Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 14 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/27/05 - Woodward Park, Fresno, CA

3k Dash CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aiuto, Kyla               95 Diablo Valley Tr      12:17.00
  2 Gallagher, Kieran         95 Palo Alto Lightn      12:20.00
  3 Nirinski, Danielle        96 Silver State Str      12:55.00
  4 Purcell, Rita             95 Santa Rosa Expre      12:56.00
  5 Ong, Melinda              96 Unattached            13:06.00
  6 Daly, Allison             95 Silver State Str      13:11.00
  7 LaPonte, Michelle         95 Castro Valley         13:20.00
  8 Brown, Jessica            95 Buffalo Chips         13:44.00
  9 Klas, Allison             95 Buffalo Chips         13:49.00
 10 Ainsworth, Lexi           96 Silver State Str      14:04.00
 11 Wheeler, Alexandra        95 Los GatosTC           14:10.00
 12 Tristant, Dominique       95 Silver State Str      14:11.00
 13 Vides, Jocelyn            96 Silver State Str      14:18.00
 14 Aguilar, Sydne            96 San Luis Distanc      14:48.00
 15 Gollnick, Elle            96 Silver State Str      15:57.00
 16 Keukenkamp, Femke         96 Buffalo Chips         16:10.00
 17 Herbeck, Julie            96 Pleasanton Heat       16:22.00
 18 Meek, McKenzie            95 San Luis Distanc      17:06.00

3k Dash CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heflin, Tiffany           93 Silver State Str      11:09.00
  2 Etherton, Lyndsie         93 Sierra Lightning      11:25.00
  3 Huang, Cindy              93 Pleasanton Heat       11:30.00
  4 Knight, Madison           93 Silver State Str      11:33.00
  5 Bricks, Macy              93 Sierra Lightning      11:48.00
  6 Storms, Corissa           93 Unattached            12:12.00
  7 King, Amelia              93 City Track            12:13.00
  8 Vargas, Mia               93 Sierra Lightning      12:15.00
  9 Rumore, Marina            93 Pleasanton Heat       12:18.00
 10 Marshall, Sara            93 Unattached            12:19.00
 11 Powless, Shayna           94 Roseville Expres      12:20.00
 12 Lentell, Coreen           93 Sierra Lightning      12:23.00
 13 Hopper, Michelle          93 Los GatosTC           12:24.49
 14 Tang, Lauren              93 Unattached            12:24.98
 15 Rosas-Willett, April      94 Buffalo Chips         12:25.23
 16 Baumann, Montana          93 Pleasanton Heat       12:25.72
 17 Pollard, Katherine        93 Roseville Expres      12:27.00
 18 Gollnick, Lauren          94 Silver State Str      12:31.00
 19 Frazier, Susan            94 Buffalo Chips         12:46.00
 20 Naranjo, Tanya            93 Santa Cruz            12:54.00
 21 Fasi, Cassandra           94 Unattached            12:56.00
 22 Jacobsen-Sartex, Chiara   93 Santa Rosa Expre      12:59.00
 23 Schlager, Alexandra       93 Silver State Str      13:00.00
 24 MacCarty, Samantha        93 Silver State Str      13:13.26
 25 Smith, Kira               94 Unattached            13:13.83
 26 Bergman, Amy              94 Los GatosTC           13:29.00
 27 DeVriend, Ashley          93 Roseville Expres      13:34.00
 28 Herbeck, Laura            94 Pleasanton Heat       13:36.00
 29 Fenton, Mallory           93 Silver State Str      13:38.03
 30 Hardy, Hannah             93 Roseville Expres      13:38.23
 31 Sharwood, Lauren          94 Sierra Lightning      13:41.00
 32 Sosa, Erika               94 Silver State Str      13:44.00
 33 Richardson, Mollie        93 Pleasanton Heat       13:52.00
 34 Devitt-Payne, Caitlin     93 Silver State Str      13:53.00
 35 Stallings, Julie          93 Unattached            14:00.03
 36 Munro, Stephanie          93 Pleasanton Heat       14:00.28
 37 Estes, Janelle            93 Roseville Expres      14:10.00
 38 Chavez, Breann            93 Pleasanton Heat       14:22.00
 39 Fenton, Rory              93 Silver State Str      14:29.00

4k Dash CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pascale, Hayley           91 Los GatosTC           15:11.00
  2 Hood, Nicole              92 Pleasanton Heat       15:14.00
  3 Bergman, Jennifer         91 Los GatosTC           15:19.00
  4 Bradshaw, Danzel          91 Alex Van Dyke         15:28.00
  5 Taylor, Jacque            91 Santa Rosa Expre      15:37.24
  6 Smith, Kelsey             91 Unattached            15:37.84
  7 Nast, Katie               91 Los GatosTC           16:13.00
  8 Laiacona, Cynthia         91 Buffalo Chips         16:16.00
  9 Petersen, Lauren          91 Alex Van Dyke         16:22.00
 10 Malone, Maria             91 Buffalo Chips         16:29.00
 11 Roberts, Kelly            91 Alex Van Dyke         16:33.00
 12 Votaw, Taylor             91 Unattached            16:36.00
 13 Preto, Rebecca            91 Alex Van Dyke         16:38.00
 14 Crisp, Catherine          91 Alex Van Dyke         16:45.00
 15 Speedy, Amanda            91 Los GatosTC           16:47.00
 16 Van Antwerp, Adrienne     91 Silver State Str      16:51.00
 17 Riedl, Hannah             91 Silver State Str      16:53.00
 18 Barnett, Claudia          92 Los GatosTC           16:59.00
 19 Curtin, Lauren            92 Unattached            17:03.00
 20 Hopper, Melissa           92 Los GatosTC           17:06.00
 21 Koehne, Jessica           91 Alex Van Dyke         17:07.00
 22 Rumore, Nicole            91 Pleasanton Heat       17:08.00
 23 Pugh, Morgan              91 Unattached            17:11.00
 24 McCarthy, Madison         91 Pleasanton Heat       17:13.00
 25 O'Neill, Madison          92 Unattached            17:14.00
 26 Motor, Alison             91 Alex Van Dyke         17:19.00
 27 Schneider, Chelsea        92 Pleasanton Heat       17:37.00
 28 Jansen, Lara              92 Pleasanton Heat       17:40.00
 29 Herbeck, Sarah            92 Pleasanton Heat       17:52.00
 30 Cooper, Sophia            92 Los GatosTC           17:55.00
 31 Sosa, Laura               92 Silver State Str      18:10.00
 32 Romero, Adriana           92 Faultline Track       18:13.00
 33 Westbrook, Alexandra      91 Los GatosTC           18:16.00
 34 Machado, Taylor           92 Pleasanton Heat       18:17.00
 35 Salinas, Jordan           92 Unattached            18:18.00
 36 Duckering, Dana           92 Sierra Lightning      18:28.00
 37 Garza, Margie             92 Unattached            18:49.00
 38 Chavez, Taylor            92 Pleasanton Heat       21:05.00
 39 Urman, Kasey              92 San Luis Distanc      21:31.00
 -- Fawcett, Lisa             92 Los GatosTC                DNF

5k Dash CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reilly, Chelsea           89 Unattached            19:26.00
  2 Kigar, Hillary            90 Unattached            19:37.00
  3 White, Yasmine            89 Unattached            19:58.00
  4 Sosa, Gloria              90 Silver State Str      20:08.00
  5 Slater, Joelle            90 Silver State Str      20:39.00
  6 Lajeunesse, Nicole        90 Silver State Str      20:51.00
  7 Fritzke, Katie            89 Unattached            21:04.38
  8 O'Day, Casey              89 Unattached            21:04.60
  9 Dockery, Kristin          90 Silver State Str      21:11.00
 10 Lewis, Lauren             89 Unattached            21:23.00
 11 Paddeck, Merie            89 Unattached            23:09.39
 12 Cuellar, Erica            89 Unattached            23:09.65
 13 Lackner, Amy              89 Unattached            23:09.86

5k Dash CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frazier, Karen            88 Buffalo Chips         18:43.00
  2 Brinson, Annie            87 Silver State Str      20:03.00
  3 Garcia, Maritza           88 Unattached            20:17.00
  4 Moreno, Amanda            88 Unattached            20:18.00
  5 Bergmooser, Ursula        88 Unattached            20:19.00
  6 Kirkland, Delta           88 Buffalo Chips         21:15.00
  7 Myer, Meagan              88 Silver State Str      21:24.00
  8 Lewis, Erin               88 Unattached            22:53.62
  9 Bradshaw, Caprice         87 Unattached            22:53.81

3k Dash CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stoll, Zach               95 Silver State Str      11:51.00
  2 Serna, Ty                 95 Aeiou                 12:00.00
  3 Warring, Kahale           96 Pleasanton Heat       12:09.00
  4 Guzman, Jeremy            95 Pleasanton Heat       12:15.00
  5 Huxham, Frederick         96 Tamalpa Runners       12:19.00
  6 Powless, Neilson          96 Roseville Expres      12:22.00
  7 Schlachte, Jacob          95 Pleasanton Heat       12:26.00
  8 Valles, Tommy             96 McFarland TC          12:28.00
  9 Skinner, Dale             95 Buffalo Chips         12:41.00
 10 Meinster, Tanner          95 Silver State Str      12:45.00
 11 Munoz, Francisco          95 McFarland TC          12:47.00
 12 Lopez, Christian          96 McFarland TC          12:53.00
 13 Misono, Tanner            95 Silver State Str      12:56.00
 14 Keukenkamp, Jasper        95 Buffalo Chips         12:58.00
 15 McCarthy, Connor          95 Pleasanton Heat       13:04.00
 16 Nunez, Juan               96 McFarland TC          13:08.00
 17 Polido, Anthony           95 McFarland TC          13:11.00
 18 Iniguez, Jonathon         95 McFarland TC          13:16.00
 19 Eng, Nicholas             95 Pleasanton Heat       13:18.00
 20 Garcia, Erik              95 McFarland TC          13:22.00
 21 Horton, Reed              95 Unattached            13:30.00
 22 Goorabian, Dean           96 Unattached            13:34.00
 23 Giles, Brent              96 Silver State Str      13:42.00
 24 Skinner, Clark            96 Buffalo Chips         13:44.00
 25 Colaco, Ryan              96 Pleasanton Heat       13:47.00
 26 Guerra, Adam              96 McFarland TC          13:48.00
 27 Garza, Mathew             96 McFarland TC          13:57.00
 28 Doman, Aaron              95 Diablo Valley Tr      13:59.00
 29 Kiles, August             95 City Track            14:00.00
 30 Stratman, Kevin           96 Pleasanton Heat       14:14.00
 31 Coumou, Owen              95 Pleasanton Heat       15:03.00
 32 Gollnick, Gunnar          96 Silver State Str      15:40.00
 33 Thweatt, Daniel           96 Buffalo Chips         15:59.00
 34 Martin, Jonathan          95 McFarland TC          17:36.00

3k Dash CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keukenkamp, Jeroen        93 Buffalo Chips         10:47.00
  2 Smith, Robert             93 Buffalo Chips         10:59.23
  3 Albertson, Clay           93 Unattached            10:59.99
  4 Paddeck, Nathan           93 Buffalo Chips         11:08.31
  5 Dietler-Bennion, James    93 Buffalo Chips         11:14.00
  6 Lamkin, Austin            93 Parson's Tigers       11:17.00
  7 Carter, Theodore          94 Pleasanton Heat       11:18.00
  8 Deuel, Parker             94 Pleasanton Heat       11:21.00
  9 Van Meter, Connor         93 Pleasanton Heat       11:23.00
 10 Rencken, Christian        93 Unattached            11:25.00
 11 Martore, Anthony          93 Castro Valley         11:27.16
 12 Speno, Zachary            93 Buffalo Chips         11:27.94
 13 Hauptman, Daniel          93 Unattached            11:32.00
 14 Troxel, Tyler             93 Diablo Valley Tr      11:33.00
 15 Ruoff, Willie             93 San Luis Distanc      11:34.00
 16 Balesteri, Brandon        94 Unattached            11:38.62
 17 Baxter, Evan              94 Buffalo Chips         11:38.97
 18 Wendler, Kurt             93 Unattached            11:42.11
 19 LaRowe, Wesley            93 Buffalo Chips         11:42.50
 20 Potter, Jake              93 Pleasanton Heat       11:42.88
 21 Newby, Andrew             94 Silver State Str      11:50.00
 22 Brinson, Peter            94 Silver State Str      11:55.00
 23 Hartman, Robert           93 Buffalo Chips         12:03.00
 24 Kuphaldt, Patrick         93 Sierra Lightning      12:04.00
 25 Huante, Thomas            93 Pleasanton Heat       12:06.00
 26 Thweatt, Brandon          94 Buffalo Chips         12:10.00
 27 Alldredge, Carter         93 Unattached            12:20.00
 28 Lokshin, Benjamin         93 Silver State Str      12:37.00
 29 Barnard, Kevin            93 Sierra Lightning      12:38.00
 30 Peissner, Taylor          93 Pleasanton Heat       12:43.00
 31 Wheeler, Casey            94 Silver State Str      13:00.00
 32 Bullard, Brenden          93 Silver State Str      13:05.00
 33 Stoll, Sam                93 Silver State Str      13:14.00
 34 Pocs, Christopher         93 Pleasanton Heat       13:27.00
 35 Towne, Robbie             93 Sierra Lightning      13:35.00
 36 Bustos, Marcel            93 Sierra Lightning      13:40.00
 37 Berenshteyn, Roman        93 Pleasanton Heat       13:44.00
 38 Garcia, Alex              94 Bear Mtn Bears        14:14.00
 39 DiCianno, Nicholas        94 Silver State Str      14:35.00

4k Dash CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark, Ethan               91 Pleasanton Heat       14:21.00
  2 Cowan, Garrett            91 Unattached            14:31.00
  3 Schlager, Nicholas        92 Silver State Str      14:35.00
  4 Macquitty, Philip         91 Unattached            14:45.00
  5 Keller, Carson            91 Sierra Lightning      14:52.00
  6 Coulter, Erich            92 Castro Valley         14:53.00
  7 Olsen, Nick               92 Los GatosTC           14:56.00
  8 Fuentes, Adrian           91 Pleasanton HeatB      15:02.00
  9 Callen, Drew              91 Pleasanton Heat       15:03.00
 10 Airola, Matt              91 Pleasanton HeatB      15:04.00
 11 Kaylor, Zachary           92 Parson's Tigers       15:06.00
 12 Moyle, Brent              92 Silver State Str      15:09.00
 13 Colaco, Sean              92 Pleasanton HeatB      15:10.00
 14 Shipe, James              91 San Luis Distanc      15:12.00
 15 D'Amigo, Christopher      92 Salinas Valley        15:15.36
 16 Reed, Cody                91 Pleasanton HeatB      15:15.62
 17 Langford, James           92 Pleasanton Heat       15:17.00
 18 Borch, Kyle               92 Los GatosTC           15:19.00
 19 Nied, Brandon             91 Silver State Str      15:20.42
 20 Suvanto, Danny            91 Sierra Lightning      15:20.99
 21 Beam, David               92 Los GatosTC           15:21.00
 22 Carbajal, Nathan          92 Pleasanton Heat       15:29.00
 23 Summers, Alexander        92 Pleasanton Heat       15:32.00
 24 Howard, Jason             91 Buffalo Chips         15:35.00
 25 Villanueva, Jonathan      92 Unattached            15:40.00
 26 Misono, Colton            92 Silver State Str      15:44.00
 27 Green, Kevin              92 Pleasanton HeatB      15:48.00
 28 Schumacher, Ryan          92 Salinas Valley        16:03.00
 29 Stafford, Jesse           92 Silver State Str      16:11.00
 30 Weiner, Jesse             91 Pleasanton HeatB      16:25.00
 31 Dhaliwal, Kanwarprect     91 Pride Track Club      17:14.00
 32 Vasquez, Luis             92 Unattached            17:23.00
 33 Hunter, Kevin             92 Sierra Lightning      17:25.00
 34 Stratman, Ryan            92 Pleasanton Heat       17:26.00
 35 Richards, David           92 Sierra Lightning      20:53.00

5k Dash CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lackner, Kyle             90 Buffalo Chips         16:48.00
  2 Ofstad, Chris             89 Unattached            16:56.00
  3 Lawrence, John            89 Silver State Str      17:17.00
  4 Troxel, Ryan              90 Diablo Valley Tr      17:30.00
  5 Frazier, Nathan           90 Buffalo Chips         17:38.00
  6 Gutierrez, Eric           90 Buffalo Chips         18:02.00
  7 Villasenor, Jr., Jose     89 Unattached            18:08.00
  8 Perry, Joseph             89 Pride Track Club      18:29.00
  9 Whisenand, Michael        90 Buffalo Chips         18:59.00
 10 Moots-Hotaling, Anthoni   89 Buffalo Chips         19:14.00
 11 Eng, Kevin                90 Lion Track Club       19:16.00
 12 Amaro, Michael            89 Pride Track Club      20:01.00
 13 Singh, Daniel             90 Buffalo Chips         20:03.00
 14 Chen, Vincent             90 Lion Track Club       21:51.00
 15 Beam, Michael             90 Los GatosTC           22:43.00

5k Dash CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Micael             87 Unattached            17:26.00
  2 Bond, Eric                87 Pride Track Club      17:46.00
  3 Howard, John              88 Buffalo Chips         18:00.00
  4 Lund, Matthew             87 Castro Valley         18:48.00
  5 Nowak, Max                88 Silver State Str      19:29.00
  6 Duggins, Michael          88 Buffalo Chips         19:58.00
  7 Benavides, River          88 Pride Track Club      20:27.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx