Join/Renew Now

Results
provided by LYNX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Wesley Bray                  Track Housto             6.74m        22-01.50    753
     6.54m(0.3) 6.72m(0.8) 6.74m(1.9)
  2 Cory Roberts                 unattached               6.67m        21-10.75    736
     6.41m(2.1) 6.67m(1.0) 6.64m(0.7)
  3 Brent LaRue                  Wake Forest              6.66m        21-10.25    734
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.66m(2.0)
  4 Shawn Schmidt                Texas Expres             6.57m        21-06.75    713
     6.57m(-2.2) 6.56m(4.7) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Joseph Staub                 Connecticut              6.40m        21-00.00    675
     5.75m(2.9) 6.00m(-0.7) 6.40m(-1.2)
  6 Erik Thunberg                Connecticut              6.32m        20-09.00    657
     6.32m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque              6.12m        20-01.00    613
     6.09m(-3.6) 5.87m(2.5) 6.12m(0.4)
  8 Michael Ayers                Personal Bes             6.08m        19-11.50    604
     6.03m(-2.2) 4.32m(0.8) 6.08m(-0.7)
  9 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque              6.01m        19-08.75    589
     5.91m(4.3) 5.75m(1.7) 6.01m(2.9)
 10 Anthony Bertoli              Indiana State            5.88m        19-03.50    561
     5.71m(1.7) 5.88m(1.6) 5.78m(1.9)
Flight  2
  1 Mathew Clark                 Northern Iowa            6.80m        22-03.75    767
     6.55m(2.0) 6.69m(-0.4) 6.80m(1.1)
  2 Duane Hynes                  Princeton                6.78m        22-03.00    762
     6.39m(1.4) 6.42m(-0.3) 6.78m(1.8)
  3 Vince Kinney                 Portland State           6.35m        20-10.00    664
     6.10m(2.0) 6.35m(2.3) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Weston Leutz                 Team NoDak               6.34m        20-09.75    661
     6.34m(3.2) 6.32m(0.2) 6.01m(-0.5)
  5 Alex Holcombe                Ambler Olympic Club      6.22m        20-05.00    635
     5.96m(0.7) 5.50m(1.9) 6.22m(2.9)
  6 Benjamin Davies              Personal Bes             6.19m        20-03.75    628
     5.62m(1.1) 6.19m(0.6) 5.84m(0.7)
  7 Christohper Dickman          unattached               6.17m        20-03.00    624
     6.03m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 6.17m(0.9)
  8 Frank Prill                  unattached               5.82m        19-01.25    548
     5.29m(-0.5) 5.77m(1.3) 5.82m(0.8)
  9 Ian Jansen                   unattached               5.70m        18-08.50    523
     5.37m(-2.1) 5.57m(0.7) 5.70m(0.8)
 10 Kyle McDaniel                Saginaw Valley St.       5.68m        18-07.75    519
     5.57m(1.5) 5.68m(1.9) FOUL(NWI)
=========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathew Clark                 Northern Iowa            6.80m   1.1  22-03.75  2    767
     6.55m(2.0) 6.69m(-0.4) 6.80m(1.1)
  2 Duane Hynes                  Princeton                6.78m   1.8  22-03.00  2    762
     6.39m(1.4) 6.42m(-0.3) 6.78m(1.8)
  3 Wesley Bray                  Track Housto             6.74m   1.9  22-01.50  1    753
     6.54m(0.3) 6.72m(0.8) 6.74m(1.9)
  4 Cory Roberts                 unattached               6.67m   1.0  21-10.75  1    736
     6.41m(2.1) 6.67m(1.0) 6.64m(0.7)
  5 Brent LaRue                  Wake Forest              6.66m   2.0  21-10.25  1    734
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.66m(2.0)
  6 Shawn Schmidt                Texas Expres             6.57m  -2.2  21-06.75  1    713
     6.57m(-2.2) 6.56m(4.7) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Joseph Staub                 Connecticut              6.40m  -1.2  21-00.00  1    675
     5.75m(2.9) 6.00m(-0.7) 6.40m(-1.2)
  8 Vince Kinney                 Portland State           6.35m   2.3  20-10.00  2    664
     6.10m(2.0) 6.35m(2.3) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Weston Leutz                 Team NoDak               6.34m   3.2  20-09.75  2    661
     6.34m(3.2) 6.32m(0.2) 6.01m(-0.5)
 10 Erik Thunberg                Connecticut              6.32m  -0.6  20-09.00  1    657
     6.32m(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 11 Alex Holcombe                Ambler Olympic Club      6.22m   2.9  20-05.00  2    635
     5.96m(0.7) 5.50m(1.9) 6.22m(2.9)
 12 Benjamin Davies              Personal Bes             6.19m   0.6  20-03.75  2    628
     5.62m(1.1) 6.19m(0.6) 5.84m(0.7)
 13 Christohper Dickman          unattached               6.17m   0.9  20-03.00  2    624
     6.03m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 6.17m(0.9)
 14 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque              6.12m   0.4  20-01.00  1    613
     6.09m(-3.6) 5.87m(2.5) 6.12m(0.4)
 15 Michael Ayers                Personal Bes             6.08m  -0.7  19-11.50  1    604
     6.03m(-2.2) 4.32m(0.8) 6.08m(-0.7)
 16 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque              6.01m   2.9  19-08.75  1    589
     5.91m(4.3) 5.75m(1.7) 6.01m(2.9)
 17 Anthony Bertoli              Indiana State            5.88m   1.6  19-03.50  1    561
     5.71m(1.7) 5.88m(1.6) 5.78m(1.9)
 18 Frank Prill                  unattached               5.82m   0.8  19-01.25  2    548
     5.29m(-0.5) 5.77m(1.3) 5.82m(0.8)
 19 Ian Jansen                   unattached               5.70m   0.8  18-08.50  2    523
     5.37m(-2.1) 5.57m(0.7) 5.70m(0.8)
 20 Kyle McDaniel                Saginaw Valley St.       5.68m   1.9  18-07.75  2    519
     5.57m(1.5) 5.68m(1.9) FOUL(NWI)
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx