Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Vince Kinney                 Portland State          13.06m   42-10.25    671
      12.75m  13.06m  12.33m
  2 Joseph Staub                 Connecticut             12.88m   42-03.25    660
      12.56m  12.81m  12.88m
  3 Erik Thunberg                Connecticut             12.48m   40-11.50    636
      12.27m  12.48m  12.08m
  4 Cory Roberts                 unattached              12.28m   40-03.50    623
      12.28m  12.11m  FOUL
  5 Wesley Bray                  Track Housto            12.13m   39-09.75    614
      11.77m  12.01m  12.13m
  6 Mathew Clark                 Northern Iowa           11.90m   39-00.50    600
      11.90m  10.40m  11.74m
  7 Ian Jansen                   unattached              11.69m   38-04.25    588
      10.64m  11.69m  10.48m
  8 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque             11.00m   36-01.25    546
      10.95m  10.96m  11.00m
  9 Frank Prill                  unattached              10.63m   34-10.50    524
      8.88m  9.79m  10.63m
 10 Kyle McDaniel                Saginaw Valley St.      10.16m   33-04.00    495
      8.43m  10.16m  9.58m
Flight  2
  1 Shawn Schmidt                Texas Expres            15.03m   49-03.75    792
      14.32m  15.03m  FOUL
  2 Duane Hynes                  Princeton               14.06m   46-01.50    732
      13.71m  14.06m  13.83m
  3 Benjamin Davies              Personal Bes            13.66m   44-09.75    708
      12.87m  13.37m  13.66m
  4 Michael Ayers                Personal Bes            12.98m   42-07.00    666
      11.54m  12.98m  FOUL
  5 Alex Holcombe                Ambler Olympic Club     12.94m   42-05.50    664
      12.94m  FOUL  12.55m
  6 Brent LaRue                  Wake Forest             12.72m   41-08.75    650
      10.54m  12.72m  FOUL
  7 Weston Leutz                 Team NoDak              11.45m   37-06.75    573
      10.65m  10.48m  11.45m
  8 Anthony Bertoli              Indiana State           10.72m   35-02.00    529
      10.72m  10.39m  9.01m
  9 Christohper Dickman          unattached              10.15m   33-03.75    495
      FOUL  9.44m  10.15m
 10 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque              9.75m   32-00.00    471
      FOUL  9.75m  8.52m
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawn Schmidt                Texas Expres            15.03m   49-03.75    792
      14.32m  15.03m  FOUL
  2 Duane Hynes                  Princeton               14.06m   46-01.50    732
      13.71m  14.06m  13.83m
  3 Benjamin Davies              Personal Bes            13.66m   44-09.75    708
      12.87m  13.37m  13.66m
  4 Vince Kinney                 Portland State          13.06m   42-10.25    671
      12.75m  13.06m  12.33m
  5 Michael Ayers                Personal Bes            12.98m   42-07.00    666
      11.54m  12.98m  FOUL
  6 Alex Holcombe                Ambler Olympic Club     12.94m   42-05.50    664
      12.94m  FOUL  12.55m
  7 Joseph Staub                 Connecticut             12.88m   42-03.25    660
      12.56m  12.81m  12.88m
  8 Brent LaRue                  Wake Forest             12.72m   41-08.75    650
      10.54m  12.72m  FOUL
  9 Erik Thunberg                Connecticut             12.48m   40-11.50    636
      12.27m  12.48m  12.08m
 10 Cory Roberts                 unattached              12.28m   40-03.50    623
      12.28m  12.11m  FOUL
 11 Wesley Bray                  Track Housto            12.13m   39-09.75    614
      11.77m  12.01m  12.13m
 12 Mathew Clark                 Northern Iowa           11.90m   39-00.50    600
      11.90m  10.40m  11.74m
 13 Ian Jansen                   unattached              11.69m   38-04.25    588
      10.64m  11.69m  10.48m
 14 Weston Leutz                 Team NoDak              11.45m   37-06.75    573
      10.65m  10.48m  11.45m
 15 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque             11.00m   36-01.25    546
      10.95m  10.96m  11.00m
 16 Anthony Bertoli              Indiana State           10.72m   35-02.00    529
      10.72m  10.39m  9.01m
 17 Frank Prill                  unattached              10.63m   34-10.50    524
      8.88m  9.79m  10.63m
 18 Kyle McDaniel                Saginaw Valley St.      10.16m   33-04.00    495
      8.43m  10.16m  9.58m
 19 Christohper Dickman          unattached              10.15m   33-03.75    495
      FOUL  9.44m  10.15m
 20 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque              9.75m   32-00.00    471
      FOUL  9.75m  8.52m
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx