Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/12/05 - CamelsBack Park, Boise ID

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
10 & Under Results
  1 Leigh Sewall              95 Team Idaho            13:40.17
  2 Zoe Guidara               97 Team Idaho            17:15.80
  3 Haley Nist                96 Team Idaho            17:19.41
  4 Marie Hardwick            96 unattached            17:37.53

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
10 & Under Results
  1 Patrick Honsinger         95 unattached            14:03.34
  2 Matt Sewall               97 Team Idaho            14:04.56    1
  3 Ethan McLeod              95 Team Idaho            14:12.80    2
  4 Hunter Carson             96 Team Idaho            14:17.67    3
  5 Tommy Herrick             97 Team Idaho            14:56.41    4
  6 Tristan Pitt              97 Team Idaho            14:57.08    5
  7 Micah Faulks              97 Team Idaho            15:54.92    6
  8 Sumner Pitt               97 Team Idaho            16:34.21    7

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:12:28.52
         Average:    14:29.71

3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Ward               93 Team Idaho            12:04.04    1
  2 Mercy Barrett             94 Team Idaho            12:27.49    2
  3 Alexandria Suggs          93 Team Idaho            12:38.47    3
  4 Alysa Faulks              93 Team Idaho            12:52.17    4
  5 Kelli Ellingson           93 Team Idaho            13:09.87    5
  6 Emily Nist                94 Team Idaho            13:14.37    6
  7 Madison Warson            93 Team Idaho            13:22.36    7
  8 Dessie Weigal             94 Team Idaho            13:39.92
  9 Cheryn Trapp              94 Team Idaho            13:59.22
 10 Abigal Burk               93 Team Idaho            14:39.98
 11 Tendly Smith              94 unattached            15:27.33
 12 Katharine Hardwick        92 unattached            18:06.55

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:03:12.04
         Average:    12:38.41

3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake Davidson            94 unattached            12:22.50
  2 Matt Sullivan             93 Team Idaho            12:36.38
  3 Michael McHan             93 unattached            12:37.39
  4 Conner Madigan            93 unattached            13:03.10
  5 Justin Robinson           94 Team Idaho            13:21.05
  6 Tyler Borders             94 Team Idaho            13:27.91
  7 Conner McLeod             93 Team Idaho            14:33.57

4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Brandon         91 Team Idaho            15:21.50    1
  2 Sarah Olson               91 Team Idaho            15:34.19    2
  3 Jordan Engelhardt         91 Team Idaho            15:48.03    3
  4 Bug Simmons               91 unattached            15:59.49
  5 Aunamarie Charlton        91 Team Idaho            16:23.38    4
  6 Alexi Hawkins             91 unattached            16:29.04
  7 Jessi Lanser              91 Team Idaho            17:01.70    5
  8 Cherlindrea Overstreet    91 Team Idaho            17:43.91    6
  9 Ashley Ady                91 Team Idaho            18:09.71    7
 10 Jessi Reil                91 Team Idaho            18:41.63
 11 Elyn Smith                91 Team Idaho            18:56.42
 12 Erin Perdue               91 Team Idaho            19:38.16
 13 Stephanie Shaver          91 unattached            20:14.63

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:20:08.80
         Average:    16:01.76

4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Hardy                 91 Team Idaho            14:20.82    1
  2 Barak Watson              91 Team Idaho            14:21.21    2
  3 Eric Fitzpatrick          91 Team Idaho            14:47.70    3
  4 John Robinson             92 Team Idaho            15:03.75    4
  5 Cory Ytsma                91 unattached            15:05.74
  6 Taylor Molenaar           92 unattached            15:15.67
  7 Conor McMillan            92 Team Idaho            15:16.86    5
  8 Mitchell Parker           92 unattached            17:00.89
  9 David Arnold              92 unattached            17:30.28
 10 Oscar Fennel              91 unattached            17:46.37
 11 Darren Petterborg         91 Team Idaho            17:50.13    6
 12 Alex Bunch                92 Team Idaho            18:50.01    7
 13 Conner Harris             92 unattached            19:22.40

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:13:50.34
         Average:    14:46.07

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anne Lovelace             90 Team Idaho            20:09.30    1
  2 Karleigh Gempler          89 Team Idaho            20:09.62    2
  3 Jamie Vanlith             90 Team Idaho            20:56.93    3
  4 Fiona Wilhelm             90 Team Idaho            21:20.95    4
  5 Jordan Powell             90 Team Idaho            21:38.48    5
  6 Ellen Mering              90 Team Idaho            23:02.59    6
  7 Caltlin Cuslidge          89 unattached            23:10.59

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:44:15.28
         Average:    20:51.06

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
15-16 Results
  1 Sawyer Bosch              89 Team Idaho            17:21.86    1
  2 Bryant Denson             89 Team Idaho            17:22.83    2
  3 Alex Gould                89 unattached            18:02.23
  4 Tyler Curtis              89 Team Idaho            18:21.11    3
  5 Evan Malberg              90 unattached            18:37.30
  6 Gregory Montgomery        90 Team Idaho            18:46.04    4
  7 Jerry Hasler              90 unattached            18:54.85
  8 Ryan Wallentine           90 unattached            19:58.60
  9 Josh Drube                90 Team Idaho            20:23.39    5
 10 Bradley Hanson            89 Team Idaho            20:24.87    6
 11 James Miller              89 unattached            20:50.20
 12 Brad Kirkpatrick          90 Team Idaho            21:29.30    7

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:32:15.23
         Average:    18:27.05

5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dana Morgan               87 Team Idaho            19:00.68    1
  2 Rebekah McGourty          88 Team Idaho            20:12.00    2
  3 Katharine Gallagher       87 Team Idaho            20:14.14    3
  4 Natalie Mabey             88 Team Idaho            20:46.45    4
  5 Kerynn Davis              88 unattached            20:48.75
  6 Ashley Butler             88 Team Idaho            21:52.79    5
  7 Maggie Reynolds           87 Team Idaho            22:03.37    6
  8 Katy Jannuzzi             88 unattached            22:16.09
  9 Jaleese Simmons           88 unattached            22:31.04
 10 Alicyn Butt               88 unattached            22:33.57

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6
      Total Time:  1:42:06.07
         Average:    20:25.22

5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Huey                 88 Team Idaho            16:30.79    1
  2 Erik Montgomery           87 Team Idaho            17:01.84    2
  3 John Mering               88 Team Idaho            17:22.08    3
  4 Kevin Higgs               88 Team Idaho            17:22.28    4
  5 Nick Bolinder             88 Team Idaho            17:22.48    5
  6 Royce Hyland              88 Team Idaho            17:22.65    6
  7 Josiah Barrett            87 Team Idaho            17:43.45    7
  8 Andrew Wallace            86 unattached            17:50.69
  9 Kyler Dean                88 unattached            17:58.29
 10 Phillip Petterberg        88 Team Idaho            18:18.85
 11 Rio Peterson              88 unattached            18:33.95
 12 Alex Pouge                88 unattached            18:45.21
 13 Nathan McHan              88 unattached            18:50.93
 14 Justin Freeman            88 Team Idaho            19:16.03
 15 Josh Shaver               88 unattached            19:19.24
 16 Zach Lowman               88 unattached            19:47.21

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Team Idaho                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:25:39.47
         Average:    17:07.90
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx