Join/Renew Now

2006 NACAC Under 23 Track & Field Championships

July 7-9, 2006
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Event 114  Women's 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Prelims
  1   403 Carol Rodriguez        Puerto Rico              11.42Q  0.1  2
  2   255 Shalonda Solomon       USA                      11.42Q  0.2  1
  3   257 Cleo Tyson             USA                      11.45Q  0.1  2
  4   341 Rose-Mary Whyte        Jamaica                  11.69Q  0.2  1
  5   338 Nyoka Cole             Jamaica                  11.66Q  0.1  2
  6   398 Celiangeli Morales     Puerto Rico              11.73Q  0.2  1
  7   153 Genevieve Thibault     Canada                   11.77q  0.2  1
  8   429 Nelsy Delgado          Dominican Republic       12.05q  0.1  2
  9    49 Ruth Asencio           Dominican Republic       12.30   0.2  1
 10   134 Kaina Martinez         Belize                   12.70   0.1  2

Event 125  Women's 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   257 Cleo Tyson             USA                      11.25   1.0
  2   255 Shalonda Solomon       USA                      11.30   1.0
  3   403 Carol Rodriguez        Puerto Rico              11.40   1.0
  4   338 Nyoka Cole             Jamaica                  11.57   1.0
  5   153 Genevieve Thibault     Canada                   11.70   1.0
  6   341 Rose-Mary Whyte        Jamaica                  11.74   1.0
  7   398 Celiangeli Morales     Puerto Rico              12.03   1.0
  8   429 Nelsy Delgado          Dominican Republic       12.05   1.0

Event 228  Women's 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  wind
=====================================================================
  1   255 Shalonda Solomon       USA                      22.90   0.5
  2   219 Antonette Carter       USA                      23.05   0.5
  3   403 Carol Rodriguez        Puerto Rico              23.27   0.5
  4   429 Nelsy Delgado          Dominican Republic       24.67   0.5
  5   392 Jennifer Gutierrez     Puerto Rico              24.99   0.5
  6   509 Kerry Barrow           Trinidad & Tobag         25.78   0.5
  7   430 Saira Fernandez        Dominican Republic       25.92   0.5
  8   134 Kaina Martinez         Belize                   26.59   0.5

Event 121  Women's 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Prelims
  1   221 Shana Cox              USA                      52.34Q  2
  2   228 Natasha Hastings       USA                      52.99Q  1
  3   547 Clora Williams         Jamaica                  53.69Q  1
  4   499 Nathandra John         St. Kitts and Ne         54.23Q  2
  5   503 Kineke Alexander       St.Vincent & Gra         54.33Q  1
  6   370 Nallely Vela           Mexico                   56.04Q  2
  7   553 Ginou Etienne          Haiti                    54.64q  1
  8   447 Maribel Pie            Dominican Republic        6.72q  1
  9   357 Ana Coutiņo            Mexico                   58.29   1
 10   510 Janelle Clarke         Trinidad & Tobag         58.70   2
 11   394 Joeisla Laureano       Puerto Rico              59.41   2
 --   452 Venecia Senyois        Dominican Republic          DQ   2

Event 220  Women's 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   221 Shana Cox              USA                      51.15
  2   228 Natasha Hastings       USA                      52.11
  3   547 Clora Williams         Jamaica                  52.40
  4   503 Kineke Alexander       St.Vincent & Gra         52.95
  5   553 Ginou Etienne          Haiti                    53.64
  6   499 Nathandra John         St. Kitts and Ne         53.68
  7   370 Nallely Vela           Mexico                   56.11
  8   447 Maribel Pie            Dominican Republic       56.31

Event 212  Women's 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Prelims
  1   231 Alysia Johnson         USA                    2:09.52Q  2
  2   256 Leslie Treherne        USA                    2:09.63Q  1
  3   366 Gabriela Medina        Mexico                 2:10.84Q  1
  4    59 Megan Brown            Canada                 2:11.22Q  2
  5   199 Yaneisi Sauntiusti     Cuba                   2:11.04Q  1
  6   432 Sonny Garcia           Dominican Republic     2:12.13Q  2
  7   393 Evamarie Guzman        Puerto Rico            2:12.36q  2
  8   358 Irma Duran             Mexico                 2:12.98q  2
  9   331 Nichelle Gibbs         Virgin Islands A       2:14.62   1
 10   179 Raquel Barquero        Costa Rica             2:14.99   1
 11    15 Francia Green          Dominican Republic     2:15.37   1
 12   182 Wendy Zuņiga           Costa Rica             2:17.27   2

Event 312  Women's 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   231 Alysia Johnson         USA                    2:03.87
  2   366 Gabriela Medina        Mexico                 2:05.02
  3   199 Yaneisi Sauntiusti     Cuba                   2:05.13
  4   256 Leslie Treherne        USA                    2:05.74
  5    59 Megan Brown            Canada                 2:08.85
  6   432 Sonny Garcia           Dominican Republic     2:11.71
  7   358 Irma Duran             Mexico                 2:12.04
  8   393 Evamarie Guzman        Puerto Rico            2:12.81

Event 105  Women's 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Finals
================================================================
  1   253 Shannon Rowbury        USA                    4:20.57
  2   199 Yaneisi Sauntiusti     Cuba                   4:21.94
  3   149 Jacqueline Malette     Canada                 4:24.33
  4    59 Megan Brown            Canada                 4:24.41
  5   238 Amy Lia                USA                    4:31.60
  6   368 Anayeli Navarro        Mexico                 4:31.68
  7   359 Maria Estrada Breņ     Mexico                 4:33.86
  8   432 Sonny Garcia           Dominican Republic     4:36.77
  9   179 Raquel Barquero        Costa Rica             4:46.56
 10   182 Wendy Zuņiga           Costa Rica             4:50.48
 --    15 Francia Green          Dominican Republic         DNF

Event 227  Women's 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   189 Yudisleivis Castil     Cuba                  16:22.39
  2   244 Desiraye Osburn        USA                   16:22.61
  3   149 Jacqueline Malette     Canada                16:45.49
  4   150 Laura Moulton          Canada                16:57.79
  5   235 Jenna Kingma           USA                   17:07.54
  6   359 Maria Estrada Breņ     Mexico                17:20.41
  7   368 Anayeli Navarro        Mexico                17:30.73
  8   434 Leomaris Herrera       Dominican Republic    17:34.56
  9   427 Andreina de la Ros     Dominican Republic    17:35.57
 10   396 Erika Mendez           Puerto Rico           17:42.44

Event 117  Women's 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   252 Stephanie Rothstei     USA                   37:57.94
  2   142 Shannon Elmer          Canada                38:42.87
  3   396 Erika Mendez           Puerto Rico           39:21.60
  4   437 Yohana Joseph          Dominican Republic    40:48.22

Event 103  Women's 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  wind H#
========================================================================
Prelims
  1   227 Dawn Harper            USA                      13.36Q +0.0  2
  2   187 Yenima Arencibia       Cuba                     13.44Q -0.2  1
  3   512 Josanne Lucas          Trinidad & Tobag         13.60Q +0.0  2
  4   239 Ashley Lodree          USA                      13.65Q -0.2  1
  5   342 Nihiesha Wilson        Jamaica                  13.84Q +0.0  2
  6   324 Jeimy Bernardez        Honduras                 14.37Q -0.2  1
  7   424 Juana Castillo         Dominican Republic       13.99q +0.0  2
  8   371 Violeta Avila Torr     Mexico                   14.46q +0.0  2
  9   400 Coralys Ortiz          Puerto Rico              15.11  -0.2  1
 10   100 Angelica Perdomo       Dominican Republic       16.33  -0.2  1

Event 123  Women's 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   227 Dawn Harper            USA                      13.06   0.4
  2   512 Josanne Lucas          Trinidad & Tobag         13.26   0.4
  3   239 Ashley Lodree          USA                      13.31   0.4
  4   187 Yenima Arencibia       Cuba                     13.35   0.4
  5   342 Nihiesha Wilson        Jamaica                  13.64   0.4
  6   324 Jeimy Bernardez        Honduras                 14.21   0.4
  7   371 Violeta Avila Torr     Mexico                   14.32   0.4

Event 108  Women's 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Prelims
  1   512 Josanne Lucas          Trinidad & Tobag         57.76Q  2
  2   222 Erin Crawford          USA                      58.43Q  1
  3   250 Julianna Reed          USA                      58.99Q  2
  4   342 Nihiesha Wilson        Jamaica                  59.03Q  1
  5   155 Lauren Welch           Canada                 1:00.48Q  1
  6   391 Enyd Diaz              Puerto Rico            1:04.11Q  2
  7   404 Dayianna Vazquez       Puerto Rico            1:01.53q  1
  8   127 Anna Lovell            Barbados               1:05.22q  2
 --   441 Mercedes Ocalina       Dominican Republic         DNF   1

Event 305  Women's 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   512 Josanne Lucas          Trinidad & Tobag         55.99
  2   342 Nihiesha Wilson        Jamaica                  56.77
  3   222 Erin Crawford          USA                      58.70
  4   250 Julianna Reed          USA                      59.34
  5   404 Dayianna Vazquez       Puerto Rico            1:00.49
  6   155 Lauren Welch           Canada                 1:00.74
  7   391 Enyd Diaz              Puerto Rico            1:02.69
  8   127 Anna Lovell            Barbados               1:02.73

Event 221  Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   261 Anna Willard           USA                   10:23.23
  2   234 Cassie King            USA                   10:36.97
  3   146 Bevin Kennelly         Canada                10:43.74
  4   364 Sandra Lopez           Mexico                10:57.90
  5   361 Violeta Gomez          Mexico                11:26.17
  6   437 Yohana Joseph          Dominican Republic    12:28.94

Event 302  Women's 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   215 Veronica Colindres     El Salvador           50:29.00
  2   196 Leyci Rodriguez        Cuba                  50:51.00
  3   362 Tatiana Gonzalez       Mexico                51:06.00
  4   148 Rachel Lavallee        Canada                51:53.00
  5   241 Maria Michta           USA                   52:26.00
  6   354 Tania Achondo          Mexico                53:36.00
  7   448 Yolanda Quezada        Dominican Republic    56:51.00
  8   223 Lauren Davis           USA                 1:04:26.00

Event 315  Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 USA                                                   43.53
     1) 242 Brooklyn Morris 20          2) 257 Cleo Tyson 20
     3) 262 Shareese Woods 21           4) 255 Shalonda Solomon 20
  2 Puerto Rico                                           46.60
     1) 399 Erika Navas 21              2) 398 Celiangeli Morales 21
     3) 392 Jennifer Gutierrez 20       4) 401 Erica Rivera 20
 -- Dominican Republic                                    DQ   Exchange zone violation
     1) 429 Nelsy Delgado 22            2) 438 Perla Massiel 21
     3) 430 Saira Fernandez             4) 49 Ruth Asencio 22

Event 317  Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 USA                                                 3:29.05
     1) 53 Ashley Kidd 21               2) 228 Natasha Hastings 20
     3) 236 Deonna Lawrence 20          4) 221 Shana Cox 21
  2 Mexico                                              3:41.66
     1) 357 Ana Coutiņo 20              2) 370 Nallely Vela 20
     3) 358 Irma Duran 22               4) 366 Gabriela Medina 21
  3 Trinidad & Tobago                                   3:44.23
     1) 509 Kerry Barrow 22             2) 512 Josanne Lucas 22
     3) 511 Abagil David 22             4) 510 Janelle Clarke 20
  4 Dominican Republic                                  3:49.85
     1) 430 Saira Fernandez             2) 49 Ruth Asencio 22
     3) 429 Nelsy Delgado 22            4) 438 Perla Massiel 21
  5 Puerto Rico                                         3:53.46
     1) 394 Joeisla Laureano 21         2) 404 Dayianna Vazquez 21
     3) 391 Enyd Diaz 20                4) 401 Erica Rivera 20
  6 Canada                                              3:59.93
     1) 155 Lauren Welch 21             2) 146 Bevin Kennelly 22
     3) 149 Jacqueline Malette 21       4) 59 Megan Brown 21

Event 222  Women's High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   497 Levern Spencer         Santa Lucia              1.81m    5-11.25
  2   355 Fabiola Ayala Soto     Mexico                   1.78m    5-10.00
  3   254 Natalie Sako           USA                     J1.78m    5-10.00
  4   260 Sarah Wilfred          USA                     J1.78m    5-10.00
  5   435 Wanda Hidalgo          Dominican Republic       1.70m    5-07.00
 --   442 Sandra Ogando          Dominican Republic          NH

Event 118  Women's Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   198 Maryuris Sanchez       Cuba                     4.20m   13-09.25
  2   259 Jodi Unger             USA                      3.90m   12-09.50
  3   154 Adrianne Vangool       Canada                   3.80m   12-05.50
  4   454 Rudyleidy Willmore     Dominican Republic       3.15m   10-04.00
 --   147 Sue Kupper             Canada                      NH
 --   372 Pamela Villagomez      Mexico                      NH
 --   224 Emily Enders           USA                         NH
 --   456 Candy Zayas            Dominican Republic          DQ

Event 311  Women's Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   540 Yudelkis Fernandez     Cuba                     6.60m   1.0  21-08.00
  2   226 Kierra Foster          USA                      6.48m   1.0  21-03.25
  3   225 Brenda Falude          USA                      6.43m   1.9  21-01.25
  4    54 Tabia Charles          Canada                   6.34m   1.3  20-09.75
  5   341 Rose-Mary Whyte        Jamaica                  5.96m   0.5  19-06.75
  6   513 Sheron Mark            Trinidad & Tobag         5.75m   0.9  18-10.50
  7   112 Silvienne Krosendi     Aruba                    5.66m   1.3  18-07.00
  8   401 Erica Rivera           Puerto Rico              5.62m  +0.0  18-05.25
  9   442 Sandra Ogando          Dominican Republic       5.56m   0.9  18-03.00
 10   365 Claudia Lugo Padil     Mexico                   5.52m   1.1  18-01.50
 --   456 Candy Zayas            Dominican Republic          DQ  +0.0  16-11.50

Event 204  Women's Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   192 Yariana Martinez       Cuba                    14.28m   0.3  46-10.25
  2   240 Erica McLain           USA                     13.92m   0.8  45-08.00
  3    54 Tabia Charles          Canada                  13.62m   0.8  44-08.25
  4   237 Yvette Lewis           USA                     13.30m   0.8  43-07.75
  5   513 Sheron Mark            Trinidad & Tobag        12.62m   1.0  41-05.00
  6   365 Claudia Lugo Padil     Mexico                  12.31m  -0.3  40-04.75
  7   126 Seidre Forde           Barbados                12.10m   1.0  39-08.50
 --   442 Sandra Ogando          Dominican Republic        FOUL   NWI

Event 119  Women's Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   258 Amarachi Ukabam        USA                     16.82m   55-02.25
  2   220 Michelle Carter        USA                     16.74m   54-11.25
  3   143 Sultana Frizell        Canada                  15.18m   49-09.75
  4   191 Yaniuris Lopez         Cuba                    15.09m   49-06.25
  5   339 Zara Northover         Jamaica                 14.90m   48-10.75
  6   128 Shernelle Nicholls     Barbados                13.93m   45-08.50
  7   551 Joeanne Jadote         Haiti                   12.89m   42-03.50
  8   451 Yaniris Sanchez        Dominican Republic      11.02m   36-02.00
  9   428 Elizabeth Del Carm     Dominican Republic      10.43m   34-02.75

Event 224  Women's Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   258 Amarachi Ukabam        USA                     53.45m     175-04
  2   197 Lizandra Rodriguez     Cuba                    52.73m     173-00
  3   151 Novelle Murray         Canada                  51.26m     168-02
  4   230 Kate Hutchinson        USA                     50.09m     164-04
  5   129 Keisha Walkes          Barbados                49.11m     161-01
  6   152 Chantal Spies          Canada                  44.73m     146-09
  7   128 Shernelle Nicholls     Barbados                43.74m     143-06
  8   395 Norimar Llanos         Puerto Rico             40.38m     132-06
  9   551 Joeanne Jadote         Haiti                   40.07m     131-05
 10   426 Yahaira de la Cruz     Dominican Republic      38.55m     126-06
 --   444 Odra Peguero           Dominican Republic        FOUL

Event 112  Women's Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   251 Brittany Riley         USA                     66.30m     217-06
  2   200 Arasay Tondike         Cuba                    66.28m     217-05
  3   229 Britney Henry          USA                     65.41m     214-07
  4   143 Sultana Frizell        Canada                  60.61m     198-10
  5   139 Marie-Eve Boiselle     Canada                  55.04m     180-07
  6   402 Walkiria Rivera        Puerto Rico             51.94m     170-05
  7   356 Reyna Campoy           Mexico                  49.88m     163-08
  8   395 Norimar Llanos         Puerto Rico             46.05m     151-01
 --   440 Josefina Nuņez Kin     Dominican Republic        FOUL
 --   551 Joeanne Jadote         Haiti                     FOUL
 --   425 Maria Cruz             Dominican Republic        FOUL

Event 122  Women's Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   249 Dana Pounds            USA                     55.24m     181-03
  2   156 Krista Woodward        Canada                  50.63m     166-01
  3   190 Dayany Delgado         Cuba                    50.17m     164-07
  4   496 Evma Evans             Santa Lucia             49.72m     163-01
  5   389 Dalila Rugana Carm     Nicaragua               49.31m     161-09
  6   431 Gleni Florian          Dominican Republic      42.46m     139-04
  7   248 Kara Patterson         USA                     41.76m     137-00
  8   400 Coralys Ortiz          Puerto Rico             41.72m     136-10
  9   423 Olga Cabral            Dominican Republic      31.32m     102-09

Event 41  Women's Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Finals
================================================================
  1   195 Grechen Quintana       Cuba                      5810
  2   424 Juana Castillo         Dominican Republic        5766
  3   194 Yasniani Pedroso       Cuba                      5570
  4   232 Jacquelyn Johnson      USA                       5436
  5   246 Tracy Partain          USA                       5386
  6   214 Gabriela Carillo       El Salvador               4895
  7   144 Cloe Hewitt            Canada                    4627
  8   514 Cuquie Melville        Trinidad & Tobag          4530
  9   145 Adelle Johns           Canada                    4262
 10   367 Miriam Mendoza         Mexico                    4259
 11    55 Natoya Baird           Trinidad & Tobag          3979
 12    56 Marilyn Nuņez          Dominican Republic        3213

Women's Heptahlon
                      Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT      800
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grechen Quintana          13.60    1.71m   11.99m    24.27         6.10m   33.37m  2:16.58
    Cuba                     w: 1.2  5-07.25    39-04   w: 0.8       w: -0.6   109-06
                        5810 (1036)    (867)    (660)    (955) 3518    (880)    (541)    (871)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Juana Castillo            13.80    1.71m   13.36m    24.87         5.61m   40.95m  2:19.93
    Dominican Republic       w: 0.9  5-07.25    43-10   w: 0.8       w: -1.4   134-04
                        5766 (1007)    (867)    (751)    (899) 3524    (732)    (686)    (824)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Yasniani Pedroso          13.90    1.71m   13.74m    25.73         5.71m   38.07m  2:27.88
    Cuba                     w: 0.9  5-07.25    45-01   w: 0.5       w: -0.6   124-11
                        5570  (993)    (867)    (777)    (821) 3458    (762)    (630)    (720)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Jacquelyn Johnson         13.60    1.74m   11.58m    25.18         5.24m   40.18m  2:29.64
    USA                      w: 0.9   5-08.5    38-00   w: 0.8       w: -0.8   131-10
                        5436 (1036)    (903)    (633)    (870) 3442    (626)    (671)    (697)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Tracy Partain             13.60    1.71m   11.32m    25.22         5.52m   35.75m  2:28.77
    USA                      w: 1.2  5-07.25 37-01.75   w: 0.5       w: -1.8   117-03
                        5386 (1036)    (867)    (616)    (867) 3386    (706)    (586)    (708)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Gabriela Carillo          14.70    1.68m    9.08m    26.93         5.59m   34.64m  2:29.07
    El Salvador              w: 0.9     5-06  29-09.5   w: 0.5       w: -0.6   113-08
                        4895  (882)    (830)    (469)    (718) 2899    (726)    (565)    (705)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Cloe Hewitt               15.20    1.44m   10.58m    25.82         5.15m   35.63m  2:30.06
    Canada                   w: 1.2  4-08.75  34-08.5   w: 0.5       w: -1.0   116-11
                        4627  (815)    (555)    (567)    (813) 2750    (601)    (584)    (692)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Cuquie Melville           14.70    1.59m    9.49m    26.73         4.67m   29.33m  2:24.89
    Trinidad & Tobago        w: 1.2   5-02.5 31-01.75   w: 0.5       w: -1.0    96-03
                        4530  (882)    (724)    (496)    (734) 2836    (472)    (464)    (758)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Adelle Johns              14.90    1.62m    8.80m    27.80         5.15m   26.12m  2:42.38
    Canada                   w: 0.9  5-03.75  28-10.5   w: 0.8       w: -1.3    85-08
                        4262  (855)    (759)    (451)    (647) 2712    (601)    (403)    (546)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Miriam Mendoza            15.90    1.56m    9.92m    28.01         4.85m   30.61m  2:30.85
    Mexico                   w: 1.2  5-01.25  32-06.5   w: 0.5       w: -0.7   100-05
                        4259  (727)    (689)    (524)    (630) 2570    (519)    (488)    (682)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Natoya Baird              15.60    1.62m   10.23m    28.17         4.72m   27.27m  2:58.03
    Trinidad & Tobago        w: 0.9  5-03.75 33-06.75   w: 0.8       w: -1.5    89-06
                        3979  (764)    (759)    (545)    (617) 2685    (485)    (425)    (384)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Marilyn Nuņez             19.10    1.38m    9.03m    28.97         4.37m   30.41m  2:52.35
    Dominican Republic       w: 1.2  4-06.25  29-07.5   w: 0.5       w: -1.7    99-09
                        3213  (381)    (491)    (466)    (556) 1894    (396)    (484)    (439)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Kitzzia Vazquez           15.70    1.50m    9.66m      DNS           DNS      DNS      DNS
    Mexico                   w: 0.9     4-11  31-08.5
                              (751)    (621)    (507)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------

Event 111  Men's 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   275 Chris Hargrett         USA                      10.42Q +0.0  4
  2   113 Derrick Atkins         Bahamas                  10.51Q -0.7  2
  3   291 Carlos Moore           USA                      10.54Q -1.3  1
  4   520 Marcus Duncan          Trinidad & Tobag         10.54Q -0.1  3
  5   524 Richard Thompson       Trinidad & Tobag         10.43Q +0.0  4
  6   111 Brian Mariano          Ant. Holandesas          10.61Q -0.1  3
  7   105 Daniel Bailey          Antigua & Barbud         10.69Q -0.7  2
  8   121 Adrian Griffin         Bahamas                  10.82Q -1.3  1
  9   131 Andrew Hinds           Barbados                 10.53Q +0.0  4
 10   546 Michel Herrera         Cuba                     10.71Q -0.1  3
 11   349 Jessie Saunders        Jamaica                  10.74Q -0.7  2
 12    67 Darien Forbes          Turks and Caicos         10.88Q -1.3  1
 13   159 Jared Connaughton      Canada                   10.59q +0.0  4
 14   346 Kawayne Fisher         Jamaica                  10.74q -0.1  3
 15   110 Prince Kwidama         Ant. Holandesas          10.76q +0.0  4
 16   332 Adrian Durant          Virgin Islands A         10.76q -0.1  3
 17   388 Michael Henry          Monserrat                10.90  +0.0  4
 18   171 Adam Rosenke           Canada                   10.91  -1.3  1
 19    52 Irving Guerrero        Dominican Republic       10.94  -0.7  2
 20   505 Casnel Bushay          St.Vincent & Gra         10.95  -0.1  3
 21   474 Geraldo Gonzalez       Dominican Republic       10.99  -1.3  1
 22   382 Jorge Pech             Mexico                   11.01  -1.3  1
 23   420 Jeffrey Velez          Puerto Rico              11.02  -1.3  1
 24   504 Courtney Bascombe      St.Vincent & Gra         11.08  -0.7  2
 25   184 Jorge Jimenez          Costa Rica               11.18  -0.7  2
 26   101 Khalid Brooks          Anguilla                 11.19  -0.1  3
 27   135 Myron Frost            Belize                   11.34  -0.7  2
 28   136 Jermaine Williams      Belize                   11.44  -1.3  1

Event 116  Men's 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   113 Derrick Atkins         Bahamas                  10.14Q  0.7  2
  2   275 Chris Hargrett         USA                      10.28Q +0.0  1
  3   291 Carlos Moore           USA                      10.26Q  0.7  2
  4   524 Richard Thompson       Trinidad & Tobag         10.46Q +0.0  1
  5   520 Marcus Duncan          Trinidad & Tobag         10.45Q  0.7  2
  6   159 Jared Connaughton      Canada                   10.54Q +0.0  1
  7   105 Daniel Bailey          Antigua & Barbud         10.55q  0.7  2
  8   131 Andrew Hinds           Barbados                 10.57q +0.0  1
  9   111 Brian Mariano          Ant. Holandesas          10.58  +0.0  1
 10   349 Jessie Saunders        Jamaica                  10.59   0.7  2
 11   121 Adrian Griffin         Bahamas                  10.63  +0.0  1
 12   546 Michel Herrera         Cuba                     10.66   0.7  2
 13    67 Darien Forbes          Turks and Caicos         10.66  +0.0  1
 14   346 Kawayne Fisher         Jamaica                  10.70  +0.0  1
 15   110 Prince Kwidama         Ant. Holandesas          10.87   0.7  2
 16   332 Adrian Durant          Virgin Islands A         10.91   0.7  2

Event 126  Men's 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   113 Derrick Atkins         Bahamas                  10.15   1.2
  2   291 Carlos Moore           USA                      10.23   1.2
  3   275 Chris Hargrett         USA                      10.26   1.2
  4   520 Marcus Duncan          Trinidad & Tobag         10.40   1.2
  5   524 Richard Thompson       Trinidad & Tobag         10.42   1.2
  6   131 Andrew Hinds           Barbados                 10.56   1.2
  7   105 Daniel Bailey          Antigua & Barbud         10.64   1.2
  8   159 Jared Connaughton      Canada                   10.66   1.2

Event 209  Men's 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1    67 Darien Forbes          Turks and Caicos         21.05Q  1.3  1
  2   159 Jared Connaughton      Canada                   21.22Q  1.7  4
  3   269 Michael Cooley         USA                      21.55Q  1.0  3
  4   520 Marcus Duncan          Trinidad & Tobag         21.64Q  1.3  2
  5   113 Derrick Atkins         Bahamas                  21.16Q  1.3  1
  6   412 Felix Martinez         Puerto Rico              21.51Q  1.7  4
  7   474 Geraldo Gonzalez       Dominican Republic       21.66Q  1.0  3
  8   382 Jorge Pech             Mexico                   21.71Q  1.3  2
  9   546 Michel Herrera         Cuba                     21.21Q  1.3  1
 10   501 Robert Morton          St. Kitts and Ne         21.54Q  1.7  4
 11   169 Justin McLennan        Canada                   21.81Q  1.0  3
 12   504 Courtney Bascombe      St.Vincent & Gra         22.26Q  1.3  2
 13   289 Otis McDaniel          USA                      21.28q  1.3  1
 14   184 Jorge Jimenez          Costa Rica               22.37q  1.7  4
 15   136 Jermaine Williams      Belize                   22.38q  1.3  2
 15   476 Carlos Guzman          Dominican Republic       22.38q  1.7  4
 17   135 Myron Frost            Belize                   22.71   1.3  1
 18   102 Keron Harrigan         Anguilla                 23.50   1.0  3
 --   524 Richard Thompson       Trinidad & Tobag            FS   1.7  4

Event 214  Men's 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   113 Derrick Atkins         Bahamas                  20.97Q  1.1  2
  2   159 Jared Connaughton      Canada                   21.14Q  1.1  1
  3   289 Otis McDaniel          USA                      21.10Q  1.1  2
  4   501 Robert Morton          St. Kitts and Ne         21.53Q  1.1  1
  5    67 Darien Forbes          Turks and Caicos         21.35Q  1.1  2
  6   269 Michael Cooley         USA                      21.59Q  1.1  1
  7   412 Felix Martinez         Puerto Rico              21.67q  1.1  1
  8   169 Justin McLennan        Canada                   21.84q  1.1  1
  9   382 Jorge Pech             Mexico                   21.89   1.1  2
 10   474 Geraldo Gonzalez       Dominican Republic       22.02   1.1  1
 11   476 Carlos Guzman          Dominican Republic       22.33   1.1  2
 12   184 Jorge Jimenez          Costa Rica               22.70   1.1  1
 --   546 Michel Herrera         Cuba                       DNF   1.1  2

Event 229  Men's 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   289 Otis McDaniel          USA                      20.61  -0.1
  2   113 Derrick Atkins         Bahamas                  20.69  -0.1
  3   159 Jared Connaughton      Canada                   21.14  -0.1
  4   269 Michael Cooley         USA                      21.32  -0.1
  5   501 Robert Morton          St. Kitts and Ne         21.41  -0.1
  6    67 Darien Forbes          Turks and Caicos         21.42  -0.1
  7   169 Justin McLennan        Canada                   21.65  -0.1
  8   412 Felix Martinez         Puerto Rico              21.66  -0.1

Event 206  Men's 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Prelims
  1   344 Ricardo Chambers       Jamaica                  45.95Q  3
  2   193 Williams Collazo       Cuba                     46.58Q  2
  3   347 Leford Green           Jamaica                  46.73Q  1
  4   285 Lionel Larry           USA                      46.33Q  3
  5   114 Andretti Bain          Bahamas                  47.15Q  2
  6   294 David Neville          USA                      47.24Q  1
  7   122 Michael Matthieu       Bahamas                  46.34q  3
  8   492 Yoel Tapia             Dominican Republic       46.68q  3
  9   213 Roger Polydore         Dominica                 46.99   3
 10   172 Gavin Smellie          Canada                   47.45   1
 11   412 Felix Martinez         Puerto Rico              47.46   1
 12   488 Israel Robles          Dominican Republic       48.14   2
 13   521 Jamil James            Trinidad & Tobag         48.21   3
 14   502 Melville Rogers        St. Kitts and Ne         48.25   1
 15   519 David Darmunt          Trinidad & Tobag         48.31   2
 16   132 Jamil Jones            Barbados                 48.62   3
 17   413 Edenuel Reyes          Puerto Rico              48.99   2
 18   328 Carl Morgan            Cayman Islands           49.11   1
 19   506 Charmant Ollivierr     St.Vincent & Gra         49.79   2
 20   176 Ira Thomson            Canada                   49.82   2
 21   526 Shaquan Been           Turks and Caicos         51.15   2
 22   336 Ackim Lewis            British Virgin           52.44   1

Event 306  Men's 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   344 Ricardo Chambers       Jamaica                  45.09
  2   285 Lionel Larry           USA                      45.38
  3   193 Williams Collazo       Cuba                     45.72
  4   122 Michael Matthieu       Bahamas                  46.04
  5   347 Leford Green           Jamaica                  46.16
  6   114 Andretti Bain          Bahamas                  46.17
  7   492 Yoel Tapia             Dominican Republic       46.54

Event 106  Men's 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Prelims
  1   210 Erisniel Soriano       Cuba                   1:52.78Q  1
  2   167 Geoff Martinson        Canada                 1:55.46Q  2
  3   301 Duane Solomon          USA                    1:52.89Q  1
  4   267 Ryan Brown             USA                    1:55.51Q  2
  5   160 Adam Currie            Canada                 1:53.32Q  1
  6   345 Andre Drummond         Jamaica                1:55.60Q  2
  7   466 Carlos Contreras       Dominican Republic     1:53.81q  1
  8   318 Jenner Pelico          Guatemala              1:54.57q  1
  9   186 David Vargas           Costa Rica             1:55.88   1
 10   471 Fidencio Florian       Dominican Republic     1:56.71   2
 11   519 David Darmunt          Trinidad & Tobag       2:02.59   2
 12   203 Mauris Castillo        Cuba                   2:12.31   2

Event 226  Men's 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   301 Duane Solomon          USA                    1:48.96
  2   160 Adam Currie            Canada                 1:49.22
  3   167 Geoff Martinson        Canada                 1:50.11
  4   345 Andre Drummond         Jamaica                1:50.16
  5   466 Carlos Contreras       Dominican Republic     1:54.02
  6   318 Jenner Pelico          Guatemala              1:54.47
  7   267 Ryan Brown             USA                    1:59.07
 --   210 Erisniel Soriano       Cuba                       DNF

Event 307  Men's 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   203 Mauris Castillo        Cuba                   3:47.52
  2   287 Leonel Manzano         USA                    3:47.64
  3   550 Raul Neyra Cuesta      Cuba                   3:48.10
  4   302 Shane Stroup           USA                    3:48.15
  5   165 Geoff Kerr             Canada                 3:48.89
  6   158 Andrew Coates          Canada                 3:51.65
  7   408 Ricardo Estremera      Puerto Rico            3:55.43
  8   517 Carlan Arthur          Trinidad & Tobag       3:59.59
  9   466 Carlos Contreras       Dominican Republic     3:59.60
 10   186 David Vargas           Costa Rica             4:05.97
 11   318 Jenner Pelico          Guatemala              4:07.29
 12   406 David Colon            Puerto Rico            4:11.95

Event 310  Men's 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   263 Aaron Aguayo           USA                   14:54.55
  2   274 Giliat Ghebray         USA                   14:55.52
  3   174 Mark Steeds            Canada                15:02.68
  4   457 Yovanny Adames         Dominican Republic    15:31.94
  5   542 Michael Salinas        Mexico                15:38.19
  6   477 Jairo Hernandez        Dominican Republic    15:52.60
  7   408 Ricardo Estremera      Puerto Rico           16:10.28
  8   311 Domingo Alvarez        Guatemala             16:35.71

Event 218  Men's 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   292 John Moore             USA                   30:16.03
  2   375 Jhonatan Castaņeda     Mexico                30:37.08
  3   157 Joseph Campanelli      Canada                31:04.62
  4   278 Davis Jankowski        USA                   31:07.17
  5   166 Adrian Lambert         Canada                32:15.98
 --   494 Oscar Valdez           Dominican Republic         DNF
 --   495 Francisco Vasquez      Dominican Republic          DQ

Event 203  Men's 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  wind H#
========================================================================
Prelims
  1   264 Dominic Berger         USA                      13.61Q  1.1  1
  2   299 Jason Richardson       USA                      14.52Q  1.4  2
  3   175 Mark Stewart           Canada                   14.37Q  1.1  1
  4   405 Adalberto Amador       Puerto Rico              14.66Q  1.4  2
  5    69 Christopher Bethel     Bahamas                  14.50Q  1.1  1
  6   326 Ronald Forbes          Cayman Islands           14.74Q  1.4  2
  7   325 Ronald Benneth         Honduras                 14.75q  1.4  2
  8   459 Ricardo Barlus         Dominican Republic       14.94q  1.4  2
  9   380 Norhiher Marin Rom     Mexico                   14.95   1.4  2
 10   316 Luis Gomez             Guatemala                15.50   1.1  1
 --   480 Carlos Jorge           Dominican Republic         DNF   1.1  1

Event 216  Men's 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   264 Dominic Berger         USA                      13.78   1.1
  2   299 Jason Richardson       USA                      13.87   1.1
  3   405 Adalberto Amador       Puerto Rico              14.37   1.1
  4    69 Christopher Bethel     Bahamas                  14.39   1.1
  5   175 Mark Stewart           Canada                   14.43   1.1
  6   326 Ronald Forbes          Cayman Islands           14.44   1.1
  7   325 Ronald Benneth         Honduras                 14.61   1.1
  8   459 Ricardo Barlus         Dominican Republic       15.10   1.1

Event 110  Men's 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   272 Ken Ferguson           USA                      49.31Q  1
  2   288 Ruben McCoy            USA                      49.82Q  2
  3   350 Brian Steele           Jamaica                  49.49Q  1
  4   340 Isa Phillips           Jamaica                  49.92Q  2
  5   201 Yasel Abril            Cuba                     51.14Q  1
  6   465 Luis Constanzo         Dominican Republic       52.71Q  2
  7   460 Argenis Batista        Dominican Republic       52.55q  1
  8   319 Camilo Quevedo         Guatemala                52.79q  1
  9   133 Lorenzo Wickman        Barbados                 53.52   2
 10   313 Allan Ayala            Guatemala                53.55   2
 11   409 Manuel Garcia          Puerto Rico              54.35   2
 12   525 Kwesi Toney            Trinidad & Tobag         54.57   2
 13   309 Akido Noel             Grenada                  56.19   1

Event 213  Men's 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   272 Ken Ferguson           USA                      48.80
  2   288 Ruben McCoy            USA                      49.56
  3   340 Isa Phillips           Jamaica                  49.80
  4   350 Brian Steele           Jamaica                  50.04
  5   201 Yasel Abril            Cuba                     50.83
  6   465 Luis Constanzo         Dominican Republic       52.27
  7   460 Argenis Batista        Dominican Republic       52.69
  8   319 Camilo Quevedo         Guatemala                52.77

Event 107  Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   209 Jose Sanchez           Cuba                   9:06.42
  2   295 Corey Nowitzke         USA                    9:08.63
  3   306 Ryan Warrenberg        USA                    9:11.36
  4   170 James Poulin-Cadov     Canada                 9:15.10
  5   457 Yovanny Adames         Dominican Republic     9:22.26
  6   378 Noe Jurado Ruelas      Mexico                 9:28.66
  7   408 Ricardo Estremera      Puerto Rico            9:28.71
  8   477 Jairo Hernandez        Dominican Republic     9:42.91
  9   406 David Colon            Puerto Rico           10:07.71
 10   311 Domingo Alvarez        Guatemala             10:15.27

Event 301  Men's 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   217 Salvador Mira          El Salvador         1:31:42.00
  2   384 Alejandro Rojas        Mexico              1:32:01.00
  3   376 Juan Guerrero          Mexico              1:33:27.00
  4   218 Walter Sandoval        El Salvador         1:37:50.00
  5   297 Zachary Pollinger      USA                 1:41:17.00
  6   303 Patrick Stroupe        USA                 1:43:02.00
 --   418 Noel Santini           Puerto Rico                DNF
 --   481 Wander Jose            Dominican Republic         DNF
 --   315 Luis Gomez             Guatemala                   DQ

Event 316  Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 USA                                                   39.38
     1) 281 Gary Jones 22               2) 265 Greg Bolden 22
     3) 275 Chris Hargrett 22           4) 291 Carlos Moore 22
  2 Bahamas                                               39.74
     1) 121 Adrian Griffin 22           2) 119 Ravano Ferguson 22
     3) 117 Derrick Carey 21            4) 113 Derrick Atkins 22
  3 Trinidad & Tobago                                     39.98
     1) 523 Rondell Sorrillo 20         2) 520 Marcus Duncan 20
     3) 524 Richard Thompson 21         4) 518 Emmanuel Callender 22
  4 Canada                                                40.32
     1) 171 Adam Rosenke 22             2) 172 Gavin Smellie 20
     3) 169 Justin McLennan 22          4) 159 Jared Connaughton 21
  5 Puerto Rico                                           40.49
     1) 420 Jeffrey Velez 22            2) 421 Yavid Zackey 20
     3) 414 Roberto Rivera 22           4) 412 Felix Martinez 21
  6 Antillas Holandesas                                   41.54
     1) 109 Kleford Britt 22            2) 110 Prince Kwidama 21
     3) 108 Christopher Adamus 20       4) 111 Brian Mariano 21
 -- Dominican Republic                                    DQ   Drop Baton
     1) 52 Irving Guerrero              2) 480 Carlos Jorge 20
     3) 474 Geraldo Gonzalez            4) 476 Carlos Guzman

Event 318  Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Jamaica                                             3:03.86
     1) 352 Huntley Thomas 21           2) 347 Leford Green 20
     3) 350 Brian Steele 21             4) 344 Ricardo Chambers 22
  2 USA                                                 3:05.10
     1) 270 Reggie Dardar 21            2) 272 Ken Ferguson 22
     3) 284 Carey LaCour 21             4) 285 Lionel Larry 20
  3 Bahamas                                             3:06.95
     1) 123 Jamal Moss 20               2) 122 Michael Matthieu 22
     3) 120 Oscar Green 21              4) 114 Andretti Bain 21
  4 Puerto Rico                                         3:12.98
     1) 413 Edenuel Reyes 22            2) 409 Manuel Garcia 21
     3) 412 Felix Martinez 21           4) 544 Fabian Martinez 22
  5 Dominican Republic                                  3:14.10
     1) 488 Israel Robles               2) 461 Eddy Batista 20
     3) 465 Luis Constanzo              4) 492 Yoel Tapia
  6 Canada                                              3:14.62
     1) 177 Benjamin Warnock 21         2) 171 Adam Rosenke 22
     3) 167 Geoff Martinson 20          4) 176 Ira Thomson 22
  7 Trinidad & Tobago                                   3:16.75
     1) 521 Jamil James 20              2) 522 Quincy Roberts 22
     3) 525 Kwesi Toney 21              4) 519 David Darmunt 20

Event 309  Men's High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   290 Keith Moffat           USA                      2.27m    7-05.25
  2   125 Donald Thomas          Bahamas                  2.21m    7-03.00
  3   168 Mike Mason             Canada                   2.19m    7-02.25
  4   161 Mark Dillon            Canada                  J2.19m    7-02.25
  5   280 Dusty Jonas            USA                      2.14m    7-00.25
  6   106 James Grayman          Antigua & Barbud         2.11m    6-11.00
  7   137 Deon Brangman          Bermuda                 J2.11m    6-11.00
  8   330 Omar Wright            Cayman Islands           2.11m    6-11.00
  9   419 Eduardo Santos         Puerto Rico              2.08m    6-09.75
 10   500 Adolphus Jones         St. Kitts and Ne         2.05m    6-08.75
 11   416 Abdiel Ruiz            Puerto Rico              2.00m    6-06.75
 12   383 Pedro Piņeira          Mexico                  J2.00m    6-06.75
 13   374 Isaac Carrillo         Mexico                   1.95m    6-04.75
 14   483 Juan Mateo             Dominican Republic       1.85m    6-00.75

Event 102  Men's Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   273 Brad Gabauer           USA                      5.51m   18-01.00
  2   202 Lazaro Borges          Cuba                     5.25m   17-02.75
  3   276 Jimmie Heath           USA                      5.05m   16-06.75
  4   178 Jason Wurster          Canada                  J5.05m   16-06.75
  5   490 Natanael Semeis        Dominican Republic       4.50m   14-09.00
 --   487 Jorge Reynoso          Dominican Republic          NH
 --   216 Marcos Mira            El Salvador                 NH
 --   162 Eric Foley             Canada                      NH

Event 219  Men's Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   549 Wilfredo Martinez      Cuba                     8.03m   0.1  26-04.25
  2   480 Carlos Jorge           Dominican Republic       7.96m   0.9  26-01.50
  3   138 Tyron Smith            Bermuda                  7.90m   0.7  25-11.00
  4   353 Wilbert Walker         Jamaica                  7.65m   1.2  25-01.25
  5   293 Michael Morrison       USA                      7.61m   0.4  24-11.75
  6   286 Reggie Lazenby         USA                      7.55m   0.2  24-09.25
  7   121 Adrian Griffin         Bahamas                  7.49m   0.7  24-07.00
  8   329 Carlos Morgan          Cayman Islands           7.46m   1.0  24-05.75
  9   328 Carl Morgan            Cayman Islands           7.15m   0.6  23-05.50
 10   177 Benjamin Warnock       Canada                   6.76m   0.9  22-02.25
 11   533 Willah Gray            Turks and Caicos         5.80m   0.6  19-00.50
 --   164 Wade Huber             Canada                    FOUL   NWI
 --   116 Kenneth Braithwait     Bahamas                   FOUL   NWI

Event 120  Men's Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   212 Osniel Tosca           Cuba                    17.01m   0.5  55-09.75
  2   353 Wilbert Walker         Jamaica                 16.18m   1.0  53-01.00
  3   307 Mike Whitehead         USA                     15.85m   0.9  52-00.00
  4   304 John Tremidara         USA                     15.75m   0.3  51-08.25
  5   107 Ataya Joseph           Antigua & Barbud        15.45m   0.8  50-08.25
  6   130 Jamal Cumberbatch      Barbados                14.93m   1.1  48-11.75
  7   539 Ahmad Rolle            Bahamas                 14.25m   1.0  46-09.00
  8   312 Maxwell Alvarez        Guatemala               14.18m  +0.0  46-06.25
  9   482 Olbert Lara            Dominican Republic      14.12m   0.7  46-04.00
 10   464 Luis Cherry            Dominican Republic      13.66m   0.6  44-09.75

Event 313  Men's Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Year Team                   Finals
==========================================================================
  1   279 Garrett Johnson        USA                     20.64m   67-08.75
  2   308 Russ Winger            USA                     19.35m   63-06.00
  3   541 Reinaldo Provenza      Cuba                    18.41m   60-05.00
  4   163 Kyle Helf              Canada                  17.71m   58-01.25
  5   310 Walt Williams          Grenada                 15.49m   50-10.00

Event 113  Men's Discus
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   283 Adam Kuehl             USA                     59.04m     193-08
  2   300 Rashaud Scott          USA                     53.36m     175-01
  3   507 Odonson Shallow        St.Vincent & Gra        50.19m     164-08
  4   385 Jesus Sanchez Vill     Mexico                  50.03m     164-02
  5   310 Walt Williams          Grenada                 48.75m     159-11
  6   327 Michael Letterloug     Cayman Islands          44.30m     145-04
  7   552 Ramon Cotes            Dominican Republic      40.60m     133-02
  8   335 Kyle Francis           British Virgin          40.14m     131-08
  9   485 Pablo Mercedes         Dominican Republic      35.68m     117-01

Event 303  Men's Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   296 Nick Owens             USA                     67.87m     222-08
  2   271 Jake Dunkleberger      USA                     66.91m     219-06
  3   206 Roberto Durruty        Cuba                    66.28m     217-05
  4   379 Santiago de Loera      Mexico                  60.95m     200-00
  5   163 Kyle Helf              Canada                  56.06m     183-11
  6   173 Sean Steacy            Canada                  55.99m     183-08
  7   387 David Valdez Casti     Mexico                  55.06m     180-08
  8   314 Diego Berrios          Guatemala               53.43m     175-03
  9   185 Roberto Sawyers        Costa Rica              50.34m     165-02
 10   415 Jormy Rodriguez        Puerto Rico             49.86m     163-07
 11   327 Michael Letterloug     Cayman Islands          49.81m     163-05
 12   470 Evangelisto Fermin     Dominican Republic      46.67m     153-01
 13   486 Jose Nuņez King        Dominican Republic      42.60m     139-09

Event 210  Men's Javelin
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   266 Eric Brown             USA                     68.79m     225-08
  2   305 Andrew Vogelsberg      USA                     66.69m     218-09
  3   373 Roberto Blanco San     Mexico                  64.57m     211-10
  4   472 Darwin Garcia          Dominican Republic      64.36m     211-02
  5   390 Kenley Olivas Rued     Nicaragua               63.58m     208-07
  6   463 Juan Castro            Dominican Republic      55.96m     183-07
  7   410 Julio Lojo             Puerto Rico             55.45m     181-11
  8   515 Andre Andrews          Trinidad & Tobag        53.41m     175-03
  9   507 Odonson Shallow        St.Vincent & Gra        52.53m     172-04
 10   118 Ramon Farrington       Bahamas                 51.35m     168-06
 11   329 Carlos Morgan          Cayman Islands          44.21m     145-00


Event 42  Men's Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   298 Chris Richardson       USA                           7243
  2   277 Brandon Hoskins        USA                           7086
  3   417 Marcos Sanchez         Puerto Rico                   6756
  4   489 Gamalier Semeis        Dominican Republic            5988
  5   491 Joe Smith              Dominican Republic            4506

Men's Decathlon
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Richardson                     11.35    7.50m   13.46m    1.96m    51.51         15.61   44.30m    4.00m   53.64m  5:05.80
    USA                                 w: 1.2   w: 0.4    44-02     6-05                 w: 0.8   145-04  13-01.5   176-00
    Team Points: 10          7243    (784)    (935)    (695)    (767)    (746) 3927    (777)    (752)    (617)    (643)    (527)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Brandon Hoskins                      10.84    6.66m   13.70m    1.87m    49.03         15.68   40.88m    4.20m   45.13m  5:00.44
    USA                                 w: 1.2   w: 1.6  44-11.5   6-01.5                 w: 0.8   134-01 13-09.25   148-01
    Team Points: 8           7086    (897)    (734)    (710)    (687)    (860) 3888    (769)    (682)    (673)    (517)    (557)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Marcos Sanchez                       11.15    6.39m   12.22m    1.87m    49.17         15.89   39.61m    3.80m   50.52m  5:04.11
    Puerto Rico                         w: 1.2  w: -0.1 40-01.25   6-01.5                 w: 0.8   129-11  12-05.5   165-09
    Team Points: 6           6756    (827)    (673)    (620)    (687)    (853) 3660    (745)    (657)    (562)    (596)    (536)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Gamalier Semeis                      11.42    6.28m   12.25m    1.84m    54.60         16.77   30.43m    3.40m   47.71m  5:03.39
    Dominican Republic                w: 1.2   w: 0.7 40-02.25   6-00.5                 w: 0.8    99-10 11-01.75   156-06
    Team Points: 5           5988    (769)    (648)    (622)    (661)    (615) 3315    (648)    (473)    (457)    (555)    (540)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Joe Smith                            11.51    5.01m   10.36m    1.45m    56.28         21.10   29.14m    2.60m   42.12m  5:08.22
    Dominican Republic                w: 1.2  w: +0.0    34-00     4-09                 w: 0.8    95-07  8-06.25   138-02
    Team Points: 4           4506    (750)    (384)    (507)    (352)    (548) 2541    (267)    (448)    (264)    (473)    (513)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx