Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Ozark Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/24-25/06 - Festus, MO

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNeil, Ja'Nia               U. City Xplosion       16.27      15.66q  1
  2 Wood, Jobriah                Railers                           16.20q  1
  3 Wilson, D'Onnaca             Railers                           16.24q  1
  4 Kuehnlein, Andrea            Kirkwood Track C       16.63      16.28q  1
  5 Hunn, Kelsey                 St. .louis Expre       16.02      16.37q  2
  6 Dudley, Alyssa               Kirkwood Track C       17.50      17.12q  2
  7 Isom, Amanda                 police athletic                   17.85q  2
  8 McCorkle, Alexis             Railers                           19.03q  1
  9 Simms, Jayla                 police athletic        22.32      20.07   1
 10 Simms, Kaitlyn               police athletic        24.78      25.19   1
 11 Taylor, Andrea               Jets Track Club                   25.46   2

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 McNeil, Ja'Nia               U. City Xplosion     1:17.86    1:18.94q  1
  2 Hunn, Kelsey                 St. .louis Expre     1:25.92    1:23.28q  2
  3 Dudley, Alyssa               Kirkwood Track C                1:27.18q  1
  4 Isom, Amanda                 police athletic                 1:35.35q  2
  5 Wood, Jobriah                Railers                         1:36.75q  2
  6 Simms, Jayla                 police athletic                 1:43.25q  1
  7 McCorkle, Alexis             Railers                         1:50.42q  1
  8 Simms, Kaitlyn               police athletic      2:30.37    2:00.19q  1

Long Jump Sub Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Ja'Nia               U. City Xplosion       3.47m      3.81m   12-06.00
  2 Kuehnlein, Andrea            Kirkwood Track C       3.09m      3.12m   10-03.00
  3 Hunn, Kelsey                 St. .louis Expre       3.28m      2.72m    8-11.25
  4 Wood, Jobriah                Railers                           1.86m    6-01.25
  5 Taylor, Andrea               Jets Track Club                   1.46m    4-09.50

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dowell, Kristen              Cahokia Track Cl       14.00      14.75q  2
  2 Riggins, Jayla               U. City Xplosion       15.60      15.11q  4
  3 Wright, Taysha               Royal  Knights         16.35      15.36q  2
  4 Williams, Jaianna            St. Louis Blues        15.99      15.45q  2
  5 Thompson, Taylor             St. Louis Blues        16.55      15.50q  4
  6 Pitchford, Reje'             St. .louis Expre       16.35      15.69q  1
  7 Williams, Saenea             Kirkwood Track C                  15.70q  1
  8 Harvey, Kiana                Flames Track Clu       16.45      15.80q  4
  9 Franklin, Kamira             St. Louis Blues        15.88      16.02   3
 10 McAfee, Kimberly             Railers                20.00      16.34   4
 11 Starr, Ashana                St. .louis Expre       17.09      16.55   3
 12 Torbert, Devyn               Flames Track Clu       17.23      16.74   2
 13 Davis, Ellisha               East Saint Louis                  16.83   4
 14 Alexander, Brooke            Royal  Knights                    16.96   2
 15 Garrett, Anyae               Railers                14.50      17.07   3
 16 Cash, Danielle               Railers                17.72      17.09   2
 17 King, Amira                  St. Louis Blues        18.59      17.33   4
 18 Gretzmacher, Sabrina         Jets Track Club        17.95      17.40   3
 19 Davis, Sherrell              East Saint Louis                  18.16   3
 20 Spencer, Kelsey              Railers                21.40      19.00   1
 21 Ames, Colbi                  St. Louis Blues        17.44      19.27   1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dowell, Kristen              Cahokia Track Cl       32.50      33.16q  4
  2 Williams, Jaianna            St. Louis Blues        33.35      33.28q  2
  3 Williams, Saenea             Kirkwood Track C       34.05      33.31q  4
  4 Franklin, Kamira             St. Louis Blues        35.43      33.37q  3
  5 Wright, Taysha               Royal  Knights         33.21      33.38q  3
  6 Riggins, Jayla               U. City Xplosion       33.88      33.68q  3
  7 Pitchford, Reje'             St. .louis Expre       33.10      33.83q  1
  8 Morris, Hailee               St. Louis Blues                   34.29q  4
  9 Harvey, Kiana                Flames Track Clu       34.89      34.56   3
 10 Rachel, Kachea               Royal  Knights         34.26      34.68   4
 11 Waldner, Makayla             Cleats of Fire         35.83      35.18   3
 12 Nixon, Judah                 Flames Track Clu       36.09      35.50   4
 13 Thompson, Taylor             St. Louis Blues        33.96      35.95   1
 14 Davis, Ellisha               East Saint Louis                  36.08   2
 15 Torbert, Devyn               Flames Track Clu       39.59      36.35   2
 16 Starr, Ashana                St. .louis Expre       35.22      36.53   2
 17 Hubert, Jada                 Royal  Knights         35.33      36.62   2
 18 Mason, J'Dah                 U. City Xplosion                  36.82   1
 19 Alexander, Brooke            Royal  Knights                    37.73   1
 20 King, Amira                  St. Louis Blues        38.96      37.85   1
 21 Campbell, Dejah              East Saint Louis       40.88      38.80   3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sunkett, Taylor              Railers              1:13.00    1:10.13q  2
  2 Williams, Jaianna            St. Louis Blues      1:13.61    1:13.11q  1
  3 Love, Lesley                 St. Louis Blues      1:14.74    1:14.54q  3
  4 Morris, Hailee               St. Louis Blues      1:15.91    1:15.77q  3
  5 Nixon, Judah                 Flames Track Clu     1:16.54    1:19.06q  1
  6 Rachel, Kachea               Royal  Knights       1:24.75    1:19.32q  3
  7 Pitchford, Reje'             St. .louis Expre     1:19.33    1:19.80q  2
  8 Wilke, Claire                Jets Track Club                 1:21.73q  1
  9 McNeal, Nyjae                Railers                         1:23.32   1
 10 Franklin, Kamira             St. Louis Blues      1:21.95    1:23.64   3
 11 Harvey, Kiana                Flames Track Clu                1:25.09   3
 12 Alexander, Brooke            Royal  Knights                  1:26.65   1
 13 Kelly, Alexis                St. .louis Expre                1:32.78   3
 14 Hubert, Jada                 Royal  Knights       1:28.78    1:33.13   2

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Waldner, Makayla             Cleats of Fire         1.11m      1.10m    3-07.25
  2 Parson, Samantha             Jets Track Club        0.96m      1.05m    3-05.25
  3 Foltz, Codie                 Jets Track Club        0.91m      0.95m    3-01.25
  4 Mason, J'Dah                 U. City Xplosion                 J0.95m    3-01.25
  5 Bradshaw, Samantha           Jets Track Club        0.96m      0.90m    2-11.50
  6 Gretzmacher, Sabrina         Jets Track Club        0.81m      0.85m    2-09.50
  7 Cover, Rachel                Jets Track Club        0.96m     J0.85m    2-09.50

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dowell, Kristen              Cahokia Track Cl       3.95m      3.52m   11-06.75
  2 Rachel, Kachea               Royal  Knights         3.14m      3.19m   10-05.75
  3 Thompson, Taylor             St. Louis Blues        3.07m      3.16m   10-04.50
  4 Starr, Ashana                St. .louis Expre       3.20m      3.05m   10-00.25
  5 Riggins, Jayla               U. City Xplosion       3.23m      2.94m    9-07.75
  6 Parson, Samantha             Jets Track Club                   2.88m    9-05.50
  7 Foltz, Codie                 Jets Track Club        2.79m      2.71m    8-10.75
  8 Wright, Taysha               Royal  Knights         2.88m      2.68m    8-09.50
  9 Delaney, Kaitlyn             St. Louis Blues        2.66m      2.59m    8-06.00
 10 Wilson, D'Onnaca             Railers                           2.53m    8-03.75
 10 Garrett, Anyae               Railers                4.26m      2.53m    8-03.75
 12 Gretzmacher, Sabrina         Jets Track Club                   2.48m    8-01.75
 13 Hubert, Jada                 Royal  Knights         2.54m      2.40m    7-10.50
 14 Cash, Danielle               Railers                2.50m      2.18m    7-02.00
 15 McAfee, Kimberly             Railers                2.43m      2.04m    6-08.50
 15 Kelly, Alexis                St. .louis Expre       3.03m      2.04m    6-08.50
 17 Spencer, Kobe                Railers                2.24m      1.75m    5-09.00
 18 Spencer, Kelsey              Railers                2.43m      1.63m    5-04.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fennoy, Eboni                Railers                5.62m      5.75m   18-10.50
  2 Morris, Hailee               St. Louis Blues        5.41m      5.26m   17-03.25
  3 Gordon, Erika                Railers                4.84m      5.03m   16-06.00
  4 King, Amira                  St. Louis Blues        5.78m      4.89m   16-00.50
  5 Bradshaw, Samantha           Jets Track Club        5.18m      4.76m   15-07.50
  6 Mason, J'Dah                 U. City Xplosion       4.21m      4.54m   14-10.75
  7 Addison, Racquel             Royal  Knights         4.72m      4.32m   14-02.25
  8 Waldner, Makayla             Cleats of Fire         5.51m      4.09m   13-05.00
  9 Stewart, Alexandra           St. .louis Expre       4.03m      3.90m   12-09.50
 10 Cover, Rachel                Jets Track Club        4.57m      3.77m   12-04.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fennoy, Eboni                Railers                9.14m     11.39m      37-04
  2 Gordon, Erika                Railers               11.88m      7.94m      26-00
  3 Cover, Rachel                Jets Track Club        8.57m      5.32m      17-05

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tabron, Kareema              St. Louis Blues        13.78      13.64q  3
  2 Klump, Jade                  Kirkwood Track C       13.80      13.75q  2
  3 Franklin, Jasmine            St. Louis Blues        14.46      13.78q  2
  4 Burnett, Shandrana           St. Louis Blues        14.48      14.17q  1
  4 Smith, Danielle              St. Louis Blues        14.51      14.17q  3
  6 Smith, Jae'Ara               Railers                14.95      14.25q  3
  7 Williams, Andreana           Flames Track Clu       15.27      14.41q  1
  8 Ward, Akia                   Railers                14.96      14.49q  1
  9 Guthrie, Allahna             Royal  Knights         15.02      14.54   2
 10 Smith, Brianna               St. Louis Blues        15.10      14.81   2
 11 Crossland, sherion           Flames Track Clu                  15.17   2
 12 Delaney, Lauren              St. Louis Blues        15.85      15.28   3
 13 Harvey, Kourtney             Flames Track Clu       15.35      15.41   3
 14 Stewart, Hailey              Railers                           16.16   2
 15 Handy, Alexus                Railers                           16.42   3

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Ellen                 Team Davis             28.26      27.98q  1
  2 Johnson, Rayneisha           St. .louis Expre       27.94      28.21q  2
  3 Tabron, Kareema              St. Louis Blues        28.28      29.22q  1
  4 Klump, Jade                  Kirkwood Track C       29.10      30.02q  2
  5 Franklin, Jasmine            St. Louis Blues        30.38      30.74q  1
  6 Harrison, Jameelah           St. Louis Blues        31.86      31.02q  1
  7 Mayhorn, Kanae               St. Louis Blues        32.39      31.04q  2
  8 Gardner, Barbara             St. Louis Blues        30.71      31.14q  2
  9 Smith, Danielle              St. Louis Blues        30.54      31.35   1
 10 Williams, Andreana           Flames Track Clu       30.57      31.96   2
 11 Sydnor, Whitney              St. Louis Blues        31.85      32.23   1
 12 Crossland, sherion           Flames Track Clu       32.84      32.53   2
 13 Harvey, Kourtney             Flames Track Clu       33.02      33.58   1
 14 Delaney, Lauren              St. Louis Blues        34.96      34.75   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Davis, Ellen                 Team Davis           1:06.85    1:02.75q  3
  2 Kelly, Paiten                St. .louis Expre     1:06.91    1:08.08q  1
  3 Johnson, Yolunda             Cleats of Fire       1:07.94    1:08.54q  2
  4 Harrison, Jameelah           St. Louis Blues      1:09.95    1:08.88q  2
  5 Qualls, Jordan               St. Louis Blues      1:13.53    1:08.97q  2
  6 Sunkett, Mariah              Railers              1:10.92    1:09.16q  1
  7 Mayhorn, Kanae               St. Louis Blues      1:15.19    1:10.60q  1
  8 Gardner, Barbara             St. Louis Blues      1:11.19    1:12.21q  3
  9 Rucker, Gabrielle            police athletic      1:13.34    1:13.20   1
 10 Davis, Jazmine               St. Louis Blues                 1:13.89   2
 11 Luciani, Elizabeth           Kirkwood Track C                1:14.36   1
 12 Crossland, sherion           Flames Track Clu                1:15.87   1
 13 Williams, Andreana           Flames Track Clu     1:13.20    1:16.83   3
 14 Harvey, Kourtney             Flames Track Clu     1:20.09    1:18.31   2
 15 Willis, Lauren               St. Louis Blues                 1:20.23   3
 16 Delaney, Lauren              St. Louis Blues      1:21.72    1:22.76   1
 17 Whitfield, Brandis           police athletic                 1:24.88   2

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luciani, Elizabeth           Kirkwood Track C    11:51.00   11:46.85
  2 Beffa, Crystal               Jets Track Club     12:44.00   12:51.95
  3 Dernlan, Damaris             St. Louis Blazer               13:09.93

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foltz, Lainey                Jets Track Club        15.64      14.61q
  2 Wachter, Paden               Jets Track Club        16.62      15.87q
  3 Guthrie, Allahna             Royal  Knights         15.61      15.89q
  4 Beavers, Alyssa              Kirkwood Track C       18.50      18.04q
  5 Thurman, Claire              Jets Track Club        19.12      20.53q
  6 Pitchford, Marciay           St. .louis Expre       20.65      21.04q

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Louis Blues  'A'                             10:01.59   11:03.06
     1) Goodlett, Kayla                 2) Cole, Makayla                
     3) Mayhorn, Kanae                  4) Qualls, Jordan               
  2 St. Louis Blues  'B'                                        11:56.33
     1) Smith, Brianna                  2) Willis, Lauren               
     3) Davis, Jazmine                  4) Harrison, Jameelah           
  3 Railers  'A'                                     11:20.00   13:09.20
     1) Handy, Brianna                  2) Cox, Tanisha                 
     3) Williams, Sidney                4) Hamiel, Dneesha              

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cole, Torrie                 Cleats of Fire         1.21m      1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Foltz, Lainey                Jets Track Club        1.27m      1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Beavers, Alyssa              Kirkwood Track C       1.32m      1.20m    3-11.25
  4 Davis, Jazmine               St. Louis Blues        1.27m      1.15m    3-09.25
  5 Thurman, Claire              Jets Track Club        1.16m      1.05m    3-05.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burnett, Shandrana           St. Louis Blues        4.33m      4.06m   13-04.00
  2 Kelly, Paiten                St. .louis Expre       4.09m      3.98m   13-00.75
  3 Johnson, Yolunda             Cleats of Fire         4.10m      3.86m   12-08.00
  4 Ward, Akia                   Railers                3.39m      3.78m   12-05.00
  5 Foltz, Lainey                Jets Track Club        3.49m      3.62m   11-10.50
  6 Guthrie, Allahna             Royal  Knights                    3.42m   11-02.75
  7 Cole, Torrie                 Cleats of Fire         4.25m      3.40m   11-02.00
  8 Thurman, Claire              Jets Track Club        2.20m      2.80m    9-02.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shumpert, Alece              Railers                8.53m      8.76m   28-09.00
  2 Nelson, Allison              Railers                8.11m      7.48m   24-06.50
  3 Wachter, Paden               Jets Track Club        7.97m      7.32m   24-00.25
  4 Beavers, Alyssa              Kirkwood Track C       6.85m      7.30m   23-11.50
  5 Whitfield, Brandis           police athletic        7.07m      6.96m   22-10.00
  6 Gallion, Danielle            Jets Track Club        6.73m      6.80m   22-03.75
  7 Rucker, Gabrielle            police athletic        4.82m      6.14m   20-01.75
  8 Cover, Randi                 Jets Track Club        7.26m      6.07m   19-11.00
  9 Love, Robinique              St. Louis Blues        5.25m      5.70m   18-08.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Allison              Railers               18.28m     17.51m      57-05
  2 Shumpert, Alece              Railers               18.28m     17.43m      57-02
  3 Rucker, Gabrielle            police athletic       13.88m     15.50m      50-10
  4 Cover, Randi                 Jets Track Club       15.40m     15.03m      49-04
  5 Whitfield, Brandis           police athletic       14.27m     11.74m      38-06
  6 Love, Robinique              St. Louis Blues       13.83m      9.49m      31-02

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Allison              Railers               15.24m     16.22m      53-02
  2 Cover, Randi                 Jets Track Club       11.56m     13.32m      43-08
  3 Gallion, Danielle            Jets Track Club       12.79m     11.38m      37-04

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bulard, Mone'                Cahokia Track Cl       12.30      12.73q  2
  2 Mitchell, Courtney           St. Louis Blues                   12.82q  3
  3 McNeal, Dearra               Railers                13.30      13.00q  3
  4 Jackson, Brandy              Royal  Knights                    13.15q  1
  5 Davis, Jerome'               Cahokia Track Cl       13.74      13.26q  3
  6 McNeal, Kayla                St. Louis Blues        13.99      13.53q  2
  7 Carr, Tanisha                St. Louis Blues        14.22      13.66q  1
  8 Coleman, Alexis              Railers                13.90      13.80q  2
  9 Wilson, D'Ambara             Railers                13.80      13.82   3
 10 Clemons, Shaquilla           Railers                13.50      13.93   1
 11 McDaniel, Jillian            St. Louis Blazer       13.00      13.99   1
 12 Henderson, Najeana           Lightning Track        13.55      14.09   2
 13 Grimes, Kyla                 Kirkwood Track C       13.87      14.14   1
 14 Harris, Charmia              Cahokia Track Cl       13.70      14.15   1
 15 Brooks, Alexandra            St. Louis Blues        14.66      14.23   3
 16 Lawson, Diesha               St. Louis Blues        15.36      14.54   1
 17 Hibbler, Quinne              Kirkwood Track C       16.78      16.19   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bulard, Mone'                Cahokia Track Cl       26.20      27.01q  1
  2 Ruff, Kianna                 Royal  Knights         27.04      27.11q  3
  3 Jackson, Brandy              Royal  Knights         28.46      27.85q  1
  4 Davis, Jerome'               Cahokia Track Cl       28.00      28.20q  2
  5 Holden, Ashley               Railers                28.28      28.58q  1
  6 Grimes, Kyla                 Kirkwood Track C       28.59      28.64q  2
  7 Ford, Lynn                   St. Louis Blues        29.37      28.76q  2
  8 Whitney, Kenya               Royal  Knights         29.05      28.94q  2
  9 Clemons, Shaquilla           Railers                28.40      29.28   3
 10 Green, Kerryonna             Railers                28.30      29.41   2
 11 Williams, Tanesha            St. Louis Blues        28.28      29.54   3
 12 Jones, Vernesha              St. .louis Expre       28.08      29.81   1
 13 McDaniel, Jillian            St. Louis Blazer       29.21      30.04   3
 14 Brooks, Alexandra            St. Louis Blues        30.41      30.11   3
 15 Henderson, Najeana           Lightning Track        27.22      30.73   2
 16 Martin, Paula                St. Louis Blues        32.44      33.90   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ruff, Kianna                 Royal  Knights                    58.66q  1
  2 Levin, Samantha              Lightning Track        59.67    1:00.80q  2
  3 Roye-Speight, Montenae       Royal  Knights       1:01.13    1:01.22q  4
  4 Mitchell, Courtney           St. Louis Blues                 1:03.58q  3
  5 Nicholson, Meashah           East Saint Louis     1:08.51    1:04.42q  1
  6 Ford, Lynn                   St. Louis Blues      1:08.47    1:04.99q  1
  7 Culberson, Ausset            St. .louis Expre     1:06.20    1:05.10q  2
  8 Scully, Margaux              Kirkwood Track C                1:05.97q  4
  9 McNeal, Dearra               Railers              1:03.00    1:06.23   3
 10 Wilson, D'Ambara             Railers              1:08.80    1:06.54   4
 11 Mosby, Chante                East Saint Louis                1:07.06   4
 12 Williams, Sherise            St. Louis Blues      1:10.85    1:07.37   4
 13 Green, Kerryonna             Railers              1:05.50    1:08.17   3
 14 Jones, Calyssia              St. Louis Blues                 1:08.18   1
 15 Ryan, Megan                  Cleats of Fire       1:07.50    1:09.29   2
 16 Williams, Tanesha            St. Louis Blues                 1:10.88   1
 17 Brooks, Alexandra            St. Louis Blues      1:16.72    1:11.58   3
 18 McNeal, Kayla                St. Louis Blues                 1:11.60   3
 19 Parks, Ebony                 Railers              1:06.00    1:12.82   4
 20 Lott, Jasmine                Railers              1:13.00    1:13.66   2
 21 Ray, Noelle                  Kirkwood Track C                1:15.78   1

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blalock, Hannah              Unattached          10:46.00   10:46.78
  2 Cely, Makenzie               St Charles Cyclo    11:45.85   11:59.88
  3 Menghini, Krista             St. Louis Blazer               12:08.61
  4 Horton, Sierra               Kirkwood Track C    12:22.35   12:18.13
  5 Beffa, Nichole               Jets Track Club     12:52.56   13:02.22
  6 Ray, Noelle                  Kirkwood Track C    13:21.05   13:14.62

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fennoy, Alexis               Railers                16.10      16.38q  2
  2 Ford, Theresa                Royal  Knights                    16.55q  2
  3 Jones, Vernesha              St. .louis Expre       17.87      17.01q  1
  4 Whitney, Kenya               Royal  Knights                    17.79q  2
  5 Borman, Danielle             Jets Track Club        20.31      18.65q  2
  6 Roye-Speight, Montenae       Royal  Knights                    18.71q  1
  7 Borman, Breanne              Jets Track Club                   18.80q  1
  8 Waldner, Brittney            Cleats of Fire                    19.51q  1
  9 Marshall, Shandria           Cahokia Track Cl       17.00      19.60   1
 10 Nicholson, Meashah           East Saint Louis                  19.60   2
 11 Mosby, Chante                East Saint Louis                  20.80   1
 12 Grimes, Kyla                 Kirkwood Track C                  23.73   2

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jets Track Club  'A'                             10:00.00   11:43.14
     1) Beffa, Nichole                  2) Thurman, Kelsey              
     3) Nixon, Blaire                   4) Heimos, Kaitlyn              
  2 Railers  'A'                                     10:30.00   13:08.06
     1) Nelson, Chelsey                 2) Anderson, Tyler              
     3) Lott, Jasmine                   4) Parks, Ebony                 

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Glenville, Andrea            St Charles Cyclo                  1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Harris, Jessica              Royal  Knights         1.42m      1.35m    4-05.00
  3 Borman, Breanne              Jets Track Club        1.42m     J1.35m    4-05.00
  3 McDaniel, Jillian            St. Louis Blazer       1.32m     J1.35m    4-05.00
  5 Borman, Danielle             Jets Track Club        1.37m      1.30m    4-03.25
  6 Lecompte, Kelli              Jets Track Club                  J1.30m    4-03.25
  7 Heimos, Kaitlyn              Jets Track Club        1.12m      1.25m    4-01.25
  8 Waldner, Brittney            Cleats of Fire                    1.20m    3-11.25
  9 Hibbler, Quinne              Kirkwood Track C       1.21m      1.15m    3-09.25
 10 Beffa, Nichole               Jets Track Club        1.32m      1.10m    3-07.25

Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fennoy, Alexis               Railers                4.97m      4.79m   15-08.75
  2 Williams, Tanesha            St. Louis Blues        4.27m      4.23m   13-10.50
  3 Williams, Janelle            Railers                4.00m      4.10m   13-05.50
  4 Glenville, Andrea            St Charles Cyclo                  4.07m   13-04.25
  5 Harris, Jessica              Royal  Knights         4.31m      4.01m   13-02.00
  6 Lecompte, Kelli              Jets Track Club                   3.88m   12-08.75
  7 Coleman, Alexis              Railers                4.00m      3.78m   12-05.00
  8 Waldner, Brittney            Cleats of Fire                    3.76m   12-04.00
  9 Jennings, Kamechion          Railers                4.11m      3.60m   11-09.75
 10 Whitney, Kenya               Royal  Knights         3.82m      3.58m   11-09.00
 -- Jones, Calyssia              St. Louis Blues        4.59m       FOUL          

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ford, Theresa                Royal  Knights                    9.15m   30-00.25
  2 Dye, Curstan                 Unattached             8.83m      8.71m   28-07.00
  3 Glenville, Andrea            St Charles Cyclo                  8.64m   28-04.25
  4 Marshall, Shandria           Cahokia Track Cl                  7.93m   26-00.25
  5 Ryan, Megan                  Cleats of Fire                    7.57m   24-10.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James, Chasity               Webster Rockhill      11.16m     11.31m   37-01.25
  2 Spicer, Jade                 Jets Track Club       11.17m     11.07m   36-04.00
  3 Gaston, Ashley               Railers               10.41m     10.96m   35-11.50
  4 Harris, Jessica              Royal  Knights        10.57m     10.70m   35-01.25
  5 Dye, Curstan                 Unattached             9.52m      9.77m   32-00.75
  6 Atkinson, Erin               Lightning Track        9.62m      8.55m   28-00.75
  7 Borman, Danielle             Jets Track Club                   8.50m   27-10.75
  8 Williams, Breon              Railers                9.55m      7.10m   23-03.50
  9 Brueggemann, Kathleen        Unattached             7.46m      6.98m   22-11.00
 10 Parks, Olivia                Webster Rockhill       7.40m      6.76m   22-02.25
 11 Lecompte, Kelli              Jets Track Club                   0.92m    3-00.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dye, Curstan                 Unattached            23.16m     24.58m      80-08
  2 Gaston, Ashley               Railers               27.53m     24.35m      79-11
  3 James, Chasity               Webster Rockhill      28.95m     23.79m      78-01
  4 Spicer, Jade                 Jets Track Club       23.97m     22.56m      74-00
  5 Atkinson, Erin               Lightning Track       24.02m     21.23m      69-08
  6 Brueggemann, Kathleen        Unattached            18.66m     17.85m      58-07
  7 Parks, Olivia                Webster Rockhill      18.08m     16.82m      55-02
  8 Williams, Breon              Railers               17.75m     13.66m      44-10

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Borman, Breanne              Jets Track Club       21.64m     21.76m      71-05
  2 Borman, Danielle             Jets Track Club       20.32m     20.48m      67-02
  3 Spicer, Jade                 Jets Track Club       20.39m     19.62m      64-04
  4 James, Chasity               Webster Rockhill      18.41m     17.96m      58-11
  5 Gaston, Ashley               Railers               17.06m     15.25m      50-00
  6 Thurman, Kelsey              Jets Track Club       14.63m     14.86m      48-09
  7 Hibbler, Quinne              Kirkwood Track C                 14.05m      46-01
  8 Brueggemann, Kathleen        Unattached            10.99m     13.07m      42-10
  9 Parks, Olivia                Webster Rockhill                  9.00m      29-06
 10 Williams, Breon              Railers                8.53m      6.67m      21-10

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Usery, Alishea               St. Louis Blues                   11.88q  2
  2 Holden, Lindsey              Railers                12.60      12.39q  2
  3 Lewis, Olivia                St. Louis Blues                   12.39q  1
  4 Marshall, Brianna            St. Louis Blues                   12.41q  2
  5 Carson, Marlena              Flames Track Clu                  12.43q  2
  6 Stewart, Alaya               Railers                           12.93q  1
  7 Wilson, Chare                Railers                12.80      12.99q  1
  8 Ross, Naima                  Lightning Track        12.99      13.38q  2
  9 Payne, Marquetta             Railers                13.00      13.57   1
 10 Chapman, Derrica             Lightning Track        12.99      13.73   1
 11 Lawyer, Calyssa              Railers                12.80      14.20   1
 12 Davenport, Kasha             U. City Xplosion       15.30      14.65   2
 13 Mourey, Brenna               Kirkwood Track C                  14.78   2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Olivia                St. Louis Blues        27.02      26.01q  1
  2 Marshall, Brianna            St. Louis Blues                   26.30q  3
  3 King, Taelar                 St. Louis Blues                   26.46q  1
  4 Jones, Tierra                St. Louis Blues                   27.05q  1
  5 Carson, Marlena              Flames Track Clu                  27.23q  3
  6 Stewart, Alaya               Railers                           27.98q  3
  7 Wilson, Chare                Railers                26.50      28.12q  2
  8 Guerrero, Ditiana            St. Louis Blues        27.70      28.39q  1
  9 Ross, Naima                  Lightning Track        26.21      28.70   1
 10 Chapman, Derrica             Lightning Track        27.90      29.32   2
 11 Payne, Marquetta             Railers                27.30      30.40   3
 12 Lawyer, Calyssa              Railers                26.50      30.64   2
 13 Davenport, Kasha             U. City Xplosion       32.25      32.42   1
 14 Logan, Maurielle             Railers                           33.36   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Usery, Alishea               St. Louis Blues                   55.55q  2
  2 Holden, Lindsey              Railers                57.00      59.46q  2
  3 Martin-Johnson, Ali          Lightning Track        59.77    1:02.62q  1
  4 Guerrero, Ditiana            St. Louis Blues      1:01.93    1:02.65q  1
  5 Carson, Marlena              Flames Track Clu                1:08.13q  1
  6 Owens, DeMeisha              St. Louis Blues      1:23.40    1:29.52q  1

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison, Alyssa              Jets Track Club                10:50.37
  2 Horan, Katherine             St. Louis Blazer               11:53.50
  3 rose, abby                   Unattached          13:45.00   14:53.78

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selmon, Precious             Jets Track Club        14.53      14.96q  2
  2 McNeil, Jantelle             U. City Xplosion                  15.75q  2
  3 Frye, Roneisha               Railers                15.20      15.98q  1
  4 Wachter, Landon              Jets Track Club        16.71      16.71q  1
  5 Washington, Ebone'           Railers                16.20      16.74q  2
  6 Walker, LaShawn              Railers                16.70      17.52q  1
  7 Marshall, Morrissa           Railers                16.00      18.01q  2
  8 Isom-Brummer, Briana         police athletic                   19.55q  1
  9 Starks, Brandie              Royal  Knights                    20.01   2

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Louis Blues  'A'                             10:01.59   10:16.42
     1) Usery, Ashley                   2) Pittman, Aleese              
     3) Ross, Cydney                    4) Williams, Angel              
  2 Lightning Track Club  'A'                        10:20.30   10:31.08
     1) Atkinson, Lauren                2) Atkinson, Lynette            
     3) Ryan, Shannon                   4) Martin-Johnson, Ali          
  3 Railers  'A'                                     10:30.00   11:32.54
     1) Liddell, Brandy                 2) Garrett, Iesha               
     3) Luckett, Kendra                 4) Washington, Ebone'           

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Selmon, Precious             Jets Track Club        1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Patten, Elaine               Metro Mustangs         1.42m     J1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Lawyer, Calyssa              Railers                1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Bradshaw, Hannah             Jets Track Club        1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Wachter, Landon              Jets Track Club        1.47m     J1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Logan, Maurielle             Railers                           1.30m    4-03.25
 -- Mourey, Brenna               Kirkwood Track C                     NH          

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Shelby             Unattached          11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m
  2 Baker, Kirsten               Unattached          19-08.25    7-00.00      2.13m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Selmon, Precious             Jets Track Club        5.63m      5.30m   17-04.75
  2 Bradshaw, Hannah             Jets Track Club        3.97m      4.33m   14-02.50
  3 Starks, Brandie              Royal  Knights                    4.15m   13-07.50
  4 Davenport, Kasha             U. City Xplosion       3.43m      3.61m   11-10.25
 -- Owens, DeMeisha              St. Louis Blues                    FOUL          

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Jantelle             U. City Xplosion                  9.92m   32-06.50
  2 Walker, LaShawn              Railers                9.14m      9.28m   30-05.50
  3 Hayes, Janissa               Saint Charles El                  9.04m   29-08.00
  4 Starks, Brandie              Royal  Knights        28.30m      8.92m   29-03.25

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boyer, Jasmine               Saint Charles El                 11.87m   38-11.50
  2 Brueggemann, Susan           Unattached            10.43m      9.87m   32-04.75
  3 Rushin, Jillian              Unattached            10.00m      9.64m   31-07.50
  4 Ross, Cydney                 St. Louis Blues                   6.70m   21-11.75
  5 Nicholson, Misha             East Saint Louis                  6.60m   21-08.00
  6 Gendron, Melissa             St Charles Cyclo       9.96m      6.07m   19-11.00
  7 Isom-Brummer, Briana         police athletic                   5.85m   19-02.50

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rushin, Jillian              Unattached            31.50m     33.44m     109-08
  2 Boyer, Jasmine               Saint Charles El                 32.52m     106-08
  3 Brueggemann, Susan           Unattached            24.38m     31.23m     102-05
  4 Nicholson, Misha             East Saint Louis                 18.67m      61-03
  5 Gendron, Melissa             St Charles Cyclo      14.88m     16.76m      55-00

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brueggemann, Susan           Unattached            15.24m     25.10m      82-04
  2 Rushin, Jillian              Unattached            27.25m     25.00m      82-00
  3 Selmon, Precious             Jets Track Club                  24.45m      80-02
  4 McNeil, Jantelle             U. City Xplosion                 24.40m      80-01
  5 Isom-Brummer, Briana         police athletic                  22.85m      75-00
  6 Gendron, Melissa             St Charles Cyclo                 19.26m      63-02
  7 Porchey, Elizabeth           Jets Track Club       15.24m     12.70m      41-08

100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nash, Ronecia                Railers                11.80      12.07q  1
  2 Baldwin, LaJada              St. Louis Blues                   12.20q  1
  3 Parrish, Danielle            St. Louis Blues                   12.36q  2
  4 Jones, Tonya                 Lightning Track        12.33      12.52q  2
  5 Lewis, Rachel                St. Louis Blues                   12.69q  3
  6 Richardson, Jera             Cahokia Track Cl                  13.00q  1
  7 Fields, Tierra               Lightning Track                   13.23q  3
  8 Harris, Brittany             Railers                12.60      13.26q  2
  9 Young, Briona                Cahokia Track Cl       12.60      13.28   3
 10 Gates, Joce                  Flames Track Clu                  13.46   2
 11 Bogan, Ethel                 Railers                13.30      13.48   1
 12 Bejoile, Laquitsha           Cahokia Track Cl                  13.58   2
 13 Kierath, Nikki               St. Louis Blues                   13.79   1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nash, Ronecia                Railers                24.40      24.99q  3
  2 Baldwin, LaJada              St. Louis Blues                   25.08q  3
  3 Nixon, Samilya               Railers                24.80      26.16q  1
  4 Parrish, Danielle            St. Louis Blues                   26.45q  2
  5 Bennett, Danisa              Lightning Track        25.87      26.86q  2
  6 Bejoile, Laquitsha           Cahokia Track Cl                  28.15q  1
  7 Gates, Joce                  Flames Track Clu                  28.69q  2
  8 Lewis, Rachel                St. Louis Blues                   29.85q  1
  9 Ray, Sharon                  Royal  Knights         30.43      31.24   1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nixon, Samilya               Railers                56.50      58.30q  2
  2 Kendrick, Tanisha            Railers                56.80      58.74q  1
  3 Chism, Kristin               Railers                           58.75q  1
  4 Bell, Laurie                 U. City Xplosion                1:01.15q  1
  5 Williams, Ysatis             Lightning Track        57.20    1:02.24q  1
  6 Patton, Natalie              St. Louis Blues                 1:02.31q  2
  7 Gates, Joce                  Flames Track Clu                1:04.52q  2
  8 Mahone, Bridgette            St. Louis Blues                 1:07.02q  1
  9 Bejoile, Laquitsha           Cahokia Track Cl                1:08.44   2

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Meagan               Jets Track Club     11:40.00   10:40.62
  2 Noble, Monica                St Charles Cyclo               11:39.94

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gray, Alana                  U. City Xplosion                  14.72q
  2 Nash, Ronecia                Railers                14.70      15.31q
  3 Haywood, Amber               Railers                15.90      15.97q
  4 Ervin, Christina             Cahokia Track Cl       15.20      17.18q
  5 Harris, Brittany             Railers                           18.24q
  6 Ray, Sharon                  Royal  Knights                    21.92q

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Louis Blues  'A'                             10:01.59   10:31.28
     1) Patton, Natalie                 2) Evans, Taneika               
     3) Morgan, LaTisha                 4) Mahone, Bridgette            

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Amanda             Jets Track Club        1.67m      1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Gray, Alana                  U. City Xplosion                 J1.50m    4-11.00
  3 Strode, Brooke               Saint Charles El                  1.40m    4-07.00

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grinde, Cara                 Unattached          11-03.00   11-00.00      3.35m
  2 McDaniel, Courtney           St. Louis Blazer                9-00.00      2.74m
  3 Palisch, Allison             Vault St. Louis     10-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m
  4 Hernandez, Samantha          Vault St. Louis      8-11.75   J8-06.00      2.59m

Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gray, Alana                  U. City Xplosion       5.53m      5.37m   17-07.50
  2 Anderson, April              Railers                5.20m      5.31m   17-05.25
  3 Moore, Kaitlin               Kirkwood Track C       5.56m      5.13m   16-10.00
  4 Haywood, Amber               Railers                5.14m      5.00m   16-05.00
  5 Bell, Laurie                 U. City Xplosion                  4.53m   14-10.50
  6 Talley, April                East Saint Louis                  4.09m   13-05.00
  7 Gates, Joce                  Flames Track Clu                  3.66m   12-00.25
  8 Glenville, Audrey            St Charles Cyclo                  3.63m   11-11.00

Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Mikeya            East Saint Louis      11.65m     11.50m   37-08.75
  2 Oliver, Danielle             Lightning Track                  10.66m   34-11.75
  3 Dowell, Katie                Cahokia Track Cl      10.33m     10.12m   33-02.50
  4 Talley, April                East Saint Louis                  8.94m   29-04.00

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Ashley               Royal  Knights                   12.22m   40-01.25
  2 Chism, Kourtney              East Saint Louis       9.45m     11.94m   39-02.25
  3 Harris, Rochaunda            Railers                9.44m      9.46m   31-00.50
  4 Green, Sheila                Railers                9.57m      9.01m   29-06.75

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Ashley               Royal  Knights                   38.90m     127-07
  2 Chism, Kourtney              East Saint Louis      32.41m     34.06m     111-09
  3 Harris, Rochaunda            Railers               21.31m     25.28m      82-11

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harris, Rochaunda            Railers               16.68m     17.92m      58-09
  2 Chism, Kourtney              East Saint Louis      19.11m     16.24m      53-03
  3 Green, Sheila                Railers               18.49m     14.80m      48-07
  4 Glenville, Audrey            St Charles Cyclo                 14.51m      47-07

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanderson, Jr., Sam          U. City Xplosion       23.69      21.48q

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Thayer               St. Louis Blues        14.10      13.91q  2
  2 Rodgers-Smith, Christian     U. City Xplosion       14.60      14.59q  1
  3 Russell, Jr., Jaylen         U. City Xplosion       15.17      14.70q  2
  4 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn     U. City Xplosion       14.80      14.76q  1
  5 Daniels, Thedrick            St. Louis Blues        15.54      14.78q  1
  6 Johnson, Mailk               Flames Track Clu       15.40      15.07q  2
  7 Manson, Kyle                 Flames Track Clu                  15.37q  1
  8 Ward, Devonte                St. Louis Blues        15.78      15.38q  2
  9 Johnson-Price, Braxton       police athletic        16.74      15.68   1
 10 Washington, LC               Railers                17.50      17.03   2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Thayer               St. Louis Blues        29.03      29.45q  1
  2 Russell, Jr., Jaylen         U. City Xplosion       32.32      31.19q  1
  3 Rodgers-Smith, Christian     U. City Xplosion       32.23      31.48q  2
  4 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn     U. City Xplosion       31.01      32.23q  2
  5 Johnson, Mailk               Flames Track Clu       32.64      32.86q  2
  6 Manson, Kyle                 Flames Track Clu       32.35      33.53q  1
  7 Liggins, Justin              St. .louis Expre       36.54      34.26q  1
  8 Johnson-Price, Braxton       police athletic        36.30      34.81q  1
  9 Ruhl, Doran                  U. City Xplosion       37.76      37.93   2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Purley, Royce                U. City Xplosion     1:09.90    1:11.20q  2
  2 Hodges, Bryan                U. City Xplosion                1:13.22q  2
  3 Luciani, Jacob               Kirkwood Track C                1:14.51q  1
  4 Daniels, Thedrick            St. Louis Blues                 1:15.90q  2
  5 Manson, Kyle                 Flames Track Clu     1:17.51    1:17.32q  2
  6 Sherrill, Nadja              Team Davis           1:18.83    1:17.35q  2
  7 Liggins, Justin              St. .louis Expre     1:17.48    1:18.55q  1
  8 Powell, Jerrick              Royal  Knights       1:28.77    1:18.80q  1
  9 Surdyke, Jedidiah            Jets Track Club                 1:22.10   2
 10 Paulauskas, Mark             Jets Track Club      1:24.43    1:23.98   1
 11 Whitley, Mario               U. City Xplosion     1:24.09    1:24.45   1
 12 Hibbler, Cameron             Kirkwood Track C     1:24.68    1:25.99   2
 13 Johnson-Price, Braxton       police athletic      1:37.71    1:27.72   1
 14 Ruhl, Doran                  U. City Xplosion                1:29.70   1
 15 Washington, LC               Railers              1:25.50    1:39.79   2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westmoreland, Bryan          Flames Track Clu                  12.72q  2
  2 Harris, Timothy              St. Louis Blues        13.01      13.03q  1
  3 Harris, Anthony              Flames Track Clu       13.51      13.11q  2
  4 Crittenden, Feddie           Flames Track Clu       13.52      13.16q  2
  5 Sumrall, Darmacus            East Saint Louis                  13.32q  3
  6 Dudley, John                 Kirkwood Track C       14.33      13.89q  1
  7 Hudspeth, Terrance           Flames Track Clu       15.01      14.54q  1
  8 Todd, Elijah                 St. Louis Blues        15.20      14.70q  3
  9 Mills, Brandon               Lightning Track        13.77      14.85   3
 10 Woolens, Orlando             U. City Xplosion       15.36      14.99   2
 11 Williams, DE Mon             East Saint Louis                  15.27   1
 12 Blackshear-Bryant, Jai       U. City Xplosion       16.96      16.64   1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Timothy              St. Louis Blues        27.39      27.25q  2
  2 Crittenden, Feddie           Flames Track Clu       27.59      27.58q  2
  3 Harris, Anthony              Flames Track Clu       27.47      28.19q  3
  4 Herrera, Anthony             Kirkwood Track C       28.52      29.23q  2
  5 Hudspeth, Terrance           Flames Track Clu       31.72      31.33q  3
  6 Todd, Elijah                 St. Louis Blues        32.29      32.19q  3
  7 Mills, Brandon               Lightning Track        28.54      32.27q  3
  8 Woolens, Orlando             U. City Xplosion       31.64      32.29q  2
  9 Williams, DE Mon             East Saint Louis                  33.37   3

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jabari               East Saint Louis                1:02.22q  2
  2 Westmoreland, Bryan          Flames Track Clu     1:04.28    1:03.26q  1
  3 Love, Wesley                 St. Louis Blues      1:04.43    1:03.65q  1
  4 Herrera, Anthony             Kirkwood Track C     1:02.98    1:04.17q  2
  5 Kacich, Tyler                St. Louis Blazer     1:04.68    1:04.99q  2
  6 Dudley, John                 Kirkwood Track C     1:09.25    1:05.44q  1
  7 Williams, Jonathon           St. Louis Blues      1:06.88    1:07.95q  2
  8 Sarajlic, Ervin              Kirkwood Track C                1:09.27q  1
  9 Sarajlic, Elvir              Kirkwood Track C                1:09.73   1
 10 Mills, Brandon               Lightning Track        59.99    1:17.78   1
 11 Wallace, Mario               Royal  Knights       1:18.73    1:22.22   2

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Kortez                Cleats of Fire      10:29.00   10:30.08
  2 Sarajlic, Elvir              Kirkwood Track C    11:17.32   10:48.74
  3 Sarajlic, Ervin              Kirkwood Track C    11:23.00   11:03.02
  4 Conaty, Chad                 St Charles Cyclo    13:08.52   12:34.24

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Price, Emmanuel              Royal  Knights         13.70      13.21q
  2 Stubbs, Cameron              Jets Track Club        13.47      13.31q
  3 Sumrall, Darmacus            East Saint Louis                  13.70q
  4 Whitley, II, Shawn           U. City Xplosion                  15.67q

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cook, Laron                  St. Louis Blues        11.79      11.64q  3
  2 Gresham, Ricardo             Cahokia Track Cl       12.20      11.93q  1
  3 Givans, Terran               Royal  Knights         12.44      11.99q  2
  4 Strong, Keenan               Unattached             11.90      12.21q  1
  5 Adkins, Bilal                Railers                12.40      12.37q  3
  6 Lacey, Jairus                Cahokia Track Cl       11.50      12.52q  2
  7 Brooks, Kenneth              St. Louis Blues        12.93      12.80q  1
  8 Agnew, Malcolm               St. Louis Blues        13.52      12.87q  1
  9 Kelly, Jalen                 St. Louis Blues        14.40      13.74   3
 10 Edwards, Jamarlon            East Saint Louis                  13.88   1
 11 Johnson, Kameron             East Saint Louis                  15.23   2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brandon             St. Louis Blues        25.31      24.90q  4
  2 Gresham, Ricardo             Cahokia Track Cl       24.50      25.19q  3
  3 Taylor, Robert               St. Louis Blues        24.73      25.33q  4
  4 Givans, Terran               Royal  Knights         24.98      25.81q  2
  5 Strong, Keenan               Unattached             26.00      25.90q  3
  6 Adkins, Bilal                Railers                25.00      26.10q  2
  7 Young, Edwin                 St. Louis Blues        26.82      26.28q  4
  8 Brooks, Kenneth              St. Louis Blues        26.26      26.82q  1
  9 Lacey, Jairus                Cahokia Track Cl       23.20      27.34   1
 10 Blakemore, De'Angelo         St. Louis Blues        27.78      28.20   2
 11 Walker, Christopher          Royal  Knights         28.52      28.86   1
 12 Wonsley, Justin              Royal  Knights         29.86      28.97   4
 13 Edwards, Jamarlon            East Saint Louis                  29.99   1
 14 Kelly, Jalen                 St. Louis Blues        29.82      30.10   2
 15 Gonzalez, Aloneo             Flames Track Clu                  30.61   1
 16 Anderson, Delton             Kirkwood Track C       31.18      30.99   2
 17 Brooks, Carlton              Royal  Knights                    31.11   3
 18 Johnson, Kameron             East Saint Louis                  33.81   4

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cook, Laron                  St. Louis Blues        52.55      54.24q  1
  2 Armstrong, Steven            St. Louis Blues        57.46      56.47q  2
  3 Jackson, Brandon             St. Louis Blues        55.17      57.18q  3
  4 Taylor, Robert               St. Louis Blues        59.57      57.33q  1
  5 Young, Edwin                 St. Louis Blues        59.01      58.42q  1
  6 Adkins, Bilal                Railers                56.00      58.47q  2
  7 Brooks, Kenneth              St. Louis Blues        57.72      58.98q  3
  8 Tucker, Ryan                 East Saint Louis                  59.16q  2
  9 Givans, Terran               Royal  Knights       1:01.71    1:00.06   3
 10 Blakemore, De'Angelo         St. Louis Blues      1:06.37    1:02.98   1
 11 Ash, Kevin                   Cahokia Track Cl                1:04.67   1
 12 Wallace, Fredrick            Royal  Knights       1:06.39    1:06.58   1
 13 Kelly, Jalen                 St. Louis Blues      1:09.15    1:08.95   2
 14 Walker, Christopher          Royal  Knights       1:07.33    1:09.66   3
 15 Wilkins, Spencer             Kirkwood Track C                1:11.06   2
 16 Brooks, Carlton              Royal  Knights                  1:12.99   3

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blalock, Travis              Unattached          10:15.00   10:15.04
  2 Rubbelke, Nathan             St. Louis Blazer               10:58.49
  3 Strode, Jarett               Saint Charles El               11:05.06
  4 Wilkins, Spencer             Kirkwood Track C    11:17.55   11:09.78
  5 Davis, Paris                 Team Davis          11:45.85   12:30.82
  6 Keena, Jason                 Cleats of Fire                 12:43.05

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perry, Brandon               Cahokia Track Cl       15.40      16.30q
  2 Smith, Blake                 Jets Track Club                   19.05q
  3 Taylor, Antonio              Cahokia Track Cl       16.70      19.65q

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grinde, Michael              Unattached           8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Eric                 St. .louis Expre       10.76      10.87q  1
  2 Paine, Demarco               St. Louis Blues                   10.95q  1
  3 Wilson, Elliott              St. .louis Expre       11.63      11.56q  2
  4 Alterbridge, Vincent         East Saint Louis                  11.85q  2
  5 Martin-Johnson, Joshua       Lightning Track        11.99      11.88q  1
  6 Gates, Kevin                 East Saint Louis       12.20      12.27q  1
  7 Byndom, Taylor               St Charles Cyclo                  12.35q  1
  8 Cherry, Emonte               Kirkwood Track C       11.50      12.48q  2
  9 Mosley, Cory                 East Saint Louis                  12.64   2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Eric                 St. .louis Expre       22.00      22.78q  3
  2 Paine, Demarco               St. Louis Blues                   22.83q  3
  3 Appleton, Kraig              East Saint Louis                  23.26q  3
  4 Kimbrow, Keith               East Saint Louis       23.33      23.45q  2
  5 Alterbridge, Vincent         East Saint Louis                  23.94q  2
  6 Wilson, Elliott              St. .louis Expre       23.95      24.43q  1
  7 Hunter, Keith                Lightning Track        23.22      24.75q  1
  8 Woodard, Dion                St. Louis Blues                   24.94q  2
  9 Martin-Johnson, Joshua       Lightning Track        24.11      25.34   3
 10 Gates, Kevin                 East Saint Louis       25.40      26.24   1
 11 Mosley, Cory                 East Saint Louis                  26.66   1
 12 Cherry, Emonte               Kirkwood Track C       26.33      26.79   2
 13 Sparks, Hal                  St Charles Cyclo                  28.27   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shelton, Quincy              St. .louis Expre       51.44      51.21q  2
  2 Rogers, Eric                 St. .louis Expre       48.79      51.54q  1
  3 Smiles, Dahmar               Unattached             50.47      52.58q  2
  4 Plummer, Sam                 St Charles Cyclo       53.90      53.51q  1
  5 Hunter, Keith                Lightning Track        51.75      54.53q  1
  6 Martin-Johnson, Joshua       Lightning Track        54.56      56.90q  2
  7 Liggins, Steven              St. .louis Expre                  59.71q  1
  8 Sparks, Hal                  St Charles Cyclo                1:02.09q  2

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Charles             U. City Xplosion     9:35.84    9:52.57
  2 Schraier, Cory               Lightning Track      9:37.16   10:03.84

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 York, Richard                Jets Track Club      9-07.00   12-06.00      3.81m
  2 Pitcher, Benjamin            St.Louis Pole Va    12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bembry, Maurlon              St. Louis Blues                   10.83q  2
  2 Baker, Cerron                St. Louis Blues                   11.05q  1
  3 Massey, Myron                Royal  Knights                    11.16q  2
  4 Tabbs, Javaughn              East Saint Louis       11.41      11.37q  2
  5 Ewing, Sean                  St. .louis Expre       11.73      11.56q  2
  6 Edwards, Greg                East Saint Louis                  11.59q  1
  7 Franks, Michael              St. .louis Expre       11.91      11.66q  1
  8 Venerable, Aaron             U. City Xplosion       11.72      11.69q  1
  9 Reed, Jessie                 Unattached                        11.74   2
 10 Allen, Kevin                 East Saint Louis                  11.77   1
 11 Ellis, Courtney              St. .louis Expre                  11.97   2
 12 Byrd, Timothy                Royal  Knights         11.70      12.05   1
 13 Martin, LaRico               Lightning Track        11.68      12.39   1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rasheed, Mikal               East Saint Louis                  23.03q  1
  2 Robinson, Dontavius          East Saint Louis                  23.29q  3
  3 Massey, Myron                Royal  Knights                    23.45q  2
  4 Tabbs, Javaughn              East Saint Louis       23.20      23.46q  1
  5 Edwards, Greg                East Saint Louis                  23.58q  1
  6 Nelson, Anthony              St. Louis Blues                   23.62q  3
  7 Venerable, Aaron             U. City Xplosion       23.98      23.79q  2
  8 Stanley, Eric                St. .louis Expre       24.18      24.22q  3
  9 Allen, Kevin                 East Saint Louis                  24.29   2
 10 Yang, Marty                  Lightning Track        22.89      24.33   3
 11 Franks, Michael              St. .louis Expre       24.11      24.34   2
 12 Reed, Jessie                 Unattached                        24.44   1
 13 Byrd, Timothy                Royal  Knights         25.32      25.36   3
 14 Martin, LaRico               Lightning Track        24.22      25.74   2
 15 Sallade, Brian               U. City Xplosion       26.02      26.47   1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rasheed, Mikal               East Saint Louis                  50.09q  2
  2 Kizer, Artavis               East Saint Louis                  50.42q  2
  3 Robinson, Dontavius          East Saint Louis       51.36      51.26q  3
  4 Landrum, Darrian             St. Louis Blues                   52.25q  2
  5 Nelson, Anthony              St. Louis Blues                   52.76q  1
  6 Franks, Michael              St. .louis Expre       53.56      53.06q  2
  7 Reed, Jessie                 Unattached                        53.74q  3
  8 Stanley, Eric                St. .louis Expre       55.38      53.77q  3
  9 Yang, Marty                  Lightning Track        51.55      54.52   3
 10 Ellis, Courtney              St. .louis Expre                  55.14   1
 11 Thorton, Dominque            Royal  Knights                    56.14   1
 12 Sallade, Brian               UC Explosion           55.40      58.57   1

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Travis             Cleats of Fire                 17:39.83
  2 Pearl, Chris                 Jets Track Club     16:35.49   17:54.73

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kizer, Artavis               East Saint Louis                  14.84q
  2 Armbruster, Cary             Jets Track Club                   15.62q
  3 Thorton, Dominque            Royal  Knights         16.60      16.32q
  4 Gendron, Charles             St Charles Cyclo                  16.60q

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Saint Louis Dashers  'A'                     8:30.26    9:01.79
     1) Robinson, Dontavius             2) MC Cottrell, Mario           
     3) Williams, Devin                 4) Cherry, Terrance             

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hancock, Brian               Unattached          16-06.00   16-00.00      4.87m
  2 Willingham, Matt             Unattached          14-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m
  3 Garrsion, Reid               Vault St. Louis     13-05.25   12-06.00      3.81m
  3 Hellwig, Dan                 Vault St. Louis     13-09.00   12-06.00      3.81m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec