Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Nebraska Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/17-18/06 - Omaha, NE

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA             
 Association: A 13.48  1995        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 15.04                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Al'Driequa Stewart        96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      Q 14.51q  3
  2 Tiani Reeves              97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    Q 14.54q  2
  3 J'Lynn Ray                96 Striders,Omaha, NE     Q 14.63q  1
  4 Pacesha Birge             96 Striders,Omaha, NE     Q 14.86q  4
  5 Keseree Hopkins           96 Jaguars,NE, NE           15.15q  3
  6 Madeleine Simon           97 Jets,Lincoln, NE         15.45q  5
  7 Taylor Pavich             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE         15.58q  6
  8 Asyria Reece              96 Striders,Omaha, NE       15.73q  6
  9 Chelsea Cotton            96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.76   5
 10 Tiara McDonald            96 Breeze                   15.81   1
 11 Taylor Shelton            96 Striders,Omaha, NE       15.85   1
 12 Alysia Cistrunk           96 Bengals                  16.24   2
 13 Cailyn Ostrand            96 Unatt,Hastings, NE       16.45   4
 14 Abigail Jacobs            96 Unatt,Valentine, NE      16.51   1
 15 Aubrey Fisher             97 Unatt,Imperial, NE       16.54   2
 16 Shechaniah McGhee         99 Striders,Omaha, NE       16.61   5
 17 Makaela Franzen           97 Unatt,Gothenburg, N      16.65   1
 18 Gessica Gdowski           97 Unatt,Fremont, NE        17.00   3
 19 Netanya Harrison          96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        17.03   6
 20 Mackenzie Klein           97 Cozad,Cozad, NE          17.55   6
 21 Emily Hart                97 Racers,Omaha, NE         17.64   4
 22 Haley Banahan             96 Unatt,Unadilla, NC       17.66   2
 23 Alaiya Cave               97 Jaguars                  18.13   4
 24 JaTeyah Johnson           97 Striders,Omaha, NE       18.14   5
 25 Riley Dailey              00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        18.15   5
 26 Natara Foster             96 Striders,Omaha, NE       18.41   1
 27 Keyira Rashada            96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        18.44   5
 28 Miranda Hardin            97 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      18.63   3
 29 Tyneisha Clark            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        18.74   4
 30 Amya Frazier              98 Bengals                  19.06   3
 31 Dayana Houston            99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        19.12   1
 32 Elyssa Graves             96 Racers,Omaha, NE         19.12   4
 33 Sydney Thompson           96 Unatt,Omaha, NE          19.63   2
 34 Jaedya McCoy              99 Striders,Omaha, NE       19.70   6
 35 Justice Wynne             98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        20.14   4
 36 Miche Wilson              00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        20.15   5
 37 Aiyana McGhee             00 Striders,Omaha, NE       20.27   6
 38 Jaidon Hollingsworth      99 Striders,Omaha           20.93   2
 39 Grace Yohannes            99 Breeze                   21.62   5
 40 Destiny Haynes            00 Striders,Omaha, NE       23.95   3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA             
 Association: A 13.48  1995        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 15.04                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Al'Driequa Stewart        96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.44Q
  2 Tiani Reeves              97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      14.54Q
  3 Pacesha Birge             96 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.59Q
  4 J'Lynn Ray                96 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.77Q
  5 Keseree Hopkins           96 Jaguars,NE, NE           15.26
  6 Taylor Pavich             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE         15.49
  7 Madeleine Simon           97 Jets,Lincoln, NE         15.51
  8 Asyria Reece              96 Striders,Omaha, NE       15.72

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                
 Association: A 27.76  1995        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 30.84                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiani Reeves              97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      30.55Q  6
  2 Al'Driequa Stewart        96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.64Q  1
  3 Pacesha Birge             96 Striders,Omaha, NE       30.67Q  6
  4 J'Lynn Ray                96 Striders,Omaha, NE       30.82Q  6
  5 Tylana Whitfield          96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.52   6
  6 Keseree Hopkins           96 Jaguars,NE, NE           32.34   6
  7 Madeleine Simon           97 Jets,Lincoln, NE         32.43   6
  8 Asyria Reece              96 Striders,Omaha, NE       32.81   5
  9 Taylor Pavich             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE         33.82   6
 10 Chelsea Cotton            96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.61   6
 11 Emily Harsin              96 Syracuse,Syracuse,       34.85   5
 12 Abigail Jacobs            96 Unatt,Valentine, NE      34.90   4
 13 Aubrey Fisher             97 Unatt,Imperial, NE       35.04   5
 14 Tyneisha Clark            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        35.21   4
 15 Cailyn Ostrand            96 Unatt,Hastings, NE       35.99   5
 16 Netanya Harrison          96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        36.24   4
 17 Shechaniah McGhee         99 Striders,Omaha, NE       36.46   3
 18 Gessica Gdowski           97 Unatt,Fremont, NE        37.02   4
 19 Emily Reed                97 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         37.90   4
 20 Hannah Just               96 Kearney,Funk, NE         37.96   4
 21 JaTeyah Johnson           97 Striders,Omaha, NE       38.14   4
 22 McKenzie Brown            97 Fremont,Fremont, NE      38.33   2
 23 Alaiya Cave               97 Jaguars                  38.42   2
 24 Ajhia' Mann               97 Striders,Omaha, NE       38.83   3
 25 Madeline Brown            97 Fremont,Fremont, NE      38.91   1
 26 Riley Dailey              00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        39.18   3
 27 Rene Ingersoll            97 Kearney,Kearney, NE      39.63   4
 28 Keyira Rashada            96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        39.69   2
 29 Miranda Hardin            97 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      40.64   3
 30 Moriah Hood               98 Breeze                   40.77   1
 31 Truth Ross                99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        41.31   3
 32 Dayana Houston            99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        42.00   2
 33 Danessia Clark            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        42.06   3
 34 McKenzie Roberts          97 Bengals                  42.78   5
 35 Sydney Thompson           96 Unatt,Omaha, NE          43.21   2
 36 Aiyana McGhee             00 Striders,Omaha, NE       43.67   2
 37 Jaidon Hollingsworth      99 Striders,Omaha           43.75   2
 38 Miche Wilson              00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        43.78   3
 39 Jaedya McCoy              99 Striders,Omaha, NE       47.64   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA       
 Association: A 1:03.10  1992        Jennifer Epley, Columbus, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q 1:10.94                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chandelea Jones           96 Bengals                1:09.47Q  1
  2 Jewel Rodgers             97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:13.74   1
  3 Sadie Hammond             96 Lytc,Llincoln, NE      1:14.11   1
  4 Haley Harsin              96 Syracuse,Syracuse,     1:14.18   2
  5 Annika Sisson             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:15.40   1
  6 Samantha Carlson          96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        1:15.81   1
  7 Justice Sims              96 Jaguars,Papillion,     1:17.44   1
  8 Mackenzy Gordman          96 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:18.38   1
  9 Tori Olson                96 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:21.68   2
 10 Aubrey Fisher             97 Unatt,Imperial, NE     1:21.69   2
 11 Tiara McDonald            96 Breeze                 1:23.60   2
 12 Marshauna Martin          96 Bengals                1:26.95   4
 13 Miranda Hardin            97 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    1:28.05   3
 14 KaLynn Wood               96 Racers,Elkhorn, NE     1:28.63   3
 15 Haley Banahan             96 Unatt,Unadilla, NC     1:29.53   3
 16 McKenzie Brown            97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    1:30.07   2
 17 Madeline Brown            97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    1:31.80   2
 18 Ajhia' Mann               97 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:32.90   1
 19 Ceara Kirkpatrick         96 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:33.15   3
 20 Danessia Clark            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:34.20   3
 21 McKenzie Roberts          97 Bengals                1:34.37   3
 22 Rene Ingersoll            97 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:34.56   4
 23 Truth Ross                99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:35.74   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, La Verne, CA             
 Association: A 2:31.78  1998        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q 2:47.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Annika Sisson             96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:53.08
  2 Alli Ehler                97 Lizards,NE, NE         2:53.28
  3 Samantha Carlson          96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        2:54.27
  4 Alexandra Flint           96 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:58.00
  5 Lindsey Mertes            96 Auburn,Brownville,     2:58.70
  6 McKayla Roberts           97 Bengals                3:00.45
  7 Sadie Hammond             96 Lytc,Llincoln, NE      3:02.02
  8 Grace Iaquinta            96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       3:04.41
  9 Justice Sims              96 Jaguars,Papillion,     3:04.56
 10 Leah Zimmerman            96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3:05.91
 11 Tori Olson                96 Kearney,Kearney, NE    3:15.72
 12 Holly Hopson              98 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:26.06
 13 McKenzie Roberts          97 Bengals                3:27.57
 14 KaLynn Wood               96 Racers,Elkhorn, NE     3:35.59

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA    
 Association: A 5:11.11  1998        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q 5:49.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alli Ehler                97 Lizards,NE, NE         6:00.95
  2 Lindsey Mertes            96 Auburn,Brownville,     6:05.99
  3 Alexandra Flint           96 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:17.85
  4 McKayla Roberts           97 Bengals                6:18.91
  5 Leah Zimmerman            96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       6:21.38
  6 Samantha Carlson          96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        6:24.60
  7 Tori Olson                96 Kearney,Kearney, NE    7:11.26
  8 Abigail Wilkins           97 Racers,Omaha, NE       7:26.47

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N   53.62  7/31/2005   Los Angeles Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA   
                         M. George, T. Robertson, T. Bellows, J. Billoups
 Association: A   57.97  1998        Midwest Striders TC, Omaha, NE         
                         Cotton, Lyons, Washington, Hollingsworth       
 USYouthQual: Q 1:04.94                                                     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Midwest Striders T C                               59.51Q
     1) Pacesha Birge 96                2) J'Lynn Ray 96               
     3) Asyria Reece 96                 4) Taylor Shelton 96           
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        1:00.84Q
     1) Chelsea Cotton 96               2) Keseree Hopkins 96          
     3) LaTerra Jackson-Smith 96        4) Tylana Whitfield 96         
  3 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            1:03.60Q
     1) Andrea Anderson 96              2) Taylor Pavich 96            
     3) Annika Sisson 96                4) Samantha Waldron 96         
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals                              1:07.17
     1) Alysia Cistrunk 96              2) Chandelea Jones 96          
     3) Lena Leger 96                   4) Marshauna Martin 96         
  5 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                   1:09.60
     1) Danessia Clark 98               2) Riley Dailey 00             
     3) Netanya Harrison 96             4) Truth Ross 99               
  6 08-Midwest Striders T C  'B'                        1:11.84
     1) Natara Foster 96                2) Ajhia' Mann 97              
     3) Shechaniah McGhee 99            4) JaTeyah Johnson 97          

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA        
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell      
 Association: A 4:47.54  1999        Omaha Bengals TC, Omaha, NE            
                         Cotton, T. Spears, C. Spears, Plater           
 USYouthQual: Q 5:33.00                                                     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals                              5:11.49Q
     1) Chandelea Jones 96              2) Alysia Cistrunk 96          
     3) McKayla Roberts 97              4) Marshauna Martin 96         
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        5:23.76Q
     1) LaTerra Jackson-Smith 96        2) Jewel Rodgers 97            
     3) Justice Sims 96                 4) Tylana Whitfield 96         
  3 08-Omaha Racers Track Club                          5:43.24
     1) Mackenzy Gordman 96             2) Alexandra Flint 96          
     3) Holly Hopson 98                 4) Abigail Wilkins 97          

High Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4-07.75  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GA           
 Association: A 4-07.25  1989        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q    3-05                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Waldron          96 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3-08.00Q
  2 Jessica Lahm              97 Unatt,Columbus, NE     3-02.00
  3 Saige Hammond             96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      J3-02.00
  4 Ceara Kirkpatrick         96 Racers,Omaha, NE      J3-02.00
  5 Mackenzie Klein           97 Cozad,Cozad, NE       J3-02.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 15-08  6/30/2005   Raymona Carryl, Lakegrove, NY            
 Association: A 14-01  2001        Katelyn Edwards, Superior, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 11-08                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tiani Reeves              97 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   14-00.75Q
  2 Mackenzy Gordman          96 Racers,Omaha, NE      12-05.50Q
  3 Jewel Rodgers             97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     10-11.00
  4 Cailyn Ostrand            96 Unatt,Hastings, NE    10-10.00
  5 Makaela Franzen           97 Unatt,Gothenburg, N   10-06.50
  6 Gessica Gdowski           97 Unatt,Fremont, NE     10-05.00
  7 Andrea Anderson           96 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10-04.25
  8 Saige Hammond             96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      10-03.50
  9 Tiara McDonald            96 Breeze                10-00.50
 10 Mackenzie Klein           97 Cozad,Cozad, NE       10-00.00
 11 Jessica Lahm              97 Unatt,Columbus, NE     9-08.25
 12 Haley Banahan             96 Unatt,Unadilla, NC     9-08.00
 13 Taylor Shelton            96 Striders,Omaha, NE     9-07.25
 14 Rene Ingersoll            97 Kearney,Kearney, NE    9-04.00
 15 Alaiya Cave               97 Jaguars                8-00.75
 16 Ashley Starr              96 Unatt,Stapleton, NE    7-11.50

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 34-04  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                 
 Association: A 31-10  1997        Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha, NE          
 USYouthQual: Q 18-01                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morgan Bath               96 Jets,Lincoln, NE      23-05.00Q
  2 Jessica Hanks             97 Unatt,Hemingford, N   21-07.00Q
  3 Taylor Heim               97 Flyers,Plattsmouth,   20-09.50Q
  4 Hannah Kunzman            96 Spartans,Crete, NE    20-06.00Q
  5 Hannah Gilliland          96 Lizards,Scottsbluff   19-00.50Q
  6 Natara Foster             96 Striders,Omaha, NE    18-03.00Q
  7 Cory Plock                96 Unatt,Niobrara, NE    15-08.00
  8 Grace Barry               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE      15-00.00
  9 Kendra Hrbek              00 Unatt,Niobrara, NE     4-04.00

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 108-09  7/31/2003   Hannah Carson, Mesa, AZ                 
AssocPending: P  84-00  6/3/2006    Samantha Waldron, Omaha, NE             
 Association: A  80-08  2003        Charlsie Morris, Beatrice, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q  39-10                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Waldron          96 Flyers,Omaha, NE         80-11A
  2 Taylor Heim               97 Flyers,Plattsmouth,      65-07Q
  3 Madison Henley            96 Breeze                   62-08Q
  4 Saige Hammond             96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         52-09Q
  5 Jessica Hanks             97 Unatt,Hemingford, N      49-01Q
  6 Grace Barry               98 Jets,Lincoln, NE         46-09Q
  7 Emily Hart                97 Racers,Omaha, NE         37-06
  8 Morgan Birdsong           99 Breeze                   34-01
  9 Elyssa Graves             96 Racers,Omaha, NE         33-04
 10 Justice Wynne             98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30-06
 11 Dayana Houston            99 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        17-00
 12 Miche Wilson              00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        10-10

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA             
 Association: A 12.50  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 13.64                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joy Coleman               94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      Q 13.56q  1
  2 Darienne Pokorny          95 Geneva,Bruning, NE     Q 13.64q  1
  3 De'Lon Ross               94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.97q  5
  4 Wylicia Dorsey            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.02q  4
  5 Liz Trackwell             94 Lizards,NE, NE           14.14q  3
  6 Octavia McGraw            95 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.16q  4
  7 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.17q  2
  8 Amie Just                 94 Kearney,Funk, NE         14.25q  5
  9 Deamber Hulett            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.38   5
 10 Branae' Allen             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.47   2
 11 Casey James               94 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      14.49   5
 12 Taylor Angus              94 Auburn,Nebraska Cit      14.56   3
 13 Andrea Werth              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE          14.56   1
 14 Jessica Gregory           94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.67   3
 15 Abby Pfeifer              94 Racers,Omaha, NE         14.72   4
 16 Dadriana McGary           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.79   4
 17 Kiara Moody               94 Elite,Lincoln, NE        14.82   1
 18 Deziree Patteson          94 Bengals                  14.89   5
 19 Carley Polston            95 Unatt,Arapahoe, NE       14.91   1
 20 Kylie Gokie               95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         14.91   2
 21 Courtney McCauley         95 Saints,Hastings, NE      15.19   2
 22 Jade Gregory              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.33   5
 23 Aisha Yapp                95 Breeze                   15.42   3
 24 Lexus Miller              95 Striders,Omaha, NE       15.43   2
 25 Hailee Moore              94 Unatt,Wellfleet, NE      15.49   3
 26 Kennadee Pringle          95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.59   2
 27 Claire Meyer              95 Fremont                  15.60   4
 28 Baylee Nichols            95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.67   1
 29 Brianna Baker             94 Jaguars                  16.83   2
 30 Gelilah Yohannes          95 Breeze                   18.22   3

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA             
 Association: A 12.50  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 13.64                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joy Coleman               94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.63Q
  2 Darienne Pokorny          95 Geneva,Bruning, NE       13.69
  3 Wylicia Dorsey            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.13
  4 De'Lon Ross               94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.15
  5 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.20
  6 Amie Just                 94 Kearney,Funk, NE         14.37
  7 Octavia McGraw            95 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.38
  8 Liz Trackwell             94 Lizards,NE, NE           14.39

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA             
 Association: A 25.51  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 27.84                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darienne Pokorny          95 Geneva,Bruning, NE       27.89   6
  2 Kamara Avant              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        28.84   6
  3 De'Lon Ross               94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        28.90   6
  4 Madi McKeone              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE          29.18   6
  5 Wylicia Dorsey            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.73   4
  6 Taylor White-Welchen      94 Wings,Omaha, NE          29.86   5
  7 Abigail Talkington        94 Striders,Omaha, NE       30.08   6
  8 Liz Trackwell             94 Lizards,NE, NE           30.08   6
  9 Andrea Werth              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE          30.11   6
 10 A'Leea Smith              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.15   5
 11 Deamber Hulett            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.27   4
 12 Leanna Willer             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE       30.32   5
 13 Abby Pfeifer              94 Racers,Omaha, NE         30.42   4
 14 Kiara Moody               94 Elite,Lincoln, NE        30.54   6
 15 Dadriana McGary           95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.64   3
 16 Kylie Gokie               95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         30.79   5
 17 Samantha Gallegos         94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         30.79   5
 18 Taylor Angus              94 Auburn,Nebraska Cit      30.85   5
 19 Jessica Gregory           94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.98   4
 20 Courtney McCauley         95 Saints,Hastings, NE      31.04   4
 21 Casey James               94 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      31.09   5
 22 Taylor Daniel             94 Racers,Omaha, NE         31.32   5
 23 Taylyn Watson             94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         31.46   3
 24 Jade Gregory              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.47   3
 25 Deziree Patteson          94 Bengals                  31.48   4
 26 Eboni Marshall            95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.14   3
 27 Michaela Randall          95 Flyers,Omaha, NE         32.21   3
 28 Kellie Phillips           95 Flyers,Omaha, NE         32.23   2
 29 Aisha Yapp                95 Breeze                   32.25   3
 30 Samarah Lessley           94 Striders,Omaha, NE       32.25   4
 31 Kennadee Pringle          95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         32.26   3
 32 Daesha Turnbo             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.31   4
 33 Lexus Miller              95 Striders,Omaha, NE       32.42   1
 34 Leilani Flowers           95 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      32.44   1
 35 Skylar Mathis             95 Unatt,Valentine, NE      32.64   2
 36 Brittney Upcraft          95 Racers,Omaha, NE         32.87   2
 37 Maddison Nygren           95 Unatt,Mead, NE           33.75   2
 38 Claire Meyer              95 Fremont                  33.83   2
 39 Taylor Musgrave           95 Titans,Hasting, NE       33.92   2
 40 Brianna Baker             94 Jaguars                  35.26   2
 41 Kara Nellist              95 Wings,Omaha, NE          37.81   1

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL              
 Association: A   57.93  1997        Kamaria Heru, Omaha, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 1:05.64                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Madi McKeone              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE        1:03.66Q  4
  2 Nakita Brewer             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:06.82   4
  3 Michaela Noble            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:06.86   4
  4 A'Leea Smith              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:08.16   4
  5 Tylessa Wright            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:08.52   4
  6 Taylor White-Welchen      94 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:08.81   4
  7 Nadia Donovan             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:08.96   3
  8 Madeleine Randall         95 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:09.43   3
  9 Jaidin Ross               95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:10.18   4
 10 Alexa Whitehall           94 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:10.28   3
 11 Morgan Lambert            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:10.39   4
 12 Taylor Daniel             94 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:10.88   2
 13 Alyssa Fisher             95 Unatt,Imperial, NE     1:11.36   3
 14 Samarah Lessley           94 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:11.47   2
 15 Michaela Randall          95 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:12.46   3
 16 Daesha Turnbo             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:14.26   3
 17 Bryn Bellamy              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE        1:15.13   2
 18 Addison Byers             95 Jets,Lincoln, NE       1:15.18   2
 19 Taylor Musgrave           95 Titans,Hasting, NE     1:15.38   2
 20 Amie Just                 94 Kearney,Funk, NE       1:15.80   3
 21 Maddison Nygren           95 Unatt,Mead, NE         1:19.52   2
 22 Claire Meyer              95 Fremont                1:21.20   2
 23 Reilly Meyer              95 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:22.19   2
 24 Allie Millard             94 Unatt,Valentine, NE    1:23.56   3
 25 Kara Nellist              95 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:31.37   1
 26 Sofia Giles-Hnida         95 Auburn,Auburn, NE      1:58.94   1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:13.56  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Queens, NY            
 Association: A 2:23.92  1997        Allison Poole, Lincoln, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 2:41.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michaela Noble            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:38.04Q
  2 Samantha Gallegos         94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:41.84
  3 Alexis Todorovich         95 Flyers,Papillion, N    2:43.60
  4 Tylessa Wright            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      2:45.07
  5 Alyssa Fisher             95 Unatt,Imperial, NE     2:50.08
  6 Kayla Woslager            94 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:50.22
  7 Bryn Bellamy              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE        2:58.99
  8 Katie Hart                94 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:59.02
  9 Alissa McMahon            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:03.20
 10 Hannah Hopson             95 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:05.64
 11 Nadia Donovan             95 Striders,Omaha, NE     3:10.38
 12 Reilly Meyer              95 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:20.50
 13 Clara Edwards             94 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:36.82

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Queens, NY            
 Association: A 4:58.26  2000        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q 5:16.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sydney Gress              94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    5:15.52Q
  2 Alexis Todorovich         95 Flyers,Papillion, N    5:32.98
  3 Kayla Woslager            94 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:42.10
  4 Brooklyn Swantek          94 Unatt,McCool Juncti    5:49.20
  5 Shelbi Gross              95 Racers,Gretna, NE      5:51.49
  6 Olivia Wilkins            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       5:54.90
  7 Addison Byers             95 Jets,Lincoln, NE       6:04.34
  8 Alissa McMahon            94 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:19.10
  9 Bryn Bellamy              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE        6:32.01
 10 Katie Hart                94 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:40.93
 11 Hannah Hopson             95 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:43.96

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO    
 Association: A 10:44.70  2000        Morgan Beachler, Oakland, NE          
 USYouthQual: Q 11:46.00                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney Gress              94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   11:22.79Q
  2 Kayla Woslager            94 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12:11.30
  3 Brooklyn Swantek          94 Unatt,McCool Juncti   12:12.23
  4 Olivia Wilkins            94 Racers,Omaha, NE      12:59.02
  5 Shelbi Gross              95 Racers,Gretna, NE     13:07.63
  6 Bailey Fulmer             94 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13:34.46

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC             
 Association: A 13.00  1991        Marisa Wright, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 14.84                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Avrie Welton              94 Flyers,Ralston, NE       14.48Q
  2 DeDe Holder               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.18
  3 Andrea Werth              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE          15.24
  4 Leanna Willer             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE       15.54
  5 Teddi Boysen              94 Striders,Red Oak, I      16.67
  6 Maggie Van Amburg         94 Lizards,Scottsbluff      16.87
  7 Olivia Morris             94 Jets,Lincoln, NE         18.26
  8 Ashia Love                94 Unatt,Culbertson, N      18.61

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat TC, Austin, TX                
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover    
 Association: A 53.73  2000        Midwest Striders TC, Omaha, NE           
                       Washington, Hollingsworth, Gladney, Washington 
 USYouthQual: Q 56.94                                                       
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                          53.95Q
     1) Kamara Avant 94                 2) Joy Coleman 94              
     3) Wylicia Dorsey 94               4) De'Lon Ross 94              
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                     56.00Q
     1) Branae' Allen 94                2) Nakita Brewer 94            
     3) Nadia Donovan 95                4) Dadriana McGary 95          
  3 08-Midwest Striders T C                               58.83
     1) J'Lynn Hartzell 94              2) Octavia McGraw 95           
     3) Abigail Talkington 94           4) Alexa Whitehall 94          
  4 08-Lincoln Youth T C                                  58.90
     1) Samantha Gallegos 94            2) Kylie Gokie 95              
     3) Kennadee Pringle 95             4) Taylyn Watson 94            

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA      
                         A. Adams, B. Robinson, T. Wilburt, T. Johnson  
 Association: A 4:16.28  1990        Scottsbluff TC, Scottsbluff, NE        
                         (names not available)                          
 USYouthQual: Q 4:42.00                                                     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        4:37.67Q
     1) Nakita Brewer 94                2) Joy Coleman 94              
     3) Jaidin Ross 95                  4) A'Leea Smith 95             
  2 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            4:48.24
     1) Bailey Fulmer 94                2) Kellie Phillips 95          
     3) Madeleine Randall 95            4) Michaela Randall 95         
  3 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                   4:51.06
     1) Branae' Allen 94                2) Nadia Donovan 95            
     3) Daesha Turnbo 95                4) Tylessa Wright 94           
  4 08-Omaha Racers Track Club                          5:20.24
     1) Hannah Hopson 95                2) Morgan Lambert 94           
     3) Alissa McMahon 94               4) Reilly Meyer 95             

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA  
                          T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
 Association: A 10:21.45  1997        Lincoln Youth TC, Lincoln, NE         
                          Fritz, Turen, Shubert, Poole                   
 USYouthQual: Q 11:47.00                                                    
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                           11:06.20Q
     1) Bailey Fulmer 94                2) Sydney Gress 94             
     3) Kellie Phillips 95              4) Alexis Todorovich 95        
  2 08-Omaha Racers Track Club                         11:40.09Q
     1) Michaela Noble 94               2) Morgan Lambert 94           
     3) Shelbi Gross 95                 4) Olivia Wilkins 94           

High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N    5-06  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ           
 Association: A 5-02.50  1991        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q    4-03                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Avrie Welton              94 Flyers,Ralston, NE     5-00.00Q
  2 Skylar Mathis             95 Unatt,Valentine, NE    3-10.00
  3 Teddi Boysen              94 Striders,Red Oak, I   J3-10.00
  4 Preston Reiker            94 Cozad,Cozad, NE       J3-10.00
  5 Michaela Frenzel          94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       3-08.00
  6 Ashia Love                94 Unatt,Culbertson, N   J3-08.00
  7 Madi McKeone              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE        3-06.00
  8 Sofia Giles-Hnida         95 Auburn,Auburn, NE      3-04.00
  8 Madeleine Randall         95 Flyers,Omaha, NE       3-04.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 18-03.75  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA              
 Association: A 15-08.25  1977        Robin Hanson, Omaha, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q    13-09                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Darienne Pokorny          95 Geneva,Bruning, NE    15-06.25Q
  2 Octavia McGraw            95 Striders,Omaha, NE    14-02.25Q
  3 Alexa Whitehall           94 Striders,Omaha, NE   J14-02.25Q
  4 Jaidin Ross               95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     13-06.50
  5 Leanna Willer             95 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE    13-06.25
  6 Emily Manning             94 Spartans,Crete, NE    13-05.00
  7 Taylyn Watson             94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      13-03.25
  8 Teddi Boysen              94 Striders,Red Oak, I   12-06.25
  9 DeDe Holder               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      12-02.25
 10 Preston Reiker            94 Cozad,Cozad, NE       12-01.00
 11 Maggie Van Amburg         94 Lizards,Scottsbluff   11-10.00
 12 Abby Pfeifer              94 Racers,Omaha, NE      11-07.25
 12 Olivia Morris             94 Jets,Lincoln, NE      11-07.25
 14 Brooklyn Swantek          94 Unatt,McCool Juncti   11-06.25
 15 Baylee Nichols            95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      11-04.25
 16 Carley Polston            95 Unatt,Arapahoe, NE    11-03.50
 17 Aisha Yapp                95 Breeze                11-03.00
 18 Allie Millard             94 Unatt,Valentine, NE   11-01.50
 19 Hailee Moore              94 Unatt,Wellfleet, NE   11-01.00
 20 Kaitlin Fosler            95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      11-00.00
 21 Taylor Musgrave           95 Titans,Hasting, NE     9-11.00
 22 Kareah Keith              95 Striders,Omaha, NE     9-02.25

Shot Put (6#) Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 45-07.25  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA        
 Association: A 45-06.25  1999        Michaela Wallerstedt, Omaha, NE       
 USYouthQual: Q    25-07                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Naomi Jones               94 Breeze,Belluvue, NE   32-02.50Q
  2 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 West O,Omaha, NE      30-09.00Q
  3 Shelby Quinn              94 Breeze                27-03.75Q
  4 Bobbi Peters              94 Racers,Omaha, NE      26-05.75Q
  5 Brianna Martin            94 Bengals               24-06.50
  6 Jorgi Johnson             94 Titans,Juniata, NE    22-01.25
  7 Megan Max                 95 Unatt,Riverdale, NE   22-00.00
  8 Megan Boatman             95 Titans,Juniata, NE    19-06.50
  9 Leighann Campbell         94 Unatt,Beatrice, NE    19-01.75
 10 Cassie Boeka              95 Unatt                 15-04.50

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 122-11  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                
 Association: A 114-04  1997        Melanie Uher, Wilber, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q  54-06                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 West O,Omaha, NE         79-02Q
  2 Shelby Quinn              94 Breeze                   64-05Q
  3 Megan Max                 95 Unatt,Riverdale, NE      59-10Q
  4 Bobbi Peters              94 Racers,Omaha, NE         59-00Q
  5 Amie Just                 94 Kearney,Funk, NE         58-05Q
  6 Morgan Liedke             95 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      54-10Q
  7 Leighann Campbell         94 Unatt,Beatrice, NE       47-11
  8 Cassie Boeka              95 Unatt                    40-01
  8 Elizabeth Story           95 Unatt,Omaha, NE          40-01

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 150-04  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, Chandler, AZ             
 Association: A 107-01  2003        Brittani Bates-LaBat, Omaha, NE         
 USYouthQual: Q  47-07                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michelle Wallerstedt      94 West O,Omaha, NE         94-08Q
  2 Naomi Jones               94 Breeze,Belluvue, NE      92-08Q
  3 Morgan Liedke             95 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      77-04Q
  4 Shelby Quinn              94 Breeze                   75-11Q
  5 Leighann Campbell         94 Unatt,Beatrice, NE       69-09Q
  6 Preston Reiker            94 Cozad,Cozad, NE          51-05Q
  7 Megan Boatman             95 Titans,Juniata, NE       47-05

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Joyce Alexis, Denver, CO                 
 Association: A 12.10  1980        Jozette Boone, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 13.04                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breunna McCarty           93 Striders,Omaha, NE     Q 12.79q  2
  2 Brianna McGhee            93 Striders,Omaha, NE     Q 12.88q  3
  3 Taileah Beatty            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      Q 12.91q  3
  4 Janesha McGhee            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.11q  1
  5 Karlie Dahl               92 Unatt,South Sioux C      13.21q  2
  6 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.34q  3
  7 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         13.46q  1
  8 Edna Johnson              92 Bengals                  13.49q  1
  9 Jamilah Johnson           93 Bengals                  13.69   3
 10 Cathleen Cox              93 Unatt,Elkhorn, NE        13.74   2
 11 TeChira Logan             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.77   1
 12 Deashawn Mapp             92 Bengals                  13.78   2
 13 Aria Hughes               92 Unatt,Hay Springs,       13.87   3
 14 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hastings, NE      13.93   2
 15 Porsha Jones              92 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.13   3
 16 Terri Armstrong           93 Breeze                   14.18   1
 17 Abby Stevens              93 Unatt,Ord, NE            14.23   1
 18 Arnesia Bennett           93 Breeze                   14.71   3
 19 Emily Bindl               93 Flyers,Papillion, N      15.11   2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Joyce Alexis, Denver, CO                 
 Association: A 12.10  1980        Jozette Boone, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 13.04                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Breunna McCarty           93 Striders,Omaha, NE       12.69Q
  2 Brianna McGhee            93 Striders,Omaha, NE       12.86Q
  3 Taileah Beatty            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.01Q
  4 Janesha McGhee            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.12
  5 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.34
  6 Karlie Dahl               92 Unatt,South Sioux C      13.44
  7 Edna Johnson              92 Bengals                  13.47
  8 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         13.61

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Madison, MS               
 Association: A 25.50  1980        Jozette Boone, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 26.34                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Janesha McGhee            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       26.58   5
  2 Dominique Brewer          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        26.76   5
  3 Brianna McGhee            93 Striders,Omaha, NE       26.99   5
  4 Breunna McCarty           93 Striders,Omaha, NE       27.44   5
  5 Jamilah Johnson           93 Bengals                  27.49   4
  6 Renita Wright             93 Striders,Omaha, NE       27.75   5
  7 Ashlynn Buckner           92 Striders,Omaha, NE       27.82   4
  8 Karlie Dahl               92 Unatt,South Sioux C      27.85   5
  9 Edna Johnson              92 Bengals                  28.23   5
 10 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         28.42   4
 11 Barbara McCraney          93 Bengals                  28.71   4
 12 Destiny Gamble            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       28.76   3
 13 TeChira Logan             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        28.83   4
 14 Porsha Jones              92 Striders,Omaha, NE       28.84   1
 15 Aria Hughes               92 Unatt,Hay Springs,       29.45   3
 16 Tenesha McCraney          92 Bengals                  29.70   4
 17 Terri Armstrong           93 Breeze                   29.73   1
 18 Aulexus Cherry            93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.06   3
 19 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hastings, NE      30.22   2
 20 Abigail Porter            93 Racers,Omaha, NE         30.63   3
 21 Abby Stevens              93 Unatt,Ord, NE            30.94   2
 22 Aysha Ferguson            92 Wings,Omaha, NE          31.05   3
 23 Laura Miller              93 Unatt,Valentine, NE      31.09   3
 24 Branda Miller             92 Unatt,Ewing, NE          31.23   2
 25 Bria Tate                 92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.46   3
 26 Emily Bindl               93 Flyers,Papillion, N      31.77   2
 27 Taya Malone               93 Bengals                  32.06   1
 28 Devynn Ballew             92 Striders,Omaha, NE       32.15   1
 29 Tori Halloran             93 Titans,Hastings, NE      32.75   2
 30 Kimberly Nellist          93 Wings,Omaha, NE          33.31   2
 31 Samon Roberts             93 Bengals                  33.71   1
 32 Torey Fleischer           93 Cozad,Cozad, NE          35.32   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                
 Association: A 58.10  1983        Linda Gdowski, Fremont, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 59.74                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jamilah Johnson           93 Bengals                1:01.69   4
  2 Edna Johnson              92 Bengals                1:01.84   4
  3 Kristie Mullen            93 Unatt,Omaha, NE        1:04.47   1
  4 Ashlynn Buckner           92 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:05.01   4
  5 Tenesha McCraney          92 Bengals                1:05.12   4
  6 Barbara McCraney          93 Bengals                1:05.60   4
  7 Taileah Beatty            92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:06.08   3
  8 Bria Tate                 92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:06.14   2
  9 Josie Clark               93 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:06.58   3
 10 Destiny Gamble            92 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:06.59   3
 11 Dominique Brewer          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:07.07   4
 12 Princess Williams         93 Bengals                1:07.77   2
 13 Heather Scholl            93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,     1:08.54   3
 14 Laura Miller              93 Unatt,Valentine, NE    1:09.04   2
 15 Candice Mackjust          92 Syracuse,Syracuse,     1:09.45   4
 16 Abigail Porter            93 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:10.38   2
 17 Branda Miller             92 Unatt,Ewing, NE        1:10.42   2
 18 Kanisha Roberts           93 Bengals                1:11.35   3
 19 Aysha Ferguson            92 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:12.43   2
 20 Paige Tyree               92 Bengals                1:13.06   2
 21 Tori Halloran             93 Titans,Hastings, NE    1:13.18   1
 22 Samon Roberts             93 Bengals                1:13.28   1
 23 Arnesia Bennett           93 Breeze                 1:16.89   1
 24 Kimberly Nellist          93 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:17.21   2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA          
 Association: A 2:18.86  2005        Emily Sisson, Omaha, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 2:27.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jamilah Johnson           93 Bengals                2:24.07Q
  2 Kristie Mullen            93 Unatt,Omaha, NE        2:25.03Q
  3 Aubree Worden             92 Lizards,NE, NE         2:30.76
  4 Candice Mackjust          92 Syracuse,Syracuse,     2:34.34
  5 Lauren Sutherland         93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:34.94
  6 Josie Clark               93 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:36.25
  7 Heather Scholl            93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,     2:37.32
  8 Erin Statz                92 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2:37.49
  9 Ashlynn Buckner           92 Striders,Omaha, NE     2:37.60
 10 Madison Jones             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:39.92
 11 Mary Kathryn Osbourne     93 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:44.94
 12 Destiny Gamble            92 Striders,Omaha, NE     2:49.44
 13 Michelle Hall             92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:51.20
 14 Paige Tyree               92 Bengals                3:03.84
 15 Samon Roberts             93 Bengals                3:10.26

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:28.61  7/31/2005   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA        
 Association: A 4:40.40  2005        Emily Sisson, Omaha, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 5:04.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aubree Worden             92 Lizards,NE, NE         5:07.57
  2 Lauren Sutherland         93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:08.84
  3 Madison Jones             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:22.88
  4 Erin Statz                92 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5:32.88
  5 Mary Kathryn Osbourne     93 Racers,Omaha, NE       5:33.72
  6 Heather Scholl            93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,     5:39.64
  7 Michelle Hall             92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:49.84

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande, CA       
 Association: A 10:10.90  1981        Shona Jones, Hastings, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 11:15.00                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lauren Sutherland         93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11:12.62Q
  2 Madison Jones             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11:21.82
  3 Michelle Hall             92 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13:10.96

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA            
 Association: A 15.26  1993        Amanda Went, Columbus, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 16.74                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val    Q 15.98q  1
  2 Molly Anderson            92 Fremont,Fremont, NE      17.25q  2
  3 Shelby Johnson            92 Unatt,Yutan, NE          18.30q  2
  4 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         18.30q  2
  5 Gillian Harkins           92 Lizards,NE, NE           18.33q  1
  6 Emily Mulholland          92 Unatt,Gretna, NE         18.93q  1
  7 Dani Denver               92 Lizards,NE, NE           18.95q  1
  8 Kayla McMahon             92 Racers,Omaha, NE         18.98q  1
  9 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         19.23   2
 10 Ashley Hansel             93 Beatrice,Fairbury,       19.36   1
 11 Mersades Klein            93 Lizards,NE, NE           19.37   2
 12 Aulexus Cherry            93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        20.80   1
 13 Torey Fleischer           93 Cozad,Cozad, NE          23.89   2

100 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA            
 Association: A 15.26  1993        Amanda Went, Columbus, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 16.74                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val      15.68Q
  2 Molly Anderson            92 Fremont,Fremont, NE      16.94
  3 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         17.42
  4 Emily Mulholland          92 Unatt,Gretna, NE         17.48
  5 Gillian Harkins           92 Lizards,NE, NE           18.02
  6 Shelby Johnson            92 Unatt,Yutan, NE          18.19
  7 Dani Denver               92 Lizards,NE, NE           19.17
  8 Kayla McMahon             92 Racers,Omaha, NE         19.25

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL              
 Association: A 28.52  1988        Denise Menendez, Papillion, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q 31.04                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val      29.46Q  2
  2 Molly Anderson            92 Fremont,Fremont, NE      31.38   2
  3 Michele Borden            92 Unatt,Arapahoe, NE       32.68   1
  4 Sarah Jones               92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         33.02   1
  5 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         33.22   2
  6 Stephanie Swanson         92 Unatt,Gering, NE         33.36   1
  6 Gillian Harkins           92 Lizards,NE, NE           33.36   2
  8 Kayla McMahon             92 Racers,Omaha, NE         33.42   2
  9 Dani Denver               92 Lizards,NE, NE           33.85   1
 10 Melanie Blum              93 Unatt,Wahoo, NE          34.60   2
 11 Mersades Klein            93 Lizards,NE, NE           34.67   1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black    
 Association: A 49.90  1983        Midwest Striders TC, Omaha, NE           
                       Ivy, Jackson, Lewis, McGill                    
 USYouthQual: Q 52.34                                                       
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Midwest Striders T C                               50.19Q
     1) DaRion Archie 92                2) Breunna McCarty 93          
     3) Brianna McGhee 93               4) Janesha McGhee 92           
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                          51.84Q
     1) Taileah Beatty 92               2) Dominique Brewer 92         
     3) TeChira Logan 93                4) Bria Tate 92                
  3 08-Hastings Titans                                    57.47
     1) Hayley Geiss 92                 2) Katie Higgins 93            
     3) Tori Halloran 93                4) Abby Niederklein 93         
  4 08-Midwest Striders T C  'B'                          57.81
     1) Taylor Archie 93                2) Devynn Ballew 92            
     3) Porsha Jones 92                 4) Rebbeca Hammock 92          

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   SoCal Sports Club TC, Santa Margarita, CA
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne  
 Association: A 4:06.50  1982        Omaha TC, Omaha, NE                    
                         Smith, Hart, Hampton, O'Neill                  
 USYouthQual: Q 4:38.00                                                     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals                              4:22.67Q
     1) Edna Johnson 92                 2) Tenesha McCraney 92         
     3) Barbara McCraney 93             4) Princess Williams 93        
  2 08-Midwest Striders T C                             4:37.27Q
     1) Ashlynn Buckner 92              2) Destiny Gamble 92           
     3) Rebbeca Hammock 92              4) Renita Wright 93            

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:15.68  7/30/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA     
                          D. Williams, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, L. Jones
 Association: A  9:43.31  2001        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE       
                          M. Snow, M. Beachler, K. Beachler, A. Hartnett 
 USYouthQual: Q 11:01.00                                                    
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals                             11:50.97
     1) Kanisha Roberts 93              2) Paige Tyree 92              
     3) Princess Williams 93            4) Deashawn Mapp 92            

High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 5-08.50  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA             
 Association: A 5-07.50  1993        Kelly Cizek, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q    4-09                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val    5-00.00Q
  2 Candice Mackjust          92 Syracuse,Syracuse,    J5-00.00Q
  3 Jenna Raef                92 Jets,Lincoln, NE       4-08.00
  4 Gillian Harkins           92 Lizards,NE, NE        J4-08.00
  5 Mary Jo Gawrick           92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4-06.00
  5 Daniel Becker             92 Lizards,NE, NE         4-06.00
  5 Janesha McGhee            92 Striders,Omaha, NE     4-06.00
  6 Ashley Hansel             93 Beatrice,Fairbury,    J4-06.00
  9 Dani Denver               92 Lizards,NE, NE         4-04.00
  9 Ali Clark                 92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    4-04.00
 11 Abby Stevens              93 Unatt,Ord, NE          4-02.00

Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 10-06  7/30/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE            
 Association: A 10-06  1999        Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q  5-09                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ali Clark                 92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    7-00.00Q
  2 Shelby Johnson            92 Unatt,Yutan, NE        6-06.00Q

Long Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N    19-11  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA             
 Association: A 17-04.25  1976        Sherri Swanson, Lincoln, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q    15-07                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Danielle Nichols          92 Unatt,Bartlett, NE    16-08.00Q
  2 Alexandria Gochenour      93 Flyers,Missouri Val   16-00.00Q
  3 Aria Hughes               92 Unatt,Hay Springs,    14-07.00
  4 Karlie Dahl               92 Unatt,South Sioux C   14-04.00
  5 Josie Clark               93 Kearney,Kearney, NE   14-01.25
  6 Melanie Blum              93 Unatt,Wahoo, NE       13-11.50
  7 Cathleen Cox              93 Unatt,Elkhorn, NE     13-11.25
  8 Abby Niederklein          93 Titans,Hastings, NE   13-06.00
  9 Molly Anderson            92 Fremont,Fremont, NE   13-05.50
 10 Ashley Hansel             93 Beatrice,Fairbury,    13-04.25
 11 Laura Miller              93 Unatt,Valentine, NE   13-02.00
 12 Katie Higgins             93 Titans,Hastings, NE   12-08.50
 13 Dani Denver               92 Lizards,NE, NE        12-07.75
 14 Heather Scholl            93 Unatt,Plattsmouth,    12-04.00
 15 Aulexus Cherry            93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     12-03.00
 16 Bria Tate                 92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     11-09.00
 17 Abby Stevens              93 Unatt,Ord, NE         11-06.00
 18 Torey Fleischer           93 Cozad,Cozad, NE       10-05.75

Triple Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 39-01.25  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA             
 Association: A 36-08.50  1999        Ashley Brown, Holdrege, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q    30-10                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Danielle Nichols          92 Unatt,Bartlett, NE    33-03.50Q
  2 Michele Borden            92 Unatt,Arapahoe, NE    31-06.00Q
  3 Aria Hughes               92 Unatt,Hay Springs,    30-10.75Q
  4 Daniel Becker             92 Lizards,NE, NE        30-02.00
  5 DaRion Archie             92 Striders,Omaha, NE    29-04.75
  6 Ashley Hansel             93 Beatrice,Fairbury,    28-09.00

Shot Put (6#) Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 52-01.25  1976        Susie Ray, Orange, CA                 
 Association: A 52-00.50  2002        Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q    33-10                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlsie Morris           93 Unatt,Beatrice, NE    36-05.00Q
  2 Sydney Levison            92 Striders,Omaha, NE    36-03.50Q
  3 Janessa Kobza             92 Jets,Lincoln, NE      35-11.75Q
  4 Kyleigh Parham            92 Unatt,Tilden, NE      34-11.50Q
  5 Devynn Ballew             92 Striders,Omaha, NE    32-08.50
  6 Gabby Zoucha              92 West O,Omaha, NE      32-08.00
  7 Samantha Matson           92 West O,Omaha, NE      31-05.50
  8 Kaylee Gress              92 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   31-05.00
  9 Julie Pengilly            92 West O,Omaha, NE      28-06.50
 10 Taylor Archie             93 Striders,Omaha, NE    26-05.00
 11 Torey Fleischer           93 Cozad,Cozad, NE       23-08.25
 12 Hollie O'Brien            92 Unatt,Ord, NE         22-03.50

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 152-00  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                
 Association: A 143-07  1999        Melanie Uher, Wilber, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q  80-00                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kyleigh Parham            92 Unatt,Tilden, NE         95-09Q
  2 Janessa Kobza             92 Jets,Lincoln, NE         94-09Q
  3 Charlsie Morris           93 Unatt,Beatrice, NE       91-11Q
  4 Julie Pengilly            92 West O,Omaha, NE         74-07
  5 Samantha Matson           92 West O,Omaha, NE         71-09
  6 Devynn Ballew             92 Striders,Omaha, NE       69-04
  7 Gabby Zoucha              92 West O,Omaha, NE         67-08
  8 Sydney Levison            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       67-06
  9 Kaylee Gress              92 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      65-01
 10 Hollie O'Brien            92 Unatt,Ord, NE            64-08
 11 Nichole Atkinson          92 West O,Omaha, NE         57-07
 12 Taylor Archie             93 Striders,Omaha, NE       41-10

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 131-04  8/3/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI           
 Association: A 108-02  2002        Samantha Musil, DuBois, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q  67-04                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Matson           92 West O,Omaha, NE         84-04Q
  2 Julie Pengilly            92 West O,Omaha, NE         76-01Q
  3 Kaylee Gress              92 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      70-02Q
  4 Nichole Atkinson          92 West O,Omaha, NE         59-08
  5 Tori Halloran             93 Titans,Hastings, NE      49-08

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA             
 Association: A 11.80  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 12.74                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frankie Flynn             90 Breeze,Omaha, NE         12.85q  3
  2 Bethany Delong            91 Unatt,Laurel, NE         13.06q  2
  3 Monica Ridout             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.09q  1
  4 Katie Thunker             91 Unatt,Ewing, NE          13.14q  2
  5 Jessica Trejo             91 Unatt,Dalmer, NE         13.17q  1
  6 Amanda Reetz              91 Spartans,Crete, NE       13.43q  3
  7 Courtney Holder           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         13.44q  1
  8 Maggie Maher              91 Unatt,Utica, NE          13.50q  1
  9 Elizabeth Stevens         90 Unatt,Ord, NE            13.55   2
 10 April Niederklein         91 Titans,Hastings, NE      13.58   1
 11 Courtney Schultz          90 Unatt,Pierce, NE         13.85   3
 12 Charnise Kendrix          91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.88   2
 13 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Fairbury,       13.99   3
 14 Sydney Husome             91 Breeze                   14.16   2
 15 Savannah Nabity           91 Racers,Omaha, NE         14.55   3
 16 Cydney Dorsey             91 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.72   1
 17 Renetta Wright            90 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.75   2
 18 Jameliah Ray              91 Striders,Omaha, NE       15.20   1
 19 JaNae Austin              91 Bengals                  15.31   2
 20 Renesha Wright            91 Striders,Omaha, NE       16.29   3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA             
 Association: A 11.80  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 12.74                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Frankie Flynn             90 Breeze,Omaha, NE         13.00
  2 Bethany Delong            91 Unatt,Laurel, NE         13.08
  3 Jessica Trejo             91 Unatt,Dalmer, NE         13.19
  4 Katie Thunker             91 Unatt,Ewing, NE          13.24
  5 Maggie Maher              91 Unatt,Utica, NE          13.38
  6 Amanda Reetz              91 Spartans,Crete, NE       13.38
  7 Monica Ridout             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.39
  8 Courtney Holder           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         13.54

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS             
 Association: A 25.08  1990        Stephanie Kurz, Omaha, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 26.34                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frankie Flynn             90 Breeze,Omaha, NE         26.48   2
  2 Lashawntae Williams       90 Wings,Omaha, NE          26.52   4
  3 Jessica Trejo             91 Unatt,Dalmer, NE         27.08   4
  4 Saidah Yapp               90 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      27.52   3
  5 Katie Thunker             91 Unatt,Ewing, NE          28.10   4
  6 Lauren Gaines             91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      28.26   2
  7 Amanda Reetz              91 Spartans,Crete, NE       28.33   4
  8 April Niederklein         91 Titans,Hastings, NE      28.49   2
  9 Elizabeth Stevens         90 Unatt,Ord, NE            28.61   3
 10 Courtney Holder           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         28.93   4
 11 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Fairbury,       28.95   4
 12 Charnise Kendrix          91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.36   3
 13 Courtney Schultz          90 Unatt,Pierce, NE         29.57   3
 14 Tiggy Hutchinson          91 Breeze                   29.64   3
 15 Shayla Wright             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.93   3
 16 Sydney Husome             91 Breeze                   29.94   2
 17 Allie Killings            91 Breeze                   30.63   2
 18 Ashley Lehman             90 Breeze                   30.80   2
 19 Savannah Nabity           91 Racers,Omaha, NE         30.87   3
 20 Cydney Dorsey             91 Striders,Omaha, NE       31.49   3
 21 Jameliah Ray              91 Striders,Omaha, NE       32.48   2
 22 JaNae Austin              91 Bengals                  32.55   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA               
 Association: A 56.60  1981        Maurtice Ivy, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 58.64                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lashawntae Williams       90 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:00.00
  2 Bethany Delong            91 Unatt,Laurel, NE       1:02.08
  3 Lauren Gaines             91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    1:02.33
  4 Cheylonda Robinson        90 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:04.97
  5 Sade Brewer               91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:07.39
  6 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Fairbury,     1:08.85
  7 Allyssia Luker            91 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:13.15

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Norcross, GA            
 Association: A 2:17.44  2004        Allie Abdouch, Omaha, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 2:25.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jessica Clark             90 Flyers,Mondamin, IA    2:26.39
  2 Jessica Dexter            90 Flyers,Burwell, NE     2:31.28
  3 Eliza Hammond             91 Lytc,lincoln, NE       2:33.74
  4 McKenna Slack             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2:37.35
  5 Jenny Ingold              91 Breeze                 2:38.25
  6 Kelsey Lavalleur          91 Breeze                 2:43.96
  7 Shayla Wright             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      2:46.60
  8 Destiny Meeks             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      2:47.48
  9 Allyssia Luker            91 Wings,Omaha, NE        2:47.75

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI          
 Association: A 4:43.42  2003        Merideth Snow, Omaha, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 5:06.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emily Sisson              91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:57.11Q
  2 Jessica Clark             90 Flyers,Mondamin, IA    5:04.77Q
  3 Kelli Budd                91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:06.33
  4 Jillian Ourada            90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:13.95
  5 Eliza Hammond             91 Lytc,lincoln, NE       5:53.99
  6 Brittany Phillips         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       6:01.54

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, Gonsevoort, MO          
 Association: A  9:40.50  1980        Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE         
 USYouthQual: Q 11:27.00                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelli Budd                91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:47.39Q
  2 Jessica Clark             90 Flyers,Mondamin, IA   11:01.23Q
  3 Jillian Ourada            90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      11:13.72Q
  4 Brittany Phillips         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13:01.28

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO              
 Association: A 14.88  2000        Ashley Selig, Lincoln, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 15.94                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Audrey Gaspers            91 Saints,Hastings, NE      18.04
  2 Lindsey Fujan             91 Beatrice,Pickrell,       18.05
  3 Stephanie Juarez          91 Breeze                   18.33
  4 McKenna Slack             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE         18.38
  5 Lindsey Moore             90 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE       18.63
  6 Amanda Hansel             90 Beatrice,Fairbury,       18.69
  7 Destiny Meeks             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        19.37

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA         
 Association: A 1:02.84  2005        Sarah Pierson, Omaha, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 1:12.34                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Fairbury,     1:09.51Q  2
  2 Mara Hood                 91 Breeze                 1:11.36Q  1
  3 McKenna Slack             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       1:12.16Q  2
  4 Paris LaBat               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:13.50   1
  5 Stephanie Juarez          91 Breeze                 1:15.03   1
  6 Audrey Gaspers            91 Saints,Hastings, NE    1:15.19   2
  7 Destiny Meeks             91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:18.36   1
  8 Tiggy Hutchinson          91 Breeze                 1:20.48   2

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field TC, Houston, TX    
                       A. Emanuel, L. White, C. Ratliff, M. Hall      
 Association: A 48.17  1990        Omaha Housing Authority TC, Omaha, NE    
                       Perry, Kurz, Jacobson, Bibbs                   
 USYouthQual: Q 50.54                                                       
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth                          49.87Q
     1) Frankie Flynn 90                2) Lauren Gaines 91            
     3) Lindsay Svehla 91               4) Saidah Yapp 90              
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                          53.20
     1) Sade Brewer 91                  2) Charnise Kendrix 91         
     3) Destiny Meeks 91                4) Monica Ridout 91            

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA      
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer       
 Association: A 3:54.05  1991        Omaha Housing Authority TC, Omaha, NE  
                         Cooper, Bibbs, Perry, Henry                    
 USYouthQual: Q 4:11.00                                                     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth                        4:12.99
     1) Lauren Gaines 91                2) Saidah Yapp 90              
     3) Frankie Flynn 90                4) Mara Hood 91                
  2 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            4:16.67
     1) Jessica Dexter 90               2) Paris LaBat 91              
     3) Jillian Ourada 90               4) Natalie Willer 90           
  3 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        4:53.41
     1) Sade Brewer 91                  2) Charnise Kendrix 91         
     3) Shayla Wright 91                4) Monica Ridout 91            

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:09.65  7/29/2000   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA     
                          R. Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T. Abney, A. Williams
 Association: A  9:17.11  2003        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE       
                          M. Snow, A. Schnell, A. Abdouch, A. Hartnett   
 USYouthQual: Q 10:59.00                                                    
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                           10:48.17Q
     1) Kelli Budd 91                   2) Jessica Clark 90            
     3) Jessica Dexter 90               4) Brittany Phillips 91        

High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 5-11.25  7/28/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton, OH             
 Association: A    5-10  1979        Sue Lind, Albion, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q    4-09                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittani Smith            91 Unatt                  5-02.00Q
  2 Ariel Krolikowski         91 Flyers,Alda, NE       J5-02.00Q
  3 McKenna Slack             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5-00.00Q
  4 Katie Thunker             91 Unatt,Ewing, NE        4-10.00Q
  5 Karissa McDowell          91 Flyers,Gretna, NE      4-06.00
  6 Lindsey Fujan             91 Beatrice,Pickrell,    J4-06.00
  7 Kelsey Lavalleur          91 Breeze                 4-04.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 13-01.50  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Fort Wayne, IN           
 Association: A    11-06  2000        Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE         
 USYouthQual: Q     6-09                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Natalie Willer            90 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE    11-06.00A
  2 Molly McCandless          90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       9-00.00Q
  3 Maggie Maher              91 Unatt,Utica, NE       J9-00.00Q
  4 Cassie Lux                91 Unatt,Grand Island,    8-00.00Q
  5 Ashley Lehman             90 Breeze                 7-06.00Q
  6 Lindsey Moore             90 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     7-00.00Q

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 20-02.50  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA               
 Association: A    19-01  1974        Nancy Kindig, Hastings, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q    16-01                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ariel Krolikowski         91 Flyers,Alda, NE       17-04.50Q
  2 Bethany Delong            91 Unatt,Laurel, NE      17-03.50Q
  3 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Fairbury,    17-00.75Q
  4 Janice Williams           90 Unatt,Grand Island,   16-03.00Q
  5 Audrey Gaspers            91 Saints,Hastings, NE   15-07.25
  5 Anna Weigandt             91 Unatt,Gretna, NE      15-07.25
  7 Paris LaBat               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      15-06.50
  8 Lindsey Fujan             91 Beatrice,Pickrell,    15-03.25
  9 Elizabeth Stevens         90 Unatt,Ord, NE         14-07.25
 10 Courtney Holder           91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      13-08.00
 11 Sydney Husome             91 Breeze                13-03.25
 12 Allie Killings            91 Breeze                13-01.50
 13 Madison MacLean           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      13-01.00
 14 Savannah Nabity           91 Racers,Omaha, NE      12-11.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 41-01.75  7/11/1983   Deana Simons, Decatur, IL             
 Association: A 38-02.50  1997        Rochelle Schmidt, Indianola, NE       
 USYouthQual: Q    33-05                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anna Weigandt             91 Unatt,Gretna, NE      34-05.25Q
  2 Amber Hansel              90 Beatrice,Fairbury,    34-03.50Q
  3 Paris LaBat               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      33-06.50Q
  4 Janice Williams           90 Unatt,Grand Island,   33-06.25Q
  5 Mara Hood                 91 Breeze                31-08.50
  6 Allie Killings            91 Breeze                29-08.00

Shot Put (4K) Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 49-10.50  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX           
 Association: A    49-04  2004        Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q    31-11                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kendra Cornell            90 Unatt,Newport, NE     36-04.00Q
  2 Nicole Sautter            90 Unatt,Grand Island,   33-10.00Q
  3 Courtney Vanden Hoek      91 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE    31-09.00
  4 Avery Dennis              90 Flyers,Gretna, NE     31-08.75
  5 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      31-05.25
  6 Tarita Kemp               91 Unatt,Rosalie, NE     31-03.00
  7 Devon Flowers             91 Racers,Omaha, NE      30-05.50
  8 Brooke Pinion             91 Unatt,Blair, NE       29-09.50
  9 Courtney Atkinson         90 West O,Omaha, NE      29-03.75
 10 Marcy Heim                90 Unatt,Plattsmouth,    26-07.25
 11 Nicole Hoeneman           91 West O,Omaha, NE      26-04.00
 12 Maddie Emsick             90 Unatt,Omaha, NE       25-07.00
 13 Stephanie Hamilton        91 Unatt,Blair, NE       25-05.75
 14 Renetta Wright            90 Striders,Omaha, NE    23-04.00
 15 Renesha Wright            91 Striders,Omaha, NE    20-00.00

Discus Throw (1K) Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 164-05  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL         
 Association: A 146-06  1994        April Kockrow, Rushville, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q  99-04                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Avery Dennis              90 Flyers,Gretna, NE       114-01Q
  2 Courtney Atkinson         90 West O,Omaha, NE        108-04Q
  3 Molly Pengilly            90 West O,Omaha, NE        106-09Q
  4 Madison MacLean           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE        100-09Q
  5 Nicole Sautter            90 Unatt,Grand Island,    J100-09Q
  6 Courtney Vanden Hoek      91 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE      100-05Q
  7 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         95-10
  8 Maddie Emsick             90 Unatt,Omaha, NE          91-09
  9 Stephanie Hamilton        91 Unatt,Blair, NE          86-04
 10 Katie O'Brien             90 Unatt,Ord, NE            83-05
 11 Marcy Heim                90 Unatt,Plattsmouth,       81-08
 12 Brooke Pinion             91 Unatt,Blair, NE          79-08
 13 Devon Flowers             91 Racers,Omaha, NE         76-07
 14 Kendra Cornell            90 Unatt,Newport, NE        74-04
 15 Ariel Gass                90 Unatt,Valentine, NE      72-08
 16 Nicole Hoeneman           91 West O,Omaha, NE         70-00
 17 Renetta Wright            90 Striders,Omaha, NE       56-08
 18 Renesha Wright            91 Striders,Omaha, NE       50-00

Javelin Throw (600G) Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 152-07  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker, Benton, LA               
 Association: A 131-07  2004        Jenny Svoboda, Howells, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q  79-06                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bianca Mata               90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         88-02Q
  2 Nicole Hoeneman           91 West O,Omaha, NE         81-07Q
  3 Madison MacLean           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE        J81-07Q
  4 April Niederklein         91 Titans,Hastings, NE      77-02
  5 Courtney Vanden Hoek      91 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE       74-03
  6 Ariel Gass                90 Unatt,Valentine, NE      70-09
  7 Courtney Atkinson         90 West O,Omaha, NE         60-05

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ          
 Association: A 11.70  1974        Mary Lou Jasnoch, Oshkosh, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 12.74                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Lyons               88 Striders,Omaha, NE     Q 11.86q
  2 Julie Smith               88 Striders,Omaha, NE       12.87q
  3 Chelsea Knaul             89 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.80q

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 11.10  6/2/1980    Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ          
 Association: A 11.70  1974        Mary Lou Jasnoch, Oshkosh, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 12.74                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Lyons               88 Striders,Omaha, NE       11.85Q
  2 Julie Smith               88 Striders,Omaha, NE       12.86
  3 Chelsea Knaul             89 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.80

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA         
 Association: A 24.10  1983        Crystal Hicks, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 26.04                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Lyons               88 Striders,Omaha, NE       24.32Q
  2 Dominique Washington      88 Striders,Omaha, NE       26.09
  3 Julie Smith               88 Striders,Omaha, NE       26.66
  4 Christina Roberts         89 Unatt,Omaha, NE          27.43
  5 Hayley Faber              89 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE       28.20

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 2:05.27  7/30/2005   Sarah Bowman, Warrenton, VA            
 Association: A 2:13.50  1980        Ann Edmonds, Lincoln, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 2:30.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Schnell            88 Flyers,Lincoln, NE     2:27.89Q
  2 Tameka Thomas             89 Wings,Omaha, NE        2:47.84

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Coscob, CT               
 Association: A 4:45.50  1981        Jenny Stricker, Lincoln, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 5:15.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams           89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    5:24.53
  2 Ashley Schnell            88 Flyers,Lincoln, NE     5:30.28

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO            
 Association: A  9:55.90  1982        Karlene Erickson, Ericson, NE         
 USYouthQual: Q 12:18.00                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams           89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   11:51.49Q

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA             
 Association: A 14.00  1977        Jackie Washington, Omaha, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 16.04                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kate Humphreys            89 Flyers,Omaha, NE         16.32
  2 Kiarra Keith              89 Striders,Omaha, NE       20.54

400 Meter Hurdles (30") Young Women
================================================================
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL                
 Association: A 1:00.80  1994        Susan Grof, Tecumseh, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 1:08.14                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kate Humphreys            89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:11.71
  2 Jordan Williams           89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    1:18.36

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Eugene, OR                  
 Association: A 7:51.07  2003        Cassie Perkins, Bellevue, NE           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams           89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    8:06.46

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/3/2003    New Horizon TC, Bronx, NY                
                       M. Cohen, C. Champion, M. Erigha, N. Knight    
 Association: A 47.70  1992        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE          
                       B. Bonham, M. Perry, T. McMillion, A. Henry    
 USYouthQual: Q 50.94                                                       
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 -- 08-Midwest Striders T C                                  DQ
     1) Kiarra Keith 89                 2) Sarah Lyons 88              
     3) Julie Smith 88                  4) Dominique Washington 88     

High Jump Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 6-00.75  7/24/1997   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC        
 Association: A 6-00.25  1980        Sue Lind, Albion, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q    4-11                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kate Humphreys            89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5-00.00Q
  2 Anne Kersenbrock          88 Unatt,O'Neill, NE      4-08.00

Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 13-05.25  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Fresno, CA                
 Association: A 12-05.50  2002        Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE         
 USYouthQual: Q     7-01                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsey Maher             87 Unatt,Utica, NE       11-06.00Q
  2 Jessica Simpson           88 Flyers,Omaha, NE       9-00.00Q

Long Jump Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 20-10.50  7/29/1994   Angee Henry, Bellevue, NE             
 Association: A 20-10.50  1994        Angee Henry, Bellevue, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q    16-09                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christina Roberts         89 Unatt,Omaha, NE       16-01.00
  2 Hayley Faber              89 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE    15-00.00
  3 Chelsea Knaul             89 Striders,Omaha, NE    13-05.50

Triple Jump Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 42-08.25  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX         
 Association: A    40-02  1999        Jaime Volkmer, Kearney, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q    34-01                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 RaSheema Pitt             88 Breeze,Bellevue, NE   35-07.00Q
  2 Hayley Faber              89 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE    35-06.50Q
  3 Anne Kersenbrock          88 Unatt,O'Neill, NE     32-06.75

Shot Put (4K) Young Women
================================================================
    National: N    51-11  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX           
 Association: A 49-09.75  1997        Becky Beachler, Oakland, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q    33-00                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Musil            88 Flyers,DuBois, NE     43-04.00Q
  2 Sarah Hinman              89 Unatt,Grand Island,   37-04.50Q
  3 Tabitha Hamilton          89 Unatt,Blair, NE       34-08.50Q
  4 Elise Jones               89 Breeze,Bellevue, NE   33-07.00Q
  5 Emmy O'Brien              87 Unatt,Ord, NE         29-05.50
  6 Megan Meisinger           89 Flyers,Plattsmouth,   27-05.00

Discus Throw (1K) Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 175-03  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                
 Association: A 165-02  2002        Abby Emsick, Council Bluffs, IA         
 USYouthQual: Q 105-04                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Musil            88 Flyers,DuBois, NE       140-07Q
  2 Sarah Hinman              89 Unatt,Grand Island,     109-10Q
  3 Tabitha Hamilton          89 Unatt,Blair, NE          98-05
  4 Megan Meisinger           89 Flyers,Plattsmouth,      97-07
  5 Elise Jones               89 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      97-02
  6 Emmy O'Brien              87 Unatt,Ord, NE            94-09

Javelin Throw (600G) Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 158-07  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone, Newburg, OR               
 Association: A 129-06  2002        Abby Emsick, Council Bluffs, IA         
 USYouthQual: Q  81-02                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Samantha Musil            88 Flyers,DuBois, NE       100-10Q
  2 Megan Meisinger           89 Flyers,Plattsmouth,      74-04

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                  
 Association: A 13.50  1976        Rob Willms, Papillion, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 15.74                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenzo Cotton              96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       Q 13.95q  1
  2 James Scott-Jenkins       96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      Q 14.22q  2
  3 Ricardo Mckizia           96 Striders,Omaha, NE     Q 14.94q  6
  4 Malik Zollicoffer         97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      Q 14.94q  4
  5 KJ Cotton                 99 Jets,Lincoln, NE       Q 15.14q  2
  6 Garrett Higgins           96 Titans,Hastings, NE    Q 15.23q  1
  7 Jake Kingsley             96 Kearney,Kearney, NE    Q 15.27q  5
  8 Devante Vaughn            97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      Q 15.29q  3
  9 Davion Reed               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      Q 15.36   7
 10 Deon Parker               96 Striders,Omaha, NE     Q 15.46   6
 11 Sam Bashford              96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       Q 15.55   7
 12 Kipper Marsh              96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       Q 15.59   2
 13 Darius Mutfwang           96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       Q 15.61   7
 14 Sean Dubyak               96 Titans,Hastings, NE    Q 15.72   5
 15 Mitch Grosserode          97 Lytc,Linccoln, NE        15.82   1
 16 Brandon Vick              97 Jets,Lincoln, NE         15.84   2
 17 Chad Berens               96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.85   5
 18 Dylon Hollingsworth       97 Striders,Omaha           16.06   7
 19 Terry Thomas Jr           98 Striders,Omaha, NE       16.07   2
 20 Fonta Whitfield-Jones     97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        16.09   6
 21 Callahan Malone           97 Geneva,Geneva, NE        16.16   3
 22 Aaron Blanchard           97 Flyers,Omaha, NE         16.19   4
 23 Taliaferro Thompson       97 Bengals                  16.20   5
 24 Luke McGregor             96 Unatt,Grand Island,      16.22   4
 25 Canten Lacy               96 Unatt,Juniata, NE        16.32   7
 26 Jake Burnside             96 Fremont,Fremont, NE      16.38   3
 27 Chase Dahl                96 Unatt,South Sioux C      16.47   4
 28 Chauncey Parker           98 Striders,Omaha, NE       16.56   1
 29 Bayley Schuman            97 Jets,Lincoln, NE         16.58   6
 30 Drew Gilliland            98 Lizards,NE, NE           16.61   5
 31 Antonio Jones             97 Striders,Omaha, NE       16.78   6
 32 Mason Ackerman            96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      16.79   3
 33 John Pappas               97 Lizards,NE, NE           16.88   1
 34 Christopher Werth         97 Cozad,Johnson Lake,      17.01   7
 35 Jonathon Randle           96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        17.19   2
 36 Kaleb Jones               97 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         17.22   5
 37 Justin Williams           97 Striders,Omaha, NE       17.43   4
 38 Tylan Matthias            97 Titans,Hastings, NE      17.51   2
 39 Jordan Lauer              96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      17.89   1
 40 Curtis Andres             96 Cozad,Cozad, NE          18.51   3
 41 King Brown                98 Wings,Omaha, NE          18.90   5
 42 Joshua Carlson            97 Fremont,Fremont, NE      19.25   6
 43 Kameron Rashada           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        19.51   6
 44 Alec Thompson             97 Unatt,Omaha, NE          20.21   3
 45 Dion Bonam                00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        20.50   7
 46 Darrick Smith             00 Striders,Omaha, NE       24.30   7

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                  
 Association: A 13.50  1976        Rob Willms, Papillion, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 15.74                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenzo Cotton              96 Jets,Lincoln, NE         13.87Q
  2 James Scott-Jenkins       96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.07Q
  3 Ricardo Mckizia           96 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.85Q
  4 Malik Zollicoffer         97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.07Q
  5 Garrett Higgins           96 Titans,Hastings, NE      15.07Q
  6 Devante Vaughn            97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.11Q
  7 Jake Kingsley             96 Kearney,Kearney, NE      15.11Q
  8 KJ Cotton                 99 Jets,Lincoln, NE         15.46Q

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                  
 Association: A 27.56  1991        Danny Guillion, Alliance, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 29.64                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kenzo Cotton              96 Jets,Lincoln, NE         28.41Q  7
  2 James Scott-Jenkins       96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        28.89Q  7
  3 Cameron Gregory           96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.69   1
  4 Cameron Dorsey            96 Warriors                 30.81   1
  5 Jake Paulsen              96 Cozad,Cozad, NE          30.94   6
  6 Ricardo Mckizia           96 Striders,Omaha, NE       31.19   7
  7 Brady Pelzer              96 Breeze                   31.69   7
  8 Jake Kingsley             96 Kearney,Kearney, NE      31.70   5
  9 Monte' McGary             98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.71   6
 10 Devante Vaughn            97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.02   5
 11 Dareus Jones              97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.11   7
 12 Christopher Raine         96 Wings,Omaha, NE          32.13   7
 13 Deon Parker               96 Striders,Omaha, NE       32.51   6
 14 Davion Reed               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.60   7
 15 Mitch Grosserode          97 Lytc,Linccoln, NE        32.70   6
 16 Dylon Hollingsworth       97 Striders,Omaha           32.76   6
 17 Jared Payne               97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        33.19   5
 18 Breck Beck Jr             96 Striders,Omaha, NE       33.24   6
 19 Terry Thomas Jr           98 Striders,Omaha, NE       33.41   4
 20 Luke McGregor             96 Unatt,Grand Island,      33.43   6
 21 Taliaferro Thompson       97 Bengals                  33.85   1
 22 DaShawn McGary            98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        33.92   4
 23 Aaron Blanchard           97 Flyers,Omaha, NE         33.96   4
 24 Chad Berens               96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         34.08   5
 25 Malik Zollicoffer         97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.10   5
 26 Alfonza Meeks III         98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.36   3
 27 Canten Lacy               96 Unatt,Juniata, NE        34.46   4
 28 Callahan Malone           97 Geneva,Geneva, NE        34.47   4
 29 Tyler Hall                96 Bengals                  34.52   5
 30 Kameron Rashada           97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34.53   1
 31 Antonio Jones             97 Striders,Omaha, NE       35.43   3
 32 John Pappas               97 Lizards,NE, NE           35.55   1
 33 Jacob Ackerman            96 Breeze                   35.76   3
 34 Mason Ackerman            96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      35.91   4
 35 Chase Dahl                96 Unatt,South Sioux C      36.32   3
 36 Chauncey Parker           98 Striders,Omaha, NE       36.34   5
 37 Tylan Matthias            97 Titans,Hastings, NE      36.57   4
 38 Collin Swedberg           97 Unatt,North Platte,      36.90   3
 39 Tanner Harsin             98 Syracuse,Syracuse,       37.31   3
 40 Jonathon Randle           96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        37.64   1
 41 Riley Porter              96 Syracuse,Unadilla,       37.84   2
 42 Curtis Andres             96 Cozad,Cozad, NE          37.95   2
 43 Jordan Lauer              96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      38.14   5
 44 King Brown                98 Wings,Omaha, NE          39.16   2
 45 Caleb McGargill           96 Auburn,Auburn, NE        40.61   2
 46 Gervais Lessley Jr        99 Striders,Omaha, NE       40.84   2
 47 Alec Thompson             97 Unatt,Omaha, NE          43.56   2
 48 Dion Bonam                00 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        45.01   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA    
 Association: A 1:03.06  2003        Victor Simmons, Omaha, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 1:10.74                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron Gregory           96 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:07.59Q  4
  2 Jake Paulsen              96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        1:08.01Q  4
  3 Brady Pelzer              96 Breeze                 1:11.08   4
  4 Reid Shubert              96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       1:11.29   4
  5 Christopher Raine         96 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:11.86   4
  6 Cameron Dorsey            96 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:13.20   3
  7 Benjamin Clure-Teff       96 Lizards,NE, NE         1:13.94   3
  8 Luke McGregor             96 Unatt,Grand Island,    1:14.45   3
  9 Chad Berens               96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       1:15.02   4
 10 Mitch Grosserode          97 Lytc,Linccoln, NE      1:16.23   4
 11 Aaron Blanchard           97 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:16.56   3
 12 Jacob Clark               96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    1:17.96   4
 13 Warren Dexter             96 Unatt,Burwell, NE      1:18.08   3
 14 Jeremy Grundmayer         96 Unatt,Wahoo, NE        1:18.85   3
 15 Jason Martin              97 Bengals                1:20.65   3
 16 Colin Brown               97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    1:21.52   3
 17 Chase Dahl                96 Unatt,South Sioux C    1:23.45   2
 18 Tanner Clough             97 Unatt,Wallace, NE      1:25.14   2
 19 King Brown                98 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:29.25   2
 20 Shakuan Smith             97 Bengals                1:34.54   2
 21 Joey Martin               99 Bengals                1:36.48   2
 22 Jaden Kouba               98 Auburn,Tecumseh, NE    1:36.98   1
 23 Victor Araya              98 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:37.71   1
 24 Alec Thompson             97 Unatt,Omaha, NE        1:38.20   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA    
 Association: A 2:25.75  1997        Trent Neemann, Lincoln, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 2:44.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Justin Liedke             98 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    2:41.58Q
  2 Eric Castillo             97 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:47.65
  3 Nick Falcon               96 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    2:48.62
  4 Christopher Raine         96 Wings,Omaha, NE        2:52.19
  5 Curtis Welsh              96 Lizards,NE, NE         2:53.02
  6 Paul Sutter               96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       2:55.02
  7 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:10.74
  8 Colin Brown               97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    3:11.08
  9 Justus Hanson             97 Kearney,Kearney, NE    3:14.28
 10 Tanner Hrbek              97 Unatt,Niobrara, NE     3:29.19
 11 Jake Bracken              97 Racers,Omaha, NE       3:48.97

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, Sunnyvale, CA            
 Association: A 5:07.54  2005        Bailey Roth, Hickman, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 5:26.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Justin Liedke             98 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    5:17.54Q
  2 Reid Shubert              96 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5:22.90Q
  3 Eric Castillo             97 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:30.65
  4 Paul Sutter               96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5:43.09
  5 Nick Falcon               96 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    5:45.06
  6 Dillon Rector             96 Fremont,Fremont, NE    6:19.27
  7 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:20.96
  8 Justus Hanson             97 Kearney,Kearney, NE    7:07.82
  9 Tanner Hrbek              97 Unatt,Niobrara, NE     7:30.32
 10 Jake Bracken              97 Racers,Omaha, NE       7:32.87

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N  7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR       
 Association: A  8:24.50  1982        Andy Hartman, Lincoln, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 11:44.00                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Justin Liedke             98 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   10:30.20Q

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N   51.63  8/2/2003    Metro Dade TC, Miami, FL               
                         L. Simmons, S. Kearse, D. Brown, R. Hall       
 Association: A   55.57  1994        North Omaha Bears TC, Omaha, NE        
                         (names not available)                          
 USYouthQual: Q 1:00.14                                                     
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                          58.47Q  2
     1) Cameron Gregory 96              2) Dareus Jones 97             
     3) Monte' McGary 98                4) James Scott-Jenkins 96      
  2 08-Lincoln Jets                                       59.56Q  2
     1) Sam Bashford 96                 2) Kenzo Cotton 96             
     3) KJ Cotton 99                    4) Kyle Danielson 96           
  3 08-Midwest Striders T C                             1:00.63   2
     1) Breck Beck Jr 96                2) Cameron Dorsey 96           
     3) Ricardo Mckizia 96              4) Terry Thomas Jr 98          
  4 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                   1:02.72   1
     1) Davion Reed 97                  2) Devante Vaughn 97           
     3) Fonta Whitfield-Jones 97        4) Malik Zollicoffer 97        
  5 08-Scottsbluff Lizards                              1:05.32   2
     1) Benjamin Clure-Teff 96          2) Drew Gilliland 98           
     3) Steven Kanarick-Godinez 97      4) Curtis Welsh 96             
  6 08-Lincoln Jets  'B'                                1:05.73   2
     1) Brandon Vick 97                 2) Bayley Schuman 97           
     3) Darius Mutfwang 96              4) Sam Morris 97               
  7 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'C'                   1:07.09   1
     1) DaShawn McGary 98               2) Alfonza Meeks III 98        
     3) Jared Payne 97                  4) Jonathon Randle 96          
  8 08-Midwest Striders T C  'B'                        1:07.80   2
     1) Dylon Hollingsworth 97          2) Antonio Jones 97            
     3) Chauncey Parker 98              4) Deon Parker 96              
  9 08-North Omaha Bengals                              1:09.01   2
     1) Tyler Hall 96                   2) Jason Martin 97             
     3) Joey Martin 99                  4) Shakuan Smith 97            
 10 08-Midwest Striders T C  'C'                        1:28.28   1
     1) Justin Williams 97              2) Gervais Lessley Jr 99       
     3) Darrick Smith 00                4) Tarik Smith 96              

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC, San Jose, CA            
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings  
 Association: A 4:36.08  2002        Boys & Girls Club Jaguars TC, Omaha, NE
                         D. McGaugh, T. Grigsby, K. Anderson, A. Metoyer
 USYouthQual: Q 5:15.00                                                     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Lincoln Jets                                     5:11.48Q
     1) Sam Morris 97                   2) Bayley Schuman 97           
     3) Brandon Vick 97                 4) KJ Cotton 99                
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                        5:23.76
     1) Dareus Jones 97                 2) DaShawn McGary 98           
     3) Monte' McGary 98                4) Jared Payne 97              
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals                              5:43.24
     1) Tyler Hall 96                   2) Jason Martin 97             
     3) Joey Martin 99                  4) Shakuan Smith 97            

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N  5-01  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA              
 Association: A  4-09  2000        Jens Scholl, Ruskin, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q  3-09                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jake Harms                96 Spartans,Crete, NE     4-04.00Q
  2 Jake Paulsen              96 Cozad,Cozad, NE       J4-04.00Q
  3 Brady Pelzer              96 Breeze                 4-00.00Q
  4 Connor Turnage            96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       3-10.00Q
  5 Jacob Clark               96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    3-08.00
  6 Carter Monson             96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      J3-08.00
  7 Caleb McGargill           96 Auburn,Auburn, NE      3-06.00
  7 Christopher Werth         97 Cozad,Johnson Lake,    3-06.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 16-03.75  7/29/2004   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX            
 Association: A 14-09.75  1972        J. Jones, Beatrice, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q    12-04                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jake Harms                96 Spartans,Crete, NE    12-07.50Q
  2 Kyle Danielson            96 Jets,Lincoln, NE      12-04.00Q
  3 Jake Kingsley             96 Kearney,Kearney, NE   11-10.25
  4 Benjamin Clure-Teff       96 Lizards,NE, NE        11-10.00
  5 Hunter Felker             96 Unatt,McCook, NE      11-09.25
  6 Connor Turnage            96 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      11-07.25
  7 Callahan Malone           97 Geneva,Geneva, NE     11-03.25
  8 Judd Trant                96 Racers,Omaha, NE      11-00.25
  9 Canten Lacy               96 Unatt,Juniata, NE     10-10.50
 10 Garrett Higgins           96 Titans,Hastings, NE   10-07.25
 11 Dillon Rector             96 Fremont,Fremont, NE   10-06.75
 12 Curtis Welsh              96 Lizards,NE, NE        10-06.50
 13 Jake Burnside             96 Fremont,Fremont, NE   10-01.50
 13 Justus Hanson             97 Kearney,Kearney, NE   10-01.50
 15 Fonta Whitfield-Jones     97 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      9-09.50
 16 Drew Gilliland            98 Lizards,NE, NE         9-08.50
 17 Curtis Andres             96 Cozad,Cozad, NE        9-06.50
 17 Justin Williams           97 Striders,Omaha, NE     9-06.50
 19 Jeremy Grundmayer         96 Unatt,Wahoo, NE        9-05.50
 20 Caleb McGargill           96 Auburn,Auburn, NE      9-04.50
 20 Max Mason                 99 Lizards,NE, NE         9-04.50
 22 Colin Brown               97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    9-03.50
 23 Tanner Hrbek              97 Unatt,Niobrara, NE     9-02.50
 24 Jordan Lauer              96 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    9-01.75
 25 Benjamin Stevens          98 Unatt,Ord, NE          8-10.50
 26 Jalen Tate                98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      8-05.00
 27 Kaleb Jones               97 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       8-01.00
 28 Joshua Carlson            97 Fremont,Fremont, NE    7-05.50
 29 Darrick Smith             00 Striders,Omaha, NE     5-07.75
 30 Johnathon Lauer           00 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    4-03.25

Shot Put (6#) Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 40-09.75  8/3/2003    Jon Allen, Houston, TX                
 Association: A 32-10.50  2005        Jerald Foster, Lincoln, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q    21-09                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tye Martens               96 Unatt,Omaha, NE       25-01.50Q
  2 Travis Hartwig            97 Titans,Hastings, NE   23-05.75Q
  3 Macy Foard                97 Striders,Omaha, NE    20-01.00
  4 Sam Bashford              96 Jets,Lincoln, NE      19-09.25
  5 Reno Baker                96 Breeze                19-00.50
  6 Warren Dexter             96 Unatt,Burwell, NE     18-09.25
  7 Tyler Musgrave            97 Titans,Hastings, NE   18-01.00
  8 Elijah Zoucha             98 West O,Omaha, NE      18-00.75
  9 Benjamin Stevens          98 Unatt,Ord, NE         15-01.00

Javelin Throw (300G) Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 129-02  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                    
 Association: A 120-03  2003        Jon Williams, Glenwood, IA              
 USYouthQual: Q  61-06                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kyle Danielson            96 Jets,Lincoln, NE        103-03Q
  2 Jake Harms                96 Spartans,Crete, NE       82-00Q
  3 Sam Morris                97 Jets,Lincoln, NE         81-07Q
  4 Nick Falcon               96 Flyers,Bellevue, NE      71-03Q
  5 Jeremy Grundmayer         96 Unatt,Wahoo, NE          71-02Q
  6 Kaleb Jones               97 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         67-01Q
  7 Mark Gawrick              97 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         67-00Q
  8 Reno Baker                96 Breeze                   53-09
  9 Elijah Zoucha             98 West O,Omaha, NE         52-01
 10 Jalen Tate                98 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        34-10
 11 Koner Hogue               98 Falls City,Falls Ci      34-02
 12 Tyler Musgrave            97 Titans,Hastings, NE      32-04
 13 Jaden Kouba               98 Auburn,Tecumseh, NE      30-11
 14 Macy Foard                97 Striders,Omaha, NE       27-02

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA               
 Association: A 12.54  1976        Tony Noble, Lincoln, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 13.44                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Barfield            94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    Q 12.99q  5
  2 Lee Banks                 94 United,Omaha, NE       Q 13.10q  2
  3 Dennis Barfield           94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    Q 13.37q  4
  4 Jett Baker                94 Breeze                 Q 13.42q  4
  5 Darrin Baker              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      Q 13.44q  5
  6 James Parks               94 Elite,Lincoln, NE        13.49q  1
  6 Tay Bender                94 Elite,Lincoln, NE        13.49q  3
  8 Jack Davis                94 United,Omaha, NE         13.64q  6
  9 Christopher Hicks         94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.73   6
 10 Joshua Banderas           95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         13.77   5
 11 Dillion McCoy             94 Striders,Omaha, NE       13.85   6
 12 Ronnell Lee               94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.89   2
 13 Jamon Hampton             94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      13.97   4
 14 Taj Hopkins               94 Jaguars,NE, NE           14.05   3
 15 Derek Zimmerman           95 Jets,Lincoln, NE         14.15   4
 16 Thomas Hinrichs           94 Auburn,Auburn, NE        14.25   2
 17 Rashaud Cartwright        94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.27   1
 18 Titus Hamilton            94 Unatt,Blair, NE          14.40   5
 19 Brandon McGary            95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.48   5
 20 Jake Schlager             95 McCook,McCook, NE        14.51   1
 21 Kevin Scott               95 United,Omaha, NE         14.59   3
 22 Mitchell Wynne            95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.61   6
 23 John Kingsley             94 Kearney,Kearney, NE      14.78   4
 24 Earl Johnson              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.96   1
 25 Eduardo Collins           95 Striders,Omaha, NE       14.97   2
 26 Caleb Evans               95 Flyers,Omaha, NE         15.06   3
 27 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE         15.17   2
 28 Jarrell Randle            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.26   4
 29 Matthew Klein             94 Lizards,NE, NE           15.39   5
 30 Montralius Thomas         95 Striders,Omaha, NE       15.40   6
 31 Colin Cade                94 Auburn,Nemaha, NE        15.51   3
 32 Trey Gearhart-Gorton      94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.53   6
 33 Calvin Lyncook II         95 Striders,Omaha, NE       15.64   4
 34 Trechaun Miller           94 Bengals                  15.64   3
 35 Tyler Gillen              95 Kearney,Kearney, NE      15.97   5
 36 Garett James              95 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      16.27   1
 37 Requan Lott               95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.35   2
 38 Danny Stevens             95 Unatt,Ord, NE            17.47   1
 39 Eldridge Graves           95 Racers,Omaha, NE         17.87   1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA               
 Association: A 12.54  1976        Tony Noble, Lincoln, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 13.44                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Barfield            94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      13.24Q
  2 Dennis Barfield           94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      13.32Q
  3 Tay Bender                94 Elite,Lincoln, NE        13.34Q
  4 Jett Baker                94 Breeze                   13.36Q
  5 Lee Banks                 94 United,Omaha, NE         13.43Q
  6 James Parks               94 Elite,Lincoln, NE        13.47
  7 Darrin Baker              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        13.59
  8 Jack Davis                94 United,Omaha, NE         13.67

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA            
 Association: A 25.07  1990        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 27.64                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tay Bender                94 Elite,Lincoln, NE        26.93Q  5
  2 Lee Banks                 94 United,Omaha, NE         27.27Q  5
  3 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        27.40Q  5
  4 James Parks               94 Elite,Lincoln, NE        27.43Q  5
  5 Devin Barfield            94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      27.63Q  1
  6 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N      28.20   5
  7 Christopher Hicks         94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        28.38   4
  8 Dillion McCoy             94 Striders,Omaha, NE       28.60   5
  9 Joshua Banderas           95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         28.89   4
 10 Derek Zimmerman           95 Jets,Lincoln, NE         28.92   3
 11 Thomas Hinrichs           94 Auburn,Auburn, NE        29.24   4
 12 Tyler Kirkegaard          95 Saints,Hastings, NE      29.56   4
 13 Luke Worden               95 Lizards,Scottsbluff      29.86   3
 14 Ronnell Lee               94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        29.91   5
 15 Hunter Johnson            95 Cozad,Cozad, NE          30.07   3
 16 Austin Starr              94 Unatt,Stapleton, NE      30.18   4
 17 Kaleb De Cora             95 Lizards,NE, NE           30.20   3
 18 John Kingsley             94 Kearney,Kearney, NE      30.31   3
 19 Rashaud Cartwright        94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.38   5
 20 Preston Franzen           94 Unatt,Gothenburg, N      30.42   3
 21 Titus Hamilton            94 Unatt,Blair, NE          30.62   2
 22 Brandon McGary            95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.77   4
 23 Mitchell Wynne            95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.28   4
 24 Alajon Johnson            94 Bengals                  31.32   3
 25 Montralius Thomas         95 Striders,Omaha, NE       31.48   2
 26 Eduardo Collins           95 Striders,Omaha, NE       31.61   2
 27 Caleb Evans               95 Flyers,Omaha, NE         31.79   2
 28 Jarrell Randle            94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.82   1
 29 Earl Johnson              95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        32.16   3
 30 Calvin Lyncook II         95 Striders,Omaha, NE       33.60   2
 31 Requan Lott               95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         33.69   1
 32 Evan Nicholson            95 Unatt,Emerson, NE        33.99   2
 33 Garett James              95 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      34.16   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N   53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA    
 Association: A   59.13  1997        Cordell Davis, Omaha, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 1:03.94                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terry Grigsby             94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        59.46Q  3
  2 Lee Banks                 94 United,Omaha, NE       1:01.80Q  3
  3 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N    1:01.87Q  3
  4 Dennis Barfield           94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    1:01.89Q  1
  5 Darrin Baker              94 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:04.35   3
  6 Tyler Ripperger           95 Titans,Hasting, NE     1:05.78   3
  7 Ahmit James               94 Bengals                1:06.92   3
  8 Jacob Olson               94 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:08.82   1
  9 Landon Swedberg           95 Unatt,North Platte,    1:09.35   3
 10 Brett Murphy              95 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:10.19   2
 11 Mika Kirksey              95 Bengals                1:11.12   2
 12 Hunter Johnson            95 Cozad,Cozad, NE        1:12.76   1
 13 Cameron Raine             95 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:13.35   1
 14 Allen Lewis               94 Breeze                 1:13.68   2
 15 Kamron Fender             95 Auburn,Auburn, NE      1:15.02   2
 16 Rashaan Smith             95 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:16.44   1
 17 Blake Stargel             95 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:16.69   2
 18 Quin Conner               95 Unatt,Valentine, NE    1:16.80   3
 19 Mason Brown               95 Fremont,Fremont, NE    1:16.90   2
 20 Malik Ammons              95 United,NE, NE          1:21.32   2

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.21  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyrna, GA            
 Association: A 2:15.98  2004        Jared Kenney, Omaha, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 2:34.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ben Stoltenberg           94 Flyers,Gretna, NE      2:27.68Q
  2 Jacob Olson               94 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:32.90Q
  3 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Unatt,Wahoo, NE        2:33.10Q
  4 Coleman Cogswell          95 Unatt,McCool Jct, N    2:36.47
  5 Shakur Smith              94 Bengals                2:38.66
  6 Jeremy Eskam              94 Lizards,NE, NE         2:39.46
  7 Camden Perez              94 Unatt,Dalton, NE       2:40.65
  8 Brett Murphy              95 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:48.28
  9 Cameron Raine             95 Wings,Omaha, NE        2:49.64
 10 Kamron Fender             95 Auburn,Auburn, NE      2:50.21
 11 Justin Johnson            95 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:51.07
 12 Rashaan Smith             95 Striders,Omaha, NE     2:54.00
 13 Blake Stargel             95 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:54.39
 14 Mason Brown               95 Fremont,Fremont, NE    3:00.00
 15 Andrew Barry              94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       3:04.91
 16 Keevan Statz              95 Jets,Lincoln, NE       3:28.25

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perex, Wasco, CA                  
 Association: A 4:38.95  2004        Jared Kenney, Omaha, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 5:00.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ben Stoltenberg           94 Flyers,Gretna, NE      5:03.17
  2 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Unatt,Wahoo, NE        5:07.82
  3 Coleman Cogswell          95 Unatt,McCool Jct, N    5:35.88
  4 Camden Perez              94 Unatt,Dalton, NE       5:43.85
  5 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Racers,Omaha, NE       5:49.04
  6 Justin Johnson            95 Racers,Omaha, NE       5:50.47
  7 Whitton Valentine         94 Flyers,Omaha, NE       5:53.96
  8 Andrew Barry              94 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5:59.68
  9 Justin Falck              94 Racers,Omaha, NE       6:15.96
 10 Allen Lewis               94 Breeze                 6:44.85
 11 Keevan Statz              95 Jets,Lincoln, NE       6:52.62

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA        
 Association: A 10:22.00  1997        Tommy VandenBerg, Lincoln, NE         
 USYouthQual: Q 11:03.00                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ben Stoltenberg           94 Flyers,Gretna, NE     11:02.03Q
  2 Coleman Cogswell          95 Unatt,McCool Jct, N   11:55.12
  3 Camden Perez              94 Unatt,Dalton, NE      12:27.60
  4 Whitton Valentine         94 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12:30.78

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC             
 Association: A 12.65  2001        Niles Paul, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 14.64                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Banderas           95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       Q 14.40q  1
  2 Thomas Hinrichs           94 Auburn,Auburn, NE        16.05q  2
  3 Jared Pelzer              94 Breeze                   16.34q  2
  4 Trey Gearhart-Gorton      94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.48q  2
  5 Tyler Gillen              95 Kearney,Kearney, NE      16.85q  1
  6 Grahm Schneider           94 Titans,Hastings, NE      17.26q  1
  7 Evan Nicholson            95 Unatt,Emerson, NE        17.38q  1
  8 Zach Legband              94 Racers,Omaha, NE         17.49q  1
  9 Easton Hanson             95 Kearney,Kearney, NE      17.54   2
 10 Mitchell Harling          95 Falls City,Falls Ci      17.72   2
 11 Allen Lewis               94 Breeze                   17.76   1
 12 Marcus Nelson             94 Unatt,Valentine, NE      18.47   2

80 Meter Hurdles (30") Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC             
 Association: A 12.65  2001        Niles Paul, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 14.64                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Banderas           95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         15.05
  2 Thomas Hinrichs           94 Auburn,Auburn, NE        15.55
  3 Jared Pelzer              94 Breeze                   16.15
  4 Tyler Gillen              95 Kearney,Kearney, NE      16.73
  5 Evan Nicholson            95 Unatt,Emerson, NE        17.02
  6 Trey Gearhart-Gorton      94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         17.06
  7 Grahm Schneider           94 Titans,Hastings, NE      17.07
  8 Zach Legband              94 Racers,Omaha, NE         17.17

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.54  7/16/2004   Dallas Blaze TC, Dallas, TX              
                       M. Surrell, M. Smith, B. Malena, D. Patterson  
 Association: A 51.60  2001        North Omaha Jaguars TC, Omaha, NE        
                       Davis, Warren, Wright, Jackson                 
 USYouthQual: Q 55.44                                                       
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth                          53.39Q
     1) Jett Baker 94                   2) Dennis Barfield 94          
     3) Devin Barfield 94               4) Jamon Hampton 94            
  2 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                          53.57Q
     1) Darrin Baker 94                 2) Terry Grigsby 94            
     3) Christopher Hicks 94            4) Ronnell Lee 94              
  3 08-Scottsbluff Lizards                                55.48
     1) Kaleb De Cora 95                2) Matt Klein 94               
     3) Luke Worden 95                  4) Jeremy Eskam 94             
  4 08-McCook Optimist T C                                58.24
     1) Jake Schlager 95                2) Zayne Gillen 94             
     3) Austin Cherry 94                4) Cody Jankovitz 94           
  5 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                     58.44
     1) Rashaud Cartwright 94           2) Earl Johnson 95             
     3) Brandon McGary 95               4) Mitchell Wynne 95           
  6 08-Midwest Striders T C                               59.29
     1) Eduardo Collins 95              2) Calvin Lyncook II 95        
     3) Dillion McCoy 94                4) Montralius Thomas 95        
  7 08-Hastings Titans                                  1:01.14
     1) Blake Overmiller 95             2) Tyce Matthias 94            
     3) Grahm Schneider 94              4) Tyler Ripperger 95          

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Lanham Seabrook, MD      
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
 Association: A 4:06.50  1982        Omaha TC, Omaha, NE                    
                         Miller, Thomas, Howard, Anderson               
 USYouthQual: Q 4:31.00                                                     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals                              4:43.28
     1) Ahmit James 94                  2) Alajon Johnson 94           
     3) Mika Kirksey 95                 4) Shakur Smith 94             
  2 08-Kearney Track Club                               4:50.38
     1) John Kingsley 94                2) Easton Hanson 95            
     3) Brett Murphy 95                 4) Jacob Olson 94              

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  9:30.49  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles, Woodland Hills, CA
                          C. Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi        
 Association: A  9:54.53  1993        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE       
                          D. Hill, B. Turner, K. Krallman, D. Caldwell   
 USYouthQual: Q 11:13.00                                                    
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals                             11:05.89Q
     1) Ahmit James 94                  2) Mika Kirksey 95             
     3) Shakur Smith 94                 4) Alajon Johnson 94           
  2 08-Omaha Racers Track Club                         12:28.60
     1) Justin Johnson 95               2) Justin Falck 94             
     3) Blake Stargel 95                4) Jacob Peitzmeier 94         

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 5-08.75  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA            
 Association: A    5-02  1977        Lance Davis, Hastings, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q    4-05                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthew Fujan             94 Beatrice,Pickrell,     4-08.00Q
  2 Max Church                95 Jets,Lincoln, NE       4-06.00Q
  3 Austin Starr              94 Unatt,Stapleton, NE    4-04.00
  4 Derek Lahm                94 Unatt,Columbus, NE    J4-04.00
  5 Matt Klein                94 Lizards,Scottsbluff   J4-04.00
  6 Zach Joutras              95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4-02.00
  6 Matthew Klein             94 Lizards,NE, NE         4-02.00
  6 Nate Harms                95 Spartans,Crete, NE     4-02.00
  6 Landon Swedberg           95 Unatt,North Platte,    4-02.00
 10 Colin Cade                94 Auburn,Nemaha, NE      4-00.00
 10 Kamron Fender             95 Auburn,Auburn, NE      4-00.00
 12 Isaac Brown               94 Kearney,Overton, NE    3-10.00
 12 Marcus Nelson             94 Unatt,Valentine, NE    3-10.00
 14 Mitchell Harling          95 Falls City,Falls Ci    3-08.00
 15 Danny Stevens             95 Unatt,Ord, NE          3-06.00
 15 Tyce Matthias             94 Titans,Hastings, NE    3-06.00
 15 Trey Gearhart-Gorton      94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       3-06.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 19-05.25  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA      
 Association: A    17-09  2001        Jason Wright, Omaha, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q    14-08                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Klein                94 Lizards,Scottsbluff   15-06.50Q
  2 Jamon Hampton             94 Breeze,Bellevue, NE   15-05.25Q
  3 Jack Davis                94 United,Omaha, NE      14-07.50
  4 Tyler Kirkegaard          95 Saints,Hastings, NE   14-06.25
  5 Bryce Sheard              95 Flyers,Papillion, N   14-04.25
  6 Derek Lahm                94 Unatt,Columbus, NE    14-01.75
  7 Jared Pelzer              94 Breeze                14-00.25
  8 Jake Schlager             95 McCook,McCook, NE     13-09.50
  9 Zach Joutras              95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      13-09.00
 10 Derek Zimmerman           95 Jets,Lincoln, NE      13-07.25
 11 Austin Starr              94 Unatt,Stapleton, NE   13-07.00
 12 Preston Franzen           94 Unatt,Gothenburg, N   13-05.50
 13 Kevin Scott               95 United,Omaha, NE      13-01.00
 14 Timothy Grundmayer        94 Unatt,Wahoo, NE       13-00.00
 15 Caleb Evans               95 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12-11.00
 16 Hunter Johnson            95 Cozad,Cozad, NE       12-09.25
 17 Jeremy Eskam              94 Lizards,NE, NE        12-09.00
 18 Isaac Brown               94 Kearney,Overton, NE   12-08.50
 18 Easton Hanson             95 Kearney,Kearney, NE   12-08.50
 20 Landon Swedberg           95 Unatt,North Platte,   12-08.00
 21 Grahm Schneider           94 Titans,Hastings, NE   12-04.00
 22 Luke Worden               95 Lizards,Scottsbluff   12-03.25
 23 Malik Ammons              95 United,NE, NE         12-00.50
 23 Evan Nicholson            95 Unatt,Emerson, NE     12-00.50
 25 Kaleb De Cora             95 Lizards,NE, NE        11-11.25
 26 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE      11-07.50
 27 Ben Holstein              94 Racers,Omaha, NE      11-04.25
 28 Jett Baker                94 Breeze                11-01.00
 29 Colin Cade                94 Auburn,Nemaha, NE     11-00.50
 30 Austin Marshall           94 Cozad,Cozad, NE       10-11.50
 31 Antonio Vazquez           95 Breeze                10-11.00
 32 Quin Conner               95 Unatt,Valentine, NE   10-10.25
 33 Logan Koehler             95 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   10-10.00
 34 Eldridge Graves           95 Racers,Omaha, NE       9-06.25

Shot Put (6#) Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N    53-00  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS               
 Association: A 43-10.50  1982        Jason Weber, Beatrice, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q    30-07                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Trey Foster               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      33-10.25Q
  2 Matthew Fujan             94 Beatrice,Pickrell,    33-06.25Q
  3 Jeremy Brown              94 Kearney,Kearney, NE   30-05.25
  4 Jerald Foster             95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      29-11.75
  5 Kevin Scott               95 United,Omaha, NE      28-02.50
  6 Nate Harms                95 Spartans,Crete, NE    26-06.75
  7 Mitchell Harling          95 Falls City,Falls Ci   26-04.25
  8 Kyle Hansen               94 Racers,Omaha, NE      24-08.25
  9 Anthony Niederklein       95 Saints,Hastings, NE   23-07.75
 10 Austin Marshall           94 Cozad,Cozad, NE       23-05.00
 11 Zach Legband              94 Racers,Omaha, NE      23-04.00
 12 Jack Davis                94 United,Omaha, NE      23-03.25
 13 Nick Peters               95 Racers,Omaha, NE      23-00.75
 14 Easton Ahlers             94 Titans,Hastings, NE   23-00.25
 15 Raheam Brewer             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     22-05.75
 16 Travis Dixon              95 Striders,Omaha, NE    21-11.25
 17 Kevin Kirk                95 West O,Omaha, NE      20-07.50
 18 Brian Nielsen             95 Unatt,Ord, NE         20-01.75
 19 Seth Lindgren             95 Unatt,Ceresco, NE     19-07.25
 20 Danny Stevens             95 Unatt,Ord, NE         18-07.50
 21 Matt Geiger               94 Racers,Omaha, NE      16-11.00

Discus Throw (1K) Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 159-07  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA   
 Association: A 121-02  1993        Mitch Hergenrader, Lincoln, NE          
 USYouthQual: Q  72-00                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Brown              94 Kearney,Kearney, NE      80-07Q
  2 Trey Foster               94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         72-11Q
  3 Ben Holstein              94 Racers,Omaha, NE         72-04Q
  4 Kyle Hansen               94 Racers,Omaha, NE         66-10
  5 Zach Legband              94 Racers,Omaha, NE         60-10
  6 Easton Ahlers             94 Titans,Hastings, NE      58-10
  7 Seth Lindgren             95 Unatt,Ceresco, NE        57-09
  8 Jerald Foster             95 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         56-00
  9 Jackson MacLean           94 Jets,Lincoln, NE         51-02
 10 Anthony Niederklein       95 Saints,Hastings, NE      50-08
 11 Eldridge Graves           95 Racers,Omaha, NE         47-08
 12 Reese Hogue               95 Falls City,Falls Ci      46-08
 13 Kevin Kirk                95 West O,Omaha, NE         43-10
 14 Nick Peters               95 Racers,Omaha, NE         43-01
 15 Brian Nielsen             95 Unatt,Ord, NE            40-10
 16 Dereck Rosas              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE          22-02

Javelin Throw (300G) Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 165-11  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL               
 Association: A 154-06  2005        Jon Williams, Glenwood, IA              
 USYouthQual: Q  84-03                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ben Holstein              94 Racers,Omaha, NE        124-05Q
  2 Jacob Peitzmeier          94 Racers,Omaha, NE        114-06Q
  3 Andrew Barry              94 Jets,Lincoln, NE        101-08Q
  4 Justin Falck              94 Racers,Omaha, NE        101-04Q
  5 Benjamin Melcher          94 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         95-00Q
  6 Kyle Ortiz                95 Breeze                   85-07Q
  7 Brady Oakey               94 Racers,Omaha, NE         82-03
  8 Travis Dixon              95 Striders,Omaha, NE       80-05
  9 Seth Lindgren             95 Unatt,Ceresco, NE        73-11
 10 Raheam Brewer             95 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        71-00
 11 Keevan Statz              95 Jets,Lincoln, NE         66-08
 12 Jackson MacLean           94 Jets,Lincoln, NE         66-05
 13 Camden Johnson            95 Wings,Omaha, NE          66-01
 14 Kevin Kirk                95 West O,Omaha, NE         64-08
 15 Brett Swantek             94 Unatt,McCool Juncti      58-05
 16 Austin Marshall           94 Cozad,Cozad, NE          56-02
 17 Jared Pelzer              94 Breeze                   50-06
 18 Anthony Niederklein       95 Saints,Hastings, NE      47-08
 19 Dereck Rosas              94 Cozad,Cozad, NE          47-04
 20 Matt Geiger               94 Racers,Omaha, NE         46-02
 21 Malik Ammons              95 United,NE, NE            31-08

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA               
 Association: A 11.26  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 12.24                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radell Nared              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      Q 11.75q  3
  2 Kendall Anderson          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      Q 11.80q  4
  3 DeAndre McGill            93 Bengals                Q 11.88q  1
  4 Raecheim Logan-Martin     92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      Q 12.01q  2
  5 Dominique Hawkins         92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    Q 12.01q  2
  6 Dontrell Perry            92 Striders,Omaha, NE     Q 12.06q  3
  7 Malcolm Minnifield        93 Jaguars                Q 12.16q  3
  8 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.27q  4
  9 John IV Claessens         92 Jets,Lincoln, NE         12.47   2
 10 Tyson Youngquist          92 Jets,Lincoln, NE         12.54   4
 11 Gabriel Taylor            92 Jaguars,Council Blu      12.64   1
 12 Jared Montz               92 Unatt,Tecumseh, NE       12.76   3
 13 Michael Malloy            93 Unatt,Hinton, NE         12.84   3
 14 Tanner Mroczek            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      12.85   3
 15 Islands Lindsey           92 Wings,Omaha, NE          12.89   2
 16 Fred Johnson              92 Bengals                  13.03   4
 17 Curtis Smith              92 Wings,Omaha, NE          13.12   4
 18 Sam Harvey                92 Lizards,NE, NE           13.20   2
 19 Trey Hildebrandt          92 Unatt,Stockville, N      13.49   1
 20 Collin De Cora            93 Lizards,NE, NE           13.61   2
 21 Sam Shaw                  92 Unatt,Aurora, NE         13.75   1
 22 Wayman Clark              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.01   1
 23 Vincent Hicks             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        14.64   3
 24 Graham Nabity             93 Racers,Omaha, NE         14.80   4
 25 Michael Jones             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        15.04   4
 26 CJ Vickers                92 Racers,Omaha, NE         17.05   1  coaches hand held ti
 27 Joshua Bagby              93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        17.84   2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA               
 Association: A 11.26  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 12.24                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendall Anderson          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        11.72Q
  2 Radell Nared              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        11.80Q
  3 DeAndre McGill            93 Bengals                  12.01Q
  4 Dominique Hawkins         92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      12.11Q
  5 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.15Q
  6 Dontrell Perry            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       12.16Q
  7 Raecheim Logan-Martin     92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        12.33
  8 Malcolm Minnifield        93 Jaguars                  12.36

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant, Decatur, GA               
 Association: A 22.51  1992        Lee Taylor, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 24.84                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kendall Anderson          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        23.70Q  4
  2 Radell Nared              92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        23.87Q  4
  3 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        24.63Q  4
  4 Dominique Hawkins         92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      25.07   4
  5 Dontrell Perry            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       25.47   1
  6 John IV Claessens         92 Jets,Lincoln, NE         26.07   3
  7 Michael Malloy            93 Unatt,Hinton, NE         26.12   3
  8 Curtis Smith              92 Wings,Omaha, NE          26.71   4
  9 Malcolm Minnifield        93 Jaguars                  26.73   3
 10 Richard Wynne             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        27.22   4
 11 Sam Harvey                92 Lizards,NE, NE           27.22   3
 12 Matthew Brandes           93 Racers,Omaha, NE         28.14   2
 13 Kendal Colson             92 Unatt,Hemingford, N      28.43   3
 14 Eric Rice                 92 Jets,Lincoln, NE         28.80   3
 15 Collin De Cora            93 Lizards,NE, NE           28.85   2
 16 Trey Hildebrandt          92 Unatt,Stockville, N      28.97   3
 17 Nicholas Pappas           93 Lizards,NE, NE           29.94   2
 18 Graham Nabity             93 Racers,Omaha, NE         30.07   2
 19 Kelly Bradley             92 Wings,Bellevue, NE       30.13   2
 20 Michael Jones             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        30.57   2
 21 Carlos Lopez              93 Breeze                   31.01   1
 22 Vincent Hicks             93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        31.03   2

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA      
 Association: A 50.10  1987        Mike Lacy, Bellevue, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 55.74                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kendall Anderson          92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        54.65Q  3
  2 Dontrell Perry            92 Striders,Omaha, NE       57.83   2
  3 Jared Montz               92 Unatt,Tecumseh, NE       57.84   3
  4 Michael Malloy            93 Unatt,Hinton, NE         58.19   2
  5 Venice Washington         92 Bengals                  58.51   2
  6 John IV Claessens         92 Jets,Lincoln, NE         58.53   3
  7 Derrius Vick              92 Jets,Lincoln, NE         58.77   3
  8 Thomas Hodges             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        59.99   1
  9 Josuf Robinson            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:00.20   3
 10 John Ingold               92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    1:01.21   2
 11 Malcolm Minnifield        93 Jaguars                1:01.65   2
 12 Jordan Ingersoll          93 Kearney,Kearney, NE    1:02.32   2
 13 Kendal Colson             92 Unatt,Hemingford, N    1:02.44   2
 14 Richard Wynne             92 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:03.17   3
 15 Dondi Holland Jr          92 Striders,Omaha, NE     1:05.51   1
 16 John Hardin               92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    1:06.56   2
 17 Grant Randall             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:06.72   1
 18 Nicholas Pappas           93 Lizards,NE, NE         1:08.79   1
 19 John Hynes                92 Titans,Hastings, NE    1:09.15   1
 20 Jacob Post                92 Lizards,NE, NE         1:11.88   1
 21 Harrison Koll             93 Racers,Omaha, NE       1:12.93   1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper, Albuquerque,NM            
 Association: A 2:00.10  1987        Mike Lacy, Bellevue, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 2:13.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:09.89Q
  2 Dillon Dexter             92 Flyers,Burwell, NE     2:16.70
  3 Anthony Rodriquez         92 Unatt,Ord, NE          2:17.75
  4 Derrius Vick              92 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2:20.31
  5 Cleo Miller               93 Bengals                2:24.12
  6 Josuf Robinson            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:25.17
  7 John Hardin               92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    2:28.02
  8 Paul Sobczyk              93 Breeze                 2:28.26
  9 Dondi Holland Jr          92 Striders,Omaha, NE     2:30.00
 10 Grant Randall             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:30.42
 11 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2:31.76
 12 Jordan Ingersoll          93 Kearney,Kearney, NE    2:31.95
 13 Kendal Colson             92 Unatt,Hemingford, N    2:34.37
 14 Alex Araya                93 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:40.60
 15 Nat Sweeney               93 Bengals                2:43.77
 16 Dakota Oehm               93 Breeze                 2:44.93
 17 Graham Nabity             93 Racers,Omaha, NE       2:45.98
 18 Eric Dragt                93 Blair,Fremont, NE      2:54.52

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau, Fresno, CA               
 Association: A 4:15.50  1995        Danny Hill, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 4:34.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:27.74Q
  2 Dillon Dexter             92 Flyers,Burwell, NE     4:47.52
  3 Luke Sykora               92 Flyers,Papillion, N    4:50.61
  4 Anthony Rodriquez         92 Unatt,Ord, NE          4:56.13
  5 Paul Sobczyk              93 Breeze                 5:00.03
  6 Luke Rehmert              92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    5:06.78
  7 Tyson Osborn              93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5:12.73
  8 John Hardin               92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    5:19.49
  9 James Maier               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE       5:23.90
 10 Calvin Bishop             93 Auburn,Auburn, NE      5:31.63
 11 Braulio Araya             92 Racers,Omaha, NE       5:38.84
 12 Alex Araya                93 Racers,Omaha, NE       5:39.00
 13 Eric Dragt                93 Blair,Fremont, NE      5:48.23
 14 Logan Malmberg            93 Racers,Omaha, NE       5:50.22
 15 Cody Ostergard            93 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    5:59.57

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N  9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA          
 Association: A  9:26.38  1984        Nate Nielsen, Lincoln, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 10:10.00                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jared Kenney              92 Flyers,Omaha, NE       9:40.80Q
  2 Luke Sykora               92 Flyers,Papillion, N   10:01.79Q
  3 Dillon Dexter             92 Flyers,Burwell, NE    10:25.84
  4 Luke Rehmert              92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   11:12.13
  5 James Maier               93 Jets,Lincoln, NE      11:24.10
  6 Logan Malmberg            93 Racers,Omaha, NE      12:44.10

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL            
 Association: A 14.22  1989        Scott Frost, Wood River, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 16.04                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabriel Taylor            92 Jaguars,Council Blu    Q 15.48q  1
  2 Eric Rice                 92 Jets,Lincoln, NE         16.68q  1
  3 Tyson Youngquist          92 Jets,Lincoln, NE         17.06q  1
  4 Trevor Harling            93 Falls City,Falls Ci      17.68q  1
  5 Cassidy Dishman           92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      18.31q  2
  6 Grant Lacey               93 Lizards,NE, NE           18.77q  1
  7 Derek Comba               92 Racers,Omaha, NE         19.18q  2
  8 Reid Schanaman            92 Lizards,NE, NE           19.54q  2
  9 Aaron Lauer               92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      20.21   1
 10 Sam Shaw                  92 Unatt,Aurora, NE         20.84   2
 10 Harrison Koll             93 Racers,Omaha, NE         20.84   2

100 Meter Hurdles (33") Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL            
 Association: A 14.22  1989        Scott Frost, Wood River, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 16.04                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabriel Taylor            92 Jaguars,Council Blu      15.35Q
  2 Tyson Youngquist          92 Jets,Lincoln, NE         16.08
  3 Eric Rice                 92 Jets,Lincoln, NE         16.33
  4 Cassidy Dishman           92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      17.87
  5 Trevor Harling            93 Falls City,Falls Ci      18.33
  6 Derek Comba               92 Racers,Omaha, NE         18.39
  7 Grant Lacey               93 Lizards,NE, NE           18.76
  8 Reid Schanaman            92 Lizards,NE, NE           19.21

200 Meter Hurdles (30") Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                 
 Association: A 25.26  1990        Danny Marousek, Omaha, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 29.34                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabriel Taylor            92 Jaguars,Council Blu      28.61Q  1
  2 Tanner Mroczek            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      29.98   3
  3 Eric Rice                 92 Jets,Lincoln, NE         30.03   3
  4 John Ingold               92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      30.17   1
  5 Dylan Flinn               92 Elite,Lincoln, NE        31.26   3
  6 Michael Klein             93 Lizards,Scottsbluff      31.37   3
  7 Trevor Harling            93 Falls City,Falls Ci      31.57   2
  8 Josh Droud                93 Jets,Lincoln, NE         31.66   2
  9 Branndon McMichael        92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      31.93   2
 10 Derek Comba               92 Racers,Omaha, NE         32.56   3
 11 Reid Schanaman            92 Lizards,NE, NE           33.19   1
 12 Jacob Post                92 Lizards,NE, NE           33.66   2
 13 Grant Lacey               93 Lizards,NE, NE           33.77   2
 14 Mark Seeba                93 Breeze                   34.12   1
 15 Grant Randall             93 Flyers,Omaha, NE         34.13   1
 16 Carlos Lopez              93 Breeze                   34.92   1
 17 Jakob Sokol               92 Unatt,Mitchell, NE       37.21   2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL            
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller    
 Association: A 45.51  1992        Omaha Housing Authority TC, Omaha, NE    
                       (names not available)                          
 USYouthQual: Q 49.74                                                       
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                          46.09Q
     1) Kendall Anderson 92             2) Thomas Hodges 92            
     3) Raecheim Logan-Martin 92        4) Radell Nared 92             
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals                                47.58Q
     1) DeAndre McGill 93               2) Cleo Miller 93              
     3) Venice Washington 92            4) Fred Johnson 92             
  3 08-Lincoln Jets                                       50.22
     1) John IV Claessens 92            2) Tyson Youngquist 92         
     3) Derrius Vick 92                 4) Creighton Morris 92         
  4 08-Scottsbluff Lizards                                54.11
     1) Collin De Cora 93               2) Michael Klein 93            
     3) Nicholas Pappas 93              4)                             
  5 08-Gothenburg Youth Track Club                        54.88
     1) Nicholas Folkers 92             2) Branndon McMichael 92       
     3) Dillon McMichael 92             4) Tanner Mroczek 92           

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA   
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, W. Moore         
 Association: A 3:40.02  1987        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE        
                         M. Lacy, M. Weichel, A. Price, M. Hultquist    
 USYouthQual: Q 3:58.00                                                     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals                              4:02.55
     1) DeAndre McGill 93               2) Cleo Miller 93              
     3) Venice Washington 92            4) Nat Sweeney 93              

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:24.03  6/27/2005   Wildcat Youth Sports TC, Dallas, TX    
                         T. Wilson, S. Warren, J. Burkley, H. Shepard   
 Association: A 8:32.22  1995        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE        
                         L.D. Avila, B. Turner, J. Dalby, D. Hill       
 USYouthQual: Q 9:47.00                                                     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            9:45.25Q
     1) Dillon Dexter 92                2) Jared Kenney 92             
     3) Josuf Robinson 93               4) Luke Sykora 92              
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals                             10:00.02
     1) DeAndre McGill 93               2) Cleo Miller 93              
     3) Nat Sweeney 93                  4) Venice Washington 92        
  3 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth                       10:59.35
     1) Dakota Oehm 93                  2) John Ingold 92              
     3) John Hardin 92                  4) Paul Sobczyk 93             
  4 08-Omaha Racers Track Club                         11:17.23
     1) Derek Comba 92                  2) Alex Araya 93               
     3) Braulio Araya 92                4) Logan Malmberg 93           

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 6-04.25  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID           
 Association: A    6-02  1977        Mike Thompson, Ogallala, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q    5-01                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sean Lindgren             92 Unatt,Ceresco, NE      5-04.00Q
  2 Michael Malloy            93 Unatt,Hinton, NE       5-02.00Q
  3 Brandon Fitzsimmons       92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       5-00.00
  4 Grant Harms               92 Spartans,Crete, NE    J5-00.00
  5 Tyson Youngquist          92 Jets,Lincoln, NE      J5-00.00
  6 Jacob Post                92 Lizards,NE, NE         4-10.00
  7 Cassidy Dishman           92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   J4-10.00
  8 Jonathon Clark            92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   J4-10.00
  9 Trevor Harling            93 Falls City,Falls Ci    4-08.00
  9 Branndon McMichael        92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    4-08.00
 11 Will Johnson              93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE       4-06.00
 11 Matthew Brandes           93 Racers,Omaha, NE       4-06.00
 11 Tanner Schwanz            92 Unatt,Gothenburg, N    4-06.00
 14 Sam Shaw                  92 Unatt,Aurora, NE       4-04.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 14-00.50  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ           
 Association: A    12-09  1987        Jeremy Ripley, Ralston, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q     8-04                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Trey Hildebrandt          92 Unatt,Stockville, N    8-04.00Q
  2 Tanner Schwanz            92 Unatt,Gothenburg, N    7-06.00
  3 Dillon McMichael          92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    7-00.00
  4 Mark Seeba                93 Breeze                 6-06.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 23-00.50  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA      
 Association: A 20-03.50  2003        Jason Wright, Omaha, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q    17-06                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sean Lindgren             92 Unatt,Ceresco, NE     17-01.50
  2 Sean Campbell             92 Unatt,Kearney, NE     16-07.75
  3 Brandon Fitzsimmons       92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      16-06.25
  4 John Ingold               92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE   16-02.50
  5 Sam Harvey                92 Lizards,NE, NE        15-11.00
  6 Josuf Robinson            93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      15-05.00
  7 Matthew Brandes           93 Racers,Omaha, NE      15-00.25
  8 Carlos Lopez              93 Breeze                13-10.50
  9 Calvin Bishop             93 Auburn,Auburn, NE     13-06.50
 10 Eric Dragt                93 Blair,Fremont, NE     12-07.00
 11 Brandon Wlasiuk           93 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   12-01.00
 12 Josh Droud                93 Jets,Lincoln, NE      11-08.00
 13 Derek Comba               92 Racers,Omaha, NE      11-05.50
 14 CJ Vickers                92 Racers,Omaha, NE      10-03.25

Triple Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N    44-00  1980        Michael Martin, San Diego, CA         
 Association: A 41-11.50  1993        Shane Godtel, Arcadia, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q    32-02                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sean Lindgren             92 Unatt,Ceresco, NE     37-07.00Q
  2 Sean Campbell             92 Unatt,Kearney, NE     37-00.75Q
  3 Nicholas Folkers          92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   32-06.75Q
  4 Trevor Harling            93 Falls City,Falls Ci   32-02.75Q
  5 Dillon McMichael          92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   28-07.00
  6 Josh Droud                93 Jets,Lincoln, NE      27-05.75

Shot Put (4K) Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 63-03.50  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR             
 Association: A    54-11  1993        Brian Burks, Grand Island, NE         
 USYouthQual: Q    38-02                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cody Snyder               92 Flyers,Lake Andes     51-11.75Q
  2 Brady Rutt                93 Unatt,Hastings, NE    37-04.00
  3 Creighton Morris          92 Jets,Lincoln, NE      36-11.75
  4 Joshua Bagby              93 Jaguars,Omaha, NE     36-10.00
  5 Josh Meeker               92 West O,Omaha, NE      36-02.00
  6 Jeff Story                92 Unatt,Omaha, NE       35-10.50
  7 Alex Beideck              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      35-08.00
  8 Colby Jurgens             92 Unatt,Pickrell, NE    35-05.50
  9 Michael Klein             93 Lizards,Scottsbluff   34-06.75
 10 Spencer Welton            93 Flyers,Ralston, NE    28-08.75
 11 John Hynes                92 Titans,Hastings, NE   26-08.50
 12 Joshua Gawrick            93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      26-06.00
 13 Trevor Fleischer          93 Cozad,Cozad, NE       25-06.00
 14 CJ Vickers                92 Racers,Omaha, NE      13-09.50

Discus Throw (1K) Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 201-10  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                
 Association: A 201-10  1995        Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 111-11                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cody Snyder               92 Flyers,Lake Andes       167-06Q
  2 Sean Lindgren             92 Unatt,Ceresco, NE       135-10Q
  3 Brady Rutt                93 Unatt,Hastings, NE      132-11Q
  4 Jeff Story                92 Unatt,Omaha, NE         129-03Q
  5 Alex Beideck              93 Flyers,Omaha, NE        120-05Q
  6 Colby Jurgens             92 Unatt,Pickrell, NE      118-08Q
  7 Josh Meeker               92 West O,Omaha, NE        118-06Q
  8 Gabriel Taylor            92 Jaguars,Council Blu     117-03Q
  9 Tre Ostergard             92 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      99-00
 10 Michael Klein             93 Lizards,Scottsbluff      97-06
 11 Spencer Welton            93 Flyers,Ralston, NE       84-05
 12 Joshua Gawrick            93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         73-09
 13 Oliver Emsick             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         72-07
 14 Kelly Bradley             92 Wings,Bellevue, NE       68-02
 15 Trevor Fleischer          93 Cozad,Cozad, NE          54-00

Javelin Throw (600G) Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 179-02  6/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Houston, TX            
 Association: A 143-06  2004        Seth Sejkora, Burchard, NE              
 USYouthQual: Q 101-06                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brandon Fitzsimmons       92 Lytc,Lincoln, NE        128-11Q
  2 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA     121-00Q
  3 Josh Meeker               92 West O,Omaha, NE        104-04Q
  4 Joshua Gawrick            93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         93-06
  5 Oliver Emsick             93 Lytc,Lincoln, NE         84-04
  6 Josh Droud                93 Jets,Lincoln, NE         82-07
  7 Trevor Fleischer          93 Cozad,Cozad, NE          79-05
  8 Brandon Wlasiuk           93 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      72-06
  9 Harrison Koll             93 Racers,Omaha, NE         44-11

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX       
 Association: A 10.90  1972        Mike Thompson, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 11.54                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryant Giles              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        11.57q  1
  2 Kadeem Nehlsen            91 Breeze                   11.70q  2
  3 Rickie Cartwright         90 Striders,Omaha, NE       11.82q  2
  4 Dillon Jones              91 Elite,Lincoln, NE        11.85q  1
  5 Drew Wagner               90 Unatt,Madison, NE        11.93q  1
  6 Colin Murray              90 Breeze                   11.99q  1
  7 A J Divis                 90 Unatt,Wahoo, NE          12.03q  1
  8 Nathan Jensen             90 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      12.13q  2
  9 Creighton Brei            90 Titans,Juniata, NE       12.17   2
 10 Chase Baker               91 Breeze                   12.45   2
 11 John Kersenbrock          90 Unatt,O'Neill, NE        12.88   1
 12 Blake Koehn               91 Unatt,West Point, N      13.17   1
 13 Jonathan VanCura          91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      13.53   2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX       
 Association: A 10.90  1972        Mike Thompson, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 11.54                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant Giles              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        11.58
  2 Kadeem Nehlsen            91 Breeze                   11.85
  3 Colin Murray              90 Breeze                   11.93
  4 Rickie Cartwright         90 Striders,Omaha, NE       11.97
  5 Dillon Jones              91 Elite,Lincoln, NE        12.03
  6 A J Divis                 90 Unatt,Wahoo, NE          12.18
  7 Drew Wagner               90 Unatt,Madison, NE        12.20
  8 Nathan Jensen             90 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      12.26

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA      
 Association: A 22.48  2004        Lukas Hulett, Bellevue, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 23.14                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryant Giles              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        23.62   1
  2 Kadeem Nehlsen            91 Breeze                   24.34   2
  3 Dillon Jones              91 Elite,Lincoln, NE        24.45   2
  4 Rickie Cartwright         90 Striders,Omaha, NE       24.50   2
  5 Colin Murray              90 Breeze                   24.71   2
  6 A J Divis                 90 Unatt,Wahoo, NE          24.75   2
  7 Drew Wagner               90 Unatt,Madison, NE        24.83   2
  8 Alex Hyde                 91 Unatt,Ewing, NE          25.06   2
  9 John Kersenbrock          90 Unatt,O'Neill, NE        26.25   1
 10 Sean Murphy               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE         28.24   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA      
 Association: A 48.80  2004        Lukas Hulett, Bellevue, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 51.84                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isah Muhammad             90 Bengals                  50.17Q  3
  2 Matt Evers                90 Breeze                   50.77Q  3
  3 David Eads                90 Breeze                   53.08   3
  4 A J Divis                 90 Unatt,Wahoo, NE          53.86   3
  5 Tyrelle Hardy             90 Bengals                  54.46   3
  6 Alex Hyde                 91 Unatt,Ewing, NE          56.47   2
  7 Charles Trouba            91 Unatt,Omaha, NE          57.27   2
  8 Chays Ronspies            90 Unatt,Pierce, NE         57.35   3
  9 Paul Lord                 90 Flyers,Omaha, NE         57.60   2
 10 Xavier Baylon             90 Bengals                  58.65   3
 11 Jonathan VanCura          91 Goth,Gothenburg, NE      59.68   2
 12 Ishod Kirksey             90 Bengals                  59.89   2
 13 R.J. Richardson           91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       1:00.51   3
 14 LeFarich Lindsey          91 Wings,Omaha, NE        1:01.71   2
 15 Sean Murphy               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:02.28   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Covington, GA       
 Association: A 1:56.15  1994        Darren Ivy, Columbus, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 2:04.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matt Evers                90 Breeze                 2:01.22Q
  2 Isah Muhammad             90 Bengals                2:05.61
  3 Matthew Holcomb           91 Flyers,Ralston, NE     2:08.97
  4 Chase McClaren            91 Unatt,Grand Island,    2:10.36
  5 Pal Puoch                 90 Flyers,La Vista, NE    2:12.29
  6 David Eads                90 Breeze                 2:13.33
  7 Brandon Daley             91 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    2:14.46
  8 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE    2:14.70
  9 Thomas Bennett            91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    2:14.76
 10 Charles Trouba            91 Unatt,Omaha, NE        2:15.94
 11 James Marcum              90 Breeze                 2:18.06
 12 Edonte' Wilson            91 Striders,Omaha, NE     2:23.96
 13 Damian Brand-Vacin        91 Unatt,Sgt. Bluff, I    2:24.30
 14 Sean Murphy               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       2:27.27
 15 Ishod Kirksey             90 Bengals                2:27.80
 16 Tyler Borer               90 Unatt,Norfolk, NE      2:34.86
 17 LeFarich Lindsey          91 Wings,Omaha, NE        2:39.94

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO              
 Association: A 4:01.93  2002        Ben DeLay, Bellevue, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 4:20.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthew Holcomb           91 Flyers,Ralston, NE     4:33.69
  2 Pal Puoch                 90 Flyers,La Vista, NE    4:34.03
  3 Chase McClaren            91 Unatt,Grand Island,    4:35.26
  4 Jordan Sutherland         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:36.70
  5 Brandon Daley             91 Flyers,Glenwood, IA    4:37.49
  6 Max Honaker               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       4:45.50
  7 Logan Wilson              90 Flyers,Papillion, N    4:50.29
  8 Craig Magee               91 Racers,Omaha, NE       4:53.54
  9 Tyler Borer               90 Unatt,Norfolk, NE      5:04.92
 10 Damian Brand-Vacin        91 Unatt,Sgt. Bluff, I    5:05.50
 11 Jonathan Powell           91 Unatt,Columbus, NE     5:10.37
 12 Mykel Miller              91 Unatt,Ewing, NE        5:11.35

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR            
 Association: A 8:56.27  1996        Dana Carne, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 9:45.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitchell Hunt             90 Fremont,Fremont, NE    9:40.26Q
  2 Pal Puoch                 90 Flyers,La Vista, NE   10:01.71
  3 Jordan Sutherland         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:12.11
  4 Max Honaker               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10:18.88
  5 Simon Falcon              91 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   10:30.16
  6 Damian Brand-Vacin        91 Unatt,Sgt. Bluff, I   10:45.85
  7 Logan Wilson              90 Flyers,Papillion, N   10:53.82
  8 Tyler Borer               90 Unatt,Norfolk, NE     10:58.20
  9 Jonathan Powell           91 Unatt,Columbus, NE    11:02.88

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 13.82  6/27/2005   Johnny Dutch, Raleigh, NC                
 Association: A 14.91  2005        Niles Paul, Omaha, NE                    
 USYouthQual: Q 16.94                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas Filer              91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      16.33Q
  2 Gavin Raitt               90 Titans,Hastings, NE      18.65
  3 Jordan Larson             91 Fremont,Fremont, NE      19.03
  4 Jeremy Bagby              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        19.08
  5 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE         20.88

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N   51.71  7/27/1996   Bayand Kamani, Missouri, TX            
 Association: A   54.85  1981        Ted Murray, Nelson, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 1:03.64                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas Filer              91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      59.90Q
  2 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE    1:06.82
  3 Chris Vacanti             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       1:08.13
  4 Jordan Larson             91 Fremont,Fremont, NE    1:09.31
  5 Jeremy Bagby              91 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1:09.96

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                 
 Association: A 6:03.07  2002        Ben DeLay, Bellevue, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 7:47.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Matthew Holcomb           91 Flyers,Ralston, NE     7:09.71Q
  2 Jordan Sutherland         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       7:24.28Q
  3 Chris Vacanti             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE       7:29.32Q
  4 Max Honaker               91 Flyers,Omaha, NE       7:31.61Q
  5 Logan Wilson              90 Flyers,Papillion, N    7:35.62Q
  6 Damian Brand-Vacin        91 Unatt,Sgt. Bluff, I    7:36.65Q
  7 Simon Falcon              91 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    7:40.05Q

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA     
                       W. Rodgers, D. McCullogh, T. Walton, M. Daniel 
 Association: A 43.52  2002        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE          
                       P. Kisicki, J. Kimbrough, J. LaBat, R. Doke    
 USYouthQual: Q 45.34                                                       
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth                          45.72
     1) Chase Baker 91                  2) Colin Murray 90             
     3) Kadeem Nehlsen 91               4) Thomas Filer 91             
  2 08-Midwest Striders T C                               47.96
     1) Chris Bradford 90               2) Rickie Cartwright 90        
     3) Jean-Pierre Hobson 91           4) Edonte' Wilson 91           

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon TC, Bronx, NY              
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
 Association: A 3:26.91  2001        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE        
                         J. Lemke, G. Pinckney, P. Kisicki, R. Doke     
 USYouthQual: Q 3:42.00                                                     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals                              3:31.10Q
     1) Isah Muhammad 90                2) Tyrelle Hardy 90            
     3) Xavier Baylon 90                4) Jaron Hall 90               

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   Ohio Flyers TC, Shaker Heights, OH     
                         J. Miner, K. Gregory, E. Rhodes, J. Hall       
 Association: A 8:00.68  1985        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE        
                         B. Sloan, P. Beeson, M. Henton, D. Gibbons     
 USYouthQual: Q 9:20.00                                                     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals                              8:44.02Q
     1) Isah Muhammad 90                2) Tyrelle Hardy 90            
     3) Xavier Baylon 90                4) Jaron Hall 90               
  2 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth                        8:44.25Q
     1) Thomas Bennett 91               2) David Eads 90               
     3) Matt Evers 90                   4) James Marcum 90             
  3 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C                            9:21.51
     1) Brandon Daley 91                2) Matthew Holcomb 91          
     3) Max Honaker 91                  4) Chris Vacanti 90            
  4 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'B'                       9:30.96
     1) Pal Puoch 90                    2) Jordan Sutherland 91        
     3) Simon Falcon 91                 4) Logan Wilson 90             

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 7-00.50  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA            
 Association: A    6-08  1996        Kyle Odvody, Malmo, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q    5-09                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 David Eads                90 Breeze                 6-03.00Q
  2 Bryan Austin              91 Unatt,Elk Creek, NE    5-10.00Q
  3 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE    5-06.00
  3 Creighton Brei            90 Titans,Juniata, NE     5-06.00
  5 Chase Baker               91 Breeze                 5-00.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 16-09.50  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, Orange, TX               
 Association: A    14-00  1982        Jason Novacek, Gothenburg, NE         
 USYouthQual: Q    11-10                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rod Ekwall                90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      10-00.00
  2 Jay Kilpatrick            91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       9-00.00
  3 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE       8-06.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 24-01.50  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ       
 Association: A    22-07  1961        Steve Carson, Red Oak, IA             
 USYouthQual: Q    19-06                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jamel Bradford            90 Bengals               20-01.50Q
  2 Creighton Brei            90 Titans,Juniata, NE    19-08.50Q
  3 Nathan Jensen             90 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   19-05.00
  4 Tyler Heitman             90 Unatt,South Sioux C   18-09.50
  5 Colin Murray              90 Breeze                18-05.00
  6 Brad Higgins              91 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE   18-00.00
  7 Paul Lord                 90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      17-07.50
  8 LeAndre Ballew            91 Striders,Omaha, NE    17-04.25
  9 Gavin Raitt               90 Titans,Hastings, NE   16-11.25
 10 Jean-Pierre Hobson        91 Striders,Omaha, NE    16-05.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 49-05.75  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL          
 Association: A    45-07  1964        Joe Orduna, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q    38-00                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jamel Bradford            90 Bengals               45-04.00Q
  2 Creighton Brei            90 Titans,Juniata, NE    41-06.00Q
  3 Tyler Heitman             90 Unatt,South Sioux C   40-11.50Q
  4 Paul Lord                 90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      40-05.00Q
  5 Nathan Jensen             90 Goth,Gothenburg, NE   39-01.25Q
  6 John Kersenbrock          90 Unatt,O'Neill, NE     38-04.00Q
  7 Charles Trouba            91 Unatt,Omaha, NE       36-10.00
  8 LeAndre Ballew            91 Striders,Omaha, NE    36-06.75
  9 Blake Koehn               91 Unatt,West Point, N   35-02.00
 10 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE      33-04.00

Shot Put (12#) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 63-01.50  1975        Larry Rosen, Silver Spring, MD        
 Association: A    54-01  1996        Zac Osgood, Minden, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q    41-09                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Hawley               90 West O,Omaha, NE      46-02.25Q
  2 Joe Dooling               90 Fremont,Fremont, NE   45-03.75Q
  3 Cody Bahrke               90 Flyers,Neola, IA      43-09.75Q
  4 Jackson Little            90 Breeze                41-11.00Q
  5 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE   41-10.00Q
  6 Jason Belt                90 Breeze                40-05.75
  7 Asa Bryant                91 Lytc,Panama, NE       39-00.00
  8 John Musil                90 Flyers,DuBois, NE     37-07.50
  9 James Stuart              91 Lytc,Firth, NE        36-04.50
 10 Tim Herman                90 Spartans,Crete, NE    35-04.00
 11 Brian Quinn               91 Breeze                32-09.00
 12 Kyle Payne                91 West O,Omaha, NE      32-05.25
 13 Patrick Campbell          91 Unatt,Beatrice, NE    30-05.00
 14 Josh Raef                 90 Jets,Lincoln, NE      27-08.75

Discus Throw (1.6K) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 192-11  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV                 
 Association: A 167-02  1984        Brent Ponton, Battle Creek, NE          
 USYouthQual: Q 123-11                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jason Belt                90 Breeze                  147-06Q
  2 Kaleb Henry               90 Unatt,Loup City, NE     144-08Q
  3 Cody Bahrke               90 Flyers,Neola, IA        143-11Q
  4 Ryan Hawley               90 West O,Omaha, NE        133-08Q
  5 Josh Kage                 91 Flyers,La Vista, NE     124-03Q
  6 Joe Dooling               90 Fremont,Fremont, NE     120-00
  7 John Musil                90 Flyers,DuBois, NE       119-03
  8 James Stuart              91 Lytc,Firth, NE          109-05
  9 Jordan Martin             91 Bengals                 104-02
 10 Asa Bryant                91 Lytc,Panama, NE         102-11
 11 Jackson Little            90 Breeze                   98-06
 12 Kyle Payne                91 West O,Omaha, NE         94-09
 13 Brian Quinn               91 Breeze                   91-06
 14 Patrick Campbell          91 Unatt,Beatrice, NE       85-11
 15 Thomas Bennett            91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      75-11

Javelin Throw (800G) Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 202-09  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, Crossett, AR            
 Association: A 180-11  2000        Ben Francis, Wilber, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 127-07                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Seth Sejkora              90 Flyers,Burchard, NE     139-05Q
  2 Gavin Raitt               90 Titans,Hastings, NE     113-07
  3 Patrick Campbell          91 Unatt,Beatrice, NE       91-01
  4 Jeff Morrison             91 Jets,Lincoln, NE         82-03

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    National: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt. Tabor, NC             
 Association: A 10.64  1992        Ronnie Doss, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 11.34                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brijesh Lawrence          89 Bengals                Q 10.82q  2
  2 Andy Hawley               88 Jets,Lincoln, NE       Q 11.15q  1
  3 Stephen Murray            88 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    Q 11.22q  1
  4 Ramel Thompson            88 Bengals                  11.37q  2
  5 William Bryan             88 Breeze                   11.45q  2
  6 Levi Baker                89 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      11.50q  2
  7 Johntavious Fraction      89 Breeze                   11.59q  2
  8 William Smith             88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        11.61q  1
  9 Eric Lund                 88 Unatt,Pleasant Dale      11.79   1
 10 Divine Shelton            89 Bengals                  12.06   2
 11 Aaron Shuster             89 Jets,Lincoln, NE         12.12   1
 12 Erick Franco              88 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      12.56   1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuels, Mt. Tabor, NC             
 Association: A 10.64  1992        Ronnie Doss, Omaha, NE                   
 USYouthQual: Q 11.34                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brijesh Lawrence          89 Bengals                  10.98Q
  2 Andy Hawley               88 Jets,Lincoln, NE         11.28Q
  3 Stephen Murray            88 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      11.31Q
  4 Ramel Thompson            88 Bengals                  11.45
  5 William Bryan             88 Breeze                   11.58
  6 William Smith             88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        11.59
  7 Johntavious Fraction      89 Breeze                   11.73
  8 Levi Baker                89 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      11.76

200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA         
 Association: A 21.20  1980        Mark McGavish, Lincoln, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 22.44                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lukas Hulett              88 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      21.68Q  3
  2 Taylor Cook               88 Bengals                  22.41Q  2
  3 Kirk Carter Jr            89 Wings,Omaha, NE          22.52   2
  4 Andy Hawley               88 Jets,Lincoln, NE         22.99   3
  5 Stephen Murray            88 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      23.13   3
  6 William Smith             88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        23.36   2
  7 DeShaun Wright            87 Bengals                  23.36   2
  8 William Bryan             88 Breeze                   23.55   2
  9 Nathan Kuehl              87 Breeze                   23.66   3
 10 Levi Baker                89 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      23.75   3
 11 Braxton Wright            88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        23.80   2
 12 Johntavious Fraction      89 Breeze                   24.24   3
 13 Brian Skarda              89 Breeze                   24.30   2
 14 Divine Shelton            89 Bengals                  24.63   2
 15 Aaron Shuster             89 Jets,Lincoln, NE         24.72   3

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA      
 Association: A 47.76  2005        Lukas Hulett, Bellevue, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q 50.24                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lukas Hulett              88 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      47.30A  Hand held time
  2 Braxton Wright            88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        52.18
  3 Derrell Bradford          88 Bengals                  52.50
  4 William Smith             88 Jaguars,Omaha, NE        53.96
  5 Andre Headen              89 Bengals                  54.18
  6 Brian Christiansen        88 Jets,Lincoln, NE         55.22

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/27/2000   Nick Davenport, Mesquite, TX           
 Association: A 1:52.71  2003        Greg Peterson, Oakland, NE             
 USYouthQual: Q 2:04.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garland Bennett           88 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    2:05.51
  2 Aaron Fluitt              88 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2:06.21
  3 Brian Christiansen        88 Jets,Lincoln, NE       2:10.95
  4 Mikel-Jon Divis           89 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        2:14.99
  5 Erick Franco              88 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    2:31.26

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA            
 Association: A 3:58.69  1998        Dana Carne, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 4:18.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Peter Falcon              89 Flyers,Bellevue, NE    4:16.09Q
  2 Jacob Wilson              89 Flyers,Papillion, N    4:25.92
  3 Garland Bennett           88 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    4:33.04
  4 Carter Weitz              88 Jets,Lincoln, NE       4:37.00
  5 Brian Christiansen        88 Jets,Lincoln, NE       4:44.63
  6 Mikel-Jon Divis           89 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        4:44.71
  7 Nicholas Michalak         88 Unatt,Plattsmouth,     4:53.63

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA       
 Association: A 14:56.30  1982        Bill Kerkaert, Sheldon, IA            
 USYouthQual: Q 17:24.00                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Peter Falcon              89 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   16:19.42Q
  2 Jacob Wilson              89 Flyers,Papillion, N   17:33.08
  3 Nicholas Michalak         88 Unatt,Plattsmouth,    18:16.58

110 Meter Hurdles (39") Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Richmond, CA             
 Association: A 13.90  1977        Randy Brooks, Omaha, NE                  
 USYouthQual: Q 15.54                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Lund                 88 Unatt,Pleasant Dale      15.00Q
  2 Levi Baker                89 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      15.86
  3 Tyree Aron                89 Bengals                  16.02
  4 Andrew Gray               88 Breeze                   16.77
  5 Grady Guenther            89 Kearney,Gibbon, NE       18.01

400 Meter Hurdles (36") Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri, TX             
 Association: A 53.43  1987        Mark Eversden, Omaha, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q 58.14                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Lund                 88 Unatt,Pleasant Dale      57.09Q

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY           
 Association: A 5:59.67  2003        Ben DeLay, Bellevue, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q 7:20.00                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacob Wilson              89 Flyers,Papillion, N    6:37.18Q

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston TC, Houston, TX            
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams       
 Association: A 42.10  1999        Bellevue Breeze TC, Omaha, NE            
                       Serrant, Clay, Reynolds, Finley                
 USYouthQual: Q 43.64                                                       
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth                          43.01Q
     1) William Bryan 88                2) Nathan Kuehl 87             
     3) Stephen Murray 88               4) Lukas Hulett 88             
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals                                43.82
     1) Brijesh Lawrence 89             2) Divine Shelton 89           
     3) Andre Headen 89                 4) Tyree Aron 89               
  3 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth  'B'                     45.39
     1) Alejandro Alonso 88             2) Levi Baker 89               
     3) Brian Skarda 89                 4) Johntavious Fraction 89     

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA           
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
 Association: A 3:19.85  2003        Cornhusker Flyers TC, Omaha, NE        
                         R. Doke, J. Lemke, G. Peterson, A. Lawton      
 USYouthQual: Q 3:31.00                                                     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals                              3:35.39
     1) Derrell Bradford 88             2) Andre Headen 89             
     3) DeShaun Wright 87               4) Tyree Aron 89               
  2 08-Lincoln Jets                                     3:38.35
     1) Brian Christiansen 88           2) Aaron Fluitt 88             
     3) Andy Hawley 88                  4) Aaron Shuster 89            
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals  'B'                         3:45.05

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 7-05.75  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA             
 Association: A 7-00.50  2000        Kyle Odvody, Malmo, NE                 
 USYouthQual: Q    6-01                                                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Randal Carter             89 Breeze                 7-02.25A
  2 Ryan Gass                 88 Unatt,Valentine, NE    6-06.00Q
  3 Joey Boro                 89 Flyers,Omaha, NE       6-02.00Q

Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 17-01.50  7/28/2005   Jordon Scott, Watkinsville, GA        
 Association: A    15-06  2004        Sam Ogden, Grand Island, NE           
 USYouthQual: Q    13-00                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Danny Berks               89 Unatt                 13-00.00Q
  2 Jonathan Sims             88 Breeze                12-00.00

Long Jump Young Men
================================================================
    National: N    25-10  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ             
 Association: A 25-01.25  2004        Robert Rands, Bellevue, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q    21-05                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nathan Kuehl              87 Breeze                21-00.00
  2 Derrell Bradford          88 Bengals               20-07.25
  3 Stanley Smith             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE      20-04.25
  4 Ryan Gass                 88 Unatt,Valentine, NE   20-00.00
  5 Eric Lund                 88 Unatt,Pleasant Dale   19-10.50
  6 Shem Woods                88 Flyers,Omaha, NC      19-01.00
  7 Josh Passler              87 Breeze,Bellevue, NE   18-09.75
  8 Isaiah Droud              89 Jets,Lincoln, NE      17-10.50
  9 DeShaun Wright            87 Bengals               17-09.00
 10 Erick Franco              88 Breeze,Bellevue, NE   16-08.00

Triple Jump Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 54-10.25  7/29/2004   Keneth Hall, Baker, LA                
 Association: A 48-01.25  1991        Steve Gordon, Omaha, NE               
 USYouthQual: Q    42-05                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stanley Smith             89 Flyers,Omaha, NE      45-04.75Q
  2 Shem Woods                88 Flyers,Omaha, NC      42-05.25Q
  3 Derrell Bradford          88 Bengals               41-04.50
  4 DeShaun Wright            87 Bengals               40-10.25
  5 Isaiah Droud              89 Jets,Lincoln, NE      36-05.00

Shot Put (12#) Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 67-00.50  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ           
 Association: A 62-04.50  2004        Keith Lloyd, Omaha, NE                
 USYouthQual: Q    47-01                                                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eric Rickert              87 West O,Omaha, NE      55-08.00Q
  2 Jarrod Daake              89 Unatt,Elm Creek, NE   48-11.00Q
  3 Max McShane               88 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE    48-07.25Q
  4 DeMarcus Hardy            89 Bengals               46-07.00
  5 Andrew Minich             88 Unatt                 46-03.50
  6 Mark Mintken              89 Unatt,Omaha, NE       35-10.00

Discus Throw (1.6K) Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 206-09  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS        
 Association: A 189-10  1993        Scott McPherren, Lincoln, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 137-10                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler Hitchler            88 Fremont,Fremont, NE     173-00Q
  2 Eric Rickert              87 West O,Omaha, NE        145-03Q
  3 Max McShane               88 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE      142-01Q
  4 Joshua Sammons            88 Unatt,Fremont, NE       140-09Q
  5 Jack Heiman               87 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE      138-10Q
  6 Jarrod Daake              89 Unatt,Elm Creek, NE     138-01Q
  7 Mark Mintken              89 Unatt,Omaha, NE         123-04
  8 DeMarcus Hardy            89 Bengals                  81-00

Javelin Throw (800G) Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 232-09  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA        
 Association: A 199-06  1998        Luke Harrington, Lincoln, NE            
 USYouthQual: Q 137-05                                                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Austin Muench             89 West O,Omaha, NE        155-06Q
  2 Jack Heiman               87 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE      124-05
  3 Millington Nicholas       88 Breeze                   82-02
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec