Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Georgia Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/12/05 - Al Bishop Park, Marietta, GA

Event 11  2k Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Marielle           98 Gazelle Track Club     8:20.03
  2 Frazier, Areale           98 Gazelle Track Club     8:23.02
  3 Thomas, Antwonette        98 Track Phi Tr           9:15.32
  4 Walton, Shannon           97 Woodstock Tr           9:25.76
  5 Willis, B. Alexis         97 Georgia Unattached     9:30.23
  6 McKnight, Paige           97 Northside Re           9:31.45
  7 Redmond, Madison          97 Peachtree Ci           9:34.69
  8 Dreaper, Averie           97 Woodstock Tr          10:10.36
  9 Wilson, Matoaka           99 Georgia Star          10:12.52
 10 Hamill, Madeline          96 Peachtree Ci          10:15.90
 11 Hamilton, Natalie         99 Northside Re          10:26.88
 12 Palladino, Morgan         97 Peachtree Ci          11:09.18
 13 Peeples, Kaitlyn          98 Woodstock Tr          11:31.15
 14 Philbrook, Logen          98 Georgia Unattached    13:28.20
 15 Maisano, Paige            99 Woodstock Tr          14:53.80

Event 12  2k Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gray, Austin              97 Track Phi Tr           8:26.74
  2 Clark, Titus              97 Georgia Unattached     8:45.35
  3 Jenkins, Joseph           98 Titans                 8:53.53
  4 Greer, Miles              97 Gazelle Track Club     8:53.77
  5 Briscoe, Cahary           98 Gazelle Track Club     8:55.42
  6 Nail, Parker              98 Peachtree Ci           9:00.62
  7 Jenkins, Jonathon         00 Titans                 9:07.72
  8 Jenkins, Devon            98 Gazelle Track Club     9:11.39
  9 Hamill, Devin             97 Peachtree Ci           9:11.46
 10 Lucier, Robert            97 Gazelle Track Club     9:25.83
 11 Sorenson, Trace           97 Running Stars          9:41.07
 12 Hines, Ryan               99 Walton Youth           9:46.56    1
 13 LeGates, Sam              97 Walton Youth           9:47.92    2
 14 Poole, Jamin              98 White Lightning        9:57.10
 15 Norman, William           98 Walton Youth          10:49.33    3
 16 Jackson, Dakota           97 Etowah                11:08.22
 17 Womack, Wyatt             00 Walton Youth          11:49.52    4
 18 Schertler, Aaren          98 Running Stars         11:52.10
 19 Cabral, Jonathan          98 Walton Youth          12:45.69    5

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club      15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:    54:59.02
         Average:    10:59.81

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Sahara          95 Track Phi Tr          11:46.68
  2 Pray, Lauren              95 Gazelle Track Club    12:14.66
  3 Schaefer, Hanna           95 Woodstock Tr          12:20.59
  4 Branch, Hailey            95 Northside Re          12:25.99    1
  5 Rouse, Alexandra          95 Northside Re          12:41.16    2
  6 Caffey, Tatiyana          95 D.C. Express          12:49.75
  7 Womack, Alexa             95 Walton Youth          13:10.72
  8 Murray, Kelsey            96 Atomic Stars          13:17.52
  9 Branch, Hunter            95 Northside Re          13:27.22    3
 10 Shanks, QuanDra           95 Georgia Star          13:38.63
 11 Wimberly, Amie            96 Atomic Stars          13:44.52
 12 Jones, Danielle           96 Northside Re          13:50.96    4
 13 Dixon, Natisha            96 Gazelle Track Club    13:53.92
 14 Nail, Mackenzie           95 Peachtree Ci          13:54.23    5
 15 Turner, Siena             96 Gazelle Track Club    13:54.52
 16 Fristoe, Sarah            95 Northside Re          14:00.98    6
 17 Hamilt, Melanie           95 Peachtree Ci          14:06.52    7
 18 Jacobson, Hilit           95 Northside Re          14:13.91    8
 19 Duncan, Emily             95 Running Stars         14:16.17
 20 Williams, Remel           96 Georgia Unattached    14:38.00
 21 de Bruyn, Kira            96 Walton Youth          15:09.76
 22 Wilson, Alison            95 Peachtree Ci          15:20.22    9
 23 Salinski, Sarah           95 Peachtree Ci          15:35.20   10
 24 Stevenson, Shannon        95 Etowah                15:35.72
 25 Norman, Georgia           96 Walton Youth          15:43.63
 26 Taylor, Heather           95 Etowah                16:26.22
 27 Maisano, Makenzie         95 Woodstock Tr          16:39.22
 28 Gardner, Gina             96 Northside Re          16:54.58   11
 29 Harris, Rachel            96 Peachtree Ci          16:58.21   12
 30 Gibbs, Holley             96 Peachtree Ci          16:59.28   13
 31 Luther, Cydnee            96 Northside Re          17:03.42   14
 32 Garrett, Shauna           96 Georgia Unattached    17:29.34
 33 Harris, Hannah            95 Peachtree Ci          18:33.04   15
 34 Gardner, Ashley           96 Georgia Star          21:21.99
 35 O'Brien, Madison          95 Etowah                21:46.27
 36 Walton, Meaghan           95 Woodstock Tr          22:20.94

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Northside Red Runners        16    1    2    3    4    6    8   11   14
      Total Time:  1:06:26.31
         Average:    13:17.27
   2 Peachtree City Flash         43    5    7    9   10   12   13   15
      Total Time:  1:15:54.38
         Average:    15:10.88

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Josiah           95 Titans                11:17.72
  2 Tanasijevich, Morgan      95 Walton Youth          11:53.35    1
  3 Willis, Rex               95 Georgia Unattached    12:02.36
  4 Cromer, Brandon           95 Track Phi Tr          12:02.87
  5 Hamill, Ryan              95 Peachtree Ci          12:19.70    2
  6 Gonzalez, Austin          96 Titans                12:30.88
  7 Achenbach, Christoffer    95 Georgia Unattached    12:47.49
  8 Holder, Davis             96 Walton Youth          12:51.28    3
  9 Humble, Colin             96 Walton Youth          12:52.40    4
 10 McKnight, Connor          95 Northside Re          12:54.52
 11 Roberts, Ian              95 Peachtree Ci          12:58.21    5
 12 Schaefer, Garrett         96 Woodstock Tr          13:07.61
 13 Jacobsen, Cory            96 Walton Youth          13:11.62    6
 14 Hines, Matthew            96 Walton Youth          13:15.36    7
 15 Crawford, Bennett         95 Walton Youth          13:39.89    8
 16 Wagner, Dylan             96 Etowah                13:45.89
 17 Melissas, Grant           95 Walton Youth          13:58.76    9
 18 Kennedy, Benjamin         95 Titans                14:03.67
 19 Whitener, Joshua          95 Running Stars         14:14.55
 20 Robinson, Trevor          95 Etowah                14:29.26
 21 McNabb, Jahi              95 Georgia Star          14:35.45
 22 Salinski, Ross            95 Peachtree Ci          14:38.88   10
 23 Eisenman, Robert          96 Walton B              14:41.44
 24 Kennedy, Forrest          95 Walton B              15:11.89
 25 Philbrook, Corey          96 Georgia Unattached    15:15.88
 26 Harris, Matthew           97 Peachtree Ci          15:18.85   11
 27 Sickeler, Brant           96 Woodstock Tr          15:22.76
 28 Harris, Henry             97 Peachtree Ci          16:22.46   12
 29 Anderson, Erik            95 Running Stars         16:27.59
 30 Pitts, Jordan             95 Running Stars         16:44.47
 31 Thompson, John            96 Walton B              18:46.09

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club      21    1    3    4    6    7    8    9
      Total Time:  1:04:04.01
         Average:    12:48.81
   2 Peachtree City Flash         40    2    5   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:11:38.10
         Average:    14:19.62

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cutler, Nyna              94 Gazelle Track Club    11:39.63    1
  2 Pray, Sarah               94 Gazelle Track Club    11:41.19    2
  3 Jenkins, Destiny          93 Northside Re          12:06.34
  4 Miller, Anna              93 Northside Re          12:08.26
  5 Willis, Monti             94 Georgia Unattached    12:22.82
  6 Smith, Haley              94 Peachtree Ci          12:23.79
  7 Harvey, Brooke            93 Northside Re          12:33.21
  8 Stevenson, Darnisha       93 Gazelle Track Club    12:45.45    3
  9 Anderson, Lindsay         93 Georgia Unattached    12:46.12
 10 Watkins, Astacia          94 Atomic Stars          12:55.93
 11 Greer, Michaela           94 Gazelle Track Club    13:04.54    4
 12 Pettway, Aaliyah          94 Track Phi Tr          13:20.38
 13 Daniel, Tatiana           93 Running Stars         13:24.94
 14 Verdru, Carole            94 Walton Youth          13:29.30    5
 15 Flock, Margaret           94 Gazelle Track Club    13:39.13    6
 16 Toombs, Brittany          94 D.C. Express          13:50.13
 17 Philpot, Bria             93 Track Phi Tr          13:55.19
 18 Seiloff, Madison          94 Walton Youth          14:23.00    7
 19 Ertel, Jenna              94 Etowah                14:23.89
 20 Philbrook, Loren          93 Georgia Unattached    14:25.36
 21 deBruyn, Miko             93 Walton Youth          14:30.68    8
 22 McDougall, Christy        93 Walton Youth          14:31.91    9
 23 Anderson, Sophia          93 Running Stars         14:38.82
 24 Wakefield, Brenna         93 Running Stars         14:39.91
 25 Lowe, Tiffany             94 Northside Re          14:40.69
 26 Sickeler, Ansley          94 Woodstock Tr          14:44.64
 27 Gamboa, Rileigh           94 Georgia Unattached    15:15.35
 28 Single, Hannah            94 Walton Youth          15:22.72   10
 29 Frost, Ashley             93 Etowah                15:39.81
 30 Fraley, Desiree'          94 Atomic Stars          15:41.53
 31 Brennan, Taylor           94 Walton Youth          15:55.48   11
 32 Baker, Angelica           93 Woodstock Tr          16:29.39
 33 Komestat, Thailer         94 Peachtree Ci          16:48.42
 34 Jindra, Dempsey           94 Peachtree Ci          17:18.61
 35 Baker, Marian             94 Woodstock Tr          17:54.42

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gazelle Track Club           16    1    2    3    4    6
      Total Time:  1:02:49.94
         Average:    12:33.99
   2 Walton Youth Track Club      39    5    7    8    9   10   11
      Total Time:  1:12:17.61
         Average:    14:27.53

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Andres          93 Titans                11:02.51    1
  2 Hawkins, De'Marea         94 Titans                11:06.68    2
  3 Jenkins, Joshua           93 Titans                11:12.58    3
  4 McMurray, Matthew         94 Walton Youth          11:19.27
  5 Carpenter, Austin         93 Titans                11:54.11    4
  6 Luster, Jason             93 Titans                11:57.08    5
  7 Carter, Brett             93 Titans                12:02.11    6
  8 Garrett, Baylen           93 Georgia Unattached    12:05.76
  9 Gray, Adolphus            94 Track Phi Tr          12:06.57
 10 Sorenson, Parker          94 Running Stars         12:08.89    7
 11 Humble, Ryan              94 Titans                12:09.77    8
 12 Hines, Michael            93 Walton Youth          12:18.49
 13 Barnhart, Benjamin        94 Northside Re          12:25.85    9
 14 Woodcox, Benjamin         93 Northside Re          12:39.49   10
 15 Harris, Anthony           93 Titans                12:48.77   11
 16 Westerman, Cameron        94 Walton Youth          12:50.72
 17 Pitts, Avery              94 Etowah                13:03.98
 18 Knapper, Drake            93 Peachtree Ci          13:26.75
 19 McKnight, Bradley         94 Northside Re          13:32.38   12
 20 Svoboda, Sam              94 Northside Re          13:52.01   13
 21 Goodman, Brandon          93 Woodstock Tr          14:25.27
 22 Poole, Antwuan            94 White Lightning       14:47.76
 23 Duncan, Ian               93 Running Stars         15:00.52   14
 24 Walton, Ian               93 Woodstock Tr          15:09.44
 25 Black, Christopher        93 Running Stars         15:41.65   15
 26 Bechtel, Kyle             93 Running Stars         15:45.81   16
 27 Mavity, William           94 Northside Re          17:05.02   17
 28 Redmond, Hunter           93 Peachtree Ci          17:12.97
 29 Lokuta, Nicklaus          94 Running Stars         22:19.22   18

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Titans                       15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8   11
      Total Time:    57:12.96
         Average:    11:26.60
   2 Northside Red Runners        61    9   10   12   13   17
      Total Time:  1:09:34.75
         Average:    13:54.95
   3 Running Stars                70    7   14   15   16   18
      Total Time:  1:20:56.09
         Average:    16:11.22

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Mary             91 Peachtree Ci          16:10.30
  2 Mavity, Margaret          91 Northside Re          16:39.87
  3 Skwira, Morgan            92 Walton Youth          17:10.96    1
  4 Wood, Caroline            92 Northside Re          17:19.99
  5 Womack, Kylie             92 Walton Youth          17:41.77    2
  6 Knapper, Elizabeth        92 Peachtree Ci          17:48.77
  7 Styles, LaCresha          91 Titans                18:43.18
  8 Alexander, Anna           92 Northside Re          18:47.89
  9 Komestat, Amanda          91 Peachtree Ci          18:54.33
 10 Gamboa, Shannen           92 Georgia Unattached    18:59.55
 11 Henry, Radeeyah           91 Track Phi Tr          19:33.48
 12 Rayfield, Kristen         92 Walton Youth          20:07.69    3
 13 Walker, Victoria          92 Atomic Stars          20:27.53
 14 Jacobi, Coty              92 Walton Youth          20:53.48    4
 15 Walton, Allyson           92 Woodstock Tr          22:48.13
 16 Morales, Paula            92 Walton Youth          22:56.20    5

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club      15    1    2    3    4    5
      Total Time:  1:38:50.10
         Average:    19:46.02

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chubb, Timond             91 Track Phi Tr          14:35.68
  2 Erdman, Christian         92 Walton Youth          14:39.46    1
  3 James, Kyle               91 Georgia Unattached    14:41.86
  4 Baker, Luke               92 Georgia Unattached    14:50.09
  5 Townsend, Eric            91 Georgia Unattached    15:05.26
  6 Chambers, Justin          91 Titans                15:34.44    2
  7 Breest, James             91 Peachtree Ci          15:35.63
  8 Willis, R. Christian      91 Georgia Unattached    16:11.41
  9 Woodall, James            91 White Lightning       16:16.18
 10 Harris, Eric              91 Titans                17:03.51    3
 11 Melissas, Craig           91 Walton Youth          17:08.38    4
 12 Thurman, Andrew           91 Georgia Unattached    17:08.60
 13 Sorenson, Alex            91 Running Stars         17:13.97
 14 Hood, William             91 Georgia Unattached    17:15.30
 15 Walker, Mason             91 Georgia Unattached    17:15.50
 16 Chandler, Scott           91 Carrollton P          17:22.03
 17 Lewis, Matthew            92 Gazelle Track Club    17:33.14
 18 Roberson, Jaron           92 Titans                17:35.76    5
 19 Giannotti, Thomas         92 Walton Youth          17:58.18    6
 20 Hackney, Cody             92 Walton Youth          18:16.56    7
 21 Kozusko, D. Ryan          92 Peachtree Ci          18:16.85
 22 Gilstrap, Kenny           91 Titans                18:34.53    8
 23 Fristoe, J. Stephen       92 Northside Re          19:00.36
 24 Smith, Wesley             92 Peachtree Ci          19:05.25
 25 Cohen, Geoffrey           91 Walton Youth          19:22.33    9
 26 Black, Julian             92 Northside Re          19:51.21
 27 Dockery, Lee              92 Walton Youth          20:28.23   10
 28 Hill, Stephen             91 Titans                20:32.75   11
 29 Weintraub, Samuel         91 Northside Re          20:45.83
 30 Russell, Daniel           92 Georgia Unattached    22:59.99
 31 Parnell, Jamel            92 Gazelle Track Club    28:09.54

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walton Youth Track Club      27    1    4    6    7    9   10
      Total Time:  1:27:24.91
         Average:    17:28.99
   2 Titans                       29    2    3    5    8   11
      Total Time:  1:29:20.99
         Average:    17:52.20

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reese, Emily              90 Northside Re          18:51.98
  2 Knapper, Kassander        90 Peachtree Ci          21:32.87
  3 Marks, Diamond            89 Track Phi Tr          23:46.15
  4 Leff, Aiva                89 Northside Re          23:51.12
  5 Simmons, Hahirisia        90 Track Phi Tr          31:31.86

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Svoboda, Miles            90 Northside Re          17:45.63
  2 Albey, Josh               89 Georgia Unattached    19:11.68
  3 Coe, Ian                  89 Georgia Unattached    19:32.29
  4 Collins, Darryl           90 D.C. Express          20:06.73
  5 Garrett, Jonathan         90 Georgia Unattached    20:38.81
  6 Philbrook, Calen          89 Georgia Unattached    22:08.18
  7 Poole, Bobby              90 White Lightning       22:40.35
  8 Ward, William             90 Northside Re          22:43.18
  9 Rodriguez, Jeff           90 Georgia Unattached    24:17.33
 10 Heard, Quenten            89 Woodstock Tr          25:17.92
 11 Smith, Northern           89 Georgia Star          27:08.92

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Brittany           88 Northside Re          24:58.84
  2 Garrett, Lacey            88 Georgia Unattached    29:16.71

Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hurst, Taylor             88 D.C. Express          18:46.53
  2 Kunimoto, Jesse           88 Northside Re          19:30.83
  3 Robinson, Darius          88 Georgia Star          21:57.39
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx