Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 7 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/19/05 - Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne

Event 41  1.5 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4180 Harper, Abigail     97 16-Team Bird              8:00    1
  2 #4186 Perkins, Betsy      97 16-Team Bird              8:08    2
  3 #4181 Hess, Gracie        97 16-Team Bird              8:10    3
  4 #4187 Perkins, Hannah     98 16-Team Bird              8:31    4
  5 #4177 Fruchey, Madison    98 16-Team Bird              8:41    5

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 16-Team Bird                 15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:    41:30.00
         Average:     8:18.00

Event 42  1.5 km Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4342 Razo, Nicholas      99 21-Sw Cheetahs A          7:10
  2 #4130 Srikanth, Tejas     97 16-Patriot RC A           7:52

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4245 Wolfe, Brooke       95 21-Elgin Sharks          11:58
  2 #4351 Mitsos, Jaime       97 21-Unattached            13:01
  3 #4021 Dale, Ashley        95 16-Anderson RR           13:08
  4 #4215 Conley, Jessi       95 16-Th Tigers             13:26    1
  5 #4258 Lipa, Diane         98 21-Lightning RC A        13:27
  6 #4225 Tranter, Casey      95 16-Th Tigers             14:07    2
  7 #4136 Burgess, Bobbie     95 16-Purdue AreaTC         14:18    3
  8 #4145 Simms, Kaylee       95 16-Purdue AreaTC         14:18    4
  9 #4339 Vodicka, Caitlyn    95 21-Sw Cheetahs A         14:27
 10 #4020 Browning, Lucy      95 16-Anderson RR           15:14
 11 #4217 Deardorf, Cendra    96 16-Th Tigers             15:41    5
 12 #4214 Clark, Lindsey      95 16-Th Tigers             15:56    6
 13 #4352 Muzikowski, Scout   97 21-Unattached            16:04
 14 #4259 Lipa, Jenny         96 21-Lightning RC A        16:08
 15 #4140 Hummels, Emily      96 16-Purdue AreaTC         16:25    7
 16 #4143 Marley, Meredith    95 16-Purdue AreaTC         16:33    8
 17 #4218 Erne, Lizzy         95 16-Th Tigers             16:34    9
 18 #4142 Mack, Lauren        96 16-Purdue AreaTC         16:37   10
 19 #4122 Brown, Lauren       96 16-Patriot RC A          17:17
 20 #4219 Fagg, Brittany      96 16-Th Tigers             17:28   11

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 16-Terre Haute Tigers TC     23    1    2    5    6    9   11
      Total Time:  1:15:44.00
         Average:    15:08.80
   2 16-Purdue Area Track Club    32    3    4    7    8   10
      Total Time:  1:18:11.00
         Average:    15:38.20

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4153 James, Dimitri      95 16-Purdue AreaTC         12:07
  2 #4053 Hess, Alex          95 16-Fast Feat A           12:12    1
  3 #4069 Whitten, Mackenzie  95 16-Fast Feat A           12:29    2
  4 #4344 Rossi, Brian        96 21-Sw Cheetahs A         12:33
  5 #4057 MacLennan, Camden   95 16-Fast Feat A           12:44    3
  6 #4249 Ford, Jacob         95 21-Illini Heat           13:02
  7 #4235 Dewitt, Drake       97 16-Unattached            13:07
  8 #4071 Whitten, Tucker     98 16-Fast Feat A           13:08    4
  9 #4345 Szubryt, Austin     95 21-Sw Cheetahs A         13:12
 10 #4152 James, Costa        97 16-Purdue AreaTC         13:23
 11 #4360 Burrows, Christoph  95 21-Unattached            13:24
 12 #4367 Muzikowski, Luke    95 21-Unattached            13:39
 13 #4066 Lindeman, Michael   95 16-Fast Feat A           13:42    5
 14 #4359 Bicknell, Michael   95 21-Unattached            13:46
 15 #4281 Hanselman, Ryan     96 21-Napervilletc A        14:20
 16 #4377 Norris, Isaiah      96 16-Team Bird             14:36
 17 #4149 Cassutt, Paul       95 16-Purdue AreaTC         14:42
 18 #4052 Harbison, Ben       95 16-Fast Feat A           14:44    6

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 16-Fast Feat-Personal Fea    15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:04:15.00
         Average:    12:51.00

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4139 Goodman, Kaisa      93 16-Purdue AreaTC         12:05
  2 #4216 Cotterman-Read, Em  93 16-Th Tigers             12:17    1
  3 #4230 Schirch Sanchez, J  93 16-Unattached            12:37
  4 #4346 Barton, Emilie      93 21-Unattached            12:39
  5 #4221 Hoff, Lyndsay       93 16-Th Tigers             12:44    2
  6 #4212 Carney, Meghan      93 16-Th Tigers             12:58    3
  7 #4224 Strack, Emily       94 16-Th Tigers             13:01    4
  8 #4146 Simms, Kelsey       93 16-Purdue AreaTC         13:06
  9 #4179 Gordy, Janelle      93 16-Team Bird             13:13
 10 #4137 Daluga, Cailey      94 16-Purdue AreaTC         13:24
 11 #4171 Berry, Adrienne     93 16-Team Bird             13:27
 12 #4336 Carlson, Alexandre  93 21-Sw Cheetahs A         13:32
 13 #4222 Mullican, Annie     94 16-Th Tigers             13:33    5
 14 #4109 Madsen, Lauren      94 16-Ltxc                  13:36
 15 #4337 Mrowca, Sabrina     94 21-Sw Cheetahs A         13:37
 16 #4022 Davis, Denielle     94 16-Anderson RR           13:40
 17 #4353 Muzikowski, Tanner  93 21-Unattached            13:41
 18 #4126 Swan, Megan         93 16-Patriot RC A          13:42    6
 19 #4256 Contreras, Victori  93 21-Lightning RC A        13:43
 20 #4355 Piech, Molly        94 21-Unattached            13:45
 21 #4376 Norris, Alexis      94 16-Team Bird             13:52
 22 #4124 Grider, Mallie      93 16-Patriot RC A          14:06    7
 23 #4229 Lynch, Brittany     93 16-Unattached            14:31
 24 #4108 Dunagin, Allison    94 16-Ltxc                  14:31
 25 #4123 Elliott, Morgan     94 16-Patriot RC A          14:52    8
 26 #4213 Clark, Andrea       93 16-Th Tigers             15:07    9
 27 #4132 Kay, Aubrey         93 16-Patriot RC B          15:20
 28 #4125 Riddle, Logan       93 16-Patriot RC A          15:30   10
 29 #4127 Young, Megan        94 16-Patriot RC A          15:36   11
 30 #4223 Stockton, Olivia    93 16-Th Tigers             16:04   12
 31 #4135 Sivis, Abigail      94 16-Patriot RC B          16:26
 32 #4133 Kelley, Amanda      94 16-Patriot RC B          17:24

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 16-Terre Haute Tigers TC     15    1    2    3    4    5    9   12
      Total Time:  1:04:33.00
         Average:    12:54.60
   2 16-Patriot RC A              42    6    7    8   10   11
      Total Time:  1:13:46.00
         Average:    14:45.20

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4364 Mitsos, Ryan        93 21-Unattached            10:33
  2 #4070 Whitten, Nicholas   93 16-Fast Feat A           10:45    1
  3 #4065 Schienbein, Tate    94 16-Fast Feat A           10:53    2
  4 #4121 Stanley, Scott      93 16-Ltxc                  11:02    3
  5 #4037 Wynn, Tyler         93 16-Elkhart Count         11:02    4
  6 #4035 Masters, Ricky      93 16-Elkhart Count         11:05    5
  7 #4060 Overway, Kyle       93 16-Fast Feat A           11:06    6
  8 #4242 Shaw, Matt          94 16-Unattached            11:10
  9 #4036 Moore, Trevor       93 16-Elkhart Count         11:15    7
 10 #4361 Farley, Quinn       94 21-Unattached            11:20
 11 #4239 Martin, Andrice     93 16-Unattached            11:21
 12 #4363 Mitsos, Robby       93 21-Unattached            11:24
 13 #4253 Schaap, Jonathan    94 21-Illini Heat           11:32
 14 #4330 Razo, Thomas        94 21-Sw Cheetahs A         11:40    8
 15 #4029 Wartenberg, Willia  93 16-Blue Ribbon RC        11:43
 16 #4120 Potts, Austin       94 16-Ltxc                  11:52    9
 17 #4324 Counter, Kyle       93 21-Sw Cheetahs A         11:56   10
 18 #4099 Crull, Aaron        93 16-Indiana AS            11:56
 19 #4024 Hopper, Tyler       93 16-Anderson RR           11:58
 20 #4034 Linn, Michael       93 16-Elkhart Count         12:04   11
 21 #4046 Brown, Brady        94 16-Fast Feat A           12:08   12
 22 #4334 White, Elliott      94 21-Sw Cheetahs A         12:21   13
 23 #4199 Harper, Jonathan    94 16-Team Bird             12:24
 24 #4025 Miller, Isaac       94 16-Anderson RR           12:34
 25 #4326 Degitis, Kevin      94 21-Sw Cheetahs A         12:35   14
 26 #4129 Persinger, Vaughn   93 16-Patriot RC A          12:36
 27 #4026 Spencer, Erik       94 16-Anderson RR           12:45
 28 #4114 Donaldson, Andrew   94 16-Ltxc                  12:52   15
 29 #4211 Wilson, Mitchell    93 16-Team Bird             12:54
 30 #4112 Denton, Joe         93 16-Ltxc                  13:01   16
 31 #4283 Moran, Matthew      93 21-Napervilletc A        13:05
 32 #4335 Withrow, Isaac      93 21-Sw Cheetahs A         13:16   17
 33 #4033 Hammel, Andrew      93 16-Elkhart Count         13:19   18
 34 #4105 Evans, Zach         93 16-Indiana TC            13:26
 35 #4023 Hardacre, Curt      93 16-Anderson RR           13:26
 36 #4210 Weimer, Jonathon    94 16-Team Bird             13:44
 37 #4045 Braun, Derek        94 16-Fast Feat A           13:53   19
 38 #4055 Hopsen, William     94 16-Fast Feat A           14:19   20
 39 #4284 Phillips, Ian       93 21-Napervilletc A        14:24
 40 #4328 Hendrix, Daniel     94 21-Sw Cheetahs A         14:24   21
 41 #4115 Ellefson, Jon       94 16-Ltxc                  14:32   22
 42 #4208 Perkins, Jacob      94 16-Team Bird             15:07

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 16-Fast Feat-Personal Fea    40    1    2    6   12   19   20
      Total Time:    58:45.00
         Average:    11:45.00
   2 16-Elkhart County RC         45    4    5    7   11   18
      Total Time:    58:45.00
         Average:    11:45.00
   3 21-Sw Suburban Cheetahs A    62    8   10   13   14   17   21
      Total Time:  1:01:48.00
         Average:    12:21.60
   4 16-Ltxc                      65    3    9   15   16   22
      Total Time:  1:03:19.00
         Average:    12:39.80

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4244 Rehn, Katherin      92 21-Elgin Sharks          15:13
  2 #4094 McCurdy, Kayla      91 16-Indiana AS            15:19    1
  3 #4183 Neer, Waverly       92 16-Team Bird             15:41    2
  4 #4301 Rack, Katherine     91 21-Prospechts A          15:43    3
  5 #4107 Carlson, Erika      92 16-Ltxc                  15:44
  6 #4028 Bowles, Meg         92 16-Blue Ribbon RC        15:45
  7 #4294 Gojney, Megan       91 21-Prospechts A          15:48    4
  8 #4092 Brown, Lindsey      91 16-Indiana AS            15:53    5
  9 #4095 McCurdy, Kelly      91 16-Indiana AS            15:59    6
 10 #4358 Trick, Amy          92 21-Unattached            16:01
 11 #4302 Reynolds, Sarah     91 21-Prospechts A          16:01    7
 12 #4175 Deardorf, Ciersten  91 16-Team Bird             16:02    8
 13 #4354 Petty, Megan        91 21-Unattached            16:05
 14 #4103 Bierhaus, Brooke    92 16-Indiana TC            16:07
 15 #4147 Warwick, Graham     91 16-Purdue AreaTC         16:12
 16 #4185 Osborne, Hannah     91 16-Team Bird             16:15    9
 17 #4087 Ross, Casey         91 16-Franklin              16:16   10
 18 #4303 Smelser, Audrina    91 21-Prospechts A          16:17   11
 19 #4347 Dudley, Eliza       92 21-Unattached            16:19
 20 #4089 Arrington, Bethany  92 16-Indiana AS            16:19   12
 21 #4088 Walsh, Samantha     92 16-Franklin              16:26   13
 22 #4248 Wallace, Kara       92 21-Illini Heat           16:33
 23 #4291 Bagarella, Michell  91 21-Prospechts A          16:34   14
 24 #4083 Green, Kari         91 16-Franklin              16:36   15
 25 #4228 DeBoy, Katie        91 16-Unattached            16:37
 26 #4084 Hanley, Allie       91 16-Franklin              16:40   16
 27 #4378 Wiard, Georgia      99 21-Prospechts A          16:53   17
 28 #4356 Schulz, McKinzie    92 21-Unattached            16:55
 29 #4144 Paolillo, Maria     92 16-Purdue AreaTC         16:56
 30 #4081 Adams, Lizzie       91 16-Franklin              17:01   18
 31 #4091 Brandenburg, Maggi  92 16-Indiana AS            17:02   19
 32 #4086 McKenney, Briana    92 16-Franklin              17:15   20
 33 #4085 Hicks, Amy          92 16-Franklin              17:22   21
 34 #4138 Genaris, Rachel     91 16-Purdue AreaTC         17:23
 35 #4176 Elliott, Jennifer   91 16-Team Bird             17:25   22
 36 #4182 Marshall, Mackenzi  92 16-Team Bird             17:25   23
 37 #4031 Keil, Hayley        92 16-Elkhart Count         17:33
 38 #4096 Sharp, Brenna       92 16-Indiana AS            17:38   24
 39 #4097 Taff, Ellen         91 16-Indiana AS            17:44   25
 40 #4148 Westbrook, Molli    92 16-Purdue AreaTC         17:48
 41 #4082 Dunlap, Danielle    92 16-Franklin              18:07   26
 42 #4276 Tharp, Marla        91 21-Lightning RC A        18:10
 43 #4093 Haldrup, Kate       91 16-Indiana AS            18:18   27
 44 #4278 Smith, Alexis       92 21-Napervilletc A        21:12
 45 #4279 Sumida, Courtney    92 21-Napervilletc A        23:21

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 21-Prospect Heights RC A     39    3    4    7   11   14   17
      Total Time:  1:20:23.00
         Average:    16:04.60
   2 16-Indiana All-Stars         43    1    5    6   12   19   24   25   27
      Total Time:  1:20:32.00
         Average:    16:06.40
   3 16-Team Bird                 64    2    8    9   22   23
      Total Time:  1:22:48.00
         Average:    16:33.60
   4 16-Franklin Township Yout    72   10   13   15   16   18   20   21   26
      Total Time:  1:22:59.00
         Average:    16:35.80

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4059 Nelson, Lance       91 16-Fast Feat A           13:24    1
  2 #4288 Shields, Connor     91 21-Napervilletc A        13:51    2
  3 #4154 Jimenez-Corredor,   91 16-Purdue AreaTC         13:53    3
  4 #4312 Stanton, Erik       91 21-Prospechts A          13:57    4
  5 #4323 Casey, Neal         91 21-Sw Cheetahs A         14:00    5
  6 #4119 O'Herron, Hale      92 16-Ltxc                  14:05    6
  7 #4157 Siegmund, Gregor    91 16-Purdue AreaTC         14:12    7
  8 #4329 Inczauskis, David   92 21-Sw Cheetahs A         14:15    8
  9 #4150 Criswell, Seth      91 16-Purdue AreaTC         14:17    9
 10 #4117 Marshall, Taylor    91 16-Ltxc                  14:19   10
 11 #4241 Schwartz, Jake      91 16-Unattached            14:22
 12 #4032 Dion, Todd          91 16-Elkhart Count         14:23
 13 #4286 Cotter, Lucas       91 21-Napervilletc A        14:24   11
 14 #4311 Mijal, John         91 21-Prospechts A          14:27   12
 15 #4273 Young, Nate         91 21-Lightning RC A        14:27   13
 16 #4309 Galla, Mike         92 21-Prospechts A          14:27   14
 17 #4195 Ernst, Michael      91 16-Team Bird             14:28   15
 18 #4226 Christoff, Chris    91 16-Three Rivers TC       14:28
 19 #4373 Young, Zack         92 21-Unattached            14:28
 20 #4047 Camp, David         92 16-Fast Feat A           14:29   16
 21 #4267 Peters, Jimmy       91 21-Lightning RC A        14:30   17
 22 #4106 Wilhelm, Andrew     92 16-Indiana TC            14:38
 23 #4285 Phillips, Luke      91 21-Napervilletc A        14:39   18
 24 #4113 Domi, Alex          91 16-Ltxc                  14:40   19
 25 #4067 Spears, Ryan        92 16-Fast Feat A           14:40   20
 26 #4073 Young, Lance        92 16-Fast Feat A           14:44   21
 27 #4118 Miller, Zach        91 16-Ltxc                  14:48   22
 28 #4162 Heath, Donny        91 16-Spartanstride         14:48
 29 #4365 Muzikowski, Bo      91 21-Unattached            14:49
 30 #4366 Muzikowski, Ike     92 21-Unattached            14:50
 31 #4250 Mahaffey, Jacob     91 21-Illini Heat           14:50
 32 #4200 Hess, Brad          92 16-Team Bird             14:56   23
 33 #4111 Chapman, Julian     91 16-Ltxc                  14:58   24
 34 #4266 Magnetta, Brad      91 21-Lightning RC A        14:58   25
 35 #4205 Momper, Luke        91 16-Team Bird             15:00   26
 36 #4263 Booth, Denys        91 21-Lightning RC A        15:01   27
 37 #4332 Sinadinos, Nichola  92 21-Sw Cheetahs A         15:01   28
 38 #4201 Long, Brandon       92 16-Team Bird             15:04   29
 39 #4100 Gomez, Steven       91 16-Indiana AS            15:10
 40 #4102 Ohlman, Tom         92 16-Indiana AS            15:12
 41 #4101 Morris, Sam         92 16-Indiana AS            15:14
 42 #4308 Enriquez, Marco     91 21-Prospechts A          15:18   30
 43 #4264 Chvatal, Luke       92 21-Lightning RC A        15:21   31
 44 #4027 Wood, Zachary       91 16-Anderson RR           15:21
 45 #4116 Kelly, Brendan      92 16-Ltxc                  15:24   32
 46 #4193 Eash, Kevin         92 16-Team Bird             15:25   33
 47 #4040 Anderson, Alexande  92 16-Fast Feat A           15:32   34
 48 #4289 Wing, David         91 21-Napervilletc A        15:35   35
 49 #4202 Lothamer, Patrick   92 16-Team Bird             15:38   36
 50 #4207 Norris, Noah        92 16-Team Bird             15:41   37
 51 #4272 Willems, Nicholas   92 21-Lightning RC A        15:43   38
 52 #4265 Little, Sean        92 21-Lightning RC A        15:49   39
 53 #4098 Cowen, Andrew       92 16-Indiana AS            15:51
 54 #4252 Palmer, Zach        92 21-Illini Heat           15:59
 55 #4049 Doughty, Jacob      92 16-Fast Feat A           16:07   40
 56 #4156 Ogg, Yasha          91 16-Purdue AreaTC         16:16   41
 57 #4254 Snyder, Patrick     91 21-Illini Heat           16:17
 58 #4321 Adcock, Roy         92 21-Sw Cheetahs A         16:20   42
 59 #4151 Erdman, Sam         91 16-Purdue AreaTC         16:25   43
 60 #4333 Thomas, Paul        92 21-Sw Cheetahs A         16:29   44
 61 #4191 Black, Sean         91 16-Team Bird             16:29   45
 62 #4325 Degitis, Edward     92 21-Sw Cheetahs A         16:30   46
 63 #4042 Bantista, Jordan    92 16-Fast Feat A           16:38   47
 64 #4110 Ashmore, Michael    92 16-Ltxc                  16:45   48
 65 #4269 Seeger, Channing    92 21-Lightning RC A        16:54   49
 66 #4270 Wadle, Phillip      92 21-Lightning RC A        16:55
 67 #4331 Scibbe, Andrew      91 21-Sw Cheetahs A         17:13   50
 68 #4050 Graham, Alex        92 16-Fast Feat A           17:18   51
 69 #4197 Flegge, Andrew      92 16-Team Bird             17:31
 70 #4310 Kernes, Jonathan    92 21-Prospechts A          17:44   52
 71 #4322 Carey, Sean         91 21-Sw Cheetahs A         20:07   53
 72 #4287 Neely, Matthew      91 21-Napervilletc A        21:06   54

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 16-Ltxc                      81    6   10   19   22   24   32   48
      Total Time:  1:12:50.00
         Average:    14:34.00
   2 16-Fast Feat-Personal Fea    92    1   16   20   21   34   40   47   51
      Total Time:  1:12:49.00
         Average:    14:33.80
   3 16-Purdue Area Track Club   103    3    7    9   41   43
      Total Time:  1:15:03.00
         Average:    15:00.60
   4 21-Prospect Heights RC A    112    4   12   14   30   52
      Total Time:  1:15:53.00
         Average:    15:10.60
   5 21-Lightning RC A           113   13   17   25   27   31   38   39   49
      Total Time:  1:14:17.00
         Average:    14:51.40
   6 21-Napervilletc A           120    2   11   18   35   54
      Total Time:  1:19:35.00
         Average:    15:55.00
   7 16-Team Bird                126   15   23   26   29   33   36   37   45
      Total Time:  1:14:53.00
         Average:    14:58.60
   8 21-Sw Suburban Cheetahs A   127    5    8   28   42   44   46   50   53
      Total Time:  1:16:05.00
         Average:    15:13.00

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4170 Banfich, Alexandra  89 16-Team Bird             18:44    1
  2 #4374 Mitsos, Janna       90 21-Unattached            19:22
  3 #4318 Phillips, Liz       89 21-Sw Cheetahs A         19:36    2
  4 #4317 Lakie, Erin         90 21-Sw Cheetahs A         20:12    3
  5 #4039 Higgens, Sarah      90 16-Fast Feat A           20:30
  6 #4188 Roche, Julianna     89 16-Team Bird             20:30    4
  7 #4231 Whaley, Lorna       89 16-Unattached            20:47
  8 #4169 Bailey, Mychaela    90 16-Team Bird             20:55    5
  9 #4184 Nelson, Haley       90 16-Team Bird             21:01    6
 10 #4320 Wyman, Lindsey      90 21-Sw Cheetahs A         21:02    7
 11 #4305 Struk, Maggie       89 21-Prospechts A          21:03
 12 #4300 Rack, Alison        89 21-Prospechts A          21:08
 13 #4316 Johnson, Brittany   90 21-Sw Cheetahs A         21:31    8
 14 #4319 Wyman, Lauren       90 21-Sw Cheetahs A         21:43    9
 15 #4296 Havlir, Alyssa      89 21-Prospechts A          21:58
 16 #4247 Schaap, Hannah      90 21-Illini Heat           22:23
 17 #4297 Hennig, Jenna       89 21-Prospechts A          22:26
 18 #4172 Burnett, Dayshia    90 16-Team Bird             22:40   10
 19 #4174 Deardof, Leticia    89 16-Team Bird             24:50   11
 20 #4038 Brown, Heather      89 16-Fast Feat A           26:52

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 16-Team Bird                 26    1    4    5    6   10   11
      Total Time:  1:43:50.00
         Average:    20:46.00
   2 21-Sw Suburban Cheetahs A    29    2    3    7    8    9
      Total Time:  1:44:04.00
         Average:    20:48.80

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4078 Smith, Cody         89 16-Fast Feat B           16:45    1
  2 #4062 Richardson, Ondrai  89 16-Fast Feat A           16:48    2
  3 #4343 Revord, Ron         90 21-Sw Cheetahs A         16:56
  4 #4313 Eckardt, Rob        89 21-Prospechts A          16:57
  5 #4372 TenBusch, Billy     90 21-Unattached            17:03
  6 #4041 Bantista, Greg      89 16-Fast Feat A           17:11    3
  7 #4074 Aldrich, Micah      89 16-Fast Feat B           17:14    4
  8 #4064 Rothenberger, Dean  89 16-Fast Feat A           17:17    5
  9 #4044 Bird, Sam           89 16-Fast Feat A           17:23    6
 10 #4315 Rose, Oliver        90 21-Prospechts A          17:39
 11 #4251 Millar, Connor      90 21-Illini Heat           17:48
 12 #4369 Pinon, Roger        89 21-Unattached            17:54
 13 #4079 Tranter, Zachary    90 16-Fast Feat B           17:55    7
 14 #4161 Harden, Galen       89 16-Spartanstride         18:07    8
 15 #4192 Crepinsek, Anton    90 16-Team Bird             18:12
 16 #4158 Woods, Matt         90 16-Purdue AreaTC         18:18
 17 #4314 Maher, Eric         90 21-Prospechts A          18:18
 18 #4237 Kennedy, Kory       90 16-Unattached            18:22
 19 #4072 Woerner, Matt       89 16-Fast Feat A           18:34    9
 20 #4370 Solberg, Erik       90 21-Unattached            18:46
 21 #4232 Becerra, Adam       90 16-Unattached            19:04
 22 #4165 Saalfrank, Brandon  89 16-Spartanstride         19:12   10
 23 #4160 Hanley, Evan        90 16-Spartanstride         19:37   11
 24 #4167 Townsend, Michael   90 16-Spartanstride         19:44   12
 25 #4080 Woods, David        89 16-Fast Feat B           19:45   13
 26 #4227 Ordaz, Isaiah       90 16-Three Rivers TC       19:52
 27 #4164 Lyman, Colin        90 16-Spartanstride         19:58   14
 28 #4163 Keenan, Craig       89 16-Spartanstride         20:11   15
 29 #4341 Hardy, Kevin        89 21-Sw Cheetahs A         20:16
 30 #4196 Ferrier, Spencer    90 16-Team Bird             20:51
 31 #4077 Russell, Ryan       90 16-Fast Feat B           22:01   16
 32 #4128 Kelley, Christophe  90 16-Patriot RC A          22:29
 33 #4054 Hoff, Aaron         89 16-Fast Feat A           23:46   17

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 16-Fast Feat-Personal Fea    25    2    3    5    6    9   17
      Total Time:  1:27:13.00
         Average:    17:26.60
   2 16-Fast Feat-Personal Fea    41    1    4    7   13   16
      Total Time:  1:33:40.00
         Average:    18:44.00
   3 16-Spartan Striders TC       55    8   10   11   12   14   15
      Total Time:  1:36:38.00
         Average:    19:19.60

Event 51  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4292 Beasley, Sarah      87 21-Prospechts A          20:45
  2 #4293 Garvey, Jessica     88 21-Prospechts A          20:49
  3 #4375 Lapeta, Eileen      87 21-Lightning RC A        21:21
  4 #4299 Kirk, Marianne      88 21-Prospechts A          21:27
  5 #4349 Lindner, Rachel     88 21-Unattached            22:41
  6 #4246 Bantz, Kaitlin      88 21-Illini Heat           26:16

Event 52  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #4068 Turner, De'Sean     88 16-Fast Feat A           16:17    1
  2 #4048 Disher, Michael     88 16-Fast Feat A           16:46    2
  3 #4061 Poore, Andrew       88 16-Fast Feat A           16:46    3
  4 #4243 Strabavy, Greg      87 16-Unattached            16:54
  5 #4043 Beaty, Kyle         87 16-Fast Feat A           17:24    4
  6 #4058 Murray, Kyle        88 16-Fast Feat A           17:30    5
  7 #4240 Pearson, Doug       88 16-Unattached            18:00
  8 #4206 Nelson, Braden      88 16-Team Bird             18:25
  9 #4166 Schroeder, Andrew   88 16-Spartanstride         18:59
 10 #4168 White, Daniel       88 16-Spartanstride         19:17
 11 #4234 Cole, Chris         87 16-Unattached            19:38
 12 #4190 Bischak, Derek      88 16-Team Bird             19:55

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 16-Fast Feat-Personal Fea    15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:24:43.00
         Average:    16:56.60
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx