Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF New Mexico Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/12/05 - Cuba, NM

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waukazoo, Sage            96 Albuquerque Athl      14:05.50
  2 Littleford, Alana         95 Albuquerque Trac      15:29.10
  3 Giles, Sarah              96 Unattached            15:33.50
  4 Garcia, Arianne           95 Acoma Running CL      15:37.20
  5 Felipe, Chloe             96 Acoma Running CL      15:37.90
  6 Van Der Hoven, Janna      95 Albuquerque Trac      16:10.90
  7 Patricio, Felisha         97 Acoma Running CL      16:14.30
  8 Chana, Bernar             95 Walatowa Track C      16:37.30
  9 Castillo, Emily           95 Acoma Running CL      16:39.40
 10 Stefanovich, Lia          97 Albuquerque Athl      16:48.60
 11 Nelson, Jessica           95 Albuquerque Athl      17:00.30
 12 Toya, Denita              96 Walatowa Track C      17:06.20
 13 Madalena, Valene          96 Walatowa Track C      17:31.80
 14 Gachupin, Tiana           95 Walatowa Track C      17:36.60
 15 Crow, Sydney              95 Albuquerque Athl      17:44.80
 16 Baca, Hannah              98 Zia Roadrunners       18:37.80
 17 Baca, Briannah            97 Zia Roadrunners       18:49.40
 18 Fritts, Holly             95 Albuquerque Athl      19:03.10
 19 Patricio, Kirstyn         95 Acoma Running CL      19:05.80
 20 Crow, Courtney            97 Albuquerque Athl      19:12.10
 21 Baca, Shylyn              97 Zia Roadrunners       19:54.70
 22 Morgan, Cheyanne          95 Fort Wingate Ele      19:59.70
 23 Dicker, Samantha          98 Albuquerque Athl      20:04.30
 24 Shutiva, Aliyah           99 Acoma Running CL      20:26.50
 25 Fernandez, Angelica       97 Las Cruces Sun D      20:30.20
 26 Chavarillo, Allison       97 Unattached            21:28.90
 27 Chino, Keiana             00 Acoma Running CL      21:51.40
 28 Yazzie, Shawna            95 Fort Wingate Ele      35:23.60

3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterkin, Lisa            93 Albuquerque Athl      13:37.50
  2 Ellison, Gabrielle        93 James Monroe Mid      14:08.60
  3 Alderete, Allie           93 Albuquerque Trac      14:37.60
  4 Gachupin, Kiana           93 Walatowa Track C      14:45.80
  5 Toledo, Francine          93 Walatowa Track C      14:50.80
  6 Chavez, Felicia           94 Albuquerque Athl      15:05.20
  7 Torivio, Elaine           93 Acoma Running CL      15:07.90
  8 James, Kelsey             93 Next Step Runnin      15:16.50
  9 Becenti, Lacey            94 Fort Wingate Ele      15:23.90
 10 Romero, Loveinia          93 Walatowa Track C      15:27.60
 11 Miller, Samantha          93 Albuquerque Trac      15:29.70
 12 Smythe, Shannon           94 Albuquerque Trac      15:31.70
 13 Ortiz, Chaez              94 Albuquerque Athl      15:39.90
 14 Dubois, Dianne            93 Fort Wingate Ele      15:40.30
 15 Herbert, Zoey             94 Albuquerque Trac      15:41.00
 16 Hardy, Chassidy           94 Unattached            15:53.00
 17 Belone, Tanaya            94 Fort Wingate Ele      15:55.20
 18 Largo, Raeshelle          94 Fort Wingate Ele      15:55.90
 19 Apel, Kaitlin             93 Unattached            15:58.10
 20 Lucero, Sherico           93 Walatowa Track C      15:58.40
 21 Fort, Hannah              94 Albuquerque Athl      15:58.80
 22 Spencer, Ashley           93 Fort Wingate Ele      16:17.30
 23 Castillo, Elizabeth       94 Acoma Running CL      16:21.80
 24 Brown, Tailor             93 Unattached            16:22.40
 25 Pino, Randi               93 Unattached            16:23.30
 26 Loretto, Jasmine          94 Walatowa Track C      16:32.20
 27 Waquie, Kalainia          94 Walatowa Track C      16:35.40
 28 Scott, Kate               93 Albuquerque Trac      16:39.20
 29 Baca, MACY                94 Zia Roadrunners       16:44.30
 30 Willoughby, Torri         93 Fort Wingate Ele      16:45.40
 31 Sando, Cassie             94 Walatowa Track C      17:21.40
 32 Tipton, Katie             93 Albuquerque Athl      17:47.60
 33 Toledo, Josee'            94 Walatowa Track C      17:53.40
 34 Chatto, Shayka            93 Fort Wingate Ele      17:54.00
 35 Magnus, Abby              93 Albuquerque Trac      17:55.00
 36 Herrera, Bethany          93 Next Step Runnin      17:56.00
 37 Lucero, Janelle           94 James Monroe Mid      17:57.00
 38 Salas, Angel              94 Unattached            17:58.00
 39 Bergstrom, Oma            93 Las Cruces Sun D      17:59.00
 40 Lessard, Kristen          94 James Monroe Mid      18:00.00
 41 Cleveland, Lauren         93 Fort Wingate Ele      18:01.00
 42 Lara, Stephanie           93 James Monroe Mid      18:58.90
 43 Toya, Joylyn              93 Walatowa Track C      20:00.30
 44 Goy, Lindsey              93 Next Step Runnin      21:22.70

4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brasher, Julie            91 Albuquerque Athl      16:37.50
  2 Bedonie, Allison          91 Albuquerque Athl      17:14.40
  3 Brown, Jordan             91 Unattached            17:57.60
  4 Throckmorton, Paige       91 Next Step Runnin      18:18.60
  5 Jimenez, Adrianna         92 Albuquerque Trac      18:21.60
  6 Pelletier, Nicole         92 Albuquerque Athl      18:33.10
  7 Lovato, Ashley            91 Zia Roadrunners       18:33.50
  8 Chischilly, Cammish       91 Unattached            18:40.00
  9 Stefanovich, Olivia       92 Albuquerque Athl      18:50.90
 10 Joles, Ellie              91 Albuquerque Trac      18:52.40
 11 Muraida, Caroline         91 Albuquerque Trac      19:03.10
 12 Chavez, Shaylene          92 Zia Roadrunners       19:14.80
 13 Gachupin, Christina       92 Walatowa Track C      19:22.60
 14 Pecos, Marlinda           92 Walatowa Track C      20:01.20
 15 Hoskie, Jeannine          92 Fort Wingate Ele      20:56.40
 16 Yepa, Kaitlyn             92 Walatowa Track C      21:05.50
 17 Hannah, Kristy            92 Next Step Runnin      21:09.40
 18 Loretto, Cleopaha         92 Walatowa Track C      21:10.40
 19 Nunley, Maggie            91 Next Step Runnin      21:20.50
 20 Gurney, Morgan            92 Albuquerque Athl      21:30.40
 21 Chatto, Taschena          91 Unattached            21:37.00
 22 Gachupin, Mariah          91 Albuquerque Athl      21:43.60
 23 Soto, Brianna             91 Zia Roadrunners       21:51.20
 24 Garcia, Lindsey           91 James Monroe Mid      22:04.90
 25 Habiger-Doxon, Anastasia  92 Albuquerque Athl      22:24.20
 26 Gachupin, Donna           91 Unattached            23:03.00
 27 Tully, Kendra             92 Albuquerque Athl      23:13.40
 28 Ruddell, Karlie           91 James Monroe Mid      24:07.10
 29 Lett, Vicki               92 James Monroe Mid      25:18.00
 30 Chapman, Alana            91 Albuquerque Athl      25:41.90
 31 McCray, Latawnya          92 Unattached            26:12.50
 32 Alveraz, Brittany         92 Las Cruces Sun D      38:46.40

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torres, Nia               89 Zia Roadrunners       22:23.40
  2 Holguin, Crystal          89 Zia Roadrunners       22:24.40
  3 Roberts, Desdine          90 Unattached            22:48.30
  4 Skeet, Sherilyn           89 Unattached            22:59.80
  5 Joe, Vinita               90 Unattached            23:55.90
  6 Nunley, Mary              89 Albuquerque Trac      24:22.10
  7 Waukazoo, Sally           89 Albuquerque Athl      24:51.50
  8 Vickers, Becky            89 Zia Roadrunners       25:12.20
  9 Alderete, Brittany        90 Albuquerque Trac      25:42.50
 10 Duboise, Lasandra         89 Unattached            25:51.50

5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Terra              88 Wings Over Ameri      21:34.80
  2 Baca, Desiree             88 Zia Roadrunners       23:30.30
  3 Benavidez, Jamie          88 Zia Roadrunners       23:48.50
  4 Brasher, Lynn             88 Albuquerque Athl      24:36.50

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reed, Dathan              95 Acoma Running CL      14:16.10
  2 Salvador, Christopher     95 Acoma Running CL      14:31.40
  3 Tom, Shamen               95 Albuquerque Athl      14:31.60
  4 Cuch, Augustus            95 Acoma Running CL      14:37.90
  5 Lesansee, Ryan            95 Unattached            14:41.60
  6 Villarino, Calvyn         95 Albuquerque Trac      14:56.80
  7 Dombach, Zane             95 Albuquerque Athl      15:09.40
  8 Abeyta, Robert            95 Khapo Runners         15:11.80
  9 Sleeter, Gavin            97 Albuquerque Trac      15:13.10
 10 Gonzales, Patrick         95 Albuquerque Athl      15:19.20
 11 Chosa, Mario              95 Walatowa Track C      15:20.00
 12 Longenbaugh, William      95 Albuquerque Athl      15:35.60
 13 Garcia, Joshua            97 Acoma Running CL      15:42.40
 14 Cerno/Riley, Elijah       97 Acoma Running CL      15:49.90
 15 Sandoval, Kolby           97 Walatowa Track C      15:50.50
 16 Pino, Phillip             96 Unattached            15:51.30
 17 Cerno, Tristan            96 Acoma Running CL      15:56.60
 18 Chino, Justin             95 Acoma Running CL      16:15.40
 19 Antonio, Justin           96 Acoma Running CL      16:26.60
 20 Chavez, Lucas             97 Zia Roadrunners       16:35.30
 21 Littleford, Hunter        96 Albuquerque Trac      16:51.90
 22 Cleveland, Dakota         98 Albuquerque Trac      16:54.00
 23 Jurgensen, Timothy        96 Albuquerque Athl      16:57.10
 24 Fort, Matt                97 Albuquerque Athl      16:58.50
 25 Villescas, Ian            95 Las Cruces Sun D      17:03.10
 26 Begay, Neal               96 Unattached            18:02.10
 27 Finincio, Chris           96 James Monroe Mid      18:10.30
 28 Garcia, Jared             97 Zia Roadrunners       18:29.10
 29 Roberts, Kenny            96 Unattached            19:07.60
 30 Sando, Christian          96 Walatowa Track C      19:08.30
 31 Patricio, Trent           99 Acoma Running CL      19:36.30
 32 Sanchez, Bernard          98 Acoma Running CL      19:53.30
 33 Alonzo, Charles           97 Acoma Running CL      20:05.70
 34 Perez, Octavio            97 Acoma Running CL      20:30.70
 35 Bitsie, Bryce             97 Albuquerque Athl      20:44.40
 36 Begay, Steven             99 Unattached            20:51.40
 -- Bungei, Preston           95 Next Step Runnin            DQ

3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saiz, Kaleb               93 Unattached            12:21.50
  2 Pasquale, Santiago        94 Unattached            12:55.60
  3 Longenbaugh, Neil         93 Albuquerque Athl      13:03.50
  4 Mora, Steven              93 Walatowa Track C      13:11.80
  5 Toledo, Kyle              94 Albuquerque Athl      13:32.40
  6 Madalena, Jesse           93 Walatowa Track C      13:36.60
  7 Baca, Derek               93 Albuquerque Trac      13:41.30
  8 Jurgensen, Stephen        93 Albuquerque Athl      14:12.10
  9 Madalena, Troy            93 Walatowa Track C      14:12.90
 10 Fernandez, Rolando        94 Las Cruces Sun D      14:16.10
 11 Gordon, Joshua            93 Albuquerque Trac      14:17.30
 12 Arviso, Vincent           93 Fort Wingate Ele      14:38.00
 13 Tom, Cody                 94 Fort Wingate Ele      14:54.60
 14 Toya, Evan                93 Walatowa Track C      15:05.00
 15 Baca, Joshua              93 Fort Wingate Ele      15:06.10
 16 Gachupin, Fox             94 Walatowa Track C      15:09.80
 17 Farrell, Jordan           94 Albuquerque Trac      15:10.50
 18 Warfield, Seth            94 Albuquerque Trac      15:14.20
 19 Yazzie JR, Ricky          94 Fort Wingate Ele      15:15.30
 20 Naranjo, Justin           94 Khapo Runners         15:16.10
 21 Villarino, Jordyn         94 Albuquerque Trac      15:21.80
 22 Fuson, Ben                94 Fort Wingate Ele      15:23.90
 23 Marino, Dominic           93 Albuquerque Athl      15:24.70
 24 Ritterbush, Andrew        94 Albuquerque Athl      15:29.30
 25 Finincio, Alex            94 James Monroe Mid      15:39.00
 26 Toya, Rodney              94 Walatowa Track C      15:54.40
 27 Steinbach, Eric           94 Albuquerque Athl      16:26.40
 28 Springstead, Michael      94 Albuquerque Athl      16:26.90
 29 Salas, Calvin             93 Unattached            16:28.30
 30 Lilley, Joshua            93 Las Cruces Sun D      16:33.60
 31 Schlie, Timothy           93 Las Cruces Sun D      16:54.20
 32 Wright, Salomon           94 Las Cruces Sun D      16:56.50
 33 Vasquez, Timoteo          94 Unattached            17:01.80
 34 Tipton, Ben               94 Albuquerque Athl      17:03.20
 35 Abonyi, Michael           93 Next Step Runnin      17:14.30
 36 Beach, Alan               94 Albuquerque Trac      17:16.10
 37 Toddidean, Robert         93 Unattached            17:25.00
 38 Ulivarri, Rafael          93 Las Cruces Sun D      18:31.50
 39 Salas, Maxwell            94 Unattached            19:57.20
 40 Sleeter, Kyle             94 Albuquerque Trac      21:45.70

4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray, Taylor            91 Albuquerque Trac      16:04.80
  2 Lauriello, Anthony        91 Albuquerque Trac      16:18.80
  3 Witt, Teddy               92 Albuquerque Athl      16:38.00
  4 Chino, Tyrell             92 Acoma Running CL      17:03.80
  5 Lewis, Craig              91 Unattached            17:08.10
  6 Herring, Alex             91 Albuquerque Athl      17:10.50
  7 Jochems, Louis            92 Albuquerque Athl      17:23.40
  8 Juarez, Andrew            92 Albuquerque Athl      17:45.50
  9 Martinez, Vernard         91 Unattached            17:59.50
 10 Fort, Zach                92 Albuquerque Athl      18:13.20
 11 Lorenzo, Dakota           92 Unattached            18:21.40
 12 Castillo, Christopher     92 Acoma Running CL      18:24.10
 13 Van Der Hoven, Ian        91 Albuquerque Trac      18:51.60
 14 Roque, Justin             92 Albuquerque Athl      18:53.40
 15 Tafoya, Tobias            91 Zia Roadrunners       19:09.40
 16 Fant, Andrew              92 Unattached            19:12.80
 17 Villescas, Dylan          92 Las Cruces Sun D      19:20.30
 18 Farrell, Brennan          92 Albuquerque Trac      19:41.10
 19 Wilson, Liam              92 Fort Wingate Ele      19:47.00
 20 Dominguez, Matthew        92 Las Cruces Sun D      19:50.10
 21 Dodson, Adam              92 Unattached            20:05.00
 22 Barney, Zachary           92 Fort Wingate Ele      20:56.90
 23 Ambrose, Malkolm          92 Fort Wingate Ele      22:04.90
 24 Underwood, Clayton        92 James Monroe Mid      22:41.50
 25 Veth, Brandon             91 James Monroe Mid      22:51.50
 26 Garcia, Terrence          91 Zia Roadrunners       24:07.00
 27 Emener, Chase             92 Albuquerque Athl      29:15.50

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garcia, Joshua            90 Zia Roadrunners       18:09.10
  2 Brown, Philbert           89 Unattached            18:17.60
  3 Pietz, Harlan             90 Albuquerque Trac      18:33.90
  4 Smith, Sammy              89 Unattached            18:37.90
  5 Jim, Donovan              90 Unattached            18:43.70
  6 Jackson, Donavan          90 Unattached            19:08.40
  7 Martiniz, Matthew         89 Zia Roadrunners       19:25.40
  8 Hernandez, Jacobo         90 Zia Roadrunners       19:32.50
  9 Pacheco, Dominic          89 Unattached            19:46.30
 10 Morris, Adrian            89 Unattached            20:04.60
 11 Salazar, Elias            89 Zia Roadrunners       20:08.40
 12 Curley III, Leon          89 Unattached            20:15.30
 13 Lesansee, Jared           90 Unattached            20:35.30
 14 Sanchez, Jeremy           90 Zia Roadrunners       21:05.30
 15 Logg, Tyler               89 Unattached            21:13.60
 16 Gachupin, Jordan          89 Unattached            21:15.40
 17 Fort, Daniel              89 Albuquerque Athl      21:42.60
 18 Apel, J. Matthew          89 Unattached            21:50.10
 19 Foreman, Jordan           90 Albuquerque Trac      22:50.90
 20 Manuelito, Matthew        90 Unattached            23:04.90
 21 House, Seneca             90 Unattached            24:22.60

5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arguello, Adam            87 Zia Roadrunners       18:33.20
  2 Bustos, Lawrence          87 Zia Roadrunners       18:44.50
  3 Ramone, Corbitt           88 Unattached            19:23.00
  4 Williams, Tuff            88 Unattached            19:26.00
  5 Salazar, Jeremy           88 Unattached            19:37.40
  6 Wubbels, Chris            88 Unattached            19:41.80
  7 Ghiassi, Jordan           88 Unattached            19:44.50
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx