Join/Renew Now

Results

Event 9 Men 50 km Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 40K Off
=======================================================================
  1   84 Dunn, Philip         34 Unattached             4:17:18 3:25:22
  2   96 Sharp, Ray           42 Var                    4:21:06 3:22:36
  3   80 Kissinger, Theron    35 Unattached             4:36:42 3:35:45
  4   81 McGovern, Dave       40 Var                    4:39:01 3:42:20
  5   99 Green, Mark          50 Unattached             4:39:44 3:44:02
  6   97 Bartholomew, Michael 25 Walk Usa               4:57:53 4:00:48
  7   79 Soucheck, John       40 Shore AC               5:00:03 3:54:59
 --   90 Yanes, Juan          65 Guest - Venezuela      5:14:03 4:05:02
  8   68 Walker, Max          59 Unattached             5:14:32 4:01:55
  9   94 Logan, Bruce Edward  41 Unattached             5:36:41 4:18:42
 10   92 Whatley, Ian         46 Var                    5:49:00 4:13:22
 11   89 Finch, Bernie        66 Unattached             8:04:24 6:01:46
 --   82 Vayo, Bill           41 Walk Usa                   DNF
 --   76 Parrot, Edward       35 Florida AC                 DNF
 --   93 Jasionowski, Leon    61 Pegasas                    DNF
 --   87 Berrett, Tim         41 Guest - Canada             DNF
 --   52 Carver, Robert       49 Central Florida            DNF
 --   91 Litt, Erik           37 Shore AC                    DQ
 --   88 Nunn, John           28 Unattached                  DQ
 --   95 McCullough, Stephen  44 Unattached                  DQ
 --   72 Quirke, Stephen      25 Unattached                  DQ
 --   75 Pecinovsky, Steve    51 Var                         DQ

Event 10 Women 50 km Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 40K Off
=======================================================================
  1  100 Hauch, Heidi         46 Unattached             5:34:12 4:05:02


NON-CHAMPIONSHIP EVENTS

Event 5  Women 15 km Race Walk
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1  287 Hults, Sandra        64 Unattached             1:51:57

Event 6  Men 15 km Race Walk
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1  238 Renard, Steve Red    44 Florida AC             1:28:49
  2  285 Carmines, James      62 Potomac Valley         1:29:41
  3  296 Moscoso, Juan        33 Unattached             1:32:59
  4  297 Elwarner, John M.    66 Pegasas                1:40:54
 --  235 Sanhini, Noel        19 Unattached                 DNF
 --  234 Turner, Eliott C.    41 Unattached                  DQ
 --  286 DuBois, Alfred       74 Unattached                  DQ

Event 7  Women 20 km Race Walk
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
  1  288 Lawallee, Rachel     20 Canada                 1:39:57
  2  236 Schuellein, Lorett   28 Walk Usa               1:44:34
  3  295 Kealty, Carolyn      43 Unattached             1:51:46
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx