Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF West Virginia Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/5/05 - Coonskin Park, Charleston, WV

Bantam Girls 3 km
(no competitors)

Bantam Boys 3 km
 1 Oak Welch          Scott Depot      15:52.06
 2 James Grant        Huntington       16:11.96
 3 Harrison Brown     Huntington       17:37.43

Midget Girls 3 km
 1 Kaitlyn Ingraham   Tornado          16:36.79

Midget Boys 3 km
 1 Zachary Pritt      Elkins           12:17.67
 2 Corey Ratliff      Evans            12:58.39
 3 Luke Teel          Elkview          13:34.93
 4 Jacob Harper       Pinch            15:22.68
 5 Michael Hunter     Ripley           18:50.38

Youth Girls 4 km
 1 Letitia Propst     Elkins           17:03.78
 2 Chelisi White      Elkins           18:34.08
 3 Kaitlin Ball       Charleston       18:51.78
 4 Parker Winter      Ripley           19:18.44
 5 Alexis Katzmiller  Elkview          19:26.04
 6 Emily Boggs        Charleston       21:25.98
 7 Ryan Devan         Danville         21.35.09
 8 Katie Harmon       Danville         21:55.53
 9 Kayla Ball         Charleston       22:17.05
10 Julianna Warner    Hendricks        22:36.16
11 Grace Underhill    Charleston       23:29.34

Youth Boys 4 km
 1 Trey Beckett       Milton           16:24.57
 2 Chris Jones        Clendenin        17:03.35
 3 Mark Freeman       Ona              17:28.07
 4 Christopher Hunter Ripley           18:22.49
 5 Mathew Beadenkopf  Berkley Springs  18:55.73
 6 Daniel Church      Clarksburg       22:54.96

Intermediate Girls 5 km
 1 Rachel Buser       Berkley Springs  14:55.8
 2 Naomi Hyde         West Union       28:31.67

Intermediate Boys 5 km
 1 Ben Wise           Ravenswood       18:53.33
 2 Lucas Warner       Hendricks        18:54.24
 3 John Lowther       Hendricks        19:30.05
 4 Jordan Burgess     Pinch            20:17.07
 5 Ben Hamer          Charleston       20:26.83
 6 Jordan O'Dell      South Charleston 20:28.55
 7 William Johansen   Charleston       22:01.22
 8 Ryan Miller        Davis            23:40.52
 9 James Ivy          Pratt            29:04.37

Young Women 5 km
 1 Kathleen Power     Charleston       25:12.32

Young Men 5 km
 1 Lucas Unger        Berkley Springs  18:25.90
 2 Michael Dearing    Milton           18:54.85
 3 Earl Ambrozak      Fairmont         18:59.64
 4 John Underhill     Charleston       19:32.15
 5 Jim DeMarco        Lost Creek       21:04.90
 6 Johnathan Adkins   Milton           21:27.66
 7 Jay Williams       South Charleston 22:30.81
 8 Nathanel Morales   Charleston       22:41.79
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx