Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/19/05 - Williamsport HS, Williamsport, MD

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Hanna           95 45 Woodstock Tr                12:06.23
  2 Pray, Lauren              95 45 Gazelle Trac                12:07.28
  3 Rouse, Alexandra          95 45 Northside Re                12:15.54     1
  4 Hayes, Sidney             95 10 Potomac Valle               12:34.77
  5 Clifton, Lahni            95 10 Pikesville Ch               12:39.74
  6 Branch, Hailey            95 45 Northside Re                12:54.46     2
  7 Willis, Alexandria        97 10 Mountain Expr               13:03.32
  8 Medford, Megan            96 13 RM Sprint                   13:04.13
  9 Jenkins, Ricole           96 13 Jr. Striders                13:07.56
 10 Wimberly, Amie            96 45 Atomic Stars                13:08.94
 11 Murray, Kelsey            96 45 Atomic Stars                13:09.46
 12 Womack, Alexa             95 45 Walton Youth                13:11.95
 13 Baker, Jackeitha          96 13 Tri City                    13:12.75
 14 Fairey, Melissa           95 55 Mt. Pleasant                13:14.02
 15 Sheridan, Charlotte       95 10 McLean Youth                13:16.36
 16 Branch, Hunter            95 45 Northside Re                13:18.87     3
 17 Pullen, Tynajia           95 13 RM Sprint                   13:22.39
 18 Powell, Divonnie          95 13 Tri City                    13:26.93
 19 Royal, Janice             96 10 Potomac Valle               13:28.92
 20 McManus, Dakota           96 12  Virginia                   13:30.01
 21 Estrada, Julia            95 10 McLean Youth                13:30.37
 22 Williams, Michaela        96 13 RM Sprint                   13:40.96
 23 Fristoe, Sarah            95 45 Northside Re                13:42.24     4
 24 Mulhern, Emily            96 10 Mid Maryland                14:14.92
 25 Jacobson, Hilit           95 45 Northside Re                14:25.60     5
 26 Stevenson, Sarah          96 10 Vienna Youth                14:43.27
 27 Duncan, Emily             95 45 Running Star                14:45.77
 28 Genna, Andrea             96 13 Jr. Striders                15:14.99
 29 Carter, Hallie            95 13 Greensboro P                16:05.97
 30 Adams, Amanda             96 55 Mt. Pleasant                16:12.40
 31 Luther, Cydnee            96 45 Northside Re                16:25.17     6
 32 Montgomery, Jamia         95 10 Potomac Valle               16:42.28
 33 McFadden, Asia            95 12 Our Lady Lour               17:19.48
 34 Sandifer, Paige           95 13 Greensboro P                20:38.89

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanasijevich, Morgan      95 45 Walton Youth                11:58.35     1
  2 Achenbach, Christoffer    95 45 GA Unattached               12:22.02
  3 Crilly, Collin            96 10 Potomac Valle               12:23.32
  4 Hazel, Mason              96 55 Summerville                 12:36.20
  5 Carter, Rodger            95 10 Potomac Valle               12:37.76
  6 Salmond, Darrius          96 10 Potomac Valle               12:38.97
  7 Calem, Matthew            96 10 Vienna Youth                12:39.25
  8 Schaefer, Garrett         96 45 Woodstock Tr                12:40.79
  9 Vilen, Collin             96 13 CC Pacers                   12:43.86
 10 Humble, Colin             96 45 Walton Youth                12:45.34     2
 11 Holder, Davis             96 45 Walton Youth                12:50.55     3
 12 Hadstein, Felix           95 55 Mt. Pleasant                12:51.22
 13 Curewitz, Justin          95 55 Mt. Pleasant                12:58.51
 14 Neiswender, Andrew        95 13 CC Pacers                   13:01.18
 15 Kirwan, James             96 55 Mt. Pleasant                13:01.91
 16 Braam, Grant              96 13 CC Pacers                   13:02.66
 17 Vitiello, Ronald          96 10 Fpyc Cheetahs               13:03.14
 18 Crawford, Bennett         95 45 Walton Youth                13:08.08     4
 19 Yates, John               95 12 Richmond T&F                13:22.90
 20 Spieler, August           96 13 Tri City                    13:48.79
 21 Epps, Brett               95 10 Pikesville Ch               13:50.12
 22 Melissas, Grant           95 45 Walton Youth                14:04.26     5
 23 Workman, Eric             97 10 Vienna Youth                14:26.45
 24 Sickeler, Brant           96 45 Woodstock Tr                14:34.66
 25 Maloney, Christopher      96 10 McLean Youth                14:58.32
 26 Mack, Marcus              95 10 Glenarden Tra               15:01.67
 27 Sheridan, Timothy         96 10 McLean Youth                15:02.17
 28 Ashur, Andrew             96 10 Vienna Youth                15:02.80
 29 Gartland-Bonet, John      96 10 Vienna Youth                17:30.30

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandli, Meagan           93 55 Mt. Pleasant                11:29.59     1
  2 Cutler, Nyna              94 45 Gazelle Trac                11:37.25
  3 Pray, Sarah               94 45 Gazelle Trac                11:40.65
  4 Puffett, Nicole           94 10 Glenarden Tra               11:53.84     2
  5 Asher, Chinyelu           93 10 Hummingbird T               12:01.07
  6 Miller, Anna              93 45 Northside Re                12:01.43
  7 Seymour, Kiah             94 10 Glenarden Tra               12:16.65     3
  8 Plascyk, Sarah            93 13 Weddington                  12:17.88     4
  9 Shiflet, Emily            93 13 Weddington                  12:19.78     5
 10 Brady, Allison            94 10 McLean Youth                12:21.46     6
 11 Robinson, Brinae          93 10 Potomac Valle               12:23.89
 12 Hathaway, Kelsey          93 13 Weddington                  12:24.53     7
 13 Blagg, Emily              94 10 McLean Youth                12:25.10     8
 14 Smith, Haley              94 45 Peachtree Ci                12:25.27
 15 Sheridan, Katherine       93 10 McLean Youth                12:27.63     9
 16 Hunt, Syrita              93 10 Potomac Valle               12:31.30
 17 Peterson, Heidi           94 12 Team Flash                  12:36.73
 18 Lambert, Holly            93 12  Virginia                   12:38.20
 19 Landay, Makenzy           93 55 Mt. Pleasant                12:40.95    10
 20 Rhodes, Taylor            94 13 Greensboro P                12:41.40
 21 Lang, Jillian             94 13 Weddington                  12:49.16    11
 22 Estrada, Eva              94 10 McLean Youth                12:50.83    12
 23 Konter, Katie             93 13 Tri City                    12:55.96
 24 Thigpen, Nefertitia       93 13 RM Sprint                   12:57.42
 25 Gehrdes, Katie            94 10 Glenarden Tra               13:00.89    13
 26 Fairey, Anna              94 55 Mt. Pleasant                13:01.52    14
 27 Crow, Erin                93 10 Potomac Valle               13:16.69
 28 Summerville, Regina       93 10 Potomac Valle               13:43.42
 29 Fogle, Paulette           93 10 Glenarden Tra               13:59.56    15
 30 Klimecki, Ellen           93 55 Mt. Pleasant                14:11.03    16
 31 Wakefield, Brenna         93 45 Running Star                14:25.11
 32 Williams, Tenesha         94 13 RM Sprint                   14:31.09
 33 Lowe, Tiffany             94 45 Northside Re                14:31.97
 34 Stevenson, Yesenia        93 10 Vienna Youth                14:34.33
 35 Coleman, Kayla            94 10 Mid Maryland                14:34.65
 36 Kwon, Yoo Jin             94 10 McLean Youth                14:40.64    17
 37 Halsch, Hilaire           93 13 Greensboro P                14:42.32
 38 Holley, Abigail           94 13 Weddington                  14:43.43    18
 39 Schurr, Alexandra         94 10 McLean Youth                15:07.12    19
 40 Young, Jessica            94 13 CC Pacers                   15:39.89
 41 Sickeler, Ansley          94 45 Woodstock Tr                15:40.62
 42 Magwood, Amaree           94 10 Glenarden Tra               16:22.00    20
 43 Eroraha, Ajiri            93 10 Hummingbird T               16:35.19
 44 Hayler, Hannah            93 55 Mt. Pleasant                16:36.11    21
 45 Gartland-Bonet, Thais     94 10 Vienna Youth                17:12.65

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hertzberg, Asher          93 13 CC Pacers                   10:56.44
  2 McMurray, Matthew         94 45 Walton Youth                11:12.93
  3 Rollo, Patrick            94 10 Owings Mills                11:13.29
  4 Byrum, Andrew             93 13 Jr. Striders                11:18.74
  5 Beck, Andrew              94 10 Fpyc Cheetahs               11:23.03
  6 Bailey, Denver            94 55 Summerville                 11:29.93     1
  7 Koerwitz, Frederick       93 13 Unnc                        11:31.08
  8 Anderson, Christopher     93 55 Summerville                 11:31.74     2
  9 McDonald, Lawson          93 13 Ashevile Li                 11:32.09
 10 Crigler, Spencer          94 13 Greensboro P                11:35.91
 11 Gaines, Matt              93 55 Summerville                 11:36.99     3
 12 Morris, Josh              93 55 Mt. Pleasant                11:43.84
 13 Barnhart, Benjamin        94 45 Northside Re                11:50.14
 14 Colucci, Ryan             93 55 Summerville                 11:51.93     4
 15 Rabb, William             93 55 Summerville                 11:56.57     5
 16 Sorenson, Parker          94 45 Running Star                11:56.84
 17 Humble, Ryan              94 45 Titans                      12:01.01
 18 Woodcox, Benjamin         93 45 Northside Re                12:02.04
 19 Cabean, Perry             94 13 Tri City                    12:09.07
 20 Ammann, Matthew           94 10 McLean Youth                12:12.20
 21 Pitts, Avery              94 45 Etowah                      12:20.70
 22 Malm, Jeremy              94 12  Virginia                   12:21.35
 23 Salmond, Donald           93 10 Potomac Valle               12:23.64
 24 Reed, David               93 13 Unnc                        12:30.01
 25 Knapper, Drake            93 45 Peachtree Ci                12:54.81
 26 Witcher, Andrew           94 13 CC Pacers                   12:58.38
 27 Houting, Sidney           93 55 Mt. Pleasant                13:06.12
 28 Svoboda, Sam              94 45 Northside Re                13:16.57
 29 Holdaway, Cameron         93 10 Vienna Youth                13:20.50
 30 Patton, Brandon           94 13 Weddington                  13:27.97
 31 Heppner, Will             93 10 Vienna Youth                13:31.77
 32 Davidson, Eric            94 55 Mt. Pleasant                13:32.07
 33 Goodman, Brandon          93 45 Woodstock Tr                13:32.61
 34 Clemente, Dylan           93 10 McLean Youth                13:42.89
 35 Shoemaker, Zach           94 10 Mountain Expr               14:01.55
 36 Wood, Brandon             94 55 Mt. Pleasant                14:13.07
 37 Scott, Donte              94 10 Pikesville Ch               14:14.58
 38 Duncan, Ian               93 45 Running Star                14:29.73
 39 Walton, Ian               93 45 Woodstock Tr                14:32.40
 40 Cianciolo, Thadddeus      93 13 Sandhills                   14:35.84
 41 Evans, Darien             94 10 Potomac Valle               14:40.41
 42 Flournoy, Mark            93 13 CC Pacers                   15:25.77
 43 Black, Christopher        93 45 Running Star                16:00.30

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seymour, Ashley           91 10 Potomac Valle               15:21.92
  2 Hopper, Lauren            92 12  Virginia                   15:36.83
  3 Dubin, Zoe                91 13 Ashevile Li                 16:04.59
  4 Swim, Ashley              91 10 Potomac Valle               16:11.13
  5 Bare, Elise               91 13 Ashevile Li                 16:18.19
  6 Roberts, Mary             91 45 Peachtree Ci                16:19.19
  7 Vines, Caroline           91 12 Richmond T&F                16:24.04
  8 Mavity, Margaret          91 45 Northside Re                16:25.02
  9 Murray, Chloe'            92 13 Ashevile Li                 16:30.15
 10 Wynn, Tess                92 13 Greensboro P                16:33.42
 11 Womack, Kylie             92 45 Walton Youth                16:38.85
 12 Mills, Heather            92 13 Unnc                        16:39.57
 13 Ferrance, Jacquelyn       91 12  Virginia                   16:42.84
 14 Wood, Caroline            92 45 Northside Re                16:49.36
 15 Cario, Stephanie          91 12  Virginia                   16:51.14
 16 Knapper, Elizabeth        92 45 Peachtree Ci                16:53.16
 17 Skwira, Morgan            92 45 Walton Youth                16:54.92
 18 Mills, Amy                92 13 Unnc                        17:17.00
 19 Komestat, Amanda          91 45 Peachtree Ci                17:37.24
 20 Esplin, Nicole            92 13 Unnc                        17:43.76
 21 Klimecki, Kerry           91 55 Mt. Pleasant                17:45.17
 22 Alexander, Anna           92 45 Northside Re                18:27.01
 23 Glenn, Victoria           91 13 Sandhills                   18:47.60
 24 Huber, Laura              91 10 Potomac Valle               19:28.11
 25 Frye, Leanna              91 13 Sandhills                   21:04.69
 26 Frye, Brieanna            91 13 Sandhills                   22:29.96
 27 Gamboa, Shannen           92 45 GA Unattached               22:51.59
 28 Walton, Allyson           92 45 Woodstock Tr                24:53.64

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilland, Taylor           91 13 CC Pacers                   13:30.95
  2 Harwell, John             91 13 Ashevile Li                 13:54.35     1
  3 Bateman, Morgan           92 55 SC Unattached               13:58.10
  4 Askin, Peter              91 12 Richmond T&F                14:02.21
  5 Puffett, Cory             92 10 Vienna Youth                14:04.13     2
  6 Chartier, Joshua          91 10 Fpyc Cheetahs               14:12.28
  7 Townsend, Eric            91 45 GA Unattached               14:19.54
  8 James, Kyle               91 45 GA Unattached               14:19.79
  9 Boehm, Steven             92 13 Ashevile Li                 14:22.67     3
 10 Erdman, Christian         92 45 Walton Youth                14:37.99
 11 Kitmura, Shu              92 13 Ashevile Li                 14:46.62     4
 12 Ruckel, Ethan             92 55 Mt. Pleasant                14:46.99
 13 Inglis, Tom               92 10 Vienna Youth                14:53.02     5
 14 Ivey, Kevin               91 10 Vienna Youth                15:11.75     6
 15 Kellogg, William          92 10 Potomac Valle               15:16.49
 16 Huff, Anthony             92 10 New Eastern B               15:18.09     7
 17 Skillings, Jake           92 13 Ashevile Li                 15:20.00     8
 18 Hart, Corey               92 13 Ashevile Li                 15:22.33     9
 19 Ashur, Nicholas           91 10 Vienna Youth                15:23.08    10
 20 Fulghum, Patrick          92 10 Vienna Youth                15:33.86    11
 21 Zolper, John              91 10 Vienna Youth                15:37.92    12
 22 Melissas, Craig           91 45 Walton Youth                15:41.09
 23 Ownbey, Daniel            91 13 Ashevile Li                 15:43.67    13
 24 Marr, Matthew             91 55 SC Unattached               15:48.41
 25 Carberry, Nick            92 10 Vienna Youth                15:49.79    14
 26 Willis, Nathan            92 10 Mountain Expr               15:51.22
 27 Trexler, Samuel           92 13 Weddington                  15:51.45    15
 28 Elmes, Joseph             92 13 Weddington                  15:55.34    16
 29 Flores, Matthew           92 13 Unnc                        16:00.54
 30 Hood, William             91 45 GA Unattached               16:04.74
 31 Wurst, Samuel             91 13 Weddington                  16:06.84    17
 32 Walker, Mason             91 45 GA Unattached               16:07.13
 33 Goethe, Jamie             92 13 Ashevile Li                 16:12.60    18
 34 Yates, Daniel             91 12 Richmond T&F                16:16.44
 35 McCauley, Samuel          92 55 Mt. Pleasant                16:34.61
 36 Ogden, John               92 55 Summerville                 16:44.15
 37 Holley, Nicholas          92 13 Weddington                  16:53.58    19
 38 Liles, Joseph             92 13 Weddington                  17:01.49    20
 39 Ogunlola, Babatunde       91 10 New Eastern B               17:03.02    21
 40 Thurman, Andrew           91 45 GA Unattached               17:06.41
 41 Michelin, Adolph          92 10 New Eastern B               17:07.58    22
 42 Wichelman, Shaun          92 12  Virginia                   17:08.65
 43 Banks, David              91 10 Fpyc Cheetahs               17:09.45
 44 Hadstein, Lukas           92 55 Mt. Pleasant                17:13.49
 45 Reed, Nicolas             92 10 Fpyc Cheetahs               17:16.68
 46 VanGurp, Christopher      92 13 Weddington                  17:16.89    23
 47 Sorenson, Alex            91 45 Running Star                17:28.67
 48 Berry, Brandon            92 13 Sandhills                   17:45.01
 49 Staley, Markell           91 10 New Eastern B               18:15.75    24
 50 Ogunlola, Olumuyiwa       92 10 New Eastern B               18:19.45    25
 51 Fristoe, J. Stephen       92 45 Northside Re                18:51.32
 52 Smith, Wesley             92 45 Peachtree Ci                19:41.82

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Natalie            89 12 Richmond T&F                19:53.37
  2 Piersol, Susannah         90 12 Richmond T&F                20:00.70
  3 Thibeault, Abbey          90 12 Richmond T&F                20:10.71
  4 Knapper, Kassander        90 45 Peachtree Ci                20:32.21
  5 McDowell, Kelsey          89 13 Ashevile Li                 24:34.64
  6 Mulhern, Molly            90 10 Mid Maryland                24:48.70

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Svoboda, Miles            90 45 Northside Re                17:09.39
  2 Usery, Stephen            89 55 SC Unattached               17:40.90
  3 Wilson, Joshua            90 12 Richmond T&F                18:12.27
  4 Ward, William             90 45 Northside Re                20:49.22
  5 Bryant, Joshua            90 13 Sandhills                   22:42.00
  6 Rhodes, Ryan              90 13 Greensboro P                23:23.10
  7 Heard, Quenten            89 45 Woodstock Tr                24:54.07

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kristen           88 55 SC Unattached               20:09.62
  2 Jenning, Tracey           88 12 Richmond T&F                20:30.78
  3 Coburn, Samantha          87 55 SC Unattached               21:33.59
  4 Black, Brittany           88 45 Northside Re                23:54.53

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Brandon            87 10 Potomac Valle               18:07.42
  2 Smith, Phillip            88 10 Potomac Valle               19:56.77
  3 Eiler, Travis             88 55 Grand Strand                21:34.87

Event 11  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Marielle           98 45 Gazelle Trac                 8:15.46
  2 Frazier, Areale           98 45 Gazelle Trac                 8:26.33
  3 Marshall, Elisabeth       97 13 Tri City                     9:01.21     1
  4 Summerville, Renee        97 10 Potomac Valle                9:04.80
  5 Skrivanek, Celine         97 13 Henderson Co                 9:18.83
  6 Mercer, Tylee             98 13 Tri City                     9:19.70     2
  7 Johnson, Deja             97 10 Glenarden Tra                9:40.55     3
  8 Medford, Hannah           97 13 Jr. Striders                 9:41.58
  9 Wood, Courtney            97 55 Mt. Pleasant                 9:48.10     4
 10 Walton, Shannon           97 45 Woodstock Tr                 9:56.59
 11 Crilly, Megan             98 10 Potomac Valle               10:07.92
 12 McFadden, Amari           97 12 Our Lady Lour               10:21.74
 13 McFadden, Amani           97 12 Our Lady Lour               10:23.30
 14 Montgomery, Jalita        98 10 Potomac Valle               10:28.85
 15 McKinney, Tytiana         97 10 Glenarden Tra               10:31.89     5
 16 Magwood, Latrease         98 10 Glenarden Tra               10:35.72     6
 17 Fairey, Caitlyn           97 55 Mt. Pleasant                10:36.30     7
 18 Peeples, Kaitlyn          98 45 Woodstock Tr                10:38.49
 19 Fairey, Kristin           98 55 Mt. Pleasant                11:09.86     8
 20 Satzger, Chloe            98 55 Mt. Pleasant                11:17.21     9
 21 Adams, Bianca             98 55 Mt. Pleasant                11:23.61    10
 22 Kandaswamy, Suriya        98 10 Mountain Expr               12:48.14
 23 Carter, Lianna            98 13 Greensboro P                13:35.44
 24 Marshall, Kelli           99 13 Tri City                    13:39.70    11

Event 12  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northover, Jahlil         97 10 Mid Maryland                 8:12.13     1
  2 Cabean, Miles             97 13 Tri City                     8:12.59
  3 Perotti, Anthony          97 10 McLean Youth                 8:14.47
  4 Workman, Vincent          98 10 Mid Maryland                 8:18.84     2
  5 King, John                97 10 Mid Maryland                 8:36.39     3
  6 Howe, Darius              97 10 Pikesville Ch                8:37.80
  7 Halsch, Bryant            97 13 Greensboro P                 8:41.28
  8 Venning, Terrell          97 55 Mt. Pleasant                 9:21.32
  9 Lucier, Robert            97 45 Gazelle Trac                 9:29.64
 10 Sorenson, Trace           97 45 Running Star                 9:35.92
 11 Foster, Collin            97 13 Unnc                         9:42.57
 12 Scales, Christopher       98 10 McLean Youth                10:00.37
 13 Newberry, Matthew         98 10 Mid Maryland                10:04.28     4
 14 Braam, Rees               98 13 CC Pacers                   10:10.88
 15 Moore, Wesley             98 13 Tri City                    10:11.91
 16 Coleman, Edmund           97 10 Mid Maryland                10:25.41     5
 17 McCall, Jack              98 55 Mt. Pleasant                10:31.75
 18 Sheridan, William         97 10 McLean Youth                10:34.30
 19 Womack, Wyatt             00 45 Walton Youth                11:47.16
 20 Gartland-Bonet, Nicholas  98 10 Vienna Youth                11:58.08
 21 Sandifer, Cameron         99 13 Greensboro P                12:41.38
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx