Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 12.84  7/16/1987   Aliuska Lopez, CUB
    American: A 12.95  6/16/1979   Candy Young, Pennsylvania HS
        Meet: M 13.22  6/27/2004   Ronnetta Alexander, South Car
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: 1.3
  1 Shalina Clarke               unattached               13.51Q
  2 Seun Adigun                  unattached               13.59q
  3 Kira Robinson                unattached               13.68q
  4 Shannon Hellman              unattached               14.17
  5 Lauren Echko                 Virginia                 14.35
  6 Danielle Brown               Western Michigan         14.52
  7 Aleesha Barber               unattached               14.58
 -- Toyria Mcttear               unattached                 DNS
Heat  2   Wind: 1.5
  1 Jacquelyn Coward             Knoxville West           13.62Q
  2 Nia Ali                      Mallery Challengers      13.63q
  3 Julian Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.               13.97q
  4 Ke'Nyia Richardson           E.O.Y.D.C.               14.08
  5 Tierra Ward                  Mission Vall             14.21
  6 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               14.36
  7 Kamilah McShine              unattached               14.61
 -- Brittney James               South Carolina             DNF
Heat  3   Wind: 1.9
  1 Tiffany Ofili                unattached               13.52Q
  2 April Williams               Dallas Flyer             13.72q
  3 Kimyon Broom                 Quiet Fire               14.05
  4 Theresa Lewis                Woodlawn Track Pack      14.26
  5 Cherice Robertson            unattached               14.41
  6 Nikita Eades                 Kryptonite S             15.00
 -- Lindsay Dolan                Beaver Count               DNS
 -- Jasmine Major                Richmond                   DNS
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shalina Clarke               unattached               13.51Q  1.3  1
  2 Tiffany Ofili                unattached               13.52Q  1.9  3
  3 Jacquelyn Coward             Knoxville West           13.62Q  1.5  2
  4 Seun Adigun                  unattached               13.59q  1.3  1
  5 Nia Ali                      Mallery Challengers      13.63q  1.5  2
  6 Kira Robinson                unattached               13.68q  1.3  1
  7 April Williams               Dallas Flyer             13.72q  1.9  3
  8 Julian Purvis                E.O.Y.D.C.               13.97q  1.5  2
  9 Kimyon Broom                 Quiet Fire               14.05   1.9  3
 10 Ke'Nyia Richardson           E.O.Y.D.C.               14.08   1.5  2
 11 Shannon Hellman              unattached               14.17   1.3  1
 12 Tierra Ward                  Mission Vall             14.21   1.5  2
 13 Theresa Lewis                Woodlawn Track Pack      14.26   1.9  3
 14 Lauren Echko                 Virginia                 14.35   1.3  1
 15 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               14.36   1.5  2
 16 Cherice Robertson            unattached               14.41   1.9  3
 17 Danielle Brown               Western Michigan         14.52   1.3  1
 18 Aleesha Barber               unattached               14.58   1.3  1
 19 Kamilah McShine              unattached               14.61   1.5  2
 20 Nikita Eades                 Kryptonite S             15.00   1.9  3
 -- Brittney James               South Carolina             DNF        2
 -- Jasmine Major                Richmond                   DNS        3
 -- Toyria Mcttear               unattached                 DNS        1
 -- Lindsay Dolan                Beaver Count               DNS        3
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx