Join/Renew Now

Results

Junior Women 10 km Race Walk
=======================================================================
   US Record: @ 49:35.00  5/11/2002   Robyn Stevens, UW Parkside
      Course: C 54:35.00  5/30/2004   Maria Michta, WalkUSA
 World Youth: Y 25:25.00              5000m Split
  Pan Am Cup: P 55:00.00
  US Juniors: J 59:45.00
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Michta                 CW Post               48:15.00 @CPJ
  2 Katy Hayes                   Lake Country          53:54.00 CPJ
  3 Lauren Forgues               Maine RW              55:20.00 J
  4 Le'erin Voss                 Lake Country          56:26.00 J
  5 Allison Snochowski           WalkUSA               58:00.00 J
  6 Tina Peters                  Miami Valley          59:22.00 J
  7 Jenna Monahan                WalkUSA             1:03:13.00
  8 Angie Aguilar                WalkUSA             1:04:01.00
  9 Kimberly Poissant            Unattached          1:04:49.00
 10 Kara Steele                  Connecticut RW      1:08:48.00
 11 Kerinna Coffey               WalkUSA             1:13:10.00
 -- Brittany O'Brian             WalkUSA                    DNF
 -- Laura Richenderfer           Rochester                   DQ
 -- Tara O'Rourke                WalkUSA                     DQ
 -- Rachel Lavallee              Peterborough         X49:03.00 guest
 -- Marandeliz Arroyo            Puerto Rico          X52:20.00 guest
 -- Dianette Vazquez             Puerto Rico          X53:55.00 guest
 -- Roxanne Rivera               Puerto Rico          X55:21.00 guest
 -- Wilane Cuebas                Puerto Rico          X55:46.00 guest

Open Women 20 km Race Walk
=======================================================================
   US Record: @ 1:31:51.00  5/13/2000   Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort
      Course: C 1:37:13.00  5/30/2004   Teresa Vaill, WalkUSA
      IAAF A: A 1:33:30.00
      IAAF B: B 1:38:00.00
  Pan Am Cup: P 1:48:00.00
   US Champs: O 1:48:00.00
 US Champs B: S 1:50:00.00
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Joanne Dow                   Adidas              1:37:04.00 CPO
  2 Amber Antonia                New York AC         1:38:47.00 PO
  3 Deborah Huberty              New York AC         1:40:58.00 PO
  4 Bobbi Jo Chapman             Unattached          1:42:21.00 PO
  5 Sara Standley-Gonzalez       Unattached          1:45:44.00 PO
  6 Margaret Ditchburn           Unattached          1:49:30.00 S
  7 Loretta Schuellein           WalkUSA             1:51:22.00
  8 Dorit Attias                 WalkUSA             1:59:55.00
 -- Teresa Vaill                 WalkUSA                    DNF
 -- Jolene Moore                 New York AC                 DQ
 -- Marina Crivello              Montreal            1:41:50.00 guest
 -- Milexsis Sepulveda           Puerto Rico         1:51:20.00 guest
 -- Holly Gerke                  Edmonton                   DNF guest

Junior Men 10 km Race Walk
=======================================================================
   US Record: @ 43:16.00  9/26/1993   William Van Axen, UW Parkside
      Course: C 54:13.00  6/6/2004    Michael Kazmierczak, WalkUSA
 World Youth: Y 48:40.00
  Pan Am Cup: P 51:00.00
  US Juniors: J 55:15.00
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Zachary Pollinger            NJ Striders           44:43.00 CP
  2 Jared Swehosky               Salem TC              47:11.00 CP
  3 Christopher Diaz             South Texas           49:44.00 CP
  4 Roberto Vergara              South Texas           50:17.00 CP
  5 Michael Kazmierczak          WalkUSA               50:34.00 CP
  6 Ricardo Vergara              South Texas           52:20.00 C
  7 Tim Davidson                 Unattached            57:02.00
 -- Terran Swehosky              Salem TC                   DNF
 -- Noel Santini                 Puerto Rico          X46:30.00 guest
 -- Pierre-Luc Menard            Montreal             X46:53.00 guest
 -- Joe Bonilla                  Puerto Rico          X47:32.00 guest
 -- Alexandre Gagne              Montreal             X50:34.00 guest

Open Men 20 km Race Walk
=======================================================================
   US Record: @ 1:22:02.00  5/23/2004   Timothy Seaman, New York AC
      Course: C 1:31:52.00  10/19/2003  Dave McGovern, New Balance
      IAAF A: A 1:23:00.00
      IAAF B: B 1:24:30.00
  Pan Am Cup: P 1:36:00.00
   US Champs: O 1:36:00.00
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Seaman                   New York AC         1:28:32.00 CPO
  2 John Nunn                    Unattached          1:33:06.00 PO
  3 Michael Tarantino            Wisc-Parkside       1:34:33.00 PO
  4 Theron Kissinger             New Balance         1:38:41.00
  5 Edward Parrot                Florida AC          1:43:49.00
  6 Steven Pecinovsky            Varsano's           1:51:07.00
  7 Michael Bartholomew          WalkUSA             1:52:00.00
  8 Bill Vayo                    WalkUSA             1:53:16.00
  9 James McGrath                WalkUSA             2:17:12.00
 -- Dave McGovern                Varsano's                  DNF
 -- Paul Schwartzberg            Varsano's                   DQ
 -- Gary Morgan                  New York AC                 DQ
 -- Jocelyn Ruest                Montreal            1:35:18.00 guest
 -- Luis Mercado                 Puerto Rico         1:36:39.00 guest
 -- Leonidas Romero              Park RW             1:45:03.00 guest
 -- Donald Cote                  Montreal            1:47:49.00 guest
 -- Jose Perez                   Unattached          1:52:48.00 guest
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx