Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 9:01.59  7/4/2004    Gulnara Samitova, RUS
    American: A 9:29.32  7/31/2004   Briana Shook, Toledo
        Meet: M 9:39.35  7/15/2004   Ann Gaffigan, Nebraska
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Rena Chesser                 Brigham Young         10:17.97Q
  2 Kelly Strong                 Asics                 10:18.09Q
  3 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO               10:18.19Q
  4 Lisa Galaviz                 Nike                  10:18.25Q
  5 Liz Wort                     unattached            10:18.39q
  6 Delilah DiCrescenzo          Westchester T C       10:19.27q
  7 Amanda Kuca                  unattached            10:20.09q
  8 Kelly Siefker                Indiana               10:25.98q
  9 Lucinda Hull                 Adidas Raleigh        10:45.24
Heat  2
  1 Carrie Messner               Asics                 10:17.67Q
  2 Trina Cox                    unattached            10:17.82Q
  3 Dawn Cromer                  Pacers/Brooks         10:17.84Q
  4 Kristin Anderson             unattached            10:17.87Q
  5 Cassie Hunt                  Illinois              10:18.22q
  6 Ann Gaffigan                 New Balance           10:19.63q
  7 Kara June                    Asics Aggies          10:29.79
 -- Anna Willard                 unattached                 DNS
 -- Molly Landreth               unattached                 DNS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrie Messner               Asics                 10:17.67Q
  2 Rena Chesser                 Brigham Young         10:17.97Q
  3 Trina Cox                    unattached            10:17.82Q
  4 Kelly Strong                 Asics                 10:18.09Q
  5 Dawn Cromer                  Pacers/Brooks         10:17.84Q
  6 Jane Rudkin                  Team XO               10:18.19Q
  7 Kristin Anderson             unattached            10:17.87Q
  8 Lisa Galaviz                 Nike                  10:18.25Q
  9 Cassie Hunt                  Illinois              10:18.22q
 10 Liz Wort                     unattached            10:18.39q
 11 Delilah DiCrescenzo          Westchester T C       10:19.27q
 12 Ann Gaffigan                 New Balance           10:19.63q
 13 Amanda Kuca                  unattached            10:20.09q
 14 Kelly Siefker                Indiana               10:25.98q
 15 Kara June                    Asics Aggies          10:29.79
 16 Lucinda Hull                 Adidas Raleigh        10:45.24
 -- Anna Willard                 unattached                 DNS
 -- Molly Landreth               unattached                 DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx