Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Florida Association / Region 4 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/19/05 - Clermont, FL

Event 1  3k Run CC Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2005 Carter, Michelle    10 Alpha Omega Elit          7:14      13:28
  2 #2073 Eaves, Charlotte     9 Ntc                       7:18      13:36
  3 #2064 de la Guarda, Step   9 Miami Milers              7:24      13:46    1
  4 #2009 Roca, Andrea        10 Alpha Omega Elit          7:53      14:40
  5 #2025 Moscoso, Maite      10 Gliders                   8:04      15:01
  6 #2070 Murphy, Emily       10 Unattached                8:31      15:51
  7 #2068 Batista, Chantel     9 Miami Milers             11:16      21:00    2
  8 #2065 Cruz, Zamyrah        9 Miami Milers             11:16      21:00    3
  9 #2033 Valero, Ana         10 Miami Milers             14:27      26:55    4
 10 #2062 Jaber, Dreams        9 Miami Milers             14:33      27:06    5

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Miami Milers                 15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:49:47.00
         Average:    21:57.40

Event 2  3k Run CC Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2066 Castro, Kenneth     10 Miami Milers              7:21      13:42
  2 #2026 Marquez, Brandon     7 Gliders                   7:35      14:07
  3 #2034 Valero, David        8 Miami Milers              8:54      16:35
  4 #2076 Reasoner, Jack      10 Unattached                9:05      16:55

Event 3  3k Run CC Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2072 Eaves, Rebecca      12 Ntc                       6:35      12:15    1
  2 #2071 White, Mallory      11 Ntc                       6:39      12:23    2
  3 #2063 Filliben, Courtney  11 Miami Milers              6:42      12:28
  4 #2059 VanDeGrift, Grace   12 Ntc                       6:47      12:37    3
  5 #2058 Carney, Kali        12 Ntc                       7:11      13:23    4
  6 #2030 Dunn, Danielle      11 Jacksonville              7:12      13:24
  7 #2061 Ventura, Catherine  12 Miami Milers              7:20      13:39
  8 #2077 Cooke, Paige        12 Ntc                       7:30      13:58    5
  9 #2032 Valero, Amanda      11 Miami Milers              7:33      14:03
 10 #2075 Brown, Mary Ann     11 Unattached                7:41      14:19
 11 #2007 Fathauer, Shawna    12 Alpha Omega Elit          7:48      14:32
 12 #2024 Marquez, Melissa    12 Ntc                       7:56      14:47    6
 13 #2082 Henderson, Shelayn  12 Ntc                       8:10      15:12    7
 14 #2047 Strates, Britni     12 Ntc                       8:11      15:14
 15 #2010 Roca, Lauryn        11 Alpha Omega Elit          8:43      16:14

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 National Training Center     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:04:36.00
         Average:    12:55.20

Event 4  3k Run CC Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2084 Yatko, Eric         12 Ntc                       6:20      11:48    1
  2 #2020 Martinez, Branden   11 Alpha Omega Elit          6:31      12:08    2
  3 #2014 Clemente, Elliot    11 Alpha Omega Elit          6:45      12:34    3
  4 #2016 Fernandez  III, li  11 Alpha Omega Elit          6:57      12:56    4
  5 #2056 Smith, Andrew       10 Unattached                6:58      12:58
  6 #2027 Ferman, David       11 Ntc                       7:21      13:42    5
  7 #2069 Kirkman, Chad       11 Ntc                       7:38      14:13    6
  8 #2051 Johnson, Tony       11 Ntc                       7:41      14:19    7
  9 #2018 Jimenez, Cristian   11 Alpha Omega Elit          8:04      15:01    8
 10 #2085 Cooke, Drew         11 Ntc                       8:21      15:33    9
 11 #2021 Parott, Michael     11 Alpha Omega Elit          8:34      15:58   10

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Alpha Omega Elite TrackTe    27    2    3    4    8   10
      Total Time:  1:08:37.00
         Average:    13:43.40
   2 National Training Center     28    1    5    6    7    9
      Total Time:  1:09:35.00
         Average:    13:55.00

Event 5  4k Run CC Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2035 Arellano, Kelsey    14 Ntc                       6:54      17:07
  2 #2083 Rickert, Mariel     13 Ntc                       7:11      17:49
  3 #2006 Carter, Nicole      13 Alpha Omega Elit          7:27      18:29
  4 #2060 Mackey, Sarah       14 Ntc                       7:29      18:34
  5 #2080 Green, Jaclynn      14 Boca Striders             7:53      19:35
  6 #2003 Barquin, Hannah     13 Alpha Omega Elit          8:24      20:51
  7 #2046 Petrizzo, Anexandr  13 Unattached                8:42      21:37
  8 #2045 Colbert, Annica     13 Unattached                8:56      22:11

Event 6  4k Run CC Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2074 Atlinson, Brian     13 Unattached                5:36      13:54
  2 #2049 Christenson, Zacha  13 Unattached                6:30      16:08
  3 #2023 Walkington, Patric  13 Alpha Omega Elit          6:34      16:19
  4 #2054 Reynolds, Matthew   14 Unattached                6:41      16:35
  5 #2055 Reynolds, Robert    13 Unattached                6:48      16:52
  6 #2050 Gagnier, Chad       13 Unattached                6:49      16:55
  7 #2031 Hayes, Hunter       13 Jacksonville              7:05      17:35
  8 #2079 Rickert, Patrick    14 Ntc                       7:26      18:27
  9 #2086 Chase, Mathew       14 Unattached                8:22      20:46
 10 #2036 Lamb, Taylor        13 Ntc                       9:16      23:00

Event 7  5k Run CC Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2041 Sharpin, Ashley     16 Runner Girl              10:28      32:29

Event 8  5k Run CC Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2092 Manco, Daniel       15 Rolling Thunder           5:43      17:43
  2 #2094 Schooler, Jake      16 Unattached                6:07      18:58
  3 #2011 Allen, Mark         15 Alpha Omega Elit          6:53      21:21
  4 #2028 Ferman, Jeremy      15 Ntc                       7:19      22:43
  5 #2017 Hew, Sean           15 Alpha Omega Elit          7:20      22:47

Event 9  5k Run CC Girls
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2044 Wenz, Elizabeth Ke  18 Runner Girl               8:02      24:55    1
  2 #2042 Traylor, Lena       17 Runner Girl              10:27      32:28    2
  3 #2040 Melnick, Skylar     17 Runner Girl              10:28      32:29    3
  4 #2037 Beretta, Sayuri     17 Runner Girl              10:29      32:32    4
  5 #2043 Walsh, Shannon      17 Runner Girl              10:39      33:03    5

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Runner Girls Track Club      15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  2:35:27.00
         Average:    31:05.40

Event 10  5k Run CC Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #2089 Ebanks, Mikail      17 Rolling Thunder           5:52      18:13
  2 #2093 Galloway, Theordor  18 Unattached                5:54      18:17
  3 #2091 Selva, Isacc        17 Rolling Thunder           5:54      18:18
  4 #2090 Nicaragua, Mike     17 Rolling Thunder           6:09      19:04
  5 #2088 Taylor, Marquez     17 Rolling Thunder           6:24      19:50
  6 #2081 Wagman, Jason       18 Unattached                6:29      20:07
  7 #2057 Sneed, Jake         17 Unattached                6:34      20:23
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx