Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Minnesota Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/22-25/06 - Eagan, MN

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: M 13.92  2003        Alyssa Warren, Hospitality House Stride   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Yamit Nachnias            10 Track Minnesota                   15.47Q
  2 Kalli Opsal                9 Flying Pigs            15.24      15.53q
  3 Aubrey Smith               8 Hospitality Hous                  16.65
  4 Taylor Moton               7 Icaa Breeze                       16.87
  5 Aamira Redd                8 Hospitality Hous                  17.11
  6 Madison McCoy              9 Hospitality Hous                  17.16
  7 Makkah Abdur Salaam        7 Icaa Breeze                       21.19
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Taloria Stiffin           10 Track Minnesota                   14.17Q
  2 Maddie Gourley             8 Flying Pigs                       14.83q
  3 Shelby Roberts             9 Unattached                        14.84q
  4 Jessica Broaden           10 Hospitality Hous                  15.82
  5 Aleeya Curtis              9 Icaa Breeze            15.82      16.63
  6 Kylie Christensen          8 Track Minnesota        19.34      17.01
  7 Jayzryn Thompson           6 Hospitality Hous                  20.08
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tianna Jenks-Fulton        9 Flying Pigs                       15.54Q
  2 Beaner McManus            10 Flying Pigs                       16.27
  3 Jordan Maddous             9 Urban Stars                       16.30
  4 Averi Pankonen             7 Unattached             16.08      16.68
  5 Johnna Patterson           8 Team Woodbury          17.24      17.23
  6 Sydney Hayden              8 Hospitality Hous                  17.55
  7 Cameron Downey             7 Hospitality Hous                  21.98
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Imara Hixon                9 Track Minnesota                   15.96Q
  2 Olivia Mitchell            8 Unattached             16.06      16.20
  3 Niara Hill                 9 Track Minnesota                   16.65
  4 Amirah Ellison            10 Hospitality Hous                  16.87
  5 Molly Smith                6 Team Woodbury          19.31      19.34
  6 Cedria Williams            9 Hospitality Hous                  19.38
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hynessi Carter             9 Icaa Breeze            15.74      16.01Q
  2 Cha Hixon                  7 Track Minnesota                   18.69
  3 Sarah Johnston             6 Unattached                        18.79
  4 Kailyn Canady              7 Hospitality Hous                  18.96
  5 Extacy Figuerog           10 Icaa Breeze                       20.10
  6 Teighan Thompson           7 Hospitality Hous                  23.43
  7 Maddie Ries                6 Icaa Breeze                       23.96

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.92  2003        Alyssa Warren, Hospitality House Stride   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Taloria Stiffin           10 Track Minnesota        14.17      13.91M   10
  2 Maddie Gourley             8 Flying Pigs            14.83      14.48     8
  3 Shelby Roberts             9 Unattached             14.84      14.75
  4 Yamit Nachnias            10 Track Minnesota        15.47      15.07     6
  5 Tianna Jenks-Fulton        9 Flying Pigs            15.54      15.12     5
  6 Hynessi Carter             9 Icaa Breeze            16.01      15.56     4
  7 Kalli Opsal                9 Flying Pigs            15.53      15.60     3
  8 Imara Hixon                9 Track Minnesota        15.96      15.67     2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: M 29.23  2003        Alyssa Warren, Hospitality House Stride   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Taloria Stiffin           10 Track Minnesota                   29.75Q
  2 Olivia Mitchell            8 Unattached             33.92      33.03q
  3 Jessica Broaden           10 Hospitality Hous                  33.08
  4 Johnna Patterson           8 Team Woodbury          35.24      35.87
  5 Lauren Smith               8 Team Woodbury                     36.45
  6 Aamira Redd                8 Hospitality Hous                  37.14
  7 Taylor Moton               7 Icaa Breeze                       37.31
  8 Makkah Abdur Salaam        7 Icaa Breeze                       46.90
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hynessi Carter             9 Icaa Breeze            33.74      33.62Q
  2 Imara Hixon                9 Track Minnesota                   33.74
  3 Aubrey Smith               8 Hospitality Hous                  34.92
  4 Averi Pankonen             7 Unattached             36.14      35.28
  5 Madison McCoy              9 Hospitality Hous                  37.49
  6 Sarah Johnston             6 Unattached                        40.79
  7 Extacy Figuerog           10 Icaa Breeze                       43.64
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tianna Jenks-Fulton        9 Flying Pigs                       31.89Q
  2 Yamit Nachnias            10 Track Minnesota                   32.87q
  3 Niara Hill                 9 Track Minnesota                   34.43
  4 Jordan Maddous             9 Urban Stars                       35.03
  5 Aleeya Curtis              9 Icaa Breeze            33.74      35.67
  6 Julianna Wagner           10 Unattached             38.24      38.74
  7 Ahtia Terry                7 Hospitality Hous                  43.64
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Elise Anderson            10 Track Minnesota                   30.38Q
  2 Shelby Roberts             9 Unattached                        32.02q
  3 Kalli Opsal                9 Flying Pigs            32.87      32.96q
  4 Sydney Hayden              8 Hospitality Hous                  37.86
  5 Amirah Ellison            10 Hospitality Hous                  38.50
  6 Maria Berg                 8 Unattached                        39.71
  7 Molly Smith                6 Team Woodbury                     40.89
  8 Cha Hixon                  7 Track Minnesota                   44.13

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 29.23  2003        Alyssa Warren, Hospitality House Stride   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Elise Anderson            10 Track Minnesota        30.38      29.24    10
  2 Taloria Stiffin           10 Track Minnesota        29.75      29.80     8
  3 Tianna Jenks-Fulton        9 Flying Pigs            31.89      31.59     6
  4 Shelby Roberts             9 Unattached             32.02      32.02
  5 Yamit Nachnias            10 Track Minnesota        32.87      32.44     5
  6 Kalli Opsal                9 Flying Pigs            32.96      32.89     4
  7 Olivia Mitchell            8 Unattached             33.03      33.26
  8 Hynessi Carter             9 Icaa Breeze            33.62      34.64     3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:07.49  2003        Alyssa Warren, Hospitality House Stride 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Alexis Alexander          10 Track Minnesota                 1:16.00     6
  2 Autumn Ryan                9 Track Minnesota                 1:18.82     4
  3 Aubrey Smith               8 Hospitality Hous                1:26.39
  4 Aamira Redd                8 Hospitality Hous                1:27.02
  5 Breanna Simon              8 Icaa Breeze                     1:27.61
  6 Molly Smith                6 Team Woodbury                   1:36.29
  7 Extacy Figuerog           10 Icaa Breeze                     1:41.83
  8 Kailyn Canady              7 Hospitality Hous                1:46.95
Section  2
  1 Maddie Gourley             8 Flying Pigs                     1:09.97    10
  2 Elise Anderson            10 Track Minnesota                 1:14.08     8
  3 Yamit Nachnias            10 Track Minnesota                 1:17.51     5
  4 Jordan Maddous             9 Urban Stars                     1:19.96     3
  5 Johnna Patterson           8 Team Woodbury        1:24.24    1:21.63     2
  6 Lauren Smith               8 Team Woodbury        1:23.24    1:22.93     1
  7 Averi Pankonen             7 Unattached           1:27.24    1:23.19
  8 Ahtia Terry                7 Hospitality Hous                1:50.67

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 2:43.73  2000        Danielle Berndt, Flying Pigs T C        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Alexis Alexander          10 Track Minnesota                 2:49.23    10
  2 Autumn Ryan                9 Track Minnesota                 3:00.78     8
  3 Allison Smith             10 Team Woodbury        3:10.24    3:01.88     6
  4 Julianna Wagner           10 Unattached           3:00.24    3:04.84
  5 Breanna Simon              8 Icaa Breeze                     3:16.77     5
  6 Maria Berg                 8 Unattached                      3:26.44
  7 Alexa Ries                 9 Icaa Breeze                     3:40.29     4

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 5:24.97  2000        Danielle Berndt, Flying Pigs T C        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison Smith             10 Team Woodbury                   6:07.7h    10
  2 Anna French                9 Unattached           6:54.24    6:12.6h
  3 Alexa Ries                 9 Icaa Breeze                     7:50.6h     8

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 57.23  6/26/2005   Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota          
                       E Anderson, R Michael, S Saulsberry, N Coffey   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Track Minnesota  'A'                                        59.92    10
     1) Niara Hill 9                    2) Taloria Stiffin 10           
     3) Imara Hixon 9                   4) Elise Anderson 10            

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 5:08.03  2001        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Icaa Breeze  'A'                                          6:30.41    10
     1) Hynessi Carter 9                2) Alexa Ries 9                 
     3) Aleeya Curtis 9                 4) Breanna Simon 8              

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M  3-10  1989        Steph Williams & Christine Jezusko (01), Fly
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Siona Fitzhugh             9 Unattached                        0.94m    3-01.00
  2 Jonae Sutton               9 Unattached                        0.74m    2-05.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 12-10.50  2001        Taylor Gerr, Flying Pigs T C           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kalli Opsal                9 Flying Pigs         12-02.00   10-08.25      3.25m   10
  2 Tianna Jenks-Fulton        9 Flying Pigs                    10-06.00      3.20m    8
  3 Beaner McManus            10 Flying Pigs                     9-10.75      3.01m    6
  4 Maddie Gourley             8 Flying Pigs                     9-06.00      2.89m    5
  5 Amirah Ellison            10 Hospitality Hous                9-01.75      2.78m    4
  6 Allison Smith             10 Team Woodbury       10-04.00    9-00.00      2.74m    3
  7 Jessica Broaden           10 Hospitality Hous                8-09.00      2.66m    2
  8 Lauren Smith               8 Team Woodbury                   8-06.50      2.60m    1
  9 Alexis Alexander          10 Track Minnesota                 7-11.00      2.41m
 10 Maria Berg                 8 Unattached                      7-03.25      2.21m
 10 Julianna Wagner           10 Unattached          10-00.00    7-03.25      2.21m
 12 Olivia Mitchell            8 Unattached           8-03.00    7-02.75      2.20m
 13 Ahtia Terry                7 Hospitality Hous                5-05.25      1.65m
 14 Cha Hixon                  7 Track Minnesota                 5-00.75      1.54m
 -- Jayzryn Thompson           6 Hospitality Hous                   FOUL          

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 19-10.50  2001        Coco Booker, Minnesota Breeze          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shay Nielsen               9 Unattached                     19-04.00      5.89m
  2 Jonae Sutton               9 Unattached          16-01.00   16-01.50      4.91m
  3 Cameron Downey             7 Hospitality Hous               15-05.50      4.71m   10
  4 Siona Fitzhugh             9 Unattached                     13-05.00      4.08m
  5 Teighan Thompson           7 Hospitality Hous                8-05.00      2.56m    8

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 42-05.50  2004        Janessa Palmer, Unattached             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonae Sutton               9 Unattached             37-10      8.97m      29-05
  2 Cedria Williams            9 Hospitality Hous                  8.47m      27-09   10
  3 Kailyn Canady              7 Hospitality Hous                  6.70m      22-00    8
  4 Sydney Hayden              8 Hospitality Hous                  6.58m      21-07    6
  5 Madison McCoy              9 Hospitality Hous                  4.58m      15-00    5
  6 Teighan Thompson           7 Hospitality Hous                  4.43m      14-06    4
  7 Jayzryn Thompson           6 Hospitality Hous                  3.91m      12-10    3

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
        Meet: M   414  6/23/2006   Beaner McManus, Flying Pigs               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Beaner McManus            10 Flying Pigs                         414M

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: M 13.67  1998        Renaldo Ulmer, Unknown                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Judah Castile             10 Icaa Breeze            14.16      13.91Q
  2 Cole Jalivay               9 Flying Pigs                       14.82Q
  3 James Stumon              10 Hospitality Hous                  16.24
  4 Israel Jamison            10 Track Minnesota                   19.82
  5 Davin Eastlund             7 Team Woodbury                     20.42
  6 Hunter Downey             10 Hospitality Hous                  21.26
  7 Khalil Jones               5 Hospitality Hous                  22.64
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jake Gourley              10 Flying Pigs                       14.84Q
  2 Jamal Collins              9 Icaa Breeze            15.43      15.05Q
  3 Marcellus Shelton          8 Icaa Breeze            17.24      17.12
  4 William Wootin Jr          6 Icaa Breeze                       17.50
  5 Sy Chatman                 5 Hospitality Hous                  20.15
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shaheed Hickman           10 Track Minnesota                   14.56Q
  2 Tyler Blanchard            9 Track Minnesota                   14.80Q
  3 Tey Rione Harrell          9 Urban Stars            15.30      15.95q
  4 Caleb Ringkob              8 Flying Pigs                       16.09q
  5 Alonzo Hollie              8 Hospitality Hous                  16.62
  6 Bryan Lewis                7 T.L Track&Field                   19.12

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.67  1998        Renaldo Ulmer, Unknown                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Judah Castile             10 Icaa Breeze            13.91      13.90    10
  2 Shaheed Hickman           10 Track Minnesota        14.56      14.17     8
  3 Cole Jalivay               9 Flying Pigs            14.82      14.44     6
  4 Jake Gourley              10 Flying Pigs            14.84      14.56     5
  5 Tyler Blanchard            9 Track Minnesota        14.80      14.79     4
  6 Jamal Collins              9 Icaa Breeze            15.05      14.83     3
  7 Caleb Ringkob              8 Flying Pigs            16.09      16.27     2
  8 Tey Rione Harrell          9 Urban Stars            15.95      16.65     1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: M 28.88  6/24/2006   Judah Castile, ICAA Breeze                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Judah Castile             10 Icaa Breeze            28.96    M 28.88Q
  2 William Wootin Jr          6 Icaa Breeze                       40.17Q
  3 Bryan Lewis                7 T.L Track&Field                   40.56
 -- Sy Chatman                 5 Hospitality Hous                    DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shaheed Hickman           10 Track Minnesota                   30.56Q
  2 James Stumon              10 Hospitality Hous                  34.58Q
  3 Gregory Green              9 Icaa Breeze            32.24      34.99q
  4 Alonzo Hollie              8 Hospitality Hous                  36.56
  5 Sameul Clark               8 Track Minnesota                   37.36
  6 Isaiah Green               7 Icaa Breeze            35.74      37.88
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Blanchard            9 Track Minnesota                   30.58Q
  2 Jamal Collins              9 Icaa Breeze            32.54      30.76Q
  3 Cole Jalivay               9 Flying Pigs                       31.07q  Protest Upheld
  4 Marcellus Shelton          8 Icaa Breeze            35.74      35.08
  5 Davin Eastlund             7 Team Woodbury                     48.87

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 28.88  6/24/2006   Judah Castile, ICAA Breeze                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Judah Castile             10 Icaa Breeze            28.88      28.49M   10
  2 Shaheed Hickman           10 Track Minnesota        30.56      30.18     8
  3 Cole Jalivay               9 Flying Pigs            31.07      30.87     6
  4 Jamal Collins              9 Icaa Breeze            30.76      31.37     5
  5 Tyler Blanchard            9 Track Minnesota        30.58      31.66     4
  6 James Stumon              10 Hospitality Hous       34.58      34.39     3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:06.13  6/26/2005   Chris Johnston, Unattached              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Matthew Rosen             10 Unattached                      1:09.39
  2 Shaheed Hickman           10 Track Minnesota                 1:09.97    10
  3 Jake Gourley              10 Flying Pigs                     1:11.87     8
  4 Sameul Clark               8 Track Minnesota                 1:28.08     4
Section  2
  1 Seth Neu                   9 Team Woodbury        1:15.24    1:16.92     6
  2 Jake Donlin               10 Unattached           1:30.24    1:17.01
  3 Spencer Urick              8 Unattached                      1:20.46
  4 Gregory Green              9 Icaa Breeze          1:30.24    1:24.83     5
  5 Isaiah Green               7 Icaa Breeze          1:38.24    1:47.90     3

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 2:37.9h  2000        Joshua Wiseman, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Matthew Rosen             10 Unattached                      2:42.63
  2 Anders Bjerkness          10 Unattached                      2:49.95
  3 Spencer Urick              8 Unattached                      3:00.09
  4 Cole Streich               7 Waseca Area                     3:08.83     5
  5 James Berg                 9 Unattached                      3:35.77
Section  2
  1 Shane Streich              9 Waseca Area          2:54.24    2:38.27    10
  2 Kristoffer Tanquist        9 Unattached           3:02.24    2:47.66
  3 Seth Neu                   9 Team Woodbury        3:01.24    2:50.81     8
  4 Jake Donlin               10 Unattached           3:20.24    2:50.84
  5 DeNario Jackson            8 Icaa Breeze          3:03.64    3:06.11     6
  6 John Palmer                8 Willmar Winged       3:00.24    3:41.74     4

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 5:25.5h  1992        Timothy Conboy, Unknown                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Kristoffer Tanquist        9 Unattached           6:06.24    5:12.1hM
  2 Shane Streich              9 Waseca Area          5:45.24    5:15.6hM   10
  3 Matthew Rosen             10 Unattached                      5:32.0h
  4 Anders Bjerkness          10 Unattached                      5:39.1h
  5 Jake Donlin               10 Unattached           6:40.24    5:53.2h
  6 DeNario Jackson            8 Icaa Breeze          6:30.14    5:55.6h     8
  7 Tommy Jaakola              9 Flying Pigs                     6:19.9h     6

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 5:07.46  2001        Minnesota Breeze, Minnesota Breeze      
                         D Lane, M Beavers, Q Adams, K Stevenson         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Icaa Breeze  'A'                                          5:23.41    10
     1) Judah Castile 10                2) Marcellus Shelton 8          
     3) DeNario Jackson 8               4) Jamal Collins 9              
 -- 08-Icaa Breeze  'B'                                               DQ   Cut in before cone
     1) Nava Kamndi 8                   2) Isaiah Green 7               
     3) William Wootin Jr 6             4) Gregory Green 9              

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M  4-05  6/25/2005   Chris Johnston, Unattached                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Tey Rione Harrell          9 Urban Stars                       1.14m    3-08.75   10
  2 James Stumon              10 Hospitality Hous                  1.04m    3-05.00    8

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 13-06  2002        Rumeal Harris, Hospitality House Stride   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shane Streich              9 Waseca Area         12-07.50   11-03.25      3.43m   10
  2 Jake Gourley              10 Flying Pigs                    11-01.75      3.39m    8
  3 Kristoffer Tanquist        9 Unattached          10-10.00   10-05.75      3.19m
  4 Alonzo Hollie              8 Hospitality Hous                9-02.75      2.81m    6
  5 Cole Jalivay               9 Flying Pigs                     9-01.00      2.76m    5
  6 Cole Streich               7 Waseca Area                     7-08.75      2.35m    4
  7 James Berg                 9 Unattached                      7-08.50      2.34m
  8 John Palmer                8 Willmar Winged                  6-06.75      2.00m    3
  9 Sy Chatman                 5 Hospitality Hous                5-11.25      1.80m    2

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 25-02  6/24/2006   Israel Jamison, Track Minnesota           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Israel Jamison            10 Track Minnesota                25-02.00M     7.67m   10
  2 Hunter Downey             10 Hospitality Hous               18-05.50      5.62m    8

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 20.84m  2004        Jonathan Sutton, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 John Palmer                8 Willmar Winged         40-00     11.51m      37-09   10
  2 Khalil Jones               5 Hospitality Hous                  4.92m      16-02    8
 -- Israel Jamison            10 Track Minnesota                 X15.11m      49-07

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
        Meet: M   202  6/23/2006   Caleb Ringkob, Flying Pigs                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caleb Ringkob              8 Flying Pigs                         202M
  2 John Palmer                8 Willmar Winged                      181

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: M 12.84  1999        Kadeshia Fortune, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Anderson           11 Track Minnesota                   14.25Q
  2 Jaryn Pikins              10 Flying Pigs            12.74      14.55Q
  3 Audrey DeVaughn           11 Kenny Park             15.53      15.73Q
  4 Halle Huff                11 Hospitality Hous                  15.98q
  5 Ashishasia (Yasmine) You  11 Track Minnesota                   16.51
  6 Rachel Warren             10 Hospitality Hous                  16.94
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Tamera Curtis             11 Icaa Breeze            15.44      14.22Q
  2 Jacquelyn Bedingham       10 Flying Pigs                       14.32Q
  3 Tatyana Pashibin          12 Kenny Park             14.74      15.53Q
  4 Karen Riemer              10 Flying Pigs                       15.80q
  5 Eni Ogundipe              10 Icaa Breeze                       16.48
  6 Aleah Hollie              11 Hospitality Hous                  17.06
  7 Clair Coffee              11 Unattached                        19.07

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 12.84  1999        Kadeshia Fortune, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tamera Curtis             11 Icaa Breeze            14.22      14.18    10
  2 Jacquelyn Bedingham       10 Flying Pigs            14.32      14.37     8
  3 Taylor Anderson           11 Track Minnesota        14.25      14.43     6
  4 Jaryn Pikins              10 Flying Pigs            14.55      14.51     5
  5 Tatyana Pashibin          12 Kenny Park             15.53      15.46     4
  6 Audrey DeVaughn           11 Kenny Park             15.73      15.70     3
  7 Karen Riemer              10 Flying Pigs            15.80      15.81     2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: M 27.28  1999        Kadeshia Fortune, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rajanee Michael           10 Track Minnesota                   28.76Q
  2 Sierra Saulsberry         11 Track Minnesota                   30.09q
  3 Megan Linder              10 Flying Pigs            30.75      30.74
  4 Alexis Hicks              11 Icaa Breeze                       33.75
  5 Ashishasia (Yasmine) You  11 Track Minnesota                   35.02
  6 Eni Ogundipe              10 Icaa Breeze                       35.38
  7 Christina Zurick          10 Flying Pigs                       40.05
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Young Simmons    12 Track Minnesota                   29.19Q
  2 Tamera Curtis             11 Icaa Breeze            30.03      29.30q
  3 Jacquelyn Bedingham       10 Flying Pigs                       29.56q
  4 Desiree Taylor            12 Hospitality Hous                  31.23
  5 Naliah Hill               11 Track Minnesota                   32.16
  6 Alante Wells              11 Hospitality Hous                  32.24
  7 Aleah Hollie              11 Hospitality Hous                  38.28
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jade Martin               11 Track Minnesota                   30.06Q
  2 Jaryn Pikins              10 Flying Pigs            31.74      30.34q
  3 LeDeja Harris             11 Hospitality Hous                  32.62
  4 Kiana Canady              10 Hospitality Hous                  32.89
  5 Erin Hayden               12 Hospitality Hous                  33.49
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Brown           12 Track Minnesota                   29.52Q
  2 Jacleen Patterson         11 Team Woodbury          30.40      30.42
  3 Karen Riemer              10 Flying Pigs                       33.98
  4 Timisha Bruce             12 Hospitality Hous                  34.07
  5 Rachel Warren             10 Hospitality Hous                  39.28
  6 Genevieve McDaniel        11 Icaa Breeze                       46.20

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 27.28  1999        Kadeshia Fortune, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rajanee Michael           10 Track Minnesota        28.76      28.15    10
  2 Tamera Curtis             11 Icaa Breeze            29.30      28.44     8
  3 Jacquelyn Bedingham       10 Flying Pigs            29.56      28.84     6
  4 Mackenzie Brown           12 Track Minnesota        29.52      28.97     5
  5 Michelle Young Simmons    12 Track Minnesota        29.19      28.98     4
  6 Sierra Saulsberry         11 Track Minnesota        30.09      29.21     3
  7 Jade Martin               11 Track Minnesota        30.06      29.68     2
  8 Jaryn Pikins              10 Flying Pigs            30.34      30.99     1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 59.80  1993        Kathryn Chapman, Unknown                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jade Martin               11 Track Minnesota                 1:09.49     6
  2 Alexis Hicks              11 Icaa Breeze                     1:17.39     2
  3 Ashishasia (Yasmine) You  11 Track Minnesota                 1:23.21     1
  4 Genevieve McDaniel        11 Icaa Breeze                     1:48.61
Section  2
  1 Rajanee Michael           10 Track Minnesota                 1:04.92    10
  2 Jacleen Patterson         11 Team Woodbury        1:08.24    1:08.65     8
  3 Ainslee Neu               11 Team Woodbury        1:09.24    1:10.19     5
  4 Bailey Opsal              12 Flying Pigs          1:07.24    1:11.18     4
  5 Jaryn Pikins              10 Flying Pigs          1:10.24    1:12.02     3
  6 Sade' Chatman             10 Hospitality Hous                1:25.14

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 2:30.58  2000        Whitney McClulskey, Unknown             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Samantha Nielsen          11 Icaa Breeze                     2:38.12    10
  2 Bailey Opsal              12 Flying Pigs          2:43.24    2:38.56     8
  3 Kristen Bourne            11 Team Woodbury        2:50.24    2:42.17     6
  4 Jenna Urick               11 Unattached           2:48.24    2:42.24
  5 Aislinn Pomfret           12 Team Woodbury        2:50.24    2:48.83     5
  6 Claire Judeh              11 Flying Pigs                     2:51.41     4
  7 Taylor Gibson             11 Unattached                      2:55.74
  8 Christina Zurick          10 Flying Pigs                     3:19.06     3
  9 Deomma Griffis            10 Icaa Breeze                     3:19.12     2

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 5:08.6h  1991        Katie Mulally, Unknown                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aislinn Pomfret           12 Team Woodbury        5:40.24    5:36.5h    10
  2 Bailey Opsal              12 Flying Pigs          6:14.24    5:38.6h     8
  3 Kristen Bourne            11 Team Woodbury        6:30.24    5:39.0h     6
  4 Samantha Nielsen          11 Icaa Breeze                     5:41.7h     5
  5 Alyssa Cowan              10 Unattached                      6:16.0h

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 9:07.25  6/26/2005   Emily Dallager, Flying Pigs T C         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christina Zurick          10 Flying Pigs                    15:06.58    10

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.00  1989        Heidi Lundervold, Unknown                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leena Jaakola             12 Flying Pigs                       14.61    10
  2 Sierra Saulsberry         11 Track Minnesota                   15.65     8
  3 Megan Linder              10 Flying Pigs                       16.49     6

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 52.57  2000        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota          
                       Horne, Beecham, Zutz, Springfield               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Track Minnesota  'A'                                        55.55    10
     1) Michelle Young Simmons 12       2) Mackenzie Brown 12           
     3) Sierra Saulsberry 11            4) Taylor Anderson 11           
  2 08-Team Woodbury  'A'                                        1:00.34     8
     1) Kristen Bourne 11               2) Aislinn Pomfret 12           
     3) Ainslee Neu 11                  4) Jacleen Patterson 11         
  3 08-Hospitality House Striders  'A'                           1:02.78     6
     1) J'Nae Westbrook 11              2) LeDeja Harris 11             
     3) Erin Hayden 12                  4) Timisha Bruce 12             

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:23.63  2000        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota        
                         McCluskey, Springfield, Beecham, Zutz           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Track Minnesota  'A'                                      4:44.30    10
     1) Rajanee Michael 10              2) Mackenzie Brown 12           
     3) Michelle Young Simmons 12       4) Jade Martin 11               
  2 08-Hospitality House Striders  'A'                           5:48.99     8
     1) Alante Wells 11                 2) Desiree Taylor 12            
     3) Kiana Canady 10                 4) Sade' Chatman 10             
  3 08-Icaa Breeze  'A'                                          6:06.67     6
     1) Deomma Griffis 10               2) LaShondra Curtis 11          
     3) Alexis Hicks 11                 4) Genevieve McDaniel 11        

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M  4-10  1996        Jacenta Spandl, Unattached                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Tatyana Pashibin          12 Kenny Park           4-04.00      1.34m    4-04.75   10
  2 Leena Jaakola             12 Flying Pigs                       1.29m    4-02.75    8
  3 Emma Kranz                11 Flying Pigs          3-06.00      1.24m    4-00.75    6
  4 Taylor Anderson           11 Track Minnesota                   1.19m    3-10.75    5
  5 Karen Riemer              10 Flying Pigs                       1.04m    3-05.00    4

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 14-06  1993        Alesha Bowens, Unknown                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ainslee Neu               11 Team Woodbury       13-06.00   13-07.75      4.15m   10
  2 Tatyana Pashibin          12 Kenny Park          13-01.00   13-04.00      4.06m    8
  3 Megan Linder              10 Flying Pigs                    12-08.00      3.86m    6
  4 Jacquelyn Bedingham       10 Flying Pigs                    12-04.00      3.75m    5
  5 Emma Kranz                11 Flying Pigs         12-00.00   12-03.25      3.74m    4
  6 Alante Wells              11 Hospitality Hous               11-11.50      3.64m    3
  7 Samantha Nielsen          11 Icaa Breeze                    11-05.00      3.47m    2
  8 Kiana Canady              10 Hospitality Hous               10-02.50      3.11m    1
  9 LeDeja Harris             11 Hospitality Hous                9-05.50      2.88m
 10 J'Nae Westbrook           11 Hospitality Hous                9-03.75      2.83m
 11 Aleah Hollie              11 Hospitality Hous                9-00.25      2.74m
 12 Halle Huff                11 Hospitality Hous                8-00.00      2.43m

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 34-06.75  1991        Shylla McKibbon, Unknown               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Naliah Hill               11 Track Minnesota                29-00.50      8.85m   10
  2 LaShondra Curtis          11 Icaa Breeze         25-08.00   26-11.00      8.20m    8
  3 Natalie Zobel             11 Flying Pigs                    23-03.50      7.09m    6
  4 Janessa Palmer            11 Willmar Winged      15-00.00   20-10.50      6.36m    5

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 66-08  1991        Shylla McKibbon, Unknown                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Janessa Palmer            11 Willmar Winged                   15.11m      49-07   10
  2 LaShondra Curtis          11 Icaa Breeze            50-00     11.97m      39-03    8

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 28-04.25  2004        Morgan Ellis, Hospitality House Stride 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Timisha Bruce             12 Hospitality Hous                 20.69m      67-10   10
  2 Erin Hayden               12 Hospitality Hous                 19.04m      62-06    8
  3 Janessa Palmer            11 Willmar Winged         40-01     17.85m      58-07    6
  4 Natalie Zobel             11 Flying Pigs                      15.93m      52-03    5
  5 Desiree Taylor            12 Hospitality Hous                 13.84m      45-05    4
  6 Rachel Warren             10 Hospitality Hous                 13.61m      44-08    3
  7 Naliah Hill               11 Track Minnesota                  11.01m      36-01    2
  8 J'Nae Westbrook           11 Hospitality Hous                  7.98m      26-02    1

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  2246  6/23/2006   Leena Jaakola, Flying Pigs                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leena Jaakola             12 Flying Pigs                        2246M
  2 Tatyana Pashibin          12 Kenny Park                         1808
  3 Audrey DeVaughn           11 Kenny Park                         1571
  4 Natalie Zobel             11 Flying Pigs                        1406

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: M 13.07  2004        John Beddingham, Flying Pigs T C          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 John Jamison              12 Track Minnesota                   13.75Q
  2 Eric Krupke               12 Flying Pigs                       13.84Q
  3 Elijah Campbell           10 Icaa Breeze                       13.87Q
  4 Nathan DeVaughn           11 Kenny Park             14.90      14.75q
  5 Deonte Blackman           10 Urban Stars            14.71      15.26
  6 A Glass                   10 Icaa Breeze                       15.31
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Malik Rucker              10 Hospitality Hous                  14.11Q
  2 Casey Lewis               11 T.L Track&Field        12.90      14.13Q
  3 Charlie Krengel           12 Flying Pigs                       14.51Q
  4 Versell Ford IV           11 Hospitality Hous                  15.25q
  5 Mick Christensen          12 Track Minnesota        16.94      16.61
  6 Daevon Wade               10 Urban Stars                       17.27

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.07  2004        John Beddingham, Flying Pigs T C          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Elijah Campbell           10 Icaa Breeze            13.87      13.62    10
  2 Casey Lewis               11 T.L Track&Field        14.13      13.87     8
  3 John Jamison              12 Track Minnesota        13.75      13.88     6
  4 Eric Krupke               12 Flying Pigs            13.84      14.14     5
  5 Malik Rucker              10 Hospitality Hous       14.11      14.21     4
  6 Charlie Krengel           12 Flying Pigs            14.51      14.39     3
  7 Nathan DeVaughn           11 Kenny Park             14.75      14.65     2
  8 Versell Ford IV           11 Hospitality Hous       15.25      15.69     1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: M 26.31  2002        Lorenzo Butler, Hospitality House Stride  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Trey Blanchard            12 Track Minnesota                   27.12Q
  2 Quincy Adams              12 Icaa Breeze                       28.48Q
  3 Casey Lewis               11 T.L Track&Field        28.86      29.30Q
  4 Malik Johnson             11 Hospitality Hous                  30.25q
  5 Alex Stevson              11 Flying Pigs                       32.29
  6 Mick Christensen          12 Track Minnesota        39.44      36.36
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rashawn Fountain          12 Track Minnesota        26.44      27.73Q
  2 Eric Krupke               12 Flying Pigs                       28.83Q
  3 Elijah Campbell           10 Icaa Breeze                       29.22Q
  4 Malik Rucker              10 Hospitality Hous                  30.55q
  5 Deonte Blackman           10 Urban Stars                       33.52
  6 A Glass                   10 Icaa Breeze                       36.20

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 26.31  2002        Lorenzo Butler, Hospitality House Stride  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Trey Blanchard            12 Track Minnesota        27.12      27.13    10
  2 Casey Lewis               11 T.L Track&Field        29.30      27.92     8
  3 Rashawn Fountain          12 Track Minnesota        27.73      28.11     6
  4 Eric Krupke               12 Flying Pigs            28.83      28.47     5
  5 Elijah Campbell           10 Icaa Breeze            29.22      28.86     4
  6 Malik Johnson             11 Hospitality Hous       30.25      29.22     3
  7 Malik Rucker              10 Hospitality Hous       30.55      29.57     2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 59.96  2001        Clarence Suttle, Minnesota Breeze         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Rashawn Fountain          12 Track Minnesota                 1:01.21    10
  2 Trey Blanchard            12 Track Minnesota                 1:01.49     8
  3 John Jamison              12 Track Minnesota                 1:05.93     3
  4 Nahom Kebede              12 Urban Stars                     1:16.77
  5 Elijah Ellison            11 Hospitality Hous                1:17.50
  6 Charlie Rodrecik          10 Urban Stars                     1:18.59
Section  2
  1 Jahnathan Angelo          12 Team Woodbury        1:18.24    1:09.73     2
  2 Rico Alexander            12 Track Minnesota                 1:11.00     1
  3 Samuel Ross               11 Hospitality Hous                1:14.34
  4 Jackson Tolke             11 Flying Pigs          1:15.24    1:14.93
  5 Tarek Marei               11 Kenny Park           1:13.24    1:24.23
Section  3
  1 Chris Johnston            11 Unattached           1:04.64    1:03.26
  2 Charlie Krengel           12 Flying Pigs          1:04.24    1:03.81     6
  3 Shane Ringkob             10 Flying Pigs                     1:04.25     5
  4 Malik Johnson             11 Hospitality Hous                1:04.86     4
  5 Elijah Campbell           10 Icaa Breeze                     1:16.44
  6 Jack McCann               11 Team Woodbury        1:15.24    1:18.77

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 2:27.87  2002        Joshua Wiseman, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Will Burke                11 Track Minnesota                 2:32.76    10
  2 Jahnathan Angelo          12 Team Woodbury        3:01.24    2:39.30     8
  3 Nahom Kebede              12 Urban Stars                     2:47.55     6
  4 Samuel Ross               11 Hospitality Hous                2:50.14     5
  5 Elijah Ellison            11 Hospitality Hous                3:20.39     4

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 5:06.50  2002        Joshua Wiseman, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Hoffman           12 Unattached           5:50.24    5:13.2h
  2 Zachary Gilfix            12 Track Minnesota                 5:31.0h    10
  3 John Veil                 10 Unattached           5:50.24    5:40.0h
  4 Joe Manders               10 Unattached           5:50.24    5:47.9h
  5 Brandon Clark             12 Track Minnesota                 5:49.5h     8
  6 Tarek Marei               11 Kenny Park           6:05.24    5:53.5h     6
  7 Nahom Kebede              12 Urban Stars                     5:59.4h     5
  8 Jack McCann               11 Team Woodbury        5:50.24    6:00.3h     4

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 11:00.70  6/24/2006   Kenneth Hoffman, Unattached            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Hoffman           12 Unattached          11:30.24   11:00.70M
  2 Brandon Clark             12 Track Minnesota                11:54.64    10
  3 Zachary Gilfix            12 Track Minnesota                12:04.00     8
  4 Tarek Marei               11 Kenny Park          13:45.24   14:31.99     6

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.57  2004        Rumeal Harris, Hospitality House Stride   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Krupke               12 Flying Pigs                       13.77    10
  2 Aaron Warren              11 Track Minnesota                   14.09     8
  3 Chris Johnston            11 Unattached                        16.38
  4 Malik Johnson             11 Hospitality Hous                  17.10     6
  5 Shane Ringkob             10 Flying Pigs                       18.24     5

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:37.70  2001        Minnesota Breeze, Minnesota Breeze      
                         R Carter, B McKenzie, D Williamson, J Scott     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Track Minnesota  'A'                                      4:42.96    10
     1) John Jamison 12                 2) Will Burke 11                
     3) Aaron Warren 11                 4) Trey Blanchard 12            
 -- 08-Icaa Breeze  'B'                                              DNF
 -- 08-Hospitality House Striders  'A'                                DQ   Cut in before cone
     1) Elijah Ellison 11               2) Isaiah Lofton 10             
     3) Samuel Ross 11                  4) Versell Ford IV 11           

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M  4-10  2003        Gus Gehlen, Flying Pigs T C               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Shane Ringkob             10 Flying Pigs                       1.29m    4-02.75   10
  1 Chris Johnston            11 Unattached           4-07.00      1.29m    4-02.75
  3 Alex Stevson              11 Flying Pigs                       1.19m    3-10.75    8
  4 Charlie Rodrecik          10 Urban Stars                       1.14m    3-08.75    6
  5 Isaiah Lofton             10 Hospitality Hous                  1.09m    3-06.75    5
 -- Rico Alexander            12 Track Minnesota                      NH          

Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 15-09.50  6/24/2006   Rashawn Fountain, Track Minnesota      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rashawn Fountain          12 Track Minnesota     15-11.75   15-09.50M     4.81m   10
  2 Charlie Krengel           12 Flying Pigs         14-04.00   13-11.50      4.25m    8
  3 Alex Stevson              11 Flying Pigs                    11-06.50      3.51m    6
  4 Versell Ford IV           11 Hospitality Hous               11-02.00      3.40m    5
  5 Zachary Gilfix            12 Track Minnesota                10-02.50      3.11m    4
  6 Daevon Wade               10 Urban Stars                     9-08.00      2.94m    3
  7 Brandon Clark             12 Track Minnesota                 9-07.00      2.92m    2
  8 Deonte Blackman           10 Urban Stars                     8-09.00      2.66m    1
 -- Aaron Warren              11 Track Minnesota                    FOUL          

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 33-06.50  2001        Joseph Miller, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Sutton           11 Unattached          31-02.00   27-05.50      8.36m
  2 Jackson Tolke             11 Flying Pigs         59-00.75   21-01.00      6.42m   10
  3 Jahnathan Angelo          12 Team Woodbury       20-00.00   20-05.00      6.22m    8

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 68-00  2002        Michael Grinnell, Flying PIgs T C         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackson Tolke             11 Flying Pigs            55-00      57-06     17.52m   10
  2 Jonathan Sutton           11 Unattached             79-00      55-09     16.99m

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 30.54m  6/26/2005   Nick Hodge, Urban Stars                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Sutton           11 Unattached             89-00     28.00m      91-10
  2 Malik Rucker              10 Hospitality Hous                 26.57m      87-02   10

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  1803  6/23/2006   Chris Johnston, Unattached                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chris Johnston            11 Unattached                         1803M
  2 Aaron Warren              11 Track Minnesota                    1785
  3 Shane Ringkob             10 Flying Pigs                        1700
  4 Nathan DeVaughn           11 Kenny Park                         1570
  5 Shawn Anderson            12 Kenny Park                         1057

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: M 12.58  1998        Natasha Holt, Unknown                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Uhl                13 Unattached                        13.74Q
  2 Sarah Miller              12 Northstar United                  14.71Q
  3 Nicole Ethier             12 Team Woodbury          13.90      14.82Q
  4 Trista Schafer            13 MinnesotaNStars                   14.89q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sidireshia Floyd          12 Track Minnesota                   13.91Q
  2 Julia Drapac              13 Unattached             13.95      14.08Q
  3 Tia'Lana Hunter           14 MinnesotaNStars        14.08      14.31Q
  4 Nicole Clifton            13 Northstar United                  14.49q
  5 Marissa Dixon             12 MinnesotaNStars                   15.19
  6 Averee Smith              12 Hospitality Hous                  15.50
  7 Josie Williams            13 Hospitality Hous                  15.90

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 12.58  1998        Natasha Holt, Unknown                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Taylor Uhl                13 Unattached             13.74      13.37
  2 Julia Drapac              13 Unattached             14.08      13.65
  3 Sidireshia Floyd          12 Track Minnesota        13.91      13.88    10
  4 Nicole Clifton            13 Northstar United       14.49      14.12     8
  5 Tia'Lana Hunter           14 MinnesotaNStars        14.31      14.29     6
  6 Trista Schafer            13 MinnesotaNStars        14.89      14.31     5
  7 Nicole Ethier             12 Team Woodbury          14.82      14.47     4
  8 Sarah Miller              12 Northstar United       14.71      14.51     3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: M 25.23  1998        Natasha Holt, Unknown                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Elicea Taylor             12 Track Minnesota                   29.04Q
  2 Sidireshia Floyd          12 Track Minnesota                   29.73Q
  3 Nicole Ethier             12 Team Woodbury          27.84      30.27Q
  4 Tia'Lana Hunter           14 MinnesotaNStars                   30.29q
  5 Josie Williams            13 Hospitality Hous                  32.53
  6 Rashonti Smith            12 Urban Stars                       32.74
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Clifton            13 Northstar United       29.24      28.98Q
  2 Julia Drapac              13 Unattached                        29.28Q
  3 Trista Schafer            13 MinnesotaNStars                   30.65Q
  4 Mai Richards              13 Icaa Breeze                       31.22q
  5 Marissa Dixon             12 MinnesotaNStars                   31.44
  6 Averee Smith              12 Hospitality Hous                  31.47
  7 Sara Ross                 13 Hospitality Hous                  40.08

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 25.23  1998        Natasha Holt, Unknown                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nicole Clifton            13 Northstar United       28.98      28.50    10
  2 Sidireshia Floyd          12 Track Minnesota        29.73      28.63     8
  3 Julia Drapac              13 Unattached             29.28      29.30
  4 Tia'Lana Hunter           14 MinnesotaNStars        30.29      29.45     6
  5 Elicea Taylor             12 Track Minnesota        29.04      29.71     5
  6 Nicole Ethier             12 Team Woodbury          30.27      30.28     4
  7 Trista Schafer            13 MinnesotaNStars        30.65      30.50     3
  8 Mai Richards              13 Icaa Breeze            31.22      31.95     2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 58.90  2000        Sandra Jorgensen, Unknown                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Asia Cook                 14 Hospitality Hous                1:03.86    10
  2 Nicole Clifton            13 Northstar United     1:01.24    1:04.76     8
  3 Kelly Tudor               12 Track Minnesota                 1:06.35     6
  4 Julia Drapac              13 Unattached           1:12.24    1:07.07
  5 Elicea Taylor             12 Track Minnesota                 1:07.57     5
  6 Nicole Ethier             12 Team Woodbury        1:09.24    1:09.35     4
  7 Averee Smith              12 Hospitality Hous                1:12.08     3
  8 Sara Ross                 13 Hospitality Hous                1:35.95     2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 2:23.82  2000        Sarah Chapman, Unknown                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaila Urick               13 Unattached           2:26.24    2:29.46
  2 Grace Chandler            12 Unattached           2:31.24    2:35.53
  3 Asia Cook                 14 Hospitality Hous                2:37.77    10
  4 Kelly Tudor               12 Track Minnesota                 2:40.82     8
  5 Mai Richards              13 Icaa Breeze                     2:49.66     6
  6 Emily Dallager            13 Northstar United                2:51.13     5

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:31.3h  1982        Kim Kauls, Unknown                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaila Urick               13 Unattached                      5:13.6h
  2 Elana Minsberg            13 Icaa Breeze          5:20.24    5:22.1h    10
  3 Alyssa Veil               13 Unattached           5:40.24    5:32.3h

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 10:46.2h  1982        Kim Kauls, Unknown                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elana Minsberg            13 Icaa Breeze         11:58.24   12:04.85    10

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 15.57  1991        Heidi Lundervold, Unknown                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Dallager            13 Northstar United                  18.83    10
  2 Sarah Miller              12 Northstar United                  19.98     8
  3 Mai Richards              13 Icaa Breeze                       20.93     6
  4 Kaitlin VanWinkle         12 Northstar United                  20.95     5

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:16.98  2001        Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota        
                         C Zutz, W McClusky, A Beecham, E Govrick        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Track Minnesota  'A'                                      4:43.44    10
     1) Elicea Taylor 12                2) Sidireshia Floyd 12          
     3) Athena Webster 12               4) Kelly Tudor 12               

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M  5-04  1998        Jacenta Spandl, Unattached                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Emily Dallager            13 Northstar United                  1.29m    4-02.75   10
  1 Grace Chandler            12 Unattached           4-08.00      1.29m    4-02.75
  3 Kelly Tudor               12 Track Minnesota                   1.24m    4-00.75    8
  4 Rashonti Smith            12 Urban Stars                       1.19m    3-10.75    6

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M  9-02  2001        Bobbi Buyck, Unknown                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jayne Coffee              13 Unattached           6-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 16-04.25  2000        Sandra Jorgensen, Unknown              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Uhl                13 Unattached                     14-10.50      4.53m
  2 Julia Drapac              13 Unattached          13-00.00   13-09.50      4.20m
  3 Elicea Taylor             12 Track Minnesota                13-01.50      4.00m   10
  4 Kaitlin VanWinkle         12 Northstar United               12-05.50      3.79m    8
  5 Marissa Dixon             12 MinnesotaNStars                11-07.75      3.54m    6
  6 Athena Webster            12 Track Minnesota                11-07.00      3.53m    5
  7 Sarah Miller              12 Northstar United               11-05.25      3.48m    4
  8 Josie Williams            13 Hospitality Hous               11-01.75      3.39m    3
  9 Rashonti Smith            12 Urban Stars                    10-11.50      3.34m    2
 10 Sara Ross                 13 Hospitality Hous                8-01.75      2.48m    1

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 38-08  2001        Emily Ilkka, Unknown                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trista Schafer            13 MinnesotaNStars                   6.95m   22-09.75   10

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 39-03.25  2003        Felisha Willaert, Unattached           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Labrishia Michael         13 Track Minnesota                33-09.00     10.28m   10
  2 Morgan Stampley           12 Track Minnesota                30-09.25      9.37m    8
  3 Marissa Dixon             12 MinnesotaNStars                29-07.00      9.01m    6
  4 Nicole Fitzhugh           14 Unattached                     18-02.00      5.53m

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 121-07  2003        Felisha Willaert, Unattached             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicole Fitzhugh           14 Unattached                       11.98m      39-04

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 88-07  1982        Susan Chubb, Unknown                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Labrishia Michael         13 Track Minnesota                  13.30m      43-08   10
  2 Morgan Stampley           12 Track Minnesota                  11.37m      37-04    8

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  2014  6/23/2006   Emily Dallager, Northstar United          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Dallager            13 Northstar United                   2014M

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: M 11.72  2002        Isaiah Ellison, Track Minnesota           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Paul Desalvo              14 MinnesotaNStars        11.94      12.25Q
  2 Calvin Clark              13 Icaa Breeze            12.44      12.41Q
  3 Aleksi Moran              14 Unattached             12.47      12.98Q
  4 Chad Green                13 Hospitality Hous                  13.78q
  5 Raymel Lofton             13 Hospitality Hous                  14.71
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Myint Mauna               13 Icaa Breeze            12.25      11.98Q
  2 John Bedingham            14 Northstar United                  12.18Q
  3 Dein Clemmons             13 Hospitality Hous                  13.01Q
  4 Avery Donsett             13 Urban Stars            12.44      13.50q
  5 James Housworth           13 Unattached             13.80      14.08
  6 James Greiner             14 Unattached             14.03      14.29

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 11.72  2002        Isaiah Ellison, Track Minnesota           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Paul Desalvo              14 MinnesotaNStars        12.25      12.06     6
  2 Myint Mauna               13 Icaa Breeze            11.98      11.87    10
  3 Aleksi Moran              14 Unattached             12.98      12.72
  4 John Bedingham            14 Northstar United       12.18      11.92     8
  5 Calvin Clark              13 Icaa Breeze            12.41      12.14     5
  6 Avery Donsett             13 Urban Stars            13.50      12.99     3
 -- Dein Clemmons             13 Hospitality Hous       13.01      12.48     4

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: M 23.94  2002        Isaiah Ellison, Track Minnesota           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Paul Desalvo              14 MinnesotaNStars        24.01      25.19Q
  2 Dein Clemmons             13 Hospitality Hous                  26.92Q
  3 Aleksi Moran              14 Unattached             26.40      28.04Q
  4 Taijon Ferrell            13 Northstar United                  29.00q
  5 Patrick Watkins           13 Urban Stars                       30.57
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 John Bedingham            14 Northstar United                  24.22Q
  2 Rumeal Harris             13 Hospitality Hous       24.10      25.05Q
  3 Calvin Clark              13 Icaa Breeze            25.59      25.60Q
  4 Avery Donsett             13 Urban Stars                       26.94q
  5 James Greiner             14 Unattached             28.38      29.93
  6 Raymel Lofton             13 Hospitality Hous                  30.24

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 23.94  2002        Isaiah Ellison, Track Minnesota           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 John Bedingham            14 Northstar United       24.22      24.21    10
  2 Paul Desalvo              14 MinnesotaNStars        25.19      24.69     8
  3 Calvin Clark              13 Icaa Breeze            25.60      24.91     6
  4 Rumeal Harris             13 Hospitality Hous       25.05      25.00     5
  5 Dein Clemmons             13 Hospitality Hous       26.92      26.18     4
  6 Aleksi Moran              14 Unattached             28.04      26.65
  7 Avery Donsett             13 Urban Stars            26.94      27.21     3
  8 Taijon Ferrell            13 Northstar United       29.00      29.67     2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 56.91  2001        Dan Varley, Unattached                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Myint Mauna               13 Icaa Breeze            57.90      57.08     8
  2 Avery Donsett             13 Urban Stars          1:05.00    1:03.30     6
  3 James Greiner             14 Unattached           1:05.11    1:05.64
  4 Jacob Johnson             13 Urban Stars          1:19.61    1:16.98     4
Section  2
  1 Calvin Clark              13 Icaa Breeze          1:00.24      56.48M   10
  2 Taijon Ferrell            13 Northstar United                1:07.93     5
  4 Darius Campbell           12 Icaa Breeze                     1:20.21     2
 -- Justin Cooper             12 Track Minnesota                 1:18.24     3

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 2:11.56  2003        Joshua Wiseman, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Marc Strom                13 Unattached           2:20.24    2:20.98
  2 Brock Eastlund            14 Team Woodbury        2:34.24    2:33.33    10
  3 Aaron Pashibin            14 Kenny Park                      2:36.71     8
  4 Greg Spaven               13 Team Woodbury        2:48.24    2:42.85     6
  5 Michael Wagner            12 Unattached           2:42.24    2:47.93
  6 Alejandro (Alex) Bilek    14 Hospitality Hous                2:58.34     5
  7 Darius Campbell           12 Icaa Breeze                     3:03.85     4

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:35.84  2003        Rob Aderman, Unattached                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marc Strom                13 Unattached           4:55.24    4:58.6h
  2 Brock Eastlund            14 Team Woodbury        5:06.24    5:12.6h    10
  3 Aaron Pashibin            14 Kenny Park                      5:27.2h     8
  4 Greg Spaven               13 Team Woodbury        5:29.24    5:29.1h     6
  5 Alejandro (Alex) Bilek    14 Hospitality Hous                6:03.6h     5

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 9:50.1h  2001        Alonzo Alvarez, Track Minnesota         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Schmidt              12 Unattached                     11:10.98
  2 Brock Eastlund            14 Team Woodbury       11:30.24   11:21.69    10
  3 Michael Wagner            12 Unattached          12:50.24   11:51.93
  4 Alejandro (Alex) Bilek    14 Hospitality Hous               12:41.78     8

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 15.18  6/24/2006   Rumeal Harris, Hospitality Hous           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rumeal Harris             13 Hospitality Hous       14.20      15.18M   10
  2 Derrick Mora              13 Northstar United                  15.85     8
  3 Taijon Ferrell            13 Northstar United                  19.89     6
  4 Justin Cooper             12 Track Minnesota                   21.16     5
  5 Tyler Beckett             13 Northstar United                  21.82     4
  6 Joseph Sutton             12 Unattached             17.04      22.88

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 28.32  2001        Michael Dewane, Flying Pigs T C           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derrick Mora              13 Northstar United                  29.54    10
  2 Tyler Beckett             13 Northstar United                  34.82     8
  3 Joseph Sutton             12 Unattached                        37.73

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M  5-02  6/25/2005   Luke Parker & Michael Dewane (01), Northstar
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Raymel Lofton             13 Hospitality Hous                  1.39m    4-06.75   10
  1 Nicholas Hodge            13 Urban Stars                       1.39m    4-06.75    8
  3 Aaron Pashibin            14 Kenny Park           4-04.00      1.34m    4-04.75    6

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 11-00  6/24/2006   Macauley Spandl, Unattached               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Macauley Spandl           14 Unattached          11-00.00   11-00.00M     3.35m
  2 Christian Kolb            13 Unattached          10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m

Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 18-10  2002        Michael Neil, Track Minnesota             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rumeal Harris             13 Hospitality Hous    19-00.00   18-05.25      5.61m   10
  2 Derrick Mora              13 Northstar United               16-11.25      5.16m    8
  3 Dein Clemmons             13 Hospitality Hous               16-04.25      4.98m    6
  4 Aleksi Moran              14 Unattached          18-06.00   15-10.50      4.83m
  5 Chad Green                13 Hospitality Hous               15-06.75      4.74m    5
  6 John Bedingham            14 Northstar United               15-05.25      4.70m    4
  7 Calvin Clark              13 Icaa Breeze                    15-02.50      4.63m    3
  8 James Housworth           13 Unattached          15-06.00   13-11.00      4.24m
  9 Michael Wagner            12 Unattached          12-00.00    9-04.75      2.86m
 -- Jacob Johnson             13 Urban Stars                        FOUL          
 -- Nicholas Hodge            13 Urban Stars         14-00.00       FOUL          

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 40-00  6/24/2006   Johnny Noonan, Track Minnesota            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnny Noonan             14 Track Minnesota                40-00.00M    12.19m   10
  2 Seantreal Hendersen       14 Icaa Breeze                    39-11.00     12.16m    8
  3 Samuel Vansiea            13 Hospitality Hous               33-04.50     10.17m    6
  4 Patrick Watkins           13 Urban Stars                    28-06.50      8.69m    5
  5 Tyler Beckett             13 Northstar United               27-08.00      8.43m    4
  6 Robert Holloway           12 Hospitality Hous               26-10.00      8.17m    3
  7 Nicholas Hodge            13 Urban Stars         33-00.00   25-10.50      7.88m    2

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 30.81m  6/24/2006   Tyler Beckett, Northstar United          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tyler Beckett             13 Northstar United       89-00     30.81mM    101-01   10
  2 Samuel Vansiea            13 Hospitality Hous                 30.66m     100-07    8
  3 Seantreal Hendersen       14 Icaa Breeze                      28.91m      94-10    6
  4 Joseph Sutton             12 Unattached             97-00     21.91m      71-10
  5 Robert Holloway           12 Hospitality Hous                 19.84m      65-01    5

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 34.89m  2004        Jarret Westbrook, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Samuel Vansiea            13 Hospitality Hous                 29.94m      98-03   10
  2 Nicholas Hodge            13 Urban Stars                      27.97m      91-09    8
  3 Jacob Johnson             13 Urban Stars                      23.73m      77-10    6
  4 Joseph Sutton             12 Unattached             91-00     21.39m      70-02
  5 Robert Holloway           12 Hospitality Hous                 19.42m      63-08    5

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  1993  6/23/2006   Macauley Spandl, Unattached               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Macauley Spandl           14 Unattached                         1993M

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 12.17  2000        Jennifer Dalhed, Unknown                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Nanna Mensah              16 Track Minnesota                   13.04    10
  2 Sauyi Thomas              14 MinnesotaNStars                   13.31     8
  3 Taylor Hayden             15 Hospitality Hous                  13.63     6
  4 Quinesha Adams            14 Icaa Breeze                       14.03     5
  5 Whitney Peplinski         15 MinnesotaNStars                   14.13     4

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 25.31  1999        Natasha Holt, Unknown                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sauyi Thomas              14 MinnesotaNStars                   27.22    10
  2 Taylor Hayden             15 Hospitality Hous                  28.31     8
  3 Miracle Vansiea           15 Hospitality Hous                  28.41     6
  4 Jackie Beckett            15 Northstar United       28.74      28.46     5
  5 Quinesha Adams            14 Icaa Breeze                       28.81     4
  6 Peyton Johnson            14 Hospitality Hous                  30.90     3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 57.37  6/26/2005   Sade Pollard, ICAA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackie Beckett            15 Northstar United     1:02.74    1:04.69    10
  2 Whitney Peplinski         15 MinnesotaNStars                 1:08.35     8
  3 Taylor Hayden             15 Hospitality Hous                1:11.31     6
  4 Peyton Johnson            14 Hospitality Hous                1:17.02     5

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 2:20.37  2003        Megan Lundren, Unattached               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Dallager          16 Northstar United     2:27.24    2:28.87    10
  2 Jackie Beckett            15 Northstar United     2:27.24    2:34.40     8
  3 Carlin Bunting            15 Unattached           2:42.24    2:40.51
  4 Miracle Vansiea           15 Hospitality Hous                2:42.21     6
  5 Peyton Johnson            14 Hospitality Hous                3:10.50     5

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 10:37.02  2003        Dana Peters, Unattached                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Dallager          16 Northstar United    11:21.24   11:16.86    10

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 8:26.12  6/26/2005   Jessica Dallager, Northstar United      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Dallager          16 Northstar United     8:11.24    8:00.53M   10

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 15.94  2003        Alison Gamacne, Unattached                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Stalpes             14 Northstar United       17.02      17.10    10
  2 Brietta Clementson        15 Unattached             19.10      20.42

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:07.27  2003        Alison Gamacne, Unattached              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brietta Clementson        15 Unattached                      1:23.07

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M  5-05  1984        Linda Barsness, Unknown                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Emily Stalpes             14 Northstar United     5-00.00      1.44m    4-08.75   10

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 10-00  2005        Kelly Frost & Elizabeth Robertson (97), Unat
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lyndie Bosshart           16 Unattached                     10-00.00M     3.04m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 15-10  6/24/2006   Carlin Bunting, Unattached                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carlin Bunting            15 Unattached          16-08.50   15-10.00M     4.82m
  2 Miracle Vansiea           15 Hospitality Hous               13-11.75      4.26m   10
  3 Brietta Clementson        15 Unattached          13-02.00   13-01.00      3.98m

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 10.50m  2004        Laura Pace, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carlin Bunting            15 Unattached          34-07.00      9.94m   32-07.50
  2 Brietta Clementson        15 Unattached          27-10.50      7.86m   25-09.50

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 39-10.50  6/24/2006   LaiShema Hampton, Unattached           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 LaiShema Hampton          16 Unattached          40-03.75   39-10.50M    12.15m
  2 Caitlyn Dongoske          16 Unattached          38-00.00   36-07.00     11.15m
  3 Jessica Cagle             14 Unattached          39-02.00   36-06.00     11.12m
  4 Alyssa Nielsen            15 Unattached          34-00.00   32-05.00      9.88m
  5 Victoria Hoffman          14 Unattached          33-07.50   31-00.00      9.44m
  6 Brittnie Menze            14 Unattached          39-01.00   29-05.50      8.97m
  7 Natalie Super             16 MinnesotaNStars                22-10.50      6.97m   10

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 40.06m  1991        Sandy Fuchs, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jessica Cagle             14 Unattached            134-09     38.18m     125-03
  2 LaiShema Hampton          16 Unattached            124-00     37.42m     122-09
  3 Alyssa Nielsen            15 Unattached            108-00     28.87m      94-09
  4 Victoria Hoffman          14 Unattached             98-07     27.89m      91-06
  5 Brittnie Menze            14 Unattached             95-04     22.35m      73-04
  6 Jessica Dallager          16 Northstar United                 21.83m      71-07   10
  7 Natalie Super             16 MinnesotaNStars                  20.80m      68-03    8

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: M 11.33  2001        Trey Randol, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tvavon Castille Smaller   16 Icaa Breeze            11.44      11.78Q
  2 Aaron Belfry              14 MinnesotaNStars                   12.29Q
  3 Jacob Wilson              15 MinnesotaNStars        12.02      12.42Q
  4 Levi Freetly              14 Northstar United                  12.43
  5 Alfonza Brown             14 Hospitality Hous                  12.48
  6 Jake Farrington           14 Unattached             12.40      13.02
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Leon Cheneyon             16 MinnesotaNStars                   11.52Q
  2 Timi Ogundipe             15 Icaa Breeze                       11.80Q
  3 Kory Harris               15 Northstar United                  11.88Q
  4 Luke Erickson             15 Unattached                        12.20q
  5 J.D. Pride                14 Icaa Breeze            12.94      12.32q
  6 John Stiffin              15 Urban Stars            11.89      12.43
  7 Daudi Long                14 Hospitality Hous                  12.78
  8 Johnny Watkins            15 Urban Stars            11.78      13.01

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 11.33  2001        Trey Randol, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Leon Cheneyon             16 MinnesotaNStars        11.52      11.57    10
  2 Timi Ogundipe             15 Icaa Breeze            11.80      11.81     8
  3 Tvavon Castille Smaller   16 Icaa Breeze            11.78      11.87     6
  4 Kory Harris               15 Northstar United       11.88      12.16     5
  5 Luke Erickson             15 Unattached             12.20      12.23
  6 J.D. Pride                14 Icaa Breeze            12.32      12.36     4
  7 Aaron Belfry              14 MinnesotaNStars        12.29      12.52     3
  8 Jacob Wilson              15 MinnesotaNStars        12.42      12.62     2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: M 22.93  2004        Emmanuel Ashmon, ICAA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tvavon Castille Smaller   16 Icaa Breeze            22.24      24.38Q
  2 Steffon McKinley          15 Icaa Breeze                       25.59Q
  3 Luke Parker               14 Northstar United       26.24      25.72
  4 Jake Farrington           14 Unattached             26.20      27.37
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Calvin Cruz               16 MinnesotaNStars                   23.45Q
  2 John Stiffin              15 Urban Stars            24.25      25.06Q
  3 J.D. Pride                14 Icaa Breeze            26.14      25.09q
  4 Aaron Belfry              14 MinnesotaNStars                   25.14q
  5 Timi Ogundipe             15 Icaa Breeze                       25.32
  6 Brett Anderson            15 Kenny Park                        27.95
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kory Harris               15 Northstar United                  24.20Q
  2 Jacob Wilson              15 MinnesotaNStars        24.36      25.46Q  25.451
  3 Alfonza Brown             14 Hospitality Hous                  25.46   25.459
  4 Levi Freetly              14 Northstar United                  25.74
  5 Johnny Watkins            15 Urban Stars            25.43      27.06

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 22.93  2004        Emmanuel Ashmon, ICAA                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Calvin Cruz               16 MinnesotaNStars        23.45      23.07    10
  2 Tvavon Castille Smaller   16 Icaa Breeze            24.38      24.11     8
  3 Kory Harris               15 Northstar United       24.20      24.13     6
  4 J.D. Pride                14 Icaa Breeze            25.09      24.67     5
  5 Aaron Belfry              14 MinnesotaNStars        25.14      25.00     4
  6 John Stiffin              15 Urban Stars            25.06      25.14     3
  7 Steffon McKinley          15 Icaa Breeze            25.59      25.53     2
  8 Jacob Wilson              15 MinnesotaNStars        25.46      25.71     1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 51.63  2002        David McLean, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Travis Beniak             16 Unattached             51.74      54.43
  2 Levi Freetly              14 Northstar United                  55.40     6
  3 Luke Parker               14 Northstar United       56.74      55.93     4
  4 Jordan Krosch             15 Northstar United       53.84      56.40     3
  5 Jarret Westbrook          16 Hospitality Hous                  59.30
  6 John Stiffin              15 Urban Stars            56.75    1:00.61
  7 Jake Farrington           14 Unattached           1:00.00    1:02.40
  8 Brett Anderson            15 Kenny Park           1:04.24    1:04.14
Section  2
  1 Leon Cheneyon             16 MinnesotaNStars                   51.11M   10
  2 Calvin Cruz               16 MinnesotaNStars                   52.36     8
  3 Antwan Hollie             15 Hospitality Hous                  55.41     5
  4 Kory Harris               15 Northstar United                  56.59     2
  5 J.D. Pride                14 Icaa Breeze            58.14      58.73     1
  6 Steffon McKinley          15 Icaa Breeze                     1:02.13

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 2:05.00  2002        Jared Clementson, Unattached            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Travis Beniak             16 Unattached           1:59.24    2:06.12
  2 Jordan Krosch             15 Northstar United     2:13.00    2:08.39    10
  3 Mitchell Nass             15 Northstar United     2:10.24    2:08.73     8
  4 Nathaniel Wagner          14 Unattached           2:17.24    2:22.08

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:19.24  2001        Brian Odegaard, Unattached              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Krosch             15 Northstar United     4:55.00    4:34.3h    10
  2 Patrick Marshall          16 Northstar United                4:37.2h     8
  3 Mitchell Nass             15 Northstar United     4:40.24    4:37.9h     6
  4 Abdurahman Hassen         15 Icaa Breeze          4:42.56    4:53.0h     5

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 9:18.12  6/24/2006   Travis Beniak, Unattached               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travis Beniak             16 Unattached           9:39.24    9:18.12M
  2 Chase Walter              16 Unattached           9:45.24    9:28.14
  3 Patrick Marshall          16 Northstar United               10:18.37    10
  4 Abdurahman Hassen         15 Icaa Breeze         10:40.36   10:35.23     8
  5 Charlie Hansen            15 Unattached          10:45.24   10:48.22
  6 Nathaniel Wagner          14 Unattached          10:20.24   11:12.06

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 16.40  2004        Brock Spandl, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luke Erickson             15 Unattached                        17.19
  2 Gus Gehlen                14 Northstar United                  21.24    10

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:04.62  6/24/2006   Antwan Hollie, Hospitality Hous         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Antwan Hollie             15 Hospitality Hous                1:04.62M   10

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 45.21  2004        Hospitality House Striders, Hospitality Hous
                       C Lemon, B Ratcliff, X Rucker, A Robinson       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- 08-Icaa Breeze  'A'                                               DQ   Out of 2nd zone
     1) Timi Ogundipe 15                2) J.D. Pride 14                
     3) Steffon McKinley 15             4) Tvavon Castille Smaller 16   

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
        Meet: M 3:37.50  2004        Hospitality House Striders, Hospitality Ho
                         C Lemon, B Ratcliff, X Rucker, A Robinson       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Minnesota Northern Stars  'A'                             4:04.89    10
     1) Calvin Cruz 16                  2) Jacob Wilson 15              
     3) Aaron Belfry 14                 4) Leon Cheneyon 16             

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M  6-02  6/25/2005   Ryan Boeddeker, Waseca Area               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Andrew Heffele            15 Northstar United                  1.84m    6-00.50   10
  2 Luke Parker               14 Northstar United     5-10.00      1.79m    5-10.50    8
  3 Gus Gehlen                14 Northstar United                  1.69m    5-06.50    6
  4 Jacob Wilson              15 MinnesotaNStars      5-02.00      1.59m    5-02.50    5
  5 Brett Anderson            15 Kenny Park           4-10.00      1.49m    4-10.50    4
 -- Johnny Watkins            15 Urban Stars          5-00.00         NH          

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 13-00  2004        Brock Spandl, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erik Ramsdahl             16 Unattached                     12-00.00      3.65m
  2 Andrew Fuller             16 Unattached          12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m
  3 Chris Gross               14 Unattached          12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m
  3 Chad Lahr                 14 Altitude with At    12-04.00   11-00.00      3.35m   10
  5 David Beck                16 SouthernMNVault                10-06.00      3.20m    8
  6 Kyle Francis              16 Unattached          11-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 19-04  6/24/2006   Antwan Hollie, Hospitality Hous           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Antwan Hollie             15 Hospitality Hous               19-04.00M     5.89m   10
  2 Jarret Westbrook          16 Hospitality Hous               18-08.75      5.70m    8
  3 Alfonza Brown             14 Hospitality Hous               18-01.00      5.51m    6
  4 Jordan Krosch             15 Northstar United               17-09.00      5.41m    5
  5 Levi Freetly              14 Northstar United               17-08.00      5.38m    4
  6 Gus Gehlen                14 Northstar United               16-11.75      5.17m    3
  7 Jake Farrington           14 Unattached          16-09.00   16-10.50      5.14m
  8 Steffon McKinley          15 Icaa Breeze                    16-05.25      5.01m    2
  9 Daudi Long                14 Hospitality Hous               16-01.50      4.91m    1

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 38-00.75  2004        Josh Waller, Unattached                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nick Ober                 15 Unattached                       11.66m   38-03.25
  2 Daudi Long                14 Hospitality Hous                 10.89m   35-08.75   10
  3 Jarret Westbrook          16 Hospitality Hous                 10.14m   33-03.25    8
  4 Brett Anderson            15 Kenny Park                        9.26m   30-04.75    6

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 44-00  6/24/2006   Mark Kaczor, Unattached                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mark Kaczor               15 Unattached          45-08.00   44-00.00M    13.41m
  2 Brandon Menze             16 Unattached          39-03.00   36-06.50     11.13m

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 47.20m  6/25/2005   Michale Shaver, Waseca Area              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brandon Menze             16 Unattached            109-00     31.09m     102-00
  2 Luke Parker               14 Northstar United                 27.88m      91-06   10
  3 Daudi Long                14 Hospitality Hous                 25.49m      83-07    8

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
        Meet: M 11.90  2004        Kadeshia Fortune, Track Minnesota         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Sade Pollard              16 Icaa Breeze                       12.43    10
  2 Michella Drapac           17 Unattached             12.94      13.47
  3 Therese Erickson          17 Unattached                        13.53
  4 Courtney French           17 Northstar United       13.64      13.73     8

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: M 24.95  1998        Deborah Cordner, Unknown                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sade Pollard              16 Icaa Breeze                       25.83Q
  2 Anna Rose Mbali           16 Unattached             26.04      27.05Q
  3 Michella Drapac           17 Unattached             27.88      28.37Q
  4 Megan Freeman             16 Northstar United       29.24      30.18q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 -- Courtney French           17 Northstar United       27.44      28.26q
 -- Julianna Gorder           17 Northstar United       26.90      28.27q

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
        Meet: M 24.95  1998        Deborah Cordner, Unknown                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sade Pollard              16 Icaa Breeze            25.83      24.99    10
  2 Anna Rose Mbali           16 Unattached             27.05      26.33
  3 Michella Drapac           17 Unattached             28.37      27.86
  4 Julianna Gorder           17 Northstar United       28.27      28.01     8
  5 Courtney French           17 Northstar United       28.26      28.24     6

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
        Meet: M 57.61  1993        Nike Martineau, Unknown                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Sade Pollard              16 Icaa Breeze                       57.10M   10
  2 Courtney French           17 Northstar United       59.64    1:04.83     8
  3 Megan Freeman             16 Northstar United     1:04.24    1:07.18     6
  4 DeRonna Phillips          16 Hospitality Hous                1:11.23     5

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
        Meet: M 2:16.91  2000        Megan Manthe, Unknown                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittney Horshaw          16 Unattached                      2:59.03

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================================
        Meet: M 10:37.3h  2003        Britta Johnson, Unattached             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Piskor           17 Northstar United                8:35.33M   10

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.8h  1987        Trend Fields, Unknown                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly Stalpes             17 Northstar United       14.98      15.34    10
  2 Tiara Rogers              18 Hospitality Hous                  17.26     8

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:05.88  6/24/2006   Alison Gamache, Unattached              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alison Gamache            18 Unattached           1:04.24    1:05.88M
  2 Taryn Simmons             17 Track Minnesota                 1:07.19    10
  3 Kelly Stalpes             17 Northstar United                1:11.17     8

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M  5-08  6/25/2005   Tressa Beckel, Unattached                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Alison Gamache            18 Unattached           5-02.00      1.44m    4-08.75

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 12-00  2003        Blair Luethmere, Southern MN Vault Club   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Katelin Rains             18 Unattached          12-06.00   12-01.00M     3.68m
  2 Elizabeth Buyse           18 Flight Deck Athl    11-04.00   11-00.00      3.35m   10
  3 Angie McGehee             17 Altitude with At    10-08.00   10-06.00      3.20m    8
  4 Kelly Nelson              17 Unattached          10-09.00   10-00.00      3.04m

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 18-05  1991        Cindy Bethany, Unknown                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Julianna Gorder           17 Northstar United    16-08.50   16-06.50      5.04m   10
  2 Tiara Rogers              18 Hospitality Hous               16-00.00      4.87m    8
  3 Therese Erickson          17 Unattached                     15-02.25      4.62m
  4 Alison Gamache            18 Unattached          16-00.00   14-03.50      4.35m
  5 Michella Drapac           17 Unattached          14-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m
  6 Kelly Stalpes             17 Northstar United               13-10.00      4.21m    6

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 36-11.75  2001        Jacenta Spandl, Unattached             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Julianna Gorder           17 Northstar United    35-00.25     10.42m   34-02.25   10
  2 Tiara Rogers              18 Hospitality Hous                 10.21m   33-06.00    8

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 48-08.75  2003        Brianne Carmichael, Hospitality House Str
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melissa Smith             17 Unattached          39-00.00   35-10.50     10.93m
  2 Celia Williams            16 Hospitality Hous               23-01.00      7.03m   10

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 109-07.25  6/25/2005   Rosemary North, Hospitality House Stride
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melissa Smith             17 Unattached            126-02     33.85m     111-01
  2 Celia Williams            16 Hospitality Hous                 16.64m      54-07   10

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 124-08  1996        Meghan Beck, Unknown                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Celia Williams            16 Hospitality Hous                 14.61m      47-11   10

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  3777  6/22/2006   Kaelene Lundstrum, Unattached             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kaelene Lundstrum         18 Unattached                         3777M
  2 Jena Hanson               18 Unattached                         3527

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
        Meet: M 10.98  2001        Riza Mahmoud, Hospitality House Stride    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ethan Mignard             17 Unattached             11.44      11.26
  2 Martel Harris             18 MinnesotaNStars                   11.37    10
  3 Kenneth Szymonowicz       17 Unattached             11.34      11.78
  4 Patrick Anderson          18 MinnesotaNStars                   12.02     8
  5 Paris Richardson          18 Hospitality Hous                  12.16     6
  6 John Greiner              16 Unattached             12.54      12.35

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        Meet: M 22.19  2003        Jerald Burton, Hospitality House Stride   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Bucholz             18 MinnesotaNStars                   22.84Q
  2 Paris Richardson          18 Hospitality Hous                  24.56Q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ethan Mignard             17 Unattached             22.54      22.81Q
  2 Martel Harris             18 MinnesotaNStars                   23.35Q
  3 Kenneth Szymonowicz       17 Unattached             23.24      23.93Q
  4 Patrick Anderson          18 MinnesotaNStars                   24.54q

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
        Meet: M 22.19  2003        Jerald Burton, Hospitality House Stride   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tyler Bucholz             18 MinnesotaNStars        22.84      21.95M   10
  2 Ethan Mignard             17 Unattached             22.81      22.25
  3 Martel Harris             18 MinnesotaNStars        23.35      22.43     8
  4 Patrick Anderson          18 MinnesotaNStars        24.54      24.21     6
  5 Paris Richardson          18 Hospitality Hous       24.56      27.88     5

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
        Meet: M 50.52  2002        Jerald Burton, Hospitality House Stride   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Kevin Bradley             17 NationalSportsCt       50.74      50.41M   10
  2 Michael Shelendich        17 NationalSportsCt       50.62      51.39     5
  4 Paris Richardson          18 Hospitality Hous                  54.42     3
  5 John Greiner              16 Unattached             54.74      55.84
 -- Andy Wendroth             17 Kangaroo T C           52.74      52.26     4
Section  2
  2 Domonique Gilmer          17 MinnesotaNStars                   50.83     6
  3 Tommy Noonan              17 Track Minnesota                   57.35     2
 -- Tyler Bucholz             18 MinnesotaNStars                   50.50M    8

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
        Meet: M 1:57.50  2003        Justin Tuomela, Unattached              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1
  1 Michael Shelendich        17 NationalSportsCt     1:57.31    1:59.37    10
  2 Andy Wendroth             17 Kangaroo T C         2:00.24    2:03.06     8
  3 Andrew Balzer             16 NationalSportsCt     2:03.24    2:05.17     6
  4 Jack Stavenger            17 Unattached           2:03.64    2:06.86

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
        Meet: M 4:09.97  2003        Justin Tuomela, Unattached              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Kjome             18 Northstar United                4:49.6h    10

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
        Meet: M 6:32.04  2004        Josh Gerber, Northstar United           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Kjome             18 Northstar United                7:26.56    10

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
        Meet: M 14.97  6/25/2005   Rupert Bannerman, Track Minnesota         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Duling               17 NationalSportsCt       14.84      15.40    10
  2 Tommy Noonan              17 Track Minnesota                   19.05     8

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
        Meet: M 57.46  2002        Michael Williams, Unattached              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tommy Noonan              17 Track Minnesota                 1:06.19    10

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
        Meet: M 43.33  6/26/2005   Track Minnesota, Track Minnesota          
                       M Harris, R Thompson, I Ellison, I Anderson     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-Minnesota Northern Stars  'A'                               43.56    10
     1) Martel Harris 18                2) Patrick Anderson 18          
     3) Tyler Bucholz 18                4) Domonique Gilmer 17          

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
        Meet: M 3:27.08  2002        Hospitality House Striders, Hospitality Ho
                         D Henry, J Burton, M Stone, J Dowell            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 08-National Sports Center  'A'                               3:30.01    10
     1) Sean Duling 17                  2) Andrew Balzer 16             
     3) Kevin Bradley 17                4) Michael Shelendich 17        

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M  6-06  2004        Julian Morris, Hospitality House Stride   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Andy Wendroth             17 Kangaroo T C         6-00.00      1.79m    5-10.50   10
  2 Brian Tekautz             17 Eveleth/Gilbert      6-02.00      1.74m    5-08.50    8
  3 John Greiner              16 Unattached           5-07.00      1.54m    5-00.50

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 14-00  6/25/2005   Brock Spandl, Unattached                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caleb Coffee              17 Unattached          13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m
  2 Aaron Laine               17 Hastings            10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m   10

Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 13.53m  6/25/2005   Rupert Bannerman, Track Minnesota        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nate Ober                 18 Unattached                       11.33m   37-02.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 53-09.50  2002        Joseph Remitz, Unattached              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ross Schulz               16 Northstar United    46-11.00   45-03.00     13.79m   10
  2 Erik Rekstad              17 Unattached          46-08.00   44-11.00     13.69m
  3 Fergus Gavin              17 Unattached          46-02.00   42-11.00     13.08m
  4 Brian Jacobson            18 Unattached          49-04.25   36-10.75     11.24m
  5 Shawn Zobel               16 Northstar United               30-08.75      9.36m    8

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 159-03  2001        Adam Schmaible, Unattached               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fergus Gavin              17 Unattached            128-00     38.09m     125-00
  2 Brian Jacobson            18 Unattached            133-10     38.01m     124-08
  3 Erik Rekstad              17 Unattached            114-03     30.24m      99-02

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================================
        Meet: M 168-07  2003        Nathan Englin, Unattached                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fergus Gavin              17 Unattached            108-00     35.19m     115-05
  2 Shawn Zobel               16 Northstar United                 27.43m      90-00   10

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  5147  6/22/2006   Kevin Wolf, Unattached                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kevin Wolf                17 Unattached              5061       5147M
  2 Jordan Waiwaiole          16 Unattached                         5139
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec