Join/Renew Now

Results

Masters Women's 6 km

Masters Women 40-44
    1     2  869 Alysun Deckert          40 Seattle              WA   22:25
    2     3 1176 Rosemarie Lagunas       44 San Jose             CA   22:34
    3     4   93 Patti Bellan            43 Boise                ID   22:59
    4     5  331 Karen Steen             42 Olympia              WA   23:02
    5     7   94 Nancy Steinmaus         43 San Luis Obispo      CA   23:13
    6     8  332 Sally Brennand          44 Olympia              WA   23:14
    7     9  372 Christine Reaser        40 Dayton               ME   23:22
    8    10   92 Noreen Searls           40 Martinez             CA   23:24
    9    11   15 Katrin Tobin            44 Santa Cruz           CA   23:26
   10    15  520 Sheila Mason            40 Williamstown         MA   23:35
   11    18  576 Becca Doane             40 Walnut Creek         CA   23:41
   12    19 1073 Lisa Davis              41 Los Angeles          CA   23:46
   13    20  264 *Carmel Papworth        41 Reno                 NV   23:52
   14    24  241 Carla Kehoe             43 Granite Bay          CA   24:08
   15    25  871 Ann Armstrong           44 Poulsbo              WA   24:14
   16    26  239 Rae Whitten             40 Folsom               CA   24:22
   17    32  687 Susan Pearsall          41 New York             NY   25:18
   18    34  522 Mary Misiaszek          40 Monson               MA   25:24
   19    35  577 Nancy Morales           42 Sonoma               CA   25:26
   20    36  123 Julie Rohloff           43 Los Gatos            CA   25:28
   21    38  524 Kathy Lynch             44 South Hadley         MA   25:38
   22    39  124 Francie Negri           44 West Sacramento      CA   25:41
   23    40  879 Jeaney Garcia           44 Granada Hills        CA   25:44
   24    42 1205 Jill Strangio           42 Fulsom               CA   25:48
   25    44  766 Deb Hilton              42 Austin               TX   25:56
   26    48 1139 Karen Saxena            44 Palo Alto            CA   26:04
   27    49  936 Elizabeth Shortino      42 San Anselmo          CA   26:15
   28    52  434 Deborah Conley          41 Denver               CO   26:23
   29    53  870 Wanda Howlett           43 Kent                 WA   26:38
   30    55  242 Debbie Zakerski         44 Elk Grove            CA   26:49
   31    56  466 Gail Geiger             43 Caledonia            NY   26:58
   32    58  968 Nancy Clary             42 Novato               CA   27:05
   33    64  122 Maribeth Horan          43 Boise                ID   27:31
   34    66 1074 Maria Rogers            41 Los Angeles          CA   27:43
   35    71 1024 Sinead Foran            42 Los Alamitos         CA   28:41
   36    72  969 Diane Prater            44 Fairfax              CA   28:45
   37    79 1023 Miranda Sattaar El      40 Los Angeles          CA   29:52
   38    94  519 Diane Coon              40 Fairfax              VT   35:34

Masters Women 45-49
    1     1   95 Linda Somers Smith      45 Arroyo Grande        CA   22:15
    2     6  872 Mary Hanna              45 Maple Valley         WA   23:11
    3    12  454 Laurie Decker           46 Cadillac             MI   23:27
    4    13  580 Sara Freitas            48 Nevada City          CA   23:31
    5    17  333 Michelle Neal           45 Seattle              WA   23:36
    6    21  579 Suzanne Cordes          47 Alamo                CA   23:57
    7    22  334 Gail Hall               47 Bothell              WA   24:00
    8    23  125 Denise Ripley           45 Diamon Bar           CA   24:05
    9    27  335 Kelly Kruell            47 Portland             OR   24:26
   10    28  578 Eileen Brennan-Erler    45 San Rafael           CA   24:40
   11    29  581 Michele Montgomery      49 Kentfield            CA   25:02
   12    30  126 Maria Trujillo          47 Los Gatos            CA   25:10
   13    31  768 Donna Moore             47 Dripping Springs     TX   25:15
   14    33  937 Tamara Gonzalez         46 Novato               CA   25:23
   15    43  904 Patricia Contreras      48 San Bernardino       CA   25:53
   16    45  393 Nuvit Foster            46 Santa Rosa           CA   25:58
   17    47  243 Theresa Brown           46 Sacramento           CA   26:02
   18    54  970 Laurie Smith            46 Novato               CA   26:48
   19    62  938 Tricia Wallace          48 Corte Madera         CA   27:24
   20    63  903 Kita Stovall            46 Santa Monica         CA   27:28
   21    70  596 Nancy Walsh             45 Coronado             CA   28:33
   22    73  142 Hilary Fong             47 San Francisco        CA   28:53
   23    75 1025 Nadia Hoppes            45 Long Beach           CA   29:00
   24    85  905 Christine Long          48 Tustin               CA   31:56
   25    86  611 Karen Lein              48 Newton Highlands     MA   32:04
   26    88  769 Shelly Schieffer        48 Austin               TX   33:11

Masters Women 50-54
    1    14   96 Christine Kennedy       51 Los Gatos            CA   23:35
    2    37  582 Mo Bartley              51 Cool                 CA   25:34
    3    41  246 Karen Kunz              51 Folsom               CA   25:47
    4    50  906 Debbie Lee              50 Trabuco Canyon       CA   26:17
    5    51  583 Maria Briones           51 Oakland              CA   26:21
    6    57   17 Sue Grigsby             50 Everett              WA   27:01
    7    59  586 Melinda Morse           54 San Ramon            CA   27:07
    8    60 1075 Marianne Fullove        51 Sherman Oaks         CA   27:16
    9    65  907 Denise Janneck          53 Rancho Santa Margari CA   27:31
   10    67  469 Karen Kryder            50 Rochester            NY   28:03
   11    68  245 Tina Bowers             50 Rancho Murieta       CA   28:05
   12    69  893 Joy Cordell             51 Seattle              WA   28:24
   13    78  584 Sue Macdonald           54 Redding              CA   29:45
   14    81  244 Terrell Barry           50 Dixon                CA   30:22
   15    84  526 Elizabeth Matthews      54 West Springfield     MA   30:45
   16    90  770 Francine Mastrangelo    50 Austin               TX   33:23

Masters Women 55-59
    1    16  703 Kathryn Martin          55 Northport            NY   23:36
    2    46  471 Carolyn Smith-Hanna     56 Pittsford            NY   26:01
    3    74  470 Jeanne Herrick          55 Rochester            NY   28:54
    4    76  587 Maggie Fillmore         56 Oakland              CA   29:18
    5    77   18 Marcella Paull          56 College Station      TX   29:26
    6    80  895 Phyllis Nelson          59 Edmonds              WA   29:54
    7    83  894 Marcia Koren            56 Seattle              WA   30:36

Masters Women 60-64
    1    82  939 Janet Bowman            60 Corte Madera         CA   30:27
    2    89  941 Ann Hardham             64 Mill Valley          CA   33:17
    3    91  247 Rusty Barnett           64 El Dorado Hills      CA   33:56
    4    92  896 Linda Page              61 Seattle              WA   34:50
    5    93  940 Bridie Dillon           61 Novato               CA   34:59

Masters Women 65-69
    1    61  942 Melody Anne Schultz     65 Ross                 CA   27:23
    2    87  943 Edda Stickle            65 Novato               CA   33:04

Masters Women 70-74
    1    95   19 Barbara Robben          72 Berkeley             CA   38:41


TEAM SCORES

Masters Women 40+

  1.    12  Asics Aggie Running Club - A        (22:53  68:38)
==================================================
  1      1     95 Linda Somers Smith    45 22:15
  2      3     93 Patti Bellan          43 22:59
  3      8     92 Noreen Searls         40 23:24
  4   ( 22)   126 Maria Trujillo        47 25:10

  2.    22  Club Northwest - A                  (23:18  69:52)
==================================================
  1      4    331 Karen Steen           42 23:02
  2      7    332 Sally Brennand        44 23:14
  3     11    333 Michelle Neal         45 23:36
  4   ( 14)   334 Gail Hall             47 24:00
  5   ( 19)   335 Kelly Kruell          47 24:26

  3.    24  Seattle Running Club - A            (23:17  69:50)
==================================================
  1      2    869 Alysun Deckert        40 22:25
  2      5    872 Mary Hanna            45 23:11
  3     17    871 Ann Armstrong         44 24:14
  4   ( 34)   870 Wanda Howlett         43 26:38

  4.    34  Impala Racing Team - A              (23:43  71:09)
==================================================
  1      9    580 Sara Freitas          48 23:31
  2     12    576 Becca Doane           40 23:41
  3     13    579 Suzanne Cordes        47 23:57
  4   ( 20)   578 Eileen Brennan-Erler  45 24:40
  5   ( 21)   581 Michele Montgomery    49 25:02

  5.    47  Asics Aggie Running Club - B        (24:16  72:46)
==================================================
  1      6     94 Nancy Steinmaus       43 23:13
  2     15    125 Denise Ripley         45 24:05
  3     26    123 Julie Rohloff         43 25:28
  4   ( 28)   124 Francie Negri         44 25:41
  5   ( 40)   122 Maribeth Horan        43 27:31

  6.    62  Greater Springfield Harriers - A    (24:53  74:37)
==================================================
  1     10    520 Sheila Mason          40 23:35
  2     25    522 Mary Misiaszek        40 25:24
  3     27    524 Kathy Lynch           44 25:38
  4   ( 48)   519 Diane Coon            40 35:34

  7.    65  Brooks - Fleet Feet Racing - A      (24:51  74:32)
==================================================
  1     16    241 Carla Kehoe           43 24:08
  2     18    239 Rae Whitten           40 24:22
  3     31    243 Theresa Brown         46 26:02
  4   ( 36)   242 Debbie Zakerski       44 26:49

  8.    91  Tamalpa Runners Inc - A             (26:09  78:26)
==================================================
  1     24    937 Tamara Gonzalez       46 25:23
  2     32    936 Elizabeth Shortino    42 26:15
  3     35    970 Laurie Smith          46 26:48

  9.   100  Rogue Running - A                   (28:08  84:22)
==================================================
  1     23    768 Donna Moore           47 25:15
  2     30    766 Deb Hilton            42 25:56
  3     47    769 Shelly Schieffer      48 33:11

 10.   101  So Cal Track - Fleet Feet - A       (26:33  79:38)
==================================================
  1     29    904 Patricia Contreras    48 25:53
  2     33    906 Debbie Lee            50 26:17
  3     39    903 Kita Stovall          46 27:28
  4   ( 41)   907 Denise Janneck        50 27:31
  5   ( 46)   905 Christine Long        48 31:56

 11.   118  Tamalpa Runners Inc - B             (27:45  83:14)
==================================================
  1     37    968 Nancy Clary           42 27:05
  2     38    938 Tricia Wallace        48 27:24
  3     43    969 Diane Prater          44 28:45

 12.   131  Team Runners High - A               (29:11  87:33)
==================================================
  1     42   1024 Sinead Foran          42 28:41
  2     44   1025 Nadia Hoppes          45 29:00
  3     45   1023 Miranda Sattaar El    40 29:52


Masters Women 50+

  1.    10  Impala Racing Team - A              (26:21  79:02)
==================================================
  1      1    582 Mo Bartley            51 25:34
  2      4    583 Maria Briones         51 26:21
  3      5    586 Melinda Morse         54 27:07
  4   ( 10)   587 Maggie Fillmore       56 29:18
  5   ( 11)   584 Sue Macdonald         54 29:45

  2.    18  Genesee Valley Harriers - A         (27:40  82:58)
==================================================
  1      3    471 Carolyn Smith-Hanna   56 26:01
  2      6    469 Karen Kryder          50 28:03
  3      9    470 Jeanne Herrick        55 28:54

  3.    22  Brooks - Fleet Feet Racing - A      (28:05  84:14)
==================================================
  1      2    246 Karen Kunz            51 25:47
  2      7    245 Tina Bowers           50 28:05
  3     13    244 Terrell Barry         50 30:22

  4.    34  Snohomish Track Club - A            (29:38  88:54)
==================================================
  1      8    893 Joy Cordell           51 28:24
  2     12    895 Phyllis Nelson        59 29:54
  3     14    894 Marcia. Koren         56 30:36


Masters Women 60+

  1.     6  Tamalpa Runners Inc - A             (30:18  90:54)
==================================================
  1      1    942 Melody Anne Schultz   65 27:23
  2      2    939 Janet Bowman          60 30:27
  3      3    943 Edda Stickle          65 33:04
  4   (  4)   941 Ann Hardham           64 33:17
  5   (  5)   940 Bridie Dillon         61 34:59



Results provided by Robert Rush Sports Consultant
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec