Join/Renew Now

 

Results - adidas Track Classic

Held: May 22, 2005 at the Home Depot Center, Carson, CA

<< back to main page

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Veronica Campbell            JAM                      10.96  -0.3
  2 Muna Lee                     USA                      11.20  -0.3
  3 Angela Daigle                USA                      11.24  -0.3
  4 Me'Lisa Barber               USA                      11.27  -0.3
  5 Angela Williams              USA                      11.29  -0.3
  6 Inger Miller                 USA                      11.60  -0.3
  7 Marcia Fenton                USA                      11.63  -0.3
  8 Laverne Jones                USVI                     11.73  -0.3
  9 Sani Roseby                  USA                      11.95  -0.3

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Allyson Felix                USA                      22.14   1.2
  2 Lauryn Williams              USA                      22.27   1.2
  3 Latasha Colander             USA                      22.39   1.2
  4 Angela Daigle                USA                      22.59   1.2
  5 Stephanie Durst              USA                      22.64   1.2
  6 Monique Hennagan             USA                      22.87   1.2
  7 Me'Lisa Barber               USA                      22.93   1.2
  8 Lashauntea Moore             USA                      23.05   1.2

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sanya Richards               USA                      50.00
  2 Ronetta Smith                JAM                      51.23
  3 Novlene Williams             JAM                      51.69
  4 Kia Davis                    USA                      51.79
  5 Dee Dee Trotter              USA                      51.96
  6 Moushaumi Robinson           USA                      52.02
  7 Demetria Washington          USA                      53.10
  8 Turquoise Thompson           USA                      54.51

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shayne Culpepper             USA                    4:07.08
  2 Mestawot Tadesse             ETH                    4:07.14
  3 Kate Vermuelen               CAN                    4:07.77
  4 Jen Toomey                   USA                    4:08.61
  5 Treniere Clement             USA                    4:08.87
  6 Suzy Walsham                 AUS                    4:09.35
  7 Cristin Wurth                USA                    4:10.05
  8 Amy Rudolph                  USA                    4:10.50
  9 Tiffany McWilliams           USA                    4:10.61
 10 Alice Schmidt                USA                    4:12.12
 11 Malindi Elmore               CAN                    4:13.02
 12 Mary Jane Harrelson          USA                    4:13.21
 13 Yimenashu Taye               ETH                    4:16.65
 14 Amy Yoder-Begley             USA                    4:18.06
 15 Francis Santin               USA                    4:39.49
 -- Sherron Rhetta               USA                        DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joanna Hayes                 USA                      12.64   0.1
  2 Michelle Perry               USA                      12.70   0.1
  3 Perdita Felicien             CAN                      12.71   0.1
  4 LoLo Jones                   USA                      12.86   0.1
  5 Michelle Freeman             JAM                      13.00   0.1
  6 Anjanette Kirkland           USA                      13.01   0.1
  7 Melissa Morrison             USA                      13.04   0.1
  8 Vonette Dixon                JAM                      13.09   0.1
  9 Jenny Adams                  USA                      13.26   0.1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tanisha Mills                USA                      55.57
  2 Brenda Taylor                USA                      55.89
  3 Melinda Sallins              USA                      56.42
  4 Tawa Dortch                  CAN                      56.51
  5 Christine Spence             USA                      58.40
  6 Meka Rembert                 USA                      58.78
  7 Michelle Burgher             JAM                      59.79
  8 Skye Green                   USA                      60.09

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Aldrich                 USA                      1.92m    6-03.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Sharon Day                   USA                      1.92m    6-03.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Gwen Wentland                USA                      1.84m    6-00.50
     1.79 1.84 1.89
        O  XXO  XXX
  4 Carri Long                   USA                      1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.84
        O  XXX
  4 Kaylene Wagner               USA                      1.79m    5-10.50
     1.79 1.84
        O  XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dana Buller                  CAN                      4.50m   14-09.00
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.61
      PPP   XO   XO    O    O  XXX
  2 Jillian Schwartz             USA                      4.50m   14-09.00
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.61
      PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX
  3 Tracey O'Hara                USA                      4.40m   14-05.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Lindsay Taylor               USA                      4.40m   14-05.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX
  5 Mary Sauer                   USA                      4.40m   14-05.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX
  6 April Steiner                USA                      4.20m   13-09.25
     4.10 4.20 4.30
       XO  XXO  XXX
 -- Kellie Suttle                USA                         NH
     4.10 4.20
      PPP  XXX

Men 100 Meter Dash VISA "A"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leonard Scott                USA                      10.03  -1.3
  2 Terrence Trammell            USA                      10.17  -1.3
  3 Jason Smoots                 USA                      10.32  -1.3
  4 Maurice Greene               USA                      10.32  -1.3
  5 John Capel                   USA                      10.34  -1.3
  6 Mardy Scales                 USA                      10.41  -1.3
  7 Coby Miller                  USA                      10.51  -1.3
 -- Aaron Armstrong              USA                         FS  -1.3

Men 400 Meter Dash adidas
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Wariner               USA                      44.53
  2 Andrew Rock                  USA                      44.86
  3 Brandon Simpson              JAM                      45.25
  4 Chris Brown                  BAH                      45.28
  5 Sanjay Ayre                  JAM                      45.70
  6 Jerome Davis                 USA                      46.37
  7 Mitch Potter                 USA                      46.43
  8 Dennis Darling               BAH                      46.53
  9 Otis Harris                  USA                      46.78

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bernard Lagat                USA                    3:34.34
  2 Elkanah Angwenyi             KEN                    3:35.49
  3 Paul Korir                   KEN                    3:35.86
  4 Benjamin Kipkirui            KEN                    3:36.62
  5 Laban Rotich                 KEN                    3:38.12
  6 Bernard Kiptum               KEN                    3:38.53
  7 Kevin Sullivan               CAN                    3:38.59
  8 Chris Estwanik               USA                    3:43.01
  9 Bryan Berryhill              USA                    3:45.41
 10 Graham Hood                  CAN                    3:47.15
 11 Charlie Gruber               USA                    3:50.45
 -- Derrick Peterson             USA                        DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Markos Geneti                ETH                    7:38.11
  2 Boaz Cheboiywo               KEN                    7:39.04
  3 Tim Broe                     USA                    7:40.28
  4 Meshack Sang                 KEN                    7:42.50
  5 Dathan Ritzenhein            USA                    7:43.95
  6 Martin Keino                 KEN                    7:50.61
  7 Luke Kipkosgei               KEN                    7:53.56
  8 Abdi Abdirahman              USA                    8:04.05
  9 Adam Goucher                 USA                    8:07.58
 -- Julius Kiptoo                KEN                        DNF
 -- Bolota Asmerom               USA                        DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Terrence Trammell            USA                      13.11   2.2
  2 Dominique Arnold             USA                      13.27   2.2
  3 Arend Watkins                USA                      13.28   2.2
  4 Jermaine Cooper              USA                      13.53   2.2
  5 Micah Harris                 USA                      13.55   2.2
  6 Tom Bogdanoff                USA                      13.62   2.2
  7 Dominique DeGrammont         HAI                      13.67   2.2
  8 Duane Ross                   USA                      24.73   2.2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bershawn Jackson             USA                      47.62
  2 Kenneth Ferguson             USA                      48.51
  3 Sherman Armstrong            USA                      49.37
  4 Fred Sharpe                  USA                      50.21
  5 Joey Woody                   USA                      50.64
  6 Ferdana Johnson              USA                      50.97
  7 Jerry Harris                 USA                      50.99
 -- Bayano Kamani                PAN                        DNF
 -- Rickey Harris                USA                         DV

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anthony Famiglietti          USA                    8:25.16
  2 Solomon Kandie               KEN                    8:40.93
  3 Jacques Salberg              USA                    8:42.15
  4 Jordan Desilets              USA                    8:50.83
  5 Carl Blackhurst              USA                    9:00.90
  6 Tom Brooks                   USA                    9:04.11
  7 Bashar Ibrahim               KUW                    9:16.21

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kenta Bell                   USA                     17.09m   NWI  56-01.00
     FOUL(NWI) 16.74m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16.49m(-1.7) 17.09m(-0.1)
  2 Chris Hercules               USA                     16.90m   NWI  55-05.50
     16.34m(1.2) 16.34m(1.5) 16.90m(1.1) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16.54m(-0.1)
  3 Marcus Jones                 USA                     16.28m   NWI  53-05.00
     16.28m(1.5) FOUL(0.2) 15.72m(1.2) PASS(NWI) 16.27m(-0.8) 16.28m(+0.0)
  4 Tim Rusan                    USA                     16.28m   NWI  53-05.00
     16.05m(1.5) 15.72m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) PASS(NWI) 16.28m(-0.7) 14.81m(-0.1)
  5 Lester Smith                 USA                     15.89m   NWI  52-01.75
     15.72m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 15.89m(0.5) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.78m(-1.0)

Men Shot Put ADT
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 John Godina                  USA                     22.20m   72-10.00
      22.20m  FOUL  21.61m  21.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dan Taylor                   USA                     20.73m   68-00.25
      19.66m  20.73m  20.50m  19.56m  FOUL  19.78m
  3 Jamie Beyer                  USA                     20.66m   67-09.50
      20.66m  20.63m  FOUL  19.94m  20.31m  FOUL
  4 Adam Nelson                  USA                     20.55m   67-05.25
      19.59m  20.55m  FOUL  FOUL  20.46m  20.33m
  5 Vince Mosca                  USA                     19.66m   64-06.00
      FOUL  19.22m  19.66m  19.05m  19.29m  FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Chaput                 USA                     76.89m     252-03
      75.41m  76.04m  76.89m  FOUL  74.21m  76.20m
  2 Leigh Smith                  USA                     71.53m     234-08
      FOUL  FOUL  66.51m  FOUL  71.53m  FOUL
  3 Mike Hazle                   USA                     68.53m     224-10
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  65.33m  65.46m  68.53m
  4 Justin St.Clair              USA                     67.95m     222-11
      FOUL  64.54m  66.75m  64.30m  67.95m  FOUL
  5 Paul Pisano                  USA                     64.82m     212-08
      64.82m  61.27m  61.72m  62.35m  61.88m  63.77m


Non-Visa Championship Series Events

Men 100 Meter Dash "B"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mike Mitchell                USA                      10.22   0.9
  2 Mark Jelks                   USA                      10.24   0.9
  3 Kaaron Conwright             USA                      10.27   0.9
  4 Rae Edwards                  USA                      10.29   0.9
  5 Pierre Browne                CAN                      10.29   0.9
  6 Eric Ndri                    CIV                      10.32   0.9
  7 Jorge Richardson             PUR                      10.38   0.9
  8 Patrick Johnson              AUS                      10.39   0.9
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec