Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Alabama Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/16-17/06 - Hoover, AL

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter, Jemiya               Mprd                     16.02q  1
  2 Phillips, Ashante            Mprd                     16.21q  1
  3 henderson, keseyanna         Mprd                     16.24q  4
  4 Humphrey, Britltey           Unattached               16.92q  4
  5 Rumbley, Lily                VestaviaTC               17.11q  2
  6 Foster, Alana                Mprd                     17.65q  1
  7 White, Jasmine               Alabama Striders         17.75q  3
  8 Boiling, Lasabre             Nat                      18.15q  3
  9 Willis, Kaniesha             Alabama Striders         18.45   3
 10 Graham, Brook                Huntsville Metro         18.73   2
 11 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite               19.65   2
 12 Williams, Tia                Club Elite               21.09   3
 -- Fuluker, Madelynn            Mprd                        DQ   1
 -- Williams, Azona              Nat                         DQ   3
 -- Osburn, Jakayla              Mprd                        DQ   4

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter, Jemiya               Mprd                     16.08 
  2 Humphrey, Britltey           Unattached               16.59 
  3 Phillips, Ashante            Mprd                     16.83 
  4 White, Jasmine               Alabama Striders         17.19 
  5 Rumbley, Lily                VestaviaTC               17.68 
  6 Foster, Alana                Mprd                     18.43 

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Association:   15.14  6/18/2004   Ferrin Coleman, mprd                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Ashante            Mprd                     33.76q  1
  2 Hunter, Jermiya              Mprd                     35.59q  2
  3 Steele, Cassina              Alabama Striders         35.97q  3
  4 Braggs, Jazmin               Mprd                     37.12q  2
  5 Foster, Alana                Mprd                     38.28q  1
  6 Oden, Landry                 Unattached               39.12q  2
  7 White, Jasmine               Alabama Striders         39.96q  1
  8 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite               41.36q  3
  9 Boiling, Lasabre             Nat                      46.06   2
 10 Williams, Tia                Club Elite               46.31   3

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   15.14  6/18/2004   Ferrin Coleman, mprd                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Ashante            Mprd                     34.68 
  2 Hunter, Jermiya              Mprd                     36.11 
  3 Braggs, Jazmin               Mprd                     36.81 
  4 Foster, Alana                Mprd                     39.16 
  5 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite               40.04 
  6 Oden, Landry                 Unattached               40.99 

Event 4  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   1:24.50  6/18/2004   Jasmine Crimes, Prt City                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rumbley, Lily                VestaviaTC             1:23.71 
  2 Steele, Cassina              Alabama Striders       1:31.50 
  3 Oden, Landry                 Unattached             1:37.94 

Event 5  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braggs, Jazmin               Mobile Parks & R       3:52.04 

Event 10  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   2.96m  6/18/2004   Ferrin Coleman, mprd                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Britltey           Unattached               3.03m    9-11.25
  2 Hunter, Jemiya               Mprd                     2.95m    9-08.25
  3 Rumbley, Lily                VestaviaTC               2.48m    8-01.75
  4 Boiling, Lasabre             Nat                      2.40m    7-10.50
  5 Williams, Tia                Club Elite               2.16m    7-01.00
  6 Graham, Brook                Huntsville Metro         1.20m    3-11.25

Event 11  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   4.58m  6/18/2004   Angela McCord, mprd                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oden, Landry                 Unattached               3.77m   12-04.50
  2 Pierre, Sarah                Mprd                     3.72m   12-02.50

Event 12  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   4.70m  6/18/2004   Kristen Kennebrew, MYMCATC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pierre, Sarah                Mprd                     8.69m      28-06
  2 Willis, Kaniesha             Alabama Striders         7.28m      23-11

Event 16  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Association:   15.16  6/18/2004   Issac Irby, Prt City                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyman, Matthew               Montgomery YMCA          15.45q  3
  2 Parker, Darius               Madison Striders         15.57q  5
  3 Brooks, Derian               Club Elite               15.74q  5
  4 Craig, James                 Mprd                     16.54q  1
  5 Beard, Daniel                Mprd                     16.65q  5
  6 Boone, Wiley                 Magic City               17.24q  1
  7 Potts, Chris                 Madison Striders         17.57q  4
  8 Schroeder, Michael           VestaviaTC               17.58q  2
  9 Charlton, Ryan               Club Elite               17.89   4
 10 Huber, Caleb                 VestaviaTC               18.63   2
 11 Moten, Calvin                Huntsville Metro         19.55   4
 12 Walter, Johvontae            Mprd                     19.75   5
 13 Crenshaw, Darryl             Mprd                     21.40   1
 14 Jackson, Christopher         Alabama Striders         22.14   2
 15 Love, Jerell                 Mprd                     25.02   3
 -- William, Brevard             Mprd                        FS   5
 -- Daniels, Jamarcus            Mprd                        FS   5
 -- Bush, Ladarrius              Mprd                        DQ   3
 -- Eaton, Abrey                 Alabama Striders            DQ   2
 -- Harrison, Joshua             Madison Striders            DQ   2

Event 16  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   15.16  6/18/2004   Issac Irby, Prt City                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig, James                 Mprd                     16.20 
  2 Parker, Darius               Madison Striders         16.33 
  3 Brooks, Derian               Club Elite               16.35 
  4 Boone, Wiley                 Magic City               17.48 
  5 Schroeder, Michael           VestaviaTC               17.90 
  6 Potts, Chris                 Madison Striders         18.08 

Event 18  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   1:16.30  6/13/2003   William Carroll, MPRD                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stern, Jonathan              Hoover Parks           1:14.36 
  2 Parker, Darius               Madison Striders       1:23.06 
  3 Wright, Joseph               Alabama Striders       1:23.50 
  4 Moten, Calvin                Huntsville Metro       1:27.64 
  5 Schroeder, Michael           VestaviaTC             1:29.34 
  6 Kingren, Mitchell            VestaviaTC             1:33.99 
  7 Steward, Lance               Madison Striders       1:35.58 
  8 McDonald, Luke               Madison Striders       1:40.36 

Event 19  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   3:29.00  6/18/2004   Walter Mixon, mprd                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stern, Jonathan              Hoover Parks           2:54.07 
  2 Wright, Joseph               Alabama Striders       3:12.30 
  3 Riley, Griffin               Magic City             3:17.20 
  4 Kingren, Mitchell            VestaviaTC             3:30.97 
  5 Steward, Lance               Madison Striders       3:37.58 

Event 20  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley, Griffin               Magic City             6:45.00 
  2 Kingren, Mitchell            VestaviaTC             6:58.61 

Event 23  High Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   1.49m  6/18/2004   Eddie Thompson, mprd                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stern, Jonathan              Hoover Parks             1.02m    3-04.00

Event 24  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   10-05  6/13/2003   Khawn Fore, HMTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Michael           VestaviaTC               3.00m    9-10.25
  2 Boone, Wiley                 Magic City               2.81m    9-02.75
  3 Moten, Calvin                Huntsville Metro         2.77m    9-01.25
  4 Jackson, Christopher         Alabama Striders         2.70m    8-10.25
  5 Steward, Lance               Madison Striders         2.52m    8-03.25
  6 Miller, Treymarius           Mprd                     2.47m    8-01.25
  7 Crenshaw, Jonte              Mprd                     2.41m    7-11.00
  8 Brooks, Derian               Club Elite               2.40m    7-10.50

Event 25  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   5.94m  6/18/2004   Jeffrey McGovern, mprd                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Garrett               Unattached               5.99m   19-08.00
  2 Traywick, Kahlil             Mprd                     3.18m   10-05.25
  3 Tinker, Matthew              Hoover Parks             2.13m    7-00.00

Event 26  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   40-06  6/13/2003   JaCarlos Cook, MPRD                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Limdi, Mihir                 Hoover Parks            13.95m      45-09
  2 Tinker, Matthew              Hoover Parks             6.00m      19-08

Event 27  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Desmond             Madison Striders         34.12q  1
  2 Brooks, Derian               Club Elite               34.43q  2
  3 Craig, James                 Mprd                     34.81q  2
  4 Parker, Darius               Madison Striders         37.50q  1
  5 Beard, Daniel                Mprd                     38.18q  1
  6 Potts, Chris                 Madison Striders         40.37q  1
  7 Charlton, Ryan               Club Elite               40.51q  2
  8 Limdi, Mihir                 Hoover Parks             42.15q  1
  9 McDonald, Luke               Madison Striders         44.08   2

Event 27  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig, James                 Mprd                     35.57 
  2 Brooks, Derian               Club Elite               35.99 
  3 Beard, Daniel                Mprd                     36.64 
  4 Parker, Darius               Madison Striders         36.96 

Event 29  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   10:31.85  6/1992      Jennifer Bibber                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonald, Melissa            Madison Striders      13:06.20 
  2 Calhoun, Bria                Madison Striders      13:08.64 

Event 31  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Association:   13.35  6/1992      Natasha Cain                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Ferrin              Mobile Parks & R         13.88q  2
  2 Robinson, Thelma             Mprd                     14.35q  3
  3 Reeder, Ardayzha             Nat                      14.67q  2
  4 Boone, Katie Brooks          Magic City               14.84q  1
  5 Johnson, Velencia            Club Elite               15.17q  1
  6 Boone, Alice                 Magic City               15.28q  2
  7 Prewitt, Addie               VestaviaTC               15.39q  1
  8 Hall, Erykah                 McR                      15.44q  2
  9 Owens, Marisa                Madison Striders         15.64   2
 10 Ogilvie, Collier             Magic City               15.71   1
 11 Barnett, Ebani               Nat                      15.87   1
 12 Agnew, Chelsea               Mobile Parks & R         16.04   1
 13 Coman, Layken                Nat                      16.25   1
 14 Tindol, Regan                Hoover Parks             16.71   3
 15 Carter, Alysha               Huntsville Metro         17.80   2

Event 31  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   13.35  6/1992      Natasha Cain                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Thelma             Mprd                     13.96 
  2 Coleman, Ferrin              Mobile Parks & R         14.15 
  3 Boone, Katie Brooks          Magic City               14.65 
  4 Reeder, Ardayzha             Nat                      14.73 
  5 Boone, Alice                 Magic City               15.27 
  6 Johnson, Velencia            Club Elite               15.32 
  7 Hall, Erykah                 McR                      15.37 

Event 32  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Association:   28.90  6/13/2003   Kenyattia Hackworth, MPRD                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Thelma             Mprd                     30.92q  2
  2 Coleman, Ferrin              Mprd                     31.05q  1
  3 Holmes, Christial            Mprd                     32.82q  4
  4 Reeder, Ardayzha             Nat                      32.95q  2
  5 Owens, Marisa                Madison Striders         33.03q  3
  6 Osburn, Jakayla              Mprd                     33.29q  4
  7 Ogilvie, Collier             Magic City               33.31q  1
  8 Moore, Octavia               Alabama Striders         33.73q  1
  9 Johnson, Velencia            Club Elite               34.85   2
 10 Hall, Erykah                 McR                      35.01   3
 11 Coman, Layken                Nat                      35.11   1
 12 Keenan, Francie              Magic City               35.29   3
 13 Mitchell, Darian             Madison Striders         35.74   3
 14 Kennebrew, Kristen           Montgomery YMCA          36.00   3
 15 Agnew, Chelsea               Mobile Parks & R         36.05   2
 16 Barnett, Ebani               Nat                      42.04   3

Event 32  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   28.90  6/13/2003   Kenyattia Hackworth, MPRD                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Ferrin              Mprd                     30.41 
  2 Robinson, Thelma             Mprd                     30.86 
  3 Owens, Marisa                Madison Striders         31.95 
  4 Reeder, Ardayzha             Nat                      32.41 
  5 Ogilvie, Collier             Magic City               32.75 
  6 Holmes, Christial            Mprd                     32.90 
  7 Osburn, Jakayla              Mprd                     32.96 

Event 33  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
 Association:   1:05.23  6/18/2004   Joy Marbury, CLEB                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Taylor                Alabama Striders       1:18.95q  1
  2 Holmes, Christial            Mprd                   1:20.40q  1
  2 Mitchell, Darian             Madison Striders       1:20.40q  2
  4 Reeder, Ardayzha             Nat                    1:20.95q  1
  5 Kennebrew, Kristen           Montgomery YMCA        1:21.88q  1
  6 Coman, Layken                Nat                    1:31.39q  2
  7 McDonald, Melissa            Madison Striders       1:46.56q  1
  8 Barnett, Ebani               Nat                    1:48.90q  2
  9 Gilbert, Chyna               Unattached             1:53.69   2

Event 33  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   1:05.23  6/18/2004   Joy Marbury, CLEB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Christial            Mprd                   1:16.39 
  2 Young, Taylor                Alabama Striders       1:19.11 
  3 Mitchell, Darian             Madison Striders       1:22.00 
  4 Reeder, Ardayzha             Nat                    1:23.33 
  5 Coman, Layken                Nat                    1:24.03 
  6 Kennebrew, Kristen           Montgomery YMCA        1:28.18 
  7 McDonald, Melissa            Madison Striders       1:42.85 

Event 34  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   3:01.53  6/18/2004   Khadijah Kirkwood, CLEB                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byrd, Sydney                 Unattached             2:53.62 
  2 Davidson, Haley              Hoover Parks           3:21.82 
  3 Camacho, Tiffany             Montgomery YMCA        3:31.96 
  4 Keenan, Francie              Magic City             3:36.55 
  5 Kingren, Meagan              VestaviaTC             3:41.28 

Event 35  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   5:47.00  6/1992      Amy Simpson                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byrd, Sydney                 Unattached             6:21.01 
  2 Kingren, Meagan              VestaviaTC             7:35.79 

Event 37  High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:    3-08  6/1992      Kayla Burks                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Prewitt, Addie               VestaviaTC               1.19m    3-10.75
  2 Boone, Katie Brooks          Magic City               1.07m    3-06.00
  3 Boone, Alice                 Magic City               1.02m    3-04.00

Event 38  Long Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   12-11.50  6/13/1998   Rachel Tindol                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Ferrin              Mprd                     3.56m   11-08.25
  2 Prewitt, Addie               VestaviaTC               3.49m   11-05.50
  3 Robinson, Thelma             Mprd                     3.48m   11-05.00
  4 Hall, Erykah                 McR                      3.10m   10-02.00
  5 Stallworth, Brittany         Montgomery YMCA          2.76m    9-00.75
  6 Mitchell, Darian             Madison Striders         2.71m    8-10.75
  7 Keenan, Francie              Magic City               2.65m    8-08.50
  8 Tindol, Reagan               Hoover Parks             2.61m    8-06.75

Event 40  Shot Put Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   21-08  6/13/2003   Shaquila White, HMTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ogilvie, Collier             Magic City               6.28m   20-07.25
  2 Calhoun, Bria                Madison Striders         4.60m   15-01.25
  3 Gilbert, Chyna               Unattached               4.56m   14-11.50
  4 McDonald, Melissa            Madison Striders         3.29m   10-09.50

Event 41  Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   72-01  6/13/2003   Katherine Harvey, MPRD                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Camacho, Tiffany             Montgomery YMCA         10.40m      34-01
  2 Stallworth, Brittany         Montgomery YMCA         10.05m      33-00

Event 43  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   4:57.20  6/1996      Wiggins Road Runners                     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                                5:59.45 

Event 46  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Association:   13.21  6/1989      Robert McCune                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Irby, Isaac                  Mprd                     13.64q  1
  2 Charlton, Robert             Club Elite               14.21q  3
  3 Moten, Cedrick               Huntsville Metro         14.31q  1
  4 Lee, Xavier                  Nat                      14.38q  3
  5 English, Rodney              Mprd                     14.59q  1
  6 Tindol, Riley                Hoover Parks             14.75q  2
  7 Edmonds, BJ                  Mprd                     15.39q  1
  8 Johnson, Devon               Madison Striders         15.47q  2
  9 Johnson, Danny               Madison Striders         15.52   3
 10 Hammond, Richard             Huntsville Metro         15.96   1
 10 Brown, Paul                  Magic City               15.96   2
 12 Edwards, Timothy             Madison Striders         16.10   1
 13 Daniels, Tristian            Mprd                     16.36   1
 14 Calhoun, Christopher         Madison Striders         16.63   3
 15 Bryson, Mark                 CCFL                     19.35   1

Event 46  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   13.21  6/1989      Robert McCune                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Irby, Isaac                  Mprd                     13.04 
  2 Charlton, Robert             Club Elite               13.57 
  3 Lee, Xavier                  Nat                      13.66 
  4 English, Rodney              Mprd                     13.89 
  5 Tindol, Riley                Hoover Parks             14.36 
  6 Johnson, Devon               Madison Striders         15.29 

Event 47  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Association:   28.56  6/1998      Andrew Turner                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Willie              Mobile Parks & R         28.81q  3
  2 Charlton, Robert             Club Elite               30.15q  3
  3 Lyman, Matthew               Montgomery YMCA          30.30q  4
  4 Lee, Xavier                  Nat                      31.34q  1
  5 Johnson, Danny               Madison Striders         31.47q  3
  6 Tilley, Rico                 Club Elite               32.00q  3
  7 Edmonds, BJ                  Mprd                     32.53q  3
  8 English, Rodney              Mprd                     32.65q  4
  9 Carr, Owen                   Hoover Parks             32.85   2
 10 Gaynor, Juwan                Mobile Parks & R         33.07   3
 11 Calhoun, Christopher         Madison Striders         33.28   1
 12 Johnson, Devon               Madison Striders         33.67   2
 13 Crenshaw, Dupree             Mprd                     33.89   3
 14 Brown, Paul                  Magic City               33.98   1
 15 Haygood, Justin              Mprd                     35.48   4
 16 William, Brevard             Mobile Parks & R         35.65   2
 17 Eaton, Jairen                Nat                      38.15   3
 18 Brown, Rickey                Mprd                     42.24   4
 19 Bryson, Mark                 CCFL                     46.22   2

Event 47  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   28.56  6/1998      Andrew Turner                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Irby, Isaac                  Mprd                     28.68 
  2 English, Rodney              Mprd                     30.23 
  3 Lee, Xavier                  Nat                      30.53 
  4 Charlton, Robert             Club Elite               30.54 
  5 Lyman, Matthew               Montgomery YMCA          32.05 
  6 Tilley, Rico                 Club Elite               32.15 

Event 48  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
 Association:   1:07.08  6/1998      Brandon Spradley                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Devon               Madison Striders       1:10.92q  2
  2 Moten, Cedrick               Huntsville Metro       1:13.44q  3
  3 Hadley, Jack                 VestaviaTC             1:13.76q  3
  4 Johnson, Danny               Madison Striders       1:13.84q  1
  5 Wiliams, Antonio             Montgomery YMCA        1:15.34q  2
  6 Chairs, Joshua               Alabama Striders       1:19.73q  2
  7 Brown, Rickey                Mprd                   1:19.96q  2
  8 Smith, Garrett               Unattached             1:21.76q  3
  9 Harper, Austin               VestaviaTC             1:22.13   1
 10 Foster, Madison              Montgomery YMCA        1:24.64   3
 11 Porter, Thaddeus             Montgomery YMCA        1:26.10   1
 12 Wall, Jay                    VestaviaTC             1:26.70   1
 13 William, Brevard             Mobile Parks & R       1:30.11   2
 14 Collier, Nicholas            Alabama Striders       1:35.85   3
 15 Bryson, Mark                 CCFL                   1:47.05   3

Event 48  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   1:07.08  6/1998      Brandon Spradley                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hadley, Jack                 VestaviaTC             1:11.10 
  2 Johnson, Danny               Madison Striders       1:11.49 
  3 Johnson, Devon               Madison Striders       1:12.90 
  4 Wiliams, Antonio             Montgomery YMCA        1:13.62 
  5 Brown, Rickey                Mprd                   1:15.67 
  6 Chairs, Joshua               Alabama Striders       1:15.74 
  7 Moten, Cedrick               Huntsville Metro       1:15.79 
  8 Smith, Garrett               Unattached             1:19.76 

Event 49  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   2:47.04  6/18/2004   Jonathan Holmes, mprd                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Marlon             Unattached             2:43.18 
  2 Potter, Cameron              Hatton Track Clu       2:52.50 
  3 Charles, Joel                Club Elite             2:53.36 
  4 Mixon, Walter                Mobile Parks & R       2:55.36 
  5 Hadley, Jack                 VestaviaTC             3:19.41 
  6 Harper, Austin               VestaviaTC             3:23.45 
  7 Fitzpatrick, Brother         Magic City             3:49.62 

Event 50  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   5:38.33  6/1998      Jasper McAlpine                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles, Joel                Club Elite             5:46.28 
  2 Potter, Cameron              Hatton Track Clu       5:47.52 
  3 Mixon, Walter                Mobile Parks & R       5:49.05 
  4 Collier, Nicholas            Alabama Striders       7:00.45 
  5 Fitzpatrick, Brother         Magic City             7:22.49 

Event 51  High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:    3-08  6/1989      Lawrence Campbell                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carr, Owen                   Hoover Parks             1.27m    4-02.00

Event 52  Long Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   15-04  6/1998      Brandon Spradley                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Irby, Isaac                  Mprd                     3.94m   12-11.25
  2 Moten, Cedrick               Huntsville Metro         3.91m   12-10.00
  3 Carr, Owen                   Hoover Parks             3.79m   12-05.25
  4 Lee, Xavier                  Nat                      3.68m   12-01.00
  5 Gaynor, Juwan                Mobile Parks & R         3.56m   11-08.25
  7 Chairs, Joshua               Alabama Striders         3.38m   11-01.25
  8 Tindol, Riley                Hoover Parks             3.30m   10-10.00

Event 53  Shot Put Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   26-00  6/1998      Derek Leslie                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tindol, Riley                Hoover Parks             8.22m   26-11.75
  2 Miller, Tavoris              Mprd                     7.56m   24-09.75
  3 Williams, Curtis             Montgomery YMCA          6.44m   21-01.50
  4 Shaw, Timonthy               Alabama Striders         4.13m   13-06.75

Event 54  Javelin Throw Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   75-06  6/13/2003   Charles Patterson, MPRD                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bush, Ladarrius              Mprd                    20.98m      68-10
  2 Williams, Curtis             Montgomery YMCA         14.67m      48-01
  3 Collier, Nicholas            Alabama Striders        13.36m      43-10
  4 William, Brevard             Mobile Parks & R        12.67m      41-07
  5 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery YMCA         12.11m      39-09
  6 Bell, Jeremiah               Montgomery YMCA         11.93m      39-02

Event 55  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   58.54  6/18/2004   Mobile Parks &Recreation, mprd             
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                                1:01.22 
  2 Club Elite of Birmingham  'A'                       1:02.64 

Event 56  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   4:57.20  6/1996      Wiggins Road Runners                     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                                6:29.45 

Event 57  4x800 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                               14:59.56 

Event 60  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   13.56  6/1992      Bryan Epkins                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crenshaw, Jonte              Mprd                     16.91 
  2 O'Shields, Andy              Magic City               17.60 
  3 Holtcamp, Coley              Magic City               17.64 
  4 Hampton, Deshawn             Nat                      17.93 

Event 61  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Association:   12.31  6/1992      Cordell Davis                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reeder, DeAndre              Nat                      13.25q  1
  2 Thompson, Jason              Montgomery YMCA          13.97q  1
  2 McMillan, Kevron             McR                      13.97q  3
  4 Pugh, Elijah                 Mobile Parks & R         14.05q  2
  5 Burrell, Jordyn              Madison Striders         14.14q  3
  5 Donaldson, Jordan            Madison Striders         14.14q  1
  7 Sly, Brandon                 Hoover Parks             14.39q  3
  8 Crenshaw, Jonte              Mprd                     14.58q  2
  9 Osburn, Lajaelen             Mprd                     14.70   1
 10 Welch, Brien                 McR                      14.86   2
 11 Mardis, Austin               Hatton Track Clu         15.00   3
 12 Daniels, Jamarcus            Mprd                     15.17   1
 13 Griffin, Terrell             Montgomery YMCA          15.51   2
 14 Hinds, Jeremy                Huntsville Metro         15.56   3
 15 O'Shields, Andy              Magic City               16.13   2
 16 Hines, Christian             Magic City               17.03   2

Event 61  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   12.31  6/1992      Cordell Davis                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tinsley, Dijyran             Mprd                     12.44 
  2 Reeder, DeAndre              Nat                      12.86 
  3 Pugh, Elijah                 Mobile Parks & R         13.46 
  4 McMillan, Kevron             McR                      13.47 
  5 Donaldson, Jordan            Madison Striders         13.76 
  6 Sly, Brandon                 Hoover Parks             13.79 
  7 Burrell, Jordyn              Madison Striders         13.86 

Event 62  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Association:   25.70  6/1992      Patrick Patton                             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tinsley, Dijyran             Mprd                     26.76q  3
  2 Hutcherson, Cstephan         Mprd                     27.14q  1
  3 Reeder, DeAndre              Nat                      27.81q  3
  4 Carroll III, William         Mobile Parks & R         28.16q  1
  5 Osburn, Lajaelen             Mprd                     29.48q  1
  6 McMillan, Kevron             McR                      29.65q  3
  7 Pugh, Elijah                 Mobile Parks & R         30.42q  2
  8 Donaldson, Jordan            Madison Striders         30.52q  1
  9 Crenshaw, Dupree             Mobile Parks & R         30.57   3
 10 Burrell, Jordyn              Madison Striders         30.87   2
 11 Crenshaw, Jonte              Mprd                     31.09   3
 12 Porter, Kameron              McR                      31.34   1
 13 Mardis, Austin               Hatton Track Clu         31.63   1
 14 Daniels, Jamarcus            Mprd                     31.72   2
 15 White, Dwight                Alabama Striders         31.91   2
 16 Hinds, Jeremy                Huntsville Metro         32.95   3
 17 Beard, Darrius               Mprd                     36.05   3

Event 62  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   25.70  6/1992      Patrick Patton                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tinsley, Dijyran             Mprd                     27.47 
  2 Carroll III, William         Mobile Parks & R         28.79 
  3 Reeder, DeAndre              Nat                      29.36 
  4 Hutcherson, Cstephan         Mprd                     29.49 
  5 McMillan, Kevron             McR                      30.28 
  6 Osburn, Lajaelen             Mprd                     30.53 
  7 Donaldson, Jordan            Madison Striders         30.89 
  8 Pugh, Elijah                 Mobile Parks & R         31.80 

Event 63  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Association:   1:00.09  6/1996      Darren Jackson                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll III, William         Mobile Parks & R       1:03.79q  3
  2 Hutcherson, Cstephan         Mprd                   1:04.00q  2
  3 harrison, Griffin            Hatton Track Clu       1:04.76q  3
  4 Jamison, William             Mprd                   1:06.13q  3
  5 Holmes, Johnathan            Mobile Parks & R       1:06.31q  3
  6 Sly, Brandon                 Hoover Parks           1:07.90q  1
  7 Kenan, Will                  Magic City             1:08.44q  4
  8 White, Ryan                  Magic City             1:08.81q  4
  9 Osburn, Lajaelen             Mprd                   1:10.56   1
 10 Crenshaw, Dupree             Mobile Parks & R       1:11.84   1
 11 Porter, Kameron              McR                    1:12.24   1
 12 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City             1:12.81   2
 13 Hinds, Jeremy                Huntsville Metro       1:18.29   4
 14 White, Alex                  Magic City             1:18.68   2
 15 Beard, Darrius               Mprd                   1:20.60   1
 16 McDonald, Brian              McR                    1:22.61   1
 17 McDonald, Christian          McR                    1:24.77   3
 18 Williams, Blake              Unattached             1:25.07   1
 19 Diethelm, Christian          Magic City             1:29.73   2

Event 63  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   1:00.09  6/1996      Darren Jackson                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutcherson, Cstephan         Mprd                   1:02.26 
  2 Carroll III, William         Mobile Parks & R       1:02.90 
  3 Jamison, William             Mprd                   1:03.76 
  4 Kenan, Will                  Magic City             1:04.28 
  5 harrison, Griffin            Hatton Track Clu       1:04.32 
  6 Holmes, Johnathan            Mobile Parks & R       1:07.07 
  7 White, Ryan                  Magic City             1:07.40 
  8 Sly, Brandon                 Hoover Parks           1:09.07 

Event 64  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   2:19.02  6/18/2004   Gehrig Nelson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 harrison, Griffin            Hatton Track Clu       2:30.25 
  2 Brown, Jarrett               Unattached             2:30.82 
  3 Forbes, Charlie              Magic City             2:42.51 
  4 Carr, Jordan                 Magic City             2:43.86 
  5 Perritt, Hamp                Unattached             2:45.37 
  6 Holmes, Johnathan            Mobile Parks & R       2:46.44 
  7 Limdi, Mohit                 Hoover Parks           2:50.00 
  8 Bryant, Aaron                Mprd                   2:50.84 
  9 Crenshaw, Dupree             Mobile Parks & R       2:53.52 
 10 Scott, Hagan                 Unattached             2:54.81 
 11 Shroyer, Drew                Magic City             3:03.20 
 12 Harper, Colin                VestaviaTC             3:08.33 
 13 McDonald, Brian              McR                    3:13.84 
 14 McDonald, Christian          McR                    3:14.10 
 15 Johnson, Roger               Magic City             3:20.33 
 16 Jamison, William             Mprd                   3:24.89 
 17 Griffin, Terrell             Montgomery YMCA        3:25.21 
 18 Williams, Blake              Unattached             3:25.81 
 19 Cosma, Aaron                 CCFL                   3:36.86 
 20 Nelson, Nicholas             Alabama Striders       3:47.48 

Event 65  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   4:52.35  6/18/2004   Gehrig Nelson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 harrison, Griffin            Hatton Track Clu       5:17.30 
  2 Holmes, Johnathan            Mobile Parks & R       5:21.42 
  3 Brown, Jarrett               Unattached             5:28.51 
  4 Limdi, Mohit                 Hoover Parks           5:38.94 
  5 Scott, Hagan                 Unattached             5:39.54 
  6 Perritt, Hamp                Unattached             5:48.14 
  7 Wilder, Patrick              Magic City             6:12.00 
  8 Shroyer, Drew                Magic City             6:28.25 
  9 White, Alex                  Magic City             6:34.41 
 10 Johnson, Roger               Magic City             7:01.82 
 11 Cosma, Aaron                 CCFL                   7:02.01 

Event 66  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   11:21.30  6/1993      Matthew Taylor                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Hagan                 Unattached            13:17.43 
  2 Harper, Colin                VestaviaTC            14:40.48 
  3 Shroyer, Drew                Magic City            15:13.17 
  4 Cope, Bobby                  Magic City            15:34.87 

Event 67  High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:    4-08  6/1996      Peter Horton                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sparks, Adam                 Unattached               1.28m    4-02.25
  2 Sly, Brandon                 Hoover Parks             1.23m    4-00.50
  3 DeLisser, Julian             Huntsville Metro         1.13m    3-08.50
  4 Wilder, Patrick              Magic City               1.08m    3-06.50
  5 Collins, Conrad              Pacers                  J1.08m    3-06.50
  6 Hines, Christian             Magic City               1.03m    3-04.50
  2 Sheffield, Nathan            Alabama Striders          JSCR           

Event 68  Long Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   18-00  6/1992      Cordell Davis                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tinsley, Dijyran             Mprd                     4.49m   14-08.75
  2 Reeder, DeAndre              Nat                      4.45m   14-07.25
  3 Pugh, Elijah                 Mobile Parks & R         4.15m   13-07.50
  4 Donaldson, Jordan            Madison Striders         4.12m   13-06.25
  5 Carroll III, William         Mobile Parks & R         4.02m   13-02.25
  6 Crenshaw, Jonte              Mprd                     3.96m   13-00.00
  8 Sparks, Adam                 Unattached               3.81m   12-06.00
  9 Holtcamp, Coley              Magic City               3.65m   11-11.75
 10 Mardis, Austin               Hatton Track Clu         3.60m   11-09.75
 11 Hampton, Deshawn             Nat                      3.57m   11-08.50
 12 Brown, Jarrett               Unattached               3.49m   11-05.50
 12 White, Dwight                Alabama Striders         3.49m   11-05.50
 14 Hinds, Jeremy                Huntsville Metro         3.43m   11-03.00
 15 Hines, Christian             Magic City               3.23m   10-07.25
 16 Williams, Blake              Unattached               3.08m   10-01.25
 17 Sheffield, Nathan            Alabama Striders         3.06m   10-00.50

Event 69  Discus Throw Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   76-00  6/1991      Stephen Wade                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burress, Toyston             Madison Striders        12.25m      40-02
  2 McDonald, Roland             Montgomery YMCA          8.02m      26-04

Event 70  Shot Put Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   33-06.50  6/1998      Marcus McDonald                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jason              Montgomery YMCA          8.52m   27-11.50
  2 Pitts, Wesley                Montgomery YMCA          8.22m   26-11.75
  3 Powers, Terrence             Montgomery YMCA          7.58m   24-10.50
  4 Burress, Toyston             Madison Striders         7.39m   24-03.00
  5 Diethelm, Christian          Magic City               6.95m   22-09.75
  6 Collins, Conrad              Pacers                   6.70m   21-11.75
  7 McDonald, Roland             Montgomery YMCA          4.98m   16-04.25
  8 Thompson, Jaylan             Montgomery YMCA          4.77m   15-07.75

Event 71  Javelin Throw Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   66-02  6/13/2003   Robert Willett, MPRD                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collins, Conrad              Pacers                  24.40m      80-01
  2 Bryant, Aaron                Mprd                    17.86m      58-07
  3 Burress, Toyston             Madison Striders        13.17m      43-02
  4 Crenshaw, Dupree             Mobile Parks & R        12.77m      41-11
  5 Beard, Darrius               Mprd                    12.44m      40-10
  6 McDonald, Roland             Montgomery YMCA          7.71m      25-03

Event 72  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   52.13  6/13/2003   Port City TC, Prt City                     
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                                  43.28 
  2 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                   43.34 
  3 Magic City Runners  'A'                               45.83 

Event 73  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   4:35.33  6/1989      Mobile Parks Department                  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magic City Track Club  'A'                          4:50.17 
  2 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                                4:53.36 
  3 Magic City Runners  'A'                             5:01.00 

Event 74  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   10:46.73  6/1996      Mobile Parks Department                 
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magic City Track Club  'A'                         12:09.92 

Event 75  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   14.56  6/1996      Crystal Aguinaga                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dent, Lacey                  Mprd                     14.13 
  2 Russell, Raeisha             Nat                      16.28 
  3 Chandler, Jalexis            Nat                      16.34 
  4 Byrd, Danesha                Nat                      17.18 
  5 Turnley, Rebecca             Magic City               17.40 
  6 Puryear, Jasmine             Nat                      17.43 
  7 Miller, Brittany             Mprd                     18.11 
 -- McDonald, Mary Ellen         Madison Striders            DQ 

Event 76  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Association:   12.45  6/1993      Natasha Cain                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Breeana           Mprd                     12.67q  2
  2 Crenshaw, Kudezyia           Mobile Parks & R         13.05q  1
  3 Charlton, Tiah               Club Elite               13.60q  4
  4 Charley, Simone              Club Elite               13.78q  3
  5 Rose, Briana                 Magic City               14.07q  3
  6 Carroll, Joscelyn            Nat                      14.46q  1
  6 Reed, Keana                  Nat                      14.46q  3
  8 Perryman, Madison            Unattached               14.51q  4
  9 Stribling, Jade              Club Elite               14.54   2
 10 Pruitt, Khirisha             Nat                      14.79   4
 11 Burnett, Nadia               Club Elite               14.86   1
 12 Anderson, Leandrea           Alabama Striders         15.07   4
 13 Russell, Raeisha             Nat                      15.19   1
 14 Puryear, Jasmine             Nat                      15.28   3
 15 Foster, Kristin              Club Elite               15.45   2
 16 Gatson, Shakeria             McR                      15.52   1
 17 Barnett, Quintana            Nat                      15.68   1
 18 McDonald, Mary Ellen         Madison Striders         15.89   3
 19 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mprd                     16.06   2
 20 Johnson, Victoria            Club Elite               16.81   3
 -- Thompson, Breanca            Mprd                        DQ   2

Event 76  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   12.45  6/1993      Natasha Cain                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crenshaw, Kudezyia           Mobile Parks & R         12.78 
  2 Henderson, Breeana           Mprd                     12.81 
  3 Charlton, Tiah               Club Elite               13.73 
  4 Charley, Simone              Club Elite               13.86 
  5 Rose, Briana                 Magic City               14.11 
  6 Carroll, Joscelyn            Nat                      14.41 

Event 77  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Association:   24.62  6/13/2003   Angel Watson, MPRD                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crenshaw, Kudezyia           Mprd                     28.08q  3
  2 Humphrey, Breona             Unattached               28.41q  3
  3 Cobbs, Brittney              Mobile Parks & R         29.76q  2
  4 Carroll, Joscelyn            Nat                      30.50q  1
  5 Rose, Briana                 Magic City               30.82q  1
  6 Sheffield, Samantha          Alabama Striders         31.00q  2
  7 Brown, Michelle              Mprd                     31.14q  4
  8 Stribling, Jade              Club Elite               31.48q  2
  9 Miller, Brittany             Mprd                     32.17   3
 10 Burnett, Nadia               Club Elite               32.22   1
 11 Perryman, Madison            Unattached               32.65   3
 12 Watkins, Charity             Nat                      32.96   3
 13 Puryear, Jasmine             Nat                      32.99   4
 14 Roberts, Jasmine             Montgomery YMCA          33.45   3
 15 Truiano, Margy               Magic City               34.10   2
 16 Henderson, Keseyena          Mobile Parks & R         34.69   4
 17 Perez, Daphanie              Madison Striders         34.88   1
 18 Barnett, Quintana            Nat                      35.10   3
 19 Foster, Kristin              Club Elite               35.13   1
 20 Johnson, Victoria            Club Elite               35.70   2
 21 Bryant, Maya                 Huntsville Metro         36.36   2
 22 Boiling, Shaterika           Nat                      37.86   1

Event 77  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   24.62  6/13/2003   Angel Watson, MPRD                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crenshaw, Kudezyia           Mprd                     27.68 
  2 Humphrey, Breona             Unattached               28.26 
  3 Cobbs, Brittney              Mobile Parks & R         29.61 
  4 Rose, Briana                 Magic City               29.91 
  5 Sheffield, Samantha          Alabama Striders         30.15 
  6 Coman, Precious              Nat                      30.40 
  7 Brown, Michelle              Mprd                     31.50 
  8 Stribling, Jade              Club Elite               31.83 

Event 78  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
 Association:   1:02.79  6/1992      Ashauna Wilson                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Breona             Unattached             1:07.30q  3
  2 Dent, Lacey                  Mprd                   1:07.84q  2
  3 Henderson, Breeana           Mprd                   1:09.99q  3
  4 Welch, Lorien                McR                    1:11.24q  1
  5 Cobbs, Brittney              Mobile Parks & R       1:11.73q  2
  6 Gatson, Shakeria             McR                    1:12.84q  1
  7 Hinds, Jasmine               Huntsville Metro       1:13.44q  2
  8 Williams, A 'keria           Club Elite             1:15.85q  2
  9 Chandler, Jalexis            Nat                    1:16.31   1
 10 Coman, Precious              Nat                    1:17.24   1
 11 Perez, Daphanie              Madison Striders       1:19.90   1
 12 Barnett, Quintana            Nat                    1:37.89   1
 13 Bryant, Maya                 Huntsville Metro       1:44.74   2

Event 78  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   1:02.79  6/1992      Ashauna Wilson                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, Breeana           Mprd                   1:04.41 
  2 Humphrey, Breona             Unattached             1:05.03 
  3 Dent, Lacey                  Mprd                   1:05.70 
  4 Gatson, Shakeria             McR                    1:08.20 
  5 Cobbs, Brittney              Mobile Parks & R       1:11.67 
  6 Williams, A 'keria           Club Elite             1:16.93 
  7 Welch, Lorien                McR                    1:21.11 

Event 79  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   2:50.46  6/13/2003   Mary Huston, HMTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dent, Lacey                  Mobile Parks & R       2:47.98 
  2 Brendle, Lauren              Montgomery YMCA        2:55.52 
  3 White, Chloe                 Hoover Parks           2:59.80 
  4 Weaver, Charlotte            Magic City             3:08.83 
  5 Payne, Kathryn               VestaviaTC             3:09.05 
  6 Steward, hannah              Madison Striders       3:13.17 
  7 Byers, Renee                 Alabama Striders       3:23.99 
  8 Hymer, Elizabeth             Magic City             3:31.62 

Event 80  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   5:21.37  6/18/2004   Mary Huston, HMTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendle, Lauren              Montgomery YMCA        6:17.25 

Event 81  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   11:32.00  6/1986      Heather Dickson                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weaver, Charlotte            Magic City            15:20.80 

Event 82  High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:    4-09  6/1987      Erica Alexander                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Chloe                 Hoover Parks             1.12m    3-08.00

Event 83  Long Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   14-10.25  6/1996      Crystal Aguinaga                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charlton, Tiah               Club Elite               4.20m   13-09.50
  2 Cobbs, Brittney              Mobile Parks & R         4.16m   13-07.75
  3 Charley, Simone              Club Elite               4.10m   13-05.50
  4 Welch, Lorien                McR                      3.64m   11-11.50
  5 Turnley, Rebecca             Magic City               3.36m   11-00.25
  6 Rumbley, Melissa             Nat                      3.32m   10-10.75
  7 Hymer, Elizabeth             Magic City               3.28m   10-09.25
  8 Weaver, Charlotte            Magic City               3.21m   10-06.50

Event 84  Discus Throw Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   68-05  6/1996      Kathryn Bussey                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yawn, Robin                  Unattached              16.98m      55-08
  2 Robinson, Brianna            Nat                     16.25m      53-04
  3 Curry, Kelli                 Mprd                    14.72m      48-03
  4 Dixon, Tyree                 Montgomery YMCA          6.66m      21-10

Event 85  Shot Put Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   32-01  6/1993      Amy Smith                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yawn, Robin                  Unattached               7.30m   23-11.50
  2 Robinson, Brianna            Nat                      7.29m   23-11.00
  3 Curry, Kelli                 Mprd                     6.83m   22-05.00
  4 Dixon, Tyree                 Montgomery YMCA          6.26m   20-06.50
  5 Truiano, Margy               Magic City               5.95m   19-06.25

Event 86  Javelin Throw Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   35-10.50  6/13/2003   Erin Patterson, MPRD                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yawn, Robin                  Unattached              24.16m      79-03
  2 Henderson, Breeana           Mprd                    19.54m      64-01
  3 Henderson, Keseyena          Mobile Parks & R        15.00m      49-02
  4 Robinson, Brianna            Nat                     13.29m      43-07
  5 Miller, Brittany             Mprd                    12.77m      41-11
  6 Curry, Kelli                 Mprd                    12.15m      39-10
  7 Dixon, Tyree                 Montgomery YMCA         10.94m      35-11
  8 Willis, Latarsha             Alabama Striders         5.85m      19-02

Event 87  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   54.01  6/1987      Mobile Parks Department                    
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Club Elite of Birmingham  'A'                         56.36 
  2 North Alabama Trackers  'A'                           57.02 
  3 Al. Striders T & F Coalation  'A'                   1:00.29 

Event 88  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   4:38.11  6/13/2003   Mobile Parks & Rec, MPRD                 
                         J Parker, A Watson, C Steele, A Watson           
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Alabama Trackers  'A'                         5:12.76 
  2 Club Elite of Birmingham  'A'                       5:17.80 
  3 Magic City Track Club  'A'                          5:38.90 

Event 89  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   11:44.10  6/1995      Mobile Parks Department                 
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Al. Striders T & F Coalation  'A'                  13:37.46 

Event 91  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   11.81  6/18/2004   Reginald Hunt, mprd                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lichtenstein, Ryan           Magic City               16.59 
  2 Reed, Kalan                  Unattached               17.67 
  3 Carr, Landon                 Hoover Parks             18.89 
  4 Miller, Montavius            Mprd                     19.27 
  5 Collins, Charles             Pacers                   23.71 

Event 92  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   28.20  6/1995      Kershaw YMCA                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carr, Mitchell               Hoover Parks             29.35 
  2 Barnett, Tevin               Nat                      31.72 
  3 Reed, Kalan                  Unattached               32.17 
  4 Miller, Montavius            Mprd                     33.75 
  5 Carr, Landon                 Hoover Parks             34.73 
  6 Sanders, Dwight              Nat                      34.80 
  7 Byrd, D'Anthony              Nat                      35.96 
  8 Hunter, Reggie               Montgomery YMCA          37.79 

Event 93  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Association:   11.16  6/1993      Cordell Davis                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dukes, Chris                 Mprd                     11.31q  1
  2 Brock, Keenan                Club Elite               11.78q  3
  3 Lichtenstein, Ryan           Magic City               11.99q  2
  4 Kemp, Deuntai                Mprd                     12.19q  3
  5 Barnett, Tevin               Nat                      12.74q  1
  6 Harris, Deantee              Madison Striders         12.82q  2
  7 Winton, Georgio              Huntsville Metro         12.95q  1
  8 Jones, Antonio               Mprd                     13.30q  3
  9 Norton, Robert               Alabama Striders         14.10   1
 10 Donaldson, Kendall           Madison Striders         14.17   2
 11 Heileman, Michael            McR                      15.03   2
 12 Bryson, Matthew              CCFL                     16.24   2

Event 93  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   11.16  6/1993      Cordell Davis                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brock, Keenan                Club Elite               11.21 
  2 Dukes, Chris                 Mprd                     11.28 
  3 Lichtenstein, Ryan           Magic City               11.86 
  4 Kemp, Deuntai                Mprd                     12.23 
  5 Harris, Deantee              Madison Striders         12.43 
  6 Barnett, Tevin               Nat                      12.68 
  7 Winton, Georgio              Huntsville Metro         12.98 

Event 94  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Association:   23.51  6/13/2003   Solofo Evans, Prt City                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dukes, Chris                 Mprd                     23.20q  1
  2 Kemp, Deuntai                Mprd                     24.69q  1
  3 Brock, Keenan                Club Elite               24.85q  3
  4 Anderson, Jacob              Mprd                     25.55q  3
  5 Barnett, Tevin               Nat                      26.29q  3
  6 Harris, Deantee              Madison Striders         26.82q  3
  7 James, Carlos                Mprd                     27.71q  1
  8 Winton, Georgio              Huntsville Metro         27.88q  2
  9 Jones, Antonio               Mprd                     28.03   2
 10 Heileman, Michael            McR                      30.37   2
 11 Donaldson, Kendall           Madison Striders         30.67   2
 12 Bryson, Matthew              CCFL                     34.48   2

Event 94  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   23.51  6/13/2003   Solofo Evans, Prt City                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dukes, Chris                 Mprd                     24.27 
  2 Brock, Keenan                Club Elite               24.44 
  3 Kemp, Deuntai                Mprd                     24.93 
  4 Anderson, Jacob              Mprd                     26.21 
  5 Harris, Deantee              Madison Striders         26.60 
  6 Barnett, Tevin               Nat                      27.01 
  7 Winton, Georgio              Huntsville Metro         27.61 
  8 James, Carlos                Mprd                     28.34 

Event 95  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
 Association:   51.90  6/13/2003   Solofo Evans, Prt City                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dukes, Chris                 Mprd                     56.56q  3
  2 Anderson, Jacob              Mprd                     59.25q  1
  3 Barnett, Tevin               Nat                    1:00.37q  3
  4 James, Carlos                Mprd                   1:02.60q  2
  5 Nalls, Devin                 Mprd                   1:02.90q  2
  6 Rutledge, Jonathan           Mobile Parks & R       1:06.32q  1
  7 Hunter, Reggie               Montgomery YMCA        1:16.42q  1
  8 Byrd, D'Anthony              Nat                    1:18.63q  2
  9 Charley, Myles               Club Elite             1:20.08   1
 10 Sanders, Dwight              Nat                    1:20.75   2
 11 Bryson, Matthew              CCFL                   1:26.74   2

Event 95  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   51.90  6/13/2003   Solofo Evans, Prt City                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dukes, Chris                 Mprd                     56.74 
  2 Anderson, Jacob              Mprd                     59.68 
  3 Barnett, Tevin               Nat                    1:00.78 
  4 Nalls, Devin                 Mprd                   1:03.80 
  5 James, Carlos                Mprd                   1:07.52 
  6 Byrd, D'Anthony              Nat                    1:12.56 
  7 Hunter, Reggie               Montgomery YMCA        1:15.31 

Event 96  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   2:15.09  6/18/2004   Lewis Watson, mprd                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Carlos                Mprd                   2:21.90 
  2 Robinson, Antonio            Mprd                   2:33.20 
  3 Propst, Brian                Hoover Parks           2:36.93 
  4 Sylvester, Ahmand            Mprd                   2:38.82 
  5 Pugh, Graham                 Hoover Parks           2:43.51 
  6 Charley, Myles               Club Elite             3:04.84 

Event 97  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   4:40.69  6/1998      Phillip Moore                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denson, Jeffrey              Mprd                   4:52.84 
  2 Hudman, David                McR                    4:56.48 
  3 Propst, Brian                Hoover Parks           5:11.40 
  4 Pugh, Graham                 Hoover Parks           5:21.80 
  5 Steward, Will                Madison Striders       5:31.03 
 -- McDOnald, Lloyd              Madison Striders           DNF 

Event 98  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   10:28.51  6/1991      Chris Landry                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudman, David                McR                   10:29.73 
  2 Steward, Will                Madison Striders      11:43.23 
  3 Pugh, Graham                 Hoover Parks          11:50.58 
  4 McDOnald, Lloyd              Madison Striders      12:28.90 
  5 McDonald, Locker             Madison Striders      12:36.89 

Event 99  High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:    5-04  6/1998      Kennedy Winston                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carr, Mitchell               Hoover Parks             1.64m    5-04.50
  2 Propst, Brian                Hoover Parks             1.42m    4-07.75
  3 Harris, Deantee              Madison Striders         1.41m    4-07.50
  4 Laporte, Rhett               Hoover Parks             1.40m    4-07.00
  5 Carr, Landon                 Hoover Parks             1.35m    4-05.00

Event 100  Pole Vault Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   10-06  6/13/2003   Zachary Epperson, HO0V                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carr, Mitchell               Hoover Parks             3.05m   10-00.00

Event 101  Long Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   19-08  6/1993      Cordell Davis                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carr, Mitchell               Hoover Parks             5.16m   16-11.25
  2 Lichtenstein, Ryan           Magic City               4.88m   16-00.25
  3 Harris, Deantee              Madison Striders         4.77m   15-07.75
  4 Reed, Kalan                  Unattached               4.58m   15-00.50
  5 Laporte, Rhett               Hoover Parks             4.25m   13-11.50
  6 Donaldson, Kendall           Madison Striders         4.14m   13-07.00
  7 Charley, Myles               Club Elite               3.97m   13-00.25
  8 Sanders, Dwight              Nat                      3.74m   12-03.25

Event 102  Triple Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   40-02  6/1998      Lorenzo Craig                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reed, Kalan                  Unattached               9.32m   30-07.00
  2 Laporte, Rhett               Hoover Parks             9.24m   30-03.75
  3 Poole, Allen                 Madison Striders         9.19m   30-02.00
  4 Charley, Myles               Club Elite               7.99m   26-02.75
  5 Donaldson, Kendall           Madison Striders         7.94m   26-00.75

Event 103  Shot Put Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   32-06  6/13/2003   Stephen Wade, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Chris                  Alabama Striders         9.63m   31-07.25
  2 Norton, Robert               Alabama Striders         8.36m   27-05.25
  3 Brown, Tanner                Unattached               8.34m   27-04.50
  4 Bailey, Stephen              Hoover Parks             7.95m   26-01.00
  5 Collins, Charles             Pacers                   7.78m   25-06.25

Event 104  Discus Throw Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   117-03  6/1993      John Moseley                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Collins, Charles             Pacers                  23.84m      78-02
  2 Bailey, Stephen              Hoover Parks            22.97m      75-04
  3 Brown, Tanner                Unattached              21.31m      69-11
  4 Norton, Robert               Alabama Striders        13.75m      45-01

Event 106  Javelin Throw Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   119-10  6/1989      Stephen Harrington                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Laporte, Rhett               Hoover Parks            27.70m      90-10
  2 Collins, Charles             Pacers                  25.16m      82-06
  3 Jones, Antonio               Mprd                    24.17m      79-03
  4 Norton, Robert               Alabama Striders        21.93m      71-11
  5 Propst, Brian                Hoover Parks            20.16m      66-02
  6 Brown, Tanner                Unattached              20.02m      65-08
  7 Shaw, Chris                  Alabama Striders        18.68m      61-03
  8 Bailey, Stephen              Hoover Parks            15.90m      52-02
  9 Pharris, DJ                  Alabama Striders        13.60m      44-07

Event 107  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   47.40  6/1996      Alabama Striders                           
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                   48.72 

Event 109  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   3:43.32  6/1996      Mobile Parks Department                  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                 4:30.94 

Event 112  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   16.25  6/1996      Kaylah Burks                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Rebekah               CCFL                     18.37 
  2 Turnley, Elizabeth           Magic City               18.56 
  3 Stanfield, Lake              VestaviaTC               19.10 
  4 Cosma, Courtney              CCFL                     19.51 

Event 113  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   29.34  6/13/2003   Jazmine Patton, North Alabama Tr           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turnley, Elizabeth           Magic City               34.57 
  2 Harris, Peyton               Nat                      34.98 
  3 Cosma, Courtney              CCFL                     35.62 

Event 114  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Association:   12.06  6/1993      Yolanda Cooper                             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks & R         12.36q  1
  2 Montgomery, Aexandria        Mprd                     12.74q  2
  3 Williams, Tyshona            Club Elite               12.91q  2
  4 Watson, Angel                Mprd                     13.19q  2
  5 Shapiro, Hannah              Magic City               13.35q  2
  6 Jemison, Tiffani             McR                      13.46q  1
  7 McCroskey, Latamara          Nat                      13.52q  2
  8 Reed, Keenya                 Nat                      13.68q  3
  9 Cook, Sametha                Alabama Striders         13.69   2
 10 Hsu, Joann                   VestaviaTC               13.96   1
 11 McDaniel, Raven              Alabama Striders         14.11   1
 12 Whitlow, Victoria            McR                      14.17   2
 13 Hawkins, Briana              Nat                      14.25   3
 14 Jackson, Vernesha            Alabama Striders         14.32   2
 15 Baker, Timara                Alabama Striders         14.44   3
 16 Richardson, Yasmeen          Nat                      14.45   1
 17 Armstrong, Ashley            McR                      14.61   1
 18 Agee, Demitria               Club Elite               16.10   3

Event 114  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   12.06  6/1993      Yolanda Cooper                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks & R         12.21 
  2 Montgomery, Aexandria        Mprd                     12.55 
  3 Williams, Tyshona            Club Elite               13.01 
  4 Jemison, Tiffani             McR                      13.35 
  5 Reed, Keenya                 Nat                      13.36 

Event 115  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Association:   24.90  6/18/2004   Beonka Wilson, CLEB                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks & R         25.60q  3
  2 Montgomery, Aexandria        Mprd                     27.19q  2
  3 James, Talisha               Mprd                     27.27q  1
  4 Watson, Amiracle             Mprd                     27.85q  3
  5 Strickland, Mary             Unattached               27.96q  2
  6 Whitlow, Victoria            McR                      28.47q  2
  7 Williams, Tyshona            Club Elite               29.04q  3
  8 Reed, Keenya                 Nat                      29.09q  4
  9 Jemison, Tiffani             McR                      29.14   1
 10 Harris, Peyton               Nat                      30.13   3
 11 Armstrong, Ashley            McR                      32.35   1
 12 Agee, Demitria               Club Elite               34.29   4
 13 Ferguson, Whitley            Montgomery YMCA          35.19   2

Event 115  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   24.90  6/18/2004   Beonka Wilson, CLEB                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks & R         25.94 
  2 Montgomery, Aexandria        Mprd                     27.04 
  3 Watson, Amiracle             Mprd                     27.24 
  4 James, Talisha               Mprd                     27.67 
  5 Strickland, Mary             Unattached               28.44 
  6 Whitlow, Victoria            McR                      28.71 
  7 Williams, Tyshona            Club Elite               28.74 
  8 Reed, Keenya                 Nat                      28.87 

Event 116  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
 Association:   1:01.49  6/1996      Crystal Henry                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strickland, Elizabeth        Huntsville Metro       1:02.23q  1
  2 Demedicis, Marie             Magic City             1:03.34q  2
  3 Phillips, Morganne           McR                    1:03.52q  3
  4 Curtis, Kenya                Mprd                   1:03.93q  1
  5 James, Talisha               Mprd                   1:04.01q  1
  6 Watson, Amiracle             Mobile Parks & R       1:07.71q  1
  7 Blunt, Marie                 Unattached             1:10.10q  2
  8 Williams, Tyshona            Club Elite             1:10.40q  1
  9 Patterson, Erin              Mprd                   1:11.15   1
 10 Reed, Keenya                 Nat                    1:11.74   2
 11 Compton, Devie               Hoover Parks           1:14.31   3
 12 Hawkins, Briana              Nat                    1:18.33   2
 13 Armstrong, Ashley            McR                    1:20.77   3

Event 116  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   1:01.49  6/1996      Crystal Henry                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Morganne           McR                    1:00.40 
  2 Strickland, Elizabeth        Huntsville Metro       1:01.82 
  3 Demedicis, Marie             Magic City             1:01.87 
  4 Watson, Amiracle             Mobile Parks & R       1:03.43 
  5 Curtis, Kenya                Mprd                   1:07.25 
  6 James, Talisha               Mprd                   1:07.37 

Event 117  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   2:51.64  6/13/2003   Lakeshia Williams, Club Elite            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strickland, Mary             Unattached             2:35.88 
  2 Adams, Rachael               CCFL                   2:44.48 
  3 Curtis, Kenya                Mprd                   2:44.95 
  4 Kuhn, Bethany                VestaviaTC             2:47.35 
  5 Leatherwood, Shaquela        Unattached             2:55.86 
  6 Camacho, Cindy               Montgomery YMCA        2:55.92 
  7 James, Talisha               Mprd                   2:57.33 
  8 Formentano, Noelle           CCFL                   2:59.01 
  9 Hall, Shandra                Montgomery YMCA        3:01.60 
 10 Carey, Maggie                Magic City             3:04.01 
 11 Williams, Caroline           Magic City             3:04.37 
 12 Abebe, Eden                  Montgomery YMCA        3:04.99 
 13 Lyerly, Kaitlin              Montgomery YMCA        3:12.28 
 14 Harper, Anna                 CCFL                   3:15.25 

Event 118  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   5:26.76  6/18/2004   Adrianna Poole, Striders                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huston, Mary                 Huntsville Metro       4:53.79 
  2 Adams, Rebekah               CCFL                   5:20.85 
  3 Diethelm, Catherine          Magic City             5:23.78 
  4 Adams, Rachael               CCFL                   5:26.55 
  5 Kuhn, Bethany                VestaviaTC             5:51.64 
  6 Camacho, Cindy               Montgomery YMCA        5:51.87 
  7 Carey, Maggie                Magic City             5:55.25 
  8 Abebe, Eden                  Montgomery YMCA        6:39.33 

Event 119  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   11:39.63  6/1991      Angela Jones                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huston, Mary                 Huntsville Metro      10:46.32 
  2 Adams, Rebekah               CCFL                  11:31.29 

Event 120  High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:    5-06  6/1996      Kaylah Burks                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Huston, Mary                 Huntsville Metro         1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Harper, Anna                 CCFL                     1.22m    4-00.00
  3 Cosma, Courtney              CCFL                     1.17m    3-10.00

Event 121  Pole Vault Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:    7-00  6/13/2003   Riley Seitz, MATC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nall, Mary Ashton            Unattached               2.80m    9-02.25
  2 Shapiro, Hannah              Magic City               2.05m    6-08.75

Event 122  Long Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   17-01.25  6/1996      Natasha Cain                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Morganne           McR                      5.21m   17-01.25
  2 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks & R         5.06m   16-07.25
  3 Harris, Peyton               Nat                      3.97m   13-00.25
  4 Williams, Tyshona            Club Elite               3.74m   12-03.25
  5 Harper, Anna                 CCFL                     3.45m   11-04.00
  6 Armstrong, Ashley            McR                      3.04m    9-11.75
  7 McCroskey, Latamara          Nat                      2.60m    8-06.50

Event 123  Triple Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   33-03.50  6/1996      Kaylah Burks                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leatherwood, Shaquela        Unattached               9.06m   29-08.75
  2 Blunt, Marie                 Unattached               8.34m   27-04.50

Event 124  Discus Throw Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   81-01  6/13/2003   Hannah Henry, MPRD                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Madison               Unattached              21.07m      69-01
  2 Harvey, Katherine            Mobile Parks & R        20.37m      66-10
  3 Schrimsher, Magen            Hoover Parks            14.84m      48-08
  4 Woods, Kayla                 Montgomery YMCA         14.38m      47-02
  5 Crawford, Patriice           Montgomery YMCA         11.46m      37-07

Event 125  Shot Put Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   36-11.50  6/1995      Amy Smith                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Madison               Unattached               8.79m   28-10.25
  2 Woods, Kayla                 Montgomery YMCA          8.15m   26-09.00
  3 Schrimsher, Magen            Hoover Parks             7.94m   26-00.75
  4 Brown, Micheryle             Mprd                     7.43m   24-04.50
  5 Crawford, Patriice           Montgomery YMCA          7.39m   24-03.00
  6 Burke, Ciera                 Montgomery YMCA          5.98m   19-07.50

Event 126  Javelin Throw Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   65-02  6/1989      Erin McClinton                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Katherine            Mobile Parks & R        25.26m      82-10
  2 Brown, Madison               Unattached              23.28m      76-04
  3 Schrimsher, Magen            Hoover Parks            20.28m      66-06
  4 Patterson, Erin              Mprd                    20.27m      66-06
  5 Watson, Amiracle             Mobile Parks & R        18.98m      62-03
  6 Woods, Kayla                 Montgomery YMCA         15.98m      52-05
  7 Crawford, Patriice           Montgomery YMCA         14.11m      46-03
  8 Brown, Micheryle             Mprd                    12.67m      41-07

Event 129  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   50.60  6/1996      Alabama Striders                           
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                   51.80 
  2 Magic City Runners  'A'                               52.22 
  3 North Alabama Trackers  'A'                           56.64 

Event 130  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   4:18.13  6/1996      Mobile Parks Department                  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                 4:31.51 
  2 Magic City Track Club  'A'                          4:33.02 
  3 Magic City Runners  'A'                             4:37.34 

Event 131  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   11:31.68  6/1996      Alabama Striders                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CC Flyers  'A'                                     11:12.24 
  2 Magic City Track Club  'A'                         11:12.74 
  3 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                               13:04.85 

Event 135  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   15.20  6/1996      Erroll Hickenbottom                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tucker, Will                 Magic City               19.27 

Event 136  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   58.19  6/13/2003   Mark Holmes, MPRD                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gooden, Brandon              Club Elite             1:05.30 

Event 137  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Association:   10.77  6/1987      Thomas Barnes                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Don                   Nat                      10.92q  1
  2 Rayford, Jaion               McR                      11.23q  1
  3 Wilson, Carlos               Mprd                     11.43q  1
  4 Coleman, Erwin               Unattached               11.50q  2
  5 Burden, Dominic              Mprd                     12.20q  1
  6 Blockom, Darrius             Alabama Striders         12.29q  2
  7 McDonald, Lewis              Madison Striders         13.25q  2

Event 137  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   10.77  6/1987      Thomas Barnes                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Don                   Nat                      10.93 
  2 Rayford, Jaion               McR                      11.46 
  3 Coleman, Erwin               Unattached               11.63 
  4 Burden, Dominic              Mprd                     11.97 
  5 Wilson, Carlos               Mprd                     12.11 
  6 McDonald, Lewis              Madison Striders         13.73 

Event 138  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Association:   22.23  6/1987      Rory Rudolph                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Louis                Mprd                     22.24q  1
  2 Jones, Don                   Nat                      22.42q  3
  3 McCants, Caleb               Mprd                     23.03q  3
  4 Rayford, Jaion               McR                      23.30q  1
  5 Pruitt, Jason                Unattached               23.45q  2
  6 Askew, Randall               McR                      24.42q  3
  7 Rogers, Angelo               Montgomery YMCA          24.43q  2
  8 Burden, Dominic              Mprd                     24.55q  2
  9 Robinson, Edward             Madison Striders         25.15   1
 10 Mack, Anthony                Club Elite               25.58   2
 11 Reagin, Benjamin             CCFL                     27.66   3

Event 138  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   22.23  6/1987      Rory Rudolph                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Louis                Mprd                     22.85 
  2 Jones, Don                   Nat                      22.89 
  3 McCants, Caleb               Mprd                     23.64 
  4 Pruitt, Jason                Unattached               24.12 
  5 Rayford, Jaion               McR                      24.22 
  6 Askew, Randall               McR                      24.38 

Event 139  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
 Association:   49.73  6/1989      Michael Jeffery                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Louis                Mprd                     52.71q  1
  2 Pruitt, Jason                Unattached               52.91q  3
  3 Duhe, Daniels                Mprd                     53.26q  2
  4 McCants, Caleb               Mprd                     53.71q  3
  5 Rayford, Jaion               McR                      54.20q  1
  6 Askew, Randall               McR                      54.23q  1
  7 Warren, David                Club Elite               55.54q  3
  8 Young, Ben                   Montgomery YMCA          55.59q  2
  9 Lewis, Kenny                 Mprd                     57.48   1
 10 Rogers, Angelo               Montgomery YMCA          57.70   2
 11 Fearns, Jordan               Madison Striders         59.30   1
 12 Johnson, LeBuria             Mprd                     59.33   3
 13 Jackson, Andrew              Mprd                     59.45   2
 14 Lee, Brandon                 Huntsville Metro       1:01.34   1
 15 Reagin, Benjamin             CCFL                   1:08.67   1

Event 139  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   49.73  6/1989      Michael Jeffery                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Louis                Mprd                     49.39 
  2 Pruitt, Jason                Unattached               51.15 
  3 McCants, Caleb               Mprd                     52.35 
  4 Duhe, Daniels                Mprd                     52.86 
  5 Rayford, Jaion               McR                      53.28 
  6 Young, Ben                   Montgomery YMCA          53.57 
  7 Askew, Randall               McR                      54.42 
  8 Warren, David                Club Elite               56.79 

Event 140  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   2:06.81  6/13/2003   Joshua Gholston, MPRD                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Tyler                 Montgomery YMCA        2:12.91 
  2 Johnson, Phillip             Magic City             2:15.29 
  3 Howard, Robert               Mobile Parks & R       2:16.46 
  4 Duhe, Daniels                Mprd                   2:18.89 
  5 Askew, Randall               McR                    2:19.12 
  6 Lee, Brandon                 Huntsville Metro       2:19.80 
  7 Adams, Aaron                 CCFL                   2:22.26 
  8 Cook, Zachery                Unattached             2:29.03 
  9 Johnson, LeBuria             Mprd                   2:34.38 
 10 Lewis, Kenny                 Mobile Parks & R       2:34.64 

Event 141  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   4:14.24  6/1989      Conrad Nichols                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Phillip             Magic City             4:37.91 
  2 Brown, Tyler                 Montgomery YMCA        4:50.74 
  3 Adams, Aaron                 CCFL                   5:00.88 
  4 Smith, Madison               Unattached             5:02.49 
  5 Cook, Zachery                Unattached             5:13.64 

Event 142  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   9:42.57  6/13/2003   Jeremy Moujoodi, HO0V                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Phillip             Magic City            10:41.12 
  2 Smith, Madison               Unattached            11:11.31 
  3 Brown, Tyler                 Montgomery YMCA       11:16.64 

Event 144  High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:    6-05  6/1992      Chris Harding                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Nathaniel           Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Lee, Caleb                   Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75
  3 Smith, Kyle                  Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Tucker, Will                 Magic City               1.50m    4-11.00

Event 145  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   14-06  6/19/2004   Chris Spear, HO0V                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Addison, Michael             Hoover Parks             3.36m   11-00.25
  2 Walley, Ben                  Hoover Parks             3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Hand, Corbin                 Hoover Parks             3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Cook, Zachery                Unattached               2.30m    7-06.50

Event 146  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   21-03  6/1996      Julius Williams                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee, Caleb                   Unattached               6.43m   21-01.25
  2 Wilson, Carlos               Mprd                     5.76m   18-10.75
  3 McDonald, Lewis              Madison Striders         4.69m   15-04.75
  4 Ball, Ben                    Montgomery YMCA          4.44m   14-07.00

Event 147  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   47-00.25  6/1987      Byron Millsap                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lee, Caleb                   Unattached              11.62m   38-01.50
  2 Coleman, Jamarkus            Unattached              11.34m   37-02.50
  3 Carlis, Chris                Hoover Parks            10.76m   35-03.75
  4 Dorsey, Shannon              Mecury                  10.41m   34-02.00
  5 Walley, Ben                  Hoover Parks             8.68m   28-05.75

Event 148  Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   132-11              Ryan B, Unattached                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nicholas            Hoover Parks            31.34m     102-10
  2 Claibome, Jeremy             Mprd                    15.65m      51-04

Event 149  Shot Put Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   46-03.50  6/1987      Juan Crum                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle                  Unattached              10.86m   35-07.75
  2 Johnson, Nicholas            Hoover Parks            10.38m   34-00.75
  3 Ball, Ben                    Montgomery YMCA          7.42m   24-04.25
  4 Claibome, Jeremy             Mprd                     6.10m   20-00.25

Event 150  Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Association:   126-05  6/13/2003   PJ Smith, Prt City                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carlis, Chris                Hoover Parks            42.17m     138-04
  2 Smith, Kyle                  Unattached              40.40m     132-06
  3 Johnson, Nicholas            Hoover Parks            29.88m      98-00
  4 Walley, Ben                  Hoover Parks            29.72m      97-06
  5 Howard, Robert               Mobile Parks & R        28.40m      93-02
  6 Hill, Kadeem                 Club Elite              26.26m      86-02
  7 Ball, Ben                    Montgomery YMCA         21.12m      69-03
  8 Claibome, Jeremy             Mprd                    13.17m      43-02

Event 151  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Association:   43.62  6/1996      Mobile Parks Department                    
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                   49.08q

Event 152  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
 Association:   3:25.20  6/13/2003   Mobile Parks & Rec, MPRD                 
                         D Burnett, G Stanton, D Hill, D Steele           
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                 3:55.94 
  2 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                                4:02.31 

Event 154  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   15.00  6/18/2004   Yosha Haughton, Prt City                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Jasmine              McR                      15.10 
  2 Borries, Johnnie             Unattached               15.45 
  3 Garrent, Raven               Montgomery YMCA          16.89 
  4 Wilson, Jenecia              McR                      18.67 
  5 Hegler, Brianna              Nat                      20.01 
  6 Watts, Stacia                Nat                      22.86 

Event 155  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   1:07.79  6/13/2003   Nolinda Garner, North Alabama Tr         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borries, Johnnie             Unattached             1:07.42 
  2 Houston, Erina               Mprd                   1:09.66 
  3 Conley, Kayla                Huntsville Metro       1:12.08 
  4 Turner, Jasmine              McR                    1:15.27 
  5 Garrent, Raven               Montgomery YMCA        1:18.06 
  6 Charley, Nicole              Club Elite             1:21.91 

Event 156  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Association:   11.70  6/1992      Latrina Cameron                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Krishayle             Huntsville Metro         12.24q  2
  2 Watson, Angel                Mobile Parks & R         12.26q  3
  3 Knox, Shakima                Unattached               12.29q  1
  4 Gamble, Lakeea               Huntsville Metro         12.52q  2
  5 Smith, Shondra               McR                      12.57q  1
  6 Gadd, Jerika                 Nat                      12.73q  2
  7 Baird, Carrie                CCFL                     12.83q  3
  8 Key, Callerina               Unattached               12.89q  2
  9 Garrent, Raven               Montgomery YMCA          13.12   2
 10 Charley, Nicole              Club Elite               13.33   3
 11 Dancy, Tanisha               Alabama Striders         13.60   1
 12 Richardson, Asia             Alabama Striders         14.40   1
 12 Reynolds, Skyler             Alabama Striders         14.40   3
 14 Perez, Briana                McR                      14.47   2
 15 Woods, Tresia                McR                      14.56   3

Event 156  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   11.70  6/1992      Latrina Cameron                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Angel                Mobile Parks & R         12.45 
  2 Evans, Krishayle             Huntsville Metro         12.61 
  3 Knox, Shakima                Unattached               12.62 
  4 Smith, Shondra               McR                      12.65 
  5 Gamble, Lakeea               Huntsville Metro         13.06 
  6 Key, Callerina               Unattached               13.08 
  7 Gadd, Jerika                 Nat                      13.17 
  8 Baird, Carrie                CCFL                     13.26 

Event 157  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Association:   24.53  6/13/2003   Tennille Wilson, MPRD                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Angel                Mobile Parks & R         25.39q  2
  2 Jones, Janae                 Mprd                     25.94q  2
  3 Evans, Krishayle             Huntsville Metro         26.01q  4
  4 Gadd, Jerika                 Nat                      26.26q  3
  5 Steele, Charletta            Mprd                     26.42q  1
  5 Perez, Yarinel               Madison Striders         26.42q  1
  7 Gamble, Lakeea               Huntsville Metro         26.68q  4
  8 Garrent, Raven               Montgomery YMCA          26.75q  3
  9 Knox, Shakima                Unattached               26.95   2
 10 Smith, Shondra               McR                      27.12   3
 11 Key, Callenna                Unattached               27.29   1
 12 Phillips, Alexandria         McR                      27.31   4
 13 Conley, Kayla                Huntsville Metro         27.50   1
 14 Armstead, Camilla            Montgomery YMCA          27.56   1
 15 Scott, Autumn                Alabama Striders         27.60   3
 16 Charley, Nicole              Club Elite               29.22   3
 17 Wilson, Jenecia              McR                      29.80   4
 18 Perez, Briana                McR                      30.56   4
 19 Pernell, Solaria             McR                      30.60   2
 20 Woods, Tresia                McR                      30.68   3

Event 157  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   24.53  6/13/2003   Tennille Wilson, MPRD                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Angel                Mobile Parks & R         24.87 
  2 Jones, Janae                 Mprd                     25.35 
  3 Evans, Krishayle             Huntsville Metro         25.92 
  4 Steele, Charletta            Mprd                     26.20 
  5 Gadd, Jerika                 Nat                      26.46 
  6 Gamble, Lakeea               Huntsville Metro         26.72 

Event 158  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
 Association:   57.80  6/1996      Kim Freeman                                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gamble, Lakeea               Huntsville Metro       1:00.22q  3
  2 Steeel, Charletta            Mprd                   1:00.61q  1
  3 Watson, Angel                Mobile Parks & R       1:01.23q  2
  4 Jones, Janae                 Mprd                   1:02.64q  3
  5 Armstead, Camilla            Montgomery YMCA        1:03.25q  1
  6 Houston, Erina               Mprd                   1:03.50q  1
  7 Tate, Aramis                 Mprd                   1:03.61q  3
  8 Scott, Autumn                Alabama Striders       1:04.36q  3
  9 Errin, Erica                 Mprd                   1:06.34   3
 10 Watts, Stacia                Nat                    1:06.82   1
 11 Stancil, Chalyce             Sprint South Tra       1:08.22   2
 12 Perez, Yarinel               Madison Striders       1:16.50   1
 13 Hegler, Brianna              Nat                    1:18.33   2
 13 Smith, Lelia                 Mprd                   1:18.33   2

Event 158  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   57.80  6/1996      Kim Freeman                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Angel                Mobile Parks & R         59.69 
  2 Steeel, Charletta            Mprd                   1:00.09 
  3 Jones, Janae                 Mprd                   1:00.44 
  4 Armstead, Camilla            Montgomery YMCA        1:00.54 
  5 Scott, Autumn                Alabama Striders       1:01.63 
  6 Gamble, Lakeea               Huntsville Metro       1:01.86 
  7 Houston, Erina               Mprd                   1:02.01 
  8 Tate, Aramis                 Mprd                   1:04.93 

Event 159  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   2:33.68  6/18/2004   Shalela Dowdy, mprd                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clay, Khadiji                Huntsville Metro       2:34.09 
  2 Errin, Erica                 Mprd                   2:42.03 
  3 Sharrow, Hannah              Hoover Parks           2:43.20 
  4 Stancil, Chalyce             Sprint South Tra       2:43.60 
  5 Smith, Lelia                 Mprd                   3:13.79 
  6 Hegler, Brianna              Nat                    3:23.78 

Event 160  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   5:01.22  6/1998      Beth Reed                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clay, Khadiji                Huntsville Metro       5:13.35 
  2 Sharrow, Hannah              Hoover Parks           6:00.27 
  3 Harper, Amanda               CCFL                   6:30.62 

Event 161  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   11:05.44  6/1989      Ashley Patrick                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harper, Amanda               CCFL                  13:49.59 

Event 163  High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:    5-06  6/1987      Tawanna Frison                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Borries, Johnnie             Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Smith, Alexia                Unattached               1.51m    4-11.50
  3 Charley, Nicole              Club Elite               1.47m    4-09.75
  4 Evans, Krishayle             Huntsville Metro        J1.47m    4-09.75
  5 Carter, Ann Catherine        Magic City               1.42m    4-07.75
  6 Drew, Danielle               Hoover Parks            J1.42m    4-07.75
  7 Conley, Kayla                Huntsville Metro         1.37m    4-06.00

Event 164  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:    7-06  6/13/2003   Rosanna Bell, HO0V                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Laura               Hoover Parks             2.65m    8-08.25
  2 Sharrow, Hannah              Hoover Parks             2.35m    7-08.50
  3 Carter, Ann Catherine        Magic City               2.20m    7-02.50
  3 Seitz, Kelly                 Mecury                   2.20m    7-02.50

Event 165  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   18-05  6/1989      Vonetta Jeffery                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gadd, Jerika                 Nat                      5.12m   16-09.75
  2 Smith, Alexia                Unattached               5.06m   16-07.25
  3 Phillips, Alexandria         McR                      4.86m   15-11.50
  4 Borries, Johnnie             Unattached               4.74m   15-06.75
  5 Key, Callerina               Unattached               4.72m   15-06.00
  6 Ogilvie, Mary Riley          Magic City               4.34m   14-03.00

Event 166  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   37-06.75  6/1996      Eboni Thompkins                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Alexandria         McR                     10.56m   34-07.75
  2 Smith, Alexia                Unattached              10.36m   34-00.00
  3 Knox, Shakima                Unattached               9.88m   32-05.00
  4 Sharrow, Hannah              Hoover Parks             8.77m   28-09.25
  5 Drew, Danielle               Hoover Parks             8.07m   26-05.75
  6 Ogilvie, Mary Riley          Magic City               8.04m   26-04.50
  7 Rudin, Kadie                 Hoover Parks             7.73m   25-04.50

Event 167  Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   96-05  6/1992      Skyla Lowe                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carisle, Jessica             Hoover Parks            28.30m      92-10
  2 Seitz, Kelly                 Mecury                  26.13m      85-09
  3 Bailey, Danielle             Hoover Parks            25.45m      83-06
  4 Spear, Lakin                 Hoover Parks            23.66m      77-07
  5 Black, Sara                  Magic City              21.32m      69-11
  6 Carter, Ann Catherine        Magic City              20.55m      67-05
  7 Rudin, Kadie                 Hoover Parks            18.82m      61-09
  8 Woods, Kiera                 Unattached              13.52m      44-04

Event 168  Shot Put Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   35-04.50  6/1998      Crystal Winston                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Danielle             Hoover Parks             9.32m   30-07.00
  2 Carisle, Jessica             Hoover Parks             8.80m   28-10.50
  3 Black, Sara                  Magic City               8.52m   27-11.50
  4 Pruitt, Candace              Unattached               8.11m   26-07.25

Event 169  Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Association:   77-05  6/1987      Sheila Hagar                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spear, Lakin                 Hoover Parks            26.77m      87-10
  2 Bailey, Danielle             Hoover Parks            24.30m      79-09
  3 Carisle, Jessica             Hoover Parks            22.58m      74-01
  4 Rudin, Kadie                 Hoover Parks            22.24m      72-11
  5 Black, Sara                  Magic City              19.65m      64-06
  6 Carter, Ann Catherine        Magic City              19.10m      62-08
  7 Dancy, Tanisha               Alabama Striders        13.53m      44-05
  8 Woods, Kara                  Montgomery YMCA         10.88m      35-08

Event 170  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   49.47  6/18/2004   Montgomery YMCA Track Clu, MYMCATC         
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                   49.05 
  2 Huntsville Metro Track Club  'A'                      50.86 
  3 Magic City Runners  'A'                               52.00 
  4 Al. Striders T & F Coalation  'A'                     59.71 

Event 171  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
 Association:   4:17.80  6/13/2003   Magic City Runners, Magic City Runne     
                         J Evans, K Harrell, J Hinton, B Holmes           
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                 4:16.66 
  2 Magic City Runners  'A'                             4:51.50 

Event 175  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
 Association:   14.31  6/1991      Larry Williams                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McMiller, Reginald           Unattached               14.58 
  2 Bridges, Richard             Montgomery YMCA          14.88 
  3 Howard, Phillip              Mobile Parks & R         15.35 
  4 Todd, Eric                   Huntsville Metro         15.79 
  5 Helm, Elliott                McR                      16.32 
  6 Rice, Travis                 Unattached               16.78 
  7 McKinley, Ken                McR                      17.09 
  8 Isaac, Torrey                Mobile Parks & R         17.70 

Event 176  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==========================================================================
 Association:   56.56  6/1996      Ezekiel Parker                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McMillian, Phillip           Mprd                     57.36   1
  2 Robinson, Dequel             Mprd                     57.53   2
  3 Burnett, Dedrick             Mprd                     58.33   2
  4 Todd, Eric                   Huntsville Metro         59.99   1
  5 Isaac, Torrey                Mobile Parks & R       1:00.73   1
  6 McKinley, Ken                McR                    1:02.15   1
  7 McMiller, Reginald           Unattached             1:02.45   2
  8 Stallworth, Reginald         Huntsville Metro       1:03.84   2
  9 Croom, Larry                 Unattached             1:05.99   2
 10 Williams, Patton             Mprd                   1:07.46   2
 11 Howard, Phillip              Mobile Parks & R       1:08.93   2
 12 Gardon, Kyler                Mprd                   1:12.92   1

Event 177  100 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Association:   10.31  6/1989      Thomas Barnes                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Curtis                 Montgomery YMCA          10.77q  2
  2 Johnson, Brandon             Unattached               10.78q  3
  3 May, Kendall                 Unattached               10.83q  2
  4 Mooney, Derrick              Montgomery YMCA          10.85q  3
  5 Nathan, Steven               Mprd                     10.88q  1
  6 DeLisser, Sean               Huntsville Metro         10.90q  1
  7 Davidson, Brad               Nat                      11.03q  3
  8 Jackson, Christepher         Montgomery YMCA          11.19q  3
  9 Brannon, Rufus               McR                      11.42   3
 10 Croom, Larry                 Unattached               11.77   2
 11 Moore, Daniel                Mprd                     12.26   1
 12 Williams, Trenton            CCFL                     12.39   3
 13 Stokes, Kendrick             Montgomery YMCA          12.99   1

Event 177  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
 Association:   10.31  6/1989      Thomas Barnes                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 May, Kendall                 Unattached               10.61 
  2 King, Curtis                 Montgomery YMCA          10.79 
  3 Johnson, Brandon             Unattached               10.95 
  4 Delisser, Sean               Huntsville Metro         11.12 
  5 Mooney, Derrick              Montgomery YMCA          11.27 
  6 Jackson, Christepher         Montgomery YMCA          11.44 
  7 Davidson, Brad               Nat                      11.60 

Event 178  200 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
 Association:   21.27  6/1993      Curtis Perry                               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Curtis                 Montgomery YMCA          21.70q  1
  2 Spivey, Bernard              Mprd                     22.20q  2
  3 Spradley, Brandon            Mprd                     22.42q  2
  4 DeLisser, Sean               Huntsville Metro         22.46q  4
  5 Mooney, Derrick              Montgomery YMCA          22.89q  1
  6 Jackson, Christepher         Montgomery YMCA          22.94q  2
  7 Martin, Nicholas             Montgomery YMCA          23.03q  1
  8 Davidson, Brad               Nat                      23.10q  3
  9 Nathan, Steven               Mprd                     23.42   1
 10 Brannon, Rufus               McR                      23.43   4
 11 Miles, Kevin                 Mprd                     23.80   4
 12 Stallworth, Reginald         Huntsville Metro         23.98   2
 13 Kimbrough, Benjamin          Huntsville Metro         24.10   4
 14 Stokes, Kendrick             Montgomery YMCA          24.31   2
 15 McCulloch, Timothy           Huntsville Metro         24.42   4
 16 Gooden III, Charles          Club Elite               24.74   2

Event 178  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
 Association:   21.27  6/1993      Curtis Perry                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Curtis                 Montgomery YMCA          22.43 
  2 Spivey, Bernard              Mprd                     22.55 
  3 DeLisser, Sean               Huntsville Metro         22.77 
  4 Mooney, Derrick              Montgomery YMCA          23.07 
  5 Jackson, Christepher         Montgomery YMCA          23.63 
  6 Martin, Nicholas             Montgomery YMCA          23.72 
  7 Davidson, Brad               Nat                      25.81 

Event 180  800 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
 Association:   2:05.18  6/13/2003   Dan Tucker, Prt City                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaPorte, Ross                Hoover Parks           2:01.58 
  2 Crawford, Jason              Montgomery YMCA        2:02.70 
  3 Burnett, Dedrick             Mobile Parks & R       2:03.18 
  4 Johnson, John                Mprd                   2:05.83 
  5 Wright, Zack                 Montgomery YMCA        2:06.41 
  6 Bridges, Kyle                Club Elite             2:12.96 
  7 Charles, Antoine             Alabama Striders       2:13.13 
  8 Hupp, Aaron                  Montgomery YMCA        2:14.88 
  9 Gibbs, Dee                   Montgomery YMCA        2:16.19 
 10 Warren, David                Club Elite             2:16.78 
 11 Formentano, Stefan           CCFL                   2:18.37 
 12 Epperson, Zac                Hoover Parks           2:24.06 
 13 Frazier, Ken                 McR                    2:27.05 
 14 Stephens, Ricky              Mprd                   2:34.73 

Event 181  1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
 Association:   4:13.10  6/13/2003   Wade Martin, SSTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaPorte, Ross                Hoover Parks           4:23.16 
  2 Crawford, Jason              Montgomery YMCA        4:32.09 
  3 Wright, Zack                 Montgomery YMCA        4:33.84 
  4 Hupp, Aaron                  Montgomery YMCA        4:43.62 
  5 Epperson, Zac                Hoover Parks           4:55.35 
  6 Formentano, Stefan           CCFL                   5:00.93 
  7 Stephens, Ricky              Mprd                   5:17.83 

Event 182  5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
 Association:   16:30.01  6/1991      Gary Sakryd                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Formentano, Stefan           CCFL                  20:25.06 

Event 184  High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
 Association:    6-10  6/13/2003   Jamaal McClinton, MPRD                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bullington, Grant            Hoover Parks             1.85m    6-00.75
  2 Jones, Williams              Mprd                     1.80m    5-10.75
  3 Hagan, Scott                 Sprint South Tra        J1.80m    5-10.75
  4 Rice, Travis                 Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Johnson, Stacy               Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00
  6 Killings, Damian             Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00

Event 185  Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
 Association:   15-00  6/1996      Riley Tomlinson                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bowers, Brady                Unattached               4.41m   14-05.50
  2 Spear, Chris                 Hoover Parks             4.40m   14-05.25
  3 Buster, David                Hoover Parks             4.10m   13-05.25
  4 Epperson, Zac                Hoover Parks             3.80m   12-05.50
  4 Cline, Jeremy                Sprint South Tra         3.80m   12-05.50
  6 Callaway, Joseph             Hoover Parks             3.65m   11-11.75
  7 Bullington, Grant            Hoover Parks             3.50m   11-05.75
  8 Sparks, Ryan                 Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00

Event 186  Long Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
 Association:   23-05.50  6/1991      Stacy Whitehurst                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Brandon              Mobile Parks & R         6.66m   21-10.25
  2 Prewitt, Jamal               Unattached               6.26m   20-06.50
  2 Robinson, Dequel             Mprd                     6.26m   20-06.50
  4 Berry, Phil                  Unattached               6.19m   20-03.75
  5 Wallace, Anthony             Unattached               6.00m   19-08.25
  6 Helm, Elliott                McR                      5.99m   19-08.00
  7 Miles, Kevin                 Mprd                     5.59m   18-04.25
  8 Johnson, Stacy               Unattached               5.51m   18-01.00
  9 Killings, Damian             Unattached               5.27m   17-03.50
 10 McCulloch, Timothy           Huntsville Metro         5.20m   17-00.75
 11 Gardon, Kyler                Mprd                     4.87m   15-11.75
 12 Jones, Williams              Mprd                     4.74m   15-06.75

Event 187  Triple Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
 Association:   48-06.50  6/1987      Howard Johnson                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Brandon              Mobile Parks & R        14.66m   48-01.25
  2 Moffett, Mitchell            Unattached              13.47m   44-02.50
  3 Helm, Elliott                McR                     13.02m   42-08.75
  4 Thomas, Chad                 Mprd                    11.75m   38-06.75
  5 Jones, Williams              Mprd                    11.46m   37-07.25
  6 Killings, Damian             Unattached              11.24m   36-10.50
  7 Johnson, Curtis              Unattached              11.10m   36-05.00
  8 Williams, Patton             Mprd                    10.94m   35-10.75

Event 188  Discus Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
 Association:   167-00  6/1996      Arthur Hughes                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Ryan                   Hoover Parks            37.95m     124-06
  2 Williams, Trenton            CCFL                    32.71m     107-04
  3 Vaughn, Cole                 Unattached              30.12m      98-10
  4 Henderson, Jerrod            Mprd                    25.91m      85-00

Event 189  Shot Put Young Men
=================================================================================
 Association:   53-07  6/1996                                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Ryan                   Hoover Parks            15.63m   51-03.50
  2 Williams, Trenton            CCFL                    13.71m   44-11.75
  3 Henderson, Jerrod            Mprd                    10.57m   34-08.25
  4 Vaughn, Cole                 Unattached              10.54m   34-07.00

Event 190  Javelin Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
 Association:   155-10.50  6/1995      Todd Polhemus                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bullington, Grant            Hoover Parks            42.98m     141-00
  2 Johnson, Stacy               Unattached              40.45m     132-08
  3 Burnett, Dedrick             Mprd                    40.27m     132-01
  4 Henderson, Jerrod            Mprd                    34.56m     113-05
  5 Gooden III, Charles          Club Elite              33.37m     109-06
  6 Johnson, Curtis              Unattached              30.19m      99-00
  7 Sparks, Ryan                 Unattached              27.25m      89-05
  8 Vaughn, Cole                 Unattached              22.75m      74-08

Event 191  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
 Association:   41.86  6/1989      Mobile Parks Department                    
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                                  43.21 
  2 Pheonix City Track Club  'A'                          43.41 
  3 Magic City Runners  'A'                               45.84 

Event 192  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
 Association:   3:21.91  6/1996      North Alabama Trackers                   
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                 3:25.51 
  2 Magic City Runners  'A'                             3:27.20 
  3 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                                3:29.29 
  4 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'B'                 3:30.82 
  5 Montgomery YMCA  'B'                                3:36.08 
  6 Huntsville Metro Track Club  'A'                    3:39.25 

Event 193  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=======================================================================
 Association:   8:15.81  6/1991      Mobile Parks Department                  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                 8:46.33 
  2 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                               10:04.11 

Event 194  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=======================================================================
 Association:   6:48.00  6/1989      Darryl Seelhorst                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaPorte, Ross                Hoover Parks           7:19.56 

Event 195  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
 Association:   14.57  6/1996      Nakisah Jones                              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Bridgett               Magic City               13.06q  2
  2 Patton, Jasmine              Nat                      13.65q  1
  3 Fancher, Kyndal              Club Elite               13.69q  3
  4 Ragland, Latoya              Huntsville Metro         13.75q  3
  5 Dent, Lavina                 Mprd                     14.51q  3
  6 Hall, Deondrea               Mprd                     14.71q  1
  7 Atkins, Erika                Huntsville Metro         14.97q  2
  8 Macon, Alyssa                Montgomery YMCA          16.56q  1
  9 Leatherwood, Jasmine         Unattached               16.65   3
 10 Riggien, Chasity             Montgomery YMCA          16.71   1
 11 Heileman, Courtney           McR                      17.28   1
 12 Turner, Destiny              Huntsville Metro         18.98   3

Event 195  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
 Association:   14.57  6/1996      Nakisah Jones                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Patton, Jasmine              Nat                      14.62 
  2 Rose, Bridgett               Magic City               14.64 
  3 Ragland, Latoya              Huntsville Metro         14.88 
  4 Dent, Lavina                 Mprd                     14.95 
  5 Fancher, Kyndal              Club Elite               15.27 
  6 Atkins, Erika                Huntsville Metro         15.72 
  7 Hall, Deondrea               Mprd                     16.75 
  8 Macon, Alyssa                Montgomery YMCA          16.76 

Event 196  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
 Association:   1:06.14  6/18/2004   Erika Russ, Magic City Runne             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Funderlethia         Club Elite             1:07.03 
  2 Bradley, Chyana              Mobile Parks & R       1:08.86 
  3 Dent, Lavina                 Mprd                   1:09.40 
  4 Rose, Bridgett               Magic City             1:10.83 
  5 Turner, Destiny              Huntsville Metro       1:16.72 
  6 Hall, Deondrea               Mprd                   1:18.47 

Event 197  100 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
 Association:   11.96  6/1996      Yolanda Cooper                             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron, LaQuinta              Unattached               11.78q  2
  2 Harrell, Katrina             McR                      11.95q  1
  3 Riggien, Chasity             Montgomery YMCA          11.99q  3
  4 Williams, LaKeshia           Club Elite               12.07q  2
  5 Rose, Bridgett               Magic City               12.18q  1
  6 Wilson, Tennille             Mprd                     12.24q  2
  7 Thurmond, Karla              Mprd                     12.36q  1
  8 Agnew, Tia                   Mobile Parks & R         12.39q  2
  9 White, Teia                  Huntsville Metro         12.51   1
 10 Sims, Alyson                 Mprd                     12.66   1
 11 Fancher, Kyndal              Club Elite               12.84   1
 12 Lee, Darlene                 Mprd                     12.92   3
 13 Macon, Alyssa                Montgomery YMCA          13.34   3
 14 Walker, Michelle             Sprint South Tra         13.64   3
 15 Hamilton, Brittany           Alabama Striders         14.33   3
 16 Hampton, Tiara               Madison Striders         14.80   2
 17 Foster, Jennifer             Club Elite               16.85   2

Event 197  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
 Association:   11.96  6/1996      Yolanda Cooper                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Riggien, Chasity             Montgomery YMCA          11.80 
  2 Aaron, LaQuinta              Unattached               11.99 
  3 Harrell, Katrina             McR                      12.16 
  4 Williams, LaKeshia           Club Elite               12.32 
  5 Wilson, Tennille             Mprd                     12.48 
  6 Agnew, Tia                   Mobile Parks & R         12.64 
  7 Thurmond, Karla              Mprd                     12.80 
  8 Rose, Bridgett               Magic City               12.91 

Event 198  200 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
 Association:   24.45  6/1986      Frenchie Holmes                            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron, LaQuinta              Unattached               24.52q  3
  1 Williams, LaKeshia           Club Elite               24.52q  3
  3 Harrell, Katrina             McR                      25.37q  2
  4 Thurmond, Karla              Mprd                     25.71q  1
  5 Riggien, Chasity             Montgomery YMCA          25.72q  3
  6 Agnew, Tia                   Mobile Parks & R         26.01q  2
  7 Rose, Bridgett               Magic City               26.09q  1
  8 Sims, Alyson                 Mprd                     26.28q  1
  9 Leatherwood, Jasmin          Unattached               26.50   1
 10 Fancher, Kyndal              Club Elite               26.71   3
 11 White, Teia                  Huntsville Metro         26.83   1
 12 Patton, Jasmine              Nat                      26.95   3
 13 Macon, Alyssa                Montgomery YMCA          27.51   3
 14 Lee, Darlene                 Mprd                     28.43   3
 15 Hampton, Tiara               Madison Striders         31.66   2
 16 Foster, Jennifer             Club Elite               34.84   1

Event 198  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
 Association:   24.45  6/1986      Frenchie Holmes                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron, LaQuinta              Unattached               25.34 
  2 Harrell, Katrina             McR                      25.54 
  3 Williams, LaKeshia           Club Elite               25.62 
  4 Riggien, Chasity             Montgomery YMCA          25.69 
  5 Agnew, Tia                   Mobile Parks & R         26.23 
  6 Thurmond, Karla              Mprd                     26.29 
  7 Sims, Alyson                 Mprd                     28.66 

Event 199  400 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
 Association:   56.56  6/1986      Tammie Young                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron, LaQuinta              Unattached               56.50 
  2 Richards, Kirsten            McR                      57.20 
  3 Williams, LaKeshia           Club Elite               58.46 
  4 Bradley, Chyana              Mobile Parks & R       1:00.86 
  5 Pruitt, Funderlethia         Club Elite             1:03.11 
  6 Carey, Christina             Mprd                   1:11.22 
  7 Bray, Dontesha               Alabama Striders       1:17.63 

Event 200  800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
 Association:   2:17.44  6/18/2004   Kirby Patterson, mprd                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Shalela               Mobile Parks & R       2:28.66 
  2 Weatherlay, Mary Frances     Unattached             2:29.83 

Event 201  1500 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
 Association:   5:05.12  6/18/2004   Brittany Woods, HO0V                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Shalela               Mobile Parks & R       5:17.44 
  2 Weatherlay, Mary Frances     Unattached             5:20.27 

Event 202  3000 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
 Association:   11:22.80  6/13/2003   Brittany Wood, HO0V                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Shalela               Mobile Parks & R      12:37.76 

Event 204  High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
 Association:    5-04  6/1992      Erica Alexander                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharman, Sarah               Hoover Parks             1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Richardson, Sarah            Hoover Parks             1.50m    4-11.00
  3 Shelton, Tiffany             Mprd                    J1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Young, Megan                 Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Woods, Kiera                 Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00

Event 205  Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
 Association:   11-03  6/13/2003   Natalie Neely, MPRD                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Strickland, Katherine        Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00
  2 Matrella, Brittney           Hoover Parks             2.95m    9-08.00
  3 Logan, Claire                Magic City               2.90m    9-06.25
  4 Parsons, Veronica            Unattached               2.80m    9-02.25

Event 206  Long Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
 Association:   18-02.50  6/1996      Yolanda Cooper                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aaron, LaQuinta              Unattached               5.86m   19-02.75
  2 Ragland, Latoya              Huntsville Metro         5.40m   17-08.75
  3 Richards, Kirsten            McR                      5.37m   17-07.50
  4 Dent, Lavina                 Mprd                     4.91m   16-01.50
  5 Leatherwood, Jasmine         Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00
  6 Hampton, Tiara               Madison Striders         4.23m   13-10.50
  7 Porter, Franchesica          Unattached               3.96m   13-00.00

Event 207  Triple Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
 Association:   29-09  6/1998      Kim Freeman                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richards, Kirsten            McR                     10.97m   36-00.00
  2 Leatherwood, Jasmine         Unattached              10.90m   35-09.25
  3 Patton, Jasmine              Nat                     10.86m   35-07.75
  4 Ragland, Latoya              Huntsville Metro        10.65m   34-11.25
  5 Hall, Deondrea               Mprd                    10.22m   33-06.50
  6 Atkins, Erika                Huntsville Metro        10.16m   33-04.00
  7 Young, Megan                 Unattached              10.05m   32-11.75
  8 Richardson, Sarah            Hoover Parks             9.26m   30-04.75
  9 Sharman, Sarah               Hoover Parks             9.05m   29-08.25
 10 Shelton, Tiffany             Mprd                     7.57m   24-10.00

Event 208  Discus Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
 Association:   121-06.50  6/1991      Sonja Ellis                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Tiffany             Mprd                    24.39m      80-00
  2 Patterson, Devin             Mprd                    21.35m      70-00

Event 209  Shot Put Young Women
=================================================================================
 Association:   43-00.50  6/1991      Sonya Ellis                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Tracelle            Mprd                     7.61m   24-11.75
  2 Bray, Dontesha               Alabama Striders         7.14m   23-05.25
  3 Patterson, Devin             Mprd                     6.80m   22-03.75

Event 210  Javelin Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
 Association:   116-04  6/1998      Jennifer Tomasello                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Young, Megan                 Unattached              34.61m     113-06
  2 Shelton, Tiffany             Mprd                    25.60m      84-00
  3 Logan, Claire                Magic City              23.97m      78-08
  4 Patterson, Devin             Mprd                    22.38m      73-05
  5 Fuller, Tawanna              Unattached              16.44m      53-11
  6 Shelton, Tracelle            Mprd                    14.74m      48-04
  7 Hamilton, Brittany           Alabama Striders        13.10m      43-00

Event 211  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
 Association:   48.01  6/18/2004   Magic City Runners, Magic City Runne       
                       J Hinton, E Russ, B Middlebrooks, J Evans        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                   47.04 
  2 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'B'                   50.26 
  3 Huntsville Metro Track Club  'A'                      50.59 
  4 Al. Striders T & F Coalation  'A'                     53.24 
 -- Club Elite of Birmingham  'A'                            DQ 

Event 212  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=======================================================================
 Association:   3:58.45  6/1998      Mobile Parks Department                  
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mobile Parks & Recreation Dept  'A'                 4:17.50 

Event 214  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=======================================================================
 Association:   8:05.00  6/13/2003   Brittany Wood, HO0V                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dowdy, Shalela               Mobile Parks & R       8:28.58 

Event 215  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carisle, Jessica             Hoover Parks            18.84m      61-10
  2 Bailey, Danielle             Hoover Parks            16.82m      55-02
  3 Black, Sara                  Magic City              11.78m      38-08

Event 216  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nicholas            Hoover Parks            22.74m      74-07

Event 218  Hammer Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Ryan                   Hoover Parks            39.53m     129-08
  2 Vaughn, Cole                 Unattached              28.48m      93-05

Event 219  400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Brandon             Unattached               49.60q  1
  2 Spivey, Bernard              Mprd                     49.91q  1
  3 Moffett, Mitchell            Unattached               49.93q  2
  4 Alexander, Michael           Unattached               51.12q  2
  5 Prewitt, Jamal               Unattached               51.17q  1
  6 McKinley, Ken                McR                      51.76q  1
  7 Brannon, Rufus               McR                      51.88q  2
  8 Kimbrough, Benjamin          Huntsville Metro         52.91q  1
  9 Miles, Kevin                 Mprd                     53.12   2
 10 Gibbs, Dee                   Montgomery YMCA          53.16   2
 11 Bridges, Kyle                Club Elite               53.31   3
 12 William, George              Mprd                     53.64   1
 13 Helm, Elliott                McR                      54.91   2
 14 McCulloch, Timothy           Huntsville Metro         58.72   2
 15 Statham, Drew                Flyers                 1:00.92   1

Event 219  400 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spivey, Bernard              Mprd                     49.01 
  2 Moffett, Mitchell            Unattached               50.11 
  3 Johnson, Brandon             Unattached               50.34 
  4 Brannon, Rufus               McR                      51.26 
  5 Alexander, Michael           Unattached               52.09 
  6 Miles, Kevin                 Mprd                     53.58 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec