Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships - Young Division

12/10/05 - Bryant University, Smithfield, RI

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassandra Schenck         88 05UNA Reg 5           17:21.79
  2 Maritza Garcia            88 14-Buffalo Chips      17:50.70     1
  3 Erin Lagasse              88 16- Sentinel Str      18:00.83     2
  4 Karen Frazier             88 14-Buffalo Chips      18:04.92     3
  5 Cecily Lemmon             88 14-Buffalo Chips      18:13.48
  6 Erin Lewis                88 14-Buffalo Chips      18:17.20     4
  7 Annie Holden              87 10Columbine TC        18:18.66
  8 Shannon Kohlitz           88 05-Sunshine           18:22.62
  9 Krystal Douglas           87 01 Maine Unattac      18:33.11
 10 Ursula Bergmooser         88 14-Buffalo Chips      18:41.48     5
 11 Ashley Schnell            88 08 - Flyers           18:42.80
 12 Stephanie Lombardi        88 16- Sentinel Str      18:53.82     6
 13 Sarah Beasley             87 07-Prospect           18:54.78
 14 Megan Gebhart             88 11Unattached          18:55.60
 15 amber Hebb                88 15ROAD RUNNERS        18:57.27
 16 Nicole Soblosky           87 01Troy Trailbl        19:00.57
 17 Alexandra Blair           88 05-Sunshine           19:04.48
 18 Terra Brown               88 10WINGS OVER AME      19:06.29
 19 Sarait Matthews           88 05-Miami Val          19:08.95
 20 Jennifer Blackburn        88 10Sojourners A        19:09.62
 21 Samantha Towne            88 10Heart of N Den      19:14.17
 22 Jessica Garvey            88 07-Prospect           19:18.74
 23 Lisa Jones                88 02-Quick Silver       19:25.95
 24 Kristen Thomas            88 03 SC Unattached      19:28.85
 25 Sarah Payne               88 16- Sentinel Str      19:32.37     7
 26 Christen Scanlom          88 16- Sentinel Str      19:37.70     8
 27 Rachel Lindner            88 02-NJ  Unattach       19:42.78
 28 Annie Brinson             87 14-Silver State       19:48.71
 29 Meagan Myer               88 14-Silver State       19:49.98
 30 Delta Kirkland            88 14-Buffalo Chips      19:54.69     9
 31 Samantha Coburn           87 03 SC Unattached      20:00.34
 32 Tracey Jenning            88 03 Richmond T&F       20:03.37
 33 Melissa Bredice           88 01Troy Trailbl        20:03.77
 34 Ala Wallace               88 16- Sentinel Str      20:14.66    10
 35 Siobhan Dwyer             88 Onteora Runn          20:15.53
 36 Meredith Woodford         88 16- Sentinel Str      20:18.51    11
 37 Leah Korf                 88 08 - Nstar Unitd      20:19.05
 38 Brittany Wachtel          88 01Troy Trailbl        20:26.50
 39 Sage Small                88 01SouthwindSG         20:34.92
 40 Lauren Kern               88 10Unattached AZ       20:44.07
 41 Kasey Sullivan            88 01ClubCT              20:49.44
 42 Katie Pratt               88 01LitchTC             20:53.12
 43 Ania Krzywicki            88 16- New England       21:03.99
 44 Nikita Taylor             88 05UNA Reg 5           21:15.25
 45 Alexandra Edwards         88 16- Sentinel Str      21:18.24    12
 46 Amy Seibert               88 01 Maine Unattac      21:21.24
 47 Christine Burke           88 01SouthwindSG         21:47.46
 48 Michaela Anderson         88 05-Miami Val          21:57.50
 49 Laura Monahan             88 02-Quick Silver       22:11.80
 50 Laurette Hammill          88 01ClubCT              22:33.09
 51 Lynn Brasher              88 10ALBUQUERQUE AT      22:59.18
 52 Allison O'Mara            88 01Troy Trailbl        23:14.99
 53 Kristin Vanhouwe          88 16- Hill n Harri      23:45.57
 54 Latroya Butts             88 06-Continental T      24:14.74
 55 Jennifer Alves            88 02-Den of Lions       28:16.80

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 14-Buffalo Chips             22    1    3    4    5    9
      Total Time:  1:32:48.99
         Average:    18:33.80
   2 16- Sentinel Strider         33    2    6    7    8   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:36:19.38
         Average:    19:15.88


Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Wheating           87 16- New England       14:54.01
  2 Christian Thompson        88 02-Ithaca United      15:01.19
  3 Derek DeSantiago          88 15EQUALIZERS          15:17.87     1
  4 Kevin Higgs               88 11Team Idaho          15:20.86     2
  5 Patrick Grosskopf         88 05-Motor Cit          15:21.91     3
  6 Sean Huey                 88 11Team Idaho          15:24.18     4
  7 Manuel Mejia              88 15EQUALIZERS          15:26.79     5
  8 Scott Meyers              87 05-Miami Val          15:28.64     6
  9 Curtis Aukshunas          88 15EQUALIZERS          15:32.98     7
 10 Nick Bolinder             88 11Team Idaho          15:34.98     8
 11 Sam Borcher               88 05-Miami Val          15:35.93     9
 12 Andrew Huebner            87 16- New England       15:36.75
 13 Travis Rasmussen          87 10Team USA Color      15:37.84    10
 14 Yonas Berhe               88 13-Rain City          15:38.86
 15 Kyle Hines                88 05-Motor Cit          15:39.39    11
 16 Chad Meis                 87 13-Federal W          15:41.89
 17 Andrew Moskevitz          88 16- Franklin Cou      15:42.88
 18 Matthew Shaffer           88 01Averill Park        15:43.81    12
 19 Tyler Rasmussen           87 10Team USA Color      15:47.72    13
 20 Tyler Dunnan              87 13 Unattached         15:48.75
 21 Aric Holmes               88 10Columbine TC        15:48.81
 22 Michael Mayday            88 05-Motor Cit          15:48.99    14
 23 Cameron Carter            87 10Team USA Color      15:49.60    15
 24 Jim Canali                87 10Team USA Color      15:49.70    16
 25 Royce Hyland              88 11Team Idaho          15:51.20    17
 26 Alex Eaton                88 16- New England       16:00.86
 27 Juilo Jimenez             88 15EQUALIZERS          16:02.55    18
 28 Jesse Fassler             88 10Team USA Color      16:06.03    19
 29 Eric Burck                87 13-Riverside          16:07.91
 30 Joel Frost-Tift           88 01Averill Park        16:08.51    20
 31 Timothy Howse             87 05UNA Reg 5           16:08.67
 32 Jordan Snyder             88 10Wasatch Athlet      16:09.57
 33 Ryan Crisp                88 10Team USA Color      16:09.75    21
 34 Josiah Barrett            87 11Team Idaho          16:09.78    22
 35 Aaron Goodman             87 08 - UNA - WI         16:11.52
 36 Lucas Unger               87 05UNA Reg 5           16:12.03
 37 Scott Bowman              88 08 - UNA - WI         16:12.67
 38 Alfonso Silvas            87 15COOL RUNNING        16:12.76
 39 Kanoa King                88 16- Franklin Cou      16:12.95
 40 Michael Soltis            88 05-Motor Cit          16:14.88    23
 41 Evan Lowry                88 05-Motor Cit          16:17.22    24
 42 Daniel Gaunya             88 01UNCT                16:20.32
 43 Wesley Dinnan             87 13 Unattached         16:21.53
 44 Trans Swaim               88 10Team USA Color      16:22.70    25
 45 Peter Robie               88 15EQUALIZERS          16:24.94    26
 46 Rory Mahony               88 15EQUALIZERS          16:28.25    27
 47 Michael Clark             88 15ROAD RUNNERS        16:28.37    28
 48 Eduardo Chavez            87 15COOL RUNNING        16:28.41
 49 Julio Bonilla             88 10Heart of N Den      16:29.14
 50 Peter Kistinger           88 05-Miami Val          16:31.13    29
 51 Cornelius McCaffrey       88 16- Hill n Harri      16:33.32
 52 Robbie Adams              88 05-Miami Val          16:33.51    30
 53 Marc delPrado             88 01Averill Park        16:34.08    31
 54 Birant Akbay              88 01Averill Park        16:35.65    32
 55 Carlo Santelli            88 02-NJ  Unattach       16:35.77
 56 Jacob Jones               88 13-Federal W          16:36.33
 57 Josh Schulteis            88 02-Ithaca United      16:37.55
 58 Scott Roman               88 02-Monroe Rec         16:37.90
 59 Daniel Chichester         88 15EQUALIZERS          16:39.20    33
 60 Hared Perez               88 15ROAD RUNNERS        16:40.34    34
 61 Nate Weller               87 05-Miami Val          16:44.19    35
 62 John Devaney              88 01Troy Trailbl        16:44.20
 63 Tim Wolf                  88 15ROAD RUNNERS        16:46.43    36
 64 Erasmo Mendez             88 15ROAD RUNNERS        16:47.90    37
 65 Chris Jurasek             87 05-Motor Cit          16:48.68    38
 66 Hal Brown                 88 08 - WBTC             16:50.97
 67 Colin Niezgoda            88 01Averill Park        16:51.52    39
 68 Chris Loblanc             87 10Columbine TC        16:51.82
 69 Joshua Arocho             88 02-Quick Silver       16:55.06
 70 Daniel Hawkins            88 16- Sentinel Str      16:55.70
 71 Theodore Galloway         87 04Unattached Flo      16:58.92
 72 Kevin Horton              88 16- New England       16:59.33
 73 Austin Osbourne           88 13-Camas Exp          16:59.94
 74 Patrick Slavens           88 05-Motor Cit          17:06.27    40
 75 Travis Clark              88 15ROAD RUNNERS        17:07.91    41
 76 Dan Theleen               88 01SouthwindSG         17:08.80
 77 Joseph Scanlin            88 08 - UNA - WI         17:09.64
 78 Micael Smith              87 14-Unattached         17:12.18
 79 Kevin Dougherty           87 02 Unattach MA        17:16.20
 80 Kyle Louis                87 05-Miami Val          17:17.55    42
 81 Tuff Williams             88 10Unattached NM       17:17.63
 82 Jesus Cardenas            88 15ROAD RUNNERS        17:19.45    43
 83 Brendan Walsh             88 16- New England       17:21.61
 84 Brendan Medeires          88 16- New England       17:21.76
 85 Matt Westlake             88 05-Miami Val          17:21.95    44
 86 David Ferreira            88 15EQUALIZERS          17:24.56    45
 87 Jeremy Salazar            88 10Unattached NM       17:25.87
 88 Eric Bond                 87 14-Pride Track C      17:27.44
 89 Blake NC Nicoll           88 12-Unattached TX      17:30.75
 90 Brian Reis                88 02-Den of Lions       17:31.78
 91 Jamie Paolino             87 16- Sentinel Str      17:36.88
 92 Steven Rosado             88 02-Quick Silver       17:42.07
 93 David Antunes             88 02-Den of Lions       17:43.87
 94 Jeffrey Gomes             88 02-Den of Lions       17:48.46
 95 Tyler Reese               88 05UNA Reg 5           17:57.16
 96 Drew Wasmund              88 13 Unattached         17:57.23
 97 Joshua Skibiel            87 02 Unattach MA        18:08.72
 98 Kameron Ullmer            87 15ROAD RUNNERS        18:14.18    46
 99 Aaron Parson              88 05-Motor Cit          18:19.79    47
100 Michael Duggins           88 14-Buffalo Chips      18:34.35
101 Jake Sneed                88 04Unattached Flo      18:52.64
102 Corbitt Ramone            88 10Unattached NM       19:12.43
103 Josh Forkey               88 16- Hatchet Harr      19:38.83
104 River Benavides           88 14-Pride Track C      19:59.35
105 Travis Eiler              88 03 Grand Strand       19:59.50

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 11Team Idaho                 53    2    4    8   17   22
      Total Time:  1:18:21.00
         Average:    15:40.20
   2 15EQUALIZERS HS              57    1    5    7   18   26   27   33   45
      Total Time:  1:18:45.13
         Average:    15:45.03
   3 10Team USA Colorado          73   10   13   15   16   19   21   25
      Total Time:  1:19:10.89
         Average:    15:50.18
   4 05 Motor City Track Club     75    3   11   14   23   24   38   40   47
      Total Time:  1:19:22.39
         Average:    15:52.48
   5 05 Miami Valley Track Clu   109    6    9   29   30   35   42   44
      Total Time:  1:20:53.40
         Average:    16:10.68
   6 01 Averill Park Road Runn   134   12   20   31   32   39
      Total Time:  1:21:53.57
         Average:    16:22.72
   7 15SOUTHERN CAL ROAD RUNNE   176   28   34   36   37   41   43   46
      Total Time:  1:23:50.95
         Average:    16:46.19
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx