Join/Renew Now

Results

Masters Men's 10 km

Masters Men 40-44
    1     1  460 Tracy Lokken            41 Marquette            MI   32:44
    2     2   48 Danny Martinez          44 Alhambra             CA   32:51
    3     4 1156 Kyle Moss               40 Milwaukee            WI   33:08
    4     5  438 Peter Hegelbach         42 Boulder              CO   33:15
    5     6  998 Rick Wilson             42 Canfield             OH   33:19
    6     7  996 Robert Juergens         42 Avon Lake            OH   33:22
    7     8  670 Daniel Nelson           42 Dublin               CA   33:24
    8     9  161 Michael Strickland      40 Marietta             GA   33:25
    9    10  463 Mike Scannell           44 Grand Blanc          MI   33:27
   10    11  437 Ken Pliska              41 Broomfield           CO   33:33
   11    13 1083 *Kenrick Sealy          40 Campbell             CA   33:43
   12    15  439 Andrew Ames             43 Boulder              CO   33:46
   13    17  336 Michael Lynes           40 Tacoma               WA   33:50
   14    18  105 Chris Schille           40 Santa Clara          CA   33:55
   15    19  458 Paul Aufdemberge        41 Redford              MI   34:01
   16    21   45 Rene Sepulveda          41 Stillwater           OK   34:04
   17    22  459 Patrick Lencioni        41 Ann Arbor            MI   34:06
   18    25  909 Brian Pope              44 Oxford               MS   34:18
   19    26  373 Dan Franek              41 South Portland       ME   34:19
   20    27  160 Randy Ashley            40 Asheville            NC   34:20
   21    28  534 Kent Lemme              40 Williamstown         MA   34:21
   22    29  341 Tony Young              44 Redmond              WA   34:23
   23    30  162 David Matherne          42 Cartersvile          GA   34:36
   24    31 1030 Angel Roman             44 Anaheim              CA   34:42
   25    32 1013 Joseph Dudman           42 Portland             OR   34:45
   26    33  436 Richard Dissly          41 Boulder              CO   34:48
   27    35  671 Tim Wallen              43 San Francisco        CA   34:56
   28    37  163 Timothy Ensign          43 Chattanooga          TN   35:02
   29    38 1027 Patrick Green           40 Long Beach           CA   35:02
   30    40  440 Bernie Boettcher        44 Silt                 CO   35:06
   31    42 1192 Joseph Lemay            40                           35:14
   32    43  462 Eric Stuber             43 Lansing              MI   35:20
   33    44  338 Keefer Whan             41 Mount Vernon         WA   35:21
   34    45 1118 Michael Matthews        40 San Jose             CA   35:21
   35    47  480 David Bischoff          44 Fairport             NY   35:24
   36    48  302 Dan Arsenault           44 Santa Ana            CA   35:24
   37    51  374 Michael Payson          43 Falmouth             ME   35:31
   38    52  539 Ron Lombardi            42 Brimfield            MA   35:32
   39    56  668 Cliff Lentz             41 Brisbane             CA   35:36
   40    58  747 Bryan Hacker            43 Cool                 CA   35:38
   41    61  800 *Miguel Magana          40 North Hollywood      CA   35:45
   42    64  798 Everardo Silva          41 Tujunga              CA   35:50
   43    65  994 Pellegrino Ciccarello   42 Cleveland            OH   35:50
   44    68  340 John O'Hearn            44 Redmond              WA   35:53
   45    70  810 Darren De Reuck         41 Boulder              CO   35:54
   46    71  669 Dan Mancini             42 San Francisco        CA   35:55
   47    72 1028 Brian Spangenberg       42 Canyon Country       CA   35:55
   48    73  538 Christopher Gould       41 Pelham               MA   35:56
   49    76 1096 Michael Ruggio          44 Chicago              IL   35:58
   50    79  339 Kevin McGinnis          42 Ravensdale           WA   36:06
   51    84  858 Daniel Salazar          41 Tacoma               WA   36:13
   52    86 1014 David Terris            43 Milwaukie            OR   36:14
   53    87  993 Al Casagranda           42 Akron                OH   36:15
   54    88  995 Ronald Dorfeld          42 Brunswick            OH   36:17
   55    90  667 Peter Vicencio          40 Larkspur             CA   36:20
   56    91 1000 Scott Gill              44 Madison              OH   36:22
   57    94 1029 Andy DiConti            44 San Gabriel          CA   36:27
   58    96  708 Jeff Mann               43 Reno                 NV   36:29
   59    97  362 Rodney Timpson          41 Washington           DC   36:31
   60    98  498 *Bruce Davie            43 Cambridge            MA   36:34
   61   100  997 Steven Stahl            42 Bay Village          OH   36:36
   62   102  812 Peter Hopkins           43 Boulder              CO   36:39
   63   103  481 Peter Glavin            44 Rochester            NY   36:41
   64   107  457 David Peterson          40 Farmington           MI   36:48
   65   108  483 John van Kerkhove       44 Rochester            NY   36:48
   66   109  799 Roberto Leonardo        44 Lancaster            CA   36:50
   67   110  536 Paul Fratini            41 Ludlow               MA   36:51
   68   113  562 Mike Pigg               42 McKinleyville        CA   36:56
   69   116  908 Matthew Armbruster      43 Santa Ana            CA   37:01
   70   118  337 Carl Winter             40 Seattle              WA   37:10
   71   119  137 Ken Ellingboe           43 Albany               CA   37:12
   72   122  560 Scott Pesch             40 Eureka               CA   37:16
   73   123  225 Peter Courogen          40 Portland             OR   37:17
   74   125  461 Doug Ogden              43 Chelsea              MI   37:20
   75   129 1180 Jeff Hongo              41 Campbell             CA   37:33
   76   138  811 Stephen Fether          41 Boulder              CO   37:49
   77   142  497 Bill Newsham            41 Brookline            NH   37:59
   78   145  226 Cliff Reuter            41 Sherwood             OR   38:03
   79   147  135 Sid Sullivan            40 Boise                ID   38:10
   80   156  999 Jim Chaney              43 Fairlawn             OH   38:25
   81   168  604 Scott Dazey             44 Chula Vista          CA   38:38
   82   169  931 Rodney Furr             43 Florence             MA   38:40
   83   174  605 Marshall Varano         44 San Diego            CA   38:45
   84   177   49 Carl Rossi              44 Redlandns            CA   38:49
   85   178  759 Mitch Schieffer         44 Austin               TX   38:50
   86   180  442 Paul Morrison           42 Bonney Lake          WA   38:52
   87   181 1045 Bradley Jensen          44 Altadena             CA   38:54
   88   182  443 Kevin Mccrabb           43 Bonney Lake          WA   38:57
   89   186 1114 Ken Hsu                 44 San Mateo            CA   39:04
   90   190  709 John Lehman             44 Richmond             CA   39:07
   91   191   46 Tim Smith               41 Athens               TN   39:08
   92   192   47 Ben Szporluk            42 Cleveland            OH   39:10
   93   194  813 James Maynard           43 Boulder              CO   39:14
   94   195  797 Adrian Borsa            40 Burbank              CA   39:17
   95   201  136 Charles Alexander       42 Mountain View        CA   39:25
   96   203  537 Peter Fratini           41 Westfield            MA   39:27
   97   208  561 Tom Davies              41 Trinidad             CA   39:33
   98   209 1046 Mike Parkinson          44 South Pasadena       CA   39:35
   99   215  852 Mark Alexander          42 Seattle              WA   39:44
  100   218  444 Michael Staehler        44 Bonney Lake          WA   39:48
  101   219  535 Brent Coon              41 Fairfax              VT   39:50
  102   221  540 Douglas Guertin         43 Monson               MA   39:58
  103   223  482 Keith Scott             44 Leroy                NY   40:00
  104   227  603 Sean Stevenson          41 San Diego            CA   40:04
  105   229  944 David Leipsic           41 San Rafael           CA   40:06
  106   235  850 Phil Brennan            41 Seattle              WA   40:16
  107   236  730 Michael Gray            42 Phoenix              AZ   40:18
  108   240 1020 Robert Ramirez          41 Santa Fe Springs     CA   40:26
  109   248  746 David Bachman           41 Elk Grove            CA   40:33
  110   250  814 Jeffrey Radwick         44 Boulder              CO   40:35
  111   251  946 *Malcolm Fearon         43 Woodacre             CA   40:38
  112   254 1181 Tony Scardina           41 San Jose             CA   40:46
  113   257  947 David Bronstein         44 Corte Madera         CA   40:54
  114   263   44 Rodney Curry            41 Laguna Beach         CA   41:03
  115   266  945 Peter Badertscher       43 Corte Madera         CA   41:13
  116   278 1044 Tim Hickok              41 Seal Beach           CA   41:40
  117   294  749 Kristian Petersen       44 Orangevale           CA   42:31
  118   308  853 Gary Lynch              44 Brier                WA   42:58
  119   319  854 Henry Meuret            44 Seattle              WA   43:27
  120   322  722 George Rehmet           40 Daly City            CA   43:38
  121   331  848 Nicholas Smith          44 Seattle              WA   44:03
  122   353  175 Eric Walter             42 Rockville Centre     NY   45:10
  123   354   43 John Voorhees           40 Hinsdale             IL   45:13
  124   364  513 Francis Burdett         41 Worcester            MA   46:01
  125   367  847 Mark Lacotta            41 Seattle              WA   46:15
  126   369  729 David Daer              41 Tempe                AZ   46:27
  127   370  817 Frank Williamson        42 San Diego            CA   46:28
  128   373 1115 Richard Hahn            44 Sunnyvale            CA   46:39
  129   389 1043 Adrian Gonzalez         41 South Pasadena       CA   48:32
  130   398  748 Thom Pearman            44 Sacramento           CA   49:44

Masters Men 45-49
    1     3 1031 Peter Magill            45 South Pasadena       CA   32:52
    2    12  376 Todd Coffin             45 Freeport             ME   33:41
    3    14 1033 David Olds              45 Los Angeles          CA   33:45
    4    16  110 Ivan Huff               47 Paso Robles          CA   33:48
    5    20  485 David O'Keeffe          48 Orchard Park         NY   34:02
    6    23 1034 Tony Reyes              45 Chino                CA   34:08
    7    24  248 Jeffrey Adkins          45 Granite Bay          CA   34:14
    8    34  514 Robert Winn             48 Acton                MA   34:54
    9    36  464 David Watkins           45 Birmingham           MI   34:59
   10    39 1032 Jeff Nelson             45 Valencia             CA   35:03
   11    41  606 Jim Walsh               46 Coronado             CA   35:10
   12    46  227 Robert Conradt          46 Portland             OR   35:23
   13    49  164 Gary Droze              45 Tallahassee          FL   35:27
   14    50 1017 Chuck Coats             47 Sherwood             OR   35:29
   15    53  375 Pete Bottomley          45 Cape Elizabeth       ME   35:32
   16    54  107 Jose Aispuro            45 Freedom              CA   35:34
   17    55  484 Robert Bolton           45 Richland             NY   35:36
   18    57  108 Kevin Ostenberg         46                           35:36
   19    66  229 Eugenio Vidales         47 Vancouver            WA   35:51
   20    74  673 Iain Mickle             46 Sacramento           CA   35:57
   21    75  343 Bob Brennand            45 Olympia              WA   35:58
   22    77  109 Wayne Cadigan           47 Eagle                ID   36:00
   23    80  228 Kevin Paulk             46 Portland             OR   36:07
   24    81  402 Ty Strange              45 Santa Rosa           CA   36:08
   25    82  674 Michael Slavin          47 San Francisco        CA   36:11
   26    83  342 Paul Abdalla            45 Duvall               WA   36:11
   27    85  140 Jeff Shaver             46 Cupertino            CA   36:13
   28    95  672 Hans Gouwens            45 Corte Madera         CA   36:28
   29    99  166 William Enicks          47 Signal Mountain      TN   36:35
   30   105  859 David White-Espin       45 Seattle              WA   36:45
   31   111 1121 Mike Kriege             47 San Jose             CA   36:53
   32   112 1047 Andrew Atkeson          45 Los Angeles          CO   36:54
   33   120  167 Chad Varga              48 Hixson               TN   37:13
   34   121  816 Daniel Greer            47 Boulder              CO   37:15
   35   124  818 Thom Hunt               48 San Diego            CA   37:18
   36   126  401 Don Stewart             45 Sebastopol           CA   37:23
   37   127  710 Gerry Valverde          46 Fresno               CA   37:23
   38   128 1048 Mike Fillipow           46 Long Beach           CA   37:28
   39   132 1018 Richard Punches         48 Portland             OR   37:39
   40   133  377 Dan Dearing             45 Lisbon Falls         ME   37:39
   41   135  607 Adam Weiner             47 San Diego            CA   37:43
   42   137  418 Stephen Roguski         48 Bellingham           WA   37:46
   43   140 1120 Robert Pickens          46 Campbell             CA   37:57
   44   141  949 Greg Nacco              46 Sausalito            CA   37:58
   45   146  378 Peter Hall              45 Cumberland           ME   38:07
   46   150  141 Kevin Searls            48 Martinez             CA   38:14
   47   153  860 Henry Wigglesworth      48 Seattle              WA   38:21
   48   157  712 Craig Whichard          48 Livermore            CA   38:27
   49   162  363 Thomas Stewart          45 Washington           DC   38:32
   50   171  230 Matt Cato               48 Portland             OR   38:41
   51   172  153 Robert Whetten          47 Atlanta NE           GA   38:43
   52   179  446 Patrick Kenworthy       47 Tacoma               WA   38:51
   53   189  144 Paul Johnson            48 Boise                ID   39:06
   54   196  405 Bob Rogers              49 Santa Rosa           CA   39:17
   55   197  855 Daniel Laster           48 Seattle              WA   39:18
   56   199  948 Donald Lindsey          46 Petaluma             CA   39:21
   57   200  910 Mark Cleary             48 Rancho Santa Margari CA   39:22
   58   205  447 Daryl Montgomery        47 Bonney Lake          WA   39:28
   59   210  456 David Walch             49 Portage              MI   39:37
   60   211  815 Philip Lawrence         45 Boulder              CO   39:38
   61   220 1050 Angelo DeCollibus       49 Orange               CA   39:55
   62   224  250 Dan Keck                48 Corning              CA   40:01
   63   225 1123 Alistair Murray         48 Mountain View        CA   40:03
   64   226 1122 Jeffrey Rohrer          47 Sunnyvale            CA   40:03
   65   233 1124 David Piazza            48 San Mateo            CA   40:14
   66   234  628 Dan Zulaica             49 Carmel               CA   40:15
   67   239  753 Tim Wyman               47 Sonora               CA   40:23
   68   241  445 Zachary Wills           46 Auburn               WA   40:26
   69   242  455 Michael Cudlip          49 Ft. Gratiot          MI   40:27
   70   243  648 John Spriggs            45 El Cerrito           CA   40:27
   71   247  249 Douglas Thurston        46 Sacramento           CA   40:33
   72   255  627 Rob Erlich              46 Monterey             CA   40:47
   73   256  838 Jim Gentes              49 Soquel               CA   40:52
   74   258  761 Mac Allen               49 Austin               TX   40:57
   75   264  165 Jim Bitsko              46 Doraville            GA   41:05
   76   268   51 Ronald Lund             49 Basalt               CO   41:27
   77   270  861 Win Van Pelt            49 Renton               WA   41:29
   78   274  915 David Woodruff          48 Cupertino            CA   41:35
   79   288  403 Stephen Cleal           49 Rohnert Park         CA   42:04
   80   297 1049 Nigel Rini              46 Sierra Madre         CA   42:41
   81   298  760 Ricardo Troncoso        47 Austin               TX   42:42
   82   307  176 Alex Cuozzo             48 Bellmore             NY   42:54
   83   309  951 Peter O'Reilly          48 San Rafael           CA   42:59
   84   310  950 Bruce Benter            47 Novato               CA   43:02
   85   311  932 Barry Auskern           46 Bernardston          MA   43:03
   86   317  404 Larry Meredith          49 Santa Rosa           CA   43:21
   87   318 1116 Dino Delyani            49 San Mateo            CA   43:25
   88   321  971 Jeff Rosenthal          45 Lafayette            CA   43:31
   89   340   77 Carlos Siqueiros        49 San Jose             CA   44:24
   90   343  849 Larry deGroen           45 Seattle              WA   44:27
   91   345 1016 David Harding           46 Lake Oswego          OR   44:29
   92   347  972 Art Marthinsen          47 Novato               CA   44:31
   93   366 1117 *Yuki Negoro            46 Foster City          CA   46:10
   94   371  914 Jay Elkerton            48 Gilroy               CA   46:35
   95   382  322 Saul Kinderis           46 Bothell              WA   47:38
   96   388  750 Andy Harris             47 Sacramento           CA   48:21
   97   392  563 Roger Golec             47 Arcata               CA   48:47
   98   410  145 Hashim Bashiruddin      49 San Francisco        CA   51:27
   99   428  752 Michael Shriver         47 Elk Grove            CA 1:04:07

Masters Men 50-54
    1    59  188 Kenneth Leinbach        51 Belmont              MA   35:43
    2    60  379 Tom Ryan                50 Cape Elizabeth       ME   35:44
    3    62  344 David Cannon            50 Seattle              WA   35:45
    4    63  114 Emil Magallanes         51 Boise                ID   35:48
    5    67   56 Leonard Hill            54 Klamath Falls        OR   35:52
    6    69  491 James Robinson          53 Rochester            NY   35:54
    7    78  933 Steven Calidonna        52 Cortlandt Manor      NY   36:03
    8    89  348 Mark Billett            53 Shoreline            WA   36:18
    9    92  369 John Wellerding         52 Louisville           KY   36:25
   10    93  347 Bob Prather             51 Oak Harbor           WA   36:27
   11   101 1037 Dave Parsel             51 Costa Mesa           CA   36:37
   12   104  623 Abderrahmane Salmi      52 San Diego            CA   36:44
   13   106  113 Daniel Gruber           51 Aptos                CA   36:45
   14   114  345 Frederick Motteler      50 Woodinville          WA   36:57
   15   115  204 Timothy Dolen           50 Boulder              CO   37:01
   16   117  488 Mark Rybinski           51 Manlius              NY   37:02
   17   130  367 Barry Ross              52 Battletown           KY   37:36
   18   131  408 Brian Purcell           50 Sebastopol           CA   37:37
   19   134  410 Christopher Cole        52 St. Helena           CA   37:40
   20   136  406 Danny Aldridge          50 Sant Rosa            CA   37:45
   21   139  116 Jim Howard              52 Applegate            CA   37:50
   22   143  368 Tommy Smith             52 Corbin               KY   38:01
   23   144  231 David Pearson           50 Portland             OR   38:02
   24   148  490 Tim McMullen            53 Churchville          NY   38:11
   25   149  624 Greg Wilson             54 Chula Vista          CA   38:13
   26   151  370 Jimmy Brigance          53 Owensboro            KY   38:15
   27   152  252 Michael Houar           51 Forest Ranch         CA   38:18
   28   154 1042 Thomas Wheeler          54 Santa Monica         CA   38:23
   29   158  621 G Carroll Pope          51 Carlsbad             CA   38:27
   30   159   54 Mike Erbe               51 Santa Cruz           CA   38:29
   31   160  346 Jeffery Clarke          51 Wenatchee            WA   38:30
   32   161  545 Larry Litscher          54 E.Longmeadow         MA   38:31
   33   164 1039 Dale Campbell           53 Fresno               CA   38:34
   34   165  622 Kim McDonald            52 Del Mar              CA   38:35
   35   167 1038 Dave Clingan            52 Portland             OR   38:37
   36   170  626 *Martin Ellison         52 Escondido            CA   38:40
   37   173  255 Bobby Carpenter         52 Rancho Cordova       CA   38:45
   38   175  365 Stan Clark              51 Pewee Valley         KY   38:47
   39   176  487 Gary Radford            50 Cicero               NY   38:49
   40   183  911 William Ward            50 Lynwood              CA   39:02
   41   184 1125 Paul Skokowski          50 Palo Alto            CA   39:02
   42   185  118 Scott Graham            54 Los Gatos            CA   39:03
   43   187 1041 Nabor Gomez             54 Lakewood             CA   39:05
   44   198 1126 Larry Hyde              51 Palo Alto            CA   39:18
   45   202 1204 Robert Peattie          50 Corvallis            OR   39:27
   46   204  146 *Doug Steedman          51 San Francisco        CA   39:28
   47   207  608 Seakay Lenechi          50 San Diego            CA   39:32
   48   212  953 Brian Pilcher           50 Ross                 CA   39:39
   49   213 1035 Rich Burns              51 Lancaster            CA   39:41
   50   214  251 Gary Camp               51 Fair Oaks            CA   39:44
   51   217  119 Frank Hutchinson        54 Los Osos             CA   39:46
   52   222 1036 Robert Kessler          51 Long Beach           CA   39:58
   53   228  411 Terry Goetzel           53 Sebastopol           CA   40:05
   54   231  955 Michael Lotter          53 Corte Madera         CA   40:13
   55   232  486 Gary Moore              50 Geneseo              NY   40:13
   56   237  956 David Ripp              54 San Rafael           CA   40:19
   57   238  954 Ken Grebenstein         53 Corte Madera         CA   40:20
   58   244  565 Jim Maher               51 Bayside              CA   40:28
   59   245  371 Larry LeGrand           53 Louisville           KY   40:30
   60   246 1040 Paul Cook               54 Orange               CA   40:31
   61   249  952 Mike Fanelli            50 San Anselmo          CA   40:34
   62   252  349 Jerry Zyskowski         53 Seattle              WA   40:42
   63   262  856 Grady Paden             50 Seattle              WA   41:02
   64   269  306 Craig Wheaton           54 Visalia              CA   41:28
   65   279  492 David Bowen             54 Port Byron           NY   41:41
   66   280  303 Robert Haugen           50 Rosamond             CA   41:41
   67   287 1128 Jim Bordoni             53 Los Altos            CA   42:03
   68   290  412 Daniel Schafer          53 Ukiah                CA   42:07
   69   291  305 Cregg Weinmann          51 Bakersfield          CA   42:11
   70   293  541 David Wright            51 E.Longmeadow         MA   42:21
   71   295  544 William Romito          53 Belchertown          MA   42:35
   72   296  253 Stephen Tjonpiangi      51 Sacramento           CA   42:38
   73   299  917 Brian Conroy            51 Campbell             CA   42:43
   74   300  350 Arny Stonkus            51 Seattle              WA   42:46
   75   301  117 Thomas Cushman          53 Chico                CA   42:47
   76   302 1127 Thomas O'Connor         51 San Jose             CA   42:48
   77   306  304 Bruce Deeter            51 Bakersfield          CA   42:53
   78   312  564 Dane Hart               50 Eureka               CA   43:04
   79   314  919 Paul Tjogas             53 Piedmont             CA   43:10
   80   320  409 Paul Berg               51 Sebastopol           CA   43:28
   81   324  254 Larry Brennan           52 Vacaville            CA   43:43
   82   327  542 Michael Montemagni      52 Chicopee             MA   43:50
   83   330  407 John Harmon             50 Santa Rosa           CA   43:59
   84   335  758 Ronald Souza            52 Citrus Heights       CA   44:16
   85   336  918 Salvador Martinez       53 Santa Cruz           CA   44:18
   86   337  629 Jefferson Seay          52 Salinas              CA   44:18
   87   339  649 David Schmidt           50 San Francisco        CA   44:20
   88   344  115 Toni Ruggle             51 Chico                CA   44:28
   89   358   52 David Serrano           50 San Francisco        CA   45:32
   90   360  112 Todd Barnes             51 Los Osos             CA   45:35
   91   375 1019 Richard Lovett          53 Portland             OR   46:50
   92   377  366 Jeffrey Ford            51 Louisville           KY   47:14
   93   381   78 Jim Hurley              50 Los Osos             CA   47:36
   94   386  256 James Manley            54 Vacaville            CA   48:04
   95   390 1012 Steven Walker           54 Portland             OR   48:44
   96   397 1200 Rick Gaffney            53 Madera               CA   49:40
   97   399  737 Robert Brown            50 Antelope             CA   49:44
   98   403  258 Parker White            54 Sacramento           CA   50:13
   99   416  973 Joaquin Fritz           53 Greenbrae            CA   53:00
  100   422   55 Craig Stern             52 San Rafael           CA   57:05

Masters Men 55-59
    1   188  714 Joseph Schieffer        55 Oakland              CA   39:05
    2   193  351 Michael Allison         55 Seattle              WA   39:13
    3   206  120 Reid Harter             56 Boise                ID   39:30
    4   253 1199 John Aldrich            55 Madera               CA   40:45
    5   261  352 Philip Welch            57 Seattle              WA   41:00
    6   265  625 David Dunbar            56 La Jolla             CA   41:12
    7   267  170 Wes Wessely             58 Clermont             GA   41:23
    8   275  631 Michael Dove            59 Salinas              CA   41:35
    9   276  921 Patrick Buzbee          55 San Jose             CA   41:37
   10   277 1130 Ron Kiyono              58 Union City           CA   41:40
   11   282  168 Kevin Kelly             55 Waleska              GA   41:47
   12   283  957 Jerry Edelbrock         57 Corte Madera         CA   41:49
   13   286  546 Ramon Alicea            55 Holyoke              MA   41:54
   14   289   76 Mitchell Garner         57 Ann Arbor            MI   42:05
   15   303  169 Vasan Neovakul          56 Atlanta              GA   42:49
   16   305  922 Eligio Rosas            56 San Jose             CA   42:52
   17   316  857 Andrew Kindig           55 Redmond              WA   43:20
   18   332  610 Duncan Macdonald        57 Kailua               HI   44:03
   19   333 1022 Walt Hitt               56 Costa Mesa           CA   44:04
   20   338  677 Allan Stanbridge        59 Burlingame           CA   44:20
   21   346  675 Kim Lilot               56 San Francisco        CA   44:30
   22   348  156 Sam Benedict            59 Atlanta              GA   44:34
   23   352  716 Steve Sidney            57 Piedmont             CA   44:59
   24   356  713 William Brusher         55 Oakland              CA   45:21
   25   359  920 Michael Buzbee          55 Yuba City            CA   45:34
   26   361 1191 Bob Anderson            58 Los Altos            CA   45:50
   27   365  630 Frederick Menezes       55 Monterey             CA   46:03
   28   368  715 Julios Ratti            56 Oakland              CA   46:21
   29   379  172 Hollis Lenderking       57 Palo Alto            CA   47:20
   30   383  499 Tom Derderian           57 Winthrop             MA   47:42
   31   395 1129 Joe Johnson             57 Sunnyvale            CA   49:29
   32   402  413 William Browne          57 Santa Rosa           CA   50:02
   33   405 1021 Lorenzo Herrera         55 Buena Park           CA   50:34
   34   413  259 Donald Ford             56 Folsom               CA   52:11
   35   419  974 Barry Spitz             58 San Anselmo          CA   54:49
   36   420  547 Peter Stasz             59 Holyoke              MA   55:05
   37   423  676 Tom Bennett             59 San Francisco        CA   57:29
   38   424  923 Francisco Verduzco      56 San Jose             CA   57:52

Masters Men 60-64
    1   155   59 Chuck MacDonald         60 Redding              CA   38:24
    2   163  958 Donald Porteous         60 Alameda              CA   38:32
    3   166  833 Ronald Wells            60 Alpine               CA   38:36
    4   216  734 Terry Delph             61 Coopersburg          PA   39:45
    5   230  735 Richard Myers           61 Voorhees             NJ   40:06
    6   259  548 John Camelio            61 Sandgate             VT   40:57
    7   260  834 Ron Enos                61 Poway                CA   40:57
    8   271  493 Jim May                 60 Williamson           NY   41:29
    9   272  719 Len Goldman             62 Oakland              CA   41:31
   10   273  902 Frederick Lindsley      61 Grand Terrace        CA   41:34
   11   281  732 Amby Burfoot            60 Emmaus               PA   41:45
   12   284  718 Perry Hayden            61 Reno                 NV   41:50
   13   285  960 Franklin Ruona          61 Novato               CA   41:54
   14   292  728 Milton Schumacher       62 North Scituate       RI   42:13
   15   304  261 Frank Condon            64 Chico                CA   42:51
   16   313  720 Fred Martin             62 El Dorado Hills      CA   43:06
   17   315  736 William Hagman          63 Morris Plains        NJ   43:17
   18   323  733 Douglas Brown           61 East Brunswick       NJ   43:42
   19   326  171 Don Brown               61 Woodstock            GA   43:48
   20   328 1206 Dennis Kasischke        60 San Diego            CA   43:54
   21   329  835 Hal Goforth             62 El Cajon             CA   43:56
   22   334  550 Arthur Roberts          62 Springfield          MA   44:05
   23   341  549 Thomas Montemagni       62 West Wardsboro       VT   44:26
   24   349  414 Brendan Hutchinson      63 Santa Rosa           CA   44:37
   25   355  916 Greg Burke              60 San Jose             CA   45:19
   26   362  717 Doug Butt               61 Fairfield            CA   45:51
   27   378  494 Peter Leonard           63 Spencerport          NY   47:17
   28   380  721 James Buck              64 El Sobrante          CA   47:35
   29   384  837 Maurice Waters          63 Ramona               CA   47:44
   30   391  836 Peter Stern             62 San Diego            CA   48:45
   31   393  633 Roland Garwood          61 Salinas              CA   48:51
   32   400  283 Joel Contreras          63 Carmichael           CA   49:52
   33   408  260 Dennis Duffy            63 Fresno               CA   51:13
   34   411  975 Bob Cowdrey             62 Millbrae             CA   51:32
   35   412  632 David Cortez            61 Salinas              CA   51:48
   36   415  234 Dennis Duffy            63 Fresno               CA   52:51
   37   426  707 John Mcdougall          62 Berkeley             CA 1:02:36

Masters Men 65-69
    1   325  935 Hans Schmid             66 Greenbrae            CA   43:43
    2   342 1132 Neal Chappell           67 Stateline            NV   44:26
    3   350  262 Sal Vasquez             66 Carmichael           CA   44:43
    4   357  634 Rod MacKinlay           67 Pebble Beach         CA   45:31
    5   363  495 Carl Grimm              67 Rochester            NY   45:54
    6   372  962 Russ Kiernan            68 Mill Valley          CA   46:36
    7   374   61 Steven Brenneck         66 San Diego            CA   46:46
    8   385 1131 Joe Hurtado             65 Sunnyvale            CA   48:00
    9   394  723 Keith Johnson           68 Pacifica             CA   49:01
   10   396  704 Jon Bixler              68 Painesville          OH   49:36
   11   401 1133 David Norlander         67 Los Altos            CA   49:54
   12   407  415 Dale Trowbridge         66 Rohnert Park         CA   50:59

Masters Men 70-74
    1   351  899 Bill Iffrig             72 Everett              WA   44:48
    2   387  897 David Pitkethly         70 Bellevue             WA   48:07
    3   404  416 Dennis Tuohy            70 Sebastopol           CA   50:19
    4   406  898 Ben Grevstad            72 Lake Forest Park     WA   50:40
    5   409  964 Bernie Hollander        70 Novato               CA   51:24
    6   414  963 Darryl Beardall         70 Santa Rosa           CA   52:34
    7   418  965 James Moore             70 Oakland              CA   53:56
    8   421  966 Elmo Shropshire         70 Novato               CA   55:14
    9   427  976 Mervin Giacomini        71 Novato               CA 1:02:43
   10   429  977 Dennis Hassler          73 San Rafael           CA 1:07:03

Masters Men 75-79
    1   417  263 Irvin Faria             75 Carmichael           CA   53:38
    2   425  978 Sam Hirabayashi         79 San Rafael           CA   59:08


TEAM SCORES

Masters Men 40+

  1.    73  Front Line Racing Team - A          (33:52  169:17)
==================================================
  1      1    460 Tracy Lokken          41 32:44
  2      8    463 Mike Scannell         44 33:27
  3     16    458 Paul Aufdemberge      41 34:01
  4     18    459 Patrick Lencioni      41 34:06
  5     30    464 David Watkins         45 34:59
  6   ( 36)   462 Eric Stuber           43 35:20
  7   ( 79)   457 David Peterson        40 36:48
  8   ( 91)   461 Doug Ogden            43 37:20

  2.    86  Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder - A     (34:06  170:28)
==================================================
  1      3    438 Peter Hegelbach       42 33:15
  2      9    437 Ken Pliska            41 33:33
  3     12    439 Andrew Ames           43 33:46
  4     28    436 Richard Dissly        41 34:48
  5     34    440 Bernie Boettcher      44 35:06

  3.    90  Team Runners High - A               (34:06  170:29)
==================================================
  1      2   1031 Peter Magill          45 32:52
  2     11   1033 David Olds            45 33:45
  3     19   1034 Tony Reyes            45 34:08
  4     26   1030 Angel Roman           44 34:42
  5     32   1027 Patrick Green         40 35:02
  6   ( 33)  1032 Jeff Nelson           45 35:03
  7   ( 58)  1028 Brian Spangenberg     42 35:55
  8   ( 74)  1029 Andy DiConti          44 36:27

  4.   126  Atlanta Track Club - A              (34:34  172:50)
==================================================
  1      7    161 Michael Strickland    40 33:25
  2     22    160 Randy Ashley          40 34:20
  3     25    162 David Matherne        42 34:36
  4     31    163 Timothy Ensign        43 35:02
  5     41    164 Gary Droze            45 35:27
  6   ( 75)   166 William Enicks        47 36:35
  7   ( 87)   167 Chad Varga            48 37:13
  8   (115)    46 Tim Smith             41 39:08

  5.   170  Dirigo R.C. - A                     (34:58  174:47)
==================================================
  1     10    376 Todd Coffin           45 33:41
  2     21    373 Dan Franek            41 34:19
  3     43    374 Michael Payson        43 35:31
  4     45    375 Pete Bottomley        45 35:32
  5     51    379 Tom Ryan              51 35:44
  6   ( 95)   377 Dan Dearing           45 37:39
  7   (102)   378 Peter Hall            45 38:07

  6.   175  Asics Aggie Running Club - A        (34:57  174:41)
==================================================
  1     13    110 Ivan Huff             47 33:48
  2     15    105 Chris Schille         40 33:55
  3     46    107 Jose Aispuro          45 35:34
  4     49    108 Kevin Ostenberg       46 35:36
  5     52    114 Emil Magallanes       51 35:48
  6   ( 62)   109 Wayne Cadigan         47 36:00
  7   ( 68)   140 Jeff Shaver           46 36:13
  8   (165)    77 Carlos Siqueiros      49 44:24

  7.   191  Club Northwest - A                  (35:05  175:25)
==================================================
  1     14    336 Michael Lynes         40 33:50
  2     24    341 Tony Young            44 34:23
  3     37    338 Keefer Whan           41 35:21
  4     55    340 John O'Hearn          44 35:53
  5     61    343 Bob Brennand          45 35:58
  6   ( 63)   339 Kevin McGinnis        42 36:06
  7   ( 67)   342 Paul Abdalla          45 36:11
  8   ( 85)   337 Carl Winter           40 37:10

  8.   200  New Balance Excelsior R.C.-A        (35:10  175:48)
==================================================
  1      6    670 Daniel Nelson         42 33:24
  2     29    671 Tim Wallen            43 34:56
  3     48    668 Cliff Lentz           41 35:36
  4     57    669 Dan Mancini           42 35:55
  5     60    673 Iain Mickle           46 35:57
  6   ( 66)   674 Michael Slavin        47 36:11
  7   ( 72)   667 Peter Vicencio        40 36:20

  9.   203  Team Good River - A                 (35:01  175:03)
==================================================
  1      4    998 Rick Wilson           42 33:19
  2      5    996 Robert Juergens       42 33:22
  3     53    994 Pellegrino Ciccarello 42 35:50
  4     70    993 Al Casagranda         42 36:15
  5     71    995 Ronald Dorfeld        42 36:17
  6   ( 73)  1000 Scott Gill            44 36:22
  7   ( 76)   997 Steven Stahl          42 36:36
  8   (105)   999 Jim Chaney            43 38:25

 10.   262  Genesee Valley Harriers - A         (35:43  178:31)
==================================================
  1     17    485 David O'Keeffe        48 34:02
  2     40    480 David Bischoff        44 35:24
  3     47    484 Robert Bolton         45 35:36
  4     78    481 Peter Glavin          44 36:41
  5     80    483 John van Kerkhove     44 36:48
  6   (132)   482 Keith Scott           44 40:00

 11.   328  Greater Springfield Harriers - A    (36:26  182:07)
==================================================
  1     23    534 Kent Lemme            40 34:21
  2     44    539 Ron Lombardi          42 35:32
  3     59    538 Christopher Gould     41 35:56
  4     81    536 Paul Fratini          41 36:51
  5    121    537 Peter Fratini         41 39:27
  6   (129)   535 Brent Coon            41 39:50
  7   (131)   540 Douglas Guertin       43 39:58

 12.   347  Bowerman Athletic Club - A          (36:32  182:40)
==================================================
  1     39    227 Robert Conradt        46 35:23
  2     54    229 Eugenio Vidales       47 35:51
  3     64    228 Kevin Paulk           46 36:07
  4     90    225 Peter Courogen        40 37:17
  5    100    231 David Pearson         50 38:02
  6   (101)   226 Cliff Reuter          41 38:03
  7   (107)   230 Matt Cato             48 38:41

 13.   399  Team Red Lizard - A                 (37:44  188:36)
==================================================
  1     27   1013 Joseph Dudman         42 34:45
  2     42   1017 Chuck Coats           47 35:29
  3     69   1014 David Terris          43 36:14
  4     94   1018 Richard Punches       48 37:39
  5    167   1016 David Harding         46 44:29
  6   (170)  1019 Richard Lovett        53 46:50

 14.   434  Running Republic of Boulder-A       (37:23  186:51)
==================================================
  1     56    810 Darren De Reuck       41 35:54
  2     77    812 Peter Hopkins         43 36:39
  3     88    816 Daniel Greer          47 37:15
  4     97    811 Stephen Fether        41 37:49
  5    116    813 James Maynard         43 39:14
  6   (126)   815 Philip Lawrence       45 39:38
  7   (146)   814 Jeffrey Radwick       44 40:35

 15.   465  West Valley Joggers & Striders-A    (37:52  189:18)
==================================================
  1     38   1118 Michael Matthews      40 35:21
  2     82   1121 Mike Kriege           47 36:53
  3     98   1120 Robert Pickens        46 37:57
  4    113   1114 Ken Hsu               44 39:04
  5    134   1123 Alistair Murray       48 40:03
  6   (135)  1122 Jeffrey Rohrer        47 40:03
  7   (138)  1124 David Piazza          48 40:14

 16.   468  JH Cohn Racing - A                  (37:58  189:48)
==================================================
  1     35    606 Jim Walsh             46 35:10
  2     96    607 Adam Weiner           47 37:43
  3    106    604 Scott Dazey           44 38:38
  4    108    605 Marshall Varano       44 38:45
  5    123    608 Seakay Lenechi        50 39:32
  6   (136)   603 Sean Stevenson        41 40:04

 17.   527  Asics Aggie Running Club - B        (38:26  192:07)
==================================================
  1     86    137 Ken Ellingboe         43 37:12
  2    103    135 Sid Sullivan          40 38:10
  3    104    141 Kevin Searls          48 38:14
  4    114    144 Paul Johnson          48 39:06
  5    120    136 Charles Alexander     42 39:25
  6   (177)   145 Hashim Bashiruddin    49 51:27

 18.   542  Team Runners High - B               (38:34  192:46)
==================================================
  1     83   1047 Andrew Atkeson        45 36:54
  2     93   1048 Mike Fillipow         46 37:28
  3    111   1045 Bradley Jensen        44 38:54
  4    125   1046 Mike Parkinson        44 39:35
  5    130   1050 Angelo DeCollibus     49 39:55
  6   (152)  1044 Tim Hickok            41 41:40
  7   (155)  1049 Nigel Rini            46 42:41
  8   (173)  1043 Adrian Gonzalez       41 48:32

 19.   581  Fleetfeet Running Club - A          (39:12  195:56)
==================================================
  1    109    446 Patrick Kenworthy     47 38:51
  2    110    442 Paul Morrison         42 38:52
  3    112    443 Kevin Mccrabb         43 38:57
  4    122    447 Daryl Montgomery      47 39:28
  5    128    444 Michael Staehler      44 39:48
  6   (142)   445 Zachary Wills         46 40:26

 20.   588  Empire Runners - A                  (39:39  198:13)
==================================================
  1     65    402 Ty Strange            45 36:08
  2     92    401 Don Stewart           45 37:23
  3    117    405 Bob Rogers            49 39:17
  4    153    403 Stephen Cleal         49 42:04
  5    161    404 Larry Meredith        49 43:21

 21.   599  Humboldt Track Club - A             (39:28  197:17)
==================================================
  1     84    562 Mike Pigg             42 36:56
  2     89    560 Scott Pesch           40 37:16
  3    124    561 Tom Davies            41 39:33
  4    143    565 Jim Maher             51 40:28
  5    159    564 Dane Hart             50 43:04
  6   (174)   563 Roger Golec           47 48:47

 22.   644  Brooks - Fleet Feet Racing - A      (42:37  213:05)
==================================================
  1     20    248 Jeffrey Adkins        45 34:14
  2    133    250 Dan Keck              48 40:01
  3    144    249 Douglas Thurston      46 40:33
  4    171    256 James Manley          40 48:04
  5    176    258 Parker White          54 50:13
  6   (179)   259 Donald Ford           56 52:11

 23.   653  Tamalpa Runners Inc - A             (39:55  199:32)
==================================================
  1     99    949 Greg Nacco            46 37:58
  2    119    948 Donald Lindsey        46 39:21
  3    137    944 David Leipsic         41 40:06
  4    148    947 David Bronstein       44 40:54
  5    150    945 Peter Badertscher     43 41:13
  6   (157)   951 Peter O'Reilly        48 42:59
  7   (158)   950 Bruce Benter          47 43:02

 24.   662  River City Rebels - A               (41:30  207:26)
==================================================
  1     50    747 Bryan Hacker          43 35:38
  2    141    753 Tim Wyman             47 40:23
  3    145    746 David Bachman         41 40:33
  4    154    749 Kristian Petersen     44 42:31
  5    172    750 Andy Harris           47 48:21
  6   (175)   748 Thom Pearman          44 49:44
  7   (182)   752 Michael Shriver       47 64:07

 25.   690  Seattle Frontrunners - A            (40:40  203:18)
==================================================
  1    118    855 Daniel Laster         48 39:18
  2    127    852 Mark Alexander        42 39:44
  3    140    850 Phil Brennan          41 40:16
  4    149    856 Grady Paden           50 41:02
  5    156    853 Gary Lynch            44 42:58
  6   (160)   857 Andrew Kindig         55 43:20
  7   (162)   854 Henry Meuret          44 43:27
  8   (166)   849 Larry deGroen         45 44:27

 26.   770  Monterey Bay Laundry Runners        (42:36  212:58)
==================================================
  1    139    628 Dan Zulaica           49 40:15
  2    147    627 Rob Erlich            46 40:47
  3    151    631 Michael Dove          59 41:35
  4    164    629 Jefferson Seay        52 44:18
  5    169    630 Frederick Menezes     40 46:03

 27.   870  Tamalpa Runners Inc - B             (49:29  247:23)
==================================================
  1    163    971 Jeff Rosenthal        45 43:31
  2    168    972 Art Marthinsen        47 44:31
  3    178    975 Bob Cowdrey           40 51:32
  4    180    973 Joaquin Fritz         53 53:00
  5    181    974 Barry Spitz           58 54:49


Masters Men 50+

  1.    41  Club Northwest - A                  (36:48  183:57)
==================================================
  1      1    344 David Cannon          50 35:45
  2      3    348 Mark Billett          53 36:18
  3      5    347 Bob Prather           51 36:27
  4      9    345 Frederick Motteler    50 36:57
  5     23    346 Jeffery Clarke        51 38:30
  6   ( 34)   351 Michael Allison       55 39:13
  7   ( 50)   349 Jerry Zyskowski       53 40:42
  8   ( 52)   352 Philip Welch          57 41:00

  2.    79  Derby City Athletic Club - A        (37:49  189:04)
==================================================
  1      4    369 John Wellerding       52 36:25
  2     11    367 Barry Ross            52 37:36
  3     16    368 Tommy Smith           52 38:01
  4     19    370 Jimmy Brigance        53 38:15
  5     29    365 Stan Clark            51 38:47
  6   ( 47)   371 Larry LeGrand         53 40:30
  7   ( 86)   366 Jeffrey Ford          51 47:14

  3.   103  Genesee Valley Harriers - A         (38:02  190:09)
==================================================
  1      2    491 James Robinson        53 35:54
  2     10    488 Mark Rybinski         51 37:02
  3     17    490 Tim McMullen          53 38:11
  4     30    487 Gary Radford          50 38:49
  5     44    486 Gary Moore            50 40:13
  6   ( 58)   492 David Bowen           54 41:41

  4.   112  Team Runners High - A               (38:16  191:16)
==================================================
  1      6   1037 Dave Parsel           51 36:37
  2     21   1042 Thomas Wheeler        54 38:23
  3     25   1039 Dale Campbell         53 38:34
  4     27   1038 Dave Clingan          52 38:37
  5     33   1041 Nabor Gomez           54 39:05
  6   ( 38)  1035 Rich Burns            51 39:41
  7   ( 41)  1036 Robert Kessler        51 39:58
  8   ( 48)  1040 Paul Cook             54 40:31

  5.   126  Mizuno - San Diego - A              (38:39  193:11)
==================================================
  1      7    623 Abderrahmane Salmi    52 36:44
  2     18    624 Greg Wilson           54 38:13
  3     22    621 G Carroll Pope        51 38:27
  4     26    622 Kim McDonald          52 38:35
  5     53    625 David Dunbar          56 41:12

  6.   131  Asics Aggie Running Club - A        (38:35  192:54)
==================================================
  1      8    113 Daniel Gruber         51 36:45
  2     15    116 Jim Howard            52 37:50
  3     32    118 Scott Graham          54 39:03
  4     36    120 Reid Harter           56 39:30
  5     40    119 Frank Hutchinson      54 39:46
  6   ( 70)   117 Thomas Cushman        53 42:47
  7   ( 82)   115 Toni Ruggle           51 44:28
  8   ( 85)   112 Todd Barnes           51 45:35

  7.   145  Empire Runners - A                  (39:03  195:14)
==================================================
  1     12    408 Brian Purcell         50 37:37
  2     13    410 Christopher Cole      52 37:40
  3     14    406 Danny Aldridge        50 37:45
  4     42    411 Terry Goetzel         53 40:05
  5     64    412 Daniel Schafer        53 42:07
  6   ( 76)   409 Paul Berg             51 43:28
  7   ( 80)   407 John Harmon           50 43:59
  8   ( 89)   413 William Browne        57 50:02

  8.   220  Tamalpa Runners Inc - A             (40:13  201:05)
==================================================
  1     37    953 Brian Pilcher         50 39:39
  2     43    955 Michael Lotter        53 40:13
  3     45    956 David Ripp            54 40:19
  4     46    954 Ken Grebenstein       53 40:20
  5     49    952 Mike Fanelli          50 40:34
  6   ( 61)   957 Jerry Edelbrock       57 41:49

  9.   232  Brooks - Fleet Feet Racing - A      (40:38  203:08)
==================================================
  1     20    252 Michael Houar         51 38:18
  2     28    255 Bobby Carpenter       52 38:45
  3     39    251 Gary Camp             51 39:44
  4     68    253 Stephen Tjonpiangi    51 42:38
  5     77    254 Larry Brennan         52 43:43
  6   ( 90)   258 Parker White          54 50:13
  7   ( 91)   259 Donald Ford           56 52:11

 10.   257  West Valley Joggers & Striders-A    (40:59  204:51)
==================================================
  1     31   1125 Paul Skokowski        50 39:02
  2     35   1126 Larry Hyde            51 39:18
  3     57   1130 Ron Kiyono            58 41:40
  4     63   1128 Jim Bordoni           53 42:03
  5     71   1127 Thomas O'Connor       51 42:48
  6   ( 87)  1129 Joe Johnson           57 49:29

 11.   298  Greater Springfield Harriers - A    (41:51  209:11)
==================================================
  1     24    545 Larry Litscher        54 38:31
  2     62    546 Ramon Alicea          55 41:54
  3     66    541 David Wright          51 42:21
  4     67    544 William Romito        53 42:35
  5     79    542 Michael Montemagni    52 43:50
  6   ( 92)   547 Peter Stasz           59 55:05

 12.   304  Central Valley Masters - A          (41:48  208:58)
==================================================
  1     51   1199 John Aldrich          55 40:45
  2     55    306 Craig Wheaton         54 41:28
  3     59    303 Robert Haugen         50 41:41
  4     65    305 Cregg Weinmann        51 42:11
  5     74    304 Bruce Deeter          51 42:53
  6   ( 88)  1200 Rick Gaffney          53 49:40

 13.   347  Atlanta Track Club - A              (42:53  214:21)
==================================================
  1     54    170 Wes Wessely           58 41:23
  2     60    168 Kevin Kelly           55 41:47
  3     72    169 Vasan Neovakul        56 42:49
  4     78    171 Don Brown             61 43:48
  5     83    156 Sam Benedict          59 44:34

 14.   354  Spartans Running Club - A           (42:56  214:40)
==================================================
  1     56    921 Patrick Buzbee        55 41:37
  2     69    917 Brian Conroy          51 42:43
  3     73    922 Eligio Rosas          56 42:52
  4     75    919 Paul Tjogas           53 43:10
  5     81    918 Salvador Martinez     53 44:18
  6   ( 84)   920 Michael Buzbee        55 45:34
  7   ( 93)   923 Francisco Verduzco    56 57:52


Masters Men 60+

  1.    16  Raritan Valley Road Runners-A       (40:32  121:36)
==================================================
  1      3    734 Terry Delph           61 39:45
  2      4    735 Richard Myers         61 40:06
  3      9    732 Amby Burfoot          60 41:45
  4   ( 14)   736 William Hagman        63 43:17
  5   ( 15)   733 Douglas Brown         61 43:42

  2.    25  San Diego Track Club - A            (41:09  123:27)
==================================================
  1      2    833 Ronald Wells          60 38:36
  2      6    834 Ron Enos              61 40:57
  3     17   1206 Dennis Kasischke      60 43:54
  4   ( 18)   835 Hal Goforth           62 43:56
  5   ( 30)   836 Peter Stern           62 48:45

  3.    28  Tamalpa Runners Inc - A             (41:23  124:09)
==================================================
  1      1    958 Donald Porteous       60 38:32
  2     11    960 Franklin Ruona        61 41:54
  3     16    935 Hans Schmid           66 43:43
  4   ( 26)   962 Russ Kiernan          68 46:36

  4.    31  Pacific Striders - A                (42:09  126:27)
==================================================
  1      8    719 Len Goldman           62 41:31
  2     10    718 Perry Hayden          61 41:50
  3     13    720 Fred Martin           62 43:06
  4   ( 24)   717 Doug Butt             61 45:51
  5   ( 28)   721 James Buck            64 47:35

  5.    44  Greater Springfield Harriers - A    (43:10  129:28)
==================================================
  1      5    548 John Camelio          61 40:57
  2     19    550 Arthur Roberts        62 44:05
  3     20    549 Thomas Montemagni     62 44:26

  6.    59  Genesee Valley Harriers - A         (44:54  134:40)
==================================================
  1      7    493 Jim May               60 41:29
  2     25    495 Carl Grimm            67 45:54
  3     27    494 Peter Leonard         63 47:17

  7.    67  Brooks - Fleet Feet Racing - A      (46:16  138:47)
==================================================
  1     12    261 Frank Condon          64 42:51
  2     22    262 Sal Vasquez           66 44:43
  3     33    260 Dennis Duffy          63 51:13

  8.    82  West Valley Joggers & Striders-A    (47:27  142:20)
==================================================
  1     21   1132 Neal Chappell         67 44:26
  2     29   1131 Joe Hurtado           65 48:00
  3     32   1133 David Norlander       67 49:54

  9.    88  Monterey Bay Laundry Runners        (48:44  146:10)
==================================================
  1     23    634 Rod MacKinlay         67 45:31
  2     31    633 Roland Garwood        61 48:51
  3     34    632 David Cortez          61 51:48


Masters Men 70+

  1.     6  Snohomish Track Club - A            (47:52  143:35)
==================================================
  1      1    899 Bill Iffrig           72 44:48
  2      2    897 David Pitkethly       70 48:07
  3      3    898 Ben Grevstad          72 50:40

  2.    15  Tamalpa Runners Inc - A             (52:38  157:54)
==================================================
  1      4    964 Bernie Hollander      70 51:24
  2      5    963 Darryl Beardall       70 52:34
  3      6    965 James Moore           70 53:56
  4   (  7)   966 Elmo Shropshire       70 55:14

  3.    27  Tamalpa Runners Inc - B             (62:58  188:54)
==================================================
  1      8    978 Sam Hirabayashi       79 59:08
  2      9    976 Mervin Giacomini      71 62:43
  3     10    977 Dennis Hassler        73 67:03



Results provided by Robert Rush Sports Consultant
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec