Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/24-25/06 - Reid Ross Classical School, Fayetteville, NC

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitehead, Kelsie            CETC                   15.94      18.62   NWI
  2 Wilson, Heather              Fay. Cum Par           15.92      18.81   NWI
  3 Saunders, Bryana             Durham Strid           16.13      19.00   NWI
  4 Hicks, Tiara                 13charlottefl          16.36      19.14   NWI
  5 Wright, Braxton              Upper Room             16.44      19.42   NWI
  6 Massey, Anika                Jacksonville           16.88      19.48   NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Kelsie            CETC                   34.25      33.38   NWI
  2 Wilson, Heather              Fay. Cum Par           34.58      34.16   NWI
  3 Rothwell, Chamia             Durham Strid           36.85      34.82   NWI
  4 Hicks, Tiara                 13charlottefl          36.54      35.26   NWI
  5 Tucker, Kamiah               Upper Room             35.42      36.05   NWI
  6 Wright, Braxton              Upper Room             36.94      38.59   NWI
  7 Abernathy, Darian            Unattached             37.74      40.92   NWI

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Chanin                13charlottefl        1:20.34    1:16.19
  2 Chapman, Shellbi             CETC                 1:18.58    1:19.85
  3 Moore, Kayla                 Durham Strid         1:24.44    1:20.53
  4 Saunders, Bryana             Durham Strid         1:21.36    1:21.77
  5 Wilson, Heather              Fay. Cum Par         1:20.72    1:23.01
  6 Crutchfield, Kai             CETC                 1:23.31    1:23.43
  7 McDowell, Kenzie             Asheville Li         1:25.31    1:25.71
  8 Brown, Maiya                 13charlottefl        1:25.10    1:25.79

800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Chanin                13charlottefl        3:00.35    3:00.35
  2 Chapman, Shellbi             CETC                 3:06.52    3:06.52
  3 Floyd, Merkyia               Cape Fear Fl         3:17.50    3:17.50
  4 Palmer, Molly                CC Pacers            3:23.32    3:23.32
  5 Fisher, Emmeline             St. Egbert           3:29.07    3:29.07
  6 Bullock, Drew                Durham Strid         3:35.09    3:35.09
  7 O'Reilly, Nadira             Fay. Flyers                     3:47.08
  8 Waters, Jorden               RM P&R/Rm Sp         4:54.17    3:56.08
  9 Brown-Keith, Saleemah        RC Pacesette         4:53.50    3:58.03

1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Emmeline             St. Egbert           7:18.09    7:18.09
  2 Barbee, Bethany              CC Pacers            7:18.45    7:18.45
  3 Bullock, Drew                Durham Strid         8:09.62    8:09.62

4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                    1:09.50    1:09.50
     1) Bullock, Drew                   2) Moore, Kayla
     3) Rothwell, Chamia                4) Saunders, Bryana
  2 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'               1:11.80    1:11.80
     1) Barksdale, Kennedy              2) Brown, Maiya
     3) Cathcart, Elicia                4) Cousins, Ashley
  3 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'B'               1:14.00    1:14.00
     1) Pinson, Kaylan                  2) Roary, Samaya
     3) Scott, Chanin                   4) Torrence, Lauryn

Long Jump Sub Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Kelsie            CETC                10-03.25      3.13m   NWI
  2 Chapman, Shellbi             CETC                 9-04.75      2.86m   NWI
  3 Crutchfield, Kai             CETC                 9-00.00      2.74m   NWI
  4 McDowell, Kenzie             Asheville Li         8-09.25      2.67m   NWI
  5 Tate, Briana                 Carolina All         8-06.00      2.59m   NWI
  6 Massey, Anika                Jacksonville         8-04.50      2.55m   NWI
  7 Wells, Trinity               RC Pacesette         6-00.00      2.40m   NWI
  8 Terry, Tiffany               Carolina All         8-04.75      2.35m   NWI
  9 Sears, Emily                 Asheville Li         7-00.00      2.28m   NWI
 10 Miller, Brandi               RC Pacesette         7-00.25      2.26m   NWI
 11 Maness, Makayla              Mid City Xpress      7-00.00      2.22m   NWI
 12 Floyd, Merkyia               Cape Fear Fl         8-08.75      2.18m   NWI
 13 Gregory, Katie               Cape Fear Fl         7-03.75      2.12m   NWI
 -- Abernathy, Darian            Unattached           7-03.50       FOUL   NWI
 -- Brown-Keith, Saleemah        RC Pacesette         7-02.25       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wells, Trinity               RC Pacesette           3.40m      3.40m

Javelin Throw Sub Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Neufville, Danielle          Jacksonville          18.44m     18.44m
  2 Wells, Trinity               RC Pacesette           8.05m      8.05m
  3 Pate, Deanna                 CETC                   6.00m      6.00m
  4 Morant, Miya                 CETC                   5.50m      5.50m
  5 Brim, Faith                  CETC                   5.25m      5.25m
  6 Reuss, Lauren                Asheville Li           4.57m      4.57m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Boulware, Khalia             13charlottefl          14.52      14.48   NWI
  2 Holland, Sydney              Durham Strid           14.91      14.56   NWI
  3 Wallace, Jada                13charlottefl          14.71      14.59   NWI
  4 Council, Alexandra           Durham Strid           15.02      14.78   NWI
  5 Jones, Chanel                Jr. Striders           15.16      15.16   NWI
  6 Crowder, Julice              13charlottefl          15.19      15.31   NWI
  7 Ardrey, Bryana               13charlottefl          15.46      15.33   NWI
  8 Coates, Shakia               Hickory City           15.47      15.66   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ingram, Shelby               13charlottefl          30.47      29.68   NWI
  2 Jackson, Qizeah              Fay. Flyers            31.35      30.05   NWI
  3 Jones, Chanel                Jr. Striders           31.07      30.43   NWI
  4 Walker, Olivia               13charlottefl          31.14      30.73   NWI
  5 Holland, Sydney              Durham Strid           30.72      30.99   NWI
  6 Arrington, Paris             13charlottefl          31.53      31.24   NWI
  7 Council, Alexandra           Durham Strid           31.49      31.47   NWI
  8 Miller, Nyah                 Upper Room             32.95      32.14   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Boulware, Khalia             13charlottefl        1:10.55    1:07.66
  2 Jackson, Qizeah              Fay. Flyers          1:10.55    1:08.25
  3 Wallace, Jada                13charlottefl        1:10.79    1:09.12
  4 Jones, Chanel                Jr. Striders         1:09.86    1:09.17
  5 Chandler, Khayani            Upper Room           1:13.13    1:12.56
  6 Robinson, Daria              Durham Strid         1:10.69    1:13.28

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Dejah                 Upper Room           2:49.06    2:49.06
  2 Dekker, Eliza                Durham Strid         2:51.11    2:51.11
  3 Chandler, Khayani            Upper Room           2:53.83    2:53.83
  4 Williams, Michaela           RM P&R/Rm Sp         2:54.92    2:54.92
  5 Davidson, Crystal            Greens. Cham         2:55.20    2:55.20
  6 Jenkins, Ricole              Jr. Striders         2:56.04    2:56.04
  7 Fisher, Madeline             St. Egbert           3:01.52    2:59.62
  8 McDonald, Jodi-Ann           13univcitycougar     3:16.82    3:00.59
  9 Powell, Kaitlyn              Cape Fear Fl         3:05.21    3:01.74
 10 Vaughn, Aziza                13univcitycougar     3:04.91    3:03.88
 11 Chapman, Sh'Naiya            CETC                 3:10.40    3:06.15
 12 Coleman, Kayla               Fay. Flyers          3:20.35    3:08.28
 13 Morris, Amber                Greens. Cham         3:10.00    3:08.61
 14 Hunt, Lauren                 Durham Strid         3:09.50    3:12.02
 15 Floyd, TyTianna              Cape Fear Fl         3:09.65    3:17.60
 16 Key, Aminah                  13charlottefl        3:10.07    3:19.82
 17 Watson, Jeanaye              RM P&R/Rm Sp         3:42.55    3:20.28
 18 Johnson-Anthony, Chasity     13charlottefl        3:21.97    3:22.47
 19 Baker, Evelyn                Greensboro Blaze     3:18.28    3:24.38
 20 Carr, Atleassia              Fay. Flyers          3:29.46    3:24.78
 21 Sparks, Indigo               Carolina All         3:39.18    3:50.50

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dekker, Eliza                Durham Strid         5:44.25    5:44.25
  2 Williams, Michaela           RM P&R/Rm Sp         5:44.50    5:44.50
  3 Jones, Dejah                 Upper Room           5:49.68    5:49.68
  4 Jenkins, Ricole              Jr. Striders         5:55.58    5:55.58
  5 Fisher, Madeline             St. Egbert           6:00.27    6:00.27
  6 Hunt, Lauren                 Durham Strid         6:04.09    6:04.09
  7 Vaughn, Aziza                13univcitycougar     6:29.77    6:17.55
  8 Heckard, Briana              Jr. Striders         6:40.57    6:23.86
  9 Johnson-Anthony, Chasity     13charlottefl        6:36.95    6:24.94
 10 Genna, Andrea                Jr. Striders         6:28.08    6:36.91
 11 Baker, Evelyn                Greensboro Blaze                6:38.13
 12 Watson, Jeanaye              RM P&R/Rm Sp         6:51.59    6:39.03
 13 Sparks, Indigo               Carolina All         7:30.90    7:23.09
 14 Carr, Atleassia              Fay. Flyers          7:13.64    8:27.43

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                      58.44      58.44
     1) Robinson, Daria                 2) Council, Alexandra
     3) Holland, Sydney                 4) Brown, Jordyn
  2 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                 58.58      58.58
     1) Wentz, Shaigna                  2) Hampton, Aleyah
     3) Hall, Destiny                   4) Grier, Maya
  3 Jacksonville Express Trac  'A'                      59.50      59.50
     1) Caruthers, Courtney             2) Bolden, Cynthia
     3) Nelson, Nora                    4) Dowdy, Camri
  4 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'B'               1:00.00    1:00.00
     1) Smith, Ashanti                  2) Williams, Hannah
     3) Walker, Olivia                  4) Vaden, Olivia

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'B'               4:39.00    4:39.00
     1) Johnson-Anthony, Chasity        2) Grier, Maya
     3) Foster, Nakia                   4) Smith, Ashanti
  2 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'               4:52.00    4:52.00
     1) Hall, Destiny                   2) Key, Aminah
     3) Woods, Jada                     4) Rivens, Ashley
  3 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                                     5:12.30
  4 Greensboro Blazer  'A'                                       5:13.35
     1) Wayne, Autumn                   2) Nicholson, Nidonna
     3) Dixon, Thalia                   4) Baker, Evelyn
  5 Upper Room Track Club  'A'                        5:13.45    5:13.45
     1) Miller, Nyah                    2) Chandler, Khayani
     3) Daye, Aricca                    4) Jones, Dejah

High Jump Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Strid            1.00       1.00
  2 Stephenson, Cassidy          Cape Fear Fl            1.00      J1.00
  3 Ingram, Shelby               13charlottefl           1.00       1.00
  4 Powell, Kaitlyn              Cape Fear Fl            1.00       1.00
  5 Gileland, Olivia             Hurdles Firs            1.00      J1.00
  6 Wright, Joy                  Durham Strid            1.00       1.00
  6 Davidson, Crystal            Greens. Cham            1.00      J1.00
  6 Williams, Michaela           RM P&R/Rm Sp            1.00       1.00
  9 Cooper, Raime                Cape Fear Fl         3-02.00       0.75
 10 Lumsden, Catherine           CETC                 3-03.75       0.75
 -- Robinson, Daria              Durham Strid         3-03.75       FAIL

Long Jump Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Walker, Olivia               13charlottefl          3.77m      3.77m   NWI
  2 Morris, Amber                Greens. Cham           3.65m      3.65m   NWI
  3 Stephenson, Cassidy          Cape Fear Fl           3.55m      3.55m   NWI
  4 Lynch, Donshe                Wilson Track           3.51m      3.51m   NWI
  5 Dunston, Hannah              Jr. Striders           3.47m      3.47m   NWI
  6 Moore, Devin                 Iredell TC             3.21m      3.21m   NWI
  7 Smith, Ashanti               13charlottefl          3.12m     J3.21m   NWI
  8 Crowder, Julice              13charlottefl          2.99m      3.18m   NWI
  9 Couch, Camryn                Western Pied           3.27m      3.14m   NWI
 10 Chapman, Sh'Naiya            CETC                   3.71m      3.13m   NWI
 11 Davidson, Crystal            Greens. Cham           3.25m      3.11m   NWI
 12 Coates, Shakia               Hickory City           3.25m      3.07m   NWI
 13 Chapman, Imani               CETC                   2.83m      3.06m   NWI
 14 Ruff, Kaylah                 Western Pied           3.12m      3.03m   NWI
 15 Floyd, TyTianna              Cape Fear Fl           2.93m      3.01m   NWI
 16 Coates, Shakira              Hickory City           2.97m      2.89m   NWI
 17 Thompson, Ariel              Hickory City           2.90m      2.68m   NWI
 18 Sparks, Indigo               Carolina All           2.85m      2.62m   NWI
 19 Hunter, Ma'Kayla             Carolina All           2.43m      2.49m   NWI
 20 Carr, Atleassia              Fay. Flyers            2.05m      2.45m   NWI
 21 Harrison, Shani              CETC                   2.23m      2.38m   NWI
 -- Colley, Lorraine             Sandhills TC           2.79m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wingo, Ashley                13charlottefl          9.12m      9.12m
  2 Bell, Chinyere               Sandhills TC           6.81m      6.81m
  3 Daye, Aricca                 Upper Room             6.67m      6.67m
  4 Cobbs, Alexis                Asheville Li           5.20m      5.20m
  5 Pegues, Ahmani               Hickory City           4.92m      4.92m
  6 Hunter, Ma'Kayla             Carolina All           4.06m      4.06m
  7 Cooper, Raime                Cape Fear Fl           3.50m      3.62m
  8 Robinson, Rachael            Western Pied           2.86m      3.21m

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wingo, Ashley                13charlottefl         24.58m    968.00m
  2 Stephenson, Cassidy          Cape Fear Fl          17.00m    669.50m
  3 Baker, Evelyn                Greensboro Blaze      14.55m     14.55m
  4 Bell, Chinyere               Sandhills TC          12.92m     12.92m
  5 Gileland, Olivia             Hurdles Firs          11.86m     11.86m
  6 Lumsden, Catherine           CETC                  11.77m     11.77m
  7 Nicholson, Nidonna           Greensboro Blaze       7.79m     11.62m
  8 Watkins, Zoe                 Greensboro P                      9.88m
  9 Caruthers, Courtney          Jacksonville           5.30m      9.32m
 10 Watson, Kari                 CETC                  12.38m      9.23m
 11 Dixon, Thalia                Greensboro Blaze                  8.40m

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Janieyah            13charlottefl          13.20      13.21   NWI
  2 Moore, Sabrina               13charlottefl          13.72      13.58   NWI
  3 Graham, Ariah                Jr. Striders           13.48      13.70   NWI
  4 Silvera, Nijheria            Durham Strid           13.55      13.71   NWI
  5 Matthews, Tatyana            13charlottefl          13.85      13.85   NWI
  6 Fisher, Desiree              CETC                   13.87      14.09   NWI
  7 Pegues, Brionna              Hickory City           13.88      14.24   NWI
  8 Gregory, Amanda              Cape Fear Fl           14.24      14.26   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Alston, Naomi                Fay. Flyers            27.45      27.05   NWI
  2 Graham, Ariah                Jr. Striders           27.93      27.43   NWI
  3 Morrison, Tametris           Upper Room             28.40      27.67   NWI
  4 Silvera, Nijheria            Durham Strid           28.31      27.89   NWI
  5 Haith, Briana                Greens. Cham           28.72      28.12   NWI
  6 Williams, Mollie             CETC                   29.11      28.33   NWI
  7 Matthews, Tatyana            13charlottefl          28.54      28.54   NWI
  8 Pegues, Brionna              Hickory City           28.67      28.74   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Ariah                Jr. Striders         1:02.40    1:01.48
  2 Alston, Naomi                Fay. Flyers          1:03.77    1:02.60
  3 Morrison, Tametris           Upper Room           1:03.20    1:03.53
  4 Silvera, Nijheria            Durham Strid         1:04.40    1:03.87
  5 Farrell, Amber               CETC                 1:04.86    1:05.51
  6 Cottle, Cidney               13charlottefl        1:06.01    1:06.10
  7 Sullivan, Cruz               Fay. Flyers          1:06.32    1:06.95
  8 Williams, Mollie             CETC                 1:05.74    1:08.76

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Farrell, Angel               CETC                 2:37.44    2:37.44
  2 Adkins, Katlyn               Fay. Flyers          2:41.11    2:41.11
  3 Pulliam, Madison             13charlottefl        2:45.84    2:45.84
  4 Jones, Kalana                Jr. Striders         2:47.25    2:47.25
  5 Scott, Maren                 Fay. Flyers          2:49.98    2:49.98
  6 Brandon, Ashley              Upper Room           2:51.22    2:51.22
  7 Cason, Amber                 Fay. Flyers          2:59.49    2:51.80
  8 Harrison, Ayanna             CETC                 3:00.60    2:57.03
  9 Furey, Katie                 CC Pacers            2:54.50    2:58.27
 10 Williams, Tenesha            RM P&R/Rm Sp         3:07.66    2:58.90
 11 Lyerly, Devonne              CETC                 3:08.50    3:00.57
 12 Cooper, Solana               Cape Fear Fl         3:04.27    3:00.84
 13 Moss, Melissa                Henderson Co         3:05.85    3:02.07
 14 Haun, Melissa                Asheville Li         3:15.97    3:02.34
 15 Crider, Hailey               Sandhills TC         3:02.00    3:02.60
 16 O'Reilly, Makeda             Fay. Flyers          2:59.78    3:02.87
 17 Lindsey, Marcia              CETC                 3:01.10    3:03.14
 18 Rowland, Tabith              CETC                 3:10.50    3:03.37
 19 Anathan, Ranjitha            CC Pacers            3:00.00    3:04.37
 20 McCray, Taylor               13charlottefl        3:12.83    3:05.71
 21 Humphreys, Cerys             Unattached           6:57.76    3:07.06
 22 Carter, Hallie               Greensboro P         3:11.67    3:16.77

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Farrell, Angel               CETC                 5:23.84    5:23.84
  2 Adkins, Katlyn               Fay. Flyers          5:28.79    5:28.79
  3 O'Reilly, Makeda             Fay. Flyers          5:50.00    5:50.00
  4 Holden, Bethany              Cape Fear Fl         5:51.69    5:51.69
  5 Allen, Kiona                 CETC                 5:55.52    5:55.52
  6 Lyerly, Devonne              CETC                 5:59.80    5:59.80
  7 Pulliam, Madison             13charlottefl        5:39.04    6:05.59
  8 Furey, Katie                 CC Pacers            6:05.49    6:12.73
  9 Boykin, Kyndal               Jr. Striders         6:20.67    6:17.38
 10 Humphreys, Cerys             Unattached                      6:25.82
 11 Bernhardt, Mary              Hickory City         6:37.03    6:27.39
 12 Williams, Tenesha            RM P&R/Rm Sp         6:30.97    6:30.71
 13 Anathan, Ranjitha            CC Pacers            6:19.00    6:31.42
 14 McCray, Taylor               13charlottefl        7:00.19    6:40.85

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Holden, Bethany              Cape Fear Fl        12:57.00   12:57.00
  2 Boykin, Kyndal               Jr. Striders        14:24.00   14:24.00
  3 Wells, Casey                 Greensboro P        15:05.00   15:05.00

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jasmine             CETC                12:18.00   12:18.00

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Janieyah            13charlottefl          13.35      13.20   NWI
  2 Williams, Mollie             CETC                   13.49      13.82   NWI
  3 Farrell, Amber               CETC                   13.84      13.95   NWI
  4 King, Lia                    Carolina All           14.51      14.78   NWI
  5 Day, Briana                  Durham Strid           15.11      15.09   NWI
  6 Alston, Brianna              Sandhills TC           17.20      16.42   NWI
  7 Crider, Hailey               Sandhills TC           17.22      17.21   NWI
  8 Singletary, Alea             Wilson Track           17.45      17.38   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                 52.88      52.88
     1) Nelson, Jameisha                2) Eubanks, Carolyn
     3) Collins, Janieyah               4) Cottle, Cidney
  2 Western Piedmont T & F  'A'                                    54.68
     1) Propst, Jahkia                  2) Watts, Tatianna
     3) Hopper, Joyclen                 4) Fuller, Amanda
  3 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'B'                 56.92      56.92
     1) Marshall, Jamaya                2) Middleton, Destiny
     3) Willis, Kinya                   4) Norris, Dominica

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'               4:35.00    4:35.00
     1) Norris, Dominica                2) Cottle, Cidney
     3) Middleton, Destiny              4) Nelson, Jameisha
  2 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'B'               4:53.00    4:53.00
     1) Marshall, Jamaya                2) Matthews, Tatyana
     3) Eubanks, Carolyn                4) Thompson, Erica
  3 Carolina Eagles  'A'                              5:11.23    5:11.23
     1) Wright, Brianna                 2) Rowland, Tabith
     3) Lindsey, Marcia                 4) Langston, Erica
  4 Upper Room Track Club  'A'                        5:13.23    5:13.23
     1) Robinson, Gabriella             2) Morrison, Tametris
     3) Jimenez, Kianna                 4) Dunn, Alyssa
  5 Cape Fear Flyers  'A'                             5:14.00    5:14.00
     1) Cooper, Solana                  2) Eason, Dominique
     3) Gregory, Amanda                 4) Holden, Bethany
  6 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                                     5:16.00
     1) Elliott, Kylie                  2) Scott, Maren
     3) Alston, Naomi                   4) Cason, Amber

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             11:12.36   11:12.36
     1) Allen, Kiona                    2) Farrell, Angel
     3) Farrell, Amber                  4) Langston, Erica
  2 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         11:33.96   11:33.96
     1) O'Reilly, Makeda                2) Scott, Maren
     3) Cason, Amber                    4) Alston, Naomi

High Jump Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Day, Bria                    Durham Strid           1.32m      1.32m
  2 Cunningham, Cierra           Durham Strid           1.27m      1.27m
  2 Prueter, Tatyana             Greensboro P           1.27m      1.27m
  2 Williams, Tenesha            RM P&R/Rm Sp           1.27m      1.27m
  5 Day, Briana                  Durham Strid           1.22m      1.22m
  6 Crider, Hailey               Sandhills TC           1.17m      1.17m
  6 Alston, Brianna              Sandhills TC           1.17m      1.17m
  6 Williams, Janea              Sandhills TC           1.17m      1.17m
  9 Hieronymus, Maggie           Cape Fear Fl           1.16m      1.12m
 10 Yates, Leigh                 CETC                   1.05m      1.07m
 10 Cooper, Solana               Cape Fear Fl           1.16m      1.07m

Long Jump Midget Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Desiree              CETC                   4.50m      4.50m   NWI
  2 Moore, Sabrina               13charlottefl          4.23m      4.23m   NWI
  3 McCormick, Talea             Hickory City           4.12m      4.12m   NWI
  4 Lindsey, Marcia              CETC                   4.09m      4.09m   NWI
  5 King, Lia                    Carolina All           4.07m      4.07m   NWI
  6 Gregory, Amanda              Cape Fear Fl           3.92m      3.92m   NWI
  7 Vanhoose, Brooklin           Fay. Flyers            3.78m      3.91m   NWI
  8 Coleman, Takira              Carolina All           3.92m      3.88m   NWI
  9 Gardner, Alexis              13charlottefl          3.57m      3.82m   NWI
  9 Hayes, Dejah                 Greens. Cham           3.83m      3.82m   NWI
 11 Gaither, Sabrien             Hickory City           4.10m      3.80m   NWI
 12 Patterson, Kendra            Hickory City           3.54m      3.78m   NWI
 13 West, Kyera                  Hickory City           3.66m      3.76m   NWI
 14 Wright, Brianna              CETC                   3.94m      3.75m   NWI
 15 Middleton, Destiny           13charlottefl          4.25m      3.74m   NWI
 16 Moore, Kiara                 Durham Strid           3.64m      3.71m   NWI
 17 Nelson, Torrie               13charlottefl          3.44m      3.69m   NWI
 18 Pulliam, Madison             13charlottefl          4.15m      3.67m   NWI
 19 Hopper, Joyclen              Western Pied           3.49m      3.66m   NWI
 20 Coxson-Lopez, Courtney       Greens. Cham           3.30m      3.65m   NWI
 21 Threaft, Alexus              RM P&R/Rm Sp           3.25m      3.53m   NWI
 22 Prueter, Tatyana             Greensboro P           3.18m      3.48m   NWI
 23 Moiseenko, Alexandria        Unattached             3.22m      3.34m   NWI
 24 Langston, Erica              CETC                   3.66m      3.32m   NWI
 25 Haith, Briana                Greens. Cham           3.40m      3.26m   NWI
 26 Caruthers, Charlene          Jacksonville           3.47m      3.21m   NWI
 27 Clark, Nyasia                Sandhills TC           2.90m      3.17m   NWI
 28 Johnson, Justice             13charlottefl          3.25m      3.15m   NWI
 29 Taylor-McRae, Telisha        Sandhills TC           2.92m      3.03m   NWI
 30 Figueroa, Lindsey            Fay. Flyers            1.01m      2.69m   NWI
 31 McCray, Taylor               13charlottefl          3.26m      2.37m   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Bre'Anna             Greens. Cham           9.24m      9.24m
  2 Gay, Najja                   Unattached             8.66m      8.66m
  3 Harris, Lundyn               13charlottefl          8.12m      8.12m
  4 Farmer, Tierra               Fay. Flyers            7.73m      7.73m
  5 Dunn, Alyssa                 Upper Room             7.06m      7.06m
  5 Williams, Jasmine            Wilson Track           7.06m      7.06m
  7 Yates, Leigh                 CETC                   4.50m      6.93m
  8 Jimenez, Kianna              Upper Room             5.46m      6.57m
  9 Waters, Janae                13charlottefl          6.62m      6.42m
 10 Kelly, Kiera                 Sandhills TC           5.74m      6.36m
 11 Vincent, Kelli               Hickory City           6.10m      6.35m
 12 Hieronymus, Maggie           Cape Fear Fl           6.37m      6.27m
 13 Caruthers, Charlene          Jacksonville           5.58m      6.24m
 14 Edwards, Jasmine             CETC                   5.10m      5.25m

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Bre'Anna             Greens. Cham          21.99m     21.99m
  2 Harris, Lundyn               13charlottefl         17.98m     17.98m
  3 Kelly, Kiera                 Sandhills TC          14.55m     14.55m

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Warren, Bre'Anna             Greens. Cham          23.82m     23.82m
  2 Harris, Lundyn               13charlottefl         22.22m     22.22m
  3 Yates, Leigh                 CETC                  17.41m     17.41m
  4 Kelly, Kiera                 Sandhills TC          16.05m     16.05m
  5 Edwards, Jasmine             CETC                  13.93m     13.93m
  6 Scott, Dy' Nasia             Jr. Striders          13.46m     13.46m
  7 Waters, Janae                13charlottefl         12.94m     12.90m
  8 Rowland, Tabith              CETC                   8.45m     11.35m

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyson, Zakiya                Durham Strid           12.71      12.65   NWI
  2 Parker, Zikeena              RM P&R/Rm Sp           13.13      12.91   NWI
  3 Radford, Najah               Durham Strid           13.03      12.97   NWI
  4 O'Reilly, Sanura             Fay. Flyers            12.87      13.00   NWI
  5 Robinson, Janise             Greens. Cham           12.94      13.02   NWI
  6 Harris, Laqueisha            13charlottefl          13.03      13.25   NWI
  7 Worley, Shanice              Fay. Flyers            13.40      13.42   NWI
  8 Young, Jazzman               Hickory City           13.30      13.57   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tyson, Zakiya                Durham Strid           26.19      25.61   NWI
  2 O'Reilly, Sanura             Fay. Flyers            26.22      25.85   NWI
  3 Parker, Zikeena              RM P&R/Rm Sp           26.40      26.06   NWI
  4 Alston, Breanna              Greens. Cham           26.39      26.25   NWI
  5 Radford, Najah               Durham Strid           26.92      26.46   NWI
  6 Mungo, T'Shelia              13charlottefl          27.11      26.67   NWI
  7 Bridges, Kiara               Unattached             27.12      26.88   NWI
  8 Harris, Laqueisha            13charlottefl          27.27      27.14   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Sanura             Fay. Flyers          1:00.32      56.91
  2 Parker, Zikeena              RM P&R/Rm Sp         1:01.11      59.18
  3 Mungo, T'Shelia              13charlottefl        1:01.17      59.30
  4 Tyson, Zakiya                Durham Strid         1:03.81    1:00.05
  5 Alston, Breanna              Greens. Cham         1:01.37    1:00.29
  6 Britt, Ciarra                Jacksonville         1:02.33    1:02.80
  7 Radford, Najah               Durham Strid         1:04.01    1:03.08
  8 Bell, Chante                 Sandhills TC         1:03.91    1:05.28

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Sanura             Fay. Flyers          2:34.49    2:34.49
  2 Hines, Marquita              Nemesis Athletic     2:38.56    2:38.56
  3 McKee, Danielle              Fay. Flyers          2:39.69    2:39.69
  4 Williams, Imani              13charlottefl        2:40.58    2:40.58
  5 Bell, Emily                  Durham Strid         2:42.96    2:42.96
  6 Jacobs, Chanel               Fay. Flyers          2:49.19    2:49.19
  7 Murray, Chloe                Asheville Li         2:50.06    2:49.54
  8 Anderson, Victoria           Fay. Flyers          2:46.94    2:49.81
  9 Hardesty, DeAnna             CETC                 2:54.60    2:50.79
 10 Gorham, Chlesi               CETC                 2:52.60    2:51.39
 11 Williams, Mary               Iredell TC           2:48.05    2:52.13
 12 Clark, Jenna                 Asheville Li         3:01.71    2:52.95
 13 Edwards, Emily               Unattached           2:51.70    2:53.58
 14 Lewis, Jamison               St. Egbert           2:41.62    2:54.47
 15 Ertel, Rachel                Durham Strid         2:53.40    2:57.01
 16 Baxter, Courtney             Greens. Cham                    3:00.58
 17 Stewart, Caroline            Greensboro P         3:07.32    3:06.98
 18 Robertson, Collena           13charlottefl        3:07.66    3:08.43
 19 Flanigan, Marissa            Fay. Cum Par         2:58.77    3:13.48

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Worsely, Shakira             CETC                 5:19.61    5:19.61
  2 Wynn, Tess                   Greensboro P         5:30.41    5:30.41
  3 Bell, Emily                  Durham Strid         5:32.66    5:32.66
  4 McKee, Danielle              Fay. Flyers          5:33.35    5:33.35
  5 Anderson, Victoria           Fay. Flyers          5:35.03    5:35.03
  6 Hines, Marquita              Nemesis Athletic     5:35.42    5:35.42
  7 Jacobs, Chanel               Fay. Flyers          6:04.17    5:39.70
  8 Murray, Chloe                Asheville Li         6:03.02    5:44.32
  9 Edwards, Emily               Unattached           6:10.00    5:44.83
 10 Hardesty, DeAnna             CETC                 6:10.76    5:48.89
 11 Halsch, Hilaire              Greensboro P         6:20.09    5:54.92
 12 Williams, Mary               Iredell TC           6:23.34    5:55.16
 13 Williams, Imani              13charlottefl        5:39.03    5:56.17
 14 Ertel, Rachel                Durham Strid         6:00.59    5:58.08
 15 Renn, Lydia                  CC Pacers            5:29.00    6:06.06
 16 Gorham, Chlesi               CETC                 6:25.22    6:06.59
 17 Stewart, Caroline            Greensboro P         6:45.79    6:27.43
 18 Robertson, Collena           13charlottefl        6:31.79    7:04.99

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Worsely, Shakira             CETC                11:39.82   11:39.82
  2 Wynn, Tess                   Greensboro P        11:40.39   11:40.39
  3 Byrd, Emily                  Stallion Track C    11:52.07   11:52.07
  4 Murray, Chloe                Asheville Li        11:58.33   11:58.33
  5 Edwards, Emily               Unattached          12:50.98   12:50.98
  6 Halsch, Hilaire              Greensboro P        12:56.66   12:56.66
  7 Bozeman, Anzhela             Asheville Li        13:35.03   13:12.14
  8 Kisley, Hannah               Jr. Striders        13:11.85   13:53.29
  9 Stewart, Caroline            Greensboro P        15:02.56   14:22.12

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kisley, Hannah               Jr. Striders        19:38.00   19:38.00
  2 Mathes, Penelope             CETC                23:26.00   23:26.00
  3 Yeargin, Anais               CETC                23:58.00   23:58.00

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bingham, Shantell            Durham Strid           15.47      15.52   NWI
  2 Davis, Dannielle             Hurdles Firs           15.78      15.71   NWI
  3 Johnson, Tristine            Durham Strid           16.12      16.26   NWI
  4 Morlu, Miata                 13charlottefl          16.19      16.28   NWI
  5 Harvey, Alexa                Asheville Li           17.02      17.91   NWI
  6 Brewer, Courtney             Asheville Li           18.78      18.64   NWI
  7 Barnett, Daven               13charlottefl          19.37      19.59   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tristine            Durham Strid           30.13      29.60   NWI
  2 Davis, Dannielle             Hurdles Firs           29.79      29.82   NWI
  3 Bingham, Shantell            Durham Strid           30.19      29.90   NWI
  4 Hokett, Chyna                13charlottefl          31.41      30.01   NWI
  5 Gilleland, Sarah             Hurdles Firs           33.32      32.28   NWI
  6 Harvey, Alexa                Asheville Li           32.63      32.39   NWI
  7 Gardner-Rand, Taja           CETC                   30.79      33.01   NWI
  8 Brewer, Courtney             Asheville Li           32.49      33.89   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                      56.61      56.61
     1) Radford, Najah                  2) Bingham, Shantell
     3) Tyson, Zakiya                   4) Johnson, Tristine
  2 Upper Room Track Club  'A'                          56.62      56.62
  3 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                            56.63
     1) Jones, Desirae                  2) Howell, A'Tasha
     3) Ussery, Sh'niqua                4) Hokett, Chyna
  4 Greensboro Champions  'A'                                      56.64
     1) Grimes, Megan                   2) Acquaah, Kobe
     3) Robinson, Janise                4) Alston, Breanna
  5 Asheville Lightning Youth  'A'                                 56.65
     1) Bozeman, Anzhela                2) Brewer, Courtney
     3) Cobbs, Aja                      4) Doucette, Lorna

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                          4:03.01
     1) Hunt, Courtney                  2) Harris, Laqueisha
     3) Mungo, T'Shelia                 4) Morlu, Miata
  2 Greensboro Champions  'A'                                    4:03.02
     1) Wilkins, Shermell               2) Robinson, Janise
     3) Hall, Alexis                    4) Grimes, Megan
  3 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                                     4:03.03
     1) O'Reilly, Fionnghuala           2) Jacobs, Chanel
     3) Worley, Shanice                 4) Anderson, Victoria

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             11:03.39   11:03.39
     1) Farrell, Jordan                 2) Gorham, Chlesi
     3) Hardesty, DeAnna                4) Worsely, Shakira

High Jump Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Alexis             Durham Strid            1.25       1.25
  2 Wiengand, Kelly              Asheville Li            1.25      J1.25
  3 Dubel, Julianne              Greensboro P            1.25      J1.25
  4 Watson, Janet                Jr. Striders            1.25      J1.25
  5 Lewis, Jamison               St. Egbert              1.25      J1.25
  6 Fonge, Meinkeng              Greensboro P            1.00      J1.00
  7 O'Connor, Clare              Asheville Li           4.20m      J1.00
  7 Murray, Chloe                Asheville Li           3.10m      J1.00
  7 Gilleland, Sarah             Hurdles Firs           1.01m      J1.00
  9 Cooper, Ellie                Cape Fear Fl           1.16m       1.00
 -- Moore, Kyndle                Iredell TC             0.93m       FAIL

Long Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Morlu, Miata                 13charlottefl          5.00m      5.00m   NWI
  2 Gardner-Rand, Taja           CETC                   4.84m      4.84m   NWI
  3 Davis, Dannielle             Hurdles Firs           4.78m      4.78m   NWI
  4 Barghen, Je'Lisa             Greens. Cham           4.55m      4.55m   NWI
  5 Hall, Alexis                 Greens. Cham           4.44m      4.44m   NWI
  6 Foster, Meredith             Asheville Li           4.40m      4.40m   NWI
  7 Wiengand, Kelly              Asheville Li           4.15m      4.38m   NWI
  8 Smith, Sacorya               Carolina All           4.47m      4.36m   NWI
  9 Baxter, Courtney             Greens. Cham           3.81m      4.24m   NWI
 10 Britt, Ciarra                Jacksonville           4.39m      4.18m   NWI
 11 Young, Jazzman               Hickory City           4.54m      4.16m   NWI
 12 Judkins, Shlequea            Carolina All           4.21m      4.15m   NWI
 12 Barnett, Daven               13charlottefl          3.60m      4.15m   NWI
 14 Seagraves, Candice           Sandhills TC           3.91m      4.11m   NWI
 15 Crumel-Evans, Shajuan        Upper Room             3.71m      4.10m   NWI
 16 Lawrence, Jasti              Hickory City           3.27m      3.90m   NWI
 17 McCormick, Timesha           Hickory City           4.06m      3.74m   NWI
 18 Garrett, Deshantay           Carolina All           3.75m      3.73m   NWI
 19 Cooper, Ellie                Cape Fear Fl           3.53m      3.39m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Rand, Taja           CETC                  10.14m     10.14m   NWI
  2 Davis, Dannielle             Hurdles Firs          10.12m     10.12m   NWI
  3 Seagraves, Candice           Sandhills TC           9.14m      9.14m   NWI
  4 Foster, Meredith             Asheville Li           9.11m      9.11m   NWI
  5 Trogdon, Aisha               Mid City Xpress        7.98m      7.98m   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pegues, Alexcia              Hickory City          10.82m     10.82m
  2 Kennedy, Maya                Durham Strid           9.73m      9.73m
  3 Sherrill, Jalecia            Durham Strid           9.37m      9.37m
  4 Hill, Sierra                 13charlottefl          9.28m      9.28m
  5 Heller, Alexis               Western Pied           9.01m      9.01m
  6 Williams, Janee              Wilson Track           8.73m      8.73m
  7 Lancaster, E'Pryl            Jr. Striders           8.28m      8.72m
  8 Watts, Kendra                Sandhills TC           4.86m      8.49m
  9 Hall, Alexis                 Greens. Cham           8.10m      8.43m
 10 Owens, Sherri                Durham Strid           7.93m      8.14m
 11 Walker, Iman                 Cape Fear Fl           7.22m      8.09m
 12 Williams, Heather            Iredell TC             7.28m      7.79m
 13 Bell, Chante                 Sandhills TC           7.62m      7.59m
 14 Mathes, Patricia             CETC                   6.91m      7.51m
 15 Taylor, Jessica              CETC                   6.51m      6.78m
 16 Malloy, Erika                Sandhills TC           4.87m      6.45m
 17 Semple, Taylor               Fay. Flyers            4.72m      6.12m
 18 Harris, Taryn                Cape Fear Fl           5.12m      6.00m
 19 Cooper, Ellie                Cape Fear Fl           6.31m      5.74m

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Sierra                 13charlottefl         25.04m     25.04m
  2 Bell, Chante                 Sandhills TC          24.46m     24.46m
  3 Kennedy, Maya                Durham Strid          23.13m     23.13m
  4 Owens, Sherri                Durham Strid          21.76m     21.76m
  5 Heller, Alexis               Western Pied          20.19m     20.19m
  6 Pegues, Alexcia              Hickory City          19.96m     19.96m
  7 Sherrill, Jalecia            Durham Strid          18.01m     19.60m
  8 Wright, Jetesia              Durham Strid          16.86m     17.39m
  9 Lancaster, E'Pryl            Jr. Striders          13.41m     16.25m
 10 Moore, Kyndle                Iredell TC            17.95m     15.64m
 11 Williams, Heather            Iredell TC            16.05m     15.21m
 12 Watts, Kendra                Sandhills TC          15.24m     14.40m

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mathes, Patricia             CETC                  20.89m     20.89m
  2 Seagraves, Candice           Sandhills TC          17.50m     17.50m
  3 Hill, Sierra                 13charlottefl         16.45m     16.45m
  4 Owens, Sherri                Durham Strid          14.17m     14.17m
  5 Taylor, Jessica              CETC                  13.64m     13.64m
  6 Harrison, Haley              CETC                  13.62m     13.62m
  7 Lancaster, E'Pryl            Jr. Striders          11.22m     13.61m
  8 Mathes, Penelope             CETC                  12.10m     12.14m
  9 Malloy, Erika                Sandhills TC          15.29m     10.62m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Nyosha               13charlottefl          12.17      12.10   NWI
  2 McKorkle, Kelsey             Track Easter           12.28      12.13   NWI
  3 Evans, Jacinda               Durham Strid           12.30      12.25   NWI
  4 Chavis, Ashlynn              Fay. Flyers            12.68      12.75   NWI
  5 Jackson, Funsha              Track Easter           12.79      12.78   NWI
  6 McGlohon, Madison            Asheville Li           12.98      12.83   NWI
  7 Singleton, Eunica            Greens. Cham           12.91      13.04   NWI
  8 Bagley, Ariel                Greens. Cham           13.02      13.06   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McKorkle, Kelsey             Track Easter           25.00      24.46   NWI
  2 Bryant, Nyosha               13charlottefl          25.33      24.69   NWI
  3 Evans, Jacinda               Durham Strid           25.14      25.95   NWI
  4 Nelson, Ranee                13charlottefl          26.22      26.21   NWI
  5 Jackson, Funsha              Track Easter           26.28      26.48   NWI
  6 Williams, Chrishawn          CETC                   25.99      26.68   NWI
  7 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Fay. Flyers            26.68      26.87   NWI
  8 McGlohon, Madison            Asheville Li           26.97      27.06   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Swann, Brandy                Track Easter           58.70      58.85
  2 Gibson, Rameika              CETC                   59.49    1:00.02
  3 Williams, Kaneisha           Greens. Cham         1:00.81    1:00.79
  4 Isbell, Amara                Western Pied         1:01.41    1:01.54
  5 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Fay. Flyers          1:03.11    1:01.88
  6 Bryant, Danielle             Sandhills TC         1:01.48    1:02.22
  7 Jackson, Shey                Greens. Cham         1:02.03    1:03.73
  8 Best, Carissa                Track Easter         1:03.18    1:06.10

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cozzarelli, Andie            Jr. Striders         2:25.66    2:25.66
  2 Swann, Brandy                Track Easter         2:26.08    2:26.08
  3 Bowman, Jayvonna             Track Easter         2:29.46    2:29.46
  4 Couch, Carly                 Western Pied         2:33.41    2:33.41
  5 Dawkins, Alexis              Greensboro P         2:36.12    2:36.12
  6 Gomez, Julia                 Greensboro P         2:37.93    2:37.93
  7 Henderson, Ryanna            Jacksonville         2:30.11    2:39.50
  8 Shepherd, Korin              13charlottefl        3:23.43    2:40.00
  9 Finney, Kivany               CETC                 2:54.60    2:44.82
 10 McDonald, Hillary            Asheville Li         2:51.41    2:45.07
 11 Artis, Toshieka              Unattached           2:56.68    2:47.57
 12 Bellamy, Olivia              13charlottefl        2:54.78    2:51.52
 13 Davis, Lauren                13charlottefl        3:01.82    3:36.89

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cozzarelli, Andie            Jr. Striders         4:56.00    4:56.00
  2 Henderson, Ryanna            Jacksonville         5:22.00    5:22.00
  3 Cook, Allison                Jr. Striders         5:31.00    5:31.00
  4 Gaines, Lindsey              Mid City Xpress      5:41.00    5:41.00
  5 McDonald, Hillary            Asheville Li         5:47.00    5:47.00
  6 McAfoos, Dana                Asheville Li         6:32.00    6:32.00

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cozzarelli, Andie            Jr. Striders        10:40.53   10:40.53
  2 Cook, Allison                Jr. Striders        12:04.63   12:04.63
  3 McAfoos, Dana                Asheville Li        13:56.63   13:56.63

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carroll, Brittany            13charlottefl          14.81      14.58   NWI
  2 Isley, Jasmine               13charlottefl          14.80      14.75   NWI
  3 Walker, Sherice              Durham Strid           14.92      15.03   NWI
  4 Nelson, Ranee                13charlottefl          15.81      15.43   NWI
  5 Wright, Jaquanda             Hurdles Firs           15.81      16.06   NWI
  6 Crutchfield, Nadia           Greens. Cham           16.29      16.44   NWI
  7 Basden, Radiance             Greensboro P           15.84      18.64   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Isley, Jasmine               13charlottefl        1:05.35    1:03.35
  2 Walker, Sherice              Durham Strid         1:04.99    1:05.47
  3 Crutchfield, Nadia           Greens. Cham         1:06.65    1:06.98
  4 McGee, Melody                CETC                 1:13.11    1:08.47
  5 Moreland, Natalie            Unattached           1:09.00    1:09.35
  6 Furr, Brandalyn              Hurdles Firs         1:17.08    1:10.89
  7 Thorpe, Torey                Jr. Striders         1:15.77    1:11.14

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Greensboro Champions  'A'                                      47.56
     1) Foster, Sierr                   2) Bagley, Ariel
     3) Bullock, Cherie                 4) Jackson, Shey
  2 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'B'                            47.84
     1) Barnett, Gentry                 2) Jackson, Kendra
     3) Griffin, Shanna                 4) Frazier, Tiffany
  3 Western Piedmont T & F  'A'                                    47.92
     1) Sherrill, Curshula              2) Ramseur, Brianna
     3) Baptista, Patrice               4) England, Tremayne
  4 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                      47.93      47.93
     1) Bush, Shannon                   2) Evans, Jacinda
     3) Jordan, Montrece                4) McMiller, Nettie
  5 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         47.94      47.94
     1) McKorkle, Kelsey                2) Jackson, Funsha
     3) Swann, Brandy                   4) Bowman, Jayvonna
  6 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                            51.90
     1) Sales, Jasmine                  2) Michael, Tanesha
     3) Goudelock, Dana                 4) Shepherd, Korin

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                       4:07.39    4:03.25
     1) Fonville, Johnique              2) Best, Carissa
     3) Jackson, Funsha                 4) McKorkle, Kelsey
  2 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'B'                          4:05.25
  3 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                          4:06.30
     1) Long, Prosperity                2) Frazier, Tiffany
     3) Griffin, Shanna                 4) Bellamy, Olivia
  4 Western Piedmont T & F  'A'                                  4:07.53
     1) Couch, Carly                    2) Isbell, Amara
     3) Hayes, Chelsea                  4) Baptista, Patrice
  5 Greensboro Champions  'A'                                    4:07.55
     1) Williams, Kaneisha              2) Reddicks, Lachish
     3) Jackson, Shey                   4) Stevens, Je'Taime
  5 Carolina Eagles  'A'                              4:07.55    4:07.55
     1) Finney, Kivany                  2) Williams, Chrishawn
     3) Gibson, Rameika                 4) Farrell, Kristen

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      11:02.43   11:02.43
     1) Smith, Diontravia               2) Best, Carissa
  2 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'              11:38.60   11:38.60
     1) Shepherd, Korin                 2) Davis, Lauren
     3) Bellamy, Olivia                 4) Barnett, Mercedes

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Spencer, January             Sandhills TC           1.57m      1.57m
  2 McGee, Melody                CETC                   1.52m      1.52m
  3 Fonville, Johnique           Track Easter           1.47m      1.47m
  4 Furr, Brandalyn              Hurdles Firs           1.42m      1.42m
  5 Reddicks, Lachish            Greens. Cham           1.37m      1.37m
  6 Couch, Carly                 Western Pied           1.37m     J1.37m
  7 Towns, Lauren                Carolina All           1.27m     J1.37m

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Meredith             Asheville Li           2.59m      2.59m
  2 Zielinski, Rebecca           Sandhills TC           2.28m      2.28m
  3 Daly, Colleen                Asheville Li           1.82m      1.82m

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Ranee                13charlottefl          5.69m      5.69m   NWI
  2 Bryant, Nyosha               13charlottefl          5.57m      5.57m   NWI
  3 Chavis, Ashlynn              Fay. Flyers            5.51m      5.51m   NWI
  4 Williams, Chrishawn          CETC                   5.45m      5.45m   NWI
  5 Basden, Radiance             Greensboro P           5.11m      5.11m   NWI
  6 Singleton, Eunica            Greens. Cham           4.89m      4.89m   NWI
  7 Wilkins, Brittany            Durham Strid           4.50m      4.88m   NWI
  8 Propst, Shantara             Western Pied           5.00m      4.66m   NWI
  9 Baskerville, Jasmine         Greens. Cham           4.03m      4.40m   NWI
 10 Brown, Jaimie                Carolina All           4.63m      4.34m   NWI
 10 Scott, Nina                  Carolina All           4.18m      4.34m   NWI
 12 Bullock, Cherie              Greens. Cham           4.69m      4.32m   NWI
 13 Bush, Shannon                Durham Strid           4.37m      4.06m   NWI
 14 Towns, Lauren                Carolina All           3.93m      4.05m   NWI
 15 Sherrill, Curshula           Western Pied           3.69m      4.03m   NWI
 16 Davis, Danielle              Mid City Xpress        3.83m      3.92m   NWI
 17 Roberts, Shemika             Unattached             4.10m      3.90m   NWI
 18 Daly, Colleen                Asheville Li           3.70m      3.85m   NWI
 19 Coppadge, Shankia            Sandhills TC           3.57m      3.73m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Basden, Radiance             Greensboro P          11.82m     11.82m   NWI
  2 Williams, Chrishawn          CETC                  11.42m     11.42m   NWI
  3 Wilkins, Brittany            Durham Strid          10.95m     10.95m   NWI
  4 Crutchfield, Nadia           Greens. Cham          10.57m     10.57m   NWI
  5 Propst, Shantara             Western Pied          10.22m     10.22m   NWI
  6 Brown, Jaimie                Carolina All          10.17m     10.17m   NWI
  7 Fonville, Johnique           Track Easter          10.41m     10.08m   NWI
  8 Barnett, Gentry              13charlottefl          9.68m     10.02m   NWI
  9 Barnett, Mercedes            13charlottefl         10.49m      9.92m   NWI
 10 Roberts, Shemika             Unattached             8.82m      9.37m   NWI
 11 Scott, Nina                  Carolina All           8.78m      9.16m   NWI
 12 Coppadge, Shankia            Sandhills TC           9.44m      8.88m   NWI
 13 Davis, Danielle              Mid City Xpress        8.53m      8.59m   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hensley, Sarah               Unattached             9.69m      9.69m
  2 Goins, Cori                  Greensboro P           9.16m      9.16m
  3 Doggett, Renee               Jr. Striders           8.91m      8.91m
  3 Moore, Amber                 Unattached             8.91m      8.91m
  5 Stewarda, Michaela           13charlottefl          8.24m      8.24m
  6 White, Jasmine               Asheville Li           8.05m      8.05m
  7 Mustafa, Albiana             Greens. Cham           7.39m      7.49m
  8 Baskerville, Jasmine         Greens. Cham           6.80m      7.18m
  9 Black, Brittany              Greensboro P           7.11m      6.70m
 10 Mooney, Lydia                Asheville Li           5.68m      6.43m
 11 Cobb, Shaylia                13charlottefl          5.53m      5.77m
 12 Flowers, Brittany            Western Pied           4.29m      5.34m

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Goins, Cori                  Greensboro P          30.50m     30.50m
  2 Hensley, Sarah               Unattached            27.43m     27.43m
  3 Moore, Amber                 Unattached            24.99m     24.99m
  4 Black, Brittany              Greensboro P          23.57m     23.57m
  5 Mustafa, Albiana             Greens. Cham          21.33m     21.33m
  6 White, Jasmine               Asheville Li          18.66m     18.66m
  7 Mooney, Lydia                Asheville Li                     18.33m
  8 Cobb, Shaylia                13charlottefl         17.78m     17.88m
  9 Flowers, Brittany            Western Pied          17.37m     14.19m

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 White, Jasmine               Asheville Li          18.99m     18.99m

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Baskerville, Jasmine         Greens. Cham          25.33m     25.33m
  2 Hensley, Sarah               Unattached            18.62m     18.62m
  3 Stewarda, Michaela           13charlottefl         17.01m     17.01m
  4 White, Jasmine               Asheville Li          13.81m     13.81m
  5 Mustafa, Albiana             Greens. Cham          13.25m     13.25m
  6 Mooney, Lydia                Asheville Li          13.20m     13.20m
  7 Seagraves, Jasmine           Sandhills TC          19.81m     12.97m

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Chinaka                Sandhills TC           12.27      12.11   NWI
  2 Haskins, Kia                 Durham Strid           12.39      12.30   NWI
  3 Silver, Chalonda             Track Easter           12.38      12.30   NWI
  4 Seegars, Allegra             Greens. Cham           12.58      12.55   NWI
  5 Butler, Sherrell             Greens. Cham           12.66      12.59   NWI
  6 Johnson, Maria               Track Easter           12.63      12.71   NWI
  7 Hill, Ashley                 Track Easter           12.51      12.73   NWI
  8 Brown, Jamillea              Durham Strid           12.92      13.21   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Seegars, Allegra             Greens. Cham           25.97      23.47   NWI
  2 Cunningham, Ebony            Track Easter           24.74      24.40   NWI
  3 Bell, Chinaka                Sandhills TC           25.38      25.13   NWI
  4 Gonzales, India              Fay. Flyers            25.76      25.45   NWI
  5 Charles, Erika               Durham Strid           25.90      25.72   NWI
  6 Hill, Ashley                 Track Easter           25.48      26.05   NWI
  7 Silver, Chalonda             Track Easter           25.59      26.27   NWI
  8 Johnson, Maria               Track Easter           25.98      26.68   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Ebony            Track Easter           56.15      54.64
  2 Hines, Vonna                 Greens. Cham           58.49      57.40
  3 Coleman, Kortnie             Fay. Flyers            59.12      58.20
  4 Charles, Erika               Durham Strid         1:00.70      58.32
  5 Darden, Amanda               Greens. Cham           58.69      59.41
  6 Holt, Taylor                 13charlottefl          59.82      59.74
  7 Hiller, Lynda                Jr. Striders         1:01.61    1:01.92
  8 Harvey, Bianca               Fay. Flyers          1:02.51    1:04.56

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Holt, Taylor                 13charlottefl        2:30.74    2:30.74
  2 Hines, Vonna                 Greens. Cham         2:31.39    2:31.39
  3 Armstrong, Ariel             Fay. Flyers          2:33.07    2:33.07
  4 Picou, Miranda               Asheville Li         2:47.15    2:47.15
  5 Berry, Brianna               Jacksonville         2:48.01    2:48.01

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brentnell, Laura             Greensboro P         5:11.79    5:11.79
  2 Armstrong, Ariel             Fay. Flyers          5:23.18    5:23.18

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brentnell, Laura             Greensboro P        11:16.40   11:16.40

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Latoya James          Durham Strid           14.68      14.35   NWI
  2 Morrisey, Tacara             Sandhills TC           15.72      14.66   NWI
  3 Crutchfield, Kiara           Greens. Cham           16.76      15.41   NWI
  4 Michael, LaTeasa             Sandhills TC           17.79      17.19   NWI
  5 Derrickson, Kimberly         Sandhills TC           17.85      17.66   NWI
  6 Burns, Tra'shon              Fay. Flyers            21.84      18.14   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 James, Latoya James          Durham Strid         1:05.12    1:05.12
  2 Gonzales, India              Fay. Flyers          1:09.85    1:09.85
  3 Michael, LaTeasa             Sandhills TC         1:12.26    1:12.26
  4 Kirchman, Kelsey             Hurdles Firs         1:22.06    1:22.06
  5 Burns, Tra'shon              Fay. Flyers          1:22.13    1:22.13
  6 Picou, Miranda               Asheville Li         1:25.35    1:25.35

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brentnell, Laura             Greensboro P                    8:07.06

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                         49.64      49.23
     1) Jenkins, Alexis                 2) Johnson, Maria
     3) Mayo, Gabby                     4) Mullin, Tiffany
  2 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         49.62      49.35
     1) Anglin-Stone, Deirdre           2) Burch, Jasmine
     3) Cunningham, Ebony               4) Glover, Tanisha
  3 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                            49.36
     1) Brown, Jaqueth                  2) Franks, Erikka
     3) James, Ciara                    4) Lewis, Maegan
  4 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                      49.63      49.55
     1) White, Taneisha                 2) Thorpe, Danielle
     3) James, Latoya James             4) Haskins, Kia
  5 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                           49.50      49.56
     1) Derrickson, Kimberly            2) Henton, Sheronica
     3) Morrisey, Tacara                4) Bell, Chinaka
  6 Greensboro Champions  'A'                                      49.63
     1) Neville, Honre'                 2) Seegars, Allegra
     3) Darden, Amanda                  4) Butler, Sherrell

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                       4:27.29    4:27.23
     1) Silver, Chalonda                2) Pridgeon, Courtney
  2 Greensboro Champions  'A'                                    4:27.24
     1) Seegars, Allegra                2) Darden, Amanda
     3) Neville, Honre'                 4) Butler, Sherrell
  3 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                                     4:27.26
     1) Coleman, Kortnie                2) Harvey, Bianca
     3) Armstrong, Ariel                4)
  4 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                    4:27.27    4:27.27
     1) Brown, Jamillea                 2) Carter, Jasmine
     3) Charles, Erika                  4) Coleman, Patience
  5 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                       4:27.28    4:27.28
     1) Anglin-Stone, Deirdre           2) Burch, Jasmine
     3) Graham, Latoya                  4) Jenkins, Alexis
  6 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                         4:15.00    4:30.25
     1) Parker, Christina               2) Henton, Sheronica
     3) Morrisey, Tacara                4) Bell, Chinaka

High Jump Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Danielle              Carolina All           1.68m      1.68m
  2 Patterson, Alesha            Jr. Striders           1.63m      1.63m
  3 Carter, Jasmine              Durham Strid           1.58m      1.58m
  4 Mittman, Dejanell            Greensboro P           1.53m      1.53m
  4 Harrison, Aaryn              Carolina All           1.53m      1.53m
  6 Crystal, Dukes               Track Easter           1.38m      1.38m

Pole Vault Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Rachel                Greens. Cham           1.98m      1.98m
  2 Thornley, Caitlin            Greens. Cham           1.82m      1.82m

Long Jump Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Harvey, Bianca               Fay. Flyers            5.63m      5.63m   NWI
  2 Hill, Ashley                 Track Easter           5.60m      5.60m   NWI
  3 Crystal, Dukes               Track Easter           5.53m      5.53m   NWI
  4 Gonzales, India              Fay. Flyers            5.52m      5.52m   NWI
  5 Wentz, Taryn                 13charlottefl          5.48m      5.48m   NWI
  6 Brown, Danielle              Carolina All           5.46m      5.46m   NWI
  7 Crutchfield, Kiara           Greens. Cham           4.92m      5.41m   NWI
  8 Hall, Elizabeth              Iredell TC             3.91m      5.21m   NWI
  9 Thorpe, Danielle             Durham Strid           4.67m      5.02m   NWI
 10 James, Ciara                 13charlottefl          4.55m      4.89m   NWI
 11 Carter, Jasmine              Durham Strid           4.36m      4.82m   NWI
 12 Larkins, Nicole              Hurdles Firs           4.04m      4.79m   NWI
 13 Fields, Nicole               Carolina All           4.92m      4.57m   NWI
 14 Harrison, Aaryn              Carolina All           4.48m      4.55m   NWI
 15 Harmon, Kameisha             Unattached             3.67m      4.54m   NWI
 16 Lewis, Naomi                 13charlottefl          4.66m      4.38m   NWI
 17 Neville, Honre'              Greens. Cham           3.93m      4.32m   NWI
 18 Perry, Qunisha               Carolina All           3.88m      4.05m   NWI
 -- Brooks, Courtney             Carolina All           3.77m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Bethune, Natasha             Sandhills TC           4.69m       FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wentz, Taryn                 13charlottefl         11.49m     11.49m   NWI
  2 Brown, Danielle              Carolina All          11.02m     11.02m   NWI
  3 Crystal, Dukes               Track Easter          10.94m     10.94m   NWI
  4 Gonzales, India              Fay. Flyers           10.83m     10.83m   NWI
  5 Mittman, Dejanell            Greensboro P          10.83m    J10.83m   NWI
  6 Thorpe, Danielle             Durham Strid          10.73m     10.73m   NWI
  7 Fields, Nicole               Carolina All          10.74m     10.70m   NWI
  8 Derrickson, Kimberly         Sandhills TC          10.46m     10.60m   NWI
  9 Larkins, Nicole              Hurdles Firs          10.10m     10.02m   NWI
 10 Hall, Elizabeth              Iredell TC             9.80m      9.92m   NWI
 11 West, Jennifer               Asheville Li           9.76m      9.75m   NWI
 12 Michael, LaTeasa             Sandhills TC          10.05m      9.73m   NWI
 13 Harrison, Aaryn              Carolina All           9.70m      9.51m   NWI
 14 James, Ciara                 13charlottefl          9.55m      9.50m   NWI
 -- Lewis, Naomi                 13charlottefl          9.73m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Henton, Sheronica            Sandhills TC          10.87m     10.87m
  2 Lewis, Maegan                13charlottefl         10.66m     10.66m
  3 Cox, Brandi                  13charlottefl         10.54m     10.54m
  4 McMullens, Lekershia         Western Pied          10.46m     10.46m
  5 Brown, Donisha               Greens. Cham          10.43m     10.43m
  6 Wallace, Shanarra            Asheville Li          10.40m     10.40m
  7 Crystal, Dukes               Track Easter          10.10m      8.78m
  8 Waldron, Kimberly            13charlottefl          9.75m      8.69m
  9 Steele, Deidra               Western Pied           7.67m      8.55m
  9 Blakeney, Jordan             13charlottefl          8.35m      8.55m
 11 Littleton, Ashley            Mid City Xpress        8.86m      8.31m
 12 George, Simone               Cape Fear Fl           7.20m      7.84m
 13 Keller, Brittney             Greensboro P           8.61m      7.50m

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Cox, Brandi                  13charlottefl         34.39m     34.39m
  2 Blakeney, Jordan             13charlottefl         33.88m     33.88m
  3 Waldron, Kimberly            13charlottefl         32.05m     32.05m
  4 Brown, Donisha               Greens. Cham          31.44m     31.44m
  5 Steele, Deidra               Western Pied          29.51m     29.51m
  6 Wallace, Shanarra            Asheville Li          27.66m     27.66m
  7 McMullens, Lekershia         Western Pied                     26.89m
  8 Keller, Brittney             Greensboro P          23.46m     24.96m
  9 George, Simone               Cape Fear Fl          19.93m     19.96m

Hammer Throw Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Shanarra            Asheville Li                     13.70m

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Derrickson, Kimberly         Sandhills TC          28.47m     28.47m
  2 Wallace, Shanarra            Asheville Li          24.94m     24.94m
  3 Morrisey, Tacara             Sandhills TC          22.26m     22.26m
  4 Waldron, Kimberly            13charlottefl         21.45m     21.45m
  5 Parker, Christina            Sandhills TC          19.71m     19.71m
  6 Cox, Brandi                  13charlottefl         18.26m     18.26m
  7 Brown, Donisha               Greens. Cham          15.06m     18.07m
  8 Blakeney, Jordan             13charlottefl         13.97m     13.56m

100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodge, Jayquon               CETC                   15.85      15.34   NWI
  2 Carroll, Brent               13charlottefl          15.48      15.48   NWI
  3 Corpening, Miles             13charlottefl          15.42      15.62   NWI
  4 King Jr, Stanley             Durham Strid           15.88      15.81   NWI
  5 Brown, Dyami                 13charlottefl          15.97      15.85   NWI
  6 Pittman, Jalen               CETC                   16.04      16.21   NWI
  7 Layton, Taylor               Carolina All           16.10      16.22   NWI
  8 Hill, Jacory                 Fay. Flyers            16.62      16.37   NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hodge, Jayquon               CETC                   33.03      32.34   NWI
  2 Farley, Caleb                Western Pied           33.94      32.66   NWI
  3 Layton, Taylor               Carolina All           34.03      33.87   NWI
  4 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills TC           34.44      34.11   NWI
  5 Pittman, Jalen               CETC                   35.68      34.74   NWI
  6 King Jr, Stanley             Durham Strid           34.58      35.05   NWI
  7 Mayfield, Donovan            Durham Strid           35.26      36.41   NWI
  8 Hill, Jacory                 Fay. Flyers            35.45      36.95   NWI

400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McArn, Trevon                CETC                 1:13.38    1:12.98
  2 Gibson, Brandon              CETC                 1:18.09    1:15.17
  3 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills TC         1:23.49    1:15.28
  4 Dodds, Spencer               CETC                 1:17.46    1:17.38
  5 Isreal, Zach                 Asheville Li         1:21.47    1:17.57
  6 Hill, Jacory                 Fay. Flyers          1:19.04    1:20.76
  7 Santizo, Sayyid              Fay. Flyers          1:21.94    1:26.01

800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hunt, Nijel                  Durham Strid         2:45.98    2:45.98
  2 McArn, Trevon                CETC                 2:46.20    2:46.20
  3 Gibson, Brandon              CETC                 2:58.50    2:58.50
  4 Isreal, Zach                 Asheville Li         2:59.59    2:59.59
  5 Barrett, Joshua              13charlottefl        3:10.10    3:10.10
  6 Mitchell, Coleman            Durham Strid         3:16.88    3:16.88
  7 Smith, Riki                  Cape Fear Fl         3:18.49    3:25.66
  8 Jenkins (Jr), Rico           Jr. Striders         4:08.40    3:32.59
  9 Lee, Cameron                 Unattached           3:55.54    4:04.80

1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hunt, Nijel                  Durham Strid         5:36.09    5:36.09
  2 Dodds, Spencer               CETC                 5:43.59    5:43.59
  3 Barrett, Joshua              13charlottefl        6:37.20    6:37.20
  4 Mitchell, Coleman            Durham Strid         7:08.09    7:08.09

4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                          1:03.63
     1) Stowe, De'Angelo                2) Barksdale, Karl
     3) Barrett, Joshua                 4) Bert, Breyon
  2 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'B'                          1:03.64
     1) Stevenson, Jordon               2) Wilson, Taurence

4x400 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carolina Eagles  'A'                              5:17.18    5:17.18
     1) Dodds, Spencer                  2) Gibson, Brandon
     3) Hodge, Jayquon                  4) McArn, Trevon
  1 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                          5:17.18
     1) Stevenson, Jordon               2) Talley, Marcus
     3) Bert, Breyon                    4) Overton-Purley, Daylon

Long Jump Sub Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Corpening, Miles             13charlottefl          3.36m      3.26m   NWI
  2 McClamb, Richmond            CETC                   2.88m      3.04m   NWI
  3 Reed, Wills                  Asheville Li           2.90m      2.97m   NWI
  4 Crawford, Jaquon             Unattached             2.99m      2.94m   NWI
  5 Brown, Dyami                 13charlottefl                     2.91m   NWI
  6 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills TC           2.84m     J2.91m   NWI
  7 Stowe, De'Angelo             13charlottefl          2.97m      2.83m   NWI
  8 Layton, Taylor               Carolina All           2.61m      2.78m   NWI
  9 Rogers, Christian            Western Pied           2.46m      2.50m   NWI
 10 Martin, Ke'Shon              Western Pied           2.33m      2.47m   NWI
 11 Hunter, MJ                   Carolina All           2.57m      2.38m   NWI
 12 Smith, Riki                  Cape Fear Fl           2.21m      2.35m   NWI
 13 Rabun, Miles                 CETC                   2.01m      2.22m   NWI
 14 Taylor, Rayshawn             Jacksonville           2.22m      2.12m   NWI
 15 Williams, Keegan             Iredell TC             1.77m      2.10m   NWI
 -- Fogg, Darian                 Carolina All           2.36m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Vasquez, Nathan              CETC                   2.51m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Pryor, Amarie                Cape Fear Fl           1.75m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Keegan             Iredell TC             3.28m      3.28m

Javelin Throw Sub Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Wills                  Asheville Li          14.48m     14.48m
  2 Isreal, Zach                 Asheville Li          14.35m     14.35m
  3 Nishino, Kai                 Asheville Li          13.26m     13.26m
  4 Rodgers, Johnny              CETC                   8.23m      8.23m
  5 Wiggins, Corey               CETC                   7.78m      7.78m
  6 Mercer, Zachary              Asheville Li           7.77m      7.77m
  7 Rhoades, Timothy             CETC                   7.75m      7.63m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoffman, Kimani              CETC                   13.27      13.33   NWI
  2 Cunningham, Qashawn          13charlottefl          13.55      13.37   NWI
  3 Whitehead, Kelton            CETC                   13.96      13.92   NWI
  4 Miller, Nyheim               Upper Room             14.40      14.11   NWI
  5 Frazier, Jamal               CETC                   13.92      14.12   NWI
  6 Hudson, Tyler                13charlottefl          14.41      14.32   NWI
  7 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Strid           14.61      14.64   NWI
  8 Lewis, Camron                CETC                   14.55      14.67   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Drew, Noah                   Durham Strid           28.87      28.20   NWI
  2 Hudson, Tyler                13charlottefl          29.31      28.44   NWI
  3 Frazier, Jamal               CETC                   29.21      28.65   NWI
  4 Cunningham, Qashawn          13charlottefl          28.99      28.81   NWI
  5 Harris, David                Fay. Flyers            29.47      29.00   NWI
  6 Williams, Robert             Carolina All           30.20      29.18   NWI
  7 Hill, Jordan                 Unattached             30.32      29.38   NWI
  8 Snellings, Cameron           Carolina All           29.49      38.46   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Drew, Noah                   Durham Strid         1:04.27    1:03.08
  2 Love, Jonathan               Jr. Striders         1:07.26    1:05.62
  3 Moore, Jalen                 13charlottefl        1:09.93    1:07.26
  4 Snellings, Cameron           Carolina All         1:08.70    1:07.44
  5 Harris, David                Fay. Flyers          1:10.20    1:07.81
  6 Patterson, Dominick          Jr. Striders         1:09.70    1:07.89
  7 Taylor, Tony                 CETC                 1:12.25    1:09.24
  8 Smith, Brandon               Fay. Flyers          1:13.60    1:13.57

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, William                CETC                 2:42.67    2:42.67
  2 Moore, Jalen                 13charlottefl        2:43.61    2:43.61
  3 Lile, Christopher            Asheville Li         2:46.33    2:46.33
  4 McNeely, Robert              Durham Strid         2:47.35    2:47.35
  5 Leaston, Jonte               CETC                 2:50.41    2:50.41
  6 Mitchell, Joshua             Durham Strid         2:56.34    2:56.34
  7 Osborne, A. Spencer          Asheville Li         3:00.37    2:58.73
  8 Smith, Brandon               Fay. Flyers          3:01.99    2:59.46
  9 Halsch, Bryant               Greensboro P         3:10.31    3:00.00
 10 Perez, Regent                Fay. Flyers          2:58.44    3:01.51
 11 Hooper, Jason                13charlottefl        3:06.11    3:06.13
 12 Boren, Tristan               Fay. Cum Par         3:07.37    3:09.29
 13 Poff, Austin                 Hickory City         3:16.28    3:11.07
 14 Johnson, Elijah              13univcitycougar     3:10.89    3:12.16
 15 Newton, John                 St. Egbert           3:22.21    3:17.72
 16 Hardesty, Deandre            CETC                 3:08.40    3:18.57
 17 Hooper, Jamal                13charlottefl        3:10.20    3:20.16
 18 Price, Christopher           Greensboro P         3:31.00    3:23.00
 19 Griffin, J.T.                Cape Fear Fl         3:25.96    3:24.57
 20 Blaisdell, Alex              Cape Fear Fl         3:22.46    3:24.81
 21 Marlowe, Ethan               Iredell TC           3:24.95    3:26.76
 22 Conger, Brice                Iredell TC           3:15.22    3:29.99

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, William                CETC                 5:17.74    5:17.74
  2 Lile, Christopher            Asheville Li         5:20.34    5:20.34
  3 Boren, Tristan               Fay. Cum Par         5:42.42    5:42.42
  4 Perez, Regent                Fay. Flyers          5:43.51    5:43.51
  5 Shely, Wyatt                 Western Pied         5:44.96    5:44.96
  6 Mitchell, Joshua             Durham Strid         5:52.83    5:52.83
  7 McNeely, Robert              Durham Strid         5:52.60    5:58.28
  8 Hooper, Jason                13charlottefl        6:01.70    5:58.94
  9 Braam, Grant                 CC Pacers            6:18.54    6:19.11
 10 Johnson, Elijah              13univcitycougar     6:21.22    6:27.63
 11 Butts, Josh                  Cape Fear Fl         6:19.81    6:36.96
 12 Halsch, Bryant               Greensboro P         6:26.00    6:40.40
 13 Foster, Collin               13unattached         6:51.43    6:40.72
 14 Marcie, Shawn                Asheville Li         6:19.45    6:49.23
 15 Conger, Brice                Iredell TC           6:50.40    7:05.40
 16 Marlowe, Ethan               Iredell TC           6:57.51    7:10.23
 17 Blaisdell, Alex              Cape Fear Fl         6:28.58    7:18.85

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                 57.00      57.00
     1) Carroll, Brent                  2) Stowe, De'Angelo
     3) Cunningham, Qashawn             4) Hudson, Tyler
  2 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                      58.39      58.39
  3 Carolina Eagles  'A'                                59.39      59.39
     1) Hoffman, Kimani                 2) Frazier, Jamal
     3) Whitehead, Kelton               4) McClamb, Richmond

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                          5:58.49
  2 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                                     5:58.50
     1) Smith, Brandon                  2) Harris, David
     3) Johnson, Walter                 4) Semple, Terrence
  3 Carolina Eagles  'A'                              5:59.49    5:59.49
     1) Dunn, William                   2) Hardesty, Deandre
     3) Leach, Christopher              4) Taylor, Tony

High Jump Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leaston, Jonte               CETC                   1.27m      1.27m
  2 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Strid           1.21m      1.21m
  2 Floyd, Anthony               Cape Fear Fl           1.21m      1.21m
  4 Warren, Justin               Durham Strid           1.16m      1.16m
  4 Vaughn, Mensah               13univcitycougar       1.16m      1.16m
  6 Taylor, Tony                 CETC                   1.11m      1.11m
  6 Tindall, Joel                13charlottefl          1.11m      1.11m
  8 Leach, Christopher           CETC                   1.01m      1.01m
 -- Drew, Noah                   Durham Strid           1.21m       FAIL
 -- Hill, Jordan                 Unattached             1.16m       FAIL

Long Jump Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Kimani              CETC                   4.79m      4.79m   NWI
  2 Snellings, Cameron           Carolina All           4.19m      4.19m   NWI
  3 Lewis, Camron                CETC                   3.86m      3.86m   NWI
  4 Lewis, Alex                  Asheville Li           3.70m      3.70m   NWI
  5 Floyd, Anthony               Cape Fear Fl           3.68m      3.68m   NWI
  6 Scott, Napolean Malik        Greens. Cham           3.56m      3.56m   NWI
  7 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Strid           3.42m      3.53m   NWI
  8 Vaughn, Mensah               13univcitycougar       3.16m      3.34m   NWI
  9 Barbee, Bradley              CC Pacers              3.23m      3.31m   NWI
 10 Leaston, Jonte               CETC                   3.51m      3.28m   NWI
 11 Hooper, Jamal                13charlottefl          3.41m      3.23m   NWI
 12 Whitehead, Kelton            CETC                   3.42m      3.15m   NWI
 13 Gipson, Justice              Carolina All           2.70m      3.07m   NWI
 14 Shely, Wyatt                 Western Pied           3.52m      3.02m   NWI
 14 Fuller, Jordan               Western Pied           3.12m      3.02m   NWI
 16 Woodard, Rashad              Sandhills TC           3.12m      2.65m   NWI
 17 Griffin, J.T.                Cape Fear Fl           2.71m      2.57m   NWI
 18 Giger, Gaige                 Asheville Li           3.40m      2.36m   NWI
 19 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Strid           3.93m      1.73m   NWI
 -- Stafford, Nathaniel          Fay. Flyers            2.74m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Sears, Ben                   Asheville Li           3.00m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Abraham, Marcus              13charlottefl          8.69m      8.69m
  2 McNatt, Donovan              Fay. Flyers            7.86m      7.86m
  3 Craig, Tewodros              13charlottefl          7.52m      7.52m
  4 Stewart, Isaac               13charlottefl          7.25m      7.25m
  5 Holland, Bryson              Iredell TC             6.66m      6.66m
  6 Elwell, Preston              Unattached             6.12m      6.12m
  7 Pearce, Max                  Asheville Li           5.11m      5.82m
  8 Sherrill, Noah               Unattached             5.19m      3.58m

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Elwell, Preston              Unattached            26.96m     26.96m
  2 Marshall, Marcus             Jr. Striders          23.30m     23.30m
  3 Craig, Tewodros              13charlottefl         21.92m     21.92m
  4 Dillingham, Eric             Asheville Li          20.25m     20.25m
  5 Abraham, Marcus              13charlottefl         19.18m     19.18m
  6 Pearce, Max                  Asheville Li          16.84m     16.84m
  7 Stafford, Nathaniel          Fay. Flyers           30.00m     13.74m
  8 Taylor, Austin               Asheville Li          10.99m      7.82m

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Keith              Jr. Striders           12.87      12.55   NWI
  2 Tindall, Aaron               13charlottefl          13.04      12.86   NWI
  3 Mangum, Quincy               Carolina All           13.10      13.17   NWI
  4 Parham, Keith                CETC                   13.63      13.40   NWI
  4 Jones II, Thomas             Durham Strid           13.32      13.40   NWI
  6 Richardson, Terrell          Jr. Striders           13.61      13.47   NWI
  7 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory City           13.32      13.51   NWI
  8 Brooks, Travon               Durham Strid           13.78      13.77   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Keith              Jr. Striders           27.29      26.18   NWI
  2 North, Marquez               13charlottefl          26.98      26.93   NWI
  3 Porter, Jalen                13charlottefl          27.26      27.32   NWI
  4 Mangum, Quincy               Carolina All           27.60      27.54   NWI
  5 Baxter, Reid                 Greens. Cham           27.71      27.76   NWI
  6 Sanders, Trevon              Hurdles Firs           28.44      27.97   NWI
  7 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory City           27.82      28.19   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Jarrett               13charlottefl        1:02.18    1:00.93
  2 North, Marquez               13charlottefl        1:00.93    1:01.13
  3 Brown, John                  Durham Strid         1:02.36    1:01.31
  4 Jones, Dyron                 Durham Strid         1:03.02    1:02.69
  5 Gilmore IV, Exter            Durham Strid         1:03.95    1:04.28
  6 Shambleu, Rodiero            RM P&R/Rm Sp         1:04.06    1:06.16
  7 Carter, Caleb                Fay. Cum Par         1:05.67    1:06.76

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Byrd, Clay                   Stallion Track C     2:30.96    2:30.96
  2 Carthan, Ellington           Durham Strid         2:35.52    2:35.52
  3 Spencer, Malik               Greens. Cham         2:37.73    2:37.73
  4 Nobles, Alfred               CETC                 2:38.03    2:38.03
  5 Carter, Caleb                Fay. Cum Par         2:42.50    2:42.50
  6 Spain, Brian                 Greens. Cham         2:43.69    2:43.69
  7 Sandlin, Brandon             Jr. Striders         2:48.30    2:43.98
  8 McClamb, George              CETC                 2:48.10    2:48.84
  9 Smith, Joshua                Fay. Flyers          2:50.49    2:49.14
 10 Dickens, Chase               Unattached           2:59.30    2:51.15
 11 Taylor, Paul                 CETC                 2:47.80    2:51.50
 12 Lovejoy, Rylan               Asheville Li         2:56.05    2:58.17
 13 Tourtellotte, Joshua         Asheville Li         3:05.29    2:59.30
 14 Smith, Trevor                RM P&R/Rm Sp         2:57.08    3:00.23
 15 Starks, Quitman              Fay. Flyers          3:01.39    3:01.16
 16 Perdue, Cody                 Durham Strid         3:08.00    3:06.33
 17 Salinas, Reece               Cape Fear Fl         3:04.05    3:17.79
 18 Thomas, Aaron                Hickory City         3:27.34    3:22.84
 19 Walton, James                Hickory City         3:45.74    3:29.27

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carthan, Ellington           Durham Strid         5:25.68    5:25.68
  2 Spain, Brian                 Greens. Cham         5:40.28    5:40.28
  3 Rowland, James               Jacksonville         5:42.17    5:42.17
  4 Tourtellotte, Joshua         Asheville Li         5:48.51    5:48.51
  5 Brower, Sam                  Sandhills TC         5:50.37    5:50.37
  6 Smith, Trevor                RM P&R/Rm Sp         5:54.83    5:54.83
  7 Wright, Kedric               Durham Strid         6:16.61    5:58.02
  8 Dickens, Chase               Unattached           5:39.00    6:02.98
  9 Conger, Pierce               Iredell TC           6:33.59    6:11.41
 10 Sutton, Wayne                RM P&R/Rm Sp         6:04.65    6:14.22
 11 Archer, Norman               CC Pacers            5:55.45    6:16.88
 12 Firmani, Salvatore           Fay. Cum Par         6:14.71    6:17.23
 13 Cline, Tyler                 Fay. Cum Par         6:46.82    6:26.01
 14 Thomas, Aaron                Hickory City         6:35.34    6:32.16
 15 Salinas, Reece               Cape Fear Fl         6:12.65    6:38.40
 16 Thornton, Santino            Fay. Flyers          6:58.67    6:41.27
 17 Perez, Dannon                Fay. Flyers          7:06.91    6:44.49

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dickens, Chase               Unattached          12:06.00   12:06.00
  2 Smith, Trevor                RM P&R/Rm Sp        12:35.00   12:35.00
  3 Sutton, Wayne                RM P&R/Rm Sp        12:50.00   12:50.00
  4 Conger, Pierce               Iredell TC          13:13.00   13:13.00
  5 Hallock, Nathan              Henderson Co        14:06.00   14:06.00

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Jarrett               13charlottefl          12.98      12.67   NWI
  2 Lewis, Carnell               CETC                   13.17      12.80   NWI
  3 Sanders, Trevon              Hurdles Firs           13.76      13.59   NWI
  4 McAfee, Byron                13charlottefl          14.92      13.81   NWI
  5 Taylor, Paul                 CETC                   14.43      14.24   NWI
  6 Lipscomb, Jr., Shawn         Durham Strid           14.75      14.70   NWI
  7 Rowland, Goeffrey            Jacksonville           15.22      15.29   NWI
  8 Nobles, Alfred               CETC                   14.79      15.47   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                 53.67      53.67
     1) Freeman, Marcus                 2) Williams, Alexander
     3) Farrer, Khari                   4) Martin, Demonte
  2 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'B'                 55.05      55.05
     1) Corpening, Nolan                2) McCray, Justin
     3) Speas, Tobiajah                 4) Tindall, Aaron
  3 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                      58.56      58.56
  4 Durham Striders Track Clu  'B'                      58.57      58.57
  5 Carolina Eagles  'A'                                59.57      59.57
     1) Nobles, Alfred                  2) Taylor, Paul
     3) Lewis, Carnell                  4) Parham, Keith
  6 Junior Striders Track & F  'A'                      59.58      59.58

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Greensboro Champions  'A'                                    3:58.73
     1) Shaw, Kai                       2) Baxter, Reid
     3) Boyd, Christopher               4) Spain, Brian
  2 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                                     3:58.74

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Carolina Eagles  'A'                             10:59.00   10:59.00
     1) Taylor, Paul                    2) McClamb, George
     3) Lewis, Carnell                  4) Dunn, Shawn
  2 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         12:39.99   12:39.99
     1) Smith, Joshua                   2) Starks, Quitman
     3) Thornton, Santino               4) Jones, Jalen

High Jump Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Marquis             Hurdles Firs           1.47m      1.47m
  2 Byrd, Clay                   Stallion Track C       1.42m      1.42m
  3 Addison, Jonathan            Jr. Striders           1.42m     J1.42m
  4 Chapman, Sandy               CETC                   1.42m     J1.42m
  5 Boyd, Christopher            Greens. Cham           1.42m     J1.42m
  6 Sanders, Trevon              Hurdles Firs           1.37m      1.37m
  7 Davis, Markel                RM P&R/Rm Sp           1.27m      1.32m
  7 Williams, Benjamin           Sandhills TC           1.11m      1.32m
  9 Wright, Kelvin               Durham Strid           1.30m     J1.32m
 10 Porter, Jalen                13charlottefl          1.37m     J1.32m
 11 Hairston, Gregory            Durham Strid           1.20m      1.27m
 12 Bone (Jr), Howard            Jr. Striders           1.20m     J1.27m
 13 Brower, Sam                  Sandhills TC           1.32m     J1.27m
 -- Perdue, Cody                 Durham Strid           0.93m         NH
 -- Lovejoy, Rylan               Asheville Li           1.21m         NH
 -- Brown, John                  Durham Strid           1.20m         NH
 -- Salinas, Reece               Cape Fear Fl           1.16m         NH
 -- Miller, Donyell              RC Pacesette           1.06m         NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Reid                 Greens. Cham           4.75m      4.75m   NWI
  2 Brooks, Travon               Durham Strid           4.68m      4.68m   NWI
  3 Jones, Dyron                 Durham Strid           4.54m      4.54m   NWI
  4 Tindall, Aaron               13charlottefl          4.52m      4.52m   NWI
  5 Quarles, Frank               Fay. Flyers            4.50m      4.50m   NWI
  6 Stinson, Cameron             Hickory City           4.36m      4.36m   NWI
  7 Boyd, Christopher            Greens. Cham           4.14m      4.33m   NWI
  8 Brower, Sam                  Sandhills TC           3.98m      4.25m   NWI
  9 Lipscomb, Jr., Shawn         Durham Strid           3.98m      4.18m   NWI
 10 Farrer, Khari                13charlottefl          3.74m      4.13m   NWI
 11 Freeman, Marcus              13charlottefl          4.13m      4.05m   NWI
 12 Spencer, Malik               Greens. Cham           3.96m      3.96m   NWI
 13 Rowland, Goeffrey            Jacksonville           4.10m      3.95m   NWI
 14 Corpening, Nolan             13charlottefl          3.84m      3.94m   NWI
 15 Rogers, Cameron              Western Pied           3.58m      3.74m   NWI
 15 Lovejoy, Rylan               Asheville Li           3.88m      3.74m   NWI
 17 Smith, Julius                Greensboro P           3.71m      3.68m   NWI
 18 Miller, Donyell              RC Pacesette           3.16m      3.44m   NWI
 19 Loman, Brodie                Greensboro P           3.21m      3.42m   NWI
 20 Shaw, Adrian                 Carolina All           3.46m      3.27m   NWI
 21 Klalo, Armand                Sandhills TC           3.17m      3.16m   NWI
 22 Kelley, Codie                Wilson Track           2.43m      2.75m   NWI
 23 Woodard, Charles             Sandhills TC           3.37m      2.56m   NWI
 -- Stinson, Corey               Hickory City           4.25m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Strid          13.05m     13.05m
  2 Pressley, Logan              Asheville Li          10.23m     10.23m
  3 Martin, Demonte              13charlottefl          9.95m      9.95m
  4 Leonard, John                Fay. Flyers            9.88m      9.88m
  5 Mangum, Quincy               Carolina All           9.39m      9.39m
  6 Braxton, Hayden              Asheville Li           8.20m      8.20m
  6 Rowland, James               Jacksonville           8.20m      8.20m
  8 Moultrie, Shamar             13charlottefl          7.31m      8.05m
  9 Fisher, Steven               Unattached             6.78m      7.23m
 10 Chavis, William              CETC                   6.20m      6.88m
 11 Smith, Julius                Greensboro P           6.50m      6.78m
 12 Mouzzon, Jeremy              CETC                   6.04m      6.24m
 13 Johnson, Cornelius           Fay. Flyers            6.42m      6.13m
 14 Haynie, James                Fay. Flyers            5.11m      5.04m
 15 Johnson, Luve                CETC                   4.69m      4.54m
 16 Cooper, Jacob                Iredell TC             4.97m      4.49m
 17 Kelley, Codie                Wilson Track           4.14m      4.12m

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Strid          23.85m     23.85m
  2 Pressley, Logan              Asheville Li          20.62m     20.62m
  3 Rowland, Goeffrey            Jacksonville          20.32m     20.32m
  4 Braxton, Hayden              Asheville Li          19.73m     19.73m
  5 Fisher, Steven               Unattached            18.97m     18.97m
  6 Chavis, William              CETC                  15.51m     15.51m
  7 Murray, Quade                Asheville Li                     12.09m
  8 Johnson, Luve                CETC                   8.97m     10.03m
  9 Cooper, Jacob                Iredell TC            11.15m      8.33m

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 David, Jackson               Cape Fear Fl          42.65m     42.65m
  2 Rowland, James               Jacksonville          33.76m     33.76m
  2 Marshall, Keith              Jr. Striders          33.76m     33.76m
  4 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Strid          32.41m     32.41m
  5 Moore, Brian                 Cape Fear Fl          28.91m     28.91m
  6 Martin, Demonte              13charlottefl         26.51m     26.51m
  7 Pressley, Logan              Asheville Li          27.73m     26.31m
  8 Hodge, Christian             CETC                  16.25m     23.82m
  9 Loman, Brodie                Greensboro P          23.95m     20.75m
 10 Smith, Julius                Greensboro P          15.41m     20.66m
 11 Fisher, Steven               Unattached            16.23m     20.62m
 12 Mouzzon, Jeremy              CETC                  21.41m     20.58m
 13 Miller, Donyell              RC Pacesette          16.76m     19.64m
 14 Chavis, William              CETC                  13.26m     16.58m
 15 Feldt, Ethan                 Fay. Flyers           20.93m     15.26m
 16 Johnson, Cornelius           Fay. Flyers           20.60m     13.97m
 17 Murray, Quade                Asheville Li          12.42m     13.37m
 18 Tourtellotte, Joshua         Asheville Li          12.24m      9.95m

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nowell, Grant                13charlottefl          11.60      11.57   NWI
  2 Hamilton, Jermaine           Greens. Cham           11.98      11.80   NWI
  3 Redfern, Garey               Asheville Li           11.92      11.80   NWI
  4 Kilgore-Parker, Robert       13univcitycougar       12.01      12.11   NWI
  5 Alston, Rapheal              Sandhills TC           12.19      12.26   NWI
  6 Williams, Darius             13charlottefl          12.33      12.40   NWI
  7 Malone, Rueben               Carolina All           12.57      12.81   NWI
  8 Bullock, Jonathan            Fay. Flyers            12.64      12.83   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nowell, Grant                13charlottefl          23.74      23.58   NWI
  2 Kilgore-Parker, Robert       13univcitycougar       24.19      23.84   NWI
  3 Hamilton, Jermaine           Greens. Cham           24.72      24.06   NWI
  4 Nunley, Malcolm              Hurdles Firs           24.27      24.25   NWI
  5 Williams, Darius             13charlottefl          24.64      24.45   NWI
  6 Redfern, Garey               Asheville Li           25.24      24.64   NWI
  7 Alston, Rapheal              Sandhills TC           25.17      24.84   NWI
  8 Harris, Jaleel               Greensboro P           25.91      25.03   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nunley, Malcolm              Hurdles Firs           53.46      52.72
  2 Kilgore-Parker, Robert       13univcitycougar       54.43      54.18
  3 Williams, Darius             13charlottefl          55.32      54.64
  4 Lewis, Claytin               CETC                   55.72      55.32
  5 Phillips, Ammar              13charlottefl          55.90      56.09
  6 Scott, Joseph                Fay. Flyers            57.11      56.36
  7 Perry, Preston               13univcitycougar       57.67      58.08
  8 Greene-Taylor, Kwavon        CETC                   57.83      58.34

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Perry, Preston               13univcitycougar     2:15.40    2:15.40
  2 Robinson, Drew               Carolina All         2:17.04    2:17.04
  3 Presson, Isaac               Asheville Li         2:17.29    2:17.29
  4 Vaughn, Sekou                13univcitycougar     2:19.75    2:19.75
  5 Scott, Joseph                Fay. Flyers          2:20.09    2:20.09
  6 Phillips, Ammar              13charlottefl        2:21.41    2:21.41
  7 Smith, Donte                 Fay. Flyers                     2:23.42
  8 Greene-Taylor, Kwavon        CETC                 2:25.90    2:23.86
  9 Miller, Ramel                Fay. Flyers          2:31.89    2:25.95
 10 Williams, Jordan             Unattached           2:27.40    2:27.73
 11 Chrisman, Edward             Fay. Cum Par         2:32.96    2:28.09
 12 Barnes, Zackary              Hickory City         2:35.54    2:32.12
 13 Holland, II, Barry           Iredell TC           2:29.86    2:32.21
 14 Norris, Cardan               13charlottefl        2:29.90    2:32.49
 15 McDonald, Joshua             13univcitycougar     2:31.21    2:33.18
 16 Cherry, Terrence             13univcitycougar     2:29.13    2:33.96
 17 Hunt, Ralph                  Durham Strid         2:32.90    2:35.35
 18 Maness, Jordan               CETC                 2:33.90    2:37.42
 19 Phipps, Garret               Greens. Cham         2:37.60    2:38.33
 20 Meeks, JR, Dennis            Greens. Cham         2:40.40    2:39.78
 21 Morris, Ethan                Greens. Cham         2:37.80    2:40.03
 22 Dodd, Andrew                 Jr. Striders         2:33.60    2:40.25
 23 Williamson, Marlon           Hickory City         2:49.35    2:45.04
 24 Thomas, Dean                 Sandhills TC         2:48.00    2:45.55
 25 Knoebber, Nathan             Asheville Li         2:59.87    2:45.91

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Presson, Isaac               Asheville Li         4:44.00    4:44.00
  2 Bennett, Dallas              Asheville Li         4:57.00    4:57.00
  3 Norris, Cardan               13charlottefl        4:58.00    4:58.00
  4 Miller, Ramel                Fay. Flyers          4:59.00    4:59.00
  4 Blue, Adam                   Greensboro P         4:59.00    4:59.00
  6 Bennett, Justin              CETC                 5:00.00    5:00.00
  6 Barnes, Zackary              Hickory City         5:00.00    5:00.00
  8 McDonald, Lawson             Asheville Li         5:12.98    5:01.00
  9 McDonald, Joshua             13univcitycougar     5:09.76    5:02.00
 10 Chrisman, Edward             Fay. Cum Par         5:04.95    5:09.00
 11 Holland, II, Barry           Iredell TC           5:35.08    5:16.00
 12 Brown, Marquise              13charlottefl        5:53.96    5:24.00
 13 Cherry, Terrence             13univcitycougar     5:07.90    5:26.00
 14 Dodd, Andrew                 Jr. Striders         5:17.82    5:27.00
 15 Autry, Jesse                 Unattached           5:43.31    5:33.00
 16 Williamson, Marlon           Hickory City         5:39.21    5:35.00
 17 Simmons, Calvin              13charlottefl        6:26.24    5:56.00
 18 Messer, Joseph               Henderson Co         5:37.68    6:04.00
 19 Pate, Jonathan               CETC                 5:52.70    6:05.00
 20 Zoldy, Corey                 Fay. Cum Par         6:25.48    6:30.00

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Maughan, Robert              Fay. Flyers         10:29.63   10:29.63
  2 Byrum, Andrew                Jr. Striders        10:40.63   10:40.63
  3 Koerwitz, Frederick          13unattached        10:47.63   10:47.63
  4 Bennett, Dallas              Asheville Li        10:49.08   10:49.08
  5 McDonald, Lawson             Asheville Li        10:50.52   10:50.52
  6 Blue, Adam                   Greensboro P        10:51.04   10:51.04
  7 Barnes, Zackary              Hickory City        11:08.28   11:01.00
  8 Braxton, Austin              Asheville Li        12:31.43   12:08.54
  9 Autry, Jesse                 Unattached          12:29.67   12:18.51
 10 Pate, Jonathan               CETC                12:47.40   12:37.94
 11 Pearce, Ethan                Asheville Li        14:42.40   14:12.38
 12 Simmons, Calvin              13charlottefl       13:43.82   15:21.85

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Coe, David                   Hurdles Firs           14.23      14.23   NWI
  2 Krah, Myer                   Durham Strid           14.81      14.81   NWI
  3 Lewis, Claytin               CETC                   15.35      15.35   NWI
  4 Lewis, Corey                 CETC                   15.40      15.40   NWI
  5 Ragland  III, Sherman        Durham Strid           15.59      15.59   NWI
  6 Stewart, Austin              13charlottefl          16.89      16.89   NWI
  7 Dunston, Joshua              Hurdles Firs           17.85      17.85   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Krah, Myer                   Durham Strid           26.31      26.31   NWI
  2 Coe, David                   Hurdles Firs           27.08      27.08   NWI
  3 Ragland  III, Sherman        Durham Strid           27.37      27.37   NWI
  4 Nunley, Malcolm              Hurdles Firs           27.41      27.41   NWI
  5 Lewis, Claytin               CETC                   27.92      27.92   NWI
  6 Dunston, Joshua              Hurdles Firs           28.89      28.89   NWI
  7 Stewart, Austin              13charlottefl       29:45.50      29.19   NWI
  8 Harris, Jaleel               Greensboro P           39.72      30.78   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Asheville Lightning Youth  'A'                                 44.82
     1) Clark, Calvin                   2) Gray, Travis
     3) McGlohon, Traeton               4) Redfern, Garey
  2 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                            44.83
     1) Carrillo, Jordan                2) Brown, Marquise
     3) White, Ervin                    4) Rice, Khayree
  3 Greensboro Champions  'A'                                      44.84
     1) Davidson, Rondol Eric           2)

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Greensboro Champions  'A'                                    4:55.39
     1) Thompson, Tre'                  2) Davidson, Rondol Eric
     3) Hamilton, Jermaine              4) Patterson, Torian
  2 Hurdles First  'A'                                4:55.40    4:55.40
  3 Carolina Eagles  'A'                              4:55.41    4:55.41
     1) Maness, Jordan                  2) Lewis, Corey
     3) Davis, Cameron                  4) Bennett, Justin
  4 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                          4:55.42
     1) Rice, Khayree                   2) Nowell, Grant
     3) Norris, Cardan                  4) Carrillo, Jordan

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Asheville Lightning Youth  'A'                    9:54.44    9:54.44
     1) Presson, Isaac                  2) McDonald, Lawson
     3) Braxton, Austin                 4) Ward, Logan
  2 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'              10:20.78   10:20.78
     1) Brown, Marquise                 2) Hayes, Marquazius
     3) Simmons, Calvin                 4) Williams, Darius
  3 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        11:03.74   11:03.74
     1) Morris, Ethan                   2) Steel, Paul
     3) Phipps, Garret                  4) Thompson, Tre'

High Jump Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Holland, II, Barry           Iredell TC             1.58m      1.58m
  2 Presson, Isaac               Asheville Li           1.53m      1.53m
  3 Norman, Michael              13charlottefl          1.48m      1.48m
  3 Harris, Jaleel               Greensboro P           1.48m      1.48m
  5 Meeks, JR, Dennis            Greens. Cham           1.43m      1.43m
  5 Moore, Ronald                Greensboro P           1.43m      1.43m
 -- Harris, Isaiah               Cape Fear Fl           1.27m         NH
 -- Thomas, Steven               Greensboro P           1.02m         NH
 -- Moore, Rayvon                Greensboro P           1.02m         NH
 -- Hardy, Aaron                 Carolina All           1.37m         NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Miles, Maverick              Unattached             3.65m      3.65m
  2 Pearce, Ethan                Asheville Li           1.52m      1.52m

Long Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Krah, Myer                   Durham Strid           5.84m      5.84m   NWI
  2 Alston, Rapheal              Sandhills TC           5.55m      5.55m   NWI
  3 Malone, Rueben               Carolina All           5.52m      5.52m   NWI
  4 Owens, Jamaal                Durham Strid           5.25m      5.25m   NWI
  5 Norman, Michael              13charlottefl          4.96m      4.96m   NWI
  6 Patterson, Torian            Greens. Cham           4.91m      4.91m   NWI
  7 Gamble, Michael              Durham Strid           4.57m      4.72m   NWI
  8 Phipps, Garret               Greens. Cham           3.88m      4.67m   NWI
  9 Morris, Ethan                Greens. Cham           3.75m      4.63m   NWI
 10 Hardy, Aaron                 Carolina All           3.98m      4.60m   NWI
 11 Robinson, Drew               Carolina All           4.45m      4.53m   NWI
 12 Harris, Isaiah               Cape Fear Fl           4.86m      4.42m   NWI
 13 Duell, Ryan                  CETC                   4.31m      4.40m   NWI
 14 Stinson, Quashon             Western Pied           4.01m      4.21m   NWI
 15 Tapia, Joseph                Sandhills TC           3.98m      4.20m   NWI
 16 Knoebber, Nathan             Asheville Li           3.81m      4.16m   NWI
 17 Thomas, Dean                 Sandhills TC           3.60m      4.02m   NWI
 18 Ward, Logan                  Asheville Li           3.68m      3.51m   NWI
 -- Thompson, Tre'               Greens. Cham           4.01m       FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Krah, Myer                   Durham Strid          11.72m     11.72m   NWI
  2 Malone, Rueben               Carolina All          11.24m     11.24m   NWI
  3 Alston, Rapheal              Sandhills TC          10.63m     10.63m   NWI
  4 Norman, Michael              13charlottefl         10.60m     10.60m   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stinson, Casey               Hickory City          11.44m     11.44m
  2 Fair, Torree                 Durham Strid          11.37m     11.37m
  3 Minor, Ryan                  Unattached            11.10m     11.10m
  4 Edelen, Timothy              Jr. Striders          10.07m     10.07m
  5 Jones, Denzel                Greens. Cham           9.90m      9.90m
  6 Johnson, Chris               Asheville Li           9.62m      9.62m
  7 Larkins, Charlton            Jr. Striders           9.66m      9.60m
  8 Harris, Isaiah               Cape Fear Fl           9.39m      9.20m
  9 Leath, Da'Zhan               Jr. Striders           7.01m      8.56m
 10 Lockhart, Jordan             Hickory City           8.05m      8.34m
 11 Wilkerson, Fabian            Sandhills TC           9.14m      8.33m
 12 Davidson, Rondol Eric        Greens. Cham           7.72m      8.08m
 13 Mason, Johnathon             13charlottefl          8.17m      7.55m
 14 Williamson, Marlon           Hickory City           6.71m      6.69m
 15 Champion, Corey              Greensboro P           6.83m      6.17m
 16 Hodge, Brandon               CETC                   5.74m      5.81m
 17 Smith, Jamar                 Greensboro P           4.68m      5.05m

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ragland  III, Sherman        Durham Strid          37.79m     37.79m
  2 Minor, Ryan                  Unattached            36.60m     36.60m
  3 Jones, Denzel                Greens. Cham          31.31m     31.31m
  4 Edelen, Timothy              Jr. Striders          31.01m     31.01m
  5 Larkins, Charlton            Jr. Striders          29.28m     29.28m
  6 Wilkerson, Fabian            Sandhills TC          28.34m     28.34m
  7 Johnson, Chris               Asheville Li                     23.41m
  8 Hunt, Ralph                  Durham Strid          21.57m     22.73m
  9 Leath, Da'Zhan               Jr. Striders          16.56m     21.76m
 10 Fair, Torree                 Durham Strid          27.09m     21.41m
 11 Lockhart, Jordan             Hickory City                     20.11m
 12 Champion, Corey              Greensboro P          13.66m     19.98m
 13 Stinson, Casey               Hickory City                     19.63m
 14 Smith, Jamar                 Greensboro P          14.02m     12.06m

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davidson, Rondol Eric        Greens. Cham          34.32m     34.32m
  2 Meeks, JR, Dennis            Greens. Cham          29.94m     29.94m
  3 Hunt, Ralph                  Durham Strid          28.67m     28.67m
  4 Edelen, Timothy              Jr. Striders          28.29m     28.29m
  5 Fair, Torree                 Durham Strid          25.14m     25.14m
  6 Bennett, Dallas              Asheville Li          24.84m     24.84m
  7 Mason, Johnathon             13charlottefl         26.94m     24.48m
  8 Moore, Rayvon                Greensboro P          18.61m     23.29m
  9 Thomas, Dean                 Sandhills TC          16.15m     21.33m
 10 Wilkerson, Fabian            Sandhills TC          20.49m     21.31m
 11 Johnson, Chris               Asheville Li          19.78m     19.35m
 11 Larkins, Charlton            Jr. Striders          19.37m     19.35m
 13 Hodge, Brandon               CETC                  13.38m     15.39m
 14 Champion, Corey              Greensboro P          15.64m     15.34m
 15 Smith, Jamar                 Greensboro P          15.13m     13.03m

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks Jr, Kenneth           Durham Strid           11.43      10.70   NWI
  2 Hardy, Phillip               Jr. Striders           11.08      10.90   NWI
  3 Powell, Landon               Greensboro Blaze       11.26      11.08   NWI
  4 Wilkins, Jovan               Sandhills TC           11.48      11.27   NWI
  5 Williams, Evan               CETC                   11.36      11.42   NWI
  6 Barber, MACK                 Iredell TC             11.51      11.57   NWI
  7 Nunley, Booker               Hurdles Firs           11.48      11.71   NWI
  8 Curtis, Farley               Western Pied           11.46      11.86   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brooks Jr, Kenneth           Durham Strid           22.14      22.09   NWI
  2 Hardy, Phillip               Jr. Striders           22.69      22.71   NWI
  3 Williams, Lorenzo            Fay. Flyers            22.61      22.93   NWI
  4 Nunley, Booker               Hurdles Firs           22.79      23.14   NWI
  5 Williams, Evan               CETC                   22.65      23.33   NWI
  6 Carr, Lincoln                Fay. Flyers            23.33      23.52   NWI
  7 Price, Mike                  Track Easter           23.54      23.92   NWI
  8 Fonville, Champ              Mid City Xpress        23.46      23.93   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brooks Jr, Kenneth           Durham Strid           50.17      48.40
  2 Williams, Lorenzo            Fay. Flyers            51.31      49.69
  3 Clark, Marvin                Fay. Flyers            52.21      50.82
  4 Hendrix, Anthony             Track Easter           50.08      50.87
  5 Alford, Julian               Greensboro Blaze       51.66      51.30
  6 Walker-Johnson, Christop     13charlottefl          52.44      51.73
  7 Williams, Evan               CETC                   52.43      52.23
  8 Perdue Jr, Freddie           13charlottefl          52.46      52.84

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hendrix, Anthony             Track Easter         2:03.42    2:03.42
  2 Carthan, Brione              Unattached           2:04.21    2:04.21
  3 Hendrix, Andrew              Track Easter         2:04.66    2:04.66
  4 Merritt, Steven              Track Easter         2:05.11    2:05.11
  5 Devour, Zack                 Track Easter         2:06.75    2:06.75
  6 Perdue Jr, Freddie           13charlottefl        2:07.39    2:07.39
  7 Smith, Blakley               Sandhills TC         2:10.18    2:09.04
  8 Waters, Davion               13charlottefl        2:17.13    2:09.94
  9 Harwell, John                Asheville Li         2:10.13    2:10.53
 10 Weaver, Josey                Unattached           2:12.59    2:15.18
 11 Kale, Michael                Unattached           2:13.00    2:16.37
 12 Martinez, Daniel             Fay. Flyers          2:25.73    2:18.53
 13 Turner, Phifer               13charlottefl        2:25.65    2:19.09
 14 Sigmon, Chance               Stallion Track C     2:26.44    2:22.27
 15 Carter, James                13univcitycougar     2:26.54    2:24.60
 16 Wayne III, Robert            13charlottefl        2:41.03    2:25.71
 17 Brown, Michael               CETC                 2:14.70    2:26.78
 18 Cliette, Musa                Unattached                      2:31.90
 19 Bogerty, Darius              Fay. Flyers          2:53.34    2:33.06
 20 Perez, Landon                Fay. Flyers          2:34.50    2:37.60
 21 Roberts, Joseph              13charlottefl        2:45.85    2:41.30

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Ryan                   CC Pacers            4:12.91    4:12.91
  2 Devour, Zack                 Track Easter         4:22.65    4:22.65
  3 Harwell, John                Asheville Li         4:23.99    4:23.99
  4 Waters, Davion               13charlottefl        4:28.24    4:28.24
  5 Weaver, Josey                Unattached           4:30.42    4:30.42
  6 Crawford, Seth               Greensboro P         4:33.08    4:33.08
  7 Peffer, Eric                 Greensboro P         5:07.50    4:44.09
  8 Brown, Michael               CETC                 4:44.30    4:44.54
  9 Gragg, Justin                Western Pied         5:01.60    4:47.23
 10 Bogerty, Darius              Fay. Flyers          5:25.80    4:48.92
 11 Sterett, Benjamin            Jacksonville         4:46.18    4:50.21
 12 Perez, Landon                Fay. Flyers          5:09.83    5:04.32
 13 Wayne III, Robert            13charlottefl        5:18.12    5:11.75
 14 Cooper, Ryne                 Iredell TC           5:20.00    5:12.66
 15 Howe, Hunter                 Asheville Li         5:35.18    5:20.97

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hill, Ryan                   CC Pacers            9:04.60    9:04.60
  2 Harwell, John                Asheville Li         9:34.88    9:34.88
  3 Weaver, Josey                Unattached           9:35.31    9:35.31
  4 Waters, Davion               13charlottefl        9:35.62    9:35.62
  5 Crawford, Seth               Greensboro P         9:46.17    9:46.17
  6 Sterett, Benjamin            Jacksonville         9:50.30    9:50.30
  7 Bogerty, Darius              Fay. Flyers         10:18.30   10:38.73
  8 Gragg, Justin                Western Pied        10:42.00   10:55.42
  9 Stevens, Matt                Greensboro P        11:56.12   11:03.74
 10 Howe, Hunter                 Asheville Li        11:38.62   11:20.51
 11 Davis, Marcus                Greensboro P        12:01.04   11:24.31
 12 Cooper, Ryne                 Iredell TC          11:19.01   11:27.68

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nunley, Booker               Hurdles Firs           14.65      14.64   NWI
  2 Davis, Wayne                 Hurdles Firs           14.79      14.68   NWI
  3 Smith, Keare                 Hurdles Firs           15.17      15.54   NWI
  4 Barber, MACK                 Iredell TC             16.05      15.86   NWI
  5 Simmerson, Michael           Asheville Li           15.62      15.86   NWI
  6 Fleisher, Leon               Durham Strid           15.96      15.88   NWI
  7 Robinson, James              Hurdles Firs           16.12      16.23   NWI
  8 Alston, Brandon              Mid City Xpress        15.88      16.48   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nunley, Booker               Hurdles Firs         1:00.60      56.53
  2 Robinson, James              Hurdles Firs           59.47      57.12
  3 Davis, Wayne                 Hurdles Firs           59.48      58.90
  4 Ragland Jr, Sherman          Durham Strid         1:01.42    1:00.68
  5 Sparks, Miles                Track Easter         1:02.03    1:02.01
  6 Fleisher, Leon               Durham Strid         1:03.91    1:02.88
  7 Foster, Joshua               Wilson Track         1:04.00    1:03.15

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kisley, Nicholas             Hurdles Firs         3:25.50    3:25.50
  1 Jones, Dontay                Unattached           3:25.50    3:25.50
  1 Rhodes, Ryan                 Greensboro P                    3:25.50

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                            42.57
     1) McKay, Danielle                 2) Walker-Johnson, Christopher
     3) Williams, Craig                 4) Watson, Rodney
  2 Greensboro Blazer  'A'                                         42.66
     1) Alford, Julian                  2) Baker, Devon
     3) Baker, Wendell                  4) Bowe, Demaris

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                       3:48.50    3:48.50
     1) Merritt, Steven                 2) Sparks, Miles
     3) Devour, Zack                    4) Styron, Deshawn
  2 Greensboro Blazer  'A'                                       3:50.25
     1) Baker, Devon                    2) Alford, Julian
     3) Richard, Anthony                4) Powell, Landon
  3 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'                          3:55.25
     1) Williams, Craig                 2) Perdue Jr, Freddie
     3) Walker-Johnson, Christopher     4) McFadden, Toddrick
  4 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                                     4:08.00
     1) Ash, Elijah                     2) Williams, Lorenzo
     3) Clark, Marvin                   4) McKoy, Patrick
  5 Carolina Eagles  'A'                              4:09.00    4:09.00
     1) Hodge, Brenton                  2) Brown, Michael
     3) Barnes, Christopher             4) Williams, Evan

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                       8:14.42    8:14.42
     1) Hendrix, Andrew                 2) Hendrix, Anthony
     3) Styron, Deshawn                 4) Price, Mike
  2 Grensboro Pacesetters Tra  'A'                    9:22.05    9:22.05
     1) Stevens, Matt                   2) Crawford, Seth
     3) Peffer, Eric                    4) Davis, Marcus
  3 Charlotte Flights Track & Fiel  'A'               9:48.26    9:48.26
     1) Wayne III, Robert               2) Turner, Phifer
     3) Dollard, Alex                   4) Grisby, Antonio

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Onuscheck, Doug              Hurdles Firs           1.98m      1.98m
  2 Symonovicz, Chris            Unattached             1.78m      1.78m
  3 Sparks, Tarik                Carolina All           1.73m      1.73m
  4 Wright, Mark                 Durham Strid           1.73m     J1.73m
  5 Grisby, Antonio              13charlottefl          1.68m      1.68m
 -- McAdams, Dedrick             Carolina All           1.52m       FAIL
 -- Hodge, Brenton               CETC                   1.75m       FAIL

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Houston, Scott               Greensboro P           3.96m      3.96m
  2 Weaver, Josey                Unattached             3.04m      3.04m

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Austin                13charlottefl          6.56m      6.56m   NWI
  2 Carr, Lincoln                Fay. Flyers            6.44m      6.44m   NWI
  3 Davis, Wayne                 Hurdles Firs           6.38m      6.38m   NWI
  4 McFadden, Toddrick           13charlottefl          6.29m      6.29m   NWI
  5 Grisby, Antonio              13charlottefl          6.16m      6.16m   NWI
  6 Fonville, Champ              Mid City Xpress        6.08m      6.08m   NWI
  7 Curtis, Farley               Western Pied           5.89m      5.98m   NWI
  7 Amerson, David               Greens. Cham           5.35m      5.98m   NWI
  9 Foster, Joshua               Wilson Track           5.65m      5.96m   NWI
 10 Williams, Craig              13charlottefl          5.73m      5.95m   NWI
 11 Barber, MACK                 Iredell TC             5.35m      5.77m   NWI
 12 Fleisher, Leon               Durham Strid           5.33m      5.68m   NWI
 13 Alston, Brandon              Mid City Xpress        5.28m      5.64m   NWI
 14 McNair, Tavin                Mid City Xpress        4.64m      5.49m   NWI
 15 McAdams, Dedrick             Carolina All           5.40m      5.47m   NWI
 16 Sparks, Tarik                Carolina All           5.78m      5.46m   NWI
 17 Albrecht, Wes                Asheville Li           5.27m      5.41m   NWI
 18 Hudson, Tavarious            Sandhills TC           4.38m      5.40m   NWI
 19 Smith, Evan                  Nemesis Athletic       5.02m      5.16m   NWI
 20 Richard, Anthony             Greensboro Blaze       4.80m      4.93m   NWI
 21 Hamrick, Navaar              Western Pied           5.18m      4.84m   NWI
 22 Hodge, Brenton               CETC                   4.97m      4.78m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Price, Mike                  Track Easter          13.78m     13.78m   NWI
  2 Carr, Lincoln                Fay. Flyers           13.49m     13.49m   NWI
  3 Foster, Joshua               Wilson Track          13.41m     13.41m   NWI
  4 Williams, Craig              13charlottefl         12.77m     12.77m   NWI
  5 Curtis, Farley               Western Pied          12.72m     12.72m   NWI
  6 Fleisher, Leon               Durham Strid          12.33m     12.33m   NWI
  7 McNair, Tavin                Mid City Xpress       11.02m     11.82m   NWI
  8 Albrecht, Wes                Asheville Li          11.51m     11.22m   NWI
  9 Thomas, Justin               Greensboro P          10.30m     10.53m   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rowland, Kenneth             Jacksonville          14.51m     14.51m
  2 Tanner, Kendrico             Sandhills TC          14.50m     14.50m
  3 Anglin-stone, Aston          Track Easter          13.10m     13.10m
  4 Hill, Andrew                 Jr. Striders          12.31m     12.31m
  5 Smith, Darius                CETC                  11.53m     11.53m
  6 Lindholme, Brad              Asheville Li          11.15m     11.15m
  7 Smith, Hersell               Greens. Cham           9.98m     10.05m
  8 Thorpe, James                Durham Strid           8.49m      9.95m
  9 Dixon, Spencer               Western Pied           8.15m      8.54m
 10 Danner, Marquis              Western Pied           8.08m      8.17m
 11 Armstrong, Benjamin          Durham Strid           7.94m      5.08m

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reese, James                 Durham Strid          39.24m     39.24m
  2 Rowland, Kenneth             Jacksonville          39.03m     39.03m
  3 Anglin-stone, Aston          Track Easter          38.30m     38.30m
  4 Tanner, Kendrico             Sandhills TC          33.19m     33.19m
  5 Lindholme, Brad              Asheville Li          30.93m     30.93m
  6 Hill, Andrew                 Jr. Striders          29.84m     29.84m
  7 Wright, Mark                 Durham Strid          23.97m     26.92m
  8 Smith, Hersell               Greens. Cham          63.20m     26.49m
  9 Thorpe, James                Durham Strid          23.00m     24.71m
 10 Dixon, Spencer               Western Pied                     24.63m
 11 Danner, Marquis              Western Pied                     24.15m
 12 Ragland Jr, Sherman          Durham Strid          25.32m     22.17m

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lindholme, Brad              Asheville Li                     21.29m

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rowland, Kenneth             Jacksonville          46.20m     46.20m
  2 Hill, Andrew                 Jr. Striders          42.84m     42.84m
  3 Lindholme, Brad              Asheville Li          35.29m     35.29m
  4 Anglin-stone, Aston          Track Easter          35.22m     35.22m
  5 Reese, James                 Durham Strid          33.32m     33.32m
  6 Armstrong, Benjamin          Durham Strid          27.25m     27.25m
  7 Thorpe, James                Durham Strid          19.14m     23.01m
  8 Wright, Mark                 Durham Strid          23.28m     22.88m
  9 Howe, Hunter                 Asheville Li          17.72m     21.66m

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Brandon               Track Easter           10.55      10.66   NWI
  2 Akinkouto, Atolonia          Track Easter           10.82      10.72   NWI
  3 Hardesty, Kelvin             Track Easter           10.68      10.93   NWI
  4 McNiel, Antwaine             Track Easter           10.93      10.96   NWI
  5 Nickens, James               Durham Strid           11.00      11.00   NWI
  6 Snype, Chris                 Hurdles Firs           10.62      11.01   NWI
  7 Davis, Terrell               Nemesis Athletic       10.99      11.10   NWI
  8 Fuller, Antonio              Durham Strid           11.01      11.12   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McNiel, Antwaine             Track Easter           21.65      21.82   NWI
  2 Hardesty, Kelvin             Track Easter           21.67      22.03   NWI
  3 Fleming, Justin              Stallion Track C       22.40      22.22   NWI
  4 Fuller, Antonio              Durham Strid           22.21      22.39   NWI
  5 Anderson, Aaron              Fay. Flyers            22.12      22.57   NWI
  6 Davis, Benny                 Unattached             22.49      22.74   NWI
  7 Akinkouto, Atolonia          Track Easter           21.94      22.91   NWI
  8 Alston, Michael              Mid City Xpress        22.60      23.22   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Lamarr                Track Easter           47.97      47.39
  2 Anderson, Aaron              Fay. Flyers            48.66      48.73
  3 Law, Darius                  Track Easter           49.32      48.80
  4 Pittman, Wesley              Track Easter           49.36      48.86
  5 Smith, Chad                  Nemesis Athletic       49.42      49.68
  6 ByrD, Greg                   Nemesis Athletic       49.96      50.09
  7 Jackson, Gary                Durham Strid           51.14      51.15
  8 Dawes, Handy                 Nemesis Athletic       51.66      53.16

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Lamarr                Track Easter         1:58.41    1:58.41
  2 Armstrong, Richard           Track Easter         1:58.97    1:58.97
  3 Ballentine, KC               Greensboro P         2:02.00    2:02.00
  4 Brown, Kavaughn              13charlottefl        2:03.06    2:03.06
  5 Dawes, Handy                 Nemesis Athletic     2:03.64    2:03.64
  6 Wier, Mike                   Track Easter         2:07.39    2:07.39
  7 Glenn, III, George           Greens. Cham         2:15.74    2:09.01
  8 Joyner, Jade                 Durham Strid         2:24.20    2:16.04
  9 Foster, Jonathan             Wilson Track         2:38.58    2:20.26
 10 Crowley, Dillon              Sandhills TC         2:25.00    2:36.77

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Richard           Track Easter         4:13.36    4:13.36
  2 Brown, Kavaughn              13charlottefl        4:14.00    4:14.00
  3 Ballentine, KC               Greensboro P         4:24.86    4:24.86
  4 Wier, Mike                   Track Easter         4:35.14    4:35.14
  5 Glenn, III, George           Greens. Cham         4:41.06    4:41.06
  6 Hall, Andrew                 Greensboro P         4:43.40    4:43.40
  7 Crowley, Dillon              Sandhills TC         5:00.00    4:46.54

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Kavaughn              13charlottefl       16:48.80   16:48.80
  2 Hall, Elliot                 Greensboro P        17:45.26   17:45.26
  3 Hall, Andrew                 Greensboro P        18:53.66   18:53.66

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dutch, Johnny                Hurdles Firs           13.94      13.93   NWI
  2 Sims IV, Harold              Hurdles Firs           14.93      15.04   NWI
  3 McReynolds, Isaac            13charlottefl          15.24      15.34   NWI
  4 Ross, Kareem                 Sandhills TC           14.98      15.52   NWI
  5 Wright, Austin               Greens. Cham           15.64      15.99   NWI
  6 Richard, Brenton             Unattached             15.93      16.26   NWI
  7 Paramore, Elisha             13charlottefl          15.65      19.63   NWI
 -- Wooden, Donte                Durham Strid           15.61        DNF   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dutch, Johnny                Hurdles Firs           58.16      53.91
  2 Sims IV, Harold              Hurdles Firs           56.91      56.55
  3 Wooden, Donte                Durham Strid         1:00.10      58.35
  4 Brown, Mario                 Durham Strid         1:01.14      59.99
  5 Richard, Brenton             Unattached           1:05.34    1:01.24
  6 Scarborough, Clifton         Unattached           1:03.46    1:02.34

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ballentine, KC               Greensboro P                    6:50.08
  2 Hall, Elliot                 Greensboro P         7:00.00    6:51.08

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                         40.53      40.53
     1) Wier, Mike                      2) Smalls, Brandon
     3) Pittman, Wesley                 4) Pittman, Wes
  2 Track Eastern Carolina  'B'                         40.54      40.54
     1) Akinkouto, Atolonia             2) Armstrong, Edward
     3) Armstrong, Richard              4) Banks, Brandon
  3 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                      40.55      40.55
     1) Wooden, Donte                   2) Nickens, James
     3) Jackson, Gary                   4) Fuller, Antonio
  4 Mid City Xpress  'A'                                42.30      42.30
     1) Milliner, Jerrell               2) Hasty, Tyler
     3) Canoy, Shawn                    4) Alston, Michael

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Greensboro Champions  'A'                                    3:12.13
     1) Reid, Katrell                   2) Waters, Anthony
     3) Sales, Antonio                  4) Wright, Austin
  2 Nemesis Athletics  'A'                                       3:13.13
     1) ByrD, Greg                      2) Davis, Terrell
     3) Dawes, Handy                    4) Smith, Chad

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                       8:03.45    8:03.45
     1) Akinkouto, Atolonia             2) Armstrong, Edward
     3) Armstrong, Richard              4) Banks, Brandon
  2 Grensboro Pacesetters Tra  'A'                    9:03.89    9:03.89
     1) Overman, Steve                  2) Hall, Andrew
     3) Ballentine, KC                  4) Hall, Elliot

High Jump Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Austin                Durham Strid           1.98m      1.98m
  2 McReynolds, Isaac            13charlottefl          1.93m      1.93m
  3 Webster, Corey               Durham Strid           1.88m      1.88m
  4 Snow, Nicholas               Fay. Flyers            1.88m     J1.88m
  5 Pittman, Andrew              Western Pied           1.78m      1.78m
  6 Johnson, Shane               Fay. Flyers            1.68m      1.68m
  7 Mitchell, Michael            Fay. Flyers            1.67m     J1.68m
 -- Williams, Michael            Unattached             1.93m       FAIL
 -- Middleton, Jerome            13charlottefl          1.93m       FAIL
 -- Hoyle, Matthew               Jr. Striders           1.95m       FAIL
 -- Bland, John                  Track Easter           1.96m       FAIL

Pole Vault Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Oaks, Ryan                   Jacksonville           3.96m      3.96m
  2 Benton, Tyler                Sandhills TC           3.65m      3.65m
  3 Wiggins, Aaron               Hurdles Firs           3.65m     J3.65m
  4 England, Kent                Asheville Li           3.04m      3.04m
  5 Wilson, Michael              Asheville Li           2.43m      2.43m

Long Jump Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nickens, James               Durham Strid           6.97m      6.97m   NWI
  2 Dllard, Alex                 13charlottefl          6.57m      6.57m   NWI
  3 Davis, Austin                Durham Strid           6.53m      6.53m   NWI
  4 Webster, Corey               Durham Strid           6.50m      6.50m   NWI
  4 Fuller, Antonio              Durham Strid           6.50m      6.50m   NWI
  6 Shaw, Kamal                  Greens. Cham           6.47m      6.47m   NWI
  7 Watkins, Wade                Greens. Cham           5.99m      6.38m   NWI
  8 Brunson, Robert              Carolina All           5.90m      5.98m   NWI
  9 Jones, DeBroderick           Wilson Track           5.10m      5.59m   NWI
 10 Johnson, Shane               Fay. Flyers            5.79m      5.49m   NWI
 11 Jackson, Gary                Durham Strid           5.61m      5.47m   NWI
 12 Mitchell, Michael            Fay. Flyers            5.10m      5.36m   NWI
 13 Michael, Cedric              Sandhills TC           5.48m      5.27m   NWI
 14 Jones, Broderick             Wilson Track           5.63m      5.19m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Davis, Austin                Durham Strid          14.42m     14.42m   NWI
  2 Davis, Terrell               Nemesis Athletic      13.82m     13.82m   NWI
  3 Middleton, Jerome            13charlottefl         13.41m     13.41m   NWI
  4 Watkins, Wade                Greens. Cham          13.15m     13.15m   NWI
  5 Shaw, Kamal                  Greens. Cham          13.00m     13.00m   NWI
 -- Sherrill, Darrin             Western Pied          11.55m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Canoy, Shawn                 Mid City Xpress       11.50m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Mull, Alex                   Western Pied          11.63m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Roseboro, Ja'darri           13charlottefl         11.81m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Jones, DeBroderick           Wilson Track          11.98m       FOUL   NWI
 -- Cox, Johnnie                 13charlottefl         11.64m       FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ruff, Carnell                Western Pied          14.22m     14.22m
  2 Webber, Dave                 13charlottefl         13.53m     13.53m
  3 Sherrill, Chris              Western Pied          11.46m     11.46m
  4 Wingo, Randy                 13charlottefl         10.28m     10.28m

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Webber, Dave                 13charlottefl         45.49m     45.49m
  2 Ruff, Carnell                Western Pied          43.28m     43.28m
  3 Sherrill, Chris              Western Pied          41.75m     41.75m
  4 Littleton, Terrail           Mid City Xpress       41.68m     41.68m
  5 Wingo, Randy                 13charlottefl         35.15m     35.15m
  6 Mitchell, Michael            Fay. Flyers           33.52m     33.52m

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wingo, Randy                 13charlottefl         31.97m     31.97m
  2 Winstead, Justin             Sandhills TC          29.79m     29.79m
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec