Join/Renew Now

Full Results
provided by LYNX

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       World: W  6.92  3/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike
       WIC-Q: ^  7.37
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, MeLisa               adidas                  ^ 7.16Q  2
  2 Williams, Lauryn             Nike                    ^ 7.19Q  3
  3 Edwards, Torri               unattached              ^ 7.21Q  1
  4 Barber, Mikele               unattached              ^ 7.32Q  3
  5 Daigle-Bowen, Angela         adidas                  ^ 7.34Q  2
  6 Durst, Stephanie             Nike                      7.39Q  1
  7 Joyce, Alexis                unattached                7.38Q  2
  8 Glenn, Brianna               unattached                7.41Q  3
  9 Graham, Nolle                unattached                7.44Q  1
 10 Fant, Felicia                unattached                7.42q  2  (.418)
 11 Rhett, Amandi                United Stars              7.42q  3  (.419)
 12 Towns, Ara                   unattached                7.44q  1
 13 Ivery, Lakadron              Nike                      7.46q  3
 14 Trotter, De'Hashia           adidas                    7.47q  2
 15 King, Tameisha               So. Cal. Che              7.48q  1
 16 Ratcliff, LaShawndra         unattached                7.49q  3
 17 Patterson, Courtney          North Carolina            7.55   1
 18 Lee, Quasheba                unattached                7.61   2
 19 Plowden, Amber               Ind. Invaders             7.69   1
 20 Givens, Kiesha               unattached                7.69   3
 21 Carter, LaClaire             Howard Unive              7.70   3
 22 Currie, Lamarra              North Carolina            7.83   2

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W  6.92  3/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike
       WIC-Q: ^  7.37
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Barber, MeLisa               adidas                  ^ 7.05Q  1
  2 Edwards, Torri               unattached              ^ 7.10Q  2
  3 Williams, Lauryn             Nike                    ^ 7.22Q  1
  4 Barber, Mikele               unattached              ^ 7.30Q  2
  5 Daigle-Bowen, Angela         adidas                  ^ 7.31Q  2
  6 Durst, Stephanie             Nike                    ^ 7.33Q  1
  7 Joyce, Alexis                unattached              ^ 7.32Q  2
  8 Glenn, Brianna               unattached              ^ 7.37Q  1
  9 Towns, Ara                   unattached              ^ 7.37   2
 10 Ivery, Lakadron              Nike                      7.38   1
 11 Fant, Felicia                unattached                7.39   2
 12 Ratcliff, LaShawndra         unattached                7.44   1
 13 Graham, Nolle                unattached                7.45   2
 14 Rhett, Amandi                United Stars              7.46   1
 15 Trotter, De'Hashia           adidas                    7.48   1
 16 King, Tameisha               So. Cal. Che              7.95   2

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       World: W  6.92  3/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike
       WIC-Q: ^  7.37
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, MeLisa               adidas                    7.06^
  2 Williams, Lauryn             Nike                      7.11^
  3 Edwards, Torri               unattached                7.12^
  4 Barber, Mikele               unattached                7.27^
  5 Durst, Stephanie             Nike                      7.29^
  6 Daigle-Bowen, Angela         adidas                    7.32^
  7 Joyce, Alexis                unattached                7.36^
  8 Glenn, Brianna               unattached                7.37^

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
        Meet: M 50.99  3/4/1995    Jearl Miles, Reebok
       WIC-Q: ^ 53.50
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richards, Sanya              Nike                   ^ 51.76Q  1
  2 Davis, Kia                   unattached             ^ 53.47Q  2
  3 Danner, Mary                 unattached               53.73Q  3
  4 Ross-Williams, Tiffany       Reebok                 ^ 53.48q  1
  5 Woods, Shareese              North Carolina           53.52q  2
  6 Hargrove, Monica             unattached               53.70q  2
  7 Allen, Ahndraea              unattached               54.07q  3
  8 Dunn, Debbie                 unattached               54.18q  3
  9 McNary, Lauren               Howard Unive             54.36q  3
 10 Mills, TaNisha               Sheffield El             54.48q  1
 11 Stevenson, Julia             unattached               55.74q  2

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC
        Meet: M 50.99  3/4/1995    Jearl Miles, Reebok
       WIC-Q: ^ 53.50
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Richards, Sanya              Nike                     51.28^  2
  2 Danner, Mary                 unattached               52.69^  2
  3 Dunn, Debbie                 unattached               53.17^  1
  4 Hargrove, Monica             unattached               53.27^  1
  5 Ross-Williams, Tiffany       Reebok                   53.37^  2
  6 Davis, Kia                   unattached               53.70   2
  7 Woods, Shareese              North Carolina           53.90   1
  8 Allen, Ahndraea              unattached               54.77   1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique
       WIC-Q: ^ 2:04.00
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santin, Frances              Santa Monica           2:04.62Q
  2 Schmidt, Alice               adidas                 2:08.11Q
  3 Ferrara, Krista              Farm Team              2:04.95q
  4 Green, Nikeya                unattached             2:05.59q
  5 Clark, Hazel                 Nike                   2:08.78q
  6 Bertrand, Mishael            unattached             2:09.17q
  7 Harvey, Alisa                unattached             2:09.37
  8 Schnell, Lindsey             Arizona Elit           2:10.08
  9 Waterson, Caryn              Central Park           2:11.75

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique
       WIC-Q: ^ 2:04.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Schmidt, Alice               adidas                 2:01.93^
  2 Santin, Frances              Santa Monica           2:03.51^
  3 Ferrara, Krista              Farm Team              2:04.51
  4 Bertrand, Mishael            unattached             2:05.66
  5 Green, Nikeya                unattached             2:05.91

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 3:58.28  2/18/2006   Yelena Soboleva, RUS
    American: A 3:59.98  2/1/2003    Regina Jacobs, Nike
        Meet: M 4:03.08  3/4/1997    Mary Slaney, Nike
       WIC-Q: ^ 4:16.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clement, Treniere            Nike                   4:08.13^
  2 McWilliams, Tiffany          adidas                 4:09.17^
  3 Deatherage, Jenelle          Reebok                 4:11.75^
  4 Harrelson, Mary Jayne        Nike                   4:13.79^
  5 Wurth, Christin              Nike                   4:14.41^
  6 Gallo, Lindsey               Reebok                 4:14.68^
  7 Donohue, Erin                Nike                   4:18.73
  8 Donaghue, Rebecca            unattached             4:21.79
  9 DiCrescenzo, Delilah         Westchester            4:22.41
 10 Davis, Jennifer              Westchester            4:23.02
 11 Scott, Sascha                Mizuno Runne           4:23.94

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 8:27.86  2/17/2006   Lilya Shobukhova, RUS
    American: A 8:39.14  3/7/2001    Regina Jacobs, Nike
        Meet: M 8:40.45  2/23/1990   Lynn Jennings, Nike
       WIC-Q: ^ 9:05.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tollefson, Carrie            adidas                 9:05.80
  2 Hall, Sara                   Asics                  9:06.33
  3 Schwald, Sarah               Nike                   9:08.28
  4 Slattery, Sara               adidas                 9:11.27
  5 Mortimer, Amy                Reebok                 9:13.26
  6 Thompson, Sharon             Nike                   9:13.87
  7 Doherty, Christina           Team Eugene            9:23.19
  8 Pezzullo, Stephanie          Zap Fitness            9:27.02
  9 Nehus, Erin                  Ind. Invaders          9:33.60

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
       World: W 11:40.33  1/30/1999   Claudia Iovan, ROM
    American: A 12:20.79  3/12/1993   Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport
        Meet: M 12:28.32  3/3/2001    Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dow, Joanne                  adidas                12:45.05
  2 Moore, Jolene                New York AC           13:03.90
  3 Antonia, Amber               New York AC           13:13.24
  4 Huberty, Deborah             New York AC           13:35.25
  5 Michta, Maria                Long Island           13:50.97
  6 Schuellein, Loretta          Walk Usa              13:51.82
  7 Hayes, Katy                  Lake Country          14:09.47
  8 Richenderfer, Laura          Rochester             14:17.31

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Lyudmila Narozhilenko, RUS
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
       WIC-Q: ^  8.15
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carruthers, Danielle         Nike                    ^ 8.00Q  1
  2 Jones, Lolo                  Nike                    ^ 8.05Q  2  (.042)
  3 Adams, Jenny                 adidas                  ^ 8.05Q  2  (.049)
  4 Cherry, Damu                 unattached              ^ 8.14Q  1
  5 Harper, Dawn                 Ucla                    ^ 8.12q  2
  6 Denby, Nichole               Nike                    ^ 8.15q  2
  7 Hayes, Joanna                Nike                      8.20q  1
  8 Roseby, Hasani               Nike                      8.21q  1
  9 Fountain, Hyleas             Nike                      8.50   1
 10 Smith, Lauren                unattached                8.62   2
 -- Islam, Samaiyah              Norfolk Real               DNF   1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Lyudmila Narozhilenko, RUS
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike
       WIC-Q: ^  8.15
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carruthers, Danielle         Nike                      7.93^
  2 Cherry, Damu                 unattached                7.95^
  3 Jones, Lolo                  Nike                      7.99^  (.982)
  4 Adams, Jenny                 adidas                    7.99^  (.987)
  5 Denby, Nichole               Nike                      8.03^
  6 Roseby, Hasani               Nike                      8.07^
  7 Harper, Dawn                 Ucla                      8.13^

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE
    American: A 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, Unattached
        Meet: M 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, Unattached
       WIC-Q: ^ 1.92m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howard, Chaunte              Nike                     1.95m^   6-04.75
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
        O    O  PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  2 Acuff, Amy                   Asics                    1.89m    6-02.25
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
      PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Wentland, Gwen               Nike                     1.86m    6-01.25
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX
  4 Mullen, Deirdre              unattached               1.80m    5-10.75
     1.77 1.80 1.83
       XO    O  XXX
  5 Castagno, Beth Ann           unattached               1.77m    5-09.75
     1.77 1.80 1.83
        O  PPP  XXX
  6 Spence, Christine            unattached              J1.77m    5-09.75
     1.77 1.80
       XO  XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       World: W 4.91m  2/12/2006   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
    American: A 4.81m  3/6/2004    Stacy Dragila, Nike
        Meet: M 4.78m  3/2/2003    Stacy Dragila, Nike
       WIC-Q: ^ 4.40m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Suttle, Kellie               Nike                     4.55m^  14-11.00
     3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Schwartz, Jillian            Nike                    J4.55m^  14-11.00
     3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO    O  XXX
  3 Stuczynski, Jennifer         adidas                   4.50m^  14-09.00
     3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
  4 Sauer, Mary                  Asics                    4.40m^  14-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX
  5 McEwen, Nikole               Team XO                 J4.40m^  14-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45
      PPP   XO    O    O  PPP    O  XXX
  6 Holliday, Becky              New Balance             J4.40m^  14-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45
      PPP    O    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX
  7 Steiner, Apirl               adidas                   4.30m   14-01.25
     3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX
  8 Pickens, Andree              unattached               4.10m   13-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.20
       XO    O  XXX
  9 Spearman, Elizabeth          unattached              J4.10m   13-05.25
     3.95 4.10 4.20
      XXO    O  XXX
 10 Sergent, Leslie              unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
     3.95 4.10
       XO  XXX
 11 Soma, Kate                   unattached              J3.95m   12-11.50
     3.95 4.10
      XXO  XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GER
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC
        Meet: M 7.32m  2/27/1987   Heike Drechsler, E. Germany
       WIC-Q: ^ 6.65m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McKinney, Akiba              unattached               6.62m   21-08.75
      6.30m  FOUL  6.38m  FOUL  6.54m  6.62m
  2 Madison, Tianna              Nike                     6.59m   21-07.50
      6.33m  6.59m  6.58m  PASS  PASS  6.55m
  3 Upshaw, Grace                Nike                     6.49m   21-03.50
      6.19m  6.49m  4.88m  6.38m  6.35m  4.76m
  4 Fountain, Hyleas             Nike                     6.48m   21-03.25
      6.08m  5.94m  5.93m  6.03m  6.28m  6.48m
  5 Glenn, Brianna               unattached               6.40m   21-00.00
      5.99m  FOUL  6.32m  6.25m  4.41m  6.40m
  6 Nelson, Lela                 Nike                     6.33m   20-09.25
      6.28m  6.15m  5.95m  6.26m  5.74m  6.33m
  7 Graham, Nolle                unattached               6.23m   20-05.25
      FOUL  FOUL  6.23m  FOUL  5.86m  FOUL
  8 Sesay, Ola                   unattached               6.02m   19-09.00
      5.84m  6.02m  FOUL  5.82m  5.90m  5.82m
  9 King, Tameisha               So. Cal. Che             5.99m   19-08.00
      5.99m  4.70m  5.91m
  9 Burrell, Dawn                unattached               5.99m   19-08.00
      FOUL  5.88m  5.99m
 11 Holliness, April             Nike                     5.92m   19-05.25
      FOUL  5.89m  5.92m
 12 Ivery, Lakadron              Nike                     5.81m   19-00.75
      5.81m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Carter, LaClaire             Howard Unive             5.62m   18-05.25
      5.60m  5.62m  5.57m
 14 White, Ronda                 unattached               5.40m   17-08.75
      FOUL  5.25m  5.40m

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatiana Lebedeva, RUS
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok
        Meet: M 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok
       WIC-Q: ^ 14.10m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hurd, Tiombe                 Nike                    13.89m   45-07.00
      FOUL  FOUL  13.89m  FOUL  FOUL  13.49m
  2 Marks, Shani                 unattached              13.64m   44-09.00
      FOUL  13.31m  13.15m  FOUL  13.64m  13.44m
  3 Whitman, Nicole              unattached              13.42m   44-00.50
      12.79m  13.00m  13.42m  13.39m  13.33m  13.25m
  4 Adeagbo, Simidele            Team XO                 13.36m   43-10.00
      12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  13.24m  13.36m  FOUL
  5 Williams, Sherita            Gbtc                    13.15m   43-01.75
      13.15m  FOUL  12.83m  13.02m  11.21m  FOUL
  6 Thieschafer, Amanda          unattached              12.79m   41-11.50
      12.58m  12.48m  12.79m  12.60m  12.79m  FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, CZE
    American: A 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC
        Meet: M 20.23m  2/27/1987   Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany
       WIC-Q: ^ 18.00m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Camarena, Jillian            unattached              19.26m^  63-02.25
      18.31m  19.26m  18.21m  FOUL  18.30m  FOUL
  2 Heaston, Kristin             Nike                    18.24m^  59-10.25
      18.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.51m  FOUL
  3 Cosby, Jessica               Nike                    17.19m   56-04.75
      16.61m  16.72m  17.03m  FOUL  17.19m  17.05m
  4 Wanless, Elizabeth           New York AC             16.58m   54-04.75
      16.55m  15.67m  16.10m  15.60m  16.07m  16.58m
  5 Jarocki, Robyn               Wisc-Oshkosh            16.22m   53-02.75
      FOUL  15.05m  15.41m  16.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Woods, Kenitra               unattached              15.31m   50-02.75
      FOUL  15.14m  15.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Vance, Sarah                 unattached              15.08m   49-05.75
      14.39m  FOUL  14.56m  13.85m  14.84m  15.08m
  8 Egwu, Blessing               St. John's              14.76m   48-05.25
      14.51m  14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  14.76m  14.69m

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 24.23m  2/18/2005   Erin Gilreath, USA
    American: A 24.23m  2/18/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC
        Meet: M 23.99m  2/25/2005   Amber Campbell, Mjolnir TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gilreath, Erin               New York AC             22.95m   75-03.50
      21.45m  22.37m  21.50m  22.19m  22.81m  22.95m
  2 Campbell, Amber              unattached              22.66m   74-04.25
      FOUL  FOUL  21.09m  21.91m  22.66m  FOUL
  3 Smith, Loree                 New York AC             21.82m   71-07.25
      FOUL  20.87m  FOUL  FOUL  21.77m  21.82m
  4 Thompson, Faith              unattached              20.61m   67-07.50
      18.32m  18.88m  19.81m  19.79m  19.51m  20.61m
  5 Jarocki, Robyn               Wisc-Oshkosh            20.32m   66-08.00
      19.32m  FOUL  FOUL  19.16m  19.67m  20.32m
  6 Soong, Cari                  Team Xo/Gi Joes         20.21m   66-03.75
      19.96m  20.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Mahon, Anna                  unattached              19.89m   65-03.25
      FOUL  19.74m  FOUL  FOUL  19.89m  FOUL
  8 Yush, Kristal                unattached              19.61m   64-04.00
      18.40m  19.61m  19.17m  FOUL  18.53m  18.98m
  9 Galvin, Jennifer             unattached              19.09m   62-07.75
      17.88m  18.00m  19.09m
 10 Egwu, Blessing               St. John's              18.79m   61-07.75
      18.79m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Parkosewich, Amy             unattached              18.56m   60-10.75
      FOUL  18.56m  FOUL
 12 Turland, Emily               Louisville              17.08m   56-00.50
      FOUL  17.08m  FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
       WIC-Q: ^  6.70
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Leonard               Nike                    ^ 6.56Q  1
  2 Norman, Joshua               unattached              ^ 6.60Q  2  (.591)
  3 Smoots, Jason                Nike                    ^ 6.61Q  3
  4 Brunson, Marcus              Nike                    ^ 6.60Q  2  (.592)
  5 Drake, Johnie                unattached              ^ 6.63Q  3
  6 Gay, Tyson                   adidas                  ^ 6.65Q  1
  7 Scales, Marcelle             Nike                    ^ 6.64Q  2
  8 Crawford, Shawn              Nike                    ^ 6.66Q  3
  9 Buchanan, Anthony            unattached              ^ 6.70Q  1
 10 Woods, John                  Nike                    ^ 6.67q  3
 11 Blanton, DaBryan             Nike                    ^ 6.69q  2
 12 Miller, Coby                 Nike                      6.73q  3
 13 Trammell, Terrence           Mizuno                    6.74q  1  (.736)
 14 Laynes, Jeff                 unattached                6.74q  1  (.737)
 15 Rainer, James                unattached                6.76q  2  (.753)
 16 Moore, Carlos                So. Cal. Che              6.76q  2  (.755)
 17 Robinson, Bennie             Primetechniq              6.82   2
 18 Walls, Timothy               unattached                6.85   1
 19 Tutskey, Danny               unattached                6.92   1
 20 Hills, Wil                   unattached                7.00   3

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
       WIC-Q: ^  6.70
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brunson, Marcus              Nike                    ^ 6.55Q  2
  2 Norman, Joshua               unattached              ^ 6.55Q  1
  3 Trammell, Terrence           Mizuno                  ^ 6.56Q  1
  4 Scott, Leonard               Nike                    ^ 6.60Q  2
  5 Gay, Tyson                   adidas                  ^ 6.58Q  1  (.576)
  6 Drake, Johnie                unattached              ^ 6.66Q  2
  7 Smoots, Jason                Nike                    ^ 6.58Q  1  (.578)
  8 Buchanan, Anthony            unattached              ^ 6.68Q  2
  9 Crawford, Shawn              Nike                    ^ 6.62   1
 10 Blanton, DaBryan             Nike                    ^ 6.64   1
 11 Woods, John                  Nike                    ^ 6.68   1
 12 Moore, Carlos                So. Cal. Che              6.71   1
 13 Laynes, Jeff                 unattached                6.73   2
 14 Rainer, James                unattached                6.76   2
 15 Miller, Coby                 Nike                      6.81   2
 16 Scales, Marcelle             Nike                      6.82   2

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike
       WIC-Q: ^  6.70
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Leonard               Nike                      6.52^
  2 Trammell, Terrence           Mizuno                    6.53^
  3 Smoots, Jason                Nike                      6.55^
  4 Brunson, Marcus              Nike                      6.56^  (.552)
  5 Gay, Tyson                   adidas                    6.56^  (.560)
  6 Drake, Johnie                unattached                6.59^
  7 Norman, Joshua               unattached                6.65^
  8 Buchanan, Anthony            unattached                6.69^

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike
       WIC-Q: ^ 47.10
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spearmon, Wallace            Nike                   ^ 46.59Q  1
  2 Merritt, LaShawn             Nike                   ^ 46.87Q  3
  3 Davis, James                 Phenetix Int           ^ 47.04Q  2
  4 Ashley, Jamel                Reebok                 ^ 47.01q  1
  5 Washington, Tyree            Nike                   ^ 47.06q  1
  6 Hogans, Obra                 Reebok                   47.17q  2
  7 Campbell, Milton             unattached               47.28q  3
  8 Homewood, Dirk               Reebok                   47.29q  1
  9 Bennett, LaRon               unattached               47.73q  2
 10 Ross, Tyrone                 unattached               47.98q  3
 11 McMillan, Keith              unattached               48.72q  1

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike
       WIC-Q: ^ 47.10
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Milton             unattached               46.17^  1  (.167)
  2 Merritt, LaShawn             Nike                     46.17^  2  (.169)
  3 Washington, Tyree            Nike                     46.18^  1
  4 Spearmon, Wallace            Nike                     46.67^  2
  5 Davis, James                 Phenetix Int             46.85^  2
  6 Hogans, Obra                 Reebok                   47.02^  1
  7 Ashley, Jamel                Reebok                   47.23   2
  8 Homewood, Dirk               Reebok                   47.76   1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas
       WIC-Q: ^ 1:48.50
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Khadevis           Nike                   1:49.24Q
  2 Bell, Ricardo                Ind. Invaders          1:50.92Q
  3 Krummenacker, David          adidas                 1:52.09Q
  4 Burley, Samuel               Asics                  1:49.42q
  5 Dunne, Timothy               New York AC            1:49.87q
  6 Blount, Elliott              Farm Team              1:50.33q
  7 Najjar, Ali                  unattached             1:50.36q
  8 Peterson, Derrick            adidas                 1:51.06
  9 Elliott, Kevin               Farm Team              1:51.24
 10 Koczman, Jacob               Ind. Invaders          1:51.27
 11 Duquette, Corey              Virginia Int           1:52.05
 12 Iman, Harun                  unattached             1:52.17
 13 Shaw, Brandon                Farm Team              1:52.31
 14 Sharpe, Fred                 unattached             1:52.58
 15 Hicks, Kevin                 Nike                   1:52.60
 16 Smith, Richard               Nike                   1:52.77
 17 Morgan, Jason                Farm Team              1:53.90
 18 Burns, Gered                 Albany                 1:54.57
 19 Moser, Paul                  New York AC            1:58.09

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas
       WIC-Q: ^ 1:48.50
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Khadevis           Nike                   1:46.98^
  2 Krummenacker, David          adidas                 1:47.25^
  3 Burley, Samuel               Asics                  1:48.54
  4 Dunne, Timothy               New York AC            1:49.15
  5 Blount, Elliott              Farm Team              1:49.50
  6 Bell, Ricardo                Ind. Invaders          1:51.77
  7 Najjar, Ali                  unattached             1:52.83

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 3:31.18  2/2/1997    Hicham el Guerrouj, MAR
    American: A 3:33.34  2/11/2006   Bernard Lagat, Athletics West
       WIC-Q: ^ 3:43.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lukezic, Christopher         Reebok                 3:41.84^
  2 Lunn, Jason                  Nike                   3:41.98^
  3 O'Brien, Sean                Farm Team              3:42.53^
  4 Myers, Rob                   Reebok                 3:42.83^
  5 Spencer, Hunter              Ind. Invaders          3:45.65
  6 Kleimenhagen, Ryan           unattached             3:46.44
  7 Jabaut, Jason                Farm Team              3:47.41
  8 Thompson, Mark               unattached             3:48.08
  9 Mahoney, Brendon             Farm Team              3:52.72
 10 Robison, Nathan              New Balance            3:58.67
 -- Gruber, Charlie              Nike                       DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN
    American: A 7:39.23  1/27/2002   Tim Broe, adidas
        Meet: M 7:42.81  3/5/1994    Moses Kiptanui, Kenya
       WIC-Q: ^ 7:54.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goucher, Adam                Nike                   7:49.78^
  2 Riley, Jonathon              Nike                   7:51.88^
  3 Watson, Luke                 adidas                 7:55.29
  4 Estwanik, Christopher        Farm Team              7:55.43
  5 Slattery, Steve              Nike                   7:57.10
  6 Dobson, Ian                  adidas                 7:57.82
  7 Graham, Sean                 Farm Team              7:58.66
  8 Morgan, Thomas               Zap Fitness            7:59.37
  9 Cabada, Fernando             Virginia Int           7:59.89
 10 Tarpy, Patrick               Reebok-Prov            8:04.44
 11 Lindsay, Bryan               New Balance            8:05.62
 12 Huling, Daniel               Miam/OH                8:06.38
 13 King, Kyle                   Zap Fitness            8:08.61
 14 Chorny, Tom                  unattached             8:13.12
 15 Lowery, Brad                 Big Sur Dist           8:22.45
 16 Nagelkerke, Scott            Big Sur Dist           8:23.41
 17 Sundell, Steve               Farm Team              8:24.68
 -- Tyler, Nephi                 unattached                 DNF
 -- Robison, Grant               Reebok                     DNF

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
       World: W 18:07.08  2/14/1995   Mikhail Schennikov, RUS
    American: A 19:18.40  3/7/1987    Tim Lewis, Reebok RC
        Meet: M 18:53.25  2/26/1988   Guillaume Le Blanc, Canada
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seaman, Tim                  New York AC           19:15.88A
  2 Eastler, Kevin               Usaf                  19:43.41
  3 Shorey, Benjamin             Wisc-Parkside         21:00.87
  4 Boyles, Matt                 Miami Valley          21:25.91
  5 McGovern, Dave               New Balance           22:48.55
  6 Stroupe, Patrick             Cent. Meth.           23:04.63
  7 Kazmierczak, Michael         Rhode Isl.            23:10.81
 -- Parrot, Edward               Florida Athl                DQ

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
        Meet: M  7.38  2/27/1999   Reggie Torian, Asics
       WIC-Q: ^  7.75
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trammell, Terrence           Mizuno                  ^ 7.60Q  3
  2 Arnold, Dominique            Nike                    ^ 7.62Q  2
  3 Bramlett, Ron                unattached              ^ 7.64Q  1
  4 Moore, Anwar                 Nike                    ^ 7.61Q  3
  5 Brown, Joel                  Nike                    ^ 7.64Q  2
  6 Oliver, David                unattached              ^ 7.68Q  1
  7 Hughes, Robby                unattached              ^ 7.66Q  2
  8 Payne, David                 Reebok                  ^ 7.69Q  3
  9 Hicks, Antwon                adidas                    7.77Q  1
 10 Cooper, Jermaine             unattached              ^ 7.70q  2
 11 Herring, Aubrey              unattached                7.80q  3
 12 Faulk, Dexter                unattached                7.80q  1
 13 Edmonson, Lewis              Ind. Invaders             7.88q  1
 14 Townsend, Fredrick           unattached                7.88q  2
 15 Aina, Colin                  unattached                7.90q  3
 16 Lindsey, Justin              unattached                7.90q  1
 17 Gibbons, Kedrieck            Hinds CC                  7.91   1
 18 Hon, Brandon                 unattached                7.95   2
 19 Wickard, Justin              unattached                7.98   3
 20 DuBose, Jacoby               Howard Unive              8.02   3
 21 Beard, Ronnie                Umdes                     8.03   2
 22 Thomas, Chris                unattached                8.22   2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
        Meet: M  7.38  2/27/1999   Reggie Torian, Asics
       WIC-Q: ^  7.75
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Trammell, Terrence           Mizuno                  ^ 7.60Q  1
  2 Arnold, Dominique            Nike                    ^ 7.63Q  2
  3 Brown, Joel                  Nike                    ^ 7.61Q  1
  4 Bramlett, Ron                unattached              ^ 7.67Q  2  (.668)
  5 Moore, Anwar                 Nike                    ^ 7.64Q  1
  6 Oliver, David                unattached              ^ 7.67Q  2  (.670)
  7 Payne, David                 Reebok                  ^ 7.67Q  1  (.663)
  8 Cooper, Jermaine             unattached              ^ 7.72Q  2  (.716)
  9 Hicks, Antwon                adidas                  ^ 7.70   1
 10 Faulk, Dexter                unattached              ^ 7.72   1  (.718)
 11 Hughes, Robby                unattached                7.76   2
 12 Aina, Colin                  unattached                7.86   2
 13 Herring, Aubrey              unattached                7.86   2
 14 Lindsey, Justin              unattached                7.87   1
 15 Edmonson, Lewis              Ind. Invaders             7.87   1
 16 Townsend, Fredrick           unattached                8.04   2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Greg Foster/Allen Johnson, WCAC/Nike
        Meet: M  7.38  2/27/1999   Reggie Torian, Asics
       WIC-Q: ^  7.75
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Trammell, Terrence           Mizuno                    7.46^
  2 Arnold, Dominique            Nike                      7.51^
  3 Moore, Anwar                 Nike                      7.52^
  4 Brown, Joel                  Nike                      7.54^  (.531)
  5 Payne, David                 Reebok                    7.54^  (.536)
  6 Bramlett, Ron                unattached                7.58^
  7 Oliver, David                unattached                7.61^
  8 Cooper, Jermaine             unattached                7.67^

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike
        Meet: M 2.38m  3/4/2000    Matt Hemingway, US West
       WIC-Q: ^ 2.28m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shunk, Adam                  Nike                     2.25m    7-04.50
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31
      PPP    O   XO  XPP   XO  XXP    X
  2 Harris, Tora                 Shore AC                J2.25m    7-04.50
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXX
  3 Williams, Jesse              Usc                      2.22m    7-03.25
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Nieto, Jamie                 Nike                    J2.22m    7-03.25
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX
  5 Harris, Marcus               unattached              J2.22m    7-03.25
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22 2.25
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  6 Moffatt, Keith               Morehouse                2.19m    7-02.25
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX
  7 Norman, Cedric               unattached               2.14m    7-00.25
     2.09 2.14 2.19 2.22
      PPP   XO  PPP  XXX
  7 Belt, Antone                 Louisville               2.14m    7-00.25
     2.09 2.14 2.19
        O   XO  XXX
  9 Johnson, Kyley               Team XO                 J2.14m    7-00.25
     2.09 2.14 2.19
       XO   XO  XXX
 10 Hubbard, John                unattached               2.09m    6-10.25
     2.09 2.14
       XO  XXX
 11 Newhard, Michael             Shore AC                J2.09m    6-10.25
     2.09 2.14
      XXO  XXX
 11 DeVaul, Robert               unattached              J2.09m    6-10.25
     2.09 2.14
      XXO  XXX
 -- Hoffman, David               unattached                  NH
     2.09
      XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR
    American: A 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas
        Meet: M 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas
       WIC-Q: ^ 5.65m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walker, Brad                 Nike                     5.75m^  18-10.25
     5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.88
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
  2 Hartwig, Jeff                Nike                     5.70m^  18-08.25
     5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX
  3 Stevenson, Toby              Nike                     5.60m   18-04.50
     5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65 5.70
        O  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX
  4 Mack, Timothy                Nike                     5.50m   18-00.50
     5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  5 Buller, Russ                 Asics                   J5.50m   18-00.50
     5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60 5.65
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXP    X
  6 McLean, Robert               unattached              J5.50m   18-00.50
     5.30 5.40 5.50 5.60
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
  7 Ryland, Daniel               unattached               5.40m   17-08.50
     5.30 5.40 5.50
        O    O  XXX
  8 Ryan, Jeff                   So. Cal. Che             5.30m   17-04.50
     5.30 5.40
      XXO  XXX
 -- Litchfield, Paul             unattached                  NH
     5.30
      XXX
 -- Hysong, Nicholas             Nike                        NH
     5.30 5.40 5.50
      PPP  PPP  XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC
        Meet: M 8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama
       WIC-Q: ^ 8.10m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brian               Nike                     7.95m   26-01.00
      7.59m  7.68m  7.39m  FOUL  7.58m  7.95m
  2 Allen, Joe                   unattached               7.82m   25-08.00
      6.10m  FOUL  7.65m  FOUL  7.82m  FOUL
  3 Ramzy, Bashir                unattached               7.79m   25-06.75
      7.48m  7.23m  FOUL  FOUL  7.65m  7.79m
  4 Allmond, Tony                So. Cal. Che             7.77m   25-06.00
      7.72m  7.50m  7.20m  7.34m  7.64m  7.77m
  5 Armon, Juaune                unattached              J7.77m   25-06.00
      7.67m  7.35m  7.66m  FOUL  FOUL  7.77m
  6 Moffitt, John                Nike                    J7.77m   25-06.00
      7.50m  7.58m  7.59m  7.48m  7.54m  7.77m
  7 Quinley, Trevell             unattached               7.74m   25-04.75
      FOUL  7.45m  7.56m  7.66m  7.74m  7.66m
  8 Watson, Leonidas             Team XO                  7.57m   24-10.00
      7.50m  7.57m  7.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kitchens, George             unattached               7.44m   24-05.00
      7.44m  7.42m  FOUL
 10 Wilson, Aarik                unattached               7.41m   24-03.75
      7.11m  FOUL  7.41m
 11 Woodward, Blair              unattached              J7.41m   24-03.75
      7.41m  5.94m  FOUL
 12 Pate, Miguel                 Nike                     7.33m   24-00.75
      6.16m  FOUL  7.33m
 13 Belt, Antone                 Louisville               7.30m   23-11.50
      6.91m  6.91m  7.30m
 14 Reeves, Daryl                unattached               7.19m   23-07.25
      6.88m  7.19m  FOUL
 15 Black, Andre                 Louisville               6.89m   22-07.25
      6.89m  FOUL  6.56m

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
       World: W 17.83m  3/1/1997    Aliecer Urrutia, CUB
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC
        Meet: M 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC
       WIC-Q: ^ 16.80m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Walter                Nike                    16.87m^  55-04.25
      FOUL  16.54m  16.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Wilson, Aarik                unattached              16.60m   54-05.50
      15.35m  16.33m  16.01m  16.54m  16.60m  FOUL
  3 Allen, Joe                   unattached              15.61m   51-02.75
      15.07m  15.20m  15.54m  15.61m  PASS  15.28m
  4 Smith, Lester                unattached              15.29m   50-02.00
      FOUL  15.03m  15.25m  15.29m  15.05m  15.28m
  5 Lowe, Mario                  unattached              15.26m   50-00.75
      15.26m  15.09m  14.90m  14.79m  15.06m  15.20m
  6 Black, Andre                 Louisville              15.25m   50-00.50
      14.91m  FOUL  15.18m  14.90m  15.25m  14.99m

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
        Meet: M 21.83m  2/26/2005   John Godina, adidas
       WIC-Q: ^ 20.05m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hoffa, Reese                 New York AC             21.61m^  70-10.75
      20.98m  20.93m  20.78m  20.67m  21.61m  21.54m
  2 Cantwell, Christian          Nike                    21.10m^  69-02.75
      FOUL  19.57m  21.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Godina, John                 adidas                  20.50m^  67-03.25
      20.50m  FOUL  FOUL  20.34m  FOUL  20.47m
  4 Nelson, Adam                 unattached              20.30m^  66-07.25
      FOUL  FOUL  20.30m  FOUL  FOUL  20.15m
  5 Manz, Steve                  unattached              20.29m^  66-07.00
      18.69m  19.89m  18.44m  19.51m  20.07m  20.29m
  6 Taylor, Dan                  Nike                    20.26m^  66-05.75
      19.05m  19.76m  20.13m  20.25m  FOUL  20.26m
  7 Mosca, Vincent               unattached              20.05m^  65-09.50
      19.59m  19.57m  FOUL  19.98m  FOUL  20.05m
  8 Whiting, Ryan                unattached              19.36m   63-06.25
      18.26m  18.65m  19.36m  18.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Williams, Rhuben             unattached              19.26m   63-02.25
      18.96m  18.55m  19.26m
 10 Chakouian, Jeffrey           unattached              18.96m   62-02.50
      18.96m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Thompson, Tony               unattached              18.95m   62-02.25
      FOUL  FOUL  18.95m
 12 Rome, Jarred                 Nike                    18.77m   61-07.00
      18.40m  18.77m  18.70m
 13 Nichols, David               unattached              18.09m   59-04.25
      18.05m  17.81m  18.09m
 14 Fryman, Andy                 unattached              17.45m   57-03.00
      17.45m  FOUL  17.07m
 -- White, Chris                 unattached                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
       World: W 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, USA
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC
        Meet: M 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kruger, A.G.                 Ashland Elit            23.74m   77-10.75
      21.41m  23.00m  FOUL  22.47m  23.74m  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Kibw               unattached              23.72m   77-10.00
      22.95m  FOUL  23.64m  FOUL  23.72m  23.32m
  3 Freeman, Thomas              New York AC             23.48m   77-00.50
      21.84m  FOUL  23.11m  FOUL  FOUL  23.48m
  4 Nutter, Travis               Pacific Bay             22.61m   74-02.25
      22.61m  22.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.15m
  5 Cueto, Arnaldo               unattached              21.87m   71-09.00
      21.69m  21.81m  21.87m  21.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Doty, Jesse                  Syracuse Cha            20.85m   68-05.00
      20.42m  20.85m  19.54m  20.29m  19.87m  FOUL
  7 Welihozkiy, Nicholas         Pacific Bay             20.74m   68-00.50
      FOUL  20.15m  20.66m  20.74m  19.91m  20.00m
  8 Freeman, Michael             Manhattan Coll.         20.17m   66-02.25
      18.82m  20.17m  19.66m  19.48m  FOUL  19.79m
  9 Mai, Michael                 U.S. Army               20.07m   65-10.25
      FOUL  20.07m  FOUL
 10 MacKay, Lucais               Shore AC                20.04m   65-09.00
      19.82m  20.04m  19.76m
 11 Newell, John                 Shore AC                19.91m   65-04.00
      19.39m  19.91m  FOUL
 12 Duby, Bryan                  unattached              19.88m   65-02.75
      19.88m  19.59m  19.45m
 13 Porter, Garland              Ind. Invaders           19.86m   65-02.00
      19.13m  19.86m  FOUL
 14 Moman, William               Doane Colleg            19.66m   64-06.00
      19.66m  19.66m  FOUL
 15 Bryce, Christopher           unattached              19.62m   64-04.50
      19.13m  19.62m  FOUL
 16 Whisman, Joshua              unattached              19.22m   63-00.75
      FOUL  19.22m  FOUL
 17 Skrycki, Joseph              unattached              18.88m   61-11.50
      18.11m  18.88m  18.84m
 18 Becker, Kevin                Wisc-La Crosse          18.52m   60-09.25
      FOUL  18.52m  FOUL


NON-CHAMPIONSHIP EVENTS

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Cambridge Jets  'A'                                 1:52.69
  2 Providence Cobras  'A'                              1:56.23
  3 Liberty AC  'A'                                     2:02.41
  4 Granite State Flash  'A'                            2:03.18

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:53.06
  2 Massachusetts  'A'                                  3:56.98
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   4:05.24
  4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  4:07.43
  5 Vermont  'A'                                        4:09.28
  6 Maine  'A'                                          4:12.93

Women 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Upshaw-Margerum, Joy         unattached               26.57
  2 Lawson, Sarah                unattached               28.96
  3 Board, Jacqueline            unattached               29.21

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    American: A 11:00.71  2/8/1987    Villanova
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Central Park Track Club  'A'                       11:53.19
  2 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                     12:07.04
  3 Greater Boston Track Club  'B'                     12:15.94

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Providence Cobras  'A'                              1:54.15
  2 Cambridge Jets  'A'                                 2:01.10
  3 Nitehawks AC  'A'                                   2:07.45
  4 Granite State Flash  'A'                            2:07.57

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Massachusetts  'A'                                  3:22.79
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:24.57
  3 Maine  'A'                                          3:25.19
  4 Vermont  'A'                                        3:26.18
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:27.84
 -- Connecticut  'A'                                        DNF

Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, David                 Southwest Sp             23.30
  2 Reilly, Jim                  unattached               23.91
  3 Barnwell, Val                Central Park             24.00
  4 Fields, Don                  unattached               24.25
  5 Marshall, William            Synergy Trac             24.31
  6 McCloud, Dexter              Southwest Sp             24.46

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    American: A 9:28.83  2/12/2000   Stanford
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 The Farm Team, Inc.  'A'                            9:46.98
  2 Indiana Invaders  'A'                               9:57.74
  3 Penn St Nittany Lions TC  'A'                       9:59.69
  4 Bentley College  'A'                               10:12.50
  5 Central Park Track Club  'A'                       10:17.02
  6 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                     10:29.89
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec