Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Maine Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/17-18/06 - Scarborough, ME

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 JACKSON, TIA                 OLD TOWN TRACK C         16.09   NWI
  2 Wentworth, Holly             01WATERVILLE PAR         17.90   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 JACKSON, TIA                 OLD TOWN TRACK C         33.76   NWI
  2 Wentworth, Holly             01WATERVILLE PAR         38.23   NWI
  3 DENNING, HARLEY              OLD TOWN TRACK C         45.20   NWI

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 VENTO, SAMANTHA              01-CUMBERLAND          3:27.73

High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 JACKSON, TIA                 OLD TOWN TRACK C         1.12m    3-08.00

Long Jump Bantam Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 VENTO, SAMANTHA              01-CUMBERLAND            2.54m   NWI   8-04.00
  2 DENNING, HARLEY              OLD TOWN TRACK C         1.77m   NWI   5-09.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VENTO, SAMANTHA              01-CUMBERLAND            4.14m   13-07.00
 -- BRYAN, ANNA                  01-BREWER TRACK             ND          

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 DENNING, HARLEY              OLD TOWN TRACK C         4.66m      15-03

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MACE, Abby                   01-AUGUSTA TRACK       2:46.84
  2 MCMAHON, KATIE               01unatt-MAINE          2:57.17
  3 PLANTE, HALEY                01WINDHAM RECREA       3:27.57

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MACE, Abby                   01-AUGUSTA TRACK       5:23.38
  2 LEONARDI, ABBEY              01unatt-MAINE          5:23.89
  3 MCMAHON, KATIE               01unatt-MAINE          5:47.34

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JONES, RILEY                 01unatt-MAINE          9:37.04
  2 POIRIER, SARA                01-WINSLOW TRACK      10:06.90

Long Jump Midget Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 BOOTH-HOWE, HAELA            01-SCARBOROUGH           3.51m   NWI  11-06.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 PLANTE, HALEY                01WINDHAM RECREA         7.55m   24-09.25
  2 Huntress, Hannah             01-Saco Bay              6.45m   21-02.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Huntress, Hannah             01-Saco Bay             14.10m      46-03

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 BOOTH-HOWE, HAELA            01-SCARBOROUGH          26.28m      86-03
  2 PLANTE, HALEY                01WINDHAM RECREA        22.84m      74-11

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fowler, Victoria             01-AUGUSTA TRACK         14.17   NWI
  2 Weller, Lourine              01unatt-MAINE            14.24   NWI
  3 CHRISTAKIS, AMANDA           01POLAND PANTHER         14.58   NWI
  4 ANDERSON, PATRICIA           01-AUGUSTA TRACK         15.40   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 CHRISTAKIS, AMANDA           01POLAND PANTHER         29.04   NWI
  2 Weller, Lourine              01unatt-MAINE            30.41   NWI
  3 Fowler, Victoria             01-AUGUSTA TRACK         31.44   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 ANDERSON, PATRICIA           01-AUGUSTA TRACK       1:14.46

High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 CHRISTAKIS, AMANDA           01POLAND PANTHER         1.27m    4-02.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Weller, Lourine              01unatt-MAINE            3.25m   NWI  10-08.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 BUTLER, ASHLEY               01unatt-MAINE            9.71m   31-10.25
  2 Huntress, Abigail            01-Saco Bay              7.44m   24-05.00
 -- Brooks, Letisha              01unatt-MAINE               ND          
 -- WOODBURY, KELSEY             01WALDO COUNTY Y            ND          

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Huntress, Abigail            01-Saco Bay             19.04m      62-06

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fearon, Alyson               01-GORHAM                13.37   NWI
  2 Schwinn, Muriel              01-AUBURN RUNNIN         13.48   NWI
  3 AUGULEWICZ, ERIN             01unatt-MAINE            13.90   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 AUGULEWICZ, ERIN             01unatt-MAINE            28.37   NWI
  2 Kenniston, Stephanie         01unatt-MAINE            28.50   NWI

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clifford, Kaitlin            01-AUGUSTA TRACK       6:03.98

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clifford, Kaitlin            01-AUGUSTA TRACK      12:29.24

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 HOWES, ARIEL                 01unatt-MAINE            16.47   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HOWES, ARIEL                 01unatt-MAINE          1:15.50

High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sarah              01-CUMBERLAND            1.52m    4-11.75
 -- BAILEY, LINDSEY              01unatt-MAINE               NH          
 -- HOWES, ARIEL                 01unatt-MAINE               NH          

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Schwinn, Muriel              01-AUBURN RUNNIN         4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
  2 Kenniston, Stephanie         01unatt-MAINE            4.50m   NWI  14-09.25
  3 AUGULEWICZ, ERIN             01unatt-MAINE            4.44m   NWI  14-07.00

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 NIEDBALA, ANNA               01unatt-MAINE            9.54m   31-03.75

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 NIEDBALA, ANNA               01unatt-MAINE           31.42m     103-01

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 NIEDBALA, ANNA               01unatt-MAINE           25.84m      84-09

100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Maniscalco, Leigh            01LINCOLN TRACK          13.44   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SOULE, LINDSEY               01-AUGUSTA TRACK       1:09.24
 -- FRETT, KATHRYN               01unatt-MAINE               NT

High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 HALL, HILLARY                01unatt-MAINE            1.57m    5-01.75

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 WILLIAMSON, LAURA            01unatt-MAINE            2.89m    9-05.75
  1 Maniscalco, Leigh            01LINCOLN TRACK          2.89m    9-05.75
  3 BRETON, HANNAH               01unatt-MAINE            2.43m    7-11.50

Long Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 PETERSON, LAURA              01-AUGUSTA TRACK         5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  2 HALL, HILLARY                01unatt-MAINE            4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
  3 BRETON, HANNAH               01unatt-MAINE            4.71m   NWI  15-05.50
 -- FRETT, KATHRYN               01unatt-MAINE               ND   NWI         

Triple Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 PETERSON, LAURA              01-AUGUSTA TRACK        10.19m   NWI  33-05.25
  2 HALL, HILLARY                01unatt-MAINE            9.35m   NWI  30-08.25

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Benham, Tegan                01-Saco Bay              9.23m   30-03.50
  2 HALL, HILLARY                01unatt-MAINE            7.27m   23-10.25

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Benham, Tegan                01-Saco Bay             29.42m      96-06

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 KIMBALL, DANIEL              01unatt-MAINE            15.96   NWI
  2 Sastie-Biglow, Jarrell       01unatt-MAINE            16.48   NWI
  3 Brooks, Dante                01unatt-MAINE            17.39   NWI
  4 Silverman, Miles             01unatt-MAINE            18.89   NWI
  5 Snyder, Travis               01unatt-MAINE            24.85   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sastie-Biglow, Jarrell       01unatt-MAINE            34.71   NWI

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hinckley, Alex               01unatt-MAINE         11:04.83

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Dante                01unatt-MAINE            3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
  2 Hinckley, Alex               01unatt-MAINE            2.90m   NWI   9-06.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hinckley, Alex               01unatt-MAINE            6.22m   20-05.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Dante                01unatt-MAINE           19.54m      64-01
  2 Snyder, Travis               01unatt-MAINE            7.52m      24-08

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 KIMBALL, MATTHEW             01unatt-MAINE            15.22   NWI
  2 Dang, Luke                   01-AUGUSTA TRACK         16.02   NWI
  3 GRIFFIN, CURTIS              01WALDO COUNTY Y         16.08   NWI
  4 Hopkins, Sam                 01-AUGUSTA TRACK         16.47   NWI
  5 JACKSON, LEE                 OLD TOWN TRACK C         16.77   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dang, Luke                   01-AUGUSTA TRACK         32.54   NWI
  2 Hopkins, Sam                 01-AUGUSTA TRACK         32.55   NWI

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 GRIFFIN, CURTIS              01WALDO COUNTY Y         16.23   NWI
  2 Wentworth, Riley             01WATERVILLE PAR         22.32   NWI

High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 KINGSBURY, KEVIN             01-AUGUSTA TRACK         1.17m    3-10.00
  2 PATENAUDE, ROBERT            01unatt-MAINE            1.12m    3-08.00

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Wentworth, Riley             01WATERVILLE PAR         3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
  2 GRIFFIN, CURTIS              01WALDO COUNTY Y         3.38m   NWI  11-01.25
  3 JACKSON, LEE                 OLD TOWN TRACK C         2.97m   NWI   9-09.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 HAIDEN, HARRISON             01unatt-MAINE            9.74m   31-11.50

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Dang, Luke                   01-AUGUSTA TRACK        27.96m      91-09
  2 Hopkins, Sam                 01-AUGUSTA TRACK        26.84m      88-01
  3 KINGSBURY, KEVIN             01-AUGUSTA TRACK        26.66m      87-06
  4 PATENAUDE, ROBERT            01unatt-MAINE           20.98m      68-10

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 SHIELDS, BRENDEN             01unatt-MAINE            12.99   NWI
  2 Rice, Joshua                 01-AUBURN RUNNIN         13.20   NWI
  3 STEVENS, NICHOLAS            01unatt-MAINE            13.74   NWI
  4 HAIDEN, HARRISON             01unatt-MAINE            14.65   NWI
  5 THIBODEAU, CODY              01unatt-MAINE            15.74   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 SHIELDS, BRENDEN             01unatt-MAINE            26.89   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Collins, Joey                01unatt-MAINE            59.75
  2 STEVENS, NICHOLAS            01unatt-MAINE          1:04.91
  3 DUMONT, NOLAN                01LINCOLN TRACK        1:05.40

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fontaine, Luke               01-AUGUSTA TRACK       4:53.40
  2 DUMONT, NOLAN                01LINCOLN TRACK        4:53.58
  3 JONES, JARON                 01unatt-MAINE          5:05.87

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fontaine, Luke               01-AUGUSTA TRACK      10:09.17
  2 JONES, CHARLIE               01unatt-MAINE         10:30.20
  3 Piccirillo, Evan             01-GORHAM             10:59.25
  4 JONES, JARON                 01unatt-MAINE         11:09.06

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FORGUES, MATTHEW             01MAINE RACEWALK      16:25.14

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 FORGUES, MATTHEW             01MAINE RACEWALK         34.09   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 HAMPDEN T C  'A'                                      59.82

High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ciez, Patrick                01WINDHAM RECREA         1.72m    5-07.75
 -- DUMONT, NOLAN                01LINCOLN TRACK             NH          

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 THIBODEAU, CODY              01unatt-MAINE            1.52m    4-11.75

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 STEVENS, NICHOLAS            01unatt-MAINE            9.04m   29-08.00

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Fontaine, Luke               01-AUGUSTA TRACK        24.08m      79-00

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Foss, Merlon                 01-AUBURN RUNNIN         12.39   NWI
  2 Dang, Dustin                 01-AUGUSTA TRACK         13.43   NWI
 -- DENNEY, JUSTIN               01unatt-MAINE               NT   NWI
 -- Ward, Brian                  01unatt-MAINE               NT   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Foss, Merlon                 01-AUBURN RUNNIN         24.80   NWI
  2 TOOTHAKER, MATT              01unatt-MAINE            26.19   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 WEDGEWOOD, NICK              01unatt-MAINE            54.68

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 WEDGEWOOD, NICK              01unatt-MAINE          2:12.28
  2 GAMMON, TYLER                01-AUBURN RUNNIN       2:12.95
  3 BOMMARITO, MICHAEL           01unatt-MAINE          2:13.57
  4 Despard, Brendan             01-AUGUSTA TRACK       2:14.55
  5 MORTON, ETHAN                01unatt-MAINE          2:18.48
  6 ROUSE, JUSTIN                01unatt-MAINE          2:33.15

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MORTON, ETHAN                01unatt-MAINE          4:42.99
  2 ROUSE, JUSTIN                01unatt-MAINE          5:06.93
  3 Lee, Chris                   01unatt-MAINE          6:19.54

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MORTON, ETHAN                01unatt-MAINE         10:01.00
  2 Rollins, Jacob               01-CHINA RECREAT      10:20.88

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 HODDWELLS, MAX               01-AUGUSTA TRACK         15.80   NWI
  2 Lambert, Andrew              01unatt-MAINE            17.01   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lambert, Andrew              01unatt-MAINE          1:02.55
  2 NAKANISHI, BRAD              01unatt-MAINE          1:11.21

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 01-Saco Bay Striders  'A'                             51.01

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cousens, Jadrien             01unatt-MAINE            1.67m    5-05.75
 -- RAMUS, CALVIN                01unatt-MAINE               NH          
 -- GAMMON, TYLER                01-AUBURN RUNNIN            NH          

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Joshua                01unatt-MAINE            3.81m   12-06.00
  2 NAKANISHI, BRAD              01unatt-MAINE            3.35m   10-11.75

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 TOOTHAKER, MATT              01unatt-MAINE            5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
  2 Foss, Merlon                 01-AUBURN RUNNIN         5.23m   NWI  17-02.00
  3 HODDWELLS, MAX               01-AUGUSTA TRACK         5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
  4 GAMMON, TYLER                01-AUBURN RUNNIN         4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  5 Dang, Dustin                 01-AUGUSTA TRACK         4.44m   NWI  14-07.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 TOOTHAKER, MATT              01unatt-MAINE           10.49m   NWI  34-05.00
  2 HODDWELLS, MAX               01-AUGUSTA TRACK        10.48m   NWI  34-04.75

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 SMITH, DANIEL                01-Saco Bay             13.32m   43-08.50
  2 White, John                  01unatt-MAINE            9.49m   31-01.75
 -- Ridlon, Anthony              01unatt-MAINE               ND          

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 SMITH, DANIEL                01-Saco Bay             39.84m     130-08
  2 ORCHARD, DYLAN               01-WINSLOW TRACK        33.78m     110-10
  3 Cousens, Jadrien             01unatt-MAINE           33.60m     110-03
  4 White, John                  01unatt-MAINE           33.58m     110-02

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Dang, Dustin                 01-AUGUSTA TRACK        22.64m      74-03

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MILLIARD, CRAIG              01-Saco Bay               3313
  2 RAMUS, CALVIN                01unatt-MAINE             2576

100 Meter Dash Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Colby                01unatt-MAINE            11.41   NWI  1
  2 VILLACCI, JUSTIN             01-GORHAM                11.43   NWI  1
  3 MAXWELL, JOSH                01-GORHAM                11.44   NWI  1
  4 Pooler, Jeremy               01-GORHAM                11.82   NWI  1
  5 ANDERSON, ERIK               01-AUGUSTA TRACK         11.95   NWI  2
  6 Wise, Joey                   01-GORHAM                12.00   NWI  1
  7 Perkins, Kyle                01-GORHAM                12.46   NWI  2
  8 Ash, Chris                   01unatt-MAINE            12.54   NWI  1
  9 LINNELL, MATT                01unatt-MAINE            12.97   NWI  2
 10 Coldwell, Cory               01-CUMBERLAND            13.08   NWI  2
 11 CAPASSO, IAN                 01unatt-MAINE            13.65   NWI  1
 12 Rodrigue, Steve              01unatt-MAINE            14.41   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brooks, Colby                01unatt-MAINE            23.63   NWI
  2 VILLACCI, JUSTIN             01-GORHAM                23.64   NWI
  3 ANDERSON, ERIK               01-AUGUSTA TRACK         24.52   NWI
  4 CAPASSO, IAN                 01unatt-MAINE            27.94   NWI

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Quaglia, Casey               01unatt-MAINE          2:09.00
  2 Mountain, Branden            01unatt-MAINE          2:18.48

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Quaglia, Casey               01unatt-MAINE          4:17.41
  2 YOUNG, JESSE                 01unatt-MAINE          4:36.69

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 YOUNG, JESSE                 01unatt-MAINE         17:49.97
  2 KIMBALL, SETH                01unatt-MAINE         19:22.82

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MAXWELL, JOSH                01-GORHAM                15.70   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LINNELL, MATT                01unatt-MAINE          1:05.24
  2 Trahan, Brian                01unatt-MAINE          1:07.34

High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LINNELL, MATT                01unatt-MAINE            1.57m    5-01.75
  2 MAXWELL, JOSH                01-GORHAM                1.45m    4-09.00

Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mason, Patrick               01-Saco Bay              3.81m   12-06.00

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Trahan, Brian                01unatt-MAINE            5.45m   NWI  17-10.75
  2 Coldwell, Cory               01-CUMBERLAND            4.87m   NWI  15-11.75

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shea, Steven                 01-SEBASTICOOK V        13.99m   45-10.75
  2 Clark, Donald                01unatt-MAINE           13.83m   45-04.50
  3 Despres, Brian               01unatt-MAINE           13.81m   45-03.75
  4 Harmon, Matthew              01-AUGUSTA TRACK        13.30m   43-07.75
  5 ST.MICHEL, ANDREW            01unatt-MAINE           12.16m   39-10.75
  6 Rodrigue, Steve              01unatt-MAINE           10.89m   35-08.75
  7 McDaniel, Matt               01-SEBASTICOOK V         9.20m   30-02.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Despres, Brian               01unatt-MAINE           41.74m     136-11
  2 ST.MICHEL, ANDREW            01unatt-MAINE           38.78m     127-03
  3 Shea, Steven                 01-SEBASTICOOK V        34.90m     114-06
  4 Chavaree, Kenneth            01unatt-MAINE           34.12m     111-11
  5 Keahon, Brian                01unatt-MAINE           32.90m     107-11
  6 Harmon, Matthew              01-AUGUSTA TRACK        31.30m     102-08
  7 Perkins, Kyle                01-GORHAM               26.44m      86-09
  8 Wise, Joey                   01-GORHAM               21.22m      69-07

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 BAMBRICK, BENJAIMIN          01unatt-MAINE           48.31m     158-06
  2 Mason, Patrick               01-Saco Bay             37.71m     123-09
  3 Brown, Micah                 01unatt-MAINE           35.19m     115-05
  4 Shea, Steven                 01-SEBASTICOOK V        33.99m     111-06
  5 McDaniel, Matt               01-SEBASTICOOK V        33.92m     111-03

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mason, Patrick               01-Saco Bay               3565
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec