Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Mikele Barber                unattached               11.37Q
  2 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.40Q
  3 Rachelle Boone-Smith         Nike                     11.45Q
  4 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                11.52q
  5 Shareese Woods               Charlotte                11.76
  6 Lakadron Ivery               Nike                     11.85
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Lauryn Williams              Nike                     11.27Q
  2 Brianna Glenn                unattached               11.32Q
  3 Shalonda Solomon             South Carolina           11.34Q
  4 La Shauntea Moore            adidas                   11.40q
  5 Angela Daigle-Bowen          adidas                   11.60q  (11.593)
  6 Andriane Lapsley             Georgia Tech             11.64
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Torri Edwards                Nike                     11.32Q
  2 LaTasha Colander             Nike                     11.44Q
  3 Wyllesheia Myrick            Nike                     11.48Q
  4 Antonette Carter             California               11.48q
  5 Janice Davis                 Stanford                 11.60   (11.599)
  6 LaShawndra Ratcliff          unattached               11.61
  7 Jesscia Onyepunuka           unattached               11.66
  8 Ara Towns                    Indiana                  11.80
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Marion Jones                 unattached               11.17Q
  2 Stephanie Durst              Nike                     11.29Q
  3 Amandi Rhett                 United Stars             11.44Q
  4 Alexis Weatherspoon          unattached               11.60   (11.598)
  5 Courtney Patterson           Charlotte                11.66
  6 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield El             11.69

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1 Marion Jones                 unattached               11.22Q
  2 Mikele Barber                unattached               11.28Q
  3 Stephanie Durst              Nike                     11.34Q
  4 Shalonda Solomon             South Carolina           11.37Q
  5 LaTasha Colander             Nike                     11.49
  6 Wyllesheia Myrick            Nike                     11.52
  7 La Shauntea Moore            adidas                   11.53
  8 Angela Daigle-Bowen          adidas                   11.71
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.3
  1 Rachelle Boone-Smith         Nike                     11.28Q
  2 Torri Edwards                Nike                     11.30Q
  3 Lauryn Williams              Nike                     11.32Q
  4 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.39Q
  5 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                11.48
  6 Brianna Glenn                unattached               11.49
  7 Antonette Carter             California               11.58
  8 Amandi Rhett                 United Stars             11.69

Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.9
  1 Marion Jones                 unattached               11.10
  2 Lauryn Williams              Nike                     11.17   (11.161)
  3 Torri Edwards                Nike                     11.17   (11.170)
  4 Rachelle Boone-Smith         Nike                     11.21
  5 Muna Lee                     Nike                     11.24
  6 Mikele Barber                unattached               11.27
  7 Stephanie Durst              Nike                     11.29
  8 Shalonda Solomon             South Carolina           11.41

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Muna Lee                     Nike                     22.80Q
  2 Ebonie Floyd                 unattached               23.02Q
  3 Kandace Tucker               Baylor                   23.41Q
  4 Tonette Dyer                 Sheffield El             23.54
  5 Melinda Smedley              Sheffield El             23.70
  6 Charlette Greggs             unattached               24.44
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Shalonda Solomon             South Carolina           22.86Q
  2 Lauryn Williams              Nike                     22.87Q
  3 Shareese Woods               Charlotte                22.95Q
  4 La Shauntea Moore            adidas                   22.96q
  5 Amandi Rhett                 United Stars             23.75
  6 Alexis Weatherspoon          unattached               23.85
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Rachelle Boone-Smith         Nike                     22.53Q
  2 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                23.15Q
  3 Connie Moore                 Nike                     23.19Q
  4 Janice Davis                 Stanford                 23.21q
  5 Alexandria Anderson          Texas                    23.31q
  6 Johnsie Liles                Saint Augustine          23.86
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.2
  1 LaTasha Jenkins              Nike                     22.51Q
  2 Allyson Felix                adidas                   23.29Q
  3 Latasha Kerr                 unattached               23.46Q
  4 Angela Daigle-Bowen          adidas                   23.50q
  5 Wyllesheia Myrick            Nike                     23.51
  6 Andriane Lapsley             Georgia Tech             24.13

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.3
  1 Rachelle Boone-Smith         Nike                     22.58Q
  2 Ebonie Floyd                 unattached               22.63Q
  3 Connie Moore                 Nike                     23.04Q
  4 Janice Davis                 Stanford                 23.09Q
  5 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                23.22
  6 Kandace Tucker               Baylor                   23.56
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.4
  1 LaTasha Jenkins              Nike                     22.50Q
  2 Shalonda Solomon             South Carolina           23.01Q
  3 La Shauntea Moore            adidas                   23.01Q
  4 Allyson Felix                adidas                   23.13Q
  5 Shareese Woods               Charlotte                23.15
  6 Latasha Kerr                 unattached               23.35
  7 Angela Daigle-Bowen          adidas                   23.38

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3
  1 Rachelle Boone-Smith         Nike                     22.31
  2 Shalonda Solomon             South Carolina           22.47
  3 LaTasha Jenkins              Nike                     22.66
  4 Ebonie Floyd                 unattached               22.77
  5 La Shauntea Moore            adidas                   23.03
  6 Janice Davis                 Stanford                 23.20
  7 Connie Moore                 Nike                     23.44

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Monique Henderson            Reebok                   51.17Q
  2 Moushaumi Robinson           Nike                     51.49Q
  3 Mary Danner                  Nike                     51.66Q
  4 Ashlee Kidd                  Georgia Tech             52.03Q
  5 Kia Davis                    adidas                   52.07q
  6 Licretia Sibley              unattached               52.38q
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sanya Richards               Nike                     51.02Q
  2 Shana Cox                    unattached               51.45Q
  3 Crystal Cox                  unattached               51.91Q
  4 Monica Hargrove              unattached               52.11Q
  5 Natasha Hastings             South Carolina           52.17q
  6 Johnsie Liles                Saint Augustine          52.62q
  7 Lauren McNary                Howard                   53.90
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 De'Hashia Trotter            adidas                   51.44Q
  2 Monique Hennagan             Nike                     52.08Q
  3 Debbie Dunn                  unattached               52.25Q
  4 Latasha Kerr                 unattached               52.80Q
  5 Shunte Thomas                Kansas State             53.11
  6 Kiesha Howard                unattached               54.22

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 De'Hashia Trotter            adidas                   51.01Q
  2 Monique Henderson            Reebok                   51.32Q
  3 Mary Danner                  Nike                     51.46Q
  4 Monique Hennagan             Nike                     51.55Q
  5 Natasha Hastings             South Carolina           51.99
  6 Ashlee Kidd                  Georgia Tech             52.37
  7 Monica Hargrove              unattached               52.45
  8 Licretia Sibley              unattached               52.62
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Sanya Richards               Nike                     51.20Q
  2 Crystal Cox                  unattached               51.52Q
  3 Moushaumi Robinson           Nike                     51.54Q
  4 Shana Cox                    unattached               51.75Q
  5 Johnsie Liles                Saint Augustine          52.41
  6 Debbie Dunn                  unattached               52.42
  7 Kia Davis                    adidas                   52.77
  8 Latasha Kerr                 unattached               55.37

Women 400 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Kathleen Shook               unattached             1:02.38
  2 Lesley Chaplin-Swann         So Cal Track           1:02.59
  3 Lorraine Jasper              Athena Track           1:03.51
  4 Rebecca Connolly             Merrimack Vall         1:03.87

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sanya Richards               Nike                     49.27
  2 De'Hashia Trotter            adidas                   50.40
  3 Monique Henderson            Reebok                   50.71
  4 Moushaumi Robinson           Nike                     51.13
  5 Mary Danner                  Nike                     51.27
  6 Crystal Cox                  unattached               51.34
  7 Shana Cox                    unattached               51.36
  8 Monique Hennagan             Nike                     51.46

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   2:01.07Q
  2 Krista Ferrara               Farm Team              2:03.03Q
  3 Alysia Johnson               California             2:03.92q
  4 Mishael Berger               unattached             2:05.39
  5 Sasha Spencer                Nike                   2:06.00
  6 Lindsey Schnell              Arizona Elite          2:06.84
  7 Briene Simmons               unattached             2:07.64
  8 Sherron Rhetta               South Bay T C          2:08.28
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Frances Santin               S M T C                2:01.92Q
  2 Nikeya Green                 Reebok                 2:02.24Q
  3 Alice Schmidt                adidas                 2:02.29q
  4 Erin Donohue                 Nike                   2:02.63q
  5 Leslie Treherne              Tennessee              2:04.77q
  6 Trisa Nickoley               Missouri               2:06.50
  7 Ashley Patten                Missouri               2:08.75
  8 Eri Macdonald                Farm Team              2:09.38

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hazel Clark                  Nike                   1:59.94
  2 Alice Schmidt                adidas                 2:00.00
  3 Frances Santin               S M T C                2:01.15
  4 Alysia Johnson               California             2:01.80
  5 Krista Ferrara               Farm Team              2:02.49
  6 Erin Donohue                 Nike                   2:02.87
  7 Nikeya Green                 Reebok                 2:03.24
  8 Leslie Treherne              Tennessee              2:03.38

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Treniere Clement             Nike                   4:10.44
  2 Lindsey Gallo                Reebok                 4:10.72
  3 Sarah Schwald                Nike                   4:11.60
  4 Carrie Tollefson             adidas                 4:12.23
  5 Christin Wurth               Nike                   4:12.82
  6 Shannon Rowbury              unattached             4:12.86
  7 Amy Mortimer                 Reebok                 4:13.44
  8 Jenelle Deatherage           Reebok                 4:13.71
  9 Amy Lia                      unattached             4:15.26
 10 Anne Shadle                  Reebok                 4:15.93
 11 Elizabeth Woodworth          Wisconsin R R T        4:16.92
 12 Natalie Hughes               unattached             4:19.51
 13 Jemissa Hess                 unattached             4:28.58

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Fleshman              Nike                  15:12.37
  2 Kara Goucher                 Nike                  15:14.13
  3 Blake Russell                Reebok                15:19.07
  4 Carrie Tollefson             adidas                15:23.49
  5 Jennifer Rhines              adidas                15:29.51
  6 Marla Runyan                 Team Eugene           15:31.78
  7 Sara Hall                    Asics                 15:38.98
  8 Amy Begley                   adidas                15:43.77
  9 Molly Huddle                 Notre Dame            15:44.66
 10 Renee Metivier               Nike                  15:46.98
 11 Kristen Nicolini             unattached            15:57.20
 12 Clara Horowitz               New Balance           15:58.96
 13 Sharon Thompson              Nike                  16:10.31
 14 Desiraye Osburn              New Balance           16:16.25
 15 Amy Hastings                 Arizona State         16:22.82
 16 Mandi Zemba                  Grand Valley          16:27.66
 17 Melissa Buttry               Reebok                16:34.03
 18 Julia Lucas                  N. Carolina St.       16:47.15

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Rudolph                  adidas                32:25.56
  2 Sara Slattery                adidas                32:29.97
  3 Samia Akbar                  Reebok                32:41.84
  4 Katie McGregor               Reebok                32:49.62
  5 Victoria Jackson             Arizona State         33:14.76
  6 Melissa Cook                 New Balance           33:30.08
  7 Rebecca Walter               unattached            33:58.18
  8 Emily Mortensen              unattached            34:02.23
  9 Heather Gibson               Asics Aggies          34:11.21
 10 Angela Homan                 Auburn                34:19.41
 11 Tara Storage                 unattached            34:27.82
 12 Anne Bersagel                Usa-Mn/Reeb           34:35.28
 13 Stephanie Dueringer          Indiana Invaders      34:42.36
 14 Renee Gunning                unattached            34:58.08
 15 Ann Alyanak                  unattached            35:39.04
 16 Christina Doherty            Team Eugene           36:08.42
 17 Erin Nehus                   Indiana Invaders      36:44.77
 -- Carter Hamill                New York A C               DNF

Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joanne Dow                   adidas              1:35:20.76
  2 Teresa Vaill                 Walk Usa            1:39:24.07
  3 Sam Cohen                    Parkside A C        1:40:29.46
  4 Jolene Moore                 New York A C        1:40:31.77
  5 Maria Michta                 L I U-C W P         1:47:53.59
  6 Solomiya Login               unattached          1:50:05.89
  7 Laura Feller                 unattached          1:55:06.40
  8 Heidi Hauch                  unattached          2:02:45.5h   Off Track Finish
 -- Loretta Schuellein           Walk Usa                   DNF
 -- Deborah Huberty              New York A C               DNF
 -- Carolyn Kealty               South Fla. R W              DQ

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Virginia Powell              Nike                     12.71Q
  2 LoLo Jones                   Nike                     12.97Q
  3 Danielle Carruthers          Nike                     13.26Q
  4 Kellie Wells                 Norfolk Real Dea         13.29Q
  5 Candice Davis                unattached               13.30q
  6 Yvette Lewis                 Hampton                  13.37q
 -- Lynnsey Dailey               Fort Valley                DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Jenny Adams                  adidas                   12.83Q
  2 Anjanette Kirkland           Nike                     12.90Q
  3 Ebony Foster                 N. Carolina St.          13.13Q
  4 Raquel Washington            Southern Miss            13.34Q
  5 Ashlee Williams              unattached               13.64q
  6 Fatmata Fofanah              Georgia Tech             13.79
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Michelle Perry               Nike                     12.70Q
  2 Damu Cherry                  Nike                     12.75Q
  3 Dawn Harper                  U C L A                  13.19Q
  4 Shantia Moss                 Georgia Tech             13.36Q
  5 Tamera Thomas                Central Mich             13.46q
 -- Sharifa Jones                unattached                 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.0
  1 Damu Cherry                  Nike                     12.58Q
  2 Michelle Perry               Nike                     12.66Q
  3 Anjanette Kirkland           Nike                     12.99Q
  4 Dawn Harper                  U C L A                  13.02Q
  5 Danielle Carruthers          Nike                     13.08
  6 Candice Davis                unattached               13.21
  7 Shantia Moss                 Georgia Tech             13.52
  8 Ashlee Williams              unattached               13.73
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Virginia Powell              Nike                     12.70Q
  2 Jenny Adams                  adidas                   12.87Q
  3 LoLo Jones                   Nike                     12.90Q
  4 Ebony Foster                 N. Carolina St.          13.04Q
  5 Yvette Lewis                 Hampton                  13.14
  6 Kellie Wells                 Norfolk Real Dea         13.29
  7 Raquel Washington            Southern Miss            13.30
  8 Tamera Thomas                Central Mich             13.60

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Virginia Powell              Nike                     12.63
  2 Damu Cherry                  Nike                     12.64
  3 Michelle Perry               Nike                     12.67
  4 Jenny Adams                  adidas                   12.75
  5 LoLo Jones                   Nike                     12.76
  6 Anjanette Kirkland           Nike                     12.87
  7 Dawn Harper                  U C L A                  13.02
  8 Ebony Foster                 N. Carolina St.          13.12

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Ross-Williams        Reebok                   55.17Q
  2 Sandra Glover                Nike                     55.62Q
  3 Ellannee Richardson          unattached               56.78Q
  4 TaNisha Mills                Sheffield El             57.16Q
  5 Erin Crawford                Virginia                 58.49q
  6 Chiquita Martin              South Carolina           58.82
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lashinda Demus               Nike                     55.40Q
  2 Dominique Darden             unattached               56.36Q
  3 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     56.43Q
  4 Meka Rembert-Thompson        unattached               58.20Q
  5 Latrica Dendy                unattached               58.59q
  6 Nikole Pauli                 unattached               58.76q
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shauna Smith                 Nike                     55.48Q
  2 Markita James                Nike                     55.90Q
  3 Chrystal Dooley              unattached               57.10Q
  4 Melinda Sallins              unattached               57.37Q
  5 Cara Evans                   unattached               57.74q
  6 Courtney Clark               unattached             1:01.90

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Lashinda Demus               Nike                     53.50Q
  2 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     54.09Q
  3 Shauna Smith                 Nike                     54.76Q
  4 Dominique Darden             unattached               55.18Q
  5 Melinda Sallins              unattached               56.65
  6 TaNisha Mills                Sheffield El             56.77
  7 Erin Crawford                Virginia                 58.80
  8 Latrica Dendy                unattached               59.34
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Tiffany Ross-Williams        Reebok                   54.94Q
  2 Sandra Glover                Nike                     55.28Q
  3 Markita James                Nike                     55.90Q
  4 Ellannee Richardson          unattached               56.57Q
  5 Chrystal Dooley              unattached               57.41
  6 Cara Evans                   unattached               57.50
  7 Nikole Pauli                 unattached               58.44
  8 Meka Rembert-Thompson        unattached               58.76

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lashinda Demus               Nike                     53.07
  2 Sheena Johnson               Nike                     53.90
  3 Shauna Smith                 Nike                     54.76
  4 Tiffany Ross-Williams        Reebok                   54.84
  5 Sandra Glover                Nike                     54.88
  6 Dominique Darden             unattached               55.63
  7 Markita James                Nike                     55.78
  8 Ellannee Richardson          unattached               57.05

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rena Chesser                 B Y U                 10:17.97Q
  2 Kelly Strong                 Asics                 10:18.09Q
  3 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO               10:18.19Q
  4 Lisa Galaviz                 Nike                  10:18.25Q
  5 Liz Wort                     unattached            10:18.39q
  6 Delilah DiCrescenzo          Westchester T C       10:19.27q
  7 Amanda Kuca                  unattached            10:20.09q
  8 Kelly Siefker                Indiana               10:25.98q
  9 Lucinda Hull                 Adidas Raleigh        10:45.24
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carrie Messner               Asics                 10:17.67Q
  2 Trina Cox                    unattached            10:17.82Q
  3 Dawn Cromer                  Pacers/Brooks         10:17.84Q
  4 Kristin Anderson             unattached            10:17.87Q
  5 Cassie Hunt                  Illinois              10:18.22q
  6 Ann Gaffigan                 New Balance           10:19.63q
  7 Kara June                    Asics Aggies          10:29.79

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lisa Galaviz                 Nike                   9:57.58
  2 Kristin Anderson             unattached             9:57.98
  3 Delilah DiCrescenzo          Westchester T C       10:03.31
  4 Trina Cox                    unattached            10:06.32
  5 Kelly Strong                 Asics                 10:07.64
  6 Carrie Messner               Asics                 10:12.91
  7 Liz Wort                     unattached            10:13.77
  8 Amanda Kuca                  unattached            10:14.11
  9 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO               10:15.98
 10 Cassie Hunt                  Illinois              10:16.54
 11 Ann Gaffigan                 New Balance           10:19.71
 12 Rena Chesser                 B Y U                 10:24.61
 13 Kelly Siefker                Indiana               10:31.32
 -- Dawn Cromer                  Pacers/Brooks              DNF

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Chaunte Howard               Nike                     2.01m    6-07.00
     1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Amy Acuff                    Asics                    1.92m    6-03.50
     1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX
  3 Destinee Hooker              unattached               1.86m    6-01.25
     1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89
        O   XO   XO  XXX
  4 Kaylene Wagner               Kansas State             1.83m    6-00.00
     1.78 1.83 1.86
       XO    O  XXX
  5 Christine Spence             unattached              J1.83m    6-00.00
     1.78 1.83 1.86
        O   XO  XXX
  6 Gwen Wentland                unattached              J1.83m    6-00.00
     1.78 1.83 1.86
        O  XXO  XXX
  7 Kelley Bowman                Louisville              J1.83m    6-00.00
     1.78 1.83 1.86
       XO  XXO  XXX
  8 Sheena Gordon                North Carolina           1.78m    5-10.00
     1.78 1.83
        O  XXX
  8 Caroline Wolf                Texas A&M                1.78m    5-10.00
     1.78 1.83
        O  XXX
 10 Ann Louise Larsen            unattached              J1.78m    5-10.00
     1.78 1.83
       XO  XXX
 11 Deirdre Mullen               unattached              J1.78m    5-10.00
     1.78 1.83
      XXO  XXX
 -- Britney Rogers               N. Arizona                  NH
     1.78
      XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Stuczynski          adidas                   4.55m   14-11.00
     4.15 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.65
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXO  XXX
  2 Jillian Schwartz             Nike                     4.50m   14-09.00
     4.15 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX
  3 Becky Holliday               New Balance              4.45m   14-07.25
     4.15 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX
  4 Mary Sauer                   Asics                    4.40m   14-05.25
     4.15 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50
      PPP    O  XXO  PPP  XXX
  5 Chelsea Johnson              Nike                     4.40m   14-05.25
     4.15 4.30 4.40 4.45 4.50
       XO    O  XXO  PPP  XXX
  6 Nikole McEwen                Team XO                  4.30m   14-01.25
     4.15 4.30 4.40
        O   XO  XXX
  6 Apirl Steiner                adidas                   4.30m   14-01.25
     4.15 4.30 4.40
        O   XO  XXX
  8 Breanna Eveland              Kansas State             4.30m   14-01.25
     4.15 4.30 4.40
       XO  XXO  XXX
  9 Tamara Diles                 unattached               4.15m   13-07.25
     4.15 4.30
       XO  XXX
 10 Tracy O'Hara                 adidas                   4.15m   13-07.25
     4.15 4.30
      XXO  XXX
 10 Kellie Suttle                Nike                     4.15m   13-07.25
     4.15 4.30
      XXO  XXX
 10 Elizabeth Spearman           unattached               4.15m   13-07.25
     4.15 4.30
      XXO  XXX
 -- Kierney Jackson              unattached                  NH
     4.15
      XXX
 -- Jodi Unger                   Arkansas                    NH
     4.15
      XXX
 -- Andree Pickens               unattached                  NH
     4.15
      XXX
 -- Erica Bartolina              unattached                  NH
     4.15
      XXX
 -- Amy Linnen                   unattached                  NH
     4.15
      XXX
 -- Leslie Sergent               unattached                  NH
     4.15
      XXX
 -- Kate Soma                    unattached                  NH
     4.15
      XXX

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rose Richmond                Nike                     6.93m   2.2  22-09.00
     6.68m(1.0) 6.54m(1.4) 6.84m(1.4) 6.93m(2.2) 6.81m(0.2) 6.72m(-0.3)
  2 Tianna Madison               Nike                     6.77m   2.3  22-02.50
     6.77m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Akiba McKinney               Nike                     6.63m  -0.6  21-09.00
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.63m(-0.6) 6.50m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) 6.37m(0.5)
  4 Shameka Marshall             unattached               6.52m   0.8  21-04.75
     FOUL(NWI) 6.38m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.52m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 6.52m(-0.2)
  4 Natasha Harvey               Jacksonville             6.52m   0.4  21-04.75
     6.29m(1.6) 6.24m(0.4) 6.52m(0.4) 6.27m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.98m(-0.0)
  6 Marshevet Hooker             adidas                   6.35m   0.8  20-10.00
     6.35m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.35m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Funmilayo Jimoh              unattached               6.24m   1.5  20-05.75
     5.86m(1.4) 6.03m(0.8) 6.24m(1.5)
  8 Lynn Hernandez               unattached               6.23m   0.6  20-05.25
     FOUL(NWI) 6.23m(0.6) 5.84m(-0.3)
  8 Kierra Foster                unattached               6.23m   1.8  20-05.25
     6.02m(1.5) 6.23m(1.8) 5.53m(-0.6)
 10 Lauryn Jordan                Oregon                   6.04m   0.7  19-09.75
     6.04m(0.7) 5.99m(1.7) 5.94m(+0.0)
Flight  2
  1 Grace Upshaw                 Nike                     6.65m   0.9  21-10.00
     6.45m(0.7) 6.65m(0.9) 6.56m(2.1) 6.39m(1.5) 6.40m(0.9) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Brianna Glenn                unattached               6.58m   1.5  21-07.25
     6.33m(0.3) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.58m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 6.34m(-0.0) 3.90m(-0.3)
  3 Brenda Faluade               Miami                    6.32m   1.5  20-09.00
     FOUL(NWI) 6.15m(1.1) 6.32m(1.5)
  4 Antonette Carter             California               6.29m   1.4  20-07.75
     6.13m(-0.0) 6.29m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Candice Mills                Kansas State             6.24m   1.3  20-05.75
     6.16m(1.2) 6.24m(1.3) 6.11m(1.1)
  6 Tisifinee Taylor             Monmouth                 5.95m   0.1  19-06.25
     5.95m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Lakadron Ivery               Nike                     5.88m   0.8  19-03.50
     FOUL(NWI) 5.88m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Starlie Graves               unattached               5.87m   1.3  19-03.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.87m(1.3)
 -- Lela Nelson                  Nike                      FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 -- Ola Sesay                    unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Tiombe Hurd                  Nike                    13.86m  +0.0  45-05.75
     13.42m(1.4) 13.64m(-2.1) 13.85m(0.5) 13.78m(0.8) 13.86m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Yvette Lewis                 Hampton                 13.42m   0.9  44-00.50
     12.80m(0.6) 12.96m(-0.5) 12.77m(0.2) 13.01m(0.7) 13.18m(-1.2) 13.42m(0.9)
  3 Simidele Adeagbo             Team XO                 13.25m   0.5  43-05.75
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.94m(1.4) 13.25m(0.5) 12.83m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Candice Baucham              Nike                    12.83m  -0.8  42-01.25
     FOUL(NWI) 12.83m(-0.8) 12.68m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.78m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Tomika Ferguson              Virginia                12.62m   0.4  41-05.00
     12.16m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 12.62m(0.4)
  5 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut             12.62m   0.5  41-05.00
     FOUL(NWI) 12.62m(0.5) 12.61m(+0.0)
  7 Cortney Stafford             unattached              12.45m   0.2  40-10.25
     12.07m(-0.5) 12.38m(-0.5) 12.45m(0.2)
 -- Monique Young                N. Arizona                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
Flight  2
  1 Shani Marks                  unattached              13.89m  -0.2  45-07.00
     FOUL(NWI) 13.80m(1.2) 12.89m(1.1) 13.39m(-0.8) 13.89m(-0.2) 13.40m(0.8)
  2 Brenda Faluade               Miami                   13.31m   1.1  43-08.00
     13.13m(0.6) 13.31m(1.1) 13.27m(0.6) 13.16m(-1.2) 12.95m(-0.9) 13.28m(0.7)
  3 Brandy Depland               Georgia Tech            13.19m  -0.4  43-03.25
     13.06m(0.7) 12.25m(0.2) 13.19m(-0.4) 12.45m(-0.4) 12.21m(-0.2) 12.74m(0.9)
  4 Nicole Whitman               unattached              13.13m   0.8  43-01.00
     FOUL(NWI) 13.13m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.06m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Sherita Williams             G B T C                 12.82m   0.1  42-00.75
     12.82m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Alyce Williams               unattached              12.60m   2.9  41-04.25
     12.24m(0.6) 12.39m(0.4) 12.60m(2.9)
  7 Caresir Hamilton             Houston                 12.53m   1.1  41-01.50
     12.01m(0.5) 12.53m(1.1) 12.28m(1.7)
  8 Amanda Thieschafer           unattached              12.31m   1.0  40-04.75
     FOUL(NWI) 11.75m(1.4) 12.31m(1.0)
  9 LaToya LeGree                Florida St.             12.25m   2.2  40-02.25
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.25m(2.2)

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Janae Strickland             unattached              16.59m   54-05.25
      15.30m  FOUL  16.59m  FOUL  15.98m  15.69m
  2 Abigail Ruston               unattached              16.32m   53-06.50
      16.00m  16.32m  15.44m
  3 Melinda Lincoln              unattached              15.98m   52-05.25
      FOUL  15.06m  15.98m
  4 Rachel Jansen                Northern Iowa           15.84m   51-11.75
      14.96m  15.42m  15.84m
  5 Beverly Burnett              unattached              15.66m   51-04.50
      14.53m  15.66m  14.67m
  6 Ashley Muffet                Kentucky                15.64m   51-03.75
      FOUL  15.58m  15.64m
  7 Gail Lee                     Memphis                 15.53m   50-11.50
      FOUL  15.04m  15.53m
  8 Aubrey Martin                Western Ill.            15.47m   50-09.25
      15.47m  14.93m  14.99m
  9 Elizabeth Podominick         unattached              14.71m   48-03.25
      14.15m  14.71m  14.56m
 -- Robyn Jarocki                unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Flight  2
  1 Jillian Camarena             unattached              18.92m   62-01.00
      FOUL  18.69m  FOUL  18.92m  FOUL  18.57m
  2 Laura Gerraughty             North Carolina          18.24m   59-10.25
      17.34m  18.24m  17.74m  FOUL  FOUL  18.10m
  3 Elizabeth Wanless            New York A C            18.11m   59-05.00
      18.11m  17.73m  17.66m  16.25m  17.38m  17.90m
  4 Kristin Heaston              Nike                    18.06m   59-03.00
      17.69m  17.41m  18.06m  FOUL  FOUL  17.45m
  5 Michelle Carter              Texas                   17.45m   57-03.00
      17.04m  FOUL  17.45m  17.24m  FOUL  17.29m
  6 Adriane Blewitt              unattached              17.31m   56-09.50
      14.53m  16.66m  17.31m  17.25m  17.05m  FOUL
  7 Rebecca Breisch              unattached              17.23m   56-06.50
      FOUL  16.76m  16.73m  17.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jennifer Gilson              Western Ill.            16.48m   54-01.00
      15.45m  16.48m  16.46m
  9 Karen Freberg                U S C                   16.46m   54-00.00
      16.05m  16.46m  FOUL
 10 Sarah Stevens                Arizona State           16.45m   53-11.75
      16.23m  FOUL  16.45m
 11 Jessica Pressley             Arizona State           15.09m   49-06.25
      15.09m  14.71m  14.90m

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Rachel Jansen                Northern Iowa           52.96m     173-09
      52.96m  FOUL  FOUL  52.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Rachel Longfors              Florida                 52.60m     172-07
      52.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Melissa Bickett              unattached              52.59m     172-06
      52.59m  52.23m  50.08m
  4 Precious Akins               South Carolina          51.18m     167-11
      50.56m  50.64m  51.18m
  5 Krystal Robinson             unattached              51.17m     167-10
      50.55m  50.17m  51.17m
  6 Gia Lewis                    unattached              49.95m     163-10
      49.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jessica Pressley             Arizona State           49.70m     163-01
      46.22m  49.70m  FOUL
  8 Adriane Blewitt              unattached              48.18m     158-01
      48.18m  46.87m  FOUL
 -- Jennifer Onyeagbako          unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Flight  2
  1 Aretha Thurmond              Nike                    62.50m     205-01
      58.76m  FOUL  62.50m  FOUL  FOUL  58.75m
  2 Suzy Powell                  Asics                   58.68m     192-06
      58.68m  57.38m  58.62m  58.04m  57.21m  FOUL
  3 Rebecca Breisch              unattached              57.97m     190-02
      53.23m  FOUL  57.12m  57.97m  57.17m  56.30m
  4 Stephanie Brown              unattached              55.71m     182-09
      55.71m  49.83m  55.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cecilia Barnes               unattached              55.57m     182-04
      55.45m  FOUL  55.57m  54.72m  54.36m  53.96m
  6 Beth Mallory                 unattached              55.20m     181-01
      53.75m  52.64m  55.20m  54.96m  FOUL  50.24m
  7 Melinda Lincoln              unattached              53.76m     176-04
      51.86m  49.54m  53.41m  53.76m  51.30m  47.61m
  8 Ronda Gullatte               Auburn                  48.51m     159-02
      48.51m  44.69m  48.25m
  9 Rachel Varner                Arizona                 47.31m     155-02
      47.31m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Katherine Hutchinson         U S C                   43.27m     141-11
      40.41m  FOUL  43.27m

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Melissa Myerscough           unattached              62.77m     205-11
      61.05m  62.77m  60.69m
  2 Keturah Lofton               unattached              62.06m     203-07
      57.42m  58.46m  62.06m
  3 April Burton                 unattached              61.39m     201-05
      FOUL  61.39m  FOUL
  4 Delisa McClain               unattached              61.33m     201-02
      61.33m  58.11m  FOUL
  5 Caira Hane                   Nevada                  60.94m     199-11
      60.94m  57.23m  58.09m
  6 Leslie Coons                 unattached              60.91m     199-10
      57.66m  59.67m  60.91m
  7 Keelin Godsey                unattached              59.28m     194-06
      FOUL  59.28m  FOUL
  8 Anna Dolegiewicz             unattached              59.25m     194-05
      59.25m  57.74m  58.86m
  9 Cari Soong                   Team XO                 58.08m     190-07
      57.36m  FOUL  58.08m
 10 Brittany Hinchcliffe         Oregon                  56.36m     184-11
      52.91m  56.36m  FOUL
 -- Carrie Johnson               unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Flight  2
  1 Jessica Cosby                Nike                    70.78m     232-03
      FOUL  66.65m  68.47m  65.55m  70.78m  FOUL
  2 Erin Gilreath                New York A C            69.39m     227-08
      69.19m  67.16m  69.39m  67.66m  FOUL  69.00m
  3 Amber Campbell               Mjolnir Throws          67.52m     221-06
      FOUL  63.29m  66.36m  FOUL  67.52m  FOUL
  4 Loree Smith                  New York A C            67.18m     220-05
      67.18m  64.72m  65.04m  64.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kristal Yush                 unattached              64.94m     213-01
      61.57m  62.68m  64.94m  63.70m  63.91m  64.61m
  6 Jennifer Leatherman          unattached              64.93m     213-00
      64.46m  FOUL  64.93m  63.54m  64.70m  62.97m
  7 Britney Henry                Oregon                  64.67m     212-02
      62.29m  FOUL  64.67m  FOUL  62.10m  FOUL
  8 Sarah Hopping                Stanford                64.51m     211-08
      FOUL  58.64m  64.51m  63.06m  62.38m  FOUL
  9 Brittany Riley               S I U-Carbondale        64.24m     210-09
      61.18m  64.24m  FOUL
 10 Sarah Stevens                Arizona State           60.80m     199-06
      54.86m  60.64m  60.80m
 11 Bethany Hart                 unattached              60.59m     198-09
      FOUL  60.59m  FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Samantha Ford                Nwn. St. La.            49.23m     161-06
      45.95m  47.93m  FOUL  FOUL  46.03m  49.23m
  2 Lauren Sexton                Oregon Throw            48.97m     160-08
      47.60m  45.88m  48.97m  46.68m  45.14m  FOUL
  3 Tiffany Zahn                 unattached              48.46m     159-00
      44.53m  48.46m  46.58m  47.16m  FOUL  45.41m
  4 Lindsey Blaine               Purdue                  46.25m     151-09
      FOUL  45.27m  46.25m
  5 Leslie Bourgeois             Nicholls St.            45.61m     149-08
      38.86m  45.61m  44.78m
  6 Katie Richardson             unattached              43.52m     142-09
      FOUL  41.37m  43.52m
  7 Holly Noller                 S I U-Edwardsvil        40.69m     133-06
      40.69m  40.47m  38.64m
  8 Jen Buyske                   Augustana S D           38.22m     125-05
      35.05m  37.53m  38.22m
Flight  2
  1 Kim Kreiner                  Nike                    62.43m     204-10
      58.67m  62.43m  60.86m  FOUL  55.50m  58.40m
  2 Dana Pounds                  A F Academy             56.00m     183-09
      52.61m  51.62m  51.80m  51.96m  56.00m  50.18m
  3 Kayla Wilkinson              Nebraska                52.30m     171-07
      48.66m  52.30m  47.18m  47.19m  46.48m  FOUL
  4 Mallory Webb                 unattached              49.73m     163-02
      47.66m  45.46m  49.73m  47.61m  49.33m  48.86m
  5 Ruby Radocaj                 unattached              49.72m     163-01
      44.76m  47.19m  49.72m  46.46m  44.66m  47.50m
  6 Kara Patterson               Purdue                  47.77m     156-09
      47.77m  45.18m  44.89m
  7 Julie Ward                   VS Athletics            45.44m     149-01
      43.56m  FOUL  45.44m
  8 Daina Pucurs                 unattached              42.75m     140-03
      42.75m  42.73m  FOUL
  9 Roshunda Betts               unattached              41.75m     137-00
      40.93m  FOUL  41.75m

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GiGi Johnson                 unattached                6183
  2 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                      6148
  3 Fiona Asigbee                unattached                6030
  4 Lela Nelson                  Nike                      5903
  5 Diana Pickler                Washington St.            5855
  6 Danielle McNaney             unattached                5673
  7 Jackie Poulson               unattached                5513
  8 Tacita Bass                  unattached                5484
  9 Tracy Partain                Missouri St.              5476
 10 Reidun Wallin                unattached                5439
 11 Sara Baker                   Nebraska                  5281
 12 Danielle Ayers-Stamper       unattached                5195
 13 Bridgette Ingram             LeMans T C                4242
 14 Ryanne DuPree                unattached                4183

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     10.26Q
  2 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   10.31Q
  3 Rubin Williams               unattached               10.35
  4 Garry Jones                  U S C                    10.44
  5 Christopher Johnson          unattached               10.44
  6 Coby Miller                  unattached               10.46
  7 Mark Jelks                   Nike                     10.51
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Marcus Brunson               Nike                     10.22Q
  2 John Woods                   Nike                     10.38Q
  3 Marquis Davis                unattached               10.41
  4 Joshua Norman Norman         unattached               10.41
  5 Travis Padgett               Clemson                  10.43
  6 Chrisdon Hargrett            Florida A&M              10.51
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Jeff Laynes                  unattached               10.29Q
  2 Gregory Bolden               unattached               10.33
  3 Ravyn Hayward                Nwn. St. La.             10.37
  4 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                     10.39
  5 Carlos Moore                 S C Cheetahs/Nik         10.39
  6 Michael Rodgers              unattached               10.41
 -- Justin Gatlin                Nike                        DVQ
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Jason Smoots                 Nike                     10.15Q
  2 Leonard Scott                Nike                     10.25Q
  3 Bernard Williams             adidas                   10.27q
  4 Kaaron Conwright             unattached               10.30q
  5 Marcelle Scales              Nike                     10.31q
  6 Leroy Dixon                  South Carolina           10.39
  7 Kenneth Wade                 unattached               10.69
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Tyson Gay                    adidas                   10.15Q
  2 Jordan Vaden                 Nike                     10.20Q
  3 Kelly Willie                 L S U                    10.24q
  4 Demi Omole                   unattached               10.29q
  5 DaBryan Blanton              Nike                     10.31q

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     10.30Q
  2 Bernard Williams             adidas                   10.33Q
  3 Marcelle Scales              Nike                     10.34Q
  4 Demi Omole                   unattached               10.35
  5 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   10.36
  6 Jeff Laynes                  unattached               10.44
 -- Justin Gatlin                Nike                        DVQ
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 Tyson Gay                    adidas                   10.15Q
  2 Jordan Vaden                 Nike                     10.24Q
  3 Jason Smoots                 Nike                     10.25Q
  4 Kaaron Conwright             unattached               10.26Q
  5 Kelly Willie                 L S U                    10.32
  6 DaBryan Blanton              Nike                     10.43
  7 John Woods                   Nike                     10.45

Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 Tyson Gay                    adidas                   10.07
  2 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     10.26
  3 Jordan Vaden                 Nike                     10.27
  4 Jason Smoots                 Nike                     10.29
  5 Kaaron Conwright             unattached               10.33
  6 Bernard Williams             adidas                   10.36
  7 Marcelle Scales              Nike                     10.43
 -- Justin Gatlin                Nike                        DV

Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0
  1 Willie Gault                 unattached               10.72
  2 Chris Faulknor               SoCal Run. Co.           11.11
  3 Don Fields                   unattached               11.25
  4 Ken Travis                   Southwest Sprint         11.28
  5 David Ashford                So Cal Track             11.50
  6 Courtney Muhammad            Quantum TC               11.56
  7 Peter Grimes                 unattached               11.79

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Wallace Spearmon             Nike                     20.61Q
  2 Kelly Willie                 L S U                    20.63Q
  3 Leroy Dixon                  South Carolina           20.88Q
  4 Jeff Laynes                  unattached               21.04q
  5 Mark Jelks                   Nike                     21.12q
  6 Paul Smith                   B Y U                    21.77
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   20.28Q
  2 Rodney Martin                Nike                     20.34Q
  3 Rubin Williams               unattached               20.52Q
  4 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   20.84q
  5 Michael Mitchell             S C Cheetahs/Nik         21.20
  6 Ivory Williams               Nike                     21.34
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Tyson Gay                    adidas                   20.46Q
  2 Jordan Vaden                 Nike                     20.73Q
  3 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                     20.89Q
  4 Otis McDaniel                T C U                    21.07q
  5 Tyree Gailes                 unattached               21.53
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Chris Berrian                unattached               21.19Q
  2 Preston Perry                unattached               21.28Q
  3 Michael Cooley               Alabama                  21.47Q
  4 Van-Tonio Fraley             unattached               21.58

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   20.35Q
  2 Rodney Martin                Nike                     20.43Q
  3 Rubin Williams               unattached               20.47Q
  4 Chris Berrian                unattached               20.60Q
  5 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   20.96
  6 Preston Perry                unattached               21.10
  7 Mark Jelks                   Nike                     21.43
  8 Michael Cooley               Alabama                  22.23
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Jordan Vaden                 Nike                     20.39Q
  2 Kelly Willie                 L S U                    20.48Q
  3 Wallace Spearmon             Nike                     20.49Q
  4 Leroy Dixon                  South Carolina           20.84Q
  5 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                     21.03
  6 Otis McDaniel                T C U                    21.13
  7 Jeff Laynes                  unattached               21.20

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3
  1 Wallace Spearmon             Nike                     19.90
  2 Jordan Vaden                 Nike                     19.98
  3 Rodney Martin                Nike                     20.14
  4 Kelly Willie                 L S U                    20.24
  5 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   20.24
  6 Chris Berrian                unattached               20.40
  7 Leroy Dixon                  South Carolina           20.44
  8 Rubin Williams               unattached               20.57

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Darold Williamson            Nike                     45.05Q
  2 Otis Harris Jr.              Nike                     45.23Q
  3 Derrick Brew                 Nike                     45.28Q
  4 Milton Campbell              unattached               45.37q
  5 Angelo Taylor                unattached               45.38q
  6 Erison Hurtault              Columbia                 46.51
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     45.26Q
  2 Craig Everhart               unattached               45.58Q
  3 Jamel Ashley                 Reebok                   45.60Q
  4 Leonard Byrd                 Nike                     45.77q
  5 Matt Parish                  Azusa Pacific            46.70
  6 Joel Duffield                Chadron St.              47.87
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Scherer              Oregon                   45.43Q
  2 Mitchell Potter              unattached               45.82Q
  3 Aaron Buzard                 unattached               45.99Q
  4 Nathan Olson                 Wisconsin R R T          46.42
  5 Rashaud Johnston             unattached               46.46
  6 Rashaad Johnson              Perpetual Motion         47.10
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Rock                  adidas                   45.11Q
  2 David Neville                Indiana                  45.26Q
  3 Lionel Larry                 unattached               45.43Q
  4 Fernada Blakely              unattached               45.45q
  5 James Davis                  Phenetix Int             45.94
  6 Reggie Witherspoon           Baylor                   46.94

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Darold Williamson            Nike                     45.11Q
  2 Milton Campbell              unattached               45.34Q
  3 Otis Harris Jr.              Nike                     45.38Q
  4 Derrick Brew                 Nike                     45.41Q  (45.405)
  5 Mitchell Potter              unattached               45.41   (45.407)
  6 Matthew Scherer              Oregon                   45.59
  7 Aaron Buzard                 unattached               46.16
  8 Leonard Byrd                 Nike                     46.28
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Andrew Rock                  adidas                   44.68Q
  2 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     44.75Q
  3 Jamel Ashley                 Reebok                   44.87Q
  4 David Neville                Indiana                  45.02Q
  5 Angelo Taylor                unattached               45.24
  6 Lionel Larry                 unattached               45.50
  7 Fernada Blakely              unattached               45.69
  8 Craig Everhart               unattached               45.76

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Andrew Rock                  adidas                   44.45
  2 LaShawn Merritt              Nike                     44.50
  3 David Neville                Indiana                  44.75
  4 Darold Williamson            Nike                     44.94
  5 Otis Harris Jr.              Nike                     45.00
  6 Jamel Ashley                 Reebok                   45.01
  7 Derrick Brew                 Nike                     45.23
  8 Milton Campbell              unattached               45.51

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Koczman                Indiana Invaders       1:49.01Q
  2 James Hatch                  Farm Team              1:49.18Q
  3 Trent Riter                  unattached             1:49.38
  4 Gered Burns                  unattached             1:49.54
  5 Kevin Hicks                  Nike                   1:49.78
  6 Raphael Asafo-agyei          U S C                  1:49.80
  7 Timothy Dunne                New York A C           1:50.18
  8 Tim Harris                   Miami                  1:50.52
  9 Ryan Brown                   unattached             1:52.62
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jon Rankin                   Nike                   1:47.47Q
  2 Bryan Berryhill              Reebok                 1:48.03Q
  3 Nicholas Symmonds            unattached             1:48.05q
  4 Duane Solomon                unattached             1:48.18q
  5 Jebreh Harris                Reebok                 1:48.18q
  6 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:48.42q
  7 Ricardo Bell                 Indiana Invaders       1:48.82
  8 Elliott Blount               Farm Team              1:49.16
  9 Ali Najjar                   unattached             1:49.53
 10 Matthew Groose               Wisconsin R R T        1:51.38
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:47.47Q
  2 Kevin Elliott                Farm Team              1:47.58Q
  3 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:47.73q
  4 Neville Miller               Missouri               1:47.99q
  5 Michael Inge                 unattached             1:48.06q
  6 Brendon Mahoney              Farm Team              1:48.19q
  7 Wil Fitts                    Baylor                 1:48.44q
  8 Harun Iman                   unattached             1:48.45q
  9 Richard Smith                Nike                   1:48.64
 10 Adam Steele                  Reebok                 1:51.76
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:48.52Q
  2 Tetlo Emmen                  unattached             1:48.53Q
  3 Jonathan Johnson             Reebok                 1:48.77
  4 Marcus Mayes                 Missouri               1:48.79
  5 Brandon Shaw                 Farm Team              1:48.98
  6 Joel Legare                  Connecticut            1:49.02
  7 Timothy Ramirez              Azusa Pacific          1:49.55
  8 Joel Williams                Jackson St.            1:49.80
  9 Paul Moser                   New York A C           1:51.20
 -- Nicholas Thornton            unattached                 DNF

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Nicholas Symmonds            unattached             1:48.63Q
  2 Jebreh Harris                Reebok                 1:48.76Q
  3 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:48.78Q
  4 Duane Solomon                unattached             1:48.95Q
  5 Bryan Berryhill              Reebok                 1:49.16
  6 Raphael Asafo-agyei          U S C                  1:49.35
  7 Derrick Peterson             adidas                 1:49.55
  8 Brendon Mahoney              Farm Team              1:49.58
  9 Neville Miller               Missouri               1:49.64
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:47.30Q
  2 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:47.46Q
  3 Kevin Elliott                Farm Team              1:47.77Q
  4 Jacob Koczman                Indiana Invaders       1:48.24Q
  5 Michael Inge                 unattached             1:48.53
  6 Tetlo Emmen                  unattached             1:49.70
  7 James Hatch                  Farm Team              1:58.04
 -- Jon Rankin                   Nike                       DNF

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:44.13
  2 Nicholas Symmonds            unattached             1:45.83
  3 Jebreh Harris                Reebok                 1:45.91
  4 Samuel Burley                Asics                  1:45.93
  5 Kevin Elliott                Farm Team              1:46.42
  6 David Krummenacker           adidas                 1:46.50
  7 Duane Solomon                unattached             1:47.54
  8 Jacob Koczman                Indiana Invaders       1:48.09

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                   3:44.46Q
  2 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:45.49Q
  3 Said Ahmed                   Nike                   3:46.00
  4 Zachary Griffin              Farm Team              3:47.24
  5 Russell Brown                Stanford               3:47.51
  6 Steve Sherer                 unattached             3:47.98
  7 Sean Jefferson               unattached             3:51.80
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Lukezic          Reebok                 3:38.84Q
  2 Rob Myers                    Reebok                 3:38.86Q
  3 Gabriel Jennings             unattached             3:39.89q
  4 Adam Perkins                 Arkansas               3:40.56q
  5 Aucencio Martinez            unattached             3:40.85q
  6 Christian Smith              unattached             3:41.94q
  7 Sean O'Brien                 Farm Team              3:42.79q
  8 John Jefferson               unattached             3:52.32
  9 Charlie Gruber               Nike                   3:57.65
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jon Rankin                   Nike                   3:42.39Q
  2 Leonel Manzano               Texas                  3:42.74Q
  3 Blake Boldon                 unattached             3:44.03q
  4 Shane Stroup                 Florida                3:44.42
  5 Grant Robison                Reebok                 3:45.01
  6 Jason Jabaut                 Farm Team              3:47.09
  7 David Torrence               unattached             3:47.87
  8 Ryan Kleimenhagen            T U S A Mn./adi        3:48.24
  9 Michael McGrath              Oregon                 3:52.57

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                   3:39.29
  2 Gabriel Jennings             unattached             3:39.42
  3 Leonel Manzano               Texas                  3:39.49
  4 Christopher Lukezic          Reebok                 3:40.37
  5 Christian Smith              unattached             3:40.65
  6 Rob Myers                    Reebok                 3:40.90
  7 Aucencio Martinez            unattached             3:40.91
  8 Jason Lunn                   Nike                   3:41.27
  9 Adam Perkins                 Arkansas               3:43.06
 10 Blake Boldon                 unattached             3:44.83
 11 Sean O'Brien                 Farm Team              3:46.24

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                  13:14.32
  2 Matt Tegenkamp               Nike                  13:15.00
  3 Dathan Ritzenhein            Nike                  13:16.61
  4 Adam Goucher                 Nike                  13:18.93
  5 Sean Graham                  Farm Team             13:35.62
  6 Edward Moran                 Nike                  13:38.02
  7 Andrew Carlson               Asics                 13:40.06
  8 Ryan Hall                    Asics                 13:40.55
  9 Kyle King                    Zap Fitness           13:41.83
 10 Ian Dobson                   adidas                13:43.08
 11 Rod Koborsi                  unattached            13:44.35
 12 Christopher Solinsky         unattached            13:47.24
 13 Seth Pilkington              Weber State           13:52.17
 14 Matthew Gabrielson           Reebok                13:55.19
 15 Thomas Morgan                Zap Fitness           13:59.88
 16 Celedonio Rodriguez          Reebok                14:01.39
 17 Jonathon Riley               Nike                  14:04.90
 18 Bolota Asmerom               Nike                  14:09.62
 19 Patrick Tarpy                Reebok                14:16.28
 20 Eric Logsdon                 Team XO               14:18.34
 21 Tim Nelson                   unattached            14:21.59

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorge Torres                 Reebok                28:14.43
  2 Meb Keflezighi               Nike                  28:18.74
  3 Daniel Browne                Nike                  28:19.32
  4 Anthony Famiglietti          adidas                28:27.73
  5 Jason Lehmkuhle              Team Usa-Mn           28:44.14
  6 Brandon Leslie               Sports Warrior        28:50.12
  7 Jason Hartmann               Nike                  29:03.30
  8 Fernando Cabada              Reebok                29:06.96
  9 Stuart Eagon                 unattached            29:10.19
 10 Fasil Bizuneh                Big Sur Dist          29:11.91
 11 Patrick Gildea               New York A C          29:15.02
 12 Josh Moen                    Hansons-Brooks        29:26.13
 13 Joe Driscoll                 Zap Fitness           29:45.88
 14 Edwardo Torres               Reebok                29:49.46
 15 Josh Eberly                  Hansons-Brooks        29:50.64
 16 Jeffrey Gaudette             Hansons-Brooks        30:11.12
 17 Sergio Reyes                 Asics Aggies          30:47.60
 -- Ryan Kirkpatrick             U.S. Army                  DNF
 -- Abdi Abdirahman              Nike                       DNF
 -- Chris Graff                  Asics                      DNF
 -- Joshua McDougal              Liberty                    DNF

Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Eastler                U.S. Air Force      1:25:09.67
  2 John Nunn                    U.S. Army           1:27:16.83
  3 Tim Seaman                   New York A C        1:29:56.84
  4 Matt Boyles                  Miami Valley        1:31:20.21
  5 Benjamin Shorey              Wisc-Parkside       1:34:16.84
  6 Raymond Sharp                Varsano's Choc.     1:34:58.33
  7 Michael Tarantino            unattached          1:36:40.13
  8 Theron Kissinger             New Balance         1:39:05.11
  9 Matthew De Witt              unattached          1:42:55.62
 -- Charles Collier              Athletics East             DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Ryan Wilson                  unattached               13.42Q
  2 Joel Brown                   Nike                     13.51Q
  3 Antwon Hicks                 adidas                   13.62Q
  4 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.62q
  5 Clarence Glenn               Central Mich             13.80q
  6 Brandon Hon                  unattached               13.94
  7 Jacoby DuBose                Howard                   14.02
  8 Rickey Pinkney               Purdue                   14.16
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Dominique Arnold             Nike                     13.35Q
  2 Robby Hughes                 unattached               13.58Q
  3 Aubrey Herring               unattached               13.68Q
  4 John Yarbrough               unattached               13.75q
  5 Linnie Yarbrough             unattached               13.76q
  6 Eric Mitchum                 Oregon                   14.18
  7 Kai Kelley                   U S C                    14.26
  8 Tommy Moore                  unattached               14.47
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.58Q
  2 David Payne                  Reebok                   13.74Q
  3 Ron Bramlett                 unattached               13.82Q
  4 Montrell Person              unattached               13.82
  5 Dominic Berger               Maryland                 13.84
  6 Dexter Faulk                 unattached               13.86
  7 Jermaine Cooper              unattached               13.98
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.51Q
  2 Jason Richardson             South Carolina           13.63Q
  3 David Oliver                 unattached               13.69Q
  4 Marlon Odom                  Texas Tech               13.83
  5 Jerome Miller                Baylor                   13.95
  6 Tyrone Akins                 Auburn                   13.99
  7 Terry Reese                  unattached               14.09

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: +0.0
  1 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.25Q
  2 Ryan Wilson                  unattached               13.31Q
  3 Robby Hughes                 unattached               13.40Q
  4 Aubrey Herring               unattached               13.48Q
  5 David Oliver                 unattached               13.49
  6 Jason Richardson             South Carolina           13.63
  7 John Yarbrough               unattached               13.69
  8 Linnie Yarbrough             unattached               14.03
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Dominique Arnold             Nike                     13.15Q
  2 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.47Q
  3 Antwon Hicks                 adidas                   13.55Q
  4 David Payne                  Reebok                   13.57Q
  5 Allen Johnson                Nike                     13.59
  6 Ron Bramlett                 unattached               13.68
  7 Clarence Glenn               Central Mich             13.82

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Dominique Arnold             Nike                     13.10
  2 Terrence Trammell            Mizuno                   13.14
  3 Ryan Wilson                  unattached               13.22
  4 Robby Hughes                 unattached               13.30
  5 David Payne                  Reebok                   13.42
  6 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.43
  7 Aubrey Herring               unattached               13.45
  8 Antwon Hicks                 adidas                   13.71

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     49.60Q
  2 Joey Woody                   adidas                   49.70Q
  3 LaRon Bennett                unattached               50.48Q
  4 Michael Brown                unattached               50.81
  5 Bryan Scott                  Texas Tech               51.01
  6 Ryan Moore                   unattached               51.96
  7 Aaron Lacy                   unattached               53.32
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kerron Clement               Nike                     49.32Q
  2 LaBronze Garrett             unattached               49.50Q
  3 Reuben McCoy                 Auburn                   50.08Q
  4 Dwight Ruff                  unattached               50.17q
  5 Thomas Hilliard              South Carolina           50.93
  6 Brian Derby                  Phenetix Int             51.64
  7 Benjamin Gardner             B Y U                    53.34
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kenneth Ferguson             adidas                   49.66Q
  2 Fred Sharpe                  unattached               49.80Q
  3 Ben Clark                    unattached               49.89Q
  4 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   50.15q
  5 Eric Dudley                  unattached               50.67q
  6 Rickey Harris                unattached               51.94
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 James Carter                 Nike                     50.23Q
  2 Terry Thornton               Hampton                  50.32Q
  3 Derrick Williams             Reebok                   50.40Q
  4 Javonie Small                unattached               50.67q
  5 John Cassleman               Washington St.           51.62
  6 Dedrick Tillerson            Kentucky                 52.38

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Kerron Clement               Nike                     48.70Q
  2 James Carter                 Nike                     48.89Q
  3 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   49.27Q
  4 LaBronze Garrett             unattached               49.42Q
  5 LaRon Bennett                unattached               49.43
  6 Terry Thornton               Hampton                  49.75
  7 Ben Clark                    unattached               50.14
  8 Javonie Small                unattached               50.97
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     48.63Q
  2 Joey Woody                   adidas                   49.34Q
  3 Derrick Williams             Reebok                   49.43Q
  4 Kenneth Ferguson             adidas                   49.71Q
  5 Fred Sharpe                  unattached               49.72
  6 Dwight Ruff                  unattached               49.82
  7 Eric Dudley                  unattached               50.20
  8 Reuben McCoy                 Auburn                   52.62

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kerron Clement               Nike                     47.39
  2 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     47.48
  3 James Carter                 Nike                     48.44
  4 Joey Woody                   adidas                   49.12
  5 LaBronze Garrett             unattached               49.47
  6 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   49.68
  7 Kenneth Ferguson             adidas                   50.76
 -- Derrick Williams             Reebok                     DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Steve Slattery               Nike                   8:33.39Q
  2 Benjamin Bruce               Asics                  8:33.74Q
  3 Jacques Sallberg             Run With Us            8:34.30Q
  4 Brian Olinger                Reebok                 8:35.56Q
  5 Max King                     Team XO                8:37.33q
  6 Luke Watson                  T U S A Mn./adi        8:39.19q
  7 Michael Nicks                Boulder Rc/Adi         8:45.47q
  8 Jonathan Pierce              Stanford               8:50.80
  9 Corey Nowitzke               Eastern Mich           9:05.62
 10 Lucas Meyer                  Farm Team              9:07.45
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Lincoln               Nike                   8:33.01Q
  2 Daniel Huling                unattached             8:35.16Q
  3 Thomas Brooks                unattached             8:35.17Q
  4 Michael Spence               New Balance            8:35.38Q
  5 Jordan Desilets              Reebok                 8:35.40q
  6 Joshua McAdams               New Balance            8:35.60q
  7 Tom Chorny                   unattached             8:40.88q
  8 Jordan Fife                  Indiana St.            8:54.67
  9 Ryan Warrenburg              Arizona State          8:58.05
 -- Robert Gary                  Reebok                     DNF
 -- Lyle Weese                   Big Sur Dist               DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Daniel Lincoln               Nike                   8:22.78
  2 Steve Slattery               Nike                   8:25.54
  3 Daniel Huling                unattached             8:27.41
  4 Jacques Sallberg             Run With Us            8:28.18
  5 Thomas Brooks                unattached             8:28.24
  6 Michael Nicks                Boulder Rc/Adi         8:35.46
  7 Michael Spence               New Balance            8:35.99
  8 Luke Watson                  T U S A Mn./adi        8:36.12
  9 Brian Olinger                Reebok                 8:37.43
 10 Joshua McAdams               New Balance            8:37.91
 11 Max King                     Team XO                8:37.92
 12 Benjamin Bruce               Asics                  8:42.84
 -- Tom Chorny                   unattached                 DNF

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Tora Harris                  Shore A C                2.33m    7-07.75
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30 2.33
        O    O    O  XPP   XO  XXO
  2 Keith Moffatt                Morehouse                2.30m    7-06.50
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27 2.30 2.33
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Andra Manson                 Texas                    2.24m    7-04.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
  4 Scott Sellers                Kansas State             2.19m    7-02.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24
        O    O  XXX
  5 Marcus Harris                unattached               2.19m    7-02.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24
       XO    O  XXX
  6 Jamie Nieto                  Nike                     2.19m    7-02.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24 2.27
        O   XO  XXP    X
  7 Jesse Williams               unattached               2.14m    7-00.25
     2.14 2.19
        O  XXX
  7 Dusty Jonas                  unattached               2.14m    7-00.25
     2.14 2.19
        O  XXX
  7 Cedric Norman                unattached               2.14m    7-00.25
     2.14 2.19 2.24
        O  XXP    X
  7 William Littleton            unattached               2.14m    7-00.25
     2.14 2.19
        O  XXX
 -- Jim Dilling                  Minn-Mankato                NH
     2.14
      XXX
 -- Kyley Johnson                Team XO                     NH
     2.14
      XXX
 -- David Pendergrass            unattached                  NH
     2.14
      XXX
 -- Adam Shunk                   Nike                        NH
     2.14
      XXX
 -- Eugene Hutchinson            Cal St. L A                 NH
     2.14
      XXX
 -- Lawrence Hutchinson          unattached                  NH
     2.14
      XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Russ Buller                  Asics                    5.80m   19-00.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 5.91
      PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP    O  XXP  PPP    X
  2 Toby Stevenson               Nike                    J5.80m   19-00.25
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85
      PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP   XO  XXX
  3 Thomas Skipper               Oregon                   5.60m   18-04.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  3 Jeff Hartwig                 Nike                     5.60m   18-04.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70
      PPP    O    O  XXX
  3 Brad Walker                  Nike                     5.60m   18-04.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.75
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
  6 Jonathan Takahashi           unattached              J5.60m   18-04.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60 5.70
        O    O   XO  XXX
  7 Timothy Mack                 Nike                     5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60
      PPP   XO  XXX
  8 Justin Norberg               unattached              J5.50m   18-00.50
     5.40 5.50 5.60
      XXO   XO  XXX
  9 Brian Mondschein             Virginia Tech            5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
       XO  XXX
 10 Derek Miles                  Nike                    J5.40m   17-08.50
     5.40 5.50
      XXO  XXX
 -- Jeremy Scott                 unattached                  NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- Gable Baldwin                Nebraska                    NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- Nicholas Hysong              Nike                        NH
     5.40 5.50
      PPP  XXX
 -- Jacob Pauli                  Nike                        NH
     5.40 5.50
      PPP  XXX
 -- Robert Mclean                unattached                  NH
     5.40
      XXX
 -- Graeme Hoste                 Stanford                    NH
     5.40
      XXX

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     8.08m  -2.5  26-06.25
     8.05m(-2.4) FOUL(1.0) 8.05m(-1.4) 8.08m(-2.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.99m(-1.3)
  2 Miguel Pate                  Nike                     7.96m  -0.2  26-01.50
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.93m(-1.2) 7.83m(-1.7) 7.67m(-2.3) FOUL(NWI) 7.96m(-0.2)
  3 Joe Allen                    unattached               7.83m  -0.1  25-08.25
     7.58m(1.0) 7.45m(-2.0) 7.81m(-1.1) 7.67m(-2.0) 7.65m(-0.5) 7.83m(-0.1)
  4 Bashir Ramzy                 unattached               7.78m   0.2  25-06.25
     7.78m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Daryl Reeves                 Norfolk Real Dea         7.68m   1.9  25-02.50
     7.68m(1.9) 7.46m(-1.9) 7.52m(-0.1)
  6 Norris Frederick             unattached               7.60m  -0.5  24-11.25
     7.14m(0.8) 7.41m(-1.2) 7.60m(-0.5)
  7 Tony Allmond                 S C Cheetahs/Nik         7.48m  -1.7  24-06.50
     7.45m(-3.4) 7.48m(-1.7) 7.26m(-1.0)
  8 Reginald Lazenby             S. F. Austin             7.27m  -0.5  23-10.25
     7.27m(-0.5) 7.25m(-0.5) 7.09m(-0.3)
  9 Aaron Smith                  South Plains C C         7.14m  -0.4  23-05.25
     7.07m(-3.3) 7.06m(-2.0) 7.14m(-0.4)
Flight  2
  1 Brian Johnson                Nike                     8.10m  -1.7  26-07.00
     5.56m(-3.7) 7.97m(-2.0) 8.10m(-1.7) 7.72m(-2.4) 7.74m(-1.3) 8.00m(0.3)
  2 Trevell Quinley              unattached               7.89m  -0.2  25-10.75
     7.89m(-1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.65m(-1.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.89m(-0.2)
  3 Cody Eichmeier               Northern Iowa            7.74m  -1.3  25-04.75
     7.74m(-1.3) 7.36m(-1.9) 5.78m(-1.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 George Kitchens              unattached               7.69m  -1.9  25-02.75
     7.58m(-1.5) 7.69m(-1.9) 7.03m(-2.4) 7.33m(-2.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Greig Cryer                  South Carolina           7.67m  -0.8  25-02.00
     FOUL(NWI) 7.67m(-0.8) 7.16m(-2.4)
  6 Chris Gillis                 Baylor                   7.66m  -0.7  25-01.75
     7.08m(-2.1) 7.66m(-0.7) 7.57m(-2.4)
  7 Juaune Armon                 unattached               7.57m  -0.5  24-10.00
     7.34m(+0.0) 7.45m(-2.6) 7.57m(-0.5)
  8 John Moffitt                 Nike                     7.28m  -2.5  23-10.75
     7.28m(-2.5) FOUL(-2.0) 6.94m(-2.3)

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Walter Davis                 Nike                    17.71m  -0.7  58-01.25
     17.46m(1.1) 17.06m(0.7) 17.17m(1.1) 16.78m(-1.0) 17.31m(0.6) 17.71m(-0.7)
  2 Kenta Bell                   Mizuno                  17.19m   0.9  56-04.75
     FOUL(NWI) 16.94m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 17.00m(-1.8) 17.19m(0.9) 16.90m(0.2)
  3 Aarik Wilson                 unattached              16.91m   0.2  55-05.75
     FOUL(NWI) 16.88m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 16.67m(-1.8) FOUL(NWI) 16.91m(0.2)
  4 Rafeeq Curry                 unattached              16.38m   0.1  53-09.00
     15.96m(0.8) 15.96m(0.3) 14.62m(0.4) 14.86m(-0.6) 16.16m(-0.2) 16.38m(0.1)
  5 Brandon Rhoulac              unattached              16.07m   1.2  52-08.75
     16.07m(1.2) FOUL(0.2) 15.89m(1.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.2) 15.83m(-0.2)
  6 Kyle Jenkins                 unattached              15.72m   1.0  51-07.00
     15.24m(1.2) 15.72m(1.0) FOUL(0.4) 15.53m(0.2) 14.88m(-1.1) 15.43m(-0.2)
  7 Lester Smith                 unattached              15.25m   0.7  50-00.50
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.50m(0.2) 14.79m(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) 15.25m(0.7)
  8 Lamont Dagen                 unattached              14.74m  -1.2  48-04.50
     14.49m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.2) 14.74m(-1.2) 14.57m(0.9)
 -- James Jenkins                unattached                FOUL   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Chakouian            unattached              20.68m   67-10.25
      19.30m  18.95m  19.84m  20.66m  20.68m  19.98m
  2 Russ Winger                  Idaho                   19.34m   63-05.50
      19.09m  18.02m  19.34m
  3 Jonathan Kalnas              unattached              19.14m   62-09.50
      18.07m  FOUL  19.14m
  4 David Nichols                Sacramento St.          19.12m   62-08.75
      FOUL  19.12m  FOUL
  5 Jesse Roberge                unattached              19.00m   62-04.00
      18.22m  18.43m  19.00m
  6 Rhuben Williams              Shore A C               18.85m   61-10.25
      18.85m  FOUL  18.55m
  7 Ryan Whiting                 Arizona State           18.79m   61-07.75
      18.79m  18.68m  FOUL
  8 Noah Bryant                  U S C                   18.74m   61-05.75
      17.99m  18.74m  FOUL
  9 Karl Erickson                Minnesota               18.49m   60-08.00
      17.35m  18.23m  18.49m
 10 Chris Figures                unattached              18.09m   59-04.25
      18.09m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Andy Fryman                  Kentucky                17.78m   58-04.00
      FOUL  17.78m  FOUL
 -- Bryan Vickers                Ashland                   FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Flight  2
  1 Adam Nelson                  unattached              22.04m   72-03.75
      21.46m  20.98m  FOUL  21.86m  22.04m  21.37m
  2 Reese Hoffa                  New York A C            21.96m   72-00.75
      20.31m  21.05m  21.32m  21.32m  21.45m  21.96m
  3 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    21.89m   71-10.00
      19.91m  20.56m  21.89m  21.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brian Robison                Texas                   20.83m   68-04.25
      FOUL  FOUL  20.69m  20.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    20.49m   67-02.75
      17.23m  20.32m  20.40m  FOUL  20.42m  20.49m
  6 Garrett Johnson              unattached              20.35m   66-09.25
      FOUL  FOUL  20.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jamie Beyer                  unattached              20.11m   65-11.75
      19.81m  20.11m  FOUL  19.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jarred Rome                  Nike                    19.65m   64-05.75
      FOUL  19.65m  19.56m
  9 Vincent Mosca                unattached              19.33m   63-05.00
      18.31m  18.72m  19.33m
 10 Sean Shields                 Arizona                 19.16m   62-10.50
      FOUL  FOUL  19.16m
 11 Steve Manz                   unattached              19.11m   62-08.50
      FOUL  19.11m  FOUL
 -- Sheldon Battle               Kansas                    FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Carl Brown                   Nike                    60.07m     197-01
      57.85m  FOUL  58.30m  60.07m  58.13m  FOUL
  2 Reedus Thurmond              unattached              57.04m     187-02
      52.46m  57.04m  56.79m
  3 William Conwell              unattached              55.23m     181-02
      FOUL  55.23m  54.92m
  4 Ryan Whiting                 Arizona State           54.89m     180-01
      FOUL  52.38m  54.89m
  5 Rashaud Scott                Mesa C C                54.42m     178-06
      51.69m  54.42m  FOUL
  6 Luke Sullivan                unattached              54.11m     177-06
      54.06m  54.11m  FOUL
  7 Nate Meckes                  unattached              54.00m     177-02
      49.61m  54.00m  53.14m
  8 Charles Sparks               Indiana St.             52.90m     173-07
      52.90m  FOUL  52.58m
 -- Sheldon Battle               Kansas                    FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Flight  2
  1 Ian Waltz                    Nike                    64.52m     211-08
      63.83m  64.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  64.31m
  2 Casey Malone                 Nike                    62.23m     204-02
      58.48m  57.93m  62.23m  59.44m  FOUL  62.11m
  3 Jarred Rome                  Nike                    60.93m     199-11
      60.39m  FOUL  60.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Daniel Austin                unattached              60.58m     198-09
      54.20m  57.07m  60.58m  57.82m  52.90m  57.84m
  5 Nick Petrucci                unattached              59.85m     196-04
      59.85m  FOUL  59.33m  57.68m  FOUL  58.97m
  6 Adam Kuehl                   Arizona                 59.49m     195-02
      58.69m  59.49m  56.16m  58.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sean Shields                 Arizona                 57.32m     188-01
      57.32m  FOUL  56.86m  56.98m  57.26m  55.96m
  8 James Dennis                 unattached              56.11m     184-01
      56.11m  FOUL  54.22m
  9 Derek Randall                Texas                   55.45m     181-11
      54.63m  55.45m  54.59m

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Cory Martin                  unattached              69.97m     229-07
      68.09m  68.59m  68.28m  68.99m  69.97m  FOUL
  2 Brian Richotte               Radford                 65.42m     214-07
      FOUL  63.51m  65.42m
  3 Adam Midles                  U S C                   64.57m     211-10
      63.42m  64.57m  63.27m
  4 Arnaldo Cueto                unattached              64.48m     211-06
      62.75m  63.52m  64.48m
  5 John Newell                  Shore A C               64.35m     211-01
      64.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Paul Markel                  unattached              63.57m     208-07
      63.57m  FOUL  59.89m
  7 Luke Woydziak                Pacific Bay             63.26m     207-06
      61.65m  FOUL  63.26m
  8 Garland Porter               Indiana Invaders        63.12m     207-01
      FOUL  63.12m  FOUL
  9 Wil Fleming                  Indiana                 61.74m     202-07
      61.74m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jason Morris                 unattached              60.55m     198-08
      60.55m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Michael Pockoski             unattached              58.93m     193-04
      58.93m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Adam Hamilton                Iowa                    58.84m     193-00
      58.84m  58.34m  FOUL
Flight  2
  1 A.G. Kruger                  Ashland Elite           75.81m     248-09
      73.45m  75.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  75.16m
  2 James Parker                 unattached              72.33m     237-04
      71.49m  72.33m  FOUL  71.67m  70.74m  FOUL
  3 Thomas Freeman               New York A C            71.87m     235-09
      69.37m  69.50m  70.72m  67.77m  69.65m  71.87m
  4 Kibwe Johnson                unattached             J71.87m     235-09
      68.82m  FOUL  FOUL  66.48m  FOUL  71.87m
  5 Travis Nutter                Pacific Bay             71.08m     233-02
      68.03m  70.01m  70.34m  70.68m  FOUL  71.08m
  6 Michael Mai                  U.S. Army               71.01m     233-00
      70.13m  69.63m  FOUL  68.98m  65.12m  71.01m
  7 Lucais MacKay                Shore A C               68.61m     225-01
      FOUL  66.25m  68.61m  FOUL  68.57m  67.77m
  8 Nicholas Welihozkiy          Pacific Bay             67.87m     222-08
      66.14m  FOUL  67.87m
  9 James Heizman                Shore A C               67.17m     220-04
      67.17m  66.45m  65.58m
 10 Jacob Dunkleberger           Throw 1 Deep            66.65m     218-08
      66.34m  FOUL  66.65m
 11 Dameion Smith                Indiana Invaders        66.15m     217-00
      64.50m  66.15m  63.76m
 12 Nick Owens                   North Carolina          65.64m     215-04
      65.64m  FOUL  FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Barry Krammes                unattached              73.73m     241-11
      67.27m  73.73m  FOUL  FOUL  69.88m  69.57m
  2 Justin St Clair              unattached              72.66m     238-05
      64.80m  72.66m  70.45m  66.40m  68.21m  FOUL
  3 Mike Kennedy                 unattached              70.40m     231-00
      68.36m  70.40m  69.18m
  4 Anthony Bonura               unattached              69.91m     229-04
      FOUL  69.91m  69.17m
  5 Corey White                  Redlands                69.55m     228-02
      69.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Thomas Jordan                Coastal Caro            68.59m     225-00
      68.59m  68.27m  FOUL
  7 Adam Burke                   U.S. Army               68.47m     224-08
      68.30m  66.09m  68.47m
  8 Cody Fillinich               Nwn. St. La.            68.07m     223-04
      FOUL  68.07m  64.18m
  9 Ryan Weidman                 Bigfoot T C             66.55m     218-04
      66.55m  66.20m  FOUL
 10 Juan Romero                  unattached              63.69m     208-11
      63.69m  59.89m  FOUL
 11 Scott Halley                 Oregon Throw            60.03m     196-11
      FOUL  60.03m  FOUL
Flight  2
  1 Breaux Greer                 adidas                  85.40m     280-02
      85.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Robert Minnitti              unattached              77.99m     255-10
      76.30m  77.99m  FOUL  75.99m  FOUL  75.89m
  3 Brian Chaput                 New York A C            76.44m     250-09
      76.44m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Paul Pisano                  ConnQuest               74.09m     243-01
      69.37m  73.05m  74.09m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Mike Hazle                   unattached              73.01m     239-06
      68.88m  68.60m  73.01m  FOUL  71.30m  FOUL
  6 Justin Ryncavage             North Carolina          70.89m     232-07
      69.50m  68.23m  70.89m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Leigh Smith                  New Balance             70.58m     231-07
      FOUL  69.30m  70.58m
  8 Bobby Smith                  Monmouth                70.12m     230-01
      FOUL  65.62m  70.12m
  9 John Hetzendorf              unattached              68.96m     226-03
      65.67m  67.97m  68.96m
 10 Eric Brown                   unattached              67.48m     221-05
      FOUL  67.48m  66.98m
 11 Andrew Vogelsberg            Emporia St.             64.73m     212-04
      59.07m  64.73m  FOUL
 12 Sean Furey                   G B T C                 63.78m     209-03
      63.55m  FOUL  63.78m

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Pappas                   Nike                      8319
  2 Ryan Harlan                  unattached                7872
  3 Robert Arnold                Arizona                   7827
  4 Chris Boyles                 unattached                7780
  5 Paul Terek                   Asics                     7714
  6 Travis Geopfert              unattached                7205
  7 Joseph Detmer                unattached                6453
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec