Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Gulf Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/16-17/06 - Houston, TX

100 Meter Dash Primary Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimble, Paige                unattached               15.00   NWI  3
  2 Davis, Morgan                Track Houston Tr         15.36   NWI  3
  3 Lane, Marlaesha              Wings                    15.48   NWI  2
  4 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         15.81   NWI  3
  5 Cowan, Taylor                Tigers Track Clu         16.03   NWI  3
  6 Berry, Sheree                Texas Storm Trac         16.06   NWI  3
  7 Laday, Adrianna              Track Houston Tr         16.11   NWI  3
  8 Gregurek, Ryland             Northwest Flyers         16.23   NWI  3
  9 Stewart, Aja'                unattached               16.81   NWI  2
  9 Hodrick, Taylor              Wings                    16.81   NWI  1
 11 Booker, Destine              Track Houston Tr         16.84   NWI  2
 12 Igbani, Camill               Southern Eagles          16.85   NWI  2
 13 Brown, Alexandria            Track Houston Tr         17.00   NWI  1
 14 Ceasar, Bria                 Track Houston Tr         17.05   NWI  1
 15 Cook, Chandler               unattached               17.12   NWI  1
 15 Morris, Jillian              Track Houston Tr         17.12   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Primary Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kimble, Paige                unattached               32.71   NWI  2
  2 Lane, Marlaesha              Wings                    35.37   NWI  2
  3 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C         35.56   NWI  2
  4 Cowan, Taylor                Tigers Track Clu         36.06   NWI  2
  5 Edison, Nicole               Wings                    36.35   NWI  2
  6 Hodrick, Taylor              Wings                    37.40   NWI  1
  7 Aganekwu, Uzo                Track Houston Tr         37.54   NWI  2
  8 Edwards, G'Auna              unattached               38.59   NWI  1
  9 Gray, Shawade'               Track Houston Tr         38.76   NWI  1
 10 Stewart, Aja'                unattached               39.07   NWI  1
 11 Bradford, Holly              Northwest Flyers         39.08   NWI  1
 12 Booker, Destine              Track Houston Tr         39.91   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Primary Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kimble, Paige                unattached             1:15.55   2
  2 Davis, Morgan                Track Houston Tr       1:15.56   2
  3 Aganekwu, Uzo                Track Houston Tr       1:22.48   2
  4 Edison, Nicole               Wings                  1:27.02   1
  5 Lee, Telani                  Houston Heat Tra       1:27.69   1
  6 Mitchell, Jada               Rising Stars Tra       1:27.81   1
  7 Edwards, G'Auna              unattached             1:29.09   2
  8 Stewart, Aja'                unattached             1:29.16   1
  9 Carr, Nakiya                 Houston Heat Tra       1:29.46   2
 10 Young, Milan                 My Stars Track C       1:30.22   2
 11 Rue, Engluan                 Mainland Jaguars       1:30.31   2
 12 Strayhorn, Konnor            Texas Storm Trac       1:33.02   1
 13 Lloyd, Mya                   Texas Storm Trac       1:34.08   1
 14 Bradley, Amari               Northwest Flyers       1:36.69   1
 15 Webber, Taylor               My Stars Track C       1:38.97   1

800 Meter Dash Primary Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Edwards, G'Auna              unattached             3:07.82
  2 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu       3:10.36
  3 Silverberg, Lexi             Northwest Flyers       3:13.06
  4 Carr, Nakiya                 Houston Heat Tra       3:15.55
  5 Rue, Engluan                 Mainland Jaguars       3:17.00
  6 Lee, Telani                  Houston Heat Tra       3:18.60
  7 Gray, Shawade'               Track Houston Tr       3:22.35
  8 Robinson, Mallory            Northwest Flyers       3:28.31
  9 Gaines, Deja                 Rising Stars Tra       3:36.08
 10 Spohr, Abigail               Rising Stars Tra       3:39.66

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            1:06.79   2
  2 Wings  'A'                                          1:06.99   1
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:09.47   2
  4 Northwest Flyers  'A'                               1:10.51   2
  5 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         1:10.84   2
  6 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               1:12.26   2
  7 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              1:12.47   2
  8 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        1:14.74   1
  9 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:19.90   1
 10 Track Houston Track  'D'                            1:22.78   1

Long Jump Primary Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bradford, Holly              Northwest Flyers      10-09.75   NWI     3.29m
  2 Berry, Sheree                Texas Storm Trac      10-04.50   NWI     3.16m
  3 Jurden, Kelly                Brenham Track Cl      10-00.75   NWI     3.06m
  4 Gaines, Deja                 Rising Stars Tra       9-04.00   NWI     2.84m
  5 Gregurek, Ryland             Northwest Flyers       9-01.75   NWI     2.78m
  6 Patterson, Monique           Wings                  8-10.25   NWI     2.69m
  7 Mitchell, Jada               Rising Stars Tra       8-10.00   NWI     2.69m
  8 Alexander, Brianna           Tigers Track Clu       7-11.25   NWI     2.41m
  9 Nash, Rachel                 unattached             7-09.00   NWI     2.36m
 10 Pollard, Niccia              unattached             7-08.50   NWI     2.34m
 11 Spohr, Abigail               Rising Stars Tra       7-04.00   NWI     2.23m
 12 Greer, Kalyn                 unattached             6-06.50   NWI     1.99m
 13 Goerlitz, Taylor             Brenham Track Cl       5-11.00   NWI     1.80m
 14 Seals, Jamesetta             Track Houston Tr       5-08.50   NWI     1.73m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Castille, Tiara              Wings                    13.48   NWI  3
  2 Boyd, Bria                   Mainland Jaguars         13.78   NWI  3
  3 Johnson, Alaysha             Track Houston Tr         13.91   NWI  3
  4 Foreman, Chandler            My Stars Track C         14.12   NWI  1
  5 Davis, Chalisa               Wings                    14.68   NWI  1
  6 Okunade, Olu-Bunmi           Track Houston Tr         14.76   NWI  3
  7 Francis, Zahra               Track Houston Tr         14.77   NWI  2
  8 Davis, Tyana                 Track Houston Tr         14.87   NWI  1
  9 Thomas, LaTyra               Southern Eagles          14.88   NWI  3
 10 Riggs, Ashlin                Wings                    14.94   NWI  2
 11 Manning, Chasity             Southern Eagles          15.59   NWI  2
 12 Mason, Jaraelia              Wings                    15.60   NWI  1
 13 Burroughs, Krista            Track Houston Tr         15.66   NWI  2
 14 Dixon, Tayvonya              Tigers Track Clu         15.69   NWI  2
 15 Rayford, Kiah                Track Houston Tr         15.99   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston Tr         29.45   NWI  1
  2 Bennett, Taylor              Track Houston Tr         30.33   NWI  1
  3 Boyd, Bria                   Mainland Jaguars         30.33   NWI  1
  4 Grace, Jasmine               Track Houston Tr         30.52   NWI  1
  5 Satterfield, Jaala           Northwest Flyers         30.76   NWI  1
  6 O'Conner, Chanell            My Stars Track C         32.03   NWI  1
  7 Horton, Kiana                Track Houston Tr         32.23   NWI  2
  8 Are, Adepeju                 Houston Heat Tra         32.32   NWI  2
  9 Rogers, Reagan               My Stars Track C         32.58   NWI  2
 10 Francis, Zahra               Track Houston Tr         32.67   NWI  1
 11 Riggs, Ashlin                Wings                    33.45   NWI  2
 12 Pierre, Enjel                Track Houston Tr         33.89   NWI  3
 13 Burroughs, Krista            Track Houston Tr         33.90   NWI  2
 14 Rayford, Kiah                Track Houston Tr         33.91   NWI  2
 15 Dixon, Tayvonya              Tigers Track Clu         34.79   NWI  2
 16 Perrodin, Jaslyln            unattached               36.77   NWI  3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Alaysha             Track Houston Tr       1:04.83   2
  2 Owens, Jarra                 My Stars Track C       1:09.31   2
  3 Ilis, Shammai                Track Houston Tr       1:10.74   2
  4 Campbell, Daphney            Wings                  1:11.73   1
  5 Hammond, Cree                Northwest Flyers       1:12.19   2
  6 Scott, Brieanna              Track Houston Tr       1:12.75   2
  7 Najera, Marina               Brenham Track Cl       1:13.26   1
  8 Satterfield, Jaala           Northwest Flyers       1:14.13   2
  9 Are, Adepeju                 Houston Heat Tra       1:14.49   2
 10 Horton, Kiana                Track Houston Tr       1:15.63   2
 11 Thorn, Zatavia               Wings                  1:17.48   1
 12 Pollard, Jada                Track Houston Tr       1:19.68   1
 13 Flores, Samantha             Houston Showstop       1:23.71   1
 14 Jackson, Eeliyah             Houston Heat Tra       1:27.55   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Wings                  2:41.08
  2 Henderson, Eriana            Track Houston Tr       2:48.60
  3 Gantt, Hannah                Track Houston Tr       2:50.07
  4 Najera, Marina               Brenham Track Cl       2:51.19
  5 Pollard, Jada                Track Houston Tr       2:52.26
  6 Regalado, Cindy              Houston Heat Tra       2:56.97
  7 Scruggs, Nia                 Track Houston Tr       2:57.82
  8 Gray, Shawniecia             Track Houston Tr       2:59.12
  9 Cossey, Haley                Track Houston Tr       3:01.89
 10 Dotson, Sheltonise           Track Houston Tr       3:02.81
 11 Grogan, Alysse               Track Houston Tr       3:03.90
 12 Broesche, Emma               Brenham Track Cl       3:07.72
 13 Frazier, Kore                Track Houston Tr       3:15.12
 14 Childress, Chandler          Wings                  3:29.01

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Eriana            Track Houston Tr       5:43.09
  2 Regalado, Cindy              Houston Heat Tra       5:57.20
  3 Glover, Demeesha             Track Houston Tr       6:07.78
  4 Gray, Shawniecia             Track Houston Tr       6:17.63
  5 Grogan, Alysse               Track Houston Tr       6:19.77
  6 Broesche, Emma               Brenham Track Cl       6:21.60

1500 Meter Race Walk Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Aleah                Rising Stars Tra       9:32.05   Midget Winner
  2 Rhea, Laura                  Northwest Flyers      10:31.96   Midget 2nd Place
  3 Gray, Latayja                Track Houston Tr      10:41.31   Midget 3rd Place
  4 Nwosu, Blessing              Track Houston Tr      10:41.34   Midget 4th Place
  5 Foster, Amelia               Track Houston Tr      11:03.67   Bantam Winner
  6 Giles, Sierra                Tigers Track Clu      11:38.47   Bantam 2nd Place
  7 Johnson, Nia                 Track Houston Tr      11:44.40   Bantam 3rd Place
  8 Stewart, Kyndhal             Track Houston Tr      11:57.95   Bantam 4th Place

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              56.74   2
     1) Bennett, Taylor                 2) Davis, Farrin                
     3) Grace, Jasmine                  4) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi           
  2 Wings  'A'                                            56.89   2
     1) Thorn, Zatavia                  2) Rogers, Raevyn               
     3) Castille, Tiara                 4) Barkley, Regan               
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                              59.63   2
     1) Horton, Kiana                   2) Ilis, Shammai                
     3) Davis, Tyana                    4) Lane, Aaliyah                
  4 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              59.75   2
     1) Owens, Jarra                    2) Foreman, Chandler            
     3) Rogers, Reagan                  4) O'Conner, Chanell            
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:01.29   2
     1) Francis, Zahra                  2) Burroughs, Krista            
     3) Barnes, Ajah                    4) Cossey, Haley                
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                                1:04.22   2
     1) Roy, Tytianna                   2) Manning, Chasity             
     3) Thomas, LaTyra                  4) Franklin, Eytravia           
  7 Track Houston Track  'D'                            1:05.12   2
     1) Scott, Brieanna                 2) Aaron, Destiny               
     3) Pierre, Enjel                   4) Rayford, Kiah                
  8 Tigers Track Club  'B'                              1:05.45   1
     1) Lowe, Dominique                 2) Dixon-Smith, Cyntia          
     3) Isaac, Asia                     4) Giles, Starian               
  9 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            1:08.39   1
     1) Gore, Deja                      2) Young, Alexis                
     3) Jules, D'Nae                    4) Powell, Ericka               

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:32.75   2
  2 Wings  'A'                                          4:45.84   2
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:50.12   1
  4 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:58.81   1
  5 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            5:05.97   2
  6 Track Houston Track  'D'                            5:18.41   1
  7 Wings  'B'                                          5:36.32   1
  8 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        5:41.51   2
  9 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            5:44.67   1
 10 Southern Eagles  'A'                                6:30.35   2

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Dockery, Tamia               Track Houston Tr       3-06.00      1.06m
  2 Rhea, Kallie                 Northwest Flyers       3-00.00      0.91m

 Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hammond, Cree                Northwest Flyers      13-05.00   NWI     4.08m
  2 Scruggs, Nia                 Track Houston Tr      12-05.50   NWI     3.79m
  3 Boyd, Bria                   Mainland Jaguars      12-03.00   NWI     3.73m
  4 Gantt, Hannah                Track Houston Tr      11-07.00   NWI     3.53m
  5 Najera, Marina               Brenham Track Cl      11-04.25   NWI     3.46m
  6 Aaron, Destiny               Track Houston Tr      10-09.75   NWI     3.29m
  7 Young, Kierra                Track Houston Tr      10-08.00   NWI     3.25m
  8 Carr, Aysia                  Northwest Flyers      10-07.00   NWI     3.22m
  8 Dockery, Tamia               Track Houston Tr      10-07.00   NWI     3.22m
 10 Young, Alexis                C.L. Atheltic St      10-06.00   NWI     3.20m
 11 Woodard, Jada                Mainland Jaguars      10-02.00   NWI     3.09m
 12 brown, jasmine               unattached             9-10.50   NWI     3.00m
 13 Bell, Nailah                 My Stars Track C       9-06.00   NWI     2.89m
 14 Flye, Ayanna                 Texas Storm Trac       8-07.50   NWI     2.62m
 15 Grogan, Alysse               Track Houston Tr       7-06.50   NWI     2.29m

Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Conley, Simone               Houston Heat Tra         6.06m   19-10.75
  2 Woodard, Jada                Mainland Jaguars         5.52m   18-01.50  Place 1
  3 Dockery, Tamia               Track Houston Tr         5.15m   16-10.75  Place 2
  4 Chambers, Gabrielle          Track Houston Tr         4.34m   14-03.00  Place 3
  5 Stewart, Kyndhal             Track Houston Tr         3.92m   12-10.50  Place 4
  6 Satterfield, Jenna           Northwest Flyers         3.27m   10-08.75  Place 5
  7 Cawthon, Chelsea             Wings                    2.78m    9-01.50  Place 6
  8 Dixon, Tayvonya              Tigers Track Clu         2.44m    8-00.25  Place 7

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Hammond, Cree                Northwest Flyers        16.30m      53-06
  2 Conley, Simone               Houston Heat Tra        13.05m      42-10
  3 Cawthon, Chelsea             Wings                   10.19m      33-05
  4 Giles, Sierra                Tigers Track Clu         9.12m      29-11
  5 Stewart, Kyndhal             Track Houston Tr         8.94m      29-04
  6 Chambers, Gabrielle          Track Houston Tr         8.61m      28-03
  7 Taylor, Johntale             Tigers Track Clu         8.60m      28-02
  8 Glover, Demeesha             Track Houston Tr         7.85m      25-09
  9 Satterfield, Jenna           Northwest Flyers         6.47m      21-03
 10 Foster, Amelia               Track Houston Tr         3.82m      12-06

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Miles, DaiJonae              My Stars Track C         12.82   NWI  2
  2 Shelby, Devann               My Stars Track C         12.85   NWI  2
  3 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston Tr         13.36   NWI  2
  4 Miller, Adrienne             C.L. Atheltic St         13.66   NWI  2
  5 Earls, Mariah                Track Houston Tr         13.73   NWI  1
  6 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         13.77   NWI  2
  7 Daniels, Shekera             Track Houston Tr         13.86   NWI  2
  8 Hill, Eboni                  C.L. Atheltic St         13.88   NWI  2
  9 Smith, Bria                  Track Houston Tr         14.05   NWI  2
 10 Brooks, Brandi               Track Houston Tr         14.10   NWI  1
 11 Francis, Alexandrea          C.L. Atheltic St         14.13   NWI  1
 12 Roberson, Francesca          C.L. Atheltic St         14.19   NWI  1
 13 Nwosu, Blessing              Track Houston Tr         14.58   NWI  1
 14 Miller, Kirby                C.L. Atheltic St         14.59   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Beloved               C.L. Atheltic St         28.51   NWI  1
  2 Shelby, Devann               My Stars Track C         28.96   NWI  1
  3 Young, Mayorca               My Stars Track C         29.01   NWI  1
  4 Simien, Jasline              Mainland Jaguars         29.05   NWI  1
  5 Threatt, Tericka             C.L. Atheltic St         29.20   NWI  1
  6 Jefferson, Brandi            Track Houston Tr         29.45   NWI  1
  7 Williams, Kalian             Track Houston Tr         29.78   NWI  2
  8 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac         29.87   NWI  1
  9 Webber, Ashley               My Stars Track C         30.42   NWI  2
 10 Roberson, Francesca          C.L. Atheltic St         30.72   NWI  1
 11 Randle, Courtney             Mainland Jaguars         31.16   NWI  2
 12 Francis, Alexandrea          C.L. Atheltic St         31.37   NWI  2
 13 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr         31.67   NWI  2
 14 Evans, Aryanna               C.L. Atheltic St         31.78   NWI  2
 15 Brooks, Brandi               Track Houston Tr         31.85   NWI  2
 16 Nwosu, Blessing              Track Houston Tr         31.95   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Curry, Angela                Track Houston Tr       1:03.37   2
  2 Johnson, Candace             Track Houston Tr       1:04.24   2
  3 Simien, Jasline              Mainland Jaguars       1:04.70   2
  4 Thomas, Alexus               C.L. Atheltic St       1:05.74   2
  5 Phillips, Tyre               C.L. Atheltic St       1:06.50   2
  6 McKinney, Kenshon            My Stars Track C       1:08.16   2
  7 Johnson, Deanna              Track Houston Tr       1:09.24   2
  8 Webber, Ashley               My Stars Track C       1:10.55   1
  9 Glover, Dezha                Track Houston Tr       1:11.28   2
 10 Randle, Courtney             Mainland Jaguars       1:11.57   1
 11 Moore, Charity               C.L. Atheltic St       1:12.73   1
 12 Oviawe, Etinosa              Houston Heat Tra       1:13.08   1
 13 Foreman, Klarke              My Stars Track C       1:13.66   1
 14 Johnson, Tiara               Wings                  1:14.01   1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Terry, Tiffany               My Stars Track C       2:31.77
  2 Owens, Jalana                My Stars Track C       2:33.51
  3 Woodard, Mya                 C.L. Atheltic St       2:47.40
  4 Hearn, Mylana                Track Houston Tr       2:47.96
  5 Gobert, Shanysa              Houston Heat Tra       2:48.05
  6 Etter, Marissa-Eiena         Houston Heat Tra       2:50.22
  7 Sowell, Briana               Mainland Jaguars       2:50.25
  8 Lucas, Chauntal              Wings                  2:51.51
  9 Moses, Taraka                Track Houston Tr       2:53.84
 10 Belton, Reeka                Track Houston Tr       2:56.31
 11 Silverberg, Haley            Northwest Flyers       2:58.79
 12 Thomas, Kayla                Track Houston Tr       2:58.95
 13 Barnett, Arica               Wings                  3:01.68
 14 McKinney, Kenshon            My Stars Track C       3:06.11
 15 Barnett, Sabra               Wings                  3:14.13

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra       5:22.67
  2 Boane, Katie                 Northwest Flyers       5:26.66
  3 Chapel, Jaleesa              Southern Eagles        5:27.95
  4 Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers       5:29.33
  5 Glover, Dezha                Track Houston Tr       5:42.69
  6 Johnson, Brielle             Track Houston Tr       5:53.70
  7 Jacob, Constance             Texas Storm Trac       6:03.26
  8 Belton, Reeka                Track Houston Tr       6:12.83
  9 Desilva, Amara               Warp Speed track       6:42.25

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra      11:39.22
  2 Boane, Katie                 Northwest Flyers      11:48.03
  3 Banker, Faith                Northwest Flyers      11:49.63
  4 Johnson, Brielle             Track Houston Tr      13:59.19

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Bria                  Southern Eagles          14.65   NWI  2
  2 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars         14.91   NWI  1
  3 Brannon, Dominique           unattached               16.03   NWI  2
  4 Kinnard, Brittney            Houston Heat Tra         16.09   NWI  1
  5 Silverberg, Haley            Northwest Flyers         16.30   NWI  1
  6 Jurden, Kara                 Brenham Track Cl         17.27   NWI  1
  7 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr         17.96   NWI  2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              52.93   1
     1) Terry, Tiffany                  2) Miles, DaiJonae              
     3) Shelby, Devann                  4) Young, Mayorca               
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                              53.43   2
     1) Hill, Eboni                     2) Miller, Adrienne             
     3) Brown, Beloved                  4) Threatt, Tericka             
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                              53.53   1
     1) Curry, Angela                   2) Jefferson, Brandi            
     3) Johnson, Candace                4) Daniels, Shekera             
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              54.92   2
     1) Phillips, Tyre                  2) Thomas, Alexus               
     3) Moore, Charity                  4) Woodard, Mya                 
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                              56.36   2
     1) Miller, Kirby                   2) Francis, Alexandrea          
     3) Malveaux, Kaylin                4) Freeman, Kiara               
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                              56.62   1
     3) Williams, Kalian                4) Earls, Mariah                
  7 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          59.18   1
     1) Walker, Bre Shea                2) Fernandez, Jasmyne           
     3) Walker, Tre Shea                4) Kinnard, Brittney            

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            4:23.24   1
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            4:24.17   2
  3 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:29.35   1
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            4:44.36   2
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:49.49   1
  6 Wings  'A'                                          4:51.67   1
  7 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               4:53.85   2
  8 Wings  'B'                                          5:16.94   2

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Southern Eagles  'A'                               11:08.56
     1) Chapel, Jaleesa                 2) Thomas, Jasmine              
     3) Bethea, Leslie                  4) Smith, Bria                  
  2 My Stars Track Club  'A'                           11:14.88
     1) Owens, Jalana                   2) John, Dynay                  
     3) Webber, Ashley                  4) McKinney, Kenshon            
  3 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                       11:22.62
     1) Oviawe, Etinosa                 2) Kinnard, Brittney            
     3) Etter, Marissa-Eiena            4) Gobert, Shanysa              
  4 Track Houston Track  'A'                           11:36.34
     1) Johnson, Brielle                2)                              
     3) Grogan, Alexis                  4) Belton, Reeka                
  5 Wings  'A'                                         11:57.71
     1) Lucas, Chauntal                 2) Barnett, Arica               
     3) Johnson, Tiara                  4) McGowen, Courtney            
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                           12:24.57
     1) Thomas, Kayla                   2)                              
     3) Ahmad, Mahasin                  4)            

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Brannon, Dominique           unattached             4-04.00      1.32m
  2 Jurden, Kara                 Brenham Track Cl       3-04.00      1.01m

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr      14-02.75   NWI     4.33m
  2 Brannon, Dominique           unattached            13-01.25   NWI     3.99m
  3 Elliot, Charra               Rising Stars Tra      13-00.00   NWI     3.96m
  4 Nweke, Nkolika               Texas Storm Trac     J13-00.00   NWI     3.96m
  5 Ahmad, Mahasin               Track Houston Tr      12-11.50   NWI     3.94m
  6 Kimble, Ceterian             Track Houston Tr      12-07.50   NWI     3.84m
  7 Ugochukwu, Modesta           Rising Stars Tra      12-04.50   NWI     3.77m
  8 Waite, Haleigh               Rising Stars Tra      12-02.75   NWI     3.72m
  9 Evans, Aryanna               C.L. Atheltic St      12-01.75   NWI     3.70m
 10 Freeman, Kiara               C.L. Atheltic St      12-01.50   NWI     3.69m
 11 Patterson, Keshundria        Wings                 10-11.50   NWI     3.34m
 12 Miller, Adrienne             C.L. Atheltic St      10-10.25   NWI     3.30m
 13 Overton, Kaila               Northwest Flyers      10-09.50   NWI     3.28m
 14 Sturrock, Bonnie             Brenham Track Cl      10-01.75   NWI     3.09m
 15 Gilliam, Jeia                Wings                  9-08.75   NWI     2.96m
 16 Jurden, Kara                 Brenham Track Cl       9-06.75   NWI     2.91m
 17 Robinson, Shavondra          Dave Bethany Tra       8-11.75   NWI     2.73m

Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars         8.62m   28-03.50
  2 Bradley, Jasmine             Wings                    7.86m   25-09.50
  3 Rhea, Laura                  Northwest Flyers         5.73m   18-09.75
  4 Pete, Alexa                  Track Houston Tr         5.46m   17-11.00
  5 Robertson, Chanquis          Track Houston Tr         5.32m   17-05.50
  6 Kimble, Ceterian             Track Houston Tr         4.83m   15-10.25

Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars        20.24m      66-05
  2 Pete, Alexa                  Track Houston Tr        13.26m      43-06
  3 Kimble, Ceterian             Track Houston Tr        10.30m      33-09

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Greenwood, Kryslyn           Mainland Jaguars        25.83m      84-09
  2 Caldwell, Lauryn             Mainland Jaguars        25.08m      82-03
  3 Sowell, Briana               Mainland Jaguars        17.69m      58-00
  4 Bradley, Jasmine             Wings                   17.36m      56-11
  5 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        Track Houston Tr        17.18m      56-04
  6 Rhea, Laura                  Northwest Flyers        15.85m      52-00
  7 Pete, Alexa                  Track Houston Tr        11.30m      37-01

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston, Taylor              Wings                    12.91   NWI  2
  2 Ehiemua, Shahira             Track Houston Tr         13.09   NWI  2
  3 Fleeks, Shakevia             Southern Eagles          13.48   NWI  2
  4 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         13.52   NWI  2
  5 Warner, Serena               Northwest Flyers         13.62   NWI  2
  6 Hurrington, Christal         Track Houston Tr         13.76   NWI  2
  7 Simpson, Carnisha            My Stars Track C         13.85   NWI  2
  8 Walker, La Shea              Houston Heat Tra         13.97   NWI  1
  9 Ray, Bria                    C.L. Atheltic St         14.02   NWI  1
 10 Lane, Normaria               Wings                    14.03   NWI  1
 11 Bedford, Cristina            Northwest Flyers         14.11   NWI  1
 12 Robinson, Bria               C.L. Atheltic St         14.18   NWI  2
 13 Smith, Emma                  Southern Eagles          14.24   NWI  1
 14 Taylor, Brenisha             Southern Eagles          14.32   NWI  1
 15 Johnson, Dkesia              Warp Speed track         14.36   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         26.12   NWI  2
  2 Collins, Ashley              Wings                    26.35   NWI  2
  3 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         27.09   NWI  2
  4 Fleeks, Shakevia             Southern Eagles          27.59   NWI  2
  5 Haynes, Kenisha              My Stars Track C         28.18   NWI  2
  6 Hurrington, Christal         Track Houston Tr         28.37   NWI  2
  7 Smith, Emma                  Southern Eagles          28.81   NWI  1
  8 Simpson, Carnisha            My Stars Track C         28.85   NWI  1
  9 Robinson, Bria               C.L. Atheltic St         29.09   NWI  1
 10 Thomas, Chrystal             Southern Eagles          29.14   NWI  1
 11 McMahon, Doneshia            Tigers Track Clu         29.35   NWI  1
 12 Mosby, Donishia              unattached               29.79   NWI  1
 13 Jones, Asia                  Wings                    29.95   NWI  1
 14 Holt, Amber                  Houston Heat Tra         30.12   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mayungbe, Blessing (Ibuk     Wings                    57.85   2
  2 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         58.35   2
  3 Henderson, Erial             Track Houston Tr         58.92   2
  4 Ehiemua, Shahira             Track Houston Tr       1:01.86   2
  5 Curry, Monique               Track Houston Tr       1:02.17   2
  6 DeVaughn, Jade               Track Houston Tr       1:03.47   2
  7 Haynes, Kenisha              My Stars Track C       1:03.55   1
  8 Gantt, Olivia                Track Houston Tr       1:03.79   2
  9 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra       1:03.91   2
 10 Alexander, Raven             Wings                  1:05.46   1
 11 Hearn, Myranda               Track Houston Tr       1:05.63   1
 12 Jones, Asia                  Wings                  1:07.25   1
 13 Bush, Jennifer               Track Houston Tr       1:07.46   1
 14 Holt, Amber                  Houston Heat Tra       1:07.71   1
 15 Handy, Geneshia              My Stars Track C       1:08.07   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Curry, Monique               Track Houston Tr       2:24.39
  2 Gantt, Olivia                Track Houston Tr       2:28.68
  3 Mose, Courtney               Texas Storm Trac       2:29.15
  4 DeVaughn, Jade               Track Houston Tr       2:31.09
  5 Perry, Jade                  Track Houston Tr       2:33.09
  6 Dockery, Tiana               Track Houston Tr       2:37.43
  7 Hodrick, Bianca              Wings                  2:38.43
  8 Roberts, Brychandria         My Stars Track C       2:47.93
  9 Allen, Asia                  Warp Speed track       2:49.79
 10 Fry, Kierra                  My Stars Track C       2:52.39
 11 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers       2:54.93
 12 Rodriguez, Mekayshy          Tigers Track Clu       2:57.25
 13 Sowell, Christina            Mainland Jaguars       2:58.48
 14 Ugochukwu, Jennifer          Rising Stars Tra       3:03.16
 15 Elmore, Saquala              Wings                  3:04.58

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mose, Courtney               Texas Storm Trac       5:17.63
  2 Montgomery, Hillary          Northwest Flyers       5:25.04
  3 Dockery, Tiana               Track Houston Tr       5:33.34
  4 Harper, Paris                Track Houston Tr       5:35.93
  5 Menifee, Ci'ara              Southern Eagles        5:37.95
  6 Fry, Kierra                  My Stars Track C       5:45.26
  7 Skeete, Chayenne             Northwest Flyers       5:51.28
  8 Perez, Erica                 Northwest Flyers       5:57.36
  9 Roberts, Brychandria         My Stars Track C       6:04.57
 10 Handy, Geneshia              My Stars Track C       6:09.28
 11 Gonzalez, Fanny              Warp Speed track       6:09.57
 12 Gonzalez, Noemhi             Warp Speed track       6:20.26
 13 Rodriguez, Mekayshy          Tigers Track Clu       6:43.22

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Guerin, Bria                 Track Houston Tr      11:36.21
  2 Montgomery, Hillary          Northwest Flyers      11:42.53
  3 Harper, Paris                Track Houston Tr      12:27.01
  4 Skeete, Chayenne             Northwest Flyers      12:53.35
  5 Arnold, Lauren               Brenham Track Cl      13:13.59
  6 Gonzalez, Noemhi             Warp Speed track      13:24.37
  7 Gonzalez, Fanny              Warp Speed track      14:04.65
  8 Wiley, Jordan                My Stars Track C      15:54.21

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             unattached               15.63   NWI  2
  2 Whigham, Ryesa               My Stars Track C         15.79   NWI  1
  3 Smith, Bronte                Track Houston Tr         16.65   NWI  1
  4 Walker, Adrianna             Northwest Flyers         17.23   NWI  2
  5 Warner, Serena               Northwest Flyers         17.96   NWI  2
  6 Hughes, Shelby               Rising Stars Tra         19.44   NWI  2
  7 Sowell, Christina            Mainland Jaguars         19.82   NWI  2
  8 Largman, Raissa              Track Houston Tr         19.98   NWI  1
  9 Selexman, Jacoree            Mainland Jaguars         21.01   NWI  2
 10 Buck, Kenicia                Mainland Jaguars         22.17   NWI  1

 200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             unattached               28.33   NWI  2
  2 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers         29.79   NWI  2
  3 Perkins, Alicia              Houston Heat Tra         30.12   NWI  2
  4 Smith, Bronte                Track Houston Tr         30.63   NWI  2
  5 Whigham, Ryesa               My Stars Track C         30.67   NWI  2
  6 Meekins, Courtney            Track Houston Tr         30.95   NWI  1
  7 Walker, Adrianna             Northwest Flyers         31.17   NWI  1
  8 Selexman, Jacoree            Mainland Jaguars         31.28   NWI  2
  9 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers         31.36   NWI  2
 10 Hughes, Shelby               Rising Stars Tra         32.50   NWI  1
 11 McKnight, Tiffani            Track Houston Tr         32.74   NWI  2
 12 McCruz, Jazmine              Tigers Track Clu         35.35   NWI  1
 13 Largman, Raissa              Track Houston Tr         35.62   NWI  1
 14 Buck, Kenicia                Mainland Jaguars         36.66   NWI  1

3000 Meter Race Walk Mixed
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac      19:02.99   Youth Girl Winner
  2 Coney, Jarrett               C.L. Atheltic St      21:31.45   Youth Boys Winner
  3 Emanuel, Brin                Houston Showstop      21:46.50   Youth Girl 2nd Place
  4 Hawkins, Jamar               Wings                 22:21.85   Youth Boy 2nd Place
  5 Houston, Terrence            Wings                 23:27.40   Youth Boy 3rd Place
  6 Robbins, Jonel               Track Houston Tr      23:30.44   Youth Girl 3rd
  7 Cloud, Shelby                C.L. Atheltic St      23:33.48   Youth Girl 4th Place
  8 Stevens, Tavashinea          C.L. Atheltic St      24:02.86   Youth Girl 5th
  9 Chillis, Garrin              Warp Speed track      32:17.96   Young Men Winner
 10 Redfearn, Carla              Rising Stars Tra      33:22.68   Young Women Winner

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wings  'A'                                            48.99   2
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                              49.86   2
  3 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              50.60   2
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  52.22   2
  5 Wings  'B'                                            52.30   1
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              53.79   1
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                              53.94   1
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                              56.92   1
  9 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          57.09   2

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wings  'A'                                          4:05.06
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:07.27
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:15.84
  4 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:21.78
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:27.95
  6 Wings  'B'                                          4:28.00
  7 Track Houston Track  'D'                            4:47.04
  8 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            4:58.58

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                           10:04.89
     1) Curry, Monique                  2) Perry, Jade                  
     3) Guerin, Bria                    4) Gantt, Olivia                
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:15.78
     1) Dockery, Tiana                  2) Henderson, Erial             
     3) DeVaughn, Jade                  4) Garlic, Darian               
  3 Wings  'A'                                         11:08.56
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Wright, Leslie               
     3) Lane, Normaria                  4) Juarez, Cassandra            
  4 Wings  'B'                                         11:49.50

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers       5-04.00      1.62m
  1 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac       5-04.00      1.62m
  3 Brannon, A'Lexus             unattached             5-02.00      1.57m
  4 Warner, Serena               Northwest Flyers       4-10.00      1.47m
  5 Bush, Jennifer               Track Houston Tr       4-06.00      1.37m
  6 Bradley, Krystyn             Northwest Flyers       4-04.00      1.32m
  7 Pryor, Allison               Southern Eagles        4-02.00      1.27m

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Sturrock, Emily              Brenham Track Cl       8-00.00      2.43m
  2 Kruse, Audra                 Brenham Track Cl       5-00.00      1.52m

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             unattached               5.54m   NWI  18-02.25
  2 Warner, Serena               Northwest Flyers         4.90m   NWI  16-01.00
  3 Wilson, Braela               Track Houston Tr         4.83m   NWI  15-10.25
  4 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers         4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
  5 Robbins, Jonel               Track Houston Tr         4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
  6 Meekins, Courtney            Track Houston Tr         4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
  7 McCruz, Jazmine              Tigers Track Clu         4.14m   NWI  13-07.00
  8 Anduio, Heather              Brenham Track Cl         4.09m   NWI  13-05.00
  9 McMahon, Doneshia            Tigers Track Clu         4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
 10 Pryor, Allison               Southern Eagles          3.27m   NWI  10-08.75

Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers        12.13m   39-09.75
  2 Griffin, LaTricia            Northwest Flyers        11.40m   37-05.00
  3 Wariboko, Jasmine            Track Houston Tr         9.83m   32-03.00
  4 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra         9.74m   31-11.50
  5 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac         9.58m   31-05.25
  6 Davis, Shauntrale            Houston Heat Tra         9.49m   31-01.75
  7 Johnson, Dkesia              Warp Speed track         9.24m   30-03.75
  8 Amushie, Chinwendy           C.L. Atheltic St         8.78m   28-09.75
  9 Emanuel, Brin                Houston Showstop         8.53m   28-00.00
 10 Nweke, Nkemjika              Texas Storm Trac         8.25m   27-01.00
 11 Sowell, Christina            Mainland Jaguars         8.19m   26-10.50
 12 Lee, Aisha                   Track Houston Tr         8.06m   26-05.50
 13 Lanier, Jasmine              Texas Storm Trac         7.71m   25-03.50
 14 Best, Katie                  Rising Stars Tra         7.27m   23-10.25
 15 Juarez, Cassandra            Wings                    7.08m   23-02.75
 15 Hudson, Raven                Mainland Jaguars         7.08m   23-02.75

Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              Northwest Flyers        33.78m     110-10
  2 Griffin, LaTricia            Northwest Flyers        25.95m      85-02
  3 Lanier, Jasmine              Texas Storm Trac        24.53m      80-06
  4 Amushie, Chinwendy           C.L. Atheltic St        23.38m      76-08
  5 Wariboko, Jasmine            Track Houston Tr        21.94m      72-00
  6 Lee, Aisha                   Track Houston Tr        20.59m      67-07
  7 Callis, Ariel                Texas Storm Trac        20.05m      65-09
  8 Nweke, Nkemjika              Texas Storm Trac        18.00m      59-01
  9 Davis, Shauntrale            Houston Heat Tra        17.31m      56-09
 10 Hudson, Raven                Mainland Jaguars        17.24m      56-07
 11 Berry, Eboni                 Texas Storm Trac        14.53m      47-08
 12 Douglas, Brittnay            Mainland Jaguars        14.14m      46-05
 13 Best, Katie                  Rising Stars Tra        13.58m      44-07
 14 Roach, Taylor                Houston Heat Tra        11.23m      36-10

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Ugochukwu, Jennifer          Rising Stars Tra        24.28m      79-08
  2 Roach, Kelley                Northwest Flyers        21.16m      69-05
  3 Lanier, Jasmine              Texas Storm Trac        20.69m      67-10
  4 Randle, Jazmyne              Rising Stars Tra        17.22m      56-06
  5 Hudson, Raven                Mainland Jaguars        16.79m      55-01
  6 Best, Katie                  Rising Stars Tra        15.68m      51-05
  7 Sowell, Christina            Mainland Jaguars        14.60m      47-11
  8 Nweke, Nkemjika              Texas Storm Trac        14.30m      46-11
  9 Wariboko, Jasmine            Track Houston Tr        13.30m      43-08
 10 Rodriguez, Mekayshy          Tigers Track Clu        12.59m      41-04
 11 Douglas, Brittnay            Mainland Jaguars        12.19m      40-00

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Erica             Texas Storm Trac         11.95   NWI  1
  2 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston Tr         12.79   NWI  1
  3 Jenkins, Amber               C.L. Atheltic St         12.86   NWI  3
  4 Drummond, Azaria             Tigers Track Clu         12.88   NWI  5
  5 Yarbrogh, Brittany           unattached               12.92   NWI  7
  6 Kotun, Angelica              Wings                    12.98   NWI  7
  7 Pratt, Lauren                Texas Storm Trac         12.99   NWI  1
  8 Miles, Shante                Southern Eagles          13.01   NWI  6
  9 Gaines, Brittan'e            Track Houston Tr         13.06   NWI  1
 10 Taylor, Ebony                Southern Eagles          13.07   NWI  1
 11 Frank, Alexia                C.L. Atheltic St         13.17   NWI  2
 12 Stewart, Sri Lanka           Track Houston Tr         13.19   NWI  2
 13 Bell, Nicolette              Texas Storm Trac         13.25   NWI  1
 14 Brown, Ebony                 Track Houston Tr         13.30   NWI  7
 15 McGrew, Tramisha             Track Houston Tr         13.30   NWI  7
 16 Richardson, Shelby           Mainland Jaguars         13.33   NWI  6
 17 Byers, Ashley                Track Houston Tr         13.39   NWI  2
 18 Rozier, Amber                Texas Storm Trac         13.39   NWI  2
 19 Cuero, Ashley                C.L. Atheltic St         13.43   NWI  7
 20 Richardson, Stevie           Mainland Jaguars         13.44   NWI  6
 21 Jackson, Chelsea             Houston Heat Tra         13.62   NWI  7
 22 Pryor, Leandrea              Tigers Track Clu         13.64   NWI  3
 23 Estelle, Cheyenne            C.L. Atheltic St         13.67   NWI  3
 24 Simon, Lakeyshea             Wings                    13.69   NWI  7
 25 Wells, Ashley                Track Houston Tr         13.70   NWI  4
 26 Brye, Chrystol               Tigers Track Clu         13.99   NWI  4
 27 Urbina, Asseneth             Mainland Jaguars         14.01   NWI  3
 28 Ejekam, Chisom               Wings                    14.05   NWI  7
 29 Deck, Santia                 C.L. Atheltic St         14.07   NWI  5
 30 Page, Jamekya                Southern Eagles          14.28   NWI  5
 31 Johnson, Chakedria           C.L. Atheltic St         14.64   NWI  3
 32 Thibodeaux, Lauren           Texas Storm Trac         15.73   NWI  4
 33 Poitier, Natasha             Track Houston Tr         16.02   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Washington, April            Track Houston Tr         25.42   NWI  1
  2 Thomas, Nicquel              C.L. Atheltic St         25.68   NWI  3
  3 Pratt, Lauren                Texas Storm Trac         25.98   NWI  1
  4 Nwokey, Precious             Tigers Track Clu         26.38   NWI  4
  4 Jenkins, Amber               C.L. Atheltic St         26.38   NWI  9
  6 Johnson, Christina           Wings                    26.42   NWI  4
  7 Drummond, Azaria             Tigers Track Clu         26.51   NWI  9
  8 Yarbrogh, Brittany           unattached               26.57   NWI  2
  9 Stewart, Sri Lanka           Track Houston Tr         26.83   NWI  2
 10 Byers, Ashley                Track Houston Tr         27.01   NWI  1
 11 McGrew, Tramisha             Track Houston Tr         27.13   NWI  4
 11 Bell, Nicolette              Texas Storm Trac         27.13   NWI  2
 13 Mothershed, Victoria         C.L. Atheltic St         27.18   NWI  3
 14 Frank, Alexia                C.L. Atheltic St         27.22   NWI  9
 15 Richardson, Shelby           Mainland Jaguars         27.31   NWI  3
 16 Taylor, Ebony                Southern Eagles          27.39   NWI  1
 17 Brown, Ebony                 Track Houston Tr         27.48   NWI  8
 18 Harris, Autumn               Wings                    27.53   NWI  4
 19 Narcisse, Jamie              Beaumont TC TX           27.55   NWI  5
 20 Brown, Sojourner             C.L. Atheltic St         27.75   NWI  5
 21 Foster, Chasity              Track Houston Tr         27.78   NWI  7
 22 Roberts, Jessica             Wings                    28.21   NWI  8
 23 Jackson, Chelsea             Houston Heat Tra         28.38   NWI  6
 24 Evans, Devin                 Wings                    28.54   NWI  4
 25 Page, Jamekya                Southern Eagles          28.65   NWI  8
 26 Urbina, Asseneth             Mainland Jaguars         29.04   NWI  5
 27 Gray, Samantha               C.L. Atheltic St         29.05   NWI  4
 28 Ejekam, Chisom               Wings                    29.07   NWI  7
 29 Simon, Lakeyshea             Wings                    29.13   NWI  4
 30 Rayford, Rebecca             Houston Showstop         29.32   NWI  8
 31 Ware, Keshia                 C.L. Atheltic St         29.51   NWI  8
 32 Ceasar, D'Andrea             Track Houston Tr         29.82   NWI  3
 33 Perez, Gabriella             Northwest Flyers         30.04   NWI  8
 34 Johnson, Chakedria           C.L. Atheltic St         30.46   NWI  6
 35 Miles, Shante                Southern Eagles          30.73   NWI  8
 36 Hayden, Sheneria             Wings                    30.79   NWI  9
 37 White, Tamera                Texas Storm Trac         31.67   NWI  5
 38 Richardson, Stevie           Mainland Jaguars         31.85   NWI  7
 39 Thibodeaux, Lauren           Texas Storm Trac         32.60   NWI  5

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles, Quinterra           Track Houston Tr         58.33   3
  2 Johnson, Christina           Wings                    59.76   1
  3 Epperson, Nia                Track Houston Tr       1:00.29   3
  4 Richardson, Brianna          Wings                  1:01.27   1
  5 Richardson, Shelby           Mainland Jaguars       1:01.33   2
  6 Simmons, Racheal             Wings                  1:02.09   3
  7 Davis, Alexis                Track Houston Tr       1:02.65   3
  8 Mason, Chantell              Wings                  1:03.06   1
  9 Buckner, Teryni              Southern Eagles        1:03.16   2
 10 Jones, Jazmon                Southern Eagles        1:03.59   3
 11 Francois, Piaget             Track Houston Tr       1:04.15   3
 12 Winn, Jasmine                Track Houston Tr       1:04.25   3
 13 Reese, Lauren                Houston Heat Tra       1:04.49   2
 14 Simon, Myah                  Texas Storm Trac       1:05.06   2
 15 Jackson, Chelsea             Houston Heat Tra       1:06.59   2
 16 Perez, Gabriella             Northwest Flyers       1:07.86   1
 17 Denton, Casie                Texas Storm Trac       1:09.80   3
 18 Kaufman, Rosaline            Beaumont TC TX         1:09.85   1
 19 Gordon, Heather              Beaumont TC TX         1:11.66   2
 20 Rayford, Rebecca             Houston Showstop       1:12.11   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Whitney, Elizabeth           Track Houston Tr       2:21.93
  2 Singleton, Tiffany           Wings                  2:23.06
  3 Stewart, Jessica             Track Houston Tr       2:24.36
  4 Cooper, Rubeneisha           Texas Storm Trac       2:24.84
  5 Winn, Jasmine                Track Houston Tr       2:25.52
  6 Davis, Alexis                Track Houston Tr       2:28.25
  7 Sweed, Corita                Tigers Track Clu       2:29.00
  8 Dunlap, Amanda               Northwest Flyers       2:32.04
  9 Francois, Piaget             Track Houston Tr       2:34.10
 10 Metoyer, Taylor              Track Houston Tr       2:35.54
 11 Whitman, Cali                After Burner Tra       2:35.70
 12 Reese, Lauren                Houston Heat Tra       2:36.19
 13 Buckner, Teryni              Southern Eagles        2:36.81
 14 Pierre, Ayanna               Southern Eagles        2:38.78
 15 Pierson, Heather             unattached             3:00.04
 16 Gonzalez, Claudia            Warp Speed track       3:01.51

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cooper, Rubeneisha           Texas Storm Trac       5:16.17
  2 Dunlap, Amanda               Northwest Flyers       5:16.35
  3 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston Tr       5:16.46
  4 Stewart, Jessica             Track Houston Tr       5:18.44
  5 Metoyer, Taylor              Track Houston Tr       5:26.06
  6 Gonzalez, Claudia            Warp Speed track       5:56.22
  7 Gest, Kristyn                After Burner Tra       6:07.86
  8 Rohrman, Aricka              Texas Storm Trac       6:22.96
  9 Hall, Ariel                  Wings                  6:42.78

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Faith               Track Houston Tr      11:42.64
  2 Metoyer, Taylor              Track Houston Tr      12:43.87
  3 Gonzalez, Claudia            Warp Speed track      13:13.92
  4 Gest, Kristyn                After Burner Tra      13:50.29
  5 Rohrman, Aricka              Texas Storm Trac      14:41.54
  6 Munoz, Ashley                unattached            14:44.11

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Richards, DeNeyesya          Track Houston Tr         16.47   NWI  3
  2 Evans, Alexandria            C.L. Atheltic St         16.75   NWI  2
  3 Brown, Sojourner             C.L. Atheltic St         16.83   NWI  1
  4 McDonald, Marjorie           Warp Speed track         17.07   NWI  2
  5 Collins, Paris               Southern Eagles          17.41   NWI  1
  6 Casnel, Jasmine              Track Houston Tr         17.61   NWI  3
  7 Hardwick, Marchee            Track Houston Tr         17.66   NWI  3
  8 Washington, April            Track Houston Tr         18.39   NWI  3
  9 Clements, Jordan             Texas Storm Trac         18.81   NWI  3
 10 Green, Cynthia               Track Houston Tr         19.09   NWI  3

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Tatiana              Track Houston Tr       1:05.54   3
  2 Richards, DeNeyesya          Track Houston Tr       1:07.42   3
  3 Montgomery, Ursula Canda     unattached             1:07.60   1
  4 Casnel, Jasmine              Track Houston Tr       1:08.49   3
  5 Dao, Tram Rosallie           Track Houston Tr       1:11.11   2
  6 Collins, Paris               Southern Eagles        1:11.19   2
  7 Rozier, Amber                Texas Storm Trac       1:11.61   3
  8 Jackson, Chelsea             Houston Heat Tra       1:12.41   2
  9 Dunlap, Amanda               Northwest Flyers       1:14.75   3
 10 McDonald, Marjorie           Warp Speed track       1:15.20   1
 11 Hayden, Sheneria             Wings                  1:16.80   3
 12 Green, Cynthia               Track Houston Tr       1:35.55   2

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              47.13   2
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           47.51   2
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                              47.69   2
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                              48.79   1
  5 Wings  'A'                                            48.85   2
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                              49.30   1
  7 Tigers Track Club  'A'                                49.70   2
     1) Nwokey, Precious                2)                              
  8 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  50.41   2
  9 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                              50.43   1
 10 Wings  'B'                                            50.49   1
 11 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              52.46   1
 12 Beaumont Track Club (Tx)  'A'                         54.33   2

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:58.22   2
  2 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:01.95   2
  3 Wings  'A'                                          4:02.44   2
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                         4:03.37   1
  5 Track Houston Track  'D'                            4:07.56   1
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            4:08.04   2
  7 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              4:12.44   2
     1) Nwokey, Precious                2)                              
  8 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:13.53   1
  9 Southern Eagles  'A'                                4:18.98   2
 10 Wings  'B'                                          4:22.09   1
 11 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            4:27.73   1
 12 Wings  'C'                                          4:39.17   1

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Flax, Jessica                Texas Storm Trac       5-00.00      1.52m
  2 Urbina, Asseneth             Mainland Jaguars       4-10.00      1.47m
  3 Hayden, Sheneria             Wings                  4-06.00      1.37m
  4 Clements, Jordan             Texas Storm Trac       4-04.00      1.32m
  5 Aganekwu, Lauren             Track Houston Tr       4-02.00      1.27m
  6 Nwokey, Precious             Tigers Track Clu       4-00.00      1.21m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Raumbach, Taylor             unattached             8-06.00      2.59m
  2 Baker, Merideth              unattached             8-00.00      2.43m
  3 Demny, Rachael               unattached            J8-00.00      2.43m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, LaRoya              Track Houston Tr         5.92m   NWI  19-05.25
  2 Whitney, Elizabeth           Track Houston Tr         5.22m   NWI  17-01.50
  3 Foster, Chasity              Track Houston Tr         5.13m   NWI  16-10.00
  4 Aganekwu, Lauren             Track Houston Tr         5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
  5 Thomas, Nicquel              C.L. Atheltic St         5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
  6 Narcisse, Jamie              Beaumont TC TX           4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
  7 Gallow, Kristin              C.L. Atheltic St         4.90m   NWI  16-01.00
  8 Miles, Shante                Southern Eagles          4.76m   NWI  15-07.50
  9 Kotun, Angelica              Wings                    4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  9 Harris, Autumn               Wings                    4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
 11 Urbina, Asseneth             Mainland Jaguars         4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
 12 Kaufman, Rosaline            Beaumont TC TX           4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
 13 Robinson, Shamarian          Dave Bethany Tra         4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
 14 Simon, Lakeyshea             Wings                    4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
 15 Roach, Alexandra             Northwest Flyers         4.15m   NWI  13-07.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Alexandria            C.L. Atheltic St        11.40m   NWI  37-05.00
  2 Johnson, Eboni               Texas Storm Trac        11.05m   NWI  36-03.00
  3 Narcisse, Jamie              Beaumont TC TX          10.65m   NWI  34-11.25
  4 Flax, Jessica                Texas Storm Trac        10.48m   NWI  34-04.75
  5 Aganekwu, Lauren             Track Houston Tr        10.46m   NWI  34-04.00
  6 Stewart, Jessica             Track Houston Tr         9.64m   NWI  31-07.50
  7 Roach, Alexandra             Northwest Flyers         8.87m   NWI  29-01.25

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Meredith           Northwest Flyers        10.31m   33-10.00
  2 Kellen, Caroline             Track Houston Tr        10.10m   33-01.75
  3 Best, Haley                  Rising Stars Tra         9.41m   30-10.50
  4 Roberts, Jimishia            Tigers Track Clu         8.45m   27-08.75
  5 White, Tamera                Texas Storm Trac         8.14m   26-08.50
  6 Kaufman, Rosaline            Beaumont TC TX           7.91m   25-11.50
  7 Frank, Kendra                C.L. Atheltic St         7.19m   23-07.25
  8 Flye, Aysia                  Texas Storm Trac         7.11m   23-04.00
  9 Gest, Kristyn                After Burner Tra         6.88m   22-07.00
 10 Parker, Ashley               Wings                    6.68m   21-11.00
 11 Poitier, Natasha             Track Houston Tr         6.67m   21-10.75
 12 Owens, Waukula               Texas Storm Trac         6.42m   21-00.75
 13 Baker, Evalina               Wings                    6.29m   20-07.75

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Kellen, Caroline             Track Houston Tr        39.58m     129-10
  2 Best, Haley                  Rising Stars Tra        34.21m     112-03
  3 Hamilton, Meredith           Northwest Flyers        31.75m     104-02
  4 Adekoya, Jasmine             Wings                   29.82m      97-10
  5 Frank, Kendra                C.L. Atheltic St        25.90m      85-00
  6 Gest, Kristyn                After Burner Tra        22.96m      75-04
  7 Roberts, Jimishia            Tigers Track Clu        21.80m      71-06
  8 Poitier, Natasha             Track Houston Tr        21.46m      70-05
  9 Parker, Ashley               Wings                   18.70m      61-04
 10 Baker, Evalina               Wings                   17.15m      56-03

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Jessica              C.L. Atheltic St         12.55   NWI  4
  2 Jones, Christi               Wings                    12.68   NWI  3
  3 Adams, Alysha                C.L. Atheltic St         13.02   NWI  2
  4 Woodard, Shewaunda           Wings                    13.03   NWI  3
  5 Goff, Nathalyn               C.L. Atheltic St         13.04   NWI  5
  6 Thomas, Brittany             Tigers Track Clu         13.08   NWI  4
  7 Wright-Roberson, Keiyana     C.L. Atheltic St         13.14   NWI  5
  8 Boulard, Cortenee'           Beaumont TC TX           13.19   NWI  1
  9 Sterns, Arteria              Wings                    13.29   NWI  3
 10 Parks, Chenelle              Track Houston Tr         13.30   NWI  1
 10 Jones, Kennetra              C.L. Atheltic St         13.30   NWI  3
 12 Shaw, Frances                Track Houston Tr         13.47   NWI  2
 13 Gilder, Chassity             Beaumont TC TX           13.63   NWI  3
 14 Anderson, Devin              Warp Speed track         13.70   NWI  2
 15 Anderson, DeAndria           Northwest Flyers         13.79   NWI  1
 16 Osagie, Aisha                Wings                    13.90   NWI  1
 17 Johnson, Aundrea             Wings                    13.93   NWI  1
 18 Johnson, Kimberly            Wings                    14.24   NWI  2
 19 Taylor, Hannah               Northwest Flyers         14.30   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Jessica              C.L. Atheltic St         25.49   NWI  4
  2 Bishop, Ke'Undra             Track Houston Tr         25.81   NWI  5
  3 Woodard, Shewaunda           Wings                    26.08   NWI  3
  4 Wright-Roberson, Keiyana     C.L. Atheltic St         26.34   NWI  1
  5 Jones, Christi               Wings                    26.59   NWI  2
  6 Jones, Kennetra              C.L. Atheltic St         27.23   NWI  3
  7 Thomas, Brittany             Tigers Track Clu         27.36   NWI  2
  8 Bowers, Tristan              Texas Storm Trac         27.77   NWI  5
  9 Gaines, Shamia               Texas Storm Trac         27.80   NWI  5
 10 Haberman, Heather            C.L. Atheltic St         28.30   NWI  4
 11 Barnes, Samantha             After Burner Tra         28.44   NWI  1
 12 Gilder, Chassity             Beaumont TC TX           28.78   NWI  2
 13 Chambers, Brittney           Houston Heat Tra         29.60   NWI  2
 14 Anderson, DeAndria           Northwest Flyers         29.79   NWI  4
 15 Campbell, Laura              Texas Storm Trac         30.45   NWI  1
 16 Gaddis, Elyssa               Beaumont TC TX           30.96   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, Edina                Track Houston Tr         58.67   4
  2 Kizzee, Olivia               Track Houston Tr         58.89   5
  3 Finley, Diona                Wings                    58.99   4
  4 Floyd, Kalyn                 Track Houston Tr         59.67   1
  5 Machacek, Brittany           After Burner Tra         59.91   2
  6 Evans, Amber                 Track Houston Tr       1:01.46   5  1:01.452
  7 Bolds, Brandy                Tigers Track Clu      J1:01.46   1  1:01.458
  8 St. Romain, Valyncia         Wings                  1:01.78   3
  9 Shaw, Frances                Track Houston Tr       1:02.08   1
 10 Johnson, Aundrea             Wings                  1:04.00   3
 11 Osagie, Aisha                Wings                  1:04.70   3
 12 Iseah, Talisha               C.L. Atheltic St       1:05.17   2
 13 Bowers, Tristan              Texas Storm Trac       1:05.23   5
 14 Johnson, Kimberly            Wings                  1:05.90   1
 15 Mitchell, Jasmine            Rising Stars Tra       1:06.64   2
 16 Williams, Ashley             Wings                  1:07.57   3
 17 Foster, Amberlynn            After Burner Tra       1:07.88   4
 18 Taylor, Hannah               Northwest Flyers       1:09.55   3
 19 Campbell, Laura              Texas Storm Trac       1:13.46   3

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Green, Brintney              Southern Eagles        2:20.16
  2 Jackson, Shannon             Track Houston Tr       2:21.87
  3 Iheanacho, Phyllis           Tigers Track Clu       2:23.40
  4 Leblanc, Bianca              Track Houston Tr       2:32.72
  5 Gardner, Whitney             After Burner Tra       2:41.32
  6 Kemei, Yvonne                After Burner Tra       2:41.37
  7 Wilhite, Ja'Queenett         Wings                  2:43.38

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nichole               Track Houston Tr       4:38.76
  2 Green, Brintney              Southern Eagles        4:57.14
  3 Hohlt, Kayla                 Brenham Track Cl       5:09.46
  4 Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers       5:12.56
  5 Davis, Tamara                Southern Eagles        5:20.46
  6 Howard, Alona                After Burner Tra       5:23.90
  7 Lux, Crystal                 After Burner Tra       5:40.72

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nichole               Track Houston Tr      10:19.29
  2 Trapani, Lauren              Northwest Flyers      11:29.07
  3 Hohlt, Kayla                 Brenham Track Cl      11:48.57
  4 Howard, Alona                After Burner Tra      13:09.73

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 LaCour, Karyn                Wings                    14.98   NWI  2
  2 Jones, Jessica               Wings                    15.17   NWI  1
  3 Tyler, Morgan                Wings                    15.93   NWI  1
  4 Spears, Vanessa              Track Houston Tr         17.03   NWI  1
  5 Adams, Alysha                C.L. Atheltic St         17.24   NWI  2
  6 Moore, Franchelle            Wings                    17.50   NWI  2
  7 Hatfield, Crystyne           Wings                    17.53   NWI  2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LaCour, Karyn                Wings                  1:05.15   1
  2 Tyler, Morgan                Wings                  1:05.71   1
  3 Jones, Jessica               Wings                  1:06.55   2
  4 Williams, Ashley             Wings                  1:07.47   2
  5 Johnson, Nikia               Wings                  1:08.18   2
  6 Moore, Franchelle            Wings                  1:08.42   2
  7 Spears, Vanessa              Track Houston Tr       1:12.45   2
  8 Mitchell, Jasmine            Rising Stars Tra       1:14.67   1
  9 Chambers, Brittney           Houston Heat Tra       1:17.44   2

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wings  'A'                                            46.59   2
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                              46.79   2
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              46.84   1
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                              48.23   1
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                              49.57   1
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                              50.04   2
  7 Wings  'B'                                            50.37   1

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            3:51.39   1
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:51.45   2
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:52.26   1
  4 Wings  'A'                                          3:56.31   2
  5 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              3:58.75   2
  6 Wings  'B'                                          4:05.39   1
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                            4:05.70   1
  8 After Burner Track Club  'A'                        4:11.54   2
  9 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            4:14.28   2
 10 Wings  'C'                                          4:26.10   1

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Allred, Laura                Northwest Flyers       5-00.00      1.52m
  2 Parker, Patrice              Track Houston Tr       4-10.00      1.47m
  3 Anderson, DeAndria           Northwest Flyers       4-08.00      1.42m

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Courtney             unattached            10-00.00      3.04m

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Quin'Shundoly     Track Houston Tr         5.52m   NWI  18-01.50
  2 Onokala, Meagan              Track Houston Tr         5.24m   NWI  17-02.25
  3 Blodget, Britney             unattached               5.20m   NWI  17-00.75
  4 Boulard, Cortenee'           Beaumont TC TX           5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
  5 Roach, Lindsay               Northwest Flyers         5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  6 Goff, Nathalyn               C.L. Atheltic St         4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
  7 Gaines, Shamia               Texas Storm Trac         4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
  8 Howard, Jalisa               Dave Bethany Tra         4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  9 Roquemore, Ranique           unattached               4.62m   NWI  15-02.00

Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Foster, Charlissa            Northwest Flyers        11.52m   37-09.50
  2 Chambers, Andrea             Wings                   11.50m   37-08.75
  3 Nnokwam, Emily               My Stars Track C        10.69m   35-01.00
  4 Jensen, Katie                Wings                   10.37m   34-00.25
  5 Frazier, Michelle            Track Houston Tr         9.72m   31-10.75
  6 Vitatoe, Christina           Rising Stars Tra         9.16m   30-00.75

Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Orieukwu, Davina             Track Houston Tr        40.75m     133-08
  2 Foster, Charlissa            Northwest Flyers        39.93m     131-00
  3 Jensen, Katie                Wings                   38.10m     125-00
  4 Nnokwam, Emily               My Stars Track C        36.08m     118-04
  5 Gerich, Elizabeth            Track Houston Tr        34.28m     112-06
  6 Frazier, Michelle            Track Houston Tr        32.53m     106-09
  7 Chambers, Andrea             Wings                   28.90m      94-10

100 Meter Dash Primary Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra         14.52   NWI  2
  2 Oliver, Roylan               Warp Speed track         14.67   NWI  2
  3 Ahmad, Wafeeq                Track Houston Tr         14.67   NWI  2
  4 Davis, Ernest                Houston Heat Tra         14.84   NWI  2
  5 Johnson, Va'Shondrick        Houston Showstop         15.16   NWI  1
  6 Pryor, Cameron               Southern Eagles          15.18   NWI  1
  7 Walker, Zachary              Track Houston Tr         15.30   NWI  2
  8 Jolivette, Caleb             Warp Speed track         15.39   NWI  2
  9 Amushie, Chima               C.L. Atheltic St         15.60   NWI  2
 10 Peeples, Jabori              unattached               15.67   NWI  1
 11 Thompson, KeVeyaun           C.L. Atheltic St         15.69   NWI  1
 12 Burton, Desni                Northwest Flyers         15.73   NWI  1
 13 Miles, Evan                  Houston Heat Tra         15.96   NWI  2
 14 Jones, Richard               C.L. Atheltic St         16.13   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Primary Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harrell, Nikalos             Houston Heat Tra         31.86   NWI  4
  2 Oliver, Roylan               Warp Speed track         33.14   NWI  3
  3 Walker, Zachary              Track Houston Tr         33.37   NWI  4
  4 Taylor, Trevon               Track Houston Tr         33.49   NWI  3
  5 Brown, Derrick               Northwest Flyers         33.51   NWI  4
  6 Johnson, Va'Shondrick        Houston Showstop         33.58   NWI  4
  7 Jolivette, Caleb             Warp Speed track         34.12   NWI  4
  8 Miles, Evan                  Houston Heat Tra         34.50   NWI  4
  9 Guice, Jeremiah              Track Houston Tr         35.11   NWI  1
 10 Thomas, Shawn                Track Houston Tr         35.63   NWI  2
 11 McWhite, Sidney              Northwest Flyers         35.78   NWI  2
 12 Burton, Desni                Northwest Flyers         36.25   NWI  3
 13 Pryor, Cameron               Southern Eagles          36.32   NWI  3
 14 Lewis, Isaiah                C.L. Atheltic St         36.48   NWI  4
 15 Goode, Tre'Veonn             Wings                    36.69   NWI  3
 16 Senegal, Ryon                Track Houston Tr         37.44   NWI  1
 17 Hill, Jayvon                 Track Houston Tr         38.49   NWI  3
 18 Pierre, Miles                Track Houston Tr         38.52   NWI  2
 19 Hatton, Kennedy              C.L. Atheltic St         40.33   NWI  1
 20 Lister, Camron               C.L. Atheltic St         45.52   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Primary Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Derrick               Northwest Flyers       1:14.53   2
  2 Davis, Ernest                Houston Heat Tra       1:14.59   2
  3 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars       1:20.20   2
  4 Senegal, Ryon                Track Houston Tr       1:22.16   1
  5 Taylor, Trevon               Track Houston Tr       1:23.60   2
  5 Ve'An, Michael               Tigers Track Clu       1:23.60   2
  7 Smith, Lynell                Houston Heat Tra       1:23.87   1
  8 Jones, David                 Track Houston Tr       1:24.01   1
  9 Terry, Trevor                My Stars Track C       1:25.56   2
 10 Henry, Xavian                Rising Stars Tra       1:28.56   1
 11 Maxwell, Blaze               unattached             1:30.41   1
 12 Loyd, Cameron                Track Houston Tr       1:30.54   1
 13 Pierre, Miles                Track Houston Tr       1:34.79   1
 14 Thomas, Shawn                Track Houston Tr       1:37.42   2

800 Meter Dash Primary Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Desilva, Devan               Warp Speed track       2:56.64
  2 Terry, Trevor                My Stars Track C       2:58.38
  3 Hypolite, Kameron            Mainland Jaguars       3:02.16
  4 Ve'An, Michael               Tigers Track Clu       3:02.18
  5 Washington, Jimmie           Wings                  3:11.95
  6 Loyd, Cameron                Track Houston Tr       3:12.63
  7 Robinson, Thomas             Northwest Flyers       3:13.66
  8 Nunn, Isaiah                 Track Houston Tr       3:14.76
  9 Wiley, Jacob                 My Stars Track C       3:26.00
 10 Thompson, Davion             Mainland Jaguars       3:26.98
 11 Guice, Jeremiah              Track Houston Tr       3:27.29
 12 Roscoe, Cody                 Track Houston Tr       3:27.58
 13 Slater, Trea'veyon           Track Houston Tr       3:37.28
 14 Young, Christian             Wings                  3:37.86
 15 Boudreaux, Cameron           Track Houston Tr       3:38.06
 16 DeBlanc, Spencer             Track Houston Tr       3:40.30

4x100 Meter Relay Primary Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        1:01.74   2
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            1:01.89   2
  3 Warp Speed Track Club  'A'                          1:04.39   2
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            1:06.35   2
  5 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               1:06.46   2
  6 Rising Stars Track Club  'A'                        1:07.08   1
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                            1:07.25   2
  8 Houston Showstoppers  'A'                           1:07.78   2
  9 Track Houston Track  'C'                            1:09.63   1
 10 Warp Speed Track Club  'B'                          1:11.63   1
 11 Wings  'A'                                          1:12.15   2
 12 Track Houston Track  'D'                            1:12.29   1
 13 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'D'                            1:16.79   1
 14 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'C'                            1:18.89   1

Long Jump Primary Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burton, Desni                Northwest Flyers      11-06.00   NWI     3.50m
  2 McWhite, Sidney              Northwest Flyers      11-04.75   NWI     3.47m
  3 Peeples, Jabori              unattached            11-04.50   NWI     3.46m
  4 Ahmad, Wafeeq                Track Houston Tr      11-00.75   NWI     3.37m
  5 Henry, Xavian                Rising Stars Tra      10-11.00   NWI     3.32m
  6 Roland, Gavin                Rising Stars Tra      10-02.75   NWI     3.11m
  7 Washington, Jimmie           Wings                  9-07.50   NWI     2.93m
  8 Allen, Isaiah                Warp Speed track       9-05.50   NWI     2.88m
  9 McMahon, Jr, Douglas         Tigers Track Clu       9-00.00   NWI     2.74m
 10 Goode, Tre'Veonn             Wings                  8-10.25   NWI     2.69m
 11 Brown, Derrick               Northwest Flyers       8-08.25   NWI     2.64m
 12 Pryor, Cameron               Southern Eagles        8-05.50   NWI     2.57m
 13 McGraw II, Rodney            Wings                  7-07.75   NWI     2.33m
 14 Singleton, Trey              Wings                  7-02.25   NWI     2.19m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sheffield, Cecil             Track Houston Tr         13.09   NWI  2
  2 Morrissatte, Jamarcus        Houston Heat Tra         13.62   NWI  2
  3 Amushie, Ifeanyi             C.L. Atheltic St         13.63   NWI  2
  4 McCray, Trelan               Track Houston Tr         13.65   NWI  2
  5 Siverand, Yakemah            Track Houston Tr         14.15   NWI  2
  6 Jones, Jamarcus              C.L. Atheltic St         14.27   NWI  1
  7 Guidry, Tylen                Houston Heat Tra         14.28   NWI  1
  8 Jones, Tahiri                Track Houston Tr         14.30   NWI  2
  9 Latson, Joel                 Wings                    14.47   NWI  2
 10 Gray, Anthony                Mainland Jaguars         14.56   NWI  1
 11 Booker III, Charlie          Track Houston Tr         14.58   NWI  1
 12 Smith, Jalen                 My Stars Track C         14.60   NWI  1
 13 Alcorn II, Craig             Track Houston Tr         14.80   NWI  1
 14 Hubbard, Camerson            Track Houston Tr         15.12   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Washington, Sydney           C.L. Atheltic St         29.42   NWI  1
  2 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac         29.43   NWI  1
  3 Deadmon, Bryce               Track Houston Tr         29.81   NWI  1
  4 Morrissatte, Jamarcus        Houston Heat Tra         29.94   NWI  1
  5 Barre', Mark                 Track Houston Tr         30.78   NWI  1
  6 Ford, Deante                 unattached               31.30   NWI  2
  7 Guidry, Tylen                Houston Heat Tra         31.65   NWI  1
  8 Jones, Jamarcus              C.L. Atheltic St         32.40   NWI  2
  9 Wilkins, Jacob               Track Houston Tr         32.92   NWI  2
 10 Baker, Christopher           C.L. Atheltic St         33.06   NWI  2
 11 Green, Kelton                Houston Heat Tra         33.26   NWI  2
 12 Senegal, Corey               Track Houston Tr         33.88   NWI  2
 13 Jones, Tahiri                Track Houston Tr         33.91   NWI  2
 14 Blevins, Jr, Stephen         Mainland Jaguars         33.92   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington, Alex             Track Houston Tr       1:06.67   2
  2 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac       1:09.62   3
  3 Kerr, Joshua                 My Stars Track C       1:09.84   2
  4 Hobley, DaShawn              Track Houston Tr       1:10.68   3
  5 Reece, Justice               Texas Storm Trac       1:10.69   2
  6 Marks, Torin                 Houston Heat Tra       1:11.27   3
  7 Ford, Deante                 unattached             1:11.94   3
  8 Hearn, Marshall              Track Houston Tr       1:12.40   2
  9 Latson, Joel                 Wings                  1:12.57   2
 10 Lewis, Kaheel                C.L. Atheltic St       1:12.94   3
 11 Guillory, Josiah             Track Houston Tr       1:14.27   2
 12 Abraham, Zachary             Track Houston Tr       1:16.33   2
 13 Bradley, Malik               Northwest Flyers       1:16.82   1
 14 Cloud, Patrick               C.L. Atheltic St       1:17.23   3
 15 Smith, Jalen                 My Stars Track C       1:17.38   3
 16 Young, Jacob                 My Stars Track C       1:19.42   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ford, Deante                 unattached             2:36.54
  2 Boane, Brad                  Northwest Flyers       2:37.42
  3 Hobley, DaShawn              Track Houston Tr       2:41.26
  4 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers       2:41.79
  5 Reece, Justice               Texas Storm Trac       2:42.56
  6 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       2:43.09
  7 Hearn, Marshall              Track Houston Tr       2:43.12
  8 Carr, Fredrick               Houston Heat Tra       2:46.30
  9 Payton, Larry                Houston Heat Tra       2:47.09
 10 Wiley, Jonathan              My Stars Track C       2:49.09
 11 Abraham, Zachary             Track Houston Tr       2:51.54
 12 Bradley, Malik               Northwest Flyers       2:51.56
 13 Owens, Kevin                 Texas Storm Trac       2:52.19
 14 Mathis, Zachary              Southern Eagles        2:55.61
 15 Coleman, Tyrone              Track Houston Tr       2:57.08
 16 Huff, Wesley                 Warp Speed track       2:58.96
 17 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars       3:17.07

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boane, Brad                  Northwest Flyers       5:19.41
  2 Mose, Cory                   Texas Storm Trac       5:32.80
  3 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers       5:46.53
  4 Weiss, Shawn                 Brenham Track Cl       5:52.70
  5 Sanders, Jeffrey             Wings                  5:58.73
  6 Coleman, Tyrone              Track Houston Tr       6:00.82
  7 Micheaux, Elijah             Texas Storm Trac       6:14.73
  8 Reeves, Caleb                Brenham Track Cl       6:26.81
  9 Guillory, Josiah             Track Houston Tr       6:43.81

1500 Meter Race Walk Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Galloway, Andrew             Wings                  9:29.67   Midget Winner
  2 Galloway, Alan               Wings                 10:48.09   Bantam Winner
  3 Mason, Devante               Rising Stars Tra      11:03.58   Midget 2nd Place
  4 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars      11:04.39   Bantam 2nd Place
  5 Millard, Sidney              Mainland Jaguars      11:23.39   Bantam 3rd Place

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              53.31
     1) Deadmon, Bryce                  2) McCray, Trelan               
     3) Siverand, Yakemah               4) Sheffield, Cecil             
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                              53.72
     1) Colbert, Darrell                2) Amushie, Ifeanyi             
     3) DeLeon, Kevian                  4) Washington, Sydney           
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                              56.56
     1) Barre', Mark                    2) Washington, Alex             
     3) Jones, Tahiri                   4) Jones, Daraya                
  4 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          56.63
     1) Marks, Torin                    2) Morrissatte, Jamarcus        
     3) Khan, Anthony                   4) Guidry, Tylen                
  5 Track Houston Track  'C'                              59.30
     1) Booker III, Charlie             2) Wilkins, Jacob               
     3) Alcorn II, Craig                4) Jackson-Simon, Jared         
  6 Wings  'A'                                          1:01.45
     1) Latson, Joel                    2) Butler, Jacolbie             
     3) Lemon, Gabriel                  4) Anderson, Deontay            
  7 Mainland Jaguars  'A'                               1:01.68
     1) Blevins, Jr, Stephen            2) Gray, Anthony                
     3) Randle, Colby                   4) Woodard, Brad                
  8 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            1:02.30
     1) Hardeman, Christopher           2) Jones, Jamarcus              
     3) Lewis, Kaheel                   4) Fulton, Sterling             

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            4:34.84   2
  2 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:38.72   2
  3 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         4:42.51   2
  4 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                        4:42.64   2
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:48.64   1
  6 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            5:11.71   1
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                            5:16.48   1
  8 Track Houston Track  'D'                            5:26.38   1

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shason              Northwest Flyers       4-00.00      1.21m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 DeLeon, Kevian               C.L. Atheltic St      14-08.00   NWI     4.47m
  2 Colbert, Darrell             C.L. Atheltic St      13-06.25   NWI     4.12m
  3 Fulton, Sterling             C.L. Atheltic St      12-09.50   NWI     3.89m
  4 Huff, Wesley                 Warp Speed track      12-00.00   NWI     3.65m
  5 Locke, Gregory               Track Houston Tr      11-11.00   NWI     3.63m
  5 Hardeman, Christopher        C.L. Atheltic St      11-11.00   NWI     3.63m
  7 Blevins, Jr, Stephen         Mainland Jaguars      11-10.25   NWI     3.61m
  8 Henry, Zackarie              Rising Stars Tra      11-07.25   NWI     3.53m
  9 Hubbard, Camerson            Track Houston Tr      11-00.00   NWI     3.35m
 10 Jordan, Christian            C.L. Atheltic St      10-09.25   NWI     3.28m
 11 Taylor, Jordan               Rising Stars Tra      10-09.00   NWI     3.27m
 12 Bradford, Hunter             Northwest Flyers      10-02.50   NWI     3.11m
 13 Carmouche, Jordan            Track Houston Tr       9-11.75   NWI     3.04m
 13 Baker, Christopher           C.L. Atheltic St       9-11.75   NWI     3.04m

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Burrell, Joshua              C.L. Atheltic St         8.45m   27-08.75
  2 Galloway, Alan               Wings                    7.70m   25-03.25
  3 Lee, Prince                  Houston Heat Tra         7.23m   23-08.75
  4 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston Tr         6.65m   21-10.00
  5 Rayford, Nigel               Warp Speed track         6.37m   20-10.75
  6 Chillis, Dominique           Warp Speed track         6.36m   20-10.50
  7 Booker, Billy                C.L. Atheltic St         5.84m   19-02.00
  8 Millard, Sidney              Mainland Jaguars         4.90m   16-01.00
  9 Mendoza, Matthew             Rising Stars Tra         4.46m   14-07.75
 10 Ugo, Anderson                Rising Stars Tra         4.27m   14-00.25
 11 Clark, Jaylynn               Track Houston Tr         4.00m   13-01.50
 11 Cotton, Rufus                Warp Speed track         4.00m   13-01.50

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Camerson            Track Houston Tr        25.60m      84-00
  2 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Houston Tr        23.76m      77-11
  3 Oramas, Michael              Northwest Flyers        21.82m      71-07
  4 Jackson, Isaac               Track Houston Tr        20.03m      65-08
  5 Lee, Prince                  Houston Heat Tra        17.90m      58-09
  6 Hudson, Ryan                 Mainland Jaguars       J17.90m      58-09
  7 Rayford, Nigel               Warp Speed track        17.57m      57-08
  8 Galloway, Alan               Wings                   16.60m      54-05
  9 Booker, Billy                C.L. Atheltic St        10.44m      34-03
 10 Clark, Jaylynn               Track Houston Tr        10.33m      33-11

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Achelus, Exilien             Track Houston Tr         12.56   NWI  2
  2 Brown, Tony                  C.L. Atheltic St         12.81   NWI  2
  3 Catalon, Donald              Track Houston Tr         12.95   NWI  1
  4 Wilson, O'Shea               Track Houston Tr         13.10   NWI  2
  5 Davis, Cavian                Track Houston Tr         13.17   NWI  2
  6 Burrell, Cameron             C.L. Atheltic St         13.24   NWI  2
  7 Christian, Marqui            Warp Speed track         13.36   NWI  1
  8 Amushie, Kelechi             C.L. Atheltic St         13.37   NWI  2
  9 Turner III, Leroy            Tigers Track Clu         13.38   NWI  1
 10 Brown, Curtis                C.L. Atheltic St         13.39   NWI  2
 11 Marks, Xavian                Houston Heat Tra         13.49   NWI  2
 12 Hogan, Gregory               C.L. Atheltic St         13.68   NWI  1
 13 Jackson, Blake               Warp Speed track         13.86   NWI  1
 14 Morris, Kalon                C.L. Atheltic St         14.15   NWI  1
 15 Simmons, Joshua              Track Houston Tr         14.53   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Alvin               Tigers Track Clu         26.91   NWI  1
  2 Achelus, Exilien             Track Houston Tr         27.91   NWI  1
  3 Catalon, Donald              Track Houston Tr         28.33   NWI  1
  4 Fry, Aaron                   My Stars Track C         28.52   NWI  1
  5 Marks, Xavian                Houston Heat Tra         28.70   NWI  1
  6 Amushie, Kelechi             C.L. Atheltic St         29.38   NWI  1
  7 Burrell, Cameron             C.L. Atheltic St         29.60   NWI  1
  8 Giles, Joseph                C.L. Atheltic St         29.68   NWI  2
  9 Vaughn, Justin               Houston Heat Tra         30.30   NWI  2
 10 Simmons, Joshua              Track Houston Tr         30.84   NWI  2
 11 Winchester, Jeremy           Southern Eagles          31.13   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Alvin               Tigers Track Clu       1:00.58   2
  2 Fry, Aaron                   My Stars Track C       1:02.46   2
  3 Marks, Xavian                Houston Heat Tra       1:06.04   2
  4 Morris, Kendrick             C.L. Atheltic St       1:07.30   1
  5 Moore, Darius                Track Houston Tr       1:08.18   2
  6 Vaughn, Justin               Houston Heat Tra       1:08.88   2
  7 Holmes, Jermel               Houston Heat Tra       1:09.22   1
  8 Rummels, Juwan               C.L. Atheltic St       1:09.48   1
  9 Kirksey, Miles               C.L. Atheltic St       1:09.95   1
 10 Galloway, Andrew             Wings                  1:10.43   1
 11 Starghill, Marcus            Track Houston Tr       1:10.56   2
 12 Graham, D'Anthony            unattached             1:11.05   1
 13 Price, Joshua                C.L. Atheltic St       1:11.69   1
 14 Simmons, Joshua              Track Houston Tr       1:12.12   2
 15 Berry, Andrew                Texas Storm Trac       1:17.11   1

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allen, Darwin                unattached             2:30.85
  2 Wiggins, Johnathan           Track Houston Tr       2:33.19
  3 Garcia, Raymond              Tigers Track Clu       2:33.20
  4 Moore, Darius                Track Houston Tr       2:41.60
  5 Poitier, Terrion             Track Houston Tr       2:43.57
  6 Vaughn, Justin               Houston Heat Tra       2:44.11
  7 Ceasor, Jacoby               C.L. Atheltic St       2:44.31
  8 Holmes, Jermel               Houston Heat Tra       2:45.76
  9 Williams, Jordan             Rising Stars Tra       2:56.77
 10 Scott, William               Rising Stars Tra       2:57.58
 11 Lanier III, Magic            Texas Storm Trac       3:01.37
 12 Gibbs, Wilson                unattached             3:09.26
 13 Mason, Devante               Rising Stars Tra       3:32.79

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston Tr       4:48.41
  2 Perkins, Jeffrey             Track Houston Tr       4:54.72
  3 Allen, Darwin                unattached             4:59.01
  4 Maggi, Richard               Track Houston Tr       5:01.18
  5 Petrakovitz, Joel            Southern Eagles        5:18.60
  6 Garcia, Raymond              Tigers Track Clu       5:19.75
  7 Moore, Tyler                 C.L. Atheltic St       5:36.24
  8 Williams, Jordan             Rising Stars Tra       5:46.58
  9 Redfearn, John               Rising Stars Tra       6:44.03

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nathaniel             Track Houston Tr      10:54.05
  2 Maggi, Richard               Track Houston Tr      10:59.88
  3 Petrakovitz, Joel            Southern Eagles       11:55.68
  4 Arnold, Jeremy               Brenham Track Cl      12:35.86
  5 Redfearn, John               Rising Stars Tra      12:46.50
  6 Moore, Tyler                 C.L. Atheltic St      13:27.81

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clements, Terrell            Track Houston Tr         13.36   NWI  1
  2 Peeples, Jamil               Southern Eagles          13.49   NWI  2
  3 Brown, Tony                  C.L. Atheltic St         15.35   NWI  2
  4 Lee, Isaiah                  Track Houston Tr         15.38   NWI  1
  5 Frank, Brian                 Warp Speed track         15.43   NWI  1
  6 Weiss, Kevin                 Brenham Track Cl         15.88   NWI  2
  7 Winchester, Jeremy           Southern Eagles          16.40   NWI  1
  8 Hopkins, Anthony             Southern Eagles          16.70   NWI  1
  9 Butler, Blake                Warp Speed track         19.00   NWI  2

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              50.50
     1) Clements, Terrell               2) Catalon, Donald              
     3) Achelus, Exilien                4) Burroughs, Aaron             
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                              52.26
     1) Wilson, O'Shea                  2) Woods III, Brass             
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Hall-Mays, Alex              
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                              52.35
     1) Morris, Kalon                   2) Amushie, Kelechi             
     3) Burrell, Cameron                4) Brown, Tony                  
  4 Warp Speed Track Club  'A'                            54.00
     1) Christian, Marqui               2) Rayford, Justin              
     3) Johnson, Frank                  4) Jackson, Blake               
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              55.41
     1) Hogan, Gregory                  2) Smith, Maurice               
     3) Giles, Joseph                   4) Brown, Curtis                
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  56.90
     1) Winchester, Jeremy              2) Dukes, DeKwan                
     3) Brown, Chris                    4) Thomas, Derrick              
  7 Warp Speed Track Club  'B'                            57.71
     1) Snow, Jaylen                    2) Seals, Patrick               
     3) Bess, Dominick                  4) Thompson, Carlos             

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            4:08.01   1
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            4:25.82   1
  3 Warp Speed Track Club  'A'                          4:36.18   2
  4 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            4:45.97   2
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            4:51.34   2
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         5:10.12   1

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            9:48.74
     1) Jones, Nathaniel                2) Burroughs, Aaron             
     3) Perkins, Jeffrey                4) Woods III, Brass             
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                           10:11.53
     1) Maggi, Richard                  2) Hall-Mays, Alex              
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Wiggins, Johnathan           
  3 Tigers Track Club  'A'                             11:12.09
     1) Gilbert, Alvin                  2) Garcia, Raymond              
     3) Cowan, Kenneth                  4) Rivers, Quorum               
  4 Warp Speed Track Club  'A'                         11:21.58
     1) Johnson, Frank                  2) Rayford, Justin              
     3) Seals, Patrick                  4) Frank, Brian                 
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                           11:21.74
     1) Ceasor, Jacoby                  2) Manuel, Gerry                
     3) Morris, Kendrick                4) Threatt-Ray, JeVaughn

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Peeples, Jamil               Southern Eagles        4-06.00      1.37m
  2 Weiss, Kevin                 Brenham Track Cl       4-02.00      1.27m

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, O'Shea               Track Houston Tr      16-07.50   NWI     5.06m
  2 Peeples, Jamil               Southern Eagles       16-00.75   NWI     4.89m
  3 Turner III, Leroy            Tigers Track Clu      15-04.50   NWI     4.68m
  4 Davis, Cavian                Track Houston Tr      14-03.50   NWI     4.35m
  5 Berry, Matthew               Texas Storm Trac      14-02.25   NWI     4.32m
  6 Berry, Andrew                Texas Storm Trac      13-11.75   NWI     4.26m
  7 Weiss, Kevin                 Brenham Track Cl      13-10.00   NWI     4.21m
  8 Rogers, Rodney               My Stars Track C      13-00.00   NWI     3.96m
  9 Dukes, DeKwan                Southern Eagles       12-02.00   NWI     3.70m
 10 Lanier III, Magic            Texas Storm Trac      11-09.00   NWI     3.58m
 11 Cowan, Kenneth               Tigers Track Clu      11-04.25   NWI     3.46m
 12 Shinette, Anthony            Mainland Jaguars      11-02.00   NWI     3.40m
 13 Thompson, Carlos             Warp Speed track      11-00.00   NWI     3.35m
 14 Pete, Caleb                  Track Houston Tr      10-10.75   NWI     3.32m
 15 Rhodes, Dante                Track Houston Tr      10-08.00   NWI     3.25m

Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Atheltic St        13.63m   44-08.75
  2 Scott, William               Rising Stars Tra        10.85m   35-07.25
  3 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac         8.90m   29-02.50
  4 Riley, Prana                 Tigers Track Clu         8.63m   28-03.75
  5 Neblett, Robert              C.L. Atheltic St         8.57m   28-01.50
  6 Hyatt, Jordan                Northwest Flyers         8.45m   27-08.75
  7 Holland, Taylor              Warp Speed track         8.36m   27-05.25
  8 Bess, Dominick               Warp Speed track         7.78m   25-06.25
  9 Jackson, Blake               Warp Speed track         7.60m   24-11.25
 10 Page, Chris                  Southern Eagles          6.90m   22-07.75
 11 Jordan, Dominique            C.L. Atheltic St         6.36m   20-10.50
 12 Nichols, Samuel              Wings                    5.90m   19-04.25
 13 Leigh, Isaiah                Mainland Jaguars         5.00m   16-05.00

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Atheltic St        32.85m     107-09
  2 Neblett, Robert              C.L. Atheltic St        25.58m      83-11
  3 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac        21.74m      71-04
  4 Hyatt, Jordan                Northwest Flyers        16.90m      55-05
  5 Poitier, Terrion             Track Houston Tr        10.83m      35-06

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, William               Rising Stars Tra        33.32m     109-04
  2 Estelle, Kennedy             C.L. Atheltic St        33.19m     108-11
  3 Poitier, Terrion             Track Houston Tr        32.94m     108-01
  4 Gay, Julian                  Texas Storm Trac        29.64m      97-03
  5 Williams, Jordan             Rising Stars Tra        29.02m      95-02
  6 Shinette, Anthony            Mainland Jaguars        28.13m      92-03
  7 Redfearn, John               Rising Stars Tra        24.19m      79-04
  8 Riley, Prana                 Tigers Track Clu        23.51m      77-01
  9 Nichols, Samuel              Wings                   21.44m      70-04
 10 Leigh, Isaiah                Mainland Jaguars        19.53m      64-01
 11 Turner III, Leroy            Tigers Track Clu        15.67m      51-05
 12 Hyatt, Jordan                Northwest Flyers        12.96m      42-06

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanderson, Eric              Track Houston Tr         11.63   NWI  2
  2 Bostick, Drew                C.L. Atheltic St         12.14   NWI  2
  3 Malone, Masakela             Southern Eagles          12.23   NWI  2
  4 Wingate, Scott               Southern Eagles          12.59   NWI  2
  5 Threat, Marcel               Track Houston Tr         12.68   NWI  1
  6 Taylor, Chase                C.L. Atheltic St         12.73   NWI  2
  7 Coleman, Albert              Wings                    12.79   NWI  1
  8 Abron, Corey                 Track Houston Tr         12.80   NWI  2
  9 Brown, Xavion                Tigers Track Clu         12.86   NWI  2
 10 Burnett, Kevin               C.L. Atheltic St         12.89   NWI  2
 11 Carter, Jayson               My Stars Track C         12.97   NWI  1
 12 Berry, Jacolby               Wings                    13.01   NWI  1
 13 Washington, DeAndre'         C.L. Atheltic St         13.08   NWI  1
 14 Anderson, Martise            Warp Speed track         13.18   NWI  1
 15 Washington, Jordan           C.L. Atheltic St         13.28   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sanderson, Eric              Track Houston Tr         23.76   NWI  2
  2 Bostick, Drew                C.L. Atheltic St         25.17   NWI  2
  3 Abron, Corey                 Track Houston Tr         25.32   NWI  2
  4 Threat, Marcel               Track Houston Tr         25.77   NWI  2
  5 Perry, Matthew               Warp Speed track         25.85   NWI  1
  6 Brown, Xavion                Tigers Track Clu         25.95   NWI  2  25.944
  7 Burnett, Kevin               C.L. Atheltic St        J25.95   NWI  1  25.946
  8 White, Tyler                 C.L. Atheltic St         26.04   NWI  2
  8 Washington, DeAndre'         C.L. Atheltic St         26.04   NWI  1
 10 Morrissette, Johnathan       Houston Heat Tra         26.10   NWI  2
 11 Washington, Jordan           C.L. Atheltic St         26.16   NWI  1
 12 Anderson, Martise            Warp Speed track         26.18   NWI  2
 13 Tealer, Julius               C.L. Atheltic St         26.59   NWI  1
 14 Taylor, Chase                C.L. Atheltic St         27.49   NWI  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foreman, Dexter              My Stars Track C         52.80   2
  2 Hamilton, Frederick          Track Houston Tr         53.80   2
  3 Payne, Trey                  Track Houston Tr         54.80   2
  4 Jones, Rykan                 C.L. Atheltic St         55.05   2
  5 Morrissette, Johnathan       Houston Heat Tra         55.09   2
  6 Felder, Davonta'             My Stars Track C         56.29   2
  7 Pace, Christian              unattached               56.88   2
  8 Rhine, Fredrick              My Stars Track C         57.54   2
  9 Meeks, Micheal               Track Houston Tr         57.84   1
 10 Spaulding, Seth              Northwest Flyers         58.25   1
 11 Harris, Courtney             My Stars Track C         58.37   1
 12 Buckner, Cameron             C.L. Atheltic St         58.62   1
 13 Payton, Eric                 Houston Heat Tra         58.90   1
 14 Slade, Matthew               Track Houston Tr       1:01.94   1

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Batiste, Jalan               Wings                  2:10.38
  2 Lanier, Eddie                Texas Storm Trac       2:10.93
  3 Jones, Johnathan             Track Houston Tr       2:11.28
  4 Spaulding, Seth              Northwest Flyers       2:11.97
  5 Felder, Davonta'             My Stars Track C       2:14.23
  6 Payne, Trey                  Track Houston Tr       2:15.83
  7 Augustine, Darrell           Track Houston Tr       2:17.00
  8 Pace, Christian              Southern Eagles        2:17.04
  9 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac       2:18.91
 10 Huff, Stephen                Warp Speed track       2:22.76
 11 Turner, Johnathan            After Burner Tra       2:23.98
 12 Jones, Tonee                 Wings                  2:27.96
 13 Parker, Marshan              Wings                  2:29.38

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Antkowiak, Will              Brenham Track Cl       4:28.09
  2 Jones, Johnathan             Track Houston Tr       4:32.28
  3 Adair, Johnny                Southern Eagles        4:36.50
  4 Spaulding, Seth              Northwest Flyers       4:38.28
  5 Hernandez, Matthew           Northwest Flyers       4:42.26
  6 Adair, Joey                  Southern Eagles        4:44.00
  7 Graham, Derwin               unattached             4:58.42
  8 Rennie, DeVonte              C.L. Atheltic St       5:01.96
  9 Paul, Tremaine               My Stars Track C       5:02.40
 10 Thibodeaux, Maury            Texas Storm Trac       5:12.93
 11 McFarland, Jarell            Track Houston Tr       5:14.54
 12 Emesih, Chris                Southern Eagles        5:16.47
 13 Simmons, Rondell             Wings                  5:21.88
 14 Volter, Devonte              Tigers Track Clu       5:22.86

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Antkowiak, Will              Brenham Track Cl      10:07.04
  2 Graham, Derwin               unattached            10:29.58
  3 Hernandez, Matthew           Northwest Flyers      10:38.41
  4 Adair, Joey                  Southern Eagles       10:53.35
  5 Adair, Johnny                Southern Eagles       10:57.84
  6 Kaelin, Brennym              Northwest Flyers      11:07.15
  7 Simmons, Rondell             Wings                 11:13.25
  8 Volter, Devonte              Tigers Track Clu      11:37.31
  9 Garza, Alex Jr               Track Houston Tr      11:58.86
 10 Taylor, Nathanel             Brenham Track Cl      12:12.88
 11 Wickman, Andrew              Northwest Flyers      12:43.23

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Maximo              Rising Stars Tra      16:48.87
  2 Hulse, Sam                   unattached            17:14.74
  3 Pantoja, Josh                Texas Storm Trac      17:25.00
  4 Campo, Joseph                Rising Stars Tra      17:37.17
  5 Cross III, James             After Burner Tra      18:12.42
  6 Robinson, Ryan               Track Houston Tr      18:33.07
  7 Silver, Steven               Track Houston Tr      19:15.47

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 johnson jr, david            unattached               15.17   NWI  3
  2 Kopesky, Paul Jr             Track Houston Tr         15.52   NWI  2
  3 Malone, Masakela             Southern Eagles          15.78   NWI  3
  4 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr         15.79   NWI  1
  5 Hofbauer, Jordan             Northwest Flyers         15.92   NWI  1
  6 Williams, Wesley             Southern Eagles          16.32   NWI  3
  7 McCord, Allen                Southern Eagles          16.49   NWI  3
  8 Plante, Hunter               Northwest Flyers         17.74   NWI  2
  9 Timmons, Robert              C.L. Atheltic St         17.75   NWI  1
 10 Parker, Marshan              Wings                    17.91   NWI  2
 11 Bowie III, Ivory             Southern Eagles          18.64   NWI  2
 12 Bogues, Mathew               Wings                    18.65   NWI  2
 13 Skinner, Kendrick            unattached               19.45   NWI  3
 14 Louis, Kaleb                 Wings                    20.90   NWI  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sampson, Jordan              Track Houston Tr         26.68   NWI  2
  2 Kopesky, Paul Jr             Track Houston Tr         27.67   NWI  2
  3 johnson jr, david            unattached               28.02   NWI  2
  4 Thompson, Joshua             Track Houston Tr         28.13   NWI  2
  5 Berry, Jacolby               Wings                    28.39   NWI  2
  6 Malone, Masakela             Southern Eagles          28.41   NWI  2
  7 Parker, Marshan              Wings                    29.44   NWI  1
  8 Williams, Wesley             Southern Eagles          29.48   NWI  1
  9 Hofbauer, Jordan             Northwest Flyers         29.52   NWI  2
 10 Bogues, Mathew               Wings                    30.06   NWI  2
 11 Plante, Hunter               Northwest Flyers         30.40   NWI  1
 12 Timmons, Robert              C.L. Atheltic St         30.76   NWI  1
 13 Bowie III, Ivory             Southern Eagles          30.99   NWI  1
 14 McCord, Allen                Southern Eagles          31.01   NWI  1
 15 Skinner, Kendrick            unattached               31.55   NWI  1
 16 Calvin, Jordan               Wings                    33.19   NWI  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              45.55   2
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                              46.81   2
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              48.06   1
  4 Warp Speed Track Club  'A'                            48.16   2
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                              48.21   1
  6 My Stars Track Club  'A'                              49.84   2
  7 Tigers Track Club  'A'                                50.06   2
  8 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'D'                              56.13   1

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:41.01   2
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            3:43.75   1
  3 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            3:46.05   2
     1) Carter, Jayson                  2) Foreman, Dexter              
     3) Terry,III, Eddie                4) Felder, Davonta'             
  4 Wings  'A'                                          3:51.39   1
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:52.36   2
  6 Track Houston Track  'C'                            3:56.91   2
  7 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              3:57.53   2
  8 Warp Speed Track Club  'A'                          3:57.77   1
  9 Northwest Flyers  'A'                               4:04.30   1
 10 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            4:05.77   1
 11 Track Houston Track  'D'                            4:07.22   2

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 My Stars Track Club  'A'                            9:02.34
     1) Paul, Tremaine                  2) Rhine, Fredrick              
     3) Young, Joseph                   4) Foreman, Dexter              
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                            9:03.27
  3 Southern Eagles  'A'                                9:04.90
     1) Emesih, Chris                   2) Pace, Christian              
     3) Adair, Johnny                   4) Adair, Joey                  
  4 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         9:14.38
     1) Alexander, Eric                 2) Jones, DeAndre'              
     3) Lanier, Eddie                   4) Thibodeaux, Maury            
  5 Wings  'A'                                          9:17.46
     1) Batiste, Jalan                  2) Berry, Jacolby               
     3) Jones, Tonee                    4) Parker, Marshan              
  6 Track Houston Track  'A'                            9:19.87
  7 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            9:35.31
     1) Jones, Rykan                    2) Branch, Cadarriane           
     3) Smith, Justin                   4) Jernigan, Terrence           
  8 Warp Speed Track Club  'A'                          9:40.29
     1) Huff, Stephen                   2) Perry, Matthew               
     3) Wilson, Reginald                4) Boyd, Devonte                
  9 Track Houston Track  'C'                           10:13.65
 10 Tigers Track Club  'A'                             10:44.41
     1) Arrington, William              2) Turner, Jr., Alvin           
     3) Volter, Devonte                 4) Ward, Xavier  

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 johnson jr, david            unattached             5-04.00      1.62m
  2 Slade, Matthew               Track Houston Tr      J5-04.00      1.62m
  3 Rennie, DeVonte              C.L. Atheltic St       4-04.00      1.32m
  4 Leonard, Vance               Rising Stars Tra       4-02.00      1.27m
  4 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac       4-02.00      1.27m

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Arnold, Seth                 unattached            11-00.00      3.35m
  2 Harrison, Chase              unattached            10-00.00      3.04m
  3 Pittman, Kyle                Brenham Track Cl       6-06.00      1.98m

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Eric              Texas Storm Trac         5.70m   NWI  18-08.50
  2 johnson jr, david            unattached               5.66m   NWI  18-07.00
  3 Wingate, Scott               Southern Eagles          5.63m   NWI  18-05.75
  4 Boyd, Demarcus               Warp Speed track         5.45m   NWI  17-10.75
  5 Usen, Johnny                 Track Houston Tr         5.26m   NWI  17-03.25
  6 Boyd, Devonte                Warp Speed track         5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
  7 Beck, Derek                  Northwest Flyers         5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
  8 Malone, Masakela             Southern Eagles          4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
  9 Leonard, Vance               Rising Stars Tra         4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
 10 Bowie III, Ivory             Southern Eagles          4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
 11 Burton, Patrick              Warp Speed track         4.21m   NWI  13-09.75

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Kelvin                Wings                   13.14m   43-01.50
  2 Endsley, James               C.L. Atheltic St        11.98m   39-03.75
  3 Peeples, Jarvier             Southern Eagles         10.36m   34-00.00
  4 Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra        10.12m   33-02.50
  5 Harrell, Charles             unattached               9.85m   32-03.75
  6 Felder, Jabril               C.L. Atheltic St         9.73m   31-11.25
  7 North, Jr., Tyrone           Tigers Track Clu         9.25m   30-04.25
  8 Frank, Anthony               Warp Speed track         9.07m   29-09.25
  9 Carter, John                 Warp Speed track         7.60m   24-11.25
 10 McArthur, Irvin              C.L. Atheltic St         7.57m   24-10.00
 11 Frazier, Aric                Track Houston Tr         7.24m   23-09.00
 12 Freeman, Charles             Track Houston Tr         5.98m   19-07.50
 13 Anderson, Thomas             Track Houston Tr         5.94m   19-06.00

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Kelvin                Wings                   43.19m     141-08
  2 Peeples, Jarvier             Southern Eagles         37.72m     123-09
  3 Endsley, James               C.L. Atheltic St        36.07m     118-04
  4 Frank, Anthony               Warp Speed track        31.15m     102-02
  5 Carter, John                 Warp Speed track        25.02m      82-01
  6 Thompson, Miles              Track Houston Tr        22.89m      75-01
  7 Harrell, Charles             unattached              21.70m      71-02
  8 Anderson, Thomas             Track Houston Tr        21.60m      70-10
  9 Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra        20.52m      67-04
 10 Felder, Jabril               C.L. Atheltic St        19.62m      64-04
 11 Frazier, Aric                Track Houston Tr        18.96m      62-02
 12 Freeman, Charles             Track Houston Tr        16.62m      54-06
 13 Poitier, Dante               Track Houston Tr        14.10m      46-03

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Bogert, Devin                Northwest Flyers        42.14m     138-03
  2 Plante, Hunter               Northwest Flyers        35.34m     115-11
  3 Endsley, James               C.L. Atheltic St        34.29m     112-06
  4 Harrell, Charles             unattached              30.77m     100-11
  5 Peeples, Jarvier             Southern Eagles         20.42m      67-00
  6 Mitchell, Alonzo             Rising Stars Tra        19.82m      65-00
  7 Frazier, Aric                Track Houston Tr        16.05m      52-08
  8 Poitier, Dante               Track Houston Tr        15.49m      50-10
  9 Anderson, Thomas             Track Houston Tr        13.46m      44-02

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Isaiah              Track Houston Tr         11.28   NWI  1
  2 Robinson, Terrence           Track Houston Tr         11.34   NWI  8
  3 Minor, Tay-Shunn             Southern Eagles          11.61   NWI  1
  4 Albury, Arron                Houston Showstop         11.74   NWI  8
  5 Francis, Alex                C.L. Atheltic St         11.76   NWI  7
  6 Gloston, Joshua              Beaumont TC TX           11.80   NWI  7  11.792
  7 Spikes, Victor               C.L. Atheltic St        J11.80   NWI  6  11.793
  8 LaCour, Cameron              unattached               11.83   NWI  3
  9 Wright, Jarrick              Southern Eagles          11.86   NWI  1
 10 Mikel, Jarrod                Track Houston Tr         11.88   NWI  1
 11 Prevost, Lee                 C.L. Atheltic St         11.91   NWI  5
 11 Mottley, Kasheem             My Stars Track C         11.91   NWI  3
 13 Mayweather, Jeremy           Track Houston Tr         11.95   NWI  8
 14 Willaimson, Tyler            After Burner Tra         12.02   NWI  5
 15 Cobbs, Toni                  Warp Speed track         12.03   NWI  5
 16 Patterson, Lance             C.L. Atheltic St         12.04   NWI  4
 17 Haynes, James                Beaumont TC TX           12.19   NWI  3
 18 Williams, Larry              Southern Eagles          12.33   NWI  2
 19 Gilliam, Demetrich           Track Houston Tr         12.34   NWI  2
 20 Boyd, Brandon                Southern Eagles          12.34   NWI  2
 21 Lopez, Martin                Texas Storm Trac         12.37   NWI  2
 22 Duckett, Anthony             Track Houston Tr         12.39   NWI  6
 23 Prophet, Demarcus            Wings                    12.45   NWI  5
 24 Brock, Aaron                 Southwest Christ         12.56   NWI  7
 25 Boyd, Brian                  Mainland Jaguars         12.60   NWI  4
 26 Owens, Brandon               Southern Eagles          12.70   NWI  2
 27 Clemons, JonTre'             Houston Heat Tra         12.82   NWI  4
 28 Miller, Christopher          Beaumont TC TX           12.93   NWI  5
 29 Powell, Jeremey              Track Houston Tr         12.96   NWI  6
 30 Wilson, Joshua               Beaumont TC TX           12.97   NWI  6
 31 Benard, Quinton              My Stars Track C         12.98   NWI  5
 32 Petty, Aaron                 Texas Storm Trac         13.22   NWI  3
 33 Jules, D'Mitri               C.L. Atheltic St         13.37   NWI  3
 34 Bell, Roderick               C.L. Atheltic St         13.48   NWI  5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stonum, Darryl               Wings                    22.56   NWI  5
  2 Jones, Milton                Track Houston Tr         22.84   NWI 10
  3 Sweeney, Isaiah              Track Houston Tr         23.16   NWI 11
  4 Robinson, Terrence           Track Houston Tr         23.57   NWI  7
  5 Minor, Tay-Shunn             Southern Eagles          23.68   NWI 11
  6 Albury, Arron                Houston Showstop         23.72   NWI  5
  7 Mottley, Kasheem             My Stars Track C         23.85   NWI  4
  7 Jackson, Dedrick             Track Houston Tr         23.85   NWI 11
  9 Gloston, Joshua              Beaumont TC TX           23.94   NWI  5
 10 Fanning, Travis              After Burner Tra         24.01   NWI  9
 11 Wright, Jarrick              Southern Eagles          24.04   NWI 10
 12 Phillips, Anthony            Warp Speed track         24.08   NWI  6
 13 Thomas, Charles              C.L. Atheltic St         24.12   NWI  6
 14 Francis, Alex                C.L. Atheltic St         24.17   NWI  2
 15 King, Jesten                 Houston Showstop         24.32   NWI  9
 16 Cobbs, Toni                  Warp Speed track         24.38   NWI  1
 17 Boyd, Brandon                Warp Speed track         24.45   NWI  8
 18 Duckett, Anthony             Track Houston Tr         24.53   NWI  2
 19 Mikel, Jarrod                Track Houston Tr         24.58   NWI 11
 20 Patterson, Lance             C.L. Atheltic St         24.63   NWI  4
 21 LaCour, Cameron              unattached               24.69   NWI  3
 22 Haynes, James                Beaumont TC TX           24.72   NWI  4
 23 Lopez, Martin                Texas Storm Trac         24.81   NWI 10
 24 Williams, Larry              Southern Eagles          25.41   NWI  3
 25 Kyler, Keith                 Beaumont TC TX           25.42   NWI  9
 26 Gilliam, Demetrich           Track Houston Tr         25.45   NWI 10
 27 Davis, Timothy               After Burner Tra         25.48   NWI  1
 28 White, Jacobe                Warp Speed track         25.51   NWI  9
 28 Lee, Anthony                 Beaumont TC TX           25.51   NWI  6
 30 Boyd, Brian                  Mainland Jaguars         25.52   NWI  1
 31 Benard, Quinton              My Stars Track C         25.82   NWI  7
 32 Vaughn, Jesse                Houston Heat Tra         25.84   NWI  2
 33 Revis, Jamal                 C.L. Atheltic St         25.86   NWI  7
 34 Adams, Dominique             Southern Eagles          25.87   NWI  3
 35 Brock, Aaron                 Southwest Christ         26.10   NWI  2
 36 Wilson, Joshua               Beaumont TC TX           26.50   NWI  6
 37 Boyd, Brandon                Southern Eagles          26.57   NWI  3
 38 Lawrence, Kerwin             Texas Storm Trac         26.73   NWI  1
 39 Miller, Christopher          Beaumont TC TX           26.94   NWI  6
 40 Jules, D'Mitri               C.L. Atheltic St         27.51   NWI  6
 41 Wright, Darius               Wings                    27.66   NWI  8
 42 Petty, Aaron                 Texas Storm Trac         28.28   NWI  3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hales, DeSean                Track Houston Tr         51.66   7
  2 Jones, Milton                Track Houston Tr         51.69   7
  3 Stonum, Darryl               Wings                    52.16   6
  4 Williams, Michael            Beaumont TC TX           52.24   1
  5 Raglon, Josha                Tigers Track Clu         52.33   2
  6 Thompson, Jordan             C.L. Atheltic St         52.63   1
  7 Lewis, Jeffery               Tigers Track Clu         53.52   1
  8 Kerr, David                  My Stars Track C         53.72   5
  9 Lewis, Vernon                Southern Eagles          54.04   7
 10 McCardell, Shane             Beaumont TC TX           54.11   2
 11 Phillips, Anthony            Warp Speed track         54.59   1
 12 Perkins, Devrick             Track Houston Tr         54.68   7
 13 King, Jesten                 Houston Showstop         55.25   5
 14 Bliss, Chris                 Track Houston Tr         55.28   2
 15 Robins, Luis                 C.L. Atheltic St         55.46   4
 16 Owolabi, Deji                Track Houston Tr         55.71   7
 17 Kelly, Dominick              Tigers Track Clu         56.17   5
 18 Vaughn, Jesse                Houston Heat Tra         56.84   4
 19 Ilis, Jeremy                 Track Houston Tr         57.42   6
 20 Watson, Ricardo              Wings                    57.53   3
 21 Smiley, Clinton              Houston Heat Tra       1:00.71   2
 22 Simmons, Rodrick             Wings                  1:01.09   4
 23 Deck, Santee                 C.L. Atheltic St       1:01.74   5
 24 Lawrence, Kerwin             Texas Storm Trac       1:01.82   6
 25 Jules, D'Mitri               C.L. Atheltic St       1:04.40   3

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shaw, Blake                  After Burner Tra       1:59.94
  2 Mitchell, Karlton            Texas Storm Trac       2:02.20
  3 Lewis, Jeffery               Tigers Track Clu       2:03.31
  4 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston Tr       2:04.19
  5 Dixon, DeJuna                Southern Eagles        2:05.48
  6 Johnson, Jared               Track Houston Tr       2:07.55
  7 Owolabi, Deji                Track Houston Tr       2:07.65
  8 Jordon, Julian               After Burner Tra       2:09.69
  9 Veazie, Allen                Southern Eagles        2:10.21
 10 Bliss, Chris                 Track Houston Tr       2:10.39
 11 Royal, Bradley               Beaumont TC TX         2:14.62
 12 Webb, Oscar                  Tigers Track Clu       2:15.65
 13 Garza, Irving                Warp Speed track       2:17.80
 14 Ysais, Christopher           unattached             2:20.82
 15 Day, Joshua                  Track Houston Tr       2:23.84
 16 Deck, Santee                 C.L. Atheltic St       2:24.91
 17 Largman, Shannon             Track Houston Tr       2:27.67
 18 Harper, Germany              Track Houston Tr       2:31.79
 19 Burdyl, Brock                After Burner Tra       2:32.43

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shaw, Blake                  After Burner Tra       4:08.04
  2 Mitchell, Karlton            Texas Storm Trac       4:22.14
  3 Jessett, Christopher         unattached             4:22.54
  4 Lee, Khiry                   Track Houston Tr       4:22.67
  5 Ellis, Matthew               Texas Storm Trac       4:23.45
  6 Perri, Matthew               unattached             4:26.63
  7 Romar, Bradley               Beaumont TC TX         4:28.07
  8 Smith, David                 Southern Eagles        4:32.15
  9 Widener, Cody                Track Houston Tr       4:33.87
 10 Johnson, Jared               Track Houston Tr       4:42.45
 11 Largman, Shannon             Track Houston Tr       4:55.47
 12 Ysais, Christopher           unattached             4:57.53
 13 Joyce, Ricky                 My Stars Track C       4:57.87
 14 Eperson, Andrew              After Burner Tra       4:58.71
 15 Webb, Oscar                  Tigers Track Clu       5:03.30
 16 Thomas, Ben                  After Burner Tra       5:04.24

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Munoz, Richard               unattached             9:51.54
  2 Smith, David                 Southern Eagles        9:52.67
  3 Jessett, Christopher         unattached            10:00.54
  4 Widener, Cody                Track Houston Tr      10:18.65
  5 Eperson, Andrew              After Burner Tra      10:51.99
  6 Largman, Shannon             Track Houston Tr      11:37.91
  7 Ysais, Christopher           unattached            11:49.50
  8 Oakley, Courtney             Tigers Track Clu      12:50.70

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harris, Donovan              Beaumont TC TX           15.34   NWI  2
  2 Davis, Marcus                Track Houston Tr         16.06   NWI  3
  3 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra         16.30   NWI  3
  4 Branford, Earnest            Southern Eagles          16.33   NWI  3
  5 Washington, James            Tigers Track Clu         16.84   NWI  2
  6 Figgs, Kent                  Northwest Flyers         17.75   NWI  3
  7 McCardell, Shane             Beaumont TC TX           17.76   NWI  1
  8 Davis, Damien                Southern Eagles          17.91   NWI  3
  9 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                    17.92   NWI  1
 10 Williams, Malcolm            Beaumont TC TX           18.50   NWI  2
 11 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         19.55   NWI  2
 12 Hall, Jr., Rochon            Mainland Jaguars         19.85   NWI  2
 13 Owens, Brandon               Southern Eagles          20.27   NWI  3

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Casey, Chance                Track Houston Tr         56.99   2
  2 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston Tr         57.06   2
  3 Collins, LaVon               Wings                  1:01.11   1
  4 Evans, Sherroid              Wings                  1:01.39   1
  5 Turner, Keenan               Houston Heat Tra       1:01.47   2
  6 Davis, Damien                Southern Eagles        1:02.02   2
  7 Garza, Irving                Warp Speed track       1:07.43   1
  8 Simmons, Rodrick             Wings                  1:08.44   2
  9 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr       1:13.11   1

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              42.55   3
  2 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                              42.90   3
  3 Warp Speed Track Club  'A'                            43.81   3
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                              43.87   1
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              44.43   2
  6 Southern Eagles  'A'                                  45.18   3
  7 Beaumont Track Club (Tx)  'A'                         45.30   2
  8 Southern Eagles  'B'                                  45.54   2
  9 After Burner Track Club  'A'                          45.81   2
 10 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                          47.16   3
 11 Wings  'A'                                            47.94   3

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:20.89   2
  2 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:33.23   2
  3 After Burner Track Club  'A'                        3:33.63   2
  4 Wings  'A'                                          3:34.61   2
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:35.17   1
  6 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              3:35.94   2
     1) Raglon, Josha                   2) Viera, Tyler                 
     3) Lewis, Jeffery                  4) Kelly, Dominick              
  7 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            3:36.01   2
  8 Beaumont Track Club (Tx)  'A'                       3:37.30   2
  9 Track Houston Track  'C'                            3:40.02   1
 10 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            3:44.45   1
 11 Warp Speed Track Club  'A'                          3:50.28   2

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chad                Wings                  5-10.00      1.77m
  2 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr      J5-10.00      1.77m
  3 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles        5-08.00      1.72m
  4 Davis, Damien                Southern Eagles        5-02.00      1.57m

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Alex                  unattached            12-06.00      3.81m
  2 Hodges, Ryan                 unattached           J12-06.00      3.81m
  3 Smith, Taylor                unattached            12-00.00      3.65m
  4 Creel, Jeremy                unattached           J12-00.00      3.65m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Marcus                Track Houston Tr         6.36m   NWI  20-10.50
  2 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston Tr         6.25m   NWI  20-06.25
  3 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles          6.24m   NWI  20-05.75
  4 Flato, Wiiliam               Houston Heat Tra         6.08m   NWI  19-11.50
  5 Willaimson, Tyler            After Burner Tra         6.06m   NWI  19-10.75
  6 Mayweather, Jeremy           Track Houston Tr         6.00m   NWI  19-08.25
  7 Robicheaux, Napoleon         Track Houston Tr         5.85m   NWI  19-02.50
  8 Davis, Damien                Southern Eagles          5.81m   NWI  19-00.75
  9 Powell, Jeremey              Track Houston Tr         5.77m   NWI  18-11.25
 10 Haynes, James                Beaumont TC TX           5.76m   NWI  18-10.75
 11 Johnson, Chad                Wings                    5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
 12 Taylor, Christopher          Rising Stars Tra         5.53m   NWI  18-01.75
 13 Boyd, Brian                  Mainland Jaguars         5.52m   NWI  18-01.50
 14 Owens, Brandon               Southern Eagles          4.86m   NWI  15-11.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Pryor, Kenneth               Southern Eagles         13.00m   NWI  42-08.00
  2 Stevens, Kiante              C.L. Atheltic St        12.64m   NWI  41-05.75
  3 Thompson, Jalon              C.L. Atheltic St        11.97m   NWI  39-03.25
  4 Mayweather, Jeremy           Track Houston Tr        11.93m   NWI  39-01.75
  5 Powell, Jeremey              Track Houston Tr        11.79m   NWI  38-08.25
  6 Johnson, Chad                Wings                   11.68m   NWI  38-04.00
  7 Kyler, Keith                 Beaumont TC TX          11.61m   NWI  38-01.25
  8 Branford, Earnest            Southern Eagles         11.40m   NWI  37-05.00

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers        16.19m   53-01.50
  2 Gay, Miles                   Texas Storm Trac        13.40m   43-11.75
  3 Wesley, Thaddeus             Northwest Flyers        11.98m   39-03.75
  4 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   11.73m   38-06.00
  5 Washington, James            Tigers Track Clu        11.15m   36-07.00
  6 Martez, Cornett              unattached              11.06m   36-03.50
  7 Roberts, Alec                Northwest Flyers        10.76m   35-03.75
  8 McKinney, Kenneth            My Stars Track C        10.60m   34-09.50
  9 Boyd, Brandon                Southern Eagles          9.92m   32-06.50
 10 Best, Boice                  Rising Stars Tra         8.04m   26-04.50
 11 Wariboko, Jermaine           Track Houston Tr         7.62m   25-00.00

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                  4-00.25      1.22m
  2 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston Tr       3-11.50      1.20m
  3 Barbas, Michael              Northwest Flyers       3-10.25      1.17m
  4 Wesley, Thaddeus             Northwest Flyers       3-04.25      1.02m
  5 Gay, Miles                   Texas Storm Trac       3-03.50      1.00m
  6 Martez, Cornett              unattached             3-01.50      0.95m
  7 Roberts, Alec                Northwest Flyers       3-01.50      0.95m
  8 Ballard, Ty                  Wings                  3-00.25      0.92m
  9 Washington, James            Tigers Track Clu       2-00.75      0.63m
 10 Wariboko, Jermaine           Track Houston Tr       1-10.25      0.56m
 11 McKinney, Kenneth            My Stars Track C          1-10      0.56m
 12 Best, Boice                  Rising Stars Tra       1-09.50      0.54m
 13 Darnell, Henry               Mainland Jaguars       1-07.50      0.49m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Kosecki, Matthew             Track Houston Tr        46.44m     152-04
  2 Darnell, Henry               Mainland Jaguars        28.16m      92-05
  3 Hall, Jr., Rochon            Mainland Jaguars        24.36m      79-11
  4 Best, Boice                  Rising Stars Tra        20.45m      67-01
  5 Roberts, Alec                Northwest Flyers        20.44m      67-01
  6 Gilliam, Jarrett             Wings                   20.43m      67-00

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walker, Julius               C.L. Atheltic St         10.93   NWI  7
  2 Carrier, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu         10.96   NWI  5
  3 Prevost, Whitney             C.L. Atheltic St         11.05   NWI  4
  4 Tindle, Chris                Track Houston Tr         11.06   NWI  1
  5 Hall, Derrick                C.L. Atheltic St         11.12   NWI  6
  6 Scott, Themistores           Houston Heat Tra         11.16   NWI  3
  7 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston Tr         11.21   NWI  1
  8 Barnes, Mark                 Track Houston Tr         11.22   NWI  1
  9 Donley, Ruby                 C.L. Atheltic St         11.26   NWI  4
 10 Levy, Jesrick                Track Houston Tr         11.29   NWI  5
 11 Rayford, Nick                Houston Showstop         11.32   NWI  7
 12 Whittaker, Foswhitt          Wings                    11.40   NWI  3
 13 Evans, Ryne                  Track Houston Tr         11.45   NWI  2
 14 Payne, Marvin                C.L. Atheltic St         11.46   NWI  4
 15 Hickman, Jarriod             Houston Showstop         11.56   NWI  4
 16 Fisher, Derwin               Houston Showstop         11.58   NWI  4
 17 Liedy, Sean                  Beaumont TC TX           11.62   NWI  7
 18 Kerr, Issac                  My Stars Track C         11.64   NWI  7
 19 Thomas, Morris               C.L. Atheltic St         11.68   NWI  5
 20 Williams, Deshaun            After Burner Tra         11.81   NWI  7
 20 Blackmon, Ronald             Texas Storm Trac         11.81   NWI  2
 22 Jackson, Ronald              Houston Showstop         11.99   NWI  6
 23 O'Connor, Thomas             unattached               12.01   NWI  7
 24 Okogwu, Victor               Track Houston Tr         12.04   NWI  4
 25 Brown, Tramount              Houston Showstop         12.34   NWI  5
 26 Carradine, Alex              Rising Stars Tra         12.85   NWI  3
 27 Booker, LeKeith              My Stars Track C         13.14   NWI  3
 28 Evans, Rolan                 Track Houston Tr         13.85   NWI  7

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Prevost, Whitney             C.L. Atheltic St         22.10   NWI  6
  2 Tindle, Chris                Track Houston Tr         22.19   NWI 11
  3 Barnes, Mark                 Track Houston Tr         22.23   NWI 11
  4 Woolfolk, Troy               Track Houston Tr         22.37   NWI 10
  5 Walker, Julius               C.L. Atheltic St         22.42   NWI  8
  6 Donley, Ruby                 C.L. Atheltic St         22.44   NWI  2  22.438
  7 Evans, Ryne                  Track Houston Tr        J22.44   NWI 10  22.439
  8 Carrier, Tyrone              Tigers Track Clu         22.46   NWI  5
  9 Scott, Themistores           Houston Heat Tra         22.47   NWI  2
 10 Hall, Derrick                C.L. Atheltic St         22.53   NWI  9
 11 Simmons, Robert              Wings                    22.62   NWI  6
 12 Rayford, Nick                Houston Showstop         22.72   NWI  1
 13 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston Tr         22.77   NWI 11
 14 Robinson, Jocques            Southern Eagles          22.89   NWI  3
 15 Levy, Jesrick                Track Houston Tr         22.90   NWI  3
 16 Banks, David                 Track Houston Tr         22.92   NWI 10
 17 Payne, Marvin                C.L. Atheltic St         23.08   NWI  6
 18 Williams, Robert             C.L. Atheltic St         23.12   NWI  2
 19 Celestine, Damien            Beaumont TC TX           23.13   NWI  2
 20 Thomas, Morris               C.L. Atheltic St         23.26   NWI  2
 21 Price, Anthony               Track Houston Tr         23.28   NWI 11
 22 O'Neal, Kenrick              Houston Showstop         23.33   NWI  8
 23 Whittaker, Foswhitt          Wings                    23.41   NWI  1
 24 Manuel, Joshua               Southern Eagles          23.49   NWI  3
 25 Francis, Raani               Texas Storm Trac         23.59   NWI  4
 26 Bufford, Demarcus            Track Houston Tr         23.60   NWI 10
 27 Fisher, Derwin               Houston Showstop         23.65   NWI  4
 28 Nollsch, Travis              Northwest Flyers         24.16   NWI  3
 29 Perkins, Eric                Track Houston Tr         24.52   NWI  5
 30 Brown, Tramount              Houston Showstop         24.63   NWI  6
 31 Williams, Deshaun            After Burner Tra         25.01   NWI  8
 32 Roberts, Colin               Northwest Flyers         25.21   NWI  3
 33 Okogwu, Victor               Track Houston Tr         25.22   NWI  9
 34 Roberts, Jeramy              Northwest Flyers         25.46   NWI  4

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Laderek               Tigers Track Clu         48.89   1
  2 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles          49.16   2
  3 Nollsch, Travis              Northwest Flyers         50.06   2
  3 Simmons, Robert              Wings                    50.06   1
  5 Smith, Chadrick              Tigers Track Clu         50.61   3
  6 Bailey, Jamarkus             C.L. Atheltic St         50.71   3
  7 Collins, Arte                Wings                    51.27   1
  8 Christian, Ronald            C.L. Atheltic St         51.96   3
  9 Slade, Caesar JR             Track Houston Tr         52.04   2
 10 O'Neal, Kenrick              Houston Showstop         52.21   1
 11 Celestine, Damien            Beaumont TC TX           52.41   1
 12 Brown, Tramount              Houston Showstop         52.75   3
 13 Cloud, Darryl                unattached               52.97   1
 14 Hmaidan, Jordan              Track Houston Tr         53.48   2
 15 Barrett, Garland             Texas Storm Trac         53.96   2
 16 Roberts, Colin               Northwest Flyers         54.29   2
 17 Briggs, Jeremy               Northwest Flyers         56.17   2
 18 Downey, Carlos               After Burner Tra         56.65   1
 19 Vitatoe, Corey               Rising Stars Tra       1:00.34   2

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ugochukwu, Bryan             Rising Stars Tra       1:57.28
  2 Miller, Bryan                Track Houston Tr       1:57.91
  3 Micheal, Julius              Wings                  1:58.64
  4 Washington, Michael          Track Houston Tr       1:58.68
  5 Roberts, Dylan               After Burner Tra       1:58.71
  6 Slade, Caesar JR             Track Houston Tr       2:00.85
  7 Freeman, Jackie              Southern Eagles        2:00.89
  8 Hmaidan, Jordan              Track Houston Tr       2:02.84
  9 Thompson, DeAndre            Track Houston Tr       2:03.15
 10 Hubert, Courtney             Track Houston Tr       2:03.67
 11 Hulse, Sam                   unattached             2:05.05
 12 Adeniji, Joseph              Wings                  2:06.23
 13 Stephens, Jonathan           Rising Stars Tra       2:07.30
 14 Jewett, Christopher          Wings                  2:08.23
 15 Alford, Gregory              Wings                  2:10.61
 16 Silver, Steven               Track Houston Tr       2:11.11
 17 Conces, Kyle                 Rising Stars Tra       2:16.91
 18 Woodard, Jason               Track Houston Tr       2:28.84

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Dylan               After Burner Tra       4:05.35
  2 Ugochukwu, Bryan             Rising Stars Tra       4:05.46
  3 Micheal, Julius              Wings                  4:06.21
  4 Salgado, David               Track Houston Tr       4:09.64
  5 Haist, Brandon               Rising Stars Tra       4:12.51
  6 Hulse, Sam                   unattached             4:14.15
  7 Pantoja, Josh                Texas Storm Trac       4:19.37
  8 Campo, Joseph                Rising Stars Tra       4:24.63
  9 Silver, Steven               Track Houston Tr       4:28.77
 10 Alford, Gregory              Wings                  4:36.14
 11 Cross III, James             After Burner Tra       4:42.76
 12 Robinson, Ryan               Track Houston Tr       5:03.18
 13 Berthelson, Deven            unattached             5:15.35
 14 Vitatoe, Corey               Rising Stars Tra       5:33.01

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mason, Jamele                Track Houston Tr         14.73   NWI  2
  2 Hunter, LaMarcus             Southern Eagles          15.00   NWI  1
  3 Simmons, Douglas             Tigers Track Clu         15.32   NWI  1
  4 Freeman, Willie              C.L. Atheltic St         15.33   NWI  1
  5 Oyeku, Chris                 Houston Heat Tra         15.53   NWI  1
  6 O'Connor, Thomas             unattached               15.89   NWI  2
  7 Stevens, Kenneth             C.L. Atheltic St         15.98   NWI  1
  8 Adams, Alonzo                C.L. Atheltic St         16.28   NWI  1
  9 Rodriguez, Mario             Track Houston Tr         16.77   NWI  1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mason, Jamele                Track Houston Tr         55.95   2
  2 Cloud, Darryl                unattached               58.31   1
  3 Adeniji, Joseph              Wings                    58.77   1
  4 Hoang, Jimmy                 Wings                    59.98   1
  5 Rodriguez, Mario             Track Houston Tr       1:00.66   1
  6 Jones, II, Scottie           Texas Storm Trac       1:01.21   2
  7 Jawando, Sulaiman            Track Houston Tr       1:02.46   1
  8 Downey, Carlos               After Burner Tra       1:05.98   1

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                              41.45   3
  2 Track Houston Track  'B'                              41.62   3
  3 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                              41.91   2
  4 Tigers Track Club  'A'                                42.02   3
  5 Wings  'A'                                            42.47   1
     1) Montano, Erik                   2)                              
  6 Houston Showstoppers  'A'                             42.62   1
  7 Track Houston Track  'C'                              43.03   1
  8 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                              43.07   1
  9 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                           43.76   3
 10 Wings  'B'                                            44.12   2

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Track Houston Track  'A'                            3:16.05   2
  2 Tigers Track Club  'A'                              3:20.14   2
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            3:20.22   1
  4 Track Houston Track  'C'                            3:20.37   1
  5 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                            3:21.85   2
  6 Wings  'A'                                          3:22.91   2
     1) Montano, Erik                   2)                              
  7 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'B'                            3:26.67   1
  8 Southern Eagles  'A'                                3:32.48   2
  9 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                         3:33.30   2
 10 Northwest Flyers  'A'                               3:48.16   1

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Flax, Joshua                 Texas Storm Trac       6-00.00      1.82m
  2 Brooks, Cedric               Tigers Track Clu       5-10.00      1.77m

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Travis             unattached            14-06.00      4.41m
  2 Wallace, Maston              unattached            14-00.00      4.26m
  4 Finley, Blaine               Track Houston Tr     J13-06.00      4.11m
  5 Arnold, Zack                 unattached           J13-06.00      4.11m
  5 Matthews, Austin             unattached           J13-06.00      4.11m
  7 McCallum, Alan               unattached            13-00.00      3.96m

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Douglas             Tigers Track Clu         6.83m   NWI  22-05.00
  2 Flax, Joshua                 Texas Storm Trac         6.67m   NWI  21-10.75
  3 Capetillo, Michael           Wings                    6.20m   NWI  20-04.25
  4 Stevens, Kenneth             C.L. Atheltic St         6.14m   NWI  20-01.75
  5 Thompson, DeAndre            Track Houston Tr         6.12m   NWI  20-01.00
  6 Francis, Raani               Texas Storm Trac         6.00m   NWI  19-08.25
  7 Pitocco, Vincent             Northwest Flyers         5.57m   NWI  18-03.25
  8 Jawando, Sulaiman            Track Houston Tr         5.50m   NWI  18-00.50

Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Guzman, Adrian               Northwest Flyers       1-02.25      0.36m
  2 Reed, Warren                 Tigers Track Clu       1-02.00      0.35m
  3 Griffin, William             Northwest Flyers       1-01.75      0.35m
  4 Foster, Charles              Northwest Flyers       1-01.00      0.33m
  5 Painter, Jonathan            Track Houston Tr       1-00.50      0.31m
  6 Hughes III, James            unattached             1-00.00      0.31m
  7 Reese, Douglas               Wings                    11.50      0.29m
  8 Gilbert, Joshua              Wings                     9.75      0.25m

Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Guzman, Adrian               Northwest Flyers        47.38m     155-05
  2 Griffin, William             Northwest Flyers        46.33m     152-00
  3 Painter, Jonathan            Track Houston Tr        45.31m     148-08
  4 Hughes III, James            unattached              44.19m     145-00
  5 Foster, Charles              Northwest Flyers        43.86m     143-11
  6 Reese, Douglas               Wings                   39.45m     129-05

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec