Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:57.18  9/8/1993    Wang Yuan, CHN
    American: A 2:00.07  7/24/1982   Kim Gallagher, Pennsylvania
        Meet: M 2:03.1h  6/24/1979   Leann Warren, Oregon TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Chanelle Price               United Stars           2:12.72Q
  2 LaTavia Thomas               unattached             2:12.78
  3 Katara Rosby                 unattached             2:13.51
  4 Natlie Johnson               Otownsports            2:13.95
  5 Kimarra McDonald             Tennessee              2:17.92
 -- Aja Jackson                  Charlotte                  DNS
Heat  2
  1 Blaire Dinsdale              Cedar Valley           2:09.21Q
  2 Ena Leufroy                  Miami                  2:09.68q
  3 Dominique Jackson            unattached             2:11.04
  4 Ramzee Fondren               Detroit Chee           2:11.87
  5 Whitney Hampton              Tulane                 2:21.15
 -- Geena Gall                   Michigan                   DNS
Heat  3
  1 Shannon Leinert              unattached             2:09.64Q
  2 Brooke Dinsdale              unattached             2:10.66q
  3 Tameka Jameson               unattached             2:11.91
  4 Christine Whalen             unattached             2:14.88
  5 Lindsay Doucett              unattached             2:16.08
  6 Tasha Stanley                unattached             2:19.17
Heat  4
  1 Rebekah Noble                Oregon                 2:08.44Q
  2 Jessica Ortman               unattached             2:08.54q
  3 Sarah Cocco                  Kryptonite S           2:08.91q
  4 LeighAnn Ganzar              Kryptonite S           2:11.23
  5 Michelle Seibert             unattached             2:13.09
  6 Amelia Bannister             unattached             2:17.21
  7 Caity Lauer                  Indiana                2:20.84
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rebekah Noble                Oregon                 2:08.44Q
  2 Blaire Dinsdale              Cedar Valley           2:09.21Q
  3 Shannon Leinert              unattached             2:09.64Q
  4 Chanelle Price               United Stars           2:12.72Q
  5 Jessica Ortman               unattached             2:08.54q
  6 Sarah Cocco                  Kryptonite S           2:08.91q
  7 Ena Leufroy                  Miami                  2:09.68q
  8 Brooke Dinsdale              unattached             2:10.66q
  9 Dominique Jackson            unattached             2:11.04
 10 LeighAnn Ganzar              Kryptonite S           2:11.23
 11 Ramzee Fondren               Detroit Chee           2:11.87
 12 Tameka Jameson               unattached             2:11.91
 13 LaTavia Thomas               unattached             2:12.78
 14 Michelle Seibert             unattached             2:13.09
 15 Katara Rosby                 unattached             2:13.51
 16 Natlie Johnson               Otownsports            2:13.95
 17 Christine Whalen             unattached             2:14.88
 18 Lindsay Doucett              unattached             2:16.08
 19 Amelia Bannister             unattached             2:17.21
 20 Kimarra McDonald             Tennessee              2:17.92
 21 Tasha Stanley                unattached             2:19.17
 22 Caity Lauer                  Indiana                2:20.84
 23 Whitney Hampton              Tulane                 2:21.15
 -- Geena Gall                   Michigan                   DNS
 -- Aja Jackson                  Charlotte                  DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx