Join/Renew Now

Results

Open Men (top 10)

Pl  Bib   First    Last          City          State Age   Finish
 1  21    Andy     Jones-Wilkins Oakland       CA    38    14:56:55
 2  23    David    Bursler       Bear          DE    41    15:57:25
 3  30    Herman   Richards      Stockton      NJ    52    18:09:10
 4  26    Kevin    Bligan        Wayne         PA    46    19:07:57
 5  31    Shane    Sampson       Arcanum       OH    42    19:15:20
 6  50    Jeff     Holdaway      Vienna        VA    47    19:49:37
 7  27    Frank    Probst        Burke         VA    62    19:50:57
 8  73    Bobby    Keogh         Tijeras       NM    56    20:40:06
 9  38    Roy      Heger         Medina        OH    51    20:53:06
10  69    Dale     Perry         Loveland      CO    48    22:19:45


Masters (top 3)

Men 40-44
 1  23    David    Bursler       Bear          DE    41    15:57:25
 2  31    Shane    Sampson       Arcanum       OH    42    19:15:20

Men 45-49
 1  26    Kevin    Bligan        Wayne         PA    46    19:07:57
 2  50    Jeff     Holdaway      Vienna        VA    47    19:49:37
 3  69    Dale     Perry         Loveland      CO    48    22:19:45

Men 50-54
 1  30    Herman   Richards      Stockton      NJ    52    18:09:10
 2  38    Roy      Heger         Medina        OH    51    20:53:06
 3  43    Dan      Brenden       Phoenix       AZ    54    23:26:59

Men 55-59
 1  73    Bobby    Keogh         Tijeras       NM    56    20:40:06
 2  28    Michael  Campbell      Dale City     VA    56    22:32:02
 3  72    Ernest   Stolen        Sparks        NV    57    22:37:36

Men 60-64
 1  27    Frank    Probst        Burke         VA    62    19:50:57
 2  34    Martin   Fritzhand     Cincinnati    OH    62    24:31:24
 3  37    Jan      Ryerse        St. Louis     MO    60    24:51:42

Men 65-69
 1  44    Fred     Pollard       Brea          CA    66    26:24:10

Men 70-74
 1  42    Ed       Demoney       Arlington     VA    72    28:55:06


Open Women (top 10)

Pl  Bib   First    Last          City          State Age   Finish
 1   3    Connie   Gardner       Medina        OH    42    17:04:00
 2   2    Susan    Johnston      Waterford     VT    40    17:18:10
 3   1    Julie    Fingar        Granite Bay   CA    30    18:03:20
 4   8    Terri    Handy         Niwot         CO    41    21:04:56
 5   9    Barbara  Hitzfeld      Fort Worth    TX    44    21:06:58
 6  13    Noora    Alidina       Palm Harbor   FL    49    21:47:35
 7   6    Beth     Simpson       Fox Point     WI    47    22:10:28
 8   5    Cathy    Tibbetts      Farmington    NM    51    22:29:28
 9  11    Xy       Weiss         Villa Park    CA    44    25:19:43
10  12    Michelle Barton        Laguna Niguel CA    34    27:08:13


Masters (top 3)

Women 40-44
 1   3    Connie   Gardner       Medina        OH    42    17:04:00
 2   2    Susan    Johnston      Waterford     VT    40    17:18:10
 3   8    Terri    Handy         Niwot         CO    41    21:04:56

Women 45-49
 1  13    Noora    Alidina       Palm Harbor   FL    49    21:47:35
 2   6    Beth     Simpson       Fox Point     WI    47    22:10:28

Women 50-54
 1   5    Cathy    Tibbetts      Farmington    NM    51    22:29:28
 2  14    Louise   Mason         Chicago       IL    52    29:17:25
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx