Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Shakeia Pinnick              Aurora Flyer           2:17.85     853
  2 Lauren Begany                Jefferson Co           2:28.62     710
  3 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm            2:30.31     689
  4 Brittany Borman              Jefferson Co           2:31.86     670
  5 Gabrielle Gioia              unattached             2:33.81     646
  6 Christine Nicewonger         James Madison          2:39.45     579
  7 Anne Carlson                 Cent Missouri          2:47.27     492
 -- Shannon Flahive              Harvard                    DNS
Section  2
  1 Carlyn Whitney               Sacramento State       2:24.03     770
  2 Mindy Robins                 unattached             2:33.38     651
  3 Laura Morris                 Illini Heat            2:34.00     644
  4 Amy Backel                   Oklahoma               2:34.33     640
  5 McKenzie Mehlisch            unattached             2:35.91     621
  6 Christie Leverette           First Light            2:41.53     555
  7 Victoria Dunlap              Continental            2:49.89     465
  8 Precious Selmon              Jefferson Co           2:52.71     436
Section  3
  1 Buky Bamigboye               Georgetown             2:16.90     866
  2 Shana Woods                  unattached             2:20.10     822
  3 Shevell Quinley              Arizona                2:22.60     789
  4 Ryann Krais                  unattached             2:24.46     764
  5 Lauren Collins               VS Athletics           2:28.56     711
  6 Alexandra Coppadge           Delaware Diamonds      2:32.51     662
  7 Lauren Stewart               Stanford               2:32.69     660
  8 Kelsey Rubeor                VS Athletics           2:51.46     449
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Buky Bamigboye               Georgetown             2:16.90     866
  2 Shakeia Pinnick              Aurora Flyer           2:17.85     853
  3 Shana Woods                  unattached             2:20.10     822
  4 Shevell Quinley              Arizona                2:22.60     789
  5 Carlyn Whitney               Sacramento State       2:24.03     770
  6 Ryann Krais                  unattached             2:24.46     764
  7 Lauren Collins               VS Athletics           2:28.56     711
  8 Lauren Begany                Jefferson Co           2:28.62     710
  9 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm            2:30.31     689
 10 Brittany Borman              Jefferson Co           2:31.86     670
 11 Alexandra Coppadge           Delaware Diamonds      2:32.51     662
 12 Lauren Stewart               Stanford               2:32.69     660
 13 Mindy Robins                 unattached             2:33.38     651
 14 Gabrielle Gioia              unattached             2:33.81     646
 15 Laura Morris                 Illini Heat            2:34.00     644
 16 Amy Backel                   Oklahoma               2:34.33     640
 17 McKenzie Mehlisch            unattached             2:35.91     621
 18 Christine Nicewonger         James Madison          2:39.45     579
 19 Christie Leverette           First Light            2:41.53     555
 20 Anne Carlson                 Cent Missouri          2:47.27     492
 21 Victoria Dunlap              Continental            2:49.89     465
 22 Kelsey Rubeor                VS Athletics           2:51.46     449
 23 Precious Selmon              Jefferson Co           2:52.71     436
 -- Shannon Flahive              Harvard                    DNS
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx