Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/20/05 - Homdel Park, NJ

2k Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ansell, Morgan            97 11 Greensburg YM                9:33.00
  2 Fedkina, Natasha          98 08 Nittany T&F                  9:35.00
  3 Kloss, Paige              97 07 Unattached                   9:45.00
  4 Chandler, Tracimarie      97 07 Unattached                   9:59.00
  5 Kochka-Puskar, Paige      97 11 Pacer                       10:07.00
  6 Simione, Emily            97 07 Quick Silver                10:25.00
  7 Pires, Nadine             97 07 Crimson Knigh               10:39.00
  8 Walnoha, Elaina           97 11 Pacer                       10:49.00
  9 Falvey, Brenna            97 07 Unattached                  10:57.00
 10 Wasack, Julie             98 07 Unattached                  11:06.00
 11 Golowko, Michelle         98 07 Lakeland                    11:27.00
 12 Greene, MACKENZIE         97 07 Unattached                  11:58.00
 13 Baptista, Sarah           99 07 Den of Lions                12:04.00
 14 Spotwood, Emyah           99 07 EO Striders                 18:58.00

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delorme, Kevia            95 08 Mt. Airy                    12:25.00     1
  2 Brown, Regina             95 11 Three Rivers                12:30.00
  3 Allen, Erin               96 08 Mt. Airy                    13:08.00     2
  4 Silbert, Cailley          96 07 Unattached                  13:19.00
  5 Ray, Shakirah             96 08 Mt. Airy                    13:20.00     3
  6 Balom, Kiarra             96 07 Quick Silver                13:21.00
  7 Lawrence, Crystal         96 07 Transy East                 13:22.00
  8 Harris, Shayla            95 07 NJ Striders                 13:32.00     4
  9 Rohsler, Kathlyn          95 07 Unattached                  13:37.00
 10 Coleman, Imani            96 07 Unattached                  13:42.00
 11 Moore, Charmaine          96 08 Mt. Airy                    13:45.00     5
 12 Wrzosek, Jodi             95 08 Unattached                  13:51.00
 13 Peartree, Alexis          96 08 Mt. Airy                    13:52.00     6
 14 Miller, Katrina           95 07 Quick Silver                13:55.00
 15 Kibbee, Ellen             96 04 Unattached       15:10.00   13:57.00
 16 Given, Mariah             95 07 Lakeland                    14:03.00     7
 17 Byer, Brianna             95 07 Quick Silver               J14:03.00
 18 Dias, Beatriz             96 07 Den of Lions                14:07.00
 19 Del Piano, Lindsay        95 07 NJ Striders                 14:13.00     8
 20 LeGarrec, Jorlyn          95 11 Three Rivers                14:16.00
 21 Zatawski, Helena          95 11 Pacer                       14:17.00
 22 Stiefel, Danielle         95 07 Unattached                  14:22.00
 23 Jones, Lesley             95 07 Abbington TC                14:25.00
 24 Walthour, Nicole          95 07 Lakeland                    14:32.00     9
 25 Bartner, Jolie            95 07 NJ Striders                 14:36.00    10
 26 Weick, Heather            95 07 Lakeland                    14:42.00    11
 27 Barry, Mackennzie         96 07 Lakeland                    14:45.00    12
 28 Andrzejewski, Nicole      95 07 Lakeland                    14:50.00    13
 29 Brown, Jonell             95 07 Dragon Elite                14:53.00
 30 Corbin, Ivey              95 07 Transy East                 14:59.00
 31 Wallnau, Bryn             95 11 Three Rivers                15:19.00
 32 Mirassol, Ines            96 07 Den of Lions                15:23.00
 33 Kohli, Juliet             98 07 NJ Striders                 15:46.00    14
 34 Witkowski, Ashley         95 07 Crimson Knigh               16:20.00
 35 Pignatello, Allison       95 07 NJ Striders                 16:56.00    15
 36 Keim, Katie               95 11 Three Rivers                17:57.00

3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simoes, Ines              93 07 Den of Lions                11:29.00
  2 Traub, Kristen            94 07 NJ Striders                 11:33.00     1
  3 Molke, Jennifer           93 07 NJ Striders                 11:37.00     2
  4 Tarantino, Olivia         93 07 Unattached                  11:38.00
  5 Doyle, Casey              93 07 Medford Track               12:11.00     3
  6 Niedrach, Kristen         94 07 Medford Track               12:28.00     4
  7 Hudes, Danielle           93 07 Medford Track               12:29.00     5
  8 McCurdy, Kathleen         93 07 NJ Striders                 12:35.00     6
  8 Peck, Angelica            93 11 Beaver County               12:35.00
 10 Wolf, Heather             93 07 Lakeland                    12:41.00     7
 11 Del Piano, Cayla          94 07 NJ Striders                 12:43.00     8
 12 Schmidt, Chloe            93 08 Nittany T&F                J12:43.00
 13 Ng, Stephanie             93 07 Crimson Knigh               12:46.00     9
 14 Kerkendall, Anna          94 07 Unattached                  12:53.00
 15 Kimenhour, Allison        93 07 Medford Track               12:54.00    10
 16 Hess, Michelle            93 07 Medford Track              J12:54.00    11
 17 Diaz, Alexia              94 07 Unattached                  12:59.00
 18 Nalepka, Nora             94 07 NJ Striders                 13:07.00    12
 19 Bischoff, Aimee           93 07 Lakeland                    13:11.00    13
 20 Meyer, Hannah             93 08 Unattached                  13:16.00
 21 Picot, Jennifer           93 07 Unattached                 J13:16.00
 22 DiGiacinto, Nicole        93 07 Lakeland                    13:17.00    14
 23 Love, Deirdre             93 11 Three Rivers                13:19.00
 24 Iskandar, Melissa         93 07 NJ Striders                 13:33.00    15
 25 Mestres, Marina           93 07 Medford Track               13:45.00    16
 26 Ng, Kristine              94 07 Crimson Knigh               13:56.00    17
 27 Witkowski, Tori           93 07 Crimson Knigh               14:01.00    18
 28 Murphy, Kim               94 04 Syracuse         14:23.00   14:03.00
 29 Anderson, Kayla           94 07 Lakeland                    14:09.00    19
 30 Johnson, Jade             93 07 Unattached                  14:10.00
 31 Levecchia, Alexa          94 07 Medford Track               14:17.00    20
 32 Zammit, Whitney           93 07 Lakeland                    14:23.00    21
 33 Kohli, Elijah             93 07 NJ Striders                 14:25.00    22
 34 Leskowicz, Nicole         94 08 Unattached                  14:27.00
 35 Duca, Alexandra           94 07 Medford Track               15:29.00    23
 36 Corbin, Bernice           94 07 Transy East                 15:33.00
 37 Candelaria, Nichole       94 07 EO Striders                 15:49.00
 38 Wall, Amanda              93 07 Crimson Knigh               16:08.00    24
 39 Lawler, Corrine           93 04 Syracuse         14:31.00   16:19.00
 40 Simon, Haleigh            93 07 Crimson Knigh               16:41.00    25
 41 Kibbee, Amelia            94 04 Unattached       16:48.00   17:13.00
 42 Miller, EmilleClair       94 07 Crimson Knigh               24:09.00    26

4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ley, Chelsea              92 07 Unattached                  16:03.00
  2 D'Achille, Diana          92 07 NJ Striders                 16:11.00     1
  3 Hallenborg, Nicola        92 07 Unattached                  16:39.00
  4 Bertulis, Lindsey         91 07 Quick Silver                16:41.00
  5 Kinney, Dale              92 07 NJ Striders                J16:41.00     2
  6 Olcott, Kearsley          92 07 Unattached                  16:43.00
  7 Barr, Justine             92 08 Unattached                  16:45.00
  8 Migton, Mary              92 07 Lakeland                    16:52.00     3
  9 Williams, Caroline        92 07 Crimson Knigh               16:59.00
 10 Solch, Amanda             91 07 Unattached                  17:05.00
 11 Taylor, Kasia             92 08 Juventus T.C.               17:19.00
 12 Barr, Melanie             92 08 Unattached                  17:25.00
 13 Nicholson, Murphy         92 07 NJ Striders                 17:27.00     4
 14 Clark, Morgan             91 07 Unattached                 J17:27.00
 15 Bowers, Leslie            92 04 Syracuse         17:32.00   17:47.00
 16 Cordeiro, Nicole          92 07 Benifica                    17:51.00
 17 Caraballo, Angelica       92 07 Quick Silver                17:56.00
 18 Davis, Alexandra          91 07 Unattached                  18:01.00
 19 Fehr, Kallie              92 08 Unattached                  18:02.00
 20 Morris, Rachel            91 07 Unattached                  18:06.00
 21 Morgan, Alyssa            91 07 Unattached                  18:19.00
 22 Gauntt, Meghan            91 07 Unattached                  18:58.00
 23 Kater, Grace              92 07 NJ Striders                 19:04.00     5
 24 Yang, Anna                92 07 NJ Striders                 19:13.00     6
 25 Reis, Vanessa             91 07 Unattached                  19:26.00
 26 Maughn, Breanne           92 07 Lakeland                    19:31.00     7
 27 Gonzalez, Sarah           92 07 Lakeland                    19:38.00     8
 28 Henrcksen, Britt          91 07 Lakeland                    19:43.00     9
 29 Atwater, Katie            92 07 Medford Track               19:47.00
 30 Reinhart, Morgan          92 07 Crimson Knigh               20:07.00
 31 Novak, Sarah              92 07 Lakeland                    20:42.00    10
 32 Coan, Samantha            91 07 NJ Striders                 21:17.00    11
 33 Reynolds, Claire          92 07 NJ Striders                 21:27.00    12
 34 Dean, Arianna             92 04 Syracuse         21:30.00   22:35.00
 35 Mendez, Nina              92 07 Lakeland                    23:03.00    13
 36 Lamberson, Cara           92 04 Syracuse         21:06.00   23:49.00
 37 Putman, Rachel            92 04 Syracuse         21:06.00   23:59.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horton, Ashley            89 04 Ithaca United               20:21.00
  2 Donnally, Charslie        90 04 Ithaca United    24:12.00   23:11.00
  3 Musciano, Kirsten         89 07 Unattached                  23:56.00
  4 Bonfiglio, Kristina       89 07 Unattached                  24:25.00
  5 Marques, Marta            90 07 Benifica                    24:35.00
  6 Falvey, Kara              90 07 Unattached                  24:44.00
  7 Jones, Alison             90 07 Quick Silver                25:35.00
  8 Owens, Danielle           90 07 Quick Silver                26:57.00
  9 Rizzo, Ashley             90 07 Unattached                  27:19.00

5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Lisa               88 07 Quick Silver                21:07.00
  2 Monahan, Laura            88 07 Quick Silver                24:34.00
  3 Alves, Jennifer           88 07 Den of Lions                32:58.00

2k Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Blair           97 07 Willis Camden                8:43.00
  2 Singh, Ajay               97 07 Benifica                     9:00.00
  3 Levine, Matthew           97 07 Unattached                  J9:00.00
  4 Luzio, Jr., Nicholas      98 07 Crimson Knigh                9:16.00     1
  5 Mc Kee, William           98 07 Abbington TC                 9:36.00
  6 Taraska, Christopher      98 07 Crimson Knigh                9:37.00     2
  7 Budzyn, Tomek             97 07 Unattached                   9:39.00
  8 Goding, Noah              97 07 Lakeland                     9:48.00
  9 DeFeo, Joey               98 07 Lakeland                     9:52.00
 10 Burns, Sam                97 07 Lakeland                    10:01.00
 11 Ng, Eric                  97 07 Crimson Knigh               10:23.00     3
 12 Rich, Andrew              97 07 Crimson Knigh               10:30.00     4
 13 Rohsler, Cortland         97 07 Unattached                  10:46.00
 14 Lundy, Michaiah           98 07 EO Striders                 11:31.00     5
 15 Wooten, Nasir             99 07 EO Striders                 12:01.00     6
 16 Caraballo, Dominic        98 07 Crimson Knigh               12:05.00     7
 17 Bronico, Alex             97 07 NJ Striders                 12:09.00
 18 Waziri, Abubakrsideeq     98 07 EO Striders                 13:07.00     8
 19 Jones, Da-Vons            98 07 EO Striders                 13:46.00     9
 20 Larue, Ravon              98 07 EO Striders                 13:49.00    10

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capwell, Dylan            95 07 Lakeland                    12:00.00     1
  2 Emmons, Tyquan            95 07 Supersonics                 12:08.00
  3 Anfernee, Joseph          95 07 Green Streak                12:13.00
  4 Devlin, Chris             95 08 Unattached                  12:17.00
  5 Martins, Joshua           96 07 Den of Lions                12:20.00
  6 Higgins, Michael          96 07 Lakeland                    12:22.00     2
  7 Naselli, Justin           96 07 Lakeland                    12:24.00     3
  8 Brunache, Demond          96 08 Juventus T.C.               12:27.00
  9 Folsom, David             95 07 Unattached                  12:39.00
 10 Green, Darius             95 07 Willis Camden               12:45.00
 11 Whelan, Harrison          95 07 Unattached                  12:46.00
 12 Gostkowski, Michael       96 07 Abbington TC                12:57.00
 13 Abreu, Sergio             96 07 Den of Lions                13:04.00
 14 Agosto, Shawn             96 07 Quick Silver                13:05.00
 15 Fernandes, Christopher    96 07 Crimson Knigh               13:07.00     4
 16 Stone, Robert             95 07 Unattached                  13:08.00
 17 LaManna, Daniel           96 07 Lakeland                    13:09.00     5
 18 Weinert, Jeffrey          95 07 Unattached                  13:14.00
 19 Rumack, Aaron             95 07 Lakeland                    13:15.00     6
 20 Wagner, Seamus            95 08 Nittany T&F                 13:17.00
 21 Wlazlowski, Brian         95 07 Lakeland                    13:19.00     7
 22 Taraska, Steven           95 07 Crimson Knigh               13:21.00     8
 23 Singh, Jaspal             95 07 Benifica                    13:24.00
 24 Gaffney, Trevor           95 07 Quick Silver                13:27.00
 25 Stanley, Daniel           96 07 Lakeland                    13:29.00     9
 26 Ehmann, Paul              96 07 Lakeland                   J13:29.00    10
 27 Barnes, Trey              95 07 Dragon Elite                13:30.00
 28 Puff, Colin               96 07 Crimson Knigh              J13:30.00    11
 29 Aun, Adam                 95 07 Unattached                  13:37.00
 30 Higgins, Alex             95 04 Ithaca United    14:23.00   13:38.00
 31 Kibbee, Ethan             96 04 Unattached       14:43.00   13:58.00
 32 Fitton, Michael           95 07 Lakeland                    14:05.00
 33 Leskowicz, Daniel         96 08 Unattached                  14:19.00
 34 Berry, Brian              96 07 Lakeland                    14:28.00
 35 Pires, Alex               95 07 Crimson Knigh               14:31.00    12
 36 Van Loon, Chris           95 04 Ithaca United    14:50.00   14:35.00
 37 Jensen, Michael           95 07 Crimson Knigh               14:55.00    13
 38 Prestifilippo, Ricky      95 07 Lakeland                    15:07.00
 39 Farrell, Robert           96 07 Lakeland                    15:15.00
 40 Rumack, Samuel            96 07 Lakeland                    15:36.00
 41 Peters, Jake              95 07 Crimson Knigh               15:41.00    14
 42 Julian, Daniel            96 07 Lakeland                    15:52.00
 43 Clark, Garrett            95 04 Syracuse         16:37.00   17:06.00
 44 Loda, Matthew             96 07 Crimson Knigh               17:25.00    15
 45 Kline, Ian                95 08 Nittany T&F                 18:38.00

3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ehmann, Peter             94 07 Lakeland                    11:25.00     1
  2 Griffin, Leonard          93 08 Juventus T.C.               11:29.00
  3 Lipscomb, Bryson          93 08 Mt. Airy                    11:30.00
  4 Muehleman, Steve          93 04 Syracuse         12:14.00   11:35.00
  5 Herr, Connor              94 07 Medford Track               11:36.00     2
  5 Cain, Michael             93 11 River City                  11:36.00
  7 Rohsler, Cameron          93 07 Unattached                  11:39.00
  8 Viegas, Paulo             94 07 Den of Lions               J11:39.00
  9 Fernandes, Michael        93 07 Crimson Knigh               11:40.00     3
 10 Hochberger, Jake          93 07 Unattached                  11:41.00
 11 Kibbee, Steve             93 04 Unattached       12:55.00   11:42.00
 12 Littig, Andres            94 07 Medford Track               11:43.00     4
 13 Reinhardt, Drew           93 07 Unattached                  11:48.00
 14 Rivera, Brad              94 08 Unattached                  11:50.00
 15 Lamanna, Anthony          93 07 Lakeland                    12:00.00     5
 16 Presley, Jason            93 07 Crimson Knigh               12:04.00     6
 17 Richardson, Terrell       93 08 Juventus T.C.               12:06.00
 18 Mandelbaum, Andrew        94 07 Unattached                 J12:06.00
 19 Rotar, Clayton            93 07 Lakeland                    12:10.00     7
 20 McCollum, Steve           93 07 Medford Track               12:12.00     8
 21 Musciano, Derek           94 07 Unattached                  12:13.00
 22 Barry, Christopher        94 07 Lakeland                    12:15.00     9
 23 Devlin, Matthew           93 08 Unattached                  12:18.00
 24 Jueslis, Paul             94 07 Unattached                  12:33.00
 25 Duffy, Kevin              93 07 Lakeland                    12:40.00    10
 26 Frost, Colin              93 07 Lakeland                    12:50.00    11
 27 Duncan, Stephen           94 07 Lakeland                    12:51.00    12
 28 Fedkin, Nikita            93 08 Nittany T&F                 12:53.00
 29 Given, Austin             93 07 Lakeland                    12:59.00    13
 30 Lewis, Andrew             94 04 Syracuse         13:46.00   13:08.00
 31 Knipper, Sammy            94 07 Lakeland                    13:12.00
 32 Mendez, Jonathan          93 07 Unattached                  13:14.00
 33 Gorman, Gerald            94 07 Lakeland                    13:18.00
 34 Lampe, Ben                93 07 Medford Track               13:20.00    14
 35 Fausold, John             94 04 Ithaca United    13:44.00   13:21.00
 36 Prestifilippo, Joey       93 07 Lakeland                    13:25.00
 37 LaRue, Anfernee           94 07 EO Striders                 13:32.00
 38 Delancy, Brian            93 07 Medford Track               13:40.00    15
 39 Davis, Chase              94 08 Nittany T&F                 13:44.00
 40 Jones, Daniel             94 07 Crimson Knigh               13:49.00    16
 41 Goding, Sam               93 07 Lakeland                    14:17.00
 42 Lamplugh, Zachary         93 08 Cinnaminson                 14:21.00
 43 Presley, Jonathan         93 07 Crimson Knigh               14:26.00    17
 44 Laberee, John             94 07 Medford Track               14:36.00    18
 45 Knipper, Jonathon         94 07 Lakeland                    14:45.00
 46 Holzinger, Michael        93 11 Three Rivers                15:01.00
 47 Kunak, George             93 07 Crimson Knigh               15:31.00    19
 48 Gruenling, Michael        94 07 Crimson Knigh               16:05.00    20
 49 Kunak, Matthew            94 07 Crimson Knigh               16:14.00    21
 50 Cummings, Blake           93 07 Crimson Knigh               16:34.00    22

4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lamour, Harold            92 08 Juventus T.C.               14:28.00
  2 Goncarovs, Andris         92 04 Ithaca United    14:49.00   14:30.00
  3 Paziora, Timothy          91 07 NJ Striders                 15:08.00     1
  4 Wood, Philip              92 07 Unattached                  15:13.00
  5 Salek, Nicholas           92 07 NJ Striders                 15:21.00     2
  6 Stevenson, James          92 08 Ambler O.C.                 15:28.00
  7 Manley, Patrick           91 08 Unattached                  15:44.00
  8 Rankin, Michael           91 07 Unattached                  15:53.00
  9 Gervasio, Thomas          91 07 Unattached                  15:55.00
 10 Tauriello, Jeffery        91 07 NJ Striders                 15:58.00     3
 11 Butler, Weston            91 07 Unattached                  16:01.00
 12 Scioscia, Johnny          92 07 Unattached                  16:04.00
 13 Witkowski, Kyle           91 07 Crimson Knigh               16:06.00
 14 Farag, Hamer              92 07 Unattached                  16:09.00
 15 de Bourmont, Martin       92 07 NJ Striders                 16:10.00     4
 16 Troy, Will                91 04 Ithaca United    16:15.00  J16:10.00
 17 Humma, Jonathan           91 08 Unattached                  16:13.00
 18 Arrieta, Adrian           91 07 Unattached                 J16:13.00
 19 Feder, Henry              91 07 Unattached                  16:26.00
 20 Jackson, Allen            91 07 Unattached                  16:34.00
 21 Marton, Dylan             91 07 Unattached                  16:40.00
 22 O'Donnell, Danny          91 07 Unattached                  16:45.00
 23 Stuart, Christopher       91 07 Den of Lions                16:52.00
 24 Lin, Peter                92 08 Nittany T&F                 16:58.00
 25 Quinn, Michael            91 07 Unattached                  16:59.00
 26 Anthes, Scott             91 07 Unattached                  17:03.00
 27 Graham, Quincy            92 07 Green Streak                17:08.00
 28 Bertulis, David           91 07 Quick Silver                17:14.00
 29 Ostuni, Michael           92 04 Syracuse         17:08.00   17:22.00
 30 Bajada, Jacob             92 11 Three Rivers                17:23.00
 31 Strader, Samuel           91 07 Unattached                  17:28.00
 32 Greer, Max                92 04 Syracuse         18:04.00   17:35.00
 33 DeLuca, Charlie           92 07 NJ Striders                 17:40.00     5
 34 Eller, Adam               92 11 Three Rivers                17:48.00
 35 Sadonis, Tyler            92 04 Syracuse         17:16.00   17:49.00
 36 Jacobson, Josh            92 04 Ithaca United    17:48.00   18:07.00
 37 Puntasecca, Michael       91 07 NJ Striders                 20:37.00     6

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barroqueiro, Brian        89 07 Den of Lions                17:40.00     1
  2 Robinson, Cory            89 04 Ithaca United               18:11.00
  3 Lacey, William            90 07 Unattached                  18:14.00
  4 Hedges, Thomas            90 07 Unattached                  18:17.00
  5 Jensen, Matthew           90 07 Crimson Knigh               18:25.00
  6 Pinho, Joao               89 07 Unattached                  18:40.00
  7 Corse, William            89 07 Unattached                  18:41.00
  8 Flott, Joel               90 08 Unattached                  19:00.00
  9 Stuart, Eric              89 07 Den of Lions                19:04.00     2
 10 Rice-Narus, Wyatt         89 04 Ithaca United    21:27.00   19:13.00
 11 Byrne, Dan                89 07 Unattached                  19:15.00
 12 Miller, Timothy           90 07 Crimson Knigh               19:27.00
 13 Inacio, Jordan            89 07 Den of Lions                20:06.00     3
 14 Ministro, Richard         90 07 Den of Lions                20:14.00     4
 15 Owens, David              90 07 Quick Silver                20:49.00
 16 Simoes, Joao              90 07 Den of Lions                21:00.00     5
 17 da Torre, Miguel          90 07 Benifica                    21:15.00
 18 Anderson, John            90 07 Quick Silver                21:17.00
 19 Landi, John               90 07 Unattached                  21:22.00

5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schulteis, Josh           88 04 Ithaca United               17:21.00
  2 Santelli, Carlo           88 07 Unattached                  17:48.00
  3 Gorbon, George            87 07 Unattached                  17:51.00
  4 Roman, Scott              88 07 Monroe Rec                  17:55.00
  5 Thompson, Christian       88 04 Ithaca United               18:10.00
  6 Arocho, Joshua            88 07 Quick Silver                18:12.00
  7 Dougherty, Kevin          87 08 Unattached                  18:13.00
  8 Gomes, Jeffrey            88 07 Den of Lions                18:15.00
  9 Skibiel, Joshua           87 08 Unattached                  18:46.00
 10 Rosado, Steven            88 07 Quick Silver                18:55.00
 11 Reis, Brian               88 07 Den of Lions                19:02.00
 12 Antunes, David            88 07 Den of Lions                19:21.00
 13 Kasabwala, Sonny          88 07 Unattached                  19:23.00
 14 Casas, Ivo                87 07 Den of Lions                19:27.00
 15 Esposito, Ricky           87 07 Unattached                  20:05.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx