Join/Renew Now

 

Schedule of Events

subject to change

View:  Time schedule | Schedule grouped by track/field

Thursday, August 3, 2006
7:00 a.m. W30+ 5000m final
M70+ 5000m final
8:00 M30-39 Javelin Throw final
8:45 M50-69 5000m final
9:00 M70+ Shot Put (east circle) final
M60-69 Shot Put (west circle) final
W30-49 Hammer Throw final
M30-49 Pole Vault final
W60-69 Discus Throw final
M60+ Pentathlon* final
9:15 M40-44 Javelin Throw final
10:15 W30+ Pentathlon* final
10:30 M30-49 5000m final
W50-59 Hammer Throw final
M50-54 Shot Put (east circle) final
M55-59 Shot Put (west circle) final
W70+ Discus Throw final
M50-59 Pentathlon* final
12:30 p.m. M45-49 Pentathlon* final
1:00 W40-59 400m 1st round
1:45 M30-44 Pentathlon* final
1:50 M60-69 400m 1st round
2:30 M45-59 400m 1st round
4:05 M35-44 400m 1st round
4:30 M45-49 Javelin Throw final
5:15 W40-59 800m 1st round
5:40 M35-74 800m 1st round
 
Friday, August 4, 2006
7:00 a.m. W30+ 5000m Race Walk final
M30+ 5000m Race Walk final
8:00 W30-49 Discus Throw final
M75+ Long Jump (west pit) final
M65-74 Long Jump (east pit) final
W70+ Shot Put (west circle) final
W60-69 Shot Put (east circle) final
9:00 M70-79 Hammer Throw final
9:30 M70+ Pole Vault final
W60+ Long Jump (west pit) final
W50-59 Long Jump (east pit) final
W50-59 Discus Throw final
10:00 M50-64 100m Hurdles 1st round
M60-64 Javelin Throw final
10:25 M40-49 110m Hurdles 1st round
10:45 W40-54 100m 1st round
M30-79 100m 1st round
M80+ Hammer Throw final
11:00 W40-44 Long Jump (west pit) final
M60-64 Long Jump (east pit) final
11:30 M65-69 Javelin Throw final
12:00 p.m. M30-39 Hammer Throw final
12:15 M55-59 Long Jump (west pit) final
12:30 M50-54 Long Jump (east pit) final
1:00 W30+ 2000m Steeplechase final
M60+ 2000m Steeplechase final
W30+ Pole Vault (pits 1 & 2) final
M40-49 Hammer Throw final
M50-54 Javelin Throw final
1:15 M60-69 High Jump final
1:45 M30-59 3000m Steeplechase final
2:15 M45-49 Long Jump (west pit) final
2:30 W30+ 400m final
M40-44 Long Jump (east pit) final
2:45 M55-59 Javelin Throw final
3:15 M30+ 400m final
4:00 M50-59 High Jump final
4:15 W40+ 80m Hurdles final
M70+ 80m Hurdles final
4:30 W30-39 Long Jump (west pit) final
W45-49 Long Jump (east pit) final
5:10 W30-39 100m Hurdles final
M50-69 100m Hurdles final
5:30 M30-34 Long Jump (west pit) final
M35-39 Long Jump (east pit) final
6:00 M30-49 110m Hurdles final
 
Saturday, August 5, 2006
7:00 a.m. W30+ 10,000m final
M30+ 10,000m final
8:00 W30-49 Shot Put (east circle) final
W50-59 Shot Put (west circle) final
W60-69 Javelin Throw final
M30-39 Discus Throw final
W30-54 High Jump final
8:30 M60-69 Pole Vault (pit 1) final
9:00 M60-69 Hammer Throw final
10:00 M40-44 Discus Throw final
W70+ Javelin Throw final
10:30 M50-54 Pole Vault (pit 2) final
11:00 W55+ High Jump final
11:30 M45-59 400m Hurdles 1st round
12:00 p.m. M55-59 Pole Vault (pit 1) final
M45-49 Discus Throw final
M70-74 Javelin Throw final
12:30 W30+ 100m final
1:05 M30+ 100m final
1:30 M70+ High Jump final
M75-79 Javelin Throw final
2:00 M50-54 Discus Throw (flight 1) 1st round
2:30 W30+ 800m final
3:00 M50-54 Discus Throw (flight 2) 1st round
M80+ Javelin Throw final
3:05 M30+ 800m final
4:00 W35-54 200m 1st round
4:15 M50-54 Discus Throw final
4:25 M30-79 200m 1st round
4:45 M55-59 Discus Throw final
 
Sunday, August 6, 2006
7:00 a.m. W30+ 10 km Race Walk (road) final
M30+ 10 km Race Walk (road) final
W30+ 1500m final
7:35 M30+ 1500m final
8:00 M30-39 Shot Put final
W30-49 Javelin Throw final
M70-74 Discus Throw final
W60+ Hammer Throw final
M75+ Triple Jump (east pit) final
M65-74 Triple Jump (west pit) final
9:00 W50+ 300m Hurdles final
M60+ 300m Hurdles final
M30-49 High Jump final
9:30 W60+ Triple Jump (east pit) final
W50-59 Triple Jump (west pit) final
M40-44 Shot Put final
9:50 W30-49 400m Hurdles final
M30-59 400m Hurdles final
10:00 M75-79 Discus Throw final
M50-54 Hammer Throw final
10:45 W40-49 Triple Jump (east pit) final
M60-64 Triple Jump (west pit) final
11:00 W30+ 200m final
M45-49 Shot Put final
11:30 W50-54 Javelin Throw final
M80+ Discus Throw final
M55-59 Hammer Throw final
11:40 M30+ 200m final
12:30 p.m. W30-39 Triple Jump (east pit) final
M50-54 Triple Jump (west pit) final
1:00 W30+ 4x100m Relay final
M30+ 4x100m Relay final
W30+ 4x800m Relay** final
M30+ 4x800m Relay** final
W30+ 4x400m Relay** final
M30+ 4x400m Relay** final
W55-59 Javelin Throw final
M60-64 Discus Throw final
1:30 M55-59 Triple Jump (east pit) final
2:00 M45-49 Triple Jump (west pit) final
2:45 M30-39 Triple Jump (east pit) final
M65-69 Discus Throw (flight 1) 1st round
3:15 M40-44 Triple Jump (west pit) final
3:45 M65-69 Discus Throw (flight 2) 1st round
4:30 M65-69 Discus Throw final

 

* the Pentathlons will start with the Long Jump for men and the Hurdles for women and will continue on a 30 min. rolling schedule
** will follow once the preceding event has been completed

Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS