4)                              

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black     
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                           
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
                48.27  JO S
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         48.33      48.03 JO S           
  2 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                          48.13      48.27 JO S           
     1) Smith, Christina                2) Hunter, Breyonna             
     3) Washington, Taz                 4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           
  3 Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                          49.20      49.55                
     1) Urssery, Aijah                  2) Wilson, Ashia                
     3) Thomas, Keyona                  4) Lyday, Carisma               
  4 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 50.50      49.87                
  5 Imani Track Club  'A'                               49.49      50.27                
     1) Johnson, Tranece                2) Berry, Jasmine               
     3) Davis, Jasmyne                  4) Montgomery, Shonneisha       
  6 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     50.10      50.30                
     1) Herring, Alycia                 2) Fischer, Natasha             
     3) Becerra, Rosetta                4) Gooden, Asia                 
  7 TV Time Machine  'A'                                52.30      52.17                
     1) Adams, Dynese                   2) Craven, Malia                
     3) Peek, Hannah                    4) Wright, Alexa                
  8 15-Pasdena Running Roses  'A'                       54.00      56.93                
     1) Mills, Taylor                   2) Sedano, Jacqueline           
     3) Trone, Rhiana                   4)                              
 -- Valley United Track Club  'A'                       49.32        DNF                

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                       
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA   
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
                4:27.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                        3:52.00    3:53.96 JO S           
     1) Rhodes, Jazmine                 2) Smith, Christina             
     3) Weaver, Angelica                4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           
  2 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                       4:06.31    4:01.42 JO S           
  3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                     4:05.00    4:04.56 JO S           
  4 Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                        3:58.89    4:09.01 JO S           
     1) Baucham, Dawniell               2) Pierce, Deena                
     3) Thomas, Keyona                  4) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         
  5 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                   4:07.00    4:10.36 JO S           
     1) Herring, Alycia                 2) Fischer, Natasha             
     3) Becerra, Rosetta                4) Flournoy, Dominique          
  6 Quiet Fire Track Team  'C'                        4:08.00    4:11.36 JO S           
     1) Browne, Balire                  2) Wilson, Ashia                
     3) Kirkland, Kristina              4) Lyday, Carisma               
  7 Imani Track Club  'A'                                        4:11.76 JO S           
     1) Berry, Jasmine                  2) Davis, Jasmyne               
     3) Vine, Leshel                    4) Johnson, Tranece             
  8 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'               4:10.00    4:15.80 JO S           

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA       
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
               10:07.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                        9:46.00    9:55.47 JO S           
     1) Rhodes, Jazmine                 2) Gammage, Dynasty             
     3) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah            4) Weaver, Angelica             
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            10:02.22   10:06.14 JO S           
     1) Dale, Monae                     2) Pineda, Chassity             
     3) Scott, Catherine                4) White, Selihah               
  3 Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                       10:05.00   10:32.29                
     1) Baucham, Dawniell               2) Thomas, Keyona               
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Kirkland, Kristina           

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                             
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA              
                1.55m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Yancy-Williams, Aundrea      Una                               1.55m JO S     5-01.00
  2 Stewart, Shanice             33RS                   1.55m      1.50m          4-11.00
  3 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire Track       1.45m     J1.50m          4-11.00
  4 Nizdil, Riley                Una                               1.45m          4-09.00
  5 Turner, Briana               Lightspeed                       J1.45m          4-09.00
  6 Scott, Montana               Wildcats               1.47m     J1.45m          4-09.00
  7 Jewett, Olympia              Una                               1.35m          4-05.00
  7 Larson, Chelsea              Una                               1.35m          4-05.00
  9 Enoex, Erica                 33RS                   1.32m     J1.35m          4-05.00
 10 Wicker, Michelle             Wildcats               1.37m      1.30m          4-03.25
 -- Sedano, Jacqueline           Prr                                  NH                

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.20m  1999        Jenny Green                               
     JO Meet: J 3.32m  7/29/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NY             
                2.52m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Roussell, Theresa            Chino Pumas                       2.28m          7-05.75
  2 Estrada, Noela               Chino Pumas                       1.98m          6-06.00
  2 Stauber, Haley               Victory Athletic                  1.98m          6-06.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                             
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint               
                4.99m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Nared, Prycella              Wildcats               5.13m      5.08m JO S    NWI  16-08.00
  2 Hudson, Olivia               Long Beach Sprin       4.94m      4.94m         NWI  16-02.50
  3 Washington, Taz              Quiet Fire Track       4.89m      4.85m         NWI  15-11.00
  4 Stewart, Shanice             33RS                   5.06m      4.82m         NWI  15-09.75
  5 Nizdil, Riley                Una                               4.63m         NWI  15-02.25
  6 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire Track       4.90m      4.62m         NWI  15-02.00
  7 Larson, Chelsea              Una                               4.48m         NWI  14-08.50
  8 Price, Kylie                 33RS                   4.95m      4.45m         NWI  14-07.25
  9 Adams, Dynese                TV Time Machine        4.49m      4.42m         NWI  14-06.00
 10 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         Quiet Fire Track       4.88m      4.33m         NWI  14-02.50
 11 Peek, Hannah                 TV Time Machine        4.06m      4.28m         NWI  14-00.50
 12 Turner, Briana               Lightspeed                        4.23m         NWI  13-10.50
 12 Jennings, Asia               Team Bionix                       4.23m         NWI  13-10.50
 14 Anthony, Chunise             Bcu                               4.17m         NWI  13-08.25
 15 Robertson, Camille           33RS                   4.50m      3.94m         NWI  12-11.25
 16 Wicker, Michelle             Wildcats               4.03m      3.86m         NWI  12-08.00
 17 Trevino, Jessica             TV Time Machine                   3.49m         NWI  11-05.50

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart                            
     JO Meet: J 11.67m  7/30/1992   Michelle Hickman, New York, N Y          
                10.33m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         Quiet Fire Track      10.79m     11.06m JO S    NWI  36-03.50
  2 Nizdil, Riley                Una                              10.32m         NWI  33-10.25
  3 Johnson, Nikira              Quiet Fire Track       9.60m      9.64m         NWI  31-07.50
  4 Craven, Malia                TV Time Machine        9.39m      9.57m         NWI  31-04.75
  5 Mills, Taylor                Prr                               9.55m         NWI  31-04.00
  6 Castaneda, Jullian           33RS                              9.31m         NWI  30-06.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                    
                12.30m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Burrell, Jasmine             Quiet Fire Track      13.10m     13.79m JO S    45-03.00
  2 Haydel, Sydney               Valley United TC      13.05m     12.22m         40-01.25
  3 Jaja, Prinye                 SC Cheetahs           12.30m     11.91m         39-01.00
  4 Hunter, Briana               LA Jets               11.32m     11.44m         37-06.50
  5 Yancy-Williams, Aundrea      Una                              10.50m         34-05.50
  6 Nared, Prycella              Wildcats               9.57m     10.30m         33-09.50
  7 Pipkin, Amber                WCG                    9.00m      9.88m         32-05.00
  8 Larson, Chelsea              Una                               9.61m         31-06.50
  9 Lawson, Kyara                LA Jets                7.81m      9.29m         30-05.75
 10 Tucker, Morgan               Wildcats               9.06m      9.19m         30-02.00
 11 Robinson, Darrionna          Team Bionix                       9.15m         30-00.25
 12 Childress, Ebony             Quiet Fire Track       7.70m      7.67m         25-02.00
 13 Robles, Cecilia              Southern Cal Roa       8.05m      6.00m         19-08.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                              
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                 
                30.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Jaja, Prinye                 SC Cheetahs           32.00m     32.52m JO S      106-08
  2 Robinson, Darrionna          Team Bionix                      31.78m JO S      104-03
  3 Roussell, Elizabeth          Chino Pumas                      23.67m            77-08
  4 Tucker, Morgan               Wildcats              24.07m     20.70m            67-11
  5 Sine, Samira                 Team Bionix                      17.72m            58-02
  6 Sedano, Jacqueline           Prr                              16.36m            53-08
  7 Estrada, Noela               Chino Pumas                      15.95m            52-04
  8 Robles, Cecilia              Southern Cal Roa      18.28m     12.81m            42-00

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.03m  2003        Leigh Petranoff                          
     JO Meet: J 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI            
                30.35m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Darrionna          Team Bionix                      31.39m JO S      103-00
  2 Hunter, Briana               LA Jets               22.40m     24.29m            79-08
  3 Lawson, Kyara                LA Jets               22.21m     21.25m            69-09
  4 Russell, Tia                 LA Jets               20.32m     20.62m            67-08
  5 Sine, Samira                 Team Bionix                      20.25m            66-05

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA             
                12.20  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine     Southern Cal Roa                  12.03qJO S    NWI  1
  2 Nelms, Nijah                 Quiet Fire Track       11.90      12.18qJO S    NWI  4
  3 Woodruff, Yasmine            Quiet Fire Track       11.77      12.24q        NWI  3
  4 Woodford, Ashley             Quiet Fire Track       12.40      12.47q        NWI  4
  5 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprin       12.32      12.61q        NWI  2
  6 Turner, Nicole               Rancho Track           12.30      12.69q        NWI  2
  7 Atkins, Brianna              Quiet Fire Track       11.80      12.83q        NWI  1
  8 Bolden, Kelsey               Ies                    12.40      12.91q        NWI  1
  9 Cooper, Lindsay              Valley United TC                  12.94q        NWI  2  12.9301
 10 Smith, Bryana                Rancho Track           12.50     J12.94         NWI  3  12.9316
 11 Davis, Danielle              Quiet Fire Track       12.76      13.06         NWI  2
 12 Morgan, Brittney             LA Jets                12.75      13.20         NWI  3
 13 Presley, Alycia              Quiet Fire Track       13.00      13.23         NWI  2
 14 Jewett, Victorya             Una                               13.42         NWI  1
 15 Bushnell, Brianna            SC Cheetahs            12.80      13.45         NWI  4
 16 Johnson, Brianna             Vast Track                        13.62         NWI  1
 17 Jorgenson, Jennifer          Quiet Fire Track                  13.67         NWI  2
 18 Warren, Ashley               Quiet Fire Track       14.00      13.68         NWI  4
 19 Hill, Pia                    Valley United TC       13.30      13.72         NWI  3
 20 Gibson, Mariah               Fast& Fit              13.33      13.82         NWI  1
 21 Hill, Samantha               LA Jets                13.50      13.93         NWI  2
 22 Smith, Destiny               T.J. Striders          13.28      14.14         NWI  4
 22 Norman, Korina               LA Falcons             13.50      14.14         NWI  4
 24 Sorko-Ram, Omunique          Fast& Fit              14.40      14.24         NWI  1
 25 Terriquez, Stephanie         TV Time Machine                   14.58         NWI  4
 26 Taylor, Roslyno              T.J. Striders          13.30      14.88         NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA             
                12.20  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Atkins, Brianna              Quiet Fire Track       12.83      11.79 JO S    NWI
  2 Nelms, Nijah                 Quiet Fire Track       12.18      11.95 JO S    NWI
  3 Woodruff, Yasmine            Quiet Fire Track       12.24      12.06 JO S    NWI
  4 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprin       12.61      12.16 JO S    NWI
  5 Woodford, Ashley             Quiet Fire Track       12.47      12.25         NWI
  6 Cooper, Lindsay              Valley United TC       12.94      12.67         NWI
  7 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine     Southern Cal Roa       12.03      12.68         NWI
  8 Turner, Nicole               Rancho Track           12.69      12.91         NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS              
                25.28  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodruff, Yasmine            Quiet Fire Track       23.90      24.02qJO S    NWI  1
  2 Atkins, Brianna              Quiet Fire Track       24.20      24.17qJO S    NWI  3
  3 Hawkins, Tanisha             Bcu                               24.24qJO S    NWI  1
  4 Thompson, Turquoise          Quiet Fire Track       24.00      24.78qJO S    NWI  5
  5 Nelms, Nijah                 Quiet Fire Track       24.98      24.98qJO S    NWI  2
  6 Cooper, Angela               Quiet Fire Track                  25.27qJO S    NWI  5
  7 Woodford, Ashley             Quiet Fire Track       25.50      25.63q        NWI  4
  8 Pierce, Cyntrail             Bcu                               25.69q        NWI  1
  9 MC Kinnon, Rashida           Vast Track                        25.90q        NWI  2
 10 Taylor, Ashley               Quiet Fire Track       26.00      25.91         NWI  3
 11 Bozeman, Brittany            Ies                    24.80      26.11         NWI  4
 12 Baldwin, Dora                WCG                    25.50      26.14         NWI  2
 13 Esslinger, Grace             Wildcats               26.23      26.18         NWI  2
 14 Davis, Danielle              Quiet Fire Track       26.10      26.38         NWI  3
 15 Cooper, Lindsay              Valley United TC                  26.39         NWI  4
 16 Smith, Jana                  Bcu                               26.53         NWI  5
 17 Smith, Jessica               Bcu                               26.55         NWI  1
 18 Houston, Brenda              T.J. Striders                     26.62         NWI  5
 19 Cutler, Sheresse             Quiet Fire Track       26.00      26.79         NWI  1
 20 Jewett, Victorya             Una                               26.98         NWI  2
 21 Smith, Bryana                Rancho Track           26.40      27.00         NWI  4
 22 Jarmon, Dashell              So. Cal. Cheetah                  27.05         NWI  2
 23 Kilkenny, Ashleigh           33RS                   26.80      27.14         NWI  2
 24 Graham, Brandi               Quicksilver            26.50      27.34         NWI  1
 25 Morgan, Brittney             LA Jets                27.38      27.50         NWI  4
 26 Gibson, Mariah               Fast& Fit              26.70      27.65         NWI  2
 27 Hill, Pia                    Valley United TC       28.12      27.69         NWI  3
 28 Jorgenson, Jennifer          Quiet Fire Track                  27.83         NWI  5
 29 Bushnell, Brianna            SC Cheetahs            26.20      28.15         NWI  4
 30 Hill, Samantha               LA Jets                29.00      28.56         NWI  1
 31 Sorko-Ram, Omunique          Fast& Fit              26.70      28.70         NWI  4
 32 Norman, Korina               LA Falcons             28.20      29.11         NWI  1
 33 Tolbert, Laura               Imani Track Club                  29.53         NWI  1
 34 Abram, Ta'Janae              LA Jets                30.10      29.65         NWI  3
 35 Morrison, Lakisha            33RS                              29.74         NWI  5
 36 Jackson, Tyeisha             Una                               30.12         NWI  3
 37 Jones, Alysha                Fast& Fit              32.00      30.96         NWI  4

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS              
                25.28  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Atkins, Brianna              Quiet Fire Track       24.17      24.03 JO S    NWI
  2 Woodruff, Yasmine            Quiet Fire Track       24.02      24.44 JO S    NWI
  3 Thompson, Turquoise          Quiet Fire Track       24.78      24.55 JO S    NWI
  4 Hawkins, Tanisha             Bcu                    24.24      24.70 JO S    NWI
  5 Nelms, Nijah                 Quiet Fire Track       24.98      25.37         NWI
  6 Woodford, Ashley             Quiet Fire Track       25.63      25.76         NWI
  7 MC Kinnon, Rashida           Vast Track             25.90      25.83         NWI
  8 Cooper, Angela               Quiet Fire Track       25.27      25.94         NWI
  9 Pierce, Cyntrail             Bcu                    25.69      25.96         NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                           
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                
                58.02  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Turquoise          Quiet Fire Track       53.94      56.47qJO S              1
  2 Cousar, Nyar                 Quiet Fire Track                  57.53qJO S              2
  3 Cooper, Angela               Quiet Fire Track                  58.24q                  2
  4 MC Kinnon, Rashida           Vast Track                        58.86q                  3
  5 Taylor, Ashley               Quiet Fire Track       58.00      59.76q                  3
  6 Smith, Jessica               Bcu                             1:00.72q                  1
  7 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine     Southern Cal Roa                1:01.33q                  2
  8 Baldwin, Dora                WCG                    58.00    1:01.36q                  2
  9 Smith, Jana                  Bcu                             1:01.88q                  1
 10 Cannon, Kiana                Bcu                             1:02.01                   1
 11 Winslett, Daquvia            Southern Cal Roa                1:03.73                   3
 12 Kilkenny, Ashleigh           33RS                 1:01.62    1:04.16                   2
 13 Gibson, Mariah               Fast& Fit            1:01.00    1:04.42                   1
 14 Graham, Brandi               Quicksilver          1:04.00    1:06.22                   2
 15 Warren, Ashley               Quiet Fire Track     1:03.94    1:06.77                   3
 16 Morgan, Brittney             LA Jets              1:01.00    1:06.90                   1
 17 Carlos, Stacy                LA Falcons           1:04.00    1:07.00                   3
 18 Hill, Samantha               LA Jets              1:08.20    1:07.52                   3
 19 Zomora, Alexi                Quiet Fire Track     1:08.14    1:08.41                   3
 20 Munoz, Brittnie              Una                             1:09.06                   2
 21 Alexander, Myshaunna         LA Jets              1:05.47    1:10.02                   1
 22 Abram, Ta'Janae              LA Jets              1:09.29    1:10.99                   1
 23 Jackson, Tyeisha             Una                  1:18.00    1:16.60                   3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                           
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                
                58.02  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Turquoise          Quiet Fire Track       56.47      56.70 JO S           
  2 Cooper, Angela               Quiet Fire Track       58.24      57.53 JO S           
  3 MC Kinnon, Rashida           Vast Track             58.86      57.91 JO S           
  4 Cousar, Nyar                 Quiet Fire Track       57.53      58.07                
  5 Smith, Jana                  Bcu                  1:01.88    1:00.53                
  6 Smith, Jessica               Bcu                  1:00.72    1:00.54                
  7 Baldwin, Dora                WCG                  1:01.36    1:00.58                
  8 Taylor, Ashley               Quiet Fire Track       59.76    1:02.63                

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng          
     JO Meet: J 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng          
                2:22.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Fata, Chloe                  Una                  2:19.00    2:26.33                
  2 Cannon, Kiana                Bcu                             2:31.21                
  3 Baldwin, Dora                WCG                             2:36.29                
  4 Munoz, Brittnie              Una                             2:36.91                
  5 Nunez, Rebecca               Una                             2:38.12                
  6 Wolfson, Katie               Wildcats             2:34.00    2:38.20                
  7 Beck, Reyna                  Cptc                 2:40.15    2:39.75                
  8 Glassner, Nicole             WCG                  2:30.00    2:40.75                
  9 Armstrong, Tanya             Scrc                 2:46.67    2:44.42                
 10 Warren, Ashley               Quiet Fire Track     2:38.74    2:47.19                
 11 Carlos, Stacy                LA Falcons           2:30.00    2:48.47                
 12 Henry, Ashley                WCG                  2:30.00    2:49.54                
 13 Zomora, Alexi                Quiet Fire Track     2:50.00    2:50.84                
 14 Hill, Pia                    Valley United TC     2:32.00    3:02.25                
 15 Collins, Kenya               Quiet Fire Track                3:11.00                

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor                              
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI           
                4:47.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Villegas, Daniela            Una                             5:01.07                
  2 Foster, Staci                Cal Heat             4:51.65    5:05.36                
  3 Robles, Amanda               Southern Cal Roa     5:00.00    5:09.82                
  4 Gushue, Allison              Equalizers           5:08.00    5:11.62                
  5 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         Southern Cal Roa     5:10.00    5:17.09                
  6 Glassner, Nicole             WCG                  5:16.00    5:18.10                
  7 Pina, Jaasmin                Quicksilver          5:20.40    5:20.50                
  8 Wolfson, Katie               Wildcats             5:23.00    5:24.07                
  9 Nunez, Rebecca               Una                             5:26.73                
 10 Ison, Rachel                 Equalizers           5:20.00    5:28.45                
 11 Aguilar, Alexis              Una                  5:53.00    5:30.33                
 12 Beck, Reyna                  Cptc                 5:28.53    5:43.14                
 13 Armstrong, Tanya             Scrc                 5:45.43    5:56.08                

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1              
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1              
               10:46.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Gushue, Allison              Equalizers          11:13.00   11:08.17                
  2 Robles, Amanda               Southern Cal Roa    10:54.00   11:24.36                
  3 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         Southern Cal Roa    11:10.00   11:24.92                
  4 Ison, Rachel                 Equalizers          12:03.00   11:48.32                
  5 Valenzuela, Miranda          Southern Cal Roa    12:00.00   11:53.32                
  6 Wolfson, Katie               Wildcats            11:50.00   12:04.46                

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO               
                14.93  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Baltimore, Ashtynn           Una                               14.49 JO S    NWI  1
  2 Flowers, Leah                Valley United TC       15.50      15.37         NWI  2
  3 Crabb, Brittnay              Ies                               15.46         NWI  2
  4 Robertson, Ty'Janeece        LA Jets                15.80      15.68         NWI  2
  5 Dunn, Karyn                  Ies                    14.90      16.17         NWI  2
  6 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprin       15.47      16.32         NWI  2
  7 Houston, Champagne           Scrc                   16.11      16.33         NWI  1
  8 Esslinger, Grace             Wildcats               16.20      16.41         NWI  1
  9 Longbotham, Shara            Una                    16.01      16.52         NWI  1
 10 Townsend, Sarah              Prr                    16.00      17.66         NWI  2
 11 Tolbert, Laura               Imani Track Club                  18.18         NWI  1
 12 Yang, Candice                Una                               18.71         NWI  2
 13 Boyd, Raven                  Prr                    18.90      19.89         NWI  1
 14 Terriquez, Stephanie         TV Time Machine                   20.00         NWI  1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
              1:07.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Kiersten, Kirkland           Quiet Fire Track     1:04.00    1:03.42 JO S           
  2 Crabb, Brittnay              Ies                             1:05.60 JO S           
  3 Robertson, Ty'Janeece        LA Jets              1:09.22    1:08.25                
  4 Cutler, Sheresse             Quiet Fire Track     1:07.00    1:11.18                
  5 Houston, Champagne           Scrc                 1:10.21    1:11.39                
  6 Pate, April                  Ies                             1:12.72                
  7 Townsend, Sarah              Prr                  1:10.00    1:15.34                
  8 Boyd, Raven                  Prr                  1:29.00    1:22.26                

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  1996        Visions Track                             
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX    
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
                48.11  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rancho Track Club  'A'                              50.90      50.90q               
     1) Smith, Bryana                   2) Turner, Nicole               
     3) Brown, Nyre                     4) Brown, Domynique             
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               51.30      51.30q               
     1) Abram, Ta'Janae                 2)                              
     3) Morgan, Brittney                4) Robertson, Ty'Janeece        
  3 Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                                     52.00q               
     1)                                 2) Woodford, Ashley             
  3 Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                                       52.00q               
  3 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                                52.00q               
     1) Bolden, Kelsey                  2) Bozeman, Brittany            
     3) Crabb, Brittnay                 4) Dunn, Karyn                  
  3 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                                     52.00q               
     1) Thompson, Turquoise             2)                              
     3)                                 4) Cooper, Angela               

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  1996        Visions Track                             
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX    
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
                48.11  JO S
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                          52.00      46.09 JO S           
     1) Thompson, Turquoise             2)                              
     3)                                 4) Cooper, Angela               
  2 Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                          52.00      48.23                
     1)                                 2) Woodford, Ashley             
  3 Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                            52.00      48.64                
  4 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     52.00      49.97                
     1) Bolden, Kelsey                  2) Bozeman, Brittany            
     3) Crabb, Brittnay                 4) Dunn, Karyn                  
  5 Rancho Track Club  'A'                              50.90      50.31                
     1) Brown, Nyre                     2) Brown, Domynique             
  6 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               51.30      51.48                
     1) Abram, Ta'Janae                 2)                              
     3) Morgan, Brittney                4) Robertson, Ty'Janeece        

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA          
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
                3:58.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                                   3:52.58 JO S           
     1) Thompson, Turquoise             2)                              
     3)                                 4) Cooper, Angela               
  2 Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                                     3:59.65                
     1) Smith, Jessica                  2)                              
  3 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                              4:00.96                
     1) Bolden, Kelsey                  2) Bozeman, Brittany            
     3) Crabb, Brittnay                 4) Dunn, Karyn                  
  4 Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                                   4:05.06                

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams                            
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH                
                1.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Henry, Ashley                WCG                    1.60m      1.65m JO S     5-05.00
  2 Longbotham, Shara            Una                               1.55m          5-01.00
  3 Gibson, Mariah               Fast& Fit                        J1.55m          5-01.00
  4 Douglass, Taja               Bcu                               1.40m          4-07.00
  5 Verkuylen, Paula             Una                               1.35m          4-05.00
  5 Curtis, Jazsmine             Quiet Fire Track       1.45m      1.35m          4-05.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                     
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                     
                3.22m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Loza, Sylvia                 Foorthill Flyers                  2.59m          8-06.00
  2 Huang, Koko                  Una                               2.43m          7-11.50
  3 Nguyen, Melissa              Foorthill Flyers                  1.98m          6-06.00
  3 Rioux, Michelle              Foorthill Flyers                  1.98m          6-06.00
  5 Ramos, Sarah                 Foorthill Flyers                 J1.98m          6-06.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                 
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA            
                5.30m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Reid, Erin                   Long Beach Sprin       5.58m      5.60m JO S    NWI  18-04.50
  2 Dunn, Karyn                  Ies                    5.89m      5.49m JO S    NWI  18-00.25
  3 Kiersten, Kirkland           Quiet Fire Track       5.30m      5.33m JO S    NWI  17-06.00
  4 Bozeman, Brittany            Ies                    5.63m      5.31m JO S    NWI  17-05.25
  5 Jarmon, Jalesha              So. Cal. Cheetah                  5.06m         NWI  16-07.25
  6 Flowers, Leah                Valley United TC       5.38m      5.03m         NWI  16-06.00
  7 Houston, Champagne           Scrc                   5.30m      4.97m         NWI  16-03.75
  8 Oatis, Lauren                Foorthill Flyers                  4.86m         NWI  15-11.50
  9 Williams, Jessica            TV Time Machine        4.90m      4.77m         NWI  15-07.75
 10 Curtis, Jazsmine             Quiet Fire Track       5.10m      4.65m         NWI  15-03.25
 10 Davis, Danielle              Quiet Fire Track       4.76m      4.65m         NWI  15-03.25
 12 Kilkenny, Ashleigh           33RS                   4.96m      4.49m         NWI  14-08.75
 13 Esslinger, Grace             Wildcats               4.87m      4.35m         NWI  14-03.25
 14 Presley, Alycia              Quiet Fire Track       4.66m      4.25m         NWI  13-11.50
 15 Hill, Pia                    Valley United TC       4.49m      4.12m         NWI  13-06.25
 -- Jones, Alysha                Fast& Fit                          FOUL         NWI         

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons                            
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL              
                11.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Jarmon, Jalesha              So. Cal. Cheetah                 11.51m JO S    NWI  37-09.25
  2 Cutler, Sheresse             Quiet Fire Track      11.50m     11.19m         NWI  36-08.50
  3 Kiersten, Kirkland           Quiet Fire Track      10.30m     10.93m         NWI  35-10.50
  4 Curtis, Jazsmine             Quiet Fire Track      11.50m     10.73m         NWI  35-02.50
  5 Presley, Alycia              Quiet Fire Track      10.25m     10.32m         NWI  33-10.25
  6 Barker, D'Auria              Quiet Fire Track       9.84m     10.27m         NWI  33-08.50
  7 Williams, Jessica            TV Time Machine       10.05m      9.89m         NWI  32-05.50
  8 Davis, Danielle              Quiet Fire Track      10.20m      9.55m         NWI  31-04.00
  9 Harris, Trayshana            Bcu                               9.40m         NWI  30-10.25
 10 Liberatore, Camille          Quiet Fire Track      11.50m      8.81m         NWI  28-11.00
 -- Oatis, Lauren                Foorthill Flyers                   FOUL         NWI         
 -- Davis, Shauntanay            Prr                                FOUL         NWI         

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                          
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX             
                11.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Shawnique          Una                              11.51m         37-09.25
  2 Barker, D'Auria              Quiet Fire Track      10.58m     10.73m         35-02.50
  3 Jaja, Miata                  SC Cheetahs            9.80m      9.82m         32-02.75
  4 Dailey, Sina                 Una                               9.80m         32-02.00
  5 Gatlin, Ja'Lisa              33RS                   9.91m      9.01m         29-06.75
  6 Washington, Gema             Quiet Fire Track      10.00m      8.86m         29-01.00
  7 Alexander, Myshaunna         LA Jets               10.21m      8.38m         27-06.00
  8 Haslett, Hayley              Wildcats               8.22m      6.81m         22-04.25
  9 Townsend, Racheal            Prr                               6.34m         20-09.75

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo                      
     JO Meet: J 44.80m  7/26/1996   Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA             
                35.91m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Johnson-Mckeown, Jasmine     So. Cal. Cheetah                 31.91m           104-08
  2 Dailey, Sina                 Una                              30.18m            99-00
  3 Jaja, Miata                  SC Cheetahs           33.80m     28.75m            94-04
  4 Haslett, Hayley              Wildcats              30.48m     24.48m            80-04
  5 Washington, Gema             Quiet Fire Track      22.00m     21.47m            70-05
  6 Townsend, Racheal            Prr                              18.88m            61-11

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker                            
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                            
                34.09m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Barker, D'Auria              Quiet Fire Track      35.68m     38.07m JO S      124-11
  2 Alexander, Myshaunna         LA Jets               34.89m     37.96m JO S      124-06
  3 Gatlin, Ja'Lisa              33RS                  34.00m     27.10m            88-11
  4 Ramirez, Lauren              Una                              26.24m            86-01
  5 Haslett, Hayley              Wildcats              22.86m     24.06m            78-11
  6 Esslinger, Grace             Wildcats              30.48m     23.19m            76-01
  7 Flowers, Leah                Valley United TC                 21.42m            70-03
  8 Dailey, Sina                 Una                              21.10m            69-03
  9 Washington, Gema             Quiet Fire Track      28.00m     16.80m            55-01
 10 Davis, Shauntanay            Prr                              14.50m            47-07

100 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ           
                12.43  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track       11.55      11.55qJO S    NWI
  2 Dixon, Kayla                 Una                    12.09      12.09qJO S    NWI
  3 Augustus, Dominique          Valley United TC       12.50      12.50q        NWI
  3 Salzle, Marcie               Irvine Cougars         12.50      12.50q        NWI
  5 Bostic, Kiara                Quiet Fire Track       12.75      12.75q        NWI
  6 McCaleb, Summer              SC Cheetahs            12.96      12.96q        NWI
  7 Black, Christina             Quiet Fire Track                  13.00q        NWI
  7 Mohamadi, Mina               Una                               13.00q        NWI
  7 Stephens, Shanelle           Imani Track Club                  13.00q        NWI

100 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ           
                12.43  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track       11.55      11.74 JO S    NWI
  2 Dixon, Kayla                 Una                    12.09      11.94 JO S    NWI
  3 Stephens, Shanelle           Imani Track Club       13.00      12.06 JO S    NWI
  4 Mohamadi, Mina               Una                    13.00      12.51         NWI
  5 Black, Christina             Quiet Fire Track       13.00      12.55         NWI
  6 McCaleb, Summer              SC Cheetahs            12.96      12.80         NWI
  6 Salzle, Marcie               Irvine Cougars         12.50      12.80         NWI
  8 Augustus, Dominique          Valley United TC       12.50      12.82         NWI
  9 Bostic, Kiara                Quiet Fire Track       12.75      13.42         NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
                24.84  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Kayla                 Una                    24.98      24.98q        NWI  1
  2 Augustus, Dominique          Valley United TC       25.70      25.70q        NWI  2
  3 Salzle, Marcie               Irvine Cougars         26.10      26.10q        NWI  1
  3 Bostic, Kiara                Quiet Fire Track       26.10      26.10q        NWI  2
  5 McCaleb, Summer              SC Cheetahs            26.60      26.60q        NWI  2
  6 Taylor, Belva                Quicksilver            27.20      27.20q        NWI  2
  7 Mohamadi, Mina               Una                               28.20q        NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Young Women
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
                24.84  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Kayla                 Una                    24.98      24.51 JO S    NWI
  2 Mohamadi, Mina               Una                    28.20      25.51         NWI
  3 Augustus, Dominique          Valley United TC       25.70      25.99         NWI
  4 Salzle, Marcie               Irvine Cougars         26.10      26.08         NWI
  5 McCaleb, Summer              SC Cheetahs            26.60      26.29         NWI
  6 Bostic, Kiara                Quiet Fire Track       26.10      27.83         NWI
  7 Taylor, Belva                Quicksilver            27.20      28.11         NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA              
                57.53  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Belva                Quicksilver            59.00      59.00q               
  2 McCaleb, Summer              SC Cheetahs          1:02.39    1:02.39q               
  3 Castillo, Erin               Irvine Cougars                  1:03.00q               
  3 Hunt, Tanesha                Una                             1:03.00q               
  3 Collins, Myesha              Southern Cal Roa                1:03.00q               
  3 Bostic, Kiara                Quiet Fire Track                1:03.00q               
  3 Coleman, Tawanna             Lightspeed                      1:03.00q               
  3 Moultrie, Aysha              Lightspeed                      1:03.00q               
  3 Johnson, Jourdan             Prr                             1:03.00q               

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA              
                57.53  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCaleb, Summer              SC Cheetahs          1:02.39    1:00.06                
  2 Castillo, Erin               Irvine Cougars       1:03.00    1:01.42                
  3 Johnson, Jourdan             Prr                  1:03.00    1:02.06                
  4 Hunt, Tanesha                Una                  1:03.00    1:03.35                
  5 Taylor, Belva                Quicksilver            59.00    1:05.01                
  6 Collins, Myesha              Southern Cal Roa     1:03.00    1:05.55                
  7 Bostic, Kiara                Quiet Fire Track     1:03.00    1:14.30                

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY              
                2:19.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Weissman, Maddie             Una                  2:16.13    2:21.44                
  2 Leimkuhler, Jessica          Irvine Cougars       2:21.00    2:29.63                
  3 Lopez, Denise                Southern Cal Roa                2:38.36                

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp                            
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT              
                4:57.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Harris, April                Equalizers           5:16.00    5:27.91                
  2 Chestnut, Nicole             Southern Cal Roa     5:20.00    5:28.49                

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:53.83  1998        Dana Boyle                              
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO              
               11:33.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Acevado, Valerie             Bring the Hammer    12:21.00   12:16.35                

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell                     
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA              
                14.70  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track       13.98      14.59 JO S    NWI
  2 Williams, Jalisa             Valley United TC                  15.15         NWI
  3 Liehr, Whitney               Una                               15.43         NWI
  4 Roy, Natalie                 Una                    14.70      15.72         NWI
  5 Williams, Jasmine            Una                               16.48         NWI
  6 Herring, Christina           Foorthill Flyers                  17.69         NWI
  7 Bolden, Goldie               Una                    18.00      21.22         NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross                              
     JO Meet: J 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL                   
              1:06.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track       55.98    1:05.43 JO S           
  2 Williams, Jalisa             Valley United TC                1:05.59 JO S           
  3 Hardiman, Brieanna           Bcu                             1:07.45                
  4 Liehr, Whitney               Una                             1:07.50                
  5 Shambaugh, Jennifer          Una                             1:08.55                
  6 Herring, Christina           Foorthill Flyers                1:12.55                

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA         
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
                47.54  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       47.50      47.50qJO S           
     1) McCoy, Cortney                  2)                              
  2 Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                                       48.50q               
  2 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                                    48.50q               
  2 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                                     48.50q               

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA         
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
                47.54  JO S
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                          48.50      46.19 JO S           
  2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       47.50      46.37 JO S           
     1) McCoy, Cortney                  2)                              
  3 Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                            48.50      48.95                
  4 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         48.50      53.88                

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims                             
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC            
                1.62m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Stanton, Shanelle            Bcu                               1.45m          4-09.00

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa                                
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC                 
                3.35m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Hotchkin, Susanne            Una                               3.65m JO S    11-11.75
  2 Vanderwyle, Shastee          Una                               3.20m         10-06.00
  2 Burley, Missy                Victory Athletic                  3.20m         10-06.00

Long Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                               
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                   
                5.43m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Liehr, Whitney               Una                               5.62m JO S    NWI  18-05.25
  2 Salzle, Marcie               Irvine Cougars                    5.53m JO S    NWI  18-01.75
  3 Watson, Danialle             Bcu                               5.45m JO S    NWI  17-10.75
  4 McCoy, Cortney               Valley United TC                  5.24m         NWI  17-02.25
  5 Chatman, Candace             Bcu                              J5.24m         NWI  17-02.25
  6 Le Due, Madaline             Foorthill Flyers                  5.15m         NWI  16-10.75
  7 Bolden, Goldie               Una                               4.08m         NWI  13-04.75

Triple Jump Young Women
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard                         
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX            
                11.54m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Amanda               Quiet Fire Track      11.50m     11.52m         NWI  37-09.50
  2 Liehr, Whitney               Una                              11.46m         NWI  37-07.25
  3 Ligon, Whitney               Cool Running                     11.43m         NWI  37-06.00
  4 Harrison, Deresha            Bcu                              10.88m         NWI  35-08.50
  5 Williams, Jasmine            Una                              10.74m         NWI  35-03.00
  6 McCoy, Cortney               Valley United TC                 10.71m         NWI  35-01.75
  7 Mitchell, Shakia             Bcu                              10.65m         NWI  34-11.25
  8 LeDuc, Madeline              Foorthill Flyers                J10.65m         NWI  34-11.25
  9 Chatman, Candace             Bcu                              10.48m         NWI  34-04.75

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter                          
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX              
                12.30m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Berg, Alexa                  Valley United TC      11.98m     11.22m         36-09.75
  2 Ross, Tara                   Una                              10.18m         33-04.75
  3 Brooks, Erica                Valley United TC                  8.23m         27-00.00
  4 Esslinger, Karen             Wildcats                          7.45m         24-05.50

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell                              
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                  
                38.11m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Ross, Tara                   Una                              38.90m JO S      127-07
  2 Esslinger, Karen             Wildcats                         25.16m            82-06

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone                             
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT               
                35.17m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Ross, Tara                   Una                              35.20m JO S      115-06
  2 Esslinger, Karen             Wildcats              35.05m     29.53m            96-10

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA         
                13.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitts, Jordan                Quicksilver            13.30      13.93qJO S    NWI  2
  1 Porter, Charles              Quicksilver            13.88      13.93qJO S    NWI  6
  3 Simon, Joseph                Valley United TC       13.68      14.02q        NWI 10
  4 Jackson, Kiven               Quicksilver            14.00      14.03q        NWI  9
  5 Burks, Amare                 33RS                   13.30      14.11q        NWI 11
  5 Dixon, Bryce                 Free Spirit            13.30      14.11q        NWI  4
  7 Hall, Ryan                   LA Jets                14.58      14.14q        NWI  4
  8 James, Brandon               LA Jets                13.81      14.16q        NWI  8
  9 Pollard, Kristopher          Sheriff Striders       14.20      14.32q        NWI 11
 10 Oguejiofor, Chu              Valley United TC                  14.37         NWI  1
 11 Hasson, Brandon              Scrc                   14.61      14.41         NWI  1
 12 Carter, Eary                 SC Cheetahs                       14.43         NWI 10
 13 Robertson, Miles             Scrc                   14.44      14.44         NWI  6
 13 Williams, David              Scrc                   14.41      14.44         NWI  5
 15 Wasington, Ja'Len            Imani Track Club       14.84      14.48         NWI 10
 16 Allen, Donovan               LA Jets                14.56      14.52         NWI  1
 16 Woodruff, Andres             Quiet Fire Track       14.01      14.52         NWI  3
 18 Lawson, Daniel               LA Jets                           14.55         NWI  8
 19 Croom, Micah                 USTC                   13.98      14.63         NWI  5
 20 Norman, Stanley              Scrc                   14.51      14.66         NWI  2
 20 Martin  III, Jerry           LA Jets                14.83      14.66         NWI  2
 22 McKinzy, Marquis             LA Jets                15.10      14.67         NWI  3
 23 Reed, Jonathon               Quiet Fire Track       13.79      14.80         NWI  7
 24 Baker, Jason                 USTC                   14.40      14.81         NWI  9
 25 Cooper, Christopher          WCG                               14.95         NWI  1
 26 Kelley, Armond               LA Jets                15.10      15.04         NWI 11
 27 English, Tyrone              T.J. Striders          14.02      15.07         NWI 11
 28 Underwood, Malcom            Fast& Fit              15.20      15.18         NWI  9
 29 Peterson, Randy              LA Jets                14.49      15.23         NWI  7
 30 Lasebikan, Kristopher        Cptc                   15.91      15.24         NWI  5
 31 Jones, Cristian              New Image Youth                   15.30         NWI  2
 32 Collier, Larry               Quiet Fire Track       14.45      15.36         NWI  8
 33 Linton, Kervin               Valley United TC                  15.37         NWI  2
 33 Farmer, Kevin                Una                               15.37         NWI  1
 35 Smith II, Vincent            Scrc                   15.44      15.45         NWI 10
 36 Henry, Garrett               Bcu                    15.54      15.46         NWI  6
 37 Flournoy, Dominick           Ies                    14.60      15.53         NWI  4
 38 Moore, Anthony               Quicksilver            15.30      15.54         NWI  1
 39 Molton, Darrien              TV Time Machine        15.21      15.57         NWI  8
 40 Wilson Jr, Danny             33RS                   15.30      15.63         NWI  2
 41 Flowers, Taylor              Bcu                    15.48      15.73         NWI  7
 42 Potts, David                 WCG                    14.94      15.75         NWI  6
 43 Adams, Ricky                 TV Time Machine        15.85      15.82         NWI  3
 44 Tatum, Cameron               LA Jets                15.90      15.85         NWI  9
 45 Wilson, Zachary              Free Spirit            16.00      15.93         NWI  7
 46 Jefferson, Damorrea          USTC                   15.20      16.02         NWI  6
 47 Bynum, Terrell               Imani Track Club       14.99      16.07         NWI  5
 48 Givens, Dylan                LA Jets                16.10      16.11         NWI  1
 49 Broyles, Caleb               LA Jets                16.40      16.13         NWI 10
 50 Diradoorian, Luke            Equalizers                        16.14         NWI  2
 51 Logan, Dae'John              Imani Track Club       15.50      16.21         NWI  8
 52 Pryor, Christian             Sheriff Striders       15.44      16.22         NWI  2
 53 Evans, Marques               Prr                    17.50      16.30         NWI  9
 54 Blackwell, Vance             USTC                   15.70      16.33         NWI  9
 55 Cervantes, Daniel            WCG                               16.37         NWI  1
 56 McGee, Courtney              T.J. Striders          16.00      16.41         NWI 10
 57 Fisher, Demetri              Antelope Valley        15.92      16.49         NWI  6
 58 Terry, Jordan                Ies                               16.62         NWI  1
 59 Wright, Dominic              TV Time Machine        17.24      16.64         NWI  6
 60 Brown, Bobby                 LA Jets                16.23      16.73         NWI  2
 61 Campbell, Sirdarius          T.J. Striders          16.00      16.86         NWI  8
 62 Street, Malik                Imani Track Club       17.59      17.15         NWI 11
 63 Griffen, Caleb               Imani Track Club       18.76      17.39         NWI  5
 64 Rivers, Forrest              Golden Elite           16.50      17.66         NWI  7
 65 Beasley  III, Terrance       LA Jets                17.25      17.73         NWI  5

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA         
                13.99  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitts, Jordan                Quicksilver            13.93      13.37 JO S    NWI
  2 Simon, Joseph                Valley United TC       14.02      13.42 JO S    NWI
  3 James, Brandon               LA Jets                14.16      13.62 JO S    NWI
  4 Porter, Charles              Quicksilver            13.93      13.68 JO S    NWI
  5 Burks, Amare                 33RS                   14.11      13.74 JO S    NWI
  6 Dixon, Bryce                 Free Spirit            14.11      13.88 JO S    NWI
  7 Jackson, Kiven               Quicksilver            14.03      13.89 JO S    NWI
  8 Hall, Ryan                   LA Jets                14.14      14.07         NWI
  9 Pollard, Kristopher          Sheriff Striders       14.32      14.12         NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                   
                28.25  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitts, Jordan                Quicksilver            27.20      28.12qJO S    NWI  9
  2 Porter, Charles              Quicksilver            29.00      28.96q        NWI  6
  3 Collins, Justin              LA Jets                28.20      29.03q        NWI  5
  4 Reed, Jonathon               Quiet Fire Track       28.87      29.44q        NWI  4
  5 Croom, Micah                 USTC                   29.40      29.54q        NWI  3
  6 Wasington, Ja'Len            Imani Track Club       32.19      29.64q        NWI  5
  7 Hasson, Brandon              Scrc                   30.16      29.85q        NWI  1
  8 Hall, Ronny                  Sheriff Striders       29.27      29.86q        NWI  1
  9 Dixon, Bryce                 Free Spirit            27.00      29.88q        NWI  8
 10 Hall, Ryan                   LA Jets                29.90      29.92         NWI  8
 11 Jackson, Kiven               Quicksilver            28.70      30.07         NWI  3
 12 Pollard, Kristopher          Sheriff Striders       29.27      30.16         NWI  4
 13 Norwood, Garreth             LA Jets                28.90      30.22         NWI  1
 15 Carlton, Braxston            LA Jets                27.60      30.26         NWI 10
 16 Carter, Eary James           SC Cheetahs            29.91      30.28         NWI  9
 17 Gamboa, Jr., Ricardo         Valley United TC       28.20      30.41         NWI  2
 18 Thayer, Jalen                Running Wild           29.70      30.73         NWI  9
 19 Fowler, Dominic              LA Jets                           30.84         NWI  6
 20 McKinzy, Marquis             LA Jets                29.80      30.88         NWI  7
 21 English, Tyrone              T.J. Striders          29.00      31.05         NWI  6
 22 Willies, Darrion             33RS                   30.06      31.12         NWI  3
 23 Martin  III, Jerry           LA Jets                29.90      31.13         NWI  7
 24 Lasebikan, Kristopher        Cptc                   31.00      31.21         NWI  9
 25 Jones, Tyree                 Quicksilver            30.40      31.38         NWI  6
 26 Baker, Jason                 USTC                   29.45      31.41         NWI  2
 27 Flournoy, Dominick           Ies                    30.00      31.55         NWI 10
 28 Molton, Darrien              TV Time Machine        31.81      31.85         NWI  7
 29 Jones, Cristian              New Image Youth        15.02      31.95         NWI  7
 30 Adams, Ricky                 TV Time Machine        31.92      31.98         NWI  9
 31 Johnson, Damon               Bcu                               32.00         NWI  1
 32 Chacon, George               Rancho Track           33.10      32.09         NWI  3
 33 Peterson, Randy              LA Jets                29.60      32.20         NWI 10
 34 Underwood, Malcom            Fast& Fit              30.00      32.30         NWI  5
 35 Ramsey, Kameron              Antelope Valley        30.43      32.38         NWI  1
 36 Flowers, Taylor              Bcu                    31.00      32.41         NWI  2
 37 Brown, Aaron                 Scrc                   30.10      32.62         NWI  4
 38 Wilson Jr, Danny             33RS                   31.00      32.80         NWI 10
 39 Potts, David                 WCG                    30.50      32.86         NWI  4
 40 Logan, Dae'John              Imani Track Club       33.91      32.97         NWI  7
 41 Ramsey, Deron                Antelope Valley        30.42      33.05         NWI  6
 42 Diradoorian, Luke            Equalizers                        33.08         NWI  4
 43 Givens, Dylan                LA Jets                33.30      33.14         NWI  9
 44 Jefferson, Damorrea          USTC                   30.66      33.21         NWI  3
 45 Tatum, Cameron               LA Jets                33.10      33.48         NWI  2
 46 Henry, Garrett               Bcu                    33.00      33.66         NWI  1
 47 Bynum, Terrell               Imani Track Club       33.64      33.98         NWI  7
 48 McDonald, Nolan              Golden Elite           31.80      34.01         NWI  7
 49 Faulkner, Nicholas           Una                               34.09         NWI  2
 50 Sewell, Jr., Michael         Antelope Valley                   34.21         NWI 10
 51 Fowler, Andrew               New Image Youth        34.10      34.31         NWI  9
 52 Turner, Akinyele             LA Jets                34.70      34.47         NWI  3
 53 Pryor, Christian             Sheriff Striders       31.00      34.53         NWI  5
 54 Fisher, Demetri              Antelope Valley        32.81      34.84         NWI  6
 55 Terry, Jordan                Ies                               35.19         NWI  2
 56 Campbell, Sirdarius          T.J. Striders          36.00      35.45         NWI  6
 57 Wright, Dominic              TV Time Machine        36.25      35.59         NWI  6
 58 Brown, Bobby                 LA Jets                32.90      35.87         NWI  4
 59 Dashiell II, Cedric          Imani Track Club       38.02      36.08         NWI  9
 60 Kelley, Donovan              LA Jets                35.40      36.15         NWI  1
 61 Street, Malik                Imani Track Club       34.10      36.25         NWI 10
 62 Blackwell, Vance             USTC                   31.86      36.37         NWI  8
 63 Collins, Gabriel             LA Jets                35.40      36.47         NWI  4
 64 Reid, Trevor                 Prr                    33.20      36.73         NWI 10
 65 Griffen, Caleb               Imani Track Club       37.91      36.89         NWI 10
 66 Beasley  III, Terrance       LA Jets                34.50      37.09         NWI  5
 67 Rivers, Forrest              Golden Elite           34.50      37.65         NWI  2
 68 Gomez, Samual                Team OF Purpose        36.43      38.79         NWI  1
 69 Jones, Deyton                Antelope Valley                   39.37         NWI  7
 70 Lofton, Delance              Antelope Valley        37.12      41.56         NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                   
                28.25  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitts, Jordan                Quicksilver            28.12      27.87 JO S    NWI
  2 Porter, Charles              Quicksilver            28.96      28.44         NWI
  3 Hall, Ronny                  Sheriff Striders       29.86      29.30         NWI
  4 Wasington, Ja'Len            Imani Track Club       29.64      29.48         NWI
  5 Dixon, Bryce                 Free Spirit            29.88      29.58         NWI
  6 Collins, Justin              LA Jets                29.03      29.59         NWI
  7 Croom, Micah                 USTC                   29.54      29.60         NWI
  8 Reed, Jonathon               Quiet Fire Track       29.44      30.03         NWI
  9 Hasson, Brandon              Scrc                   29.85      31.70         NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
              1:06.88  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitts, Jordan                Quicksilver          1:01.00    1:03.73qJO S              7
  2 Oguejiofor, Chu              Valley United TC                1:05.09qJO S              1
  3 Croom, Micah                 USTC                 1:03.62    1:06.94q                  4
  4 Strong, Sam                  Una                             1:07.26q                  4
  5 Hall, Ronny                  Sheriff Striders     1:06.67    1:07.38q                  6
  6 Walton, Isaiah               LA Jets              1:06.10    1:07.60q                  5
  7 Gutierrez, Jordan            New Image Youth      1:05.00    1:07.76q                  6
  8 Dixon, Bryce                 Free Spirit          1:04.00    1:08.64q                  3
  9 Carter, Eary James           SC Cheetahs          1:09.51    1:08.92q                  3
 10 Polk, Chris                  Quicksilver          1:08.00    1:11.10                   7
 11 Jones, Tyree                 Quicksilver          1:11.00    1:11.40                   2
 12 Miller, Kedrick              Quicksilver          1:09.00    1:11.79                   4
 13 Flowers, Domonic             LA Jets                         1:11.96                   6
 14 Kelley, Armond               LA Jets              1:06.90    1:12.21                   3
 15 English, Tyrone              T.J. Striders        1:08.00    1:12.43                   1
 16 Lawson, Daniel               LA Jets              1:04.50    1:12.54                   2
 17 Hall, Ryan                   LA Jets              1:11.50    1:12.67                   3
 18 Arline, Kevonte              Quiet Fire Track     1:08.00    1:13.29                   1
 19 Al-Uqdah, Wali               Quiet Fire Track     1:10.00    1:13.40                   5
 20 Flournoy, Dominick           Ies                  1:10.00    1:13.73                   6
 21 Wash, Levon                  Long Beach Sprin     1:14.90    1:14.70                   7
 22 Walker, Jacohen              Quiet Fire Track     1:13.00    1:14.77                   7
 23 Martin  III, Jerry           LA Jets              1:10.80    1:15.05                   5
 23 Sewell, Jr., Michael         Antelope Valley                 1:15.05                   7
 25 Ashford, Romare              Quiet Fire Track                1:15.26                   1
 26 Flowers, Taylor              Bcu                  1:24.00    1:15.28                   6
 27 Cruz, Henry                  New Image Youth      1:15.00    1:15.43                   2
 28 Cutler, Jared                Quiet Fire Track                1:16.16                   1
 29 McKinzy, Marquis             LA Jets              1:16.60    1:16.29                   3
 30 Turner, Akinyele             LA Jets              1:18.10    1:16.57                   1
 31 Fowler, Andrew               New Image Youth      1:17.00    1:17.46                   4
 32 Reid, Mark                   TV Time Machine      1:17.50    1:17.67                   7
 33 Tatum, Cameron               LA Jets              1:15.90    1:18.30                   5
 34 Calhoun Jr, Vincent          Long Beach Sprin                1:18.47                   2
 35 Lofton, Delance              Antelope Valley      1:23.01    1:18.57                   5
 36 Anderson, Tyler              LA Jets                         1:18.69                   5
 37 Lawrence, Michael            WCG                  1:15.10    1:18.82                   6
 38 Givens, Dylan                LA Jets              1:14.60    1:19.01                   1
 39 Woody, Joseph                Vast Track                      1:19.31                   3
 40 McGee, Courtney              T.J. Striders        1:20.00    1:20.28                   2
 41 Broyles, Caleb               LA Jets              1:16.30    1:20.41                   2
 42 McDonald, Nolan              Golden Elite         1:10.90    1:21.07                   6
 43 Faulkner, Nicholas           Una                  1:18.36    1:21.73                   7
 44 Rogers, Genarro              Vast Track                      1:23.14                   7
 45 Langston, John               Swift                1:14.90    1:24.11                   3
 46 Schreyer, Alex               Cal Coast Track      1:26.00    1:24.30                   2
 47 Henry, Garrett               Bcu                  1:27.12    1:24.57                   4
 48 Carrillo, Armando            LA Jets              1:19.90    1:24.78                   4
 49 Gomez, Samual                Team OF Purpose      1:24.71    1:28.18                   2
 50 Sholes, Tyrone               Una                  1:29.03    1:31.60                   7
 51 Schreyer, Karl               Cal Coast Track      1:20.00    1:37.29                   3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
              1:06.88  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitts, Jordan                Quicksilver          1:03.73    1:01.19 JO S           
  2 Hall, Ronny                  Sheriff Striders     1:07.38    1:05.12 JO S           
  3 Walton, Isaiah               LA Jets              1:07.60    1:05.29 JO S           
  4 Oguejiofor, Chu              Valley United TC     1:05.09    1:05.64 JO S           
  5 Gutierrez, Jordan            New Image Youth      1:07.76    1:06.27 JO S           
  6 Dixon, Bryce                 Free Spirit          1:08.64    1:07.66                
  7 Strong, Sam                  Una                  1:07.26    1:07.71                
  8 Croom, Micah                 USTC                 1:06.94    1:07.77                
  9 Carter, Eary James           SC Cheetahs          1:08.92    1:11.19                

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                      
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
                2:40.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Farmer, Kevin                Una                  2:35.00    2:34.60 JO S           
  2 Gamboa, Jr., Ricardo         Valley United TC     2:33.00    2:35.69 JO S           
  3 Dominguez, Ruben             Royal T              2:33.00    2:36.42 JO S           
  4 Vargas, Daniel               Irvine Cougars       2:38.00    2:37.45 JO S           
  5 Pabico, Christian            Una                             2:40.14                
  6 Gutierrez, Jordan            New Image Youth      2:32.12    2:40.21                
  7 Cooper, Christopher          WCG                  2:45.00    2:42.21                
  8 Vargas, Efrain               Irvine Cougars       2:37.00    2:42.38                
  9 Capestany, Trevor            Southern Cal Roa     2:39.00    2:42.99                
 10 Thompson, Nolan              TV Time Machine      2:56.70    2:43.04                
 11 Beck, Jeremy                 Cptc                 2:44.78    2:43.23                
 12 Polk, Chris                  Quicksilver          2:41.00    2:43.24                
 13 Wagner, Miquel               Quiet Fire Track     2:29.00    2:45.15                
 14 Walker, Jacohen              Quiet Fire Track                2:50.26                
 15 Castellanos, Heriberto       Royal T              2:40.00    2:51.67                
 16 Huerta, Gerardo              Royal T              2:40.00    2:52.04                
 17 Ashford, Romare              Quiet Fire Track                2:52.15                
 18 Cruz, Henry                  New Image Youth      2:52.00    2:54.41                
 19 Rodriguesq, Kurt             Irvine Cougars       2:52.00    2:54.54                
 20 Pryor, Christian             Sheriff Striders     2:50.00    2:58.38                
 21 Tyler, Tim                   Quicksilver          2:50.00    3:01.48                
 22 Moses, Mark                  Irvine Cougars       2:52.00    3:01.89                
 23 Carrillo, Armando            LA Jets              2:49.90    3:09.17                
 24 McGee, Courtney              T.J. Striders        3:10.00    3:18.01                
 25 Elvine, Mauricio             Southern Cal Roa                4:11.91                

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
                5:11.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Ruben             Royal T              5:07.00    5:10.45 JO S           
  2 Capestany, Trevor            Southern Cal Roa     5:13.00    5:12.82                
  3 Alexander, Ryan              Una                             5:17.47                
  4 Vargas, Daniel               Irvine Cougars       5:18.00    5:18.55                
  5 Vargas, Efrain               Irvine Cougars       5:20.00    5:20.95                
  6 Pabico, Christian            Una                             5:24.96                
  7 O'Hara, Tomas                Equalizers           5:26.00    5:30.86                
  8 Wagner, Miquel               Quiet Fire Track     5:15.00    5:31.16                
  9 Beck, Jeremy                 Cptc                 5:26.80    5:32.45                
 10 Castellanos, Heriberto       Royal T              5:40.00    5:39.34                
 11 Grant, Jacob                 Equalizers           5:36.00    5:40.71                
 12 Tyler, Tim                   Quicksilver          5:54.00    5:43.29                
 13 Lindstrom, James             Southern Cal Roa     5:26.00    5:48.23                
 14 Lawrence, Michael            WCG                  6:15.00    5:50.68                
 15 MC Laughlin, Michael         LA Falcons           5:32.00    5:53.45                
 16 Rodriguesq, Kurt             Irvine Cougars       5:49.06    5:53.89                
 17 Carrillo, Armando            LA Jets              5:58.60    6:01.00                
 18 Moses, Mark                  Irvine Cougars       5:49.00    6:07.91                
 19 Hitchman, Worku              Equalizers           6:26.00    6:18.95                
 20 Palazzo, Anthony             Equalizers           6:27.00    6:20.21                
 21 Williams, Jason              WCG                  6:24.00    6:31.51                
 22 Ramos, Tommy                 Southern Cal Roa     6:20.00    6:52.75                
 23 Liu, Albert                  Equalizers           6:53.00    6:58.38                

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                
     JO Meet: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL              
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
                55.98  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               54.10      54.10qJO S           
     1) Collins, Justin                 2) Carlton, Braxston            
     3) James, Brandon                  4) Walton, Isaiah               
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                               55.50      55.50qJO S           
     1) Lawson, Daniel                  2) Norwood, Garreth             
     3) Peterson, Randy                 4) Allen, Donovan               
  3 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         56.70      56.70q               
     1) Brown, Aaron                    2) Norman, Stanley              
     3) Robertson, Miles                4) Williams, David              
  4 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       56.80      56.80q               
  5 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                          57.50      57.50q               
  6 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             58.22      58.22q               
     1) Burks, Amare                    2) Collier III, Thomas          
     3) Willies, Darrion                4) Wilson Jr, Danny             
  7 Antelope Valley Track Club  'A'                   1:02.65    1:02.65q               
  8 Los Angeles Jets  'C'                             1:08.10    1:08.10q               
     1) Beasley  III, Terrance          2) Lewis, Leylon                
     3) Brown, Bobby                    4) Zachery, D'Monique           
  9 15-Pasdena Running Roses  'A'                     1:10.00    1:09.00q               
     1) Evans, Marques                  2) Gillispie, Cravon            
     3) Mulligan, Brandon               4) Reid, Trevor                 

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                
     JO Meet: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL              
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
                55.98  JO S
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               54.10      55.88 JO S           
     1) Collins, Justin                 2) Carlton, Braxston            
     3) James, Brandon                  4) Walton, Isaiah               
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                               55.50      56.19                
     1) Lawson, Daniel                  2) Norwood, Garreth             
     3) Peterson, Randy                 4) Allen, Donovan               
  3 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         56.70      56.61                
     1) Brown, Aaron                    2) Norman, Stanley              
     3) Robertson, Miles                4) Williams, David              
  4 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                          57.50      56.84                
     1) Reed, Jonathon                  2) Arline, Kevonte              
     3) Collier, Larry                  4) Woodruff, Andres             
  5 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       56.80      57.20                
  6 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             58.22      57.53                
  7 15-Pasdena Running Roses  'A'                     1:09.00      59.31                
     1) Evans, Marques                  2) Gillispie, Cravon            
     3) Mulligan, Brandon               4) Reid, Trevor                 
  8 Los Angeles Jets  'C'                             1:08.10    1:04.31                
     1) Beasley  III, Terrance          2) Lewis, Leylon                
     3) Brown, Bobby                    4) Zachery, D'Monique           

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City                              
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                           
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
                4:49.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             4:26.80    4:45.70 JO S           
     1) Collins, Justin                 2) Carlton, Braxston            
     3) Walton, Isaiah                  4) Lawson, Daniel               
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                             4:37.30    4:48.14 JO S           
     1) James, Brandon                  2) Norwood, Garreth             
     3) Allen, Donovan                  4) Kelley, Armond               
  3 15 California Quicksilver  'A'                    4:50.01    4:54.92                
     1) Tyler, Tim                      2) Hayden, Tim                  
     3) Polk, Chris                     4) Miller, Kedrick              
  4 New Image Youth Track Club  'A'                              5:03.44                
  5 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                        4:40.00    5:05.90                
     1) Arline, Kevonte                 2) Al-Uqdah, Wali               
     3) Wagner, Miquel                  4) Walker, Jacohen              
  6 15 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                       4:56.00    5:14.97                
     1) MC Laughlin, Michael            2) Simeonov, Anthony            
     3) Meeker, Andrew                  4) Allen, Michael               
  7 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'               5:05.00    5:24.23                

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                              
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA               
                1.25m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Thayer, Jalen                Running Wild                      1.37m JO S     4-06.00
  2 Calhoun Jr, Vincent          Long Beach Sprin       1.42m      1.32m JO S     4-04.00
  3 Tell  III, Marvell           Prr                              J1.32m JO S     4-04.00
  4 Mulligan, Brandon            Prr                               1.17m          3-10.00
  5 Brumfield, Torrance          Prr                               1.12m          3-08.00
  6 Thayer, Bailey               Running Wild                      1.07m          3-06.00
  6 Welch, Dean                  Wildcats                          1.07m          3-06.00
  8 Allsman, Mark                LA Falcons                       J1.07m          3-06.00
  9 Cureton, Stephen             Cal Coast Track                  J1.07m          3-06.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                
                4.13m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Calhoun Jr, Vincent          Long Beach Sprin       4.14m      4.42m JO S    NWI  14-06.00
  2 Porter, Charles              Quicksilver                       4.22m JO S    NWI  13-10.25
  3 Tell  III, Marvell           Prr                               4.15m JO S    NWI  13-07.50
  4 Molton, Darrien              TV Time Machine        3.81m      4.04m         NWI  13-03.25
  5 Thayer, Jalen                Running Wild                      4.02m         NWI  13-02.25
  6 Moore, Anthony               Quicksilver                       3.94m         NWI  12-11.25
  7 Strong, Sam                  Una                               3.93m         NWI  12-10.75
  8 Williams, David              Scrc                              3.88m         NWI  12-08.75
  9 Simon, Joseph                Valley United TC       3.65m      3.74m         NWI  12-03.25
 10 Jefferson, Damorrea          USTC                   3.75m      3.66m         NWI  12-00.25
 11 Willies, Darrion             33RS                   4.00m      3.63m         NWI  11-11.00
 12 Baker, Jason                 USTC                   3.80m      3.60m         NWI  11-09.75
 13 Potts, David                 WCG                               3.58m         NWI  11-09.00
 14 Underwood, Malcom            Fast& Fit                         3.50m         NWI  11-05.75
 15 Evans, Marques               Prr                               3.39m         NWI  11-01.50
 16 Blackwell, Vance             USTC                   3.70m      3.35m         NWI  11-00.00
 17 Brumfield, Torrance          Prr                               3.32m         NWI  10-10.75
 18 Robertson, Miles             Scrc                   3.28m      3.27m         NWI  10-08.75
 19 Smith II, Vincent            Scrc                   3.63m      3.25m         NWI  10-08.00
 20 Wright, Dominic              TV Time Machine        3.47m      3.22m         NWI  10-06.75
 21 Adams, Ricky                 TV Time Machine                   3.15m         NWI  10-04.00
 22 Wilson, Zachary              Free Spirit                       3.13m         NWI  10-03.25
 23 Cureton, Stephen             Cal Coast Track                   3.11m         NWI  10-02.50
 24 Thayer, Bailey               Running Wild                      3.10m         NWI  10-02.00
 25 Slaney, Nathaniel            Swift                  3.79m      2.96m         NWI   9-08.50
 26 Collins, Gabriel             LA Jets                           2.82m         NWI   9-03.00
 27 Terry, Jordan                Ies                               2.59m         NWI   8-06.00
 28 Rivers, Forrest              Golden Elite           3.00m      2.43m         NWI   7-11.75
 -- Burks, Amare                 33RS                   4.15m       FOUL         NWI         

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                    
                 8.37m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Amir              Valley United TC      10.88m      9.18m JO S    30-01.50
  2 Mulligan, Brandon            Prr                               8.35m         27-04.75
  3 Jones, Deyton                Antelope Valley        6.81m      7.83m         25-08.25
  4 Slaney, Nathaniel            Swift                  7.95m      7.49m         24-07.00
  5 Strong, Sam                  Una                               7.48m         24-06.50
  6 Jackson II, Wayne            33RS                   6.39m      7.44m         24-05.00
  7 Williams, Dana               Imani Track Club       6.95m      7.05m         23-01.75
  8 Welch, Dean                  Wildcats               6.09m      6.43m         21-01.25
  9 Ramos, Tommy                 Southern Cal Roa                  5.08m         16-08.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker                                
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                     
                27.58m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Spivey, Justin               SC Cheetahs           33.06m     33.10m JO S      108-07
  2 Welch, Dean                  Wildcats              32.92m     31.47m JO S      103-03
  3 Slaney, Nathaniel            Swift                 29.04m     26.90m            88-03
  4 Wash, Levon                  Long Beach Sprin      31.06m     26.22m            86-00
  5 Thayer, Bailey               Running Wild                     25.45m            83-06
  6 Williams, Dana               Imani Track Club      15.71m     16.75m            54-11
  7 Crowell, Anders              SC Cheetahs           13.79m     15.69m            51-06
  8 Allsman, Mark                LA Falcons                       15.43m            50-07

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                
                12.88  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muhammad, Khalfani           LA Jets                12.41      12.95q        NWI  5
  2 Williams, Jamaal             33RS                   12.70      12.97q        NWI  2
  3 Golden, Matthew              LA Jets                12.61      13.19q        NWI  4
  4 Simpson, Idrissa             Sheriff Striders       13.33      13.23q        NWI  6
  5 Franklin, Keith              Quiet Fire Track       12.99      13.24q        NWI  7
  6 Hawkins Jr, Armond           33RS                   12.90      13.53q        NWI  1
  7 Love, Jalen                  New Image Youth        13.56      13.56q        NWI  6
  8 Glapion, Jarrius             Una                    13.76      13.62q        NWI  1
  9 Maturan, James               LA Falcons             13.22      13.72q        NWI  1
 10 Hayes, Timothy               LA Jets                13.41      13.74         NWI  4
 11 Dixon, Benjamin              Free Spirit            12.50      13.77         NWI  3
 12 Bateman, Anterio             LA Jets                13.81      13.83         NWI  4
 13 Schramm, Elijah              Team Bionix            15.90      13.84         NWI  2
 14 Shelby, Mitchell             Valley United TC       13.53      13.90         NWI  4
 14 Doswell, Quinton             T.J. Striders          13.70      13.90         NWI  7
 16 Sharp, Hunter                Antelope Valley        14.13      13.94         NWI  1
 17 Jennings, Eric               Team Bionix            13.60      13.95         NWI  1
 18 Campbell, Sirvantii          T.J. Striders          14.00      14.07         NWI  6
 18 Bernard, Trevor              Prr                               14.07         NWI  2
 20 Shropshire, Quentin          LA Jets                13.95      14.10         NWI  5
 21 Anderson, Samar              Imani Track Club       14.30      14.15         NWI  7
 22 Tolson, Keawe                Quiet Fire Track       13.80      14.19         NWI  6
 22 Lawson, Lee                  LA Jets                13.69      14.19         NWI  7
 24 Irwin, Trenton               Prr                               14.22         NWI  3
 25 Berkley, James               Antelope Valley        14.43      14.41         NWI  1
 26 Johnson, Chase               New Image Youth        14.89      14.58         NWI  4
 27 Berry, Standish              Antelope Valley        15.01      14.78         NWI  3
 28 Jackson, Keith               Golden Elite           13.50      14.88         NWI  3
 29 Johnson, Thomas              Una                    13.90      15.04         NWI  3
 30 Elam Jr, Anthony             Cptc                   15.52      15.05         NWI  7
 31 Maat, Masa                   WCG                    15.20      15.11         NWI  2
 32 Newby, Terrell               New Image Youth        14.88      15.25         NWI  6
 33 Francis, Dominick            WCG                    15.50      15.30         NWI  1
 34 Byers, Kammeron              LA Jets                14.92      15.32         NWI  3
 34 Jackson, Jaleel              Antelope Valley                   15.32         NWI  6
 36 Hunter, Micah                Golden Elite           13.50      15.34         NWI  5
 37 Gonzales, Nico               Cal Heat               13.56      15.37         NWI  2
 38 Jackson, Marcus              Swift                  15.01      15.80         NWI  4
 39 Wright, Derek                TV Time Machine        15.65      15.83         NWI  1
 40 Walker, Julian               Bcu                    16.11      16.24         NWI  6
 41 Foster, Jerry                Sheriff Striders       17.72      16.27         NWI  4
 42 Bernard, Isaiah              New Image Youth        14.02      16.66         NWI  2
 43 Barron, Christian            TV Time Machine                   18.85         NWI  4

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                
                12.88  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Muhammad, Khalfani           LA Jets                12.95      12.37 JO S    NWI
  2 Williams, Jamaal             33RS                   12.97      12.67 JO S    NWI
  3 Golden, Matthew              LA Jets                13.19      12.84 JO S    NWI
  4 Franklin, Keith              Quiet Fire Track       13.24      12.90         NWI
  5 Simpson, Idrissa             Sheriff Striders       13.23      13.18         NWI
  6 Love, Jalen                  New Image Youth        13.56      13.27         NWI
  7 Maturan, James               LA Falcons             13.72      13.32         NWI
  8 Glapion, Jarrius             Una                    13.62      13.42         NWI
  9 Hawkins Jr, Armond           33RS                   13.53      13.44         NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA             
                26.23  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin       25.74      25.78qJO S    NWI  5
  2 Luckett, Anthony             Scrc                   26.02      26.58q        NWI  1
  3 Jordan, Daniel               Valley United TC       26.53      26.93q        NWI  6
  4 Clark, Alvin                 LA Jets                25.70      27.03q        NWI  3
  5 Hawkins Jr, Armond           33RS                   27.20      27.26q        NWI  3
  6 Grant, Kyviun                Imani Track Club       27.09      27.37q        NWI  5
  7 Doswell, Quinton             T.J. Striders          27.00      27.79q        NWI  1
  8 Franklin, Keith              Quiet Fire Track       26.87      27.85q        NWI  4
  9 Love, Jalen                  New Image Youth        28.00      27.94q        NWI  6
 10 Lopez, Matt                  Free Spirit                       28.00         NWI  3
 11 Hayes, Timothy               LA Jets                27.30      28.12         NWI  5
 12 Anderson, Samar              Imani Track Club       31.11      28.90         NWI  5
 13 Dixon, Benjamin              Free Spirit            25.80      28.94         NWI  2
 14 Young, Myles                 Lightspeed                        28.95         NWI  1
 15 Johnson, Chase               New Image Youth        29.30      29.39         NWI  5
 16 Bernard, Isaiah              New Image Youth        27.99      29.51         NWI  4
 17 Berkley, James               Antelope Valley        29.57      30.04         NWI  3
 18 Jackson, Keith               Golden Elite           28.50      30.33         NWI  1
 19 Johnson, Thomas              Una                    30.00      30.69         NWI  6
 20 Byers, Kammeron              LA Jets                30.60      30.70         NWI  2
 21 Newby, Terrell               New Image Youth        32.59      30.85         NWI  4
 22 Noel, Vonte                  Bcu                    26.11      30.97         NWI  4
 23 Craft, Malik                 Antelope Valley        29.90      31.06         NWI  2
 24 Stewart, Justin              Cptc                              31.85         NWI  2
 25 Garcia, Dejion               Imani Track Club       30.25      32.09         NWI  1
 26 Brady, TreVion               Bcu                    28.11      32.26         NWI  6
 27 Chandler, Jalen              Bcu                    31.15      32.44         NWI  3
 28 Fox, Devonte                 Prr                    32.10      32.59         NWI  4
 29 Wright, Derek                TV Time Machine        33.88      32.85         NWI  3
 30 Hunter, Micah                Golden Elite           28.80      33.22         NWI  2
 31 Sanders, Anthony             Golden Elite           32.50      33.30         NWI  6
 32 Johnson, Quincy              Bcu                  1:30.11      33.52         NWI  3
 33 Buelna, Daniel               Running Wild           32.80      34.00         NWI  1
 34 Johnson, Damonta             Bcu                               34.14         NWI  1
 35 Schramm, Elijah              Team Bionix            33.20      34.20         NWI  5
 36 Walker, Julian               Bcu                    32.45      35.90         NWI  6
 37 Johnson, Jalen               Free Spirit                       36.15         NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA             
                26.23  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin       25.78      25.47 JO S    NWI
  2 Jordan, Daniel               Valley United TC       26.93      26.27         NWI
  3 Luckett, Anthony             Scrc                   26.58      26.52         NWI
  4 Clark, Alvin                 LA Jets                27.03      26.99         NWI
  5 Hawkins Jr, Armond           33RS                   27.26      27.10         NWI
  6 Franklin, Keith              Quiet Fire Track       27.85      27.26         NWI
  7 Love, Jalen                  New Image Youth        27.94      27.27         NWI
  8 Doswell, Quinton             T.J. Striders          27.79      27.28         NWI
  9 Grant, Kyviun                Imani Track Club       27.37      27.42         NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
              1:03.80  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alvarez, Jair                Una                     1.40      58.00qJO S              1
  2 Dixon, Benjamin              Free Spirit          1:04.00      59.17qJO S              4
  3 Butler, Dejaun               New Image Youth        58.89      59.26qJO S              4
  4 Andrews, Darren              33RS                   58.00      59.58qJO S              5
  5 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin       57.58    1:00.22qJO S              2
  6 Simpson, Idrissa             Sheriff Striders     1:03.25    1:00.86qJO S              5
  7 Jones, Jamias                Scrc                   57.21    1:01.00qJO S              3
  8 Bolden, Victor               33RS                   58.00    1:01.69qJO S              4
  9 Bateman, Anterio             LA Jets              1:01.50    1:02.09qJO S              6
 10 Harris, Marcus               Valley United TC     1:01.25    1:02.55 JO S              1
 11 Shropshire, Quentin          LA Jets              1:01.20    1:02.70 JO S              6
 12 Lopez, Matt                  Free Spirit          1:00.00    1:03.83                   5
 13 Brown, Donovan               LA Jets              1:01.40    1:04.51                   1
 14 McDANIEL, Eric               Antelope Valley      1:08.03    1:04.67                   2
 15 Nephew, Tyquane              T.J. Striders        1:03.00    1:04.76                   3
 16 Young, Myles                 Lightspeed                      1:04.89                   4
 17 Campbell, Sirvantii          T.J. Striders        1:06.00    1:05.06                   6
 18 Fowler, Anthony              New Image Youth      1:07.00    1:05.39                   1
 19 Bynum Jr., Terrance          Imani Track Club     1:03.10    1:05.65                   2
 20 Leimkuhler, Eric             Irvine Cougars       1:05.00    1:05.95                   2
 21 Givens, Tyler                LA Jets              1:04.20    1:06.34                   4
 22 DeValle, Jose                WCG                  1:12.00    1:06.62                   6
 23 Johnson, Quincy              Bcu                    32.00    1:06.74                   6
 24 Hunter, Christopher          Scrc                 1:07.25    1:07.03                   6
 25 Parish, Miles                WCG                  1:13.00    1:07.39                   4
 26 Dixon, Demanjee              33RS                 1:00.00    1:07.47                   2
 27 Jackson, Jaleel              Antelope Valley      1:09.19    1:09.22                   4
 28 Newby, Terrell               New Image Youth      1:08.00    1:10.07                   3
 29 Cisneros, Marc               Antelope Valley      1:09.10    1:11.23                   5
 30 Ahsue, Jeremy                Mark of a Champi                1:11.69                   1
 31 Johnson, Chase               New Image Youth      1:10.00    1:12.56                   2
 32 Johnson, Thomas              Una                  1:10.00    1:12.64                   5
 33 Garcia, Dejion               Imani Track Club     1:06.28    1:13.02                   1
 34 Johnson, Jaquon              Imani Track Club     1:09.79    1:13.08                   4
 35 Miller, Tyler                TV Time Machine                 1:13.44                   5
 36 Craft, Malik                 Antelope Valley      1:22.23    1:13.63                   6
 37 Brady, TreVion               Bcu                  1:05.12    1:13.74                   3
 38 Mcdonald, Anthony            Long Beach Sprin     1:10.14    1:14.43                   6
 39 Byers, Kammeron              LA Jets              1:11.10    1:14.56                   1
 40 Fox, Devonte                 Prr                  1:12.00    1:16.72                   3
 41 Cain, Cameron                Swift                1:09.00    1:17.80                   2
 42 Chandler, Jalen              Bcu                  1:15.12    1:18.74                   3
 43 Foster, Jerry                Sheriff Striders     1:17.06    1:18.82                   6
 44 Noel, Vonte                  Bcu                  1:12.11    1:19.25                   5
 45 Stewart, Justin              Cptc                            1:19.89                   1
 46 Johnson, unknown             Bcu                             1:21.48                   1
 47 Maat, Masa                   WCG                  1:15.00    1:23.49                   2
 48 Mosley, Jamante              Sheriff Striders     1:42.14    1:39.75                   3

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
              1:03.80  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jamias                Scrc                 1:01.00      57.41 JO S           
  2 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin     1:00.22      57.64 JO S           
  3 Dixon, Benjamin              Free Spirit            59.17      58.70 JO S           
  4 Alvarez, Jair                Una                    58.00      58.74 JO S           
  5 Andrews, Darren              33RS                   59.58      59.52 JO S           
  6 Butler, Dejaun               New Image Youth        59.26    1:00.28 JO S           
  7 Bolden, Victor               33RS                 1:01.69    1:00.39 JO S           
  8 Simpson, Idrissa             Sheriff Striders     1:00.86    1:01.05 JO S           
  9 Bateman, Anterio             LA Jets              1:02.09    1:02.20 JO S           

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles               
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                
                2:29.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Justin               Scrc                 2:22.01    2:22.39 JO S           
  2 Love, Tanner                 Irvine Cougars       2:21.00    2:24.83 JO S           
  3 Bornstein, Zachary           Valley United TC     2:22.00    2:26.61 JO S           
  4 Willard, Terell              Scrc                 2:25.01    2:27.06 JO S           
  5 Butler, Dejaun               New Image Youth      2:20.00    2:27.65 JO S           
  6 Nephew, Tyquane              T.J. Striders        2:29.00    2:28.08 JO S           
  7 Brown, Donovan               LA Jets              2:25.00    2:29.52                
  8 Rodgers, Matthew             Bcu                  2:27.00    2:30.08                
  9 Mendoza, Alejandro           Valley United TC     2:28.00    2:31.18                
 10 Leimkuhler, Eric             Irvine Cougars       2:30.00    2:31.61                
 11 Fowler, Anthony              New Image Youth      2:36.00    2:31.79                
 12 Dominguez, Johnny            Royal T              2:33.00    2:33.22                
 13 DeValle, Jose                WCG                  2:40.00    2:33.83                
 14 Rodriguez, Ryan              Irvine Cougars                  2:34.50                
 15 Lopez, Matt                  Free Spirit          2:32.00    2:35.31                
 16 Marsh, Kegan                 Storm                2:37.89    2:36.48                
 17 Givens, Tyler                LA Jets              2:26.10    2:36.50                
 18 Johnson, Jaron               Swift                2:28.00    2:36.67                
 19 Woods, Davacea               Scrc                 2:37.59    2:37.52                
 20 Guy, Rueben                  LA Jets              2:24.80    2:39.14                
 21 Taylor, Mychal               Team OF Purpose      2:25.13    2:40.00                
 22 Jackson, Jaleel              Antelope Valley      2:30.01    2:40.91                
 23 Shropshire, Quentin          LA Jets              2:24.80    2:41.73                
 24 Parish, Miles                WCG                  2:45.00    2:42.66                
 25 Jackson, Adreene             Swift                2:36.00    2:45.56                
 26 Potts, Aaron                 WCG                  2:30.00    2:46.71                
 27 Marshall, Isaiah             Quicksilver          2:34.00    2:47.74                
 28 Gray, Blake                  Scrc                 2:30.00    2:49.61                
 29 Moses, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars       2:50.00    2:51.51                
 30 Miller, Tyler                TV Time Machine                 2:53.96                
 31 Francis, Dominick            WCG                             2:58.71                
 32 Jackson, Marcus              Swift                2:46.20    2:58.78                
 33 Moore, Chris                 Quicksilver          2:57.00    2:59.98                
 34 Perez, Paul                  WCG                  2:40.00    3:01.81                
 35 Barnett, Jaquiyl             Cptc                 3:02.12    3:01.86                
 36 Welsh, Ben                   TV Time Machine      2:57.00    3:05.19                
 37 Gallant, Alex                Running Wild         3:26.00    3:26.33                
 38 Estrada, Geronimo            Chino Pumas                     3:57.52                

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                              
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                
                4:46.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Alejandro           Valley United TC     4:54.00    4:55.43                
  2 Dominguez, Johnny            Royal T              4:58.00    4:57.18                
  3 Roberts, Ian                 Valley United TC     5:00.10    4:57.89                
  4 Jen, Alec                    Equalizers           4:59.00    4:59.89                
  5 Love, Tanner                 Irvine Cougars       4:43.00    5:00.43                
  6 Pagano, Terry                Una                             5:01.90                
  7 Rodriguez, Ryan              Irvine Cougars                  5:08.53                
  8 Davis, Calvin                WCG                  5:05.00    5:09.95                
  9 Munoz, Michael               Team OF Purpose      5:12.88    5:15.14                
 10 Cardenas, Anamacio           Southern Cal Roa     5:08.00    5:18.93                
 11 Crowell, Aric                SC Cheetahs          5:24.87    5:26.15                
 12 Marshall, Isaiah             Quicksilver          5:20.50    5:28.88                
 13 Potts, Aaron                 WCG                             5:34.15                
 14 Adams, Raymond               Equalizers           5:52.00    5:41.36                
 15 Herrera, Elijah              Una                             5:43.60                
 16 Beilin, Noah                 Storm                5:34.54    5:48.52                
 17 Moore, Chris                 Quicksilver          5:40.00    5:49.35                
 18 Moses, Kyle                  Irvine Cougars       5:43.00    5:58.49                
 19 Garville, James              Equalizers           5:48.00    6:00.00                
 20 Barnett, Jaquiyl             Cptc                 5:55.85    6:05.11                
 21 Roberts, Christian           Equalizers                      6:09.71                
 22 Welsh, Ben                   TV Time Machine                 6:10.40                

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic                           
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA          
               10:32.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Dominguez, Johnny            Royal T             10:34.00   10:31.95 JO S           
  2 Davis, Calvin                WCG                 10:55.00   10:46.30                
  3 Marsh, Kegan                 Storm               11:00.47   10:46.67                
  4 Roberts, Ian                 Valley United TC    10:37.00   10:51.86                
  5 Jen, Alec                    Equalizers          10:50.00   10:52.38                
  6 Munoz, Michael               Team OF Purpose     11:00.13   10:56.11                
  7 Cardenas, Anamacio           Southern Cal Roa    11:05.00   10:57.91                
  8 Werderman, Andy              Wildcats            11:08.00   11:16.42                
  9 Crowell, Aric                SC Cheetahs         11:33.13   11:30.03                
 10 Gill, Benjamin               Una                 12:22.00   11:31.38                
 11 Herrera, Elijah              Una                            12:00.25                
 12 Adams, Raymond               Equalizers          12:38.00   12:02.08                
 13 Vernon, Josh                 TV Time Machine     12:24.00   12:34.73                
 14 Roberts, Christian           Equalizers                     13:07.52                

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                               
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC              
                14.63  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Deayon, Donte                33RS                   12.97      13.46 JO S    NWI  2
  2 Johnson, Jaron               Swift                  13.13      13.61 JO S    NWI  2
  3 Pace, Kilan                  Una                    14.20      13.62 JO S    NWI  2
  4 Jennings, Eric               Team Bionix            15.32      13.67 JO S    NWI  1
  5 Hawkins, Christopher         33RS                   13.68      13.78 JO S    NWI  2
  6 Darko, Edmund                Valley United TC       13.69      13.84 JO S    NWI  2
  7 Fortune Jr, William          33RS                   12.99      14.13 JO S    NWI  2
  8 Davis, Spencer               Una                    14.92      14.66         NWI  2
  9 Irwin, Trenton               Prr                    16.10      15.49         NWI  1
 10 Werderman, Andy              Wildcats               15.15      15.76         NWI  1
 11 Sandoval, Anthony            Antelope Valley                   16.60         NWI  1
 12 Sanders, Anthony             Golden Elite           14.90      17.40         NWI  2
 13 Fox, Devonte                 Prr                               17.60         NWI  1
 14 Oliver, terrell              Prr                    17.10      18.03         NWI  1
 15 Sloan, Korey                 Una                               19.94         NWI  1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                              
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                51.86  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               50.10      50.10qJO S           
     1) Hayes, Timothy                  2) Muhammad, Khalfani           
     3) Clark, Alvin                    4) Golden, Matthew              
  2 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             51.15      51.15qJO S           
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Bolden, Victor               
     3) Hawkins Jr, Armond              4) Williams, Jamaal             
  3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       51.80      51.80qJO S           
     1) Dinowitz, Jared                 2) Jordan, Daniel               
     3) Shelby, Mitchell                4) Smith, Jacob                 
  4 Imani Track Club  'A'                               52.48      52.48q               
  5 Antelope Valley Track Club  'A'                     52.99      52.99q               
     1) Cisneros, Marc                  2)                              

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                              
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                51.86  JO S
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             51.15      49.55 JO S           
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               50.10      49.84 JO S           
     1) Hayes, Timothy                  2) Muhammad, Khalfani           
     3) Clark, Alvin                    4) Golden, Matthew              
  3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       51.80      51.91                
  4 Imani Track Club  'A'                               52.48      54.00                
     1) Davis Jr., Joseph               2) Grant, Kyviun                
     3) Bynum Jr., Terrance             4) Gayton, Tyrone               
  5 Antelope Valley Track Club  'A'                     52.99      57.55                
     1) Sandoval, Anthony               2) Sharp, Hunter                
     3) McDANIEL, Eric                  4) Glapion, Jarrius             

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                            
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD        
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
                4:19.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                       4:01.76    4:04.93 JO S           
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             3:55.00    4:13.84 JO S           
     1) Muhammad, Khalfani              2) Clark, Alvin                 
     3) Golden, Matthew                 4) Goree, Alan                  
  3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                     4:18.00    4:19.91                
  4 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                           4:01.45    4:24.09                
  5 New Image Youth Track Club  'A'                   4:13.00    4:26.38                
  6 Imani Track Club  'A'                             4:15.31    4:46.05                
     1) Garcia, Dejion                  2) Johnson, Jaquon              
     3) Grant, Kyviun                   4) Bynum Jr., Terrance          
  7 Bay Cities Unicorns  'A'                          4:20.00    4:56.81                

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.49  1997        West Valley Eagles, West Valley Eagles  
                         C.Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi          
     JO Meet: J 9:32.28  7/26/2002   Speed City TC                           
                         Tariq Evnas, Tee McIntosh, Andrew Joy, Sebast Sam
               10:18.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                       9:58.53    9:58.22 JO S           
     1) Cooper, Justin                  2) Jones, Jamias                
     3) Luckett, Anthony                4) Willard, Terell              
  2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                    10:04.00   10:06.57 JO S           
     1) Bornstein, Zachary              2) Dinowitz, Jared              
     3) Mendoza, Alejandro              4) Roberts, Ian                 
  3 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             9:50.00   10:16.28 JO S           
     1) Goree, Alan                     2) Bateman, Anterio             
     3) Guy, Rueben                     4) Brown, Donovan               
  4 15 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                      10:25.00   10:28.89                
     1) Carlos, Joshua                  2) Maturan, James               
     3) Assaf, Ryan                     4) Salomon, Jayson              
  5 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'              10:30.00   10:49.13                
     1) Potts, Aaron                    2) Parish, Miles                
     3) Perez, Paul                     4) DeValle, Jose                
  6 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'              10:35.00   11:04.83                
     1) Johnson, Jaron                  2) McBride, Ross                
     3) Jackson, Adreene                4) Looney, Billy                

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                              
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA               
                1.47m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Ryan, Shane                  Una                               1.52m JO S     4-11.75
  2 Augustyn, Adam               Una                               1.42m          4-07.75
  2 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin       1.54m      1.42m          4-07.75
  4 Fortune Jr, William          33RS                   1.42m      1.37m          4-06.00
  4 Deayon, Donte                33RS                   1.48m      1.37m          4-06.00
  6 Pace, Kilan                  Una                               1.32m          4-04.00
  7 Irwin, Trenton               Prr                               1.27m          4-02.00
  8 Hawkins, Christopher         33RS                   1.30m      1.23m          4-00.50
  9 Oliver, terrell              Prr                               1.22m          4-00.00
 10 Jackson, Adreene             Swift                  1.35m      1.18m          3-10.50
 11 Sandoval, Anthony            Antelope Valley        1.27m      1.08m          3-06.50
 12 Sloan, Korey                 Una                               1.03m          3-04.50
 12 Groener, Dillon              Chino Pumas                       1.03m          3-04.50

Long Jump Midget Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                             
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                 
                4.85m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Deayon, Donte                33RS                   4.98m      5.00m JO S    NWI  16-05.00
  2 Gray, Blake                  Scrc                              4.97m JO S    NWI  16-03.75
  3 Jennings, Eric               Team Bionix                       4.87m JO S    NWI  15-11.75
  4 Pace, Ashton                 Valley United TC       4.64m      4.68m         NWI  15-04.25
  5 Sharp, Hunter                Antelope Valley                   4.58m         NWI  15-00.50
  6 Lawson, Lee                  LA Jets                           4.41m         NWI  14-05.75
  6 Bernard, Trevor              Prr                               4.41m         NWI  14-05.75
  8 Fortune Jr, William          33RS                   4.86m      4.36m         NWI  14-03.75
  9 Williams, Joseph             Scrc                   3.77m      4.19m         NWI  13-09.00
 10 Thomas, Zachary              Una                               4.18m         NWI  13-08.75
 11 Pace, Kilan                  Una                               4.10m         NWI  13-05.50
 12 Frost, Da'Ron                Scrc                   4.04m      4.00m         NWI  13-01.50
 13 Darko, Edmund                Valley United TC       4.39m      3.95m         NWI  12-11.50
 13 Hawkins, Christopher         33RS                   4.10m      3.95m         NWI  12-11.50
 15 Oliver, terrell              Prr                               3.90m         NWI  12-09.50
 16 Woods, Davacea               Scrc                   3.57m      3.72m         NWI  12-02.50
 17 Wright, Derek                TV Time Machine        3.42m      3.69m         NWI  12-01.25
 18 Groener, Dillon              Chino Pumas                       3.58m         NWI  11-09.00
 19 Jackson, Marcus              Swift                  3.79m      3.43m         NWI  11-03.00
 20 Friar, Jalen                 Scrc                   2.86m      3.09m         NWI  10-01.75
 21 Gallant, Alex                Running Wild                      3.05m         NWI  10-00.25
 22 Augustus, Christopher        Imani Track Club       4.29m      2.98m         NWI   9-09.50
 23 Sloan, Korey                 Una                               2.76m         NWI   9-00.75
 -- Washington, Jordan           33RS                   4.20m       FOUL         NWI         

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                              
     JO Meet: J 14.64m  7/30/1993   Charles Simpson, Jacksonville, FL        
                11.57m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Pagano, Terry                Una                              12.02m JO S    39-05.25
  2 Miller, Aaron                Storm                 10.25m     10.82m         35-06.00
  3 Davis, Eric                  Valley United TC      10.59m     10.10m         33-01.75
  4 Street, Chris                Quiet Fire Track       9.90m      9.47m         31-01.00
  5 France, Jermaine             TV Time Machine        8.76m      8.63m         28-03.75
  6 Westbrook, Lacy              Imani Track Club       8.47m      7.32m         24-00.25
  7 Madden, Tevin                Swift                  7.79m      7.29m         23-11.00
  8 Walker, Julian               Bcu                    7.00m      7.12m         23-04.50
  9 Barron, Christian            TV Time Machine                   6.88m         22-07.00
 10 Chatman, Micheal             Swift                  8.12m      6.02m         19-09.00
 11 Estrada, Geronimo            Chino Pumas                       5.71m         18-09.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield                     
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Taylor, Ardmore, OK              
                27.18m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Street, Chris                Quiet Fire Track      19.90m     19.86m            65-02
  2 Groener, Dillon              Chino Pumas                      14.35m            47-01
  3 Estrada, Geronimo            Chino Pumas                      13.47m            44-02

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  2003        Zachary Ochs                             
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                
                35.71m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Street, Chris                Quiet Fire Track      35.00m     37.52m JO S      123-01
  2 Looney, Billy                Swift                 32.40m     33.79m           110-10
  3 Lawson, Lee                  LA Jets               36.57m     32.54m           106-09
  4 McBride, Ross                Swift                 31.20m     31.88m           104-07
  5 Nephew, Tyquane              T.J. Striders         51.82m     31.68m           103-11
  6 Hunter, Christopher          Scrc                  22.78m     29.65m            97-03
  7 Carlos, Joshua               LA Falcons                       29.06m            95-04
  8 Spivey, Brent                SC Cheetahs           29.21m     27.57m            90-05
  9 Westbrook, Lacy              Imani Track Club      31.82m     27.11m            88-11
 10 Cisneros, Marc               Antelope Valley       22.35m     22.95m            75-03
 11 Schramm, Elijah              Team Bionix                      22.80m            74-10
 12 Williams, Joseph             Scrc                  26.85m     19.37m            63-06
 13 Friar, Jalen                 Scrc                  17.59m     18.59m            61-00
 14 France, Jermaine             TV Time Machine       24.25m     17.79m            58-04
 15 Crowell, Aric                SC Cheetahs                      15.81m            51-10

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                         
                12.55  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hudson, Dion                 Una                    11.67      11.70qJO S    NWI  4
  2 Harris, Justin               SC Cheetahs            11.72      11.78qJO S    NWI  7
  3 Avan, Tre'von                New Image Youth                   11.80qJO S    NWI  4
  4 Stone, Jerry                 Imani Track Club       11.30      11.81qJO S    NWI  2
  5 Gregory, Davien              Quiet Fire Track                  11.82qJO S    NWI  2
  6 Harris, Cameron              Imani Track Club       11.88      11.88qJO S    NWI  6
  7 Hewitt, Cameron              WCG                    11.60      12.01qJO S    NWI  5
  8 Jones, Karrington            LA Jets                11.80      12.03qJO S    NWI  3
  9 Wilson, Damani               Scrc                   12.35      12.10qJO S    NWI  6
 10 Roberts, Byron               SC Cheetahs            12.02      12.11 JO S    NWI  4
 11 Johnson, Darien              33RS                   11.90      12.26 JO S    NWI  6
 11 Abron, Donte                 WCG                    12.00      12.26 JO S    NWI  7
 13 Ingram, Kent                 Fast& Fit              12.12      12.27 JO S    NWI  2
 13 Hall, Deon                   Imani Track Club       11.91      12.27 JO S    NWI  3
 15 Page, Cleshawn               LA Jets                12.39      12.29 JO S    NWI  3
 16 Radley, Breion               Valley United TC       12.10      12.30 JO S    NWI  1
 17 Dang, Brian                  So. Cal. Cheetah                  12.36 JO S    NWI  4
 18 Johnson, Justin              33RS                   11.60      12.45 JO S    NWI  1
 18 White, Sukari                Scrc                   12.50      12.45 JO S    NWI  4
 20 Ducre, Gregory               LA Jets                12.10      12.48 JO S    NWI  5
 21 Anderson, Andrew             WCG                    12.20      12.60         NWI  5
 22 Mbanefo, Chikezie            Valley United TC       12.61      12.65         NWI  2
 23 Washington, Charles          Imani Track Club       12.30      12.70         NWI  3
 24 Davis, Gary                  LA Jets                13.10      12.73         NWI  7
 25 Darien, Dazhon               LA Jets                12.80      12.77         NWI  1
 26 Baker, Jared                 USTC                   12.20      12.80         NWI  2
 27 Simon, Jonathan              Valley United TC       12.20      12.82         NWI  1
 28 Maddox, Kenji                33RS                   12.30      12.85         NWI  4
 29 Rankin, Noel                 Quiet Fire Track       12.50      12.89         NWI  4
 30 Mowry, Tavior                New Image Youth        12.90      12.91         NWI  3
 31 Williams, Joshua             Una                               13.19         NWI  2
 32 Nnomi, Chimdimie             USTC                   12.45      13.37         NWI  7
 33 Burks, Devontre              33RS                   13.20      13.60         NWI  5
 34 Beard, Jason                 Free Spirit            12.90      13.63         NWI  4
 35 Brown, Devonn                Golden Elite           12.90      13.74         NWI  7
 36 George, Anthony              LA Jets                13.50      14.11         NWI  5
 37 Plater, Aaron                TV Time Machine                   14.33         NWI  5
 38 Noel, Lamar                  Bcu                    13.45      14.44         NWI  2
 39 Robinbson, Ray               Cal Heat               13.78      14.84         NWI  7
 40 Prince, Courtney             Sheriff Striders       14.83      14.97         NWI  7
 41 McCullough, Joshua           LA Jets                13.30      15.34         NWI  2
 42 Barron, Ryan                 TV Time Machine        15.17      15.46         NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                         
                12.55  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stone, Jerry                 Imani Track Club       11.81      11.70 JO S    NWI
  2 Hudson, Dion                 Una                    11.70      11.73 JO S    NWI
  3 Wilson, Damani               Scrc                   12.10      11.76 JO S    NWI
  4 Avan, Tre'von                New Image Youth        11.80      11.77 JO S    NWI
  5 Harris, Justin               SC Cheetahs            11.78      11.85 JO S    NWI
  6 Jones, Karrington            LA Jets                12.03      11.95 JO S    NWI
  7 Harris, Cameron              Imani Track Club       11.88      11.97 JO S    NWI
  8 Hewitt, Cameron              WCG                    12.01      12.06 JO S    NWI
 -- Gregory, Davien              Quiet Fire Track       11.82        DNF         NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                         
                23.68  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Justin               SC Cheetahs            23.90      24.01q        NWI  2
  2 Dillihunt, Leon              Imani Track Club       24.38      24.07q        NWI  3
  3 Bragg, Jerome                Imani Track Club       23.49      24.08q        NWI  1
  4 Stone, Jerry                 Imani Track Club       26.98      24.11q        NWI  6
  5 Avan, Tre'von                New Image Youth        23.56      24.32q        NWI  5
  6 Roberts, Byron               SC Cheetahs            24.35      24.50q        NWI  1
  7 Gregory, Davien              Quiet Fire Track                  24.63q        NWI  2
  8 Abron, Donte                 WCG                    25.90      24.91q        NWI  5
  9 Hudson, Dion                 Una                    23.59      24.95q        NWI  8
 10 Mance, Josh                  33RS                   23.77      25.04         NWI  7
 11 Thomas, DeAnthony            USTC                   23.66      25.16         NWI  6
 12 Ingram, Kent                 Fast& Fit              23.40      25.30         NWI  3
 13 Hall, Deon                   Imani Track Club       24.59      25.34         NWI  8
 14 Bradford, Marcus             Imani Track Club       24.29      25.37         NWI  5
 15 Wilson, Damani               Scrc                   24.96      25.41         NWI  7
 16 Anderson, Andrew             WCG                    26.50      25.44         NWI  7
 17 Ducre, Gregory               LA Jets                23.80      25.60         NWI  2
 18 Washington, Charles          Imani Track Club       24.62      25.69         NWI  6
 18 Dang, Brian                  SC Cheetahs            26.80      25.69         NWI  2
 20 Scott, Jordan                33RS                   25.79      25.97         NWI  3
 21 Davis, Gary                  LA Jets                25.30      26.04         NWI  1
 22 Mowry, Tavior                New Image Youth        25.89      26.05         NWI  1
 23 Barnes, Daniel               WCG                    26.80      26.23         NWI  2
 24 Johnson, Justin              33RS                   24.70      26.26         NWI  2
 25 Baker, Jared                 USTC                   24.40      26.41         NWI  1
 26 Darien, Dazhon               LA Jets                25.10      26.53         NWI  8
 27 Mbanefo, Chikezie            Valley United TC       26.07      26.57         NWI  4
 28 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Cougars                    26.93         NWI  3
 29 Rankin, Noel                 Quiet Fire Track       26.00      27.02         NWI  8
 30 McKinley, Zach               Cal Heat               27.68      27.06         NWI  3
 31 Page, Cleshawn               LA Jets                24.10      27.10         NWI  7
 32 Williams, Joshua             Una                               27.18         NWI  1
 33 Johnson, Devin               New Image Youth        28.63      27.31         NWI  1
 34 Jackson, Dante               33RS                              27.32         NWI  2
 35 Veals, Gregory               LA Jets                26.30      27.41         NWI  6
 36 Clark, Nicolas               Team Bionix            27.51      27.50         NWI  8
 37 Hall, Chris                  Quiet Fire Track       25.10      27.52         NWI  4
 38 White, Sukari                Scrc                   24.26      27.69         NWI  8
 39 Nnomi, Chimdimie             USTC                   24.67      27.79         NWI  7
 40 Naasz, Connor                Wildcats               27.67      27.80         NWI  1
 41 Brown, Devonn                Golden Elite           26.90      28.00         NWI  7
 42 Ibarguen, Anthony            LA Jets                27.20      28.05         NWI  4
 43 Beard, Jason                 Free Spirit            25.80      28.29         NWI  3
 44 George, Anthony              LA Jets                27.60      29.16         NWI  5
 45 Plater, Aaron                TV Time Machine        29.06      29.37         NWI  6
 46 Brown, Bryan                 Rancho Track           29.10      29.60         NWI  7
 47 Ladd`, Belen                 TV Time Machine        31.84      30.05         NWI  4
 48 Shaw, Keith                  Long Beach Sprin       28.99      30.19         NWI  4
 49 McCullough, Joshua           LA Jets                27.90      31.06         NWI  3
 50 Prince, Courtney             Sheriff Striders       30.00      31.20         NWI  6
 51 Barron, Ryan                 TV Time Machine        32.31      31.53         NWI  5

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                         
                23.68  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bragg, Jerome                Imani Track Club       24.08      23.51 JO S    NWI
  2 Dillihunt, Leon              Imani Track Club       24.07      23.83         NWI
  3 Harris, Justin               SC Cheetahs            24.01      23.91         NWI
  4 Avan, Tre'von                New Image Youth        24.32      24.07         NWI
  5 Gregory, Davien              Quiet Fire Track       24.63      24.12         NWI
  6 Stone, Jerry                 Imani Track Club       24.11      24.15         NWI
  7 Hudson, Dion                 Una                    24.95      24.22         NWI
  8 Roberts, Byron               SC Cheetahs            24.50      24.35         NWI
  9 Abron, Donte                 WCG                    24.91      24.91         NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
                52.47  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mance, Josh                  33RS                   50.92      51.89qJO S              7
  2 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire Track       51.46      52.55q                  5
  3 Hawkins, Daverion            33RS                   52.00      52.71q                  2
  4 Bragg, Jerome                Imani Track Club       53.37      53.59q                  3
  5 Dillihunt, Leon              Imani Track Club       55.37      53.72q                  2
  6 Jones, Karrington            LA Jets                53.10      54.23q                  1
  7 Blackwell, Victor            USTC                   53.09      54.56q                  6
  8 Harris, Justin               SC Cheetahs            54.67      55.18q                  8
  9 Bradford, Marcus             Imani Track Club       55.40      55.29q                  5
 10 Roberts, Byron               SC Cheetahs            57.45      56.11                   3
 11 Espinosa, Victor             Long Beach Sprin       54.50      56.22                   8
 12 Wright, Ricardo              Quiet Fire Track       55.55      56.46                   7
 13 Allen, Dayvon                LA Jets                56.51      56.71                   4
 14 Sloan, Kerry                 Una                    56.72      56.89                   1
 15 Harris, Aaron                33RS                   56.00      57.32                   2
 16 Andrews, Myles               USTC                   56.89      57.98                   3
 17 Anderson, Andrew             WCG                               58.36                   3
 18 Fullam, Sean                 Una                    59.00      58.65                   7
 19 Ingram, Kent                 Fast& Fit              55.60      58.99                   7
 20 Dang, Brian                  SC Cheetahs            58.44      59.39                   4
 21 Veals, Gregory               LA Jets                58.80      59.42                   2
 22 Davis, Gary                  LA Jets                58.10      59.90                   6
 23 Reyna, Miguel                Storm                1:01.09      59.98                   3
 24 Villasenor, Lawrence         USTC                   55.77    1:00.06                   5
 25 Mowry, Tavior                New Image Youth      1:00.00    1:00.38                   2
 26 Jackson, Tiarik              Una                  1:14.06    1:02.23                   2
 27 Basheer, Jamil               New Image Youth      1:03.00    1:02.33                   7
 28 Barnes, Daniel               WCG                  1:02.00    1:02.53                   8
 29 Clark, Nicolas               Team Bionix          1:05.00    1:02.74                   2
 30 Johnson, Devin               New Image Youth      1:02.00    1:02.99                   1
 31 Wash, Xavier                 Long Beach Sprin     1:03.00    1:03.14                   5
 32 Cobb, Justin                 Scrc                 1:02.73    1:03.22                   2
 33 Burks, Devontre              33RS                 1:01.00    1:03.31                   1
 34 Ally, Keith                  LA Jets              1:02.50    1:03.79                   4
 35 Ibarguen, Anthony            LA Jets                59.80    1:04.11                   5
 35 George, Anthony              LA Jets              1:02.40    1:04.11                   6
 35 Brown, Devonn                Golden Elite         1:02.00    1:04.11                   3
 38 Nnomi, Chimdimie             USTC                   57.99    1:05.37                   1
 39 Davis, Jehlon                Imani Track Club     1:04.98    1:06.21                   5
 40 Jones, Aaron                 Quiet Fire Track     1:00.00    1:06.23                   4
 41 Merriweather, Leonard        Antelope Valley      1:09.37    1:06.40                   8
 42 Shaw, Keith                  Long Beach Sprin     1:09.84    1:07.38                   8
 43 Noel, Lamar                  Bcu                  1:05.12    1:10.18                   4
 44 Brown, Bryan                 Rancho Track         1:09.00    1:10.20                   1
 45 White, Sukari                Scrc                 1:00.21    1:10.64                   6
 46 Merriweather, Davontae       Antelope Valley      1:16.52    1:14.69                   7
 47 Prince, Courtney             Sheriff Striders     1:11.50    1:15.03                   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
                52.47  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mance, Josh                  33RS                   51.89      50.59 JO S           
  2 Hawkins, Daverion            33RS                   52.71      52.05 JO S           
  3 Bragg, Jerome                Imani Track Club       53.59      52.17 JO S           
  4 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire Track       52.55      52.22 JO S           
  5 Blackwell, Victor            USTC                   54.56      53.12                
  6 Jones, Karrington            LA Jets                54.23      53.92                
  7 Harris, Justin               SC Cheetahs            55.18      54.06                
  8 Dillihunt, Leon              Imani Track Club       53.72      54.24                
  9 Bradford, Marcus             Imani Track Club       55.29      55.23                

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                             
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM            
                2:07.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ben                TV Time Machine      2:07.20    2:08.90                
  2 Wright, Ricardo              Quiet Fire Track     2:09.00    2:09.36                
  3 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire Track     2:04.00    2:09.95                
  4 Potts, Caleb                 WCG                  2:04.00    2:11.80                
  5 Allen, Dayvon                LA Jets              2:13.20    2:14.69                
  6 Mayeda, Andrew               Storm                2:14.22    2:15.71                
  7 Noble, Ray                   USTC                 2:17.02    2:17.32                
  8 Brooks, Jesse                Swift                2:17.50    2:17.33                
  9 Espinosa, Victor             Long Beach Sprin     2:13.00    2:17.49                
 10 Grumney, Sean                Una                  2:15.00    2:17.87                
 11 Vildosola, Henry             Swift                2:18.01    2:17.93                
 12 Rivas, Stephen               Swift                2:20.12    2:19.88                
 13 Soriano, Chris               Quicksilver          2:15.00    2:22.55                
 14 Villasenor, Lawrence         USTC                 2:20.77    2:22.57                
 15 Altamirano, Robert           TV Time Machine      2:25.00    2:23.83                
 16 Hall, Chris                  Quiet Fire Track     2:17.00    2:26.69                
 17 Davis, Gary                  LA Jets              2:23.90    2:26.98                
 18 Wash, Xavier                 Long Beach Sprin                2:28.59                
 19 Showalter, David             Swift                2:20.07    2:30.41                
 20 Washington, Tyler            33RS                 2:27.15    2:30.70                
 21 Franklin, Andre              Quiet Fire Track     2:28.00    2:31.95                
 22 Veals, Gregory               LA Jets              2:22.80    2:34.05                
 23 Johnson, Devin               New Image Youth                 2:34.14                
 24 Jackson, Andrew              Swift                2:30.00    2:34.99                
 25 Noel, Lamar                  Bcu                  2:53.11    2:35.69                
 26 Cobb, Justin                 Scrc                 2:30.01    2:39.77                
 27 Mauldin, Craig               TV Time Machine                 2:40.99                
 28 Fitzgerald, John             USTC                 2:38.22    2:41.24                
 29 Ally, Keith                  LA Jets              2:28.60    2:41.42                
 30 Reza, Luis                   Swift                2:38.30    2:43.21                
 31 Clements, Amyri              Quiet Fire Track     2:40.00    2:51.03                

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                            
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream         
                4:23.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Gedyon, Elias                Quiet Fire Track     4:22.00    4:28.70                
  2 Hitchman, Hailu              Equalizers           4:33.00    4:30.68                
  3 Grumney, Sean                Una                  4:42.00    4:30.70                
  4 Aukshunas, Kyle              Equalizers           4:33.00    4:35.43                
  5 Espinosa, Victor             Long Beach Sprin     4:33.00    4:36.79                
  6 Mayeda, Andrew               Storm                4:35.19    4:37.23                
  7 Brooks, Jesse                Swift                4:40.00    4:37.27                
  8 Palazzo, Michael             Equalizers           4:40.00    4:37.71                
  9 Svet, Mark                   Equalizers           4:48.00    4:41.00                
 10 Noble, Ray                   USTC                 4:40.65    4:43.60                
 11 Blanton, Jonathan            Equalizers           4:46.00    4:43.80                
 12 Penn, Christian              Team OF Purpose      4:39.46    4:44.09                
 13 Lopez Jr., Enrique           Southern Cal Roa     4:40.00    4:44.26                
 14 Rivas, Stephen               Swift                4:42.00    4:44.37                
 15 Hall, Chris                  Quiet Fire Track     4:50.00    4:46.65                
 16 Basheer, Jamil               New Image Youth      5:15.00    4:47.67                
 17 Thompson, Sean               Wildcats             4:31.00    4:48.46                
 18 Luevanu, Devon               WCG                  5:00.00    4:48.58                
 19 Lucas, Richard               LA Falcons           4:48.00    4:49.96                
 20 Case, Kevin                  Equalizers           4:53.00    4:50.44                
 21 Beilin, Ben                  Storm                4:38.89    4:50.57                
 22 Horchler, Kevin              Equalizers           4:53.00    4:50.91                
 23 Case, Kyle                   Equalizers           4:54.00    4:53.02                
 24 Altamirano, Robert           TV Time Machine      4:51.00    4:54.05                
 25 Robles, Michael              Southern Cal Roa     4:53.00    4:54.68                
 26 Cushing-Murray, Nathanie     Equalizers           4:56.00    4:54.75                
 27 Rahn, Kevin                  WCG                  5:12.00    4:54.88                
 28 Hernandez, Nicholas          Una                             4:55.14                
 29 Aguilar, Joseph              Southern Cal Roa     4:50.00    4:56.02                
 30 Misra, Sumit                 Valley United TC     5:01.00    4:57.19                
 31 Showalter, David             Swift                4:50.20    4:57.20                
 32 Howland, Tom                 Cal Heat             4:55.65    4:59.07                
 33 Lindstrom, Jacob             Southern Cal Roa                5:02.66                
 34 Clark, Cody                  Southern Cal Roa     5:06.00    5:07.28                
 35 Puraci, Sebastian            Southern Cal Roa     4:53.00    5:08.32                
 36 Jang, Douglas                Irvine Cougars       5:10.00    5:09.18                
 37 Flores, Jonathan             SC Cheetahs          5:00.67    5:11.59                
 38 Sanchez, Joel                Wildcats             5:00.00    5:12.72                
 39 Potter, Robert               Equalizers           5:10.00    5:13.06                
 40 Amrofell, Matt               Equalizers           5:09.00    5:14.21                
 41 Mauldin, Craig               TV Time Machine      5:07.42    5:16.87                
 42 MC Creary, James             Una                             5:19.03                
 43 Dewey, Kevin                 Equalizers           5:10.00    5:23.83                
 44 Bridges, Sage                Southern Cal Roa     5:04.00    5:24.25                
 45 Fitzgerald, John             USTC                 5:25.99    5:24.64                
 46 Ostrinski, David             Southern Cal Roa     5:06.00    5:26.30                
 47 Reza, Luis                   Swift                5:20.00    5:28.06                
 48 Yadlowsky, Steve             Equalizers           5:49.00    5:34.65                
 49 Reveriamo, Christopher       Southern Cal Roa     5:04.00    5:36.69                
 50 Vollkommer, Daniel           Southern Cal Roa     5:12.00    5:40.91                
 51 Ally, Keith                  LA Jets              4:58.80    5:49.35                
 52 Sieger, Jordan               Wildcats             5:04.00    5:56.75                

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan                            
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA            
                9:45.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Hitchman, Hailu              Equalizers           9:51.00    9:54.46                
  2 Aukshunas, Kyle              Equalizers          10:01.00    9:55.91                
  3 Lopez Jr., Enrique           Southern Cal Roa     9:53.00    9:57.67                
  4 Svet, Mark                   Equalizers          10:14.00    9:59.94                
  5 Blanton, Jonathan            Equalizers          10:02.00   10:03.83                
  6 Penn, Christian              Team OF Purpose     10:19.15   10:05.52                
  7 Sykes, Alex                  Southern Cal Roa    10:05.00   10:06.82                
  8 Case, Kevin                  Equalizers          10:29.00   10:09.97                
  9 Horchler, Kevin              Equalizers          10:20.00   10:11.84                
 10 Thompson, Sean               Wildcats             9:54.00   10:18.77                
 11 Case, Kyle                   Equalizers          10:29.00   10:19.19                
 12 Cushing-Murray, Nathanie     Equalizers          10:26.00   10:23.61                
 13 Palazzo, Michael             Equalizers          10:22.00   10:26.40                
 14 Noble, Ray                   USTC                10:05.25   10:29.28                
 15 Beilin, Ben                  Storm               10:38.52   10:29.30                
 16 Puraci, Sebastian            Southern Cal Roa    10:18.00   10:39.58                
 17 Misra, Sumit                 Valley United TC    10:37.00   10:42.49                
 18 Sanchez, Joel                Wildcats            11:00.00   10:49.81                
 19 Lindstrom, Jacob             Southern Cal Roa               10:53.10                
 20 Howland, Tom                 Cal Heat            10:45.56   10:53.18                
 21 Robles, Michael              Southern Cal Roa    10:23.00   10:54.93                
 22 Aguilar, Joseph              Southern Cal Roa    10:40.00   10:56.01                
 23 Reveriamo, Christopher       Southern Cal Roa    11:00.00   10:58.49                
 24 Altamirano, Robert           TV Time Machine                10:59.85                
 25 Amrofell, Matt               Equalizers          12:01.00   11:00.96                
 26 Dewey, Kevin                 Equalizers          11:27.00   11:08.60                
 27 Bridges, Sage                Southern Cal Roa    11:20.00   11:09.43                
 28 Clark, Cody                  Southern Cal Roa    11:30.00   11:12.86                
 29 Vollkommer, Daniel           Southern Cal Roa    11:45.00   12:46.71                

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                        
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL             
                14.60  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Pedrogo, Devallee            Wildcats               14.00      13.64 JO S    NWI  2
  2 Morgan, Dale                 LA Jets                13.50      13.72 JO S    NWI  2
  3 Darko, Joseph                Valley United TC       14.60      14.72         NWI  2
  4 Blackmon, Devon              33RS                   14.30      14.79         NWI  2
  5 Johnson, Darien              33RS                   14.60      15.56         NWI  2
  6 Woods, Camren                Free Spirit            16.00      15.61         NWI  1
  7 Bryant, Bejon                33RS                   15.80      16.19         NWI  1
  8 Kho, Kevin                   SC Cheetahs            16.78      16.34         NWI  1
  9 Harris, Cameron              Imani Track Club       17.01      16.46         NWI  1
 10 Sloan, Kerry                 Una                    14.97      16.68         NWI  2
 11 McKinley, Zach               Cal Heat               17.67      19.37         NWI  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles                              
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                  
                27.72  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dale                 LA Jets                25.50      26.18 JO S    NWI  2
  2 Johnson, Darien              33RS                   27.40      27.28 JO S    NWI  2
  2 Pedrogo, Devallee            Wildcats               26.84      27.28 JO S    NWI  2
  4 Sloan, Kerry                 Una                    27.98      27.51 JO S    NWI  2
  5 Blackmon, Devon              33RS                   27.10      28.27         NWI  2
  6 Bryant, Bejon                33RS                   28.50      28.43         NWI  2
  7 Kho, Kevin                   SC Cheetahs            29.58      28.86         NWI  2
  8 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Cougars                    29.66         NWI  1
  9 Williams, Jarron             Valley United TC                  29.82         NWI  1
 10 Jackson, Andrew              Swift                  26.99      33.43         NWI  2
 11 Ladd`, Belen                 TV Time Machine                   34.46         NWI  1
 12 Reza, Luis                   Swift                  28.20      37.54         NWI  2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC           
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller     
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL             
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
                46.75  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Imani Track Club  'A'                               44.58      44.58qJO S           
  2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       46.01      46.01qJO S           
  3 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 46.10      46.10qJO S           
     1) Abron, Donte                    2) Potts, Caleb                 
     3) Anderson, Andrew                4) Hewitt, Cameron              
  4 Universal Striders Track Club  'A'                  46.67      46.67qJO S           
     1) Porter, Ryan                    2) Thomas, DeAnthony            
     3) Baker, Jared                    4) Blackwell, Victor            
  5 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             46.74      46.74qJO S           
     1) Blackmon, Devon                 2) Hawkins, Daverion            
     3) Johnson, Justin                 4) Mance, Josh                  

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC           
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller     
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL             
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
                46.75  JO S
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Imani Track Club  'A'                               44.58      46.13 JO S           
     1) Bragg, Jerome                   2) Stone, Jerry                 
     3) Dillihunt, Leon                 4) Bradford, Marcus             
  2 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             46.74      46.22 JO S           
  3 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 46.10      46.37 JO S           
  4 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       46.01      49.22                

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets                                 
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles           
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
                3:45.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             3:32.20    3:37.52 JO S           
     1) Morgan, Dale                    2) Lewis, Anthony               
     3) Ducre, Gregory                  4) Jones, Karrington            
  2 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                           3:35.95    3:39.92 JO S           
  3 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'               3:40.00    3:45.55                
  4 Imani Track Club  'A'                             3:38.91    3:47.47                
     1) Harris, Cameron                 2) Bragg, Jerome                
     3) Dillihunt, Leon                 4) Bradford, Marcus             
  5 Universal Striders Track Club  'A'                3:38.25    3:48.66                
  6 15-Ca Rising Stars  'B'                           3:53.00    3:56.38                
  7 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                     4:05.07    3:57.37                

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III   
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III   
                9:07.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                        9:12.00    9:06.55 JO S           
     1) Gedyon, Elias                   2) Wright, Ricardo              
     3) Hall, Chris                     4) Franklin, Andre              
  2 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'               9:38.20    9:24.01                
     1) Brooks, Jesse                   2) Vildosola, Henry             
     3) Showalter, David                4) Rivas, Stephen               
  3 Universal Striders Track Club  'A'                           9:27.50                
     1) Noble, Ray                      2) Fitzgerald, John             
     3) Villasenor, Lawrence            4) Andrews, Myles               
  4 Santa Clarita Track Club  'A'                                9:28.20                
     1) Beilin, Ben                     2) Mayeda, Andrew               
     3) Nelson, Alexander               4) O'Neil, Austin               
  5 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                             8:50.80    9:32.16                
     1) Morgan, Dale                    2) Lewis, Anthony               
     3) Jones, Karrington               4) Allen, Dayvon                
  6 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'              10:00.00    9:35.05                
     1) Luevanu, Devon                  2) Anderson, Andrew             
     3) Rahn, Kevin                     4) Barnes, Daniel               
  7 15 Los Angeles Falcons  'A'                       9:44.00    9:48.83                
     1) Carrasco, Andres                2) Lucas, Richard               
     3) Kostelnik, Philip               4) Campos, David                
  8 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                          10:03.00    9:57.79                
     1) Brown, Damani                   2) Scott, Jordan                
     3) Washington, Tyler               4) Jackson, Dante               

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin                         
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC             
                1.70m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jamison              Free Spirit                       1.65m          5-05.00
  2 Kho, Kevin                   SC Cheetahs            1.64m      1.55m          5-01.00
  3 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Cougars                    1.45m          4-09.00
  4 Harris, Aaron                33RS                   1.42m      1.40m          4-07.00
  5 Page, Cleshawn               LA Jets                1.60m      1.35m          4-05.00
  6 Clark, Nicolas               Team Bionix                      J1.35m          4-05.00
  7 Robinbson, Ray               Cal Heat               1.27m     J1.35m          4-05.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange                                
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                
                3.05m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Van Dieren, Cameron          Victory Athletic                  2.13m          6-11.75
  2 Langwasser, Charlie          Chino Pumas                       1.82m          5-11.50
  2 Moore, Ian                   Wildcats               1.82m      1.82m          5-11.50

Long Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                            
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego                  
                5.82m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Daverion            33RS                   5.90m      5.94m JO S    NWI  19-06.00
  2 Avan, Tre'von                New Image Youth        5.70m      5.61m         NWI  18-05.00
  3 Thomas, DeAnthony            USTC                   5.79m      5.51m         NWI  18-01.00
  4 Andrews, Myles               USTC                   5.75m      5.40m         NWI  17-08.75
  5 Pedrogo, Devallee            Wildcats               5.48m      5.28m         NWI  17-04.00
  6 Harris, Cameron              Imani Track Club       5.14m      5.20m         NWI  17-00.75
  7 Woods, Camren                Free Spirit                       5.19m         NWI  17-00.50
  8 Simon, Jonathan              Valley United TC       4.97m      5.11m         NWI  16-09.25
  9 Williams, Joshua             Una                               5.06m         NWI  16-07.25
 10 Vargas, Ramon                Irvine Cougars                    5.02m         NWI  16-05.75
 11 Baker, Jared                 USTC                   5.40m      4.86m         NWI  15-11.50
 12 Shanks, M. Ajani             Valley United TC       5.15m      4.68m         NWI  15-04.25
 13 Naasz, Connor                Wildcats               4.69m      4.45m         NWI  14-07.25
 14 Mauldin, Craig               TV Time Machine                   4.25m         NWI  13-11.50
 15 Robinbson, Ray               Cal Heat               4.49m      4.22m         NWI  13-10.25
 16 Woods, Jefferey              Prr                               3.88m         NWI  12-08.75
 17 Barron, Ryan                 TV Time Machine        3.12m      3.09m         NWI  10-01.75

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                           
     JO Meet: J 13.17m  7/31/1993   Michael Roberts, Wilmington, DE          
                11.60m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Vildosola, Henry             Swift                            10.82m         NWI  35-06.00
  2 Williams, Joshua             Una                              10.77m         NWI  35-04.00
  3 Pedrogo, Devallee            Wildcats              11.58m     10.73m         NWI  35-02.50
  4 Jones, Aaron                 Quiet Fire Track      11.00m     10.26m         NWI  33-08.00
  5 Simon, Jonathan              Valley United TC       9.75m     10.24m         NWI  33-07.25
  6 Sloan, Kerry                 Una                               9.94m         NWI  32-07.50
  7 Jordan, Jamison              Free Spirit                       9.80m         NWI  32-02.00
  8 Clark, Nicolas               Team Bionix                       8.91m         NWI  29-02.75
  9 Woods, Jefferey              Prr                               8.49m         NWI  27-10.25

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                            
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA              
                13.77m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Stone, Jerry                 Imani Track Club      14.01m     12.71m         41-08.50
  2 Bolton, Bradley              Wildcats              12.33m     12.03m         39-05.75
  3 Johnson, Milton              Scrc                             11.33m         37-02.25
  4 Abram, Lenton                Quiet Fire Track      10.39m     10.80m         35-05.25
  5 Anderson II, Samuel          Imani Track Club      11.81m     10.62m         34-10.25
  6 Martin, Geramy               Prr                              10.21m         33-06.00
  7 Burks, Devontre              33RS                  10.27m      9.78m         32-01.00
  8 Jones, Lawrence              Quiet Fire Track       6.90m      7.01m         23-00.00
  9 Bernard, Keion               Bcu                    6.00m      6.11m         20-00.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage                            
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                 
                44.27m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Bolton, Bradley              Wildcats              39.53m     41.99m           137-09
  2 Martin, Geramy               Prr                              27.03m            88-08
  3 Abram, Lenton                Quiet Fire Track      24.00m     24.78m            81-03
  4 Jones, Lawrence              Quiet Fire Track      23.79m     23.75m            77-11

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston           
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston           
                40.72m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Sandoval-Flores, Paulo       Una                              47.39m JO S      155-06
  2 Bolton, Bradley              Wildcats              40.59m     43.07m JO S      141-04
  3 Brown, Damani                33RS                  45.81m     42.99m JO S      141-00
  4 Vildosola, Henry             Swift                 32.78m     37.09m           121-08
  5 Darien, Dazhon               LA Jets                          36.69m           120-04
  6 Williams, Jarron             Valley United TC                 35.47m           116-04
  7 Abram, Lenton                Quiet Fire Track      30.00m     34.42m           112-11
  8 Moore, Ian                   Wildcats              34.13m     33.18m           108-10
  9 Landes, Austin               Chino Pumas                      31.92m           104-09
 10 Wash, Xavier                 Long Beach Sprin      27.34m     27.45m            90-01
 11 Bernard, Keion               Bcu                              13.48m            44-03

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall                           
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX        
                11.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ally, Kevin                  LA Jets                10.80      11.23qJO S    NWI  3
  2 King, Michael                Una                    10.90      11.24qJO S    NWI  2
  3 Orange, Evant                Una                    11.10      11.33qJO S    NWI  3
  4 Carroll, Randall             Scrc                   10.80      11.50qJO S    NWI  1
  5 Orange, Ellon                Una                    11.21      11.61qJO S    NWI  3
  6 Dunlap, Chris                Valley United TC       11.00      11.64qJO S    NWI  2
  7 Holloway, Dion               Valley United TC       11.20      11.66qJO S    NWI  2
  8 Crutchfield Jr, Tony         33RS                   11.50      11.72qJO S    NWI  2
  9 Banks, Jarred                Valley United TC                  11.78q        NWI  1
 10 Frost, Jeff                  Una                    11.50      11.79         NWI  1
 11 Shoulders, Johnathan         Una                               11.86         NWI  3
 12 Green, Blair                 Rancho Track           11.50      11.88         NWI  3
 13 Dunbar, Malcolm              Rancho Track           11.60      12.00         NWI  2
 14 Daniels, Austin              Valley United TC       11.20      12.02         NWI  2
 15 Weathers, Robert             Una                    11.91      12.04         NWI  1
 16 Marable, Malcolm             LA Jets                11.41      12.08         NWI  1
 17 Adams, Regis                 Prr                    12.20      12.15         NWI  2
 18 Nettles, Joshua              Bring the Hammer       11.68      12.16         NWI  3
 19 Clippers, Trammel            Valley United TC       11.10      12.21         NWI  1
 20 Wright, Demitrius            Golden Elite           12.20      12.51         NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall                           
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX        
                11.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Michael                Una                    11.24      11.03 JO S    NWI
  2 Ally, Kevin                  LA Jets                11.23      11.07 JO S    NWI
  3 Carroll, Randall             Scrc                   11.50      11.23 JO S    NWI
  3 Orange, Evant                Una                    11.33      11.23 JO S    NWI
  5 Orange, Ellon                Una                    11.61      11.56 JO S    NWI
  6 Dunlap, Chris                Valley United TC       11.64      11.58 JO S    NWI
  7 Holloway, Dion               Valley United TC       11.66      11.59 JO S    NWI
  8 Crutchfield Jr, Tony         33RS                   11.72      11.69 JO S    NWI
  9 Banks, Jarred                Valley United TC       11.78      11.79         NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
                22.40  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orange, Evant                Una                    22.50      22.18qJO S    NWI  3
  2 Carroll, Randall             Scrc                   21.81      22.30qJO S    NWI  3
  3 Hughes, Joey                 Scrc                   22.74      22.49q        NWI  2
  4 Ally, Kevin                  LA Jets                22.00      22.52q        NWI  1
  5 King, Michael                Una                    21.80      22.57q        NWI  2
  6 Owens, Ahmere                Valley United TC       23.04      23.22q        NWI  3
  7 Morrison, Rummel             33RS                              23.37q        NWI  3
  8 Crutchfield Jr, Tony         33RS                   23.30      23.66q        NWI  3
  9 Byrd, Jonathan               Bcu                               23.70q        NWI  1
 10 Daniels, Austin              Valley United TC       23.01      23.77         NWI  3
 11 Ramsey, Arthur               Antelope Valley                   23.85         NWI  3
 11 Dunbar, Malcolm              Rancho Track           23.60      23.85         NWI  1
 13 Irving, Brandon              Valley United TC       24.04      23.95         NWI  3
 14 Holloway, Dion               Valley United TC       23.10      23.98         NWI  2
 15 Shoulders, Johnathan         Una                               24.07         NWI  2
 16 Weathers, Robert             Una                    24.32      24.17         NWI  1
 17 Marable, Malcolm             LA Jets                22.90      24.24         NWI  2
 18 Green, Blair                 Rancho Track           23.50      24.64         NWI  1
 19 Nettles, Joshua              Bring the Hammer       23.80      24.77         NWI  2
 20 Harris, Darrian              Bring the Hammer       23.80      24.90         NWI  3
 21 Stephens, Jr., Gregory       Imani Track Club                  25.00         NWI  2
 21 Clippers, Trammel            Valley United TC       24.11      25.00         NWI  1
 23 Hartnett, Brendan            SC Cheetahs            26.60      25.91         NWI  2
 24 Sin, Kevin                   Quicksilver            26.00      27.63         NWI  2
 -- Dunlap, Chris                Valley United TC       23.02        DNF         NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
                22.40  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Joey                 Scrc                   22.49      22.08 JO S    NWI
  2 Orange, Evant                Una                    22.18      22.37 JO S    NWI
  3 Carroll, Randall             Scrc                   22.30      22.38 JO S    NWI
  4 King, Michael                Una                    22.57      22.46         NWI
  5 Ally, Kevin                  LA Jets                22.52      22.58         NWI
  6 Crutchfield Jr, Tony         33RS                   23.66      23.69         NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
                50.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Joey                 Scrc                   49.00      50.25qJO S              3
  2 Scudder, William             WCG                    49.80      51.14q                  3
  3 Stepney, Cameron             Southern Cal Roa                  51.89q                  3
  4 Ally, Kevin                  LA Jets                48.80      52.10q                  1
  5 Byrd, Jonathan               Bcu                               52.51q                  2
  6 Orange, Ellon                Una                    53.30      53.46q                  3
  7 Marable, Malcolm             LA Jets                52.13      53.66q                  1
  8 Irving, Brandon              Valley United TC       53.16      53.69q                  2
  9 Tabora, Harold               Valley United TC       52.00      54.25q                  1
 10 Roberts, DeShawn             Valley United TC       51.76      54.35                   2
 11 Crutchfield Jr, Tony         33RS                   53.50      54.55                   2
 12 Ramsey, Chris                Foorthill Flyers                  54.63                   3
 13 Lard, Kyle                   Scrc                              54.78                   3
 14 Harris, Darrian              Bring the Hammer       54.50      55.32                   1
 15 Weathers, Robert             Una                    55.81      55.37                   2
 16 Green, Blair                 Rancho Track           55.10      56.39                   1
 17 Fullmer, Austin              Una                               56.62                   1
 18 Stephens, Jr., Gregory       Imani Track Club                  57.54                   1
 19 Wesley, Washington           Fast& Fit              57.00      57.85                   3
 20 Paulings, Qwentell           Scrc                   57.75      58.34                   1
 21 Dunbar, Malcolm              Rancho Track           57.20      58.42                   2
 22 Hartnett, Brendan            SC Cheetahs          1:00.00    1:03.61                   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
                50.81  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Joey                 Scrc                   50.25      49.07 JO S           
  2 Scudder, William             WCG                    51.14      49.89 JO S           
  3 Ally, Kevin                  LA Jets                52.10      50.87                
  4 Stepney, Cameron             Southern Cal Roa       51.89      52.92                
  5 Orange, Ellon                Una                    53.46      53.11                
  6 Irving, Brandon              Valley United TC       53.69      53.22                
  7 Marable, Malcolm             LA Jets                53.66      54.15                
  8 Tabora, Harold               Valley United TC       54.25      54.69                

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.84  2002        Christopher Woods                       
     JO Meet: J 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA       
                2:05.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Villasin, Mikey              Una                  1:57.00    2:01.11 JO S           
  2 Confer, Brendon              Cal Heat             1:59.12    2:02.35 JO S           
  3 Bern, Nicholas               Una                  2:00.16    2:02.64 JO S           
  4 Ruelas, Joseph               WCG                     2.06    2:05.66                
  5 Tabora, Harold               Valley United TC     2:07.00    2:05.94                
  6 Ramsey, Chris                Foorthill Flyers                2:07.56                
  7 Williams, Austin             Prr                             2:08.04                
  8 Fullmer, Austin              Una                             2:09.11                
  9 Wesley, Washington           Fast& Fit            2:10.00    2:11.96                
 10 Esparza, Alejandro           Una                             2:13.17                
 11 Berry, Mark                  Free Spirit                     2:13.64                
 12 Renteria, David              Una                             2:18.96                
 13 Paulings, Qwentell           Scrc                 2:14.85    2:19.59                
 14 Smith, Gregory               Valley United TC                2:22.00                
 15 Downer, Josiah               Una                             2:22.08                
 16 Flores, Freddy               Royal T              2:10.00    2:22.76                
 17 Allport, JP                  Wildcats             2:18.00    2:22.88                
 18 Plascencia, Jose             Una                             2:26.85                
 19 Shropshire, Claudius         LA Jets              2:18.30    2:36.36                

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins                            
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN           
                4:09.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Ruelas, Joseph               WCG                     4.20    4:21.93                
  2 Villasin, Mikey              Una                  4:37.20    4:23.42                
  3 Armas, Aaron                 Una                  4:22.00    4:25.25                
  4 Welker, Carter               Una                  4:19.76    4:26.36                
  5 Esparza, Alejandro           Una                             4:34.05                
  6 Campana, Alex                Equalizers           4:52.00    4:36.89                
  7 Knauer, Daniel               TV Time Machine      4:21.00    4:37.94                
  8 Reveriano, Francisco         Southern Cal Roa     4:30.00    4:39.10                
  9 Downer, Josiah               Una                             4:40.57                
 10 Fraize, KC                   Bring the Hammer                4:40.59                
 11 Morgan, Austin               Equalizers           4:44.00    4:45.72                
 12 Allport, JP                  Wildcats             4:47.00    4:47.21                
 13 Renteria, David              Una                             4:49.12                
 14 Plascencia, Jose             Una                             4:56.62                
 15 Soriano, David               Quicksilver          4:50.00    4:58.28                
 16 Simmons, Taylor              Wildcats             4:55.00    5:01.05                
 17 Shropshire, Claudius         LA Jets              4:32.10    5:05.95                
 18 Alegado, Melvin Vincent      Una                             5:08.21                
 19 Flores, Freddy               Royal T              4:48.00    5:24.95                

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper                            
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR             
                9:14.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Knauer, Daniel               TV Time Machine      9:34.00    9:45.81                
  2 Welker, Carter               Una                  9:47.21    9:49.57                
  3 Soon, Jemerald               Una                            10:07.76                
  4 Downer, Josiah               Una                            10:09.47                
  5 Reveriano, Francisco         Southern Cal Roa    10:00.00   10:13.96                
  6 Morgan, Austin               Equalizers          10:15.00   10:17.17                
  7 Campana, Alex                Equalizers          10:21.00   10:21.15                
  8 Simmons, Taylor              Wildcats            10:40.00   10:28.98                
  9 Shropshire, Claudius         LA Jets             10:10.50   10:35.36                
 10 Landers, Chris               Bring the Hammer               10:51.82                
 11 Allport, JP                  Wildcats            10:30.00   11:04.91                
 12 Soriano, David               Quicksilver         11:05.00   11:43.43                

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
     JO Meet: J 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
                15.74  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
  1 Walker, De'Vron              Imani Track Club                  14.92 JO S    NWI
  2 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                    15.08      15.01 JO S    NWI
  3 Young, Reggie                Prr                    15.40      16.94         NWI
  4 Martin-Walls, Gregory        Prr                    16.20      17.35         NWI
  5 Gillett, Matt                Wildcats               17.56      17.51         NWI
  6 Bailey, Devin                Valley United TC       17.61      17.59         NWI
  7 Kokinakes, Andrew            Wildcats               19.10      18.71         NWI
  8 Sin, Kevin                   Quicksilver            16.02      19.36         NWI
  9 Adams, Regis                 Prr                    15.90      19.81         NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani                             
     JO Meet: J 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX          
                58.63  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Reggie                WCG                               55.90 JO S              2
  2 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                    57.70      57.81 JO S              1
  3 Stepney, Cameron             Southern Cal Roa                  58.12 JO S              1
  4 Young, Reggie                Prr                    58.00    1:01.00                   1
  5 Owens, Ahmere                Valley United TC                1:01.03                   1
  6 Shoulders, Johnathan         Una                             1:01.54                   2
  7 Martin-Walls, Gregory        Prr                  1:07.00    1:04.67                   1
  8 Mills, Tyree                 Valley United TC                1:05.47                   2
  9 Bailey, Devin                Valley United TC     1:04.00    1:06.45                   1
 10 Cunningham, Kevin            Ies                             1:11.81                   2

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA         
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
                48.08  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         41.90      41.90qJO S           
     1) Hughes, Joey                    2) King, Michael                
     3) Jones, Marlin                   4) Carroll, Randall             
  2 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 42.50      42.50qJO S           
  3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       43.61      43.61qJO S           
  4 Valley United Track Club  'B'                       44.21      44.21qJO S           
  5 15 Free Spirit Track Club  'A'                      47.11      47.11qJO S           
     1) Choi, Immanuyel                 2) Souza, Tieler                
     3) Richards, Steven                4) Aslan, Daniel                

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA         
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
                48.08  JO S
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 42.50      43.33 JO S           
  2 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         41.90      44.14 JO S           
  3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       43.61      44.66 JO S           
  4 Valley United Track Club  'B'                       44.21      45.78 JO S           
  5 15 Free Spirit Track Club  'A'                      47.11      46.79 JO S           
     1) Choi, Immanuyel                 2) Souza, Tieler                
     3) Richards, Steven                4) Aslan, Daniel                

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                           
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
                3:42.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'               3:20.00    3:26.96 JO S           
  2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                     3:28.00    3:35.37 JO S           
  3 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                       3:34.54    3:46.07                
  4 Valley United Track Club  'B'                     3:31.00    3:52.47                
  5 15 Free Spirit Track Club  'A'                    3:52.28    3:59.69                
     1) Berry, Mark                     2) Souza, Tieler                
     3) Richards, Steven                4) Choi, Immanuyel              

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers          
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall            
     JO Meet: J 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers          
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall            
                8:28.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Valley United Track Club  'A'                                9:43.06                

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                               
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA               
                1.86m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                               1.83m          6-00.00
  2 White, John                  Una                               1.73m          5-08.00
  3 Berry, Mark                  Free Spirit                       1.50m          4-11.00
  4 Perez, Trent                 Victory Athletic                  1.37m          4-06.00
  4 Montolino, Justin            Wildcats               1.67m      1.37m          4-06.00
  4 Allsman, Ryan                LA Falcons                        1.37m          4-06.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis                               
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX         
                4.15m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Masterson, Nick              Victory Athletic                  3.81m         12-06.00
  2 Perez, Trent                 Victory Athletic                 J3.81m         12-06.00
  3 Velasco, Anthony             Una                               3.65m         11-11.75
  4 Simms, Eric                  Victory Athletic                  3.04m          9-11.75
  5 Macias, Jorge                Una                               2.89m          9-05.75
  6 Navarro, Matthew             Una                               2.43m          7-11.50
  7 Simmons, Taylor              Wildcats               2.43m     J2.43m          7-11.50
  8 Montolino, Justin            Wildcats               3.04m      2.28m          7-05.75
  9 Kokinakes, Andrew            Wildcats               2.43m      1.98m          6-06.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                            
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ           
                6.51m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Scudder, Mark                WCG                    6.70m      6.62m JO S    NWI  21-08.75
  2 Neizer, Emanuel              WCG                    7.16m      6.43m         NWI  21-01.25
  3 Bolous, Blaine               Scrc                   6.49m      6.25m         NWI  20-06.25
  4 White, John                  Una                               6.21m         NWI  20-04.50
  5 Banks, Jerred                Valley United TC                  5.87m         NWI  19-03.25
  6 Montolino, Justin            Wildcats               5.79m      5.67m         NWI  18-07.25
  7 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                               5.65m         NWI  18-06.50
  8 Gillett, Matt                Wildcats               5.61m      5.57m         NWI  18-03.25
  9 Cabral, Travis               Scrc                              5.09m         NWI  16-08.50
 10 LaFourche, Jason             Bcu                               4.81m         NWI  15-09.50
 11 McMahan, Marquis             WCG                    5.50m      4.61m         NWI  15-01.50
 -- Robillard, Steven            Swift                  5.84m       FOUL         NWI         

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules                           
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL             
                13.39m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Neizer, Emanuel              WCG                   13.86m     13.86m JO S    NWI  45-05.75
  2 Bolous, Blaine               Scrc                  13.50m     13.48m JO S    NWI  44-02.75
  3 Montolino, Justin            Wildcats              12.49m     12.65m         NWI  41-06.00
  4 Martin-Walls, Gregory        Prr                              11.80m         NWI  38-08.75
  5 Souza, Tieler                Free Spirit                      10.10m         NWI  33-01.75
  6 LaFourche, Jason             Bcu                               9.93m         NWI  32-07.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                              
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                 
                14.91m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Huitt, Vincent               Una                              14.28m         46-10.25
  2 Tucker, Shane                Wildcats              14.47m     14.24m         46-08.75
  3 Griggs, Shedrick             Quiet Fire Track      12.00m     12.67m         41-07.00
  4 Orange, Evant                Una                              11.05m         36-03.00
  5 Cooper, Zachary              WCG                   10.00m      8.71m         28-07.00
  6 Estrada, Alvaro              Chino Pumas                       7.30m         23-11.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri                           
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC               
                45.17m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Shane                Wildcats              43.28m     39.67m           130-02
  2 Huitt, Vincent               Una                              36.19m           118-09
  3 Griggs, Shedrick             Quiet Fire Track                 31.86m           104-06
  4 Clark, Jarred                Southern Cal Roa                 30.72m           100-09
  5 Robillard, Steven            Swift                 47.54m     26.60m            87-03
  6 Orange, Ellon                Una                              25.05m            82-02
  7 Estrada, Alvaro              Chino Pumas                      18.64m            61-02

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA                  
                44.20m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Griggs, Shedrick             Quiet Fire Track      45.00m     47.57m JO S      156-01
  2 Huitt, Vincent               Una                              39.50m           129-07
  3 Robillard, Steven            Swift                 42.00m     38.84m           127-05
  4 Estrada, Alvaro              Chino Pumas                      27.98m            91-09

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs         
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA          
                11.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danns, Dax                   Scrc                   10.54      10.87qJO S    NWI  2
  2 Marks, Marcen                Quiet Fire Track                  10.97qJO S    NWI  2
  3 Smith, Deondre               Prr                               11.17q        NWI  2
  4 Calvin, Chris                Quiet Fire Track                  11.19q        NWI  1
  5 Roby, Tyler                  Valley United TC                  11.21q        NWI  2
  6 Griffin, Carter              Cal Heat               10.96      11.35q        NWI  2
  7 Rickett, Jr, Ernest          Southern Cal Roa                  11.42q        NWI  2
  8 Anderson, Marcus             Prr                               11.53q        NWI  2
  9 Myers, Tarynn                Una                    10.80      11.61q        NWI  2
 10 Youngblood, Willie           Valley United TC                  12.08         NWI  1
 11 Adams, Brandon               Una                               12.22         NWI  1
 12 Samuels, Wendell             Prr                               13.20         NWI  2
 13 Gatica, Alex                 Bring the Hammer       13.00      13.46         NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs         
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA          
                11.13  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marks, Marcen                Quiet Fire Track       10.97      11.03 JO S    NWI
  2 Calvin, Chris                Quiet Fire Track       11.19      11.09 JO S    NWI
  3 Rickett, Jr, Ernest          Southern Cal Roa       11.42      11.28         NWI
  4 Griffin, Carter              Cal Heat               11.35      11.33         NWI
  5 Roby, Tyler                  Valley United TC       11.21      11.38         NWI
  6 Smith, Deondre               Prr                    11.17      11.39         NWI
  7 Myers, Tarynn                Una                    11.61      11.60         NWI
  8 Anderson, Marcus             Prr                    11.53      11.62         NWI
  9 Youngblood, Willie           Valley United TC       12.08      11.90         NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                              
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills              
                22.03  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danns, Dax                   Scrc                   21.21      22.07q        NWI  2
  2 Hall, D'Andre                Scrc                   21.50      22.14q        NWI  1
  2 Reed, Derrick                Bcu                               22.14q        NWI  1
  4 Jones, Ennis                 Scrc                   21.24      22.23q        NWI  3
  5 Cooper, Nicholas             So. Cal. Cheetah       22.00      22.26q        NWI  2
  6 Kennedy, Tojsh               Quiet Fire Track       22.22      22.50q        NWI  1
  7 Wesson, Manoah               Imani Track Club                  22.65q        NWI  2
  8 Barton, Christopher          Valley United TC       21.90      22.71q        NWI  2
  9 Roby, Tyler                  Valley United TC                  23.01q        NWI  3
 10 Smith, Deondre               Prr                    22.50      23.02         NWI  2
 11 Griffin, Carter              Cal Heat               22.43      23.06         NWI  3
 12 Anderson, Marcus             Prr                               23.61         NWI  1
 13 Myers, Tarynn                Una                    22.66      23.67         NWI  3
 14 Carnahan, Chase              Wildcats               23.34      24.15         NWI  3
 15 Douglas, Shawn               Scrc                              24.34         NWI  3
 16 McCall, Reggie               So. Cal. Cheetah       23.50      24.52         NWI  2
 17 Youngblood, Willie           Valley United TC                  24.69         NWI  2
 18 Freeman, Rickey              Quicksilver            23.30      24.71         NWI  1
 19 Gatica, Alex                 Bring the Hammer       24.95      27.60         NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Young Men
====================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                              
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills              
                22.03  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Ennis                 Scrc                   22.23      21.50 JO S    NWI
  2 Danns, Dax                   Scrc                   22.07      21.82 JO S    NWI
  3 Hall, D'Andre                Scrc                   22.14      21.86 JO S    NWI
  4 Cooper, Nicholas             So. Cal. Cheetah       22.26      22.27         NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                
                49.78  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gutteriez, Nevin             Scrc                   46.79      48.51qJO S              1
  2 Barton, Christopher          Valley United TC       47.70      49.07qJO S              1
  3 Reed, Derrick                Bcu                               49.85q                  2
  4 Kennedy, Tojsh               Quiet Fire Track       48.88      49.98q                  2
  5 Wesson, Manoah               Imani Track Club                  51.07q                  2
  6 Smith, Deondre               Prr                               51.50q                  1
  7 Campbell, Reginald           Scrc                              51.85q                  1
  8 Robinson, Sid                Bring the Hammer       52.50      53.17q                  1
  9 Davila, Edwards              Una                               55.65q                  2
 10 Burton, Conor                Quiet Fire Track                  57.13                   1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                
                49.78  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gutteriez, Nevin             Scrc                   48.51      48.55 JO S           
  2 Reed, Derrick                Bcu                    49.85      49.51 JO S           
  3 Kennedy, Tojsh               Quiet Fire Track       49.98      49.62 JO S           
  4 Barton, Christopher          Valley United TC       49.07      50.02                
  5 Campbell, Reginald           Scrc                   51.85      51.34                
  6 Smith, Deondre               Prr                    51.50      53.16                

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                          
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                   
                1:58.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Gamboa, Ryan                 Bring the Hammer     1:51.68    2:01.02                
  2 Rogers, Buddy                Southern Cal Roa                2:07.09                
  3 Chaney-Waller, Sean          Scrc                 1:57.00    2:09.10                
  4 Brown, Ralton                Scrc                 2:02.00    2:10.51                
  5 Strange, Jake                Una                  2:05.48    2:12.65                
  6 Panteau, Francis             Quicksilver          2:07.00    2:14.47                

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                              
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC             
                4:06.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Daniel             Una                             4:11.12                
  2 Davila, Albert               Bring the Hammer     4:15.00    4:11.59                
  3 Pintor, Christopher          Una                  4:18.00    4:15.40                
  4 Divizia, Joey                Foorthill Flyers                4:21.86                
  5 Ullmer, Kameron              Southern Cal Roa     4:15.00    4:22.94                
  6 Martinez, Robert             Bring the Hammer                4:27.23                
  7 Mercer, Andrew               Una                  4:43.00    4:32.92                
  8 Clark, Travis                Southern Cal Roa     4:18.00    4:37.63                
  9 Panteau, Francis             Quicksilver          4:47.00    4:49.45                

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal                         
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA        
                15:57.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Daniel             Una                            16:01.22                
  2 Divizia, Joey                Foorthill Flyers               16:08.89                
  3 Lindstrom, Joseph            Southern Cal Roa    16:48.00   17:06.92                
  4 Clark, Michael               Southern Cal Roa    16:52.00   18:25.26                
  5 Clark, Travis                Southern Cal Roa    17:17.00   19:05.44                
  6 Horng, Wesley                Una                            19:41.22                
  7 Patel, Vishal                Una                            20:00.53                
  8 Lee, Sung-Ling               Una                            20:03.14                

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21:53.80  7/27/2005   Jared Swehosky, Salem TC               
     JO Meet: J 21:53.80  7/27/2005   Jared Swehosky, Salem TC               
                34:43.00  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
 -- Horng, Wesley                Una                                  NT                
 -- Nagayama, Evan               Una                                  NT                
 -- Salazar, Daniel              Quicksilver                          NT                

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock                            
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA             
                14.77  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Drew               Una                               14.80         NWI  1
  2 Sung, Brain                  Una                               15.03         NWI  1
  3 Kuechler, Kevin              Wildcats               14.78      15.44         NWI  2
  4 Douglas, Shawn               Scrc                   15.55      15.70         NWI  2
  5 Thompson, Marcus             Valley United TC                  16.22         NWI  2
  6 Hobson, Taylor               Bring the Hammer       16.50      16.28         NWI  1
  7 Hagan, Andrew                Una                               16.67         NWI  1
  8 Freeman, Joseph              Chino Pumas            15.80      16.81         NWI  2
  9 Frank, Jordan                Wildcats               16.89      17.11         NWI  1
 10 Freeman, Rickey              Quicksilver            16.08      17.53         NWI  2
 11 Ingles, Jonathan             Wildcats               17.10      17.65         NWI  1
 12 Gladney, Freddie             Bring the Hammer       16.90      17.91         NWI  1
 13 Soriano, Marcos              Quicksilver            16.00      17.97         NWI  2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                            
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX         
                57.20  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Drew               Una                               56.64 JO S              2
  2 Habberstad, Trevor           Valley United TC       59.00      57.63                   2
  3 Go, Alvin                    Una                               59.46                   1
  4 Sung, Brain                  Una                             1:00.29                   1
  5 Thompson, Marcus             Valley United TC                1:00.88                   1
  6 Douglas, Shawn               Scrc                   59.08    1:01.05                   2
  7 Gladney, Freddie             Bring the Hammer                1:02.36                   1
  8 Freeman, Rickey              Quicksilver            58.00    1:03.67                   2
  9 Frank, Jordan                Wildcats             1:03.45    1:04.62                   2
 10 Soriano, Marcos              Quicksilver            58.00    1:07.38                   2

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                             
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams        
                41.96  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims               
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         41.00      41.00qJO S           
     1) Danns, Dax                      2) Campbell, Reginald           
     3) Jones, Ennis                    4) Henry, Thomas                
  2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       41.85      41.85qJO S           
     1) Roby, Tyler                     2) Thompson, Marcus             
     3) Barton, Christopher             4) Youngblood, Willie           
  3 15-Southern California Cheetah  'A'                 42.50      42.50q               
     1) McCall, Reggie                  2) Cooper, Nicholas             
     3) Green, Christian                4) Cooper, John                 
  4 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                                     44.00q               
     1) Marks, Marcen                   2) Calvin, Chris                
     3) Kennedy, Tojsh                  4) Trice, Lawrence              
  4 Southern Cal Road Runners  'A'                                 44.00q               
     1) Amador, Jason                   2) Rickett, Jr, Ernest          
     3) Townsend, Jr., Xavier           4) Charles, Eric                

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                             
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams        
                41.96  JO S
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals               
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                          44.00      42.61                
     1) Marks, Marcen                   2) Calvin, Chris                
     3) Kennedy, Tojsh                  4) Trice, Lawrence              
  2 Valley United Track Club  'A'                       41.85      44.05                
  3 Southern Cal Road Runners  'A'                      44.00      44.10                
     1) Townsend, Jr., Xavier           2) Rickett, Jr, Ernest          
     3) Charles, Eric                   4) Amador, Jason                
  4 15-Southern California Cheetah  'A'                 42.50      46.21                
 -- So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         41.00      DQ.00                   ran an ineligible at

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta                            
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA            
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
                3:20.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                       3:07.00    3:40.72                
  2 So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                       3:12.00    3:40.84                
  3 Valley United Track Club  'A'                                3:48.33                

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic                      
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE        
                8:06.00  JO S
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                       7:40.00    9:16.10                
     1) Chandy, Zach                    2) Chaney-Waller, Sean          
     3) Brown, Ralton                   4) Douglas, Shawn               

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                            
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/1985      Rick Noji, Seattle, WA                    
                1.99m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Kirkpatric, Daniel           Una                               2.03m JO S     6-08.00
  2 Hobson, Taylor               Bring the Hammer                  1.98m          6-06.00
  3 Clark, Jonathan              Quiet Fire Track                  1.93m          6-04.00
  4 Berube, Ryan                 Wildcats               1.82m      1.82m          5-11.50
  5 Armstrong, Nicholas          Long Beach Sprin                  1.50m          4-11.00

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.22m  7/28/2005   Jordan Scott, Spirit NE                   
     JO Meet: J 5.22m  7/28/2005   Scott Roth, unattached-14                 
                4.50m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Tvan                 Foorthill Flyers                  4.41m         14-05.50
  2 Todd, Matt                   Una                              J4.41m         14-05.50
  3 Simms, Michael               Victory Athletic                 J4.41m         14-05.50
  4 Bernhard, Shayne             Una                               4.26m         13-11.75
  5 Gibbs, Alex                  Victory Athletic                  3.81m         12-06.00
  6 Urrieta, Edwin               Foorthill Flyers                  3.35m         10-11.75
 -- Wong, Derek                  Foorthill Flyers                     NH                
 -- Terheggen, Sean              Una                                  NH                
 -- Landes, Justin               Chino Pumas                          NH                

Long Jump Young Men
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                               
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX               
                6.96m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Russell, Torrance            Bcu                               6.68m         NWI  21-11.00
  2 Green, Christian             So. Cal. Cheetah       6.95m      6.44m         NWI  21-01.50
  3 Webb, Ray                    Quiet Fire Track                  6.40m         NWI  21-00.00
  4 Hobson, Taylor               Bring the Hammer                  6.37m         NWI  20-10.75
  5 Simms, Michael               Victory Athletic                  6.25m         NWI  20-06.25
  6 Sung, Brain                  Una                               6.08m         NWI  19-11.50
  7 Kuechler, Kevin              Wildcats               6.45m      5.68m         NWI  18-07.75
  8 Freeman, Joseph              Chino Pumas                       5.67m         NWI  18-07.25
  9 Frank, Jordan                Wildcats               5.71m      5.31m         NWI  17-05.25

Triple Jump Young Men
==============================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall                             
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                 
                14.57m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals        Wind        
==============================================================================================
  1 Townsend, Jr., Xavier        Southern Cal Roa                 14.13m         NWI  46-04.25
  2 Russell, Torrance            Bcu                              13.60m         NWI  44-07.50
  3 Webb, Ray                    Quiet Fire Track                 13.55m         NWI  44-05.50
  4 Green, Christian             So. Cal. Cheetah      14.22m     13.54m         NWI  44-05.25
  5 Adams, Brandon               Una                              13.17m         NWI  43-02.50
  6 Clark, Jonathan              Quiet Fire Track                 13.00m         NWI  42-08.00
  7 Hobson, Taylor               Bring the Hammer                 12.57m         NWI  41-03.00
  8 Kuechler, Kevin              Wildcats              13.15m     12.44m         NWI  40-09.75
  9 Berube, Ryan                 Wildcats              12.80m     12.24m         NWI  40-02.00
 10 Frank, Jordan                Wildcats              12.49m     11.92m         NWI  39-01.25
 11 Hagan, Andrew                Una                              11.62m         NWI  38-01.50
 12 Go, Alvin                    Una                              11.47m         NWI  37-07.75
 13 Gladney, Freddie             Bring the Hammer                 11.34m         NWI  37-02.50

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ              
                16.39m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Morcilio, Joshua             Una                              15.08m         49-05.75
  2 Carnahan, Chase              Wildcats              12.80m     13.53m         44-04.75
  3 Currier, Patrick             Una                              12.55m         41-02.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS         
                48.63m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Morcilio, Joshua             Una                              49.36m JO S      161-11
  2 Rossini, Andros              Una                              46.24m           151-08
  3 Carnahan, Chase              Wildcats              43.28m     38.86m           127-06
  4 Landes, Justin               Chino Pumas                      35.04m           114-11
  5 Currier, Patrick             Una                              31.83m           104-05

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                             
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA             
                52.55m  JO S
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals               
=========================================================================================
  1 Carnahan, Chase              Wildcats              44.19m     45.32m           148-08
  2 Freeman, Joseph              Chino Pumas                      43.91m           144-01
  4 Kennedy, Colin               Una                              40.03m           131-04
  5 Kuechler, Kevin              Wildcats              41.19m     39.92m           131-00
  6 Simms, Michael               Victory Athletic                 38.98m           127-11
  7 Ingles, Jonathan             Wildcats              39.62m     35.90m           117-09
  8 Fox, David                   Team Bionix                      30.91m           101-05
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec