Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Junior - Saturday

Event 150  Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/24/2006 - 8:30 AM
       World:  43:35.2h  5/20/2000   Lyudmila Yefimkina, RUS
    American:  49:43.85  7/30/2005   Maria Michta, LIU-CW Post
        Meet:  50:24.54  6/25/2005   Maria Michta, LIU-CW Post
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    409 Susan Muraida                    Albuquerque        27:40.12
  2    395 Jenna Monahan                    Walk Usa           53:38.00
  3    239 Katy Hayes                       Lake Country       50:32.00
  4    598 Le'erin Voss                     unattached         53:02.00
  5    593 Dana Vered                       unattached         27:16.00
  6    209 Sarah Groat                      unattached         58:57.00
  7    446 Christina Peters                 Miami Valley       25:34.17
  8    290 Amanda Johnson                   unattached         58:53.00
  9    408 Caroline Muraida                 Albuquerque        16:25.04
 10    178 Lauren Forgues                   Maine Racewa       25:10.26

Event 144  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/24/2006 - 2:05 PM
       World:  3:51.34  10/18/1997  Yinglai Lang, CHN
    American:  4:09.10  6/6/1987    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
        Meet:  4:18.1h  6/14/1977   Lynn Jennings, Liberty AC
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    125 Liz Costello                     unattached          4:56.09
  2     44 Erin Bedell                      Baylor              4:21.29
  3    274 Elizabeth Hynes                  unattached          4:57.60
  4     30 Alexandra Banfich                unattached          4:57.00
  5    431 Jenna Ortman                     unattached          4:28.12
  6    527 Alison Smith                     Mach Los Tra        4:31.80
  7    558 Danielle Tauro                   unattached          4:39.25
  8    150 Catherine Doswell                unattached          4:54.85
  9     48 Rolanda Bell                     Tennessee           4:34.43
 10    299 Nichole Jones                    unattached          4:26.00
 11    591 Mary Veith                       Buffalo             4:34.28
 12    579 Marissa Treece                   unattached          4:55.94
 13    289 Lauren Jirges                    U C L A             4:37.44
 14    202 Shelby Greany                    unattached          4:58.70

Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/24/2006 - 2:25 PM
       World:  3:30.24  7/19/2002   Cornelius Chirchir, KEN
    American:  3:36.1h  6/17/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas
        Meet:  3:42.8h  6/15/1974   Tom Byers, Ohio TC
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    358 Alexander Mason                  Georgetown          3:55.95
  2     66 Samuel Borchers                  Miami Valley        4:12.82
  3    585 De'Sean Turner                   unattached          4:08.78
  4     83 Andrew Bumbalough                Georgetown          3:51.28
  5    159 Chase Eckard                     Charlotte           3:53.77
  6    388 Levi Miller                      Georgetown          3:52.00
  7     41 Miles Batty                      B Y U               3:51.90
  8      2 Andrew Acosta                    unattached          3:45.73
  9    314 Kenneth Klotz                    Cyo Track Cl        3:49.99
 10    356 Tom Martin                       Indiana             3:57.91
 11     56 Brandon Bethke                   unattached          3:45.28
 12    160 Korey Edwards                    unattached          3:51.93
 13    615 Andrew Wheating                  unattached          3:56.06
 14    422 William Noble                    Clemson             3:51.03
 15    549 Isaac Stoutenburgh               Southern Ore        3:53.99

Event 142  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/24/2006 - 2:45 PM
       World:  49.42  8/27/1991   Grit Breuer, GER
    American:  49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Nike
        Meet:  50.69  6/22/2002   Sanya Richards, Florida HS
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    254 Elan Hilaire                     unattached            54.29
  2    201 Mandela Graves-Fulgham           Connecticut           55.03
  3    626 Sa'de Williams                   Southern Cal          53.09
  4    130 Brandi Cross                     unattached            53.81
  5    644 Jessica Young                    Richmond              53.49
  6     43 Jessica Beard                    unattached            53.05
  7    268 Erin Humphrey                    Maximum Outp          54.66
  8     60 Dominique Blake                  unattached            53.82

Event 102  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/24/2006 - 2:55 PM
       World:  43.87  9/28/1988   Steve Lewis, USA
    American:  43.87  9/26/1988   Steve Lewis, UCLA
        Meet:  45.01  6/24/1995   Jerome Young, Conn. HS
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    641 Sean Wright                      Indiana St.           47.22
  2    210 James Groce                      unattached            47.12
  3    528 Calvin Smith                     unattached            46.17
  4    275 Quentin Iglehart-Summers         Baylor                46.31
  5    416 Bryshon Nellum                   Southern Cal          47.41
  6    429 Justin Oliver                    Texas A&M             46.74
  7    503 Jacob Scheuerman                 Kryptonite S          46.40
  8    337 Rodney Lockhart                  unattached            47.23
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec