Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Potomac Valley Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/15-18/06 - Landover & Fulton, MD

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duggins, Amel                Glenarden                15.32q  2
  2 Harris, Deyonna              Ft. Belvoir              15.63q  3
  3 Conyers, Amber               New Wave                 15.84q  1
  4 Hayes, Carmyn                Track Express            15.86q  1
  5 Smith, Kaylah                Maryland Eagles          15.88q  1
  6 Magwood, Latrease            Glenarden                16.02q  4
  7 Jacobs, Tamir                Track Express            16.37q  2
  8 Reed, Madeline               McLean Youth             16.53q  3
  9 Mills, Amber                 Ebenezer                 16.55   2
 10 Mayo, Aleya                  Clinton                  16.61   4
 11 Johnson, T'Reyah             Oxon Hill                16.62   4
 12 Travers, Thailiah            Cobra                    16.72   3
 13 Stoute, T'Andre              Cobra                    16.74   4
 14 Pyles, Brionne               Titans                   16.88   1
 15 Dalce, Naiya                 Team Maryland            17.15   3
 16 Robinson, Christina          Glenarden                17.33   2
 17 Williams, Dasia              Firebirds                18.67   2
 18 Jean-Philippe, Baleigh       Titans                   18.69   3
 19 Castle, Morgan               Columbia Express         18.83   4
 20 Hight, Monica                Woodlawn                 18.98   4
 21 Abrigo, Alexis               Firebirds                19.01   3
 22 King, Camille                Tazmanian                19.07   3
 23 Reeser, Madison              Lightning                19.24   1
 24 Harris, Kyla                 Cobra                    19.74   1

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duggins, Amel                Glenarden                15.15 
  2 Magwood, Latrease            Glenarden                15.43 
  3 Harris, Deyonna              Ft. Belvoir              15.53 
  4 Hayes, Carmyn                Track Express            15.97 
  5 Conyers, Amber               New Wave                 16.05 
  6 Jacobs, Tamir                Track Express            16.16 
  7 Reed, Madeline               McLean Youth             16.60 

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Carmyn                Track Express            32.68q  3
  2 Harris, Deyonna              Ft. Belvoir              33.91q  2
  3 Smith, Kaylah                Maryland Eagles          34.18q  4
  4 Perry, Lauren                Track Express            34.43q  5
  5 Davis, Brianna               Maryland Eagles          35.36q  5
  6 Robbins, Kayla               Glenarden                35.53q  1
  7 Mozie, Myra                  Firebirds                35.60q  5
  8 Jacobs, Tamir                Track Express            35.61q  1
  9 Taylor, Alexus               Ft. Belvoir              35.68   1
 10 Reed, Madeline               McLean Youth             36.16   2
 11 Jackson, Asia                Firebirds                36.23   5
 12 Stoute, T'Andre              Cobra                    36.53   3
 13 Pyles, Brionne               Titans                   36.55   3
 14 Johnson, Courtney            Ebenezer                 36.97   4
 15 Travers, Thailiah            Cobra                    37.60   4
 16 Conner, Imani                Track Express            40.02   1
 17 Mayo, Aleya                  Clinton                  40.23   3
 18 King, Camille                Tazmanian                40.86   2
 19 Davis, Jordan                Randallstown             43.79   3
 20 Monroe, Ariana               Sya                      44.45   3
 21 Dalce, Naiya                 Team Maryland            45.27   5

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Deyonna              Ft. Belvoir              32.73 
  2 Hayes, Carmyn                Track Express            32.97 
  3 Smith, Kaylah                Maryland Eagles          33.83 
  4 Jacobs, Tamir                Track Express            34.21 
  5 Perry, Lauren                Track Express            34.60 
  6 Robbins, Kayla               Glenarden                35.07 
  7 Mozie, Myra                  Firebirds                35.81 

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Samaria                Track Express          1:14.47q  2
  2 Johnson, T'Reyah             Oxon Hill              1:15.76q  4
  3 Stoute, T'Andre              Cobra                  1:20.22q  1
  4 Pyles, Brionne               Titans                 1:20.27q  1
  5 Gailliard, Ahzsa             Firebirds              1:21.90q  2
  6 Bennett, Gabrielle           Titans                 1:21.91q  3
  6 Hamilton, Allana             Track Express          1:21.91q  1
  8 Dalce, Naiya                 Team Maryland          1:22.14q  1
  9 Hightower, Alayah            Glenarden              1:22.95   2
 10 Tyree, Kiera                 Glenarden              1:23.78   3
 11 Jackson, Dominique           Track Express          1:23.79   1
 12 Johnson, Ayanna              Glenarden              1:23.85   4
 13 Kiley, Kelsey                Sya                    1:24.33   4
 14 Conyers, Amber               New Wave               1:26.06   1
 15 Parker, Mercedes             Marlboro               1:26.69   1
 16 Davis, Stephanie             Firebirds              1:28.37   2
 17 Cunningham, Dominique        Tazmanian              1:30.34   4
 18 Prather, Asia                Rockville              1:31.07   2
 19 Travers, Thailiah            Cobra                  1:34.26   3
 20 Hight, Monica                Woodlawn               1:35.50   3
 21 Davis, Jordan                Randallstown           1:44.70   4
 22 Banks, Nia                   Randallstown           1:45.65   4
 23 Mayes, Taylor                Cobra                  1:56.11   2

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ward, Samaria                Track Express          1:13.75 
  2 Johnson, T'Reyah             Oxon Hill              1:16.00 
  3 Gailliard, Ahzsa             Firebirds              1:19.98 
  4 Pyles, Brionne               Titans                 1:22.74 
  5 Hamilton, Allana             Track Express          1:23.61 
  6 Bennett, Gabrielle           Titans                 1:24.26 
  7 Stoute, T'Andre              Cobra                  1:25.64 
  8 Dalce, Naiya                 Team Maryland          1:26.08 

Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, T'Reyah             Oxon Hill              2:56.57 
  2 Ward, Samaria                Track Express          2:58.85 
  3 Bennett, Gabrielle           Titans                 3:14.50 
  4 Collins, Monea               Glenarden              3:14.64 
  5 Greene, Briana               Cavalier               3:15.94 
  6 Cunningham, Dominique        Tazmanian              3:16.13 
  7 Hamilton, Allana             Track Express          3:16.46 
  8 Thomas, Breanna              Cavalier               3:40.81 
  9 Wilson, Jaya                 Rockville              3:44.65 
 10 King, Camille                Tazmanian              3:53.49 
 11 Thomas, Deondra              Cavalier               4:13.31 
 12 Harper, Helena               Ft. Belvoir            4:29.27 

Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Breanna              Cavalier               6:26.98 
  2 Greene, Briana               Cavalier               6:47.54 
  3 Cunningham, Dominique        Tazmanian              7:00.95 
  4 Wilson, Jaya                 Rockville              7:18.15 
  4 Thomas, Deondra              Cavalier               7:18.15 
  6 Jones, Khyra                 Cavalier               7:52.55 
  7 Lucas-Weithers, Kennedy      Cavalier               8:21.95 
  8 Lee, Kyara                   Cavalier               9:54.50 

Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:05.60q  1
     1) Anunay, Indigo                  2) Duggins, Amel                 
     3) Hightower, Alayah               4) Magwood, Latrease             
     5) Robinson, Christina             6)                               
  2 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    1:06.70q  1
  3 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     1:08.60q  1
     1) Gailliard, Ahzsa                2) Mozie, Myra                   
     3) Davis, Stephanie                4) Jackson, Asia                 
     5) Winchester, Chantelle           6) Boykin, Madison               
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        1:11.70q  2
     1) Collins, Monea                  2) Davis, Arianna                
     3) Johnson, Ayanna                 4) Matthews, Aliyah              
     5) Robbins, Kayla                  6) Tyree, Kiera                  
  5 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      1:13.50q  2
  6 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                 1:13.90q  2
  7 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                  1:14.40q  2
     1) Flowers-Walker, Tianna          2) Johnson, Courtney             
     3) Mills, Amber                    4) Price, Taylor                 
     5) Torrence, Lundon                6)                               
  8 16 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                        1:21.40q  1
     1) Campbell, Kahlia                2) Ceesay, Fatima                
     3) Gooch, Alexis                   4) Wilcher, Cameron              
     5) McKenzie, Sydnee                6)                               
  9 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      1:21.80   2
     1) Antoine, Jada                   2) Palen, Paola                  
     3) Tamakloe, Sena                  4) Roberts, Anisa                
     5) Thomas, Jada                    6) Chapman, Celeste              
 10 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'B'                 1:27.80   2

Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    1:04.14 
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:04.42 
     1) Anunay, Indigo                  2) Duggins, Amel                 
     3) Hightower, Alayah               4) Magwood, Latrease             
     5) Robinson, Christina             6)                               
  3 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     1:08.77 
     1) Gailliard, Ahzsa                2) Mozie, Myra                   
     3) Davis, Stephanie                4) Jackson, Asia                 
     5) Winchester, Chantelle           6) Boykin, Madison               
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        1:09.83 
     1) Collins, Monea                  2) Davis, Arianna                
     3) Johnson, Ayanna                 4) Matthews, Aliyah              
     5) Robbins, Kayla                  6) Tyree, Kiera                  
  5 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                  1:11.68 
     1) Flowers-Walker, Tianna          2) Johnson, Courtney             
     3) Mills, Amber                    4) Price, Taylor                 
     5) Torrence, Lundon                6)                               
  6 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                 1:12.72 
  7 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      1:14.06 
  8 16 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                        1:24.22 
     1) Campbell, Kahlia                2) Ceesay, Fatima                
     3) Gooch, Alexis                   4) Wilcher, Cameron              
     5) McKenzie, Sydnee                6)                               

Event 8  4x400 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:44.80q  1
     1) Collins, Monea                  2) Duggins, Amel                 
     3) Hightower, Alayah               4) Magwood, Latrease             
  2 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      5:49.40q  1
     1) Blackwell, Ruby                 2) Daggett, Adrian               
     3) Daggett, Alana                  4) Greene, Malise                
     5) Harper, Helena                  6) Harris, Deyonna               
  3 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        5:50.20q  2
     1) Johnson, Ayanna                 2) Matthews, Aliyah              
     3) Robbins, Kayla                  4) Robinson, Christina           
  4 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'B'                 6:11.80q  2
  5 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    6:13.10q  2
     1) Solomon, Chanel                 2) Bennett, Gabrielle            
     3) Pyles, Brionne                  4) Jean-Philippe, Baleigh        
     5) Pyles, Cierra                   6)                               
  6 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'B'                     6:29.50q  1
     1) Young, Kayla                    2) Winchester, Chantelle         
     3) Boykin, Madison                 4) Abrigo, Alexis                
     5) Battle, Precious                6)                               
  7 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    6:30.40q  2
     1) Hayes, Carmyn                   2) Jackson, Dominique            
     3) Jacobs, Tamir                   4) Savoy, Chynna                 
     5) Ward, Samaria                   6) Hamilton, Allana              
  8 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     6:33.80q  1
     1) Gailliard, Ahzsa                2) Mozie, Myra                   
     3) Davis, Stephanie                4) Jackson, Asia                 
  9 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                 7:37.40   2

Event 8  4x400 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:49.30 
  2 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'B'                     5:58.11 
     1) Young, Kayla                    2) Winchester, Chantelle         
     3) Boykin, Madison                 4) Abrigo, Alexis                
     5) Battle, Precious                6)                               
  3 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        6:04.54 
  4 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    6:06.28 
     1) Solomon, Chanel                 2) Bennett, Gabrielle            
     3) Pyles, Brionne                  4) Jean-Philippe, Baleigh        
     5) Pyles, Cierra                   6)                               
  5 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'B'                 6:13.42 
  6 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      6:50.49 
     1) Blackwell, Ruby                 2) Daggett, Adrian               
     3) Daggett, Alana                  4) Greene, Malise                
     5) Harper, Helena                  6) Harris, Deyonna               

Event 9  Long Jump Sub Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Young, Kayla                 Firebirds                2.74m    9-00.00
  2 Kiley, Kelsey                Sya                      2.58m    8-05.75
  3 Greene, Briana               Cavalier                 2.52m    8-03.25
  4 Perry, Lauren                Track Express            2.48m    8-01.75
  5 Reeser, Madison              Lightning                2.45m    8-00.50
  6 Lawoyin, Titilayo            Track Express            2.38m    7-09.75
  7 Roscoe-Dunton, Shalyn        Cavalier                 2.29m    7-06.25
  8 Martin, Sheree               Track Express            2.00m    6-06.75
  9 Battle, Precious             Firebirds                1.52m    5-00.00
 10 Thomas, Deondra              Cavalier                 1.50m    4-11.25
 11 Thomas, Breanna              Cavalier                 1.00m    3-03.50
 12 Lucas-Weithers, Kennedy      Cavalier                 0.79m    2-07.25

Event 10  Javelin Throw Sub Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Conyers, Amber               New Wave                14.27m      46-10
  2 McKenzie, Sydnee             Glenarden                8.73m      28-08
  3 Mayo, Aleya                  Clinton                  8.36m      27-05
  4 Harper, Helena               Ft. Belvoir              7.50m      24-07
  5 Lucas-Weithers, Kennedy      Cavalier                 6.25m      20-06
  6 Greene, Briana               Cavalier                 5.93m      19-05
  7 Lee, Kyara                   Cavalier                 4.34m      14-03
  8 Daggett, Adrian              Ft. Belvoir              4.06m      13-04
  9 Monroe, Ariana               Sya                      3.79m      12-05
 10 Boykin, Madison              Firebirds                3.54m      11-07

Event 11  Shot Put Sub Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Simone                Marlboro                 4.56m   14-11.50
  2 Reeser, Madison              Lightning                3.49m   11-05.50
  3 Daggett, Adrian              Ft. Belvoir              3.38m   11-01.25
  4 Conner, Imani                Track Express            3.32m   10-10.75
  5 Brown, Paige                 Track Express            3.17m   10-05.00
  6 Flowers-Walker, Tianna       Ebenezer                 3.08m   10-01.25

Event 21  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Kellon               Falcons                  15.19q  2
  2 Hansford, Aaron              Pioneer                  15.39q  4
  3 Russell, Devine              Glenarden                15.55q  4
  4 McFarland, Anthony           Track Express            15.62q  4
  5 Melvin, Roy                  Maryland Eagles          15.89q  1
  6 Thomas, James                Marlboro                 15.97q  4
  7 Randolph, Tyree              Maryland Eagles          16.10q  2
  7 Jones, Abraham               Maryland Eagles          16.10q  4
  9 Adewole, Oluwatoniloba       Hummingbird              16.14   1
 10 Simms, Damon                 Woodlawn                 16.21   3
 11 Kinard, Julian               Titans                   16.34   2
 12 Anderson, Malik              Columbia Express         16.50   3
 13 Bacon, Jarrett               Chantilly Youth          16.71   2
 13 McMullen, Brian              Cobra                    16.71   3
 15 Wilkerson, Myles             Team Maryland            16.78   1
 15 Pratt, Darnell               Woodlawn                 16.78   1
 17 Warner, Kyle                 Owings Mills             17.04   4
 18 Winston, Daniel              Track Express            17.19   1
 19 Jaquette, Tyler              Fpyc Cheetahs            17.29   3
 19 Moten, Ayron                 Firebirds                17.29   2
 21 McGorty, Brandon             Chantilly Youth          17.36   3
 22 Proctor, Tyren               Glenarden                17.37   2
 23 Chase, Clarence              Titans                   17.42   2
 24 Mitchell, Jordan             Columbia Express         17.45   2
 25 Marnell, Ryan                Sya                      18.49   4
 25 Boone, Tyler                 Randallstown             18.49   4

Event 21  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Kellon               Falcons                  14.66 
  2 Hansford, Aaron              Pioneer                  14.94 
  3 Russell, Devine              Glenarden                15.16 
  4 McFarland, Anthony           Track Express            15.19 
  5 Randolph, Tyree              Maryland Eagles          15.85 
  6 Melvin, Roy                  Maryland Eagles          15.86 
  7 Jones, Abraham               Maryland Eagles          15.87 

Event 22  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Christian          Rockville                32.44q  3
  2 Adewole, Oluwatoniloba       Hummingbird              33.01q  1
  3 Hansford, Aaron              Pioneer                  33.11q  4
  4 McFarland, Anthony           Track Express            33.21q  1
  5 Rogers, Joshua               Ft. Belvoir              33.54q  2
  6 Anderson, Malik              Columbia Express         33.73q  2
  7 Ervin, Lorenzo               Maryland Eagles          33.90q  3
  8 Eyeguokan, Misan             Randallstown             34.10q  1  .096
  9 Harris, Tarik                Titans                  J34.10   2  .098
 10 Simms, Damon                 Woodlawn                 34.41   3
 11 Bacon, Jarrett               Chantilly Youth          34.52   4
 12 Murray, Camari               Charles County           34.83   1
 13 Warner, Kyle                 Owings Mills             35.06   1
 14 George, Daniel               Ebenezer                 35.42   3
 15 Jaquette, Tyler              Fpyc Cheetahs            35.49   1
 16 Dejan, Donyae                Glenarden                35.77   4
 17 McMullen, Brian              Cobra                    35.80   4
 18 McGorty, Brandon             Chantilly Youth          35.92   4
 19 Henson, Lawrence             Glenarden                36.89   1
 20 Davis, Justin                Glenarden                37.12   2
 21 Holt, Kedrick                Freddie Hendric          37.29   3
 22 Beasley, Saquown             Rockville                37.70   2
 23 Harris, Timothy              Pikesville               38.76   2
 24 Gregory, Isaiah              Woodlawn                 39.74   3
 -- Brown, Alexander             Titans                     DNF   1

Event 22  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hansford, Aaron              Pioneer                  31.67 
  2 McFarland, Anthony           Track Express            32.36 
  3 Ervin, Lorenzo               Maryland Eagles          32.66 
  4 Anderson, Malik              Columbia Express         32.94 
  5 Adewole, Oluwatoniloba       Hummingbird              33.03 
  6 Campbell, Christian          Rockville                33.06 
  7 Rogers, Joshua               Ft. Belvoir              33.71 

Event 23  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Christian          Rockville              1:15.05q  4
  2 Taylor, Kellon               Falcons                1:16.06q  2
  3 Simms, Damon                 Woodlawn               1:17.53q  4
  4 Murray, Camari               Charles County         1:17.67q  4
  5 Kinard, Julian               Titans                 1:17.73q  3
  6 Anderson, Malik              Columbia Express       1:18.86q  3
  7 Harris, Tarik                Titans                 1:19.84q  4
  8 Eyeguokan, Misan             Randallstown           1:19.87q  1
  9 Ervin, Lorenzo               Maryland Eagles        1:21.36   2
 10 leonard, jaylon              Firebirds              1:21.40   2
 11 McGorty, Brandon             Chantilly Youth        1:21.71   3
 12 Warner, Kyle                 Owings Mills           1:22.27   1
 13 McMullen, Brian              Cobra                  1:22.32   3
 14 Wilkerson, Myles             Team Maryland          1:22.64   1
 15 Resnick, Andrew              Rockville              1:24.16   4
 16 Hunter, Jordan               Glenarden              1:24.37   4
 17 Winston, Daniel              Track Express          1:25.05   3
 18 Nicholson, Noah              Randallstown           1:25.73   2
 19 Scales, Christopher          McLean Youth           1:27.31   1
 20 Branch, Shareek              Glenarden              1:29.83   2
 21 Marnell, Ryan                Sya                    1:36.04   2

Event 23  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Kellon               Falcons                1:11.39 
  2 Campbell, Christian          Rockville              1:12.54 
  3 Simms, Damon                 Woodlawn               1:15.76 
  4 Kinard, Julian               Titans                 1:16.58 
  5 Anderson, Malik              Columbia Express       1:16.99 
  6 Murray, Camari               Charles County         1:17.44 
  7 Eyeguokan, Misan             Randallstown           1:17.67 

Event 24  800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harris, Anthony              Marlboro               2:54.48 
  2 Eyeguokan, Misan             Randallstown           3:05.40 
  3 Yeldell, Philip              New Carrollton         3:06.81 
  4 Nicholson, Noah              Randallstown           3:08.70 
  5 Scales, Christopher          McLean Youth           3:09.80 
  6 Savage, Brandon              Team Maryland          3:12.70 
  7 Beasley, Saquown             Rockville              3:14.17 
  8 Hayes, Noah                  Tazmanian              3:15.80 
  9 Brown, Denzel                Hummingbird            3:17.80 
 10 Rogers, Johnny               Vienna Youth           3:18.50 
 11 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory        Cavalier               3:19.28 
 12 Bell, Brandon                Marlboro               3:30.60 
 13 Koss, Stefan                 Ft. Belvoir            3:35.40 
 14 Wofford, Brandon             Ft. Belvoir            3:37.76 
 15 Luckey, William              Cavalier               3:40.00 
 16 Crowell, Fred                Cavalier               3:40.21 
 17 Lewis, Keshawn               Woodlawn               4:04.95 

Event 25  1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yeldell, Philip              New Carrollton         6:04.77 
  2 Scales, Christopher          McLean Youth           6:18.56 
  3 Hayes, Noah                  Tazmanian              6:32.69 
  4 Jones, Krishon               Cavalier               6:51.95 
  5 Luckey, William              Cavalier               7:06.20 
  6 Marks, Jaylen                Cavalier               7:17.03 
  7 O'Shea, Brendan              Sya                    7:26.52 
  8 Warner, James                Cavalier               7:40.56 
  9 Watkins, Naasir              South Bowie Boys       7:43.40 

Event 27  4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                    1:05.80q  2
     1) Ervin, Lorenzo                  2) Ford, Michael                 
     3) King, Jeremiah                  4) King Jr., Laurence            
     5) Melvin, Roy                     6) Randolph, Tyree               
  2 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  1:07.40q  1
     1) Bell, Brandon                   2) Harris, Anthony               
     3) johnson, jjjjjjjj               4) Thomas, James                 
  3 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      1:09.30q  2
     1) Adewole, Oluwatoniloba          2) Brown, Denzel                 
     3) Alli, Mohammed                  4) White, Rayquan                
  4 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    1:10.20q  2
     1) Graham, Jalen                   2) Martins, Carlos               
     3) McFarland, Anthony              4) McFarland, Timothy            
     5) Tukpah, Ivah                    6) Winston, Daniel               
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:10.20q  1
     1) Brown, Ellis                    2) Henson, Lawrence              
     3) Hunter, Jordan                  4) Proctor, Tyren                
     5) Russell, Devine                 6)                               
  6 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      1:11.60q  2
     1) Rogers, Joshua                  2) Fuqua, Bryce                  
     3) Kohn, Corey                     4) Draughn, Tevon                
     5) Wofford, Brandon                6) Koss, Stefan                  
  7 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                 1:11.70q  2
     1) Luckey, William                 2) Crowell, Fred                 
     3) Turner, Tyric                   4) Warner, James                 
     5) Womack, Kenneth                 6)                               
  8 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        1:13.10q  1
     1) Branch, Shareek                 2) Davis, Justin                 
     3) Dejan, Donyae                   4) Downs, Brandon                
     5) Obrien, Darryl                  6)                               
  9 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     1:14.00   1
     1) Cole, Cedric                    2) Harris, Christopher           
     3) leonard, jaylon                 4) Moten, Ayron                  
     5) Wilson, Dean                    6)                               
 10 16 Glenarden Track Club  'D'                        1:18.30   1
     1) Huntley, Langston               2) James, Colby                  
     3) James, Victor                   4) Johnson, Darius               
 11 16 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                        1:18.40   1
     1) Funn, Rudolph                   2) Harris, Jabari                
     3) Jackson, Daniel                 4) Parker, Kyle                  
     5) Walker, Darren                  6)                               

Event 27  4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                    1:03.74 
  2 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  1:05.86 
  3 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:06.11 
     1) Brown, Ellis                    2) Henson, Lawrence              
     3) Hunter, Jordan                  4) Proctor, Tyren                
     5) Russell, Devine                 6)                               
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        1:09.73 
     1) Branch, Shareek                 2) Davis, Justin                 
     3) Dejan, Donyae                   4) Downs, Brandon                
     5) Obrien, Darryl                  6)                               
  5 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      1:11.54 
     1) Rogers, Joshua                  2) Fuqua, Bryce                  
     3) Kohn, Corey                     4) Draughn, Tevon                
     5) Wofford, Brandon                6) Koss, Stefan                  
  6 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                 1:13.17 
     1) Luckey, William                 2) Crowell, Fred                 
     3) Turner, Tyric                   4) Warner, James                 
     5) Womack, Kenneth                 6)                               

Event 28  4x400 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:40.40q  2
     1) Branch, Shareek                 2) Dejan, Donyae                 
     3) Hunter, Jordan                  4) Russell, Devine               
  2 16 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                    5:45.00q  1
  3 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    5:48.18q  2
     1) Garrison, Hassan                2) Harris, Tarik                 
     3) Viera, Eric                     4) Chase, Clarence               
     5) Brown, Aryemis                  6)                               
  4 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          5:53.30q  1
     1) Beasley, Saquown                2) Campbell, Christian           
     3) Kevin, Neal                     4) Neal, Kevin                   
     5) Resnick, Andrew                 6) Salvatore, Kevin              
  5 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                 6:02.40q  1
  6 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      6:11.70q  1
     1) Rogers, Joshua                  2) Fuqua, Bryce                  
     3) Kohn, Corey                     4) Draughn, Tevon                
     5) Wofford, Brandon                6) Koss, Stefan                  
  7 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        6:17.70q  1
     1) Brown, Ellis                    2) Downs, Brandon                
     3) Henson, Lawrence                4) Proctor, Tyren                
  8 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     6:17.74q  2
     1) Boykin, Corbin                  2) Cole, Cedric                  
     3) leonard, jaylon                 4) Moten, Ayron                  
     5) Wilson, Dean                    6)                               
  9 16 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                        6:33.63   2
     1) Davis, Justin                   2) Obrien, Darryl                
     3) Parker, Kyle                    4) Walker, Darren                
 10 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'B'                 7:11.83   2

Event 28  4x400 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    5:30.78 
     1) Garrison, Hassan                2) Harris, Tarik                 
     3) Viera, Eric                     4) Chase, Clarence               
     5) Brown, Aryemis                  6)                               
  2 16 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                    5:37.00 
  3 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:46.10 
     1) Branch, Shareek                 2) Dejan, Donyae                 
     3) Hunter, Jordan                  4) Russell, Devine               
  4 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          5:54.48 
     1) Beasley, Saquown                2) Campbell, Christian           
     3) Kevin, Neal                     4) Neal, Kevin                   
     5) Resnick, Andrew                 6) Salvatore, Kevin              
  5 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     6:00.62 
     1) Boykin, Corbin                  2) Cole, Cedric                  
     3) leonard, jaylon                 4) Moten, Ayron                  
     5) Wilson, Dean                    6)                               
  6 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      6:15.68 
     1) Rogers, Joshua                  2) Fuqua, Bryce                  
     3) Kohn, Corey                     4) Draughn, Tevon                
     5) Wofford, Brandon                6) Koss, Stefan                  
  7 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                 6:44.83 

Event 29  Long Jump Sub Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Abraham               Maryland Eagles          3.11m   10-02.50
  2 Savage, Brandon              Team Maryland            2.75m    9-00.25
  3 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory        Cavalier                 2.65m    8-08.50
  4 Cole, Cedric                 Firebirds                2.43m    7-11.75
  5 Harris, Christopher          Firebirds                2.26m    7-05.00
  6 Novak, Bennett               McLean Youth             1.77m    5-09.75
  7 O'Shea, Brendan              Sya                      1.71m    5-07.50
  8 Luckey, William              Cavalier                 1.55m    5-01.00
 -- Crowell, Fred                Cavalier                  FOUL           
 -- Jones, Krishon               Cavalier                  FOUL           
 -- Francois, Hylee              Sya                       FOUL           

Event 30  Javelin Throw Sub Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jordan             Columbia Express        11.10m      36-05
  2 Turner, Tyric                Cavalier                10.48m      34-04
  3 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory        Cavalier                10.14m      33-03
  4 Ford, Michael                Maryland Eagles          9.23m      30-03
  5 Crowell, Fred                Cavalier                 9.19m      30-02
  6 Boykin, Corbin               Firebirds                6.30m      20-08
  7 Wofford, Brandon             Ft. Belvoir              6.20m      20-04

Event 31  Shot Put Sub Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kellon               Falcons                  5.82m   19-01.25
  2 Murray, Camari               Charles County           5.75m   18-10.50
  3 Johnson, Paul                16 Potomac Valle         4.24m   13-11.00
  4 Fogle, Ethan                 Track Express            3.33m   10-11.25
  5 Ford, Michael                Maryland Eagles          2.33m    7-07.75

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anyanwu, Christeen           Hummingbird              13.82q  4
  2 Jackson, Imani               Pikesville               14.88q  3
  3 Lang, Naba                   Track Express            14.89q  1
  4 Grey, Sephora                Firebirds                14.96q  4
  4 Holt, Rebeka                 Owings Mills             14.96q  2
  6 Robinson, Jasmine            Columbia Express         15.01q  3
  7 Fitzgerald, Jheri            New Wave                 15.25q  3
  8 Harvey, Faye                 Southern Marylan         15.26q  4
  9 Hatcher, Lakin               Columbia Express         15.26   4
 10 Anucha, Victoria             Owings Mills             15.27   4
 11 Russell, Aja                 Ebenezer                 15.33   4
 12 Howard, Daysia               Titans                   15.35   2
 13 Muse, Jordyn                 Titans                   15.45   3
 14 Simmons, Amber               Vision Elite             15.47   1
 15 Grider, Jameka               Glenarden                15.52   2
 16 Williams, Mia                South Bowie Boys         15.55   1
 17 Samuels, Samiyah             Sya                      15.56   2
 18 Ukejianya, Chetachi          Owings Mills             15.66   1
 19 Guobadia, Agharese           McLean Youth             15.67   4
 20 Brown, Martasia              Cavalier                 15.75   3
 21 Mason, Brea                  Titans                   15.84   3
 22 Stewart, Alexa               Track Express            15.91   4
 23 Kiknadze, Nona               McLean Youth             16.20   1
 24 Okoh, Nkechi                 Cobra                    16.29   3
 25 Sutton, Morgan               Pikesville               16.42   2
 26 Wallace, Breya               Catonsville              17.36   1

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anyanwu, Christeen           Hummingbird              13.91 
  2 Jackson, Imani               Pikesville               14.25 
  3 Lang, Naba                   Track Express            14.28 
  4 Robinson, Jasmine            Columbia Express         14.90 
  5 Fitzgerald, Jheri            New Wave                 14.96 
  6 Holt, Rebeka                 Owings Mills             15.08 
  7 Grey, Sephora                Firebirds                15.13 
  8 Harvey, Faye                 Southern Marylan         15.29 

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                  
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anyanwu, Christeen           Hummingbird              29.15q  1
  2 Holt, Rebeka                 Owings Mills             30.92q  2
  3 Banks, Damira                Oxon Hill                30.97q  2
  4 Lang, Naba                   Track Express            31.08q  4
  5 Jackson, Imani               Pikesville               31.63q  3
  6 Boyd, Jasmine                New Wave                 31.74q  4
  7 Grey, Sephora                Firebirds                31.74q  4
  8 Russell, Aja                 Ebenezer                 31.88q  3
  9 Mathis, Bianca               Marlboro                 32.18   3
 10 Robinson, Jasmine            Columbia Express         32.26   2
 11 Pyatt, Tabitha               Woodlawn                 32.50   1
 11 Hatcher, Lakin               Columbia Express         32.50   2
 13 Kakou, Jo-Shawna             Firebirds                32.58   3
 14 Howard, Daysia               Titans                   32.61   1
 15 Williams, Mia                South Bowie Boys         32.86   1
 16 Taylor, Tori                 Randallstown             32.88   3
 17 Simmons, Amber               Vision Elite             33.04   2
 18 Guobadia, Agharese           McLean Youth             33.12   2
 19 Bryant, Chandler             Glenarden                33.23   4
 20 Summerville, Renee           Tazmanian                33.90   4
 21 Rahaman, Elaina              Fpyc Cheetahs            33.94   2
 22 Stewart, Alexa               Track Express            34.10   3
 23 Thillairajah, Anna           McLean Youth             34.37   4
 24 Mason, Brea                  Titans                   34.49   4
 25 Kiknadze, Nona               McLean Youth             34.51   1
 26 Coleman, Cayla               Track Express            38.22   1
 -- Stukes, Kayla                Freddie Hendric            DNF   4

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                  
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anyanwu, Christeen           Hummingbird              29.17 
  2 Lang, Naba                   Track Express            29.89 
  3 Jackson, Imani               Pikesville               30.31 
  4 Banks, Damira                Oxon Hill                31.11 
  5 Holt, Rebeka                 Owings Mills             31.55 
  6 Russell, Aja                 Ebenezer                 31.56 
  7 Boyd, Jasmine                New Wave                 31.98 
  8 Grey, Sephora                Firebirds                32.15 

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA            
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeland, London             New Wave               1:07.67q  4
  2 Knight, Kennedy              Titans                 1:09.15q  2
  3 Jackson, Imani               Pikesville             1:09.53q  3
  4 Banks, Damira                Oxon Hill              1:09.89q  1
  5 Mathis, Bianca               Marlboro               1:10.42q  3
  6 Winner, Kaleigh              Ft. Belvoir            1:10.93q  4
  7 Harper, Gianni               Firebirds              1:11.33q  1
  8 Royal, Janice                Tazmanian              1:12.05q  2
  9 Smith, Krystal               Glenarden              1:12.13   3
 10 Kakou, Jo-Shawna             Firebirds              1:13.18   1
 11 Ore, Cierra                  Ebenezer               1:13.86   4
 12 Tucker, Kayla                Oxon Hill              1:13.95   3
 13 Taylor, Tori                 Randallstown           1:14.10   2
 14 Meredith, Kendra             Titans                 1:15.05   1
 15 Arrington, Natalie           Glenarden              1:16.45   1
 16 McFadden, Kiara              Glenarden              1:17.02   1
 17 Nicholson, Simone            Randallstown           1:17.31   2
 18 Cade, Quiarra                Pikesville             1:17.38   1
 19 Coleman, Cayla               Track Express          1:17.80   2
 20 Bason, Ashley                Glenarden              1:17.89   2
 21 Rogers, Grace                Vienna Youth           1:19.80   2
 22 Lee, Danielle                Titans                 1:21.40   4
 23 Mason, Brea                  Titans                 1:23.33   3
 24 Mack, Drew                   Ft. Belvoir            1:28.69   4
 25 Timm, Tabitha                Sya                    1:29.20   1
 26 Hook, Daniella               Cobra                  1:32.87   3

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA            
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeland, London             New Wave               1:04.70 
  2 Jackson, Imani               Pikesville             1:04.84 
  3 Knight, Kennedy              Titans                 1:08.16 
  4 Banks, Damira                Oxon Hill              1:10.17 
  5 Harper, Gianni               Firebirds              1:10.67 
  6 Royal, Janice                Tazmanian              1:10.87 
  7 Mathis, Bianca               Marlboro               1:11.24 
  8 Winner, Kaleigh              Ft. Belvoir            1:12.51 

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA                
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Royal, Janice                Tazmanian              2:44.60 
  2 Harper, Gianni               Firebirds              2:47.80 
  3 Brown, Martasia              Cavalier               2:51.00 
  4 Taylor, Tori                 Randallstown           2:51.60 
  5 Winner, Kaleigh              Ft. Belvoir            2:53.50 
  6 Barrow, Lisa-anne            Hummingbird            2:53.90 
  7 Summerville, Renee           Tazmanian              2:54.20 
  8 Yarbrough, Jimmica           New Wave               2:55.60 
  9 Tucker, Kayla                Oxon Hill              2:55.80 
 10 Johnson, Deja                Glenarden              2:59.70 
 11 Nicholson, Simone            Randallstown           3:00.50 
 12 Matthews, Imani              Glenarden              3:01.30 
 13 Lee, Danielle                Titans                 3:02.80 
 14 Holt, Anasseh                Owings Mills           3:08.80 
 15 Pickett, Isabelle            Eldersburg             3:09.10 
 16 Cooper, Davina               New Wave               3:10.30 
 17 Sullivan, Laura              Vienna Youth           3:11.60 
 18 Hudson, Tyra                 Ebenezer               3:17.10 
 19 Perry, Jyra                  South Bowie Boys       3:43.90 

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA      
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Martasia              Cavalier               5:43.59 
  2 Murphy, Megan                McLean Youth           5:44.28 
  3 Royal, Janice                Tazmanian              5:45.58 
  4 Barrow, Lisa-anne            Hummingbird            5:50.13 
  5 Johnson, Deja                Glenarden              6:02.39 
  6 Yarbrough, Jimmica           New Wave               6:06.49 
  7 Summerville, Renee           Tazmanian              6:12.26 
  8 Nicholson, Simone            Randallstown           6:14.57 
  9 Pickett, Isabelle            Eldersburg             6:17.58 
 10 Sullivan, Laura              Vienna Youth           6:18.98 
 11 Cooper, Davina               New Wave               6:28.08 
 12 Hudson, Tyra                 Ebenezer               6:48.02 
 13 Dickerson, Rachel            Marlboro               7:06.99 
 14 Perry, Jyra                  South Bowie Boys       7:22.44 
 15 Jacobs, Jasmine              Tazmanian              7:25.61 

Event 105  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA            
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Alexis                Marlboro              10:35.66 
  2 Manago, De'Sha               Vision Elite          11:04.16 
  3 Harper, Ginnie               Ft. Belvoir           11:18.98 

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets      
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups     
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets      
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups     
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                      59.70q  2
     1) Knight, Kennedy                 2) Meredith, Kendra              
     3) Howard, Daysia                  4) Muse, Jordyn                  
     5) Lee, Danielle                   6) Mason, Brea                   
  2 16 Owings Mills Track Club  'A'                     1:00.50q  1
  3 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     1:00.70q  3
     1) Harper, Gianni                  2) Folwer, Lena                  
     3) Grey, Sephora                   4) Kakou, Jo-Shawna              
     5) Akpandak, Idara                 6)                               
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:01.20q  3
     1) Arrington, Natalie              2) Bason, Ashley                 
     3) Bryant, Chandler                4) Matthews, Imani               
  5 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      1:01.60q  1
     1) Antoine, Javonne                2) Barrow, Lisa-anne             
     3) Dennis, Tonyein                 4) Mitchell, Shalonda            
     5) Roberts, Xolani                 6) Sule, Rafiyat                 
  6 16 Oxon Hill Boys & Girls Club  'A'                 1:02.90q  3
     1) Banks, Damira                   2) Johnson, T'Reyah              
     3) Tucker, Kayla                   4) Williams, Jazmine             
  7 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        1:03.10q  2
     1) Davis, Morganne                 2) Germany, Mikaila              
     3) Grider, Jameka                  4) McFadden, Kiara               
  8 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  1:03.70q  3
     1) Bridges, Denae                  2) Sims, Dolores                 
     3) Mathis, Bianca                  4) Dickerson, Rachel             
     5) Tindal, Ke`andra                6) Davis, Alexis                 
  9 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         1:05.90   3
     1) Boyd, Jasmine                   2) Conyers, Saeviah              
     3) Fitzgerald, Jheri               4) Freeland, London              
     5) Shorter, Briona                 6) Smith, Tyona                  
 10 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'B'                  1:06.50   1
     1) Garrett-Walker, Denise          2) Hudson, Tyra                  
     3) Johnson, Courtney               4) Russell, Aja                  
 11 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                 1:15.80   2
     1) Brown, Martasia                 2) Crowell, Nikita               
     3) King, Tiani                     4) Peterson, Jazsmine            
     5) Simpkins, Arianna               6) Williams, Normika             

Event 106  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets      
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups     
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets      
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:00.23 
     1) Arrington, Natalie              2) Bason, Ashley                 
     3) Bryant, Chandler                4) Matthews, Imani               
  2 16 Owings Mills Track Club  'A'                     1:00.59 
     1) Holt, Rebeka                    2) Roth, Naomi                   
     3) Ukejianya, Chetachi             4) Holt, Anasseh                 
     5) Anucha, Victoria                6)                               
  3 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        1:00.91 
     1) Davis, Morganne                 2) Germany, Mikaila              
     3) Grider, Jameka                  4) McFadden, Kiara               
  4 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      1:01.45 
     1) Antoine, Javonne                2) Barrow, Lisa-anne             
     3) Dennis, Tonyein                 4) Mitchell, Shalonda            
     5) Roberts, Xolani                 6) Sule, Rafiyat                 
  5 16 Oxon Hill Boys & Girls Club  'A'                 1:02.10 
     1) Banks, Damira                   2) Johnson, T'Reyah              
     3) Tucker, Kayla                   4) Williams, Jazmine             
  6 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     1:02.13 
     1) Harper, Gianni                  2) Folwer, Lena                  
     3) Grey, Sephora                   4) Kakou, Jo-Shawna              
     5) Akpandak, Idara                 6)                               
  7 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  1:02.19 
     1) Bridges, Denae                  2) Sims, Dolores                 
     3) Mathis, Bianca                  4) Dickerson, Rachel             
     5) Tindal, Ke`andra                6) Davis, Alexis                 
 -- 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                         DQ   out of zone
     1) Knight, Kennedy                 2) Meredith, Kendra              
     3) Howard, Daysia                  4) Muse, Jordyn                  
     5) Lee, Danielle                   6) Mason, Brea                   

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                              
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA          
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:56.02q  1
     1) Coleman, Cayla                  2) Stewart, Alexa                
     3) Teague, Arianna                 4) Lang, Naba                    
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:02.41q  1
     1) Arrington, Natalie              2) Bason, Ashley                 
     3) Johnson, Deja                   4) Matthews, Imani               
  3 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    5:04.34q  1
     1) Knight, Kennedy                 2) Meredith, Kendra              
     3) Dixon, Shiane                   4) Lee, Danielle                 
     5) Howard, Daysia                  6) Mason, Brea                   
  4 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  5:15.67q  1
     1) Bridges, Denae                  2) Tindal, Ke`andra              
     3) Sims, Dolores                   4) Mitchell, Shelby              
     5) Davis, Alexis                   6) Smith, Simone                 
  5 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        5:19.00q  2
     1) Chick, Jamira                   2) Smith, Krystal                
     3) Grider, Jameka                  4) McFadden, Kiara               
  6 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                  5:22.01q  2
     1) Holmes, Shaleya                 2) Garrett-Walker, Denise        
     3) Shipp, Jacqueline               4) Mills, Amber                  
  7 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         5:36.13q  1
     1) Boyd, Jasmine                   2) Conyers, Saeviah              
     3) Freeland, London                4) Yarbrough, Jimmica            
  8 16 Woodlawn Track Club  'A'                         5:38.05q  2
  9 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      5:47.45   1
     1) Daggett, Tekia                  2) Mack, Drew                    
     3) Harper, Ginnie                  4) Winner, Kaleigh               
     5) Harris, Deyonna                 6) Daggett, Adrian               

Event 107  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action                              
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA          
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         4:53.73 
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:57.51 
     1) Arrington, Natalie              2) Bason, Ashley                 
     3) Johnson, Deja                   4) Matthews, Imani               
  3 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    5:05.83 
     1) Knight, Kennedy                 2) Meredith, Kendra              
     3) Dixon, Shiane                   4) Lee, Danielle                 
     5) Howard, Daysia                  6) Mason, Brea                   
  4 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    5:17.38 
     1) Coleman, Cayla                  2) Stewart, Alexa                
     3) Teague, Arianna                 4) Lang, Naba                    
  5 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  5:18.32 
     1) Bridges, Denae                  2) Tindal, Ke`andra              
     3) Sims, Dolores                   4) Mitchell, Shelby              
     5) Davis, Alexis                   6) Smith, Simone                 
  6 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                  5:27.19 
     1) Holmes, Shaleya                 2) Garrett-Walker, Denise        
     3) Shipp, Jacqueline               4) Mills, Amber                  
  7 16 Woodlawn Track Club  'A'                         5:31.33 
     1) Burris, Brandi                  2) Hight, Monica                 
     3) Joseph, Taylor                  4) Pyatt, Tabitha                
     5) Santos, Yvonne                  6) Simms, Dominique              
  8 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        5:38.04 
     1) Chick, Jamira                   2) Smith, Krystal                
     3) Grider, Jameka                  4) McFadden, Kiara               

Event 108  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt                               
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Antoine, Javonne             Hummingbird              1.11m    3-07.75
  2 Pyatt, Tabitha               Woodlawn                J1.11m    3-07.75
  3 Wilkinson, Nyah              Marlboro                 0.96m    3-01.75
  4 Okoh, Nkechi                 Cobra                    0.91m    2-11.75
  5 Bridges, Denae               Marlboro                J0.91m    2-11.75

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC             
     JO Meet: J 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Anyanwu, Christeen           Hummingbird              4.07m   13-04.25
  2 Anucha, Victoria             Owings Mills             3.90m   12-09.50
  3 Antoine, Javonne             Hummingbird              3.84m   12-07.25
  4 Brown, Martasia              Cavalier                 3.63m   11-11.00
  5 Dickerson, Rachel            Marlboro                 3.55m   11-07.75
  6 Grider, Jameka               Glenarden                3.49m   11-05.50
  7 Folwer, Lena                 Firebirds                3.36m   11-00.25
  8 Okoh, Nkechi                 Cobra                    3.25m   10-08.00
  9 Martin, Taylah               Vision Elite             3.07m   10-01.00
  9 Okoh, Ngozi                  Cobra                    3.07m   10-01.00
 11 Kiknadze, Nona               McLean Youth             3.06m   10-00.50
 11 Shorter, Briona              New Wave                 3.06m   10-00.50
 13 Samuels, Samiyah             Sya                      3.03m    9-11.25
 14 Wilkinson, Nyah              Marlboro                 2.98m    9-09.50
 15 Cooper, Davina               New Wave                 2.75m    9-00.25
 16 Ukejianya, Chetachi          Owings Mills             2.73m    8-11.50
 17 Mitchell, Shelby             Marlboro                 2.67m    8-09.25
 18 Boyle, Erin                  Eldersburg               2.46m    8-01.00
 19 Smith, Tyona                 New Wave                 2.35m    7-08.50
 20 Pickett, Isabelle            Eldersburg               2.25m    7-04.75
 21 Fletcher, Jimia              Firebirds                1.95m    6-04.75

Event 110  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis                              
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Manago, De'Sha               Vision Elite             6.34m   20-09.75
  2 Smith, Aaliyah               Titans                   6.01m   19-08.75
  3 Simms, Dominique             Woodlawn                 5.25m   17-02.75
  4 Wilkinson, Nyah              Marlboro                 4.94m   16-02.50
  5 Murray, Kylie                Charles County           4.68m   15-04.25
  6 Mitchell, Shelby             Marlboro                 4.64m   15-02.75
  7 Martin, Taylah               Vision Elite             4.30m   14-01.25
  8 Mitchell, Shalonda           Hummingbird              4.17m   13-08.25
  9 Roth, Naomi                  Owings Mills             4.16m   13-07.75
 10 Harper, Ginnie               Ft. Belvoir              3.83m   12-06.75
 11 Boyle, Erin                  Eldersburg               3.73m   12-03.00
 12 Barnes, Johnae               Charles County           2.99m    9-09.75
 13 Williams, Janee              Woodlawn                 2.70m    8-10.25

Event 111  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson                             
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kohlyn               Glenarden               14.89m      48-10
  2 Freeland, London             New Wave                13.63m      44-09
  3 Chick, Jamira                Glenarden               11.37m      37-04
  4 Fletcher, Jimia              Firebirds                9.40m      30-10
  5 King, Tiani                  Cavalier                 5.63m      18-06
  6 Lytle, Leah                  Ebenezer                 5.56m      18-03

Event 112  Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1373  2000        Kiani Profit                               
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mathis, Bianca               Marlboro                   773 
  2 Brown, Martasia              Cavalier                   690 
  3 Pyatt, Tabitha               Woodlawn                   672 
  4 Antoine, Javonne             Hummingbird                664 
  5 Mitchell, Shelby             Marlboro                   603 
  6 Wilkinson, Nyah              Marlboro                   552 
  7 Sims, Dolores                Marlboro                   544 
  8 Shorter, Briona              New Wave                   542 
  9 Dickerson, Rachel            Marlboro                   509 
 10 Ebron, Jemiah                Woodlawn                   419 
 11 Cooper, Davina               New Wave                   202 

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                               
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prestwood, Ralph             Glenarden                13.63q  2
  2 Payne, Dandre                Track Express            13.90q  1
  3 McCain, Randy                Oxon Hill                13.97q  4
  4 Minor, Wayne                 Falcons                  14.03q  4
  5 Major, Amaru                 Oxon Hill                14.13q  2
  5 Harraway, Darryl             Marlboro                 14.13q  1
  7 Nelson, Nicolas              Glenarden                14.26q  2
  8 Davis, Ravon                 Ebenezer                 14.40q  2
  9 Williams, Kordell            Maryland Eagles          14.44   1
 10 Woods, Justin                Sya                      14.45   3
 11 George, Jonathan             Bowie                    14.47   4
 12 Pedro, Tola                  Hummingbird              14.52   1
 13 Howard, Dayvon               Titans                   14.66   2
 14 Ashley, Andrew               Columbia Express         14.90   2
 15 Moore, Thel                  Woodlawn                 15.00   3
 16 Grey, Norman                 Firebirds                15.29   1
 17 Johnson, Brandon             Team Maryland            15.30   1
 18 Mason, Brennan               Woodlawn                 15.31   3
 19 Marsh, Justin                Columbia Express         15.44   4
 20 Matthews, JaKevian           Sya                      15.47   4
 21 Burton, Alex                 Owings Mills             15.69   1
 22 Johnson-Parrott, Kyree       Rockville                15.84   2
 23 McGorty, Ryan                Chantilly Youth          16.02   3
 24 Wichart, Musa                Catonsville              16.03   3
 25 Varella, Stephen             Hummingbird              16.73   4
 26 Talley, Jordan               Rockville                16.79   4

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall                               
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Dandre                Track Express            13.44 
  2 Prestwood, Ralph             Glenarden                13.53 
  3 Minor, Wayne                 Falcons                  14.21 
  4 Major, Amaru                 Oxon Hill                14.25 
  5 Davis, Ravon                 Ebenezer                 14.31 
  6 Harraway, Darryl             Marlboro                 14.33 
  7 McCain, Randy                Oxon Hill                14.41 
  8 Nelson, Nicolas              Glenarden                14.43 

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                               
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prestwood, Ralph             Glenarden                28.22q  4
  2 Simmons, Ramon               Vision Elite             28.96q  3
  3 Martin, Percy                Ft. Belvoir              29.05q  5
  4 Major, Amaru                 Oxon Hill                29.14q  4
  5 Etheridge, Dion              Firebirds                29.56q  1
  6 Turner, Darryl               Glenarden                29.68q  5
  7 Payne, Dandre                Track Express            30.02q  2
  8 Pedro, Tola                  Hummingbird              30.07q  1
  9 George, Jonathan             Bowie                    30.23   5
 10 Jordan, Jarriel              Oxon Hill                30.36   4
 11 Williams, Kordell            Maryland Eagles          30.44   4
 12 McCain, Randy                Oxon Hill                30.54   2
 13 Minor, Wayne                 Falcons                  30.60   3
 14 Ashley, Andrew               Columbia Express         30.78   2
 15 Rivers, Malik                Ft. Belvoir              31.15   5
 16 Moore, Thel                  Woodlawn                 31.24   1
 17 Bradner, Chazz               Ebenezer                 31.46   1
 18 Taylor, DeAndre              Rockville                31.53   1
 19 Windsor, Michael             Rockville                31.71   3
 20 Henry, Roamel                Randallstown             31.74   1
 21 Schaired, Quinton            Titans                   31.83   2
 22 Johnson, Brandon             Team Maryland            31.89   5
 23 Patterson, Quindel           Randallstown             32.00   2
 24 Mayes, Cameron               Cobra                    32.21   3
 25 Mason, Brennan               Woodlawn                 32.48   1
 26 Roundtree, Troy              Columbia Express         32.57   3
 27 Baukman, Abdul-khabir        Charles County           33.12   2
 28 Bridgett, Terrell            Cobra                    33.65   2
 29 McGorty, Ryan                Chantilly Youth          33.79   4
 30 Perry, Tommy                 Catonsville              33.86   5
 31 Edmondson, Desmond           Ft. Belvoir              33.94   4
 32 Chappell, William            Sya                      34.95   3
 33 Varella, Stephen             Hummingbird              35.09   2

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall                               
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Dandre                Track Express            27.62 
  2 Simmons, Ramon               Vision Elite             27.99 
  3 Martin, Percy                Ft. Belvoir              28.47 
  4 Etheridge, Dion              Firebirds                28.66 
  5 Pedro, Tola                  Hummingbird              29.51 
  6 Major, Amaru                 Oxon Hill                29.52 
  7 Turner, Darryl               Glenarden                30.21 
  8 Prestwood, Ralph             Glenarden                34.02 

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                         
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payne, Dandre                Track Express          1:04.50q  3
  2 Buggs, Demetri               Ebenezer               1:08.30q  4
  3 West, George                 Hummingbird            1:08.31q  3
  4 Martin, Percy                Ft. Belvoir            1:08.71q  1
  5 Coleman, Anthony             Glenarden              1:09.04q  4
  6 Hightower, John              Track Express          1:09.06q  2
  7 Schaired, Quinton            Titans                 1:09.22q  4
  8 Lyles, Timmy                 Titans                 1:09.35q  3
  9 Lee, E.J.                    Titans                 1:10.05   3
 10 Miles, Kristian              Ft. Belvoir            1:10.61   1
 11 Joppy, Kevin                 Firebirds              1:10.67   2
 12 Johnson, Tyomonee            Oxon Hill              1:11.04   5
 13 Houston, Christian           Charles County         1:11.15   3
 14 Ford, Eric                   Charles County         1:11.44   5
 15 Christian, Jalen             Titans                 1:11.49   5
 16 Moore, Thel                  Woodlawn               1:12.15   1
 17 Milton, Malcolm              Woodlawn               1:12.81   2
 18 Matthews, JaKevian           Sya                    1:12.86   1
 19 McGorty, Ryan                Chantilly Youth        1:12.98   1
 20 Roundtree, Troy              Columbia Express       1:13.61   5
 21 Denham, Marcus               Fpyc Cheetahs          1:14.33   4
 22 Washington, Austin           Track Express          1:14.68   5
 23 Eyeguokan, Nere              Randallstown           1:14.76   5
 24 Howe, Darius                 Pikesville             1:15.08   2
 25 Chappell, William            Sya                    1:15.66   2
 26 Harraway, Deon               Marlboro               1:16.42   3
 27 Chi, Matthew                 McLean Youth           1:16.79   3
 28 Mayes, Cameron               Cobra                  1:20.06   5
 29 Barber, Joseph               Glenarden              1:21.04   4
 30 Jones, Sean                  Team Maryland          1:21.94   1
 31 Wright, Maurice              Vision Elite           1:24.54   2
 32 Rogers, Keith                Woodlawn               1:28.51   1

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore                         
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Payne, Dandre                Track Express          1:03.75 
  2 Martin, Percy                Ft. Belvoir            1:05.44 
  3 Buggs, Demetri               Ebenezer               1:06.64 
  4 Coleman, Anthony             Glenarden              1:06.74 
  5 Schaired, Quinton            Titans                 1:07.97 
  6 West, George                 Hummingbird            1:08.19 
  7 Lyles, Timmy                 Titans                 1:08.54 
  8 Hightower, John              Track Express          1:12.48 

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore                       
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Myles              Hummingbird            2:35.60 
  2 Koss, Tyler                  Ft. Belvoir            2:43.65 
  3 Salmond, Darrius             Tazmanian              2:44.50 
  4 Ford, Eric                   Charles County         2:45.59 
  5 Morgan, Edward               Cavalier               2:46.89 
  6 Howe, Darius                 Pikesville             2:47.04 
  7 Denham, Marcus               Fpyc Cheetahs          2:49.66 
  8 Brown, Edwin                 Glenarden              2:49.83 
  9 Hobson, Raymond              Columbia Express       2:50.30 
 10 Milton, Malcolm              Woodlawn               2:50.84 
 11 Johnson, Tyomonee            Oxon Hill              2:52.30 
 12 Branch, Avery                Marlboro               2:52.79 
 13 Chi, Matthew                 McLean Youth           2:53.17 
 14 Mayes, Cameron               Cobra                  2:55.69 
 15 Eyeguokan, Nere              Randallstown           2:57.50 
 16 Branch, Omar                 Vision Elite           2:58.23 
 17 Johnson, Diamond             Glenarden              2:59.30 
 18 Cunningham, Devonne          Tazmanian              3:00.70 
 19 Williams, Emanuel            Elite                  3:03.27 
 20 Sussman, Chad                Lightning              3:06.11 
 21 Lizbinski, Rico              Rockville              3:08.24 
 22 Clarke, Kayoma               Track Express          3:10.80 
 23 Workman, Eric                Vienna Youth           3:16.20 
 24 Adkins, Xavier               Vision Elite           3:17.47 
 25 Stevens, Christopher         Marlboro               3:46.75 

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14              
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Myles              Hummingbird            5:18.91 
  2 West, George                 Hummingbird            5:19.10 
  3 Koss, Tyler                  Ft. Belvoir            5:36.24 
  4 Salmond, Darrius             Tazmanian              5:41.45 
  5 Brown, Edwin                 Glenarden              5:46.51 
  6 Morgan, Edward               Cavalier               5:50.72 
  7 Malander, Peter              Chantilly Youth        5:50.77 
  8 Branch, Avery                Marlboro               5:54.45 
  9 Chi, Matthew                 McLean Youth           5:54.87 
 10 Sussman, Chad                Lightning              6:00.64 
 11 Demaree, Marshall            Howard County          6:03.32 
 12 Cunningham, Devonne          Tazmanian              6:07.13 
 13 Hobson, Raymond              Columbia Express       6:12.73 
 14 Kane, Marceles               Southern Marylan       6:17.22 
 15 Bryant, Galen                Rockville              6:27.61 
 16 Workman, Eric                Vienna Youth           6:27.75 
 17 Fairnot, Afiba               Cavalier               6:40.00 
 18 Kirk, Billy                  Rockville              6:50.31 
 19 Warner, Patrice              Cavalier               7:00.50 

Event 155  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss                            
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Paul                16 Potomac Valle      12:40.11 
  2 Attaway, John                Ft. Belvoir           12:41.01 
  3 Monroe, Jonathan             Vision Elite          12:43.34 
  4 Monroe, Jeffrey              Vision Elite          12:43.54 

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                 
     JO Meet: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL               
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          56.20q  1
     1) Abercrombie, Devan              2) Nelson, Nicolas               
     3) Prestwood, Ralph                4) Turner, Darryl                
  1 16 Oxon Hill Boys & Girls Club  'A'                   56.20q  2
     1) Braswell, Christian             2) Braswell, Jaylen              
     3) Jones, Marcus                   4) Johnson, Justin               
     5) Holloman, Christian             6) Hilton, Tre'                  
  3 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          56.70q  2
     1) Brown, Malcolm                  2) Coleman, Anthony              
     3) Landry, Malik                   4) Robinson, Charles             
  4 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                      58.30q  1
     1) Lyles, Timmy                    2) Christian, Jalen              
     3) Lee, E.J.                       4) Schaired, Quinton             
     5) Howard, Dayvon                  6) Garrison, Jamil               
  5 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                    59.60q  2
     1) Hayes, Thomas                   2) Shields, Stephon              
     3) Smith, Kristian                 4) Law, Scottie                  
  6 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                    59.90q  2
     1) Copeland, Troy                  2) Crilly, Collin                
     3) Frye, Carlton                   4) Moore, Delonte                
     5) Smith, Kinson                   6) Sydnor, Stephen               
  7 16 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                        1:02.20q  2
     1) Barber, Joseph                  2) Brown, Jonathan               
     3) Carroll, Eric                   4) Holmes, Maurice               
     5) Keels, Micah                    6) Barnes, Anthony               
  8 16 Oxon Hill Boys & Girls Club  'B'                 1:02.50q  1
     1) McCain, Randy                   2) Major, Amaru                  
     3) Ellison, Percy                  4) Bell, Leonard                 
  9 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'B'                     1:03.40   1
     1) Alston, La'kye                  2) leonard, jaylon               
     3) Thomas, Larry                   4) Tierney, William              
 10 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     1:03.50   1
     1) Etheridge, Dion                 2) Grey, Norman                  
     3) Joppy, Kevin                    4) Vault, Solomon                
 11 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'                  1:03.60   1
     1)                                 2) Gardner, Reggie               
     3) Harraway, Darryl                4) Harraway, Deon                
 11 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                 1:03.60   1
     1) Fairnot, Afiba                  2) Womack, Timothy               
     3) Gutrick, Devon                  4) Chappell, Jamal               
     5) Warner, Patrice                 6)                               
 13 16 Randallstown Track Club  'A'                     1:04.50   2
 13 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          1:04.50   2
     1) Crilly, Collin                  2) Johnson-Parrott, Kyree        
     3) Lam, Andrew                     4) Lizbinski, Rico               
     5) Resnick, Ben                    6) Salvatore, Scott              
 15 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'C'                  1:10.10   2
     1) Bell, Brandon                   2) johnson, jjjjjjjj             
     3) Monroe, Ayron                   4) Morris, Ryan                  

Event 156  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade                                 
     JO Meet: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL               
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          55.03 
     1) Abercrombie, Devan              2) Nelson, Nicolas               
     3) Prestwood, Ralph                4) Turner, Darryl                
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          55.95 
     1) Brown, Malcolm                  2) Coleman, Anthony              
     3) Landry, Malik                   4) Robinson, Charles             
  3 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                      57.40 
     1) Lyles, Timmy                    2) Christian, Jalen              
     3) Lee, E.J.                       4) Schaired, Quinton             
     5) Howard, Dayvon                  6) Garrison, Jamil               
  4 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                    58.34 
     1) Hayes, Thomas                   2) Shields, Stephon              
     3) Smith, Kristian                 4) Law, Scottie                  
  5 16 Oxon Hill Boys & Girls Club  'A'                   58.92 
     1) Braswell, Christian             2) Braswell, Jaylen              
     3) Jones, Marcus                   4) Johnson, Justin               
     5) Holloman, Christian             6) Hilton, Tre'                  
  6 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                  1:00.61 
     1) Copeland, Troy                  2) Crilly, Collin                
     3) Frye, Carlton                   4) Moore, Delonte                
     5) Smith, Kinson                   6) Sydnor, Stephen               
  7 16 Oxon Hill Boys & Girls Club  'B'                 1:03.87 
     1) McCain, Randy                   2) Major, Amaru                  
     3) Ellison, Percy                  4) Bell, Leonard                 

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City                               
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                            
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:46.30q  2
     1) Abercrombie, Devan              2) Coleman, Anthony              
     3) Nelson, Nicolas                 4) Turner, Darryl                
  2 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    4:47.80q  1
     1) Lyles, Timmy                    2) Christian, Jalen              
     3) Lee, E.J.                       4) Howard, Dayvon                
     5) Garrison, Jamil                 6) Schaired, Quinton             
  3 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     4:51.40q  1
     1) Etheridge, Dion                 2) Alston, La'kye                
     3) Joppy, Kevin                    4) Vault, Solomon                
  4 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      4:56.80q  1
     1) Dobbins, Dante'                 2) Jones, Kendrell               
     3) Pedro, Tola                     4) Robinson, Myles               
     5) Varella, Stephen                6)                               
  5 16 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                 4:59.00q  2
     1) Ashley, Andrew                  2) Colbert, D'Aante              
     3) Hobson, Raymond                 4) Marsh, Justin                 
  6 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          4:59.60q  1
     1) Crilly, Collin                  2) Johnson-Parrott, Kyree        
     3) Kirk, Billy                     4) Lam, Andrew                   
     5) Lizbinski, Rico                 6) Resnick, Ben                  
  7 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      5:03.10q  1
     1) Koss, Tyler                     2) Edmondson, Desmond            
     3) Rivers, Malik                   4) Miles, Kristian               
     5) Martin, Percy                   6)                               
  8 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                  5:03.50q  2
  9 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        5:06.30   1
     1) Barber, Joseph                  2) Landry, Malik                 
     3) McClain, TaVon                  4) Robinson, Charles             
 10 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  5:08.10   2
 11 16 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                        5:13.80   2
     1) Brown, Jonathan                 2) Brown, Edwin                  
     3) Holmes, Maurice                 4) Keels, Micah                  
 12 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'B'                     5:13.90   2
     1) leonard, jaylon                 2) Larry, Thomas                 
     3) Tierney, William                4) Etheridge, Tyrik              
 13 16 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                    5:27.90   2
 14 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                 5:30.20   1
     1) Fairnot, Afiba                  2) Gutrick, Devon                
     3) Chappell, Jamal                 4) Warner, Patrice               
     5) Womack, Timothy                 6)                               
 15 16 Pioneer Athletic Club  'A'                       5:30.60   2
 16 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'                  5:32.70   1

Event 157  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City                               
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                            
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    4:38.12 
     1) Lyles, Timmy                    2) Christian, Jalen              
     3) Lee, E.J.                       4) Howard, Dayvon                
     5) Garrison, Jamil                 6) Schaired, Quinton             
  2 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     4:42.29 
     1) Etheridge, Dion                 2) Alston, La'kye                
     3) Joppy, Kevin                    4) Vault, Solomon                
  3 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:44.51 
     1) Abercrombie, Devan              2) Coleman, Anthony              
     3) Nelson, Nicolas                 4) Turner, Darryl                
  4 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                  4:47.26 
  5 16 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                 4:49.59 
     1) Ashley, Andrew                  2) Colbert, D'Aante              
     3) Hobson, Raymond                 4) Marsh, Justin                 
  6 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      4:55.13 
     1) Dobbins, Dante'                 2) Jones, Kendrell               
     3) Pedro, Tola                     4) Robinson, Myles               
     5) Varella, Stephen                6)                               
  7 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      4:55.97 
     1) Koss, Tyler                     2) Edmondson, Desmond            
     3) Rivers, Malik                   4) Miles, Kristian               
     5) Martin, Percy                   6)                               

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                               
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Hightower, John              Track Express            1.15m    3-09.25
  2 Freeman, Christopher         Woodlawn                 1.00m    3-03.25
  3 Sheetz-Ziegel, Willem        Rockville                0.80m    2-07.50
  3 Martin, Percy                Ft. Belvoir              0.80m    2-07.50

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Kendrell              Hummingbird              3.93m   12-10.75
  2 Landry, Malik                Glenarden                3.89m   12-09.25
  3 Massey, Michael              Pioneer                  3.83m   12-06.75
  4 Miles, Kristian              Ft. Belvoir              3.82m   12-06.50
  5 Woods, Justin                Sya                      3.68m   12-01.00
  5 Brown, Malcolm               Glenarden                3.68m   12-01.00
  7 Abercrombie, Devan           Glenarden                3.66m   12-00.25
  8 Morgan, Edward               Cavalier                 3.52m   11-06.75
  9 Perry, Tommy                 Catonsville              3.49m   11-05.50
 10 Patterson, Theo              Glenarden                3.44m   11-03.50
 10 Burton, Alex                 Owings Mills             3.44m   11-03.50
 12 Monroe, Ayron                Marlboro                 3.36m   11-00.25
 13 Bell, Leonard                Oxon Hill                3.34m   10-11.50
 14 Monroe, Jason                Sya                      3.31m   10-10.50
 15 Jackson, Antonio             Sya                      3.16m   10-04.50
 16 Ellison, Percy               Oxon Hill                3.13m   10-03.25
 17 Francis, Michael             Baltimore City           3.09m   10-01.75
 18 Howe, Darius                 Pikesville               3.02m    9-11.00
 19 Holmes, Maurice              Glenarden                2.99m    9-09.75
 20 Alderman, Chase              Chantilly Youth          2.81m    9-02.75
 21 Edmondson, Desmond           Ft. Belvoir              2.77m    9-01.25
 22 Tilley, Cliff                Rockville                2.61m    8-06.75
 -- Johnson, Brandon             Team Maryland             FOUL           

Event 160  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen                                 
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Ramon               Vision Elite             7.35m   24-01.50
  2 Manning, Rashad              Track Express            7.25m   23-09.50
  3 Monroe, Ayron                Marlboro                 6.80m   22-03.75
  4 Murray, Albert               Charles County          J6.80m   22-03.75
  5 Armstrong, Lamonte           Glenarden                6.79m   22-03.50
  6 Fairnot, Afiba               Cavalier                 6.48m   21-03.25
  7 Branch, Avery                Marlboro                 6.24m   20-05.75
  8 Green, Daylen                Columbia Express         5.97m   19-07.00
  9 Marlin, Christopher          Chantilly Youth          5.83m   19-01.50
 10 Samuels, Isaac               Sya                      5.81m   19-00.75
 11 Freeman, Christopher         Woodlawn                 5.76m   18-10.75
 12 Watts, James                 Track Express            5.69m   18-08.00
 13 Butler, Jeffrey              Glenarden                5.52m   18-01.50
 14 Condrey, Donte               Falcons                  5.41m   17-09.00
 15 Tilley, Cliff                Rockville                4.56m   14-11.50
 16 Colbert, D'Aante             Columbia Express         4.27m   14-00.25
 17 Attaway, John                Ft. Belvoir              3.73m   12-03.00

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker                                 
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler, Dovan                 Firebirds               23.95m      78-07
  2 Green, Daylen                Columbia Express        22.57m      74-00
  3 Manning, Rashad              Track Express           21.94m      72-00
  4 Condrey, Donte               Falcons                 20.44m      67-01
  5 Monroe, Jason                Sya                     18.42m      60-05
  6 Armstrong, Lamonte           Glenarden               18.07m      59-03
  7 Gutrick, Devon               Cavalier                16.35m      53-08
  8 Samuels, Isaac               Sya                     15.54m      51-00
  9 Murray, Albert               Charles County          15.36m      50-05
 10 Fairnot, Afiba               Cavalier                14.94m      49-00
 11 Tilley, Cliff                Rockville               14.60m      47-11
 12 Walter, Eric                 Vienna Youth            14.07m      46-02
 13 Colbert, D'Aante             Columbia Express        13.73m      45-00
 14 Butler, Jeffrey              Glenarden               13.08m      42-11
 15 Jackson, Antonio             Sya                     12.98m      42-07
 16 Monroe, Jonathan             Vision Elite            11.04m      36-03
 17 Barber, Joseph               Glenarden               10.94m      35-11
 18 Brown, George                Track Express            9.64m      31-07
 19 McGregor, Hayward            Glenarden                7.92m      26-00

Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox                          
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Percy                Ft. Belvoir                536 
  2 Monroe, Ayron                Marlboro                   456 
  3 Harraway, Deon               Marlboro                   377 
  3 Branch, Avery                Marlboro                   377 
  5 Stevens, Christopher         Marlboro                   376 
  6 Harraway, Darryl             Marlboro                   301 
  7 Freeman, Christopher         Woodlawn                   233 
  8 Gardner, Reggie              Marlboro                   215 
  9 Green, Daylen                Columbia Express           198 

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                            
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duncanson, Kiera             Team Maryland            13.42q  3
  2 Tierney, Nichelle            Firebirds                13.45q  1
  3 Harrison, Bria               Sya                      13.55q  1
  4 Johnson, Brianna             Lightning                13.73q  4
  5 Baker, Sada                  Baltimore City           13.78q  3
  5 Moore, Lorielle              Woodlawn                 13.78q  2
  7 Corley, Sharvey              New Wave                 13.85q  4
  8 George, Janice               Bowie                    13.94q  2
  9 Pinckney, Linsay             Hummingbird              14.03   3
 10 Hordge, Jocelyn              Freddie Hendric          14.08   3
 11 Shields, McKenzie            Rockville                14.10   1
 12 Talley, Mijan                Rockville                14.18   2
 13 McCant, Genamarie            16 Potomac Valle         14.31   4
 14 Adetu, Dayo                  Glenarden                14.35   1
 15 Kilgore, Brianua             Southern Marylan         14.36   2
 16 Calhoun, Helene              Ft. Belvoir              14.41   3
 17 Simpson, Krystal             Ebenezer                 14.49   4
 18 Scott, Jada                  Ebenezer                 14.54   1
 19 Clay, Sierra                 Columbia Express         14.60   2
 20 Mcneil, Alexis               South Bowie Boys         14.65   4
 21 Green, Makiah                Southern Marylan         14.66   2
 22 Tabor, Treasure              Elite                    14.76   3
 23 Hays, Sasha                  Team Maryland            14.78   3
 24 Yearwood, Melonee            Team Maryland            14.94   2

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams                            
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tierney, Nichelle            Firebirds                13.22 
  2 Duncanson, Kiera             Team Maryland            13.26 
  3 Baker, Sada                  Baltimore City           13.58 
  4 Corley, Sharvey              New Wave                 13.72 
  4 Johnson, Brianna             Lightning                13.72 
  6 Moore, Lorielle              Woodlawn                 13.79 
  7 Harrison, Bria               Sya                      13.86 
  8 George, Janice               Bowie                    14.02 

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                            
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrison, Bria               Sya                      27.97q  1
  2 Baker, Sada                  Baltimore City           28.03q  2
  3 Moore, Lorielle              Woodlawn                 28.06q  2
  4 Johnson, Brianna             Lightning                28.07q  4
  5 Talley, Mijan                Rockville                28.11q  3
  6 George, Janice               Bowie                    28.66q  5
  7 Woody, Melony                Ebenezer                 28.88q  5
  8 Calhoun, Helene              Ft. Belvoir              28.89q  2
  9 Igwe, Erika                  Track Express            29.00   2
 10 Green, Makiah                Southern Marylan         29.13   4
 11 Hordge, Jocelyn              Freddie Hendric          29.30   1
 12 Scott, Jada                  Ebenezer                 29.34   3
 13 Jackson, Taylor              Tazmanian                29.47   1
 14 Marshall, Erin               Charles County           29.50   2
 15 Page, Brianna                Ebenezer                 29.81   2
 16 Pinckney, Linsay             Hummingbird              29.88   4
 17 Ross, Adriana                Ft. Belvoir              29.99   5
 18 Pope, D'Nia                  Southern Marylan         30.11   4
 19 Stephens, Kiana              Titans                   30.32   5
 20 Simpson, Krystal             Ebenezer                 30.47   5
 21 Guobadia, Adesuwa            McLean Youth             30.55   5
 22 Harris, Aliyah               Titans                   30.59   4
 23 Cousins, Jade                Woodlawn                 31.21   3
 24 Thomas, Tyasia               Charles County           31.92   5
 25 Staton-Badson, Tajah         Cobra                    32.81   2

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams                            
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, Sada                  Baltimore City           27.32 
  2 Talley, Mijan                Rockville                27.75 
  3 Moore, Lorielle              Woodlawn                 27.86 
  4 George, Janice               Bowie                    27.91 
  5 Johnson, Brianna             Lightning                27.92 
  6 Woody, Melony                Ebenezer                 28.70 
  7 Calhoun, Helene              Ft. Belvoir              28.80 
 -- Harrison, Bria               Sya                         DQ   Out of lane on turn

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest            
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alston, La'kayja             Firebirds              1:02.42q  3
  2 Knight, India                Titans                 1:02.69q  1
  3 McCant, Genamarie            16 Potomac Valle       1:02.91q  3
  4 George, Janice               Bowie                  1:03.57q  2
  5 Seymour, Kiah                Glenarden              1:03.65q  4
  6 Corley, Sharvey              New Wave               1:04.42q  1
  7 Bailey, Briana               Track Express          1:05.19q  4
  8 O'Brien, Jessica             Titans                 1:05.58q  1
  9 Lathern, Terika              New Wave               1:05.87   2
 10 Carrington, Aarica           Pikesville             1:05.88   4
 11 Stephens, Kiana              Titans                 1:06.14   1
 12 Moore, Lorielle              Woodlawn               1:06.67   2
 13 Jackson, Taylor              Tazmanian              1:07.08   2
 14 Baker, Sada                  Baltimore City         1:07.36   4
 15 Marshall, Erin               Charles County         1:07.70   4
 16 Ross, Adriana                Ft. Belvoir            1:08.40   1
 17 Lee, Jillian                 Team Maryland          1:08.74   4
 18 Duckett, Cierra              New Wave               1:09.50   2
 19 Walston, Alexxis             New Wave               1:09.81   3
 20 Page, Brianna                Ebenezer               1:10.05   4
 21 Thomas, Tyasia               Charles County         1:10.16   1
 22 Harris, Aliyah               Titans                 1:10.86   3
 23 Coleman, Ces                 Track Express          1:11.94   4
 24 Creal, Joy                   Ft. Belvoir            1:13.09   3
 25 Wright, Danielle             Hummingbird            1:13.54   2
 26 Coates, Imani                Glenarden              1:13.69   1
 27 Cousins, Jade                Woodlawn               1:14.54   1
 28 Delgado, Andrissa            Cobra                  1:17.93   2

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest            
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Seymour, Kiah                Glenarden              1:00.97 
  2 Knight, India                Titans                 1:01.41 
  3 George, Janice               Bowie                  1:02.51 
  4 McCant, Genamarie            16 Potomac Valle       1:03.30 
  5 Alston, La'kayja             Firebirds              1:03.76 
  6 Bailey, Briana               Track Express          1:04.15 
  7 O'Brien, Jessica             Titans                 1:04.71 
  8 Corley, Sharvey              New Wave               1:09.31 

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hayes, Sidney                Tazmanian              2:26.23 
  2 Seymour, Kiah                Glenarden              2:29.62 
  3 Knight, India                Titans                 2:33.55 
  4 Browne, Micaela              Track Express          2:39.48 
  5 Davis, China                 Pikesville             2:41.51 
  6 Syers, Serwaa                New Wave               2:42.90 
  7 Carrington, Aarica           Pikesville             2:43.32 
  8 Johnson, Zuwena              Glenarden              2:43.58 
  9 Walston, Alexxis             New Wave               2:46.75 
 10 Lathern, Terika              New Wave               2:47.42 
 11 Boone, Cydney                Glenarden              2:48.14 
 12 Lee, Jillian                 Team Maryland          2:53.08 
 13 Monroe, Alexandra            Glenarden              2:55.29 
 14 Bowman, Whitley              Titans                 2:55.61 
 15 Crook, Crystal               Ebenezer               2:57.43 
 16 Brown, Diamin                Randallstown           2:58.14 
 17 Manago, Darnita              Vision Elite           2:59.19 
 18 Cooper, Brianna              Marlboro               3:01.47 
 19 Delgado, Andrissa            Cobra                  3:03.78 
 20 Smith, Verkia                Southern Marylan       3:12.83 
 21 Perry, janae                 South Bowie Boys       3:42.39 

Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rooks, Brittney              16 Potomac Valle       5:08.53 
  2 Hayes, Sidney                Tazmanian              5:15.87 
  3 Browne, Micaela              Track Express          5:16.75 
  4 Davis, China                 Pikesville             5:30.52 
  5 Puffett, Nicole              Glenarden              5:32.26 
  6 Carrington, Aarica           Pikesville             5:34.49 
  7 Blagg, Emily                 McLean Youth           5:40.20 
  8 Coleman, Kayla               Lightning              5:50.03 
  9 Smith, Verkia                Southern Marylan       6:58.45 

Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs                       
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rooks, Brittney              16 Potomac Valle      10:58.40 
  2 Puffett, Nicole              Glenarden             11:30.30 
  3 Blagg, Emily                 McLean Youth          11:53.60 
  4 Lang, Tiffany                Howard County         12:22.90 
  5 Johnson, Adrienne            16 Potomac Valle      13:35.70 
  6 Saunders, Anna               McLean Youth          14:00.90 

Event 206  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran                          
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kenney, Sarah                16 Potomac Valle       9:15.71 
  2 Desilva, Jasmine             Marlboro               9:35.22 
  3 Weaver, Indya                Marlboro              10:14.25 
  4 Perry, janae                 South Bowie Boys      11:22.72 
  5 Thompson, Cayla              Marlboro              11:24.92 
  6 Brown-Lewis, Micha           Woodlawn              11:26.11 
  7 Attaway, Hallye              Ft. Belvoir           12:44.74 

Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley                              
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Jessica            Woodlawn                 13.35 
  2 Johnson, Brianna             Lightning                14.02 
  3 Hordge, Jocelyn              Freddie Hendric          15.89 
  4 Rich, Jordan                 Eldersburg               17.19 
  5 Foster, Courtney             Titans                   18.36 
  6 Young, Taylor                Cavalier                 19.67 

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                 
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                 
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers  
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       53.90q  3
     1) Alston, La'kayja                2) Blair, Treshania              
     3) Tierney, Nichelle               4) Freeman, Bailee               
     5) Croffie, Brittany               6)                               
  2 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                            54.80q  3
     1) Bryant, Tessa                   2) Gilbert, Kierston             
     3) Moultrie, Jessica               4) Nurse, Autum                  
     5) Shields, McKenzie               6) Talley, Mijan                 
  3 16 Southern Maryland Striders  'A'                    55.00q  1
  4 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                    55.10q  1
  5 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                      56.20q  3
     1) Igwe, Erika                     2) Brown, Alicia                 
     3) Saunders, Vonshalla             4) Griffin, India                
     5) Coleman, Ces                    6) Cook, Jori                    
  6 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          56.30q  1
     1) Adetu, Dayo                     2) Butler, Crystal               
     3) Campbell-Wright, Johnae'        4) Magwood, Amaree               
  7 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        56.60q  2
     1) Atewologun, Olufunmilayo        2) Chapman, Simone               
     3) Palen, Sasha                    4) Orellana, Claudia             
     5) Pinckney, Linsay                6) Wright, Danielle              
  8 16 Elite Track Club  'A'                              57.00q  3
  9 16 Tazmanian Track Club  'A'                          58.20   1
 10 16 Pioneer Athletic Club  'A'                         58.80   2
 11 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        1:00.00   2
     1) Dejan-Lenoir, Ariel             2) Ellsworth, Erynne             
     3) Nickerson, Stephanie            4) Wormley, Ciara                
 12 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'                  1:00.20   2
 13 16 South Bowie Boys & Girls Cl  'A'                 1:01.80   1
     1) Barnes, Charde                  2) Mcneil, Alexis                
     3) Nembha, Cherese                 4) Perry, janae                  
 14 16 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                        1:01.90   2
     1) Ahmad, Gabrielle                2) Anderson, Maya                
     3) Gentry, Ashlei                  4) Hamilton, Amara               
 15 16 Vision Elite Track Club  'A'                     1:06.40   3
     1) Jefferson, Brittney             2) Coleman, Jalen                
     3) Samba, Ramou                    4) Morris, Donica                

Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat                                 
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                 
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers  
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       53.55 
     1) Alston, La'kayja                2) Blair, Treshania              
     3) Tierney, Nichelle               4) Freeman, Bailee               
     5) Croffie, Brittany               6)                               
  2 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                    54.65 
  3 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                            54.83 
     1) Bryant, Tessa                   2) Gilbert, Kierston             
     3) Moultrie, Jessica               4) Nurse, Autum                  
     5) Shields, McKenzie               6) Talley, Mijan                 
  4 16 Southern Maryland Striders  'A'                    55.61 
  5 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                      56.01 
     1) Igwe, Erika                     2) Brown, Alicia                 
     3) Saunders, Vonshalla             4) Griffin, India                
     5) Coleman, Ces                    6) Cook, Jori                    
  6 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          56.31 
     1) Adetu, Dayo                     2) Butler, Crystal               
     3) Campbell-Wright, Johnae'        4) Magwood, Amaree               
  7 16 Elite Track Club  'A'                              56.51 
  8 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        57.15 
     1) Atewologun, Olufunmilayo        2) Chapman, Simone               
     3) Palen, Sasha                    4) Orellana, Claudia             
     5) Pinckney, Linsay                6) Wright, Danielle              

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                             
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA         
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer      
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     4:27.00q  1
     1) Alston, La'kayja                2) Blair, Treshania              
     3) Sanchez, Blanca                 4) Tierney, Nichelle             
     5) Freeman, Bailee                 6)                               
  2 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         4:27.90q  1
     1) Corley, Sharvey                 2) Duckett, Cierra               
     3) Syers, Serwaa                   4) Walston, Alexxis              
  3 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    4:29.20q  3
     1) Knight, India                   2) O'Brien, Jessica              
     3) Stephens, Kiana                 4) Bowman, Whitley               
     5) Viera, Danielle                 6) Harris, Aliyah                
  4 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:35.50q  2
     1) Bailey, Briana                  2) Coleman, Ces                  
     3) Igwe, Erika                     4) Brown, Alicia                 
     5) Saunders, Vonshalla             6) Griffin, India                
  5 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                  4:36.30q  1
  6 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          4:38.00q  1
     1) Bryant, Tessa                   2) Gilbert, Kierston             
     3) Moultrie, Jessica               4) Nurse, Autum                  
     5) Shields, McKenzie               6) Talley, Mijan                 
  6 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:38.00q  1
     1) Adetu, Dayo                     2) Butler, Crystal               
     3) Johnson, Zuwena                 4) Magwood, Amaree               
  8 16 Team Maryland Athletics  'A'                     4:38.20q  3
  9 16 Elite Track Club  'A'                            4:50.70   3
     1) Tabor, Treasure                 2) Smith, Kenisha                
     3) Williams, Djnab                 4) Williams, Alyse               
     5) Thomas, Ceaira                  6)                               
 10 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:51.30   2
     1) Boone, Cydney                   2) Coates, Imani                 
     3) Monroe, Alexandra               4) Wormley, Ciara                
 11 16 Charles County Comets Track  'A'                 5:03.50   2
 12 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'B'                  5:06.20   2
 13 16 South Bowie Boys & Girls Cl  'A'                 5:15.40   2
     1) Mcneil, Alexis                  2) Barnes, Charde                
     3) Nembha, Cherese                 4) Perry, janae                  
 14 16 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                        5:25.40   3
     1) Ahmad, Gabrielle                2) Anderson, Maya                
     3) Dejan-Lenoir, Ariel             4) Hamilton, Amara               

Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars                             
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA         
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer      
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:23.72 
     1) Bailey, Briana                  2) Coleman, Ces                  
     3) Igwe, Erika                     4) Brown, Alicia                 
     5) Saunders, Vonshalla             6) Griffin, India                
  2 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     4:23.79 
     1) Alston, La'kayja                2) Blair, Treshania              
     3) Sanchez, Blanca                 4) Tierney, Nichelle             
     5) Freeman, Bailee                 6)                               
  3 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    4:23.83 
     1) Knight, India                   2) O'Brien, Jessica              
     3) Stephens, Kiana                 4) Bowman, Whitley               
     5) Viera, Danielle                 6) Harris, Aliyah                
  4 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         4:24.65 
  5 16 Team Maryland Athletics  'A'                     4:35.19 
     1) Duncanson, Kiera                2) Hays, Sasha                   
     3) Lee, Jillian                    4) Yearwood, Melonee             
  6 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:40.37 
     1) Adetu, Dayo                     2) Butler, Crystal               
     3) Johnson, Zuwena                 4) Magwood, Amaree               
  7 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          4:46.97 
     1) Bryant, Tessa                   2) Gilbert, Kierston             
     3) Moultrie, Jessica               4) Nurse, Autum                  
     5) Shields, McKenzie               6) Talley, Mijan                 
  8 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                  4:50.02 

Event 210  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets                
                         T. Swain,S. Salomon,S Mc Kinney,K. Delemenea     
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D    
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       11:01.32 
     1) Adetu, Dayo                     2) Boone, Cydney                 
     3) Johnson, Zuwena                 4) Monroe, Alexandra             
     5) Puffett, Nicole                 6) Seymour, Kiah                 
  2 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                   11:17.81 
     1) Bailey, Briana                  2) Browne, Micaela               
     3) Coleman, Ces                    4) Webster, Tiffany              
     5) Brown, Alicia                   6) Saunders, Vonshalla           
  3 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                        11:38.17 
     1) Corley, Sharvey                 2) Duckett, Cierra               
     3)                                 4) Syers, Serwaa                 
     5) Walston, Alexxis                6)                               
  4 16 Howard County Striders, Inc  'A'                11:52.99 
     1) Brand, Sarah                    2) Gessler, Amy                  
     3) Gessler, Becky                  4) Lang, Tiffany                 
     5) Oliver, Amy                     6) Shouse, Alyssa                
  5 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                 12:00.37 
  6 16 Vision Elite Track Club  'A'                    12:22.29 
     1) Manago, Darnita                 2) Roberson, Janea               
     3) Morris, Donica                  4) Thompson, Jasmine             

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson                         
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Webster, Tiffany             Track Express            1.35m    4-05.00
  2 Roberson, Janea              Vision Elite             1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Jones, Antonaya              Cobra                    1.15m    3-09.25
  4 Hughes, Kelsey               Bowie                    1.10m    3-07.25

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter                               
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Duncanson, Kiera             Team Maryland            4.58m   15-00.50
  2 Caldwell, Jessica            Woodlawn                 4.53m   14-10.50
  3 Lathern, Terika              New Wave                 4.30m   14-01.25
  4 Saunders, Vonshalla          Track Express            4.25m   13-11.50
  5 Sharpe, Kayla                McLean Youth             3.93m   12-10.75
  6 Yearwood, Melonee            Team Maryland            3.89m   12-09.25
  7 Duckett, Cierra              New Wave                 3.84m   12-07.25
  8 Wright, Danielle             Hummingbird              3.81m   12-06.00
  9 Thomas, Ceaira               Elite                    3.77m   12-04.50
 10 Cook, Jori                   Track Express            3.44m   11-03.50
 11 Bassett, Megan               Eldersburg               3.37m   11-00.75
 12 Shorter, Malika              Pioneer                  3.23m   10-07.25
 13 Mcneil, Alexis               South Bowie Boys         3.22m   10-06.75
 14 Creal, Joy                   Ft. Belvoir              3.11m   10-02.50
 15 Thompson, Jasmine            Vision Elite             3.06m   10-00.50
 16 Harrison, Bria               Sya                      3.02m    9-11.00
 17 Young, Taylor                Cavalier                 2.94m    9-07.75
 18 Boyle, Allison               Eldersburg               2.90m    9-06.25
 19 Nolan, Kasey                 Eldersburg               2.82m    9-03.00
 20 Bell, Sabria                 Marlboro                 2.71m    8-10.75
 21 Smith, Verkia                Southern Marylan         2.50m    8-02.50

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill                           
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Clarke, Cheyenne             Firebirds                9.51m   31-02.50
  2 Hall, Deona                  New Wave                 8.68m   28-05.75
  3 Boykin, Kaela                Firebirds                7.69m   25-02.75
  4 Webster, Tiffany             Track Express            7.43m   24-04.50
  5 Barnett, Parisse             Track Express            7.13m   23-04.75
  6 Conyers, Alexis              New Wave                 6.98m   22-11.00
  7 Graham, Alexis               Vision Elite             6.85m   22-05.75
  8 Molock, Diarra               Ebenezer                 6.83m   22-05.00
  9 Browne, Dayna                Track Express            6.41m   21-00.50
 10 Jacobs, Taylor               Track Express            6.24m   20-05.75
 11 Petty, Danielle              Rising Stars             6.15m   20-02.25
 12 Brown-Lewis, Micha           Woodlawn                 5.01m   16-05.25
 13 Attaway, Hallye              Ft. Belvoir              3.83m   12-06.75

Event 214  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis                              
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Deona                  New Wave                17.34m      56-11
  2 Rich, Jordan                 Eldersburg              17.01m      55-10
  3 Garnett, Simmons             Cavalier                16.73m      54-11
  4 Molock, Diarra               Ebenezer                15.79m      51-10
  5 Petty, Danielle              Rising Stars            15.31m      50-03
  6 Graham, Alexis               Vision Elite            14.56m      47-09
  7 Young, Taylor                Cavalier                13.56m      44-06
  8 McGill, Amber                Marlboro                12.05m      39-06
  9 Stull, Rebecca               Mountain Expres         11.41m      37-05
 10 Attaway, Hallye              Ft. Belvoir             11.33m      37-02

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 James, Florence              Glenarden               22.66m      74-04
  2 Hall, Deona                  New Wave                21.98m      72-01
  3 James, Taylor                Glenarden               19.03m      62-05
  4 Barnett, Parisse             Track Express           18.91m      62-00
  5 Boykin, Kaela                Firebirds               18.65m      61-02
  6 Stull, Rebecca               Mountain Expres         16.70m      54-09
  7 Harper, Sydney               Glenarden               16.07m      52-09
  8 Conyers, Alexis              New Wave                16.05m      52-08
  9 Pickett, Dara                Ebenezer                15.59m      51-02
 10 Ahmad, Gabrielle             Glenarden               15.00m      49-02
 11 Fletcher, Jimica             Firebirds               14.90m      48-11
 12 Brown, Teaira                Cavalier                13.39m      43-11
 13 Petty, Danielle              Rising Stars            12.18m      39-11
 14 Anderson, Maya               Glenarden               11.43m      37-06
 15 Gutrick, Shae                Cavalier                11.18m      36-08
 16 Clarke, Cheyenne             Firebirds               10.95m      35-11

Event 216  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3346  2004        Gayle Hunter                               
     JO Meet: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Jessica            Woodlawn                  2721 
  2 Desilva, Jasmine             Marlboro                  1638 
  3 Wright, Danielle             Hummingbird               1412 
  4 Lancaster, Mariah            Marlboro                  1292 
  5 Weaver, Indya                Marlboro                  1121 
  6 Williams, Djnab              Elite                     1120 
  7 Young, Taylor                Cavalier                   822 
  8 Gutrick, Shae                Cavalier                   448 

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                              
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marsh, Stephen               Columbia Express         13.07q  2
  2 Jones, Kemahn                Catonsville              13.10q  3
  3 Lewis, Cameron               Ft. Belvoir              13.28q  4
  4 Dozier, Shamir               Track Express            13.33q  4
  5 Jacobs, Taivon               Oxon Hill                13.37q  1
  6 Morgan, Ricky                Ft. Belvoir              13.44q  3
  7 Fuller, Kendall              Team Maryland            13.51q  2
  8 Harriston, Nathan            Firebirds                13.56q  1
  9 Hayes, Jacori                Track Express           J13.56   2
 10 Sykes, Malcolm               Glenarden                13.58   3
 11 Cary, Daniel                 Oxon Hill                13.59   3
 12 Carr, Charles                Ft. Belvoir              13.63   2
 12 Mosby, Drexel                Team Maryland            13.63   1
 14 Howard, Kiivone              Glenarden                13.77   3
 15 Boulware, Joseph             Owings Mills             13.85   2
 16 Summerville, DeShawn         Vienna Youth             13.94   1
 16 Heyn, Marty                  Rockville                13.94   1
 18 Burton, Aaron                Owings Mills             13.98   4
 19 Dixon, Daniel                Ferrari                  14.02   4
 20 Colbert, Stefon              Columbia Express         14.04   4
 21 Howard, Marquis              Woodlawn                 14.09   3
 22 Barnett, Branden             Ft. Belvoir              14.16   2
 23 Lewis, Darrell               Southern Marylan         14.17   2
 24 Mynatt, Jordan               Track Express            14.18   2
 25 Owens, Andre                 Track Express            14.35   4
 25 Patton, Samuel               Southern Marylan         14.35   4
 25 Kinard, Christian            Titans                   14.35   1
 28 Hamilton, Julian             Track Express            14.68   1

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant                              
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marsh, Stephen               Columbia Express         12.98 
  2 Dozier, Shamir               Track Express            13.03 
  3 Jacobs, Taivon               Oxon Hill                13.27 
  4 Lewis, Cameron               Ft. Belvoir              13.29 
  5 Jones, Kemahn                Catonsville              13.35 
  6 Fuller, Kendall              Team Maryland            13.62 
  7 Morgan, Ricky                Ft. Belvoir              13.71 

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marsh, Stephen               Columbia Express         27.21q  5
  2 Jenkins, Tyrone              Cobra                    27.22q  1
  3 Jacobs, Taivon               Oxon Hill                27.24q  5
  4 Jones, Kemahn                Catonsville              27.34q  4
  5 Quarles, Zachery             Track Express            27.64q  4
  6 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird              27.84q  1
  7 Banks, Brandon               Glenarden                28.09q  2
  8 Hayman, Joseph               Falcons                  28.33q  2
  9 Harris, Elijah               Columbia Express         28.35   3
 10 Mosby, Drexel                Team Maryland            28.39   1
 11 Howard, Kiivone              Glenarden                28.41   3
 12 Boulware, Joseph             Owings Mills             28.50   5
 13 Colbert, Stefon              Columbia Express         28.59   1
 14 Davis, Christopher           Team Maryland            28.86   2
 15 Scott, Michael               Titans                   29.02   5
 16 Thompson, Duane              Glenarden                29.10   2
 17 Kiley, Nathan                Sya                      29.24   3
 18 Summerville, DeShawn         Vienna Youth             29.49   1
 19 Jackson, Leon                Falcons                  29.51   3
 20 Heyn, Marty                  Rockville                29.58   4
 21 Scott, Donte                 Pikesville               29.59   3
 22 Hamilton, Kianu              Charles County           29.70   1
 23 Davis, Silas                 Pikesville               30.17   5
 24 Greenwood, Carlos            Charles County           30.52   3
 25 Carr, Charles                Ft. Belvoir              30.59   5
 26 Harris, Alexander            16 Potomac Valle         31.05   2
 27 Edwards, Derick              New Carrollton           31.20   4
 28 Harris, Joshua               Vision Elite             31.99   4
 29 Alexander, Jacob             Cobra                    34.31   4

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson                              
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marsh, Stephen               Columbia Express         26.36 
  2 Jones, Kemahn                Catonsville              26.78 
  3 Jenkins, Tyrone              Cobra                    26.91 
  4 Jacobs, Taivon               Oxon Hill                27.00 
  5 Quarles, Zachery             Track Express            27.18 
  6 Banks, Brandon               Glenarden                27.52 
  7 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird              27.62 
  8 Hayman, Joseph               Falcons                  28.15 

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore                         
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Tyrone              Cobra                    59.03q  2
  2 Dozier, Shamir               Track Express          1:00.41q  1
  3 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird            1:01.68q  4
  4 Davis, Robert                Columbia Express       1:01.88q  3
  5 Kiley, Nathan                Sya                    1:02.44q  1
  6 Hayes, Jacori                Track Express          1:02.48q  2
  7 Taylor, Kameron              Falcons                1:03.11q  1
  8 Harris, Elijah               Columbia Express       1:03.74q  3
  9 Lewis, Darius                Firebirds              1:03.91   4
 10 Allie, Eric                  Firebirds              1:04.65   3
 11 Holton, Anthony              Oxon Hill              1:05.35   4
 12 Gaynor, Jamal                Ebenezer               1:06.63   3
 13 Russell, Dominique           Marlboro               1:07.09   1
 14 Moran, Conor                 Sya                    1:07.52   3
 15 Davis, Christopher           Team Maryland          1:08.47   4
 16 Montgillion, Vincent         Titans                 1:08.49   4
 17 Howard, Marquis              Woodlawn               1:09.11   2
 18 Edwards, Derick              New Carrollton         1:09.66   3
 19 Dabney, Corey                Ft. Belvoir            1:11.36   4
 20 Scott, Donte                 Pikesville             1:12.41   1
 21 Sampson, Todd                16 Potomac Valle       1:13.18   3
 22 Palmer, Anthony              Ft. Belvoir            1:13.89   1
 23 Mynatt, Jordan               Track Express          1:15.40   4
 24 DeGraffinred, Freddie        Baltimore City         1:15.48   1
 -- Daniel, Cory                 Columbia Express            DQ   2  Ran out of lane

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore                         
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dozier, Shamir               Track Express            57.83 
  2 Jenkins, Tyrone              Cobra                    58.78 
  3 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird              59.67 
  4 Davis, Robert                Columbia Express       1:00.45 
  5 Hayes, Jacori                Track Express          1:00.64 
  6 Kiley, Nathan                Sya                    1:01.48 
  7 Harris, Elijah               Columbia Express       1:01.84 
  8 Taylor, Kameron              Falcons                1:04.59 

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles                
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Nicolas               Pikesville             2:21.23 
  2 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen        Glenarden              2:25.82 
  3 Daniel, Cory                 Columbia Express       2:28.19 
  4 McGorty, Sean                Chantilly Youth        2:28.76 
  5 Davis, Robert                Columbia Express       2:30.73 
  6 Austin, Daniel               Lightning              2:34.51 
  7 Bourne, Yannick              Hummingbird            2:37.22 
  8 Lewis, Jeremy                Lightning              2:40.52 
  9 Graves, Dareece              Glenarden              2:41.91 
 10 Dunlap, Marcus               Ft. Belvoir            2:42.24 
 11 Thomas, Jamal                Pioneer                2:43.14 
 12 Wilkins, Joshua              Southern Marylan       2:44.89 
 13 Hamilton, Julian             Track Express          2:45.17 
 14 Quarles, Zachery             Track Express          2:46.66 
 15 Howard, Marquis              Woodlawn               2:50.30 
 16 Moye, Justin                 Ft. Belvoir            2:50.47 
 17 Middleton, Terrell           New Wave               2:50.94 
 18 Cook, Johnathan              Baltimore City         2:52.86 
 19 Palmer, Anthony              Ft. Belvoir            2:53.11 
 20 Graves, Samuel               16 Potomac Valle       2:53.18 
 21 Palmer, Brian                Freddie Hendric        2:53.55 
 22 Demek, Christopher           Columbia Express       2:54.20 
 23 Mitchell, Randall            Marlboro               2:56.07 
 24 Kelly, Jahmil                Pioneer                2:57.24 
 25 Gregory, Euton               Glenarden              3:00.75 
 26 Bradner, James               Ebenezer               3:04.76 
 27 Rooks, Lance                 16 Potomac Valle       3:04.93 

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez                               
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Merritt, Peter               Pikesville             4:51.82 
  2 Johnson, Onyx                Glenarden              4:53.11 
  3 Smith, Nicolas               Pikesville             4:54.84 
  4 Masters, Wesley              16 Potomac Valle       4:58.07 
  5 McGorty, Sean                Chantilly Youth        4:58.39 
  6 Rollo, Patrick               Owings Mills           5:04.38 
  7 Wilson, Theodore             Rockville              5:08.61 
  8 Daniel, Cory                 Columbia Express       5:10.40 
  9 Robinson, Marquis            Hummingbird            5:12.47 
 10 Lewis, Jeremy                Lightning              5:22.08 
 11 Bourne, Yannick              Hummingbird            5:22.09 
 12 Osei-Wusu, Christopher       Track Express          5:27.70 
 13 Brown, Erick                 Marlboro               5:27.98 
 14 Wilkins, Joshua              Southern Marylan       5:29.06 
 15 Dalton, Andre                New Wave               5:31.24 
 16 O'Shea, Andrew               Sya                    5:32.44 
 17 Graves, Samuel               16 Potomac Valle       5:35.50 
 18 Palmer, Brian                Freddie Hendric        5:36.09 
 19 Benjamin, Darien             Firebirds              5:37.72 
 20 Woodridge, Gerard            Vision Elite           5:43.62 
 21 Laratta, Evan                Firebirds              5:44.31 
 22 Cook, Johnathan              Baltimore City         5:48.36 
 23 Dailey, Zack                 McLean Youth           5:54.42 
 24 Demek, Christopher           Columbia Express       5:56.64 
 25 Dunlap, Marcus               Ft. Belvoir            6:14.19 
 26 Antoine, Triston             Track Express          6:40.53 

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic                            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Theodore             Rockville             10:50.50 
  2 Rollo, Patrick               Owings Mills          10:53.90 
  3 Dalton, Andre                New Wave              11:27.50 
  4 Graves, Samuel               16 Potomac Valle      11:35.70 
  5 McLenigan, Andrew            Sya                   13:36.50 
  6 Rooks, Lance                 16 Potomac Valle      14:53.80 

Event 256  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss                            
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Garrison, Myles              Baltimore City        12:40.03 

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haley, Paul                  Columbia Express         12.97q  3
  2 Burton, Aaron                Owings Mills             13.04q  4
  3 Smith, Kyle                  Marlboro                 13.46q  3
  4 Lee, Kareem                  Cavalier                 13.69q  3
  5 Jones, Kemahn                Catonsville              13.79q  2
  6 Boulware, Joseph             Owings Mills             13.81q  1
  7 Martin, Kyle                 Track Express            13.91q  1
  7 Holton, Anthony              Oxon Hill                13.91q  3
  9 Burton, Kashief              Pikesville               14.42   2
 10 Gall, Shea                   Marlboro                 14.63   1
 11 Sampson, Todd                16 Potomac Valle         14.74   4
 12 Smith, Khalil                Hummingbird              15.15   2
 13 Thorne, Joshua               Oxon Hill                15.19   3
 14 Brown, Calvon                Oxon Hill                15.21   1
 15 Antoine, Tamlin              Hummingbird              15.84   1
 16 Mack, Marcus                 Glenarden                15.89   3
 17 Harris, Joshua               Vision Elite             16.27   4
 18 Mercer, Robert               Glenarden                16.63   2
 19 Craver, William              McLean Youth             16.77   2
 20 Harris, Alexander            Cavalier                 17.00   3
 21 Sheppard, Greyson            Vision Elite             17.93   1
 22 Washington, Akil             Glenarden                18.60   4

Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe                                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burton, Aaron                Owings Mills             13.00 
  2 Haley, Paul                  Columbia Express         13.38 
  3 Smith, Kyle                  Marlboro                 13.43 
  4 Boulware, Joseph             Owings Mills             13.45 
  5 Jones, Kemahn                Catonsville              13.75 
  6 Martin, Kyle                 Track Express            14.07 
  7 Holton, Anthony              Oxon Hill                14.10 

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                               
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD           
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          52.40q  2
     1) Banks, Brandon                  2) Graves, Davon                 
     3) Mercer, Robert                  4) Sykes, Malcolm                
  2 16 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                   52.60q  1
     1) Cummings, Lukas                 2) Cisar, Frank                  
     3) Bright, Allen                   4) Harris, Elijah                
     5) Marsh, Stephen                  6) Robinson, Dominick            
  3 16 Team Maryland Athletics  'A'                       53.00q  2
  4 16 Oxon Hill Boys & Girls Club  'A'                   53.10q  1
  5 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          53.40q  2
     1) Alexander, Eldrick              2) Jessup, Shed                  
     3) Mack, Marcus                    4) Thompson, Duane               
  6 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       53.70q  1
     1) Allie, Eric                     2) Coleman, Durell               
     3) Harriston, Nathan               4) Lewis, Darius                 
     5) Etheridge, Mateen               6) Addison, Nahum                
  7 16 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                    54.50q  1
     1) Hayman, Joseph                  2) Jackson, Leon                 
     3) Jordan, Jordon                  4) King, Kristopher              
     5) Smith, Malique                  6) Taylor, Kameron               
  8 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                        54.90q  1
  9 16 Cobra Track Club  'A'                              58.10   1
     1) Abney, Michael                  2) Alexander, Jacob              
     3) Alston-Mao, Juan                4) Brown, Brian                  
     5) Fussell, Phillip                6) Jenkins, Tyrone               
 10 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                    59.20   1
 11 16 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                        1:00.90   2
     1) Ammons, Aaron                   2) Byrd, Keith                   
     3) Crowell, Armani                 4) Davis, Donnell                

Event 258  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze                               
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD           
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                   52.55 
     1) Cummings, Lukas                 2) Cisar, Frank                  
     3) Bright, Allen                   4) Harris, Elijah                
     5) Marsh, Stephen                  6) Robinson, Dominick            
  2 16 Team Maryland Athletics  'A'                       52.56 
     1) Davis, Christopher              2) Fuller, Kendall               
     3) Mosby, Drexel                   4)                               
  3 16 Oxon Hill Boys & Girls Club  'A'                   52.95 
  4 16 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                    53.93 
  5 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                        54.30 
  6 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          54.89 
     1) Alexander, Eldrick              2) Jessup, Shed                  
     3) Mack, Marcus                    4) Thompson, Duane               
  7 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          58.69 
     1) Banks, Brandon                  2) Graves, Davon                 
     3) Mercer, Robert                  4) Sykes, Malcolm                
 -- 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                          DQ   Out of lane violatio
     1) Allie, Eric                     2) Coleman, Durell               
     3) Harriston, Nathan               4) Lewis, Darius                 
     5) Etheridge, Mateen               6) Addison, Nahum                

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                             
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD         
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:11.30q  1
     1) Banks, Brandon                  2) Graves, Davon                 
     3) Robinson-McCoy, Jalen           4) Sykes, Malcolm                
     5) Howard, Kiivone                 6) Johnson, Onyx                 
  2 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:15.60q  1
     1) Dozier, Shamir                  2) Hayes, Jacori                 
     3) Hamilton, Julian                4) Quarles, Zachery              
     5) Owens, Andre                    6) Price, Michael                
  3 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:26.90q  2
     1) Alexander, Eldrick              2) Jessup, Shed                  
     3) Mack, Marcus                    4) Thompson, Duane               
  4 16 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                  4:32.50q  2
     1) Jordan, Jordon                  2) Hayman, Joseph                
     3) Taylor, Kameron                 4) Jackson, Leon                 
     5) Smith, Malique                  6) King, Kristopher              
  5 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  4:33.70q  2
  6 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      4:34.00q  2
     1) Morgan, Ricky                   2) Palmer, Anthony               
     3) Barnett, Branden                4) Lewis, Cameron                
     5) Copeland, Shakeem               6) Dunlap, Marcus                
  7 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    4:44.20q  1
     1) Little, Jaylen                  2) Scott, Michael                
     3) Montgillion, Vincent            4) Kinard, Christian             
     5) Howard, Derrell                 6)                               
  8 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     4:46.40q  1
     1) Addison, Nahum                  2) Etheridge, Mateen             
     3) Coleman, Durell                 4) Jones, Calvin                 
     5) Laratta, Evan                   6)                               
  9 16 Track Express Track Club  'B'                    4:49.30   2
     1) Kelly, Darwin                   2)                               
     3) Mynatt, Jordan                  4) Osei-Wusu, Christopher        
     5) Monk, Dexter                    6)                               
 10 16 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                        4:54.60   1
     1) Ammons, Aaron                   2) Davis, Donnell                
     3) Galloway, Ernest                4) Gregory, Euton                
 11 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'B'                      4:58.40   1
     1) Manora, Darius                  2) Dabney, Corey                 
     3) Moye, Justin                    4) mcCoy, Samuel                 
 12 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          5:02.50   1
     1) Bryant, Galen                   2) Campbell, Maya                
     3) Davis, Justin                   4) Heyn, Marty                   
     5) Walsh, Alex                     6) Resnick, Phillip              
 13 16 Pioneer Athletic Club  'A'                       5:20.80   2

Event 259  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC                             
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD         
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:04.84 
     1) Banks, Brandon                  2) Graves, Davon                 
     3) Robinson-McCoy, Jalen           4) Sykes, Malcolm                
     5) Howard, Kiivone                 6) Johnson, Onyx                 
  2 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:06.17 
     1) Dozier, Shamir                  2) Hayes, Jacori                 
     3) Hamilton, Julian                4) Quarles, Zachery              
     5) Owens, Andre                    6) Price, Michael                
  3 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:25.97 
     1) Alexander, Eldrick              2) Jessup, Shed                  
     3) Mack, Marcus                    4) Thompson, Duane               
  4 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  4:29.54 
  5 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      4:32.51 
     1) Morgan, Ricky                   2) Palmer, Anthony               
     3) Barnett, Branden                4) Lewis, Cameron                
     5) Copeland, Shakeem               6) Dunlap, Marcus                
  6 16 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                  4:38.08 
  7 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     4:41.09 
     1) Addison, Nahum                  2) Etheridge, Mateen             
     3) Coleman, Durell                 4) Jones, Calvin                 
     5) Laratta, Evan                   6)                               
  8 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    4:53.80 

Event 260  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.49  1997        West Valley Eagles, West Valley Eagles   
                         C.Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi           
     JO Meet: J 9:32.28  7/26/2002   Speed City TC                            
                         Tariq Evnas, Tee McIntosh, Andrew Joy, Sebast Sam
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:15.81 
     1) Graves, Dareece                 2) Graves, Davon                 
     3) Jessup, Shed                    4) Johnson, Onyx                 
     5) Robinson-McCoy, Jalen           6)                               
  2 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                    10:38.90 
     1) Allie, Eric                     2) Harriston, Nathan             
     3) Lewis, Darius                   4) Benjamin, Darien              
     5) Laratta, Evan                   6)                               
  3 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                 11:18.15 
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                       11:19.62 
     1) Alexander, Eldrick              2) Gregory, Euton                
     3) Washington, Akil                4) Washington, Nyema             
     5) Winters, Jaron                  6) Bass, Robert                  
  5 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                     11:24.22 
     1) Antoine, Tamlin                 2) Bourne, Yannick               
     3) Rogers, Kameron                 4) Smith, Khalil                 
     5) Robinson, Marquis               6) Bennett, Mikail               
  6 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                 12:02.02 
  7 16 Howard County Striders, Inc  'A'                12:49.17 
     1) Eagles, Nicholas                2) Feroe, Jackson                
     3) Henry, Lawren                   4)                               

Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                               
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Merritt, Peter               Pikesville               1.42m    4-07.75
  2 Mercer, Robert               Glenarden                1.37m    4-06.00
  3 Gall, Shea                   Marlboro                 1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Haley, Paul                  Columbia Express         1.32m    4-04.00
  5 Perry, Gregory               Marlboro                 1.27m    4-02.00
  5 Burton, Kashief              Pikesville               1.27m    4-02.00
  7 Gauthier, Nicholas           Vienna Youth             1.22m    4-00.00
  7 Washington, Akil             Glenarden                1.22m    4-00.00
  7 Lee, Kareem                  Cavalier                 1.22m    4-00.00
 10 Reeser, Nathaniel            Lightning                1.17m    3-10.00
 10 Markowicz, Jordan            Vienna Youth             1.17m    3-10.00
 10 Price, Terrence              Bowie                    1.17m    3-10.00
 10 Austin, Daniel               Lightning                1.17m    3-10.00
 14 Antoine, Tamlin              Hummingbird              1.12m    3-08.00
 15 Proctor, Terrell             Glenarden                1.07m    3-06.00
 16 Taylor, David                Marlboro                 1.02m    3-04.00
 -- Linkins, Jalone              Glenarden                   NH           

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green                              
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Burton, Aaron                Owings Mills             4.82m   15-09.75
  2 Fuller, Kendall              Team Maryland            4.74m   15-06.75
  3 Haley, Paul                  Columbia Express         4.56m   14-11.50
  4 Houston, Jonathan            Charles County           4.53m   14-10.50
  5 Smith, Nicolas               Pikesville               4.50m   14-09.25
  6 Kiley, Nathan                Sya                      4.47m   14-08.00
  7 Dixon, Daniel                Ferrari                  4.39m   14-05.00
  8 Davis, Silas                 Pikesville               4.29m   14-01.00
  9 Brown, Calvon                Oxon Hill                4.14m   13-07.00
 10 Smith, Khalil                Hummingbird              4.10m   13-05.50
 10 Martin, Kyle                 Track Express            4.10m   13-05.50
 12 Russell, Dominique           Marlboro                 3.96m   13-00.00
 13 Moran, Conor                 Sya                      3.86m   12-08.00
 14 Byrd, Keith                  Glenarden                3.84m   12-07.25
 15 Harris, Joshua               Vision Elite             3.80m   12-05.75
 16 Dalton, Andre                New Wave                 3.79m   12-05.25
 17 Shayte, Mike                 Catonsville              3.72m   12-02.50
 18 Lewis, Nicholas              Owings Mills             3.69m   12-01.25
 19 Greenwood, Carlos            Charles County           3.34m   10-11.50
 20 Watkins, Taajwar             South Bowie Boys         3.26m   10-08.50
 21 Anderson, Michael            Columbia Express         3.17m   10-05.00
 22 Williams, Devonte            Clinton                  3.04m    9-11.75
 23 Sheppard, Greyson            Vision Elite             2.93m    9-07.50

Event 263  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler                               
     JO Meet: J 14.64m  7/30/1993   Charles Simpson, Jacksonville, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Burton, Kashief              Pikesville               9.89m   32-05.50
  2 Loving, Steven               Woodlawn                 9.69m   31-09.50
  3 Crutchfield, Eli             Rockville                9.05m   29-08.25
  4 Grant, Vedall                Marlboro                 9.04m   29-08.00
  5 Francis, Tavon               Charles County           8.68m   28-05.75
  6 Wilkinson, Kai               Marlboro                 8.60m   28-02.75
  7 Kinard, Christian            Titans                   8.44m   27-08.25
  8 Perry, Shamik                Track Express            8.40m   27-06.75
  9 Perry, Gregory               Marlboro                 8.25m   27-01.00
 10 Greene, Kenny                Track Express            7.93m   26-00.25
 11 Roth, Alexander              Owings Mills             7.56m   24-09.75
 12 Gauthier, Nicholas           Vienna Youth             7.29m   23-11.00
 13 Mosby, James                 16 Potomac Valle         7.25m   23-09.50
 14 Britton, Carlos              Glenarden                7.09m   23-03.25
 15 Kelly, Darwin                Track Express            6.97m   22-10.50
 16 Wilson, Nathan               Bowie                    6.92m   22-08.50
 16 Reeser, Nathaniel            Lightning                6.92m   22-08.50
 18 Rogers, Reginald             Charles County           6.91m   22-08.00
 19 Johnson, Xavier              Cobra                    6.90m   22-07.75
 20 Alston-Mao, Juan             Cobra                    6.77m   22-02.50
 21 Fussell, Phillip             Cobra                    6.52m   21-04.75
 22 Brown, Manuel                Glenarden                6.39m   20-11.75
 23 Vilceus, Myles               Woodlawn                 4.64m   15-02.75

Event 264  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield                      
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Taylor, Ardmore, OK               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Crutchfield, Eli             Rockville               23.10m      75-09
  2 Perry, Gregory               Marlboro                22.13m      72-07
  3 Grant, Vedall                Marlboro                21.77m      71-05
  4 Loving, Steven               Woodlawn                21.46m      70-05
  5 Roth, Alexander              Owings Mills            17.37m      57-00
  6 Wilkinson, Kai               Marlboro                16.37m      53-08
  6 Ammann, Matthew              McLean Youth            16.37m      53-08
  8 Edwards, Demarcus            Ft. Belvoir             14.78m      48-06
  9 Fussell, Phillip             Cobra                   14.70m      48-03
 10 Vilceus, Myles               Woodlawn                12.62m      41-05

Event 265  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  2003        Zachary Ochs                              
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Alston-Mao, Juan             Cobra                   25.84m      84-09
  2 Roy, Treyron                 Glenarden               25.40m      83-04
  3 Proctor, Terrell             Glenarden               25.30m      83-00
  4 Fussell, Phillip             Cobra                   23.40m      76-09
  5 Washington, Nyema            Glenarden               22.47m      73-09
  6 Underhill, Nathanael         McLean Youth            22.38m      73-05
  7 Crutchfield, Eli             Rockville               21.98m      72-01
  8 Ammann, Matthew              McLean Youth            21.35m      70-00
  9 Johnson, Xavier              Cobra                   19.47m      63-10
 10 Britton, Carlos              Glenarden               19.34m      63-05
 11 Wilkinson, Kai               Marlboro                18.61m      61-01
 12 Williams, Devonte            Clinton                 17.50m      57-05
 13 Jones, Calvin                Firebirds               17.04m      55-11
 14 Grant, Vedall                Marlboro                16.91m      55-06
 15 Mills, Quenton               Ebenezer                14.52m      47-08
 16 Vilceus, Myles               Woodlawn                13.39m      43-11
 17 Johnson, Chris               New Carrollton          12.46m      40-10
 18 Rogers, Reginald             Charles County          12.36m      40-07

Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2730  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars           
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle                  Marlboro                  1823 
  2 Lee, Kareem                  Cavalier                  1764 
  3 Austin, Daniel               Lightning                 1668 
  4 Wilson, Theodore             Rockville                 1665 
  5 Burton, Kashief              Pikesville                1661 
  6 Mercer, Robert               Glenarden                 1580 
  7 Russell, Dominique           Marlboro                  1550 
  8 Antoine, Tamlin              Hummingbird               1463 
  9 Gall, Shea                   Marlboro                  1459 
 10 Robinson, Marquis            Hummingbird               1382 
 11 Mitchell, Randall            Marlboro                  1376 
 12 Perry, Gregory               Marlboro                  1225 
 13 Reeser, Nathaniel            Lightning                 1205 
 14 Wilkinson, Kai               Marlboro                   899 

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis                               
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClure, Alyssa              Woodlawn                 12.74q  4
  2 Ekpone, Olivia               Titans                   12.82q  1
  3 Vaughn, Desiree              Woodlawn                 12.90q  2
  4 Wolf, Katie                  Titans                   13.00q  2
  5 Mercer, Shakea               Glenarden                13.05q  5
  6 Biggs, Vernetta              Ebenezer                 13.18q  2
  7 Brown, Imani                 Marlboro                 13.25q  1
  8 Smith, Parris                Glenarden                13.37q  1
  9 Brown, Shaniece              Cavalier                 13.39   3
  9 Taylor, Briana               Columbia Express         13.39   5
 11 Phillips, Destiny            Pioneer                  13.43   1
 11 Johnson, Ashanti             Firebirds                13.43   2
 13 Barnes, Jayda                Glenarden                13.48   3
 14 Tolson, Adrienne             Glenarden                13.55   4
 15 White, Acurah                Firebirds                13.58   5
 16 Jennings, Iesha              Rockville                13.68   1
 17 Stroman, Alexis              Glenarden                13.77   4
 18 Jordan, Domanique            Oxon Hill                13.92   4
 19 Harvey, Jontel               Pioneer                  13.99   3
 20 Jones, Shakia                Pikesville               14.03   5
 21 Harris, Ambrea               Ft. Belvoir              14.06   2
 22 Osei, Maame                  Glenarden                14.13   5
 23 Coleman, Lauren              Ft. Belvoir              14.14   1
 24 Sollers, Brianna             Baltimore City           14.17   3
 25 Robertson, Sierra            Woodlawn                 14.35   2
 26 Edmunds, Jasmine             Catonsville              14.52   3
 27 Haughom, Jaclyn              Vienna Youth             14.62   4
 28 Kinston, Lisa                Cobra                    14.67   1
 29 Fannon, Madeleine            Sya                      14.80   3
 30 Cooper, Rasima               Ft. Belvoir              15.32   3

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis                               
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 McClure, Alyssa              Woodlawn                 12.56 
  2 Mercer, Shakea               Glenarden                12.69 
  3 Ekpone, Olivia               Titans                   12.71 
  4 Wolf, Katie                  Titans                   12.84 
  5 Brown, Imani                 Marlboro                 12.92 
  6 Biggs, Vernetta              Ebenezer                 13.08 
  7 Vaughn, Desiree              Woodlawn                 13.26 
  8 Smith, Parris                Glenarden                13.40 

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight                              
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Desiree              Woodlawn                 26.20q  1
  2 Ekpone, Olivia               Titans                   26.44q  1
  3 Brown, Shaniece              Cavalier                 26.53q  1
  4 McClure, Alyssa              Woodlawn                 26.59q  3
  5 Wolf, Katie                  Titans                   26.67q  4
  6 Graham, Lorraine             Vision Elite             26.71q  2
  7 Collins, Tierra              Glenarden                27.14q  3
  8 Stokes, Destane              Tazmanian                27.23q  1
  9 King, Deseree                Rising Stars             27.29   1
 10 Simpkins, Brianna            Cavalier                 27.42   4
 11 Barnes, Jayda                Glenarden                27.49   4
 12 Johnson, Ashanti             Firebirds                27.54   3
 13 Roper, Asher                 Hummingbird              27.57   2
 14 Phillips, Destiny            Pioneer                  27.64   1
 15 Parker, Dara                 Team Maryland            27.83   4
 16 Cormier, Ashley              Team Maryland            27.89   3
 17 Young, Briana                Vision Elite             28.01   4
 18 Allen, Symone                Ft. Belvoir              28.04   2
 19 Campbell, Maria              New Wave                 28.07   3
 20 Jennings, Iesha              Rockville                28.21   3
 21 Denham, Lauren               Fpyc Cheetahs            28.29   1
 22 Thomas, Shannon              Pikesville               29.13   2
 23 Coleman, Lauren              Ft. Belvoir              29.24   1
 24 Sollers, Brianna             Baltimore City           29.51   4
 25 Coleman, Cameri              Ft. Belvoir              30.81   4
 26 Ricks, Brittany              Freddie Hendric          30.97   2
 27 Kinston, Lisa                Cobra                    31.86   2
 28 Cooper, Rasima               Ft. Belvoir              31.98   3

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight                              
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Lorraine             Vision Elite             25.89 
  2 Vaughn, Desiree              Woodlawn                 25.98 
  3 McClure, Alyssa              Woodlawn                 25.99 
  4 Ekpone, Olivia               Titans                   26.10 
  5 Brown, Shaniece              Cavalier                 26.46 
  6 Wolf, Katie                  Titans                   26.72 
  7 Collins, Tierra              Glenarden                27.34 
  8 Stokes, Destane              Tazmanian                27.56 

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                               
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird              57.85q  1
  2 McClure, Alyssa              Woodlawn                 59.76q  4
  3 Brown, Shaniece              Cavalier               1:00.69q  4
  4 Mercer, Shakea               Glenarden              1:00.87q  2
  5 Allen, Symone                Ft. Belvoir            1:00.97q  3
  6 Cormier, Ashley              Team Maryland          1:01.15q  1
  7 Owens, Amber                 Glenarden              1:01.18q  3
  8 Roper, Asher                 Hummingbird            1:02.62q  3
  9 Vaughn, Desiree              Woodlawn               1:02.92   1
 10 Stokes, Destane              Tazmanian              1:03.24   2
 11 Denham, Lauren               Fpyc Cheetahs          1:03.27   3
 12 King, Deseree                Rising Stars           1:03.91   4
 13 Eads, Talisha                Cavalier               1:04.14   2
 14 Reid, Mya                    Ebenezer               1:04.88   2
 15 Baukman, Zakiyyah            Charles County         1:05.21   1
 16 Womack, Tiye                 Glenarden              1:05.23   2
 17 Harris, Simone               Firebirds              1:05.37   1
 18 Teague, Tiana                Track Express          1:05.40   3
 19 Turner, Michelle             Pioneer                1:06.17   4
 20 Thomas, Shannon              Pikesville             1:06.48   3
 21 Anthony, Tyonna              Charles County         1:09.49   4
 22 Diwa, Awashima               Columbia Express       1:12.67   2
 23 Kinston, Lisa                Cobra                  1:12.77   3
 24 Wheeler, Tayler              Columbia Express       1:13.11   1
 25 Cooper, Rasima               Ft. Belvoir            1:15.36   2
 26 Hayes, Josalyn               Ft. Belvoir            1:20.26   2

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross                               
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird              57.06 
  2 Mercer, Shakea               Glenarden                59.70 
  3 Owens, Amber                 Glenarden              1:00.52 
  4 Cormier, Ashley              Team Maryland          1:00.87 
  5 Brown, Shaniece              Cavalier               1:01.00 
  6 Allen, Symone                Ft. Belvoir            1:01.06 
  7 McClure, Alyssa              Woodlawn               1:02.42 

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain                             
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird            2:21.02 
  2 Robinson, Brinae             Tazmanian              2:23.58 
  3 Johnson, Amirah              16 Potomac Valle       2:23.98 
  4 Cormier, Ashley              Team Maryland          2:26.34 
  5 Denham, Lauren               Fpyc Cheetahs          2:33.10 
  6 Williams, T'Nay              Hummingbird            2:35.17 
  7 Hunt, Syrita                 Tazmanian              2:35.60 
  8 King, Deseree                Rising Stars           2:36.24 
  9 Eroraha, Ajiri               Hummingbird            2:36.69 
 10 Summerville, Regina          Tazmanian              2:37.86 
 11 Spencer, Jennifer            Rockville              2:38.57 
 12 Johnson, Chanel              Rising Stars           2:39.26 
 13 Finney, Courtney             Randallstown           2:40.43 
 14 Dorrance, Sara               Owings Mills           2:41.32 
 15 Stanley, Sara                Sya                    2:42.50 
 16 McKinzie, Kamilah            Southern Marylan       2:46.70 
 17 Johnson, Jamila              Glenarden              2:48.45 
 18 Williams, Cherokee           Clinton                2:54.22 
 19 Belcher, Destinee            Ft. Belvoir            2:54.23 
 20 Dugger, Bre A'Na             16 Potomac Valle       2:54.78 
 21 Shelton, Mariah              Glenarden              2:55.07 
 22 McMullen, Anna               Cobra                  3:05.36 
 23 Kinston, Lisa                Cobra                  3:10.40 
 24 Dugger, Breana               Clinton                3:14.75 

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay                             
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Asher, Chinyelu              Hummingbird            5:05.28 
  2 Willner, Madeleine           16 Potomac Valle       5:06.58 
  3 Robinson, Brinae             Tazmanian              5:14.31 
  4 Spencer, Jennifer            Rockville              5:24.02 
  5 Williams, T'Nay              Hummingbird            5:30.34 
  6 Demaree, Anna                Howard County          5:30.61 
  7 Johnson, Chanel              Rising Stars           5:36.30 
  8 Summerville, Regina          Tazmanian              5:43.22 
  9 Coleman, Jessa               Lightning              5:48.21 
 10 Mack, Riley                  Ft. Belvoir            5:54.61 
 11 Dorrance, Sara               Owings Mills           5:55.33 
 12 Yoshida, Tomoka              Chantilly Youth        5:55.93 
 13 McKinzie, Kamilah            Southern Marylan       5:56.00 
 14 Rose, Danielle               Pikesville             6:01.54 
 15 Summerville, Thomasina       Tazmanian              6:02.35 
 16 Belcher, Destinee            Ft. Belvoir            6:03.31 
 17 Bernstein, Hannah            Cobra                  6:11.32 
 18 Rivas, Zanie'                Hummingbird            6:12.09 
 19 Sloan, Olivia                Cobra                  6:26.28 

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Asher, Chinyelu              Hummingbird           10:57.70 
  2 Spencer, Jennifer            Rockville             12:06.00 
  3 Mack, Riley                  Ft. Belvoir           12:32.70 
  4 Coleman, Jessa               Lightning             12:52.00 
  5 Finney, Courtney             Randallstown          12:57.40 
  6 Bernstein, Hannah            Cobra                 14:20.50 

Event 306  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss                        
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Perry, Jada                  South Bowie Boys      22:02.12 
  2 Murry, Chyna                 South Bowie Boys      22:04.18 
  3 Dix, Sharra                  Cavalier              25:19.43 
  4 Tyler, Janay                 Marlboro              27:02.72 
  5 Warner, Tyler                Cavalier              28:21.57 

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                          
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kristen               Woodlawn                 15.54q  2
  2 Graham, Lorraine             Vision Elite             15.57q  3
  3 Brown, Imani                 Marlboro                 17.15q  3
  4 Colbourn, Jessica            Ft. Belvoir              18.04q  3
  5 Tolson, Adrienne             Glenarden                18.69q  2
  6 Thomas, Ashle                Rising Stars             19.46q  1
  7 Jordan, Domanique            16 Potomac Valle         19.65q  2
  8 Edmunds, Jasmine             Catonsville              19.66q  2
  9 Manning, Nathalie            Marlboro                 19.86   2
 10 Thorne, Mia                  Oxon Hill                20.25   2
 11 Sollers, Brianna             Baltimore City           20.59   1
 12 Pickett, Hannah              Eldersburg               22.48   1

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning                          
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kristen               Woodlawn                 14.95 
  2 Graham, Lorraine             Vision Elite             15.00 
  3 Brown, Imani                 Marlboro                 16.36 
  4 Tolson, Adrienne             Glenarden                17.55 
  5 Edmunds, Jasmine             Catonsville              18.02 
  6 Thomas, Ashle                Rising Stars             18.40 
  7 Jordan, Domanique            16 Potomac Valle         18.62 
 -- Colbourn, Jessica            Ft. Belvoir                DNF 

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                                
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Lorraine             Vision Elite             29.26q  2
  2 Brown, Kristen               Woodlawn                 29.34q  1
  3 Fogle, Paulette              Glenarden                29.35q  1
  4 Biggs, Vernetta              Ebenezer                 29.75q  2
  5 Butler, Taylor               Hummingbird              30.42q  2
  6 Putman, Evelyn               Silver Spring            30.76q  3
  7 King, Deseree                Rising Stars             30.83q  1
  8 Smarrelli, Gina              Lightning                31.09q  3
  9 Woodward, Kaveena            Cavalier                 32.97   3
 10 Bonnette, Chelsea            Marlboro                 33.08   3
 11 Simpkins, Brianna            Cavalier                 33.22   2
 12 Jordan, Domanique            Oxon Hill                34.53   1
 13 Johnson, Chanel              Rising Stars             35.30   2
 14 Wheeler, Tayler              Columbia Express         35.65   2
 15 Haughom, Jaclyn              Vienna Youth             35.72   2
 16 Williams, Cherokee           Clinton                  37.39   1
 17 Triggs, Desjona              Marlboro                 40.41   2

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster                                
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Lorraine             Vision Elite             28.86 
  2 Biggs, Vernetta              Ebenezer                 28.98 
  3 Butler, Taylor               Hummingbird              29.13 
  4 Fogle, Paulette              Glenarden                29.17 
  5 Brown, Kristen               Woodlawn                 30.51 
  6 King, Deseree                Rising Stars             30.62 
  7 Putman, Evelyn               Silver Spring            31.06 
  8 Smarrelli, Gina              Lightning                31.17 

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                  
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black      
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                            
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        49.40q  1
     1) Butler, Taylor                  2) Iwugo, Ambrosia               
     3) Laroche, Kiersten               4) Roper, Asher                  
     5) Williams, T'Nay                 6)                               
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          49.70q  3
     1) Barnes, Jayda                   2) Hall, Chanel                  
     3) Mercer, Shakea                  4) Tolson, Adrienne              
  3 16 Woodlawn Track Club  'A'                           51.50q  1
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          52.00q  2
     1) Collins, Tierra                 2) Owens, Amber                  
     3) Smith, Parris                   4) Stroman, Alexis               
  5 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                   52.10q  3
     1) Brown, Shaniece                 2) Rogers, Sierra                
     3) Simpkins, Brianna               4) Eads, Talisha                 
     5) Eads, Tanisha                   6) Woodward, Kaveena             
  6 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                    52.20q  3
  6 16 Tazmanian Track Club  'A'                          52.20q  3
  8 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                    52.50q  3
  9 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                      52.64   2
     1) Baczewski, Bonnie               2) Ekpone, Olivia                
     3) Clay, Estar                     4) Wolf, Katie                   
 10 16 Bowie Tracksters  'A'                              53.90   1
     1) Ajayi, Bibi                     2) Ibitoye, Kathy                
 10 16 Pikesville Cheetahs  'A'                           53.90   1
 10 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                            53.90   1
     1) Crutchfield, Adrienne           2) Gittleson, Alexa              
     3) Jenkins, Christina              4) Jennings, Iesha               
     5) Spencer, Jennifer               6) Thomas, Taipha                
 13 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                           54.10   2
     1) Campbell, Maria                 2) Mitchell, Shannon             
     3) Taylor, Imani                   4)                               
 14 16 Pioneer Athletic Club  'A'                         54.30   2
 15 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'                    54.90   3
 16 16 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                          55.80   2
     1) Arrington, Imani                2) Chick, Jade                   
     3) Long, Ikea                      4) Osei, Maame                   
     5) Rollins, DaChann                6)                               
 17 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                        56.30   1
     1) Allen, Symone                   2) Breece, Demetrius             
     3) Coleman, Lauren                 4) Harris, Ambrea                
     5) Newkirk, Anjelica               6) Wofford, Kristin              
 18 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                        56.60   3
     1) Adewole, Tejumade               2) Chisolm, Quiana               
     3) Eroraha, Ajiri                  4) Mitchell, Brianna             
     5) Thomas, Janeal                  6)                               
 19 16 Clinton Track Club  'A'                            58.50   2
 20 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'B'                        59.50   2
     1) White, Peggy                    2) Tollens, Deziree              
     3) Hayes, Josalyn                  4) Copeland, Nia                 
     5) Cooper, Rasima                  6) Coleman, Cameri               

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                  
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black      
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                            
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        49.44 
     1) Butler, Taylor                  2) Iwugo, Ambrosia               
     3) Laroche, Kiersten               4) Roper, Asher                  
     5) Williams, T'Nay                 6)                               
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          50.02 
     1) Barnes, Jayda                   2) Hall, Chanel                  
     3) Mercer, Shakea                  4) Tolson, Adrienne              
  3 16 Woodlawn Track Club  'A'                           50.40 
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          50.79 
     1) Collins, Tierra                 2) Owens, Amber                  
     3) Smith, Parris                   4) Stroman, Alexis               
  5 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                    51.26 
  6 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                   51.78 
     1) Brown, Shaniece                 2) Rogers, Sierra                
     3) Simpkins, Brianna               4) Eads, Talisha                 
     5) Eads, Tanisha                   6) Woodward, Kaveena             
  7 16 Tazmanian Track Club  'A'                          52.61 
     1) Summerville, Regina             2) Hunt, Syrita                  
     3) Stokes, Destane                 4) Osiomwan, Nyerre              
  8 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                    53.08 

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                        
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA    
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:06.10q  3
     1) Collins, Tierra                 2) Fogle, Paulette               
     3) Owens, Amber                    4) Mercer, Shakea                
  2 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    4:10.00q  1
     1) Baczewski, Bonnie               2) Ekpone, Olivia                
     3) Rule, Alana                     4) Wolf, Katie                   
     5) Clay, Estar                     6)                               
  3 16 Tazmanian Track Club  'A'                        4:10.20q  2
  4 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      4:14.90q  1
     1) Butler, Taylor                  2) Iwugo, Ambrosia               
     3) Laroche, Kiersten               4) Roper, Asher                  
     5) Thomas, Janeal                  6) Williams, T'Nay               
  5 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:15.70q  3
     1) Osei, Maame                     2) Stroman, Alexis               
     3) Tisdale, Kelsey                 4) Womack, Tiye                  
  6 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                 4:15.80q  2
     1) Brown, Shaniece                 2) Rogers, Sierra                
     3) Eads, Talisha                   4) Eads, Tanisha                 
     5) Goodwin, Maranda                6) Simpkins, Brianna             
  7 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         4:22.30q  1
     1) Campbell, Maria                 2) Mitchell, Shannon             
     3) Taylor, Imani                   4)                               
  8 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      4:23.20q  3
     1) Allen, Symone                   2) Belcher, Destinee             
     3) Breece, Demetrius               4) Clark, Olivia                 
     5) Coleman, Lauren                 6) Harris, Ambrea                
  9 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     4:23.40   1
     1) Harris, Simone                  2) Johnson, Ashanti              
     3) Pryor, Laquisha                 4) White, Acurah                 
     5) Lanford, Brittany               6)                               
 10 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  4:25.30   3
 11 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          4:28.20   2
     1) Crutchfield, Adrienne           2) Gittleson, Alexa              
     3) Jenkins, Christina              4) Jennings, Iesha               
     5) Thomas, Taipha                  6) Walsh, Maya                   
 12 16 Pikesville Cheetahs  'A'                         4:31.50   3
 13 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                  4:39.20   2
 14 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      4:40.70   2
     1) Adewole, Tejumade               2) Chisolm, Quiana               
     3) Eroraha, Ajiri                  4) Mitchell, Brianna             
     5) Rheubottom, Loren               6) Rivas, Zanie'                 
 15 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'B'                      4:40.80   2
     1) Newkirk, Anjelica               2) Hayes, Josalyn                
     3) Tollens, Deziree                4) White, Peggy                  
     5) Wofford, Kristin                6) Coleman, Cameri               
 16 16 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                        4:41.80   3
     1) Britton, Shonnesty              2) Chick, Jade                   
     3) Johnson, Jamila                 4) Long, Ikea                    
 17 16 Pioneer Athletic Club  'A'                       4:44.10   1
 18 16 Charles County Comets Track  'A'                 4:46.10   1
 19 16 Clinton Track Club  'A'                          5:19.80   1

Event 310  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club                        
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA    
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      4:02.42 
     1) Butler, Taylor                  2) Iwugo, Ambrosia               
     3) Laroche, Kiersten               4) Roper, Asher                  
     5) Thomas, Janeal                  6) Williams, T'Nay               
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:04.89 
     1) Collins, Tierra                 2) Fogle, Paulette               
     3) Owens, Amber                    4) Mercer, Shakea                
  3 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    4:08.76 
     1) Baczewski, Bonnie               2) Ekpone, Olivia                
     3) Rule, Alana                     4) Wolf, Katie                   
     5) Clay, Estar                     6)                               
  4 16 Tazmanian Track Club  'A'                        4:09.26 
     1) Hunt, Syrita                    2) Summerville, Regina           
     3) Summerville, Thomasina          4) Robinson, Brinae              
  5 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                 4:17.84 
     1) Brown, Shaniece                 2) Rogers, Sierra                
     3) Eads, Talisha                   4) Eads, Tanisha                 
     5) Goodwin, Maranda                6) Simpkins, Brianna             
  6 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:18.29 
     1) Osei, Maame                     2) Stroman, Alexis               
     3) Tisdale, Kelsey                 4) Womack, Tiye                  
  7 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      4:44.38 

Event 311  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars                             
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                     10:33.10 
     1) Asher, Chinyelu                 2) Eroraha, Ajiri                
     3) Rheubottom, Loren               4) Thomas, Janeal                
     5) Williams, T'Nay                 6)                               
  2 16 Tazmanian Track Club  'A'                       10:37.76 
     1) Hunt, Syrita                    2) Osiomwan, Nyerre              
     3) Stokes, Destane                 4) Robinson, Brinae              
  3 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:40.30 
     1) Fogle, Paulette                 2) Osei, Maame                   
     3) Owens, Amber                    4) Womack, Tiye                  
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                       11:15.07 
     1) Britton, Shonnesty              2) Brown, Christine              
     3) Johnson, Jamila                 4) Shelton, Mariah               
     5) Tisdale, Kelsey                 6)                               
  5 16 Howard County Striders, Inc  'A'                11:47.71 
     1) Bradshaw, Sarah                 2) Demaree, Anna                 
     3) Gessler, Julie                  4) Powell, Anne                  
     5) Vanagas, Nicole                 6)                               
  6 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                 12:12.86 

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills                              
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Laroche, Kiersten            Hummingbird              1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Graham, Lorraine             Vision Elite             1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Thomas, Ashle                Rising Stars             1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Ifaturoti, Olufikayo         Columbia Express         1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Donaldson, Eryn              Columbia Express         1.35m    4-05.00
  6 Clark, Olivia                Ft. Belvoir              1.30m    4-03.25
  6 Bacote, Ashley               16 Potomac Valle         1.30m    4-03.25
  6 Speight, Ronnika             Pioneer                  1.30m    4-03.25
  6 Montgomery, Briana           Pikesville               1.30m    4-03.25
 10 Montgomery, Arielle          Pikesville               1.25m    4-01.25
 10 Stanley, Sara                Sya                      1.25m    4-01.25
 10 Reid, Mya                    Ebenezer                 1.25m    4-01.25

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.20m  1999        Jenny Green                                
     JO Meet: J 3.32m  7/29/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NY              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Kristen               Woodlawn                 2.42m    7-11.25
  2 Smarrelli, Gina              Lightning                2.27m    7-05.25

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas                              
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Tolson, Adrienne             Glenarden                4.86m   15-11.50
  2 Barnes, Jayda                Glenarden                4.85m   15-11.00
  3 Putman, Evelyn               Silver Spring            4.78m   15-08.25
  4 Colbourn, Jessica            Ft. Belvoir              4.68m   15-04.25
  5 Osiomwan, Nyerre             Tazmanian                4.61m   15-01.50
  6 Coleman, Lauren              Ft. Belvoir              4.56m   14-11.50
  7 Campbell, Maria              New Wave                 4.55m   14-11.25
  8 Ifaturoti, Olufikayo         Columbia Express         4.38m   14-04.50
  9 Thomas, Ashle                Rising Stars             4.21m   13-09.75
 10 Ajayi, Bibi                  Bowie                    4.12m   13-06.25
 11 Woodward, Kaveena            Cavalier                 4.08m   13-04.75
 12 Taylor, Briana               Columbia Express         4.02m   13-02.25
 13 Rogers, Sierra               Cavalier                 4.00m   13-01.50
 14 Donaldson, Eryn              Columbia Express         3.81m   12-06.00
 14 Pryor, Laquisha              Firebirds                3.81m   12-06.00
 16 Teague, Tiana                Track Express            3.77m   12-04.50
 17 Montgomery, Briana           Pikesville               3.64m   11-11.50
 18 Singleton, Sade              Vision Elite             3.31m   10-10.50
 19 Pickett, Hannah              Eldersburg               3.21m   10-06.50
 20 Eads, Talisha                Cavalier                 3.19m   10-05.75

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart                             
     JO Meet: J 11.67m  7/30/1992   Michelle Hickman, New York, N Y           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Sierra               Cavalier                 9.67m   31-08.75
  2 Ifaturoti, Olufikayo         Columbia Express         9.25m   30-04.25
  3 Singleton, Sade              Vision Elite             8.25m   27-01.00
  4 Donaldson, Eryn              Columbia Express         8.16m   26-09.25

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray                                 
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Wells, Jessica               Rising Stars            10.29m   33-09.25
  2 Mitchell, Shannon            New Wave                 9.47m   31-01.00
  3 Williams, Tonasia            Falcons                  9.45m   31-00.00
  4 Parks, Sherdona              Marlboro                 9.34m   30-07.75
  5 Schools, Paupetrius          Pikesville               9.21m   30-02.75
  6 Miller-payne, Glyneice       Marlboro                 9.20m   30-02.25
  7 Mayne, Emma                  Lightning                9.09m   29-10.00
  8 Jackson, Jakiera             Woodlawn                 8.25m   27-01.00
  9 Davis, Gabrielle             Glenarden                7.75m   25-05.25
 10 Royster, Sharde              Falcons                  7.48m   24-06.50
 11 Pickett, Hannah              Eldersburg               7.38m   24-02.50
 12 Holland, Lauren              Firebirds                7.12m   23-04.50
 13 Bowman, Ebony                Track Express            6.44m   21-01.50
 14 White, Peggy                 Ft. Belvoir              6.18m   20-03.50
 15 Grossman, Susan              Firebirds                5.97m   19-07.00
 16 Butler, Christina            Glenarden                4.93m   16-02.25

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell                               
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Shannon            New Wave                29.22m      95-10
  2 Artman, Christine            Eldersburg              21.80m      71-06
  3 Parks, Sherdona              Marlboro                21.73m      71-03
  4 Wells, Jessica               Rising Stars            20.61m      67-07
  5 White, Peggy                 Ft. Belvoir             20.51m      67-03
  6 Williams, Tonasia            Falcons                 19.69m      64-07
  7 Mayne, Emma                  Lightning               19.13m      62-09
  8 Clark, Olivia                Ft. Belvoir             17.56m      57-07
  9 Holland, Lauren              Firebirds               14.93m      49-00
 10 Grossman, Susan              Firebirds               11.02m      36-02

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.03m  2003        Leigh Petranoff                           
     JO Meet: J 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Shannon            New Wave                26.18m      85-11
  2 Wells, Jessica               Rising Stars            22.30m      73-02
  3 Williams, Tonasia            Falcons                 17.75m      58-03
  4 Davis, Gabrielle             Glenarden               16.16m      53-00
  5 Grossman, Susan              Firebirds               13.94m      45-09
  6 Martin, Aryana               Cavalier                13.47m      44-02
  7 Butler, Christina            Glenarden               12.18m      39-11
  8 Tyler, Janay                 Marlboro                12.07m      39-07
  9 Warner, Tyler                Cavalier                 8.76m      28-09

Event 319  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan                              
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Laroche, Kiersten            Hummingbird               3021 
  2 Brown, Kristen               Woodlawn                  2668 
  3 Putman, Evelyn               Silver Spring             2514 
  4 Biggs, Vernetta              Ebenezer                  2340 
  5 Clark, Olivia                Ft. Belvoir               2191 
  6 Montgomery, Arielle          Pikesville                1852 
  7 Graves, Sierra               Marlboro                  1531 
  8 Price, Delainey              Marlboro                  1375 
  9 Montgomery, Briana           Pikesville                1286 
 10 Miller-payne, Glyneice       Marlboro                  1085 

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                              
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird              11.47q  3
  2 Scott, Arlando               Track Express            11.70q  4
  3 Latimer, Kyrrel              Falcons                  11.88q  2
  4 Joseph, Jamal                Hummingbird              11.96q  2
  5 Priden, Jordan               Baltimore City           12.05q  1
  6 Cook, Cleveland              Columbia Express         12.06q  1
  7 Hagens, Marcus               Track Express            12.38q  4
  8 Dixon, Hassan                Titans                   12.44q  2
  9 Watson, Chase                Oxon Hill                12.45   4
 10 Lincoln, Artavius            Titans                   12.60   1
 11 Arnold, Vann                 Falcons                  12.67   1
 12 Koenig, Jacob                Catonsville              12.68   3
 13 Mills, Lamonte               Marlboro                 12.72   3
 14 Oka, Sadao                   Columbia Express         12.74   4
 15 Jacobs, LeVern               Oxon Hill                12.75   4
 16 Bridgett, Terence            Cobra                    12.76   1
 17 Grant, Evan                  Columbia Express         12.88   4
 18 Horne, Tavon                 Baltimore City           12.89   2
 19 Barnes, Kevin                Team Maryland            12.92   3
 20 Delgado, Dylan               Cobra                    12.96   3
 21 Tyler, Devin                 South Bowie Boys         13.03   1
 22 Cook, Jairus                 Track Express            13.07   4
 23 Harris, Carlton              Pikesville               13.17   2
 24 Owens, Dondre'               Track Express            13.21   2
 25 Williams, Timothy            Maryland Eagles          13.69   3
 26 McClain, James               Sya                      13.76   2
 27 Queenan, Max                 Vienna Youth             13.84   2

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant                              
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird              11.24 
  2 Scott, Arlando               Track Express            11.75 
  3 Latimer, Kyrrel              Falcons                  11.96 
  4 Priden, Jordan               Baltimore City           12.03 
  5 Joseph, Jamal                Hummingbird              12.04 
  6 Hagens, Marcus               Track Express            12.36 
  7 Cook, Cleveland              Columbia Express         12.45 
  8 Dixon, Hassan                Titans                   12.56 

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                              
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird              23.11q  1
  2 Young, Dalonte               Glenarden                24.21q  5
  3 Joseph, Jamal                Hummingbird              24.25q  2
  4 Scott, Arlando               Track Express            24.29q  3
  5 Priden, Jordan               Baltimore City           24.33q  2
  6 Aromire, Adeboye             Hummingbird              24.38q  4
  7 James, Ross                  Silver Spring            24.65q  5
  8 Latimer, Kyrrel              Falcons                  24.85q  4
  9 Cook, Cleveland              Columbia Express         24.94   1
 10 Dixon, Hassan                Titans                   25.06   1
 11 Lincoln, Artavius            Titans                   25.52   2
 12 Reid, Ricky                  Hummingbird              25.73   5
 13 Walker, Jake                 Glenarden                25.74   2
 14 Burrell, Douglas             Oxon Hill                25.83   5
 15 Horne, Tavon                 Baltimore City           26.01   4
 16 Koenig, Jacob                Catonsville              26.05   2
 17 Arnold, Vann                 Falcons                  26.17   3
 18 Mills, Lamonte               Marlboro                 26.29   3
 19 Brown, Eddie                 Baltimore City           26.50   5
 20 Green, John                  Ebenezer                 26.54   2
 20 Joppy, Dionte                Firebirds                26.54   3
 22 Bridgett, Terence            Cobra                    26.56   2
 23 Barnes, Kevin                Team Maryland            26.63   4
 24 Delgado, Dylan               Cobra                    26.64   4
 25 Harris, Carlton              Pikesville               27.21   1
 26 Harrod, Destan               Maryland Eagles          27.29   1
 27 Romeo, Tchakalla             Fpyc Cheetahs            27.33   4
 28 McClain, James               Sya                      28.49   4
 29 Townshend, Mark              Vienna Youth             29.00   3

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant                              
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindo, Demetrius             Hummingbird              22.36 
  2 Scott, Arlando               Track Express            23.46 
  3 James, Ross                  Silver Spring            23.73 
  4 Joseph, Jamal                Hummingbird              23.88 
  5 Young, Dalonte               Glenarden                23.90 
  6 Aromire, Adeboye             Hummingbird              23.99 
  7 Priden, Jordan               Baltimore City           24.09 
  8 Latimer, Kyrrel              Falcons                  24.17 

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                         
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Hassan                Titans                   53.29q  4
  2 Cross, Malik                 New Wave                 54.03q  4
  3 McKinzie, Ben                Southern Marylan         54.31q  2
  4 Lecounte, Antuan             Ft. Belvoir              55.48q  4
  5 Latimer, Kyrrel              Falcons                  55.78q  3
  6 Young, Dalonte               Glenarden                56.01q  1
  7 Ajayi, Seun                  Bowie                    56.25q  2
  8 Brown, Eddie                 Baltimore City           56.79q  1
  9 Britt, Cyrus                 Hummingbird              57.19   1
 10 Arnold, Vann                 Falcons                  57.65   2
 11 Owens, Dondre'               Track Express            58.67   2
 12 Watts, Joshua                Team Maryland            59.08   2
 13 Dobbins, Ra'eeqs             Oxon Hill                59.15   1
 14 Holloman, James              Glenarden                59.49   1
 15 Eyeguokan, Oye               Randallstown             59.81   2
 16 Myers, Kevin                 Lightning                59.89   4
 17 Grant, Evan                  Columbia Express         59.92   3
 18 Jones, Max                   Cobra                  1:00.62   3
 19 Franks, Cordarius            Ft. Belvoir            1:00.74   2
 20 Acedera, Paul                Titans                 1:01.25   4
 21 Barnes, Kevin                Team Maryland          1:01.85   4
 22 Mason, Maurice               Team Maryland          1:02.38   1
 23 Lemons, Julian               Baltimore City         1:03.33   2
 24 Cook, Cleveland              Columbia Express       1:03.47   3
 25 Jones, Weston                Ft. Belvoir            1:03.96   3
 26 Fuller, Kyle                 Team Maryland          1:04.51   4
 27 Allen, Michael               Sya                    1:05.14   3
 28 Steele, Lorenzo              New Wave               1:24.62   1

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore                         
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Hassan                Titans                   52.65 
  2 Latimer, Kyrrel              Falcons                  53.41 
  3 Young, Dalonte               Glenarden                53.67   .665
  4 Cross, Malik                 New Wave                 53.67   .669
  5 Lecounte, Antuan             Ft. Belvoir              55.02 
  6 McKinzie, Ben                Southern Marylan         55.09 
  7 Ajayi, Seun                  Bowie                    57.45 
  8 Brown, Eddie                 Baltimore City           58.55 

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper                              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cross, Malik                 New Wave               2:10.53 
  2 McKinzie, Ben                Southern Marylan       2:13.15 
  3 Bussie, Rahim                Glenarden              2:13.99 
  4 Gaither, Thomas              Vision Elite           2:14.29 
  5 Watts, Joshua                Team Maryland          2:16.33 
  6 Umoh, Itoroh                 Vision Elite           2:17.60 
  7 White, Tre'Von               Falcons                2:18.37 
  8 Lecounte, Antuan             Ft. Belvoir            2:19.36 
  9 Jones, Oliver                Vision Elite           2:22.90 
 10 Woods, Reginald              Glenarden              2:23.36 
 11 Gower, Sean                  Rockville              2:23.56 
 12 Bonds, Jether                New Wave               2:26.10 
 13 Landry, Mark                 Glenarden              2:26.24 
 14 Acedera, Paul                Titans                 2:28.04 
 15 Folwer, Kelvin               Firebirds              2:28.37 
 16 McCuin, Kenneth              Baltimore City         2:28.44 
 17 Eyeguokan, Oye               Randallstown           2:28.50 
 18 Jones, Max                   Cobra                  2:29.14 
 19 Lemons, Julian               Baltimore City         2:30.61 
 20 Stevenson, Marcale           Marlboro               2:32.07 
 21 Salmond, Donald              Tazmanian              2:33.56 
 22 Jones, Weston                Ft. Belvoir            2:33.59 
 23 Diehl, Christopoher          Sya                    2:40.56 
 24 Valentine, Leon              New Wave               2:40.83 
 25 Coblyn, Ian                  Titans                 2:46.61 
 26 Pate, Robert                 Tazmanian              3:00.51 

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau                             
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Puffett, Cory                Glenarden              4:46.03 
  2 Conner, Ricky                Lightning              4:46.78 
  3 Gaither, Thomas              Vision Elite           4:50.18 
  4 Kellogg, William             Glenarden              4:50.18 
  5 Oberst, Scott                Firebirds              4:51.98 
  6 White, Tre'Von               Falcons                4:58.76 
  7 Brown, Wendall               16 Potomac Valle       4:58.95 
  8 Kolle, Graham                Cobra                  5:00.27 
  9 Barnes, Ryan                 Ft. Belvoir            5:00.54 
 10 Brunt, Zachary               Cobra                  5:00.65 
 11 Inglis, Tomas                Vienna Youth           5:01.82 
 12 Smith, Treon                 New Wave               5:03.08 
 13 Demaree, Grant               Howard County          5:06.75 
 14 Lemons, Julian               Baltimore City         5:09.85 
 15 Salmond, Donald              Tazmanian              5:11.68 
 16 Williamson, Franklin         South Bowie Boys       5:23.94 
 17 Reinhardt, Shawn             Sya                    5:24.20 
 18 McCuin, Kenneth              Baltimore City         5:27.17 
 19 Reed, Nicholas               Fpyc Cheetahs          5:36.41 
 20 Woodruff, Dominique          Track Express          5:40.43 
 21 Perry, Joseph                South Bowie Boys       6:04.62 
 22 Fletcher, Julian             South Bowie Boys       6:17.78 
 23 Pate, Robert                 Tazmanian              6:18.73 

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan                             
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Puffett, Cory                Glenarden             10:05.80 
  2 Conner, Ricky                Lightning             10:18.80 
  3 Brown, Wendall               16 Potomac Valle      10:26.30 
  4 White, Tre'Von               Falcons               10:28.60 
  5 Oberst, Scott                Firebirds             10:38.20 
  6 Demaree, Grant               Howard County         10:45.70 
  7 Kolle, Graham                Cobra                 10:54.00 
  8 Barnes, Ryan                 Ft. Belvoir           11:10.60 
  9 Salmond, Donald              Tazmanian             11:16.90 
 10 Harrison, Christian          Vision Elite          11:24.70 
 11 Brunt, Zachary               Cobra                 11:33.70 

Event 356  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:10.18  1997        Tristan Ruoss                           
     JO Meet: J 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Moore, Bryan                 Woodlawn              39:34.38 

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                         
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn                 14.46q  1
  2 Robinson, Eddie              Columbia Express         15.15q  2
  3 Simmons, Andre               Ft. Belvoir              15.25q  2
  4 Robinson, Stacy              Hummingbird              15.57q  3
  5 Cooper, Tavon                Marlboro                 15.91q  3
  6 Johnson, James               Vision Elite             16.03q  1
  7 Steele, Lorenzo              New Wave                 16.10q  1
  8 Miller, Dominique            Ft. Belvoir              16.14q  4
  9 Johnson, Rasaan              Oxon Hill                16.31   3
 10 Smith, Malik                 Hummingbird              16.32   3
 11 Crawley, Nigel               Oxon Hill                17.02   3
 12 Goodwin, Terry               Vision Elite             17.04   4
 13 Harris, Kendall              Vision Elite             18.87   4
 14 Lemons, Julian               Baltimore City           19.09   1
 15 Allen, Stefan                Owings Mills             19.68   2
 16 Casey, Mbari                 Glenarden                19.86   3
 17 Perry, Joseph                South Bowie Boys         19.93   2
 18 Muse, Jalen                  Titans                   20.06   2
 19 Felton, Deonte               South Bowie Boys         21.35   1
 20 Barr, Aaron                  Glenarden                21.69   3
 21 Williamson, Franklin         South Bowie Boys         22.91   4
 22 Fletcher, Julian             South Bowie Boys         23.18   1

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield                         
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn                 14.58 
  2 Robinson, Stacy              Hummingbird              15.27 
  3 Simmons, Andre               Ft. Belvoir              15.29 
  4 Robinson, Eddie              Columbia Express         15.33 
  5 Steele, Lorenzo              New Wave                 15.87 
  6 Miller, Dominique            Ft. Belvoir              16.18 
  7 Johnson, James               Vision Elite             16.40 

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles                               
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn                 27.22q  1
  2 James, Ross                  Silver Spring            27.54q  2
  3 Robinson, Stacy              Hummingbird              27.84q  3
  4 Burrell, Douglas             Oxon Hill                28.50q  5
  5 Smith, Malik                 Hummingbird              28.77q  5
  6 Goodwin, Terry               Vision Elite             28.83q  2
  7 Robinson, Eddie              Columbia Express         29.06q  3
  8 Cooper, Tavon                Marlboro                 29.15q  4
  9 Johnson, Rasaan              Oxon Hill                29.21   1
  9 Rivas, David                 Hummingbird              29.21   4
 11 Lyers, Aaron                 Glenarden                29.31   2
 12 Molock, Jelani               Ebenezer                 29.38   1
 13 Steele, Lorenzo              New Wave                 29.42   3
 14 Johnson, James               Vision Elite             30.22   1
 15 Eyeguokan, Oye               Randallstown             30.43   5
 16 Walker, Jake                 Glenarden                30.48   3
 17 Miller, Dominique            Ft. Belvoir              30.57   4
 18 Myers, Kevin                 Lightning                30.64   4
 19 Crawley, Nigel               Oxon Hill                30.69   5
 20 Stephens, Donovan            Vision Elite             31.92   2
 21 Harris, Kendall              Vision Elite             32.20   3
 22 Taylor, Nathan               Hummingbird              33.47   4
 23 Muse, Jalen                  Titans                   33.96   5
 24 Logan, Tyler                 Vision Elite             34.25   3
 25 Harrison, Christian          Vision Elite             34.91   2
 26 Felton, Deonte               South Bowie Boys         36.38   5

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles                               
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Ross                  Silver Spring            26.40 
  2 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn                 27.68 
  3 Burrell, Douglas             Oxon Hill                27.97 
  4 Smith, Malik                 Hummingbird              28.44 
  4 Robinson, Stacy              Hummingbird              28.44 
  6 Goodwin, Terry               Vision Elite             28.91 
  7 Robinson, Eddie              Columbia Express         29.15 
  8 Cooper, Tavon                Marlboro                 29.95 

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC            
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller      
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL              
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        46.50q  1
     1) Aromire, Adeboye                2) Brennen, Biff                 
     3) Joseph, Jamal                   4) Lindo, Demetrius              
     5) Robinson, Stacy                 6)                               
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          47.00q  2
     1) Echols, Dondre                  2) Holloman, James               
     3) Walker, Jake                    4) Young, Dalonte                
  3 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                        48.10q  2
     1) Bailey, Walter                  2) Reid, Ricky                   
     3) Rivas, David                    4) Parker, Malcolm               
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          48.70q  1
     1) Landry, Michael                 2) Nelson, Donyel                
     3) Lewis, Eriq                     4) Mathis, Dominique             
  5 16 Oxon Hill Boys & Girls Club  'A'                   48.90q  1
  6 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                      49.00q  2
     1) Owens, Dondre'                  2) Hagens, Marcus                
     3) Lang, Tariq                     4) Scott, Arlando                
     5) Cook, Jairus                    6) Perry, Jaquan                 
  7 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                    49.10q  1
  7 16 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                   49.10q  2
     1) Oka, Sadao                      2) Hendershot, Brian             
     3) Wilson, Liam                    4) King, Andrew                  
     5) Grant, Evan                     6) Cook, Cleveland               
  9 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                     49.60   1
 10 16 Oxon Hill Boys & Girls Club  'B'                   51.00   1
 10 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                    51.00   1
 12 16 Cobra Track Club  'A'                              53.00   1
     1) Bridgett, Terence               2) Brunt, Zachary                
     3) Delgado, Dylan                  4) Dynes, Christopher            
     5) Gaddy, Davis                    6) Grabbi, Karl                  

Event 359  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC            
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller      
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL              
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        46.01 
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          46.84 
     1) Echols, Dondre                  2) Holloman, James               
     3) Walker, Jake                    4) Young, Dalonte                
  3 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                        47.70 
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          49.05 
     1) Landry, Michael                 2) Nelson, Donyel                
     3) Lewis, Eriq                     4) Mathis, Dominique             
  5 16 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                   49.42 
     1) Oka, Sadao                      2) Hendershot, Brian             
     3) Wilson, Liam                    4) King, Andrew                  
     5) Grant, Evan                     6) Cook, Cleveland               
  6 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                    49.43 
  7 16 Oxon Hill Boys & Girls Club  'A'                   51.65 

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets                                  
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles            
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:40.40q  2
     1) Aromire, Adeboye                2) Brennen, Biff                 
     3) Lindo, Demetrius                4) Robinson, Stacy               
     5) Smith, Malik                    6)                               
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:45.40q  1
     1) Bussie, Rahim                   2) Kellogg, William              
     3) Mathis, Dominique               4) Young, Dalonte                
  3 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                   3:49.10q  1
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        3:50.90q  1
     1) Landry, Mark                    2) Lyers, Aaron                  
     3) Woods, Reginald                 4) Holloman, James               
  5 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      3:54.10q  1
  6 16 Team Maryland Athletics  'A'                     3:55.70q  2
  7 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      3:56.90q  2
     1) Bailey, Walter                  2) Britt, Cyrus                  
     3) Reid, Ricky                     4) Rivas, David                  
     5) Parker, Malcolm                 6)                               
  8 16 Vision Elite Track Club  'A'                     3:58.20q  2
     1) Jones, Oliver                   2) Gaither, Thomas               
     3) Umoh, Itoroh                    4) Johnson, James                
  9 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    3:58.30   2
     1) Owens, Dondre'                  2) Lang, Tariq                   
     3) Hagens, Marcus                  4) Scott, Arlando                
     5) Cook, Jairus                    6) Perry, Jaquan                 
 10 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     3:59.80   2
     1) Benjamin, Chris                 2) Butler, Jarrhett              
     3) Folwer, Kelvin                  4) Joppy, Dionte                 
     5) Haltiwanger, Marcus             6)                               
 11 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                  4:04.20   1
 12 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  4:11.10   1
 13 16 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                        4:17.50   2
     1) Mack, Gary                      2) Partlow, Clyde                
     3) Wharton, Jarrett                4) Parker, David                 
 14 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         4:23.00   1
     1) Bonds, Jether                   2) Burrell, Jequan               
     3) Davis, Terrence                 4) Steele, Lorenzo               
     5) Valentine, Leon                 6)                               
 15 16 Pioneer Athletic Club  'A'                       4:32.40   1
 16 16 Cobra Track Club  'A'                            4:33.60   2
     1) Bridgett, Terence               2) Brunt, Zachary                
     3) Delgado, Dylan                  4) Dynes, Christopher            
     5) Gaddy, Davis                    6) Grabbi, Karl                  

Event 360  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets                                  
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles            
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:44.47 
     1) Aromire, Adeboye                2) Brennen, Biff                 
     3) Lindo, Demetrius                4) Robinson, Stacy               
     5) Smith, Malik                    6)                               
  2 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      3:46.47 
     1) Bailey, Walter                  2) Britt, Cyrus                  
     3) Reid, Ricky                     4) Rivas, David                  
     5) Parker, Malcolm                 6)                               
  3 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                   3:48.74 
     1) Brown, Eddie                    2) Horne, Tavon                  
     3) Lemons, Julian                  4) McCuin, Kenneth               
     5) Priden, Jordan                  6)                               
  4 16 Vision Elite Track Club  'A'                     3:49.38 
     1) Jones, Oliver                   2) Gaither, Thomas               
     3) Umoh, Itoroh                    4) Johnson, James                
  5 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      3:49.97 
  6 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:50.55 
     1) Bussie, Rahim                   2) Kellogg, William              
     3) Mathis, Dominique               4) Young, Dalonte                
  7 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        3:57.25 
     1) Landry, Mark                    2) Lyers, Aaron                  
     3) Woods, Reginald                 4) Holloman, James               
  8 16 Team Maryland Athletics  'A'                     3:58.69 

Event 361  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III    
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III    
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 16 Vision Elite Track Club  'A'                     9:13.40 
     1) Jones, Oliver                   2) Goodwin, Terry                
     3) Gaither, Thomas                 4) Umoh, Itoroh                  
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        9:17.21 
     1) Bussie, Rahim                   2) Kellogg, William              
     3) Landry, Mark                    4) Woods, Reginald               
  3 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      9:22.09 
     1) Lecounte, Antuan                2) Franks, Cordarius             
     3) Simmons, Andre                  4) Swindell, Anthony             
     5) Jones, Weston                   6) Belcher, Dakota               
  4 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     9:47.37 
     1) Benjamin, Chris                 2) Folwer, Kelvin                
     3) Addison, Brandon                4) Fisher, Damien                
     5) Oberst, Scott                   6) Sykes, Seth                   
  5 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        9:54.01 
     1) Lyers, Aaron                    2) Puffett, Cory                 
     3) Wharton, Jarrett                4) Partlow, Clyde                
  6 16 Vision Elite Track Club  'B'                    10:14.34 
     1) Drew, Tyler                     2) Harrison, Christian           
     3) Stephens, Donovan               4) Logan, Tyler                  
  7 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                 10:17.39 
  8 16 Glenarden Track Club  'C'                       10:52.04 
     1) Curtis, Martel                  2) Graves, Darian                
     3) Mack, Gary                      4) Parker, David                 
     5) Markoski, Steven                6)                               
  9 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                        10:58.71 
     1) Bonds, Jether                   2) Davis, Terrence               
     3) Valentine, Leon                 4)                               
 10 16 Howard County Striders, Inc  'A'                11:07.91 
     1) Demaree, Grant                  2) King, Rylan                   
     3) Manley, Benjamin                4) Schuler, Eric                 
 11 16 South Bowie Boys & Girls Cl  'A'                11:23.48 
     1) Perry, Joseph                   2) Williamson, Franklin          
     3) Fletcher, Julian                4) Richardson, Wesley            
     5) Milburn, Benjamin               6) Harps, Neil                   

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin                          
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Garland, Roy                 Woodlawn                 1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Johnson, Michael             Lightning                1.57m    5-01.75
  3 Muzzio, Joey                 Sya                      1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Wilson, Liam                 Columbia Express         1.42m    4-07.75
  5 Jones, Weston                Ft. Belvoir             J1.42m    4-07.75
  6 Allen, Michael               Sya                     J1.32m    4-04.00
  6 Allen, Stefan                Owings Mills            J1.42m    4-07.75
  7 Williamson, Franklin         South Bowie Boys         1.32m    4-04.00
  8 Perry, Joseph                South Bowie Boys        J1.32m    4-04.00
 10 Cooper, Tavon                Marlboro                J1.32m    4-04.00
 11 Bowman, Anthony              Titans                   1.27m    4-02.00
 12 Cardwell, Aaron              Cavalier                J1.27m    4-02.00
 13 Diehl, Christopoher          Sya                      1.22m    4-00.00
 14 Brennen, Biff                Hummingbird              1.17m    3-10.00
 -- Parker, Malcolm              Hummingbird                 NH           
 -- Austin, Brandon              Sya                         NH           
 -- Hazelton, Jonathan           Eldersburg                 DNF           

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                             
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 James, Ross                  Silver Spring            6.20m   20-04.25
  2 Dixon, Hassan                Titans                   5.85m   19-02.50
  3 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn                 5.75m   18-10.50
  4 Garland, Roy                 Woodlawn                 5.41m   17-09.00
  5 Latimer, Kyrrel              Falcons                  5.30m   17-04.75
  6 Robinson, Eddie              Columbia Express         5.09m   16-08.50
  7 Dobbins, Ra'eeqs             Oxon Hill                5.06m   16-07.25
  7 Fuller, Kyle                 Team Maryland            5.06m   16-07.25
  9 Jacobs, LeVern               Oxon Hill                4.91m   16-01.50
 10 Lincoln, Artavius            Titans                   4.84m   15-10.50
 11 Lewis, Eriq                  Glenarden                4.78m   15-08.25
 12 Mason, Maurice               Team Maryland            4.74m   15-06.75
 13 Miller, Dominique            Ft. Belvoir              4.62m   15-02.00
 14 Landry, Michael              Glenarden                4.59m   15-00.75
 15 King, Andrew                 Columbia Express         4.53m   14-10.50
 16 Fowler, Duane                Bowie                    4.51m   14-09.75
 17 Johnson, Rasaan              Oxon Hill                4.47m   14-08.00
 18 Mack, Gary                   Glenarden                4.30m   14-01.25
 19 Queenan, Max                 Vienna Youth             4.16m   13-07.75
 19 Boutin, Justin               Ft. Belvoir              4.16m   13-07.75
 21 Markoski, Steven             Glenarden                4.05m   13-03.50
 21 Davis, Terrence              New Wave                 4.05m   13-03.50
 23 Allen, Stefan                Owings Mills             3.99m   13-01.25
 24 Modes, Mitchell              Sya                      3.53m   11-07.00
 25 Kehl, Shane                  Sya                      3.39m   11-01.50
 -- Cox, David                   Chantilly Youth           FOUL           
 -- Steele, Lorenzo              New Wave                  FOUL           

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                            
     JO Meet: J 13.17m  7/31/1993   Michael Roberts, Wilmington, DE           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn                11.53m   37-10.00
  2 Garland, Roy                 Woodlawn                10.70m   35-01.25
  3 Burrell, Douglas             Oxon Hill               10.54m   34-07.00
  4 Robinson, Eddie              Columbia Express        10.38m   34-00.75
  5 Goodwin, Terry               Vision Elite             9.63m   31-07.25
  6 Wilson, Liam                 Columbia Express         9.19m   30-02.00
  7 Miller, Dominique            Ft. Belvoir              9.17m   30-01.00
  8 Casey, Mbari                 Glenarden                9.15m   30-00.25
  9 Davis, Terrence              New Wave                 8.92m   29-03.25
 10 Crawley, Nigel               Oxon Hill                8.71m   28-07.00
 11 Barr, Aaron                  Glenarden                8.67m   28-05.50
 12 Harrison, Christian          Vision Elite             8.58m   28-01.75
 13 Swindell, Anthony            Ft. Belvoir              8.15m   26-09.00
 14 Stafford, Nathan             Cavalier                 7.72m   25-04.00
 -- Thomas, Kunle                Rockville                   ND           

Event 366  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague                             
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Kebe, Ibrahima               Firebirds               12.95m   42-06.00
  2 Simmons, Andre               Ft. Belvoir             11.45m   37-06.75
  3 McVey, Eugene                Rockville               11.15m   36-07.00
  4 Johnson, Channing            Marlboro                10.64m   34-11.00
  5 Collins, Peter               Columbia Express        10.11m   33-02.00
  6 Hendershot, Brian            Columbia Express         9.95m   32-07.75
  7 Bowman, Anthony              Titans                   9.23m   30-03.50
  8 Plater, Jacques              Owings Mills             8.83m   28-11.75
  9 Hayes, Teka                  Columbia Express         8.70m   28-06.50
 10 Simmons, Tyler               Vision Elite             8.04m   26-04.50
 11 Thompson, Craig              Vision Elite             7.73m   25-04.50
 12 Ebron, Darrin                Woodlawn                 7.61m   24-11.75
 13 Moore, Bryan                 Woodlawn                 7.31m   23-11.75
 14 Allen, Michael               Sya                      7.28m   23-10.75
 15 Holiday, Ryan                Ebenezer                 7.21m   23-08.00
 15 Cox, David                   Chantilly Youth          7.21m   23-08.00
 17 Cardwell, Aaron              Cavalier                 7.02m   23-00.50
 18 Crowley, Conner              Glenarden                6.92m   22-08.50

Event 367  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage                             
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Kebe, Ibrahima               Firebirds               40.51m     132-11
  2 Cross, Malik                 New Wave                36.70m     120-05
  3 Johnson, Channing            Marlboro                34.05m     111-08
  4 Johnson, Michael             Lightning               32.16m     105-06
  5 McVey, Eugene                Rockville               32.15m     105-06
  6 Monroe, Andre                Marlboro                27.58m      90-06
  7 Simmons, Tyler               Vision Elite            27.04m      88-08
  8 Collins, Peter               Columbia Express        25.27m      82-11
  9 Belcher, Dakota              Ft. Belvoir             22.99m      75-05
 10 Bowman, Anthony              Titans                  22.65m      74-04
 11 Williams, Chris              Ft. Belvoir             22.12m      72-07
 12 Koenig, Jacob                Catonsville             22.06m      72-04
 13 Hendershot, Brian            Columbia Express        22.04m      72-04
 14 McCoy, Mason                 Vision Elite            20.24m      66-05
 15 Hayes, Teka                  Columbia Express        20.19m      66-03
 16 Logan, Tyler                 Vision Elite            18.22m      59-09
 17 Ebron, Darrin                Woodlawn                15.20m      49-10
 18 Pate, Robert                 Tazmanian               14.74m      48-04
 19 Moore, Bryan                 Woodlawn                14.12m      46-04
 20 Crowley, Conner              Glenarden               13.60m      44-07
 -- Gerst, James                 Columbia Express            ND           
 -- Fisher, Damien               Firebirds                   ND           
 -- Franks, Cordarius            Ft. Belvoir                 ND           
 -- Thompson, Craig              Vision Elite                ND           
 -- Williams, Deonte             Cavalier                    ND           
 -- Plater, Jacques              Owings Mills                ND           
 -- Shabazz, Malik               Silver Spring               ND           

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston            
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houston            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Belcher, Dakota              Ft. Belvoir             32.86m     107-10
  2 Collins, Peter               Columbia Express        31.20m     102-04
  3 Johnson, Channing            Marlboro                30.30m      99-05
  4 Kebe, Ibrahima               Firebirds               27.56m      90-05
  5 Hendershot, Brian            Columbia Express        26.15m      85-09
  6 Monroe, Andre                Marlboro                23.59m      77-05
  7 McCoy, Mason                 Vision Elite            22.36m      73-04
  8 Hayes, Teka                  Columbia Express        18.77m      61-07
  9 Stafford, Nathan             Cavalier                15.88m      52-01
 10 Williams, Chris              Ft. Belvoir             15.27m      50-01
 -- Westfield, Angelo            16 Potomac Valle            DQ           

Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault                             
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cross, Malik                 New Wave                  2940 
  2 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn                  2752 
  3 Simmons, Andre               Ft. Belvoir               2729 
  4 Robinson, Eddie              Columbia Express          2240 
  5 Robinson, Stacy              Hummingbird               2152 
  6 Miller, Dominique            Ft. Belvoir               2043 
  7 Roberson, Andreas            Marlboro                  1915 
  8 Monroe, Andre                Marlboro                  1868 
  9 Cooper, Tavon                Marlboro                  1783 
 10 Allen, Stefan                Owings Mills              1610 
 11 Williamson, Franklin         South Bowie Boys          1412 
 12 Bailey, Daryl                Glenarden                 1330 
 13 Perry, Joseph                South Bowie Boys          1232 
 14 Taylor, Nathan               Hummingbird                895 
 15 Scott, Paul                  Titans                     711 

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                            
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawson, Krystin              Glenarden                12.26q  2
  2 Christian, Kellie            Catonsville              12.31q  4
  3 Hayes, Dionna                Glenarden                12.38q  5
  4 DeCoster, Jameice            16 Potomac Valle         12.44q  3
  5 Brooks, Erin                 Baltimore City           12.59q  1
  6 Furbush-Clark, Ashley        Hummingbird              12.61q  4
  7 Waithe, Anneve               Freddie Hendric          12.75q  2
  7 Lovejoy, Lauren              Hummingbird              12.75q  2
  9 Hawkins, Moniqul             Team Maryland            12.79   4
 10 Ajayi, Ashley                16 Potomac Valle         12.88   3
 11 Jones, Raquel                Team Maryland            12.93   3
 12 Jewell, Alissa               Firebirds                12.99   1
 13 Harris, Paige                Firebirds                13.08   1
 14 Peterson, Nicole             Firebirds                13.13   2
 15 Davis, Alivea                Ft. Belvoir              13.43   1
 16 Lee, Amye                    Woodlawn                 13.44   5
 17 Austin, Keona                Hummingbird              13.49   5
 18 Bruce, Kalyne                Glenarden                13.51   4
 19 Green, Joy                   Pioneer                  13.53   2
 20 Warner, Sidne                Cavalier                 13.55   1
 21 Abraham, Brittany            Rising Stars             13.65   2
 22 Lewis, Kaliah                Ft. Belvoir              13.66   1
 23 Ball, Blendia                Falcons                  13.70   4
 24 Honor, Sharrone              Glenarden                13.78   1
 25 Addison, Brittnay            Firebirds                13.81   5
 26 Clark, Courtney              Firebirds                13.85   5
 27 Carter, Camille              Glenarden                14.19   4
 28 Calhoun, Mariah              Ft. Belvoir              14.34   4
 29 Osborne, Amalia              Falcons                  14.64   2
 30 Pinckney, Taylor             Hummingbird              14.77   3
 31 Chapman, Monet               Hummingbird              15.14   1
 32 Moore, Dominique             Falcons                  15.59   2

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams                            
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeCoster, Jameice            16 Potomac Valle         12.10 
  2 Hayes, Dionna                Glenarden                12.12 
  3 Lawson, Krystin              Glenarden                12.25 
  4 Christian, Kellie            Catonsville              12.50 
  5 Brooks, Erin                 Baltimore City           12.57 
  6 Furbush-Clark, Ashley        Hummingbird              12.67 
  7 Waithe, Anneve               Freddie Hendric          12.72 
  8 Lovejoy, Lauren              Hummingbird              13.06 

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                              
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adetu, Lola                  Glenarden                25.14q  5
  2 DeCoster, Jameice            16 Potomac Valle         25.35q  5
  3 Hayes, Dionna                Glenarden                25.62q  4
  4 Anyanwu, Doris               Hummingbird              25.88q  2
  5 Furbush-Clark, Ashley        Hummingbird              26.15q  3
  6 Lawson, Krystin              Glenarden                26.31q  6
  7 Brooks, Erin                 Baltimore City           26.40q  3
  8 Lott, Jaquonna               Ft. Belvoir              26.43q  3
  9 Hopkins, Arryn               Baltimore City           26.59   2
 10 Jewell, Alissa               Firebirds                26.63   1
 10 Ajayi, Ashley                Cavalier                 26.63   2
 12 Jones, Raquel                Team Maryland            26.72   5
 12 Harris, Paige                Firebirds                26.72   4
 14 Webb, Rianne                 Rockville                26.97   5
 15 Price, Indya                 Ebenezer                 27.08   6
 16 Peterson, Nicole             Firebirds                27.43   6
 17 Moore, Shaniqua              Freddie Hendric          27.52   4
 18 Hobby, Kavinia               Hummingbird              28.01   4
 18 Strickland, Victoria         Glenarden                28.01   4
 20 Coleman, Shannon             Freddie Hendric          28.35   3
 21 Davis, Alivea                Ft. Belvoir              28.36   3
 22 Harrison, Brianna            Falcons                  28.44   1
 23 Digbeu, Greta                Firebirds                28.65   6
 24 Carr, Cymone                 Ft. Belvoir              28.82   2
 25 Eyeguokan, Moyo              Randallstown             28.90   1
 26 Osborne, Amalia              Falcons                  28.95   4
 27 Calhoun, Mariah              Ft. Belvoir              30.01   5
 28 Lewis, Kaliah                Ft. Belvoir              30.21   4
 29 Pinckney, Taylor             Hummingbird              31.10   5
 30 Moore, Dominique             Falcons                  31.95   1
 31 Chapman, Monet               Hummingbird              32.21   1

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight                              
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 DeCoster, Jameice            16 Potomac Valle         24.60 
  2 Adetu, Lola                  Glenarden                24.76 
  3 Hayes, Dionna                Glenarden                25.13 
  4 Lawson, Krystin              Glenarden                25.16 
  5 Anyanwu, Doris               Hummingbird              25.34 
  6 Brooks, Erin                 Baltimore City           26.11 
  7 Furbush-Clark, Ashley        Hummingbird              26.36 
  8 Lott, Jaquonna               Ft. Belvoir              26.70 

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                            
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anyanwu, Doris               Hummingbird              57.00q  3
  2 Adetu, Lola                  Glenarden                58.34q  1
  3 Stewart, Kitria              Freddie Hendric          58.56q  4
  4 Webb, Rianne                 Rockville              1:00.12q  3
  5 Lott, Jaquonna               Ft. Belvoir            1:00.28q  2
  6 Strickland, Victoria         Glenarden              1:00.33q  2
  7 McClure, Ashley              Woodlawn               1:00.45q  4
  8 Moore, Shaniqua              Freddie Hendric        1:00.72q  4
  9 Hopkins, Arryn               Baltimore City         1:01.64   1
 10 Jones, Jasmyn                Ebenezer               1:01.67   3
 11 Roth, Anna                   Owings Mills           1:02.34   2
 12 Osborne, Amalia              Falcons                1:03.43   4
 13 Lott, Jamie                  Ft. Belvoir            1:03.54   1
 14 Lee, Amye                    Woodlawn               1:03.84   2
 15 Price, Indya                 Ebenezer               1:04.54   3
 16 Hubbard, Kira                Ft. Belvoir            1:04.66   2
 17 Haynes, Charity              Ft. Belvoir            1:04.74   2
 18 Kelly, JuaShaunna            16 Potomac Valle       1:05.12   1
 19 Eyeguokan, Moyo              Randallstown           1:05.43   4
 20 Brown, Akiah                 Marlboro               1:06.68   1
 21 Robinson, Gabrielle          Rising Stars           1:07.66   3
 22 Gooch, Tiffany               Glenarden              1:07.93   1
 23 Greene, Alyssia              Ft. Belvoir            1:09.12   3
 24 Hackett, Brittany            Firebirds              1:11.88   2
 25 Bouknight, Bianca            Columbia Express       1:39.92   2

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith                            
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anyanwu, Doris               Hummingbird              56.15 
  2 Adetu, Lola                  Glenarden                56.59 
  3 Stewart, Kitria              Freddie Hendric          59.34 
  4 Strickland, Victoria         Glenarden                59.47 
  5 Webb, Rianne                 Rockville                59.52 
  6 Lott, Jaquonna               Ft. Belvoir              59.93 
  7 McClure, Ashley              Woodlawn               1:01.65 
  8 Moore, Shaniqua              Freddie Hendric        1:05.16 

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng           
     JO Meet: J 2:08.47  7/30/2005   Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightng           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mason, Christina             Hummingbird            2:22.18 
  2 Trevino, Cassandra           16 Mach Los Trac       2:22.52 
  3 Haynes, Charity              Ft. Belvoir            2:25.59 
  4 Roth, Anna                   Owings Mills           2:28.13 
  5 Martinez, Kiana              Marlboro               2:29.83 
  6 McClure, Ashley              Woodlawn               2:34.88 
  7 Lee, Amye                    Woodlawn               2:37.18 
  8 Rhabb, Mika                  Hummingbird            2:46.38 
  9 Baukman, Nailah              Charles County         3:10.75 
 10 Bouknight, Bianca            Columbia Express       3:36.64 

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor                               
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Trevino, Cassandra           16 Mach Los Trac       5:07.63 
  2 Martinez, Kiana              Marlboro               5:20.97 
  3 Lynn, Hannah                 Cobra                  5:23.69 
  4 Kelly, JuaShaunna            16 Potomac Valle       5:30.87 

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dempsey, Sadie               16 Potomac Valle      12:27.50 

Event 407  5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26:46.00  2004        Dana Vered                              
     JO Meet: J 26:46.00  2004        Dana Vered, Paramus, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Perry, jamia                 South Bowie Boys      39:34.38 
  2 Johnson, La'Mara             Marlboro              41:38.62 
  3 Bouknight, Bianca            Columbia Express      45:15.53 

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waller, Monae                Ft. Belvoir              16.18q  1
  2 Honor, Sharrone              Glenarden                16.58q  2
  3 Bouldin, Casaundra           Glenarden                16.65q  1
  4 Durr, Oliva                  16 Potomac Valle         17.13q  2
  5 Weaver, Jessica              Rockville                17.84q  1
  6 Bowie, Kateri                Randallstown             18.65q  2
  7 Molock, Amber                Ebenezer                 18.81q  2
  8 Smith, Ciara                 Rockville                19.33q  1
  9 Barnes, Shaleatha            Ebenezer                 19.37   2
 10 Carr, Cymone                 Ft. Belvoir              19.39   1
 11 Rogers, Taniya               Rockville                22.20   2

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Waller, Monae                Ft. Belvoir              15.92 
  2 Bouldin, Casaundra           Glenarden                16.65 
  3 Honor, Sharrone              Glenarden                16.69 
  4 Durr, Oliva                  16 Potomac Valle         17.79 
  5 Weaver, Jessica              Rockville                18.01 
  6 Molock, Amber                Ebenezer                 18.69 
  7 Bowie, Kateri                Randallstown             19.36 
  8 Smith, Ciara                 Rockville                19.37 

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martinez, Kiana              Marlboro               1:08.36q  2
  2 Waller, Monae                Ft. Belvoir            1:09.06q  1
  3 Weaver, Jessica              Rockville              1:09.36q  1
  4 Kelly, JuaShaunna            16 Potomac Valle       1:11.10q  2
  5 Howard, Brittany             Silver Spring          1:12.11q  1
  6 McClure, Ashley              Woodlawn               1:12.64q  1
  7 Whiteside, Marcie            Hummingbird            1:12.84q  2
  8 Durr, Oliva                  16 Potomac Valle       1:14.16q  2
  9 Bowie, Kateri                Randallstown           1:20.06   2
 10 Lyke, Ayasha                 Cavalier               1:24.47   1
 11 Molock, Amber                Ebenezer               1:32.32   1

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                  
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martinez, Kiana              Marlboro               1:07.25 
  2 Waller, Monae                Ft. Belvoir            1:08.50 
  3 Weaver, Jessica              Rockville              1:09.12 
  4 Kelly, JuaShaunna            16 Potomac Valle       1:11.15 
  5 Whiteside, Marcie            Hummingbird            1:11.39 
  6 Durr, Oliva                  16 Potomac Valle       1:13.32 
  7 Howard, Brittany             Silver Spring          1:14.04 
  8 McClure, Ashley              Woodlawn               1:14.25 

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  1996        Visions Track                              
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX     
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          48.40q  1
     1) Adetu, Lola                     2) Hayes, Dionna                 
     3) Jackson, Sherreka               4) Lawson, Krystin               
     5) Strickland, Victoria            6)                               
  2 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        48.60q  3
     1) Austin, Keona                   2) Furbush-Clark, Ashley         
     3) Pinckney, Taylor                4) Robinson, Teika               
  3 16 Team Maryland Athletics  'A'                       49.40q  3
  3 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                   49.40q  3
  5 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       49.60q  1
     1) Hunter, Cayla                   2) Jewell, Alissa                
     3) Peterson, Nicole                4) Harris, Paige                 
     5) Addison, Brittnay               6)                               
  6 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                        50.10q  1
     1) Artis, Llorel                   2) Carr, Cymone                  
     3)                                 4) Lott, Jaquonna                
     5) Lewis, Kaliah                   6) Haynes, Charity               
  7 16 Pioneer Athletic Club  'A'                         50.80q  2
  8 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                   51.20q  2
     1) Lyke, Ayasha                    2) Powell, Shelby                
     3) Warner, Sidne                   4)                               
  9 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                            51.80   1
     1) Gilmer, Raven                   2) Smith, Ciara                  
     3) Prather, Jasmine                4) Webb, Rianne                  
     5) Soon, Valerie                   6) Montgomery, Alyssa            
 10 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                    52.00   1
 11 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          53.40   3
     1) Carter, Camille                 2) Davis, Myriah                 
     3) Honor, Sharrone                 4) Bruce, Kalyne                 
     5) Bouldin, Casaundra              6)                               
 12 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'B'                       54.00   2
     1) Hunter, Cayla                   2) Clark, Courtney               
     3) Digbeu, Greta                   4) Bowman, Sherel                
     5) Dorsey, Donminque               6)                               
 12 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                           54.00   1
     1) Haynes, Adrienne                2) Johnson, Delvona              
     3) Pinkney, Jashia                 4) Rust, Danielle                
 14 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'B'                        54.30   3
     1) Calhoun, Mariah                 2) Davis, Alivea                 
     3) Hubbard, Kira                   4) Lott, Jamie                   
 15 16 Randallstown Track Club  'A'                       54.80   2
 15 16 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                    54.80   2
     1) Ball, Blendia                   2) Bond-Julian, Tiffany          
     3) Harrison, Brianna               4) Moore, Dominique              
     5) Osborne, Amalia                 6)                               
 17 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                        56.30   1
 18 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'B'                    57.90   2

Event 410  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.57  1996        Visions Track                              
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX     
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          47.62 
     1) Adetu, Lola                     2) Hayes, Dionna                 
     3) Jackson, Sherreka               4) Lawson, Krystin               
     5) Strickland, Victoria            6)                               
  2 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        48.46 
     1) Austin, Keona                   2) Furbush-Clark, Ashley         
     3) Pinckney, Taylor                4) Robinson, Teika               
  3 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                   49.08 
     1) Waithe, Anneve                  2) Stewart, Kitria               
     3) Moore, Shaniqua                 4) Coleman, Shannon              
     5) Hutton, Chanee                  6)                               
  4 16 Team Maryland Athletics  'A'                       49.25 
     1) Hawkins, Moniqul                2) Jones, Raquel                 
     3) Rovel-Jones, Fallen             4)                               
  5 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       50.27 
     1) Hunter, Cayla                   2) Jewell, Alissa                
     3) Peterson, Nicole                4) Harris, Paige                 
     5) Addison, Brittnay               6)                               
  6 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                   51.08 
 -- 16 Pioneer Athletic Club  'A'                            DQ   outside of exchange

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                 
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA           
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley, 
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:01.90q  1
     1) Adetu, Lola                     2) Hayes, Dionna                 
     3) Strickland, Victoria            4) Lawson, Krystin               
  2 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                 4:02.30q  1
  3 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      4:04.30q  2
     1) Whiteside, Marcie               2) Lovejoy, Lauren               
     3) Anyanwu, Doris                  4) Lilley, Brittany              
  4 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     4:09.10q  2
     1) Clark, Courtney                 2) Harris, Paige                 
     3) Jewell, Alissa                  4) Digbeu, Greta                 
     5) Peterson, Nicole                6)                               
  5 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          4:09.50q  2
  6 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                  4:21.10q  1
  7 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'B'                      4:21.30q  2
     1) Lott, Jamie                     2) Hubbard, Kira                 
     3) Davis, Alivea                   4) Calhoun, Mariah               
     5) Artis, Llorel                   6)                               
  8 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                 4:23.80q  1
     1) Lyke, Ayasha                    2) Powell, Shelby                
     3) Warner, Sidne                   4)                               
  9 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      4:24.90   2
     1) Waller, Monae                   2) Lewis, Kaliah                 
     3) Carr, Cymone                    4) Lott, Jaquonna                
     5) Haynes, Charity                 6) Greene, Alyssia               
 10 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  4:27.70   2
 11 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      4:28.30   1
     1) Furbush-Clark, Ashley           2) Hobby, Kavinia                
     3) Mason, Christina                4) Rochee, Ayana                 
 12 16 Pioneer Athletic Club  'A'                       4:30.10   1
 13 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'B'                     4:35.40   1
 14 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         4:36.30   2
     1) Haynes, Adrienne                2) Johnson, Delvona              
     3) Pinkney, Jashia                 4) Rust, Danielle                

Event 411  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000                                                 
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA           
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley, 
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:57.91 
     1) Whiteside, Marcie               2) Lovejoy, Lauren               
     3) Anyanwu, Doris                  4) Lilley, Brittany              
  2 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                 3:59.37 
     1) Hutton, Chanee                  2) Coleman, Shannon              
     3) Moore, Shaniqua                 4) Stewart, Kitria               
     5) Thomas, Vernesse                6) Waithe, Anneve                
  3 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:03.39 
     1) Adetu, Lola                     2) Hayes, Dionna                 
     3) Strickland, Victoria            4) Lawson, Krystin               
  4 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'B'                      4:10.31 
     1) Lott, Jamie                     2) Hubbard, Kira                 
     3) Davis, Alivea                   4) Calhoun, Mariah               
     5) Artis, Llorel                   6)                               
  5 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     4:12.59 
     1) Clark, Courtney                 2) Harris, Paige                 
     3) Jewell, Alissa                  4) Digbeu, Greta                 
     5) Peterson, Nicole                6)                               
  6 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          4:13.47 
  7 16 Cavalier Cavalette Track CL  'A'                 4:20.71 
  8 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                  4:22.47 

Event 412  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:03.74  7/27/2005   03-DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings            
                         T. Jamison, M.Walker, V. Salcido, D.Lochart      
     JO Meet: J 9:03.74  7/27/2005   03 -DC Red Wings, DC Red Wings           
                         T.Jamison, M. Walker, V. Salcido, D. Lockhart    
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 16 Howard County Striders, Inc  'A'                10:31.34 
     1) Borisko, Elyse                  2) Sacker, Katie                 
     3) Shouse, Nicole                  4) Yi, Meghan                    
  2 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                     10:43.60 
     1) Hobby, Kavinia                  2) Whiteside, Marcie             
     3) Chapman, Monet                  4) Ruiz, Diana                   

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams                             
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Saniel             Marlboro                 1.57m    5-01.75
  2 Brown, Akiah                 Marlboro                 1.42m    4-07.75
  3 Barnes, Shaleatha            Ebenezer                 1.37m    4-06.00
 -- Waller, Monae                Ft. Belvoir                 NH           

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                      
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Huber, Jessica               16 Potomac Valle         2.73m    8-11.50
  2 Henline, Jocelyn             16 Potomac Valle         2.43m    7-11.50
  2 Gula, Heather                Lightning                2.43m    7-11.50

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell                                  
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Newman, Michelle             Columbia Express         5.21m   17-01.25
  2 Lilley, Brittany             Hummingbird              5.15m   16-10.75
  2 Robinson, Teika              Hummingbird              5.15m   16-10.75
  4 Robinson, Gabrielle          Rising Stars             4.79m   15-08.75
  5 Abraham, Brittany            Rising Stars             4.76m   15-07.50
  6 Jones, Raquel                Team Maryland            4.67m   15-04.00
  7 Carr, Cymone                 Ft. Belvoir              4.54m   14-10.75
  8 Jones, Jasmyn                Ebenezer                 4.52m   14-10.00
  9 Stevenson, Tiara             Firebirds                4.15m   13-07.50
 10 Powell, Shelby               Cavalier                 4.00m   13-01.50
 11 Rhabb, Mika                  Hummingbird              3.74m   12-03.25
 12 Corbrtt, Audrianna           Randallstown             3.67m   12-00.50

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons                             
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Newman, Michelle             Columbia Express        11.62m   38-01.50
  2 Brooks, Erin                 Baltimore City          11.18m   36-08.25
  3 Robinson, Teika              Hummingbird             10.73m   35-02.50
  4 Lilley, Brittany             Hummingbird             10.52m   34-06.25
  5 Powell, Shelby               Cavalier                 8.78m   28-09.75
  6 Corbrtt, Audrianna           Randallstown             8.69m   28-06.25

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter                           
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Reeser, Auriel               Lightning                9.66m   31-08.50
  2 Montgomery, Alyssa           Rockville                9.57m   31-04.75
  3 Rust, Danielle               New Wave                 9.30m   30-06.25
  3 Agoris, Catherine            Owings Mills             9.30m   30-06.25
  5 Haynes, Adrienne             New Wave                 9.12m   29-11.25
  6 Prather, Jasmine             Rockville                8.42m   27-07.50
  7 Baker, Kimberly              Rockville                8.06m   26-05.50
  8 Bond-Julian, Tiffany         Falcons                  7.97m   26-01.75
  9 Benjamin, Bethany            Firebirds                7.53m   24-08.50
 10 Howard, Brittany             Silver Spring            7.48m   24-06.50
 11 Johnson, La'Mara             Marlboro                 6.82m   22-04.50
 12 Foreman, Joy                 Randallstown             4.34m   14-03.00

Event 418  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo                       
     JO Meet: J 44.80m  7/26/1996   Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Agoris, Catherine            Owings Mills            30.61m     100-05
  2 Montgomery, Alyssa           Rockville               29.35m      96-03
  3 Haynes, Adrienne             New Wave                29.24m      95-11
  4 Rust, Danielle               New Wave                28.78m      94-05
  5 Prather, Jasmine             Rockville               24.60m      80-08
  6 Bond-Julian, Tiffany         Falcons                 24.20m      79-05
  7 Lyke, Ayasha                 Cavalier                23.13m      75-11
  8 Benjamin, Bethany            Firebirds               15.85m      52-00
  9 Johnson, La'Mara             Marlboro                11.87m      38-11

Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker                             
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Lyke, Ayasha                 Cavalier                24.85m      81-06
  2 Rust, Danielle               New Wave                21.24m      69-08
  3 Johnson, La'Mara             Marlboro                19.52m      64-00
  4 Johnson, Delvona             New Wave                15.60m      51-02
  5 Benjamin, Bethany            Firebirds               12.67m      41-07

Event 420  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.21m  2005        Allison Homer, Unattached                 
     JO Meet: J 43.09m  2004        Emily Berhart, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Alyssa           Rockville               24.30m      79-09

Event 421  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods                                
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Saniel             Marlboro                  3541 
  2 Waithe, Anneve               Freddie Hendric           3322 
  3 Martinez, Kiana              Marlboro                  2858 
  4 Brown, Akiah                 Marlboro                  2410 
  5 Powell, Shelby               Cavalier                  2165 
  6 Owens, Constance             Marlboro                  1285 

Event 451  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall                            
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, DeVon                 New Wave                 11.07q  1  .068
  2 Cooper, Ernest               Marlboro                J11.07q  4  .069
  3 Harris, Kenard               New Wave                 11.10q  3
  4 Wolo, Nyema                  Ferrari                  11.38q  2
  5 Noumossie, Emmanuel          Bowie                    11.48q  5
  6 Small, Mark                  Titans                   11.49q  2  .482
  7 Drumgoole, Anthony           Baltimore City          J11.49q  4  .483
  8 Benton, Tristan              Falcons                  11.51q  1  .502
  9 Etzel, Brendan               Rockville               J11.51   3  .507
 10 Thomas, Lamaar               Ebenezer                 11.55   5
 11 Moore, Paul                  16 Potomac Valle         11.70   5
 12 Varella, Louis               Hummingbird              11.76   1
 13 Daughtry, Myles              Titans                   11.85   4
 14 Knight, Corey                Falcons                  11.86   3
 15 Jones, Darius                Oxon Hill                11.91   5
 16 Mahone, Donovon              Titans                   12.02   1
 17 Grant, James                 Columbia Express         12.03   2
 18 Onasanyay, Tolu              Firebirds                12.05   2
 19 Julian, Tristian             Falcons                  12.06   4
 20 Williams, Jarren             Baltimore City           12.07   2
 21 Bradley, Maurco              Glenarden                12.29   4
 22 Watts, Esaiah                Team Maryland            12.32   4
 23 Marchesini, Lodovico         Cobra                    12.39   4
 23 Dail, Norris                 Freddie Hendric          12.39   5
 25 Stanback, Marcus             Team Maryland            12.41   3
 26 Dabney, C'Andre              Ft. Belvoir              13.04   1
 27 Allen, Jeffery               Ft. Belvoir              13.06   5
 28 Muise, Matthew               Vienna Youth             13.20   1
 29 Burts-Fogle, Dionte          Track Express            15.15   3

Event 451  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall                            
     JO Meet: J 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Kenard               New Wave                 11.01 
  2 Smith, DeVon                 New Wave                 11.07 
  3 Cooper, Ernest               Marlboro                 11.23 
  4 Wolo, Nyema                  Ferrari                  11.35 
  5 Drumgoole, Anthony           Baltimore City           11.44 
  6 Benton, Tristan              Falcons                  11.53 
  7 Small, Mark                  Titans                   11.69 
  8 Noumossie, Emmanuel          Bowie                    11.76 

Event 452  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                         
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drumgoole, Anthony           Baltimore City           23.25q  1
  2 Noumossie, Emmanuel          Bowie                    23.40q  4
  3 Wolo, Nyema                  Ferrari                  23.60q  1
  4 Daughtry, Myles              Titans                   23.71q  1
  5 Small, Mark                  Titans                   23.79q  5
  5 Varella, Louis               Hummingbird              23.79q  3
  7 Trotter, Mathew              Philbin's                23.82q  3
  8 Waldon, Jamal                New Carrollton           23.84q  3
  9 Henderson, Brandon           Falcons                  24.25   4
 10 Knight, Corey                Falcons                  24.33   5
 11 Weeks, Marcus                Marlboro                 24.41   1
 12 Rios, Nigel                  New Wave                 24.46   2
 13 Pittman, Leland              Philbin's                24.48   3
 14 Williams, Avery              New Wave                 24.56   3
 15 Cheirs, Christopher          Titans                   24.59   2
 16 Osuchukwu, Onyekachi         Falcons                  24.66   1
 17 Williams, Jarren             Baltimore City           24.72   5
 18 Julian, Tristian             Falcons                  24.80   1
 19 Dail, Norris                 Freddie Hendric          25.02   4
 20 Grant, James                 Columbia Express         25.19   5
 21 Sykes, Wesley                Woodlawn                 25.30   4
 22 Stanback, Marcus             Team Maryland            25.43   2
 23 Marchesini, Lodovico         Cobra                    26.63   3
 24 Muise, Matthew               Vienna Youth             27.48   1
 25 Campbell, Stanley            Ferrari                  27.89   2
 25 Dabney, C'Andre              Ft. Belvoir              27.89   4

Event 452  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore                         
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolo, Nyema                  Ferrari                  22.60 
  2 Drumgoole, Anthony           Baltimore City           22.62 
  3 Small, Mark                  Titans                   23.19 
  4 Noumossie, Emmanuel          Bowie                    23.29 
  5 Waldon, Jamal                New Carrollton           23.50 
  6 Varella, Louis               Hummingbird              23.53 
  7 Trotter, Mathew              Philbin's                23.57 
  8 Daughtry, Myles              Titans                   23.69 

Event 453  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                         
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boone, Anthony               Marlboro                 50.64q  4
  2 Small, Mark                  Titans                   50.85q  3
  3 Pardue, Chad                 Hummingbird              50.87q  1
  4 Daughtry, Myles              Titans                   51.11q  4
  5 Noumossie, Emmanuel          Bowie                    51.71q  1
  6 Palmer, Antonio              Firebirds                51.82q  3
  7 Osiomwan, Najja              Baltimore City           51.99q  3
  8 Parker, Daune                Team Maryland            52.07q  2
  9 Keels, Allante'              Glenarden                52.11   4
 10 Rogers, Chad                 Glenarden                52.32   5
 11 Pridgen, Lemuel              Baltimore City           52.44   2
 12 Pittman, Leland              Philbin's                52.90   2
 13 Davenport, John              Baltimore City           53.07   5
 14 Diggs, Dangelo               Baltimore City           53.16   1
 15 Trotter, Mathew              Philbin's                53.30   3
 16 Cheirs, Christopher          Titans                   53.57   4
 17 Grant, James                 Columbia Express         55.53   1
 18 Wiley, Jonathan              Glenarden                55.73   5
 19 Dixon, Kristafur             New Wave                 56.06   2
 20 Marchesini, Lodovico         Cobra                    56.13   1
 21 Empty, George                Falcons                1:00.08   3
 22 Campbell, Stanley            Ferrari                1:00.94   4
 23 Allen, Jeffery               Ft. Belvoir            1:03.45   4

Event 453  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore                         
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, Anthony               Marlboro                 50.60 
  2 Noumossie, Emmanuel          Bowie                    51.15 
  3 Pardue, Chad                 Hummingbird              51.21 
  4 Small, Mark                  Titans                   51.22 
  5 Daughtry, Myles              Titans                   51.67 
  6 Osiomwan, Najja              Baltimore City           51.72 
  7 Palmer, Antonio              Firebirds                52.06 
  8 Parker, Daune                Team Maryland            53.81 

Event 454  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:52.84  2002        Christopher Woods                        
     JO Meet: J 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Edmund, Daniel               Glenarden              1:59.44 
  2 Palmer, Antonio              Firebirds              1:59.98 
  3 Keels, Allante'              Glenarden              2:02.73 
  4 Diggs, Dangelo               Baltimore City         2:02.99 
  5 Rogers, Chad                 Glenarden              2:03.63 
  6 Pridgen, Lemuel              Baltimore City         2:03.97 
  7 Statom, Jevon                Glenarden              2:04.23 
  8 Osiomwan, Najja              Baltimore City         2:04.43 
  9 Degfae, Tihut                Ferrari                2:04.74 
 10 Iwugo, Phillip               Hummingbird            2:06.35 
 11 Boone, Anthony               16 Potomac Valle       2:06.36 
 12 Akpandak, Ifion              Firebirds              2:08.46 
 13 Price, Markeith              Team Maryland          2:09.85 
 14 Bohlen, Hunter               Ferrari                2:11.50 
 14 Tiernan, John                Philbin's              2:11.50 
 16 Mosley, Cullen               New Carrollton         2:12.54 
 17 Kaczmarek, Christoper        Firebirds              2:19.43 
 18 Whalen, Spencer              Philbin's              2:19.86 
 18 Pryor, Monte                 Titans                 2:19.86 
 20 Bonds, Marcus                Freddie Hendric        2:22.44 
 21 Brassell, Chris              Ferrari                2:24.47 
 22 Van der Veer, Holden         Fpyc Cheetahs          2:25.07 
 23 Carcano, Julio               Pioneer                2:26.84 
 24 Byrd, Jonathan               New Wave               2:30.40 

Event 455  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins                             
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Statom, Jevon                Glenarden              4:22.80 
  2 Iwugo, Phillip               Hummingbird            4:25.26 
  3 Benkhadra, Brian             Glenarden              4:29.19 
  4 Chartier, Joshua             Fpyc Cheetahs          4:30.50 
  5 Mosley, Cullen               New Carrollton         4:33.11 
  6 Mickins, Devin               Freddie Hendric        4:38.94 
  7 Kaczmarek, Christoper        Firebirds              4:44.91 
  8 Kinston, Derwin              Cobra                  4:49.31 
  9 Whalen, Spencer              Philbin's              4:52.81 
 10 Ashur, Nicholas              Vienna Youth           4:55.19 
 11 Allen, Matthew               Hummingbird            4:58.26 
 12 McCoy, Lance                 Freddie Hendric        4:58.32 
 13 Rooks, DelVaughn             16 Potomac Valle       5:07.83 
 14 Dews, Wallace                Pioneer                5:48.31 
 15 Stephen, Jerrod              New Wave               5:51.68 
 16 Griffin, Lawrence            Clinton                6:01.41 

Event 456  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper                             
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Benkhadra, Brian             Glenarden             10:00.09 
  2 Patterson, Robert            Glenarden             10:11.23 
  3 Finney, William              Randallstown          10:15.65 
  4 Kinston, Derwin              Cobra                 10:33.52 
  5 Ashur, Nicholas              Vienna Youth          10:37.33 
  6 Rooks, DelVaughn             16 Potomac Valle      10:50.91 
  7 Griffin, Lawrence            Clinton               12:23.38 
 -- Allen, Matthew               Hummingbird                DNF 

Event 457  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown                              
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Benkhadra, Brian             Glenarden              6:55.52 
  2 Finney, William              Randallstown           7:02.88 
  3 Patterson, Robert            Glenarden              7:22.62 
  4 Mickins, Devin               Freddie Hendric        7:31.22 
  5 McCoy, Lance                 Freddie Hendric        7:51.92 

Event 459  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders              
     JO Meet: J 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Ernest               Marlboro                 15.21q  1
  2 Murray, Leslie               Hummingbird              16.14q  1
  3 Weeks, Marcus                Marlboro                 16.60q  2
  4 Fuller, Cory                 Team Maryland            17.11q  1
  5 Farrar, Christopher          Baltimore City           17.68q  2
  6 Covinton, Michael            Track Express            17.95q  2
  7 Johnson, Dorian              Team Maryland            18.19q  1
  8 Kiser, Anthony               Woodlawn                 19.04q  2
  9 Campbell, Stanley            Ferrari                  21.40   1

Event 459  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders              
     JO Meet: J 13.92  7/31/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Ernest               Marlboro                 15.73 
  2 Murray, Leslie               Hummingbird              15.95 
  3 Weeks, Marcus                Marlboro                 16.28 
  4 Fuller, Cory                 Team Maryland            16.82 
  5 Farrar, Christopher          Baltimore City           16.97 
  6 Covinton, Michael            Track Express            18.10 
  7 Kiser, Anthony               Woodlawn                 18.44 

Event 460  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani                              
     JO Meet: J 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brinkley, Matthew            Hummingbird              55.90 
  2 Jordan, Jackson              16 Potomac Valle       1:01.00 
  3 Weeks, Marcus                Marlboro               1:04.00 
  4 Kiser, Anthony               Woodlawn               1:15.00 

Event 461  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                    
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA          
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 New Wave Track Club  'B'                           44.60q  2
  2 16 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                    45.10q  2
     1) Empty, George                   2) Knight, Corey                 
     3) Osuchukwu, Onyekachi            4) Solis, Steven                 
     5) Milhouse, Willie                6) Julian, Tristian              
  3 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                            45.30q  3
     1) Chase, Alonzo                   2) Etzel, Brendan                
     3) Evans-Chase, Alonzo             4) Foster, Ashton                
     5) Frazier, Gary                   6) Moore, James                  
  4 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                    46.30q  3
  5 16 Team Maryland Athletics  'A'                       46.50q  3
  6 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       47.00q  3
     1) Onasanyay, Tolu                 2) Pleasant, James               
     3) Palmer, Antonio                 4) Shelton, Troy                 
     5) Leonard, Jovan                  6)                               
  6 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          47.00q  1
     1) Ammons, Brandon                 2) Bradley, Maurco               
     3) Carrion, Kwame                  4) Wiley, Jonathan               
     5) Butty, Glea                     6) Thompson, Christopher         
  8 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                   47.80q  3
  9 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                     48.00   2
 10 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'                    48.70   2
 11 16 Ferrari Striders Track Club  'A'                   49.40   1
     1) Baughan, David                  2) Bohlen, Hunter                
     3) Brassell, Chris                 4) Campbell, Stanley             
     5) Schadoff, Steven                6) Wolo, Nyema                   
 -- 16 Pioneer Athletic Club  'A'                            DQ   1  Out of Zone 4th leg
 -- 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           DQ   2  Out of Zone 4th leg
     1)                                 2) Varella, Louis                
     3) Givens, Aaron                   4) Uzoh, Anya                    

Event 461  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets                                    
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA          
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                    44.23 
  2 16 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                    44.50 
  3 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                            44.97 
     1) Chase, Alonzo                   2) Etzel, Brendan                
     3) Evans-Chase, Alonzo             4) Foster, Ashton                
     5) Frazier, Gary                   6) Moore, James                  
  4 16 Team Maryland Athletics  'A'                       46.38 
     1) Flurry-Lightner, Bret           2) Fuller, Cory                  
     3) Johnson, Dorian                 4) Parker, Daune                 
     5) Stanback, Marcus                6) Wardlaw, Rodney               
  5 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          46.56 
     1) Ammons, Brandon                 2) Bradley, Maurco               
     3) Carrion, Kwame                  4) Wiley, Jonathan               
     5) Butty, Glea                     6) Thompson, Christopher         
  6 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       46.78 
     1) Onasanyay, Tolu                 2) Pleasant, James               
     3) Palmer, Antonio                 4) Shelton, Troy                 
     5) Leonard, Jovan                  6)                               
  7 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                   48.94 
     1) Eaton, Donovan                  2) Dail, Norris                  
     3) Bonds, Marcus                   4) Stanback, Chaz                
     5) Dodd Jr, Christopher            6) Davenport, Tayman             
 -- 16 New Wave Track Club  'B'                             DNF 

Event 462  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                            
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                 
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:23.70q  2
     1) Reid-carthan, Brione            2) Allen, Matthew                
     3) Foster, Lloyd                   4) Iwugo, Phillip                
  2 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    3:27.90q  2
     1) Cheirs, Christopher             2) Daughtry, Myles               
     3) Pryor, Monte                    4) Small, Mark                   
     5) Mahone, Donovon                 6)                               
  3 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                   3:28.20q  1
  4 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         3:28.50q  3
     1) Rios, Nigel                     2) Smith, DeVon                  
     3) Thomas, Derrick                 4) Watkin, Keyon                 
     5) Williams, Avery                 6)                               
  5 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:28.60q  3
     1) Keels, Allante'                 2) Edmund, Daniel                
     3) Statom, Jevon                   4) Rogers, Chad                  
     5) Wiley, Jonathan                 6)                               
  6 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  3:35.70q  1
  7 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     3:36.90q  3
     1) Palmer, Antonio                 2) Shelton, Troy                 
     3) Leonard, Jovan                  4) Onasanyay, Tolu               
     5) Pleasant, James                 6) Akpandak, Ifion               
  7 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          3:36.90q  2
     1) Chase, Alonzo                   2) Etzel, Brendan                
     3) Evans-Chase, Alonzo             4) Foster, Ashton                
     5) Frazier, Gary                   6) Moore, James                  
  9 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        3:40.20   1
     1) Bradley, Maurco                 2) Carrion, Kwame                
     3) Grimes, Kamau                   4) Butty, Glea                   
     5) Brozell, Timothy                6) Thompson, Christopher         
 10 16 Falcons Track & Field Club  'A'                  3:43.60   2
     1) Empty, George                   2) Knight, Corey                 
     3) Osuchukwu, Onyekachi            4) Solis, Steven                 
     5) Henderson, Brandon              6) Higgs, Daryn                  
 11 16 Southern Maryland Striders  'A'                  3:45.10   1
 12 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                 3:47.50   3
 13 16 Pioneer Athletic Club  'A'                       3:52.40   1
 14 16 New Wave Track Club  'B'                         3:56.00   3
 15 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    3:56.90   2
     1) Burts-Fogle, Dionte             2) Covinton, Michael             
     3) Dixon, Thomas                   4) Lane, Brian                   
     5) Perry, Melsun                   6) Quarles, Donald               
 16 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'                  4:12.30   1

Event 462  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A                            
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                 
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:23.13 
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:26.32 
     1) Keels, Allante'                 2) Edmund, Daniel                
     3) Statom, Jevon                   4) Rogers, Chad                  
     5) Wiley, Jonathan                 6)                               
  3 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                   3:26.98 
     1) Diggs, Dangelo                  2) Drumgoole, Anthony            
     3) Farrar, Christopher             4) Pridgen, Lemuel               
     5) Williams, Jarren                6)                               
  4 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    3:27.21 
     1) Cheirs, Christopher             2) Daughtry, Myles               
     3) Pryor, Monte                    4) Small, Mark                   
     5) Mahone, Donovon                 6)                               
  5 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  3:29.73 
  6 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         3:33.10 
     1) Rios, Nigel                     2) Smith, DeVon                  
     3) Thomas, Derrick                 4) Watkin, Keyon                 
     5) Williams, Avery                 6)                               
  7 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          3:38.49 
     1) Chase, Alonzo                   2) Etzel, Brendan                
     3) Evans-Chase, Alonzo             4) Foster, Ashton                
     5) Frazier, Gary                   6) Moore, James                  
  8 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     3:39.31 
     1) Palmer, Antonio                 2) Shelton, Troy                 
     3) Leonard, Jovan                  4) Onasanyay, Tolu               
     5) Pleasant, James                 6) Akpandak, Ifion               

Event 463  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers           
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall             
     JO Meet: J 7:54.10  7/27/2005   05-Ohio Flyers TC, Ohio Flyers           
                         J Minen, K Gregory, E Rhodes, J Hall             
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      8:17.43 
     1) Reid-carthan, Brione            2) Iwugo, Phillip                
     3) Wyche, Malcom                   4) Uzoh, Anya                    
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        8:19.86 
     1) Edmund, Daniel                  2) Statom, Jevon                 
     3) Rogers, Chad                    4) Keels, Allante'               
  3 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                   8:34.91 
     1) Diggs, Dangelo                  2) Drumgoole, Anthony            
     3) Farrar, Christopher             4) Pridgen, Lemuel               
     5) Williams, Jarren                6)                               
  4 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     8:36.43 
     1) Palmer, Antonio                 2) Shelton, Troy                 
     3) Kaczmarek, Christoper           4) Akpandak, Ifion               
     5) Pleasant, James                 6)                               
  5 16 Howard County Striders, Inc  'A'                 8:39.28 
     1) Feroe, Mike                     2) Starr, Jeremy                 
     3) Thompson, Joseph                4) Bazell, Graham                
     5) Williams, Jake                  6)                               
  6 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    9:39.89 
     1) Covinton, Michael               2) Dixon, Thomas                 
     3) Lane, Brian                     4) Martin, Terrance              
     5) Perry, Melsun                   6) Quarles, Donald               
  7 16 Ferrari Striders Track Club  'A'                 9:40.49 
     1) Campbell, Stanley               2) Baughan, David                
     3) Brassell, Chris                 4) Bohlen, Hunter                
     5) Schadoff, Steven                6) Wolo, Nyema                   

Event 464  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop                                
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Benton, Tristan              Falcons                  1.82m    5-11.50
  2 Fuller, Cory                 Team Maryland            1.77m    5-09.75
  3 Collins, Johnathan           Marlboro                 1.72m    5-07.75
  4 Gross, Ian                   Columbia Express        J1.72m    5-07.75
  5 Dabney, C'Andre              Ft. Belvoir              1.57m    5-01.75
  6 Thomas, Shaquille            Ft. Belvoir              1.52m    4-11.75
  7 Allen, Jeffery               Ft. Belvoir              1.47m    4-09.75

Event 465  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis                                
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Fishman, Dustin              16 Potomac Valle         3.20m   10-06.00
  2 McCaffery, Conor             16 Potomac Valle        J3.20m   10-06.00

Event 466  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, DeVon                 New Wave                 6.50m   21-04.00
  2 Parker, Daune                Team Maryland            6.30m   20-08.00
  3 Murray, Leslie               Hummingbird              6.29m   20-07.75
  4 Uzoh, Anya                   Hummingbird              6.28m   20-07.25
  5 Benton, Tristan              Falcons                  6.07m   19-11.00
  6 Davenport, John              Baltimore City           5.76m   18-10.75
  7 Johnson, Dorian              Team Maryland            5.74m   18-10.00
  8 Stanback, Marcus             Team Maryland            5.61m   18-05.00
  9 Massey, Travis               Pioneer                  5.36m   17-07.00
 10 LeGrand, Charles             Glenarden                5.30m   17-04.75
 11 Flurry-Lightner, Bret        Team Maryland            5.27m   17-03.50
 12 Moore, Mathlew               Randallstown             5.24m   17-02.25
 13 Sieh, John                   Marlboro                 5.22m   17-01.50
 14 Gregory, Christopher         Glenarden                5.18m   17-00.00
 15 Muise, Matthew               Vienna Youth             4.88m   16-00.25
 16 Harris, Perry                Maryland Eagles          4.85m   15-11.00
 17 Leonard, Jovan               Firebirds                4.81m   15-09.50
 18 Eaton, Donovan               Freddie Hendric          4.64m   15-02.75
 19 Martin, Terrance             Track Express            4.45m   14-07.25
 20 Finch, Lorenzo               Clinton                  4.02m   13-02.25
 -- Wills, Joseph                Track Express             FOUL           
 -- Smith, Keith                 Marlboro                  FOUL           

Event 467  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules                            
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Daune                Team Maryland           12.87m   42-02.75
  2 LeGrand, Charles             Glenarden               12.53m   41-01.50
  3 Fuller, Cory                 Team Maryland           12.25m   40-02.25
  4 Johnson, Dorian              Team Maryland           12.05m   39-06.50
  5 Price, Markeith              Team Maryland           11.92m   39-01.25
  6 Collins, Johnathan           Marlboro                11.18m   36-08.25
  7 Smith, Keith                 Marlboro                10.77m   35-04.00
  8 Thomas, Shaquille            Ft. Belvoir             10.50m   34-05.50
  9 Gross, Ian                   Columbia Express        10.41m   34-02.00
 10 Muise, Matthew               Vienna Youth             9.61m   31-06.50
 -- Moore, Mathlew               Randallstown              FOUL           

Event 468  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                               
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Horner, Benjamin             Mountain Expres         14.47m   47-05.75
  2 Mayne, Josh                  Lightning               12.25m   40-02.25
  3 Ochs, Jonathan               16 Potomac Valle        11.18m   36-08.25
  4 Brown, Marcus                Glenarden               11.00m   36-01.25
  5 Covinton, Michael            Track Express           10.87m   35-08.00
  6 Lucus-Dobbins, Duane         Hummingbird             10.12m   33-02.50
  7 Thomas, Shaquille            Ft. Belvoir             10.00m   32-09.75
  8 Young, Ryan                  Marlboro                 9.49m   31-01.75
  9 Sturgill, Tyler              Cobra                    8.89m   29-02.00
 10 Wardlaw, Rodney              Team Maryland            8.44m   27-08.25
 -- Willis, Demytrio             New Wave                  FOUL           

Event 469  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri                            
     JO Meet: J 54.29m  7/28/2005   Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Horner, Benjamin             Mountain Expres         48.38m     158-09
  2 Mayne, Josh                  Lightning               37.33m     122-06
  3 Walker, Nehemiah             New Wave                35.42m     116-02
  4 Willis, Demytrio             New Wave                34.88m     114-05
  5 Thomas, Shaquille            Ft. Belvoir             34.62m     113-07
  6 Brown, Marcus                Glenarden               31.95m     104-10
  7 Ochs, Jonathan               16 Potomac Valle        28.30m      92-10
  8 Young, Ryan                  Marlboro                26.61m      87-04
  9 Thomas, Anthony              New Wave                26.32m      86-04
 10 Wardlaw, Rodney              Team Maryland           24.89m      81-08
 11 Coleman, Marcus              Baltimore City          24.65m      80-10
 12 Dobbins, Duane Lucas         Hummingbird             23.75m      77-11
 13 Sturgill, Tyler              Cobra                   21.69m      71-02

Event 470  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Willis, Demytrio             New Wave                35.45m     116-04
  2 Ochs, Jonathan               16 Potomac Valle        30.10m      98-09
  3 Robinson, Stephen            Glenarden               30.00m      98-05
  4 Sturgill, Tyler              Cobra                   29.34m      96-03
  5 Brown, Marcus                Glenarden               24.72m      81-01
  6 Smith, Anthony               New Wave                23.45m      76-11
  7 Dobbins, Duane Lucas         Hummingbird             20.00m      65-07
  8 Mayne, Josh                  Lightning               18.35m      60-02
  9 Proctor, Trae                Glenarden               17.18m      56-04
 10 Wardlaw, Rodney              Team Maryland           12.35m      40-06

Event 471  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Ochs, Jonathan               16 Potomac Valle        22.53m      73-11
  2 Mayne, Josh                  Lightning               21.35m      70-00

Event 472  Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse                                  
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Uzoh, Anya                   Hummingbird               4715 
  2 Collins, Johnathan           Marlboro                  3990 
  3 Young, Ryan                  Marlboro                  3224 

Event 502  100 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                            
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Finch, Brittni               Sya                      12.45q  2
  2 Booker, Alexis               Ebenezer                 12.51q  2
  3 McLaughlin, Mont'waynais     Hummingbird              12.53q  2
  4 Akpandak, Ini                Firebirds                12.76q  3
  5 Griffin, Christen            Charles County           12.80q  1
  6 Miles, Devan                 16 Potomac Valle         12.91q  1
  7 Miller, Michelle             Firebirds                12.96q  1
  7 Sample, Sad'e                Silver Spring            12.96q  3
  9 Richardson, Olivia           Ebenezer                 13.23   3
 10 Bailey, Leah                 Glenarden                13.28   3
 10 Harrison, Keiristin          Baltimore City           13.28   3
 12 Chambers, Melanie            New Wave                 13.38   2
 13 Hamilton, Chanel             Rockville                13.88   3
 14 Quarrie, Rayisha             Ebenezer                 14.06   1
 15 Preciado, Cindy              Firebirds                15.24   1

Event 502  100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                            
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Booker, Alexis               Ebenezer                 12.21 
  2 McLaughlin, Mont'waynais     Hummingbird              12.32 
  3 Finch, Brittni               Sya                      12.37 
  4 Akpandak, Ini                Firebirds                12.65 
  5 Miller, Michelle             Firebirds                12.73 
  6 Sample, Sad'e                Silver Spring            12.78 
  7 Griffin, Christen            Charles County           12.90 
 -- Miles, Devan                 16 Potomac Valle           DNF 

Event 503  200 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson                          
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sommerville, Shalaiyah       Baltimore City           25.26q  1
  2 Wright, Letecia              Baltimore City           25.45q  1
  3 Griffin, Christen            Charles County           25.64q  3
  4 McLaughlin, Mont'waynais     Hummingbird              25.76q  3
  5 Akpandak, Ini                Firebirds                25.79q  2
  6 Gill, Sonia                  Firebirds                26.06q  4
  7 Miller, Michelle             Firebirds                26.45q  3
  8 Chambers, Melanie            New Wave                 26.55q  2
  9 Davis, Shayla                Firebirds                26.73   1
 10 Sample, Sad'e                Silver Spring            26.76   4
 11 Richardson, Olivia           Ebenezer                 27.11   1
 12 Bailey, Leah                 Glenarden                27.24   1
 13 Sistare, DaReshia            Ebenezer                 27.40   4
 14 Gaddy, Joi                   Columbia Express         27.71   4
 15 Hamilton, Chanel             Rockville                27.85   1
 16 Preciado, Cindy              Firebirds                31.14   2

Event 503  200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson                          
     JO Meet: J 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Letecia              Baltimore City           24.77 
  2 Sommerville, Shalaiyah       Baltimore City           24.84 
  3 McLaughlin, Mont'waynais     Hummingbird              25.31 
  4 Akpandak, Ini                Firebirds                25.56 
  5 Gill, Sonia                  Firebirds                25.71 
  6 Miller, Michelle             Firebirds                25.78 
  7 Griffin, Christen            Charles County           26.42 
  8 Chambers, Melanie            New Wave                 28.44 

Event 504  400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                          
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gill, Sonia                  Firebirds                58.81q  2
  2 Davis, Shayla                Firebirds                59.05q  1
  3 Griffin, Christen            Charles County           59.48q  3
  4 Chambers, Melanie            New Wave                 59.56q  3
  5 Bardon, Stephanie            Rockville              1:00.88q  3
  6 Everett, Brittany            16 Potomac Valle       1:02.74q  3
  7 Sewell, Tynisha              Freddie Hendric        1:04.03q  2
  8 Paschall, Ashley             Freddie Hendric        1:05.87q  1
  9 Lutz, Jessica                Rockville              1:07.30   1
 10 Preciado, Cindy              Firebirds              1:11.23   3
 11 Swindell, Tiara              Ft. Belvoir            1:14.00   1
 12 Wofford, Alisha              Ft. Belvoir            1:19.93   2

Event 504  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson                          
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Shayla                Firebirds                58.13 
  2 Gill, Sonia                  Firebirds                58.89 
  3 Griffin, Christen            Charles County           58.95 
  4 Chambers, Melanie            New Wave               1:00.28 
  5 Bardon, Stephanie            Rockville              1:01.03 
  6 Paschall, Ashley             Freddie Hendric        1:03.01 
  7 Sewell, Tynisha              Freddie Hendric        1:03.55 
  8 Everett, Brittany            16 Potomac Valle       1:05.77 

Event 505  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached                 
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chichester, Jennifer         16 Potomac Valle       2:20.17 
  2 Bardon, Stephanie            Rockville              2:24.14 
  3 Rhabb, Chavon                Hummingbird            2:29.22 
  4 Kelly, Lalani                Pioneer                2:32.58 
  5 Everett, Brittany            16 Potomac Valle       2:34.49 
  6 Walls, Alexis                Ebenezer               2:38.17 
  7 Valdez, Paula                Cobra                  2:38.94 
  8 Lutz, Jessica                Rockville              2:39.00 

Event 506  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp                             
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chichester, Jennifer         16 Potomac Valle       5:00.21 
  2 Griffin, Brittney            Baltimore City         5:14.39 
  3 Bradley, Monique             Baltimore City         5:26.95 
  4 Walls, Alexis                Ebenezer               5:42.37 
  5 Valdez, Paula                Cobra                  6:00.08 

Event 507  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:53.83  1998        Dana Boyle                               
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chichester, Jennifer         16 Potomac Valle      11:04.60 
  2 Trapeni, Jessica             16 Potomac Valle      11:42.10 

Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell                      
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Letecia              Baltimore City           14.72q  1
  2 Johnson, Tashana             Baltimore City           14.84q  2
  2 Gariepy, Audrey              Rockville                14.84q  2
  4 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express         14.96q  1
  5 Holiday, Kierra              Marlboro                 15.24q  2
  6 Griffin, Christen            Charles County           15.49q  2
  7 Putman, Leah                 Silver Spring            17.20q  1
  8 Green, Kelly                 Pioneer                  18.07q  2
  9 McCall, Skakira              16 Potomac Valle         21.06   1
 -- Bruce, Candace               16 Potomac Valle            DQ   1  dq touched hurdle#10

Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell                      
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Letecia              Baltimore City           14.61 
  2 Johnson, Tashana             Baltimore City           14.67 
  3 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express         14.78 
  4 Gariepy, Audrey              Rockville                14.82 
  5 Holiday, Kierra              Marlboro                 15.24 
  6 Griffin, Christen            Charles County           15.76 
  7 Putman, Leah                 Silver Spring            16.10 
  8 Green, Kelly                 Pioneer                  17.59 

Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross                               
     JO Meet: J 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sewell, Nykeisha             Freddie Hendric        1:05.33q  1
  2 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express       1:07.34q  1
  3 Haggins, Selena              Glenarden              1:07.68q  1
  4 Casey, Joary                 Ebenezer               1:11.93q  2
  5 Rienks, Chelsea              Rockville              1:13.08q  2
  6 Bryant, Tiffany              Cavalier               1:14.46q  2
  7 Sistare, DaReshia            Ebenezer               1:14.70q  2
  8 McCall, Skakira              16 Potomac Valle       1:20.44q  1
  9 Bruce, Candace               16 Potomac Valle       1:27.61   1

Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross                               
     JO Meet: J 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sewell, Nykeisha             Freddie Hendric        1:04.71 
  2 Haggins, Selena              Glenarden              1:05.98 
  3 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express       1:06.32 
  4 Casey, Joary                 Ebenezer               1:11.94 
  5 Sistare, DaReshia            Ebenezer               1:13.65 
  6 Rienks, Chelsea              Rockville              1:14.48 
  7 McCall, Skakira              16 Potomac Valle       1:15.29 
  8 Bryant, Tiffany              Cavalier               1:17.60 

Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A                              
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA          
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                     47.90q  1
  2 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       48.30q  1
     1) Akpandak, Ini                   2) Gill, Sonia                   
     3) Davis, Shayla                   4) Miller, Michelle              
     5) Jones, Shawnta                  6) Preciad0, Cindy               
  3 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                   50.30q  2
  4 16 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                   51.00q  1
     1) Dodd, Martina                   2) Gaddy, Joi                    
     3) Haley, Kristen                  4) Harrell, Alyce                
     5) Robinson, Nicole                6) Staton, Brooke                
  5 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                            52.60q  2
     1) Bardon, Stephanie               2) Gariepy, Audrey               
     3) Hamilton, Chanel                4) Lutz, Jessica                 
     5) Rienks, Chelsea                 6) Yves-Didier, N'Kodia          
 -- 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                       DQ   2  Out of Zone leg 3

Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.79  2003        New Horizon A                              
     JO Meet: J 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA          
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                     47.83 
     1) Bradley, Monique                2) Bush, Jalisa                  
     3) Griffin, Brittney               4) Wright, Letecia               
  2 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       48.10 
     1) Akpandak, Ini                   2) Gill, Sonia                   
     3) Davis, Shayla                   4) Miller, Michelle              
     5) Jones, Shawnta                  6) Preciad0, Cindy               
  3 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                    49.18 
  4 16 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                   50.07 
     1) Dodd, Martina                   2) Gaddy, Joi                    
     3) Haley, Kristen                  4) Harrell, Alyce                
     5) Robinson, Nicole                6) Staton, Brooke                
  5 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                   50.11 
     1) Briscoe, Joi                    2) Paschall, Ashley              
     3) Sewell, Nykeisha                4) Sewell, Tynisha               
     5) Dixon, Shawnte                  6)                               
  6 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                            51.81 
     1) Bardon, Stephanie               2) Gariepy, Audrey               
     3) Hamilton, Chanel                4) Lutz, Jessica                 
     5) Rienks, Chelsea                 6) Yves-Didier, N'Kodia          

Event 513  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars                             
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA       
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     3:56.30 
     1) Akpandak, Ini                   2) Davis, Shayla                 
     3) Gill, Sonia                     4) Miller, Michelle              
  2 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                   4:00.10 
     1) Bradley, Monique                2) Bush, Jalisa                  
     3) Griffin, Brittney               4) Wright, Letecia               
  3 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      4:06.00 
  4 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                  4:09.50 
  5 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          4:18.70 
     1) Bardon, Stephanie               2) Gariepy, Audrey               
     3) Hamilton, Chanel                4) Lutz, Jessica                 
     5) Rienks, Chelsea                 6) Yves-Didier, N'Kodia          

Event 514  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:53.93  2001        United Stars                             
     JO Meet: J 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA           
                         Danielle Roberts, Tiffany Abney Jessica Davis, Eve
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                  10:38.24 
     1) Bradley, Monique                2) Bush, Jalisa                  
     3) Griffin, Brittney               4) Wright, Letecia               

Event 515  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims                              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey              Rockville                1.66m    5-05.25
  2 Rowles, Christina            Marlboro                 1.52m    4-11.75
  3 Rienks, Chelsea              Rockville                1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Furr, Emily                  16 Potomac Valle        J1.47m    4-09.75
  5 Rhabb, Chavon                Hummingbird             J1.47m    4-09.75
 -- Casey, Joary                 Ebenezer                    NH           

Event 516  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa                                 
     JO Meet: J 3.85m  7/29/2005   Brianna Neumann, Bruin TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Comber, Dana                 16 Potomac Valle         3.28m   10-09.00
 -- Rau, Lindsay                 16 Mach Los Trac            NH           

Event 517  Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry                                
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Finch, Brittni               Sya                      5.68m   18-07.75
  2 Johnson, Tashana             Baltimore City           5.04m   16-06.50
  3 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express         5.01m   16-05.25
  4 Putman, Leah                 Silver Spring            4.96m   16-03.25
  5 Ottey, Cory                  Hummingbird              4.82m   15-09.75
  6 Briscoe, Joi                 Freddie Hendric          4.81m   15-09.50
  7 Furr, Emily                  16 Potomac Valle         4.79m   15-08.75
 -- Haggins, Selena              Glenarden                 FOUL           

Event 518  Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard                          
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gariepy, Audrey              Rockville               10.82m   35-06.00
  2 Putman, Leah                 Silver Spring           10.69m   35-01.00
  3 Furr, Emily                  16 Potomac Valle        10.36m   34-00.00
  4 Ottey, Cory                  Hummingbird             10.13m   33-03.00
  5 Sewell, Tynisha              Freddie Hendric          9.84m   32-03.50

Event 519  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter                           
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Rachelle             16 Potomac Valle        12.04m   39-06.00
  2 Reeser, Dana                 Lightning               11.83m   38-09.75
  3 Poss, Katelyn                16 Potomac Valle        11.13m   36-06.25
  4 Randall, Allison             Owings Mills            10.42m   34-02.25
  5 Harrell, Alyce               Columbia Express         9.71m   31-10.25
  6 Lee, Jordaane                Team Maryland            9.36m   30-08.50
  7 Ruffin, Maketa               Randallstown             8.85m   29-00.50
  8 Neville, Erica               16 Potomac Valle         8.63m   28-03.75
  9 Croft, Rachel                Mountain Expres          8.46m   27-09.25
 10 Soper, Dana                  16 Potomac Valle         8.12m   26-07.75
 11 Daniels, Jaz'min             Team Maryland            8.07m   26-05.75

Event 520  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell                               
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Randall, Allison             Owings Mills            36.62m     120-02
  2 Harrell, Alyce               Columbia Express        34.30m     112-06
  3 Poss, Katelyn                16 Potomac Valle        31.78m     104-03
  4 Daniels, Jaz'min             Team Maryland           31.57m     103-07
  5 Croft, Rachel                Mountain Expres         31.54m     103-06
  6 Ruffin, Maketa               Randallstown            27.10m      88-11
  7 Lee, Jordaane                Team Maryland           26.84m      88-01
  8 Soper, Dana                  16 Potomac Valle        26.80m      87-11
  9 Perry, Valerie               Marlboro                17.30m      56-09

Event 521  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone                              
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Maketa               Randallstown            27.50m      90-03
  2 Harrell, Alyce               Columbia Express        25.54m      83-09
  3 DuBois, Hanna                Mountain Expres         25.08m      82-03
  4 Daniels, Jaz'min             Team Maryland           18.20m      59-08
  5 Lee, Jordaane                Team Maryland           17.31m      56-09
  6 Madison, Diamond             Rising Stars            11.74m      38-06

Event 522  Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.37m  2005        Emily Bernhart, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 49.37m  2005        Emily Bernhart, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Maketa               Randallstown            23.76m      77-11

Event 523  Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler                              
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Jacia            16 Potomac Valle          4146 
  2 Gariepy, Audrey              Rockville                 3965 
  3 Holiday, Kierra              Marlboro                  3671 
  4 Briscoe, Joi                 Freddie Hendric           3667 
  5 Sewell, Nykeisha             Freddie Hendric           3647 
  6 Sollott, Sarah               16 Potomac Valle          2893 
  7 Perry, Valerie               Marlboro                  2261 

Event 553  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs          
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyd, Corryl                 New Wave                 10.96q  5
  2 Arthur, Adrian               Hummingbird              10.98q  5
  3 Brown, Zachary               Columbia Express         11.08q  3
  3 Brown, Chadwich              Mountain Expres          11.08q  5
  5 Yves-Didier, N'Kodia         Rockville                11.10q  3
  6 Thomas, Dennis               Bowie                    11.11q  5
  7 Andrens, Glen                Baltimore City           11.17q  2
  8 Tinsley, Derrick             Marlboro                 11.24q  2
  9 Crutchfield, Kenan           Rockville                11.27   6
 10 Summers, Kevin               Freddie Hendric          11.38   1
 11 Pinchinat, Patrick           Rockville                11.42   6
 12 Johnson-Bryant, Kendrix      New Wave                 11.45   3
 12 Johnson, marques             Hummingbird              11.45   3
 14 Leonard, Sammie              Firebirds                11.47   3
 15 Ebron, Thomas                New Wave                 11.55   1
 16 Conaway, Justin              Ferrari                  11.56   4
 17 Baker, Lamar                 New Wave                 11.60   6
 18 Brown Jr, Keith              Woodlawn                 11.61   1
 19 Holland, Jasper              Woodlawn                 11.64   5
 20 Lopez, Jose                  Firebirds                11.84   3
 21 Bernard, Daniel              Columbia Express         11.95   6
 22 Mba-Jonas, Victor            Hummingbird              12.00   1
 23 Huynh, Long Chris            Sya                      12.03   6
 24 Hill, David                  Glenarden                12.23   4
 25 Ogunfolu, Adekunle           Hummingbird              12.27   4
 26 Brown, Taeshawn              Sya                      12.31   3
 27 Hogue, Calvin                New Carrollton           12.35   1
 28 Powell, Maurice              Glenarden                12.52   2
 29 I'Ndegeocello, Askia         Hummingbird              14.71   2

Event 553  100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs          
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyd, Corryl                 New Wave                 10.82 
  2 Brown, Zachary               Columbia Express         10.84 
  3 Arthur, Adrian               Hummingbird              10.99 
  4 Yves-Didier, N'Kodia         Rockville                11.09 
  5 Brown, Chadwich              Mountain Expres          11.19 
  6 Andrens, Glen                Baltimore City           11.22 
  7 Thomas, Dennis               Bowie                    11.25 
  8 Tinsley, Derrick             Marlboro                 11.35 

Event 554  200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                               
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Zachary               Columbia Express         22.37q  2
  2 Johnson, Charles             Marlboro                 22.54q  4
  3 Dunston, Charles             Marlboro                 22.55q  3
  4 Yves-Didier, N'Kodia         Rockville                22.63q  1
  5 Brown, Chadwich              Mountain Expres          22.69q  4
  6 Crutchfield, Kenan           Rockville                22.78q  2
  7 Thomas, Dennis               Bowie                    22.88q  5
  8 Cooper, Roosevelt            Freddie Hendric          22.90q  7
  9 Brewington, Chris            Columbia Express         22.97   3
 10 Pinchinat, Patrick           Rockville                22.98   4
 11 Simms, Norman                Glenarden                23.01   6
 12 Tinsley, Derrick             Marlboro                 23.02   3
 13 Duncan, Derrhyl              Hummingbird              23.14   2
 14 Robinson, Kalgeri            Firebirds                23.40   5
 15 Barner, Derrick              New Carrollton           23.49   4
 16 Andrens, Glen                Baltimore City           23.57   6
 17 Holland, Jasper              Woodlawn                 23.84   1
 18 Bernard, Daniel              Columbia Express         24.06   7
 19 Abdullah, Ahmad              Ferrari                  24.30   6
 20 Ruppe, William               Philbin's                24.34   4
 21 Mba-Jonas, Victor            Hummingbird              24.61   5
 22 Conaway, Justin              Ferrari                  24.65   2
 23 Hill, Gregory                Glenarden                24.74   6
 24 Hill, David                  Glenarden                25.03   3
 25 Diallo, Mamadou              New Carrollton           25.19   3
 26 Ogunfolu, Adekunle           Hummingbird              25.72   6
 27 Hansborough, Wesley          Glenarden                25.93   2
 28 Peterson, Jarvis             Firebirds                26.33   1

Event 554  200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts                               
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Zachary               Columbia Express         21.85 
  2 Johnson, Charles             Marlboro                 22.05 
  3 Dunston, Charles             Marlboro                 22.42 
  4 Cooper, Roosevelt            Freddie Hendric          22.42 
  5 Brown, Chadwich              Mountain Expres          22.54 
  6 Yves-Didier, N'Kodia         Rockville                22.56 
  7 Crutchfield, Kenan           Rockville                22.77 
  8 Thomas, Dennis               Bowie                    23.68 

Event 555  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                         
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brewington, Chris            Columbia Express         50.28q  1
  2 Cooper, Roosevelt            Freddie Hendric          51.17q  2
  3 Womack, Malcolm              Glenarden                51.78q  1
  3 Browne, Adrian               Glenarden                51.78q  2
  5 Abdullah, Ahmad              Ferrari                  51.97q  5
  6 Simms, Norman                Glenarden                52.36q  3
  7 Barner, Derrick              New Carrollton           52.37q  1
  8 Holland, Jasper              Woodlawn                 52.61q  4
  9 Hill, Gregory                Glenarden                53.37   5
 10 Ruppe, William               Philbin's                53.79   3
 11 Cherry, Eugene               Pioneer                  53.87   1
 12 Townsend, Aaron              Hummingbird              55.52   4
 13 Abraham, Yonas               16 Potomac Valle         55.59   5
 14 Adams, Issac                 Rockville                55.92   4
 15 Davis, Branden               Cavalier                 55.99   5
 16 Huynh, Long Chris            Sya                      56.05   2
 17 Hansborough, Wesley          Glenarden                56.12   5

Event 555  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore                         
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brewington, Chris            Columbia Express         49.05 
  2 Cooper, Roosevelt            Freddie Hendric          49.97 
  3 Simms, Norman                Glenarden                50.06 
  4 Womack, Malcolm              Glenarden                50.59 
  5 Holland, Jasper              Woodlawn                 51.47 
  6 Browne, Adrian               Glenarden                51.50 
  7 Abdullah, Ahmad              Ferrari                  52.74 
  8 Barner, Derrick              New Carrollton           52.88 

Event 556  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport                           
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Issac            Freddie Hendric        1:58.76 
  2 Taylor, Aaron                Hummingbird            1:59.61 
  3 Diallo, Mamadou              New Carrollton         2:00.73 
  4 Mcdonald, Andre              16 Potomac Valle       2:00.95 
  5 Pembroke, Jack               Ferrari                2:01.54 
  6 Dawson, Brent                Owings Mills           2:01.86 
  7 Walker, Perez                New Wave               2:02.41 
  8 Turrentine, Preston          New Wave               2:03.65 
  9 Brown, Bryant                Freddie Hendric        2:03.85 
 10 Cherry, Eugene               Pioneer                2:04.79 
 11 Berry, Milo                  Freddie Hendric        2:05.32 
 12 Omotosho, Oloa               Hummingbird            2:07.38 
 13 Diaz-Perez, Alfonzo          Hummingbird            2:08.24 
 14 Hill, Gregory                Glenarden              2:09.38 
 15 Lewis, Nigel                 New Carrollton         2:15.80 
 16 Turrentine, Preston          16 Potomac Valle       2:16.26 

Event 557  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade                               
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zafar, Malik                 Hummingbird            4:08.35 
  2 Guy, Sean                    Hummingbird            4:16.90 
  3 Pembroke, Jack               Ferrari                4:17.70 
  4 Mcdonald, Andre              New Wave               4:18.88 
  5 Diallo, Mamadou              New Carrollton         4:21.94 
  6 Walker, Perez                New Wave               4:22.54 
  7 Brown, Bryant                Freddie Hendric        4:22.61 
  8 Berry, Milo                  Freddie Hendric        4:28.86 
  9 Mills, Christopher           Woodlawn               4:30.74 
 10 Diaz-Perez, Alfonzo          Hummingbird            4:32.78 
 11 Turrentine, Preston          New Wave               4:37.97 
 12 Lewis, Nigel                 New Carrollton         4:46.44 
 13 Abraham, Yonas               16 Potomac Valle       4:56.90 
 14 Wofford, Joshua              Ft. Belvoir            4:59.78 

Event 558  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal                          
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bowie, Chris                 Hummingbird           16:23.72 
  2 Mills, Christopher           Woodlawn              16:47.41 
  3 Freard, Sebastien            Hummingbird           19:19.00 

Event 559  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg                            
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zafar, Malik                 Hummingbird            6:25.70 
  2 Mcdonald, Andre              New Wave               6:32.36 
  3 Guy, Sean                    Hummingbird            6:36.11 
  4 Berry, Milo                  Freddie Hendric        6:48.45 
  5 Brown, Bryant                Freddie Hendric        6:48.61 
  6 Mills, Christopher           Woodlawn               6:57.78 
  7 Vandi, Vpaaki                Glenarden              7:16.35 

Event 561  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock                             
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pugh, Camal                  Marlboro                 14.83q  2
  2 Brown Jr, Keith              Woodlawn                 14.87q  1
  3 Campbell, Jamal              Mountain Expres          15.04q  1
  4 James, Quentin               Silver Spring            15.05q  1
  5 Thomas, Justin               Baltimore City           15.22q  2
  6 Grundmann, Stefan            Rockville                15.41q  3
  7 Powers, Ross                 Rockville                15.48q  2
  8 McIntosh, Christopher        Owings Mills             15.51q  3
  9 Lee, Ronte                   Baltimore City           16.53   2
 10 Sanders, Daryl               Glenarden                17.28   3
 11 Dixon, Damon                 Ferrari                  18.75   3
 12 Williams, Khalid             Freddie Hendric          18.81   1
 13 Thomas, Melech               Columbia Express         23.05   2

Event 561  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock                             
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown Jr, Keith              Woodlawn                 14.42 
  2 Pugh, Camal                  Marlboro                 14.53 
  3 Campbell, Jamal              Mountain Expres          14.89 
  4 McIntosh, Christopher        Owings Mills             15.04 
  5 Grundmann, Stefan            Rockville                15.35 
  6 Powers, Ross                 Rockville                15.56 
  7 James, Quentin               Silver Spring            15.58 
  8 Thomas, Justin               Baltimore City           15.70 

Event 562  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                             
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McIntosh, Christopher        Owings Mills             55.82q  1
  2 Farmer, Antwan               Marlboro                 56.93q  2
  3 Brown Jr, Keith              Woodlawn                 57.25q  1
  4 Womack, Malcolm              Glenarden                57.26q  1
  5 James, Quentin               Silver Spring            57.37q  1
  6 Lavela, Joel                 Hummingbird              58.65q  2
  7 Pugh, Camal                  Marlboro                 58.90q  2
  8 Thomas, Melech               Columbia Express       1:00.01q  2
  9 Powers, Ross                 Rockville              1:00.14   3
 10 Sanders, Daryl               Glenarden              1:01.61   2
 11 Britt, Ronald                Columbia Express       1:02.88   3
 12 Hill, Gregory                Glenarden              1:04.77   3
 13 Lee, Ronte                   Baltimore City         1:09.69   3

Event 562  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement                             
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Farmer, Antwan               Marlboro                 54.34 
  2 McIntosh, Christopher        Owings Mills             54.90 
  3 Brown Jr, Keith              Woodlawn                 56.90 
  4 Pugh, Camal                  Marlboro                 57.83 
  5 James, Quentin               Silver Spring            57.86 
  6 Womack, Malcolm              Glenarden                58.80 
  7 Lavela, Joel                 Hummingbird            1:00.08 
  8 Thomas, Melech               Columbia Express       1:00.97 

Event 563  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                              
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                 
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams         
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                   42.20q  1
  2 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        42.30q  2
     1) Johnson, marques                2) Moore, Larone                 
     3) Gordon, Jamie                   4) Duncan, Derrhyl               
  3 16 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                   42.80q  1
     1) Barker, Anthony                 2) Brown, Zachary                
     3) Thomas, Melech                  4)                               
  4 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'B'                   43.20q   
  4 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                            43.20q  1
  4 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                    43.20q  2
  6 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                           43.50q  2
     1) Briggs, Brandon                 2) Mitchell, Jesse               
  7 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          43.70q  2
     1) Simms, Norman                   2) Harris, Wildersee             
     3) Jenkins, Joshua                 4) Powell, Maurice               
  8 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       43.71q  1
     1) Lopez, Jose                     2) Leonard, Sammie               
     3) Marshall, Jeremy                4) Peterson, Jarvis              
     5) Pleasant, Joshua                6) Riggio, Paul                  
  9 16 New Wave Track Club  'B'                           44.50   2
     1) Baker, Lamar                    2) Caldwell, Phillip             
     3) Thompson, Julius                4)                               
 10 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'                    44.80   2
 10 16 Ferrari Striders Track Club  'A'                   44.80   1
     1) Conaway, Justin                 2) Dixon, Damon                  
     3) Fajobi, Jide                    4) Henry, Ryan                   
     5) Pembroke, Jack                  6)                               
 12 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                        47.00   2
     1) Lavela, Joel                    2) Lawrence, Milton              

Event 563  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston                              
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                 
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams         
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                   41.98 
     1) Cooper, Roosevelt               2) Cannie, Richard               
     3) Brown, Davon                    4) Bahar, Joseph                 
     5) Eaton, Brandon                  6) Summers, Kevin                
  2 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                            42.17 
  3 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                    42.37 
  4 16 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                   42.39 
     1) Barker, Anthony                 2) Brown, Zachary                
     3) Thomas, Melech                  4)                               
  5 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                           42.44 
  6 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       43.18 
     1) Lopez, Jose                     2) Leonard, Sammie               
     3) Marshall, Jeremy                4) Peterson, Jarvis              
     5) Pleasant, Joshua                6) Riggio, Paul                  
  7 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          44.05 
 -- 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                           DQ   Out of exchange zone

Event 564  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta                             
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA             
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         3:17.70q  2
     1) Briggs, Brandon                 2) Caldwell, Phillip             
     3) Mitchell-Shelton, Jonathan      4) Thompson, Julius              
     5) Wood, Jovan                     6)                               
  2 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  3:19.10q  2
  3 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:20.60q  2
     1) Daley, Geoffrey                 2) Samuels, Jeremy               
     3) Sykes, Jaumale                  4) Murdock, Justin               
  4 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          3:21.50q  2
     1) Grundmann, Stefan               2) Crutchfield, Kenan            
     3) Ligon, Bret                     4) Brewington, Chris             
     5) Battle-Best, Kelsey             6) Pinchinat, Patrick            
  5 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:21.90q  2
     1) Harris, Wildersee               2) Simms, Norman                 
     3) Womack, Malcolm                 4) Powell, Maurice               
  6 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                 3:23.10q  1
  7 16 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                 3:24.60q  2
     1) Barker, Anthony                 2) Brown, Zachary                
     3) Thomas, Melech                  4)                               
  8 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'B'                  3:29.80q  1
  9 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      3:31.50   1
     1) Gatling, Christopher            2) Johnson, marques              
     3) Lawrence, Milton                4)                               
 10 16 New Wave Track Club  'B'                         3:33.60   1
     1) Baker, Lamar                    2) Johnson-Bryant, Kendrix       
     3) Franklin, Gerrod                4) Lewis, Bryan                  
 11 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     3:45.50   1
     1) Leonard, Sammie                 2) Marshall, Jeremy              
     3) Peterson, Jarvis                4) Pleasant, Joshua              
     5) Riggio, Paul                    6)                               

Event 564  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta                             
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA             
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  3:15.16 
  2 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         3:15.86 
     1) Briggs, Brandon                 2) Caldwell, Phillip             
     3) Mitchell-Shelton, Jonathan      4) Thompson, Julius              
     5) Wood, Jovan                     6)                               
  3 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:16.92 
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:20.16 
  5 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          3:20.56 
     1) Grundmann, Stefan               2) Crutchfield, Kenan            
     3) Ligon, Bret                     4) Brewington, Chris             
     5) Battle-Best, Kelsey             6) Pinchinat, Patrick            
  6 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                 3:21.12 
     1) Cooper, Roosevelt               2) Richardson, Issac             
     3) Wilson, Paul                    4) Cannie, Richard               
     5) Berry, Milo                     6) Gallman, Jamin                
  7 16 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                 3:29.87 
     1) Barker, Anthony                 2) Brown, Zachary                
     3) Thomas, Melech                  4)                               

Event 565  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic                       
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE         
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         8:12.35 
     1) Franklin, Gerrod                2) Lewis, Bryan                  
     3) Walker, Perez                   4)                               
  2 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      8:18.23 
     1) Bowie, Chris                    2) Freard, Sebastien             
     3) Gatling, Christopher            4) Taylor, Aaron                 
  3 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      8:24.68 
     1) Townsend, Aaron                 2) Omotosho, Oloa                
     3) Lawal, Luke                     4)                               
  4 16 Howard County Striders, Inc  'A'                 8:35.49 
     1) Bank, Andrew                    2) King, Reggie                  
     3) Meyers, Jonah                   4) Yourstone, Dustin             
  5 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        8:41.49 
     1) Hansborough, Wesley             2) Womack, Malcolm               
     3) Vandi, Vpaaki                   4) Hill, Gregory                 

Event 566  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards                             
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/1985      Rick Noji, Seattle, WA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Randolph, Brandon            Hummingbird              1.82m    5-11.50
  2 Archer, Steven               Ferrari                  1.77m    5-09.75
  3 Dixon, Damon                 Ferrari                 J1.77m    5-09.75
  4 Chijioke, Prince             Freddie Hendric          1.67m    5-05.75

Event 567  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.22m  7/28/2005   Jordan Scott, Spirit NE                    
     JO Meet: J 5.22m  7/28/2005   Scott Roth, unattached-14                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Devaud, Dominic              Freddie Hendric          4.26m   13-11.75
  2 Dixon, Damon                 Ferrari                  3.13m   10-03.25
  3 Clark, Devan                 Ft. Belvoir              2.73m    8-11.50
 -- Wright, Jake                 Lightning                   NH           

Event 568  Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                                
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Eaton, Brandon               Freddie Hendric          7.16m   23-06.00
  2 Boyd, Corryl                 New Wave                 6.93m   22-09.00
  3 Gross, Jason                 Woodlawn                 6.77m   22-02.50
  4 Moore, Larone                Hummingbird              6.74m   22-01.50
  5 Thomas, Dennis               Bowie                    6.44m   21-01.50
  6 Archer, Steven               Ferrari                  6.21m   20-04.50
  7 Fajobi, Jide                 Ferrari                  6.15m   20-02.25
  8 Hopkins, Korey               16 Potomac Valle         6.09m   19-11.75
  9 Marshall, Jeremy             Firebirds                6.04m   19-09.75
 10 Briggs, Brandon              New Wave                 6.03m   19-09.50
 10 Staford, Justin              Team Maryland            6.03m   19-09.50
 12 Gray, Warren                 New Wave                 6.02m   19-09.00
 13 Robinson, Kalgeri            Firebirds                5.97m   19-07.00
 14 Johnson, Shawn               Marlboro                 5.88m   19-03.50
 15 Hill, David                  Glenarden                5.81m   19-00.75
 16 Randolph, Brandon            Hummingbird              5.80m   19-00.50
 17 Goddard, Damel               Bowie                    5.70m   18-08.50
 18 Battle-Best, Kelsey          Rockville                5.57m   18-03.25
 19 Johnson, marques             Hummingbird              5.48m   17-11.75
 20 Dixon, Damon                 Ferrari                  5.34m   17-06.25
 21 Huynh, Long Chris            Sya                      5.33m   17-06.00
 22 Gordon, Jamie                Hummingbird              5.26m   17-03.25
 23 Brown, Davon                 Freddie Hendric          5.23m   17-02.00
 24 Brown, Taeshawn              Sya                      4.98m   16-04.25
 25 White, Nathaniel             Team Maryland            4.72m   15-06.00
 26 Hockett, Jamal               Marlboro                 4.22m   13-10.25
 -- Chijioke, Prince             Freddie Hendric           FOUL           

Event 569  Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall                              
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Gross, Jason                 Woodlawn                14.13m   46-04.25
  2 Eaton, Brandon               Freddie Hendric         13.99m   45-10.75
  3 Gray, Warren                 New Wave                13.67m   44-10.25
  4 Farmer, Antwan               Marlboro                13.47m   44-02.50
  5 Johnson, Shawn               Marlboro                13.25m   43-05.75
  6 Briggs, Brandon              New Wave                12.99m   42-07.50
  7 Hill, David                  Glenarden               12.98m   42-07.00
  8 Campbell, Jamal              Mountain Expres         12.87m   42-02.75
  9 Gatling, Christopher         Hummingbird             12.69m   41-07.75
 10 Marshall, Jeremy             Firebirds               12.47m   40-11.00
 11 Chijioke, Prince             Freddie Hendric         11.30m   37-01.00
 -- Randolph, Brandon            Hummingbird               FOUL           
 -- Hopkins, Korey               16 Potomac Valle          FOUL           

Event 570  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson                            
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Matt                 Rockville               14.68m   48-02.00
  2 Wade, Tyler                  Columbia Express        12.00m   39-04.50
  3 Simmons, Warren              Ft. Belvoir             11.06m   36-03.50

Event 571  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                             
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Devan                 Ft. Belvoir             48.86m     160-04
  2 Nothaft, Frank               Vienna Youth            41.54m     136-03
  3 Roth, Zach                   Owings Mills            41.39m     135-09
  4 Miller, Matt                 Rockville               41.10m     134-10
  5 Nibley, Pearson              Philbin's               33.24m     109-01
  6 Wade, Tyler                  Columbia Express        31.87m     104-07
  7 Simmons, Warren              Ft. Belvoir             29.80m      97-09

Event 572  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar                              
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Devan                 Ft. Belvoir             48.18m     158-01
  2 Wade, Tyler                  Columbia Express        32.95m     108-01
  3 I'Ndegeocello, Askia         Hummingbird             23.96m      78-07
  4 White, Nathaniel             Team Maryland           23.95m      78-07

Event 573  Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.86m  2005        Buck Sullivan, Unattached                 
     JO Meet: J 58.30m  2005        Buck Sullivan                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Nothaft, Frank               Vienna Youth            46.35m     152-01
  2 Wade, Tyler                  Columbia Express        28.46m      93-04
  3 Miller, Matt                 Rockville               25.43m      83-05

Event 574  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin                             
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gross, Jason                 Woodlawn                  5747 
  2 Hruch, Nicholas              16 Potomac Valle          5738 
  3 Brown Jr, Keith              Woodlawn                  5607 
  4 Devaud, Dominic              Freddie Hendric           5450 
  5 Roth, Zach                   Owings Mills              5167 
  6 Kepler, Matthew              Lightning                 4710 
  7 Garrison, Davis              16 Potomac Valle          4129 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec