Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Missouri Valley Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/16-17/06 - Emporia, KS

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Truss, Chance                09-Prowlers              16.50q  NWI
  2 Lipscomb, Amari              09-Unattached            17.07q  NWI
  3 Aikens, Kayla                09-Prowlers              19.98q  NWI

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Truss, Chance                09-Prowlers              36.18   NWI
  2 Lipscomb, Amari              09-Unattached            38.33   NWI
  3 Aikens, Kayla                09-Prowlers              50.64   NWI

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Truss, Chance                09-Prowlers            1:21.60
  2 Lipscomb, Amari              09-Unattached          1:29.20
 -- Mountain, Jade               09-Unattached              DNS

Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mountain, Jade               09-Unattached          4:05.13

Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Mountain, Jade               09-Unattached              DNS

Event 9  Long Jump Sub Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Aikens, Kayla                09-Prowlers              1.86m   NWI   6-01.25

Event 21  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler, Corey                 09-N E K Track           17.69q  NWI
  2 Pfeiffer, Jacob              09-Andover Track         17.79q  NWI
  3 McLaughlin, Braedyn          09-Draft Pick            18.08q  NWI

Event 22  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pearl, Michael               09-Draft Pick            36.67   NWI
  2 Tyler, Corey                 09-N E K Track           38.32   NWI
  3 Waldenmeyer, Hank            09-K C Flyers            43.22   NWI
 -- McLaughlin, Braedyn          09-Draft Pick              SCR     

Event 23  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Mountain, Jordan             09-Unattached              DNS
 -- Simpson, Peerless            09-Prowlers                DNS

Event 24  800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mountain, Jordan             09-Unattached          4:29.89
 -- Simpson, Peerless            09-Prowlers                DNS

Event 25  1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Mountain, Jordan             09-Unattached              DNS

Event 29  Long Jump Sub Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Pfeiffer, Jacob              09-Andover Track         2.99m   NWI   9-09.75
  2 Pearl, Michael               09-Draft Pick            2.96m   NWI   9-08.50
  3 Tyler, Corey                 09-N E K Track           2.30m   NWI   7-06.50
  4 McLaughlin, Braedyn          09-Draft Pick            2.22m   NWI   7-03.50
  5 Waldenmeyer, Hank            09-K C Flyers            2.06m   NWI   6-09.25

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Sydnei               09-Unattached            14.48q  NWI  3
  2 Hutton, Ashanti              09-Prowlers              14.75q  NWI  1
  3 Richardson, Melia            09-K C Extreme           14.88q  NWI  1
  4 Turner, Kenisha              09-Prowlers              15.29q  NWI  1
  5 Alston, DeZaree'             09-Topeka Spirit         15.55q  NWI  2
  6 Meinholdt, Karen             09-Emporia Track         15.75q  NWI  2
  7 Russ, Lauren                 09-Draft Pick            16.09q  NWI  3
  8 Dabney, Gabrielle            09-Unattached            16.36q  NWI  1
  9 Ray, Sapphire                09-Prowlers              16.56   NWI  3
 10 Wallace-Demby, Riannon       09-Lawrence              16.66   NWI  3
 11 Pope, Marissa                09-Lawrence              17.24   NWI  3
 12 Young, Crystal               09-Prowlers              17.26   NWI  3
 13 Pearl, Simone                09-Draft Pick            17.36   NWI  3
 14 Charles, Maya                09-Prowlers              17.39   NWI  2
 15 Smith, Sydney                09-Draft Pick            17.44   NWI  3
 16 Rudman, Elizabeth            09-Lawrence              17.45   NWI  2
 17 Edwards, Isabella            09-Thunderbolt           18.12   NWI  1
 18 Garza, Octavia               09-K C Flyers            18.39   NWI  2
 19 Muhammad, Zaakirah           09-Prowlers              19.76   NWI  1
 20 Daniel, NaQuae               09-Prowlers              21.36   NWI  2
 21 Pfeiffer, Julianna           09-Andover Track         22.00   NWI  2
 -- Oden, Peyton                 09-Emporia Track           DNS   NWI  1
 -- Wilkins, Erin                09-K C Flyers              DNS   NWI  1
 -- Horne, Sarah                 09-Joann Track             DNS   NWI  2

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Sydnei               09-Unattached            14.53   NWI
  2 Hutton, Ashanti              09-Prowlers              14.91   NWI
  3 Richardson, Melia            09-K C Extreme           14.99   NWI
  4 Alston, DeZaree'             09-Topeka Spirit         15.51   NWI
  5 Turner, Kenisha              09-Prowlers              15.76   NWI
  6 Meinholdt, Karen             09-Emporia Track         15.86   NWI
  7 Russ, Lauren                 09-Draft Pick            15.95   NWI
  8 Dabney, Gabrielle            09-Unattached            16.16   NWI

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa         09-Draft Pick            29.82   NWI  2
  2 Hutton, Ashanti              09-Prowlers              31.99   NWI  3
  3 Wilson, Aubrey               09-Unattached            32.05   NWI  3
  4 Richardson, Melia            09-K C Extreme           33.06   NWI  3
  5 Alston, DeZaree'             09-Topeka Spirit         33.49   NWI  2
  6 Turner, Kenisha              09-Prowlers              33.52   NWI  2
  7 Wilkins, Erin                09-K C Flyers            34.15   NWI  3
  8 Russ, Lauren                 09-Draft Pick            34.50   NWI  1
  9 Cay, Taysha                  09-Topeka Spirit         36.25   NWI  2
 10 Dabney, Gabrielle            09-Unattached            36.45   NWI  2
 11 Pope, Marissa                09-Lawrence              36.80   NWI  1
 12 Charles, Maya                09-Prowlers              37.20   NWI  1
 13 Young, Crystal               09-Prowlers              38.73   NWI  3
 14 Garza, Octavia               09-K C Flyers            38.80   NWI  1
 15 Ray, Sapphire                09-Prowlers              39.49   NWI  2
 16 Edwards, Isabella            09-Thunderbolt           40.91   NWI  3
 17 Smith, Sydney                09-Draft Pick            48.26   NWI  3
 -- Meinholdt, Karen             09-Emporia Track           DNS   NWI  3
 -- Rudman, Elizabeth            09-Lawrence                DNS   NWI  1
 -- Pearl, Simone                09-Draft Pick              DNS   NWI  1
 -- Simon, Dayja                 09-Prowlers                DNS   NWI  2
 -- Muhammad, Zaakirah           09-Prowlers                DNS   NWI  2

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA           
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Aubrey               09-Unattached          1:08.11
  2 Hutton, Ashanti              09-Prowlers            1:12.36
  3 Simon, Dayja                 09-Prowlers            1:14.77
  4 Richardson, Melia            09-K C Extreme         1:18.25
  5 Alston, DeZaree'             09-Topeka Spirit       1:18.56
  6 Cay, Taysha                  09-Topeka Spirit       1:22.61
  7 Young, Crystal               09-Prowlers            1:25.58
  8 Charles, Maya                09-Prowlers            1:29.10
 -- Wilkins, Erin                09-K C Flyers              SCR

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA               
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Aubrey               09-Unattached          2:42.27
  2 Simon, Dayja                 09-Prowlers            2:53.48
  3 Craig, Caroline              09-N E K Track         3:19.54
  4 Moen, Aubrie                 09-Andover Track       3:37.47
  5 Horne, Sarah                 09-Joann Track         3:46.53
 -- Cadenhead, Tiana             09-Prowlers                DNS

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA     
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Cadenhead, Tiana             09-Prowlers                DNS
 -- Moen, Aubrie                 09-Andover Track           DNS

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA           
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Craig, Caroline              09-N E K Track             DNS

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt                              
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa         09-Draft Pick            1.43mN   4-08.25
  2 Smith, Sydney                09-Draft Pick            0.92m    3-00.25
  3 Pearl, Simone                09-Draft Pick            0.82m    2-08.25

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC            
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon-Thomas, Alexa         09-Draft Pick            4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
  2 Meinholdt, Karen             09-Emporia Track         3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
  2 Dabney, Gabrielle            09-Unattached            3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
  4 Cay, Taysha                  09-Topeka Spirit         2.92m   NWI   9-07.00
  5 Russ, Lauren                 09-Draft Pick            2.88m   NWI   9-05.50
  6 Ray, Sapphire                09-Prowlers              2.85m   NWI   9-04.25
  7 Pope, Marissa                09-Lawrence              2.73m   NWI   8-11.50
  8 Horne, Sarah                 09-Joann Track           2.60m   NWI   8-06.50
  9 Pearl, Simone                09-Draft Pick            2.33m   NWI   7-07.75
 10 Smith, Sydney                09-Draft Pick            1.94m   NWI   6-04.50
 11 Edwards, Isabella            09-Thunderbolt           1.89m   NWI   6-02.50
 12 Moncure, Alyssa              09-K C Flyers            1.83m   NWI   6-00.00
 13 Daniel, NaQuae               09-Prowlers              1.66m   NWI   5-05.50
 14 Pfeiffer, Julianna           09-Andover Track         1.39m   NWI   4-06.75
 -- Turner, Kenisha              09-Prowlers                DNS   NWI         

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                             
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Wallace-Demby, Riannon       09-Lawrence              5.50m   18-00.50
  2 Moncure, Alyssa              09-K C Flyers            5.26m   17-03.25
  3 Daniel, NaQuae               09-Prowlers              5.10m   16-08.75
  4 Garza, Octavia               09-K C Flyers            4.64m   15-02.75
  5 Moen, Aubrie                 09-Andover Track         3.32m   10-10.75
  6 Muhammad, Zaakirah           09-Prowlers              3.08m   10-01.25
  7 Pfeiffer, Julianna           09-Andover Track         2.61m    8-06.75

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson                            
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Channel, Lily                09-Unattached           17.95m      58-11
  2 Moncure, Alyssa              09-K C Flyers           12.19m      40-00
  3 Wallace-Demby, Riannon       09-Lawrence             11.77m      38-07
 -- Meinholdt, Karen             09-Emporia Track           DNS          

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, II, Deron          09-Unattached            13.26q  NWI  2
  2 Burns, Tyler                 09-Unattached            14.06q  NWI  1
  3 Doherty, Marquise            09-Draft Pick            14.78q  NWI  1
  4 Cargill, Tyler               09-Unattached            15.32q  NWI  1
  5 Lee, Montell                 09-Prowlers              15.46q  NWI  2
  6 Dawson, Cornelius            09-Prowlers              16.13q  NWI  2
  7 Cullen, Joe                  09-Thunderbolt           16.14q  NWI  2
  8 Stous, Daniel                09-Thunderbolt           16.78q  NWI  2
  9 Hishmeh, Jack                09-Thunderbolt           17.98   NWI  1
 10 Hood, Joshua                 09-Topeka Spirit         18.98   NWI  1
 -- Waldenmeyer, Hank            09-K C Flyers              DNS   NWI  2
 -- Pearl, Michael               09-Draft Pick              DNS   NWI  1

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, II, Deron          09-Unattached            13.51   NWI
  2 Burns, Tyler                 09-Unattached            13.96   NWI
  3 Doherty, Marquise            09-Draft Pick            14.92   NWI
  4 Cargill, Tyler               09-Unattached            15.03   NWI
  5 Lee, Montell                 09-Prowlers              15.60   NWI
  6 Cullen, Joe                  09-Thunderbolt           16.56   NWI
  7 Dawson, Cornelius            09-Prowlers              16.81   NWI
  8 Stous, Daniel                09-Thunderbolt           17.60   NWI

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thompson, II, Deron          09-Unattached            28.84   NWI  2
  2 Burns, Tyler                 09-Unattached            29.87   NWI  2
  3 Birch, Jordan                09-Unattached            32.54   NWI  1
  4 Cargill, Tyler               09-Unattached            33.46   NWI  2
  5 Lee, Montell                 09-Prowlers              35.01   NWI  1
  6 Cay, Jovan                   09-Topeka Spirit         37.30   NWI  1
  7 Cullen, Joe                  09-Thunderbolt           39.40   NWI  2
  8 Hishmeh, Jack                09-Thunderbolt           39.84   NWI  2
  9 Stous, Daniel                09-Thunderbolt           40.72   NWI  2
 10 Flynn, Matthew               09-Andover Track         42.63   NWI  1
 11 Pfeiffer, Benjamin           09-Andover Track         43.59   NWI  1
 12 Hood, Joshua                 09-Topeka Spirit         44.24   NWI  1
 13 Dawson, Cornelius            09-Prowlers              44.41   NWI  2
 -- Doherty, Marquise            09-Draft Pick              SCR        
 -- Pearl, Michael               09-Draft Pick              SCR        

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Birch, Jordan                09-Unattached            56.05J
  2 Mundy, Tyler                 09-N E K Track         1:00.81
  3 Cay, Jovan                   09-Topeka Spirit       1:01.96

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cummings, Victor             09-Unattached          6:09.20

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                              
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Derek                 09-Unattached            1.17m    3-10.00
  2 Doherty, Marquise            09-Draft Pick            1.12m    3-08.00
  3 Birch, Jordan                09-Unattached           J1.12m    3-08.00
  4 Cummings, Victor             09-Unattached            0.92m    3-00.25
 -- Pfeiffer, Benjamin           09-Andover Track            NH          

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Tyler                 09-Unattached            4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
  2 Thompson, II, Deron          09-Unattached            4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  3 Doherty, Marquise            09-Draft Pick            3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
  4 Cargill, Tyler               09-Unattached            3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
  5 Mundy, Tyler                 09-N E K Track           3.55m   NWI  11-07.75
  6 Cay, Jovan                   09-Topeka Spirit         3.42m   NWI  11-02.75
  7 Cummings, Victor             09-Unattached            3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
  8 Stous, Daniel                09-Thunderbolt           3.17m   NWI  10-05.00
  9 Lee, Montell                 09-Prowlers              3.06m   NWI  10-00.50
 10 Hishmeh, Jack                09-Thunderbolt           2.92m   NWI   9-07.00
 11 Flynn, Matthew               09-Andover Track         2.53m   NWI   8-03.75
 12 Hood, Joshua                 09-Topeka Spirit         2.18m   NWI   7-02.00
 13 Cullen, Joe                  09-Thunderbolt           2.08m   NWI   6-10.00
 -- Moncure, Joshua              09-K C Flyers              DNS   NWI         
 -- Pearl, Michael               09-Draft Pick              SCR   NWI         

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Moncure, Joshua              09-K C Flyers            7.46m   24-05.75
  2 Sharp, Derek                 09-Unattached            6.43m   21-01.25
  3 Dawson, Cornelius            09-Prowlers              5.97m   19-07.00
  4 Pfeiffer, Benjamin           09-Andover Track         4.51m   14-09.75
  5 Daharsh, Cole                09-Unattached            4.36m   14-03.75
 -- Harris, Alex                 09-Unattached              DNS          

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker                                
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Mundy, Tyler                 09-N E K Track          30.29m      99-04
  2 Sharp, Derek                 09-Unattached           23.47m      77-00
  3 Daharsh, Cole                09-Unattached           22.15m      72-08
  4 Moncure, Joshua              09-K C Flyers           17.85m      58-07

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Alexis               09-Unattached            13.39q  NWI  1
  2 Butts, Shakala               09-Stride-Ryte           13.48q  NWI  2
  3 Mitchell, Mickala            09-Stride-Ryte           13.64q  NWI  3
  4 Boyer, Dara                  09-Stride-Ryte           14.10q  NWI  1
  5 Burns, Ashley                09-Unattached            14.32q  NWI  2
  6 Strickland, Mashae           09-Prowlers              14.37q  NWI  3
  7 Daniels, Jonae               09-Prowlers              14.64q  NWI  1
  8 McGee, Me'Kayla              09-Prowlers              14.94q  NWI  2
  9 Haynes, Aliyah               09-Stride-Ryte           15.05   NWI  2
 10 Sowell, Keyeria              09-Prowlers              15.65   NWI  2
 11 Milller, Miranda             09-Emporia Track         15.78   NWI  1
 12 Estell, Sydney               09-Prowlers              16.24   NWI  2
 13 Niernberger, Avery           09-Andover Track         16.86   NWI  2
 14 Washington, Aveon            09-Prowlers              17.72   NWI  1
 15 Muhammad, Shakila            09-Prowlers              17.83   NWI  1
 -- Moszeter, Randi              09-N E K Track             DNS   NWI  3
 -- Phillips, Briahna            09-Stride-Ryte             DNS   NWI  3
 -- Hays, Savannah               09-Thunderbolt             DNS   NWI  1
 -- Mosley, Naysia               09-Prowlers                DNS   NWI  3
 -- Holley, Cierra               09-Prowlers                DNS   NWI  3

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Butts, Shakala               09-Stride-Ryte           13.40   NWI
  2 Murphy, Alexis               09-Unattached            13.44   NWI
  3 Mitchell, Mickala            09-Stride-Ryte           13.68   NWI
  4 Boyer, Dara                  09-Stride-Ryte           14.31   NWI
  5 Burns, Ashley                09-Unattached            14.77   NWI
  6 Daniels, Jonae               09-Prowlers              14.86   NWI
  7 McGee, Me'Kayla              09-Prowlers              14.94   NWI
  8 Strickland, Mashae           09-Prowlers              15.01   NWI

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Mickala            09-Stride-Ryte           29.01   NWI  3
  2 Davenport, Destiny           09-Unattached            29.07   NWI  3
  3 Thomas, Jasmine              09-K C Extreme           29.67   NWI  3
  4 Burns, Ashley                09-Unattached            31.26   NWI  3
  5 Haynes, Aliyah               09-Stride-Ryte           31.74   NWI  3
  6 Boyer, Dara                  09-Stride-Ryte           31.86   NWI  3
  7 Waldenmeyer, Hailey          09-K C Flyers            32.25   NWI  1
  8 Daniels, Jonae               09-Prowlers              32.26   NWI  1
  9 Sowell, Keyeria              09-Prowlers              32.80   NWI  1
 10 Watkins, Shanna              09-Prowlers              33.26   NWI  2
 11 Strickland, Mashae           09-Prowlers              34.30   NWI  2
 12 Quinlan, Grace               09-K C Flyers            34.59   NWI  1
 13 Estell, Sydney               09-Prowlers              35.62   NWI  2
 14 Niernberger, Avery           09-Andover Track         38.11   NWI  1
 15 Muhammad, Shakila            09-Prowlers              42.74   NWI  2
 -- Schrock, Madison             09-Unattached              DNS   NWI  2
 -- Butts, Shakala               09-Stride-Ryte             DNS   NWI  3
 -- Hays, Savannah               09-Thunderbolt             DNS   NWI  2
 -- Milller, Miranda             09-Emporia Track           DNS   NWI  2
 -- Mosley, Naysia               09-Prowlers                DNS   NWI  1
 -- Holley, Cierra               09-Prowlers                DNS   NWI  2
 -- Phillips, Briahna            09-Stride-Ryte             DNS   NWI  3
 -- Hupfauf, Tiana               09-Lawrence                DNS   NWI  1

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davenport, Destiny           09-Unattached          1:06.68   1
  2 Burns, Ashley                09-Unattached          1:09.29   1
  3 Watkins, Shanna              09-Prowlers            1:11.01   1
  4 Strickland, Mashae           09-Prowlers            1:11.15   2
  5 Waldenmeyer, Hailey          09-K C Flyers          1:11.32   1
  6 Hupfauf, Tiana               09-Lawrence            1:11.70   1
  7 Daniels, Jonae               09-Prowlers            1:15.44   1
  8 Lenard, Keara                09-N E K Track         1:16.55   2
  9 Quinlan, Grace               09-K C Flyers          1:18.27   2
 10 Walker, Kaitlynn             09-Hays Striders       1:21.65   2
 11 Estell, Sydney               09-Prowlers            1:24.75   1
 12 Taylor, Rachel               09-N E K Track         1:27.71   2
 -- Mellen, Krista               09-Andover Track           DNS   2
 -- Mosley, Naysia               09-Prowlers                SCR   
 -- Holley, Cierra               09-Prowlers                SCR   
 -- Schrock, Madison             09-Unattached              SCR   
 -- Thomas, Jasmine              09-K C Extreme             SCR   

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lenard, Keara                09-N E K Track         2:54.20
  2 Watkins, Shanna              09-Prowlers            2:57.52
  3 Quinlan, Grace               09-K C Flyers          3:03.63
  4 Durr, Sienna                 09-Lawrence            3:05.59
  5 Wills, Mackenzie             09-Andover Track       3:07.36
  6 Howard, Monica               09-Lawrence            3:16.80

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walker, Kaitlynn             09-Hays Striders       6:11.87
  2 Durr, Sienna                 09-Lawrence            6:18.20

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran                         
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lenard, Keara                09-N E K Track         9:16.60
  2 Wills, Mackenzie             09-Andover Track       9:46.00
  3 Ables, Tamarah               09-N E K Track        10:05.80
  4 Taylor, Rachel               09-N E K Track        11:24.00

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                             
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Monica               09-Lawrence              17.34q  NWI
  2 McGee, Me'Kayla              09-Prowlers              17.38q  NWI
  3 Cummings, Staci              09-Unattached            17.63q  NWI
  4 Mellen, Krista               09-Andover Track         20.05q  NWI
 -- Dick, Kaley                  09-Unattached              DNS   NWI

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                             
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Howard, Monica               09-Lawrence              17.34   NWI
  2 McGee, Me'Kayla              09-Prowlers              17.38   NWI
  3 Cummings, Staci              09-Unattached            17.63   NWI
  4 Mellen, Krista               09-Andover Track         20.50   NWI

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers 
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 -- 09-Stride-Ryte Track Club  'A'                           DQ
 -- 09-Palestine Prowlers Track Cl  'A'                     DNS

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson                        
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Monica               09-Lawrence              1.27m    4-02.00
  2 Hupfauf, Tiana               09-Lawrence             J1.27m    4-02.00
  3 Walker, Kaitlynn             09-Hays Striders         1.17m    3-10.00
  4 Cummings, Staci              09-Unattached           J1.17m    3-10.00
  5 Mellen, Krista               09-Andover Track         1.07m    3-06.00
  6 Wills, Mackenzie             09-Andover Track         0.92m    3-00.25

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 McGee, Me'Kayla              09-Prowlers              4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
  2 Davenport, Destiny           09-Unattached            4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
  3 Cummings, Staci              09-Unattached            3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
  4 Milller, Miranda             09-Emporia Track         3.45m   NWI  11-04.00
  5 Durr, Sienna                 09-Lawrence              3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
  6 Taylor, Rachel               09-N E K Track           2.99m   NWI   9-09.75
  7 Niernberger, Avery           09-Andover Track         2.71m   NWI   8-10.75
  8 Washington, Aveon            09-Prowlers              2.34m   NWI   7-08.25
 -- Hays, Savannah               09-Thunderbolt             DNS   NWI         
 -- Schrock, Madison             09-Unattached              DNS   NWI         

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                          
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Quade, Jacy                  09-Unattached           10.31m   33-10.00
  2 O'Haro, Courtney             09-Sterling              7.38m   24-02.50
  3 Washington, Aveon            09-Prowlers              5.30m   17-04.75
  4 Moszeter, Randi              09-N E K Track           5.18m   17-00.00
  5 Muhammad, Shakila            09-Prowlers              4.81m   15-09.50

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                             
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Quade, Jacy                  09-Unattached           22.33m      73-03

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs               
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 O'Haro, Courtney             09-Sterling             26.46m      86-10
  2 Quade, Jacy                  09-Unattached           24.63m      80-10
  3 Moszeter, Randi              09-N E K Track          15.77m      51-09
 -- Dick, Kaley                  09-Unattached              DNS          

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hutton, Dante                09-Prowlers              13.13q  NWI  1
  2 Wilkins, Troy                09-K C Flyers            13.75q  NWI  2
  3 Barbour, Jackson             09-K C Flyers            13.92q  NWI  2
  4 Dawson, Julius               09-Prowlers              13.96q  NWI  1
  5 Mainsah, Tafon               09-Andover Track         13.98q  NWI  1
  6 Kietzmann, Conner            09-Lawrence              14.30q  NWI  1
  7 Campbell, Troy               09-Prowlers              14.82q  NWI  2
  8 Davis, Zakyr                 09-Topeka Spirit         14.84q  NWI  1
  9 Christen, Jeffrey            09-N E K Track           15.04   NWI  1
 10 Freemon, Jarred              09-Prowlers              15.27   NWI  1
 11 Vinson, Cedric               09-Topeka Spirit         15.35   NWI  2
 12 Geran, Robbie                09-Draft Pick            15.73   NWI  2
 13 Withers, Grant               09-Andover Track         16.58   NWI  2
 14 Clayborn, Devin              09-Prowlers              17.80   NWI  2
 -- Christian, Jordan            09-Lawrence                DNS   NWI  1

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutton, Dante                09-Prowlers              13.24   NWI
  2 Barbour, Jackson             09-K C Flyers            13.81   NWI
  3 Mainsah, Tafon               09-Andover Track         13.94   NWI
  4 Wilkins, Troy                09-K C Flyers            14.01   NWI
  5 Kietzmann, Conner            09-Lawrence              14.50   NWI
  6 Dawson, Julius               09-Prowlers              14.65   NWI
  7 Campbell, Troy               09-Prowlers              15.31   NWI
 -- Davis, Zakyr                 09-Topeka Spirit           DNS   NWI

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hutton, Dante                09-Prowlers              27.82   NWI  1
  2 Lofton, Ivan                 09-Draft Pick            29.03   NWI  2
  3 Barbour, Jackson             09-K C Flyers            29.14   NWI  2
  4 Wilkins, Troy                09-K C Flyers            30.03   NWI  1
  5 Kietzmann, Conner            09-Lawrence              30.90   NWI  1
  6 Christen, Jeffrey            09-N E K Track           31.92   NWI  2
  7 Davis, Zakyr                 09-Topeka Spirit         32.73   NWI  2
  8 Fischer, Gavin               09-Lawrence              33.04   NWI  1
  9 Vinson, Cedric               09-Topeka Spirit         34.49   NWI  2
 10 Geran, Robbie                09-Draft Pick            34.53   NWI  1
 11 Dawson, Julius               09-Prowlers              34.59   NWI  2
 12 Clayborn, Devin              09-Prowlers              38.77   NWI  2
 -- Campbell, Troy               09-Prowlers                DNS   NWI  2
 -- Christian, Jordan            09-Lawrence                DNS   NWI  1
 -- Freemon, Jarred              09-Prowlers                DNS   NWI  1

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tucker, Kalan                09-Prowlers            1:01.74   2
  2 Barbour, Jackson             09-K C Flyers          1:04.36   2
  3 Ross, Kristopher             09-Prowlers            1:04.95   1
  4 Kietzmann, Conner            09-Lawrence            1:07.20   2
  5 Doran, Malik                 09-Draft Pick          1:09.23   2
  6 Lofton, Ivan                 09-Draft Pick          1:09.78   1
  7 Fischer, Gavin               09-Lawrence            1:10.13   1
  8 Bradfield, Tyler             09-Lawrence            1:10.59   2
  9 Freemon, Jarred              09-Prowlers            1:16.14   2
 10 Fitch, Lucas                 09-Andover Track       1:16.35   1
 11 Kelly, Jayme                 09-N E K Track         1:22.54   2
 12 Clayborn, Devin              09-Prowlers            1:28.22   2

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles               
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tucker, Kalan                09-Prowlers            2:30.98
  2 Ross, Kristopher             09-Prowlers            2:37.41
  3 Lipscomb, Alonte'            09-Unattached          2:37.60
  4 Engelland, Kirk              09-Sterling            2:39.41
  5 Annett, Andrew               09-Andover Track       2:45.34
  6 Hogan, Tyler                 09-Emporia Track       2:45.94
  7 Bradfield, Tyler             09-Lawrence            2:52.40
  8 Henderson, Clayton           09-K C Flyers          2:53.69
 -- Kelly, Jayme                 09-N E K Track             DNS
 -- Lawless, John                09-N E K Track             DNS

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                              
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jamison               09-Unattached          5:10.66
  2 Hamm, Matthew                09-Andover Track       5:22.15
  3 Lipscomb, Alonte'            09-Unattached          5:25.83
  4 Henderson, Clayton           09-K C Flyers          5:34.50
  5 Annett, Andrew               09-Andover Track       5:42.51
  6 Bradfield, Tyler             09-Lawrence            5:50.62
  7 Hishmeh, James               09-Thunderbolt         5:56.75
  8 Moen, Ian                    09-Andover Track       6:10.73
 -- Hogan, Tyler                 09-Emporia Track           SCR

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic                           
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jamison               09-Unattached         11:12.20
  2 Lipscomb, Alonte'            09-Unattached         12:06.00
  3 Hishmeh, James               09-Thunderbolt        13:36.80
  4 Moen, Ian                    09-Andover Track      13:54.80

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                               
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mainsah, Tafon               09-Andover Track         15.10q  NWI
  2 Doran, Malik                 09-Draft Pick            15.20q  NWI
  3 Lofton, Ivan                 09-Draft Pick            16.20q  NWI
  4 Watts, Christian             09-Andover Track         16.30q  NWI
  5 Hamm, Matthew                09-Andover Track         16.60q  NWI
  6 Engelland, Kirk              09-Sterling              17.10q  NWI
  7 Fitch, Lucas                 09-Andover Track         17.20q  NWI
  8 Ford, Darius Ranson          09-Unattached            17.80q  NWI

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                               
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mainsah, Tafon               09-Andover Track         15.10   NWI
  2 Doran, Malik                 09-Draft Pick            15.20   NWI
  3 Lofton, Ivan                 09-Draft Pick            16.20   NWI
  4 Watts, Christian             09-Andover Track         16.30   NWI
  5 Hamm, Matthew                09-Andover Track         16.60   NWI
  6 Engelland, Kirk              09-Sterling              17.10   NWI
  7 Fitch, Lucas                 09-Andover Track         17.20   NWI
  8 Ford, Darius Ranson          09-Unattached            17.80   NWI

Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.49  1997        West Valley Eagles, West Valley Eagles  
                         C.Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi          
     JO Meet: J 9:32.28  7/26/2002   Speed City TC                           
                         Tariq Evnas, Tee McIntosh, Andrew Joy, Sebast Sam
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 -- 09-K C Flyers Track Club  'A'                           DNS

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                              
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Mainsah, Tafon               09-Andover Track         1.32m    4-04.00
  2 Engelland, Kirk              09-Sterling              1.22m    4-00.00
  3 Hamm, Matthew                09-Andover Track        J1.22m    4-00.00
  4 Fitch, Lucas                 09-Andover Track         1.17m    3-10.00
  5 Ford, Darius Ranson          09-Unattached            1.12m    3-08.00
  6 Watts, Christian             09-Andover Track        J1.12m    3-08.00
 -- Withers, Grant               09-Andover Track            NH          

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                             
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Kristopher             09-Prowlers              4.54m   NWI  14-10.75
  2 Tucker, Kalan                09-Prowlers              4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
  3 Hicks, Jamison               09-Unattached            4.21m   NWI  13-09.75
  4 Wilkins, Troy                09-K C Flyers            4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  5 Watts, Christian             09-Andover Track         4.02m   NWI  13-02.25
  6 Doran, Malik                 09-Draft Pick            3.97m   NWI  13-00.25
  7 Hogan, Tyler                 09-Emporia Track         3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
  8 Dawson, Julius               09-Prowlers              3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
  9 Christen, Jeffrey            09-N E K Track           3.84m   NWI  12-07.25
 10 Davis, Zakyr                 09-Topeka Spirit         3.49m   NWI  11-05.50
 11 Campbell, Troy               09-Prowlers              3.39m   NWI  11-01.50
 12 Geran, Robbie                09-Draft Pick            3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
 13 Withers, Grant               09-Andover Track         2.77m   NWI   9-01.25
 -- Vinson, Cedric               09-Topeka Spirit          FOUL   NWI         
 -- Christian, Jordan            09-Lawrence                DNS   NWI         

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                              
     JO Meet: J 14.64m  7/30/1993   Charles Simpson, Jacksonville, FL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Cody                09-Unattached            8.11m   26-07.25
  2 Williamson, Brytyn           09-Draft Pick            7.84m   25-08.75
  3 Daharsh, Drew                09-Unattached            7.71m   25-03.50
  4 Hewitt, Hunter               09-Sterling              7.36m   24-01.75
 -- Lawless, John                09-N E K Track             DNS          
 -- Patterson, Brandt            09-Unattached              DNS          

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield                     
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Taylor, Ardmore, OK              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Daharsh, Drew                09-Unattached           19.93m      65-05
  2 Hewitt, Hunter               09-Sterling             17.46m      57-03
  3 Williamson, Brytyn           09-Draft Pick           15.49m      50-10
  4 Hopkins, Cody                09-Unattached           13.72m      45-00
  5 Moen, Ian                    09-Andover Track        12.03m      39-06
 -- Patterson, Brandt            09-Unattached              DNS          

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  2003        Zachary Ochs                             
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Christen, Jeffrey            09-N E K Track          32.25m     105-10
  2 Annett, Andrew               09-Andover Track        30.24m      99-02
  3 Hopkins, Cody                09-Unattached           22.30m      73-02
  4 Hewitt, Hunter               09-Sterling             18.44m      60-06
  5 Williamson, Brytyn           09-Draft Pick           17.80m      58-05
 -- Patterson, Brandt            09-Unattached              DNS          

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis                              
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyer, Erica                 09-Prowlers              13.41q  NWI  1
  2 Dawson, Chelsea              09-Unattached            13.52q  NWI  2
  3 Hayes, Mikiesha              09-K C Flyers            13.62q  NWI  1
  4 Turner, Nakisha              09-Prowlers              13.65q  NWI  3
  4 Dhority, Jessica             09-Emporia Track         13.65q  NWI  1
  6 Martin, Ticheyla             09-Stride-Ryte           13.66q  NWI  3
  7 Demby, Whitney               09-Lawrence              13.69q  NWI  1
  8 Niehues, Brook               09-N E K Track           14.19q  NWI  2
  9 Bell, Markeisha              09-Prowlers              14.20   NWI  2
 10 Jordan, Janell               09-Prowlers              14.21   NWI  3
 11 Thonen, Jordan               09-Unattached            14.26   NWI  1
 12 Overall, Shakala             09-Stride-Ryte           14.42   NWI  3
 13 Miller, Kaitlyn              09-Emporia Track         14.58   NWI  3
 14 Christen, Melanie            09-N E K Track           14.76   NWI  2
 15 Vinson, Sydney               09-Topeka Spirit         14.80   NWI  2
 16 Rand, Bria                   09-Stride-Ryte           15.90   NWI  2
 17 Butler, Mei                  09-Lawrence              17.01   NWI  1

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis                              
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Ticheyla             09-Stride-Ryte           13.35   NWI
  2 Boyer, Erica                 09-Prowlers              13.39   NWI
  3 Dawson, Chelsea              09-Unattached            13.54   NWI
  4 Hayes, Mikiesha              09-K C Flyers            13.73   NWI
  5 Dhority, Jessica             09-Emporia Track         13.79   NWI
  6 Turner, Nakisha              09-Prowlers              13.91   NWI
  7 Niehues, Brook               09-N E K Track           14.14   NWI
  8 Demby, Whitney               09-Lawrence              14.30   NWI

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Martin, Micheyla             09-Stride-Ryte           27.99   NWI  3
  2 Dawson, Chelsea              09-Unattached            28.19   NWI  3
  3 Johnson, Kamala              09-Unattached            28.76   NWI  3
  4 Boyer, Erica                 09-Prowlers              28.85   NWI  1
  5 Sharp, Brooke                09-Unattached            29.21   NWI  3
  6 Turner, Nakisha              09-Prowlers              29.43   NWI  1
  7 Dhority, Jessica             09-Emporia Track         29.69   NWI  3
  8 Niehues, Brook               09-N E K Track           29.72   NWI  2
  9 Hauschild, Kaley             09-Thunderbolt           30.07   NWI  3
 10 Wright, Emman                09-Prowlers              30.23   NWI  1
 11 Jordan, Janell               09-Prowlers              30.29   NWI  1
 12 Thonen, Jordan               09-Unattached            30.34   NWI  2
 13 Overall, Shakala             09-Stride-Ryte           30.37   NWI  2
 14 Coleman, Alexis              09-Prowlers              30.43   NWI  1
 15 Clark, Callie                09-Emporia Track         32.19   NWI  3
 16 Rand, Bria                   09-Stride-Ryte           33.07   NWI  2
 17 Badura, Kendall              09-N E K Track           33.15   NWI  1
 18 Thomas-Grimes, Angela        09-Lawrence              35.93   NWI  3
 19 Butler, Mei                  09-Lawrence              36.24   NWI  2
 -- Vinson, Sydney               09-Topeka Spirit           DNS   NWI  2
 -- Hayes, Mikiesha              09-K C Flyers              DNS   NWI  1
 -- Longbine, Lauren             09-Emporia Track           DNS   NWI  2
 -- Hartzell, Abigail            09-Lawrence                DNS   NWI  2
 -- Miller, Kaitlyn              09-Emporia Track           SCR        

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                              
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Mikiesha              09-K C Flyers          1:02.01   1
  2 Martin, Micheyla             09-Stride-Ryte         1:02.73   3
  3 O'Brien, Lauren              09-Kansas Flyer        1:03.81   1
  4 Johnson, Kamala              09-Unattached          1:04.49   3
  5 Sharp, Brooke                09-Unattached          1:04.91   3
  6 Demby, Whitney               09-Lawrence            1:06.39   2
  7 Clark, Callie                09-Emporia Track       1:07.84   3
  8 Dawson, Chelsea              09-Unattached          1:07.85   3
  9 Coleman, Alexis              09-Prowlers            1:07.93   2
 10 Turner, Nakisha              09-Prowlers            1:08.74   2
 11 Puryear, Sheilahn            09-Prowlers            1:10.30   2
 12 Jordan, Janell               09-Prowlers            1:11.53   2
 13 Wright, Emman                09-Prowlers            1:11.98   1
 14 Badura, Kendall              09-N E K Track         1:15.69   1
 -- Martin, Ticheyla             09-Stride-Ryte             DNS   3
 -- Hartzell, Abigail            09-Lawrence                DNS   2
 -- Gifford, Kendra              09-Kansas Flyer            DNS   2
 -- Meis, Lauren                 09-Kansas Flyer            DNS   2
 -- Tucker-Nelson, Logan         09-Unattached              SCR   
 -- Hauschild, Kaley             09-Thunderbolt             SCR   
 -- Longbine, Lauren             09-Emporia Track           SCR   

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                            
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fleming, Amanda              09-Kansas Flyer        2:34.45
  2 Kresin, Vanessa              09-Kansas Flyer        2:35.44
  3 Hamilton, Shelbi             09-Kansas Flyer        2:44.59
  4 Sharp, Brooke                09-Unattached          2:44.61
  5 Haden, Leah                  09-Kansas Flyer        2:52.28
 -- Tucker-Nelson, Logan         09-Unattached              DNS
 -- O'Brien, Lauren              09-Kansas Flyer            DNS
 -- Nelson, Alexandra            09-Unattached              DNS
 -- Wilson, Amanda               09-Unattached              DNS
 -- Balderston, Ally             09-Kansas Flyer            DNS
 -- Gifford, Kendra              09-Kansas Flyer            DNS
 -- Meis, Lauren                 09-Kansas Flyer            DNS
 -- Bradbury, Colleen            09-Kansas Flyer            DNS

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                            
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Balderston, Ally             09-Kansas Flyer        5:07.53
  2 Lund, Brielle                09-Kansas Flyer        5:14.12
  3 Bradbury, Colleen            09-Kansas Flyer        5:25.07
  4 Tucker-Nelson, Logan         09-Unattached          5:27.53
  5 Hamilton, Shelbi             09-Kansas Flyer        5:41.16
  6 Haden, Leah                  09-Kansas Flyer        5:53.14
  7 Nelson, Alexandra            09-Unattached          6:03.32
  8 Moen, Andie                  09-Andover Track       6:19.95
 -- Wilson, Amanda               09-Unattached              DNS

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce           
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lund, Brielle                09-Kansas Flyer       11:44.80
  2 Jackson, Jaci                09-Kansas Flyer       13:07.90
  3 Haden, Leah                  09-Kansas Flyer       13:21.90
  4 Nelson, Alexandra            09-Unattached         13:45.80
  5 Moen, Andie                  09-Andover Track      14:00.60

Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss                       
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bunton, Kiara                09-Stride-Ryte        19:54.09
  2 Garza, Deana                 09-K C Flyers         22:28.18

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                         
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDougald, Kasha             09-Unattached            15.75q  NWI
  2 Doehling, Shelbi             09-Unattached            17.78q  NWI
  3 Puryear, Sheilahn            09-Prowlers              18.70q  NWI
  4 Dawson, Chelsea              09-Unattached            19.57q  NWI
  5 Wright, Emman                09-Prowlers              20.69q  NWI
  6 Jordan, Janell               09-Prowlers              22.16q  NWI
  7 Christen, Melanie            09-N E K Track           22.92q  NWI
  8 Johnson, Kamala              09-Unattached            23.03q  NWI

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                         
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McDougald, Kasha             09-Unattached            15.75   NWI
  2 Doehling, Shelbi             09-Unattached            17.78   NWI
  3 Puryear, Sheilahn            09-Prowlers              18.70   NWI
  4 Dawson, Chelsea              09-Unattached            19.57   NWI
  5 Wright, Emman                09-Prowlers              20.69   NWI
  6 Jordan, Janell               09-Prowlers              22.16   NWI
  7 Christen, Melanie            09-N E K Track           22.92   NWI
  8 Johnson, Kamala              09-Unattached            23.03   NWI

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                               
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McDougald, Kasha             09-Unattached            31.01   NWI
  2 Doehling, Shelbi             09-Unattached            31.95   NWI
  3 Demby, Whitney               09-Lawrence              33.99   NWI
  4 Puryear, Sheilahn            09-Prowlers              34.20   NWI
  5 Coleman, Alexis              09-Prowlers              36.26   NWI

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black     
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                           
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 09-Palestine Prowlers Track Cl  'A'                   53.66

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA       
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 09-Kansas Flyer Track Team  'A'                    10:47.00
  2 09-Kansas Flyer Track Team  'B'                    10:48.70

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                             
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Sharp, Brooke                09-Unattached            1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Doehling, Shelbi             09-Unattached           J1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Demby, Whitney               09-Lawrence              1.32m    4-04.00
  4 Minor, Stephanie             09-Lawrence             J1.32m    4-04.00
  5 Vinson, Sydney               09-Topeka Spirit         1.22m    4-00.00
  6 Badura, Kendall              09-N E K Track           1.12m    3-08.00
 -- Gifford, Kendra              09-Kansas Flyer            DNS          

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                             
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 McDougald, Kasha             09-Unattached            4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  2 Boyer, Erica                 09-Prowlers              4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
  3 Doehling, Shelbi             09-Unattached            4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
  4 Thonen, Jordan               09-Unattached            4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
  5 Vinson, Sydney               09-Topeka Spirit         4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
  6 Minor, Stephanie             09-Lawrence              4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
  7 Niehues, Brook               09-N E K Track           4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
  8 Clark, Callie                09-Emporia Track         3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
  9 Miller, Kaitlyn              09-Emporia Track         3.82m   NWI  12-06.50
 10 Christen, Melanie            09-N E K Track           3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
 11 Bell, Markeisha              09-Prowlers              3.59m   NWI  11-09.50
 12 Thomas-Grimes, Angela        09-Lawrence              3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
 13 Butler, Mei                  09-Lawrence              2.67m   NWI   8-09.25
 -- Hartzell, Abigail            09-Lawrence                DNS   NWI         
 -- Hauschild, Kaley             09-Thunderbolt             DNS   NWI         
 -- Longbine, Lauren             09-Emporia Track           DNS   NWI         

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart                            
     JO Meet: J 11.67m  7/30/1992   Michelle Hickman, New York, N Y          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 McDougald, Kasha             09-Unattached            9.77m   NWI  32-00.75
  2 Brown, Heidi                 09-Unattached            9.00m   NWI  29-06.50
  3 Clark, Callie                09-Emporia Track         7.66m   NWI  25-01.75

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Allison              09-Lawrence             11.04m   36-02.75
  2 Richards, Korbin             09-Unattached           10.85m   35-07.25
  3 Brown, Heidi                 09-Unattached            9.99m   32-09.50
  4 Hopkins, Amber               09-Unattached            9.87m   32-04.75
  5 Brand, Erica                 09-Unattached            9.72m   31-10.75
  6 Schultz, Cyleigh             09-Unattached            8.88m   29-01.75
  7 Bell, Markeisha              09-Prowlers              7.71m   25-03.50
  8 Johnson, Stacey              09-Prowlers              7.67m   25-02.00
 -- Wilson, Amanda               09-Unattached              DNS          

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                              
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Brand, Erica                 09-Unattached           32.51m     106-08
  2 Richards, Korbin             09-Unattached           29.45m      96-07
  3 Brown, Heidi                 09-Unattached           28.94m      94-11
  4 Howard, Allison              09-Lawrence             28.80m      94-06
  5 Schultz, Cyleigh             09-Unattached           28.41m      93-02
  6 Hopkins, Amber               09-Unattached           21.36m      70-01
  7 Bell, Markeisha              09-Prowlers             13.28m      43-07
  8 Johnson, Stacey              09-Prowlers             12.78m      41-11

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.03m  2003        Leigh Petranoff                          
     JO Meet: J 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Heidi                 09-Unattached           35.27m     115-08
  2 Howard, Allison              09-Lawrence             25.66m      84-02
 -- Wilson, Amanda               09-Unattached              DNS          

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkins, Nathaniel           09-Unattached            11.90q  NWI  1
  2 Burns, Morgan                09-Unattached            11.93q  NWI  2
  3 Jones, Jamal                 09-Prowlers              12.15q  NWI  2
  4 Asberry, Malcolm             09-Prowlers              12.17q  NWI  2
  5 Rambo, Derion                09-Stride-Ryte           12.23q  NWI  3
  6 Ambler, James                09-Stride-Ryte           12.96q  NWI  3
  7 Aikens, Andrew               09-Prowlers              13.12q  NWI  3
  8 Rodriguez, Julian            09-Prowlers              13.19q  NWI  3
  9 Rider, Xavier                09-Stride-Ryte           13.24   NWI  2
 10 Sheldon, Brock               09-Emporia Track         13.52   NWI  1
 11 Blackwell, Chris             09-Topeka Spirit         13.82   NWI  3
 12 Dabney, Cameron              09-Unattached            15.08   NWI  2
 13 Aikens, Antonio              09-Prowlers              15.38   NWI  1
 14 Koenigs, Colton              09-Andover Track         15.53   NWI  2
 -- Ramsey, Denver               09-N E K Track             DNS   NWI  1
 -- Shook, Alex                  09-K C Flyers              DNS   NWI  3
 -- Harris, II, James            09-Draft Pick              DNS   NWI  1

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilkins, Nathaniel           09-Unattached            11.69   NWI
  2 Burns, Morgan                09-Unattached            12.05   NWI
  3 Jones, Jamal                 09-Prowlers              12.18   NWI
  4 Rambo, Derion                09-Stride-Ryte           12.27   NWI
  5 Asberry, Malcolm             09-Prowlers              12.32   NWI
  6 Ambler, James                09-Stride-Ryte           12.85   NWI
  7 Rodriguez, Julian            09-Prowlers              13.01   NWI
  8 Aikens, Andrew               09-Prowlers              13.11   NWI

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                             
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Nathaniel           09-Unattached            24.66   NWI
  2 Smith, William               09-Draft Pick            25.34   NWI
  3 Aikens, Andrew               09-Prowlers              27.34   NWI
  4 Smith, Jordan                09-Unattached            27.40   NWI
  5 Sheldon, Brock               09-Emporia Track         28.59   NWI
  6 Rodriguez, Julian            09-Prowlers              28.71   NWI
  7 Blackwell, Chris             09-Topeka Spirit         29.22   NWI
  8 Aikens, Antonio              09-Prowlers              33.12   NWI
 -- Koenigs, Colton              09-Andover Track           SCR     
 -- Harris, II, James            09-Draft Pick              SCR     
 -- Burns, Morgan                09-Unattached              SCR     
 -- Shook, Alex                  09-K C Flyers              SCR     

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 High, Anthony                09-Prowlers              57.27   2
  2 Asberry, Malcolm             09-Prowlers              58.94   1
  3 Rider, Xavier                09-Stride-Ryte           59.26   2
  4 Smith, Jordan                09-Unattached          1:00.82   2
  5 Rodriguez, Julian            09-Prowlers            1:06.37   1
  6 Blackwell, Chris             09-Topeka Spirit       1:08.00   1
  7 Dabney, Cameron              09-Unattached          1:13.29   1
  8 Koenigs, Colton              09-Andover Track       1:14.53   1
 -- Powell, Reuben               09-Unattached              DNS   2
 -- Shook, Alex                  09-K C Flyers              DNS   1
 -- Ambler, James                09-Stride-Ryte             DNS   2
 -- Rambo, Derion                09-Stride-Ryte             DNS   2
 -- Burns, Morgan                09-Unattached              DNS   2
 -- Wilkins, Nathaniel           09-Unattached              DNS   2

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                             
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reznicek, Nathan             09-Emporia Track       2:23.66
  2 High, Anthony                09-Prowlers            2:27.14
  3 Isaac, Jonathan              09-Andover Track       2:28.56
  4 Tilton, Tyler                09-Emporia Track       2:30.32
  5 Martin, Jaeton               09-Topeka Spirit       2:33.48
  6 Powell, Reuben               09-Unattached          2:33.79
  7 Swain, Jackson               09-Thunderbolt         2:46.09
  8 Waldenmeyer, Jake            09-K C Flyers          2:52.32
  9 Ramsey, Denver               09-N E K Track         2:57.65
 -- Rankin, Alex                 09-Thunderbolt             DNS
 -- Lemon, Lincoln               09-Unattached              DNS
 -- Wilkins, Connor              09-K C Flyers              DNS
 -- Shook, Alex                  09-K C Flyers              SCR
 -- Bahner, Danny                09-N E K Track             SCR

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                            
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Connor              09-K C Flyers          4:50.37
  2 Stevens, Andrew              09-Unattached          4:54.07
  3 Isaac, Jonathan              09-Andover Track       4:56.52
  4 Sullivan, Ben                09-Unattached          4:59.85
  5 Powell, Reuben               09-Unattached          5:01.68
  6 Tilton, Tyler                09-Emporia Track       5:02.39
  7 Martin, Jaeton               09-Topeka Spirit       5:23.48
  8 Wayman, Matt                 09-Emporia Track       5:27.69
  9 Lemon, Lincoln               09-Unattached          5:33.59
 10 Swain, Jackson               09-Thunderbolt         5:41.83
 11 Whittaker, Josh              09-Thunderbolt         6:06.68
 -- Beatty, Sam                  09-Thunderbolt             DNS
 -- Reznicek, Nathan             09-Emporia Track           DNS
 -- Heim, Jack                   09-Emporia Track           DNS
 -- Sadler, Lance                09-Emporia Track           DNS
 -- Rankin, Alex                 09-Thunderbolt             DNS

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan                            
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Connor              09-K C Flyers         10:28.00
  2 Isaac, Jonathan              09-Andover Track      10:41.60
  3 Reznicek, Nathan             09-Emporia Track      10:48.70
  4 Stevens, Andrew              09-Unattached         11:11.90
  5 Wayman, Matt                 09-Emporia Track      12:32.40
  6 Whittaker, Josh              09-Thunderbolt        12:44.20
 -- Sadler, Lance                09-Emporia Track           DNS
 -- Beatty, Sam                  09-Thunderbolt             DNS
 -- Swain, Jackson               09-Thunderbolt             DNS
 -- Heim, Jack                   09-Emporia Track           DNS

Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:10.18  1997        Tristan Ruoss                          
     JO Meet: J 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Jaeton               09-Topeka Spirit      21:36.22

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                        
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, William               09-Draft Pick            14.96q  NWI
  2 Jones, Jamal                 09-Prowlers              15.84q  NWI
  3 Miller, Trevor               09-N E K Track           16.63q  NWI
  4 McDonald, Jr., Earl          09-Draft Pick            17.07q  NWI
  5 Pearl, Noah                  09-Draft Pick            18.61q  NWI
  6 Ramsey, Denver               09-N E K Track           19.29q  NWI
  7 Tyler, Derek                 09-N E K Track           20.20q  NWI
 -- Sheldon, Brock               09-Emporia Track           DNS   NWI

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                        
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, William               09-Draft Pick            14.96   NWI
  2 Jones, Jamal                 09-Prowlers              15.84   NWI
  3 Miller, Trevor               09-N E K Track           16.63   NWI
  4 McDonald, Jr., Earl          09-Draft Pick            17.07   NWI
  5 Pearl, Noah                  09-Draft Pick            18.61   NWI
  6 Ramsey, Denver               09-N E K Track           19.29   NWI
  7 Tyler, Derek                 09-N E K Track           20.20   NWI

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles                              
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, William               09-Draft Pick            27.53   NWI
  2 Jones, Jamal                 09-Prowlers              28.83   NWI
  3 Pearl, Noah                  09-Draft Pick            29.46   NWI
  4 McDonald, Jr., Earl          09-Draft Pick            31.68   NWI
  5 Ramsey, Denver               09-N E K Track           34.45   NWI
  6 Tyler, Derek                 09-N E K Track           35.11   NWI

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin                         
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Trevor               09-N E K Track           1.83m    6-00.00
  2 Smith, Jordan                09-Unattached            1.53m    5-00.25
  3 Waldenmeyer, Jake            09-K C Flyers            1.37m    4-06.00

Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange                                
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Wait, Kyle                   09-Unattached            3.15m   10-04.00
  2 Bowen, Casey                 09-Unattached            3.00m    9-10.00

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                            
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Trevor               09-N E K Track           5.52m   NWI  18-01.50
  2 Asberry, Malcolm             09-Prowlers              5.50m   NWI  18-00.50
  3 Jones, Jamal                 09-Prowlers              5.16m   NWI  16-11.25
  4 Pearl, Noah                  09-Draft Pick            5.14m   NWI  16-10.50
  5 Smith, William               09-Draft Pick            5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
  6 Aikens, Andrew               09-Prowlers              4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
  7 Bahner, Danny                09-N E K Track           3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
  8 Tyler, Derek                 09-N E K Track           3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
  9 Dabney, Cameron              09-Unattached            3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
 10 Aikens, Antonio              09-Prowlers              3.47m   NWI  11-04.75
 -- Wayman, Matt                 09-Emporia Track           DNS   NWI         
 -- Harris, II, James            09-Draft Pick              DNS   NWI         
 -- Burns, Morgan                09-Unattached              DNS   NWI         
 -- Blackwell, Chris             09-Topeka Spirit           DNS   NWI         
 -- Powell, Reuben               09-Unattached              DNS   NWI         

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                           
     JO Meet: J 13.17m  7/31/1993   Michael Roberts, Wilmington, DE          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Trevor               09-N E K Track          11.22m   NWI  36-09.75
  2 Pearl, Noah                  09-Draft Pick           10.87m   NWI  35-08.00
  3 McDonald, Jr., Earl          09-Draft Pick           10.56m   NWI  34-07.75
  4 Asberry, Malcolm             09-Prowlers             10.55m   NWI  34-07.50
 -- Harris, II, James            09-Draft Pick              DNS   NWI         

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                            
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Robert                 09-Unattached           14.51m   47-07.25
  2 Talbert, Joseph              09-Unattached           12.26m   40-02.75
  3 Detmer, Mitchell             09-Sterling             10.05m   32-11.75
  4 Aikens, Andrew               09-Prowlers              9.29m   30-05.75
  5 Seiler, Torry                09-Unattached            7.75m   25-05.25
  6 Aikens, Antonio              09-Prowlers              5.56m   18-03.00
 -- Christian, Adam              09-Lawrence                DNS          
 -- Kirk, Harris                 09-Unattached              DNS          

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage                            
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Robert                 09-Unattached           45.01m     147-08
  2 Talbert, Joseph              09-Unattached           39.67m     130-02
  3 Seiler, Torry                09-Unattached           31.91m     104-08
  4 Detmer, Mitchell             09-Sterling             30.55m     100-03
 -- Christian, Adam              09-Lawrence                DNS          
 -- Kirk, Harris                 09-Unattached              DNS          

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston           
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Detmer, Mitchell             09-Sterling             33.82m     110-11
 -- Christian, Adam              09-Lawrence                DNS          

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haberman, Kimberly           09-Hays Striders         12.77q  NWI  1
  2 Franklin, Brittany           09-Prowlers              12.88q  NWI  1
  3 Mundi, Jodi                  09-N E K Track           12.93q  NWI  1
  4 Black, LaRhae                09-K C Extreme           13.16q  NWI  2
  5 Resnak, Stephanie            09-Thunderbolt           13.43q  NWI  2
  6 Reichardt, Kirsten           09-N E K Track           13.64q  NWI  2
  7 Patton, Sheronda             09-Topeka Spirit         13.65q  NWI  2
  8 Ramsey, Devin                09-N E K Track           14.06q  NWI  2
  9 Bognanno, Patricia           09-K C Flyers            14.09   NWI  1
 10 Smith, Tailor                09-Prowlers              14.10   NWI  1
 11 Blackwell, Sasha             09-Topeka Spirit         14.58   NWI  1
 12 Hickey, Sarah                09-Lawrence              15.00   NWI  2
 13 Perez, Esmeralda             09-Prowlers              16.39   NWI  2

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                           
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Haberman, Kimberly           09-Hays Striders         12.62   NWI
  2 Franklin, Brittany           09-Prowlers              12.81   NWI
  3 Mundi, Jodi                  09-N E K Track           12.82   NWI
  4 Black, LaRhae                09-K C Extreme           13.26   NWI
  5 Reichardt, Kirsten           09-N E K Track           13.35   NWI
  6 Resnak, Stephanie            09-Thunderbolt           13.41   NWI
  7 Patton, Sheronda             09-Topeka Spirit         13.58   NWI
  8 Ramsey, Devin                09-N E K Track           14.62   NWI

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                             
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Powell, Racquell             09-Prowlers              26.23   NWI  2
  2 Taylor, Kristina             09-Lawrence              26.84   NWI  3
  3 Mundi, Jodi                  09-N E K Track           26.90   NWI  3
  4 Haberman, Kimberly           09-Hays Striders         27.11   NWI  3
  5 Muff, Alexandra              09-Unattached            27.49   NWI  3
  6 Franklin, Brittany           09-Prowlers              27.87   NWI  1
  7 Reichardt, Kirsten           09-N E K Track           28.60   NWI  3
  8 Black, LaRhae                09-K C Extreme           29.04   NWI  3
  9 Sabatini, Mara               09-K C Flyers            29.44   NWI  1
 10 Bognanno, Patricia           09-K C Flyers            29.65   NWI  2
 11 Resnak, Stephanie            09-Thunderbolt           29.78   NWI  3
 12 Gleue, Lindsey               09-Thunderbolt           30.33   NWI  3
 13 Blackwell, Sasha             09-Topeka Spirit         30.61   NWI  2
 14 Mills, Andrea                09-K C Flyers            30.76   NWI  2
 15 Dolezilek, Julie             09-Unattached            31.11   NWI  1
 -- Ramsey, Devin                09-N E K Track             DNS   NWI  2
 -- Hickey, Sarah                09-Lawrence                DNS   NWI  1
 -- Patton, Sheronda             09-Topeka Spirit           DNS   NWI  2
 -- Harding, Brittany            09-K C Extreme             DNS   NWI  2
 -- Perez, Esmeralda             09-Prowlers                DNS   NWI  2

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                           
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kristina             09-Lawrence              59.86   2
  2 Taylor, Jennifer             09-Lawrence            1:00.38   2
  3 Gagne, Tamara                09-Unattached          1:00.89   2
  4 Mundi, Jodi                  09-N E K Track         1:00.93   2
  5 Powell, Racquell             09-Prowlers            1:01.09   1
  6 Gleue, Lindsey               09-Thunderbolt         1:06.05   2
  7 Patton, Sheronda             09-Topeka Spirit       1:06.44   2
  8 Sabatini, Mara               09-K C Flyers          1:07.23   1
  9 Haswell, Margo               09-Andover Track       1:08.95   1
 10 Blackwell, Sasha             09-Topeka Spirit       1:09.58   1
 11 Schwartz, Susan              09-Lawrence            1:13.34   2
 12 Smith, Tailor                09-Prowlers            1:27.01   1
 -- Law, Hannah                  09-N E K Track             DNS   1
 -- Freeman, Devin               09-K C Flyers              DNS   1
 -- Resnak, Stephanie            09-Thunderbolt             DNS   1
 -- Perez, Esmeralda             09-Prowlers                DNS   2
 -- Franklin, Brittany           09-Prowlers                SCR   

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng          
     JO Meet: J 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Callaway, Amanda             09-Kansas Flyer        2:22.78
  2 Moore, Kylie                 09-Kansas Flyer        2:26.65
  3 Porter, Shanae               09-Kansas Flyer        2:26.76
  4 Taylor, Jennifer             09-Lawrence            2:26.91
  5 Law, Hannah                  09-N E K Track         2:27.41
  6 Archer, Miranda              09-N E K Track         2:28.81
  7 Powell, Racquell             09-Prowlers            2:28.85
  8 Schwartz, Susan              09-Lawrence            2:30.94
  9 Stanbrough, Jenna            09-Emporia Track       2:33.77
 10 Gagne, Tamara                09-Unattached          2:35.47
 11 Taylor, Kristina             09-Lawrence            2:38.92
 12 Graves, Kylie                09-N E K Track         2:41.45
 13 Brown, Holly                 09-Unattached          2:47.74
 14 Wenderott, Jill              09-N E K Track         2:51.43
 -- Grosdidier, Missy            09-N E K Track             DNS
 -- Ochs, Bailey                 09-Kansas Flyer            DNS
 -- Freeman, Devin               09-K C Flyers              DNS
 -- Roesner, Sadie               09-Kansas Flyer            DNS

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor                              
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Callaway, Amanda             09-Kansas Flyer        5:03.05
  2 Ochs, Bailey                 09-Kansas Flyer        5:03.88
  3 Schwartz, Susan              09-Lawrence            5:13.23
  4 Moore, Kylie                 09-Kansas Flyer        5:14.49
  5 Briggs, BreAnna              09-Kansas Flyer        5:19.92
  6 Grosdidier, Missy            09-N E K Track         5:21.30
  7 Graves, Kylie                09-N E K Track         5:28.70
  8 Wenderott, Jill              09-N E K Track         5:55.61
 -- Law, Hannah                  09-N E K Track             DNS
 -- Freeman, Devin               09-K C Flyers              DNS
 -- Martin, Annie                09-Kansas Flyer            DNS
 -- Roesner, Sadie               09-Kansas Flyer            DNS

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1              
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Michaela           09-Emporia Track      11:17.50
  2 Babb, Micehelle              09-Kansas Flyer       12:02.60
  3 Briggs, BreAnna              09-Kansas Flyer       12:44.70
 -- Graves, Kylie                09-N E K Track             DNS

Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair                         
     JO Meet: J 7:29.45  7/29/2003   Meghan Hudson, Festus, MO               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Michaela           09-Emporia Track       7:52.23

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Ty'Risha           09-Draft Pick            15.44q  NWI
  2 Muff, Alexandra              09-Unattached            16.32q  NWI
  3 Harding, Brittany            09-K C Extreme           17.28q  NWI
  4 McClure, Tanessa             09-Unattached            17.79q  NWI
  5 Ramsey, Devin                09-N E K Track           18.90q  NWI
  6 Perez, Esmeralda             09-Prowlers              24.49q  NWI

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, Ty'Risha           09-Draft Pick            15.44   NWI
  2 Muff, Alexandra              09-Unattached            16.32   NWI
  3 Harding, Brittany            09-K C Extreme           17.28   NWI
  4 McClure, Tanessa             09-Unattached            17.79   NWI
  5 Ramsey, Devin                09-N E K Track           18.90   NWI
  6 Perez, Esmeralda             09-Prowlers              24.49   NWI

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Ty'Risha           09-Draft Pick          1:09.26
  2 Muff, Alexandra              09-Unattached          1:11.05
  3 Stanbrough, Jenna            09-Emporia Track       1:13.55
  4 McClure, Tanessa             09-Unattached          1:16.86
 -- Sabatini, Mara               09-K C Flyers              DNS

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  1996        Visions Track                             
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX    
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 09-N E K Track Club  'A'                              53.74

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA          
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 09-N E K Track Club  'A'                            5:26.04

Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:03.74  7/27/2005   03-DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings           
                         T. Jamison, M.Walker, V. Salcido, D.Lochart     
     JO Meet: J 9:03.74  7/27/2005   03 -DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings          
                         T.Jamison, M. Walker, V. Salcido, D. Lockhart   
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 09-Kansas Flyer Track Team  'A'                     9:54.90
  2 09-N E K Track Club  'A'                           10:13.70
  3 09-Kansas Flyer Track Team  'B'                    10:39.90

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams                            
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
 -- Patton, Sheronda             09-Topeka Spirit           DNS          

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                     
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Ratliff, Shalee              09-Unattached            3.15m   10-04.00
  2 Lehman, Emmy                 09-Unattached           J3.15m   10-04.00
  3 Dolezilek, Julie             09-Unattached            2.10m    6-10.75

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                 
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Ty'Risha           09-Draft Pick            4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
  2 Smith, Tailor                09-Prowlers              4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
  3 Dolezilek, Julie             09-Unattached            4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
  4 Mills, Andrea                09-K C Flyers            3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
 -- Franklin, Brittany           09-Prowlers               FOUL   NWI         

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons                            
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Haberman, Kimberly           09-Hays Striders        10.66m   NWI  34-11.75
  2 Chambers, Ty'Risha           09-Draft Pick           10.15m   NWI  33-03.75
  3 Dolezilek, Julie             09-Unattached            8.70m   NWI  28-06.50
  4 Barron, Sierra               09-N E K Track           8.60m   NWI  28-02.75
  4 Brown, Holly                 09-Unattached            8.60m   NWI  28-02.75
  6 Mills, Andrea                09-K C Flyers            8.21m   NWI  26-11.25

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                          
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Leffler, Jacquelyne          09-Emporia Track        13.09m   42-11.50
  2 Garetson, Ashley             09-Unattached           10.60m   34-09.50
  3 Richards, Alix               09-Unattached            8.79m   28-10.25
  4 Lawless, Jackie              09-N E K Track           8.01m   26-03.50

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo                      
     JO Meet: J 44.80m  7/26/1996   Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Leffler, Jacquelyne          09-Emporia Track        41.94m     137-07
  2 Richards, Alix               09-Unattached           33.58m     110-02
  3 Hickey, Sarah                09-Lawrence             28.93m      94-11
  4 Lawless, Jackie              09-N E K Track          23.26m      76-04
  5 Brown, Holly                 09-Unattached           19.37m      63-06
  6 Yadon, Mary                  09-N E K Track          17.40m      57-01
 -- Garetson, Ashley             09-Unattached              DNS          

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker                            
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Leffler, Jacquelyne          09-Emporia Track        38.11m     125-00
  2 Brown, Holly                 09-Unattached           27.13m      89-00
  3 Lawless, Jackie              09-N E K Track          19.56m      64-02
  4 Yadon, Mary                  09-N E K Track          19.40m      63-08

Event 451  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall                           
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schmitz, Dustin              09-Unattached            11.61q  NWI  2
  2 Blair, III, Charlie          09-Draft Pick            11.74q  NWI  1
  3 McGinnie, Brandon            09-Draft Pick            11.84q  NWI  1
  4 Carter, Matthew              09-Draft Pick            11.97q  NWI  2
  5 Wayne, Garron                09-K C Flyers            11.98q  NWI  2
  6 McDougald, Forika            09-Unattached            12.18q  NWI  2
  7 Robledo, Jose                09-Andover Track         12.33q  NWI  1
  8 Saunders, Robert             09-Unattached            12.57q  NWI  2
  9 Loch, John                   09-Lawrence              12.61   NWI  1
 10 Holmer, Derek                09-N E K Track           12.80   NWI  2
 -- Lockard, Devon               09-Thunderbolt             DNS   NWI  1

Event 451  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall                           
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Schmitz, Dustin              09-Unattached            11.50   NWI
  2 McGinnie, Brandon            09-Draft Pick            11.64   NWI
  3 Blair, III, Charlie          09-Draft Pick            11.74   NWI
  4 Wayne, Garron                09-K C Flyers            11.93   NWI
  4 Carter, Matthew              09-Draft Pick            11.93   NWI
  6 McDougald, Forika            09-Unattached            12.24   NWI
  7 Robledo, Jose                09-Andover Track         12.75   NWI
 -- Saunders, Robert             09-Unattached              DNS   NWI

Event 452  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Dustin              09-Unattached            23.64   NWI
  2 Blair, III, Charlie          09-Draft Pick            24.29   NWI
  3 Carter, Matthew              09-Draft Pick            24.94   NWI
  4 Haswell, Ryan                09-Andover Track         25.19   NWI
  5 Wayne, Garron                09-K C Flyers            25.22   NWI
  6 McDougald, Forika            09-Unattached            25.66   NWI
  7 Robledo, Jose                09-Andover Track         27.16   NWI
 -- Lockard, Devon               09-Thunderbolt             DNS   NWI
 -- Holmer, Derek                09-N E K Track             SCR     
 -- McGinnie, Brandon            09-Draft Pick              SCR     
 -- Saunders, Robert             09-Unattached              SCR     

Event 453  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duran, Robert                09-N E K Track           54.73   2
  2 Haden, Robbie                09-K C Extreme           55.37   2
  3 Loch, John                   09-Lawrence              56.68   2
  4 Christensen, Joshua          09-N E K Track           57.31   2
  5 Dickinson, Andrew            09-K C Flyers            58.87   2
  6 Carter, Matthew              09-Draft Pick            58.93   1
  7 Smocks, Arthur               09-Prowlers            1:00.01   2
  8 Wayne, Garron                09-K C Flyers          1:00.31   1
  9 Blair, III, Charlie          09-Draft Pick          1:01.60   1
 10 Robledo, Jose                09-Andover Track       1:01.72   2
 -- Mehta, Riguid                09-K C Flyers              DNS   2

Event 454  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.84  2002        Christopher Woods                       
     JO Meet: J 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacob, Brady                 09-Unattached          2:09.15
  2 Duran, Robert                09-N E K Track         2:12.81
  3 Borovik, Jed                 09-Lawrence            2:13.22
  4 Taylor, Jack                 09-Unattached          2:14.25
  5 Dickinson, Andrew            09-K C Flyers          2:22.21
  6 Butler, Bill                 09-Lawrence            2:23.59
  7 Beardmore, Haden             09-Thunderbolt         2:25.11
  8 Smocks, Arthur               09-Prowlers            2:34.65
  9 Engelken, Eric               09-Topeka Spirit       2:40.46
 10 Mehta, Riguid                09-K C Flyers          2:52.83
 -- Smith, Tyler                 09-Unattached              DNS
 -- Haden, Robbie                09-K C Extreme             DNS
 -- Christensen, Joshua          09-N E K Track             SCR

Event 455  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins                            
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacob, Brady                 09-Unattached          4:26.53
  2 Borovik, Jed                 09-Lawrence            4:30.34
  3 Taylor, Jack                 09-Unattached          4:32.69
  4 O'Connell, Thomas            09-Andover Track       4:39.48
  5 Robinson, Mike               09-Emporia Track       4:43.52
  6 Butler, Bill                 09-Lawrence            4:50.43
  7 Duran, Robert                09-N E K Track         4:52.92
  8 Smith, Tyler                 09-Unattached          4:54.99
  9 Beardmore, Haden             09-Thunderbolt         5:00.65
 10 Christensen, Joshua          09-N E K Track         5:12.26
 11 Engelken, Eric               09-Topeka Spirit       5:12.92
 12 Mehta, Riguid                09-K C Flyers          5:54.91
 -- Wayman, Andrew               09-Emporia Track           DNS

Event 456  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper                            
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Thomas            09-Andover Track      10:06.90
  2 Delmott, Asher               09-Emporia Track      10:09.60
  3 Robinson, Mike               09-Emporia Track      10:10.60
  4 Taylor, Jack                 09-Unattached         10:21.90
  5 Wayman, Andrew               09-Emporia Track      11:02.40
 -- Beardmore, Haden             09-Thunderbolt             DNS
 -- Butler, Bill                 09-Lawrence                DNS

Event 457  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown                             
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Thomas            09-Andover Track       6:54.51
  2 Delmott, Asher               09-Emporia Track       7:10.28
  3 Wayman, Andrew               09-Emporia Track       7:42.64

Event 458  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23:15.46  2002        Zachary Pollinger                      
     JO Meet: J 23:30.93  7/30/2003   Jared Swehosky, Salem, OR              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, JaVon                09-Topeka Spirit      35:04.23

Event 459  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
     JO Meet: J 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Robert             09-Unattached            15.81q  NWI
  2 Haswell, Ryan                09-Andover Track         15.97q  NWI
  3 Porter, Jack                 09-Unattached            16.25q  NWI
  4 Boyer, Kenneth               09-Prowlers              16.31q  NWI
  5 Kitchen, Kyron               09-Draft Pick            17.05q  NWI
  6 Martin, JaVon                09-Topeka Spirit         20.70q  NWI
 -- Holmer, Derek                09-N E K Track             DNS   NWI
 -- Dick, Devin                  09-Unattached              DNS   NWI

Event 459  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
     JO Meet: J 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, Robert             09-Unattached            15.81   NWI
  2 Haswell, Ryan                09-Andover Track         15.97   NWI
  3 Porter, Jack                 09-Unattached            16.25   NWI
  4 Boyer, Kenneth               09-Prowlers              16.31   NWI
  5 Kitchen, Kyron               09-Draft Pick            17.05   NWI
  6 Martin, JaVon                09-Topeka Spirit         20.70   NWI

Event 460  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani                             
     JO Meet: J 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Haswell, Ryan                09-Andover Track         59.63
  2 Kitchen, Kyron               09-Draft Pick          1:00.08
  3 Martin, JaVon                09-Topeka Spirit       1:03.35
  4 Hicks, Darius                09-Prowlers            1:07.47
 -- Porter, Jack                 09-Unattached              DNS

Event 461  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                   
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA         
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 09-Draft Pick Academy Panjans  'A'                    46.21

Event 462  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                           
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 09-N E K Track Club  'A'                            4:12.14

Event 464  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                               
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Hamm, Kale                   09-Emporia Track         1.93m    6-04.00
  2 Kitchen, Kyron               09-Draft Pick            1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Rathbun, Joshua              09-N E K Track          J1.78m    5-10.00
  4 Thomas, Drew                 09-Hays Striders         1.73m    5-08.00
  5 Bahner, Jesse                09-N E K Track           1.57m    5-01.75
  6 Loch, John                   09-Lawrence             J1.57m    5-01.75
 -- Christensen, Joshua          09-N E K Track             SCR          

Event 465  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis                               
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Arnold, Nate                 09-Unattached            3.90m   12-09.50

Event 466  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                            
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Smocks, Arthur               09-Prowlers              5.89m   NWI  19-04.00
  2 Saunders, Robert             09-Unattached            5.84m   NWI  19-02.00
  3 Mann, Steven                 09-Unattached            5.79m   NWI  19-00.00
  4 Boyer, Kenneth               09-Prowlers              5.78m   NWI  18-11.75
  5 Haden, Robbie                09-K C Extreme           5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
  6 Bahner, Jesse                09-N E K Track           5.68m   NWI  18-07.75
  7 Heerman, Andrew              09-Emporia Track         5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
  8 Hicks, Darius                09-Prowlers              5.58m   NWI  18-03.75
  9 Thomas, Drew                 09-Hays Striders         5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
 10 McDougald, Forika            09-Unattached            5.28m   NWI  17-04.00
 -- Rathbun, Joshua              09-N E K Track             SCR   NWI         

Event 467  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules                           
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Kenneth               09-Prowlers             12.41m   NWI  40-08.75
  2 Haden, Robbie                09-K C Extreme          12.02m   NWI  39-05.25
  3 Hicks, Darius                09-Prowlers             11.82m   NWI  38-09.50
  4 Mann, Steven                 09-Unattached           11.72m   NWI  38-05.50
  5 Heerman, Andrew              09-Emporia Track        11.51m   NWI  37-09.25
  6 McDougald, Forika            09-Unattached           11.44m   NWI  37-06.50
  7 Bahner, Jesse                09-N E K Track          11.26m   NWI  36-11.50
  8 Dickinson, Andrew            09-K C Flyers           10.97m   NWI  36-00.00
  9 Smocks, Arthur               09-Prowlers             10.86m   NWI  35-07.75
 -- Thomas, Drew                 09-Hays Striders           DNS   NWI         
 -- Rathbun, Joshua              09-N E K Track             SCR   NWI         

Event 468  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                              
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Autem, Spencer               09-Unattached           11.60m   38-00.75
  2 Seiler, Christopher          09-Unattached           10.79m   35-05.00
  3 Coburn, Antonio              09-N E K Track           9.29m   30-05.75
 -- Base, Derek                  09-Andover Track           DNS          
 -- Johnson, Grant               09-Unattached              DNS          

Event 469  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri                           
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Grant               09-Unattached           37.48m     122-11
  2 Thomas, Drew                 09-Hays Striders        36.38m     119-04
  3 Seiler, Christopher          09-Unattached           34.08m     111-10
  4 Autem, Spencer               09-Unattached           31.24m     102-06
 -- Coburn, Antonio              09-N E K Track             DNS          

Event 470  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Base, Derek                  09-Andover Track        45.79m     150-03
  2 Smith, Christopher           09-Lawrence             41.99m     137-09
  3 Mann, Steven                 09-Unattached           37.13m     121-10
  4 Martin, JaVon                09-Topeka Spirit        31.17m     102-03
  5 Coburn, Antonio              09-N E K Track          24.01m      78-09
 -- Dick, Devin                  09-Unattached              DNS          
 -- Autem, Spencer               09-Unattached              DNS          
 -- O'Connell, Thomas            09-Andover Track           DNS          
 -- Cummings, Tony               09-Unattached              DNS          

Event 471  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached               
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
 -- Autem, Spencer               09-Unattached              DNS          

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gay, Michelle                09-K C Flyers            12.19q  NWI  1
  2 Bruce, Katherine             09-K C Flyers            12.65q  NWI  1
  3 Scott, Monique               09-K C Flyers            12.77q  NWI  2
  4 Pavin, Ilana                 09-K C Extreme           12.87q  NWI  2
  5 Williams, Kathrine           09-Draft Pick            13.11q  NWI  2
  6 Evans, Haley                 09-K C Extreme           13.71q  NWI  2
  7 Irons, Brandi                09-Topeka Spirit         13.74q  NWI  1
  8 Zoretic, Katie               09-K C Flyers            13.80q  NWI  1
  9 Daniel, Debriana             09-Prowlers              15.81   NWI  1

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gay, Michelle                09-K C Flyers            12.21   NWI
  2 Scott, Monique               09-K C Flyers            12.64   NWI
  3 Bruce, Katherine             09-K C Flyers            12.70   NWI
  4 Pavin, Ilana                 09-K C Extreme           12.90   NWI
  5 Williams, Kathrine           09-Draft Pick            13.04   NWI
  6 Evans, Haley                 09-K C Extreme           13.49   NWI
  7 Irons, Brandi                09-Topeka Spirit         13.99   NWI
  8 Zoretic, Katie               09-K C Flyers            14.22   NWI

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McDougald, DeAngela          09-Unattached            25.04   NWI  2
  2 Gay, Michelle                09-K C Flyers            25.22   NWI  2
  3 Bruce, Katherine             09-K C Flyers            26.57   NWI  2
  4 Pavin, Ilana                 09-K C Extreme           26.95   NWI  2
  4 Scott, Monique               09-K C Flyers            26.95   NWI  1
  6 Young, Sarah                 09-Topeka Spirit         27.99   NWI  1
  7 Williams, Kathrine           09-Draft Pick            28.89   NWI  1
  8 Evans, Haley                 09-K C Extreme           28.92   NWI  2
  9 Wilson, Stephanie            09-N E K Track           29.32   NWI  2
 10 Daniel, Debriana             09-Prowlers              33.46   NWI  1
 -- Zoretic, Katie               09-K C Flyers              DNS   NWI  1
 -- Mueller, Caroline            09-K C Flyers              DNS   NWI  2
 -- Irons, Brandi                09-Topeka Spirit           DNS   NWI  1
 -- Smith, Jennifer              09-K C Flyers              DNS   NWI  1
 -- Tillman, Ta'Reell            09-K C Extreme             DNS   NWI  2

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                         
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McDougald, DeAngela          09-Unattached            58.07
  2 Tillman, Ta'Reell            09-K C Extreme         1:02.22
  3 Young, Sarah                 09-Topeka Spirit       1:02.52
  4 Wilson, Samantha             09-N E K Track         1:04.81
  5 Wilson, Stephanie            09-N E K Track         1:05.82
  6 Zoretic, Katie               09-K C Flyers          1:07.05
  7 Williams, Kathrine           09-Draft Pick          1:11.58
  8 Daniel, Debriana             09-Prowlers            1:24.06
 -- Moore, Layne                 09-Emporia Track           SCR
 -- Mueller, Caroline            09-K C Flyers              SCR
 -- Bruce, Katherine             09-K C Flyers              SCR
 -- Pavin, Ilana                 09-K C Extreme             SCR
 -- Smith, Jennifer              09-K C Flyers              SCR

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Moore, Layne                 09-Emporia Track       2:25.28
  2 Gorthy, Brook                09-K C Flyers          2:34.07
  3 Tillman, Ta'Reell            09-K C Extreme         2:43.72
  4 Clark, Carmen                09-Emporia Track       2:54.28
 -- Wilson, Samantha             09-N E K Track             DNS
 -- Eck, Lauren                  09-Kansas Flyer            DNS

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp                            
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gorthy, Brook                09-K C Flyers          5:30.83
 -- Moore, Layne                 09-Emporia Track           DNS

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell                     
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Melesa              09-Prowlers              15.18q  NWI
  2 Kahrs, Camille               09-Unattached            16.45q  NWI
  3 Shaw, Ashley                 09-Draft Pick            16.69q  NWI
  4 Bockelman, Jessica           09-Unattached            17.36q  NWI
  5 Mueller, Caroline            09-K C Flyers            19.38q  NWI
  6 Langtry, Elise               09-K C Flyers            20.85q  NWI

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell                     
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Melesa              09-Prowlers              15.18   NWI
  2 Kahrs, Camille               09-Unattached            16.45   NWI
  3 Shaw, Ashley                 09-Draft Pick            16.69   NWI
  4 Bockelman, Jessica           09-Unattached            17.36   NWI
  5 Mueller, Caroline            09-K C Flyers            19.38   NWI
  6 Langtry, Elise               09-K C Flyers            20.85   NWI

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross                              
     JO Meet: J 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bockelman, Jessica           09-Unattached          1:11.97
  2 Kahrs, Camille               09-Unattached          1:14.10
  3 Shaw, Ashley                 09-Draft Pick          1:19.84
  4 Langtry, Elise               09-K C Flyers          1:20.29
  5 Mueller, Caroline            09-K C Flyers          1:20.57

Event 510  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A                             
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA         
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 09-K C Flyers Track Club  'A'                         50.36
  2 09-N E K Track Club  'A'                              54.83

Event 511  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA      
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 09-K C Flyers Track Club  'A'                       4:44.54
 -- 09-N E K Track Club  'A'                                DNS

Event 512  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:53.93  2001        United Stars                            
     JO Meet: J 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA          
                         Danielle Roberts, Tiffany Abney Jessica Davis, Eve
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 09-Kansas Flyer Track Team  'A'                    10:33.90

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims                             
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Barajas, Rebeca              09-Unattached            1.48m    4-10.25
  2 Young, Sarah                 09-Topeka Spirit         1.43m    4-08.25

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa                                
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Diebold, Tara                09-Unattached            3.60m   11-09.75

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                               
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Reardon, Kelly               09-K C Extreme           5.31m   NWI  17-05.25
  2 Shaw, Ashley                 09-Draft Pick            4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
  3 Williams, Kathrine           09-Draft Pick            4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
  4 Barajas, Rebeca              09-Unattached            4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
  5 Daniel, Debriana             09-Prowlers              3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
  6 Clark, Carmen                09-Emporia Track         3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
 -- Lawless, Julie               09-N E K Track            FOUL   NWI         
 -- Irons, Brandi                09-Topeka Spirit           DNS   NWI         
 -- Smith, Jennifer              09-K C Flyers              DNS   NWI         
 -- Zoretic, Katie               09-K C Flyers              DNS   NWI         

Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard                         
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Melesa              09-Prowlers             10.83m   NWI  35-06.50
  2 Reardon, Kelly               09-K C Extreme          10.30m   NWI  33-09.50
  3 Shaw, Ashley                 09-Draft Pick            9.84m   NWI  32-03.50
  4 Lawless, Julie               09-N E K Track           9.67m   NWI  31-08.75
  5 Barajas, Rebeca              09-Unattached            9.52m   NWI  31-03.00
  6 Young, Sarah                 09-Topeka Spirit         9.04m   NWI  29-08.00

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter                          
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Terri              09-Unattached           12.20m   40-00.50
  2 Hoke, Andrea                 09-Thunderbolt          11.73m   38-06.00
  3 Brown, Ashley                09-N E K Track           8.10m   26-07.00

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell                              
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Terri              09-Unattached           39.65m     130-01
  2 Brown, Ashley                09-N E K Track          32.63m     107-01
  3 Hoke, Andrea                 09-Thunderbolt          13.73m      45-00

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone                             
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Hoke, Andrea                 09-Thunderbolt          39.98m     131-02
  2 Brown, Ashley                09-N E K Track          33.34m     109-04

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs         
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Thomas                09-Unattached            10.72q  NWI  1
  2 Thomas, Terrance             09-K C Flyers            10.77q  NWI  1
  3 Pierson, Evan                09-Unattached            10.96q  NWI  2
  4 Nared, Trevor                09-Unattached            11.03q  NWI  1
  5 McCray, Evan                 09-Draft Pick            11.09q  NWI  2
  6 Simpkins, III, Renoil        09-Prowlers              11.21q  NWI  1
  7 Schaffer, Bobby              09-K C Flyers            11.45q  NWI  2
  8 Vanderberg, Travis           09-Draft Pick            12.27q  NWI  2
  9 Martinez, Jerry              09-Topeka Spirit         13.31   NWI  2
 -- Wright, Will                 09-Unattached              DNS   NWI  1

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs         
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Thomas                09-Unattached            10.76   NWI
  2 Thomas, Terrance             09-K C Flyers            10.80   NWI
  3 Pierson, Evan                09-Unattached            10.98   NWI
  4 McCray, Evan                 09-Draft Pick            11.20   NWI
  5 Simpkins, III, Renoil        09-Prowlers              11.25   NWI
  6 Schaffer, Bobby              09-K C Flyers            11.45   NWI
  7 Vanderberg, Travis           09-Draft Pick            12.52   NWI
 -- Nared, Trevor                09-Unattached              DNS   NWI

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                              
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Thomas                09-Unattached            22.38   NWI  2
  2 Thomas, Terrance             09-K C Flyers            22.59   NWI  2
  3 McCray, Evan                 09-Draft Pick            22.93   NWI  2
  4 Pierson, Evan                09-Unattached            23.05   NWI  2
  5 Simpkins, III, Renoil        09-Prowlers              23.06   NWI  1
  6 Leibrand, Chris              09-Unattached            23.33   NWI  2
  7 Schaffer, Bobby              09-K C Flyers            23.59   NWI  1
  8 Fisher, Jerald               09-N E K Track           25.23   NWI  1
  9 Martinez, Jerry              09-Topeka Spirit         30.09   NWI  1
 -- Welch, Sedryck               09-Topeka Spirit           DNS   NWI  2
 -- Nared, Trevor                09-Unattached              DNS   NWI  2
 -- Lane, Nathan                 09-Unattached              DNS   NWI  2

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                        
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McCray, Evan                 09-Draft Pick            50.54
  2 Leibrand, Chris              09-Unattached            51.03
  3 Lane, Nathan                 09-Unattached            51.04
  4 Davies, Jacob                09-Emporia Track         51.19
  5 Muntz, Jesse                 09-Unattached            56.76
  6 Demby, Kameron               09-Lawrence              58.61
 -- Nared, Trevor                09-Unattached              DNS
 -- Wright, Will                 09-Unattached              SCR
 -- Vanderberg, Travis           09-Draft Pick              SCR
 -- Martinez, Jerry              09-Topeka Spirit           SCR
 -- Skoog, Reed                  09-K C Flyers              SCR
 -- Denncke, Dustin              09-Topeka Spirit           SCR

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                          
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McCormick, John              09-K C Flyers          2:01.26
  2 Bartholomew, Tanner          09-Unattached          2:04.64
  3 Davies, Jacob                09-Emporia Track       2:05.56
  4 Testa, Tim                   09-Unattached          2:05.57
  5 Mason, Kerek                 09-Unattached          2:07.92
  6 Powell, Thad                 09-Unattached          2:08.69
  7 Twigger, Jamel               09-Unattached          2:13.42
 -- Stecklein, Jake              09-Unattached              DNS
 -- Martinez, Jerry              09-Topeka Spirit           SCR

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                              
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Testa, Tim                   09-Unattached          4:18.35
  2 Powell, Thad                 09-Unattached          4:19.16
  3 Bartholomew, Tanner          09-Unattached          4:22.24
  4 Baden, Joshua                09-Unattached          4:27.08
  5 Feltner, Curtiss             09-Manhat. CC          4:29.77
  6 Mason, Kerek                 09-Unattached          4:32.41
  7 Powell, Josiah               09-Unattached          4:43.91
  8 Moore, James                 09-Emporia Track       5:13.55
  9 Vanderberg, Travis           09-Draft Pick          5:33.35
 -- Nared, Trevor                09-Unattached              DNS
 -- Graber, Kyle                 09-Unattached              DNS
 -- Parks, Ryan                  09-Emporia Track           DNS

Event 555  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal                         
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Delmott, Skyler              09-Emporia Track      16:16.50
  2 Silovsky, Ian                09-Unattached         16:35.30
  3 Baden, Joshua                09-Unattached         17:00.90
  4 Feltner, Curtiss             09-Manhat. CC         17:10.80
  5 Graber, Kyle                 09-Unattached         17:53.30
  6 Parks, Ryan                  09-Emporia Track      18:11.20
  7 Hedges, Dylan                09-Lawrence           18:30.50
  8 Twigger, Jamel               09-Unattached         20:38.70
  9 Moore, James                 09-Emporia Track      21:51.80

Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg                           
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morales, Mauricio            09-Emporia Track       6:36.52
  2 Delmott, Skyler              09-Emporia Track       6:42.51
  3 Powell, Josiah               09-Unattached          6:51.89
  4 Lacer, Joshua                09-Unattached          7:01.43
  5 Mason, Kerek                 09-Unattached          7:02.51
  6 Parks, Ryan                  09-Emporia Track       7:15.92

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock                            
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bingesser, II, Jon           09-Unattached            15.51q  NWI
  2 Denncke, Dustin              09-Topeka Spirit         16.00q  NWI
  3 Pennington, Andrew           09-K C Flyers            16.03q  NWI
  4 Muntz, Jesse                 09-Unattached            16.54q  NWI
  5 Longanecker, Andrew          09-K C Flyers            16.99q  NWI
  6 Welch, Sedryck               09-Topeka Spirit         18.84q  NWI
  7 Skoog, Reed                  09-K C Flyers            19.92q  NWI

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock                            
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingesser, II, Jon           09-Unattached            15.51   NWI
  2 Denncke, Dustin              09-Topeka Spirit         16.00   NWI
  3 Pennington, Andrew           09-K C Flyers            16.03   NWI
  4 Muntz, Jesse                 09-Unattached            16.54   NWI
  5 Longanecker, Andrew          09-K C Flyers            16.99   NWI
  6 Welch, Sedryck               09-Topeka Spirit         18.84   NWI
  7 Skoog, Reed                  09-K C Flyers            19.92   NWI

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                            
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pennington, Andrew           09-K C Flyers            58.76
  2 Morales, Mauricio            09-Emporia Track       1:03.09
  3 Skoog, Reed                  09-K C Flyers          1:03.12
  4 Denncke, Dustin              09-Topeka Spirit       1:07.46
 -- Welch, Sedryck               09-Topeka Spirit           DNS

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                            
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/1985      Rick Noji, Seattle, WA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Longanecker, Andrew          09-K C Flyers            1.83m    6-00.00
  2 Muntz, Jesse                 09-Unattached            1.78m    5-10.00
  3 Demby, Kameron               09-Lawrence              1.73m    5-08.00

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.22m  7/28/2005   Jordan Scott, Spirit NE                   
     JO Meet: J 5.22m  7/28/2005   Scott Roth, unattached-14                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Bowen, Justin                09-Unattached            4.35m   14-03.25
  2 Pote, Jordan                 09-Unattached            4.20m   13-09.25
  3 Wright, Will                 09-Unattached            3.75m   12-03.50
  4 Beattie, III, Daniel         09-Unattached            3.45m   11-03.75
  5 Watkins, Ryan                09-Unattached            3.30m   10-10.00
 -- Voth, Keith                  09-Unattached              DNS          

Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                               
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Jerald               09-N E K Track           6.46m   NWI  21-02.50
  2 Demby, Kameron               09-Lawrence              6.45m   NWI  21-02.00
  3 Vanderberg, Travis           09-Draft Pick            4.89m   NWI  16-00.50
 -- Martinez, Jerry              09-Topeka Spirit           DNS   NWI         
 -- Welch, Sedryck               09-Topeka Spirit           DNS   NWI         

Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall                             
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Jerald               09-N E K Track          13.62m   NWI  44-08.25
  2 Demby, Kameron               09-Lawrence             13.08m   NWI  42-11.00
  3 Flynn, John                  09-Andover Track        12.06m   NWI  39-07.00
 -- Muntz, Jesse                 09-Unattached              DNS   NWI         

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                           
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                09-Unattached           15.94m   52-03.75
 -- Fitzgerald, Patrick          09-Unattached              DNS          
 -- Goins, Dillon                09-K C Flyers              DNS          

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                09-Unattached           53.57m     175-09
 -- Fitzgerald, Patrick          09-Unattached              DNS          
 -- Goins, Dillon                09-K C Flyers              DNS          

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                             
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Braman, Austin               09-Unattached           56.25m     184-06
  2 Capps, Adam                  09-Unattached           55.08m     180-08
  3 Talbert, John                09-Unattached           51.45m     168-09
  4 Wells, Eric                  09-Emporia Track        44.78m     146-11
  5 Voth, Keith                  09-Unattached           39.11m     128-04
  6 Denncke, Dustin              09-Topeka Spirit        20.56m      67-05
 -- Goins, Dillon                09-K C Flyers              DNS          

Event 570  Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.86m  2005        Buck Sullivan, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 58.30m  2005        Buck Sullivan                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Talbert, John                09-Unattached           52.36m     171-09
 -- Fitzgerald, Patrick          09-Unattached              DNS          

Event 603  800 Meter Run Open Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mountain, Katherine          09-Unattached          2:37.98

Event 620  Javelin Throw 600g Open Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Fischer, Christine           09-Unattached           36.28m     119-00

Event 650  100 Meter Dash Open Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ingram, Alex                 09-Unattached            11.05q  NWI
  2 Peterson, Kendall            09-Unattached            11.20q  NWI
 -- Harris, Jr., Odell           09-Unattached              DNS   NWI

Event 651  200 Meter Dash Open Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ingram, Alex                 09-Unattached            22.42   NWI
  2 Peterson, Kendall            09-Unattached            23.45   NWI
  3 Johnson, Chad                09-Unattached            23.82   NWI
 -- Harris, Jr., Odell           09-Unattached              DNS   NWI

Event 652  400 Meter Dash Open Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Villanueva, Francisco        09-Emporia Track         54.17

Event 653  800 Meter Run Open Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Villanueva, Francisco        09-Emporia Track       2:11.09
  2 Powell, Joshua               09-Unattached          2:13.96
 -- Tekle, Yared                 09-Draft Pick              DNS

Event 654  1500 Meter Run Open Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Powell, Joshua               09-Unattached              DNS
 -- Tekle, Yared                 09-Draft Pick              DNS

Event 656  2000 Meter Steeplechase Open Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Tekle, Yared                 09-Draft Pick              DNS

Event 659  110 Meter Hurdles Open Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Chad                09-Unattached            16.00q  NWI

Event 659  110 Meter Hurdles Open Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Chad                09-Unattached            16.00   NWI

Event 703  800 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stine-Melgares, Susan        09-Manhat. CC          2:41.24

Event 705  5000 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Maureen               09-Unattached         22:16.90

Event 750  100 Meter Dash Masters Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dolezilek, Shawn             09-Unattached            12.19q  NWI
  2 Whitaker, Lyle               09-Unattached            14.03q  NWI
  3 Ramsey, Delbert              09-N E K Track           14.75q  NWI
  4 Bingesser, Jon               09-Unattached            14.90q  NWI
  5 Snook, James                 09-Unattached            15.74q  NWI
 -- Cottner, Jr., Donald         09-Unattached              DNS   NWI

Event 751  200 Meter Dash Masters Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dolezilek, Shawn             09-Unattached            25.49   NWI
  2 Ramsey, Delbert              09-N E K Track           32.38   NWI
  3 Snook, James                 09-Unattached            34.32   NWI

Event 752  400 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Dolezilek, Shawn             09-Unattached              DNS

Event 753  800 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zook, Rodney                 09-Unattached          2:06.18

Event 766  High Jump Masters Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Lyle               09-Unattached            1.53m    5-00.25

Event 767  Pole Vault Masters Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Terry                09-Unattached            3.00m    9-10.00

Event 768  Long Jump Masters Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Dolezilek, Shawn             09-Unattached            6.21m   NWI  20-04.50
  2 Whitaker, Lyle               09-Unattached            4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
  3 Bingesser, Jon               09-Unattached            4.32m   NWI  14-02.25

Event 769  Triple Jump Masters Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Dolezilek, Shawn             09-Unattached           11.58m   NWI  38-00.00
  2 Whitaker, Lyle               09-Unattached            9.28m   NWI  30-05.50
  3 Bingesser, Jon               09-Unattached            8.43m   NWI  27-08.00
  4 Snook, James                 09-Unattached            7.05m   NWI  23-01.75

Event 770  Shot Put 12 lb. Masters Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Pilgrim, Dick                09-Unattached           12.94m   42-05.50
  2 Bingesser, Jon               09-Unattached           10.75m   35-03.25
  3 Goudge, Ted                  09-Unattached           10.61m   34-09.75
  4 Whitaker, Lyle               09-Unattached           10.46m   34-04.00

Event 771  Discus Throw 1.6kg Masters Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Bingesser, Jon               09-Unattached           39.52m     129-08
  2 Goudge, Ted                  09-Unattached           34.43m     112-11
  3 Talbert, Mark                09-Unattached           31.00m     101-08
  4 Whitaker, Lyle               09-Unattached           30.74m     100-10
  5 Pilgrim, Dick                09-Unattached           23.63m      77-06

Event 772  Javelin Throw 800g Masters Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Goudge, Ted                  09-Unattached           40.10m     131-07

Event 773  Hammer Throw Masters Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Goudge, Ted                  09-Unattached           27.00m      88-07
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec