Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Dakotas Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/5/05 - Campus of HSC, Yankton, SD

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lillie, Kendall              3-D Running           17:37.00

3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cammock, Hiley               3-D Running           11:24.50
  2 Zens, Bridget                3-D Running           12:25.50
  3 Watt, Sara                   3-D Running           12:32.00

4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hofer, Mariah                3-D Running           15:08.00     1
  2 Schmidt, Arielle             Unattached            15:54.00
  3 Uecker, Leah                 Unattached            16:13.00
  4 Cammock, Ethelin             3-D Running           16:19.00     2
  5 Zens, Nicole                 3-D Running           16:27.00     3
  6 Hilson, Megan                3-D Running           16:31.00     4
  7 Marshall, Kyla               Unattached            16:32.00
  8 Block, Terrin                Unattached            16:52.00
  9 Storm, Lauren                3-D Running           17:38.00     5
 10 Clark, Ashley                Unattached            18:33.00
 11 Zens, Justein                3-D Running           18:44.00     6
 12 Fiedler, Katherine           3-D Running           20:37.00     7

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bies, Betsy                  3-D Running           16:59.00     1
  2 Smith, Emily                 3-D Running           18:41.00     2
  3 Sternhagen, Kristin          3-D Running           18:48.00     3
  4 Leader, Tiffany              3-D Running           19:12.00     4
  5 Steinberg, Jade              3-D Running           20:08.00     5
  6 Wenzlaff, Jennifer           3-D Running           20:52.00     6
  7 Hamer, Ashley                Unattached            20:56.00
  8 Lillie, Jordan               3-D Running           21:05.00     7
  9 Two Change, Lisa             Unattached            22:28.00
  9 Bernie, Julie                Unattached            22:28.00
 11 Wilson, Kylie                Unattached            22:32.00
 12 Kiechle, Dorothee            3-D Running           22:59.00

5k Run CC Young Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Storm, Ashley                3-D Running           18:20.00
  2 Kuchta, Amanda               3-D Running           18:33.00
  3 Zens, Patricia               3-D Running           22:45.00

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamer, Alexander             Unattached            13:02.00
  2 Steward, Will                3-D Running           13:51.00
  3 Dannenbring, John            3-D Running           15:30.00
  4 Leader, Justin               3-D Running           16:44.00

3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coates, Riley                Unattached            10:56.00
  2 Kinsley, Kipp                3-D Running           11:40.00
  3 Lillie, Justin               3-D Running           11:47.00
  4 Cassen, Cody                 Unattached            11:53.00

4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brenner, Travis              3-D Running           13:57.00     1
  2 Whirlwind Soldier, Mark      Unattached            14:02.00
  3 Yaggie, Mitch                3-D Running           14:25.00     2
  4 Wilcox, Mark                 3-D Running           14:35.00     3
  5 Hohenthaner, Alex            3-D Running           14:56.00     4
  5 Eisenbeis, Brett             Unattached            14:56.00
  7 Metheny, Ethan               3-D Running           15:01.00     5
  8 Wilson, Nathan               Unattached            15:08.00
  9 Snyder, Daniel               Unattached            15:45.00
 10 Ford, Ryan                   3-D Running           16:20.00     6
 11 Snyder, Michael              Unattached            18:41.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beesley, Greg                Unattached            15:49.00
  2 Anderson, Brad               3-D Running           16:09.00
  3 Pratt, Ben                   3-D Running           16:41.00
  4 Lillevold, Jens              3-D Running           16:56.00
  4 Henderson, Shaun             Unattached            16:56.00
  6 Sheffield, Jake              Unattached            17:04.00
  7 Jones, Alex                  Unattached            17:38.00
  8 Meek, Wayne                  Unattached            21:45.00

5k Run CC Young Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Jon                3-D Running           15:19.00     1
  2 Fitzsimmons, Sean            3-D Running           15:43.00     2
  3 Dannenbring, Sam             3-D Running           16:02.00     3
  4 Somer, Bryce                 3-D Running           16:04.00     4
  5 Steward, Aaron               3-D Running           16:13.00     5
  6 Dannenbring, Ty              3-D Running           16:23.00     6
  7 Hicks, Nate                  3-D Running           17:02.00     7
  8 Potts, Ben                   3-D Running           17:36.00
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx