Join/Renew Now

Start Lists - Open - Friday

Event 59  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 9:45 AM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    421 GiGi Johnson                     unattached               NT
  2    650 Diana Pickler                    Washington St.           NT
  3    860 Reidun Wallin                    unattached               NT
  4    630 Tracy Partain                    Missouri St.             NT
  5     31 Danielle Ayers-Stamper           unattached               NT
  6     40 Tacita Bass                      unattached               NT
  7    535 Danielle McNaney                 unattached               NT
  8    388 Bridgette Ingram                 LeMans T C               NT
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    260 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                     NT
  2     27 Fiona Asigbee                    unattached               NT
  3    591 Lela Nelson                      Nike                     NT
  4    891 Amber Williams                   unattached               NT
  5    430 Lauryn Jordan                    Oregon                   NT
  6    661 Jackie Poulson                   unattached               NT
  7    215 Ryanne DuPree                    unattached               NT
  8     32 Sara Baker                       Nebraska                 NT

Event 20  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2    100 Allen Bulick                     unattached               NT
  3    615 Ryan Olkowski                    unattached               NT
  4    821 Paul Terek                       Asics                    NT
  5    322 Ryan Harlan                      unattached               NT
  6    625 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     NT
  7     22 Robert Arnold                    Arizona                  NT
  8
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1
  2    191 Joseph Detmer                    unattached               NT
  3    127 Joe Cebulski                     unattached               NT
  4     77 Chris Boyles                     unattached               NT
  5    675 Chris Randolph                   unattached               NT
  6    319 Trey Hardee                      Texas                    NT
  7    139 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     NT
  8    283 Travis Geopfert                  unattached               NT

Event 59  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 10:30 AM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    535 Danielle McNaney                 unattached               NH
  2     40 Tacita Bass                      unattached               NH
  3    860 Reidun Wallin                    unattached               NH
  4     27 Fiona Asigbee                    unattached               NH
  5    388 Bridgette Ingram                 LeMans T C               NH
  6    661 Jackie Poulson                   unattached               NH
  7    591 Lela Nelson                      Nike                     NH
  8
  9
 10
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1    421 GiGi Johnson                     unattached               NH
  2     31 Danielle Ayers-Stamper           unattached               NH
  3     32 Sara Baker                       Nebraska                 NH
  4    215 Ryanne DuPree                    unattached               NH
  5    260 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                     NH
  6    650 Diana Pickler                    Washington St.           NH
  7    630 Tracy Partain                    Missouri St.             NH
  8
  9
 10
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 20  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 11:15 AM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    283 Travis Geopfert                  unattached               ND
  2    100 Allen Bulick                     unattached               ND
  3    319 Trey Hardee                      Texas                    ND
  4    675 Chris Randolph                   unattached               ND
  5    615 Ryan Olkowski                    unattached               ND
  6    322 Ryan Harlan                      unattached               ND
  7    139 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     ND
  8    821 Paul Terek                       Asics                    ND
  9     77 Chris Boyles                     unattached               ND
 10    625 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     ND
 11    127 Joe Cebulski                     unattached               ND
 12    191 Joseph Detmer                    unattached               ND
 13     22 Robert Arnold                    Arizona                  ND
 14
 15
 16

Event 40  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/23/2006 - 11:30 AM
       World:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
    American:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
        Meet:  10.72  6/20/1998   Marion Jones, Nike
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2    916 Shareese Woods                   Charlotte             11.37
  3     35 Mikele Barber                    unattached            11.39
  4     72 Rachelle Boone-Smith             Nike                  11.02
  5    847 Cleo Tyson                       Tennessee             11.10
  6    389 Lakadron Ivery                   Nike                  11.24
  7    565 Connie Moore                     Nike                  11.29
  8    477 Muna Lee                         Nike                  11.07
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    291 Brianna Glenn                    unattached            11.29
  2    782 Shalonda Solomon                 South Carolina        11.07
  3    466 Andriane Lapsley                 Georgia Tech          11.37
  4    365 Marshevet Hooker                 adidas                11.09
  5     74 Angela Bowen-Daigle              adidas                11.28
  6    900 Lauryn Williams                  Nike                  10.88
  7    567 La Shauntea Moore                unattached            11.38
  8
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    174 Janice Davis                     Stanford              11.24
  2    225 Torri Edwards                    Nike                  11.06
  3    619 Jesscia Onyepunuka               unattached            11.33
  4    144 LaTasha Colander                 Nike                  11.06
  5    677 LaShawndra Ratcliff              unattached            11.43
  6    586 Wyllesheia Myrick                Nike                  11.24
  7    122 Antonette Carter                 California            11.33
  8    839 Ara Towns                        Indiana               11.46
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    633 Courtney Patterson               Charlotte             11.41
  2    406 Carmelita Jeter                  VS Athletics          11.48
  3    766 Melinda Smedley                  Sheffield El          11.24
  4    217 Stephanie Durst                  Nike                  11.13
  5     34 MeLisa Barber                    adidas                11.05
  6    428 Marion Jones                     unattached            11.06
  7    875 Alexis Weatherspoon              unattached            11.31
  8    682 Amandi Rhett                     United Stars          11.35

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 6/23/2006 - 11:45 AM
       World:   9.77  6/14/2005   Asafa Powell/Justin Gatlin, JAM/USA
    American:   9.77  5/12/2006   Justin Gatlin, Nike
        Meet:   9.90  6/14/1991   Leroy Burrell/M. Greene, SMTC/Nike
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    413 Christopher Johnson              unattached            10.22
  2    159 Shawn Crawford                   Nike                   9.98
  3    426 Garry Jones                      U S C                 10.23
  4
  5    902 Rubin Williams                   unattached            10.27
  6    442 David Kimmons                    adidas                10.17
  7    549 Coby Miller                      unattached            10.15
  8    401 Mark Jelks                       Nike                  10.02
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2     97 Marcus Brunson                   Nike                  10.01
  3    913 John Woods                       Nike                  10.16
  4    177 Marquis Davis                    unattached            10.22
  5    320 Chrisdon Hargrett                Florida A&M           10.23
  6    604 Joshua Norman Norman             unattached            10.16
  7    624 Travis Padgett                   Clemson               10.00
  8
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    277 Justin Gatlin                    Nike                   9.77
  2    341 Ravyn Hayward                    Nwn. St. La.          10.25
  3    473 Jeff Laynes                      unattached            10.17
  4     67 Gregory Bolden                   unattached            10.24
  5
  6    564 Carlos Moore                     S C Cheetahs/Nik      10.07
  7    223 Monzavous Edwards                Nike                  10.08
  8    705 Michael Rodgers                  unattached            10.18
Heat 4  Prelims
  1    895 Bernard Williams                 adidas                10.17
  2    197 Leroy Dixon                      South Carolina        10.19
  3    731 Marcelle Scales                  Nike                  10.10
  4
  5    148 Kaaron Conwright                 unattached            10.24
  6    857 Kenneth Wade                     unattached            10.25
  7    779 Jason Smoots                     Nike                  10.04
  8    740 Leonard Scott                    Nike                   9.94
Heat 5  Prelims
  1    905 Kelly Willie                     L S U                 10.19
  2    280 Tyson Gay                        adidas                10.04
  3    617 Demi Omole                       unattached             9.96
  4     63 DaBryan Blanton                  Nike                  10.14
  5    851 Jordan Vaden                     Nike                  10.27
  6    800 Kendall Stevens                  Findlay               10.17
  7    262 Phillip Francis                  U S C                 10.23
  8

Event 20  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 12:15 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    283 Travis Geopfert                  unattached               ND
  2    625 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     ND
  3    127 Joe Cebulski                     unattached               ND
  4    821 Paul Terek                       Asics                    ND
  5    615 Ryan Olkowski                    unattached               ND
  6    191 Joseph Detmer                    unattached               ND
  7     22 Robert Arnold                    Arizona                  ND
  8    139 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     ND
  9    675 Chris Randolph                   unattached               ND
 10    322 Ryan Harlan                      unattached               ND
 11     77 Chris Boyles                     unattached               ND
 12    319 Trey Hardee                      Texas                    ND
 13    100 Allen Bulick                     unattached               ND
 14
 15
 16

Event 59  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 1:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    591 Lela Nelson                      Nike                     ND
  2    421 GiGi Johnson                     unattached               ND
  3    535 Danielle McNaney                 unattached               ND
  4    215 Ryanne DuPree                    unattached               ND
  5    650 Diana Pickler                    Washington St.           ND
  6    661 Jackie Poulson                   unattached               ND
  7    630 Tracy Partain                    Missouri St.             ND
  8     27 Fiona Asigbee                    unattached               ND
  9
 10
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16
Flight 2  Finals
  1     32 Sara Baker                       Nebraska                 ND
  2    388 Bridgette Ingram                 LeMans T C               ND
  3     40 Tacita Bass                      unattached               ND
  4    430 Lauryn Jordan                    Oregon                   ND
  5     31 Danielle Ayers-Stamper           unattached               ND
  6    891 Amber Williams                   unattached               ND
  7    260 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                     ND
  8    860 Reidun Wallin                    unattached               ND
  9
 10
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16

Event 20  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 1:30 PM
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    100 Allen Bulick                     unattached               NH
  2     77 Chris Boyles                     unattached               NH
  3    675 Chris Randolph                   unattached               NH
  4    139 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     NH
  5    319 Trey Hardee                      Texas                    NH
  6    821 Paul Terek                       Asics                    NH
  7     22 Robert Arnold                    Arizona                  NH
  8    615 Ryan Olkowski                    unattached               NH
  9    127 Joe Cebulski                     unattached               NH
 10    322 Ryan Harlan                      unattached               NH
 11    283 Travis Geopfert                  unattached               NH
 12    191 Joseph Detmer                    unattached               NH
 13    625 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     NH
 14
 15
 16

Event 18  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 2:00 PM
       World:  86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS
    American:  82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC
        Meet:  82.50m  6/17/1994   Lance Deal, NYAC
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    573 Jason Morris                     unattached           66.73m
  2    692 Brian Richotte                   Radford              68.04m
  3    659 Garland Porter                   Indiana Invaders     68.12m
  4    253 Wil Fleming                      Indiana              68.26m
  5    547 Adam Midles                      U S C                66.80m
  6    595 John Newell                      Shore A C            66.90m
  7    513 Paul Markel                      unattached           67.28m
  8    657 Michael Pockoski                 unattached           66.90m
  9    518 Cory Martin                      unattached           68.84m
 10    920 Luke Woydziak                    Pacific Bay          69.19m
 11    316 Adam Hamilton                    Iowa                 67.20m
 12    163 Arnaldo Cueto                    unattached           67.56m
Flight 2  Finals
  1    507 Michael Mai                      U.S. Army            70.05m
  2    623 Nick Owens                       North Carolina       70.02m
  3    212 Jacob Dunkleberger               Throw 1 Deep         70.33m
  4    771 Dameion Smith                    Indiana Invaders     71.61m
  5    457 A.G. Kruger                      Ashland Elite        78.52m
  6    503 Lucais MacKay                    Shore A C            70.28m
  7    881 Nicholas Welihozkiy              Pacific Bay          69.50m
  8    344 James Heizman                    Shore A C            70.81m
  9    627 James Parker                     unattached           74.67m
 10    607 Travis Nutter                    Pacific Bay          74.86m
 11    417 Kibwe Johnson                    unattached           75.32m
 12    265 Thomas Freeman                   New York A C         71.95m

Event 59  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 2:15 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2
  3    860 Reidun Wallin                    unattached               NT
  4     31 Danielle Ayers-Stamper           unattached               NT
  5    650 Diana Pickler                    Washington St.           NT
  6    630 Tracy Partain                    Missouri St.             NT
  7    260 Hyleas Fountain                  Nike                     NT
  8    591 Lela Nelson                      Nike                     NT
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1
  2
  3
  4     32 Sara Baker                       Nebraska                 NT
  5    891 Amber Williams                   unattached               NT
  6     27 Fiona Asigbee                    unattached               NT
  7    535 Danielle McNaney                 unattached               NT
  8    215 Ryanne DuPree                    unattached               NT
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1
  2
  3
  4     40 Tacita Bass                      unattached               NT
  5    421 GiGi Johnson                     unattached               NT
  6    430 Lauryn Jordan                    Oregon                   NT
  7    661 Jackie Poulson                   unattached               NT
  8    388 Bridgette Ingram                 LeMans T C               NT

Event 20  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 4:00 PM
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1
  2    319 Trey Hardee                      Texas                    NT
  3     22 Robert Arnold                    Arizona                  NT
  4    821 Paul Terek                       Asics                    NT
  5    191 Joseph Detmer                    unattached               NT
  6    322 Ryan Harlan                      unattached               NT
  7     77 Chris Boyles                     unattached               NT
  8
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1
  2    283 Travis Geopfert                  unattached               NT
  3    675 Chris Randolph                   unattached               NT
  4    625 Tom Pappas                       Nike                     NT
  5    139 Bryan Clay                       Nike                     NT
  6    615 Ryan Olkowski                    unattached               NT
  7    100 Allen Bulick                     unattached               NT
  8    127 Joe Cebulski                     unattached               NT

Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
14 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 6/23/2006 - 4:15 PM
       World:  7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Saaeed Shaheen, QAT
    American:  8:09.17  8/28/1985   Henry Marsh, Athletics West
        Meet:  8:15.02  7/15/2004   Daniel Lincoln, Nike
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    652 Jonathan Pierce                  Stanford            8:40.88
  2    545 Lucas Meyer                      Farm Team           8:36.39
  3     95 Benjamin Bruce                   Asics               8:32.68
  4    727 Jacques Sallberg                 Run With Us         8:35.92
  5    764 Steve Slattery                   Nike                8:17.87
  6    613 Brian Olinger                    Reebok              8:19.56
  7    445 Max King                         Team XO             8:33.06
  8    598 Michael Nicks                    Boulder Rc/Adi      8:36.80
  9    873 Luke Watson                      T U S A Mn./Adi     8:37.41
 10    605 Corey Nowitzke                   Eastern Mich        8:41.09
 11
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    276 Robert Gary                      Reebok              8:24.16
  2    868 Ryan Warrenburg                  Arizona State       8:39.01
  3    248 Jordan Fife                      Indiana St.         8:42.43
  4    134 Tom Chorny                       unattached          8:36.52
  5    376 Daniel Huling                    unattached          8:41.53
  6     85 Thomas Brooks                    unattached          8:28.71
  7    879 Lyle Weese                       Big Sur Dist        8:33.14
  8    523 Joshua McAdams                   New Balance         8:34.10
  9    488 Daniel Lincoln                   Nike                8:12.65
 10    791 Michael Spence                   New Balance         8:36.60
 11    190 Jordan Desilets                  Reebok              8:40.27

Event 57  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 5:00 PM
       World:  77.06m  7/15/2005   Tatyana Lysenko, RUS
    American:  73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC
        Meet:  73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    294 Keelin Godsey                    unattached           62.92m
  2    151 Leslie Coons                     unattached           62.21m
  3    494 Keturah Lofton                   unattached           63.72m
  4    585 Melissa Myerscough               unattached           65.39m
  5    318 Caira Hane                       Nevada               61.85m
  6    785 Cari Soong                       Team XO              65.41m
  7    106 April Burton                     unattached           64.54m
  8    200 Anna Dolegiewicz                 unattached           63.10m
  9    526 Delisa McClain                   unattached           64.69m
 10    358 Brittany Hinchcliffe             Oregon               64.69m
 11    411 Carrie Johnson                   unattached           63.47m
Flight 2  Finals
  1    289 Erin Gilreath                    New York A C         69.95m
  2    333 Bethany Hart                     unattached           69.65m
  3    348 Britney Henry                    Oregon               68.17m
  4    801 Sarah Stevens                    Arizona State        65.69m
  5    929 Kristal Yush                     unattached           65.67m
  6    475 Jennifer Leatherman              unattached           66.78m
  7    367 Sarah Hopping                    Stanford             66.96m
  8    774 Loree Smith                      New York A C         69.66m
  9    693 Brittany Riley                   S I U-Carbondale     66.07m
 10    153 Jessica Cosby                    Nike                 69.50m
 11    117 Amber Campbell                   Mjolnir Throws       68.95m

Event 54  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 5:00 PM
       World:  15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR
    American:  14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike
        Meet:  14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     42 Candice Baucham                  Nike                 13.25m
  2    795 Cortney Stafford                 unattached           13.05m
  3    244 Tomika Ferguson                  Virginia             13.32m
  4    927 Monique Young                    N. Arizona           13.28m
  5      4 Simidele Adeagbo                 Team XO              13.66m
  6    380 Tiombe Hurd                      Nike                 13.91m
  7    484 Yvette Lewis                     Hampton              13.75m
  8    356 Tamara Highsmith                 Connecticut          13.22m
  9
Flight 2  Finals
  1    903 Sherita Williams                 G B T C              13.44m
  2    887 Nicole Whitman                   unattached           13.78m
  3    890 Alyce Williams                   unattached           13.30m
  4    480 LaToya LeGree                    Florida St.          13.44m
  5    188 Brandy Depland                   Georgia Tech         13.66m
  6    822 Amanda Thieschafer               unattached           13.07m
  7    317 Caresir Hamilton                 Houston              13.22m
  8    234 Brenda Faluade                   Miami                13.30m
  9    514 Shani Marks                      unattached           13.44m

Event 47  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/23/2006 - 5:05 PM
       World:  12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL
    American:  12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
        Meet:  12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    484 Yvette Lewis                     Hampton               13.17
  2    168 Lynnsey Dailey                   Fort Valley           13.09
  3    121 Danielle Carruthers              Nike                  12.76
  4    665 Virginia Powell                  Nike                  12.48
  5    427 Lori Jones                       Nike                  12.72
  6    172 Candice Davis                    unattached            13.05
  7    882 Kellie Wells                     Norfolk Real Dea      13.16
  8
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    256 Fatmata Fofanah                  Georgia Tech          13.20
  2    870 Raquel Washington                Southern Miss         13.09
  3    185 Nichole Denby                    Nike                  12.84
  4    447 Anjanette Kirkland               Nike                  12.57
  5      3 Jenny Adams                      adidas                12.66
  6    258 Ebony Foster                     N. Carolina St.       12.95
  7    894 Ashlee Williams                  unattached            13.14
  8
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    824 Tamera Thomas                    Central Mich          13.26
  2    580 Shantia Moss                     Georgia Tech          13.12
  3    323 Dawn Harper                      U C L A               12.86
  4    642 Michelle Perry                   Nike                  12.63
  5    132 Damu Cherry                      Nike                  12.64
  6    421 GiGi Johnson                     unattached            12.92
  7    429 Sharifa Jones                    unattached            13.13
  8

Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 6/23/2006 - 5:30 PM
       World:  3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
    American:  3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike
        Meet:  3:34.92  6/20/1982   Steve Scott, Sub 4 TC
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    305 Zachary Griffin                  Farm Team           3:39.71
  2    400 Sean Jefferson                   unattached          3:38.91
  3    235 Anthony Famiglietti              adidas              3:55.71
  4    299 Sean Graham                      Farm Team           3:41.75
  5      7 Said Ahmed                       Nike                3:41.32
  6     91 Russell Brown                    Stanford            3:41.72
  7    752 Steve Sherer                     unattached          3:41.21
  8    463 Bernard Lagat                    Nike                3:29.30
  9    500 Jason Lunn                       Nike                3:55.87
 10
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    399 John Jefferson                   unattached          3:41.64
  2    770 Christian Smith                  unattached          3:59.60
  3    499 Christopher Lukezic              Reebok              3:54.46
  4    405 Gabriel Jennings                 unattached          3:41.35
  5    520 Aucencio Martinez                unattached          3:40.92
  6    640 Adam Perkins                     Arkansas            3:38.54
  7    608 Sean O'Brien                     Farm Team           3:40.42
  8     53 Bryan Berryhill                  Reebok              3:41.93
  9    308 Charlie Gruber                   Nike                3:56.92
 10    584 Rob Myers                        Reebok              3:34.89
Heat 3  Prelims
  1    531 Michael McGrath                  Oregon              3:59.25
  2    809 Shane Stroup                     Florida             3:40.85
  3    702 Grant Robison                    Reebok              3:42.34
  4    451 Ryan Kleimenhagen                T U S A Mn./Sauc    3:59.00
  5     68 Blake Boldon                     unattached          3:41.36
  6    676 Jon Rankin                       Nike                3:35.26
  7    390 Jason Jabaut                     Farm Team           3:40.59
  8    835 David Torrence                   unattached          3:41.52
  9    506 Brendon Mahoney                  Farm Team           3:42.35
 10    512 Leonel Manzano                   Texas               3:37.13

Event 48  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/23/2006 - 5:50 PM
       World:  52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, USA
    American:  52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok
        Meet:  52.95  7/11/2004   Sheena Johnson, Nike
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1
  2
  3    517 Chiquita Martin                  South Carolina        57.78
  4    555 TaNisha Mills                    Sheffield El          55.57
  5    711 Tiffany Ross-Williams            Reebok                54.49
  6    293 Sandra Glover                    Nike                  53.72
  7    687 Ellannee Richardson              unattached            57.45
  8    158 Erin Crawford                    Virginia              56.87
Heat 2  Prelims
  1
  2    186 Latrica Dendy                    unattached            57.10
  3    168 Lynnsey Dailey                   Fort Valley           57.18
  4    171 Dominique Darden                 unattached            55.27
  5    637 Nikole Pauli                     unattached            58.64
  6    680 Meka Rembert-Thompson            unattached            57.90
  7    183 Lashinda Demus                   Nike                  53.27
  8    420 Sheena Johnson                   Nike                  54.72
Heat 3  Prelims
  1
  2    728 Melinda Sallins                  unattached            56.29
  3    136 Courtney Clark                   unattached            57.73
  4    231 Cara Evans                       unattached            57.54
  5    778 Shauna Smith                     Nike                  54.21
  6    203 Chrystal Dooley                  unattached            56.76
  7    394 Markita James                    Nike                  54.47
  8

Event 14  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 6:00 PM
       World:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA
    American:  8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
        Meet:  8.79m  6/19/1983   Carl Lewis, SMTC
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    673 Bashir Ramzy                     unattached            8.11m
  2    264 Norris Frederick                 unattached            7.87m
  3    474 Reginald Lazenby                 S. F. Austin          7.98m
  4    648 Dwight Phillips                  Nike                  8.30m
  5     12 Joe Allen                        unattached            7.88m
  6    679 Daryl Reeves                     Norfolk Real Dea      7.86m
  7    631 Miguel Pate                      Nike                  8.27m
  8     14 Tony Allmond                     S C Cheetahs/Nik      8.23m
  9    767 Aaron Smith                      South Plains C C      8.03m
 10
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
Flight 2  Finals
  1     20 Juaune Armon                     unattached            7.93m
  2    226 Cody Eichmeier                   Northern Iowa         7.88m
  3    872 Leonidas Watson                  Team XO               7.94m
  4    669 Trevell Quinley                  unattached            8.06m
  5    410 Brian Johnson                    Nike                  8.33m
  6    561 John Moffitt                     Nike                  8.23m
  7    450 George Kitchens                  unattached            7.93m
  8    162 Greig Cryer                      South Carolina        7.92m
  9    288 Chris Gillis                     Baylor                8.04m
 10    575 Michael Morrison                 Florida               7.96m
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15

Event 58  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 6:00 PM
       World:  71.54m  7/1/2001    Osleidys Menendez, CUB
    American:  62.12m  5/28/2006   Kim Kreiner, Nike
        Meet:  60.06m  6/21/2002   Serene Ross, Unat.
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    109 Jen Buyske                       Augustana S D        47.77m
  2    601 Holly Noller                     S I U-Edwardsvil     48.88m
  3     73 Leslie Bourgeois                 Nicholls St.         49.20m
  4    257 Samantha Ford                    Nwn. St. La.         49.01m
  5     61 Lindsey Blaine                   Purdue               50.47m
  6    930 Tiffany Zahn                     unattached           49.30m
  7    690 Katie Rose Richardson            unattached           49.71m
  8    747 Lauren Sexton                    Oregon Throw         49.08m
  9
 10
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16
 17
 18
 19
Flight 2  Finals
  1    662 Dana Pounds                      A F Academy          59.64m
  2    865 Julie Ward                       VS Athletics         51.12m
  3    668 Daina Pucurs                     unattached           51.42m
  4     55 Roshunda Betts                   unattached           52.99m
  5    888 Kayla Wilkinson                  Nebraska             55.21m
  6    455 Kim Kreiner                      Nike                 62.12m
  7    634 Kara Patterson                   Purdue               56.19m
  8    877 Mallory Webb                     unattached           51.76m
  9    670 Ruby Radocaj                     unattached           51.79m
 10
 11
 12
 13
 14
 15
 16
 17
 18
 19

Event 16  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 6:40 PM
       World:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA
    American:  23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda
        Meet:  22.22m  6/22/2002   Adam Nelson, Nike
           Name                        Year Team              Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    854 Bryan Vickers                    Ashland              19.60m
  2    229 Karl Erickson                    Minnesota            19.93m
  3    596 David Nichols                    Sacramento St.       19.68m
  4    697 Jesse Roberge                    unattached           19.68m
  5    910 Russ Winger                      Idaho                19.75m
  6     98 Noah Bryant                      U S C                19.67m
  7    901 Rhuben Williams                  Shore A C            19.26m
  8    434 Jonathan Kalnas                  unattached           19.22m
  9    266 Andy Fryman                      Kentucky             19.31m
 10    886 Ryan Whiting                     Arizona State        19.75m
 11    128 Jeffrey Chakouian                unattached           20.07m
 12    249 Chris Figures                    unattached           19.52m
Flight 2  Finals
  1    414 Garrett Johnson                  unattached           20.84m
  2    511 Steve Manz                       unattached           20.20m
  3    818 Dan Taylor                       Nike                 21.66m
  4    359 Reese Hoffa                      New York A C         21.76m
  5     56 Jamie Beyer                      unattached           20.53m
  6    701 Brian Robison                    Texas                20.82m
  7    589 Adam Nelson                      unattached           21.92m
  8    119 Christian Cantwell               Nike                 22.45m
  9    753 Sean Shields                     Arizona              20.11m
 10    708 Jarred Rome                      Nike                 20.40m
 11    578 Vincent Mosca                    unattached           20.66m
 12     41 Sheldon Battle                   Kansas               20.94m

Event 42  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 6/23/2006 - 6:45 PM
       World:  47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR
    American:  48.83  8/6/1984    Valerie Brisco, World Class AC
        Meet:  49.28  6/25/2005   Sanya Richards, Nike
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    758 Licretia Sibley                  unattached            52.38
  2    321 Monica Hargrove                  unattached            52.11
  3    346 Monique Henderson                Reebok                51.17
  4    169 Mary Danner                      Nike                  51.66
  5    347 Monique Hennagan                 Nike                  52.08
  6    844 De'Hashia Trotter                adidas                51.44
  7    338 Natasha Hastings                 South Carolina        52.17
  8    441 Ashlee Kidd                      Georgia Tech          52.03
Heat 2  Semis
  1    440 Latasha Kerr                     unattached            52.80
  2    176 Kia Davis                        adidas                52.07
  3    686 Sanya Richards                   Nike                  51.02
  4    700 Moushaumi Robinson               Nike                  51.49
  5    155 Shana Cox                        unattached            51.45
  6    154 Crystal Cox                      unattached            51.91
  7    487 Johnsie Liles                    Saint Augustine       52.62
  8    213 Debbie Dunn                      unattached            52.25

Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 6/23/2006 - 7:00 PM
       World:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA
    American:  43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike
        Meet:  43.44  6/19/1996   Michael Johnson, Nike
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    111 Leonard Byrd                     Nike                  45.77
  2     83 Derrick Brew                     Nike                  45.28
  3    332 Otis Harris Jr.                  Nike                  45.23
  4    732 Matthew Scherer                  Oregon                45.43
  5    660 Mitchell Potter                  unattached            45.82
  6    904 Darold Williamson                Nike                  45.05
  7    110 Aaron Buzard                     unattached            45.99
  8    118 Milton Campbell                  unattached            45.37
Heat 2  Semis
  1     62 Fernada Blakely                  unattached            45.45
  2    467 Lionel Larry                     unattached            45.43
  3    541 LaShawn Merritt                  Nike                  45.26
  4    704 Andrew Rock                      adidas                45.11
  5    233 Craig Everhart                   unattached            45.58
  6    594 David Neville                    Indiana               45.26
  7     26 Jamel Ashley                     Reebok                45.60
  8    817 Angelo Taylor                    unattached            45.38

Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 6/23/2006 - 7:15 PM
 THE 800 HAS BEEN SCRATCHED TO TWO ROUNDS
 THE FIRST ROUND WILL BE RUN FRIDAY AT 7:15 PM
       World:  1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American:  1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
        Meet:  1:57.04  6/17/1996   Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     51 Mishael Berger                   unattached          2:04.71
  2    137 Hazel Clark                      Nike                1:59.10
  3    683 Sherron Rhetta                   South Bay T C       2:04.12
  4    245 Krista Ferrara                   Farm Team           2:04.05
  5    761 Briene Simmons                   unattached          2:04.72
  6    409 Alysia Johnson                   unattached          2:03.04
  7    793 Sasha Spencer                    Nike                2:02.20
  8    734 Lindsey Schnell                  Arizona Elite       2:05.28
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    632 Ashley Patten                    Missouri            2:04.04
  2    597 Trisa Nickoley                   Missouri            2:05.03
  3    729 Frances Santin                   S M T C             2:01.55
  4    301 Nikeya Green                     Reebok              2:03.82
  5    733 Alice Schmidt                    adidas              2:00.67
  6    202 Erin Donohue                     Nike                2:05.09
  7    843 Leslie Treherne                  Tennessee           2:04.66
  8    501 Eri Macdonald                    Farm Team           2:04.29

Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 6/23/2006 - 7:30 PM
 THE ADVANCEMENT FORMULA FOR THIS EVENT IS
 TOP 2 EACH HEAT PLUS NEXT BEST 8  FOR TOTAL OF 16
 IGNORE THE LISTING THAT READS 2+12-20
 Two alleys, 6 and 4 in 1st round only
       World:  1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN
    American:  1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
        Meet:  1:42.80  6/24/1992   Johnny Gray, SMTC
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    645 Derrick Peterson                 adidas              1:48.52
  2    552 Neville Miller                   Missouri            1:47.99
  3    326 Jebreh Harris                    Reebok              1:48.18
  4    781 Duane Solomon                    unattached          1:48.18
  5    458 David Krummenacker               adidas              1:48.42
  6    813 Nicholas Symmonds                unattached          1:48.05
  7     53 Bryan Berryhill                  Reebok              1:48.03
  8    506 Brendon Mahoney                  Farm Team           1:48.19
Heat 2  Semis
  1    453 Jacob Koczman                    Indiana Invaders    1:49.01
  2    676 Jon Rankin                       Nike                1:47.47
  3    228 Tetlo Emmen                      unattached          1:48.53
  4    698 Khadevis Robinson                Nike                1:47.47
  5    339 James Hatch                      Farm Team           1:49.18
  6    103 Samuel Burley                    Asics               1:47.73
  7    387 Michael Inge                     unattached          1:48.06
  8    227 Kevin Elliott                    Farm Team           1:47.58

Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
Friday 6/23/2006 - 7:45 PM
       World:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA
    American:  46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
        Meet:  47.03  6/21/1998   Bryan Bronson, Nike
           Name                        Year Team                Prelims      Semis
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Semis
  1    832 Micheal Tinsley                  adidas                50.15
  2    135 Ben Clark                        unattached            49.89
  3    828 Terry Thornton                   Hampton               50.32
  4    123 James Carter                     Nike                  50.23
  5    275 LaBronze Garrett                 unattached            49.50
  6    141 Kerron Clement                   Nike                  49.32
  7    765 Javonie Small                    unattached            50.67
  8     49 LaRon Bennett                    unattached            50.48
Heat 2  Semis
  1    896 Derrick Williams                 Reebok                50.40
  2    209 Eric Dudley                      unattached            50.67
  3    243 Kenneth Ferguson                 adidas                49.66
  4    918 Joey Woody                       adidas                49.70
  5    391 Bershawn Jackson                 Nike                  49.60
  6    750 Fred Sharpe                      unattached            49.80
  7    527 Reuben McCoy                     Auburn                50.08
  8    715 Dwight Ruff                      unattached            50.17

Event 45  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 8:00 PM
       World:  14:24.53  6/3/2006    Meseret Defar, ETH
    American:  14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Nike
        Meet:  14:45.35  7/21/2000   Regina Jacobs, Mizuno
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    313 Sara Hall                        Asics              15:24.74
  2    714 Amy Rudolph                      adidas             15:03.59
  3    254 Lauren Fleshman                  Nike               15:02.52
  4    297 Kara Goucher                     Nike               15:17.55
  5    931 Mandi Zemba                      Grand Valley       15:48.62
  6    108 Melissa Buttry                   Reebok             15:46.78
  7    373 Molly Huddle                     Notre Dame         15:40.41
  8    712 Shannon Rowbury                  unattached         15:38.42
  9    717 Marla Runyan                     Team Eugene/Nike   15:15.00
 10     43 Amy Begley                       adidas             15:24.88
 11    544 Renee Metivier                   Nike               15:15.78
 12    621 Desiraye Osburn                  New Balance        15:53.51
 13    763 Sara Slattery                    adidas             15:24.01
 14    337 Amy Hastings                     Arizona State      15:45.45
 15    498 Julia Lucas                      N. Carolina St.    15:50.96
 16    368 Clara Horowitz                   New Balance        15:52.47
 17    719 Blake Russell                    Reebok             15:10.58
 18    833 Carrie Tollefson                 adidas             15:24.13
 19    599 Kristen Nicolini                 unattached         15:51.88
 20    684 Jennifer Rhines                  adidas             15:12.39
 21    826 Sharon Thompson                  Nike               15:41.35

Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 8:45 PM
       World:  12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
    American:  12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike
        Meet:  13:12.76  6/24/2005   Tim Broe, adidas
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    452 Rod Koborsi                      unattached         13:35.49
  2    696 Dathan Ritzenhein                Nike               13:22.23
  3    444 Kyle King                        Zap Fitness        13:41.60
  4    334 Jason Hartmann                   Nike               13:36.33
  5    120 Andrew Carlson                   T U S A Mn./Asi    13:38.06
  6    592 Tim Nelson                       unattached         13:48.97
  7    694 Jonathon Riley                   Nike               13:25.04
  8    780 Christopher Solinsky             unattached         13:27.94
  9    706 Celedonio Rodriguez              Reebok             13:36.76
 10    570 Edward Moran                     Nike               13:25.87
 11    299 Sean Graham                      Farm Team          13:42.28
 12    296 Adam Goucher                     Nike               13:10.19
 13    816 Patrick Tarpy                    Reebok             13:42.19
 14    198 Ian Dobson                       adidas             13:15.33
 15    437 Meb Keflezighi                   Nike               13:20.71
 16     28 Bolota Asmerom                   Nike               13:29.30
 17    311 Stephen Haas                     unattached         13:43.96
 18      1 Abdi Abdirahman                  Nike               13:13.32
 19    820 Matt Tegenkamp                   Nike               13:25.36
 20    463 Bernard Lagat                    Nike               12:59.29
 21    312 Ryan Hall                        Asics              13:16.03
 22    571 Thomas Morgan                    Zap Fitness        13:42.98
 23    268 Matthew Gabrielson               Reebok             13:45.04
 24    496 Eric Logsdon                     Team XO            13:40.21
 25    654 Seth Pilkington                  Weber State        13:46.86

Event 7  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 9:05 PM
       World:  26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
    American:  27:13.98  5/4/2001    Meb Keflezighi, Nike
        Meet:  27:36.49  7/9/2004    Mebrahtom Keflizighi, Nike
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    481 Jason Lehmkuhle                  T U S A Mn.        28:33.90
  2    482 Brandon Leslie                   Sports Warrior     28:10.00
  3    112 Fernando Cabada                  Reebok             28:25.62
  4    219 Stuart Eagon                     unattached         28:47.04
  5    836 Edwardo Torres                   Reebok             28:45.60
  6    915 Ryan Woods                       unattached         14:07.79
  7    681 Sergio Reyes                     Asics Aggies       28:52.37
  8     59 Fasil Bizuneh                    Big Sur Dist       28:59.01
  9    298 Chris Graff                      Asics              28:03.11
 10    837 Jorge Torres                     Reebok                   NT
 11    287 Patrick Gildea                   New York A C       28:39.49
 12    448 Ryan Kirkpatrick                 U.S. Army          28:26.62
 13    334 Jason Hartmann                   Nike               28:35.63
 14     94 Daniel Browne                    Nike               28:27.71
 15    437 Meb Keflezighi                   Nike               28:10.57
 16    559 Josh Moen                        Hansons-Brooks     28:40.20
 17    235 Anthony Famiglietti              adidas             27:37.74
 18    529 Joshua McDougal                  Liberty            28:49.79
 19    206 Joe Driscoll                     Zap Fitness        28:37.97
 20      1 Abdi Abdirahman                  Nike               27:22.81
 21    221 Josh Eberly                      Hansons-Brooks     28:50.07
 22    278 Jeffrey Gaudette                 Hansons-Brooks     28:47.18

Event 46  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 6/23/2006 - 9:40 PM
       World:  29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN
    American:  30:52.32  5/3/2002    Deena Drossin, Asics
        Meet:  31:09.65  7/16/2004   Deena Kastor, Asics
           Name                        Year Team                   Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    610 Kate O'Neill                     Nike               33:04.00
  2    862 Rebecca Walter                   unattached         33:09.00
  3    763 Sara Slattery                    adidas             32:21.64
  4     15 Ann Alyanak                      unattached         33:35.64
  5    362 Angela Homan                     Auburn             33:25.40
  6     54 Anne Bersagel                    T U S A Mn./Reeb   33:32.00
  7    805 Tara Storage                     unattached         33:36.16
  8    393 Victoria Jackson                 Arizona State      32:54.72
  9    377 Lucinda Hull                     Adidas Raleigh     33:59.89
 10      8 Samia Akbar                      Reebok             33:05.49
 11    532 Katie McGregor                   Reebok             31:21.20
 12    201 Rebecca Donaghue                 Reebok Boston      34:05.18
 13    149 Melissa Cook                     New Balance        33:49.77
 14    286 Heather Gibson                   Asics Aggies       33:59.01
 15    576 Emily Mortensen                  unattached         33:45.99
 16    210 Stephanie Dueringer              Indiana Invaders   34:12.93
 17    315 Carter Hamill                    New York A C       33:45.00
 18     69 Johanna Bonfiglio                unattached         34:01.96
 19    714 Amy Rudolph                      adidas             31:18.96
 20    368 Clara Horowitz                   New Balance        33:00.85
 21    199 Christina Doherty                Team Eugene        33:53.62
 22    588 Erin Nehus                       Indiana Invaders   33:57.92
 23    310 Renee Gunning                    unattached         34:03.57
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec