Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Lake Erie Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/24/06 - West Holmes High School

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Jasmyn               Flight 101 Track         14.98
  2 Hullum, KaPree               Akron Elite              15.48
  3 Strother, Paiten             Unattached               15.96
  4 Harper, Brooke               Unattached               17.08
  5 Anderson, Briaris            Warren Striders          17.58
  6 Spiva, Deseree               Flight 101 Track         20.12

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Briaris            Warren Striders          32.97
  2 Martin, Jasmyn               Flight 101 Track         33.57
  3 Strother, Paiten             Unattached               34.32
  4 Hullum, KaPree               Akron Elite              39.64
  5 Spiva, Deseree               Flight 101 Track         47.19

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Jasmyn               Flight 101 Track       1:11.45
  2 Hullum, KaPree               Akron Elite            1:36.96

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cox, Amy                     Akron Elite            3:09.73
  2 Erdmann, Emily               Unattached             3:39.26

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cox, Amy                     Akron Elite            6:54.01

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harper, Brooke               Unattached               2.86m    9-04.75

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Neumore, Peyton              Unattached              14.59m      47-10

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, 0114418            West Akron Track         13.87
  2 Davis, John                  United in Flight         15.93
  3 Haynes, Elijah               United in Flight         16.74
  4 Jones, Isaiah                Akron Elite              17.20
  5 Grassbaugh, Tyler            Unattached               17.22

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crawford, 0114418            West Akron Track         30.26
  2 Davis, John                  United in Flight         33.72
  3 Haynes, Elijah               United in Flight         36.66
  4 Jones, Isaiah                Akron Elite              38.62

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crawford, 0114418            West Akron Track       1:14.56
  2 Jones, Isaiah                Akron Elite            1:28.24

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fear, Mason                  United in Flight       3:15.21
  2 Adams, Ryan                  United in Flight       3:33.36

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sciarretti, Gabe             Flight 101 Track       6:07.90
  2 Fear, Mason                  United in Flight       6:10.09
  3 Adams, Ryan                  United in Flight       6:30.75

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Ryan                  United in Flight         3.25m   10-08.00
  2 Grassbaugh, Tyler            Unattached               2.39m    7-10.25

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Benford, Timothy             United in Flight        10.10m      33-02

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Brianna             United in Flight         14.18
  2 Martin, Kendra               West Holmes              14.43
  3 Capuano, Marina              Flight 101 Track         14.53
  4 Jackson, Sarasia             Warren Striders          14.54
  5 Pastor, Brianna              United in Flight         14.61
  6 Tolson, Alexandrea           United in Flight         14.79
  7 Norman, Alyssa               Warren Striders          14.81
  8 Wright, Justice              West Holmes              15.20

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hlatky, Rachel               United in Flight         29.51   2
  2 Martin, Kendra               West Holmes              30.37   2
  3 Warth, Abaigail              Flight 101 Track         30.71   2
  4 Jackson, Sarasia             Warren Striders          31.99   2
  5 Johnson, Brianna             United in Flight         32.26   1
  6 Capuano, Marina              Flight 101 Track         32.72   2
  7 Davis, Naja                  United in Flight         33.92   2
  8 Hardy, Amira                 United in Flight         34.31   1
  9 Emler, Courtney              Unattached               36.68   1
 10 Speicher, Keri               Unattached               37.79   1
 11 Probert, Emily               Unattached               40.61   2

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Warth, Abaigail              Flight 101 Track       1:10.83
  2 Norman, Alyssa               Warren Striders        1:11.21
  3 McPherson, April             Flight 101 Track       1:12.61
  4 Mullet, Tiffany              West Holmes            1:16.34
  5 Bell, Derin                  Unattached             1:21.12
  6 Probert, Emily               Unattached             1:30.26

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McPherson, April             Flight 101 Track       3:10.19
  2 Mullet, Tiffany              West Holmes            3:11.59

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Erdmann, Johnsey             Unattached             8:51.93

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pastor, Brianna              United in Flight         16.11
  2 Mackey, Alexus               Unattached               18.73

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Flight 101 Track Club  'A'                            59.01
  2 Unified- N-Flight  'A'                                59.44
  3 West Homes Track Club  'A'                          1:01.87

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Breckenridge, Leah           Unattached               1.26m    4-01.50
  2 Mullet, Tiffany              West Holmes              1.21m    3-11.50
  3 Hawkins, Kylie               West Holmes             J1.21m    3-11.50
  4 Mackey, Alexus               Unattached               1.16m    3-09.50

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hlatky, Rachel               United in Flight         3.82m   12-06.50
  2 Breckenridge, Leah           Unattached               3.59m   11-09.50
  3 Bell, Derin                  Unattached               3.37m   11-00.75
  4 Hawkins, Kylie               West Holmes              3.28m   10-09.25
  5 Speicher, Keri               Unattached               3.15m   10-04.00
  6 Koesel, Nora                 United in Flight         3.14m   10-03.75

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pallini, Caroline            Unattached               6.99m   22-11.25
  2 Ike, Sandra                  Flight 101 Track         6.65m   21-10.00
  3 Rossetti, Nicole             Flight 101 Track         6.08m   19-11.50
  4 Boggs, Cheisea               United in Flight         4.65m   15-03.25

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ike, Sandra                  Flight 101 Track        18.15m      59-06
  2 Rossetti, Nicole             Flight 101 Track        15.79m      51-10
  3 Boggs, Cheisea               United in Flight        11.54m      37-10

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Boggs, Cheisea               United in Flight        16.13m      52-11

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keeney, Jermaine             Warren Striders          14.22
  2 Arnold, Brady                West Holmes              14.56
  3 Venclauskas, Andrew          Unattached               14.69
  4 Poteete, Parrish             United in Flight         14.97
  5 Shaddy, Carl                 United in Flight         15.07
  6 Caver, Chrisean              United in Flight         15.60
  7 Blake, Garrett               Unattached               15.71
  8 River, Travis                Unattached               15.97

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Keeney, Jermaine             Warren Striders          30.90
  2 Sullins, Darrell             United in Flight         31.61
  3 Poteete, Parrish             United in Flight         32.54
  4 Caver, Chrisean              United in Flight         32.97
  5 Thornton, Khari              Warren Striders          35.08
  6 Travis, River                Unattached               35.58

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Grassbaugh, Trent            Unattached             1:28.03

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Golden, James                United in Flight       2:38.08
  2 Humrichouser, Zach           Unattached             2:49.90

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Golden, James                United in Flight       5:47.86
  2 Maynard, David               West Akron Track       5:53.31
  3 Grassbaugh, Trent            Unattached             6:47.93

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maynard, David               West Akron Track      12:51.00

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grassbaugh, Trent            Unattached               19.62

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Unified- N-Flight  'A'                                59.92

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Damion                United in Flight         1.21m    3-11.50
  2 Arnold, Brady                West Holmes              1.16m    3-09.50

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Venclauskas, Andrew          Unattached               4.14m   13-07.00
  2 Arnold, Brady                West Holmes              4.06m   13-04.00
  3 Smith, Damion                United in Flight         3.85m   12-07.75
  4 Shaddy, Carl                 United in Flight         3.68m   12-01.00
  5 Smalley, Clay                Unattached               3.62m   11-10.50
  6 Blake, Garrett               Unattached               2.71m    8-10.75

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harper, Jeff                 Unattached               9.22m   30-03.00
  2 Venclauskas, Thomas          Unattached               7.63m   25-00.50
  3 Smalley, Clay                Unattached               7.16m   23-06.00

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harper, Jeff                 Unattached              23.00m      75-05
  2 Venclauskas, Thomas          Unattached              18.08m      59-04
  3 Smalley, Clay                Unattached              16.83m      55-02

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harper, Jeff                 Unattached              14.58m      47-10

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Arianna              Future Stars             13.23
  2 Jackson, Kayla               Warren Striders          13.48
  3 Hairston, Vanessa            Flight 101 Track         13.68
  4 Rodriguez, Alyssa            Unattached               14.07
  5 Marinucci, Jessica           Unattached               15.57
  6 Woods, Troyia                Warren Striders          15.60

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Arianna              Future Stars             27.54   2
  2 Troyer, Jasmine              West Holmes              27.54   2
  3 Armsey, Courtney             Flight 101 Track         28.36   2
  4 Jackson, Kayla               Warren Striders          28.42   1
  5 Hairston, Vanessa            Flight 101 Track         29.24   2
  6 Rodriguez, Alyssa            Unattached               29.26   1
  7 Woods, Troyia                Warren Striders          33.96   1

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Deetz, Taryo                 West Holmes            1:03.49
  2 Gainer, Chanae               Future Stars           1:05.29
  3 Jackson, Kayla               Warren Striders        1:05.54
  4 Beer, Merith                 West Holmes            1:05.93
  5 Walls, Jermyra               Future Stars           1:09.07

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shorts, Natasha              Future Stars           2:54.28
  2 Walls, Jermyra               Future Stars           3:08.87

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Benner, Broooke              West Holmes           12:52.64
  2 Adkins, Macy                 West Holmes           12:53.04

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Amber                 Future Stars             15.65
  2 Armsey, Courtney             Flight 101 Track         16.44
  3 Giampietro, Jessica          Unattached               17.07

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Amber                 Future Stars             29.83
  2 Armsey, Courtney             Flight 101 Track         30.39
  3 Giampietro, Jessica          Unattached               32.33
  4 Moxley, Jordan               Warren Striders          32.56

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cleveland Future Stars  'A'                           51.80

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 West Homes Track Club  'A'                          4:24.76
  2 Cleveland Future Stars  'A'                         4:24.78

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 West Homes Track Club  'A'                         10:50.90

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Moxley, Jordan               Warren Striders          1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Samsa, Jenna                 Unattached               1.32m    4-04.00

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hanzie, Abby                 Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Busbee, Erin                 Future Stars             5.01m   16-05.25
  2 Rodriguez, Alyssa            Unattached               4.58m   15-00.50
  3 Arnold, Lindsey              West Holmes              4.47m   14-08.00
  4 Samsa, Jenna                 Unattached               4.43m   14-06.50

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Samsa, Jenna                 Unattached               8.56m   28-01.00

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shadazz, Khalilah            Unattached              10.00m   32-09.75
  2 Samsa, Jenna                 Unattached               8.33m   27-04.00

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Livengood, Hannah            Unattached              27.68m      90-10
  2 Shadazz, Khalilah            Unattached              27.20m      89-03

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gulley, Tyson                West Akron Track         11.80
  2 McCoy, Dezmond               Akron Elite              12.20
  3 Murdock, Jahari              Flight 101 Track         12.42
  4 Smith, Devin                 United in Flight         12.81
  5 Keeney, Jemell               Warren Striders          12.94
  6 Knepper, Paul                Warren Striders          14.21
  7 Giampietro, Nicholas         Unattached               14.49
  8 Richardson, Devonte          Warren Striders          14.59

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charlton, Davion             Sandusky Bay             24.34   2
  2 Ike, Ernest                  Flight 101 Track         24.87   1
  3 Murdock, Jahari              Flight 101 Track         25.05   2
  4 Keeney, Jemell               Warren Striders          26.10   1
  5 McCoy, Dezmond               Akron Elite              26.11   2
  6 Trawick, Justin              Flight 101 Track         26.13   2
  7 Knepper, Paul                Warren Striders          29.97   2
  8 Richardson, Devonte          Warren Striders          30.30   2
  9 Walker, Michael              Warren Striders          33.14   1

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Murdock, Jahari              Flight 101 Track         55.52
  2 Trawick, Justin              Flight 101 Track         57.88
  3 McCoy, Dezmond               Akron Elite            1:03.58

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Arrington, Alex              Akron Elite            2:26.44
  2 Roth, Keith                  Unattached             2:29.92
  3 Hullum, D'Anthony            Akron Elite            2:51.63

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Arrington, Alex              Akron Elite            4:54.91
  2 Roth, Keith                  Unattached             5:07.44

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ike, Ernest                  Flight 101 Track         14.93
  2 Grant, Doran                 United in Flight         15.55
  3 Shoup, Matt                  Unattached               19.72

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ike, Ernest                  Flight 101 Track         28.23
  2 Grant, Doran                 United in Flight         30.62
  3 Shoup, Matt                  Unattached               33.79
  4 Giampietro, Nicholas         Unattached               34.41

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Devin                 United in Flight         1.62m    5-03.75

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gulley, Tyson                West Akron Track         5.78m   18-11.75
  2 Trawick, Justin              Flight 101 Track         5.31m   17-05.25
  3 Smith, Devin                 United in Flight         4.80m   15-09.00
  4 Grant, Doran                 United in Flight         4.74m   15-06.75

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Grant, Doran                 United in Flight        10.05m   32-11.75

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Keen, Daniel                 Unattached              13.32m   43-08.50
  2 Bell, dominic                Unattached               8.87m   29-01.25
  3 Mahoney, Peter               Austintown Commu        J8.87m   29-01.25
  4 Boggs, Cody                  United in Flight         7.38m   24-02.50

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Keen, Daniel                 Unattached              40.18m     131-10
  2 Neumore, Tanner              Unattached              30.94m     101-06
  3 Bell, dominic                Unattached              25.11m      82-04
  4 Mahoney, Peter               Austintown Commu        24.78m      81-03
  5 Boggs, Cody                  United in Flight        20.85m      68-05

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mahoney, Peter               Austintown Commu        24.86m      81-07
  2 Bell, dominic                Unattached              24.52m      80-05

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Aareon                Unattached               12.12
  2 Hullum, KaChay               Akron Elite              12.37
  3 Frimpong, Audra              Unattached               12.42
  4 Dalessandro, Karissa         Unattached               13.01
  5 Mathews, Kiley               Unattached               13.20
  6 Harrell-Snell, Alanni        Flight 101 Track         13.24
  7 Seavers, Faun                Unattached               13.26
  8 Martin, Breanne              Warren Striders          15.07

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payne, Aareon                Unattached               24.98   2
  2 Hullum, KaChay               Akron Elite              25.45   1
  3 Lykes, Angelique             Warrensville Tig         26.32   2
  4 Henderson, Jada              Flight 101 Track         26.75   2
  5 Mathews, Kiley               Unattached               27.35   2
  6 Seavers, Faun                Unattached               28.05   1
  7 Stein, Megan                 Unattached               29.50   2
  8 Martin, Breanne              Warren Striders          31.36   1
  9 Smalley, Candace             Unattached               36.44   1

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hullum, KaChay               Akron Elite              58.69
  2 Lykes, Angelique             Warrensville Tig         59.65
  3 Mathews, Kiley               Unattached             1:01.47
  4 Payne, Aareon                Unattached             1:02.54
  5 Kellon, Jazz                 Unattached             1:03.44
  6 Stein, Megan                 Unattached             1:05.62

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Winkler, Jessica             Unattached             2:33.71
  2 Roth, McKensie               United in Flight       2:38.01
  3 Malick, Mary Frances         Unattached             2:46.40

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Winkler, Jessica             Unattached             5:18.37

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roth, McKensie               United in Flight      11:12.90

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dalessandro, Karissa         Unattached               16.10
  2 Kellon, Jazz                 Unattached               17.76
  3 Malick, Mary Frances         Unattached               20.32

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dalessandro, Karissa         Unattached               51.52
  2 Malick, Mary Frances         Unattached               52.91

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Courtney             West Holmes              1.32m    4-04.00

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Kayla              Unattached               3.51m   11-06.25
  2 Detwiler, Chelsey            Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Hanzie, Molly                Unattached               2.44m    8-00.00
  4 Zeigler, Jessi               Flight 101 Track         2.29m    7-06.00
  4 Baker, Kelli                 Unattached               2.29m    7-06.00

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Frimpong, Audra              Akron Elite              5.06m   16-07.25
  2 Harrell-Snell, Alanni        Flight 101 Track         4.30m   14-01.25
  3 Pastor, Jennifer             United in Flight         4.03m   13-02.75
  4 Smalley, Candace             Unattached               3.23m   10-07.25

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pastor, Jennifer             United in Flight         8.87m   29-01.25

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rossetti, Alexandra          Flight 101 Track        10.07m   33-00.50
  2 Kelley, Samantha             Unattached               9.23m   30-03.50
  3 Kitchen, Courtney            Unattached               7.81m   25-07.50
  4 Liston, Amanda               Unattached               7.61m   24-11.75
  5 Kidd, Ebony                  United in Flight         7.58m   24-10.50

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Handwork, Lauren             Unattached              29.05m      95-04
  2 Liston, Amanda               Unattached              26.77m      87-10
  3 Rossetti, Alexandra          Flight 101 Track        25.62m      84-01
  4 Kitchen, Courtney            Unattached              25.44m      83-05
  5 Kelley, Samantha             Unattached              23.26m      76-04
  6 Kidd, Ebony                  United in Flight        16.22m      53-02

Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Legrair,III, Johnnie         Unattached               11.30
  2 Cordes, Shawn                Unattached               11.43
  3 Gardner, Steven              Flight 101 Track         11.78
  4 Mayle, Evan                  Flight 101 Track         11.78
  5 Richburg, Aris               Warren Striders          11.81
  6 Johnson, Chris               United in Flight         11.87
  7 Zaccardelli, Billy           United in Flight         12.35

Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cordes, Shawn                Unattached               23.29   2
  2 Halladay, Derek              Unattached               23.42   2
  3 Neil, Matt                   West Holmes              23.89   2
  4 Johnson, Chris               United in Flight         24.80   1
  5 Richburg, Aris               Warren Striders          24.85   1
  6 Mayle, Evan                  Flight 101 Track         25.03   2
  7 Gardner, Steven              Flight 101 Track         25.22   1
  8 Vanderhoof, Greg             Unattached               25.46   2
  9 Howard, Adam                 Flight 101 Track         25.51   1
 10 Pridgen, Jacob               Unattached               28.46   2

Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Steve               Unattached               53.73
  2 Neil, Matt                   West Holmes              53.78
  3 Harshbarger, Chase           United in Flight         55.85
  4 Newton, Kevin                Stark County Sta         56.11
  5 Adams, Brad                  United in Flight         56.37
  6 Blackmon, John               United in Flight         57.09
  7 Shaheen, Ryan                Flight 101 Track       1:00.61

Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Erdmann, Alex                Unattached             2:03.28
  2 Maynard, Samuel              West Akron Track       2:07.40

Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roys, Donny                  Unattached             4:23.18
  2 Maynard, Samuel              West Akron Track       4:26.21

Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roys, Donny                  Unattached             9:19.72
  2 Maynard, Samuel              West Akron Track       9:59.49

Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Moore, Dailyn                Sandusky Bay             14.77
  2 Larsen, Derek                Unattached               17.80
  3 Walker, Anthony              Warren Striders          18.12
  4 Pridgen, Jacob               Unattached               21.25

Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pridgen, Jacob               Unattached               40.71
  2 Halladay, Derek              Unattached               41.54
  3 Larsen, Derek                Unattached               44.33

Event 460  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Sandusky Bay Track Club  'A'                          46.27
  2 Unified- N-Flight  'A'                                46.29
  3 Flight 101 Track Club  'A'                            47.93

Event 461  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Unified- N-Flight  'A'                              3:49.17
  2 Flight 101 Track Club  'A'                          4:40.18

Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Fischer, Steve               Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Jordan, Eric                 Sandusky Bay            J1.62m    5-03.75
  3 Speicher, Eric               Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75

Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Legrair,III, Johnnie         Unattached               5.98m   19-07.50
  2 Neil, Matt                   West Holmes              5.76m   18-10.75
  3 Ferrell, Dashun              Sandusky Bay             5.67m   18-07.25
  4 Jordan, Eric                 Sandusky Bay             5.66m   18-07.00
  5 Fischer, Steve               Unattached               5.58m   18-03.75
  6 Adams, Brad                  United in Flight         5.01m   16-05.25

Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Speicher, Eric               Unattached              10.82m   35-06.00

Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ebersole, Drew               Unattached              13.85m   45-05.25
  2 Wagner, Bryan                Austintown Commu        12.16m   39-10.75
  3 Williams, Jarel              Unattached              11.92m   39-01.25
  4 Marinucci, Zachary           Unattached              11.65m   38-02.75
  5 Piper, Brendan               Unattached               9.80m   32-02.00
  6 Bickett, Thomas              Unattached               9.79m   32-01.50
  7 Albanese, Vince              Unattached               9.70m   31-10.00

Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ebersole, Drew               Unattached              46.68m     153-02
  2 Wagner, Bryan                Austintown Commu        42.92m     140-10
  3 Marinucci, Zachary           Unattached              39.06m     128-02
  4 Williams, Jarel              Unattached              37.24m     122-02
  5 Bickett, Thomas              Unattached              36.43m     119-06
  6 Albanese, Vince              Unattached              33.62m     110-04
  7 Steyns, Brent                Unattached              28.10m      92-02

Event 469  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bickett, Thomas              Unattached              35.00m     114-10
  2 Ebersole, Drew               Unattached              34.04m     111-08

Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Jazmunn             Unattached               12.45
  2 Showers, Brittni             Unattached               12.56
  3 Legrair, Jennifer            Unattached               12.73
  4 Tyler, Tiana                 Unattached               13.04

Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Jazmunn             Unattached               25.57
  2 Showers, Brittni             Unattached               25.94
  3 Tyler, Tiana                 Unattached               26.08

Event 502  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ritchie, Jazmunn             Unattached               59.79
  2 Tyler, Tiana                 Unattached             1:03.18
  3 Bault, Ashley                Unattached             1:07.68

Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Little, India                Akron Elite            2:42.85
  2 Carver, Kristin              Unattached             2:58.92
  3 King, Bertina                Unattached             3:02.51

Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Little, India                Akron Elite            5:52.19

Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Eppinger, Kaylon             Unattached               14.78
  2 Roth, Lisa                   Unattached               15.56
  3 Carver, Kristin              Unattached               15.69
  4 Steiner, Sarah               Unattached               15.83
  5 Miller, Jen                  Unattached               17.02
  6 Yerian, Stephanie            Flight 101 Track         17.64

Event 509  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roth, Lisa                   Unattached               47.03
  2 Steiner, Sarah               Unattached               48.91
  3 Yerian, Stephanie            Flight 101 Track         54.94

Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bault, Ashley                Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Eppinger, Kaylon             Warrensville Tig        J1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Carver, Kristin              Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75

Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Jen                  Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Eggeman, Robin               Unattached               2.89m    9-05.75
  3 Gander, Britney              Unattached               2.74m    8-11.75

Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Roth, Lisa                   Unattached               4.77m   15-07.75
  2 Legrair, Jennifer            Unattached               4.66m   15-03.50
  3 Carver, Kristin              Unattached               4.65m   15-03.25
  4 Bault, Ashley                Unattached               4.58m   15-00.50
  5 King, Bertina                Unattached               3.41m   11-02.25

Event 517  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rathburn, Alexandra          Unattached              12.30m   40-04.25
  2 Opper, Marissa               Unattached              10.37m   34-00.25
  3 Williams, Amber              Unattached               9.99m   32-09.50
  4 Roth, Lisa                   Unattached               9.49m   31-01.75
  5 Lotze, Lauren                Austintown Commu         8.85m   29-00.50

Event 518  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rathburn, Alexandra          Unattached              38.60m     126-08
  2 Opper, Marissa               Unattached              37.82m     124-01
  3 Williams, Amber              Unattached              29.68m      97-04
  4 Dean, Mary                   Austintown Commu        22.12m      72-07

Event 519  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lotze, Lauren                Austintown Commu        26.92m      88-04
  2 Miller, Jen                  Unattached              19.29m      63-03
  3 Dean, Mary                   Austintown Commu        14.77m      48-05

Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Valco, Michael               Ohio Flyers              11.32
  2 Scott, Chris                 Ohio Flyers              11.33
  3 Bryant, Garren               Unattached               11.62
  4 Davis, Brandon               Warren Striders          11.66
  5 Addison, Abraham             West Akron Track         11.68
  6 Davis, Chad                  Unattached               11.76
  7 Markwood, Tim                Akron Elite              11.93

Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yob, Zach                    Flight 101 Track         22.76   1
  2 Valco, Michael               Ohio Flyers              23.17   2
  3 Addison, Abraham             West Akron Track         23.39   2
  4 Scott, Chris                 Ohio Flyers              23.42   1
  5 Davis, Brandon               Warren Striders          24.03   1
  6 Bryant, Garren               Unattached               24.21   2
  7 Markwood, Tim                Akron Elite              24.25   1
  8 Davis, Chad                  Unattached               24.27   2

Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gregory, Kendall             Ohio Flyers              49.79
  2 Gueye, Sidi                  Ohio Flyers              50.34
  3 Pederzolli, Nicholas         Ohio Flyers              50.53
  4 Addison, Abraham             West Akron Track         53.94
  5 Yob, Zach                    Flight 101 Track         54.94

Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leslie, Cory                 Ohio Flyers            2:00.60
  2 Dillon, Michael              Unattached             2:09.41
  3 Griffin, Craig               Warren Striders        2:31.18

Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Minen, John                  Ohio Flyers            4:30.20
  2 Rhodes, Elliot               Ohio Flyers            4:37.50
  3 Griffin, Craig               Warren Striders        5:20.42
 -- Leslie, Cory                 Ohio Flyers                 NT

Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pridgen, Adam                Unattached               15.64
 -- Collins, Daniel              Unattached                  NT
 -- Belen, Ruben                 Unattached                  NT

Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pridgen, Adam                Unattached               40.71

Event 561  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio Flyers Track Club  'A'                         3:33.13

Event 562  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Ohio Flyers Track Club  'A'                         8:54.94

Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Belen, Ruben                 Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50
  2 Tuffuor, Matthew             Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75
  3 Dillon, Michael              Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75

Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Budklew, Corey               Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00
  1 Copley, Johnny               Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00
  3 Deetz, Colson                Unattached               3.66m   12-00.00

Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pallini, John                Unattached              15.73m   51-07.25
  2 Tuffuor, Matthew             Unattached              13.32m   43-08.50
  3 Muir, Kyle                   Austintown Commu        11.97m   39-03.25
  4 Adkins, Joshua               Unattached               8.87m   29-01.25

Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stein, Wes                   Unattached              45.22m     148-04
  2 Muir, Kyle                   Austintown Commu        44.89m     147-03
  3 Tuffuor, Matthew             Unattached              44.85m     147-02
  4 Pallini, John                Unattached              44.15m     144-10
  5 Adkins, Joshua               Unattached              29.25m      95-11

Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Muir, Kyle                   Austintown Commu        32.50m     106-07
  2 Adkins, Joshua               Unattached              20.97m      68-09
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec