Join/Renew Now

Meeting Schedule

as of 11/27/06 - subject to change

Committee Meeting Detail Location Room
Tuesday, November 28, 2006
9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Rules NTO Testing Westin Congress 1
1:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m. Officials Selection Committee Westin Cameral
3:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Registration Westin Capitol Ballroom Foyer
3:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Internet Café Westin House
3:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Rules NTO Oral Testing Westin Congress 2
7:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m. Masters Track & Field Regional Coordinators Westin Congress 1
7:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m. Organizational Services Credentials Subcommittee Westin Senate 3
 
Wednesday, November 29, 2006
7:00 a.m. 9:00 p.m. Internet Café Westin House
8:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. Organizational Services Westin Congress 1&2
8:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Masters LDR Executive Committee Westin Caucus
8:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Masters Track & Field Executive Committee Westin Chamber
8:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Youth Athletics Executive Committee Westin Grand 3
8:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Officials Selection Committee Westin Cameral
8:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m. Registration Westin Capitol Ballroom Foyer
11:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Associations Executive Committee Westin Grand 3
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field Regional Coordinators Westin Chamber
12:00 p.m. 2:50 p.m. Officials Rules Subcommittee Westin Congress 1&2
12:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. USATF Board of Directors Hyatt Mt. Rushmore A&B
2:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field Awards Committee Westin Chamber
3:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Officials Training Subcommittee Westin Congress 1&2
3:30 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Youth Athletics General Session Westin Capitol 2
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. LDR Division Executive Division Hyatt Celebration A
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Race Walking Executive Committee Hyatt Canyon Hall
4:00 p.m. 6:50 p.m. Associations Executive Committee Westin Council
4:00 p.m. 6:50 p.m. Officials Selection Committee Westin Cameral
5:00 p.m. 6:50 p.m. AAC Event Leaders Hyatt Mt. Rushmore A&B
6:00 p.m. 6:50 p.m. Coaches Advisory Executive Committee Hyatt Salon E
7:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m. USATF Opening Session Westin Grand 4&5
 
Thursday, November 30, 2006
7:00 a.m. 7:50 a.m. Southern California Association Caucus Westin Boardroom
7:00 a.m. 7:00 p.m. Internet Café Westin House
7:30 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Registration Westin Capitol Ballroom Foyer
8:00 a.m. 9:20 a.m. First Timers Orientation Westin Congress 1&2
8:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. Women's LDR Executive Committee Hyatt Salon E
8:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. Men's LDR Executive Committee Hyatt Salon F
8:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. General Competition Division Westin Capitol 3
8:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Officials Executive Committee Westin Grand 1
8:30 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Women's Track & Field Executive Committee Hyatt Celebration A
10:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Restructuring Task Force Restructuring 101 - General Session Westin State Room
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Men's Development Executive Committee Hyatt Celebration B
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Associations General Session Westin Capitol 3
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Masters LDR General Session Westin Chamber
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Coaching Education Executive Committee Hyatt Salon F
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Race Walking General Session Hyatt Canyon Hall
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Youth Athletics Coaches Association Westin Grand 2
10:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field General Session (Elections 10:00 am) Westin Grand 3
11:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Budget Budgeting 101 Westin State Room
11:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Officials Law & Legislation Westin Boardroom
11:00 a.m. 6:50 p.m. Rules General Session Westin Grand 1
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Athletics for the Disabled Hyatt Salon E
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Men's Track & Field Executive Committee Hyatt Celebration A
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Records Hyatt Salon F
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field/LDR Hall of Fame Subcommittee Westin Senate 3
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Organizational Services Elections Subcommittee Westin Council
12:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. AAC Hyatt Mt. McKinley/Mt. Rainier
12:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Law & Legislation Hyatt Mt. Rushmore A
1:30 p.m. 2:50 p.m. Officials Affirmative Development Hyatt Salon B
1:30 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Youth Athletics General Session Westin Capitol 3
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Men's/Women's Track & Field Standards Subcommittee Hyatt Mt. Rushmore B
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Race Walking Site Selection Subcommittee Hyatt Celebration A
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Organizational Services Accreditation Subcommittee Westin Senate 3
2:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Organizational Services Annual Meeting Site Selection Committee Westin Boardroom
2:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field General Session Westin Grand 3
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Coaches Advisory General Session Hyatt Celebration B
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Men's/Women's Development Combined Events Hyatt Canyon Hall
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Coaching Education Executive Committee Hyatt Salon F
2:30 p.m. 3:50 p.m. IAAF Team Leaders Pool Managers Seminar Westin Grand 2
3:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. U.S. Women's Track Coaches Executive Committee Hyatt Salon E
3:00 p.m. 4:20 p.m. Officials Hall of Fame Hyatt Salon B
3:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Expo Show Westin Capitol 1&2
4:00 p.m. 5:20 p.m. National Senate of High School Track Coaches Assn. Executive Committee Hyatt Salon C
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. LDR Division Hyatt Mt. McKinley/Mt. Rainier
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Men's Track & Field General Session Hyatt Canyon Hall
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. USATF Athlete Alumni Association Hyatt Salon E
4:00 p.m. 6:50 p.m. Women's Track & Field General Session Hyatt National Parks
4:30 p.m. 6:20 p.m. Officials Equipment & Facilities Subcommittee Westin Council
6:00 p.m. 6:50 p.m. IAAF Candidate Forum Hyatt Canyon Hall
7:00 p.m. 11:00 p.m. USATF Welcome Reception Hyatt Regency Ballroom
 
Friday, December 1, 2006
7:00 a.m. 7:50 a.m. Pacific Association Caucus Hyatt Mt Rushmore A&B
7:00 a.m. 7:50 a.m. Southern California Association Caucus Westin Boardroom
7:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. IAAF Elections First Round Westin Congress 1&2
7:00 a.m. 9:00 p.m. Internet Café Westin House
7:30 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Registration Westin Capitol Ballroom Foyer
8:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. LDR Division Meet Team USA Distance Project Teams Hyatt Celebration Hall
8:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. Foundation President's Club Breakfast Westin State Room
8:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m. Expo Breakfast & Show Westin Capitol 1&2
8:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. AAC (Elections 8:30 am) Hyatt Mt. McKinley/Mt. Rainier
8:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Race Walking General Session Hyatt Salon A
8:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field General Session Westin Grand 3
8:00 a.m. 8:50 a.m. High Performance Division Executive Session Hyatt Mt. Rushmore A&B
8:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. Coaches Advisory Broad Event Coordinators Hyatt Salon F
8:00 a.m. 11:50 p.m. Authorized Reps/Agents Educational Seminar Hyatt Salon E
9:00 a.m. 10:20 a.m. NABR Hyatt Salon C
9:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Men's/Women's Development Joint Westin Grand 2
9:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Officials General Session #1 Westin Grand 4
9:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Youth Athletics Regional Coordinators Westin Caucus
9:00 a.m. 5:50 p.m. Rules General Session Westin Council
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. US Track Meet Directors Association Hyatt Regency B
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Coaching Education Hyatt Celebration Hall
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. International Relations Committee Hyatt Salon B
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Men's LDR Hyatt National Parks
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Sports Medicine & Science Sports Psychology Seminar Westin Capitol 3
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Associations General Session Westin Grand 1
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Women's LDR Westin Cameral
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Youth & Family Fitness Westin Senate 3
12:00 p.m. 12:50 p.m. Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council Westin Caucus
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Diversity & Leadership Hyatt Salon E
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Masters LDR General Session (Elections 12:00 pm) Hyatt National Parks
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. National Track & Field Hall of Fame Board of Directors Hyatt Salon F
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Budget Westin Boardroom
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Records Hyatt Regency B
12:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Law & Legislation Hyatt Mt. Rushmore A&B
12:30 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Coaching Education Clinic #1 Westin Capitol 3
1:00 p.m. 2:50 p.m. U.S. Women's Track Coaches Hyatt Canyon Hall
2:00 p.m. 3:20 p.m. Coaching Education Clinic #2 Westin Capitol 3
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. High Performance Division General Session Hyatt Celebration Hall
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Men's LDR Hyatt National Parks
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. National Track & Field Hall of Fame Library Committee Hyatt Salon F
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field/LDR Joint Westin Grand 3
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Women's LDR Westin Cameral
2:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Cross Country Council Executive Committee Hyatt Salon B
2:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Audit Westin Boardroom
2:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Race Walking General Session Hyatt Salon A
2:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Youth Athletics General Session Westin Grand 1&2
2:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. Expo Show Westin Capitol 1&2
3:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Athlete Support Hyatt Mt. Rainier
3:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. IAAF Elections Second Round Westin Congress 1&2
4:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Chaplain Workshop Westin Senate 3
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Officials Clinic A Westin Capitol 3
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Officials Clinic B Westin Chamber
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. National Senate of High School Track Coaches Assn. Hyatt Mt. Rushmore A&B
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field Northwest Region Westin Caucus
5:30 p.m. 7:00 p.m. Black Coaches Association Networking Reception, presented by the US Army Hyatt Celebration Hall
7:00 p.m. 8:50 p.m. High Performance Division Women's International Staff Selection Subcommittee Hyatt Mt. Rushmore A&B
7:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m. USATF Athlete Alumni Association Membership Drive Hyatt Regency A&B
9:00 p.m. 11:00 p.m. High Performance Division Men's International Staff Selection Subcommittee Hyatt Mt. Rushmore A&B
11:00 p.m. 3:00 a.m. USATF Athlete Alumni Association Reception Hyatt Regency A&B
 
Saturday, December 2, 2006
7:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m. USATF Awards Breakfast Westin Grand 4&5
7:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m. Internet Café Westin House
8:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. US Corporate Athletic Association Hyatt Celebration A
8:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Rules General Session Westin Council
8:30 a.m. 9:50 a.m. Men's/Women's Track & Field Championship Technical Hyatt Salon F
8:30 a.m. 11:20 a.m. Road Running Technical Council Westin Congress 1&2
8:30 a.m. 3:00 p.m. Registration Westin Capitol Ballroom Foyer
9:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. General Competition Division Westin Capitol 3
9:00 a.m. 10:20 a.m. Junior Commission Hyatt Celebration B
9:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Coaching Education Coaches Education Instructors Summit Hyatt National Parks
9:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council Westin Caucus
9:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Expo Show Westin Capitol 1&2
10:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Men's Track & Field Team Staff Selection Committee Hyatt Salon F
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Associations General Session (Elections 10:30 am) Hyatt Mt. Rushmore A&B
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Cross Country Council Hyatt Celebration A
10:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. Race Walking General Session Hyatt Salon A
10:00 a.m. 12:30 p.m. Youth Athletics General Session Westin Capitol 3
10:00 a.m. 1:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field General Session Westin Grand 3
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Authorized Reps/Agents Hyatt National Parks
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Club Council Hyatt Celebration A
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Officials Clinic C Westin Caucus
12:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Officials Clinic D Westin Chamber
12:00 p.m. 2:50 p.m. Rules IAAF Technical Officials Subcommittee Westin Council
12:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Law & Legislation Hyatt Regency A
12:30 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Athletics for the Disabled Hyatt Salon F
12:30 p.m. 3:50 p.m. AAC Hyatt Regency CD
1:00 p.m. 1:50 p.m. Annual Meeting Review Task Force Westin Boardroom
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Men's LDR Hyatt National Parks
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. High Performance Division Pan American, World Championship, and Olympic Staff Meeting Hyatt Harrison
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Masters LDR General Session Westin Grand 3
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council Westin Caucus
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Organizational Services Credentials Subcommittee Westin Congress 1&2
2:00 p.m. 3:50 p.m. Women's LDR Westin Cameral
2:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. Ethics Westin Grand 1
2:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Masters Track & Field Executive Committee Hyatt Salon E
2:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Sports Medicine & Science Hyatt Salon A
2:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Race Walking Working Sessions Hyatt Canyon Hall
2:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Youth Athletics General Session (Elections 2:30 pm) Westin Capitol 3
3:30 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Officials General Session #2 (Elections 4:00 pm) Indiana
Convention
Center
Sagamore 7
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Rules/Law & Legislation Joint Westin Congress 1&2
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Associations General Session Hyatt Mt. Rushmore A&B
4:00 p.m. 5:50 p.m. Organizational Services Westin Council
6:00 p.m. 6:50 p.m. Officials Executive Committee Westin Council
6:30 p.m. 11:00 p.m. Jesse Owens Awards/Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony Reception & Banquet Indiana
Convention
Center
Sagamore Ballroom
 
Sunday, December 3, 2006
7:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Internet Café Westin House
8:30 a.m. 10:00 a.m. USATF Closing Session Hyatt Regency Ballroom + Celebration Hall
10:30 a.m. 12:00 p.m. USATF Board of Directors Hyatt Mt. Rushmore A&B
1:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. Diversity & Leadership Leadership Institute Hyatt Salon A
 
Monday, December 4, 2006
8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Diversity & Leadership Leadership Institute Hyatt Salon A

 

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx