Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Border Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/5/05 - El Paso, TX

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianna Munoz                Texas Shooting Stars     16:01
  2 Chakia Grate                 Texas Shooting Stars     20:35
  3 Lauren Bagg                  Wildcats Racing Club     22:51
  4 Emma Walker                  Wildcats Racing Club     22:51

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paulo Benavides              Unattached               20:31
  2 Deven Meraz                  Texas Shooting Stars     22:41
  3 Ian Walker                   Wildcats Racing Club     24:12

Event 3  4k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shannon Luevano              Wings Track Club         13:49
  2 Sarah Shepard                No Limits Track Club     15:47
  3 Samantha Garcia              Wildcats Racing Club     16:07

Event 4  4k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amilcar Galindo              Team Bliss               13:20    1
  2 Jordan Chavez                Team Bliss               13:32    2
  3 Gabriel Martell              Team Bliss               14:31    3
  4 Aaron Zapf                   Team Bliss               14:33    4
  5 Andres Orozco                Wildcats Racing Club     15:00
  6 Brendan Bagg                 Wildcats Racing Club     15:21
  7 Nikolai Lane                 Wildcats Racing Club     15:36
  8 Killian Tooke                Team Bliss               15:47    5
  9 Anthony Anchondo             Team Bliss               16:00    6
 10 Jordan Sumpter               Team Bliss               17:48    7

Team Scores
=============================================================================
Rank Team                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=============================================================================
   1 Team Bliss               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:    71:43
         Average:    14:20.6

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laurencia Duran              Wildcats Racing Club     19:05
  2 Bailey Tooke                 Team Bliss               19:45

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cesar Perez                  Lions Track Club         13:52
  2 Solomon Gardea               Lions Track Club         14:40
  3 Issac Spencer                Lions Track Club         14:59
  4 Antonio Loya                 Wings Track Club         15:08
  5 Jadon Rankins                Wings Track Club         15:19
  6 Patrick Telles               Wildcats Racing Club     20:16

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandra Walker                Life Sports              22:16
  2 Kylie Marshal                El Paso Pacesetters      NT

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Cuevas                Lions Track Club         19:58
  2 Medina, Javier               Lions Track Club         20:25
  3 Raul Donohoe                 unattached               21:06
  4 Cody Post                    No Limits Track Club     21:43
  5 Travis McDonald              unattached               21:49
  6 Ronny Eckels                 unattached               23:06

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Walker                Life Sports              22:03

Event 10 5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hector Puente                unattached               18:36
  2 Rafael Alvarado              unattached               19:12
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx