Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southern California Association Junior
Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/11-12/05 - Carson, Calif.

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
         J O:   12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Advancing:   14.14
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine Jackson            33RC                     14.59q  NWI  3
  2 Jemina Billoups              Los Angeles Jets         14.61q  NWI  2
  3 Tyenza Stevenson             Valley United            14.61q  NWI  5
  4 Jaela Williams               33RS                     14.66q  NWI  9
  5 Desiree James                33LB                     14.68q  NWI  7
  6 Shaye McClory                S O C Wildcats           14.72q  NWI  9
  7 Whitney Knox                 Imani TC                 14.76q  NWI  6
  8 Ravyn Miller                 33QF                     14.81q  NWI  2
  9 Aaliyah Goshen               33RS                     14.83q  NWI  6
 10 Eboni Sutherland             CORONA ELITE             14.84   NWI  5
 11 Taisyn Crutchfield           33RS                     15.07   NWI  4
 12 Rahjai Leake                 33CQ                     15.07   NWI  2
 13 Victoria Bolden              IES                      15.17   NWI  7
 14 Asia Watts                   unattached               15.18   NWI  3
 15 Ashten Gooden                IES                      15.29   NWI  4
 16 Kaliah Goodman               Los Angeles Jets         15.38   NWI  1
 17 Haile Burke                  FAST AND FIT             15.42   NWI  1
 18 Molly Keasey                 CAL COAST                15.46   NWI  3
 19 Hollie Harris                PRR                      15.47   NWI  1
 20 Tailre Williams              BCU                      15.52   NWI  4
 21 Chalei Crabb                 W C GAZELLE              15.54   NWI  8
 22 Skyler Williams              unattached               15.55   NWI  5
 23 Nyah Wilson                  33RC                     15.62   NWI  7
 24 Nonye Nnoli                  TEAM OF PURPOSE          15.63   NWI  3
 25 Summer Jones                 Los Angeles Jets         15.74   NWI  4
 26 Janaye Davis                 Imani TC                 15.76   NWI  3
 27 Elizabeth Medniko            LA Falcon                15.81   NWI  4
 28 Haleigh Felton               Los Angeles Jets         15.83   NWI  8
 29 Tamia Grandberry             Los Angeles Jets         15.85   NWI  9
 30 Christiana Layne             33QF                     15.88   NWI  2
 31 Zuri Henderson               Los Angeles Jets         15.91   NWI  7
 32 Zaynab Bent-Mikail           33QF                     15.92   NWI  2
 33 Eboni Nelson                 BCU                      15.94   NWI  3
 34 Taryn Johnson                Valley United            15.97   NWI  6
 35 Candace Simpson              33LS                     16.00   NWI  1
 36 Cristina Avila               ROYAL T                  16.07   NWI  8
 37 Da-Myah Ward                 BCU                      16.09   NWI  3
 38 Jasmine Pouncy               33RC                     16.28   NWI  2
 39 Ngozi Nnoli                  TEAM OF PURPOSE          16.51   NWI  7
 40 Ciarra Jones-Eddins          BCU                      16.52   NWI  7
 41 Nekia Turner                 W C GAZELLE              16.53   NWI  2
 42 Angela Mitchell              CORONA ELITE             16.54   NWI  7
 43 Aliyah Hale                  Los Angeles Jets         16.54   NWI  4
 44 Jasmine Smith                33RA                     16.56   NWI  6
 45 Maya Powell                  BCU                      16.64   NWI  8
 46 Kiarra Eddins-Jones          BCU                      16.65   NWI  2
 47 Cheyanne Brady               BCU                      16.70   NWI  5
 48 Brandi Hunter                Los Angeles Jets         16.74   NWI  9
 49 Mystasia Alexander           Los Angeles Jets         16.89   NWI  6
 50 Sydnee Mayers                unattached               16.89   NWI  1
 51 Diamond Matthews             TJ STRIDERS              16.91   NWI  5
 52 Onyinyechukwu Agbo           PRR                      16.94   NWI  4
 53 Shanelle Brigham             33QF                     17.17   NWI  1
 54 Stefanie Hernandez           TEAM OF PURPOSE          17.23   NWI  4
 55 Mikaela Berry                LA Falcon                17.31   NWI  7
 56 Alaisha Westbrook            Imani TC                 17.35   NWI  9
 57 Sameera Shabazz              BCU                      17.39   NWI  6
 58 Jenalle King                 Los Angeles Jets         17.60   NWI  3
 59 Cailyn Ryan                  BCU                      17.66   NWI  5
 60 Kenya Russell                Los Angeles Jets         17.75   NWI  5
 61 Ashley Lawrence              W C GAZELLE              17.87   NWI  3
 62 Lovie Burleson               T V TIME MACHINE         17.98   NWI  6
 63 Imani Weicks                 Los Angeles Jets         18.00   NWI  1
 64 Emani Young                  TEAM OF PURPOSE          18.02   NWI  7
 65 Malon Bradley                ROYAL T                  18.18   NWI  2
 66 Daishae Anderson             FIRE EAGLES              18.36   NWI  4
 67 Tiera Anderson               FIRE EAGLES              18.88   NWI  6
 68 Tiffany Echols               PRR                      19.45   NWI  8
 69 Brezhane Perry               BCU                      20.38   NWI  5
 70 Autumn Wolf                  Los Angeles Jets         20.39   NWI  5
 71 Alise Townsend               PRR                      20.59   NWI  8
 72 Aundrea McBride              33RA                     21.30   NWI  6
 73 Deijah Atkins                Los Angeles Jets         21.85   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
         J O:   12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Advancing:   14.14
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyenza Stevenson             Valley United            14.54   NWI
  2 Jaela Williams               33RS                     14.55   NWI
  3 Desiree James                33LB                     14.63   NWI
  4 Jemina Billoups              Los Angeles Jets         14.82   NWI
  5 Christine Jackson            33RC                     14.90   NWI
  6 Aaliyah Goshen               33RS                     15.01   NWI
  7 Whitney Knox                 Imani TC                 15.04   NWI
  8 Ravyn Miller                 33QF                     15.42   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
         J O:   26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
   Advancing:   28.79
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eboni Sutherland             CORONA ELITE             28.81q  NWI  1
  2 Dayna Hurd                   33QF                     29.09q  NWI  1
  3 Jordie Mundford              IES                      29.36q  NWI  3
  4 Tristen Bellows              Los Angeles Jets         29.36q  NWI  6
  5 Jaz'mine Robertson           PRR                      29.78q  NWI  7
  6 Imani Pearson                33LS                     29.80q  NWI  4
  7 Hollie Harris                PRR                      29.94q  NWI  1
  8 Tyenza Stevenson             Valley United            30.00q  NWI  7
  9 Ahlexhys Hawkins             Valley United            30.39q  NWI  2
 10 Shaye McClory                S O C Wildcats           30.86   NWI  3
 11 Skyler Williams              unattached               31.04   NWI  5
 12 Ravyn Miller                 33QF                     31.32   NWI  2
 13 Haile Burke                  FAST AND FIT             31.33   NWI  5
 14 Asia Watts                   unattached               31.46   NWI  2
 15 Ashten Gooden                IES                      31.48   NWI  4
 16 Kendall Gustafson            unattached               31.58   NWI  6
 17 Dominique James              33LB                     31.64   NWI  3
 18 Sydney Hall                  33QF                     31.78   NWI  6
 19 Shaunai Wilkinson            33LS                     31.86   NWI  4
 20 Sameera Shabazz              BCU                      31.88   NWI  5
 21 Natalie Herberg              S O C Wildcats           31.95   NWI  6
 22 Nonye Nnoli                  TEAM OF PURPOSE          32.28   NWI  7
 23 Ngozi Nnoli                  TEAM OF PURPOSE          32.87   NWI  3
 24 Christiana Layne             33QF                     32.91   NWI  3
 25 Candace Simpson              33LS                     33.31   NWI  5
 26 Janaye Davis                 Imani TC                 33.40   NWI  7
 27 Imani Fulwilder              unattached               34.83   NWI  5
 28 Jasmine Smith                33RA                     34.96   NWI  4
 29 Destanee Bradley             unattached               34.96   NWI  3
 30 Angela Mitchell              CORONA ELITE             35.19   NWI  7
 31 Autumn Mosley                PRR                      35.45   NWI  7
 32 Brandi Hunter                Los Angeles Jets         35.46   NWI  6
 33 Molly Keasey                 CAL COAST                35.71   NWI  1
 34 Stefanie Hernandez           TEAM OF PURPOSE          35.76   NWI  3
 35 Marielle Owens               TEAM OF PURPOSE          35.86   NWI  2
 36 Erika Townsend               PRR                      35.95   NWI  4
 37 Shanelle Brigham             33QF                     36.12   NWI  4
 38 Damayha Ward                 BCU                      36.15   NWI  1
 39 Cristina Avila               ROYAL T                  36.20   NWI  5
 40 Eboni Nelson                 BCU                      36.32   NWI  7
 41 Onyinyechukwu Agbo           PRR                      36.37   NWI  6
 42 Cheyanne Brady               BCU                      36.98   NWI  6
 43 Maya Powell                  BCU                      37.61   NWI  1
 44 Rahjai Leake                 33CQ                     37.92   NWI  5
 45 Diamond Matthews             TJ STRIDERS              38.33   NWI  4
 46 Cailyn Ryan                  BCU                      38.83   NWI  1
 47 Emani Young                  TEAM OF PURPOSE          39.12   NWI  3
 48 Ashley Lawrence              W C GAZELLE              40.33   NWI  4
 49 Malon Bradley                ROYAL T                  42.94   NWI  3
 50 Alise Townsend               PRR                      45.01   NWI  2
 51 Brezhane Perry               BCU                      46.35   NWI  4
 -- Mystasia Alexander           Los Angeles Jets           DNF   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express
         J O:   26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
   Advancing:   28.79
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tristen Bellows              Los Angeles Jets         28.74   NWI
  2 Jaz'mine Robertson           PRR                      29.42   NWI
  3 Jordie Mundford              IES                      29.79   NWI
  4 Imani Pearson                33LS                     30.01   NWI
  5 Ahlexhys Hawkins             Valley United            30.08   NWI
  6 Tyenza Stevenson             Valley United            30.25   NWI
  7 Dayna Hurd                   33QF                     30.73   NWI
  8 Eboni Sutherland             CORONA ELITE             31.06   NWI
  9 Hollie Harris                PRR                      32.82   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
         J O:     59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Advancing:   1:08.00
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ta'Jalayah Robertson         Los Angeles Jets       1:04.33q  4
  2 Megan George                 Los Angeles Jets       1:06.02q  2
  3 Jaz'mine Robertson           PRR                    1:06.50q  5
  4 Jashonna Owens               Imani TC               1:08.26q  3
  5 Brandie Mundford             IES                    1:08.82q  1
  6 Ahlexhys Hawkins             Valley United          1:09.13q  3
  7 Briana Lowe                  Los Angeles Jets       1:10.31q  2
  8 Haile Burke                  FAST AND FIT           1:10.76q  5
  9 Aeryana Earl                 Imani TC               1:10.92q  3
 10 Dayna Hurd                   33QF                   1:11.31   2
 11 Tyler Hardge                 33RS                   1:11.43   4
 12 Rahjai Leake                 33CQ                   1:11.52   1
 13 Natalie Herberg              S O C Wildcats         1:11.68   5
 14 Christian Turner             33LS                   1:12.51   4
 15 Haleigh Felton               Los Angeles Jets       1:13.28   2
 16 Sydney Hall                  33QF                   1:13.49   1
 17 Maia Craver                  33LS                   1:13.98   5
 18 Janice Lane                  BCU                    1:14.26   5
 19 Shiane Galloway              Imani TC               1:14.35   5
 20 Shaunai Wilkinson            33LS                   1:14.84   1
 21 Dominique James              33LB                   1:15.12   3
 22 Taisyn Crutchfield           33RS                   1:15.20   1
 23 Nia Harrill                  BCU                    1:16.07   5
 24 Summer Jones                 Los Angeles Jets       1:16.46   3
 25 Cristina Avila               ROYAL T                1:16.75   1
 26 Jordyn Overby                Los Angeles Jets       1:17.79   2
 27 Anaya Moore                  Los Angeles Jets       1:17.89   4
 28 Kyndol Craver                33LS                   1:18.67   4
 29 Anaiah Brown                 Los Angeles Jets       1:18.93   1
 30 April Sutton                 CORONA ELITE           1:19.23   5
 31 Erika Townsend               PRR                    1:22.21   4
 32 Aliyah Hale                  Los Angeles Jets       1:22.75   2
 33 Destanee Bradley             unattached             1:26.93   5
 34 Malon Bradley                ROYAL T                1:44.89   3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
         J O:     59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Advancing:   1:08.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ta'Jalayah Robertson         Los Angeles Jets       1:03.14
  2 Megan George                 Los Angeles Jets       1:05.09
  3 Jaz'mine Robertson           PRR                    1:05.72
  4 Ahlexhys Hawkins             Valley United          1:07.40
  5 Brandie Mundford             IES                    1:07.90
  6 Jashonna Owens               Imani TC               1:09.52
  7 Haile Burke                  FAST AND FIT           1:09.99
  8 Briana Lowe                  Los Angeles Jets       1:10.29
  9 Aeryana Earl                 Imani TC               1:11.65

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr
         J O:   2:24.79  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
   Advancing:   2:44.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yajaira Zarate               ROYAL T                2:39.59
  2 Cynthia Gamboa               Valley United          2:39.78
  3 Summer Buckley               Los Angeles Jets       2:46.47
  4 Destiny Penn                 Los Angeles Jets       2:46.83
  5 Tierney Russell              Los Angeles Jets       2:46.96
  6 Taylor Welker                Valley United          2:48.26
  7 Anaya Moore                  Los Angeles Jets       2:48.62
  8 Sydney Caldwell              unattached             2:48.79
  9 Tiffany Hernandez            ROYAL T                2:53.47
 10 Tiajah McCall                IES                    2:53.54
 11 Christian Turner             33LS                   2:53.66
 12 Rebecca Armstrong            FREE SPIRIT            2:56.49
 13 Jacqueline Scherrer          LA Falcon              2:57.53
 14 Brooke Hardge                33RS                   3:00.23
 15 Stamatia Scarvelis           Santa Barbara Yo       3:00.44
 16 Elizabeth Medniko            LA Falcon              3:00.48
 17 Rachel Shapiro               SC Cheetahs            3:02.96
 18 Frankie Sherwood             W C GAZELLE            3:02.97
 19 Kylia Phillips               IES                    3:03.05
 20 Hannah Benson                LA Falcon              3:07.65
 21 AMANDA REZA                  Swift                  3:14.48
 22 Brittney Novak               unattached             3:14.66

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon
         J O:   5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
   Advancing:   5:27.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yajaira Zarate               ROYAL T                5:21.01
  2 Sydney Caldwell              unattached             5:29.12
  3 Cynthia Gamboa               Valley United          5:29.67
  4 Taylor Welker                Valley United          5:32.14
  5 Jacquie Adams                33EQ                   5:35.57
  6 Tierney Russell              Los Angeles Jets       5:38.37
  7 Destiny Penn                 Los Angeles Jets       5:38.75
  8 Anaya Moore                  Los Angeles Jets       5:38.78
  9 Cori Stemper                 33EQ                   5:38.78
 10 Jacqueline Scherrer          LA Falcon              5:41.77
 11 Tiffany Hernandez            ROYAL T                5:45.33
 12 Hayley Bricker               unattached             5:56.39
 13 Rachel Shapiro               SC Cheetahs            5:58.73
 14 Emily Rittenhouse            TEAM OF PURPOSE        6:02.12
 15 Hannah Benson                LA Falcon              6:03.42
 16 Kelly Genberg                TEAM OF PURPOSE        6:04.16
 17 Gabby Paquette               33EQ                   6:13.63
 18 Stamatia Scarvelis           Santa Barbara Yo       6:18.65
 19 Marissa Pluma                TEAM OF PURPOSE        6:21.34
 20 Marisa Brand                 33EQ                   7:15.92
 21 Sophia Roberts               Valley United          8:47.75

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden
         J O:   54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                       Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley, Tyesha Thomas, Ma
   Advancing:   56.90
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                                 55.06q  2
  2 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              56.81q  1
  3 15-CA Rising Stars  'A'                               57.47q  2
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      57.84q  1
  5 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                          58.11q  1
  6 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                                 58.63q  2
  7 Quiet Fire  'A'                                       59.46q  2
  8 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           59.54q  2
  9 Los Angeles Jets  'C'                               1:02.59q  1
 10 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                  1:03.75   2
 11 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                             1:04.70   1
 12 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'B'                  1:06.87   1

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden
         J O:   54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                       Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley, Tyesha Thomas, Ma
   Advancing:   56.90
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                                 53.93N
  2 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              56.41
  3 15-CA Rising Stars  'A'                               57.24
  4 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                          57.61
  5 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      58.00
  6 Quiet Fire  'A'                                       59.46
  7 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                                 59.46
  8 Los Angeles Jets  'C'                               1:02.70
 -- So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                              DQ   zone 1 passing zone

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell
         J O:   4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
   Advancing:   4:47.00
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               4:27.97   2
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    4:47.17   1
  3 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                        4:54.18   2
  4 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            4:55.31   2
  5 Light Speed  'A'                                    5:00.20   2
  6 Los Angeles Jets  'B'                               5:04.31   2
  7 Los Angeles Jets  'C'                               5:13.08   1
  8 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                  5:22.42   2
  9 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 5:41.82   2
 10 15-Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                      5:57.36   1

High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt
         J O:   1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
   Advancing:   1.19m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Autumn Gardner               Valley United            1.35m    4-05.00
  2 Raegan Nizdil                unattached               1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Paula Hughes                 Valley United            1.20m    3-11.25
  4 Alexis Washington            33RS                     1.15m    3-09.25
  5 Maligric Nelson              Valley United            1.15m    3-09.25
  6 Jaz'mine Robertson           PRR                      1.10m    3-07.25
  6 Kyndol Craver                33LS                     1.10m    3-07.25
  8 Imani Fulwilder              unattached               1.05m    3-05.25
  9 Desiree James                33LB                     1.05m    3-05.25

Long Jump Bantam Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie
         J O:   4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA
   Advancing:   3.91m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kendall Gustafson            unattached               3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
  2 Desiree James                33LB                     3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
  3 Aaliyah Goshen               33RS                     3.76m   NWI  12-04.00
  4 Christine Jackson            33RC                     3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
  5 Imani Pearson                33LS                     3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
  6 Autumn Gardner               Valley United            3.63m   NWI  11-11.00
  7 Shaye McClory                S O C Wildcats           3.61m   NWI  11-10.25
  8 Taryn Johnson                Valley United            3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
  9 Maia Craver                  33LS                     3.32m   NWI  10-10.75
 10 Jaela Williams               33RS                     3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
 11 Alexis Washington            33RS                     3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
 12 Zaynab Bent-Mikail           33QF                     3.29m   NWI  10-09.50
 13 Madisen Richards             Valley United            3.21m   NWI  10-06.50
 14 Jasmine Pouncy               33RC                     3.03m   NWI   9-11.25
 14 Mikaela Berry                LA Falcon                3.03m   NWI   9-11.25
 16 Jeneal Ainsworth             33LB                     3.01m   NWI   9-10.50
 17 Shanelle Brigham             33QF                     2.95m   NWI   9-08.25
 18 Leslie Walker                33LB                     2.92m   NWI   9-07.00
 19 Dominique James              33LB                     2.89m   NWI   9-05.75
 20 Sydnee Mayers                unattached               2.88m   NWI   9-05.50
 21 Chalei Crabb                 W C GAZELLE              2.82m   NWI   9-03.00
 22 Imani Fulwilder              unattached               2.73m   NWI   8-11.50
 23 Nyah Wilson                  33RC                     2.69m   NWI   8-10.00
 24 Lovie Burleson               T V TIME MACHINE         2.67m   NWI   8-09.25
 25 Jade Harvey                  33RC                     2.55m   NWI   8-04.50
 26 Diamond Matthews             TJ STRIDERS              2.51m   NWI   8-03.00
 27 Autumn Mosley                PRR                      2.43m   NWI   7-11.75
 28 Hollie Harris                PRR                      2.34m   NWI   7-08.25
 29 Alaisha Westbrook            Imani TC                 2.28m   NWI   7-05.75
 -- Carly Simon                  unattached                FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis
         J O:   10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
   Advancing:    7.25m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destiny Parker               33RS                     6.25m   20-06.25
  2 Paula Hughes                 Valley United            5.84m   19-02.00
  3 Kaitlyn Pitcher              unattached               5.32m   17-05.50
  4 Shuvonte Johnson             33QF                     5.20m   17-00.75
  5 Nailah Robinson              33RA                     5.15m   16-10.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Arizona Cheetahs
         J O:   33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ
   Advancing:   19.91m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mystasia Alexander           Los Angeles Jets        17.27m      56-08
  2 Kendall Gustafson            unattached              15.44m      50-08
  3 AMANDA REZA                  Swift                   15.16m      49-09
  4 Shuvonte Johnson             33QF                    11.40m      37-05
  5 Nailah Robinson              33RA                     8.17m      26-10

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
         J O:   12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
   Advancing:   13.14
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyssandra Johnson            Valley United            13.18q  NWI  1
  2 Chelsey Washington           FAST AND FIT             13.24q  NWI  3
  3 La Toya Williams             Valley United            13.31q  NWI  3
  4 Hillary Hill                 Valley United            13.34q  NWI  7
  5 Valexsia Droughn             FREE SPIRIT              13.39q  NWI  4
  6 Sojourner Marable            Los Angeles Jets         13.43q  NWI  6
  7 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            33CQ                     13.46q  NWI  6
  8 Britanya Norwood             33RS                     13.46q  NWI  2
  9 Kaaron King                  TEAM OF PURPOSE          13.50q  NWI  5
 10 Alexis Faulknor              33RC                     13.56   NWI  3
 11 Jasmyne Davis                Imani TC                 13.57   NWI  4
 12 Carisma Lyday                33QF                     13.58   NWI  1
 13 Jiaya Moore                  Los Angeles Jets         13.78   NWI  6
 13 Ashley Sanders               Los Angeles Jets         13.78   NWI  5
 15 Evelyn Taylor                W C GAZELLE              13.82   NWI  2
 16 Nicole Maldonado             LA Falcon                13.92   NWI  2
 17 Taylor Mathews               33QF                     13.96   NWI  1
 18 Amara Berry                  LA Falcon                13.97   NWI  2
 19 Kiarra Baker                 CORONA ELITE             13.99   NWI  1
 20 Hilary King                  Valley United            14.12   NWI  6
 21 Brittani Hunter              Los Angeles Jets         14.22   NWI  4
 22 Jaemi Mathews                Imani TC                 14.50   NWI  7
 23 Alexandria Stewart           unattached               14.51   NWI  7
 24 Alexis Stewart               unattached               14.59   NWI  6
 25 DaVonna Gray                 Los Angeles Jets         14.66   NWI  1
 26 Chanel Fraser                33RA                     14.68   NWI  3
 27 Kayla Baily                  FAST AND FIT             14.74   NWI  2
 28 Hallie White                 LA Falcon                14.78   NWI  2
 29 Alexis Ellington             W C GAZELLE              14.83   NWI  1
 30 Ali Hayes                    CAL COAST                14.85   NWI  5
 31 Ashley Baxter                TEAM OF PURPOSE          14.98   NWI  6
 32 Arianna Gushue               CAL COAST                15.08   NWI  2
 33 Alisa Rangwala               LA Falcon                15.12   NWI  7
 34 Shelby Myles                 33CQ                     15.36   NWI  4
 35 Hale Nelson                  unattached               15.36   NWI  1
 36 Ali Halford                  CAL COAST                15.64   NWI  3
 37 Celeste Taylor               Imani TC                 15.74   NWI  5
 38 Camry Lapsley                unattached               15.98   NWI  7
 39 Jasmine Davis                Imani TC                 16.08   NWI  6
 40 Jamieah King                 ROYAL T                  16.14   NWI  7
 41 Moya Grant                   Los Angeles Jets         16.67   NWI  5
 42 Simone Bookman               Los Angeles Jets         16.80   NWI  4
 43 Ayana Cheadle                Los Angeles Jets         17.20   NWI  3
 44 Cythia Pavon                 ROYAL T                  17.56   NWI  4
 45 Rossha Harris                Los Angeles Jets         18.07   NWI  3
 46 Brooke Dixon                 FREE SPIRIT              18.66   NWI  1
 47 Kaylen Haley                 ROYAL T                  18.74   NWI  7

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
         J O:   12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
   Advancing:   13.14
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyssandra Johnson            Valley United            13.14   NWI
  2 Hillary Hill                 Valley United            13.24   NWI
  3 Valexsia Droughn             FREE SPIRIT              13.25   NWI
  4 Chelsey Washington           FAST AND FIT             13.36   NWI
  5 Kaaron King                  TEAM OF PURPOSE          13.59   NWI
  6 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            33CQ                     13.65   NWI
  7 Sojourner Marable            Los Angeles Jets         13.66   NWI
  8 La Toya Williams             Valley United            13.67   NWI
  9 Britanya Norwood             33RS                     13.70   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
         J O:   24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Advancing:   26.92
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittneeh Williams           33RC                     26.71q  NWI  4
  2 Lyssandra Johnson            Valley United            26.94q  NWI  1
  3 Adrianna May                 33RC                     27.54q  NWI  6
  4 Blair Brown                  Imani TC                 27.64q  NWI  4
  5 Victoria Richards            Valley United            27.70q  NWI  7
  6 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            33CQ                     27.70q  NWI  6
  7 La Toya Williams             Valley United            27.89q  NWI  5
  8 Chelsey Washington           FAST AND FIT             28.03q  NWI  2
  9 Valexsia Droughn             FREE SPIRIT              28.17q  NWI  3
 10 Kaaron King                  TEAM OF PURPOSE          28.43   NWI  5
 11 Carisma Lyday                33QF                     28.64   NWI  7
 12 Tyler Barnett                W C GAZELLE              28.84   NWI  1
 13 Kiarra Baker                 CORONA ELITE             29.21   NWI  6
 14 Sharidan Sharpe              33RS                     29.27   NWI  4
 15 Kelly Rhines                 W C GAZELLE              29.36   NWI  4
 16 Taylor Mathews               33QF                     29.64   NWI  3
 17 Brittani Hunter              Los Angeles Jets         29.80   NWI  4
 18 Traci-Lynn Hicks             33LB                     29.82   NWI  1
 19 Ayanna Brown                 33RS                     29.94   NWI  7
 20 Zoe Mial                     Hyperspeed T.C.          30.07   NWI  3
 21 Teresa Roussell              CHINO PUMAS              30.08   NWI  7
 22 Kayla Baily                  FAST AND FIT             30.30   NWI  3
 23 Derreknae Foster             Imani TC                 30.38   NWI  4
 24 Tahlia Thompson              Hyperspeed T.C.          30.41   NWI  5
 25 Ali Hayes                    CAL COAST                30.72   NWI  2
 26 Alexandria Stewart           unattached               30.78   NWI  1
 27 Chanel Fraser                33RA                     31.21   NWI  6
 28 Ali Halford                  CAL COAST                31.30   NWI  2
 29 Jaemi Mathews                Imani TC                 31.32   NWI  5
 30 Ashley Baxter                TEAM OF PURPOSE          31.51   NWI  5
 31 Alexis Stewart               unattached               31.56   NWI  6
 32 Kaylin Saddridge             Hyperspeed T.C.          31.58   NWI  3
 33 Arianna Gushue               CAL COAST                31.58   NWI  5
 34 DaVonna Gray                 Los Angeles Jets         31.83   NWI  2
 35 Hale Nelson                  unattached               31.94   NWI  4
 36 Niala Charles                T V TIME MACHINE         31.96   NWI  1
 37 Camry Lapsley                unattached               32.90   NWI  1
 38 Shelby Myles                 33CQ                     32.97   NWI  5
 39 Kearra Nunnery               unattached               33.13   NWI  7
 40 Jasmine Davis                Imani TC                 33.35   NWI  2
 41 Brittini Perez               PRR                      33.36   NWI  3
 42 Jade Williams                unattached               33.97   NWI  6
 43 Jamieah King                 ROYAL T                  34.14   NWI  5
 44 Rianna Liu                   Cerriots Blazers         34.39   NWI  1
 45 Shirley Cho                  Cerriots Blazers         34.57   NWI  2
 46 Moya Grant                   Los Angeles Jets         34.76   NWI  2
 47 Alexis Ellington             W C GAZELLE              35.67   NWI  3
 48 Elaunn Goldsmith             FIRE EAGLES              37.11   NWI  6
 49 Cythia Pavon                 ROYAL T                  38.49   NWI  7
 50 Kaylen Haley                 ROYAL T                  40.18   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
         J O:   24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
   Advancing:   26.92
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittneeh Williams           33RC                     26.23   NWI
  2 Valexsia Droughn             FREE SPIRIT              26.82   NWI
  3 Adrianna May                 33RC                     26.93   NWI
  4 Blair Brown                  Imani TC                 27.07   NWI
  5 Chelsey Washington           FAST AND FIT             27.19   NWI
  6 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            33CQ                     27.33   NWI
  7 La Toya Williams             Valley United            27.46   NWI
  8 Victoria Richards            Valley United            27.63   NWI
  9 Lyssandra Johnson            Valley United            29.68   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N   55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins
         J O:     55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing:   1:03.00
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittneeh Williams           33RC                     58.49q  4
  2 Jasmine Berry                Imani TC                 59.72q  2
  3 Britanya Norwood             33RS                   1:01.45q  7
  4 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            33CQ                   1:01.46q  7
  5 Jasmin Harvey                33RC                   1:01.88q  4
  6 Adrianna May                 33RC                   1:02.55q  6
  7 Precious Gipson              Valley United          1:02.80q  4
  8 Chelsee McCullough           Los Angeles Jets       1:02.90q  1
  9 Sharidan Sharpe              33RS                   1:04.36q  6
 10 Sojourner Marable            Los Angeles Jets       1:04.49   5
 11 Jiaya Moore                  Los Angeles Jets       1:04.60   3
 12 Deena Pierce                 TEAM OF PURPOSE        1:04.71   5
 13 Chelsey Washington           FAST AND FIT           1:04.71   1
 14 KRISTINA KIRKLAND            Swift                  1:05.23   4
 15 Selihah White                Los Angeles Jets       1:05.54   7
 16 Eboney Beasley               Los Angeles Jets       1:05.58   2
 17 Hallie White                 LA Falcon              1:06.09   6
 18 Chassity Pineda              Los Angeles Jets       1:06.46   1
 19 Dawnielle Baucham            33QF                   1:07.10   6
 20 Shevanie Sears               33RS                   1:07.12   3
 21 McKenzie Paul                LA Falcon              1:07.96   5
 22 Bethany Anderson             Imani TC               1:08.50   7
 23 Kiarra Baker                 CORONA ELITE           1:08.63   7
 24 Arianna Gushue               CAL COAST              1:08.79   3
 25 Brittani Hunter              Los Angeles Jets       1:09.47   1
 26 Zoe Mial                     Hyperspeed T.C.        1:09.69   6
 27 Dierra Haven                 Los Angeles Jets       1:10.13   5
 28 Aja Grant                    Los Angeles Jets       1:10.33   2
 29 Lauren Rodriguez             Los Angeles Jets       1:11.36   4
 30 Christine Castillo           Cerriots Blazers       1:11.50   1
 31 BRIAJANI COLE                Swift                  1:11.51   3
 32 Nakea Smith                  Los Angeles Jets       1:11.93   5
 33 Derreknae Foster             Imani TC               1:12.13   4
 34 Kierra Miller                Los Angeles Jets       1:13.23   6
 35 Kearra Nunnery               unattached             1:13.53   6
 36 DaVonna Gray                 Los Angeles Jets       1:14.32   3
 37 Kaylin Saddridge             Hyperspeed T.C.        1:14.74   1
 38 Katherine Okpara             TEAM OF PURPOSE        1:15.29   7
 39 Annie Currie                 BCU                    1:15.34   3
 40 Takara Fennelle              Los Angeles Jets       1:16.05   2
 41 Vera Walker                  BCU                    1:16.68   1
 42 Alexis Allsup                33RA                   1:18.77   7
 43 Kayla Baily                  FAST AND FIT           1:18.82   2
 44 Saida Sine                   Team Bionix            1:21.63   5
 45 Elaunn Goldsmith             FIRE EAGLES            1:23.06   1
 46 Simone Bookman               Los Angeles Jets       1:24.66   7
 47 Ayana Cheadle                Los Angeles Jets       1:24.80   4
 48 Cythia Pavon                 ROYAL T                1:27.90   5

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N   55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins
         J O:     55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing:   1:03.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittneeh Williams           33RC                     58.02
  2 Adrianna May                 33RC                     58.50
  3 Jasmine Berry                Imani TC                 59.79
  4 Precious Gipson              Valley United          1:00.56
  5 Chelsee McCullough           Los Angeles Jets       1:00.89
  6 Jasmin Harvey                33RC                   1:01.00
  7 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            33CQ                   1:01.37
  8 Britanya Norwood             33RS                   1:01.58
  9 Sharidan Sharpe              33RS                   1:05.21

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   Lashinda Demus
         J O:   2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaShinda Demus, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing:   2:53.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Selihah White                Los Angeles Jets       2:26.44
  2 Katherin Shirley             15- UNATTACHED         2:26.90
  3 Precious Gipson              Valley United          2:29.23
  4 Hannah Ruben                 Valley United          2:30.28
  5 Ashley Welker                Valley United          2:31.44
  6 Chassity Pineda              Los Angeles Jets       2:34.04
  7 Dynasty Gammage              33LB                   2:35.03
  8 Dawnielle Baucham            33QF                   2:35.06
  9 Karissa Talavera             CORONA ELITE           2:35.56
 10 Shevanie Sears               33RS                   2:36.45
 11 Taylor Thomas                Valley United          2:37.08
 12 KRISTINA KIRKLAND            Swift                  2:38.18
 13 Auzsane Crowe                33LB                   2:38.87
 14 Dierra Haven                 Los Angeles Jets       2:44.89
 15 Megan Crossan                S O C Wildcats         2:46.13
 16 Rhea Hill                    W C GAZELLE            2:48.44
 17 Claudia Lopez                ROYAL T                2:48.83
 18 Brooke Kather                S O C Wildcats         2:50.20
 19 LATREECE COX                 Swift                  2:50.72
 20 BRIAJANI COLE                Swift                  2:51.02
 21 Takara Fennelle              Los Angeles Jets       2:51.31
 22 Deena Pierce                 TEAM OF PURPOSE        2:52.70
 23 Amanda Carrillo              Los Angeles Jets       2:53.43
 24 Nakea Smith                  Los Angeles Jets       2:53.61
 25 Kierra Miller                Los Angeles Jets       2:56.25
 26 Marissa Guieterez            FAST AND FIT           2:56.40
 27 Nasjua Palmer                33RS                   2:57.50
 28 Miranda Butler               15- UNATTACHED         3:00.02
 29 Janay Lindstrom              33RR                   3:06.85
 30 Clancy Robledo               LA Falcon              3:12.56

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs
         J O:   4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
   Advancing:   5:07.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katherine Delaney            unattached             4:50.80
  2 Ashley Welker                Valley United          5:05.32
  3 Taylor Williams              TEAM OF PURPOSE        5:06.91
  4 Karissa Talavera             CORONA ELITE           5:09.25
  5 Katherin Shirley             15- UNATTACHED         5:09.73
  6 Amanda Reynolds              T V TIME MACHINE       5:10.68
  7 Auzsane Crowe                33LB                   5:10.89
  8 Dynasty Gammage              33LB                   5:13.08
  9 Monae Dale                   Los Angeles Jets       5:18.80
 10 Tia Russell                  Los Angeles Jets       5:24.74
 11 Robyn Arnold                 33RR                   5:27.86
 12 Dierra Haven                 Los Angeles Jets       5:30.40
 13 Jana Peale                   Valley United          5:35.20
 14 Christina Ledesma            CORONA ELITE           5:36.36
 15 Amanda Carrillo              Los Angeles Jets       5:38.34
 16 Brittany Paquette            33EQ                   5:41.51
 17 Lauren Rodriguez             Los Angeles Jets       5:48.64
 18 Audrey Rittenhouse           TEAM OF PURPOSE        5:54.75
 19 Kierra Miller                Los Angeles Jets       5:56.78
 20 Desiree Lee                  ROYAL T                6:00.73
 21 Megan Crossan                S O C Wildcats         6:03.72
 22 Corine Taylor                33QF                   6:10.01
 23 Aja Grant                    Los Angeles Jets       6:11.54
 24 Marissa Guieterez            FAST AND FIT           6:12.72
 25 Janay Lindstrom              33RR                   6:19.19
 26 Audrey Wilcox                33EQ                   6:26.61

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs
         J O:   10:18.00  7/28/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
   Advancing:   11:29.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amanda Reynolds              T V TIME MACHINE      11:06.05
  2 Caylie Choate                unattached            11:09.47
  3 Taylor Williams              TEAM OF PURPOSE       11:11.95
  4 Robyn Arnold                 33RR                  11:15.51
  5 Tia Russell                  Los Angeles Jets      11:21.97
  6 Katherin Shirley             15- UNATTACHED        11:25.69
  7 Jana Peale                   Valley United         11:26.09
  8 Christina Ledesma            CORONA ELITE          11:49.96
  9 Brittany Paquette            33EQ                  11:52.50
 10 Amanda Carrillo              Los Angeles Jets      12:22.70
 11 Brooke Kather                S O C Wildcats        12:23.13
 12 Danielle Trivino             T V TIME MACHINE      12:26.71
 13 Audrey Rittenhouse           TEAM OF PURPOSE       12:57.80
 14 Hannah Munyan                33RR                  13:01.93

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran
         J O:   6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
   Advancing:   8:34.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Cecilia Ayala                unattached                  DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA
         J O:   12.33  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
   Advancing:   15.41
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Shanice Stewart              33RS                     13.60   NWI  2
  2 Hilary King                  Valley United            14.16   NWI  2
  3 Maia Cramer                  Valley United            14.87   NWI  2
  4 Brianna Turner               33LS                     15.33   NWI  2
  5 Niala Charles                T V TIME MACHINE         15.54   NWI  2
  6 Irena Kang                   Cerriots Blazers         16.15   NWI  2
  7 Nasjua Palmer                33RS                     17.20   NWI  2
  8 Kamani Falls                 33LS                     18.19   NWI  2
  9 Jade Williams                unattached               18.83   NWI  1
 10 Brittini Perez               PRR                      20.68   NWI  1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
         J O:   49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
   Advancing:   52.53
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      51.45q
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                                 51.78q
  3 15-CA Rising Stars  'A'                               52.00q
  4 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              52.99q
  5 15 L A Falcon  'A'                                    54.20q
  6 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 1:01.20q
  7 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                  1:39.99q
  7 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         1:39.99q
  7 Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                          1:39.99q

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover
         J O:   49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
   Advancing:   52.53
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      51.42
  2 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              51.87
  3 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                                 53.17
  4 15-CA Rising Stars  'A'                               54.53
  5 15 L A Falcon  'A'                                    55.42
  6 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                   55.47
  7 Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                            56.45
  8 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           59.64
  9 Cerriots Blazers Track  'A'                         1:03.31

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams
         J O:   3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
   Advancing:   4:20.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         4:11.71
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               4:15.34
  3 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            4:27.98
  4 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 4:35.96
  5 15 L A Falcon  'A'                                  4:39.08
  6 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    4:41.00

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA Jets
                          T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca
         J O:    9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                          Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
   Advancing:   10:46.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                   10:17.50
  2 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              10:19.85
  3 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'                11:50.89

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson
         J O:   1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ
   Advancing:   1.42m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Maia Cramer                  Valley United            1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Shanice Stewart              33RS                     1.35m    4-05.00
  3 Brianna Turner               33LS                     1.35m    4-05.00
  4 Aundrea Yancy-Williams       unattached               1.30m    4-03.25
  5 Erica Enoex                  33RS                     1.25m    4-01.25
  6 Nasjua Palmer                33RS                     1.15m    3-09.25
  6 Brooke Kather                S O C Wildcats           1.15m    3-09.25
  8 Ayanna Brown                 33RS                     1.15m    3-09.25
  9 Hayden Gibson                CAL HEAT                 1.10m    3-07.25
 10 Lindsey Harms                CAL HEAT                 1.05m    3-05.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter
         J O:   5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
   Advancing:   4.51m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alexis Faulknor              33RC                     4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
  2 Shanice Stewart              33RS                     4.59m   NWI  15-00.75
  3 Hilary King                  Valley United            4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
  4 Traci-Lynn Hicks             33LB                     4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
  5 Erica Enoex                  33RS                     4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
  6 Teresa Roussell              CHINO PUMAS              3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
  7 Jade Williams                unattached               3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
  8 Brittini Perez               PRR                      3.60m   NWI  11-09.75
  9 Saida Sine                   Team Bionix              3.58m   NWI  11-09.00
 10 Miranda Butler               15- UNATTACHED           3.47m   NWI  11-04.75
 -- Shirley Cho                  Cerriots Blazers            ND   NWI
 -- Ceceila Ayala                Cerriots Blazers            ND   NWI
 -- Hayden Gibson                CAL HEAT                    ND   NWI
 -- Atiyyah Bradford             Imani TC                    ND   NWI
 -- Lindsey Harms                CAL HEAT                    ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill
         J O:   13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO
   Advancing:    9.95m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briana Hunter                Los Angeles Jets         9.55m   31-04.00
  2 Brianna Turner               33LS                     8.49m   27-10.25
  3 Aundrea Yancy-Williams       unattached               8.47m   27-09.50
  4 Joy Brown                    Hyperspeed T.C.          7.69m   25-02.75
  5 Teresa Roussell              CHINO PUMAS              7.50m   24-07.25
  6 Elizabeth Roussell           CHINO PUMAS              6.94m   22-09.25
  7 Myriah Cyphers               33LS                     6.41m   21-00.50
  8 Connie Chong                 Cerriots Blazers         4.81m   15-09.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis
         J O:   37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
   Advancing:   24.29m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Roussell           CHINO PUMAS             21.28m      69-10

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 35.44m  7/29/2004   DeeDee Robinson, Team Bionix
         J O:   35.44m              Dee Dee Robinson, Fontana, CA
   Advancing:   25.00m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tia Russell                  Los Angeles Jets        27.30m      89-07
  2 Briana Hunter                Los Angeles Jets        26.54m      87-01
  3 Rossha Harris                Los Angeles Jets        21.38m      70-02
  4 Saida Sine                   Team Bionix             19.50m      64-00
  5 Jade Davis                   PRR                     14.79m      48-06
  6 Connie Chong                 Cerriots Blazers         6.52m      21-05

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
         J O:   11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
   Advancing:   12.61
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turquoise Thompson           33QF                     12.33q  NWI  5
  2 Ashley Woodford              IES                      12.73q  NWI  8
  3 Ashlee Taylor                33RC                     12.74q  NWI  7
  4 Erika Woods                  Valley United            12.81q  NWI  6
  5 ANDI ROSS                    Swift                    12.82q  NWI  1
  6 Natalie Flores               Valley United            12.84q  NWI  8
  7 Naomi Perkins                TEAM OF PURPOSE          12.87q  NWI  2
  8 Lor'Rena Dejurnett           Los Angeles Jets         12.88q  NWI  4
  9 Bryana Smith                 33RA                     12.90q  NWI  7
 10 Gwendolyn Flowers            33LS                     12.90   NWI  3
 11 Alana Naber                  Valley United            12.91   NWI  6
 12 Christina Smith              33QF                     12.95   NWI  4
 13 Catherine Milledge           IES                      12.98   NWI  2
 14 Jana Smith                   TEAM OF PURPOSE          13.04   NWI  1
 15 Asia Gooden                  IES                      13.04   NWI  6
 16 Tori Wilbert                 Valley United            13.05   NWI  4
 17 Brittany Cabral              33RC                     13.10   NWI  3
 18 Briauna Watley               Valley United            13.11   NWI  1
 19 Grace Esslinger              S O C Wildcats           13.19   NWI  2
 20 Christina Twicken            IRVINE COUGARS           13.24   NWI  6
 21 Brea'Shae Morgan             Los Angeles Jets         13.28   NWI  8
 22 Tranece Johnson              Imani TC                 13.29   NWI  2
 23 Saedra Wright                FAST AND FIT             13.39   NWI  1
 24 Natasha Fischer              IES                      13.40   NWI  1
 25 Britney Armstrong            33LS                     13.42   NWI  7
 26 Sasha Rivero                 33RC                     13.43   NWI  7
 27 Ca'Ron Fowlkes               33RC                     13.49   NWI  5
 28 Alycia Presley               33QF                     13.51   NWI  8
 29 Ashleigh Wells               IES                      13.56   NWI  5
 30 Taz Washington               33QF                     13.64   NWI  7
 31 Lakeisha Morrison            33RS                     13.66   NWI  8
 32 Nnkecki Okowikwo             Hyperspeed T.C.          13.81   NWI  1
 33 Shonneisha Montgomery        Imani TC                 13.87   NWI  3
 34 Mariah Gibson                FAST AND FIT             13.88   NWI  3
 35 Alex Wright                  T V TIME MACHINE         13.93   NWI  2
 36 Niya Santos                  33RS                     13.97   NWI  6
 37 JAMIE WHITE                  Swift                    14.03   NWI  5
 38 Nicole Oliver                CORONA ELITE             14.08   NWI  1
 39 Olympia Jewett               unattached               14.12   NWI  4
 40 Michelle McFarlin            Los Angeles Jets         14.13   NWI  6
 41 Tai Hawkins                  PRR                      14.14   NWI  5
 41 Olivia Hudson                33LB                     14.14   NWI  5
 43 Monica Todd                  S O C Wildcats           14.15   NWI  4
 44 Chantel Hightower            33CQ                     14.16   NWI  2
 45 Reawna McClaim               33RA                     14.18   NWI  4
 46 Stephanie Terriquez          T V TIME MACHINE         14.19   NWI  3
 47 Tykea Williams               TEAM OF PURPOSE          14.23   NWI  3
 48 Amber Bynum                  Imani TC                 14.28   NWI  1
 49 Brandi Graham                33CQ                     14.53   NWI  4
 50 Jade Brown                   PRR                      14.70   NWI  1
 51 Aleasha Love                 Hyperspeed T.C.          14.74   NWI  7
 52 Casey Nath                   SC Cheetahs              14.79   NWI  3
 53 Erickha Weathersby           FREE SPIRIT              14.80   NWI  4
 54 Keya Allsup                  33RA                     14.81   NWI  4
 55 Natasha Hicks                SANTA MONICA TC          14.86   NWI  6
 56 ASHLEY BENNETT               Swift                    14.93   NWI  6
 57 Tromain Maxwell              33RA                     14.93   NWI  2
 58 Kristi Rankin                Los Angeles Jets         14.95   NWI  2
 59 Noela Estrada                CHINO PUMAS              15.17   NWI  8
 60 Destiny Smith                TJ STRIDERS              15.20   NWI  8
 61 Tahj Crockom                 PRR                      15.68   NWI  6
 62 Erin Pea                     33RA                     21.41   NWI  7

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce
         J O:   11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
   Advancing:   12.61
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Turquoise Thompson           33QF                     12.23   NWI
  2 Ashlee Taylor                33RC                     12.70   NWI
  3 Erika Woods                  Valley United            12.77   NWI
  4 Ashley Woodford              IES                      12.80   NWI
  5 ANDI ROSS                    Swift                    12.88   NWI
  6 Natalie Flores               Valley United            12.88   NWI
  7 Bryana Smith                 33RA                     12.95   NWI
  8 Naomi Perkins                TEAM OF PURPOSE          13.05   NWI
  9 Lor'Rena Dejurnett           Los Angeles Jets         13.08   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
         J O:   23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
   Advancing:   25.77
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Joseph               33LB                     25.39q  NWI  2
  2 Erika Woods                  Valley United            25.62q  NWI  3
  3 Alana Naber                  Valley United            25.91q  NWI  2
  4 Ashlee Taylor                33RC                     26.16q  NWI  1
  5 ANDI ROSS                    Swift                    26.20q  NWI  4
  6 Ashley Woodford              IES                      26.20q  NWI  3
  7 Catherine Milledge           IES                      26.24q  NWI  1
  8 Natalie Flores               Valley United            26.31q  NWI  1
  9 Nyjah Cousar                 33RC                     26.38q  NWI  5
 10 Carlyle Davis                SANTA MONICA TC          26.52   NWI  7
 11 Gwendolyn Flowers            33LS                     26.58   NWI  1
 12 Ge'cobi Pittman              W C GAZELLE              26.63   NWI  5
 13 Iesha Newman                 Hawks T C                26.68   NWI  3
 14 Keshawna Fisher              33LS                     26.75   NWI  4
 15 Bryana Smith                 33RA                     26.79   NWI  2
 16 Brittany Cabral              33RC                     26.84   NWI  8
 17 Saedra Wright                FAST AND FIT             26.84   NWI  6
 18 Asia Gooden                  IES                      26.88   NWI  8
 19 Brittany Bozeman             IES                      26.95   NWI  7
 20 Jana Smith                   TEAM OF PURPOSE          26.98   NWI  4
 21 Ayana Williams               Hawks T C                26.98   NWI  1
 22 Destiny Gammage              33LB                     27.04   NWI  4
 23 Audjeana Harrison            TEAM OF PURPOSE          27.06   NWI  5
 24 Naomi Perkins                TEAM OF PURPOSE          27.08   NWI  2
 25 Grace Esslinger              S O C Wildcats           27.19   NWI  1
 26 Tranece Johnson              Imani TC                 27.23   NWI  6
 27 Briauna Watley               Valley United            27.69   NWI  5
 28 Christina Twicken            IRVINE COUGARS           27.70   NWI  4
 29 Quashaun Vallery             TEAM OF PURPOSE          27.79   NWI  3
 30 Keyona Thomas                33QF                     27.80   NWI  2
 31 Natasha Fischer              IES                      27.83   NWI  1
 32 Camille Robertson            PRR                      27.87   NWI  2
 33 Alycia Presley               33QF                     27.91   NWI  8
 34 Mariah Gibson                FAST AND FIT             27.92   NWI  8
 35 Brea'Shae Morgan             Los Angeles Jets         27.99   NWI  8
 36 Olivia Hudson                33LB                     28.01   NWI  5
 37 Tia Leake                    33CQ                     28.03   NWI  6
 38 Britney Armstrong            33LS                     28.06   NWI  3
 39 Breyonna Hunter              33QF                     28.11   NWI  6
 40 Taz Washington               33QF                     28.11   NWI  7
 41 Ca'Ron Fowlkes               33RC                     28.14   NWI  8
 42 Jasmine Curtis               33QF                     28.28   NWI  5
 43 Tykea Williams               TEAM OF PURPOSE          28.57   NWI  2
 44 Niya Santos                  33RS                     28.57   NWI  2
 45 Cerithia Dailey              33QF                     28.74   NWI  7
 46 Nnkecki Okowikwo             Hyperspeed T.C.          29.13   NWI  5
 47 Shonneisha Montgomery        Imani TC                 29.24   NWI  3
 48 Brandi Graham                33CQ                     29.27   NWI  3
 49 Alex Wright                  T V TIME MACHINE         29.29   NWI  3
 50 Myeshia Emery                FAST AND FIT             29.38   NWI  4
 51 Tai Hawkins                  PRR                      29.44   NWI  6
 52 Amber Bynum                  Imani TC                 29.45   NWI  6
 53 Monica Todd                  S O C Wildcats           29.62   NWI  7
 54 Kelsey Morris                LA Falcon                29.69   NWI  6
 55 Samantha Torres              LA Falcon                29.71   NWI  7
 56 Da'Jhanae Frampton           33RA                     29.94   NWI  7
 57 Chantel Hightower            33CQ                     30.24   NWI  8
 58 Jade Brown                   PRR                      30.64   NWI  1
 59 Nicole Oliver                CORONA ELITE             30.71   NWI  7
 60 Casey Nath                   SC Cheetahs              30.99   NWI  7
 61 Tatiana Coleman              Los Angeles Jets         31.00   NWI  4
 62 Kristi Rankin                Los Angeles Jets         31.03   NWI  2
 63 Aleasha Love                 Hyperspeed T.C.          31.06   NWI  3
 64 Grovinya Underwood           BCU                      31.46   NWI  5
 65 Xochi Williams               33RA                     31.77   NWI  8
 66 Keya Allsup                  33RA                     33.00   NWI  8
 67 Andrea Asai                  unattached               33.27   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars
         J O:   23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
   Advancing:   25.77
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Joseph               33LB                     25.21   NWI
  2 Erika Woods                  Valley United            25.33   NWI
  3 Ashlee Taylor                33RC                     25.54   NWI
  4 Nyjah Cousar                 33RC                     25.68   NWI
  5 Alana Naber                  Valley United            25.99   NWI
  6 Catherine Milledge           IES                      26.14   NWI
  7 Ashley Woodford              IES                      26.15   NWI
  8 Natalie Flores               Valley United            26.16   NWI
  9 ANDI ROSS                    Swift                    26.31   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
         J O:   53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
   Advancing:   57.20
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nyjah Cousar                 33RC                     57.60q  7
  2 Alycia Herring               IES                      57.84q  5
  3 Turquoise Thompson           33QF                     57.85q  8
  4 Carlyle Davis                SANTA MONICA TC          57.91q  1
  5 Jasmine Joseph               33LB                     58.04q  4
  6 Angelica Weaver              IES                      59.88q  4
  7 Monica Santos                Valley United          1:00.24q  2
  8 Raven Reed                   Valley United          1:00.77q  8
  9 Jordan Marx                  Valley United          1:00.95q  1
 10 Keshawna Fisher              33LS                   1:00.99   3
 11 Camille Robertson            PRR                    1:01.24   3
 12 Saedra Wright                FAST AND FIT           1:01.41   7
 13 Destiny Gammage              33LB                   1:01.64   1
 14 Kianna Cannon                BCU                    1:01.80   3
 15 Tia Leake                    33CQ                   1:02.22   6
 16 Lor'Rena Dejurnett           Los Angeles Jets       1:02.61   8
 17 Aspen Makkar                 Los Angeles Jets       1:02.89   6
 18 Sasha Rivero                 33RC                   1:03.13   3
 19 Alnisha Hooks                33LS                   1:03.44   6
 20 Nnkecki Okowikwo             Hyperspeed T.C.        1:03.46   6
 21 Davina Henderson             33RC                   1:03.66   3
 22 Mariah Gibson                FAST AND FIT           1:03.81   7
 23 Rukayah Bent-Mikail          33QF                   1:03.84   2
 24 Catherine Scott              Los Angeles Jets       1:03.89   4
 25 MARJANI MALDONADO            Swift                  1:04.01   3
 26 Vanessa Reyes                Hawks T C              1:04.09   5
 27 Olivia Hudson                33LB                   1:04.31   4
 28 Kelsey Morris                LA Falcon              1:04.46   4
 29 Jasmine Ramirez              33RC                   1:04.67   2
 30 Rachel Rodriguez             Los Angeles Jets       1:04.88   7
 31 Rosetta Becerra              IES                    1:04.89   6
 32 NARAJA MASON                 Swift                  1:05.13   4
 33 Michelle McFarlin            Los Angeles Jets       1:05.48   1
 34 Ne'Ausha Logan               33LS                   1:05.58   8
 35 Keyona Thomas                33QF                   1:05.60   8
 36 Tykea Williams               TEAM OF PURPOSE        1:05.97   6
 37 Erika Tucker                 unattached             1:06.49   3
 38 Cerithia Dailey              33QF                   1:06.53   7
 39 Dominique Flournoy           IES                    1:06.93   7
 40 Syvette Walker               33QF                   1:06.95   5
 41 JONALA JONES                 Swift                  1:07.08   4
 42 Tunisha Cobbins              33QF                   1:07.11   3
 43 Diamond Huffman              33LB                   1:07.54   8
 44 Charie McCullough            Los Angeles Jets       1:07.89   6
 45 Ashley Warren                33QF                   1:07.89   2
 46 Yara Badrakhan               unattached             1:08.28   1
 47 Noela Estrada                CHINO PUMAS            1:09.84   8
 48 Tatiana Coleman              Los Angeles Jets       1:10.10   8
 49 Corina Beck                  unattached             1:10.65   2
 50 Niya Santos                  33RS                   1:10.96   5
 51 Grovinya Underwood           BCU                    1:11.25   4
 52 Kyara Lawson                 Los Angeles Jets       1:11.60   6
 53 Myeshia Emery                FAST AND FIT           1:12.49   1
 54 Reyna Beck                   unattached             1:13.02   1
 55 Kristi Rankin                Los Angeles Jets       1:13.24   5
 56 Samira Sine                  Team Bionix            1:15.47   2
 57 Andrea Asai                  unattached             1:18.07   4

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross
         J O:   53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
   Advancing:   57.20
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Turquoise Thompson           33QF                     53.55
  2 Jasmine Joseph               33LB                     56.99
  3 Nyjah Cousar                 33RC                     57.08
  4 Alycia Herring               IES                      57.50
  5 Carlyle Davis                SANTA MONICA TC          57.66
  6 Angelica Weaver              IES                      59.09
  7 Monica Santos                Valley United            59.46
  8 Jordan Marx                  Valley United            59.72
  9 Raven Reed                   Valley United          1:02.29

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain
         J O:   2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing:   2:31.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jasmine Rhodes               33QF                   2:19.27
  2 Christina Smith              33QF                   2:19.39
  3 Allison Lopez                unattached             2:23.50
  4 Areana Love                  Valley United          2:25.22
  5 Jade Smith                   SANTA MONICA TC        2:25.40
  6 Tara Blanchard               Valley United          2:28.32
  7 Jasmine Ramirez              33RC                   2:29.85
  8 Cydney Graham                Los Angeles Jets       2:30.40
  9 Kori Carter                  SC Cheetahs            2:31.77
 10 Destiny Gammage              33LB                   2:32.81
 11 Courtney Lewis               33QF                   2:33.46
 12 Reanna Davison               Valley United          2:33.85
 13 Caelainn Confer              CAL HEAT               2:33.93
 14 Shanae Clark                 Valley United          2:33.96
 15 Kianna Cannon                BCU                    2:34.74
 16 JONALA JONES                 Swift                  2:35.83
 17 Rochelle Gwartney            W C GAZELLE            2:35.85
 18 Catherine Scott              Los Angeles Jets       2:36.20
 19 Ashleigh Kilkenny            33RS                   2:36.72
 20 Rosetta Becerra              IES                    2:37.25
 21 Shereese Cutler              33QF                   2:37.89
 22 Tia Leake                    33CQ                   2:38.29
 23 Ashley Warren                33QF                   2:38.60
 24 Rachel Rodriguez             Los Angeles Jets       2:40.44
 25 Cherice Pierson              Los Angeles Jets       2:41.54
 26 Kaneesha Johnson             Los Angeles Jets       2:42.64
 27 Malaysis Alexander           CORONA ELITE           2:42.87
 28 Lauren Justus                SC Cheetahs            2:43.00
 29 Dominique Flournoy           IES                    2:43.68
 30 Corina Beck                  unattached             2:44.31
 31 Genevieve Rosete             SC Cheetahs            2:44.43
 32 Robyn Reeder                 SC Cheetahs            2:44.62
 33 Syvette Walker               33QF                   2:46.69
 34 Tunisha Cobbins              33QF                   2:46.94
 35 Myshaunna Alexander          Los Angeles Jets       2:46.99
 36 Kyara Lawson                 Los Angeles Jets       2:49.29
 37 Ne'Ausha Logan               33LS                   2:54.77
 38 Reyna Beck                   unattached             2:54.83

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
         J O:   4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hassay, Arroyo Grande, CA
   Advancing:   4:51.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cherice Pierson              Los Angeles Jets       5:10.42
  2 Ella Yuen                    33RR                   5:11.06
  3 Tara Blanchard               Valley United          5:11.85
  4 Heather Wilson               T V TIME MACHINE       5:12.30
  5 Carley Gross                 33EQ                   5:13.38
  6 Kori Carter                  SC Cheetahs            5:17.18
  7 Daniella Moreno              TEAM OF PURPOSE        5:17.23
  8 Georgina Pena                ROYAL T                5:19.19
  9 Rachel Ison                  33EQ                   5:20.77
 10 Ashley Phillips              SANTA MONICA TC        5:21.89
 11 Kaneesha Johnson             Los Angeles Jets       5:25.13
 12 Katie Wolfson                S O C Wildcats         5:25.64
 13 Kerri Kowksy                 33EQ                   5:26.45
 14 Tara Richmond                33LB                   5:26.58
 15 Lauren Justus                SC Cheetahs            5:27.58
 16 Jacqueline Paquette          33EQ                   5:29.04
 17 Kim Knefel                   33EQ                   5:30.28
 18 Allison Rigby                33EQ                   5:30.29
 19 Ashley Davis                 33RS                   5:36.28
 20 Allie Farinacci              33EQ                   5:36.53
 21 Robyn Reeder                 SC Cheetahs            5:41.48
 22 Malaysis Alexander           CORONA ELITE           5:50.46
 23 Samantha Knauer              T V TIME MACHINE       6:14.38

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc
         J O:    9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hassay, Arroyo Grande, CA
   Advancing:   10:42.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ella Yuen                    33RR                  11:04.09
  2 Heather Wilson               T V TIME MACHINE      11:07.38
  3 Carley Gross                 33EQ                  11:14.40
  4 Daniella Moreno              TEAM OF PURPOSE       11:20.11
  5 Georgina Pena                ROYAL T               11:26.47
  6 Katie Wolfson                S O C Wildcats        11:28.12
  7 Cherice Pierson              Los Angeles Jets      11:32.65
  8 Jacqueline Paquette          33EQ                  11:33.58
  9 Allison Rigby                33EQ                  11:42.15
 10 Jordan VArgha                unattached            11:44.32
 11 Genevieve Rosete             SC Cheetahs           11:47.60
 12 Kerri Kowksy                 33EQ                  11:51.82
 13 Allie Farinacci              33EQ                  11:53.74
 14 Kim Knefel                   33EQ                  11:55.96
 15 Caitlin Choate               unattached            12:00.46
 16 Rachel Ison                  33EQ                  12:10.87
 17 Corina Beck                  unattached            12:19.65
 18 Reyna Beck                   unattached            12:42.88

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning
         J O:   14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
   Advancing:   15.62
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashtynn Baltimore            PRR                      15.09   NWI  2
  2 Monisha Davis                IES                      15.37   NWI  2
  3 Sydney Haydel                Valley United            15.89   NWI  2
  4 Ty'Janeece Robertson         Los Angeles Jets         16.28   NWI  2
  5 Angelica Weaver              IES                      16.46   NWI  2
  6 Shara Longbotham             unattached               16.72   NWI  2
  7 Carissa Porter               PRR                      16.98   NWI  1
  8 Chelsea Pham                 CAL HEAT                 17.17   NWI  1
  9 Tara Richmond                33LB                     17.19   NWI  2
 10 Grace Esslinger              S O C Wildcats           17.30   NWI  1
 11 Stephanie Black              33QF                     19.54   NWI  1
 12 Prinye Jaja                  PRR                      19.86   NWI  1
 13 Briana Kelley                PRR                      19.99   NWI  2
 14 Monica Todd                  S O C Wildcats           20.22   NWI  1
 15 Nicole Bernard               PRR                      21.66   NWI  1
 16 Chanel Simpson               33LS                     22.14   NWI  1
 17 Janelle Brown                33RS                     23.71   NWI  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
         J O:   26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
   Advancing:   29.56
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ashtynn Baltimore            PRR                      28.32   NWI  3
  2 Angelica Weaver              IES                      28.75   NWI  3
  3 Karynn Dunn                  IES                      28.89   NWI  3
  4 Monisha Davis                IES                      29.24   NWI  3
  5 Grace Esslinger              S O C Wildcats           29.66   NWI  3
  6 Ty'Janeece Robertson         Los Angeles Jets         30.27   NWI  3
  7 Aspen Makkar                 Los Angeles Jets         30.41   NWI  2
  8 Carissa Porter               PRR                      31.18   NWI  1
  9 Chelsea Pham                 CAL HEAT                 31.19   NWI  3
 10 Camille Robertson            PRR                      31.24   NWI  2
 11 Rochelle Gwartney            W C GAZELLE              32.13   NWI  2
 12 Monica Todd                  S O C Wildcats           32.15   NWI  1
 13 Stephanie Black              33QF                     32.72   NWI  1
 14 Charie McCullough            Los Angeles Jets         33.28   NWI  2
 15 Briana Kelley                PRR                      33.48   NWI  2
 16 Myshaunna Alexander          Los Angeles Jets         34.08   NWI  2
 17 Janelle Brown                33RS                     34.19   NWI  2
 18 Prinye Jaja                  PRR                      35.04   NWI  1
 19 Stephanie Terriquez          T V TIME MACHINE         35.27   NWI  1
 20 Alex Wright                  T V TIME MACHINE         35.96   NWI  1
 21 Chanel Simpson               33LS                     36.71   NWI  2
 22 Nicole Bernard               PRR                      37.96   NWI  2

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
         J O:   46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
   Advancing:   48.98
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                          48.41q  2
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      48.99q  1
  3 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           49.73q  2
  4 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                               50.10q  1
  5 Inland Empire Sprinters  'B'                          50.21q  2
  6 Hawks Track Club  'A'                                 50.35q  2
  7 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'                   50.42q  1
  8 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                                 50.69q  1
  9 Quiet Fire  'A'                                       51.18q  2
 10 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              52.40   2
 11 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                   52.50   1
 12 15-Temecula Valley Time Machin  'A'                   53.08   1
 13 15-Rancho Track Club  'A'                             54.19   2
 -- Light Speed  'A'                                         DQ   1  3rd exchange beyond

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
         J O:   46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
   Advancing:   48.98
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                          48.47
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      49.08
  3 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           49.77
  4 Inland Empire Sprinters  'B'                          49.94
  5 Hawks Track Club  'A'                                 50.53
  6 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                               50.54
  7 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                                 50.77
  8 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'                   51.37
  9 Quiet Fire  'A'                                       51.42

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne
         J O:   3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
   Advancing:   4:07.00
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     3:53.35   2
  2 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                        3:58.56   2
  3 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         4:06.25   2
  4 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                               4:06.78   1
  5 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                             4:06.86   2
  6 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    4:07.21   2
  7 Hawks Track Club  'A'                               4:09.87   1
  8 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'                 4:09.97   1
  9 Light Speed  'A'                                    4:10.22   2
 10 Inland Empire Sprinters  'B'                        4:15.02   2
 11 Quiet Fire  'B'                                     4:17.76   1
 12 15 SANTA MONICA TRACK CLUB  'A'                     4:23.87   1
 13 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 4:24.78   2
 14 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                  4:34.80   1
 15 15-Rancho Track Club  'A'                           4:37.20   1
 16 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'B'                 4:42.23   2

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars Track Club
                          L. Jones, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, D. Williams
         J O:    9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
   Advancing:   10:06.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                    10:08.04
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                   10:10.75
  3 Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              10:25.44
  4 Quiet Fire  'B'                                    11:04.09
  5 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                11:05.63

High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills
         J O:   1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
   Advancing:   1.57m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Suzzane Munganga             CAL HEAT                 1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Mariah Gibson                FAST AND FIT             1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Tara Richmond                33LB                     1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Riley Nizdil                 unattached               1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Ashley Henry                 W C GAZELLE              1.40m    4-07.00
  5 Paula Verkuylen              unattached               1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Jasmine Rhodes               33QF                     1.40m    4-07.00
  8 Shara Longbotham             unattached               1.40m    4-07.00
  9 Carissa Porter               PRR                      1.35m    4-05.00
  9 Destiny Fox                  W C GAZELLE              1.35m    4-05.00
 11 Briana Kelley                PRR                      1.30m    4-03.25
 12 Olympia Jewett               unattached               1.25m    4-01.25
 13 Dee Dee Robinson             Team Bionix              1.20m    3-11.25
 14 Jordan VArgha                unattached               1.10m    3-07.25

Pole Vault Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green
         J O:   3.32m  7/29/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NY
   Advancing:   2.57m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koko Huang                   unattached               2.43m    7-11.50
  2 Noela Estrada                CHINO PUMAS              1.83m    6-00.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas
         J O:   5.63m  7/27/1990   Pamela Simpson, Inglewood, CA
   Advancing:   4.99m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Karynn Dunn                  IES                      5.67m   NWI  18-07.25
  2 Ashtynn Baltimore            PRR                      5.37m   NWI  17-07.50
  3 Alycia Herring               IES                      5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
  4 Brittany Bozeman             IES                      5.00m   NWI  16-05.00
  5 Lauren Kawamoto              unattached               4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
  6 Olivia Hudson                33LB                     4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  7 Tara Richmond                33LB                     4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  8 Melina Rodriguez             T V TIME MACHINE         4.68m   NWI  15-04.25
  9 Sydney Haydel                Valley United            4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
 10 Ashley Henry                 W C GAZELLE              4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
 11 Courtney Lewis               33QF                     4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
 12 Ashleigh Wells               IES                      4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
 13 Kianna Cannon                BCU                      4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
 14 Diamond Huffman              33LB                     4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
 15 Carissa Porter               PRR                      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
 16 Kristen Dodenhoff            unattached               3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
 16 Rosetta Becerra              IES                      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00
 18 Brandi Graham                33CQ                     3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
 19 Tykea Williams               TEAM OF PURPOSE          3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
 20 Rhiana Trone                 PRR                      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
 21 Stephanie Black              33QF                     3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
 22 Elizabeth Aguilar            PRR                      3.44m   NWI  11-03.50
 -- ASHLEY BENNETT               Swift                     FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart
         J O:   11.67m  7/30/1992   Michelle Hickman, New York, N Y
   Advancing:   10.20m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Melina Rodriguez             T V TIME MACHINE        10.38m   NWI  34-00.75
  2 Jasmine Curtis               33QF                    10.28m   NWI  33-08.75
  3 Shereese Cutler              33QF                    10.04m   NWI  32-11.25
  4 Rukayah Bent-Mikail          33QF                     9.76m   NWI  32-00.25
  5 Alycia Presley               33QF                     9.74m   NWI  31-11.50
  6 Taz Washington               33QF                     9.44m   NWI  30-11.75
  7 Briana Conway                T V TIME MACHINE         9.39m   NWI  30-09.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray
         J O:   15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
   Advancing:   12.52m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sydney Haydel                Valley United           11.26m   36-11.50
  2 Prinye Jaja                  PRR                     11.00m   36-01.25
  3 Gema Washington              33QF                    10.47m   34-04.25
  4 Jasmine Burrell              33QF                    10.31m   33-10.00
  5 Monica Santos                Valley United           10.25m   33-07.50
  6 Chelsea Pham                 CAL HEAT                10.19m   33-05.25
  7 Sabra Noel                   FAST AND FIT            10.14m   33-03.25
  8 Tai Hawkins                  PRR                      8.97m   29-05.25
  9 Haley Haslett                S O C Wildcats           8.94m   29-04.00
 10 Dee Dee Robinson             Team Bionix              8.70m   28-06.50
 11 Tricia Cogger                W C GAZELLE              8.66m   28-05.00
 12 Brianna Roussell             CHINO PUMAS              7.67m   25-02.00
 13 Morgan Tucker                unattached               7.52m   24-08.25
 14 Noela Estrada                CHINO PUMAS              7.35m   24-01.50
 15 Racheal Townsend             PRR                      6.92m   22-08.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell
         J O:   42.92m  7/26/1996   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
   Advancing:   31.95m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dee Dee Robinson             Team Bionix             28.06m      92-01
  2 Prinye Jaja                  PRR                     27.12m      89-00
  3 Haley Haslett                S O C Wildcats          23.35m      76-07
  4 Morgan Tucker                unattached              21.63m      70-11
  5 Brianna Roussell             CHINO PUMAS             20.89m      68-06
  6 Tricia Cogger                W C GAZELLE             20.20m      66-03
  7 Rhiana Trone                 PRR                     16.68m      54-09
  8 Racheal Townsend             PRR                     15.45m      50-08
  9 Samira Sine                  Team Bionix             12.01m      39-05
 10 Elizabeth Aguilar            PRR                     11.46m      37-07

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Throwing Zone
         J O:   40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
   Advancing:   28.47m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Myshaunna Alexander          Los Angeles Jets        31.62m     103-09
  2 Dee Dee Robinson             Team Bionix             28.42m      93-03
  3 Kyara Lawson                 Los Angeles Jets        21.65m      71-00
  4 Sydney Haydel                Valley United           21.08m      69-02
  5 Gema Washington              33QF                    19.74m      64-09
  6 Haley Haslett                S O C Wildcats          19.44m      63-09
  7 Samira Sine                  Team Bionix             19.09m      62-07
  8 Brianna Roussell             CHINO PUMAS             17.50m      57-05
  9 Tahj Crockom                 PRR                     16.50m      54-02

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
         J O:   11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
   Advancing:   12.28
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ebony Collins                33QF                     11.98q  NWI  2
  2 Tanisha Hawkins              BCU                      12.57q  NWI  2
  3 Nijah Nelms                  15- UNATTACHED           12.57q  NWI  1
  4 Christina Black              33QF                     12.67q  NWI  1
  5 Erin Reid                    33LB                     12.69q  NWI  1
  6 Amanda Hunter                33QF                     12.74q  NWI  2
  7 Morgan Taylor                33QF                     12.78q  NWI  3
  8 Stephanie Stephard           33RC                     12.87q  NWI  2
  9 Dominique Sterling           33LS                     12.92q  NWI  1
 10 Ashley Lamply                unattached               12.93   NWI  3
 11 Kiersten Kirkland            Swift                    12.93   NWI  1
 12 La Porscha Butts             33RC                     13.13   NWI  1
 13 Cyntrail Pierce              BCU                      13.13   NWI  2
 14 Chanel Parker                BCU                      13.18   NWI  1
 15 Emily Townsend               PRR                      13.36   NWI  3
 16 Rashida McKinnon             FAST AND FIT             13.42   NWI  1
 17 Nehanda Wells                Hyperspeed T.C.          13.42   NWI  3
 18 Champagne Houston            33RC                     13.77   NWI  1
 19 Francesca Barnshile          Hyperspeed T.C.          13.86   NWI  3
 20 Raven Jackson                33RA                     13.98   NWI  2
 21 India Whitney                33RA                     14.30   NWI  3
 22 Ashley White                 Los Angeles Jets         14.33   NWI  3
 23 Shelli Calhoun               33LB                     15.73   NWI  2
 24 Libertie Malled              BCU                      43.19   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams
         J O:   11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
   Advancing:   12.28
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ebony Collins                33QF                     12.06   NWI
  2 Nijah Nelms                  15- UNATTACHED           12.46   NWI
  3 Christina Black              33QF                     12.69   NWI
  4 Erin Reid                    33LB                     12.79   NWI
  5 Tanisha Hawkins              BCU                      12.80   NWI
  6 Amanda Hunter                33QF                     12.88   NWI
  7 Morgan Taylor                33QF                     13.01   NWI
  8 Stephanie Stephard           33RC                     13.02   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
         J O:   23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
   Advancing:   25.27
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aunjel Street                33QF                     25.53q  NWI  3
  2 Tanisha Hawkins              BCU                      25.58q  NWI  3
  3 Chelsea Davis                33LS                     25.85q  NWI  1
  4 Morgan Taylor                33QF                     25.86q  NWI  3
  5 Nijah Nelms                  33QF                     25.86q  NWI  2
  6 Lakeisha Smith               33RC                     26.07q  NWI  2
  6 Amanda Hunter                33QF                     26.07q  NWI  1
  8 Dominique Sterling           33LS                     26.31q  NWI  2
  9 Stephanie Stephard           33RC                     26.38q  NWI  3
 10 Brittnay Crabb               W C GAZELLE              26.50   NWI  1
 11 Cyntrail Pierce              BCU                      26.80   NWI  2
 12 Stacie Bressem               S O C Wildcats           27.20   NWI  2
 13 La Porscha Butts             33RC                     27.32   NWI  1
 14 Nneka Okonkwo                33RC                     27.41   NWI  3
 15 Rashida McKinnon             FAST AND FIT             27.56   NWI  1
 16 Lindsay Cano                 unattached               27.82   NWI  2
 17 Angelena Girigsby            15- UNATTACHED           28.14   NWI  2
 18 Emily Townsend               PRR                      28.36   NWI  1
 19 Belva Taylor                 Hyperspeed T.C.          28.64   NWI  1
 20 Vitorya Jewett               unattached               28.89   NWI  3
 21 Christeon Faulks             BCU                      28.92   NWI  3
 22 Ashley White                 Los Angeles Jets         30.29   NWI  3
 23 Success Renter               33RS                     32.09   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars
         J O:   23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
   Advancing:   25.27
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanisha Hawkins              BCU                      25.73   NWI
  2 Amanda Hunter                33QF                     25.86   NWI
  3 Nijah Nelms                  33QF                     25.98   NWI
  4 Aunjel Street                33QF                     25.99   NWI
  5 Chelsea Davis                33LS                     26.08   NWI
  6 Lakeisha Smith               33RC                     26.16   NWI
  7 Morgan Taylor                33QF                     26.19   NWI
  8 Stephanie Stephard           33RC                     26.55   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
         J O:   52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
   Advancing:   58.04
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Davis                33LS                     58.57q  2
  2 Aunjel Street                33QF                     59.84q  2
  3 Natalie Griffin              PRR                      59.89q  1
  4 Lindsay Cano                 unattached               59.96q  2
  5 Erica Lane                   W C GAZELLE              59.97q  1
  6 Brittnay Crabb               W C GAZELLE            1:00.91q  2
  7 Lakeisha Smith               33RC                   1:00.92q  1
  8 Stacie Bressem               S O C Wildcats         1:01.65q  2
  9 Megan Meyer                  unattached             1:02.29q  2
 10 JACOBS DYANDRA               Swift                  1:02.76   1
 11 Rashida McKinnon             FAST AND FIT           1:02.83   1
 12 Nneka Okonkwo                33RC                   1:02.93   1
 13 Jessica Smith                BCU                    1:04.54   2
 14 Christeon Faulks             BCU                    1:05.18   1
 15 Christina Herring            Foothill Flyers        1:05.98   1
 16 Tyneisha Brown               33LS                   1:06.00   2
 17 Ashley White                 Los Angeles Jets       1:15.22   1
 18 Success Renter               33RS                   1:21.92   2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith
         J O:   52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
   Advancing:   58.04
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Davis                33LS                     56.93
  2 Aunjel Street                33QF                     57.99
  3 Brittnay Crabb               W C GAZELLE              59.70
  4 Natalie Griffin              PRR                      59.92
  5 Lakeisha Smith               33RC                   1:00.34
  6 Megan Meyer                  unattached             1:01.07
  7 Stacie Bressem               S O C Wildcats         1:01.19
  8 Erica Lane                   W C GAZELLE            1:01.24
  9 Lindsay Cano                 unattached             1:03.07

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nicholey
         J O:   2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
   Advancing:   2:24.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roseanne Fleming             unattached             2:19.05
  2 Robinea McClendon            33LS                   2:20.51
  3 Carlisha Dailey              33QF                   2:24.79
  4 Megan Meyer                  unattached             2:26.47
  5 JACOBS DYANDRA               Swift                  2:30.63
  6 Kiran Jolly                  LA Falcon              2:34.92
  7 Sasha Blanchard              Valley United          2:40.04
  8 Denise Lopez                 33RR                   2:40.98
  9 Cora Lobodzinski             Hi-Speed TC            2:42.28
 10 Amanda Browne                LA Falcon              2:49.44
 11 Tanya Armstrong              33RC                   2:57.17
 12 Aubury Obeji                 FAST AND FIT           3:03.63

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor
         J O:   4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
   Advancing:   4:53.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roseanne Fleming             unattached             4:49.97
  2 Robinea McClendon            33LS                   4:51.86
  3 Anya Watford                 W C GAZELLE            5:03.42
  4 Christina Phillips           unattached             5:13.03
  5 Jzsanette Lindstrom          33RR                   5:15.73
  6 April Harris                 33EQ                   5:16.70
  7 Amanda Robles                33RR                   5:22.76
  8 Megan McDaniel               unattached             5:39.95
  9 Cora Lobodzinski             Hi-Speed TC            5:44.82
 10 Tanya Armstrong              33RC                   6:02.26
 11 Aubury Obeji                 FAST AND FIT           6:17.29
 12 Taylor Marsteller            33RR                   6:18.79

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, So Hill Striders
         J O:    9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, Spanaway, WA
   Advancing:   10:59.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anya Watford                 W C GAZELLE           11:07.76
  2 Amanda Robles                33RR                  11:48.76
  3 Jzsanette Lindstrom          33RR                  11:51.42
  4 Megan McDaniel               unattached            12:09.04
  5 Nicole Chesnut               33RR                  12:36.14
  6 Taylor Marsteller            33RR                  13:21.34
  7 Tanya Armstrong              33RC                  13:39.70

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 26:46.00  7/28/2004   Dana Vered, 59Walk USA
         J O:   26:46.00  2004        Dana Vered, Paramus, CA
   Advancing:   32:30.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Danielle Fletcher            33RR                  42:24.98

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
         J O:   13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
   Advancing:   15.13
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit                 PRR                      15.06   NWI
  2 London Finley                33QF                     15.34   NWI
  3 Sasha Blanchard              Valley United            15.97   NWI
  4 Jasmine Williams             unattached               16.24   NWI
  5 Natalie Griffin              PRR                      18.41   NWI
  6 Golden Bolden                unattached               18.51   NWI
  7 Sarah Townsend               PRR                      18.79   NWI
  8 Jennifer Mainor              Hi-Speed TC              19.83   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N   58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart
         J O:     58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, CA
   Advancing:   1:11.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ebony Collins                33QF                   1:05.03
  2 Kiani Profit                 PRR                    1:05.70
  3 Kiersten Kirkland            Swift                  1:07.07
  4 Natalie Griffin              PRR                    1:08.46
  5 Christina Herring            Foothill Flyers        1:12.15
  6 Sasha Blanchard              Valley United          1:13.44
  7 Champagne Houston            33RC                   1:16.40
  8 Sarah Townsend               PRR                    1:16.49
  9 Lorenna Sorapuru             T V TIME MACHINE       1:28.90

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
         J O:   45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
   Advancing:   48.34
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                    48.19q
  2 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                   49.50q
  3 Light Speed  'A'                                    1:39.99q
  3 Quiet Fire  'B'                                     1:39.99q
  3 Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                          1:39.99q
  3 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         1:39.99q
  3 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     1:39.99q

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall
         J O:   45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
   Advancing:   48.34
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                       46.67
  2 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           48.32
  3 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                    48.60
  4 Quiet Fire  'B'                                       49.10
  5 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                   49.72
  6 Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                            53.42

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer
         J O:   3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
   Advancing:   3:58.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     3:55.78
  2 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 4:02.39
  3 Light Speed  'A'                                    4:09.96
  4 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                  4:17.24
  5 Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                          4:35.29

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:09.65  7/29/2000   United Stars
                         R. Giannascoli, E. Dwyer, T. Abney, A. Williams
         J O:   9:09.65  7/29/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Rachel Giannascoli, Evelyn Dwyer, Tiffany Abney
   Advancing:   9:56.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 So CA Roadrunners  'A'                             11:21.96

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams
         J O:   1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
   Advancing:   1.57m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit                 PRR                      1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Vitorya Jewett               unattached               1.35m    4-05.00
 -- Amber Davis                  PRR                         NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 3.81m  7/29/2004   Allsion Stokke, Higher Flyers
         J O:   3.70m  7/29/2004   Allison Stokke, Newport Beach, CA
   Advancing:   3.20m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristin King                 OCTANE                   2.43m    7-11.50
  2 Lindsey Richard              unattached               2.28m    7-05.75

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell
         J O:   6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
   Advancing:   5.33m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Erin Reid                    33LB                     5.46m   NWI  17-11.00
  2 Kiersten Kirkland            Swift                    5.27m   NWI  17-03.50
  3 Stacie Bressem               S O C Wildcats           4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
  4 Kiani Profit                 PRR                      4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
  5 Cortney McCoy                BCU                      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
  6 London Finley                33QF                     4.89m   NWI  16-00.50
  7 Madeline LeDuc               Foothill Flyers          4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  8 Vitorya Jewett               unattached               4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
  8 Champagne Houston            33RC                     4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
 10 Ericka Brooks                BCU                      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25
 11 Megan Meyer                  unattached               4.35m   NWI  14-03.25
 12 Francesca Barnshile          Hyperspeed T.C.          4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
 13 Golden Bolden                unattached               4.15m   NWI  13-07.50
 14 Vera Stewart                 LA Falcon                3.97m   NWI  13-00.25
 15 Jennifer Mainor              Hi-Speed TC              3.81m   NWI  12-06.00
 -- Shelli Calhoun               33LB                      FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons
         J O:   12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
   Advancing:   11.03m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Amanda Hunter                33QF                    11.22m   NWI  36-09.75
  2 Kiersten Kirkland            Swift                   10.43m   NWI  34-02.75
  3 Madeline LeDuc               Foothill Flyers         10.38m   NWI  34-00.75
  4 Jasmine Williams             unattached              10.19m   NWI  33-05.25
  5 Danria Barker                33QF                     9.25m   NWI  30-04.25
  6 Ericka Brooks                BCU                      9.12m   NWI  29-11.25
  7 Amanda Hawkins               PRR                      9.01m   NWI  29-06.75
 -- Lorenna Sorapuru             T V TIME MACHINE          FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter
         J O:   15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
   Advancing:   11.37m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shawnique Williams           unattached              11.46m   37-07.25
  2 Hilary Fraser                S O C Wildcats          10.26m   33-08.00
  3 Gaby Zarate-Demacedo         unattached              10.16m   33-04.00
  4 Danria Barker                33QF                     9.87m   32-04.75
  5 Miata Jaja                   PRR                      9.81m   32-02.25
  6 Jennifer Mainor              Hi-Speed TC              8.13m   26-08.25

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo
         J O:   44.80m  7/26/1996   Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA
   Advancing:   35.13m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gaby Zarate-Demacedo         unattached              27.73m      91-00
  2 JACOBS DYANDRA               Swift                   27.01m      88-07
  3 Jessica Lewis                W C GAZELLE             25.81m      84-08
  4 Miata Jaja                   PRR                     24.46m      80-03
  5 Cora Lobodzinski             Hi-Speed TC             16.06m      52-08

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
         J O:   46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
   Advancing:   34.07m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Danria Barker                33QF                    36.17m     118-08
  2 Gaby Zarate-Demacedo         unattached              26.84m      88-01
  3 Amber Davis                  PRR                     19.96m      65-06

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
         J O:   11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
   Advancing:   12.35
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elizabeth Olear              33QF                     12.06q  NWI  1
  2 Erinne Benny                 33QF                     12.42q  NWI  1
  3 Ann Marie Clark              33QF                     12.64q  NWI  1
  4 Rayna White                  CHINO PUMAS              12.92q  NWI  1
  5 Simone Mayers                unattached               13.08q  NWI  1
  6 Marcie Salzle                unattached               13.12q  NWI  2
  7 Tiana Flewellen              33CQ                     13.19q  NWI  2
  8 Shameka Alexandra            TJ STRIDERS              13.32q  NWI  1
  9 Myeisha Johnson              33LS                     13.54q  NWI  2
 10 Kyondra Howard               TJ STRIDERS              13.69   NWI  2
 11 Timisha Boykin-Alexander     TJ STRIDERS              13.72   NWI  1
 12 Shalanda McDonald            BCU                      13.93   NWI  1
 13 Erin Castillo                unattached               14.04   NWI  2
 14 Nonye Okonkwo                Hyperspeed T.C.          43.97   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
         J O:   11.10  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
   Advancing:   12.35
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Erinne Benny                 33QF                     12.53   NWI
  2 Ann Marie Clark              33QF                     12.86   NWI
  3 Rayna White                  CHINO PUMAS              12.93   NWI
  4 Tiana Flewellen              33CQ                     13.34   NWI
  5 Marcie Salzle                unattached               13.40   NWI
  6 Simone Mayers                unattached               13.46   NWI
  7 Shameka Alexandra            TJ STRIDERS              13.56   NWI
  8 Myeisha Johnson              33LS                     13.67   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
         J O:   23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Advancing:   24.75
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elizabeth Olear              33QF                     24.64q  NWI  2
  2 Danialle Watson              33LS                     24.91q  NWI  1
  3 Erinne Benny                 33QF                     25.92q  NWI  2
  4 Ann Marie Clark              33QF                     26.24q  NWI  2
  5 Nonye Okonkwo                Hyperspeed T.C.          26.29q  NWI  1
  6 Elizabeth Bastos             S O C Wildcats           26.80q  NWI  1
  7 Rayna White                  CHINO PUMAS              26.95q  NWI  2
  8 Simone Mayers                unattached               26.98q  NWI  1
  9 Marcie Salzle                unattached               27.11q  NWI  1
 10 Tiana Flewellen              33CQ                     27.45   NWI  2
 11 Brittany Jackson             unattached               27.68   NWI  1
 12 Myeisha Johnson              33LS                     28.15   NWI  1
 13 Jasmine Jackson              PRR                      28.28   NWI  2
 14 Erin Castillo                unattached               28.72   NWI  2
 15 Shalanda McDonald            BCU                      29.02   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
         J O:   23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
   Advancing:   24.75
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Danialle Watson              33LS                     25.03   NWI
  2 Erinne Benny                 33QF                     25.91   NWI
  3 Ann Marie Clark              33QF                     26.04   NWI
  4 Rayna White                  CHINO PUMAS              26.38   NWI
  5 Simone Mayers                unattached               26.90   NWI
  6 Marcie Salzle                unattached               27.11   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
         J O:   51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
   Advancing:   57.80
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Melissa Swigert              33LS                       SCR
  1 Tiana Flewellen              33CQ                   1:00.00q
  2 Erin Castillo                unattached             1:02.00q
  3 Crystal Williams             Imani TC               1:39.99q
  3 Brittany Jackson             unattached             1:39.99q

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
         J O:   51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
   Advancing:   57.80
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiana Flewellen              33CQ                   1:01.33
  2 Erin Castillo                unattached             1:03.06
  3 Crystal Williams             Imani TC               1:05.35
  4 Brittany Jackson             unattached             1:07.86

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle
         J O:   2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
   Advancing:   2:17.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Janessa Bradshaw             33LS                   2:18.18
  2 Jennifer Bowles              IRVINE COUGARS         2:21.06
  3 Brandi Sexton                ROYAL T                2:21.88
  4 Bridgette Mitchell           CHINO PUMAS            2:21.89
  5 Alyssa Gonzales              33RR                   2:50.21

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp
         J O:   4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
   Advancing:   4:54.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bowles              IRVINE COUGARS         4:48.03
  2 Alyssa Gonzales              33RR                   5:48.65

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle
         J O:    9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
   Advancing:   11:23.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Perryman              33RR                  11:40.00

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Ginnie Powell
         J O:   13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
   Advancing:   14.86
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Allison Stone                33RC                     15.19   NWI
  2 Whitney Liehi                33LS                     15.24   NWI
  3 Elizabeth Bastos             S O C Wildcats           15.55   NWI
  4 Jasmine Jackson              PRR                      17.04   NWI
  5 Chelesa Cornelious-Brown     33LS                     17.05   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    National: N   57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross
         J O:     57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
   Advancing:   1:07.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cornelius-Brown      33LS                   1:07.38
  2 Elizabeth Bastos             S O C Wildcats         1:07.70
  3 Brieanna Hardiman            33LS                   1:08.35
  4 Jennifer Shambauch           Hyperspeed T.C.        1:09.52
  5 Jasmine Jackson              PRR                    1:10.47
  6 Brittany Jackson             unattached             1:14.50

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
         J O:   45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
   Advancing:   47.59
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quiet Fire  'A'                                     1:39.99q
  1 Light Speed  'B'                                    1:39.99q
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         1:39.99q
  1 Light Speed  'A'                                    1:39.99q

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 44.79  7/6/2003    New Horizons TC
                       C. Champion, M. Cohen, N. Knight, M. Erigha
         J O:   45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
   Advancing:   47.59
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Light Speed  'A'                                      48.88
  2 Quiet Fire  'A'                                       59.72

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown
         J O:   3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
   Advancing:   3:56.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Light Speed  'A'                                    3:56.01

Pole Vault Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Unattached
         J O:   3.84m  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
   Advancing:   3.33m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Virginia English             LA Falcon                3.05m   10-00.00
  2 Grace Tang                   unattached               2.74m    8-11.75

Long Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry
         J O:   6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
   Advancing:   5.46m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Danialle Watson              33LS                     5.69m   NWI  18-08.00
  2 Jessica Chambers             33LS                     5.64m   NWI  18-06.00
  3 Nwokafor Ugochi              BCU                      4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
  3 Nonye Okonkwo                Hyperspeed T.C.          4.98m   NWI  16-04.25
  5 Christie Malone              33LS                     4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
  6 Marcie Salzle                unattached               4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
  7 Essence Wyatt                PRR                      4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
  8 Tiana Flewellen              33CQ                     4.05m   NWI  13-03.50
 -- Candace Chatman              BCU                       FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard
         J O:   13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
   Advancing:   11.52m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kimarie Black                unattached              11.20m   NWI  36-09.00
  2 Cristina Palmer              unattached              10.77m   NWI  35-04.00
  3 Christie Malone              33LS                    10.67m   NWI  35-00.25
  4 Tafiana Harris               33LS                    10.30m   NWI  33-09.50
  5 Essence Wyatt                PRR                      9.95m   NWI  32-07.75

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA
         J O:   15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
   Advancing:   12.13m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shauntay Lazard              33RS                    12.72m   41-08.75
  2 Tara Ross                    unattached              10.50m   34-05.50

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
=================================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell
         J O:   52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
   Advancing:   38.27m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tara Ross                    unattached              38.85m     127-05
  2 Rachel Raper                 unattached              36.60m     120-01

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone
         J O:   43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
   Advancing:   34.41m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tara Ross                    unattached              37.17m     121-11
  2 Shauntay Lazard              33RS                    31.98m     104-11

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
         J O:   12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
   Advancing:   14.05
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marquette Washington         33RS                     13.70q  NWI  8
  2 Jamaal Williams              33RS                     13.75q  NWI  4
  3 Alvin Clark                  33LJ                     13.85q  NWI  5
  4 Terrell Gates                33RS                     14.13q  NWI  3
  5 Jordan Pitts                 33CQ                     14.17q  NWI  1
  6 Victor Bolden                IES                      14.17q  NWI  2
  7 Isaiah Bernard               Valley United            14.28q  NWI  3
  8 Gerard Wicks                 33LS                     14.39q  NWI  9
  9 Elijah Mitchell              CORONA ELITE             14.42q  NWI  1
 10 Trenton Irwin                PRR                      14.47   NWI  9
 11 Davonter Nunnery             FREE SPIRIT              14.47   NWI  3
 12 Marquis Lomax                33LS                     14.53   NWI  6
 13 Joseph Davis, Jr             Imani TC                 14.53   NWI  5
 14 Ronny Hall Jr                unattached               14.62   NWI  1
 15 JASON SMITH                  Swift                    14.62   NWI  5
 16 Cravon Gillespie             PRR                      14.70   NWI  3
 17 Lennier Clark                33LS                     14.80   NWI  6
 18 Chase Lyford                 unattached               14.81   NWI  8
 19 Nixon Tarun                  15- UNATTACHED           14.82   NWI  3
 20 Jonathan McCray              Swift                    14.82   NWI  8
 21 Kevin Jackson                Hyperspeed T.C.          14.96   NWI  8
 22 Damon Riggins                Valley United            14.97   NWI  4
 23 Ashton Pace                  Valley United            15.07   NWI  7
 24 Ernest Anderson              Imani TC                 15.20   NWI  7
 25 Charles Porter               33CQ                     15.20   NWI  9
 26 Daemon Thompson              Valley United            15.23   NWI  3
 27 Jordan Gutierrez             Valley United            15.25   NWI  7
 28 Anthony Sandoval             Valley United            15.25   NWI  9
 29 Bryce Dixon                  FREE SPIRIT              15.27   NWI  6
 30 Terrell Newby                Valley United            15.31   NWI  7
 31 Randy Peterson               33LJ                     15.32   NWI  1
 32 Justin Collins               33LJ                     15.33   NWI  3
 33 Joshua Jackson               TEAM OF PURPOSE          15.34   NWI  9
 34 Garreth Norwood              33LJ                     15.49   NWI  6
 35 Malik Cyphers                33LS                     15.50   NWI  8
 36 Daniel Lawson                33LJ                     15.57   NWI  2
 37 Torrance Brumfield           PRR                      15.59   NWI  6
 38 Ty'Jason Roberts             33LJ                     15.71   NWI  5
 39 Dominick Flournoy            IES                      15.86   NWI  7
 40 Teven Hillman                Hyperspeed T.C.          15.89   NWI  8
 41 DaVante Brumfield            15- UNATTACHED           15.93   NWI  2
 42 Nicholas Hudson              Valley United            15.96   NWI  3
 43 Brandon Hightower            33CQ                     15.98   NWI  2
 44 Micheal Young                TEAM OF PURPOSE          16.05   NWI  1
 45 Larry Collier                33QF                     16.07   NWI  4
 46 Miles Parish                 W C GAZELLE              16.09   NWI  3
 47 Jalen Thayer                 unattached               16.10   NWI  8
 48 Kevonte Arline               33QF                     16.23   NWI  9
 49 Kamari Hunter                TEAM OF PURPOSE          16.39   NWI  2
 50 Kedrick Miller               Hyperspeed T.C.          16.41   NWI  4
 51 Kamal Hatter                 Imani TC                 16.47   NWI  1
 52 John Brown                   PRR                      16.54   NWI  1
 53 Clifford Simms               BCU                      16.54   NWI  6
 54 Christian Lane               Imani TC                 16.60   NWI  5
 55 Robert Graves                BCU                      16.66   NWI  7
 56 Tyree Jones                  Hyperspeed T.C.          16.72   NWI  1
 57 Terrell Bynum                Imani TC                 16.76   NWI  6
 58 Akinyele Turner              33LJ                     16.76   NWI  2
 59 Heriberto Castellanos        ROYAL T                  16.84   NWI  2
 60 Uchenna Nnoli                TEAM OF PURPOSE          16.86   NWI  4
 61 Malcom Underwood             FAST AND FIT             16.93   NWI  8
 62 Taylor Nelson                15- UNATTACHED           17.06   NWI  4
 63 Brandin McDowell             33RS                     17.23   NWI  7
 64 Bobby Brown                  33LJ                     17.38   NWI  9
 65 Michael Lawrence             W C GAZELLE              17.47   NWI  5
 66 Kyntrell Jenkins             BCU                      17.58   NWI  9
 67 Trevor Reid                  PRR                      17.61   NWI  7
 68 Edenacea Lang                Imani TC                 17.83   NWI  5
 69 Colby Penn                   TEAM OF PURPOSE          18.00   NWI  4
 70 Mark Moses                   unattached               18.39   NWI  4
 71 Marcus Amaro                 unattached               19.99   NWI  2
 72 Cedric Dashiell              Imani TC                 20.11   NWI  2
 73 Dajuan Birden                Hyperspeed T.C.          21.32   NWI  1
 74 Devon White                  unattached               22.05   NWI  4

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
         J O:   12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
   Advancing:   14.05
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamaal Williams              33RS                     13.53   NWI
  2 Marquette Washington         33RS                     13.60   NWI
  3 Alvin Clark                  33LJ                     13.66   NWI
  4 Victor Bolden                IES                      13.96   NWI
  5 Isaiah Bernard               Valley United            14.05   NWI
  6 Terrell Gates                33RS                     14.16   NWI
  7 Jordan Pitts                 33CQ                     14.38   NWI
  8 Elijah Mitchell              CORONA ELITE             14.38   NWI
  9 Gerard Wicks                 33LS                     14.43   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
         J O:   25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
   Advancing:   28.36
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamaal Williams              33RS                     28.20q  NWI  8
  2 Jordan Pitts                 33CQ                     28.99q  NWI  4
  3 Lennier Clark                33LS                     29.70q  NWI  7
  4 Marquis Lomax                33LS                     29.78q  NWI  3
  5 Joseph Davis, Jr             Imani TC                 29.80q  NWI  3
  6 Ronny Hall Jr                unattached               29.91q  NWI  8
  7 Cravon Gillespie             PRR                      30.28q  NWI  2
  8 Trenton Irwin                PRR                      30.34q  NWI  5
  9 Joseph Williams              33RC                     31.06q  NWI  3
 10 Elijah Mitchell              CORONA ELITE             31.07   NWI  6
 11 Ta Run Nixon                 unattached               31.08   NWI  1
 12 Charles Porter               33CQ                     31.56   NWI  6
 13 Garreth Norwood              33LJ                     31.59   NWI  7
 14 Elliott Johnson              Imani TC                 31.76   NWI  8
 15 Malik Cyphers                33LS                     31.77   NWI  8
 16 Bryce Dixon                  FREE SPIRIT              31.78   NWI  5
 17 Damon Riggins                Valley United            32.01   NWI  3
 18 Jordan Gutierrez             Valley United            32.05   NWI  6
 19 Kammeron Byers               33LJ                     32.28   NWI  2
 20 Christian Glover             unattached               32.28   NWI  5
 21 Nicholas Hudson              Valley United            32.39   NWI  8
 22 Dominick Flournoy            IES                      32.40   NWI  5
 23 David Williams               33RC                     32.46   NWI  4
 24 Kendell Musgrove             Imani TC                 32.68   NWI  8
 25 Ernest Anderson              Imani TC                 32.79   NWI  1
 26 Robert Wood                  33LS                     32.90   NWI  1
 27 Kevonte Arline               33QF                     33.05   NWI  4
 28 Larry Collier                33QF                     33.24   NWI  7
 29 Torrance Brumfield           PRR                      33.41   NWI  5
 30 John Brown                   PRR                      33.45   NWI  5
 30 Kenan Davis                  33LS                     33.45   NWI  6
 32 Brandon Hightower            33CQ                     33.53   NWI  7
 33 Dhakarri Montgomery          Imani TC                 33.70   NWI  4
 34 Justin Sease                 T V TIME MACHINE         34.05   NWI  2
 35 Kamal Hatter                 Imani TC                 34.64   NWI  7
 36 Brandon Mulligan             PRR                      35.03   NWI  2
 37 Ty'Jason Roberts             33LJ                     35.03   NWI  7
 38 Michael Lawrence             W C GAZELLE              35.31   NWI  3
 39 Akinyele Turner              33LJ                     35.42   NWI  3
 40 Gerald Horne                 Hyperspeed T.C.          35.51   NWI  1
 41 Robert Graves                BCU                      35.70   NWI  5
 42 Kamari Hunter                TEAM OF PURPOSE          35.92   NWI  4
 43 Randy Peterson               33LJ                     35.95   NWI  3
 44 Malik Bray                   33LJ                     36.11   NWI  6
 45 Benard Bell                  33LJ                     36.70   NWI  7
 46 Clifford Simms               BCU                      36.91   NWI  1
 47 Malcom Underwood             FAST AND FIT             37.63   NWI  6
 48 Bobby Brown                  33LJ                     37.64   NWI  8
 49 Heriberto Castellanos        ROYAL T                  38.30   NWI  5
 50 Kyntrell Jenkins             BCU                      38.41   NWI  7
 51 Mark Moses                   unattached               38.63   NWI  4
 52 Daniel Okpara                TEAM OF PURPOSE          39.40   NWI  1
 53 Trevor Reid                  PRR                      40.65   NWI  2
 54 Joshua Russaw                33LJ                     40.67   NWI  3
 55 Devon White                  unattached               42.88   NWI  2
 56 Dajuan Birden                Hyperspeed T.C.          43.47   NWI  2
 57 Marcus Amaro                 unattached               44.90   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade
         J O:   25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
   Advancing:   28.36
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamaal Williams              33RS                     27.14   NWI
  2 Jordan Pitts                 33CQ                     28.08   NWI
  3 Ronny Hall Jr                unattached               29.30   NWI
  4 Trenton Irwin                PRR                      29.53   NWI
  5 Lennier Clark                33LS                     29.79   NWI
  6 Marquis Lomax                33LS                     29.82   NWI
  7 Joseph Davis, Jr             Imani TC                 29.85   NWI
  8 Cravon Gillespie             PRR                      29.95   NWI
  9 Joseph Williams              33RC                     30.32   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
         J O:     58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
   Advancing:   1:08.00
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dustin James II              33LB                   1:00.68q  2
  2 Jordan Pitts                 33CQ                   1:02.08q  2
  3 Darren Andrews               33RS                   1:03.57q  3
  4 Ty'quane Nephew              TJ STRIDERS            1:07.16q  6
  5 Eric Leimkuhler              IRVINE COUGARS         1:07.29q  5
  6 Trenton Irwin                PRR                    1:07.90q  1
  7 Justin Sinclair              33RC                   1:08.31q  2
  8 Daemon Thompson              Valley United          1:08.49q  6
  9 Isiaha Walton                33LJ                   1:08.53q  1
 10 Jonathan Swindell            33LS                   1:08.79   1
 11 Elijah Mitchell              CORONA ELITE           1:08.82   3
 12 Ta Run Nixon                 unattached             1:08.94   3
 13 Ronny Hall Jr                unattached             1:09.41   1
 14 Joseph Williams              33RC                   1:09.70   5
 15 Terrell Newby                Valley United          1:10.04   2
 16 Cameron Payne                33RC                   1:10.14   5
 17 Christian Pabico             TEAM OF PURPOSE        1:10.42   1
 18 Damon Riggins                Valley United          1:11.01   4
 19 Joshua Jackson               TEAM OF PURPOSE        1:11.64   6
 20 Kedrick Miller               Hyperspeed T.C.        1:12.92   5
 21 Bryce Dixon                  FREE SPIRIT            1:13.67   3
 22 Nicholas Hudson              Valley United          1:13.87   6
 23 Joshua Dickerson             33CQ                   1:14.39   5
 24 Kevin Jackson                Hyperspeed T.C.        1:14.40   1
 25 Ellis Calvin                 33LJ                   1:14.49   3
 26 Quentin Shropshire           33LJ                   1:14.71   5
 27 Kammeron Byers               33LJ                   1:14.75   2
 28 Robert Wood                  33LS                   1:14.76   3
 29 Kadar Patton                 33RC                   1:14.83   6
 30 Kenan Davis                  33LS                   1:14.97   4
 31 Dominique Street             33LS                   1:15.05   2
 32 Jermel Armstrong             33LS                   1:15.77   4
 33 Daniel Lawson                33LJ                   1:15.88   2
 34 Elliott Johnson              Imani TC               1:16.26   3
 35 Miles Parish                 W C GAZELLE            1:16.85   1
 36 Kendell Musgrove             Imani TC               1:17.73   6
 37 Danny Vargas                 unattached             1:17.97   5
 38 Efrain Vargas                unattached             1:18.31   4
 39 Justin Cansoneri             FIRE EAGLES            1:18.84   2
 40 Christian Glover             unattached             1:19.09   2
 41 Azaan Franklin-Murphy        33LJ                   1:20.14   1
 42 Jeremy Beck                  unattached             1:20.22   6
 43 Gregory Chew                 PRR                    1:20.32   6
 44 Armand Torres                33LJ                   1:26.38   1
 45 Tyree Jones                  Hyperspeed T.C.        1:26.53   4
 46 Daniel Okpara                TEAM OF PURPOSE        1:29.81   3
 47 Micheal Young                TEAM OF PURPOSE        1:30.23   4

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore
         J O:     58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
   Advancing:   1:08.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dustin James II              33LB                   1:00.85
  2 Jordan Pitts                 33CQ                   1:01.71
  3 Darren Andrews               33RS                   1:03.37
  4 Ty'quane Nephew              TJ STRIDERS            1:05.01
  5 Eric Leimkuhler              IRVINE COUGARS         1:05.61
  6 Trenton Irwin                PRR                    1:06.36
  7 Justin Sinclair              33RC                   1:06.56
  8 Daemon Thompson              Valley United          1:06.61
  9 Isiaha Walton                33LJ                   1:06.86

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore
         J O:   2:20.16  7/29/1995   Jayren Griffin, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing:   2:33.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Darren Andrews               33RS                   2:23.90
  2 Zachary Bornstein            Valley United          2:23.92
  3 Anterio Bateman              33LJ                   2:29.33
  4 Ty'quane Nephew              TJ STRIDERS            2:35.05
  5 Eric Leimkuhler              IRVINE COUGARS         2:37.60
  6 Ruben Dominguez              ROYAL T                2:42.95
  7 Lelyn Scurlark               33LS                   2:44.10
  8 Christian Pabico             TEAM OF PURPOSE        2:44.68
  9 Jonathan Swindell            33LS                   2:45.89
 10 Mark Pang                    unattached             2:46.33
 11 Danny Vargas                 unattached             2:47.11
 12 Jermel Armstrong             33LS                   2:47.18
 13 Jordan Washington            33RS                   2:47.21
 14 Justin Spivey                SC Cheetahs            2:48.49
 15 Efrain Vargas                unattached             2:52.01
 16 Dominique Street             33LS                   2:54.44
 17 Isaiah Marshall              33CQ                   2:55.27
 18 Jeremy Beck                  unattached             3:00.15
 19 James Lindstrom              33RR                   3:00.98

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, S.D.Socal RR
         J O:   4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, San Diego, CA
   Advancing:   5:13.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zachary Bornstein            Valley United          5:08.27
  2 Ruben Dominguez              ROYAL T                5:19.82
  3 Terrell Gates                33RS                   5:23.30
  4 Rocky Lanning                unattached             5:23.48
  5 Tomas O'Hara                 33EQ                   5:26.48
  6 Danny Vargas                 unattached             5:27.80
  7 Mark Pang                    unattached             5:28.82
  8 Justin Montello              CHINO PUMAS            5:28.83
  9 Davis Bennett                33RR                   5:34.82
 10 Efrain Vargas                unattached             5:35.77
 11 Isaiah Marshall              33CQ                   5:41.74
 12 Aric Crowell                 SC Cheetahs            5:45.61
 13 Matlazomatli Rojas           FIRE EAGLES            5:47.24
 14 Jeremy Beck                  unattached             5:54.08
 15 Bryan Pluma                  TEAM OF PURPOSE        5:58.87
 16 James Lindstrom              33RR                   6:00.24
 17 Ben Rigby                    33EQ                   6:03.52
 18 Robert Graves                BCU                    6:10.17
 19 Josh Ortiz                   CHINO PUMAS            6:13.19
 20 Josh Vernon                  T V TIME MACHINE       6:22.02
 21 Ulises Roidan                unattached             7:39.36

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
         J O:   47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
   Advancing:   58.16
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-CA Rising Stars  'A'                               54.43q  2
  2 Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                            55.62q  2
  3 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                          55.99q  2
  4 Light Speed  'A'                                      57.17q  1
  5 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      57.24q  1
  6 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              58.45q  2
  7 Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'B'                            59.61q  2
  8 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'                 1:00.86q  1
  9 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                             1:01.95q  1
 10 Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'C'                          1:02.06   1
 11 Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                          1:02.66   1
 12 Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'D'                          1:08.09   2
 13 15-Imani Track Club  'B'                            1:12.33   1

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall
         J O:   47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
   Advancing:   58.16
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 15-CA Rising Stars  'A'                               53.03
  2 Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                            55.32
  3 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                          56.13
  4 Light Speed  'A'                                      57.53
  5 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              58.48
  6 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                             1:00.15
  7 Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'B'                          1:01.05
 -- 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                         DQ   zone 1 out of zone

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings
         J O:   4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
   Advancing:   4:50.00
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                          4:16.67
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    4:19.48
  3 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                        4:20.00
  4 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         4:35.89
  5 Light Speed  'A'                                    4:41.39
  6 Light Speed  'B'                                    4:45.70
  7 Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                          5:08.01
  8 15 CHINO YOUTH TRACK CLUB  'A'                      5:18.09

High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
         J O:   1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
   Advancing:   1.25m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dustin James II              33LB                     1.25m    4-01.25
  1 Jalen Thayer                 unattached               1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Drake Irvine                 Valley United            1.15m    3-09.25
  4 Douglas Hull                 unattached               1.10m    3-07.25
  4 Anthony Sandoval             Valley United            1.10m    3-07.25
  6 Isaiah Marshall              33CQ                     1.10m    3-07.25
  7 Joshua Dickerson             33CQ                     1.00m    3-03.25
  8 Dillon Groener               CHINO PUMAS              1.00m    3-03.25

Long Jump Bantam Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson
         J O:   4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
   Advancing:   4.17m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Marquette Washington         33RS                     4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
  2 Dustin James II              33LB                     4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
  3 Cravon Gillespie             PRR                      4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
  4 Alex Hernandez               IES                      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50
  5 Charles Porter               33CQ                     3.94m   NWI  12-11.25
  6 Ashton Pace                  Valley United            3.89m   NWI  12-09.25
  7 Joey Hubbard                 IES                      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50
  8 Torrance Brumfield           PRR                      3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
  9 Dillon Groener               CHINO PUMAS              3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
 10 Jalen Thayer                 unattached               3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
 10 JUSTIN REYNOLDS              Swift                    3.37m   NWI  11-00.75
 12 Joshua Dickerson             33CQ                     3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
 13 Josh Ortiz                   CHINO PUMAS              3.22m   NWI  10-06.75
 14 Gregory Chew                 PRR                      3.16m   NWI  10-04.50
 15 Justin Collins               33LJ                     3.14m   NWI  10-03.75
 16 Chad Firman                  CHINO PUMAS              2.87m   NWI   9-05.00
 17 Ulises Roidan                unattached               2.40m   NWI   7-10.50
 18 Mark Moses                   unattached               2.29m   NWI   7-06.25
 -- DaVante Brumfield            15- UNATTACHED              DQ   NWI
 -- Matthew Gibson               PRR                         DQ   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
         J O:   12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
   Advancing:    8.51m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jamal Lucien                 Valley United            7.85m   25-09.25
  2 Brandon Mulligan             PRR                      6.53m   21-05.25
  3 Chris Hawkins                IES                      6.45m   21-02.00
  4 NATHAN SLANEY                Swift                    5.71m   18-09.00
  5 Kamal Buchanan               33LS                     5.33m   17-06.00
  6 Dana Williams                Imani TC                 5.26m   17-03.25
 -- Justin Sease                 T V TIME MACHINE          FOUL

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners
         J O:   39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
   Advancing:   27.19m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ty'quane Nephew              TJ STRIDERS             32.61m     107-00
  2 Justin Montello              CHINO PUMAS             26.94m      88-05
  3 Justin Spivey                SC Cheetahs             25.42m      83-05
  4 JUSTIN REYNOLDS              Swift                   24.84m      81-06
  5 Levon Wash                   33LB                    22.93m      75-03
  6 NATHAN SLANEY                Swift                   22.42m      73-07
  7 Dean Welch                   S O C Wildcats          21.81m      71-07
  8 Bailey Thayer                unattached              21.59m      70-10
  9 Khalil Ahmad                 CORONA ELITE            20.77m      68-02
 10 Brandon Mulligan             PRR                     18.77m      61-07
 11 Dana Williams                Imani TC                10.76m      35-04
 12 Kamal Buchanan               33LS                    10.74m      35-03
 13 John Smith                   unattached              10.43m      34-03
 14 Ulises Roidan                unattached               8.33m      27-04

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
         J O:   11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Advancing:   12.94
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DE Anthony Thomas            UNIVERSAL STRIDE         12.47q  NWI  1
  2 Laijon White                 33RS                     12.69q  NWI  2
  3 Jared Baker                  33RC                     12.95q  NWI  4
  4 Victor Blackwell             UNIVERSAL STRIDE         12.96q  NWI  5
  5 Charles Washington           Imani TC                 12.99q  NWI  6
  6 Rhasheed Woodard-Johnson     Valley United            13.12q  NWI  3
  7 Daniel Jordan Jr.            Valley United            13.38q  NWI  1
  8 Cameron Glascow              Santa Barbara Yo         13.39q  NWI  6
  9 Ronnie Camacho Jr.           Valley United            13.50q  NWI  5
 10 Chris Washington             Imani TC                 13.52   NWI  1
 11 Christopher Harper           Valley United            13.63   NWI  3
 12 Keith Franklin               33QF                     13.66   NWI  2
 13 Jason Beard                  FREE SPIRIT              13.71   NWI  6
 14 Benjamin Dixon               FREE SPIRIT              13.80   NWI  1
 15 Kristaan Ivory               33RC                     13.87   NWI  6
 16 Jarrell Hill                 33RC                     13.88   NWI  4
 17 Parker Averill               LA Falcon                13.88   NWI  5
 18 Blake Gray                   33LB                     13.92   NWI  6
 19 Kyviun Grant                 Imani TC                 13.93   NWI  2
 20 Ramon Vargas                 unattached               14.02   NWI  3
 21 DAUNCHE TAYLOR-UNGER         Swift                    14.06   NWI  4
 22 Armond Hawkins               IES                      14.14   NWI  3
 23 Maurice Scudder              Foothill Area            14.24   NWI  3
 24 Justin Smith                 ROYAL T                  14.30   NWI  6
 25 Lee Lawson                   33LJ                     14.38   NWI  5
 26 Galen Lake                   LA Falcon                14.40   NWI  1
 27 Scot Beier                   S O C Wildcats           14.44   NWI  4
 28 Nathaniel Simon              TEAM OF PURPOSE          14.48   NWI  1
 29 David Jordan                 LA Falcon                14.49   NWI  5
 30 Juan Eddins                  BCU                      14.65   NWI  2
 31 Emanuel Montgomery           Imani TC                 14.66   NWI  1
 32 Ben Weaver                   IES                      14.77   NWI  1
 33 Obinna Onyekwere             FIRE EAGLES              15.04   NWI  4
 34 Cory Yarbrogh                Hyperspeed T.C.          15.11   NWI  2
 35 King Burke                   FAST AND FIT             15.14   NWI  6
 36 Matthew Lopez                unattached               15.29   NWI  3
 37 Brandon Corsey               33LJ                     15.29   NWI  6
 38 Kevin Page                   33LJ                     15.30   NWI  3
 39 Dennis Figueroa              FIRE EAGLES              15.35   NWI  2
 40 Nathan Washington            Imani TC                 15.40   NWI  2
 41 Jarquan McIntosh             Hyperspeed T.C.          15.55   NWI  3
 42 Dejean Lark                  unattached               15.62   NWI  4
 43 Myles Anderson               Imani TC                 16.08   NWI  5
 44 Antoine Louis Jr             33LJ                     16.71   NWI  1
 45 Kyle Haley                   ROYAL T                  19.29   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant
         J O:   11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
   Advancing:   12.94
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 DE Anthony Thomas            UNIVERSAL STRIDE         12.58   NWI
  2 Laijon White                 33RS                     12.59   NWI
  3 Victor Blackwell             UNIVERSAL STRIDE         12.82   NWI
  4 Rhasheed Woodard-Johnson     Valley United            12.99   NWI
  5 Jared Baker                  33RC                     13.37   NWI
  6 Ronnie Camacho Jr.           Valley United            13.42   NWI
  7 Charles Washington           Imani TC                 13.43   NWI
  8 Daniel Jordan Jr.            Valley United            13.65   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
         J O:   23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
   Advancing:   25.97
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DE Anthony Thomas            UNIVERSAL STRIDE         24.60q  NWI  1
  2 Laijon White                 33RS                     25.37q  NWI  3
  3 Victor Blackwell             UNIVERSAL STRIDE         26.04q  NWI  4
  4 Donte Abron                  W C GAZELLE              26.09q  NWI  1
  5 Charles Washington           Imani TC                 26.42q  NWI  4
  6 Aaron Price                  IES                      27.33q  NWI  5
  7 Cameron Glascow              Santa Barbara Yo         27.51q  NWI  3
  8 Chimdi Nnoli                 TEAM OF PURPOSE          27.61q  NWI  5
  9 Chris Washington             Imani TC                 27.81q  NWI  2
 10 Blake Gray                   33LB                     27.91   NWI  3
 11 Jason Beard                  FREE SPIRIT              27.92   NWI  1
 12 Shaquille Parks              33LS                     27.99   NWI  3
 13 Keith Franklin               33QF                     28.17   NWI  4
 14 Benjamin Dixon               FREE SPIRIT              28.36   NWI  2
 15 Jehlon Davis                 Imani TC                 28.99   NWI  4
 16 Maurice Scudder              Foothill Area            29.10   NWI  1
 17 Kyviun Grant                 Imani TC                 29.24   NWI  5
 18 Joshua Mitchell              CORONA ELITE             29.24   NWI  1
 19 Nathaniel Simon              TEAM OF PURPOSE          29.51   NWI  4
 20 Scot Beier                   S O C Wildcats           29.53   NWI  1
 21 Iheanyi O'Binna              Imani TC                 29.64   NWI  4
 22 Justin Smith                 ROYAL T                  29.71   NWI  5
 23 Craig Maulden                T V TIME MACHINE         29.78   NWI  5
 24 Khalil Robinson              33RA                     30.11   NWI  3
 25 Rashid Johnson               33LS                     30.21   NWI  2
 26 David Jordan                 LA Falcon                30.49   NWI  5
 27 Lee Lawson                   33LJ                     30.54   NWI  1
 28 Steve Lee                    Cerriots Blazers         30.79   NWI  2
 29 Emanuel Montgomery           Imani TC                 31.03   NWI  4
 30 Obinna Onyekwere             FIRE EAGLES              31.06   NWI  3
 31 Nathan Washington            Imani TC                 31.38   NWI  2
 32 Gerald Horne,II              Hyperspeed T.C.          31.40   NWI  5
 33 Kevin Page                   33LJ                     31.62   NWI  1
 34 Clyde Jordan                 33LS                     31.86   NWI  1
 35 Dejean Lark                  unattached               31.87   NWI  2
 36 Myles Anderson               Imani TC                 32.13   NWI  5
 37 King Burke                   FAST AND FIT             32.55   NWI  5
 38 Brandon Corsey               33LJ                     32.69   NWI  2
 39 Gerald Horne,III             Hyperspeed T.C.          34.16   NWI  4
 40 Antoine Louis Jr             33LJ                     38.53   NWI  2
 41 Kyle Haley                   ROYAL T                  47.59   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson
         J O:   23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
   Advancing:   25.97
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 DE Anthony Thomas            UNIVERSAL STRIDE         24.69   NWI
  2 Laijon White                 33RS                     25.13   NWI
  3 Victor Blackwell             UNIVERSAL STRIDE         25.36   NWI
  4 Donte Abron                  W C GAZELLE              25.40   NWI
  5 Charles Washington           Imani TC                 26.80   NWI
  6 Chimdi Nnoli                 TEAM OF PURPOSE          27.07   NWI
  7 Aaron Price                  IES                      27.16   NWI
  8 Chris Washington             Imani TC                 28.01   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    National: N   53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
         J O:     53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing:   1:01.00
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victor Blackwell             UNIVERSAL STRIDE         58.37q  4
  2 James Douglas                33RS                     58.49q  3
  3 Joshua Mitchell              CORONA ELITE           1:00.10q  2
  4 Donte Abron                  W C GAZELLE            1:00.11q  4
  5 Khalfani Muhammad            33LJ                   1:01.05q  5
  6 Joshua Perkins               TEAM OF PURPOSE        1:01.52q  5
  7 Christopher Brown            33LS                   1:01.58q  2
  8 Aaron Harris                 PRR                    1:02.06q  2
  9 Gregory Veals                33LJ                   1:02.65q  1
 10 Jeremiah Kneeland            Valley United          1:02.74   5
 11 Jehlon Davis                 Imani TC               1:04.93   1
 12 Donovan Brown                33LJ                   1:05.32   1
 13 DeJuan Butler                Valley United          1:05.36   4
 14 Armond Hawkins               IES                    1:05.74   5
 15 Justin Cooper                33QF                   1:06.03   5
 16 Kyron De-Four                Valley United          1:06.29   2
 17 Benjamin Dixon               FREE SPIRIT            1:06.69   3
 18 Keith Ally                   33LJ                   1:06.88   1
 19 Rashid Johnson               33LS                   1:07.24   3
 20 Myles Young                  33LS                   1:07.75   3
 21 Davion Fennelle              33LJ                   1:09.10   1
 22 Tyler Givens                 33LJ                   1:09.92   3
 23 Khalil Robinson              33RA                   1:10.13   2
 24 Mychal Traylor               TEAM OF PURPOSE        1:11.19   4
 25 Trevor Bernard               PRR                    1:11.27   1
 26 Juan Eddins                  BCU                    1:11.60   5
 27 Matthew Lopez                unattached             1:12.11   2
 28 King Burke                   FAST AND FIT           1:12.38   5
 29 Donavan Morgan               TEAM OF PURPOSE        1:13.30   2
 30 Anzell Coleman               Foothill Area          1:13.89   3
 31 Iheanyi O'Binna              Imani TC               1:14.30   3
 32 Clyde Jordan                 33LS                   1:14.40   4
 33 Marquise Harris              Cerriots Blazers       1:14.52   1
 34 Dennis Figueroa              FIRE EAGLES            1:14.55   3
 35 Brandon Corsey               33LJ                   1:14.60   4
 36 Anthony Sanders              CORONA ELITE           1:16.56   4

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N   53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore
         J O:     53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing:   1:01.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 James Douglas                33RS                     56.88
  2 Victor Blackwell             UNIVERSAL STRIDE         56.93
  3 Donte Abron                  W C GAZELLE              58.90
  4 Aaron Harris                 PRR                    1:00.68
  5 Khalfani Muhammad            33LJ                   1:00.79
  6 Joshua Mitchell              CORONA ELITE           1:00.84
  7 Gregory Veals                33LJ                   1:00.88
  8 Joshua Perkins               TEAM OF PURPOSE        1:01.81
  9 Christopher Brown            33LS                   1:03.83

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren
         J O:   2:07.21  7/28/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyrna, GA
   Advancing:   2:30.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elias Gedyon                 33QF                   2:08.37
  2 Enrique Lopez Jr             33RR                   2:23.50
  3 Ray Noble                    UNIVERSAL STRIDE       2:24.05
  4 Tanner Love                  IRVINE COUGARS         2:25.52
  5 Frank Williams               33LS                   2:25.69
  6 Tyler Washington             33RS                   2:26.95
  7 Antonio Ramirez              W C GAZELLE            2:28.83
  8 Alec Johnson                 Valley United          2:29.64
  9 Alec Jen                     PRR                    2:30.47
 10 Richard Lucas                LA Falcon              2:31.44
 11 Joshua Nelson                SC Cheetahs            2:32.37
 12 Jared Dinowitz               Valley United          2:32.39
 13 Myles Young                  33LS                   2:36.76
 14 Rashid Johnson               33LS                   2:37.90
 15 Elliot Kish                  W C GAZELLE            2:40.02
 16 Ryan Rodrigues               IRVINE COUGARS         2:42.36
 17 Davion Fennelle              33LJ                   2:42.78
 18 Ross Wiggins                 PRR                    2:43.18
 19 Mychal Traylor               TEAM OF PURPOSE        2:43.99
 20 Jarquan McIntosh             Hyperspeed T.C.        2:44.75
 21 John Fitzgerald              UNIVERSAL STRIDE       2:44.76
 22 Matthew Lopez                unattached             2:47.45
 23 Xavier Wash                  33LB                   2:48.70
 24 Tyler Givens                 33LJ                   2:49.43
 25 Ryan Castillo                unattached             2:50.87
 26 Deondre Monroe               IES                    2:51.67
 27 Darrell Potts                33LS                   3:01.67
 28 Darren Potts                 33LS                   3:03.23
 29 Justin Cooper                33QF                   3:11.43

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez
         J O:   4:32.16  7/31/1994   Eugene Roberts, Beaverton, OR
   Advancing:   4:47.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elias Gedyon                 33QF                   4:33.84
  2 Enrique Lopez Jr             33RR                   4:52.20
  3 Christian Penn               TEAM OF PURPOSE        4:52.74
  4 Tanner Love                  IRVINE COUGARS         4:53.05
  5 Ray Noble                    UNIVERSAL STRIDE       4:56.03
  6 Mark Svet                    33EQ                   5:00.34
  7 Ian Roberts                  Valley United          5:01.66
  8 Brian Brousseau              unattached             5:03.07
  9 Dylan Alexander              unattached             5:03.21
 10 Johnny Dominquez             ROYAL T                5:03.72
 11 Ryan Purcell                 33EQ                   5:06.20
 12 Sebastian Puraci             33RR                   5:07.17
 13 Richard Lucas                LA Falcon              5:09.23
 14 Antonio Ramirez              W C GAZELLE            5:13.38
 15 Elliot Kish                  W C GAZELLE            5:14.08
 16 Alex Sykes                   33RR                   5:15.34
 17 Christopher Reveriano        33RR                   5:18.76
 18 Nathaniel Cushing-Murray     33EQ                   5:19.13
 19 Micheal Munoz                TEAM OF PURPOSE        5:21.81
 20 Nicolas Pelaez               unattached             5:24.18
 21 Aaron Potts                  CORONA ELITE           5:27.94
 22 John Fitzgerald              UNIVERSAL STRIDE       5:28.35
 23 Brent Shenton                33EQ                   5:35.75
 24 Tyler Echevarria             33QF                   5:40.88
 25 LUIS REZA                    Swift                  5:45.59
 26 Xavier Wash                  33LB                   5:49.69
 27 Deondre Monroe               IES                    5:51.77
 28 Kevin Dewey                  33EQ                   5:52.75
 29 Darrell Potts                33LS                   6:05.71
 30 Joshua Shallow               T V TIME MACHINE       6:09.67
 31 Darren Potts                 33LS                   6:15.93

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  9:38.50  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic
         J O:    9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
   Advancing:   10:42.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnny Dominquez             ROYAL T               10:26.72
  2 Mark Svet                    33EQ                  10:34.94
  3 Ray Noble                    UNIVERSAL STRIDE      10:35.04
  4 Calvin Davis                 W C GAZELLE           10:48.86
  5 Sebastian Puraci             33RR                  10:49.70
  6 Alex Sykes                   33RR                  10:51.92
  7 Alejandro Mendoza            33RR                  10:53.10
  8 Ian Roberts                  Valley United         10:54.53
  9 Nathaniel Cushing-Murray     33EQ                  10:57.64
 10 Aaron Potts                  CORONA ELITE          10:59.89
 11 Micheal Munoz                TEAM OF PURPOSE       11:01.23
 12 Christopher Reveriano        33RR                  11:18.34
 13 Jordan Meyer                 unattached            11:27.90
 14 Alec Jen                     PRR                   11:28.75
 15 Michael Miller               unattached            11:39.12
 16 John Fitzgerald              UNIVERSAL STRIDE      11:39.81
 17 Brent Shenton                33EQ                  11:48.32

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 6:44.10  6/29/1994   Tristan Ruoss
         J O:   6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
   Advancing:   8:27.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Geronimo Estrada             CHINO PUMAS                 DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe
         J O:   11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
   Advancing:   13.57
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Devon Blackmon               33RS                     13.15   NWI  2
  2 Trever Wood                  Valley United            13.90   NWI  2
  3 DAUNCHE TAYLOR-UNGER         Swift                    14.22   NWI  2
  4 Miles Poullard               IES                      14.25   NWI  2
  5 Devin Lucien                 Valley United            14.41   NWI  2
  6 Ramon Vargas                 unattached               14.49   NWI  2
  7 Andrew Fischer               IES                      14.82   NWI  2
  8 Kilan Pace                   unattached               14.92   NWI  1
  9 Jordan Pitcher               unattached               15.02   NWI  1
 10 Aaron Harris                 PRR                      15.07   NWI  2
 11 Joshua Nelson                SC Cheetahs              15.53   NWI  1
 12 JARON JOHNSON                Swift                    15.69   NWI  2
 13 Garrett Benhard              unattached               15.83   NWI  1
 13 Donavan Morgan               TEAM OF PURPOSE          15.83   NWI  1
 15 Craig Maulden                T V TIME MACHINE         16.86   NWI  1
 16 Ryan Castillo                unattached               18.81   NWI  1
 17 Kyle Moses                   unattached               22.64   NWI  1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
         J O:   47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
   Advancing:   51.89
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              48.05q
  2 15-Imani Track Club  'B'                              49.91q
  3 Light Speed  'A'                                      50.50q
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      50.68q
  5 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           51.60q
  6 15-Valley United Track Club  'B'                      52.01q
  7 15 L A Falcon  'A'                                    53.40q
  8 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                          55.20q
  9 Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                          1:39.99q

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
         J O:   47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
   Advancing:   51.89
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           50.88
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      51.38
  3 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              51.67
  4 Light Speed  'A'                                      52.79
  5 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                          53.55
  6 15-Valley United Track Club  'B'                      53.56
  7 15 L A Falcon  'A'                                    55.78
  8 15-Imani Track Club  'B'                              56.75
  9 Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                            57.32

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
         J O:   3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
   Advancing:   4:18.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-CA Rising Stars  'A'                             4:11.33
  2 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         4:15.42
  3 Light Speed  'A'                                    4:17.06
  4 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                             4:18.79
  5 Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                          4:22.62
  6 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    4:25.86
  7 15-Valley United Track Club  'B'                    4:43.66
  8 15 L A Falcon  'A'                                  4:46.86

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  9:30.50  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles
                          C. Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
         J O:    9:35.58  7/25/1997   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                          Joseph Felder, Gerren Iles, Tyrone Jones, Arias W
   Advancing:   10:21.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                10:07.91
  2 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                            10:09.48
  3 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        10:12.44
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                   10:21.63
  5 Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                         10:25.87
  6 15-Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                     11:13.00

High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
         J O:   1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
   Advancing:   1.47m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devon Blackmon               33RS                     1.55m    5-01.00
  2 James Douglas                33RS                     1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Tyler Glasnow                Valley United            1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Brian Brousseau              unattached               1.35m    4-05.00
  5 William Fortune Jr           33RS                     1.30m    4-03.25
  7 Trever Wood                  Valley United            1.25m    4-01.25
  7 Joshua Nelson                SC Cheetahs              1.25m    4-01.25
  8 Jordan Meyer                 unattached               1.25m    4-01.25
  9 Kilan Pace                   unattached               1.10m    3-07.25
 10 Matthew Duffield             CHINO PUMAS              1.10m    3-07.25
 -- Maurice Scudder              Foothill Area               NH
 -- Ryan Castillo                unattached                  NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson
         J O:   5.25m  7/29/1989   Keynote Gilmore, Sherman Oaks, CA
   Advancing:   4.81m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 DE Anthony Thomas            UNIVERSAL STRIDE         5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
  2 Cameron Glascow              Santa Barbara Yo         4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  3 Cameron Countryman           33RC                     4.81m   NWI  15-09.50
  4 Jared Baker                  33RC                     4.67m   NWI  15-04.00
  5 Blake Gray                   33LB                     4.57m   NWI  15-00.00
  6 William Fortune Jr           33RS                     4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
  7 Kristaan Ivory               33RC                     4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
  8 Andrew Fischer               IES                      4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
  9 Adisa Boston                 33RC                     4.30m   NWI  14-01.25
 10 Miles Poullard               IES                      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
 11 Donavan Morgan               TEAM OF PURPOSE          4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
 12 Juan Eddins                  BCU                      4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
 13 Craig Maulden                T V TIME MACHINE         4.00m   NWI  13-01.50
 14 Ramon Vargas                 unattached               3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
 14 Ross Wiggins                 PRR                      3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
 16 Scot Beier                   S O C Wildcats           3.84m   NWI  12-07.25
 17 Kilan Pace                   unattached               3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
 18 Kyron Grant                  Imani TC                 3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
 19 Ben Weaver                   IES                      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
 20 Trevor Bernard               PRR                      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50
 21 Jordan Meyer                 unattached               3.60m   NWI  11-09.75
 22 Anthony Sanders              CORONA ELITE             3.30m   NWI  10-10.00
 -- Geronimo Estrada             CHINO PUMAS               FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler
         J O:   14.64m  7/30/1993   Charles Simpson, Jacksonville, FL
   Advancing:   11.77m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristaan Ivory               33RC                    11.56m   37-11.25
  2 Devin Lucien                 Valley United           10.47m   34-04.25
  3 Nicholas Scarvelis           Santa Barbara Yo         8.95m   29-04.50
  4 Ariel Williams               33LS                     8.68m   28-05.75
  5 Chris Street                 33QF                     8.59m   28-02.25
  6 Jeffery Reid                 LA Falcon                8.24m   27-00.50
  7 Aaron Jenning                CORONA ELITE             7.65m   25-01.25
  8 Lacy Westbrook               Imani TC                 7.35m   24-01.50
  9 Joshua Carlos                LA Falcon                7.16m   23-06.00
 10 Matthew Villalba             Cerriots Blazers         6.97m   22-10.50
 11 Kyron Grant                  Imani TC                 6.42m   21-00.75
 12 Emanuel Montgomery           Imani TC                 6.29m   20-07.75
 13 Kyle Moses                   unattached               5.88m   19-03.50

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Mike Stubblefield
         J O:   38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Taylor, Ardmore, OK
   Advancing:   27.43m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Geronimo Estrada             CHINO PUMAS              9.83m      32-03

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Illinios Heat
         J O:   50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
   Advancing:   34.40m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ian Moore                    S O C Wildcats          31.90m     104-08
  2 Chris Street                 33QF                    30.70m     100-09
  3 Aaron Jenning                CORONA ELITE            30.09m      98-09
  4 Xavier Wash                  33LB                    29.66m      97-04
  5 Nicholas Scarvelis           Santa Barbara Yo        28.16m      92-05
  6 Lacy Westbrook               Imani TC                27.71m      90-11
  7 Kyle Moses                   unattached              24.28m      79-08
  8 Joshua Carlos                LA Falcon               23.82m      78-02
  9 Lee Lawson                   33LJ                    23.34m      76-07
 10 LUIS REZA                    Swift                   22.96m      75-04
 11 Jeffery Reid                 LA Falcon               16.02m      52-07

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
         J O:   10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
   Advancing:   13.32
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Germaine Coleman             Valley United            11.46q  NWI  5
  2 Michael King                 BCU                      11.48q  NWI  5
  3 Randall Carroll              33LJ                     11.52q  NWI  2
  4 Patrick Hall                 Valley United            11.65q  NWI  1
  5 Kyle Middlebrooks            unattached               11.89q  NWI  4
  6 Dion Hudson                  T V TIME MACHINE         12.01q  NWI  1
  7 Rummel Morrison              33RS                     12.14q  NWI  4
  8 Christian Bush               Valley United            12.37q  NWI  3
  8 Devon Magee                  Imani TC                 12.37q  NWI  1
 10 LESTER WHITE                 Swift                    12.37   NWI  2
 11 Tommie Goodwin               BCU                      12.44   NWI  4
 12 Kiree Jabril                 33LB                     12.51   NWI  2
 13 Eric Turner                  unattached               12.54   NWI  3
 14 Malcolm Dunbar               33RA                     12.55   NWI  1
 15 Jerome Bragg                 Imani TC                 12.56   NWI  2
 16 John White                   33RC                     12.61   NWI  5
 17 Jerry Stone                  Imani TC                 12.63   NWI  3
 17 Joel Panteau                 33CQ                     12.63   NWI  4
 19 Christian Mayer              unattached               12.79   NWI  5
 20 Dwayne Edwards               T V TIME MACHINE         12.89   NWI  5
 21 Cleshawn Page                33LJ                     12.94   NWI  2
 22 Alfred Rodney                33RA                     13.02   NWI  4
 23 Justin Johnson               33RS                     13.08   NWI  5
 24 Sukari White                 33RC                     13.09   NWI  5
 25 DeShawn Johnson              Foothill Area            13.17   NWI  1
 26 Kent Ingraham                FAST AND FIT             13.25   NWI  3
 27 Deon Hall                    Imani TC                 13.29   NWI  4
 28 Terran Bailey                FAST AND FIT             13.38   NWI  5
 29 Shaka Henry                  Imani TC                 13.43   NWI  1
 30 Joshua Williams              unattached               13.48   NWI  1
 31 Terrace Holzendorf           Imani TC                 13.59   NWI  3
 32 Marquis McMahan              Imani TC                 13.60   NWI  2
 33 Devon Brown                  CORONA ELITE             13.69   NWI  1
 34 Immanuel Lewis               unattached               13.85   NWI  5
 35 Terron Moses                 33RS                     14.23   NWI  2
 36 Cameron Mason                33QF                     14.44   NWI  2
 37 Alexis Bernal                Cool Runnings            14.46   NWI  3
 38 Bruce White                  unattached               14.61   NWI  3
 39 Belen Ladd                   T V TIME MACHINE         15.09   NWI  1
 40 Joel Sanchez                 15- UNATTACHED           15.42   NWI  2
 41 Evan Beier                   S O C Wildcats           15.74   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant
         J O:   10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
   Advancing:   13.32
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Randall Carroll              33LJ                     11.25   NWI
  2 Michael King                 BCU                      11.46   NWI
  3 Germaine Coleman             Valley United            11.60   NWI
  4 Patrick Hall                 Valley United            11.67   NWI
  5 Kyle Middlebrooks            unattached               12.00   NWI
  6 Rummel Morrison              33RS                     12.11   NWI
  7 Dion Hudson                  T V TIME MACHINE         12.20   NWI
  8 Devon Magee                  Imani TC                 12.43   NWI
  9 Christian Bush               Valley United            12.52   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
         J O:   21.84              Michael Grant, GA
   Advancing:   23.70
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randall Carroll              33LJ                     22.89q  NWI  2
  2 Michael King                 BCU                      23.30q  NWI  1
  3 Germaine Coleman             Valley United            23.40q  NWI  5
  4 Patrick Hall                 Valley United            23.93q  NWI  3
  5 Rummel Morrison              33RS                     24.06q  NWI  6
  6 Kyle Middlebrooks            unattached               24.23q  NWI  1
  7 Ta'Vion Simms                BCU                      24.59q  NWI  4
  8 Dion Hudson                  T V TIME MACHINE         24.66q  NWI  6
  9 Jerry Stone                  Imani TC                 24.74q  NWI  5
 10 Christian Bush               Valley United            25.05   NWI  1
 11 Marlin Jones                 BCU                      25.14   NWI  2
 12 Alex Swigert                 33LS                     25.38   NWI  1
 13 Chad Johnson                 unattached               25.57   NWI  4
 14 Malcolm Dunbar               33RA                     25.63   NWI  5
 15 Joel Panteau                 33CQ                     25.66   NWI  3
 16 Devon Magee                  Imani TC                 25.67   NWI  1
 17 Manessiah Lewis              W C GAZELLE              25.67   NWI  4
 18 Justin Johnson               33RS                     25.86   NWI  6
 19 Byron Roberts                SC Cheetahs              25.87   NWI  5
 20 Brandon Irving               Valley United            25.93   NWI  4
 21 Eric Turner                  unattached               25.94   NWI  1
 22 Jerome Bragg                 Imani TC                 25.99   NWI  6
 23 Marc Austria                 IRVINE COUGARS           26.04   NWI  1
 24 John White                   33RC                     26.12   NWI  1
 25 Dwight Storay                CORONA ELITE             26.53   NWI  6
 26 Amar Rahman                  BCU                      26.56   NWI  5
 27 Alfred Rodney                33RA                     26.61   NWI  2
 28 Dwayne Stevenson             ROYAL T                  26.62   NWI  3
 29 Dwayne Edwards               T V TIME MACHINE         26.82   NWI  6
 30 Marcus Bradford              Imani TC                 26.95   NWI  6
 31 DeShawn Johnson              Foothill Area            27.02   NWI  2
 32 Kent Ingraham                FAST AND FIT             27.03   NWI  2
 33 Terrance Redd                unattached               27.03   NWI  3
 34 Cleshawn Page                33LJ                     27.04   NWI  3
 35 Shaka Henry                  Imani TC                 27.40   NWI  6
 36 Terran Bailey                FAST AND FIT             27.44   NWI  3
 37 Brian Frazier                W C GAZELLE              27.62   NWI  4
 38 Deon Hall                    Imani TC                 27.64   NWI  4
 39 Joshua Williams              unattached               27.82   NWI  2
 40 Sukari White                 33RC                     27.83   NWI  5
 41 LaVonce Walker               PRR                      28.29   NWI  1
 42 Devon Brown                  CORONA ELITE             28.33   NWI  5
 43 Immanuel Lewis               unattached               28.73   NWI  5
 44 Martin Cadres                33RA                     29.77   NWI  6
 45 Brandon Sease                T V TIME MACHINE         30.99   NWI  2
 46 Evan Beier                   S O C Wildcats           32.09   NWI  5

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant
         J O:   21.84              Michael Grant, GA
   Advancing:   23.70
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Randall Carroll              33LJ                     22.40   NWI
  2 Michael King                 BCU                      22.79   NWI
  3 Germaine Coleman             Valley United            23.14   NWI
  4 Patrick Hall                 Valley United            23.79   NWI
  5 Rummel Morrison              33RS                     23.94   NWI
  6 Kyle Middlebrooks            unattached               24.45   NWI
  7 Ta'Vion Simms                BCU                      24.64   NWI
  8 Dion Hudson                  T V TIME MACHINE         25.59   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
         J O:   47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing:   52.48
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Ally                   33LJ                     52.69q  5
  2 Joshua Mance                 33RS                     53.19q  1
  3 Malcolm Marable              33LJ                     54.02q  1
  4 Denzel Ketchens              33LJ                     54.27q  6
  5 Tyrone Usher                 33LJ                     54.32q  4
  6 Nick Bern                    unattached               54.37q  2
  7 Terrence Brown               33LS                     54.73q  3
  8 Jamal Nance                  W C GAZELLE              54.91q  3
  9 DeShawn Roberts              Valley United            55.12q  5
 10 Alex Swigert                 33LS                     55.72   2
 11 Joel Panteau                 33CQ                     56.21   1
 12 Anthony Lewis                33LJ                     56.57   2
 13 Dale Morgan                  33LJ                     57.01   6
 14 Chad Johnson                 unattached               57.12   1
 15 Marc Austria                 IRVINE COUGARS           57.55   1
 16 Trajuan Briggs               Valley United            58.55   4
 17 Marcus Bradford              Imani TC                 58.67   4
 18 Byron Roberts                SC Cheetahs              58.96   5
 19 Ben Thompson                 T V TIME MACHINE         59.34   3
 20 Steven Scarvelis             Santa Barbara Yo         59.88   2
 21 Anthony Ascencio             Valley United            59.93   6
 22 Kent Ingraham                FAST AND FIT             59.93   1
 23 Nicholas Barth               TEAM OF PURPOSE          59.95   6
 24 Dwayne Edwards               T V TIME MACHINE       1:00.05   2
 25 Dwayne Stevenson             ROYAL T                1:00.25   1
 26 Wesley Washington            FAST AND FIT           1:00.84   4
 27 Kameron Douglas              Hyperspeed T.C.        1:00.95   2
 28 Jordan Scott                 SC Cheetahs            1:01.03   6
 29 Terran Bailey                FAST AND FIT           1:01.10   3
 30 Kenneth Breaux               33RS                   1:01.56   3
 31 Kiree Jabril                 33LB                   1:01.86   5
 32 Brian Frazier                W C GAZELLE            1:02.61   4
 33 Terrace Holzendorf           Imani TC               1:02.67   2
 34 Immanuel Lewis               unattached             1:02.99   5
 35 Kevin Kho                    SC Cheetahs            1:03.20   6
 36 Devon Brown                  CORONA ELITE           1:03.73   3
 37 LaFonce Walker               PRR                    1:04.99   3
 38 Sukari White                 33RC                   1:07.51   4
 39 Byron Myles                  33RA                   1:07.60   4
 40 Da'John Gaines               TEAM OF PURPOSE        1:08.90   3
 41 Marco Williams               33RA                   1:10.45   4
 42 Daniel Carr                  T V TIME MACHINE       1:10.61   6
 43 Martin Cadres                33RA                   1:12.13   6
 44 Nick Bellisario              unattached             1:19.49   5

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore
         J O:   47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing:   52.48
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Ally                   33LJ                     52.28
  2 Joshua Mance                 33RS                     52.70
  3 DeShawn Roberts              Valley United            52.83
  4 Tyrone Usher                 33LJ                     53.16
  5 Nick Bern                    unattached               53.62
  6 Denzel Ketchens              33LJ                     53.82
  7 Malcolm Marable              33LJ                     54.21
  8 Terrence Brown               33LS                     54.52
  9 Jamal Nance                  W C GAZELLE              54.57

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper
         J O:   1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
   Advancing:   2:08.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Caleb Potts                  CORONA ELITE           2:08.67
  2 Derek Isomaki                Valley United          2:10.01
  3 Tyrone Usher                 33LJ                   2:10.84
  4 Nick Bern                    unattached             2:11.13
  5 Jamal Nance                  W C GAZELLE            2:12.54
  6 Harold Tabora                Valley United          2:12.82
  7 Roee Astor                   Valley United          2:13.34
  8 Terrence Brown               33LS                   2:13.85
  9 Eric Rogers                  Foothill Area          2:14.05
 10 Anthony Lewis                33LJ                   2:14.05
 11 Joshua Mance                 33RS                   2:15.42
 12 Joseph Ruelas                W C GAZELLE            2:16.17
 13 Wesley Washington            FAST AND FIT           2:16.44
 14 Malcolm Marable              33LJ                   2:19.65
 15 Josh Martin-Walls            Foothill Area          2:21.95
 16 Dontae Parks                 33RC                   2:23.35
 17 Dale Morgan                  33LJ                   2:24.35
 18 Steven Scarvelis             Santa Barbara Yo       2:26.17
 19 Dwayne Edwards               T V TIME MACHINE       2:26.46
 20 Nicholas Barth               TEAM OF PURPOSE        2:26.85
 21 Jordan Scott                 SC Cheetahs            2:27.15
 22 Victor Morales               FAST AND FIT           2:28.00
 23 Jamil Basheer                Valley United          2:28.24
 24 Claudius Shropshire          33LJ                   2:31.83
 25 Kevin Fiskio                 Valley United          2:32.77
 26 Terran Bailey                FAST AND FIT           2:33.51
 27 Byron Myles                  33RA                   2:33.54
 28 Justin Crossin               S O C Wildcats         2:35.44
 29 Kevin Kho                    SC Cheetahs            2:36.45
 30 Andy Myers                   SC Cheetahs            2:42.24
 31 Joel Sanchez                 unattached             2:47.03

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau
         J O:   4:12.07  7/28/1991   Jason Balkman, Saratoga, CA
   Advancing:   4:25.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jimmy Shiba                  IRVINE COUGARS         4:22.32
  2 Derek Isomaki                Valley United          4:28.09
  3 Caleb Potts                  CORONA ELITE           4:30.93
  4 Joseph Ruelas                W C GAZELLE            4:32.40
  5 Carter Welker                Valley United          4:34.65
  6 Anthony Lewis                33LJ                   4:44.26
  7 Nicholas Barth               TEAM OF PURPOSE        4:47.71
  8 Steven Scarvelis             Santa Barbara Yo       4:50.18
  9 Hailu Hitchman               33EQ                   4:50.72
 10 Victor Morales               FAST AND FIT           4:51.80
 11 Barron Maizland              33EQ                   4:51.99
 12 Alex Campana                 33EQ                   4:52.40
 13 Cory Shallow                 T V TIME MACHINE       4:52.97
 14 Michael Palazzo              33EQ                   4:53.88
 15 Felipe Moreno                Cool Runnings          4:54.36
 16 Cole Firman                  CHINO PUMAS            4:54.57
 17 Michael Robles               33RR                   4:56.73
 18 Austin Morgan                33EQ                   4:56.82
 19 Jonathan Blanton             33EQ                   4:58.00
 20 Michael Estrada              33EQ                   4:58.28
 21 Claudius Shropshire          33LJ                   5:01.32
 22 Dylan Primrose               33EQ                   5:02.22
 23 Kevin Horchler               33EQ                   5:03.04
 24 Jacob Lindstrom              33RR                   5:03.75
 25 Sean Thompson                S O C Wildcats         5:08.03
 26 Justin Crossin               S O C Wildcats         5:12.34
 27 Matt Aguilera                W C GAZELLE            5:14.39
 28 Kyle Case                    33EQ                   5:18.60
 29 Andy Myers                   SC Cheetahs            5:18.82
 30 DANTE HOLLAND                Swift                  5:23.67
 31 Joel Sanchez                 15- UNATTACHED         5:25.40
 32 Osiris Booque                33QF                   5:42.08

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan
         J O:   9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
   Advancing:   9:48.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jimmy Shiba                  IRVINE COUGARS         9:44.11
  2 Carter Welker                Valley United          9:57.64
  3 Hailu Hitchman               33EQ                  10:16.00
  4 Michael Estrada              33EQ                  10:20.01
  5 Nicholas Barth               TEAM OF PURPOSE       10:20.48
  6 Jonathan Blanton             33EQ                  10:20.62
  7 Cory Shallow                 T V TIME MACHINE      10:21.74
  8 Alex Campana                 33EQ                  10:21.79
  9 Barron Maizland              33EQ                  10:27.50
 10 Michael Palazzo              33EQ                  10:28.49
 11 Felipe Moreno                Cool Runnings         10:28.94
 12 Michael Robles               33RR                  10:29.11
 13 Austin Morgan                33EQ                  10:31.52
 14 Alexander Rojas              FIRE EAGLES           10:39.49
 15 Dylan Primrose               33EQ                  10:50.85
 16 Kevin Horchler               33EQ                  10:54.25
 17 Otto Beherle                 S O C Wildcats        10:56.48
 18 Claudius Shropshire          33LJ                  11:06.84
 19 Sean Thompson                S O C Wildcats        11:06.88
 20 Jacob Lindstrom              33RR                  11:11.38
 21 Osiris Booque                unattached            12:24.86
 -- Wesley Humphrey              CAL HEAT                   DNF

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield
         J O:   12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
   Advancing:   14.70
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mikio Island                 Valley United            15.06   NWI  2
  2 Dale Morgan                  33LJ                     15.07   NWI  2
  3 MARQUISE COX                 Swift                    15.39   NWI  2
  4 Dontae Parks                 33RC                     15.81   NWI  1
  5 Matt Gillett                 S O C Wildcats           15.98   NWI  2
  6 Darien Johnson               33RS                     17.09   NWI  2
  7 Josh Martin-Walls            Foothill Area            17.39   NWI  1
  8 Johnathan Cabral             unattached               17.70   NWI  2
  9 Joel Darden                  Valley United            17.86   NWI  2
 10 Andrew Kokinakes             S O C Wildcats           18.09   NWI  2
 11 Kivon Grant                  Imani TC                 18.53   NWI  1
 12 Cameron Harris               Imani TC                 18.68   NWI  1
 13 Tony Jones                   Hyperspeed T.C.          18.96   NWI  1
 14 Bejon Bryant                 33RS                     19.17   NWI  2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club
         J O:   23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
   Advancing:   27.70
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 LESTER WHITE                 Swift                    26.35   NWI  2
  2 Mikio Island                 Valley United            26.49   NWI  2
  3 Manessiah Lewis              W C GAZELLE              27.49   NWI  2
  4 MARQUISE COX                 Swift                    27.57   NWI  2
  5 Dale Morgan                  33LJ                     28.36   NWI  2
  6 Matt Gillett                 S O C Wildcats           28.45   NWI  2
  7 Kivon Grant                  Imani TC                 28.65   NWI  1
  8 Matt Aguilera                W C GAZELLE              28.79   NWI  1
  9 Josh Martin-Walls            Foothill Area            28.84   NWI  1
 10 Darien Johnson               33RS                     29.32   NWI  2
 11 Cameron Harris               Imani TC                 29.40   NWI  1
 12 Bejon Bryant                 33RS                     30.15   NWI  2
 13 Andrew Kokinakes             S O C Wildcats           30.61   NWI  1
 14 Tony Jones                   Hyperspeed T.C.          31.04   NWI  1
 15 Johnathan Cabral             unattached               31.11   NWI  1
 16 Terron Moses                 33RS                     32.41   NWI  2
 17 Otto Beherle                 S O C Wildcats           32.66   NWI  1
 18 Belen Ladd                   T V TIME MACHINE         33.86   NWI  1

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
         J O:   43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
   Advancing:   47.23
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                            44.00q
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      44.63q
  3 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'                   46.00q
  4 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              46.05q
  5 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                    46.06q
  6 15-CA Rising Stars  'A'                               47.00q
  7 15-Valley United Track Club  'B'                      48.00q
  8 15-Valley United Track Club  'C'                      49.00q
  9 15-Rancho Track Club  'A'                             49.87q

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
         J O:   43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
   Advancing:   47.23
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                            44.58
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      44.85
  3 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'                   46.93
  4 15-Valley United Track Club  'B'                      46.95
  5 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              47.19
  6 15-CA Rising Stars  'A'                               47.90
  7 15-Valley United Track Club  'C'                      50.42
  8 15-Rancho Track Club  'A'                             52.00
 -- 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                       DQ   zone 2 out of passin

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
         J O:   3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
   Advancing:   3:45.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                          3:34.91
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    3:38.90
  3 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                  3:47.12
  4 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'                 3:50.16
  5 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 3:53.01
  6 15-Valley United Track Club  'B'                    3:58.96
  7 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            4:01.85
  8 15-Rancho Track Club  'A'                           4:24.44

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:28.15  7/27/1997   Track Houston
                         D. Davis, L. McCann, A. Andrews, R. Koborsi
         J O:   8:28.15  7/25/1997   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                         Andy Andrews, Duane Davis, Rod Koboris, Leon McCan
   Advancing:   9:08.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    9:00.65
  2 Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                          9:08.43
  3 15-South Orange County Wildcat  'A'                10:20.53

High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin
         J O:   1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
   Advancing:   1.68m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Mims                 Valley United            1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Jamal Nance                  W C GAZELLE              1.60m    5-03.00
  3 RASHAD RAINEY-COX            Swift                    1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Nick Bern                    unattached               1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Eric Rogers                  Foothill Area            1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Dominque Columbus            Valley United            1.45m    4-09.00
  7 Jamil Basheer                Valley United            1.35m    4-05.00
  7 Cleshawn Page                33LJ                     1.35m    4-05.00

Long Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
         J O:   6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego
   Advancing:   5.81m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 John White                   33RC                     5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
  1 Timothy Reigel               unattached               5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
  3 Kiree Jabril                 33LB                     5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
  4 RASHAD RAINEY-COX            Swift                    5.25m   NWI  17-02.75
  4 Manessiah Lewis              W C GAZELLE              5.25m   NWI  17-02.75
  6 Tre'von Avan                 Valley United            5.18m   NWI  17-00.00
  7 Joel Panteau                 33CQ                     5.15m   NWI  16-10.75
  8 Eric Rogers                  Foothill Area            4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
  9 Wesley Washington            FAST AND FIT             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00
 10 Brandon Mims                 Valley United            4.67m   NWI  15-04.00
 11 Steven Robillard             Swift                    4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
 12 Joshua Williams              unattached               4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
 13 Dion Hudson                  T V TIME MACHINE         4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
 14 Cameron Harris               Imani TC                 4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
 15 Adam Ochart                  LA Falcon                4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
 16 Andrew Kokinakes             S O C Wildcats           4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
 17 Cleshawn Page                33LJ                     4.18m   NWI  13-08.75
 18 Marquis McMahan              Imani TC                 4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
 19 Nick Bellisario              unattached               3.49m   NWI  11-05.50

Triple Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
         J O:   13.17m  7/31/1993   Michael Roberts, Wilmington, DE
   Advancing:   11.75m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Steven Robillard             Swift                   11.85m   NWI  38-10.50
  2 Josh Martin-Walls            Foothill Area           11.31m   NWI  37-01.25
  3 Matt Gillett                 S O C Wildcats          11.30m   NWI  37-01.00
  4 Andrew Kokinakes             S O C Wildcats          10.18m   NWI  33-04.75
 -- Joel Sanchez                 15- UNATTACHED            FOUL   NWI
 -- Joshua Williams              unattached                FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague
         J O:   17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
   Advancing:   13.80m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kapono Asuega                CAL COAST               12.96m   42-06.25
  2 DeShawn Johnson              Foothill Area           10.07m   33-00.50
  3 Ryan Nunya                   unattached               9.44m   30-11.75
  4 Bradley Bolton               S O C Wildcats           9.38m   30-09.25
  5 MAURICE COX                  Swift                    9.31m   30-06.50
  6 Geramy Martin                Foothill Area            8.82m   28-11.25
  7 Lenton Abram                 33QF                     8.28m   27-02.00
  8 Brandon Sease                T V TIME MACHINE         8.25m   27-01.00
  9 Aubrey Coleman               Foothill Area            8.14m   26-08.50
 10 Mykel Hunter                 33LS                     7.17m   23-06.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage
         J O:   56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
   Advancing:   44.62m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Gurrola              LA Falcon               37.49m     123-00
  2 Ryan Nunya                   unattached              36.52m     119-10
  3 Justin Tucker                unattached              32.08m     105-03
  4 Bradley Bolton               S O C Wildcats          30.04m      98-07
  5 Geramy Martin                Foothill Area           25.72m      84-04
  6 Richard Smith                unattached              25.36m      83-02
  7 DeShawn Johnson              Foothill Area           21.08m      69-02
  8 Aubrey Coleman               Foothill Area           20.05m      65-09

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters
         J O:   56.11m  8/2/1998    Brandon Racca, Seattle, WA
   Advancing:   41.32m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Tucker                unattached              35.13m     115-03
  2 Damani Brown                 33RS                    31.75m     104-02
  3 Bradley Bolton               S O C Wildcats          30.66m     100-07
  4 Joseph Valenzuela            CHINO PUMAS             26.93m      88-04
  5 Lenton Abram                 33QF                    25.62m      84-01
  6 Sean Thompson                S O C Wildcats          23.58m      77-04
  7 Justin Crossin               S O C Wildcats          22.76m      74-08

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
         J O:   10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
   Advancing:   11.24
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Ned                     Valley United            11.08q  NWI  1
  2 David Wade                   33RC                     11.47q  NWI  4
  3 Brandon Jackson              Hyperspeed T.C.          11.57q  NWI  2
  4 Marquil Blalock              Hyperspeed T.C.          11.60q  NWI  3
  5 Uzoma Idah                   Hyperspeed T.C.          11.61q  NWI  2
  6 Tracy McRae                  33RC                     11.81q  NWI  1
  7 Tyler Thompson               SC Cheetahs              11.82q  NWI  2
  8 Joey Hughes                  33RC                     11.85q  NWI  3
  9 Evant Orange                 15- UNATTACHED           11.87q  NWI  4
 10 Warren Woods                 FREE SPIRIT              12.05   NWI  1
 11 Drew Endly                   unattached               12.08   NWI  1
 12 Deon Campbell                Valley United            12.08   NWI  2
 13 Ellon Orange                 15- UNATTACHED           12.09   NWI  2
 14 Austin Sokol                 Hyperspeed T.C.          12.09   NWI  4
 15 Tristan Blalock              Hyperspeed T.C.          12.17   NWI  3
 16 Richard Townsend             CAL COAST                12.18   NWI  3
 17 Marcellus Austin             W C GAZELLE              12.21   NWI  1
 18 Phillip Geater               33LB                     12.25   NWI  2
 19 Michael Bush                 Valley United            12.25   NWI  3
 20 Luke Sealy                   FREE SPIRIT              12.32   NWI  4
 21 Joey Freeman                 CHINO PUMAS              12.33   NWI  2
 22 Matthew Lay                  33LS                     12.33   NWI  4
 23 Lawrence Lee                 TJ STRIDERS              12.41   NWI  1
 24 Robert Weathers              LA Falcon                12.51   NWI  3
 25 Marcus Darden                33LS                     12.53   NWI  2
 26 Tony Crutchfield             33RS                     12.55   NWI  3
 27 Devin Hewitt                 33LS                     12.64   NWI  2
 28 Deonte Dennis                Hyperspeed T.C.          12.66   NWI  1
 29 Josh Rapella                 Hyperspeed T.C.          13.81   NWI  1
 30 Alvaro Estrada               CHINO PUMAS              17.01   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall
         J O:   10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
   Advancing:   11.24
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Ned                     Valley United            11.24   NWI
  2 Tyler Thompson               SC Cheetahs              11.46   NWI
  3 Brandon Jackson              Hyperspeed T.C.          11.51   NWI
  4 Marquil Blalock              Hyperspeed T.C.          11.75   NWI
  5 Uzoma Idah                   Hyperspeed T.C.          11.86   NWI
  6 Tracy McRae                  33RC                     11.93   NWI
  7 Evant Orange                 15- UNATTACHED           11.93   NWI
  8 Joey Hughes                  33RC                     12.33   NWI
  9 David Wade                   33RC                     13.09   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
         J O:   21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing:   22.64
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paul Ned                     Valley United            22.12q  NWI  4
  2 David Wade                   33RC                     22.88q  NWI  1
  3 Dwayne Frampton              33RA                     22.95q  NWI  1
  4 Austin Shanks, Jr.           Valley United            23.25q  NWI  4
  5 Anthony Watley               Valley United            23.30q  NWI  1
  6 Drew Endly                   unattached               23.42q  NWI  3
  7 Marlin Calix                 33RA                     23.58q  NWI  2
  8 Jammie Collins               33LB                     23.59q  NWI  4
  9 Naheel Aryan                 Hyperspeed T.C.          23.61q  NWI  3
 10 Malcolm Thomas               33LB                     23.63   NWI  3
 11 Anthony Wright               FAST AND FIT             23.71   NWI  4
 11 Luke Sealy                   FREE SPIRIT              23.71   NWI  3
 13 Tyler Thompson               SC Cheetahs              23.73   NWI  1
 14 Cameron Williams             W C GAZELLE              23.78   NWI  4
 15 Evant Orange                 15- UNATTACHED           23.82   NWI  2
 16 Ralton Brown                 33RC                     24.03   NWI  3
 17 Phillip Geater               33LB                     24.21   NWI  2
 18 Michael Blount               33RC                     24.24   NWI  1
 19 Ellon Orange                 15- UNATTACHED           24.47   NWI  2
 20 Deon Campbell                Valley United            24.58   NWI  1
 21 Victor Sanchez               LA Falcon                24.69   NWI  2
 22 Robert Weathers              LA Falcon                24.80   NWI  4
 23 Jonathan Ingles              S O C Wildcats           24.99   NWI  2
 24 Blair Greene                 33RA                     25.30   NWI  2
 25 Zachariah Davis              Valley United            25.51   NWI  5
 26 Marcus Darden                33LS                     25.52   NWI  4
 27 Reggie McCall                SC Cheetahs              25.70   NWI  5
 28 Michael Bush                 Valley United            25.70   NWI  3
 29 Matthew Lay                  33LS                     25.75   NWI  3
 30 Peter Khem                   unattached               25.80   NWI  4
 31 Marquil Blalock              Hyperspeed T.C.          25.98   NWI  3
 32 Warren Woods                 FREE SPIRIT              26.16   NWI  4
 33 Demetri Thompson             SC Cheetahs              26.19   NWI  1
 34 Devin Hewitt                 33LS                     26.22   NWI  1
 35 Deonte Dennis                Hyperspeed T.C.          26.65   NWI  2
 36 Richard Lewis                Hyperspeed T.C.          26.69   NWI  3
 37 Gerzain Pineda               Cool Runnings            26.76   NWI  5
 38 Brandon Jackson              Hyperspeed T.C.          27.94   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
         J O:   21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing:   22.64
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Ned                     Valley United            22.34   NWI
  2 David Wade                   33RC                     23.11   NWI
  3 Anthony Watley               Valley United            23.18   NWI
  4 Dwayne Frampton              33RA                     23.27   NWI
  5 Austin Shanks, Jr.           Valley United            23.33   NWI
  6 Marlin Calix                 33RA                     23.57   NWI
  7 Drew Endly                   unattached               23.67   NWI
  8 Jammie Collins               33LB                     23.86   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
         J O:   45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing:   51.84
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arteze Spicer                W C GAZELLE              50.02q  2
  2 Sean Chaney-Waller           33RC                     50.72q  4
  3 Chris Barton                 Valley United            50.90q  3
  4 Jordan Edmond                Foothill Flyers          51.07q  1
  5 Rahim Moore                  33RA                     51.41q  4
  6 William Scudder              W C GAZELLE              51.97q  4
  7 Malcolm Thomas               33LB                     52.36q  4
  8 Ralton Brown                 33RC                     52.78q  2
  9 Jammie Collins               33LB                     52.84q  2
 10 Ryan Holmes                  PRR                      52.99   4
 11 Naheel Aryan                 Hyperspeed T.C.          53.83   2
 12 Alejandro Montesinos         33LB                     54.00   2
 13 Johnathan Evans              33LB                     54.60   3
 14 Evant Orange                 15- UNATTACHED           54.97   1
 15 Tracy McRae                  33RC                     55.52   3
 16 Tojsh Kenndy                 Hyperspeed T.C.          55.64   1
 17 Reggie McCall                SC Cheetahs              56.02   1
 18 Ellon Orange                 15- UNATTACHED           56.22   3
 19 Phillip Geater               33LB                     56.28   4
 20 Joseph Navarro               unattached               56.29   1
 21 Blair Greene                 33RA                     56.56   2
 22 Peter Khem                   unattached               56.74   2
 23 Marcus Darden                33LS                     57.30   1
 24 Luke Galvan                  33LB                     57.43   4
 25 Dalair Cherry                33RA                     57.53   1
 26 Anthony Moore                IES                      57.63   2
 27 Devin Hewitt                 33LS                     57.90   4
 28 Zachariah Davis              Valley United            58.32   3
 29 Freddy Flores                ROYAL T                  58.63   3
 30 Tony Crutchfield             33RS                     58.81   4
 31 Justin Smith                 IES                      59.18   3
 32 Terrence Redd                Showtime Track           59.45   3
 33 Matthew Lay                  33LS                   1:01.88   2
 34 Alvaro Estrada               CHINO PUMAS            1:32.07   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore
         J O:   45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing:   51.84
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Arteze Spicer                W C GAZELLE              50.21
  2 Chris Barton                 Valley United            50.33
  3 Jordan Edmond                Foothill Flyers          50.37
  4 Sean Chaney-Waller           33RC                     50.51
  5 William Scudder              W C GAZELLE              51.33
  6 Rahim Moore                  33RA                     51.67
  7 Malcolm Thomas               33LB                     52.27
  8 Ralton Brown                 33RC                     53.48
  9 Jammie Collins               33LB                     55.04

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:52.80  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods
         J O:   1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA
   Advancing:   2:05.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnathan Evans              33LB                   2:04.45
  2 Brendon Confer               CAL HEAT               2:05.56
  3 Christopher Pintor           15- UNATTACHED         2:07.93
  4 Joseph Navarro               unattached             2:11.42
  5 Christopher Okano            Hi-Speed TC            2:12.22
  6 Victor Sanchez               LA Falcon              2:14.78
  7 Francis Panteau Jr           33CQ                   2:14.88

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins
         J O:   3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
   Advancing:   4:10.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christopher Okano            Hi-Speed TC            4:21.29
  2 Nicholas Kelley              33RR                   4:22.08
  3 Juan Labra1                  Cool Runnings          4:22.84
  4 Brendon Confer               CAL HEAT               4:23.61
  5 Alex Bautista                Cool Runnings          4:26.03
  6 Joseph Lindstrom             33RR                   4:29.23
  7 Daniel Knauer                T V TIME MACHINE       4:34.13
  8 Francisco Reveriano          33RR                   4:38.83
  9 Jaylon Martin                33LS                   4:40.96
 10 Francis Panteau Jr           33CQ                   4:41.58
 11 Tyler Ochiai                 33EQ                   4:46.41
 12 Joseph Casillas              Valley United          4:52.73

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper
         J O:   8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
   Advancing:   9:17.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Kelley              33RR                   9:29.29
  2 Joseph Lindstrom             33RR                   9:37.41
  3 Alex Bautista                Cool Runnings          9:43.20
  4 Juan Labra                   Cool Runnings          9:49.02
  5 Jaylon Martin                33LS                  10:02.99
  6 Francisco Reveriano          33RR                  10:08.71
  7 Daniel Knauer                T V TIME MACHINE      10:11.48
  8 Tyler Ochiai                 33EQ                  10:25.11
  9 Francis Panteau Jr           33CQ                  10:32.26
 10 Joseph Casillas              Valley United         10:49.56
 11 Josiah Downer                unattached            11:13.81

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon
         J O:   13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
   Advancing:   15.51
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Terry Prentice               SC Cheetahs              15.08   NWI  1
  2 Raymond Huber                unattached               16.11   NWI  1
  3 Ryan Holmes                  PRR                      16.19   NWI  1
  4 Kevin Kuechler               S O C Wildcats           16.31   NWI  1
  5 Jammie Collins               33LB                     16.32   NWI  2
  6 Nick deBeaubien              S O C Wildcats           16.41   NWI  1
  7 Warren Woods                 FREE SPIRIT              16.53   NWI  2
  8 Darius Martin                33LS                     16.67   NWI  1
  9 Joey Freeman                 CHINO PUMAS              18.17   NWI  1
 10 Isaiah Grimes                33LS                     18.80   NWI  2
 11 Michael Morrow               OCTANE                   22.42   NWI  1

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani
         J O:   51.71  7/26/1996   Baynad Kamani, Missouri City, TX
   Advancing:   58.78
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Terry Prentice               SC Cheetahs              57.72
  2 Ryan Holmes                  PRR                      59.76
  3 Raymond Huber                unattached             1:00.39
  4 Tracy McRae                  33RC                   1:03.63
  5 Steve Todd                   Imani TC               1:03.93
  6 Anthony Wright               FAST AND FIT           1:10.30
  7 Isaiah Grimes                33LS                   1:10.47
  8 Darius Martin                33LS                   1:10.64

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
         J O:   40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
   Advancing:   48.35
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                   43.00q
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      44.23q
  3 15-Rancho Track Club  'A'                             49.70q
  4 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         1:39.99q
  4 15-So CA Cheetahs-Youth  'A'                        1:39.99q
  4 Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                          1:39.99q

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel
         J O:   40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
   Advancing:   48.35
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           43.01
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                      43.17
  3 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                   43.70
  4 15-Rancho Track Club  'A'                             44.97
  5 15-So CA Cheetahs-Youth  'A'                          45.49
  6 Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                            46.87

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
         J O:   3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
   Advancing:   3:42.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         3:17.37
  2 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    3:29.21
  3 15-West Coast Gazelle Track Cl  'A'                 3:29.32
  4 Long Beach Sprinters  'A'                           3:31.02
  5 Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                          3:35.26

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway A
                         W. Swedel, M. Grant, R. Brown, H. Norton
         J O:   7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway "A", Methuen, MA
                         William Seidel. Michael Grant, Russell Brown, Harr
   Advancing:   8:31.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Equalizers TC  'A'                                  8:27.26

High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop
         J O:   2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
   Advancing:   1.86m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Kirkpatrick           unattached               1.95m    6-04.75
  2 Anthony Wright               FAST AND FIT             1.90m    6-02.75
  3 Chris Barton                 Valley United            1.85m    6-00.75
  4 Michael Simms                CHINO PUMAS              1.75m    5-08.75
  5 Blaine Bolus                 CAL COAST                1.70m    5-07.00
  6 Matt Sharpiro                CAL COAST                1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Marcellus Austin             W C GAZELLE              1.40m    4-07.00
  8 Benny Lamberta               unattached               1.35m    4-05.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis
         J O:   4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
   Advancing:   4.10m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Simms                CHINO PUMAS              3.81m   12-06.00
  2 Eric Stone                   unattached               3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Justin Landes                CHINO PUMAS              3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Alex Gibbs                   High Flyers              3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Anthony Velasco              unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
  5 Sean Hogan                   High Flyers              3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Kevin Kuechler               S O C Wildcats           2.89m    9-05.75
  7 Steve Byun                   unattached               2.89m    9-05.75
 -- Michael Morrow               OCTANE                      NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
         J O:   7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
   Advancing:   6.52m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Terry Prentice               SC Cheetahs              6.99m   NWI  22-11.25
  2 Anthony Wright               FAST AND FIT             6.55m   NWI  21-06.00
  3 Uzoma Idah                   Hyperspeed T.C.          6.52m   NWI  21-04.75
  4 Dwayne Frampton              33RA                     6.36m   NWI  20-10.50
  5 Emanuel Neizer               W C GAZELLE              6.06m   NWI  19-10.75
  6 Roger Mance                  33RS                     5.94m   NWI  19-06.00
  7 Kevin Kuechler               S O C Wildcats           5.89m   NWI  19-04.00
  8 Austin Shanks, Jr.           Valley United            5.86m   NWI  19-02.75
  9 Michael Blount               33RC                     5.75m   NWI  18-10.50
 10 Joey Freeman                 CHINO PUMAS              5.62m   NWI  18-05.25
 11 Jonathan Ingles              S O C Wildcats           5.61m   NWI  18-05.00
 12 Deon Campbell                Valley United            5.57m   NWI  18-03.25
 13 Blaine Bolus                 CAL COAST                5.42m   NWI  17-09.50
 14 Michael Bush                 Valley United            5.18m   NWI  17-00.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules
         J O:   15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
   Advancing:   13.39m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Emanuel Neizer               W C GAZELLE             13.61m   NWI  44-08.00
  2 Michael Blount               33RC                    12.49m   NWI  40-11.75
  3 Kevin Kuechler               S O C Wildcats          12.46m   NWI  40-10.50
  4 Crispin Collins              unattached              11.98m   NWI  39-03.75
  5 Malcolm Thomas               33LB                    11.45m   NWI  37-06.75
  6 Joey Hughes                  33RC                    11.24m   NWI  36-10.50
  7 Benny Lamberta               unattached              11.02m   NWI  36-02.00
 -- Michael Bush                 Valley United               ND   NWI
 -- Jonathan Ingles              S O C Wildcats            FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
         J O:   19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
   Advancing:   15.16m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Prentice Jones               33RC                    12.16m   39-10.75
  2 Vincent Huitt                unattached              11.53m   37-10.00
  3 Shedrick Griggs              33QF                    10.84m   35-06.75
  4 Nick deBeaubien              S O C Wildcats          10.57m   34-08.25
  5 Evant Orange                 15- UNATTACHED          10.23m   33-06.75
  6 Dalair Cherry                33RA                     9.33m   30-07.50
  7 Ellon Orange                 15- UNATTACHED           8.87m   29-01.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri
         J O:   54.16m  7/29/1995   Edmond Stansbury, El Paso, TX
   Advancing:   44.53m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vincent Huitt                unattached              37.52m     123-01
  2 Nick deBeaubien              S O C Wildcats          37.09m     121-08
  3 Oliver Young                 LA Falcon               35.22m     115-07
  4 Shedrick Griggs              33QF                    32.24m     105-09
  5 Justin Landes                CHINO PUMAS             30.84m     101-02
  6 Isaiah Grimes                33LS                    28.81m      94-06
  7 Alvaro Estrada               CHINO PUMAS             16.19m      53-01

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson
         J O:   58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA
   Advancing:   43.58m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joey Freeman                 CHINO PUMAS             45.15m     148-01
  2 Shedrick Griggs              33QF                    42.57m     139-08
  3 Justin Landes                CHINO PUMAS             39.58m     129-10
  4 Michael Simms                CHINO PUMAS             39.52m     129-08
  5 Vincent Huitt                unattached              38.36m     125-10
  6 Nick deBeaubien              S O C Wildcats          37.09m     121-08
  7 Ryan Holmes                  PRR                     32.67m     107-02
  8 Michael Morrow               OCTANE                  30.68m     100-08
  9 Jonathan Ingles              S O C Wildcats          29.96m      98-03
 10 Alvaro Estrada               CHINO PUMAS             23.03m      75-07

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
         J O:   10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Advancing:   11.14
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donn Thompson, Jr            Swift                    10.96q  NWI  3
  2 Davion Arnold                33RA                     11.17q  NWI  2
  3 Marcus Lawrence              PRR                      11.23q  NWI  2
  4 Ellis Anderson               33RC                     11.25q  NWI  3
  4 James Wynn                   SC Cheetahs              11.25q  NWI  2
  6 Shamus Cousin                Hyperspeed T.C.          11.29q  NWI  1
  7 Deondre Smith                PRR                      11.30q  NWI  1
  8 Ray Arnold                   33RA                     11.36q  NWI  2
  9 Agustin Laguana              33RC                     11.54q  NWI  2
 10 John Cornell                 SC Cheetahs              11.62   NWI  1
 11 Justin Clarke                unattached               11.64   NWI  1
 12 Austin Silva                 Hyperspeed T.C.          11.79   NWI  2
 13 Aaron Shaw                   W C GAZELLE              11.91   NWI  2
 14 Stephon Wiggington           33RA                     11.93   NWI  2
 15 Grover Thomas                SC Cheetahs              11.96   NWI  1
 16 Connor Duckworth             CORONA ELITE             12.13   NWI  1
 17 Rickey Header                W C GAZELLE              12.14   NWI  2
 18 Devion Jelkes                33RA                     12.16   NWI  1
 19 Matthew Thorpe               15- UNATTACHED           12.37   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
         J O:   10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
   Advancing:   11.14
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Donn Thompson, Jr            Swift                    11.15   NWI
  2 Davion Arnold                33RA                     11.34   NWI
  3 Ellis Anderson               33RC                     11.40   NWI
  4 Deondre Smith                PRR                      11.43   NWI
  5 Shamus Cousin                Hyperspeed T.C.          11.54   NWI
  6 Marcus Lawrence              PRR                      11.56   NWI
  7 James Wynn                   SC Cheetahs              11.71   NWI
  8 Ray Arnold                   33RA                     11.72   NWI
  9 Agustin Laguana              33RC                     11.98   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
         J O:   20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
   Advancing:   22.08
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mazariette Byers             33RC                     22.72q  NWI  1
  2 Davion Arnold                33RA                     22.73q  NWI  2
  3 Deondre Smith                PRR                      22.78q  NWI  3
  4 Shamus Cousin                Hyperspeed T.C.          22.87q  NWI  1
  5 Jordon Paul                  PRR                      22.89q  NWI  1
  6 Gregory Smith                Perpetual Motion         23.00q  NWI  2
  7 James Wynn                   SC Cheetahs              23.10q  NWI  3
  8 Kenyon Stewart               Swift                    23.17q  NWI  3
  9 Agustin Laguana              33RC                     23.19q  NWI  1
 10 Marcus Lawrence              PRR                      23.23   NWI  2
 11 Carter Griffin               CAL HEAT                 23.42   NWI  3
 12 Clarence Walton              15- UNATTACHED           23.81   NWI  3
 13 John Cornell                 SC Cheetahs              23.88   NWI  2
 14 Mitch Allen                  S O C Wildcats           24.02   NWI  3
 15 Ray Arnold                   33RA                     24.24   NWI  1
 16 Rickey Header                W C GAZELLE              24.39   NWI  2
 17 Stephon Wiggington           33RA                     24.65   NWI  2
 18 Grover Thomas                SC Cheetahs              24.69   NWI  1
 19 Thomas Usher                 Perpetual Motion         24.75   NWI  3
 20 Phillip Adeniyi              SC Cheetahs              24.79   NWI  2
 21 Aaron Shaw                   W C GAZELLE              24.95   NWI  1
 22 Edward Tillette              33RA                     25.10   NWI  3
 23 Devion Jelkes                33RA                     25.27   NWI  1
 24 Fernando Pina                ROYAL T                  26.29   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts
         J O:   20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
   Advancing:   22.08
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shamus Cousin                Hyperspeed T.C.          22.60   NWI
  2 Mazariette Byers             33RC                     22.77   NWI
  3 James Wynn                   SC Cheetahs              22.92   NWI
  4 Jordon Paul                  PRR                      23.10   NWI
  5 Kenyon Stewart               Swift                    23.18   NWI
  6 Davion Arnold                33RA                     23.42   NWI
  7 Agustin Laguana              33RC                     23.44   NWI
  8 Deondre Smith                PRR                      24.86   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
         J O:   45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
   Advancing:   49.99
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donald Sanford               33LS                     49.39q  2
  2 Donn Thompson, Jr            Swift                    50.04q  1
  3 Kenyon Stewart               Swift                    50.13q  2
  4 Mazariette Byers             33RC                     50.17q  2
  5 Yezdan Badrakhan             unattached               50.77q  2
  6 Ellis Anderson               33RC                     50.87q  1
  7 Richard Crawford             W C GAZELLE              52.07q  1
  8 Aaron Shaw                   W C GAZELLE              53.40q  1
  9 Thomas Usher                 Perpetual Motion         53.93q  2
 10 Rickey Header                W C GAZELLE              54.62   1
 11 Alonso Talbelt               33RA                     56.07   1
 12 Matthew Thorpe               15- UNATTACHED           58.07   2
 13 Michael Rose                 unattached               59.91   2
 14 Fernando Pina                ROYAL T                1:04.21   1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore
         J O:   45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
   Advancing:   49.99
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Donald Sanford               33LS                     48.56
  2 Donn Thompson, Jr            Swift                    49.23
  3 Mazariette Byers             33RC                     49.32
  4 Ellis Anderson               33RC                     49.78
  5 Kenyon Stewart               Swift                    51.13
  6 Richard Crawford             W C GAZELLE              52.03
  7 Thomas Usher                 Perpetual Motion         54.45

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport
         J O:   1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
   Advancing:   1:59.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Buddy Rogers                 33RR                   1:58.88
  2 Travis Bradford              33LS                   1:59.73
  3 Darnell Moreno               Swift                  2:01.19
  4 Hector Mendez                W C GAZELLE            2:01.81
  5 Marquese Richard             33LS                   2:09.27
  6 Rickey Header                W C GAZELLE            2:14.32

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade
         J O:   3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
   Advancing:   4:08.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Danny Mercado                unattached             4:04.49
  2 Diego Mercado                unattached             4:04.87
  3 Thomas Cummins               33EQ                   4:15.20
  4 Donnell Norwood              FREE SPIRIT            4:20.60
  5 Daniel Clifford              unattached             4:22.22
  6 Travis Clark                 33RR                   4:24.76
  7 Kameron Ulmer                33RR                   4:25.69
  8 Michael Clark                33RR                   4:34.39
  9 Pierce McClory               S O C Wildcats         5:11.15

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal
         J O:   14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
   Advancing:   16:07.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Clark                33RR                  17:28.91

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke
         J O:   13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
   Advancing:   14.86
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jordon Paul                  PRR                      14.41   NWI  1
  2 Gary II Sumpter              Swift                    14.49   NWI  1
  3 Garrett Bray                 unattached               14.96   NWI  1
  4 Jeffrey Phillips             Hyperspeed T.C.          15.16   NWI  2
  5 Spencer Phillips             W C GAZELLE              15.27   NWI  1
  6 Mitch Allen                  S O C Wildcats           15.41   NWI  1
  7 Drew Johnston                Hyperspeed T.C.          15.47   NWI  2
  8 Christopher Dillingham       Hi-Speed TC              16.21   NWI  1
  9 Shawn Douglas                33RC                     16.24   NWI  1
 10 Nigel Green                  Swift                    16.46   NWI  2
 11 Connor Duckworth             CORONA ELITE             16.88   NWI  1
 12 Adrian Mendez                SC Cheetahs              18.05   NWI  2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement
         J O:   49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
   Advancing:   57.61
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordon Paul                  PRR                      55.86   1
  2 Gary II Sumpter              Swift                    56.22   1
  3 Jeffrey Phillips             Hyperspeed T.C.          57.07   2
  4 Michael Rose                 unattached               58.82   2
  5 Shawn Douglas                33RC                     59.42   1
  6 Mitch Allen                  S O C Wildcats           59.81   1
  7 Garrett Bray                 unattached               59.87   1
  8 Drew Johnston                Hyperspeed T.C.          59.95   1
  9 Daniel Clifford              unattached             1:01.31   1
 10 Nigel Green                  Swift                  1:02.40   1
 11 Alfredo Rojas                33LS                   1:18.28   2

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
         J O:   39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
   Advancing:   42.01
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                        43.57q
  2 15-Rancho Track Club  'A'                             45.23q
  3 15-So CA Cheetahs-Youth  'A'                        1:39.99q
  3 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                         1:39.99q
  3 Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                          1:39.99q
  3 Light Speed  'A'                                    1:39.99q

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams
         J O:   39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
   Advancing:   42.01
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Light Speed  'A'                                      42.32
  2 15-Rancho Track Club  'A'                             43.50
  3 15-Pasadena Running Roses  'A'                        43.55
  4 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                           43.95
  5 Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                            44.66
  6 15-So CA Cheetahs-Youth  'A'                          44.88

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
         J O:   3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
   Advancing:   3:21.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Light Speed  'A'                                    3:15.28
  2 15-Riverside CO Swift Performa  'A'                 3:19.46
  3 15 FREE SPIRIT TRACK CLUB  'A'                      3:25.01
  4 Hyperspeed Track Club  'A'                          3:26.25

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic
                         (names not available)
         J O:   7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
   Advancing:   8:08.00
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Light Speed  'A'                                    8:15.38
  2 So CA Roadrunners  'A'                              8:23.68

High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards
         J O:   2.23m  7/1985      Rick Noji, Seattle, WA
   Advancing:   1.96m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carter Griffin               CAL HEAT                 1.80m    5-10.75
 -- Christopher Dillingham       Hi-Speed TC                 NH
 -- Jonathan Clark IV            PRR                         NH

Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry
         J O:   5.03m  7/1986      P. Frederick, Lafayette, LA
   Advancing:   4.50m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tuan Nguyen                  Foothill Flyers          3.96m   12-11.75
  2 Shayne Bernhard              unattached               3.81m   12-06.00
  3 Chris Palumbo                unattached               3.04m    9-11.75
 -- Eric Cho                     S O C Wildcats              NH

Long Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
         J O:   7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
   Advancing:   6.97m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Vincent Bolin                unattached               7.05m   NWI  23-01.75
  2 Tyler Poullard               IES                      6.87m   NWI  22-06.50
  3 Reynolds Holmes              PRR                      6.64m   NWI  21-09.50
  4 Marcell Keeling              33LS                     6.59m   NWI  21-07.50
  5 Dwayne Sanders               33LS                     6.51m   NWI  21-04.25
  6 Clarence Walton              15- UNATTACHED           6.44m   NWI  21-01.50
  7 Justin Clarke                unattached               6.41m   NWI  21-00.50
  8 Eric Mchenry                 Hyperspeed T.C.          6.31m   NWI  20-08.50
  9 Gary II Sumpter              Swift                    6.30m   NWI  20-08.00
 10 Christopher Dillingham       Hi-Speed TC              6.07m   NWI  19-11.00
 11 Rayvohn Wallace              BCU                      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75
 12 Brian Johnson                S O C Wildcats           5.76m   NWI  18-10.75
 13 Connor Duckworth             CORONA ELITE             5.51m   NWI  18-01.00
 14 Alex Rambo                   33LB                     5.12m   NWI  16-09.75

Triple Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future TC
         J O:   16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
   Advancing:   14.40m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dwayne Sanders               33LS                    13.56m   NWI  44-06.00
  2 Justin Clarke                unattached              13.52m   NWI  44-04.25
  3 Reynolds Holmes              PRR                     13.51m   NWI  44-04.00
  4 Deondre Smith                PRR                     13.09m   NWI  42-11.50
  5 Jonathan Clark IV            PRR                     12.97m   NWI  42-06.75
  6 Jabari Strozier              PRR                     12.80m   NWI  42-00.00
  7 Brandon Adams                33QF                    12.73m   NWI  41-09.25
  8 Clarence Walton              15- UNATTACHED          12.58m   NWI  41-03.25
  9 Brian Johnson                S O C Wildcats          12.41m   NWI  40-08.75
 10 Adrian Mendez                SC Cheetahs             11.99m   NWI  39-04.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson
         J O:   20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
   Advancing:   16.27m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Robinson                S O C Wildcats          16.16m   53-00.25
  2 Angel Santos                 Valley United           13.39m   43-11.25
  3 Ian Nunya                    unattached              13.25m   43-05.75
  4 Mitchell Williams            33LJ                    12.80m   42-00.00
  5 Herbert Lawrence             33QF                     9.07m   29-09.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
         J O:   63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
   Advancing:   49.10m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Robinson                S O C Wildcats          47.13m     154-07
  2 Ian Nunya                    unattached              36.59m     120-00
  3 Mitchell Williams            33LJ                    31.13m     102-01
  4 Herbert Lawrence             33QF                    30.43m      99-10

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
=================================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar
         J O:   66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
   Advancing:   51.30m
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Herbert Lawrence             33QF                    37.29m     122-04
  2 Daniel Clifford              unattached              35.96m     118-00
  3 Dalin MC Keon                OCTANE                  32.79m     107-07
  4 Mitchell Williams            33LJ                    28.82m      94-07

Results - USATF Southern California Association Junior
Olympic Combined Events Championships

5/7-8/05 - Los Osos High School, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

Triathlon Bantam Girls
                                                Points      200       SP       HJ
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Washington, Alexis D                                30.96    5.80m    1.15m
      15-Ca Rising Stars                                    NWI
      10                                           942    (417)    (259)    (266)
                                                  -------------------------------
    2 Munford, Jordie                                     29.41    4.60m    1.10m
      15-Inland Empire Sprinters                            NWI
      9                                            929    (524)    (183)    (222)
                                                  -------------------------------
    3 Robertson, Jaz'mine                                 30.18    4.52m    1.15m
      15-Pasadena Running Roses                             NWI
      10                                           914    (470)    (178)    (266)
                                                  -------------------------------
    4 Goshen, Aaliyah D                                   30.33    5.46m    1.05m
      15-Ca Rising Stars                                    NWI
      10                                           876    (459)    (237)    (180)
                                                  -------------------------------
    5 James, Desiree                                      30.19    5.12m    1.05m
      Long Beach Sprinters                                  NWI
      8                                            865    (469)    (216)    (180)
                                                  -------------------------------
    6 Williams, Jaela N                                   30.76    5.00m    1.00m
      15-Ca Rising Stars                                    NWI
      9                                            779    (430)    (208)    (141)
                                                  -------------------------------
    7 Hughes, Paula                                       32.19    4.38m    1.05m
      Valley United                                         NWI
                                                   690    (340)    (170)    (180)
                                                  -------------------------------
    8 Turner, Christian                                   31.55    3.91m    1.00m
      Light Speed                                           NWI
      9                                            661    (379)    (141)    (141)
                                                  -------------------------------
    9 Craver, Maia                                        31.88    4.15m    0.95m
      Light Speed                                           NWI
      8                                            618    (359)    (155)    (104)
                                                  -------------------------------
   10 Craver, Kyndol                                      35.40    4.00m    1.10m
      Light Speed                                           NWI
      10                                           541    (173)    (146)    (222)
                                                  -------------------------------
   11 Harris, Hollie                                      34.22    2.84m    1.00m
      15-Pasadena Running Roses                             NWI
      8                                            445    (228)     (76)    (141)
                                                  -------------------------------
   12 Townsend, Erika                                     35.37    3.20m    0.90m
      15-Pasadena Running Roses                             NWI
      9                                            342    (174)     (97)     (71)
                                                  -------------------------------


Triathlon Bantam Boys
                                                Points      400       SP       HJ
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 James II, Dustin                                  1:02.27    6.09m    1.35m
      Long Beach Sprinters
      10                                           876    (339)    (254)    (283)
                                                  -------------------------------
    2 Andrews, Darren C                                 1:04.04    5.95m    1.07m
      15-Ca Rising Stars
      9                                            648    (286)    (246)    (116)
                                                  -------------------------------
    3 Thayer, Jalen                                     1:17.15    6.04m    1.17m
      Unattached
      9                                            447     (26)    (251)    (170)
                                                  -------------------------------
    4 Irwin, Trenton                                    1:11.31    5.12m    1.07m
      15-Pasadena Running Roses
      9                                            426    (112)    (198)    (116)
                                                  -------------------------------
    5 Arellano, Alex                                    1:24.34    6.58m    1.07m
      Chino Youth Track Club - Pumas
      10                                           399      (0)    (283)    (116)
                                                  -------------------------------
    6 Gillespie, Cravon                                 1:14.71    4.92m    1.12m
      15-Pasadena Running Roses
      8                                            384     (56)    (186)    (142)
                                                  -------------------------------
    7 Mulligan, Brandon                                 1:19.97    6.21m    0.97m
      15-Pasadena Running Roses
      8                                            334      (5)    (261)     (68)
                                                  -------------------------------
    8 Dickerson, Joshua                                 1:16.52    5.30m    1.02m
      California Quicksilver
      9                                            332     (33)    (208)     (91)
                                                  -------------------------------
    9 Montello, Justin                                  1:16.46    4.98m    1.02m
      Chino Youth Track Club - Pumas
      10                                           315     (34)    (190)     (91)
                                                  -------------------------------
   10 Gonzales, Pablo                                   1:32.48    5.80m    0.87m
      Vernon Smith Infinity
      9                                            265      (0)    (237)     (28)
                                                  -------------------------------
   11 Marshall, Isaiah                                  1:20.65    4.12m    1.02m
      California Quicksilver
      8                                            234      (2)    (141)     (91)
                                                  -------------------------------
   12 Groener, Dillon                                   1:20.95    4.69m    0.87m
      Chino Youth Track Club - Pumas
      9                                            202      (1)    (173)     (28)
                                                  -------------------------------
   13 Ortiz, Josh                                       1:17.45    3.38m    0.97m
      Chino Youth Track Club - Pumas
      8                                            190     (23)     (99)     (68)

   14 Beck, Jeremy A                                    1:16.41    4.08m    0.82m
      Corona Golden Elite Track Club
      8                                            186     (34)    (139)     (13)
                                                  -------------------------------
   15 Vargas, Daniel                                    1:19.74    3.79m    0.87m
      Vernon Smith Infinity
      8                                            156      (6)    (122)     (28)
                                                  -------------------------------
   16 Vargas, Efren                                     1:19.86    4.17m       NH
      Vernon Smith Infinity
      8                                            150      (6)    (144)      (0)
                                                  -------------------------------
   17 Roldam, Ulises                                    1:45.32    3.69m       NH
      Vernon Smith Infinity
      10                                           117      (0)    (117)      (0)
                                                  -------------------------------
   18 Valle, Willy                                      1:32.23    3.37m       NH
      Vernon Smith Infinity
      8                                             99      (0)     (99)      (0)
                                                  -------------------------------


Pentathlon Midget Girls
                              Points      80H       SP       HJ       LJ      800
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Stewart, Shanice M                13.68    7.22m    1.35m    4.53m  2:53.65
      15-Ca Rising Stars                  NWI                        NWI
      11                        2562    (891)    (349)    (460)    (436)    (426)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    2 Turner, Brianna                   17.47    8.92m    1.25m    3.83m  2:59.89
      Light Speed                         NWI                        NWI
      12                        1874    (420)    (459)    (359)    (270)    (366)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    3 Harms, Lindsey                    17.18    6.81m    1.10m    3.67m  2:59.53
      Cal Heat Track Club                 NWI                        NWI
                                1600    (450)    (323)    (222)    (235)    (370)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    4 Gibson, Hayden                    17.86    6.34m    1.10m    3.32m  2:55.00
      Cal Heat Track Club                 NWI                        NWI
                                1473    (380)    (293)    (222)    (165)    (413)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    5 Tidball, Jenna                    17.87    5.92m    1.10m    3.19m  2:57.55
      Cal Heat Track Club                 NWI                        NWI
                                1395    (379)    (266)    (222)    (140)    (388)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    6 Palmer, Nasjua Y                  26.34    5.52m    1.15m    3.64m  2:49.09
      15-Ca Rising Stars                  NWI                        NWI
      10                        1209      (0)    (241)    (266)    (229)    (473)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    7 Rangel, Mirus                     18.45    4.54m       NH    3.19m  2:51.86
      Vernon Smith Infinity               NWI                        NWI
      11                        1088    (324)    (180)      (0)    (140)    (444)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    8 Kather, Brooke                       NT    4.75m    1.10m    3.28m  2:46.77
      South Orange County Wildc                                      NWI
      11                        1070      (0)    (193)    (222)    (157)    (498)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    9 Ramirez, Joanna                            5.37m       NH    2.30m  4:58.16
      Chino Youth Track Club -                                       NWI
      11                         243      (0)    (231)      (0)     (12)      (0)
                                -------------------------------------------------


Pentathlon Midget Boys
                              Points      80H       SP       HJ       LJ     1500
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Blackmon, Devon A                 13.00   10.70m    1.52m    5.02m  5:12.97
      15-Ca Rising Stars                  NWI                        NWI
      11                        2692    (887)    (528)    (404)    (386)    (487)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    2 Douglas, James A                  13.48    9.42m    1.52m    5.01m  5:09.33
      15-Ca Rising Stars                  NWI                        NWI
      12                        2568    (822)    (451)    (404)    (384)    (507)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    3 White, Laijon M                   13.58    9.18m    1.32m    4.54m  5:24.89
      15-Ca Rising Stars                  NWI                        NWI
      12                        2231    (809)    (437)    (263)    (297)    (425)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    4 Vargas, Ramon                     15.56    7.60m    1.22m    4.17m  5:28.44
      Vernon Smith Infinity               NWI                        NWI
      11                        1749    (565)    (343)    (200)    (234)    (407)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    5 Harris, Aaron                     15.76    7.82m    1.27m    4.00m  5:29.88
      15-Pasadena Running Roses           NWI                        NWI
      11                        1736    (543)    (356)    (231)    (206)    (400)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    6 Pace, Kilan                       15.44    6.58m    1.17m    3.96m  6:08.40
      Unattached                          NWI                        NWI
      10                        1462    (579)    (283)    (170)    (199)    (231)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    7 Landes, Austin                    17.43    8.10m    1.27m    3.39m  6:09.72
      Chino Youth Track Club -            NWI                        NWI
      12                        1318    (374)    (372)    (231)    (115)    (226)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    8 Potts, Aaron                      18.39    5.64m    1.02m    3.38m  5:32.29
      Corona Golden Elite Track           NWI                        NWI
      10                        1111    (290)    (228)     (91)    (114)    (388)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    9 Perdoma, Julian                   19.09    6.21m    1.02m    2.89m  6:34.68
      Chino Youth Track Club -            NWI                        NWI
      11                         781    (236)    (261)     (91)     (53)    (140)
                                -------------------------------------------------


Pentathlon Youth Girls
                              Points     100H       SP       HJ       LJ      800
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Baltimore, Ashtynn                15.98    9.80m    1.41m    4.92m  2:35.70
      15-Pasadena Running Roses           NWI                        NWI
      13                        2917    (717)    (516)    (523)    (538)    (623)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    2 Richmond, Tara                    17.31    8.39m    1.51m    4.68m  2:36.17
      Long Beach Sprinters                NWI                        NWI
      13                        2711    (562)    (425)    (632)    (474)    (618)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    3 Haydel, Sydney                    16.51   11.51m    1.36m    4.29m  2:39.35
      Valley United                       NWI                        NWI
      13                        2708    (653)    (629)    (470)    (376)    (580)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    4 Porter, Carissa                   17.60    8.37m    1.46m    4.06m  2:40.10
      15-Pasadena Running Roses           NWI                        NWI
      13                        2424    (530)    (423)    (577)    (322)    (572)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    5 Rhodes, Jasmine                   17.87    7.04m    1.41m    4.07m  2:29.35
      Quiet Fire                          NWI                        NWI
      12                        2388    (502)    (338)    (523)    (324)    (701)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    6 Pham, Chelsea                     18.96   10.25m    1.32m    4.15m  2:57.67
      Cal Heat Track Club                 NWI                        NWI
      13                        2099    (394)    (546)    (429)    (343)    (387)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    7 Robinson, Dee Dee                 20.40    9.49m    1.32m    3.78m  3:21.53
      Team Bipnix                         NWI                        NWI
      13                        1645    (270)    (496)    (429)    (259)    (191)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    8 Delaney, Chelsea                  25.54    8.47m    1.20m    3.64m  2:54.28
      Cal Heat Track Club                 NWI                        NWI
      13                        1403     (12)    (430)    (312)    (229)    (420)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    9 Beck, Corinna A                   22.07    6.51m    1.10m    3.34m  2:46.36
      Corona Golden Elite Track           NWI                        NWI
      12                        1349    (153)    (304)    (222)    (168)    (502)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   10 Estrada, Noela                    21.89    7.84m       NH    3.38m  2:56.61
      Chino Youth Track Club -            NWI                        NWI
      12                        1126    (164)    (389)      (0)    (176)    (397)
                                -------------------------------------------------
   11 Beck, Reyna O                     24.12    4.92m    1.05m    3.46m  2:53.21
      Corona Golden Elite Track           NWI                        NWI
      13                        1058     (52)    (203)    (180)    (192)    (431)
                                -------------------------------------------------


Pentathlon Youth Boys
                              Points     110H       SP       HJ       LJ     1500
      ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Robillard, Steven                 16.86   10.81m    1.37m    5.39m  5:34.02
      Unattached                          NWI                        NWI
      14                        2309    (639)    (534)    (297)    (459)    (380)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    2 Potts, Caleb                      17.06    8.44m    1.32m    4.86m  4:46.46
      Corona Golden Elite Track           NWI                        NWI
      12                        2269    (618)    (392)    (263)    (356)    (640)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    3 Gillett, Matt                     16.30    6.87m    1.37m    4.84m  5:29.24
      South Orange County Wildc           NWI                        NWI
      14                        2051    (699)    (300)    (297)    (352)    (403)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    4 Williams, Jarron                  18.26    7.85m    1.37m    4.46m  5:54.33
      15-Pasadena Running Roses           NWI                        NWI
      13                        1724    (499)    (357)    (297)    (283)    (288)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    5 Aguilar, Fernando                 20.36    9.89m    1.27m    4.20m  5:56.38
      15-Pasadena Running Roses           NWI                        NWI
      13                        1549    (321)    (479)    (231)    (239)    (279)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    6 Kokinakes, Andrew                 18.58    6.90m    1.27m    3.82m  5:50.86
      South Orange County Wildc           NWI                        NWI
      14                        1482    (470)    (301)    (231)    (177)    (303)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    7 Walker, Luther Jr                 19.68    7.35m    1.27m    4.30m  5:57.06
      15-Pasadena Running Roses           NWI                        NWI
      13                        1465    (375)    (328)    (231)    (255)    (276)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    8 Firman, Cole                      20.85    6.17m    1.22m    3.69m  5:20.66
      Chino Youth Track Club -            NWI                        NWI
      14                        1349    (285)    (259)    (200)    (158)    (447)
                                -------------------------------------------------
    9 Walker, LaFonce                   20.24    5.83m    1.27m    3.75m  5:44.67
      15-Pasadena Running Roses           NWI                        NWI
      13                        1297    (330)    (239)    (231)    (167)    (330)
                                -------------------------------------------------


Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simms, Michael                       12.19    5.87m   10.38m    1.72m    57.43         21.08   32.46m    3.96m   39.00m  5:25.82
    Unattached                             NWI      NWI                                      NWI
    15                           4982    (614)    (559)    (508)    (560)    (505) 2746    (269)    (513)    (606)    (428)    (420)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Landes, Justin                       12.51    5.34m   10.05m    1.62m    58.72         18.77   31.67m    3.96m   38.24m  5:06.63
    Unattached                             NWI      NWI                                      NWI
    16                           4925    (554)    (449)    (489)    (480)    (458) 2430    (453)    (497)    (606)    (417)    (522)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Freeman, Joey                        12.16    5.52m   10.75m    1.47m    55.44         17.37   26.00m       NH   43.82m  5:17.87
    Chino Youth Track Club - Pum           NWI      NWI                                      NWI
                                 4515    (620)    (485)    (531)    (367)    (581) 2584    (586)    (386)      (0)    (498)    (461)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Estrada, Alvaro                      18.30    2.89m    6.25m    1.10m  1:42.46            NT   18.61m    1.39m   21.12m  8:43.31
    Chino Youth Track Club - Pum           NWI      NWI
                                  908      (0)     (53)    (263)    (131)      (0)  447      (0)    (246)     (39)    (176)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Decathlon Young Men
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Garcia, Adrian                       13.46    4.77m   10.35m    1.52m  1:03.10         21.32   31.73m       NH   36.45m  5:24.77
    Unattached                             NWI      NWI                                      NWI
                                 3525    (393)    (339)    (507)    (404)    (314) 1957    (252)    (499)      (0)    (391)    (426)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec