Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Indiana Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/17/06 - Fort Wayne, IN

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Samantha              8 Indiana Elite                     17.05q  2
  2 Lewis, Rachel              8 Evansivlle Speed                  17.21q  2
  3 Hunter, Kiana              7 Indiana Storm TC                  17.66q  1
  4 Johnson, Alexis            7 Indiana Elite                     17.82q  1
  5 Thomas, Wadaja             8 Unattached                        18.58q  1
  6 Masterson, Dava            8 Summit City AA                    19.03q  1
  7 Killebrew, Semira          5 Indiana Elite                     19.31q  2
  8 Ash, Adrienne              8 Indiana Elite                     19.48q  1
  9 Hardin, Jada               6 Indiana Elite                     20.19   2
 10 Stoffer, Valerie           8 Fast Feat                         20.24   1
 11 Robinson, Ginesha          7 Summit City AA                    21.17   2

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Samantha              8 Indiana Elite          17.05      17.04
  2 Lewis, Rachel              8 Evansivlle Speed       17.21      17.38
  3 Hunter, Kiana              7 Indiana Storm TC       17.66      17.88
  4 Johnson, Alexis            7 Indiana Elite          17.82      18.35
  5 Masterson, Dava            8 Summit City AA         19.03      18.78
  6 Ash, Adrienne              8 Indiana Elite          19.48      19.23
  7 Thomas, Wadaja             8 Unattached             18.58      19.43
  8 Killebrew, Semira          5 Indiana Elite          19.31      19.44

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Samantha              8 Indiana Elite                     35.64   1
  2 Hunter, Kiana              7 Indiana Storm TC                  37.70   2
  3 Johnson, Alexis            7 Indiana Elite                     38.83   1
  4 Stoffer, Valerie           8 Fast Feat                         39.32   2
  5 Masterson, Dava            8 Summit City AA                    39.88   1
  6 Robinson, Ginesha          7 Summit City AA                    47.90   1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bebout, Taylor             7 Unattached                         1.00
  2 Killebrew, Semira          5 Indiana Elite                      2.00
  3 Robinson, Ginesha          7 Summit City AA                     3.00
  4 Harper, Abigal             7 Team Bird                          4.00

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Samantha              8 Indiana Elite                  10-10.50
  2 Johnson, Alexis            7 Indiana Elite                  10-00.00
  3 Hunter, Kiana              7 Indiana Storm TC                9-00.00
  4 Bebout, Taylor             7 Unattached                      8-03.75
  5 Stoffer, Valerie           8 Fast Feat                       7-01.25
  6 Killebrew, Semira          5 Indiana Elite                   6-08.50
  7 Hardin, Jada               6 Indiana Elite                   3-10.25

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrison, Brianna         10 Indiana Elite                     15.14q  3
  2 Norwood, Dariah            9 Indiana Elite                     15.46q  3
  3 Jordan, Jasmyne            8 Indiana Elite                     15.95q  2
  4 Milton, Taryn              8 Indiana Elite                     16.28q  1
  5 Smith, Tiara               9 Evansivlle Speed                  16.41q  2
  6 Davis, India               9 Evansivlle Speed                  16.75q  2
  6 Wilkerson, Lindsey         9 Indiana Elite                     16.75q  1
  8 White, Jasmine             8 Indiana Elite                     16.78q  2
  9 Hampton, Tiana             9 Summit City AA                    16.79   2
 10 Trabue, Dalancee           8 Indiana Elite                     17.21   3
 11 Sanders, Mellondy          8 Summit City AA                    17.35   1
 12 Brown, Kimaya              8 Summit City AA                    18.77   1
 13 Hines, Desiree            10 Evansivlle Speed                  18.80   1
 14 Boykin, Tamara             9 Summit City AA                    18.99   3
 15 Williams, Jada             9 Summit City AA                    19.31   3
 16 Robinson, Shanetra         9 Summit City AA                    19.41   1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrison, Brianna         10 Indiana Elite          15.14      15.51
  2 Norwood, Dariah            9 Indiana Elite          15.46      15.61
  3 Jordan, Jasmyne            8 Indiana Elite          15.95      15.91
  4 Milton, Taryn              8 Indiana Elite          16.28      16.37
  5 Smith, Tiara               9 Evansivlle Speed       16.41      16.49
  6 Wilkerson, Lindsey         9 Indiana Elite          16.75      16.83
  7 Davis, India               9 Evansivlle Speed       16.75      16.93
  8 White, Jasmine             8 Indiana Elite          16.78      17.12

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Welker, Lindsay            8 Terre Haute TC                    32.41   2
  2 Norwood, Dariah            9 Indiana Elite                     32.45   1
  3 Smith, Tiara               9 Evansivlle Speed                  33.43   3
  4 Wilkerson, Lindsey         9 Indiana Elite                     35.13   1
  5 Trabue, Dalancee           8 Indiana Elite                     35.77   2
  6 Hampton, Tiana             9 Summit City AA                    36.48   3
  7 Sanders, Mellondy          8 Summit City AA                    36.84   1
  8 Hines, Desiree            10 Evansivlle Speed                  38.05   3
  9 Davis, India               9 Evansivlle Speed                  39.26   1
 10 Thomas, Navaja             8 Evansivlle Speed                  39.36   2
 11 Harper, Abigal             7 Team Bird                         43.80   3
 12 Williams, Jada             9 Summit City AA                    43.97   1
 13 Robinson, Shanetra         9 Summit City AA                    51.90   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Garrison, Brianna         10 Indiana Elite                      1.00
  2 Welker, Lindsay            8 Terre Haute TC                     2.00
  3 Campbell, Danielle         9 Indiana Storm TC                   3.00

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Danielle         9 Indiana Storm TC                3:01.20
  2 Fundenberger, Mary        10 Fast Feat                       3:02.80
  3 Matsuoka, Laura            8 Unattached                      3:08.10

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deardorf, Cendra           9 Team Bird                       6:28.63q
  2 Fundenberger, Mary        10 Fast Feat                       6:29.06q
  3 Matsuoka, Laura            8 Unattached                      6:36.45q

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite  'A'                                           1:05.13
  2 Indiana Elite  'B'                                           1:06.10
  3 Evansville Speedsters Track Cl  'A'                          1:10.50
  4 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                             1:15.50

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Milton, Taryn              8 Indiana Elite                  10-10.50
  2 Jordan, Jasmyne            8 Indiana Elite                  10-02.50
  3 Welker, Lindsay            8 Terre Haute TC                  9-09.75

Shot Put Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pyke, Mariah               9 Indiana Track Cl               18-05.75
  2 Boykin, Tamara             9 Summit City AA                 16-03.00
  3 Ash, Adrienne              8 Indiana Elite                  13-09.00

Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boykin, Tamara             9 Summit City AA                   11.43m
  2 Pyke, Mariah               9 Indiana Track Cl                 10.45m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Akilah              11 Summit City AA                    13.75q  1
  2 Highbaugh, Neshea         11 Indiana Storm TC                  13.84q  1
  3 McMiller, Caitlyn         11 Evansivlle Speed                  15.48q  2
  4 Payne, Maya               10 Indiana Elite                     16.39q  1
  5 Hutchinson, Kayley        10 Indiana Elite                     16.75q  2
  6 Coley, Christine          10 Summit City AA                    17.13q  2
  7 Brown, LaCrystele         11 Summit City AA                    17.43q  2
  8 Inde, Sarah               11 Team Bird                         19.11q  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Akilah              11 Summit City AA         13.75      13.75
  2 Highbaugh, Neshea         11 Indiana Storm TC       13.84      13.84
  3 McMiller, Caitlyn         11 Evansivlle Speed       15.48      15.48
  4 Payne, Maya               10 Indiana Elite          16.39      16.39
  5 Hutchinson, Kayley        10 Indiana Elite          16.75      16.75
  6 Coley, Christine          10 Summit City AA         17.13      17.13
  7 Brown, LaCrystele         11 Summit City AA         17.43      17.43
  8 Inde, Sarah               11 Team Bird              19.11      19.11

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Highbaugh, Neshea         11 Indiana Storm TC                  27.88   1
  2 Sims, Akilah              11 Summit City AA                    28.46   3
  3 Scott, Alexis             10 Indiana Elite                     29.34   3
  4 Cooper, DeLisa            12 Indiana Elite                     29.37   1
  5 Tourner, Ariel            11 Indiana Track Cl                  31.80   3
  6 McMiller, Caitlyn         11 Evansivlle Speed                  31.99   2
  7 Williams, Rayvon          10 Indiana Elite                     32.58   1
  8 Welker, Rachel            12 Terre Haute TC                    32.92   3
  9 Payne, Maya               10 Indiana Elite                     33.33   2
 10 Northington, Andrea       10 Evansivlle Speed                  35.25   2
 11 Hutchinson, Kayley        10 Indiana Elite                     36.50   1
 12 Emenhiser, Mariah         11 Anaerobia                         37.77   3

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Alexis             10 Indiana Elite                   1:05.94
  2 Mirwaldt, Emma            12 Indiana Elite                   1:10.98
  3 Tourner, Ariel            11 Indiana Track Cl                1:11.88
  4 Tromble, Mackenzie        10 Indiana Elite                   1:12.31
  5 Goree, Kalisha            10 Summit City AA                  1:20.75
  6 Perkins, Kira             10 Indiana Elite                   1:23.62
  7 Emenhiser, Mariah         11 Anaerobia                       1:24.08
  8 Hendrix, Anne             11 Team Bird                       1:25.60

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kacer, Rachel             11 Anaerobia                       2:48.60
  2 Matsuoka, Morgan          11 Unattached                      2:54.00
  3 Perkins, Kira             10 Indiana Elite                   2:59.20
  4 Hendrix, Anne             11 Team Bird                       3:12.00

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Strack, Emily             12 Personal Feat                   5:49.36
  2 Kacer, Rachel             11 Anaerobia                       5:50.00
  3 Matsuoka, Morgan          11 Unattached                      6:26.12

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Strack, Emily             12 Personal Feat                  12:25.00
  2 Inde, Sarah               11 Team Bird                      14:29.00

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Sydney              11 Indiana Track Cl                  15.76q
  2 Tourner, Ariel            11 Indiana Track Cl                  15.88q
  3 Welker, Rachel            12 Terre Haute TC                    17.55q
  4 Hammond, LaSha            11 Indiana Track Cl                  18.96q

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite  'A'                                           1:03.28

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Welker, Rachel            12 Terre Haute TC                  4-06.00
  2 Hall, Sydney              11 Indiana Track Cl                4-00.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cooper, DeLisa            12 Indiana Elite                  13-07.75
  2 Goree, Kalisha            10 Summit City AA                 12-10.00
  3 Tromble, Mackenzie        10 Indiana Elite                  12-08.50
  4 Hall, Sydney              11 Indiana Track Cl               12-06.50
  5 Yeadon, Chelsea           11 Indiana Elite                  12-05.50
  6 Mirwaldt, Emma            12 Indiana Elite                  11-09.75
  7 Williams, Rayvon          10 Indiana Elite                  10-11.75
  8 Hammond, LaSha            11 Indiana Track Cl               10-08.50
  9 Payne, Maya               10 Indiana Elite                   8-11.25
 10 Hutchinson, Kayley        10 Indiana Elite                   8-10.00

Shot Put Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Maggie           10 Purdue Area TC                 17-10.75
  2 Goree, Kalisha            10 Summit City AA                 16-10.25

Discus Throw Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Yeadon, Chelsea           11 Indiana Elite                    15.89m
  2 Hammond, LaSha            11 Indiana Track Cl                 14.42m
  3 Watkins, Maggie           10 Purdue Area TC                   14.08m

Javelin Throw Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sims, Akilah              11 Summit City AA                   20.76m
  2 Watkins, Maggie           10 Purdue Area TC                   20.37m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonald, Whitney         13 Indiana Elite                     12.82q  1
  2 Perry, Carmen             14 Summit City AA                    13.22q  3
  3 Brooks, Teoria            13 Terre Haute TC                    13.38q  2
  4 Hayes, Camille            14 Indiana Storm TC                  13.46q  2
  5 McFadden, Jasmine         12 Indiana Elite                     13.61q  3
  6 Herron, Grace             13 Anaerobia                         13.72q  1
  7 McMiller, Micah           13 Evansivlle Speed                  13.89q  2
  8 Jemison, Myonna           13 Summit City AA                    14.09q  3
  9 Bennett, Ashante          13 Indiana Elite                     14.68   3
 10 Perry, Jasmine            14 Summit City AA                    14.82   1
 11 Sanders, Shanqell         13 Summit City AA                    14.84   2
 11 McGee, Phyllis            14 Indiana Elite                     14.84   3
 13 Coley, Suzanne            13 Summit City AA                    14.85   2
 14 Harris, Basharaa          13 Indiana Track Cl                  14.94   2
 15 Stockton, Olivia          13 Terre Haute TC                    14.99   1
 16 White, Precious           14 Summit City AA                    17.93   3

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McDonald, Whitney         13 Indiana Elite          12.82      12.58
  2 Perry, Carmen             14 Summit City AA         13.22      13.06
  3 Hayes, Camille            14 Indiana Storm TC       13.46      13.23
  4 Herron, Grace             13 Anaerobia              13.72      13.56
  5 Brooks, Teoria            13 Terre Haute TC         13.38      13.57
  6 McFadden, Jasmine         12 Indiana Elite          13.61      13.65
  7 McMiller, Micah           13 Evansivlle Speed       13.89      14.01
  8 Jemison, Myonna           13 Summit City AA         14.09      14.29

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Whitney         13 Indiana Elite                     25.98   1
  2 Lilly, Kristina           13 Indiana Storm TC                  26.86   4
  3 Perry, Carmen             14 Summit City AA                    26.87   4
  4 Yeadon, Morgan            12 Indiana Elite                     27.33   3
  5 Hayes, Camille            14 Indiana Storm TC                  27.37   3
  6 McMiller, Micah           13 Evansivlle Speed                  28.18   4
  7 Porter, Shayla            14 Indiana Elite                     28.21   4
  8 Malone, Tenaugrie         14 Unattached                        28.49   2
  9 Brooks, Teoria            13 Terre Haute TC                    28.52   3
 10 Boykin, Natalia           14 Summit City AA                    29.00   2
 11 Jemison, Myonna           13 Summit City AA                    29.41   1
 12 Perry, Jasmine            14 Summit City AA                    29.91   2
 13 McGee, Phyllis            14 Indiana Elite                     30.26   1
 14 Stockton, Olivia          13 Terre Haute TC                    30.93   2
 15 Coley, Suzanne            13 Summit City AA                    30.96   2
 16 Sanders, Shanqell         13 Summit City AA                    31.27   3
 17 Hampton, Larissa          13 Summit City AA                    31.81   4
 18 Cooper, Samantha          13 Indiana Elite                     31.87   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cange, Tiffany            14 Unattached                      2:29.70
  2 Cotterman-Readinger, Emi  12 Terre Haute TC                  2:40.00
  3 Richards, Erin            13 Terre Haute TC                  2:43.90
  4 Herron, Elizabeth         13 Indiana Elite                   2:45.30
  5 Scheumann, Carley         12 Indiana Elite                   2:45.60
  6 Neuenschwander, Madison   13 Indiana Elite                   2:50.40
  7 Vinson, Ashleigh          13 Indiana Storm TC                2:54.10
  8 Faris, Brianna            13 Personal Feat                   3:03.20

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Neer, Waverly             13 Indiana Elite                   4:57.41
  2 Bowles, Meg               14 Unattached                      5:16.29
  3 Kacer, Alex               14 Anaerobia                       5:30.51
  4 Cotterman-Readinger, Emi  12 Terre Haute TC                  5:34.05
  5 Richards, Erin            13 Terre Haute TC                  5:45.18
  6 Wolfe, Amanda             13 Unattached                      5:56.91
  7 Vinson, Ashleigh          13 Indiana Storm TC                6:22.43

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Neer, Waverly             13 Indiana Elite                  10:19.00
  2 Bowles, Meg               14 Unattached                     10:59.00
  3 Kacer, Alex               14 Anaerobia                      11:30.00
  4 Fisher, Cara              12 Indiana Elite                  12:17.00
  5 Deardorf, Leah            13 Team Bird                      14:44.00

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herron, Grace             13 Anaerobia                         16.97q
  2 Malone, Tenaugrie         14 Unattached                        17.29q
  3 Porter, Shayla            14 Indiana Elite                     18.13q
  4 Herron, Elizabeth         13 Indiana Elite                     18.50q
  5 Coley, Suzanne            13 Summit City AA                    19.59q
  6 Zindren, Abigail          12 Terre Haute TC                    19.60q

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zindren, Abigail          12 Terre Haute TC                     1.00

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                               52.90
  2 Indiana Elite  'A'                                             53.76

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Terre Haute Track Club  'A'                                  5:27.70

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite  'A'                                          11:30.90

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Lauren            13 Indiana Elite                   4-08.00
  2 Harris, Basharaa          13 Indiana Track Cl                4-06.00

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Herron, Elizabeth         13 Indiana Elite                   7-00.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Whitney         13 Indiana Elite                  16-09.00
  2 Helm, India               13 Evansivlle Speed               14-09.25
  3 Lilly, Kristina           13 Indiana Storm TC               14-07.50
  4 Johnson, Joeya            13 Indiana Elite                  13-11.00
  5 Brooks, Teoria            13 Terre Haute TC                 13-09.75
  6 McGaha, Samantha          14 Indiana Elite                  13-08.00
  7 Malone, Tenaugrie         14 Unattached                     13-07.50
  8 Stockton, Olivia          13 Terre Haute TC                 12-07.25
  9 Cooper, Samantha          13 Indiana Elite                  11-10.75
 10 Williams, Samantha        13 Indiana Elite                  11-10.50
 11 Cotterman-Readinger, Emi  12 Terre Haute TC                 11-03.50
 12 Faris, Brianna            13 Personal Feat                  10-06.50

Shot Put Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Lauren            13 Indiana Elite                  33-05.75
  2 Sherrill, Sidra           13 Indiana Elite                  33-04.50
  3 Byers, Ashley             14 Summit City AA                 29-07.50
  4 McKillip, Kelsey          13 Terre Haute TC                 29-06.00
  5 Tanner, Darian            13 Summit City AA                 25-07.75
  6 McGlocklin, Tayler        13 Indiana Track Cl               25-05.75
  7 White, Precious           14 Summit City AA                 23-01.00

Discus Throw Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McKillip, Kelsey          13 Terre Haute TC                   20.53m
  2 Bailey, Lauren            13 Indiana Elite                    19.94m
  3 Sherrill, Sidra           13 Indiana Elite                    19.42m
  4 Byers, Ashley             14 Summit City AA                   18.61m

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Byers, Ashley             14 Summit City AA                   21.27m
  2 White, Precious           14 Summit City AA                   17.23m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Givens, Brittney          15 Indiana Elite                     13.08q  1
  2 Taylor, Ronesha           15 Indiana Elite                     13.33q  2
  3 Townes-Jones, Teranisha   16 Indiana Elite                     13.47q  2
  4 Hancock, Kayla            15 Anaerobia                         13.52q  2
  5 Washington, Whitney       15 Indiana Elite                     13.66q  2
  6 Hardy, Victoria           14 Summit City AA                    13.75q  2
  7 Turman, Shawnelle         16 Indiana Elite                     14.34q  1
  8 Freeman, Dana             16 Summit City AA                    16.43q  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Givens, Brittney          15 Indiana Elite          13.08      13.08
  2 Taylor, Ronesha           15 Indiana Elite          13.33      13.33
  3 Townes-Jones, Teranisha   16 Indiana Elite          13.47      13.47
  4 Hancock, Kayla            15 Anaerobia              13.52      13.52
  5 Washington, Whitney       15 Indiana Elite          13.66      13.66
  6 Hardy, Victoria           14 Summit City AA         13.75      13.75
  7 Turman, Shawnelle         16 Indiana Elite          14.34      14.34
  8 Freeman, Dana             16 Summit City AA         16.43      16.43

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Kelsey          16 Indiana Elite                     25.79   1
  2 Campbell, Erica           15 Indiana Elite                     26.15   1
  3 Givens, Brittney          15 Indiana Elite                     26.37   2
  4 Bruen, Keona              15 Warren Com. EL                    26.80   1
  5 Lindsey, Samone           16 Indiana Elite                     27.13   2
  6 Washington, Whitney       15 Indiana Elite                     27.72   2
  7 Banks, Carriell           16 Indiana Elite                     28.06   2
  8 Minor, Cortni             15 Warren Com. EL                    28.42   2
  9 Hancock, Kayla            15 Anaerobia                         28.50   1
  9 Hardy, Victoria           14 Summit City AA                    28.50   2
 11 Turman, Shawnelle         16 Indiana Elite                     29.16   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stephens, Kelsey          16 Indiana Elite                   1:02.23
  2 Campbell, Erica           15 Indiana Elite                   1:02.36
  3 Shade, Sabra              15 Indiana Elite                   1:03.33
  4 James, Jessica            15 Indiana Elite                   1:06.08
  5 Ayers, Brittany           16 Warren Com. EL                  1:06.61
  6 Williams, LaKeisha        15 Summit City AA                  1:15.36

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bowles, Taylor            15 Unattached                      2:31.10
  2 Staab, Elisabeth          14 Hancock County                  2:36.70
  3 Williams, LaKeisha        15 Summit City AA                  2:59.50

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bowles, Taylor            15 Unattached                      5:09.93
  2 Higgens, Sarah            15 Personal Feat                   5:11.37
  3 Deardorf, Ciersten        14 Team Bird                       7:56.54

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Higgens, Sarah            15 Personal Feat                  11:03.00

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Fredericka        14 Indiana Elite                     16.54q
  2 Tolliver, Leigha          15 Indiana Elite                     17.65q
  3 Cammack, Asia             14 Indiana Elite                     21.48q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Fredericka        14 Indiana Elite                   1:14.80

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Higgens, Sarah            15 Personal Feat                   7:30.54
  2 Bowles, Taylor            15 Unattached                      7:46.14

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite  'A'                                             50.09
  2 Indiana Elite  'B'                                             51.96

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite  'A'                                           4:19.50
  2 Indiana Elite  'B'                                           4:36.00

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lehman, Evie              16 Unattached                      5-02.00
  2 Cammack, Asia             14 Indiana Elite                   4-06.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Austin, Brittany          15 Unattached                      9-06.00
  2 Richards, Julie           15 Unattached                      8-00.00

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bruen, Keona              15 Warren Com. EL                 17-01.00
  2 Tolliver, Leigha          15 Indiana Elite                  16-01.50
  3 Lindsey, Samone           16 Indiana Elite                  15-11.00
  4 Turman, Shawnelle         16 Indiana Elite                  13-05.25
  5 Williams, Erika           14 Indiana Elite                  11-08.50
  6 Williams, LaKeisha        15 Summit City AA                  9-03.00

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gable, Samantha           16 Hancock County                 38-01.50
  2 Matheny, Kelli            15 Let it Fly                     31-05.00
  3 Tanner, Danielle          16 Summit City AA                 30-08.25
  4 Lingo, Charlene           15 Unattached                     29-05.00
  5 Freeman, Dana             16 Summit City AA                 28-04.75
  6 Burgoun, Kate             14 Indiana Track Cl               27-11.50
  7 Breuckman, Kaleigh        16 Let it Fly                     23-03.25
  8 Prosser, Javell           15 Summit City AA                 21-10.25
  9 Keene, Emily              15 Let it Fly                     21-09.00

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gable, Samantha           16 Hancock County                   29.92m
  2 Tanner, Danielle          16 Summit City AA                   27.57m
  3 Lingo, Charlene           15 Unattached                       25.65m
  4 Freeman, Dana             16 Summit City AA                   24.76m
  5 Burgoun, Kate             14 Indiana Track Cl                 23.68m
  6 Breuckman, Kaleigh        16 Let it Fly                       18.47m
  7 Prosser, Javell           15 Summit City AA                   17.17m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chmielsewshi, Blythe      15 Unattached                       28.12m

400 Meter Dash Youth Women
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Whitney         13 Indiana Elite                   1:00.03   1
  2 Lilly, Kristina           13 Indiana Storm TC                1:02.76   2
  3 Malone, Tenaugrie         14 Unattached                      1:04.02   1
  4 McGee, Geralin Noelle     12 Indiana Elite                   1:06.09   2
  5 Hampton, Larissa          13 Summit City AA                  1:07.08   1
  6 Cange, Tiffany            14 Unattached                      1:07.10   2
  7 Boykin, Natalia           14 Summit City AA                  1:07.38   2
  8 Johnson, Joeya            13 Indiana Elite                   1:09.64   2
  9 Helm, India               13 Evansivlle Speed                1:10.07   1
 10 Williams, Samantha        13 Indiana Elite                   1:22.88   1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Tamara             18 Indiana Elite                     12.26q  1
  2 Wright, Brittany          16 Indiana Elite                     13.13q  2
  3 Jones, Portia             17 Indiana Elite                     13.37q  2
  4 Hall, Alyssa              17 Evansivlle Speed                  13.44q  1
  5 Tompkins, LaToya          17 Summit City AA                    13.63q  1
  6 Harms, Jassica            16 Indiana Elite                     13.66q  2
  7 Malone, Danika            18 Evansivlle Speed                  13.75q  1
  8 Lockrdige, Sarah          18 Summit City AA                    15.13q  2

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Tamara             18 Indiana Elite          12.26      12.26
  2 Wright, Brittany          16 Indiana Elite          13.13      13.13
  3 Jones, Portia             17 Indiana Elite          13.37      13.37
  4 Hall, Alyssa              17 Evansivlle Speed       13.44      13.44
  5 Tompkins, LaToya          17 Summit City AA         13.63      13.63
  6 Harms, Jassica            16 Indiana Elite          13.66      13.66
  7 Malone, Danika            18 Evansivlle Speed       13.75      13.75
  8 Lockrdige, Sarah          18 Summit City AA         15.13      15.13

200 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McCoy, Kristin            17 Indiana Elite                     26.69   2
  2 Wright, Brittany          16 Indiana Elite                     27.41   2
  3 Tompkins, LaToya          17 Summit City AA                    28.46   1
  4 Jones, Portia             17 Indiana Elite                     28.97   1
  5 Lockrdige, Sarah          18 Summit City AA                    32.51   2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kandise         17 Indiana Elite                     57.96
  2 Lewis, Lavonia            16 Evansivlle Speed                1:02.72
  3 Turner, LaTisha           16 Summit City AA                  1:07.52

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Whaley, Lorna             16 Unattached                      2:27.80
  2 Burson, Millicent         17 Summit City AA                  2:40.30

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Whaley, Lorna             16 Unattached                      5:09.18
  2 Brown, Heather            16 Fast Feat                       6:38.42

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Whaley, Lorna             16 Unattached                     10:46.00
  2 Brown, Heather            16 Fast Feat                      14:19.00

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Tamara             18 Indiana Elite                     14.63q
  2 Massey, Silvia            17 Indiana Elite                     14.97q
  3 Clark, Brittney           17 Evansivlle Speed                  16.96q
  4 Peters, LaTavia           16 Unattached                        19.62q

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Brittney           17 Evansivlle Speed                  59.18

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite  'A'                                             48.38
  2 Indiana Elite  'B'                                             50.35
  3 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                               52.46
  4 Evansville Speedsters Track Cl  'A'                            52.66

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite  'A'                                           3:59.10
  2 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                             4:54.30

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                            12:34.20

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Head, Betsy               17 Indiana Track Cl                5-00.00

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kimball, Abby             18 Carroll TC                     11-06.00
  2 Ponte, Stefanie           18 Carroll TC                     11-00.00
  2 Chin, Stephanie           17 Indiana Track Cl               11-00.00
 -- Bachman, Meredith         17 Unattached                           NH

Long Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harms, Jassica            16 Indiana Elite                  16-04.50
  2 Head, Betsy               17 Indiana Track Cl               14-04.75
  3 Lockrdige, Sarah          18 Summit City AA                 14-00.50

Shot Put Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Faith           18 Indiana Elite                  41-06.75
  2 Ness, Kristen             18 Indiana Track Cl               34-02.50
  3 Savickas, Jenny           17 Let it Fly                     33-11.75
  4 Williams, Meagan          18 Indiana Track Cl               33-09.50
  5 Hayden, Darla             17 Evansivlle Speed               32-10.50

Discus Throw Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Faith           18 Indiana Elite                    37.32m
  2 Savickas, Jenny           17 Let it Fly                       33.19m
  3 Williams, Meagan          18 Indiana Track Cl                 31.23m
  4 Ness, Kristen             18 Indiana Track Cl                 31.12m
  5 Finck, Katie              16 Let it Fly                       26.64m

Hammer Throw Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Meagan          18 Indiana Track Cl                 32.46m
  2 McCartney, Emma           16 Unattached                       26.33m

Javelin Throw Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McCartney, Emma           16 Unattached                       30.93m

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter, Khalid             7 Indiana Storm TC                  15.41q
  2 Cooley, Alex               7 Indiana Elite                     16.90q
  3 Malone, Rogeno             8 Unattached                        16.95q
  4 Whitten, Tucker            8 Fast Feat                         18.48q
  5 Nicholas, Christian        6 Indiana Elite                     19.62q

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter, Khalid             7 Indiana Storm TC       15.41      15.41
  2 Cooley, Alex               7 Indiana Elite          16.90      16.90
  3 Malone, Rogeno             8 Unattached             16.95      16.95
  4 Whitten, Tucker            8 Fast Feat              18.48      18.48
  5 Nicholas, Christian        6 Indiana Elite          19.62      19.62

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Khalid             7 Indiana Storm TC                  31.47
  2 Grim, Logan                8 Terre Haute TC                    33.78
  3 Malone, Rogeno             8 Unattached                        34.37
  4 Vinson, Mychal             7 Indiana Storm TC                  36.19
  5 Cooley, Alex               7 Indiana Elite                     37.91

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Khalid             7 Indiana Storm TC                1:15.20
  2 Grim, Logan                8 Terre Haute TC                  1:16.68
  3 Vinson, Mychal             7 Indiana Storm TC                1:23.45
  4 Nicholas, Christian        6 Indiana Elite                   1:54.49

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Grim, Logan                8 Terre Haute TC                  2:57.80
  2 Vinson, Mychal             7 Indiana Storm TC                3:02.10
  3 Nicholas, Christian        6 Indiana Elite                   3:52.50

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Whitten, Tucker            8 Fast Feat                       6:28.70

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Rogeno             8 Unattached                      9-06.00
  2 Whitten, Tucker            8 Fast Feat                       9-04.25

Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Whitten, Tucker            8 Fast Feat                      15-01.50

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Nicholas          10 Indiana Elite                     14.66q  2
  2 Blackmon, Vijay            9 Indiana Elite                     15.02q  2
  3 Paschall, Shakir           8 Indiana Elite                     15.59q  2
  4 Joyner, Kameron            9 Summit City AA                    15.70q  1
  5 Chavis, Patrick           10 Indiana Storm TC                  15.76q  1
  6 Jemison, Jy Quel          10 Summit City AA                    16.12q  2
  7 Jones, Gabriel             9 Indiana Track Cl                  16.48q  2
  8 Thomas, Jaylen             9 Evansivlle Speed                  16.68q  2
  9 Bishop, Bryson             9 Terre Haute TC                    16.92   1
 10 Moore, Korrean             9 Summit City AA                    17.18   1
 11 Nicholas, Kalin           10 Indiana Elite                     18.97   2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Nicholas          10 Indiana Elite          14.66      14.44
  2 Blackmon, Vijay            9 Indiana Elite          15.02      15.12
  3 Paschall, Shakir           8 Indiana Elite          15.59      15.39
  4 Joyner, Kameron            9 Summit City AA         15.70      15.50
  5 Chavis, Patrick           10 Indiana Storm TC       15.76      15.99
  6 Jemison, Jy Quel          10 Summit City AA         16.12      16.49
  7 Jones, Gabriel             9 Indiana Track Cl       16.48      16.76
  8 Thomas, Jaylen             9 Evansivlle Speed       16.68      17.02

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blackmon, Vijay            9 Indiana Elite                     31.78   1
  2 Marbury, Ambrose          10 Summit City AA                    32.01   2
  3 Paschall, Shakir           8 Indiana Elite                     32.09   1
  4 Chavis, Patrick           10 Indiana Storm TC                  33.01   1
  5 Marr, Andrew              10 Indiana Storm TC                  33.35   2
  6 Joyner, Kameron            9 Summit City AA                    34.58   1
  7 Jones, Gabriel             9 Indiana Track Cl                  34.78   2
  8 Thomas, Jaylen             9 Evansivlle Speed                  35.96   1
  9 Moore, Korrean             9 Summit City AA                    36.16   2
 10 Bishop, Bryson             9 Terre Haute TC                    36.41   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ways, Eric                10 Indiana Storm TC                1:13.26
  2 Marbury, Ambrose          10 Summit City AA                  1:14.78
  3 Marr, Andrew              10 Indiana Storm TC                1:16.28
  4 Blackmon, Vijay            9 Indiana Elite                   1:17.58
  5 Moore, Korrean             9 Summit City AA                  1:21.80
  6 Stephens, Bijay            9 Indiana Elite                   1:31.04

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ways, Eric                10 Indiana Storm TC                2:42.30
  2 Grider, Matthew           10 Unattached                      2:42.60
  3 Waddell, Ean               9 Fast Feat                       3:04.60
  4 Stephens, Bijay            9 Indiana Elite                   3:22.60

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grider, Matthew           10 Unattached                      5:36.24q
  2 James, Costa               9 Purdue Area TC                  6:18.10q
  3 Waddell, Ean               9 Fast Feat                       6:52.83q

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                             1:06.00

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Grider, Matthew           10 Unattached                      3-11.00

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Nicholas          10 Indiana Elite                  14-01.00
  2 Stephens, Bijay            9 Indiana Elite                   9-08.75
  3 Ways, Eric                10 Indiana Storm TC                9-07.00
  4 Bishop, Bryson             9 Terre Haute TC                  9-04.75
  5 Waddell, Ean               9 Fast Feat                       8-07.25

Shot Put Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Paschall, Shakir           8 Indiana Elite                  25-11.50
  2 Buie, Nas                  8 Unattached                     24-09.25
  3 Chavis, Patrick           10 Indiana Storm TC               19-09.00
  4 Nicholas, Kalin           10 Indiana Elite                  14-02.25
  5 Welcher, Ethan             9 Indiana Elite                  12-08.50

Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Jesse              10 Unattached                       27.17m
  2 Welcher, Ethan             9 Indiana Elite                     9.13m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, John              12 Indiana Elite                     13.19q  1
  2 Reitzug, Zach             11 Unattached                        13.88q  2
  3 Paige, Lavonte            11 Indiana Elite                     14.01q  2
  4 Barnes, Jonathan          12 Indiana Storm TC                  14.02q  3
  5 Jones, Sterlin            12 Indiana Track Cl                  14.13q  2
  6 Killebrew, Aaron          11 Indiana Elite                     14.34q  2
  7 Wilkerson, Derrick        10 Indiana Elite                     14.40q  1
  8 Cooley, Garrett           10 Indiana Elite                     14.50q  3
  9 Vance, Robert             10 Indiana Track Cl                  14.75   3
 10 Kelly, Wayne              12 Summit City AA                    14.83   1
 11 Ross, Jaime               11 Indiana Elite                     14.95   1
 12 Jemison, Ty Vel           11 Summit City AA                    15.81   3
 13 Smith, Tracy              11 Evansivlle Speed                  15.98   2
 14 Sanders, WR               10 Summit City AA                    16.02   3
 14 Ream, Gunner              11 Team Bird                         16.02   1
 16 Davis, Joshua             10 Indiana Elite                     17.62   2
 -- McGee, Gerald             11 Indiana Elite                        DQ   2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reitzug, Zach             11 Unattached             13.88      13.74
  2 Barnes, Jonathan          12 Indiana Storm TC       14.02      13.88
  3 Jones, Sterlin            12 Indiana Track Cl       14.13      14.13
  4 Paige, Lavonte            11 Indiana Elite          14.01      14.26
  5 Killebrew, Aaron          11 Indiana Elite          14.34      14.29
  6 Wilkerson, Derrick        10 Indiana Elite          14.40      14.47
  7 Cooley, Garrett           10 Indiana Elite          14.50      14.49
  8 Nelson, John              12 Indiana Elite          13.19      15.37

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Meriwether, Trevor        11 Indiana Elite                     26.98   1
  2 Killebrew, Aaron          11 Indiana Elite                     28.15   3
  3 Jones, Sterlin            12 Indiana Track Cl                  28.18   3
  4 Barnes, Jonathan          12 Indiana Storm TC                  28.74   1
  5 Wilkerson, Derrick        10 Indiana Elite                     29.29   1
  6 Vance, Robert             10 Indiana Track Cl                  30.06   2
  7 Cooley, Garrett           10 Indiana Elite                     30.18   2
  8 Ross, Jaime               11 Indiana Elite                     30.29   2
  9 Kelly, Wayne              12 Summit City AA                    30.30   3
 10 Ream, Gunner              11 Team Bird                         34.89   1
 11 Davis, Joshua             10 Indiana Elite                     35.65   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Killebrew, Aaron          11 Indiana Elite                      1.00
  2 Barnes, Jonathan          12 Indiana Storm TC                   2.00
  3 Jones, Sterlin            12 Indiana Track Cl                   3.00
  4 Smith, Tracy              11 Evansivlle Speed                   4.00
  5 Jemison, Ty Vel           11 Summit City AA                     5.00
  6 Kelly, Wayne              12 Summit City AA                     6.00
  7 Adams, Nathan             11 Evansivlle Speed                   7.00
  8 McGee, Gerald             11 Indiana Elite                      8.00

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carmin, Andrew            11 Indiana Track Cl                2:41.50
  2 Jemison, Ty Vel           11 Summit City AA                  2:45.10
  3 Turner, Adam              11 Indiana Elite                   2:55.80
  4 Teklezghi, Robel          10 Indiana Elite                   2:58.80
  5 Martin, Graham            11 Unattached                      3:05.40

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Schienbein, Tate          12 Fast Feat                       4:44.99
  2 James, Dimitri            10 Purdue Area TC                  5:41.70
  3 Harper, Jonathan          11 Team Bird                       5:45.92
  4 Turner, Adam              11 Indiana Elite                   5:51.16
  5 Bertoli, Jackson          10 Unattached                      5:57.21

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Schienbein, Tate          12 Fast Feat                       9:53.00
  2 Carmin, Andrew            11 Indiana Track Cl               10:35.00
  3 Whitten, Mack             11 Fast Feat                      11:53.00
  4 Harper, Jonathan          11 Team Bird                      12:14.00
  5 Wappes, Scott             11 Unattached                     12:41.00

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitfield, Tyler          12 Indiana Elite                     17.40q

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite  'A'                                             55.32
  2 Indiana Elite  'B'                                             58.28

Long Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reitzug, Zach             11 Unattached                     15-02.00
  2 Meriwether, Trevor        11 Indiana Elite                  15-01.50
  3 Cooley, Garrett           10 Indiana Elite                  14-09.00
  4 McGee, Gerald             11 Indiana Elite                  13-00.75
  5 Vance, Robert             10 Indiana Track Cl               13-00.00
  6 Whitfield, Tyler          12 Indiana Elite                  11-07.00
  7 Bertoli, Jackson          10 Unattached                     10-10.75
  8 Ream, Gunner              11 Team Bird                      10-06.50
  9 Whitten, Mack             11 Fast Feat                       9-05.25
 10 Teklezghi, Robel          10 Indiana Elite                   7-02.50

Shot Put Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cedric            12 Indiana Track Cl               33-04.25
  2 Young, Desmond            11 Indiana Track Cl               28-04.00
  3 McMillian, Will           11 Indiana Track Cl               25-10.50
  4 Whitten, Mack             11 Fast Feat                      18-00.25

Discus Throw Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Cedric            12 Indiana Track Cl                 29.80m
  2 Young, Desmond            11 Indiana Track Cl                 18.68m
  3 Crohn, Tyler              10 Indiana Track Cl                 15.91m

Javelin Throw Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bowles, Benjamin          11 Unattached                       24.02m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Roderick           14 Indiana Elite                     12.16q
  2 Bridges, Napoleon         13 Indiana Elite                     12.84q
  3 King, JaQuan              13 Summit City AA                    13.06q
  4 Robinson, Kyle            14 Indiana Elite                     13.12q
  5 Nibbs, Todd               13 Indiana Elite                     13.20q
  6 Bishop, Tony              12 Terre Haute TC                    14.05q
  7 Powell, Kevin             13 Evansivlle Speed                  14.54q

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Roderick           14 Indiana Elite          12.16      12.16
  2 Bridges, Napoleon         13 Indiana Elite          12.84      12.84
  3 King, JaQuan              13 Summit City AA         13.06      13.06
  4 Robinson, Kyle            14 Indiana Elite          13.12      13.12
  5 Nibbs, Todd               13 Indiana Elite          13.20      13.20
  6 Bishop, Tony              12 Terre Haute TC         14.05      14.05
  7 Powell, Kevin             13 Evansivlle Speed       14.54      14.54

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Roderick           14 Indiana Elite                     24.61   1
  2 Nibbs, Todd               13 Indiana Elite                     26.22   1
  3 Ways, Aubrey              13 Indiana Storm TC                  27.45   2
  4 Stevenson, Donte          14 Purdue Area TC                    28.01   1
  5 Corey, KC                 12 Summit City AA                    28.33   1
  6 Bishop, Tony              12 Terre Haute TC                    29.36   1
  7 Winston, Lauren           13 Summit City AA                    29.59   2
  8 Powell, Kevin             13 Evansivlle Speed                  30.80   2
  9 Ozmun, Johnny             12 Terre Haute TC                    39.51   2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Firrie-Davis, Bradford    14 Indiana Elite                   2:18.30
  2 Caesar, Omavi             14 Indiana Storm TC                2:22.70
  3 Greiner, Michael          14 Anaerobia                       2:23.70
  4 Ford, Tyris               13 Summit City AA                  2:24.60
  5 Ways, Aubrey              13 Indiana Storm TC                2:26.60
  6 Stevenson, Donte          14 Purdue Area TC                  2:27.10
  7 Coley, David              14 Summit City AA                  2:33.60
  8 Massengale, Jacob         13 Unattached                      2:34.80
  9 Edwards, Luke             13 Fast Feat                       3:02.50

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Carson           14 Team Bird                       4:36.23
  2 James, Martin             13 Team Bird                       4:39.47
  3 Ginebaugh, Collin         13 Anaerobia                       4:45.87
  4 Marowski, Cody            14 Anaerobia                       4:50.51
  5 Caesar, Omavi             14 Indiana Storm TC                4:51.34
  6 Whitten, Nicholas         13 Fast Feat                       5:01.09
  7 Cooperider, Zane          14 Purdue Area TC                  5:03.55
  8 Greiner, Michael          14 Anaerobia                       5:12.33
  9 Bowers, Christian         13 Anaerobia                       5:21.50
 10 Massengale, Jacob         13 Unattached                      5:26.35

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Carson           14 Team Bird                       9:57.00
  2 James, Martin             13 Team Bird                      10:03.00
  3 Ginebaugh, Collin         13 Anaerobia                      10:07.00
  4 Whitten, Nicholas         13 Fast Feat                      10:19.00
  5 Bowers, Christian         13 Anaerobia                      10:21.00
  6 Evans, Zach               13 Indiana Track Cl               10:45.00
  7 Edwards, Luke             13 Fast Feat                      12:25.00

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Firrie-Davis, Bradford    14 Indiana Elite                     15.00q
  2 Haywood, Dyris            13 Evansivlle Speed                  16.48q
  3 Blankenship, Chance       14 Unattached                        17.68q
  4 Coley, David              14 Summit City AA                    18.37q
  5 Whittington, Joel         13 Indiana Track Cl                  18.86q
  6 Perkins, Kyron            13 Indiana Elite                     19.37q
  7 Griffin, Jeffrey          14 Indiana Elite                     20.38q

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Chance       14 Unattached                         1.00
  2 Firrie-Davis, Bradford    14 Indiana Elite                      2.00
  3 Whittington, Joel         13 Indiana Track Cl                   3.00
  4 Perkins, Kyron            13 Indiana Elite                      4.00

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                               51.14

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                             4:39.10

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Firrie-Davis, Bradford    14 Indiana Elite                   5-02.00
 -- Nibbs, Todd               13 Indiana Elite                        NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Roderick           14 Indiana Elite                  18-09.50
  2 Harris, Idris             14 Indiana Track Cl               16-02.50
  3 Perry, Nicholas           13 Indiana Elite                  12-11.50
  4 Corey, KC                 12 Summit City AA                 12-09.50
  5 Griffin, Jeffrey          14 Indiana Elite                  12-07.50
  6 Whitten, Nicholas         13 Fast Feat                      12-05.50
  7 Bishop, Tony              12 Terre Haute TC                 11-07.50
  8 Edwards, Luke             13 Fast Feat                      11-03.25
  9 Ozmun, Johnny             12 Terre Haute TC                  9-08.50

Shot Put Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Breuckman, Douglas        14 Let it Fly                     33-06.50
  2 Crohn, Justin             12 Indiana Track Cl               32-05.25
  3 Ledsinger, Dernell        14 Indiana Elite                  31-00.25

Discus Throw Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Crohn, Justin             12 Indiana Track Cl                 31.59m
  2 Lecafo, Steven            13 Let it Fly                       31.52m
  3 Ledsinger, Dernell        14 Indiana Elite                    30.25m
  4 Breuckman, Douglas        14 Let it Fly                       28.52m

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ledsinger, Dernell        14 Indiana Elite                    30.79m
  2 Harris, Idris             14 Indiana Track Cl                 27.23m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guillet, Emerald          15 Summit City AA                    11.33q  2
  2 Terrell, Mathew           14 Indiana Elite                     11.60q  1
  3 Hunter, Dadeem            15 Indiana Elite                     11.66q  3
  4 Hutchins, Bryron          15 Indiana Elite                     11.74q  3
  5 Slack, Colton             16 Indiana Track Cl                  11.75q  3
  6 Smith, Alfred             15 Summit City AA                    11.86q  2
  7 Harris, DeShaun           15 Summit City AA                    11.90q  1
  8 Holloway, Brandon         15 Indiana Elite                     11.92q  2
  9 Kimbrew, Brandon          16 Evansivlle Speed                  12.05   1
 10 Pakman, Ryan              15 Evansivlle Speed                  12.06   3
 11 Williams, Eric            15 Indiana Elite                     12.09   2
 12 Shank, Khyran             14 Indiana Elite                     12.12   3
 13 Sackers, Peter            16 Anaerobia                         12.16   1
 14 Hairston, Jenaqua         15 Summit City AA                    12.25   3
 15 Hollins, Robert           14 Indiana Elite                     12.38   1
 16 Flemming, Michael         14 Evansivlle Speed                  12.65   1
 17 Ruich, Quinn              15 Unattached                        12.71   1
 18 Jackson, Corey            15 Unattached                        12.73   2
 19 Townsend, Dewayne         14 Summit City AA                    13.13   3
 20 White, Eugene             15 Summit City AA                    15.05   2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Guillet, Emerald          15 Summit City AA         11.33      11.28
  2 Terrell, Mathew           14 Indiana Elite          11.60      11.41
  3 Hunter, Dadeem            15 Indiana Elite          11.66      11.63
  4 Slack, Colton             16 Indiana Track Cl       11.75      11.64
  5 Harris, DeShaun           15 Summit City AA         11.90      11.65
  6 Hutchins, Bryron          15 Indiana Elite          11.74      11.87
  7 Holloway, Brandon         15 Indiana Elite          11.92      11.94
  8 Smith, Alfred             15 Summit City AA         11.86      12.01

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Terrell, Mathew           14 Indiana Elite                     22.74   2
  2 Slack, Colton             16 Indiana Track Cl                  23.16   2
  3 Hunter, Dadeem            15 Indiana Elite                     23.25   2
  4 Guillet, Emerald          15 Summit City AA                    23.35   1
  5 Kimbrew, Brandon          16 Evansivlle Speed                  23.54   1
  6 Pakman, Ryan              15 Evansivlle Speed                  23.89   3
  7 Holloway, Brandon         15 Indiana Elite                     23.90   2
  8 Anderson, Joquel          15 Summit City AA                    24.16   3
  9 Smith, Alfred             15 Summit City AA                    24.17   3
 10 Shank, Khyran             14 Indiana Elite                     24.20   3
 11 Hollins, Robert           14 Indiana Elite                     24.37   3
 12 Sackers, Peter            16 Anaerobia                         24.43   3
 13 Williams, Eric            15 Indiana Elite                     24.53   1
 14 Harris, DeShaun           15 Summit City AA                    24.62   3
 15 Hairston, Jenaqua         15 Summit City AA                    24.93   1
 16 Wright, Brandon           16 Speed XL                          25.31   2
 17 Kelsaw, Juwan             14 Summit City AA                    25.40   2
 18 Ruich, Quinn              15 Unattached                        25.41   1
 19 Jackson, Corey            15 Unattached                        25.42   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Jr., Barry       15 Indiana Storm TC                  53.50
  2 Anderson, Joquel          15 Summit City AA                    54.70
  3 Sackers, Peter            16 Anaerobia                         55.30
  4 Wright, Brandon           16 Speed XL                          56.60
  5 Flemming, Michael         14 Evansivlle Speed                  57.80
  6 Ruich, Quinn              15 Unattached                        58.00
  7 Kelsaw, Juwan             14 Summit City AA                    58.70

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Jr., Barry       15 Indiana Storm TC                2:03.70
  2 Molskness, John-Mark      14 Indiana Storm TC                2:20.50

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Kory             15 Unattached                      4:38.51
  2 Molskness, John-Mark      14 Indiana Storm TC                4:54.28

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Kory             15 Unattached                      9:50.00

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, D'Juan        16 Unattached                        15.36q
  2 Carr, Jr., Xavier         15 Indiana Elite                     16.88q

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Richardson, D'Juan        16 Unattached                        57.33

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite  'A'                                             44.47
  2 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                               44.80

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                             4:13.20

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carr, Jr., Xavier         15 Indiana Elite                   6-02.00
  2 Ramsey, Cory              15 Unattached                      5-04.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Guillet, Emerald          15 Summit City AA                 20-05.75
  2 Hutchins, Bryron          15 Indiana Elite                  19-02.00
  3 Ramsey, Cory              15 Unattached                     18-10.00
  4 Wright, Brandon           16 Speed XL                       17-11.50
  5 Hairston, Jenaqua         15 Summit City AA                 17-06.50
  6 Hollins, Robert           14 Indiana Elite                  17-01.50
  7 Jackson, Corey            15 Unattached                     14-11.50

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stancombe, Ben            16 Indiana Track Cl               46-04.75
  2 Webster, Mathew           16 Unattached                     42-00.00
  3 McDaniel, Kyle            15 Unattached                     41-09.25
  4 Hairston, Adrian          14 Summit City AA                 29-11.50
  5 Porter, Jeremiah          15 Summit City AA                 29-04.25

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Webster, Mathew           16 Unattached                       43.90m
  2 Stancombe, Ben            16 Indiana Track Cl                 32.59m
  3 Passine, Mark             14 Let it Fly                       31.80m
  4 Porter, Jeremiah          15 Summit City AA                   31.22m
  5 Hairston, Adrian          14 Summit City AA                   19.38m

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stancombe, Ben            16 Indiana Track Cl                 37.21m
  2 Porter, Jeremiah          15 Summit City AA                   20.47m
  3 Hairston, Adrian          14 Summit City AA                   18.90m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, J.D.               15 Unattached                       45.16m
  2 Porter, Jeremiah          15 Summit City AA                   28.27m
  3 Hairston, Adrian          14 Summit City AA                   24.04m

400 Meter Dash Youth Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Haywood, Dyris            13 Evansivlle Speed                  57.50
  2 Ford, Tyris               13 Summit City AA                  1:00.40
  3 Stevenson, Donte          14 Purdue Area TC                  1:01.50
  4 Ways, Aubrey              13 Indiana Storm TC                1:02.40
  5 Perry, Nicholas           13 Indiana Elite                   1:03.20
  6 Ozmun, Johnny             12 Terre Haute TC                  1:31.00

100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pipkin, Devin             17 Indiana Elite                     10.99q  1
  2 Crawford, Shane           18 Indiana Elite                     11.07q  2
  3 Brown, Bryce              17 Indiana Elite                     11.11q  1
  4 Redding, Daylon           17 Evansivlle Speed                  11.26q  2
  5 Wims, Arthur              18 Indiana Elite                     11.37q  1
  6 Malone, Marcus            16 Warren Com. EL                    11.63q  2
  7 McBride, Christopher      17 Indiana Storm TC                  11.72q  1
  8 Jones, Tywon              16 Summit City AA                    11.78q  1
  9 Keene, Kevin              17 Let it Fly                        11.86   2
 10 Davis, Emery              18 Indiana Elite                     11.99   2
 11 Saucer, II, William       16 Evansivlle Speed                  12.30   1
 12 Hinds, Billy              17 Summit City AA                    12.51   1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Shane           18 Indiana Elite          11.07      10.64
  2 Pipkin, Devin             17 Indiana Elite          10.99      10.72
  3 Wims, Arthur              18 Indiana Elite          11.37      10.87
  4 Brown, Bryce              17 Indiana Elite          11.11      10.99
  5 Redding, Daylon           17 Evansivlle Speed       11.26      11.13
  6 Malone, Marcus            16 Warren Com. EL         11.63      11.43
  7 McBride, Christopher      17 Indiana Storm TC       11.72      11.61
  8 Jones, Tywon              16 Summit City AA         11.78      11.64

200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wims, Arthur              18 Indiana Elite                     21.68   3
  2 Crawford, Shane           18 Indiana Elite                     22.07   1
  3 Pipkin, Devin             17 Indiana Elite                     22.33   2
  4 Redding, Daylon           17 Evansivlle Speed                  22.54   2
  5 Hopkins, Walter           18 Indiana Elite                     23.19   2
  6 Malone, Marcus            16 Warren Com. EL                    23.38   1
  7 Jones, Tywon              16 Summit City AA                    23.52   2
  8 McBride, Christopher      17 Indiana Storm TC                  23.77   1
  9 Geans, Justin             17 Indiana Elite                     23.83   3
 10 Meriwether, Taylor        16 Indiana Elite                     24.25   1
 11 Saucer, II, William       16 Evansivlle Speed                  24.60   2
 12 Hinds, Billy              17 Summit City AA                    24.71   2
 13 Davis, Emery              18 Indiana Elite                     24.74   3
 14 Reed, Ryan                17 Speed XL                          26.88   3

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baize, Randy              18 Indiana Elite                     50.70
  2 Anderson, Phillip         18 Indiana Storm TC                  51.30
  3 Robinson, Myles           18 Indiana Elite                     54.10
  4 Meriwether, Taylor        16 Indiana Elite                     54.50
  5 Johnson, Terrance         16 Indiana Storm TC                  57.40
  6 Reed, Ryan                17 Speed XL                          59.80

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Phillip         18 Indiana Storm TC                2:00.60
  2 Johnson, Casey            17 Team Bird                       2:01.10
  3 Chapman, Jason            18 Summit City AA                  2:08.90
  4 Brown, Cheize             17 Evansivlle Speed                2:09.80
  5 Gardner, Jonathan         17 Unattached                      2:12.90
  6 Hines, Jimmie             17 Summit City AA                  2:20.80

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Venderly, Ryan            17 Team Bird                       4:33.78
  2 Gardner, Jonathan         17 Unattached                      4:47.43
  3 Brown, Cheize             17 Evansivlle Speed                4:47.78

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Venderly, Ryan            17 Team Bird                      18:07.00

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Bryce              17 Indiana Elite                     14.86q
  2 Mitchell, DeJuan          17 Speed XL                          15.71q
  3 Lennon, Patrick           16 Indiana Elite                     16.44q
  4 Alvarez, Andrew           16 Indiana Elite                     16.65q
  5 Linn, Matt                16 Team Bird                         18.30q

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, DeJuan          17 Speed XL                          58.86
  2 Saint-Pierre, Patrick     17 Summit City AA                    59.18
  3 Linn, Matt                16 Team Bird                       1:04.50
  4 Pettrie, Dwayne           16 Speed XL                        1:06.40

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bird, Sam                 17 Team Bird                       6:22.41
  2 Aldrich, Micah            16 Unattached                      6:34.17

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite  'A'                                             41.95
  2 Indiana Elite  'B'                                             43.21
  3 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                               46.96

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana Elite  'A'                                           3:26.40
  2 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                             3:52.70
  3 Indiana Elite  'B'                                           4:13.80

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                            12:02.50

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Saxton, J. Shea           17 Unattached                      6-04.00
 -- Johnson, Terrance         16 Indiana Storm TC                     NH

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Grizzle, Terrel           18 Indiana Storm TC               14-06.00
  2 Schipper, Kevin           16 Unattached                     14-00.00
  3 McDougal, Cameron         17 FW Vault Club                  11-06.00
  4 Fisher, Travis            16 FW Vault Club                  11-00.00

Long Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Snyder, Matt              16 Indiana Elite                  17-02.50

Shot Put Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Tommy              18 Indiana Track Cl               57-08.50
  2 Engel, Jakob              16 Let it Fly                     51-09.25
  3 Kohut, Joe                18 Team Bird                      48-04.00
  4 Galloway, Seth            18 Indiana Track Cl               42-06.25
  5 Barton, Justin            17 Let it Fly                     42-00.00
  6 Chamness, Ryan            18 Let it Fly                     40-10.00

Discus Throw Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Tommy              18 Indiana Track Cl                 47.55m
  2 Barton, Justin            17 Let it Fly                       43.23m
  3 Galloway, Seth            18 Indiana Track Cl                 42.80m
  4 Saint-Pierre, Patrick     17 Summit City AA                   37.78m
  5 Kohut, Joe                18 Team Bird                        32.67m

Hammer Throw Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Tommy              18 Indiana Track Cl                 42.47m
  2 Galloway, Seth            18 Indiana Track Cl                 20.98m

Javelin Throw Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Galloway, Seth            18 Indiana Track Cl                 52.46m
  2 Smith, Tommy              18 Indiana Track Cl                 50.34m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec