Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Niagra Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/24/06 - Orchard Park, NY

Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lofton, Chinira              Buff Pioneer             18.46   NWI
  2 Reinhardt, Olivia            Chau Strider             20.52   NWI

Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lofton, Chinira              Buff Pioneer             42.45   NWI
  2 Reinhardt, Olivia            Chau Strider             43.80   NWI

Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lofton, Chinira              Buff Pioneer           1:37.08 
  2 McLaughlin, Molly            Unattached             1:42.58 

Event 9  Long Jump Sub Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lofton, Chinira              Buff Pioneer              2.00   NWI
  2 Reinhardt, Olivia            Chau Strider              1.75   NWI

Event 21  100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collins, Dante'              Buff Pioneer             21.67   NWI

Event 22  200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collins, David               Buff Pioneer             39.12   NWI

Event 23  400 Meter Dash Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Borden, Vincent              Ithaca Un              1:30.17 
  2 Collins, David               Buff Pioneer           1:32.75 
  3 Collins, Dante'              Buff Pioneer           1:51.21 

Event 24  800 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Borden, Vincent              Ithaca Un              3:05.35 

Event 25  1500 Meter Run Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Borden, Vincent              Ithaca Un              6:09.45 

Event 29  Long Jump Sub Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collins, David               Buff Pioneer             1.98m   NWI

Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Saffron, Joslynn             Buff Pioneer             17.08   NWI
  2 Thomas, Cendra               Unattached               17.57   NWI
  3 Gainer, Jaynah               Unattached               19.44   NWI
  4 Taggart, Brittany            Unattached               19.62   NWI

Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Saffron, Joslynn             Buff Pioneer             36.96   NWI
  2 Hrynczak, Alyssa             Unattached               40.03   NWI

Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Saffron, Joslynn             Buff Pioneer           1:23.79 
  2 Thomas, Cendra               Unattached             1:32.27 

Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McLauhlin, Marta             Unattached             3:09.69 
  2 Bates, Mia                   Unattached             3:11.05 

Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McLauhlin, Marta             Unattached             6:09.93 

Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hrynczak, Alyssa             Unattached               2.75m   NWI
  2 Thomas, Cendra               Unattached               2.42m   NWI
  3 Taggart, Brittany            Unattached               2.20m   NWI

Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faliero, Michael             Unattached               15.75q  NWI
  2 Satcher, AJ                  Buff Pioneer             15.77q  NWI
  3 Johnston, Nicholas           Chau Strider             16.20q  NWI
  4 Richards, Terrance           ELIT                     16.43q  NWI
  5 Rutan, Garrett               Unattached               16.64q  NWI

Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clyborn, Courtney            Unattached               33.54   NWI
  2 Satcher, AJ                  Buff Pioneer             33.69   NWI
  3 Johnston, Nicholas           Chau Strider             35.39   NWI
  4 Richards, Terrance           ELIT                     36.34   NWI
  5 Harris, Raymond              WILL                     36.96   NWI
  6 Thomas, Evan                 WILL                     47.36   NWI

Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clyborn, Courtney            Unattached             1:16.35 
  2 Harris, Raymond              WILL                   1:17.71 
  3 Satcher, AJ                  Buff Pioneer           1:27.59 
  4 Orlando, Liam                Finger Lakes           1:32.39 

Event 153  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rutan, Garrett               Unattached             3:00.73 
  2 McLaughlin, Matthew          Unattached             3:16.93 
  3 Orlando, Ruairi              Finger Lakes           3:25.09 

Event 154  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Matthew          Unattached             6:33.08 

Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Orlando, Ruairi              Finger Lakes             0.85m 
  2 Orlando, Liam                Finger Lakes             0.82m 

Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnston, Nicholas           Chau Strider             3.46m   NWI
  2 Clyborn, Courtney            Unattached               3.40m   NWI
  3 Rutan, Garrett               Unattached               3.01m   NWI
  4 Richards, Terrance           ELIT                     3.00m   NWI

Event 161  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Orlando, Liam                Finger Lakes            10.03m 
  2 Orlando, Ruairi              Finger Lakes             8.60m 

Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Szelewski, Alexandra         Syracuse CH              14.82   NWI
  2 Brown, Kayla                 ELIT                     14.93   NWI
  3 Laderer, Courtney            Unattached               15.92   NWI
  4 Heintz, Chelsea              Unattached               16.08   NWI
  5 Daucher, Miranda             Unattached               16.29   NWI
  6 Augustine, Morgan            Unattached               16.42   NWI

Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Kayla                 ELIT                     31.75   NWI
  2 Saff, Katie                  Fal Flyers               32.42   NWI
  3 Heintz, Chelsea              Unattached               33.52   NWI
  4 Beckwith, Casey              Finger Lakes             35.57   NWI

Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Szelewski, Alexandra         Syracuse CH            1:06.55 
  2 Saff, Katie                  Fal Flyers             1:10.03 
  3 Heintz, Chelsea              Unattached             1:15.68 
  4 Murphy, Shannon              Fal Flyers             1:17.44 
  5 Wallace, Jenna               Unattached             1:21.70 
  6 O'Conner, Kristen            Unattached             1:27.99 
  7 Daucher, Miranda             Unattached             1:29.62 

Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Szelewski, Alexandra         Syracuse CH            2:46.33 
  2 Murphy, Shannon              Fal Flyers             3:07.44 
  3 Wallace, Jenna               Unattached             3:09.56 
  4 Beckwith, Casey              Finger Lakes           3:13.83 

Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Shannon              Fal Flyers               0.98m 

Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Kayla                 ELIT                     3.97m   NWI
  2 Laderer, Courtney            Unattached               3.45m   NWI
  3 Daucher, Miranda             Unattached               3.16m   NWI
  4 Murphy, Shannon              Fal Flyers               3.09m   NWI
  5 Augustine, Morgan            Unattached               3.06m   NWI
  6 O'Conner, Kristen            Unattached               2.92m   NWI

Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Walker, Mariah               Unattached               4.59m 

Event 215  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Casey              Finger Lakes            15.72m 
  2 Saff, Katie                  Fal Flyers              13.30m 

Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chatman, Lesha               Buff Pioneer             14.49   NWI
  2 Satcher, Khaliq              Buff Pioneer             14.91   NWI
  3 Quarles, Dajuan              Buff Pioneer             15.21   NWI
  4 Thomas, Brandon              Unattached               15.62   NWI
  5 Avery, Michael               Buff Pioneer             16.97   NWI

Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chatman, Lesha               Buff Pioneer             29.72   NWI
  2 Satcher, Khaliq              Buff Pioneer             31.15   NWI
  3 Quarles, Dajuan              Buff Pioneer             32.15   NWI
  4 Lee, Andre                   ELIT                     32.37   NWI
  5 Thomas, Brandon              Unattached               33.74   NWI
  6 Avery, Michael               Buff Pioneer             36.32   NWI

Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chatman, Lesha               Buff Pioneer           1:04.86 
  2 Lee, Andre                   ELIT                   1:10.63 
  3 Quarles, Dajuan              Buff Pioneer           1:12.15 
  4 Smith, Brandon               Syracuse CH            1:13.37 

Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Brandon               Syracuse CH            2:51.59 

Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Brandon               Syracuse CH            5:28.35 
  2 Howell, Kevin                Ithaca Un              5:31.85 

Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Howell, Kevin                Ithaca Un             11:43.29 

Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lee, Andre                   ELIT                     3.69m   NWI
  2 Satcher, Khaliq              Buff Pioneer             3.54m   NWI
  3 Thomas, Brandon              Unattached               3.46m   NWI

Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thierfeldt, Ashley           Fal Flyers               13.75   NWI
  2 Eason, Breana                ELIT                     14.33   NWI
  3 Johnston, Jessica            Chau Strider             14.55   NWI
  4 Lofton, Ayanna               Buff Pioneer             14.85   NWI
  5 Johnson, Leanne              Fal Flyers               15.43   NWI

Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thierfeldt, Ashley           Fal Flyers               29.14   NWI
  2 Baxtron, Endia               Buff Pioneer             30.08   NWI
  3 Cline, Anna                  Fal Flyers               30.12   NWI
  4 Eason, Breana                ELIT                     30.22   NWI
  5 Johnston, Jessica            Chau Strider             30.71   NWI
  6 Lofton, Ayanna               Buff Pioneer             31.11   NWI
  7 Filsinger, Keri              Fal Flyers               31.65   NWI
  8 Saffon, Taj                  Unattached               35.10   NWI

Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Filsinger, Keri              Fal Flyers             1:09.53 
  2 Johnston, Jessica            Chau Strider           1:09.78 
  3 Carter, A'Sha                N Falls Wolv           1:10.47 
  4 Baxtron, Endia               Buff Pioneer           1:11.45 
  5 Shannon, Case                Unattached             1:17.94 
  6 Lofton, Ayanna               Buff Pioneer           1:21.47 

Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Lauren             Chau Strider           2:47.86 
  2 Saffon, Taj                  Unattached             3:05.80 
  3 Ventresca, Shana             N Falls Wolv           3:10.65 

Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jarvela, Angela              Unattached             5:11.03 
  2 Wallace, Jamie               Unattached             5:19.48 
  3 Caldwell, Lauren             Chau Strider           5:41.39 

Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Jamie               Unattached            10:58.35 
  2 Jarvela, Angela              Unattached            11:39.20 

Event 307  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cline, Anna                  Fal Flyers               18.27   NWI
  2 Smouse, Savanna              N Falls Wolv             20.14   NWI
  3 Paonessa, Maranda            N Falls Wolv             21.26   NWI
  4 Johnson, Leanne              Fal Flyers               21.32   NWI
  5 van Hahmann, Cortney         Finger Lakes             21.67   NWI
  6 Lee, Amy                     Finger Lakes             21.72   NWI

Event 308  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smouse, Savanna              N Falls Wolv             34.58   NWI
  2 Johnson, Leanne              Fal Flyers               34.62   NWI
  3 Paonessa, Maranda            N Falls Wolv             36.72   NWI
  4 Lee, Amy                     Finger Lakes             37.73   NWI
  5 van Hahmann, Cortney         Finger Lakes             39.94   NWI

Event 309  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Falconer Flyers  'A'                                  55.60 

Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thierfeldt, Ashley           Fal Flyers               1.57m 
  2 van Hahmann, Cortney         Finger Lakes             1.22m 

Event 313  Pole Vault Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lee, Amy                     Finger Lakes             1.89m 

Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cray, Danielle               Unattached               4.25m   NWI
  2 Filsinger, Keri              Fal Flyers               4.20m   NWI
  3 Baxtron, Endia               Buff Pioneer             3.85m   NWI
  4 Lofton, Ayanna               Buff Pioneer             3.46m   NWI
 -- Eason, Breana                ELIT                      FOUL   NWI

Event 315  Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cray, Danielle               Unattached               9.13m   NWI
  2 Stevens, Amarrae             ELIT                     8.49m   NWI

Event 316  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gladney, Tatiana             Syracuse CH              9.14m 
  2 Stevens, Amarrae             ELIT                     9.13m 
  3 Racketa, Laura               Syracuse CH              7.72m 

Event 317  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Racketa, Laura               Syracuse CH             23.32m 
  2 Gladney, Tatiana             Syracuse CH             19.49m 
  3 Stevens, Amarrae             ELIT                    18.22m 
  4 van Hahmann, Cortney         Finger Lakes            15.24m 

Event 318  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lee, Amy                     Finger Lakes            16.65m 

Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barber, Jermane              ELIT                     12.32   NWI
  2 Payne, Darrien               N Falls Wolv             12.83   NWI
  3 Royal, James                 Syracuse CH              14.41   NWI
  4 Olson, David                 Fal Flyers               15.69   NWI
  5 Pastorchik, Tony             Fal Flyers               15.91   NWI

Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barber, Jermane              ELIT                     24.86   NWI
  2 Payne, Darrien               N Falls Wolv             27.25   NWI
  3 Olson, David                 Fal Flyers               33.01   NWI
  4 Pastorchik, Tony             Fal Flyers               33.29   NWI

Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barber, Jermane              ELIT                     53.97 
  2 Orlando, Colla               Finger Lakes           1:23.70 

Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ostuni, Mychal               Syracuse CH            2:25.06 
  2 Sadonis, Tyler               Syracuse CH            2:30.95 
  3 Klice, Andrew                Unattached             3:06.21 

Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Goncaiovs, Andris            Ithaca Un              4:35.28 
  2 Orlowski, Nicholas           Unattached             5:09.36 
  3 Sadonis, Tyler               Syracuse CH            5:10.02 
  4 Klice, Andrew                Unattached             6:07.89 

Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Goncaiovs, Andris            Ithaca Un              9:35.54 
  2 Orlowski, Nicholas           Unattached            11:27.49 

Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Durelle          N Falls Wolv             16.20   NWI

Event 358  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Durelle          N Falls Wolv             28.93   NWI
  2 Cox Jr., Clarence            N Falls Wolv             30.52   NWI

Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Durelle          N Falls Wolv             1.67m 
  2 Jones, Josh                  Finger Lakes             1.17m 
  2 Fletcher, Collin             Finger Lakes             1.17m 
  4 Orlando, Colla               Finger Lakes             0.97m 

Event 363  Pole Vault Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Collin             Finger Lakes             1.84m 

Event 364  Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barber, Jermane              ELIT                     5.29m   NWI
  2 Payne, Darrien               N Falls Wolv             4.90m   NWI
  3 Cox Jr., Clarence            N Falls Wolv             4.48m   NWI
  4 Royal, James                 Syracuse CH              3.62m   NWI

Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cox Jr., Clarence            N Falls Wolv             9.84m   NWI

Event 368  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Collin             Finger Lakes            19.90m 
  2 Jones, Josh                  Finger Lakes            18.00m 
  3 Orlando, Colla               Finger Lakes            11.30m 

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tearey, Marae                Syracuse CH              13.76   NWI
  2 Edstrom, Jessica             Fal Flyers               13.89   NWI
  3 Marshall, Corina             Chau Strider             14.14   NWI
  4 Thomas, Rochelle             Buff Pioneer             14.58   NWI
  5 Aikin, Megan                 N Elite TC               14.67   NWI
  6 Gollasch, Ashley             Buff Pioneer             14.81   NWI
  7 Hulse, Melanie               N Elite TC               15.75   NWI

Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tearey, Marae                Syracuse CH              13.79q  NWI  2
  2 Edstrom, Jessica             Fal Flyers               14.13q  NWI  1
  3 Marshall, Corina             Chau Strider             14.15q  NWI  2
  4 Thomas, Rochelle             Buff Pioneer             14.65q  NWI  1
  5 Aikin, Megan                 N Elite TC               14.82q  NWI  1
  6 Gollasch, Ashley             Buff Pioneer             15.17q  NWI  2
  7 Degenfelder, Kelcie          Unattached               15.58q  NWI  1
  8 Hulse, Melanie               N Elite TC               15.85q  NWI  2
  9 Karlson, Krissy              Chau Strider             16.97   NWI  2
 10 Nimmo, Amber                 N Elite TC               17.03   NWI  2

Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Aubrey              Chau Strider             28.37   NWI  2
  2 Karlson, Krissy              Chau Strider             28.38   NWI  2
  3 Marshall, Corina             Chau Strider             29.30   NWI  1
  4 Brim, Kendra                 Unattached               30.01   NWI  1
  5 Edstrom, Jessica             Fal Flyers               30.21   NWI  1
  6 Lourette, Nicole             Unattached               30.88   NWI  1
  7 Chatman, Kamilah             Buff Pioneer             31.09   NWI  2
  8 Nimmo, Amber                 N Elite TC               40.13   NWI  2

Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karlson, Krissy              Chau Strider           1:03.15   2
  2 Green, Wan Que               Cny Impalas            1:04.62   1
  3 Johnson, Aubrey              Chau Strider           1:04.79   2
  4 Russo, Lauren                N Elite TC             1:08.22   1
  5 Baldwin, Kelly               Chau Strider           1:09.04   1
  6 Chatman, Kamilah             Buff Pioneer           1:10.77   2
  7 Aikin, Megan                 N Elite TC             1:11.21   2
  8 Hulse, Melanie               N Elite TC             1:11.60   2

Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Elise                Fal Flyers             3:01.71 

Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hallberg, Staci              Fal Flyers             5:51.36 
  2 Murphy, Elise                Fal Flyers             6:01.99 
 -- Thomas, Rochelle             Buff Pioneer               DNF 

Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lusardi, Catherine           Unattached            10:21.67 
  2 Solly, Amanda                Unattached            10:39.18 
  3 Hallberg, Staci              Fal Flyers            13:24.32 

Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Havelin, Elizabeth           Finger Lakes           8:56.58 

Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boyce, Ashley                N Elite TC               16.90   NWI
  2 Emborski, Nicole             Chau Strider             18.88   NWI
  3 Edstrom, Jessica             Fal Flyers               20.73   NWI
  4 Hocking, Kacey               Chau Strider             21.75   NWI
  5 Lourette, Nicole             Unattached               21.96   NWI

Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Boyce, Ashley                N Elite TC             1:10.51 
  2 Emborski, Nicole             Chau Strider           1:14.41 

Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Corina             Chau Strider             1.57m 
  2 Dewart, Emma                 Unattached               1.52m 
  3 Emborski, Nicole             Chau Strider             1.37m 
  4 Johnson, Aubrey              Chau Strider            J1.37m 
  5 Hocking, Kacey               Chau Strider             1.27m 
  6 Dulaney, Felicia             Chau Strider            J1.27m 
  7 Havelin, Elizabeth           Finger Lakes             1.22m 

Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Havelin, Elizabeth           Finger Lakes             1.54m 

Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marshall, Corina             Chau Strider             4.87m   NWI
  2 Dewart, Emma                 Unattached               4.63m   NWI
  3 Tearey, Marae                Syracuse CH              4.59m   NWI
  4 Emborski, Nicole             Chau Strider             4.56m   NWI
  5 Chatman, Kamilah             Buff Pioneer             3.50m   NWI
  6 Degenfelder, Kelcie          Unattached               3.43m   NWI

Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lourette, Nicole             Unattached               9.52m   NWI
  2 Green, Wan Que               Cny Impalas              9.19m   NWI
  3 Russo, Lauren                N Elite TC               9.10m   NWI
  4 Baldwin, Kelly               Chau Strider             8.96m   NWI
  5 Havelin, Elizabeth           Finger Lakes             8.01m   NWI

Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brim, Kendra                 Unattached               7.46m 

Event 451  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fowler, Vernon               Buff Pioneer             11.71   NWI
  2 Rouse, LaQuan                Cny Impalas              11.79   NWI
  3 Spears III, Gregory          Cny Impalas              11.80   NWI
  4 Bapst, Aaron                 Unattached               11.93   NWI
  5 Mallard, Johnny              N Falls Wolv             12.29   NWI
  6 LaMancuso, Matt              Chau Strider             12.30   NWI
  7 Woodham, Howard              ELIT                     12.40   NWI

Event 451  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fowler, Vernon               Buff Pioneer             11.65q  NWI  1
  2 Spears III, Gregory          Cny Impalas              11.66q  NWI  1
  3 Rouse, LaQuan                Cny Impalas              11.93q  NWI  2
  4 Bapst, Aaron                 Unattached               12.14q  NWI  1
  5 Mallard, Johnny              N Falls Wolv             12.17q  NWI  1
  6 LaMancuso, Matt              Chau Strider             12.35q  NWI  2
  7 Woodham, Howard              ELIT                     12.41q  NWI  2
  8 Ramos, Jonathan              Unattached               12.54q  NWI  1
  9 Beckwith, Samuel             Finger Lakes             12.66   NWI  1
 10 Fisher, Curtis               Unattached               12.70   NWI  1
 11 Pringel, Ricky               Buff Pioneer             12.92   NWI  2
 12 Brim Jr., Derek              Unattached               14.93   NWI  2

Event 452  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fowler, Vernon               Buff Pioneer             23.82   NWI  1
  2 Rouse, LaQuan                Cny Impalas              23.91   NWI  2
  3 Spears III, Gregory          Cny Impalas              24.05   NWI  2
  4 Bapst, Aaron                 Unattached               24.13   NWI  1
  5 Babcock, Mike                Chau Strider             24.56   NWI  2
  6 LaMancuso, Matt              Chau Strider             25.73   NWI  2
  7 Pringel, Ricky               Buff Pioneer             25.85   NWI  1

Event 453  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Brandon              Cny Impalas              52.74 
  2 Fowler, Vernon               Buff Pioneer             54.33 
  3 Neckers, Camerson            Chau Strider             55.31 
  4 Pringel, Ricky               Buff Pioneer             56.73 
  5 Thomas, Dennis               Unattached               57.47 
  6 Orlando, Kell                Finger Lakes             57.78 
  7 Nielson, Clifford            Unattached             1:07.47 
  8 Brim Jr., Derek              Unattached             1:14.59 

Event 454  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Neckers, Camerson            Chau Strider           2:07.02 
  2 Bates, Justin                Unattached             2:07.43 
  3 Manning, Gregory             Cny Impalas            2:09.15 
  4 Emerson, Marc                Buff Pioneer           2:29.34 
  5 Orlando, Kell                Finger Lakes           2:30.05 
  6 Nielson, Clifford            Unattached             2:35.68 

Event 455  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bates, Justin                Unattached             4:23.85 
  2 Boyette, Savauntuay          Chau Strider           4:44.88 
  3 Liuzzo, Vince                Chau Strider           4:50.52 
  4 Larsen, Josh                 Fal Flyers             4:53.86 
  5 McClurkin, Michael           Buff Pioneer           4:59.25 
  6 Nielson, Clifford            Unattached             5:09.86 

Event 456  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Larsen, Josh                 Fal Flyers            10:23.23 
  2 Boyette, Savauntuay          Chau Strider          10:24.57 
  3 Havelin, Zach                Finger Lakes          11:36.21 

Event 457  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Larsen, Josh                 Fal Flyers             7:11.71 
  2 Havelin, Zach                Finger Lakes           7:46.27 

Event 459  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn                Finger Lakes             17.19   NWI
  2 Conti, John                  Fal Flyers               18.61   NWI
  3 MaHina, Salvatore            N Elite TC               18.70   NWI
  4 Boyer, Brandon               Fal Flyers               21.27   NWI

Event 460  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MaHina, Salvatore            N Elite TC             1:05.71 
  2 Conti, John                  Fal Flyers             1:06.76 
  3 Havelin, Zach                Finger Lakes           1:17.39 
  4 Boyer, Brandon               Fal Flyers             1:17.85 

Event 461  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Central NY Impalas  'A'                               45.55 
  2 Chautauqua Striders  'A'                              45.83 

Event 462  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Chautauqua Striders  'A'                            3:47.22 
  2 Buffalo Pioneers  'A'                               3:50.29 

Event 464  High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ramos, Jonathan              Unattached               1.67m 
  2 Wilson, Shawn                Finger Lakes             1.62m 
  3 Beckwith, Samuel             Finger Lakes             1.57m 

Event 465  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pericozzi, Ryan              Lancaster TC             3.80m 
  2 Havelin, Zach                Finger Lakes             2.24m 

Event 466  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Battle, Shawn                Chau Strider             5.72m   NWI
  2 Woodham, Howard              ELIT                     5.56m   NWI
  3 Thomas, Dennis               Unattached               5.31m   NWI
  4 Conti, John                  Fal Flyers               5.24m   NWI
  5 Liuzzo, Vince                Chau Strider             5.19m   NWI
  6 Mallard, Johnny              N Falls Wolv             5.17m   NWI
  7 Card, Cory                   Chau Strider             4.34m   NWI
  8 Orlando, Kell                Finger Lakes             4.07m   NWI

Event 467  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Battle, Shawn                Chau Strider            12.52m   NWI
  2 Jordan, Brandon              Cny Impalas             12.45m   NWI
  3 Babcock, Mike                Chau Strider            11.76m   NWI
  4 Woodham, Howard              ELIT                    11.53m   NWI
  5 Conti, John                  Fal Flyers              10.99m   NWI
  6 Thomas, Dennis               Unattached              10.81m   NWI
  7 Card, Cory                   Chau Strider             9.96m   NWI

Event 468  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Urschel, John                Unattached              10.92m 
  2 Klice, Christopher           Unattached               9.07m 
  3 Kroll, Aaron                 Unattached               8.39m 

Event 469  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn                Finger Lakes            37.51m 
  2 Urschel, John                Unattached              29.90m 
  3 Klice, Christopher           Unattached              27.55m 
  4 Kroll, Aaron                 Unattached              22.65m 
  5 Mallard, Johnny              N Falls Wolv            21.34m 

Event 470  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shawn                Finger Lakes            50.07m 
  2 Liuzzo, Vince                Chau Strider            33.49m 
  3 Klice, Christopher           Unattached              31.15m 
  4 Ramos, Jonathan              Unattached              25.89m 
  5 Beckwith, Samuel             Finger Lakes            22.13m 

Event 502  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fildes, Natalie              Unattached               12.91   NWI

Event 503  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fildes, Natalie              Unattached               26.33   NWI

Event 504  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dohn, Kimberly               Unattached             1:02.91 

Event 505  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Kristina              Unattached             2:41.39 

Event 507  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rodenhouse, Emily            Unattached            10:59.17 

Event 508  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Kristina              Unattached             8:23.65 

Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Volpe, Stephanie             Chau Strider             18.14   NWI
  2 Maul, Rachel                 Unattached               18.29   NWI

Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Volpe, Stephanie             Chau Strider           1:14.06 
  2 Maul, Rachel                 Unattached             1:14.83 

Event 516  Pole Vault Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Orefice, Andrea              Unattached               3.14m 
  2 Rogers, Alyssa               Unattached              J3.14m 

Event 517  Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stein, Melanie               N Elite TC               4.14m   NWI
  2 Volpe, Stephanie             Chau Strider             4.08m   NWI

Event 518  Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stein, Melanie               N Elite TC               9.41m   NWI

Event 521  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bellanca, Karen              Unattached              28.19m 

Event 553  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bragg, Kenneth               WILL                     11.74   NWI
  2 Schrecongost, Mitchell       Fal Flyers               12.09   NWI

Event 554  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bragg, Kenneth               WILL                     23.26   NWI
  2 Mazzurco, Nino               Chau Strider             24.54   NWI
  3 Schrecongost, Mitchell       Fal Flyers               24.76   NWI

Event 555  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mazzurco, Nino               Chau Strider             53.49 
  2 Schrecongost, Mitchell       Fal Flyers               54.51 

Event 556  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lesch-Wragge, Geoffery       Chau Strider           2:00.89 
  2 Gammariello, John            Unattached             2:05.23 
  3 Radnovich, Alex              Chau Strider           2:37.53 

Event 557  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lesch-Wragge, Geoffery       Chau Strider           4:10.69 
  2 Grigas, Gregory              Unattached             4:18.09 
  3 Gustafson, Tyler             Chau Strider           4:28.40 
  4 Nelson, Ben                  Chau Strider           4:34.67 
  5 Lange, Josh                  Chau Strider           4:44.45 
  6 Delahoy, Ryan                Fal Flyers             5:16.94 

Event 558  5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Grigas, Gregory              Unattached            17:20.64 
  2 Gustafson, Tyler             Chau Strider          17:30.97 
  3 Havelin, Josh                Finger Lakes          17:36.25 
  4 Nelson, Ben                  Chau Strider          17:48.43 
  5 Metzger, Matt                Chau Strider          18:03.18 
  6 Nelson, Josh                 Chau Strider          18:33.42 

Event 559  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Havelin, Josh                Finger Lakes           6:53.74 
  2 Lange, Josh                  Chau Strider           6:55.45 
  3 Nelson, Josh                 Chau Strider           7:01.02 
  4 Metzger, Matt                Chau Strider           7:08.53 
  5 Radnovich, Alex              Chau Strider           7:46.58 
  6 Delahoy, Ryan                Fal Flyers             8:29.64 

Event 561  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nicholas             Finger Lakes             15.62   NWI

Event 562  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schenk, Caleb                Chau Strider           1:02.25 
  2 Bailey, Issac                Chau Strider           1:05.47 

Event 566  High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Willie                Unattached               1.87m 
  2 Wilson, Nicholas             Finger Lakes             1.82m 
  3 Knighten, Devanada           Unattached               1.57m 
  4 Genovese, Markus             Unattached               1.52m 
  5 Radnovich, Alex              Chau Strider             1.47m 
 -- Mazzurco, Nino               Chau Strider                NH 

Event 567  Pole Vault Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Becker, Sean                 Unattached               4.30m 
  2 Tomasello, Kyle              Unattached              J4.30m 
  3 Kluge, Jeremy                Unattached               3.70m 
  4 Kokeny, Michael              Unattached               3.10m 
  5 Townsend, James              Unattached               2.90m 

Event 568  Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Knighten, Devanada           Unattached               5.77m   NWI
  2 Laderer, Chad                Unattached               5.50m   NWI
  3 Genovese, Markus             Unattached               5.49m   NWI

Event 569  Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Knighten, Devanada           Unattached              12.50m   NWI
  2 Schrecongost, Mitchell       Fal Flyers              12.49m   NWI
  3 Jones, Willie                Unattached              11.95m   NWI
  4 Laderer, Chad                Unattached              11.79m   NWI
  5 Genovese, Markus             Unattached              11.35m   NWI
  6 Bailey, Issac                Chau Strider            10.81m   NWI
  7 Radnovich, Alex              Chau Strider            10.47m   NWI

Event 570  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allocco, Chris               Chau Strider            12.23m 

Event 571  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allocco, Chris               Chau Strider            35.37m 

Event 572  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nicholas             Finger Lakes            39.38m 
  2 Lange, Josh                  Chau Strider            36.83m 
  3 Mazzurco, Nino               Chau Strider            18.53m 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec